2014 Michigan Duathlon & Triathlon Championships

back to results

Sep. 14, 2014

2014 Michigan Duathlon & Triathlon Championships
Detroit, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS * DUATHLON
BELLE ISLE * DETROIT, MI
SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 * 9:00AM

*** TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
** 1500M SWIM / 24.4MI BIKE / 6MI RUN **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== === ======== ==== ===================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/63 26 Brian Francis 47 M 1 19:55 1:20 0:51 1 52:36 27.8 0:48 4 37:51 6:19 1:52:01
2 2/63 32 Ryan Hackett 28 M 7 23:35 1:35 1:03 6 58:52 24.9 0:45 1 34:47 5:48 1:59:00 M3RC / TheTriShop.com
3 3/63 15 Robert Demarco 22 M 5 22:36 1:31 0:49 10 1:01:11 23.9 0:44 2 35:46 5:58 2:01:05
4 4/63 20 Eric Fernando 46 M 2 20:34 1:23 0:59 4 57:43 25.4 0:51 17 42:36 7:06 2:02:42 SmartTriathlonTraining
5 5/63 80 Trevor Tilly 24 M 4 21:25 1:26 1:29 18 1:03:47 23.0 0:43 3 37:36 6:16 2:04:58 Kittens
6 6/63 6 James Bruzzese 49 M 3 21:17 1:26 1:30 12 1:02:12 23.5 1:05 11 41:15 6:53 2:07:17 Level Multisport
7 7/63 14 Ed Delaplante 60 M 11 25:49 1:44 1:24 9 1:00:50 24.1 0:57 12 41:49 6:59 2:10:47 fun
8 8/63 50 Raymond Matthews 47 M 6 23:30 1:34 1:00 22 1:05:18 22.4 1:01 16 42:30 7:05 2:13:16 General Fitness
9 9/63 117 Trevor Verrier 26 M 10 24:45 1:39 1:13 14 1:02:38 23.4 0:43 23 45:00 7:30 2:14:16
10 10/63 51 Jonas McCluskey 41 M 22 28:38 1:55 2:16 13 1:02:32 23.4 0:58 8 41:01 6:51 2:15:23
11 11/63 35 Christian Jacobsen 41 M 42 31:32 2:07 2:08 5 58:21 25.1 1:14 15 42:27 7:05 2:15:40 Eleonore Rocks
12 12/63 500 Kevin Berridge 42 M 46 32:20 2:10 3:35 3 56:46 25.8 1:08 29 45:19 7:34 2:19:07 Daughters
13 13/63 42 Paul Kozlowski 36 M 31 29:34 1:59 2:47 7 59:37 24.6 1:37 30 45:35 7:36 2:19:08 Infinite Multisport
14 14/63 19 Hicham Farabi 48 M 16 27:14 1:49 2:42 2 54:58 26.6 2:02 57 52:28 8:45 2:19:21 Lifetime
15 15/63 68 Mark Riegel 22 M 51 33:38 2:15 1:56 23 1:05:31 22.3 0:42 5 38:04 6:21 2:19:49 To beat my dad
16 16/63 10 Gary Cook 44 M 53 34:15 2:17 2:29 16 1:03:17 23.1 1:24 7 40:05 6:41 2:21:28
17 17/63 61 Dan Owczarek 33 M 28 29:11 1:57 2:21 30 1:08:04 21.5 1:03 9 41:06 6:51 2:21:42
18 18/63 59 Ed Nicholson 51 M 25 29:02 1:57 1:49 29 1:07:26 21.7 1:16 18 42:39 7:07 2:22:10 AnnArbor Tri Club
19 19/63 13 David Dehn Jr. 42 M 33 30:02 2:01 2:17 24 1:05:42 22.3 1:30 19 43:09 7:12 2:22:38 FAST
20 20/63 56 Thomas Morse 46 M 14 27:10 1:49 3:30 28 1:07:12 21.8 1:23 21 43:38 7:17 2:22:51 Alina and Lola
21 21/63 18 Erik Eibert 29 M 17 27:22 1:50 2:37 46 1:11:31 20.5 2:08 6 39:59 6:40 2:23:36 GK
22 1/16 11 Lynnann Crots 26 F 38 31:08 2:05 2:50 32 1:08:11 21.5 1:24 10 41:09 6:52 2:24:41 Team Toledo Triathlon
23 22/63 9 David Caponi 32 M 9 24:43 1:39 2:46 49 1:11:45 20.4 1:06 24 45:04 7:31 2:25:22 Team Caponi
24 23/63 29 Steven Gardner Jr. 17 M 15 27:13 1:49 2:26 31 1:08:07 21.5 2:25 28 45:18 7:33 2:25:26
25 24/63 7 Nick Buchman 34 M 57 35:45 2:23 2:44 11 1:02:01 23.6 2:00 27 45:12 7:32 2:27:40 self
26 25/63 71 Mike Sampson 28 M 8 23:44 1:35 1:13 35 1:09:30 21.1 1:07 55 52:19 8:44 2:27:52 Family/BEER
27 26/63 109 Mark Warman 43 M 48 32:55 2:12 2:35 20 1:04:13 22.8 2:19 32 46:08 7:42 2:28:08
28 27/63 118 Chris Cudnick 45 M 49 33:28 2:14 2:01 21 1:04:43 22.6 1:40 33 46:41 7:47 2:28:32 3 Disciplines
29 28/63 46 Michael Loszewski 42 M 12 26:02 1:45 3:33 36 1:09:37 21.0 2:01 37 48:09 8:02 2:29:21 Serenity
30 29/63 63 Scott Parr 45 M 45 31:49 2:08 2:42 8 1:00:48 24.1 2:40 54 51:45 8:38 2:29:41 The Tri Shop
31 30/63 66 Mark Redman 45 M 24 28:54 1:56 2:02 17 1:03:20 23.1 1:29 59 54:08 9:02 2:29:51 Life Time Tri Team
32 31/63 47 Michael Lumberg 44 M 36 30:38 2:03 4:13 38 1:10:05 20.9 1:37 20 43:33 7:16 2:30:03
33 32/63 54 Scott Molitor 46 M 34 30:13 2:01 3:49 37 1:09:52 21.0 2:24 22 44:25 7:25 2:30:41
34 33/63 85 Craig Willian 38 M 44 31:48 2:08 5:07 26 1:06:10 22.1 2:24 31 45:38 7:37 2:31:06 Team Fraser
35 34/63 39 Paul Joseph 23 M 47 32:26 2:10 3:53 41 1:10:36 20.7 2:58 13 41:55 7:00 2:31:46
36 35/63 86 Dan Wilson 35 M 30 29:32 1:59 2:02 19 1:04:03 22.9 1:50 63 55:05 9:11 2:32:31
37 36/63 427 Sam Frank 44 M 29 29:14 1:57 3:44 33 1:08:21 21.4 2:48 38 48:27 8:05 2:32:32
38 37/63 3 Nick Bruno 17 M 26 29:04 1:57 1:48 50 1:11:54 20.4 0:33 50 50:28 8:25 2:33:46 Personal goals
39 38/63 123 Gregory Paczkowski 31 M 56 34:38 2:19 1:21 42 1:10:50 20.7 2:45 25 45:05 7:31 2:34:38 Fun
40 39/63 401 Aaron Spork 34 M 52 34:06 2:17 2:48 25 1:06:07 22.1 1:36 48 50:13 8:23 2:34:48 Ayralee Spork
41 2/16 58 Erika Myers 38 F 18 27:25 1:50 3:41 52 1:12:23 20.2 2:02 43 49:29 8:15 2:34:59
42 3/16 87 Nicole Wilson 29 F 57 1:14:28 19.7 1:14 34 47:14 7:53 2:35:21 Windsor Triathlon Club
43 4/16 78 Lauralyn Taylor 44 F 23 28:46 1:56 2:57 51 1:12:16 20.3 1:59 42 49:28 8:15 2:35:24 3 Dsiciplines
44 5/16 67 Kristin Riegel 26 F 19 27:48 1:52 3:47 59 1:16:18 19.2 1:09 35 47:53 7:59 2:36:53 Family fun
45 40/63 23 Robert Finlay 47 M 13 27:03 1:49 3:48 39 1:10:35 20.7 1:52 62 54:23 9:04 2:37:39 staying fit and healthy
46 41/63 120 Mike Vandenbossche 48 M 35 30:29 2:02 3:02 53 1:13:08 20.0 1:42 44 49:31 8:16 2:37:50
47 42/63 30 Randy Gavorin 38 M 32 30:00 2:00 3:49 34 1:08:33 21.4 1:55 58 53:43 8:58 2:37:58 O2
48 43/63 89 Lorne Zalesin 47 M 39 31:09 2:05 4:12 44 1:11:05 20.6 2:03 49 50:16 8:23 2:38:43
49 44/63 38 John Joseph 27 M 64 37:33 2:31 3:34 55 1:14:04 19.8 1:46 14 42:11 7:02 2:39:06 Myself
50 45/63 81 Chad Tinkel 43 M 50 33:36 2:15 3:50 47 1:11:35 20.5 1:42 40 48:39 8:07 2:39:20
51 46/63 79 Justin Thomas 33 M 41 31:17 2:06 3:52 48 1:11:39 20.4 2:32 52 51:09 8:32 2:40:27
52 6/16 65 Kimberly Peterson 32 F 72 39:45 2:39 2:43 40 1:10:35 20.7 0:59 36 47:55 8:00 2:41:55 Fun/Staying fit
53 47/63 52 Glen McCrabb 59 M 43 31:44 2:07 2:34 54 1:13:41 19.9 2:23 53 51:41 8:37 2:42:02 myself
54 48/63 88 Jeff Woolstrum 52 M 70 39:30 2:38 2:42 27 1:07:11 21.8 2:10 51 50:55 8:30 2:42:26
55 49/63 91 Steve Zoller 42 M 37 30:50 2:04 3:46 58 1:15:57 19.3 1:54 47 50:11 8:22 2:42:35 Infinite MultiSport
56 7/16 41 Sarah Kowal 33 F 59 36:24 2:26 2:06 56 1:14:09 19.7 1:29 39 48:29 8:05 2:42:35 Mathias and Solveig
57 50/63 5 Nicholas Brunton 37 M 21 28:21 1:54 3:54 15 1:03:14 23.2 3:03 71 1:04:34 10:46 2:43:04
58 51/63 37 Zach Johnson 24 M 62 37:18 2:30 2:57 65 1:17:36 18.9 1:34 26 45:11 7:32 2:44:35 Happiness
59 8/16 22 Shirlee Finch 51 F 54 34:25 2:18 2:09 45 1:11:29 20.5 1:39 65 55:58 9:20 2:45:38 3 Disciplines
60 52/63 116 Greg Handel 52 M 65 38:04 2:33 3:14 64 1:16:57 19.0 2:18 41 48:56 8:10 2:49:28
61 9/16 55 Ryanne Moroschan 36 F 66 38:13 2:33 4:30 60 1:16:21 19.2 1:49 45 49:33 8:16 2:50:23 3 Disciplines
62 10/16 45 Inna Lonchyna 29 F 27 29:07 1:57 1:23 77 1:29:16 16.4 1:31 46 49:34 8:16 2:50:49
63 53/63 24 Roger Rousse 60 M 68 38:57 2:36 1:40 64 55:54 9:19 2:52:59 Fun
64 54/63 428 Bryon Fugitt 54 M 58 36:04 2:25 6:55 68 1:20:11 18.3 0:51 56 52:23 8:44 2:56:22 Team Fugitt
65 11/16 4 Leah Brunton 34 F 66 1:17:49 18.8 2:57 66 58:53 9:49 2:57:23
66 55/63 2 Joseph Brooks 47 M 20 27:58 1:52 4:09 62 1:16:48 19.1 2:17 74 1:07:45 11:18 2:58:54 shelby brooks
67 12/16 53 Cara Miller 33 F 61 36:49 2:28 2:27 61 1:16:47 19.1 1:17 70 1:02:45 10:28 3:00:02 Bryan Bechtel
68 56/63 36 Travis Johnson 35 M 55 34:33 2:19 4:22 43 1:10:58 20.6 1:36 75 1:09:49 11:39 3:01:17 foodjunky
69 13/16 60 Rosemary Nuttall 44 F 63 37:22 2:30 4:39 72 1:23:43 17.5 2:35 61 54:16 9:03 3:02:33 Memory of Tom Nuttall Sr.
70 57/63 90 David Zatkoff 57 M 60 36:40 2:27 4:56 63 1:16:52 19.0 3:14 69 1:00:53 10:09 3:02:34 FUN!
71 58/63 40 Andrew Karsen 34 M 70 1:22:16 17.8 1:18 68 1:00:07 10:02 3:03:39 american ninja warrior
72 59/63 48 Joe Maghnieh 0 M 69 39:22 2:38 3:21 69 1:20:32 18.2 1:59 67 59:29 9:55 3:04:42
73 60/63 31 David Gehle 20 M 75 48:13 3:13 2:19 73 1:23:57 17.4 0:36 60 54:09 9:02 3:09:11 Mental discipline
74 61/63 498 Matthew Firestein 47 M 67 38:48 2:36 4:22 71 1:22:17 17.8 2:55 72 1:04:58 10:50 3:13:17 Health and Fun
75 62/63 57 Daniel Mowczan 42 M 40 31:16 2:06 4:37 75 1:27:00 16.8 3:58 73 1:07:39 11:17 3:14:27
76 14/16 8 Melissa Burns 27 F 71 39:41 2:39 3:43 67 1:19:47 18.3 1:20 76 1:10:01 11:40 3:14:30 Perseverance
77 15/16 77 Hillary Taylor 37 F 73 40:32 2:43 5:41 78 1:34:59 15.4 3:29 77 1:15:49 12:39 3:40:28 boys and girls club
78 63/63 76 Robert Stocker Ii 71 M 74 44:07 2:57 4:09 76 1:27:40 16.7 4:06 78 1:28:35 14:46 3:48:36 conditioning
79 16/16 74 Carol Socks-Parker 60 F 76 1:03:39 4:15 4:10 74 1:25:06 17.2 3:58:16 3 disciplines




Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS * DUATHLON
BELLE ISLE * DETROIT, MI
SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 * 9:00AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 3MI RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/90 281 Matt West 39 M Ypsilanti MI 1 6:59 1:24 0:45 4 32:29 24.0 0:50 2 18:16 6:06 59:18 ATCK
2 2/90 125 Pete Bolen 50 M Dexter MI 8 7:49 1:34 1:20 3 31:53 24.5 0:43 1 18:14 6:05 59:57
3 3/90 206 Michael Levan 51 M Grosse Pointe Park 14 8:22 1:41 0:48 2 31:51 24.5 1:03 7 19:55 6:39 1:01:57 Fitness
4 4/90 157 Travis Dittmer 25 M Grand Rapids MI 18 8:50 1:46 1:13 8 33:39 23.2 2:07 6 19:11 6:24 1:04:58
5 5/90 135 Thomas Hardin 53 M 7 7:44 1:33 1:09 7 33:28 23.3 1:20 22 22:08 7:23 1:05:48
6 6/90 165 Ken Frechen 51 M Saint Johns MI 60 10:14 2:03 1:01 9 33:43 23.1 0:45 11 20:17 6:46 1:05:58 Lansing Tri Team
7 7/90 176 Francis Hall 51 M Bloomfield Hills MI 13 8:16 1:40 1:23 10 33:59 23.0 0:49 19 21:58 7:20 1:06:22
8 8/90 241 Andrew Ray 31 M Bloomfield Hills MI 26 9:08 1:50 1:22 18 35:14 22.1 0:48 9 20:01 6:41 1:06:30 Self
9 9/90 148 David Cencer 34 M Reed City MI 13 34:22 22.7 1:29 3 18:44 6:15 1:06:36 Skratch Labs
10 10/90 183 Frank Huyberts 59 M Rochester MI 11 8:11 1:39 1:21 21 35:25 22.0 1:28 16 21:34 7:12 1:07:56
11 11/90 492 Greg Karas 40 M Clawson MI 35 9:30 1:54 2:09 11 34:09 22.8 1:23 15 20:59 7:00 1:08:09 cake!
12 12/90 231 Eric Nelsen 46 M Chelsea MI 43 9:45 1:57 2:19 17 35:02 22.3 1:31 8 19:59 6:40 1:08:34 for the hell of it
13 13/90 127 Dane Adams 29 M Dearborn MI 20 8:52 1:47 1:53 19 35:22 22.1 1:02 17 21:39 7:13 1:08:46 infinite multisport
14 14/90 292 Billy Shaheen 47 M Grosse Ile MI 95 11:50 2:22 1:05 5 33:10 23.5 1:12 18 21:55 7:19 1:09:11
15 15/90 489 Isaac Johnson 28 M New Haven MI 45 9:46 1:58 1:34 36 37:03 21.1 1:06 10 20:02 6:41 1:09:29
16 16/90 250 Gregg Schwab 51 M Royal Oak MI 3 7:29 1:30 2:46 27 36:18 21.5 1:06 23 22:08 7:23 1:09:46 ME
17 1/52 272 Britt Vallad 31 F Bay City MI 36 9:30 1:54 1:45 22 35:28 22.0 0:57 25 22:24 7:28 1:10:01 R.E.G. M3RC
18 17/90 220 Brendan McNeish 29 M Ann Arbor MI 34 9:28 1:54 2:57 43 38:13 20.4 0:42 4 18:47 6:16 1:10:05 Kimiko
19 18/90 257 David Soltow 53 M Dewitt MI 73 10:46 2:10 2:00 23 35:44 21.8 1:14 14 20:52 6:58 1:10:34
20 19/90 182 Mark Hughes 35 M Walker MI 84 11:18 2:16 1:53 6 33:15 23.5 0:51 42 23:24 7:48 1:10:39 Freewheeler Racing
21 20/90 195 Blake Kniffen 16 M Rochester MI 2 7:21 1:29 2:30 34 36:58 21.1 1:10 29 22:43 7:35 1:10:41 to have fun
22 21/90 480 Dennis West 68 M Bloomfield Hills MI 29 9:12 1:51 2:08 15 34:42 22.5 0:47 49 23:59 8:00 1:10:45 mike and kevin west
23 22/90 263 Kevin Stumpf 26 M Bloomfield Hills MI 6 7:44 1:33 1:59 45 38:22 20.3 1:09 21 22:07 7:23 1:11:18 3Disciplines
24 23/90 156 Michael Dezsi 39 M Royal Oak MI 35 36:58 21.1 1:00 33 22:57 7:39 1:11:28
25 2/52 141 Amy Bowden 36 F New Lenox IL 49 9:53 1:59 1:35 28 36:29 21.4 1:05 34 22:58 7:40 1:11:58
26 24/90 184 Simon Iregbu 48 M New Baltimore MI 28 9:10 1:50 2:57 20 35:23 22.0 1:12 43 23:26 7:49 1:12:07 Infinite Multisport
27 25/90 142 Matthew Bowden 36 M New Lenox IL 64 10:30 2:06 1:57 53 39:14 19.9 1:44 5 18:53 6:18 1:12:16
28 26/90 279 Daniel Welch 33 M Macomb MI 53 9:58 2:00 2:37 16 34:56 22.3 1:55 32 22:56 7:39 1:12:20 infinite multisport
29 27/90 121 A.O. Wood 37 M Grosse Pointe Park 78 10:51 2:11 1:46 12 34:13 22.8 1:41 58 24:30 8:10 1:13:00 Middaugh Coachign
30 28/90 247 Christos Roustemis 46 M Grosse Pointe Wood 56 10:01 2:01 2:19 29 36:36 21.3 1:10 38 23:10 7:44 1:13:14 Infinite
31 29/90 138 Blake Blaylock 22 M Canton MI 52 9:55 1:59 2:19 30 36:36 21.3 1:23 40 23:16 7:46 1:13:27 To beat my dad
32 30/90 223 Douglas Miller 47 M Grosse Pointe MI 74 10:48 2:10 2:00 24 35:45 21.8 1:24 48 23:51 7:57 1:13:45 Team Fraser
33 31/90 258 James Spencer 29 M Clawson MI 81 11:07 2:14 2:43 33 36:53 21.1 1:07 24 22:11 7:24 1:14:00 Danna and/or Whizbang
34 32/90 180 Steve Heithoff 60 M Port Huron MI 90 11:39 2:20 1:46 31 36:37 21.3 1:34 27 22:40 7:33 1:14:13
35 3/52 167 Jacalen Garris 51 F Ann Arbor MI 32 9:27 1:54 1:54 14 34:40 22.5 1:12 85 27:03 9:01 1:14:14 Life
36 33/90 147 Will Cavender 21 M Lake Orion MI 5 7:42 1:33 1:53 56 39:32 19.7 1:17 50 23:59 8:00 1:14:21 Fun
37 34/90 198 Aeneas Koosis 19 M Bloomfield Hills MI 51 9:54 1:59 1:52 74 41:47 18.7 0:40 12 20:28 6:50 1:14:39 Archie
38 4/52 290 Julie Bockey 39 F 55 9:58 2:00 1:40 51 39:10 19.9 0:54 52 24:04 8:02 1:15:45
39 5/52 211 Kristina Martin 35 F Gregory MI 69 10:37 2:08 3:08 40 38:05 20.5 1:13 35 22:59 7:40 1:16:00 TheTriShop.com
40 6/52 160 Jennifer El Aile 27 F Troy MI 54 9:58 2:00 1:45 44 38:19 20.4 1:53 56 24:08 8:03 1:16:00 Ann Arbor Tri Club
41 35/90 494 Colin Templeton 48 M Sault Ste Marie ON 99 11:57 2:24 1:55 48 38:36 20.2 0:49 46 23:41 7:54 1:16:56
42 7/52 128 Kathryn Adams 30 F Dearborn MI 33 9:27 1:54 1:50 63 40:25 19.3 1:15 53 24:06 8:02 1:17:00 dane adams
43 36/90 254 Tom Skwirsk 48 M Canton MI 23 9:06 1:50 2:42 46 38:28 20.3 1:13 67 25:39 8:33 1:17:07
44 37/90 266 A. Eric Thomas 43 M Fort Gratiot MI 86 11:24 2:17 3:34 26 36:10 21.6 1:03 62 25:09 8:23 1:17:17
45 38/90 193 Piotr Kasprzyk 44 M Clinton Township MI 40 9:42 1:57 2:13 25 35:56 21.7 1:14 100 28:20 9:27 1:17:23
46 39/90 159 Michael Ehlert 35 M Livonia MI 102 12:11 2:27 2:15 54 39:28 19.8 0:45 30 22:49 7:37 1:17:25 my lazy butt in shape
47 8/52 252 Nicole Shaw 28 F Lasalle ON 21 8:59 1:48 1:12 67 40:48 19.1 1:18 63 25:14 8:25 1:17:30 Windsor Triathlon Club
48 9/52 146 Erin Byrge 39 F Macomb MI 38 9:35 1:55 2:19 47 38:34 20.2 1:40 72 25:57 8:39 1:18:03 3Disciplines
49 40/90 204 Henry Kuang 23 M Ann Arbor MI 9 7:50 1:34 2:25 114 46:23 16.8 0:54 13 20:36 6:52 1:18:06 Mom
50 41/90 260 Dan Staniszewski 30 M Clawson MI 19 8:52 1:47 2:25 58 39:53 19.6 1:19 70 25:48 8:36 1:18:14 Deep Dish Pizza
51 42/90 139 Randy Blaylock 47 M Canton MI 63 10:27 2:06 1:46 32 36:37 21.3 1:15 99 28:20 9:27 1:18:22
52 43/90 210 Matthew Marriott 30 M Waterford MI 67 10:36 2:08 4:02 50 38:57 20.0 1:35 47 23:43 7:55 1:18:52 Sal Carbone
53 44/90 136 David Barsan 34 M Ann Arbor MI 27 9:10 1:50 3:26 75 41:50 18.6 1:29 39 23:10 7:44 1:19:03 n/a
54 45/90 293 Jason Heywood 43 M Troy MI 109 12:58 2:36 2:23 62 40:24 19.3 0:40 36 23:01 7:41 1:19:23
55 46/90 233 Ron Olson 66 M Ann Arbor MI 38 37:20 20.9 1:31 90 27:35 9:12 1:19:41
56 47/90 168 Trevor Garrison 34 M Berkley MI 104 12:17 2:28 1:12 20 22:07 7:23 1:19:45
57 10/52 277 Kimiko Warlaumont 28 F Ann Arbor MI 46 9:47 1:58 2:32 90 43:11 18.1 1:17 37 23:03 7:41 1:19:47 Runner's high!
58 48/90 261 David Strickler 49 M Grosse Pointe MI 94 11:49 2:22 3:42 52 39:13 19.9 1:29 45 23:38 7:53 1:19:48 health and wellness
59 49/90 124 John Bottenberg 53 M Milford MI 47 9:49 1:58 2:08 41 38:07 20.5 1:41 101 28:30 9:30 1:20:12
60 11/52 269 Michelle Trachsel 37 F Macomb MI 70 10:42 2:09 2:58 60 40:09 19.4 1:34 71 25:50 8:37 1:21:12
61 50/90 246 Steven Rollins 30 M Clarkston MI 42 9:44 1:57 5:44 49 38:43 20.1 1:51 68 25:40 8:34 1:21:40
62 12/52 232 Julie Nicke 40 F Rochester MI 91 11:44 2:21 4:17 59 40:07 19.4 2:09 44 23:37 7:53 1:21:53
63 13/52 134 Kelly Bandfield 37 F Toledo OH 57 10:05 2:01 3:17 61 40:23 19.3 1:51 82 26:41 8:54 1:22:16 3D racing
64 51/90 288 Robert Chapman 33 M Clawson MI 72 10:44 2:09 4:12 89 43:02 18.1 1:40 28 22:42 7:34 1:22:18
65 52/90 244 Taylor Rogers 23 M Warren MI 100 11:58 2:24 1:44 37 37:06 21.0 1:34 109 30:22 10:08 1:22:43 Team Fraser
66 53/90 174 Michael Gurtowsky 33 M Dexter MI 22 9:05 1:49 3:15 70 41:23 18.8 2:18 86 27:12 9:04 1:23:12 For those who can't
67 14/52 149 Jonna Clouse 30 F Traverse City MI 113 13:13 2:39 4:11 80 42:30 18.4 0:58 26 22:39 7:33 1:23:29 Health
68 54/90 181 Dustin Hoffman 34 M Royal Oak MI 41 9:42 1:57 3:54 102 44:48 17.4 1:11 55 24:08 8:03 1:23:40 N/A
69 55/90 131 Joe Babuska 50 M Plymouth MI 42 38:11 20.4 2:03 59 25:02 8:21 1:24:02 Better quality of life
70 56/90 255 Mark Slagle 36 M Spring Lake MI 77 10:50 2:10 1:59 95 43:56 17.8 2:00 65 25:20 8:27 1:24:03 comfortresearch.com
71 57/90 271 Joe Truchan 38 M Oxford MI 71 41:29 18.8 2:23 61 25:08 8:23 1:24:03
72 58/90 209 Gary Marriott 59 M Lake Orion MI 68 10:36 2:08 3:55 57 39:44 19.6 2:21 89 27:29 9:10 1:24:04 fun
73 59/90 452 Gordie Culver 37 M Frankenmuth MI 82 11:13 2:15 2:47 81 42:30 18.4 0:58 81 26:39 8:53 1:24:06 My girls.
74 60/90 218 Bradley Mayes 28 M Huntington Woods MI 25 9:08 1:50 3:37 78 42:15 18.5 0:59 97 28:12 9:24 1:24:08 Personal Growth
75 15/52 274 Nancy Van Hulle 34 F Saint Clair Shores 76 10:48 2:10 1:54 91 43:11 18.1 1:58 80 26:36 8:52 1:24:26 Van Hulle Family
76 16/52 214 Erin Mayer 41 F Pinecliffe CO 48 9:51 1:59 2:59 100 44:24 17.6 1:12 73 26:08 8:43 1:24:33 na
77 61/90 201 Anunay Krishna 29 M Royal Oak MI 12 8:15 1:39 3:03 86 42:48 18.2 2:22 96 28:07 9:23 1:24:33 Keep fitness level high
78 62/90 234 Rick Pallante 50 M Saint Clair Shores 61 10:15 2:03 3:50 88 42:54 18.2 2:05 66 25:35 8:32 1:24:36 Multiple disciplines
79 17/52 137 Katherine Berthiaum 37 F Tecumseh ON 39 9:41 1:57 3:47 111 46:00 17.0 1:15 51 24:02 8:01 1:24:43
80 63/90 242 Lawrence Riegel 59 M Batavia NY 58 10:07 2:02 2:46 104 45:07 17.3 1:28 64 25:19 8:26 1:24:46 My kids
81 18/52 194 Cindy Kern 42 F Northville MI 79 10:53 2:11 1:54 83 42:38 18.3 2:03 88 27:25 9:09 1:24:51 Recovery
82 64/90 219 Brett McIsaac 25 M Rochester Hills MI 30 9:17 1:52 2:29 73 41:39 18.7 1:12 111 30:30 10:10 1:25:05 for the fun of it
83 65/90 191 Scott Kappler 54 M Canton MI 85 11:19 2:16 3:24 69 41:13 18.9 1:27 93 27:46 9:16 1:25:07 Fun/Health
84 66/90 189 Vedran Kapic 35 M Sterling Heights MI 59 10:13 2:03 4:07 55 39:30 19.7 2:01 105 29:21 9:47 1:25:10 Inifinite
85 19/52 196 Ryan Knost 34 F Utica MI 75 10:48 2:10 1:48 79 42:18 18.4 1:14 102 29:05 9:42 1:25:10
86 20/52 445 Laura Burnett 42 F Davison MI 62 10:15 2:03 2:02 92 43:16 18.0 1:52 95 28:06 9:22 1:25:28 3 Disciplines
87 67/90 153 Steven Dahl 37 M Shelby Twp MI 92 11:45 2:21 6:10 39 37:49 20.6 2:11 91 27:44 9:15 1:25:37
88 68/90 256 Brent Smith 41 M Macomb MI 50 9:54 1:59 3:32 64 40:36 19.2 1:33 114 31:13 10:25 1:26:44 Infinite Triathlon Club
89 21/52 144 Jonna Brown 45 F Williamsburg MI 117 13:39 2:44 1:56 87 42:54 18.2 1:06 87 27:13 9:05 1:26:46 Great Lakes Tri Club
90 69/90 177 Adam Hartzell 33 M Shelby Township MI 4 7:39 1:32 2:50 99 44:19 17.6 1:32 115 31:18 10:26 1:27:37 My Health
91 22/52 213 Elyse Mathos 26 F Grand Rapids MI 17 8:43 1:45 3:50 93 43:16 18.0 1:35 107 30:19 10:07 1:27:41 American Diabetes Assoc.
92 23/52 476 Jennifer Walker 28 F Royal Oak MI 24 9:06 1:50 2:42 1 24:27 31.9 1:59 140 49:35 16:32 1:27:48 my health!
93 24/52 221 Carolyn Meitz 63 F Hastings MI 96 11:51 2:23 4:55 82 42:35 18.3 2:12 75 26:22 8:48 1:27:53
94 70/90 178 Jonathan Hartzell 38 M Franklin MI 110 12:59 2:36 3:57 116 46:31 16.8 1:21 41 23:18 7:46 1:28:04 love
95 25/52 245 Ashley Rollins 30 F Clarkston MI 105 12:21 2:29 7:31 76 42:08 18.5 2:15 54 24:06 8:02 1:28:19
96 26/52 185 Nikita Jambulingam 23 F Ann Arbor MI 66 10:34 2:07 5:32 121 48:13 16.2 1:09 31 22:56 7:39 1:28:22 Trying new things
97 27/52 283 Sarah Williams 36 F Allen Park MI 112 13:12 2:39 4:23 85 42:47 18.2 2:15 69 25:48 8:36 1:28:23 LILY!
98 28/52 426 Beth Moranty 56 F Canton MI 68 41:07 19.0 0:59 119 31:37 10:33 1:28:35 Health
99 71/90 151 James Cottone 33 M Port Huron MI 116 13:37 2:44 3:23 115 46:29 16.8 1:01 57 24:16 8:06 1:28:44 My Family
100 29/52 140 Nicole Bolton 30 F Ely NV 31 9:22 1:53 5:49 109 45:36 17.1 1:43 79 26:35 8:52 1:29:03 Myself
101 72/90 205 Pete Lammers 34 M Jackson MI 97 11:53 2:23 4:02 98 44:15 17.6 1:29 94 27:54 9:18 1:29:31 My family and my health.
102 73/90 284 Ryan Willmer 34 M Saint Clair Shores 87 11:26 2:18 2:17 122 48:35 16.1 1:15 78 26:32 8:51 1:30:03
103 74/90 133 Keith Baldwin 37 M West Bloomfield MI 108 12:58 2:36 4:05 119 47:32 16.4 0:53 60 25:04 8:22 1:30:29 fitness
104 75/90 499 Charlie Liang 18 M Troy MI 10 7:51 1:35 3:02 129 52:04 15.0 0:55 83 26:47 8:56 1:30:36
105 30/52 275 Megan Venable 30 F Clawson MI 125 15:04 3:01 3:20 108 45:23 17.2 1:02 76 26:25 8:49 1:31:12 Family
106 31/52 190 Ginny Kappler 56 F Canton MI 119 13:46 2:46 4:41 66 40:44 19.1 2:42 106 29:56 9:59 1:31:46 Mats & Calories
107 32/52 154 Sarah Dale 43 F Tecumseh ON 15 8:37 1:44 3:59 120 48:02 16.2 2:43 104 29:11 9:44 1:32:30 Family and wellness
108 76/90 49 Larry Markle 40 M West Bloomfield MI 123 14:16 2:52 2:43 97 44:11 17.7 1:28 108 30:19 10:07 1:32:55
109 77/90 239 Phillippi Pierce 40 M Allen Park MI 127 15:32 3:07 4:50 84 42:44 18.3 1:46 98 28:15 9:25 1:33:05 EYELOVECHESTER
110 78/90 172 Anthony Grose 29 M Allen Park MI 128 15:58 3:12 3:58 103 45:05 17.3 2:09 84 26:53 8:58 1:34:02 The ZAG Group
111 33/52 203 Jenniferlyn Kryvick 36 F Berkley MI 65 40:41 19.2 2:30 128 35:43 11:55 1:34:09 Sunday Slowpokes
112 79/90 273 Rick Van Beek 42 M Alto MI 106 12:29 2:30 4:37 117 47:09 16.5 3:44 74 26:21 8:47 1:34:18 MADDY
113 80/90 402 Robert Mull 41 M Saint Clair Shores 88 11:27 2:18 3:41 106 45:17 17.2 1:01 122 32:56 10:59 1:34:21 My wife and daughters
114 34/52 259 Jennifer Sprague 34 F Royal Oak MI 89 11:32 2:19 4:46 123 49:34 15.7 2:26 77 26:30 8:50 1:34:46 Fitness Goals
115 81/90 132 Thomas Balch 63 M West Bloomfield MI 80 11:05 2:13 3:54 112 46:06 16.9 1:54 120 32:05 10:42 1:35:01
116 35/52 468 Hannah Toner 14 F Washington MI 44 9:45 1:57 5:35 110 45:38 17.1 2:42 118 31:30 10:30 1:35:08 Frazier bikes
117 36/52 166 Maureen Gallagher 58 F Southfield MI 118 13:41 2:45 4:44 94 43:31 17.9 2:13 113 31:06 10:22 1:35:14 Fun-Raise $ for Charities
118 37/52 208 Cheryl Machovec Deh 39 F Farmington Hills MI 101 12:03 2:25 2:30 77 42:11 18.5 2:21 131 36:18 12:06 1:35:21 Sunday Slowpokes
119 38/52 251 Donna Shannon 39 F Ann Arbor MI 65 10:30 2:06 3:43 126 50:43 15.4 3:38 92 27:46 9:16 1:36:19
120 82/90 200 Rajesh Kothari 47 M Southfield MI 129 16:34 3:19 2:47 101 44:40 17.5 1:32 112 30:53 10:18 1:36:25
121 83/90 122 Richard Desnow 60 M Marysville MI 98 11:55 2:23 2:40 72 41:37 18.7 1:08 137 40:26 13:29 1:37:44
122 84/90 217 Teagan Mayer 10 M Pinecliffe CO 16 8:43 1:45 3:40 135 56:34 13.8 0:48 103 29:09 9:43 1:38:52
123 85/90 267 Michael Thoresen 53 M Bloomfield Hills MI 83 11:13 2:15 5:46 105 45:09 17.3 3:06 123 33:54 11:18 1:39:06 Jack Squat Outfitters
124 86/90 262 Craig Stumpf 50 M Bloomfield Hills MI 37 9:31 1:55 3:51 113 46:16 16.9 1:46 134 37:52 12:38 1:39:14
125 87/90 179 George Hebert 51 M Bloomfield Hills MI 103 12:15 2:27 4:57 96 44:05 17.7 4:00 125 34:27 11:29 1:39:41
126 39/52 175 Chelsea Hagan 23 F Dearborn MI 71 10:42 2:09 3:11 133 53:36 14.6 1:28 121 32:22 10:48 1:41:17
127 40/52 236 Katherine Parrish 37 F Elk Rapids MI 107 12:40 2:32 2:07 118 47:24 16.5 2:31 133 37:28 12:30 1:42:07
128 41/52 202 Lana Krolikowski 34 F Ann Arbor MI 115 13:33 2:43 2:40 107 45:22 17.2 2:43 136 40:18 13:26 1:44:32 Sunday Slowpokes
129 88/90 229 William Mull 49 M Oxford MI 124 14:55 2:59 3:43 128 51:53 15.0 4:04 110 30:25 10:09 1:44:57
130 42/52 162 Carol Feldmann 50 F South Lyon MI 1:45:11 Sunday Slowpokes
131 43/52 496 Dana Meyer 29 F Troy MI 121 13:57 2:48 3:35 136 57:00 13.7 1:18 126 34:57 11:39 1:50:45
132 44/52 143 Geri Bresnihan 56 F Farmington Hills MI 114 13:17 2:40 6:08 125 49:57 15.6 5:54 129 35:52 11:58 1:51:05
133 45/52 230 Aileen Myer 30 F Oxford MI 111 13:10 2:38 6:26 131 53:20 14.6 1:58 132 36:44 12:15 1:51:37 health
134 46/52 287 Paula Zenizo 36 F Royal Oak MI 122 14:06 2:50 3:43 134 56:34 13.8 2:31 127 35:08 11:43 1:52:01 Jennifer Sprague
135 47/52 238 Michelle Pierce 42 F Commerce Township M 130 16:51 3:23 4:41 130 53:00 14.7 1:33 130 36:13 12:05 1:52:16
136 48/52 173 Nancy Grott 49 F Brooklyn MI 93 11:48 2:22 5:11 127 51:08 15.3 3:15 139 41:57 13:59 1:53:17 Fun
137 49/52 216 Sage Mayer 12 F Pinecliffe CO 120 13:51 2:47 5:34 137 59:06 13.2 1:26 124 34:25 11:29 1:54:20
138 89/90 291 Daniel Vannorman 57 M Lapeer MI 131 17:25 3:29 3:18 124 49:35 15.7 2:39 138 41:43 13:55 1:54:38
139 50/52 158 Judith Eckler 34 F New Hudson MI 126 15:12 3:03 5:50 138 1:01:25 12.7 4:18 116 31:18 10:26 1:58:01
140 90/90 235 Dave Parker 48 M Lansing MI 132 19:50 3:58 4:06 132 53:28 14.6 1:09 135 39:30 13:10 1:58:01
141 51/52 197 Christy Kondogiani 43 F Novi MI 133 22:08 4:26 6:35 139 1:03:32 12.3 4:52 117 31:21 10:27 2:08:27 Girls on the Run Detroit
142 52/52 Kelly Bandfield 37 F Toledo OH 1:20 3D racing




Page 1
MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS * DUATHLON
BELLE ISLE * DETROIT, MI
SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 * 9:00AM

*** TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 1500M SWIM / 24.4MI BIKE / 6MI RUN **

Place No. Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 295 1 25:35 1:43 0:38 1 1:02:15 23.5 2:19 2 42:44 7:08 2:12:52 Thomas Dijulio David Draper Thomas DiJulio
2 296 2 34:44 2:19 0:53 3 1:15:01 19.5 0:36 1 39:20 6:34 2:29:40 Zachary Moore Mitch Early Molly Early
3 294 3 36:14 2:25 0:34 2 1:12:17 20.3 0:41 3 44:56 7:30 2:34:06 Bret Forfar Erica Henderson Brian Andress




Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS * DUATHLON
BELLE ISLE * DETROIT, MI
SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 * 9:00AM

*** SPRINT AQUABIKE ***
** 500M SWIM / 13MI BIKE **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate Time Race For
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==============================
1 1/1 299 Amanda Holden 27 F 1 13:32 2:43 4:47 1 30:45 25.4 49:56 Myself


*** OLYMPIC AQUABIKE ***
** 1500M SWIM / 24.4MI BIKE **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate Time Race For
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==============================
1 1/2 126 Jeff Howard 57 M 2 29:21 1:58 2:02 1 1:04:24 22.7 1:36:57
2 2/2 298 Richard Scott 49 M 1 28:51 1:56 3:09 2 1:09:52 21.0 1:42:58 those who cant