2015 CAAC White Division Meet

back to results

May. 20, 2015

2015 CAAC White Division Meet
Eaton Rapids, MI
Provided by Athletic.net


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2015 10:17 PM
CAAC White - 5/20/2015
Online Results: MTresults.com
Eaton Rapids High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ionia 'A' 10:12.29 10
1) Klein, Camryn 2) Hubaker, Taryn
3) Shattuck, Kaylee 4) Rademacher, Kaitlyn
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 10:18.19 8
1) Brown, Josephine 2) Hicks, Amy
3) Delaney, Mary 4) Rentz, Anna
3 Portland 'A' 10:28.43 6
1) Brennan, Kailen 2) Seal, Macey
3) Pohl, Amanda 4) Keusch, Danielle
4 Eaton Rapids 'A' 10:32.93 4
1) Lathrop, Rebecca 2) Harns, Makliea
3) Good, Sam 4) Graham, Emma
5 Williamston 'A' 10:41.91 2
1) Coscarelli, Emily 2) Maurer, Amanda
3) Hebert, Nicole 4) Anderson, Ashley

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton Rapids 'A' 8:15.35 10
1) Spencer, Jacob 2) Fuller, Devon
3) Flancher, Nathan 4) Rouse, Taylor
2 Ionia 'A' 8:15.77 8
1) Rademacher, Marshal 2) Reinermann, Zabi
3) Pelon, Peter 4) Zamarron, Jordan
3 Fowlerville 'A' 8:49.25 6
1) Burkhardt, Tyler 2) Persons, Cody
3) Collins, Caden 4) East, Chase
4 Williamston 'A' 8:52.81 4
1) Robitaille, Grant 2) Hurlburt, Jon
3) Muir, John 4) Hurlburt, Brent
5 Lansing Catholic 'A' 9:08.32 2
1) Migaldi, Sammy 2) Ruiter, Ryan
3) Schroeder, Ryan 4) Williams, Roje

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perkins, Myia Eaton Rapids 17.06Q 2
2 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 17.59Q 1
3 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 17.83Q 2
4 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia 18.51Q 1
5 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 18.54Q 1
6 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 19.07Q 2
7 Vaszquez, Abrianna Eaton Rapids 18.56Q 1
8 Sandborn, Olivia Portland 19.07Q 2
9 Buell, Audree Eaton Rapids 18.73 1
10 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 19.66 2
11 Hough, Maddie Fowlerville 20.85 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 16.44 10
2 Perkins, Myia Eaton Rapids 16.88 8
3 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 17.68 6
4 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia 18.55 4
5 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 18.62 2
6 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 19.20 1
7 Sandborn, Olivia Portland 19.97

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Charlie Ionia 17.39Q 2
2 Bailey, Cole Eaton Rapids 17.64Q 1
3 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 17.61Q 2
4 Arnett, Jared Williamston 18.15Q 1
5 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 17.88Q 2
6 Christie, Jacob Williamston 18.57Q 1
7 Webb, Andrew Eaton Rapids 18.74Q 2
8 Williams, Brett Fowlerville 21.06Q 1
9 Fultz, Nate Fowlerville 18.97 2
10 Gawel, Jarrett Fowlerville 19.55 2
-- Fillwock, Chris Eaton Rapids FS 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Cole Eaton Rapids 17.17 10
2 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 17.41 8
3 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 17.62 6
4 Arnett, Jared Williamston 17.96 4
5 Webb, Andrew Eaton Rapids 18.31 2
6 Christie, Jacob Williamston 18.74 1
7 Powell, Charlie Ionia 19.99
8 Williams, Brett Fowlerville 20.78

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 13.04Q 1
2 Henderson, Julia Williamston 13.56Q 2
3 Martin, Kaylynn Portland 13.61Q 3
4 Nemeth, Laura Williamston 13.17Q 1
5 Perkins, Myia Eaton Rapids 13.63Q 3
6 Garlitch, Alayna Portland 13.73Q 2
7 Condit, Taylor Williamston 13.48q 1
8 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 13.73q 3
9 Burkitt, Yei-Jee Williamston 13.90 2
10 Barlon, Amanda Eaton Rapids 14.21 1
11 McGinnis, Sam Ionia 14.38 3
12 Patterson, Taylor Fowlerville 14.39 2
13 Fox, Grace Lansing Cath 14.44 1
14 Fields, Tia Lansing Cath 14.66 2
15 Thompson, Ashley Eaton Rapids 14.73 2
15 Sandbrook, Allison Portland 14.73 1
17 MacDonald, Hannah Fowlerville 15.06 3
18 Alvarado, Zoey Lansing Cath 15.36 3

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 12.63 10
2 Henderson, Julia Williamston 13.14 8
3 Garlitch, Alayna Portland 13.33 6
4 Nemeth, Laura Williamston 13.52 4
5 Martin, Kaylynn Portland 13.63 2
6 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 13.80 1
7 Condit, Taylor Williamston 13.87
8 Perkins, Myia Eaton Rapids 14.00

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bastien, Brady Williamston 11.39Q 1
2 Kone, Moses Lansing Cath 11.89Q 2
3 Cruz, James Eaton Rapids 11.94Q 3
4 Mowatt, Brad Eaton Rapids 11.46Q 1
5 Schaberg, Brett Williamston 11.92Q 2
6 Syrek, A.J. Williamston 11.99Q 3
7 Brower, Andrew Portland 11.97q 2
8 Gale, Martin Ionia 12.04q 2
9 LeMeiux, Cory Fowlerville 12.13 1
10 Miller, Jaelin Eaton Rapids 12.15 2
11 Zuehlke, Joe Portland 12.28 1
12 Nakfoor, Brennan Lansing Cath 12.44 3
13 Rashid, Ben Lansing Cath 12.62 1
14 Scott, Michael Fowlerville 12.68 3
15 Duell, Christian Ionia 12.82 3
16 Beauchamp, Nathan Fowlerville 12.83 2
17 Hoppes, Michael Portland 12.85 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bastien, Brady Williamston 11.24 10
2 Cruz, James Eaton Rapids 11.52 8
3 Mowatt, Brad Eaton Rapids 11.59 6
4 Gale, Martin Ionia 11.75 4
5 Schaberg, Brett Williamston 11.78 2
6 Syrek, A.J. Williamston 11.82 1
7 Kone, Moses Lansing Cath 11.84
8 Brower, Andrew Portland 12.18

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 1:50.90 10
1) Lounsbury, Grace 2) Hunt, Haleigh
3) Condit, Taylor 4) Burkitt, Yei-Jee
2 Portland 'A' 1:53.05 8
1) Martin, Kaylynn 2) Garlitch, Alayna
3) Sandborn, Olivia 4) Grapentien, Jessika
3 Ionia 'A' 1:56.94 6
1) Esch, Cassie 2) Flanagan, Allison
3) Noffsinger, Alex 4) McGinnis, Sam
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:58.22 4
1) Cissell, Emily 2) Fields, Tia
3) Fox, Grace 4) Hester, Olivia
5 Eaton Rapids 'A' 1:59.84 2
1) Spagnuolo, Erika 2) Babbitt, Shelia
3) Bailey, Ashlyn 4) Barlon, Amanda
6 Fowlerville 'A' 2:02.42 1
1) MacDonald, Shannon 2) Rife, Courtney
3) Patterson, Taylor 4) Tersigni, Rachel

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton Rapids 'A' 1:32.01 10
1) Fillwock, Chris 2) Archey, Sean
3) Mowatt, Brad 4) Cruz, James
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:33.60 8
1) Kone, Moses 2) Palmer, Tony
3) Meagher, Kyle 4)
3 Fowlerville 'A' 1:33.70 6
1) Bronikowski, Cameron 2) Gibbons, Tucker
3) LeMeiux, Cory 4) Gross, Ryan
4 Williamston 'A' 1:36.67 4
1) Walter, Michael 2) Ostrander, Danny
3) Habba, Silvester 4) Johnson, Blair
5 Portland 'A' 1:39.16 2
1) Cairl, Jacob 2) Pasikowski, Eric
3) Patrick, Brett 4) Brower, Andrew

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Gabrielle Williamston 5:21.91 10
2 Hubaker, Taryn Ionia 5:23.95 8
3 Parker, Bridget Fowlerville 5:33.35 6
4 Jones, Hannah Williamston 5:38.59 4
5 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 5:40.73 2
6 Lathrop, Rebecca Eaton Rapids 5:45.76 1
7 Davis, Emma Williamston 5:49.05
8 Wandell, Chloe Ionia 5:53.29
9 Frost, Grace Lansing Cath 5:53.42
10 Reeves, Kiersten Ionia 5:56.08
11 Good, Sam Eaton Rapids 6:00.28
12 Saadeh, Jessica Lansing Cath 6:05.28
13 Graham, Emma Eaton Rapids 6:20.21
14 Gross, Delaney Portland 6:32.38
15 Gross, Meguire Portland 6:49.52
16 Stock, Mia Fowlerville 6:57.49

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebera, Keenan Lansing Cath 4:28.25 10
2 Rouse, Taylor Eaton Rapids 4:34.90 8
3 Smith, Garrett Williamston 4:35.78 6
4 Maurer, Nathan Williamston 4:38.35 4
5 Terzian, Teddy Lansing Cath 4:39.75 2
6 Spencer, Jacob Eaton Rapids 4:43.31 1
7 Mayer, Tim Ionia 4:46.37
8 Davis, Aaron Williamston 4:46.41
9 Zamarron, Jordan Ionia 4:47.04
10 Reinermann, Zabi Ionia 4:49.78
11 Benward, Brody Eaton Rapids 4:50.73
12 Davis, Chris Fowlerville 4:53.42
13 East, Chase Fowlerville 4:56.95
14 Kazmierski, Jonah Lansing Cath 4:59.69

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 51.49 10
1) Hunt, Haleigh 2) Burkitt, Yei-Jee
3) Nemeth, Laura 4) Henderson, Julia
2 Portland 'A' 51.98 8
1) Martin, Kaylynn 2) Garlitch, Alayna
3) Sandbrook, Allison 4) Grapentien, Jessika
3 Eaton Rapids 'A' 55.70 6
1) Thompson, Ashley 2) Perkins, Myia
3) Bailey, Ashlyn 4) Spagnuolo, Erika
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 56.74 4
1) Cissell, Emily 2) Fields, Tia
3) Hester, Olivia 4) Fox, Grace
5 Fowlerville 'A' 1:00.85 2
1) MacDonald, Hannah 2) Stock, Mia
3) Patterson, Taylor 4) Tersigni, Rachel
-- Ionia 'A' FS
1) Noffsinger, Alex 2) Howard, Hanna
3) VanSyckle, Anna 4) McGinnis, Sam

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 44.38 10
1) Syrek, A.J. 2) Schaberg, Brett
3) Schaberg, Reece 4) Bastien, Brady
2 Ionia 'A' 45.94 8
1) Penn, Riese 2) Gale, Martin
3) Duell, Christian 4) Powell, Charlie
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' 46.32 6
1) Kone, Moses 2) Nakfoor, Brennan
3) Peters, Jack 4)
4 Eaton Rapids 'A' 46.78 4
1) Bailey, Cole 2) Nicholas, Alex
3) Mestemaker, Joseph 4) Miller, Jaelin
5 Portland 'A' 46.79 2
1) Zuehlke, Joe 2) Patrick, Brett
3) Cairl, Jacob 4) Brower, Andrew
6 Fowlerville 'A' 48.10 1
1) Beauchamp, Nathan 2) Quaine, Tommy
3) Scott, Michael 4) Morris, Sean

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dutcher, Paige Williamston 1:00.04 2 10
2 Schultz, Sarah Williamston 1:00.79 2 8
3 McCostlin, Emily Eaton Rapids 1:02.86 2 6
4 Keusch, Danielle Portland 1:03.37 2 4
5 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 1:03.95 2 2
6 Rademacher, Kaitlyn Ionia 1:04.86 2 1
7 Hasse, Kelsie Williamston 1:05.23 2
8 Hester, Olivia Lansing Cath 1:05.37 1
9 Esch, Cassie Ionia 1:07.76 2
10 Anderson, McKenzie Eaton Rapids 1:08.01 1
11 Hecksell, Maya Lansing Cath 1:09.18 1
12 McManus, Carmella Eaton Rapids 1:11.22 1
13 MacDonald, Shannon Fowlerville 1:11.81 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lamar, Tyler Williamston 50.66 3 10
2 Grischke, Hunter Williamston 50.95 3 8
3 Gross, Ryan Fowlerville 51.34 3 6
4 Maloney, Konner Lansing Cath 51.88 3 4
5 Hurlburt, Jon Williamston 52.29 3 2
6 Flancher, Nathan Eaton Rapids 52.42 3 1
7 Palmer, Tony Lansing Cath 52.95 2
8 Bronikowski, Cameron Fowlerville 53.06 2
9 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 53.13 3
10 Gibbons, Tucker Fowlerville 53.17 2
11 Meagher, Kyle Lansing Cath 53.34 2
12 Peters, Nick Lansing Cath 53.78 2
13 Rademacher, Marshal Ionia 55.49 2
14 Duell, Christian Ionia 56.15 2
15 Palme, Dawson Portland 57.13 1
16 Hoppes, Michael Portland 57.42 1
17 Archey, Sean Eaton Rapids 57.46 3
18 Bearup, Ian Portland 58.43 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 48.03 2 10
2 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 51.57 2 8
3 DeLau, Samantha Williamston 52.57 2 6
4 Hough, Maddie Fowlerville 52.91 2 4
5 Pohl, Amanda Portland 53.13 2 2
6 Maloney, Maddie Lansing Cath 54.51 2 1
7 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 54.59 2
8 Buell, Audree Eaton Rapids 55.51 1
9 Vaszquez, Abrianna Eaton Rapids 56.10 1
10 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 56.90 2
11 Scott, Cammy Eaton Rapids 58.53 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fillwock, Chris Eaton Rapids 42.03 2 10
2 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 44.35 2 8
3 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 44.87 2 6
4 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 45.75 2 4
5 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 46.00 2 2
6 Walker, Matt Fowlerville 46.83 2 1
7 Mestemaker, Joseph Eaton Rapids 48.85 1
8 Maleitzke, Caleb Fowlerville 49.06 1
9 Powell, Charlie Ionia 50.07 2
10 Williams, Brett Fowlerville 51.29 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Hannah Williamston 2:25.86 10
2 Brennan, Kailen Portland 2:32.71 8
3 Klein, Camryn Ionia 2:34.10 6
4 Lathrop, Rebecca Eaton Rapids 2:35.91 4
5 Hicks, Amy Lansing Cath 2:36.49 2
6 Maurer, Amanda Williamston 2:37.14 1
7 Reeves, Kiersten Ionia 2:37.94
8 Shattuck, Kaylee Ionia 2:40.69
9 Frost, Grace Lansing Cath 2:40.71
10 Delaney, Mary Lansing Cath 2:41.76
11 Pohl, Rachel Portland 2:44.53
12 Harns, Makliea Eaton Rapids 2:44.90

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lorencen, Jeffery Lansing Cath 2:01.38 10
2 Pelon, Peter Ionia 2:02.09 8
3 Burkhardt, Tyler Fowlerville 2:03.94 6
4 Smith, Garrett Williamston 2:05.90 4
5 Spencer, Jacob Eaton Rapids 2:06.67 2
6 Norcross, Mathieu Eaton Rapids 2:07.51 1
7 Persons, Cody Fowlerville 2:07.76
8 Fuller, Devon Eaton Rapids 2:09.66
9 Ward, Tristin Ionia 2:10.89
10 Migaldi, Sammy Lansing Cath 2:11.66
11 Robitaille, Grant Williamston 2:14.10
12 Hindmon, Cameron Portland 2:14.54
13 Ruiter, Ryan Lansing Cath 2:15.38
14 Collins, Caden Fowlerville 2:15.61

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 27.04Q 2
2 Grapentien, Jessika Portland 27.35Q 1
3 Schultz, Sarah Williamston 27.28Q 2
4 Dutcher, Paige Williamston 27.42Q 1
5 Nemeth, Laura Williamston 27.66Q 1
6 Henderson, Julia Williamston 28.02Q 2
7 Barlon, Amanda Eaton Rapids 29.67Q 2
8 Babbitt, Shelia Eaton Rapids 30.09Q 1
9 MacDonald, Hannah Fowlerville 30.49 1
10 Fox, Grace Lansing Cath 30.55 2
11 Thompson, Ashley Eaton Rapids 30.57 2
12 Alvarado, Zoey Lansing Cath 31.86 1
13 Fields, Tia Lansing Cath 32.21 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 26.42 10
2 Dutcher, Paige Williamston 27.03 8
3 Grapentien, Jessika Portland 27.04 6
4 Schultz, Sarah Williamston 27.44 4
5 Henderson, Julia Williamston 27.72 2
6 Nemeth, Laura Williamston 27.75 1
7 Barlon, Amanda Eaton Rapids 29.61
8 Babbitt, Shelia Eaton Rapids 30.57

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bastien, Brady Williamston 22.66Q 3
2 Grischke, Hunter Williamston 23.24Q 2
3 Cruz, James Eaton Rapids 24.24Q 1
4 Lamar, Tyler Williamston 23.32Q 3
5 Mowatt, Brad Eaton Rapids 23.54Q 2
6 LeMeiux, Cory Fowlerville 24.32Q 1
7 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 23.61q 2
8 Penn, Riese Ionia 24.05q 3
9 Bailey, Cole Eaton Rapids 24.20 3
10 Kerby, Seth Williamston 24.41 1
11 Meagher, Kyle Lansing Cath 24.46 3
12 Rashid, Ben Lansing Cath 24.98 2
13 Williams, Roje Lansing Cath 25.02 1
14 Scott, Michael Fowlerville 25.29 2
15 Beauchamp, Nathan Fowlerville 25.37 3
16 Ramsey, Aaron Portland 27.43 1
17 Ramsey, Ryan Portland 28.03 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bastien, Brady Williamston 22.67 10
2 Cruz, James Eaton Rapids 22.96 8
3 Grischke, Hunter Williamston 23.18 6
4 Mowatt, Brad Eaton Rapids 23.53 4
5 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 23.90 2
6 LeMeiux, Cory Fowlerville 23.91 1
7 Penn, Riese Ionia 24.35

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hubaker, Taryn Ionia 11:42.20 10
2 Brown, Josephine Lansing Cath 12:11.22 8
3 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 12:15.22 6
4 Wandell, Chloe Ionia 12:16.32 4
5 Parker, Bridget Fowlerville 12:33.32 2
6 Rentz, Anna Lansing Cath 12:45.28 1
7 Orler, Maddie Eaton Rapids 13:20.70
8 Terzian, Alex Lansing Cath 13:32.37
9 Good, Sam Eaton Rapids 13:42.04
10 Graham, Emma Eaton Rapids 13:54.58
11 Davis, Emma Williamston 14:09.82

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebera, Keenan Lansing Cath 10:07.30 10
2 Rouse, Taylor Eaton Rapids 10:12.86 8
3 Maurer, Nathan Williamston 10:13.22 6
4 Terzian, Teddy Lansing Cath 10:15.67 4
5 Davis, Aaron Williamston 10:20.69 2
6 Markey, Ethan Lansing Cath 10:22.48 1
7 Zamarron, Jordan Ionia 10:25.37
8 Mayer, Tim Ionia 10:26.04
9 Benward, Brody Eaton Rapids 10:29.94
10 Davis, Chris Fowlerville 10:33.48
11 Bowen, John Williamston 10:38.97
12 Roodvoets, Blake Eaton Rapids 10:49.18
13 East, Chase Fowlerville 11:19.87
14 Olechnowicz, Nick Fowlerville 12:21.51

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 4:23.02 10
1) Baumgarten, Alyssa 2) Anderson, Ashley
3) Miller, Neysa 4) Hasse, Kelsie
2 Portland 'A' 4:24.32 8
1) Brennan, Kailen 2) Pohl, Amanda
3) Keusch, Danielle 4) Grapentien, Jessika
3 Ionia 'A' 4:24.67 6
1) Klein, Camryn 2) Flanagan, Allison
3) Esch, Cassie 4) Rademacher, Kaitlyn
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:28.44 4
1) Delaney, Mary 2) Hicks, Amy
3) Hester, Olivia 4) Harvey, Sydney
5 Eaton Rapids 'A' 4:30.43 2
1) Anderson, McKenzie 2) Richburg, Hannah
3) McCostlin, Emily 4) Lathrop, Rebecca
6 Fowlerville 'A' 4:43.65 1
1) Hough, Maddie 2) Tersigni, Rachel
3) MacDonald, Hannah 4) MacDonald, Shannon

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton Rapids 'A' 3:29.85 10
1) Norcross, Mathieu 2) Mowatt, Brad
3) Flancher, Nathan 4) Cruz, James
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:30.12 8
1) Palmer, Tony 2) Peters, Nick
3) Rebera, Keenan 4) Maloney, Konner
3 Fowlerville 'A' 3:30.35 6
1) Bronikowski, Cameron 2) Gibbons, Tucker
3) Persons, Cody 4) Gross, Ryan
4 Ionia 'A' 3:32.52 4
1) Penn, Riese 2) Reinermann, Zabi
3) Rademacher, Marshal 4) Pelon, Peter
5 Williamston 'A' 3:45.01 2
1) Hurlburt, Brent 2) VanDeuren, Jacob
3) Hercules, Jonah 4) Hurlburt, Jon
6 Portland 'A' 3:58.29 1
1) Cairl, Jacob 2) Palme, Dawson
3) Pasikowski, Eric 4) Patrick, Brett

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultz, Sarah Williamston 5-02.00 10
2 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia J5-02.00 8
3 Lycos, Jessica Williamston 5-00.00 6
4 Trierweiler, Hannah Portland J5-00.00 4
5 Ackerly, Allison Williamston 4-08.00 2
6 Howard, Hanna Ionia J4-08.00 1
-- Tersigni, Rachel Fowlerville NH
-- Patterson, Taylor Fowlerville NH
-- Price, Mary Eaton Rapids NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerby, Seth Williamston 5-10.00 10
2 Bronikowski, Cameron Fowlerville J5-10.00 8
3 Nichols, Adam Williamston J5-10.00 6
4 Schaberg, Brett Williamston 5-08.00 4
5 Fillwock, Chris Eaton Rapids J5-08.00 2
6 Maloney, Konner Lansing Cath 5-06.00 0.33
6 Hercules, Jonah Williamston 5-06.00 0.33
6 Schaberg, Reece Williamston 5-06.00 0.33
9 Penn, Riese Ionia J5-06.00
10 Cairl, Jacob Portland J5-06.00
-- Morris, Sean Fowlerville NH
-- Maleitzke, Caleb Fowlerville NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kotecki, Taylor Williamston 9-06.00 10
2 Baumgarten, Alyssa Williamston 8-06.00 8
3 Hecksell, Maya Lansing Cath 8-00.00 6
4 Shattuck, Kaylee Ionia 7-06.00 4
5 Gardner, Olivia Portland J7-06.00 2
6 Miller, Neysa Williamston J7-06.00 1
7 Soulliere, Audee Eaton Rapids 6-06.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell, Charlie Ionia 13-04.00 10
2 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 12-06.00 8
3 Webb, Andrew Eaton Rapids 11-06.00 6
4 Munce, Dayton Williamston J11-06.00 4
5 Ramsey, Aaron Portland 11-00.00 2
6 Battjes, Nick Williamston J11-00.00 1
7 Quaine, Tommy Fowlerville 10-00.00
8 Herig, David Eaton Rapids 9-00.00
8 Sweet, Dalton Fowlerville 9-00.00
10 Letarte, Chris Eaton Rapids 8-00.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dutcher, Paige Williamston 17-03.25 10
2 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 15-11.50 8
3 Condit, Taylor Williamston 15-02.25 6
4 VanSyckle, Anna Ionia 14-09.00 4
5 Howard, Hanna Ionia 14-08.00 2
6 Martin, Kaylynn Portland 14-07.25 1
7 Bailey, Ashlyn Eaton Rapids 14-04.50
8 Lycos, Elana Williamston 13-09.00
9 Hough, Maddie Fowlerville 13-04.00
10 Sandborn, Olivia Portland 13-03.00
11 Noffsinger, Alex Ionia 12-10.50
12 Price, Mary Eaton Rapids 12-10.00
13 Scott, Cammy Eaton Rapids 12-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamar, Tyler Williamston 21-07.75 10
2 Peters, Nick Lansing Cath 20-09.75 8
3 LeMeiux, Cory Fowlerville 20-01.25 6
4 Schaberg, Brett Williamston 19-11.25 4
5 Schaberg, Reece Williamston 19-10.25 2
6 Holmes, Sheldon Eaton Rapids 18-08.00 1
7 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 18-07.00
8 Miller, Jaelin Eaton Rapids 18-06.00
9 Gibbons, Tucker Fowlerville 18-04.00
10 Gale, Martin Ionia 18-00.25
11 Rashid, Ben Lansing Cath 16-07.50
12 Scott, Michael Fowlerville 16-04.50
13 Yennior, Dakota Eaton Rapids 15-11.00
14 Ramsey, Ryan Portland 14-11.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hecksel, Mary Eaton Rapids 134-02 10
2 Mumma, Liz Eaton Rapids 112-02 8
3 Johnson, Renee Portland 111-07 6
4 Cissell, Emily Lansing Cath 100-11 4
5 Piggott, Larissa Ionia 99-03 2
6 Hall, Kyona Ionia 98-08.50 1
7 Maloney, Maddie Lansing Cath 95-08.50
8 Ferris, Cheyenne Ionia 95-06
9 Teachout, Torie Portland 93-02
10 Johnson, Jessica Eaton Rapids 87-10
11 Liesman, Bridget Lansing Cath 84-08
12 Hasse, Kelsie Williamston 83-07
13 Coon, Rachel Fowlerville 82-08
14 Hartwell, Jorja Williamston 76-11
15 Woods, Alyson Williamston 75-11
16 Kapcia, Rachel Portland 63-07

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Jailen Portland 149-01 10
2 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 134-07 8
3 Gullett, Nick Fowlerville 127-04 6
4 Farris, Marshall Williamston 124-07 4
5 Maki, Maddox Williamston 120-01 2
6 Schnizhofer, T.J. Portland 117-00 1
7 Holmes, Sheldon Eaton Rapids 109-02
8 Mayers, Caleb Lansing Cath 105-09
9 Mayle, Joe Fowlerville 104-01
10 Webb, Nick Eaton Rapids 103-02
11 Mullins, Christen Portland 102-05
12 Luckett, Morris Eaton Rapids 96-01
13 Meyers, Hunter Ionia 95-09
14 Edwards, Jack Lansing Cath 93-07
15 Urquart, Willouby Lansing Cath 92-10
16 Reynolds, Tre'Vone Ionia 92-09
17 Smalley, Kevin Ionia 92-08
18 Bowers, Alex Fowlerville 84-02

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hecksel, Mary Eaton Rapids 35-09.00 10
2 Mumma, Liz Eaton Rapids 34-02.00 8
3 Coon, Rachel Fowlerville 33-09.00 6
4 Johnson, Jessica Eaton Rapids J33-09.00 4
5 Ferris, Cheyenne Ionia 32-00.50 2
6 Hasse, Kelsie Williamston 31-06.00 1
7 Liesman, Bridget Lansing Cath 31-00.50
8 Snarski, Rebecca Ionia 30-06.00
9 Teachout, Torie Portland 30-01.50
10 Piggott, Larissa Ionia 28-07.00
11 Maloney, Maddie Lansing Cath 27-04.50
12 Hagelberger, Sarah Williamston 26-08.50
13 Shirley, Kristen Williamston 25-03.25
14 Johnson, Renee Portland 24-05.50
15 Biddle, Brooke Portland 24-03.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maki, Maddox Williamston 45-05.50 10
2 Mayers, Caleb Lansing Cath 44-08.50 8
3 Gullett, Nick Fowlerville 41-08.75 6
4 Holmes, Sheldon Eaton Rapids 41-05.25 4
5 Schnizhofer, T.J. Portland 40-04.00 2
6 Moore, Chaz Williamston 38-06.75 1
7 Smalley, Kevin Ionia 37-01.50
8 Poljan, Tony Lansing Cath 36-10.50
9 Hull, John Williamston 36-06.50
10 Mayle, Joe Fowlerville 36-02.75
11 Urquart, Willouby Lansing Cath 35-07.50
12 Luckett, Morris Eaton Rapids 34-08.50
13 Green, Josh Portland 34-08.00
14 Jarvis, Jacob Fowlerville 33-09.75
15 Meyers, Hunter Ionia 33-03.00
16 Charles, Joe Eaton Rapids 32-09.00
17 Reynolds, Tre'Vone Ionia 31-07.50
18 Hickling, Zack Portland 31-05.25

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamston 198 2) Ionia 89
3) Eaton Rapids 73 4) Portland 71
5) Fowlerville 52 6) Lansing Catholic 42

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamston 192.66 2) Eaton Rapids 116
3) Lansing Catholic 95.33 4) Fowlerville 59
5) Ionia 42 6) Portland 20