2015 Flint Metro League Championship

back to results

May. 20, 2015

2015 Flint Metro League Championship
Linden MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2015 09:22 PM
Flint Metro League - 5/20/2015
Track & Field Championship
Claude M. Cranston Field @ Linden HS
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Holly 'A' 8:01.00 8:10.87 10
1) Vivanco, Dino 12 2) Felix, Zac 12
3) Cooley, Kurtis 12 4) Staffne, Blake 11
2 Flint Kearsley 'A' 8:06.90 8:23.04 8
1) Webster, Anton 12 2) McKay, Jonathan 11
3) Gehrig, Trevor 12 4) Younger, Darrion 10
3 Linden 'A' 8:20.42 8:30.11 6
1) McDonald, Nick 9 2) Sproule, Conor 9
3) Varacalli, Mikey 12 4) Bennett, Andy 12
4 Fenton 'A' 8:41.30 8:31.81 5
1) Follet, Ethan 10 2) Chabot, Mitchell 9
3) Lee, Jacob 11 4) Chabot, Luke 11
5 Clio 'A' 8:53.10 8:42.40 4
1) Franks, Chris 10 2) Smith, Chase 11
3) Smith, Connor 12 4) Kean, Alex 11
6 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 8:18.65 8:50.08 3
1) Allen, Mike 10 2) Fochesato, Vincent 12
3) Hasse, Tommy 11 4) Hooker, Colin 12
7 Flushing 'A' 8:40.00 9:07.81 2
1) Bentoski, Christian 10 2) Schwieman, Kyle 10
3) Roest, Rob 12 4) Tuttle, Jordan 10
8 Swartz Creek 'A' 9:19.20 9:51.85 1
1) Cook, Spencer 11 2) Perez, Dominic 10
3) Pifer, Caden 9 4) Crandell, Mark 10

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flushing 'A' 9:32.00 9:47.36 10
1) Fuerst, Jaydn 12 2) May, Addie 12
3) Draheim, Lexi 10 4) Lindstrom, Jessi 10
2 Holly 'A' 10:10.00 9:49.86 8
1) Schneider, Maggie 11 2) Tschirhart, Samantha 9
3) Konopitski, Chloe 9 4) Hackett, Lauren 9
3 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 10:12.90 10:23.98 6
1) Arney, Paige 12 2) Crowell, Scout 11
3) Fionda, Alessia 10 4) Nolin, Andrea 10
4 Linden 'A' 10:29.90 10:24.16 5
1) Ganger, Taylor 11 2) Gossett, Maya 11
3) Wabel, Maddie 11 4) Ferrara, Savannah 12
5 Clio 'A' 11:22.60 11:10.74 4
1) Barrett, Isabella 12 2) Taylor, Maegan 11
3) Wagner, Sarah 12 4) Edwards, Amanda 11
-- Fenton 'A' 10:32.00 DQ
1) Battaglia, Emily 11 2) Lane, Emma 11
3) Bleicher, Brenna 4) Johnson, Maddie

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Binkowski, Sam 11 Flushing 15.05 14.97Q
2 White, Sean 9 Ortonville B 16.34 16.76q
3 Kozol, Khristian 10 Flushing 17.47 16.88q
4 Hoyt, Kendrick 11 Swartz Creek 17.74 16.91q
5 Moull, Aaron 12 Linden 16.84 17.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Verstrate, Ethan 11 Ortonville B 16.23 16.53Q
2 Valdovinos, Fransico 10 Holly 17.46 17.04
3 Piet, Zack 9 Linden 16.95 17.46
4 Stanley, Hunter 10 Flint Kearsl 18.24 17.60
5 Jewett, Robert 10 Clio 20.49 20.25
-- Crum, Jordan 11 Flushing 15.39 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Goodale, Zack 12 Flushing 15.83 15.82Q
2 Chamberlain, Bryce 9 Ortonville B 15.74 16.15q
3 Clark, Jason 12 Flint Kearsl 17.19 16.79q
4 Sollund, Eric 12 Clio 16.98 17.39
5 Vergith, Aaron 12 Holly 18.57 17.91
6 Kennings, Peter 9 Fenton 18.29 18.04

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Binkowski, Sam 11 Flushing 14.97 15.31 10
2 Goodale, Zack 12 Flushing 15.82 15.96 8
3 Chamberlain, Bryce 9 Ortonville B 16.15 16.20 6
4 Verstrate, Ethan 11 Ortonville B 16.53 16.60 5
5 Clark, Jason 12 Flint Kearsl 16.79 16.61 4
6 Hoyt, Kendrick 11 Swartz Creek 16.91 16.88 3
7 White, Sean 9 Ortonville B 16.76 16.95 2
8 Kozol, Khristian 10 Flushing 16.88 17.04 1
Preliminaries
9 Valdovinos, Fransico 10 Holly 17.04
10 Sollund, Eric 12 Clio 17.39
11 Piet, Zack 9 Linden 17.46
12 Stanley, Hunter 10 Flint Kearsl 17.60
13 Moull, Aaron 12 Linden 17.73
14 Vergith, Aaron 12 Holly 17.91
15 Kennings, Peter 9 Fenton 18.04
16 Jewett, Robert 10 Clio 20.25
-- Crum, Jordan 11 Flushing DQ

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rieves, Taylor 12 Ortonville B 15.50 16.55Q
2 Lombardi, Nina 11 Fenton 16.50 16.66q
3 Harrison, Kyra 12 Flushing 17.50 16.82q
4 Batiste, Xavia 11 Ortonville B 16.74 17.55q
5 Hiller, Katherine 12 Fenton 18.05 17.57
6 Smith, Cierra 11 Holly 17.93 17.62
7 Clark, Juliet 9 Holly 17.34 17.93
8 Pomper, Stephanie 12 Swartz Creek 20.64 21.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Turnipseed, Breyanna 10 Linden 17.04 16.56Q 16.553
2 Piet, Madison 9 Linden 16.88 16.56q 16.558
3 Andrus, Jessica 10 Ortonville B 16.47 17.17q
4 Frederick, Alia 10 Linden 16.24 17.37q
5 Konsez, Alicia 12 Flint Kearsl 17.60 17.80
6 Thorsby, Nicole 11 Clio 17.56 18.22
7 Stawasz, Olivia 9 Flushing 18.82 18.60
8 Foss, Lauren 9 Holly 18.34 18.72

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rieves, Taylor 12 Ortonville B 16.55 15.68 10
2 Frederick, Alia 10 Linden 17.37 16.33 8 16.330
3 Piet, Madison 9 Linden 16.56 16.34 5.50 16.3339
3 Turnipseed, Breyanna 10 Linden 16.56 16.34 5.50 16.3339
5 Lombardi, Nina 11 Fenton 16.66 16.61 4
6 Batiste, Xavia 11 Ortonville B 17.55 16.81 3
7 Andrus, Jessica 10 Ortonville B 17.17 16.97 2
8 Harrison, Kyra 12 Flushing 16.82 17.35 1
Preliminaries
9 Hiller, Katherine 12 Fenton 17.57
10 Smith, Cierra 11 Holly 17.62
11 Konsez, Alicia 12 Flint Kearsl 17.80
12 Clark, Juliet 9 Holly 17.93
13 Thorsby, Nicole 11 Clio 18.22
14 Stawasz, Olivia 9 Flushing 18.60
15 Foss, Lauren 9 Holly 18.72
16 Pomper, Stephanie 12 Swartz Creek 21.11

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Barr, Javon 11 Holly 11.11 11.56Q
2 Young, Deitrick 11 Flint Kearsl 11.82 11.64q
3 Wiggens, Londell 12 Ortonville B 11.54 11.92
4 Garza, Chase 11 Flint Kearsl 11.82 11.95
5 Phelps, Jacob 12 Ortonville B 11.59 12.03
6 Herr, Mason 10 Flushing 12.03 12.04
7 Stiles, Sean 10 Fenton 12.09 12.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Parkinson, Matt 11 Flint Kearsl 11.54 11.45Q 11.445
2 Davis, Brandon 12 Clio 11.34 11.45q 11.448
3 Martin, Nolan 11 Flushing 11.97 11.78q
4 Becker, Andrew 12 Holly 11.61 11.93
5 Young, Ryan 11 Linden 11.84 11.98
6 Brown, Jake 11 Linden 12.05 12.00
7 Nelson, Kaden 9 Flushing 11.73 12.02
8 Criss, Aryton 12 Holly 12.04 12.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cox, Jacob 11 Linden 11.43 11.30Q
2 Dickson, Cade 9 Linden 11.53 11.61q
3 Klanke, Jared 10 Ortonville B 11.64 11.68q
4 Austin, D'Anthony 11 Holly 11.91 11.86
5 Griffin, Tre'Ron 9 Flint Kearsl 11.91 11.89
6 Lozano, Luke 10 Clio 11.70 11.93
7 Douthitt, Randy 9 Holly 12.04 12.13
8 Beltz, Ryan 10 Holly 12.04 12.19

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cox, Jacob 11 Linden 11.30 11.27 10
2 Parkinson, Matt 11 Flint Kearsl 11.45 11.44 8
3 Barr, Javon 11 Holly 11.56 11.50 6
4 Davis, Brandon 12 Clio 11.45 11.60 5
5 Klanke, Jared 10 Ortonville B 11.68 11.62 4
6 Dickson, Cade 9 Linden 11.61 11.66 3
7 Young, Deitrick 11 Flint Kearsl 11.64 11.75 2
8 Martin, Nolan 11 Flushing 11.78 11.76 1
Preliminaries
9 Austin, D'Anthony 11 Holly 11.86
10 Griffin, Tre'Ron 9 Flint Kearsl 11.89
11 Wiggens, Londell 12 Ortonville B 11.92
12 Becker, Andrew 12 Holly 11.93
13 Lozano, Luke 10 Clio 11.93
14 Garza, Chase 11 Flint Kearsl 11.95
15 Young, Ryan 11 Linden 11.98
16 Brown, Jake 11 Linden 12.00
17 Nelson, Kaden 9 Flushing 12.02
18 Phelps, Jacob 12 Ortonville B 12.03
19 Herr, Mason 10 Flushing 12.04
20 Criss, Aryton 12 Holly 12.06
21 Stiles, Sean 10 Fenton 12.08
22 Douthitt, Randy 9 Holly 12.13
23 Beltz, Ryan 10 Holly 12.19

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pierce, Madison 12 Ortonville B 12.44 12.68Q
2 Sage, Hannah 11 Fenton 13.15 13.27q
3 Janette, Randi 11 Ortonville B 13.54 13.67q
4 Reynolds, Melissa 9 Flushing 13.61 13.86
5 Randall, Kaitlyn 11 Swartz Creek 15.10 14.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Leesha 9 Flushing 13.14 13.37Q
2 Rush, Cyonna 11 Ortonville B 12.54 13.40q
3 Young, Olivia 10 Ortonville B 13.24 13.98
4 Greene, Samantha 12 Linden 13.54 14.03
5 Schmidt, Danyel 10 Clio 13.69 14.19
6 Williams, Julianne 11 Holly 14.72 14.74
7 Campbell, Hannah 12 Swartz Creek 15.70 16.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Edwards-House, Jakara 10 Flushing 12.64 12.74Q
2 McKay, Aver 10 Flint Kearsl 13.52 13.37q
3 Martinsen, Jordanah 10 Linden 13.14 13.48q
4 Mitchell, Tatyana 12 Fenton 14.68 14.09
5 Henry, Alexis 10 Flushing 13.34 14.20
6 Banks, Courtney 12 Flint Kearsl 14.50 14.51

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Pierce, Madison 12 Ortonville B 12.68 12.73 10
2 Edwards-House, Jakara 10 Flushing 12.74 12.79 8
3 Taylor, Leesha 9 Flushing 13.37 13.28 6
4 Sage, Hannah 11 Fenton 13.27 13.39 5
5 McKay, Aver 10 Flint Kearsl 13.37 13.48 4
6 Rush, Cyonna 11 Ortonville B 13.40 13.50 3
7 Janette, Randi 11 Ortonville B 13.67 13.79 2 13.784
8 Martinsen, Jordanah 10 Linden 13.48 13.79 1 13.788
Preliminaries
9 Reynolds, Melissa 9 Flushing 13.86
10 Young, Olivia 10 Ortonville B 13.98
11 Greene, Samantha 12 Linden 14.03
12 Mitchell, Tatyana 12 Fenton 14.09
13 Schmidt, Danyel 10 Clio 14.19
14 Henry, Alexis 10 Flushing 14.20
15 Randall, Kaitlyn 11 Swartz Creek 14.49
16 Banks, Courtney 12 Flint Kearsl 14.51
17 Williams, Julianne 11 Holly 14.74
18 Campbell, Hannah 12 Swartz Creek 16.09

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Flint Kearsley 'A' 1:30.57 1:31.88 10
1) Younger, Darrion 10 2) Parkinson, Matt 11
3) Young, Deitrick 11 4) McKay, Jonathan 11
2 Flushing 'A' 1:32.00 1:34.87 8
1) Goodale, Zack 12 2) Martin, Nolan 11
3) Herr, Mason 10 4) York, Julian 10
3 Linden 'A' 1:33.87 1:35.01 6
1) Daul, Devin 12 2) Gold, Mike 12
3) Dickson, Cade 9 4) Cox, Jacob 11
4 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 1:34.74 1:35.36 5
1) Klanke, Jared 10 2) Bickett, Kevin 10
3) Phelps, Jacob 12 4) Wiggens, Londell 12
5 Fenton 'A' 1:36.07 1:37.52 4
1) Czarnota, Joshua 9 2) Sage, John 9
3) Cubr, Scott 11 4) Dietrich, Jason 12
6 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:38.10 1:39.33 3
1) Lynn, Clayton 10 2) Croft, Matt 10
3) Woodbury, Seth 11 4) Tartt, DeNiko 10
7 Clio 'A' 1:36.20 1:39.52 2
1) Lozano, Luke 10 2) Glynn, Tyler 10
3) Schlosser, Joe 12 4) Hatter, Joshua 10
-- Holly 'A' 1:32.01 DQ
1) Becker, Andrew 12 2) Chmura, Austin 12
3) Austin, D'Anthony 11 4) Barr, Javon 11

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenton 'A' 1:49.51 1:49.86 10
1) Sage, Hannah 11 2) Hall, Madaline 10
3) Kinser, Emily 11 4) Torabi, Zeinab -
2 Linden 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.59 8
1) Simberg, Amelia 11 2) Blank, Bella 10
3) Greene, Samantha 12 4) Martinsen, Jordanah 10
3 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 1:48.60 1:52.84 6
1) Batiste, Xavia 11 2) Cooks, Chelsea 10
3) Violassi, Rachel 11 4) Rush, Cyonna 11
4 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:53.63 1:53.54 5
1) Genovesi, Renee 11 2) Benjamin, Alena 11
3) Kraysovic, Jana 10 4) Horvath, Tara 11
5 Flushing 'A' 1:46.00 1:53.82 4
1) Taylor, Leesha 9 2) Carlyon, Izzy 9
3) Henry, Alexis 10 4) Harrison, Kyra 12
6 Flint Kearsley 'A' 1:55.00 1:59.76 3
1) Flynn, Haley 11 2) Lumetta, Miranda 11
3) McKay, Aver 10 4) Lewis, Emalie 11
7 Holly 'A' 1:57.30 2:03.44 2
1) Foss, Lauren 9 2) Accorsi, Courtney 11
3) Welch, Leslie 10 4) Williams, Julianne 11

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frasier, Nate 12 Holly 4:26.54 4:29.89 10
2 Cooley, Kurtis 12 Holly 4:30.19 4:30.10 8
3 Roest, Rob 12 Flushing 4:22.41 4:32.31 6
4 Felix, Zac 12 Holly 4:35.14 4:34.79 5
5 Lemond, Dilon 11 Holly 4:42.36 4:35.07 4
6 Varacalli, Mikey 12 Linden 4:34.99 4:36.49 3
7 McDonald, Nick 9 Linden 4:41.50 4:38.96 2
8 Gomez, Emilio 10 Holly 4:42.20 4:39.32 1
9 Schwieman, Kyle 10 Flushing 4:43.85 4:42.91
10 Smith, Chase 11 Clio 4:44.96 4:50.41
11 Crandell, Mark 10 Swartz Creek 4:56.00 4:50.97
12 Kean, Alex 11 Clio 4:55.00 5:07.69
13 Kaleel, James 9 Ortonville B 4:56.73 5:10.97
14 Kaleel, Eddie 11 Ortonville B 5:13.12 5:28.62

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Addie 12 Flushing 5:13.81 5:12.23 10
2 Deitering, Paige 9 Flushing 5:20.05 5:17.11 8
3 Lindstrom, Jessi 10 Flushing 5:25.00 5:20.97 6
4 Schneider, Maggie 11 Holly 5:27.84 5:21.97 5
5 Hackett, Lauren 9 Holly 5:30.26 5:25.25 4
6 Tschirhart, Samantha 9 Holly 5:26.92 5:27.38 3
7 Keiser, Jenna 10 Fenton 5:48.40 5:27.90 2
8 Crowell, Scout 11 Ortonville B 5:30.77 5:28.90 1
9 Ganger, Taylor 11 Linden 5:21.59 5:31.08
10 Ferrara, Savannah 12 Linden 5:23.67 5:35.08
11 Davis, Courtney 12 Linden 5:45.36 5:44.05
12 Nolin, Andrea 10 Ortonville B 6:01.36 5:57.86
13 Hack, Danielle 12 Fenton 5:58.10 5:59.28
14 Lowe, Nikoyah 10 Swartz Creek 5:59.10 6:02.79
15 Williams, Laverne 12 Clio 6:16.55 6:17.45
16 Anthony, Katelyn 12 Swartz Creek 6:21.71 6:48.11
17 Krist, Kassidy 10 Flint Kearsl 7:41.88

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Linden 'A' 44.07 44.21 10
1) Young, Ryan 11 2) Gold, Mike 12
3) Dickson, Cade 9 4) Cox, Jacob 11
2 Holly 'A' 44.74 44.30 8
1) Becker, Andrew 12 2) Austin, D'Anthony 11
3) Chmura, Austin 12 4) Barr, Javon 11
3 Flushing 'A' 45.04 44.54 6
1) Binkowski, Sam 11 2) Martin, Nolan 11
3) Crum, Jordan 11 4) Herr, Mason 10
4 Flint Kearsley 'A' 44.95 45.01 5
1) Griffin, Tre'Ron 9 2) Parkinson, Matt 11
3) Clark, Jason 12 4) Young, Deitrick 11
5 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 45.17 45.60 4
1) Klanke, Jared 10 2) Bickett, Kevin 10
3) Phelps, Jacob 12 4) Wiggens, Londell 12
6 Swartz Creek 'A' 47.34 47.96 3
1) Lynn, Clayton 10 2) Croft, Matt 10
3) Woodbury, Seth 11 4) Tartt, DeNiko 10
7 Clio 'A' 47.54 48.00 2
1) Lozano, Luke 10 2) Glynn, Tyler 10
3) Schlosser, Joe 12 4) Hatter, Joshua 10
8 Fenton 'A' 46.94 48.05 1
1) Stiles, Sean 10 2) York, Chris 10
3) Czarnota, Joshua 9 4) Brennan, Gregg 12

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 51.04 50.77 10
1) Rush, Cyonna 11 2) Cooks, Chelsea 10
3) Pierce, Madison 12 4) Rieves, Taylor 12
2 Flushing 'A' 52.44 51.05 8
1) Harrison, Kyra 12 2) Edwards-House, Jakara 10
3) Perry, Bre 10 4) Reynolds, Melissa 9
3 Fenton 'A' 51.44 53.04 6
1) Sage, Hannah 11 2) Lombardi, Nina 11
3) Torabi, Zeinab - 4) Kinser, Emily 11
4 Clio 'A' 53.94 53.36 5
1) Schmidt, Danyel 10 2) Thorsby, Nicole 11
3) Benner, Deanna 12 4) Fleming, Jayme 12
5 Linden 'A' 54.50 54.15 4
1) Brandt, Alexis 12 2) Simberg, Amelia 11
3) Greene, Samantha 12 4) Martinsen, Jordanah 10
6 Holly 'A' 57.54 55.75 3
1) Clark, Juliet 9 2) Foss, Lauren 9
3) Brown, Isabelle 10 4) Williams, Julianne 11
7 Flint Kearsley 'A' 58.14 56.29 2
1) Banks, Courtney 12 2) Flynn, Haley 11
3) Konsez, Alicia 12 4) Hill, Kaylee 9
8 Swartz Creek 'A' 55.88 56.89 1
1) Pomper, Stephanie 12 2) Campbell, Hannah 12
3) Randall, Kaitlyn 11 4) Horvath, Tara 11

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garza, Chase 11 Flint Kearsl 55.05 52.95 2
2 Jacopec, Bryce 10 Holly 55.14 54.76
3 Edwards, Tahj 9 Flushing 57.57 56.40
4 Dabney, Lamonte 11 Flushing 55.90 57.99
5 Ostrander, Ryan 12 Clio 1:00.52 1:00.45
Section 2
1 Atkins, Chris 10 Holly 53.80 52.86 3
2 Smith, Mitchell 12 Swartz Creek 54.04 53.40
3 Follet, Ethan 10 Fenton 54.02 53.79
4 Fochesato, Vincent 12 Ortonville B 54.74 54.27
5 Hart, Luke 9 Clio 54.14 55.17
Section 3
1 McKay, Jonathan 11 Flint Kearsl 49.92 50.53 10
2 Webster, Anton 12 Flint Kearsl 50.92 50.99 8
3 Younger, Darrion 10 Flint Kearsl 52.37 51.92 6
4 Dietrich, Jason 12 Fenton 51.72 52.23 5
5 Gehrig, Trevor 12 Flint Kearsl 53.31 52.68 4
6 Staffne, Blake 11 Holly 52.34 53.16 1
7 Blank, Dawson 10 Linden 52.61 53.84

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Welch, Leslie 10 Holly 1:11.60 1:08.64 2
2 Doyan, Anjel 9 Ortonville B 1:08.14 1:09.15 1
3 Barrett, Isabella 12 Clio 1:06.94 1:10.80
4 Bertovich, Julianna 11 Holly 1:11.35 1:11.70
Section 2
1 Fuerst, Jaydn 12 Flushing 1:01.05 1:00.12 10
2 Kinser, Emily 11 Fenton 1:00.58 1:00.77 8
3 Genovesi, Renee 11 Swartz Creek 1:02.04 1:02.68 6
4 Blank, Bella 10 Linden 1:02.42 1:04.90 5
5 Hamilton, Kelly 12 Ortonville B 1:03.94 1:06.10 4
6 Battaglia, Emily 11 Fenton 1:03.84 1:08.15 3
7 Chipman, Ashlynn 10 Flushing 1:04.54 1:09.57

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Moull, Aaron 12 Linden 44.18 44.62 1
2 Verstrate, Ethan 11 Ortonville B 44.04 45.08
3 Vergith, Aaron 12 Holly 46.45 45.24
4 Gipson, Ronnie 11 Linden 44.94 45.48
5 White, Sean 9 Ortonville B 44.74 46.54
6 Kennings, Peter 9 Fenton 46.44 46.85
7 Jewett, Robert 10 Clio 49.18 47.59
Section 2
1 Crum, Jordan 11 Flushing 40.14 39.92 10
2 Goodale, Zack 12 Flushing 42.30 41.71 8
3 Sollund, Eric 12 Clio 43.04 42.44 6
4 Hoyt, Kendrick 11 Swartz Creek 43.04 42.66 5
5 Clark, Jason 12 Flint Kearsl 42.97 43.09 4
6 Stanley, Hunter 10 Flint Kearsl 44.01 43.64 3
7 Binkowski, Sam 11 Flushing 43.34 44.30 2
8 Valdovinos, Fransico 10 Holly 43.94 44.62

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Torabi, Zeinab - Fenton 51.62 51.07 2
2 Batiste, Xavia 11 Ortonville B 51.64 51.47 1
3 Thorsby, Nicole 11 Clio 51.54 52.98
4 Konsez, Alicia 12 Flint Kearsl 54.74 53.71
5 Boulton, Olivia 11 Flushing 54.94 53.87
6 Andrus, Jessica 10 Ortonville B 51.34 53.99
7 Lombardi, Nina 11 Fenton 53.62 55.28
8 Martin, Brooke 11 Holly 56.59 57.64
Section 2
1 Frederick, Alia 10 Linden 46.80 48.00 10
2 Piet, Madison 9 Linden 47.66 49.33 8
3 Turnipseed, Breyanna 10 Linden 49.41 49.59 6
4 Benjamin, Alena 11 Swartz Creek 49.48 50.07 5
5 Hiller, Katherine 12 Fenton 51.06 50.27 4
6 Clark, Juliet 9 Holly 49.55 50.34 3
7 Rieves, Taylor 12 Ortonville B 50.64 51.55
8 Carlyon, Izzy 9 Flushing 51.25 51.99

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hooker, Colin 12 Ortonville B 1:58.53 2:00.10 10
2 Webster, Anton 12 Flint Kearsl 2:00.34 2:02.88 8
3 Vivanco, Dino 12 Holly 2:02.39 2:03.58 6
4 Cooley, Kurtis 12 Holly 2:02.83 2:04.13 5
5 Staffne, Blake 11 Holly 2:00.46 2:05.91 4
6 Felix, Zac 12 Holly 2:06.76 2:06.73 3
7 Smith, Connor 12 Clio 2:05.52 2:07.71 2
8 Franks, Chris 10 Clio 2:07.83 2:08.01 1
9 Chabot, Luke 11 Fenton 2:04.14 2:08.45
10 Varacalli, Mikey 12 Linden 2:05.43 2:08.74
11 McDonald, Nick 9 Linden 2:08.80 2:09.22
12 Allen, Mike 10 Ortonville B 2:05.13 2:13.48
13 Chabot, Mitchell 9 Fenton 2:09.59 2:14.45
14 Cook, Spencer 11 Swartz Creek 2:22.86 2:15.51
15 Perez, Dominic 10 Swartz Creek 2:21.00 2:17.63
16 Bentoski, Christian 10 Flushing 2:10.10 2:18.51

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tschirhart, Samantha 9 Holly 2:20.53 2:24.98 10
2 Deitering, Paige 9 Flushing 2:26.32 2:25.64 8
3 Keiser, Jenna 10 Fenton 2:24.64 2:27.37 6
4 Schneider, Maggie 11 Holly 2:32.85 2:28.46 5
5 May, Addie 12 Flushing 2:27.25 2:30.56 4
6 Ganger, Taylor 11 Linden 2:31.30 2:30.65 3
7 Lindstrom, Jessi 10 Flushing 2:26.29 2:31.84 2
8 Hackett, Lauren 9 Holly 2:35.79 2:33.93 1
9 Fionda, Alessia 10 Ortonville B 2:31.00 2:36.79
10 Arney, Paige 12 Ortonville B 2:35.44 2:37.13
11 Gossett, Maya 11 Linden 2:38.49 2:39.28
12 Nolin, Andrea 10 Ortonville B 2:40.00 2:39.92
13 Williams, Laverne 12 Clio 2:33.20 2:41.39
14 Bond, Diane 11 Flint Kearsl 2:36.32 2:41.83
15 Barrett, Isabella 12 Clio 2:34.74 2:44.90
16 Parker, Jordan 12 Swartz Creek 3:09.61 2:47.33
17 Lowe, Nikoyah 10 Swartz Creek 2:44.08 2:58.05
18 Krist, Kassidy 10 Flint Kearsl 3:26.34

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McKay, Jonathan 11 Flint Kearsl 23.64 23.29Q
2 Davis, Brandon 12 Clio 22.78 23.49q
3 Dietrich, Jason 12 Fenton 23.57 23.97
4 York, Julian 10 Flushing 24.50 24.43
5 Lozano, Luke 10 Clio 24.23 24.74
6 Brown, Jake 11 Linden 24.29 24.79
7 McLemore, Tariq 10 Flushing 24.90 25.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Becker, Andrew 12 Holly 22.84 23.72Q
2 Garza, Chase 11 Flint Kearsl 24.08 23.87
3 Atkins, Chris 10 Holly 24.44 24.41
4 Wiggens, Londell 12 Ortonville B 23.84 24.68
5 Phelps, Jacob 12 Ortonville B 24.30 24.89
6 Sage, John 9 Fenton 24.92 25.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Parkinson, Matt 11 Flint Kearsl 23.54 23.24Q
2 Barr, Javon 11 Holly 22.98 23.55q
3 Dickson, Cade 9 Linden 23.84 23.58q
4 Klanke, Jared 10 Ortonville B 24.01 23.74
5 Beltz, Ryan 10 Holly 24.34 24.88
6 Criss, Aryton 12 Holly 24.44 24.90
7 Chapman, Nick 10 Swartz Creek 26.02 25.80
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cox, Jacob 11 Linden 23.35 23.33Q
2 Younger, Darrion 10 Flint Kearsl 23.38 23.44q
3 Griffin, Tre'Ron 9 Flint Kearsl 24.34 24.33
4 Tartt, DeNiko 10 Swartz Creek 24.36 24.55
5 Douthitt, Randy 9 Holly 23.94 24.82

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McKay, Jonathan 11 Flint Kearsl 23.29 22.90 10
2 Davis, Brandon 12 Clio 23.49 23.13 8
3 Younger, Darrion 10 Flint Kearsl 23.44 23.24 6
4 Cox, Jacob 11 Linden 23.33 23.32 5
5 Barr, Javon 11 Holly 23.55 23.41 4
6 Parkinson, Matt 11 Flint Kearsl 23.24 23.45 3
7 Becker, Andrew 12 Holly 23.72 23.55 2
8 Dickson, Cade 9 Linden 23.58 23.96 1
Preliminaries
9 Klanke, Jared 10 Ortonville B 23.74
10 Garza, Chase 11 Flint Kearsl 23.87
11 Dietrich, Jason 12 Fenton 23.97
12 Griffin, Tre'Ron 9 Flint Kearsl 24.33
13 Atkins, Chris 10 Holly 24.41
14 York, Julian 10 Flushing 24.43
15 Tartt, DeNiko 10 Swartz Creek 24.55
16 Wiggens, Londell 12 Ortonville B 24.68
17 Lozano, Luke 10 Clio 24.74
18 Brown, Jake 11 Linden 24.79
19 Douthitt, Randy 9 Holly 24.82
20 Beltz, Ryan 10 Holly 24.88
21 Phelps, Jacob 12 Ortonville B 24.89
22 Criss, Aryton 12 Holly 24.90
23 Sage, John 9 Fenton 25.35
24 McLemore, Tariq 10 Flushing 25.43
25 Chapman, Nick 10 Swartz Creek 25.80

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Benner, Deanna 12 Clio 26.45 27.12Q
2 Hall, Madaline 10 Fenton 27.28 27.20q
3 Edwards-House, Jakara 10 Flushing 27.78 27.55q
4 Taylor, Leesha 9 Flushing 28.88 29.05
5 Fleming, Jayme 12 Clio 28.87 30.67
6 Welch, Leslie 10 Holly 31.09 31.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Perry, Bre 10 Flushing 27.18 27.21Q
2 Rush, Cyonna 11 Ortonville B 26.94 28.33q
3 McKay, Aver 10 Flint Kearsl 27.81 28.45q
4 Cooks, Chelsea 10 Ortonville B 28.51 29.58
5 Simberg, Amelia 11 Linden 29.07 29.86
6 Lombardi, Nina 11 Fenton 30.60 30.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Janette, Randi 11 Ortonville B 27.10 28.03Q
2 Genovesi, Renee 11 Swartz Creek 27.85 28.25q
3 Violassi, Rachel 11 Ortonville B 27.04 28.74
4 Horvath, Tara 11 Swartz Creek 29.86 29.63
5 Williams, Julianne 11 Holly 30.06 30.96

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Perry, Bre 10 Flushing 27.21 26.68 10
2 Hall, Madaline 10 Fenton 27.20 27.00 8
3 Benner, Deanna 12 Clio 27.12 27.09 6
4 McKay, Aver 10 Flint Kearsl 28.45 27.42 5
5 Edwards-House, Jakara 10 Flushing 27.55 27.49 4
6 Janette, Randi 11 Ortonville B 28.03 27.93 3
7 Rush, Cyonna 11 Ortonville B 28.33 28.49 2
8 Genovesi, Renee 11 Swartz Creek 28.25 28.81 1
Preliminaries
9 Violassi, Rachel 11 Ortonville B 28.74
10 Taylor, Leesha 9 Flushing 29.05
11 Cooks, Chelsea 10 Ortonville B 29.58
12 Horvath, Tara 11 Swartz Creek 29.63
13 Simberg, Amelia 11 Linden 29.86
14 Lombardi, Nina 11 Fenton 30.42
15 Fleming, Jayme 12 Clio 30.67
16 Williams, Julianne 11 Holly 30.96
17 Welch, Leslie 10 Holly 31.89

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lee, Jacob 11 Fenton 9:23.60 9:31.39 10
2 Frasier, Nate 12 Holly 9:24.78 9:46.59 8
3 Taljonick, Ethan 11 Clio 9:55.00 10:00.10 6
4 Torok, Ryan 12 Linden 10:04.66 10:04.75 5
5 Schwieman, Kyle 10 Flushing 10:05.74 10:05.30 4
6 Yorton, Kody 10 Clio 10:04.31 10:07.42 3
7 Lemond, Dilon 11 Holly 10:02.68 10:08.36 2
8 Felix, Zac 12 Holly 10:17.43 10:13.21 1
9 Stevens, Ben 12 Holly 10:27.05 10:16.99
10 Nelson, Garett 11 Clio 10:24.10 10:21.35
11 Ponkey, Michael 10 Holly 10:13.44 10:24.83
12 Bond, Andrew 10 Fenton 10:12.37 10:28.55
13 Griffith, Kagen 11 Linden 10:41.55 10:32.14
14 Gomez, Emilio 10 Holly 10:31.00 10:42.74
15 Pifer, Caden 9 Swartz Creek 11:03.79 10:48.79
16 Kaleel, James 9 Ortonville B 11:04.30 11:23.93

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Addie 12 Flushing 10:56.71 11:40.23 10
2 Deitering, Paige 9 Flushing 11:51.36 11:51.20 8
3 Ferrara, Savannah 12 Linden 11:56.99 11:53.61 6
4 Crowell, Scout 11 Ortonville B 12:09.00 12:10.84 5
5 Davis, Courtney 12 Linden 12:13.50 12:28.53 4
6 Lane, Emma 11 Fenton 12:54.61 12:31.24 3
7 Leskie, Katerina 10 Ortonville B 13:18.00 13:17.47 2
8 Hack, Danielle 12 Fenton 13:11.05 13:27.27 1

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flint Kearsley 'A' 3:26.43 3:30.17 10
1) Webster, Anton 12 2) Younger, Darrion 10
3) Gehrig, Trevor 12 4) McKay, Jonathan 11
2 Holly 'A' 3:32.01 3:32.05 8
1) Vivanco, Dino 12 2) Valdovinos, Fransico 10
3) Cooley, Kurtis 12 4) Staffne, Blake 11
3 Flushing 'A' 3:26.00 3:33.82 6
1) Binkowski, Sam 11 2) Crum, Jordan 11
3) Johnson, Absalon 12 4) Herr, Mason 10
4 Linden 'A' 3:32.77 3:34.43 5
1) Brown, Jake 11 2) Blank, Dawson 10
3) Daul, Devin 12 4) Davis, Bailey 11
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 3:39.20 3:36.85 4
1) Woodbury, Seth 11 2) Hoyt, Kendrick 11
3) Tartt, DeNiko 10 4) Smith, Mitchell 12
6 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 3:35.04 3:37.56 3
1) Bickett, Kevin 10 2) Fochesato, Vincent 12
3) Tews, Nolan 10 4) Hooker, Colin 12
7 Clio 'A' 3:39.60 3:41.00 2
1) Smith, Connor 12 2) Hart, Luke 9
3) Davis, Brandon 12 4) Behme, Sebastian 11
8 Fenton 'A' 3:36.80 3:41.89 1
1) Cubr, Scott 11 2) Follet, Ethan 10
3) Boulay, Aaron 11 4) Dietrich, Jason 12

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Linden 'A' 4:18.90 4:12.52 10
1) Blank, Bella 10 2) Piet, Madison 9
3) Turnipseed, Breyanna 10 4) Frederick, Alia 10
2 Flushing 'A' 4:16.00 4:18.23 8
1) Fuerst, Jaydn 12 2) Draheim, Lexi 10
3) Perry, Bre 10 4) Lindstrom, Jessi 10
3 Fenton 'A' 4:22.10 4:19.27 6
1) Kinser, Emily 11 2) Hall, Madaline 10
3) Sage, Hannah 11 4) Keiser, Jenna 10
4 Holly 'A' 4:30.00 4:23.36 5
1) Tschirhart, Samantha 9 2) Hackett, Lauren 9
3) Schneider, Maggie 11 4) Bertovich, Julianna 11
5 Flint Kearsley 'A' 4:32.00 4:27.93 4
1) Bond, Diane 11 2) Lumetta, Miranda 11
3) McKay, Aver 10 4) Lewis, Emalie 11
6 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 4:28.50 4:32.44 3
1) Hamilton, Kelly 12 2) Snow, Crystal 10
3) Fionda, Alessia 10 4) Arney, Paige 12
7 Clio 'A' 4:31.80 4:44.12 2
1) Barrett, Isabella 12 2) Taylor, Maegan 11
3) Kingsbury, Briana 12 4) Wagner, Sarah 12

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Absalon 12 Flushing 5-11.00 6-00.00 10
2 Miller, Drew 10 Fenton 5-11.00 5-10.00 8
3 Hill, Cam 11 Swartz Creek 6-00.00 J5-10.00 6
4 Scales, Brandon 11 Flint Kearsl 6-00.00 5-08.00 4.50
4 Nelson, Kaden 9 Flushing 5-10.00 5-08.00 4.50
6 Maki, Scott 12 Holly 5-08.00 J5-08.00 3
7 Chamberlain, Bryce 9 Ortonville B 5-08.00 5-06.00 0.75
7 Sutfin, Jake 11 Linden 5-06.00 5-06.00 0.75
7 Gold, Mike 12 Linden 6-00.00 5-06.00 0.75
7 Goodale, Zack 12 Flushing 5-09.00 5-06.00 0.75
11 Young, Deitrick 11 Flint Kearsl 5-09.00 J5-06.00
12 Young, Ryan 11 Linden 5-06.00 J5-06.00
13 Stiles, Sean 10 Fenton 5-06.00 5-04.00
14 Peters, Tyler 10 Holly 5-02.00 5-02.00
15 Hatter, Joshua 10 Clio 5-04.00 J5-02.00
-- Frazier, Christian 10 Fenton 5-08.00 NH
-- York, Chris 10 Fenton 5-06.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Bre 10 Flushing 5-08.00 5-02.00 10
2 Benjamin, Alena 11 Swartz Creek 5-00.00 5-00.00 7
2 Croom, Na-Kiayha 12 Clio 5-00.00 5-00.00 7
4 Coughlin, Sierra 11 Ortonville B 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
5 Bade, Rebecca 12 Flushing 4-06.00 4-08.00 3.50
5 Smith, Cierra 11 Holly 5-00.00 4-08.00 3.50
7 Taylor, Maegan 11 Clio 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Hamilton, Kelly 12 Ortonville B 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Piet, Madison 9 Linden 4-09.00 4-06.00
9 Reynolds, Melissa 9 Flushing 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Crowell, Scout 11 Ortonville B 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Ovington, Brook 12 Linden 5-00.00 4-06.00
13 Kraysovic, Jana 10 Swartz Creek 4-06.00 J4-06.00
14 Martin, Brooke 11 Holly 4-06.00 4-04.00
14 Garza, Elena 10 Holly 4-06.00 4-04.00
16 Stephen, Morgan 12 Flint Kearsl 4-09.00 J4-04.00
17 Fultz, Alana 11 Holly 4-08.00 4-02.00
-- Banks, Courtney 12 Flint Kearsl 4-00.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Behme, Sebastian 11 Clio 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Daul, Devin 12 Linden 11-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Schunter, Andrew 12 Flushing 12-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Hill, Nolan 11 Linden 11-00.00 J11-00.00 5
5 Walther, Ben 11 Flushing 11-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Steele, Keenan 11 Holly 11-00.00 J10-06.00 3
7 Chapman, Nick 10 Swartz Creek 10-00.00 9-00.00 0.75
7 Arnes, Josh 12 Flint Kearsl 10-00.00 9-00.00 0.75
7 Monty, Jackson 10 Holly 9-00.00 9-00.00 0.75
7 Reynolds, Brock 11 Flushing 10-00.00 9-00.00 0.75
11 Sammut, Lucas 10 Holly 11-06.00 J9-00.00
12 Caldwell, Zach 12 Holly 9-06.00 J9-00.00
12 Hicks, Merrit 10 Flushing 9-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Graves, Joel 11 Fenton 10-00.00 J9-00.00
15 Stawasz, Tyler 12 Flushing 9-00.00 8-00.00
15 Meuhlen, Nicholas 11 Clio 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Blank, Dawson 10 Linden 9-00.00 8-00.00
15 Alden, Raven 9 Holly 9-06.00 8-00.00
19 Dunstun, Bryce 11 Flushing 9-00.00 J8-00.00
20 Stiles, Sean 10 Fenton 8-00.00 J8-00.00
20 Rawlings, Branden 10 Flushing 9-00.00 J8-00.00
-- Layer, Makell 9 Swartz Creek 9-04.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison 12 Ortonville B 12-09.00 10-00.00 10
2 Bade, Rebecca 12 Flushing 9-00.25 9-06.00 8
3 Brandt, Alexis 12 Linden 9-00.00 8-00.00 5.50
3 Young, Olivia 10 Ortonville B 9-00.00 8-00.00 5.50
5 Schmidt, Danyel 10 Clio 7-08.00 J8-00.00 4
6 Brown, Isabelle 10 Holly 8-06.00 7-06.00 3
7 Edwards, Amanda 11 Clio 7-08.00 J7-06.00 2
8 Mccormick, Justina 10 Flushing 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1
9 Johnston, Sara 10 Holly 7-06.00 J7-06.00
10 Genovesi, Julia 11 Swartz Creek 8-06.00 7-00.00
11 Evert, McKenzie 12 Swartz Creek 7-06.00 J7-00.00
12 Reynolds, Melissa 9 Flushing 8-00.00 6-06.00
-- Stephen, Morgan 12 Flint Kearsl 6-06.00 NH
-- Huber, Halley 11 Flint Kearsl 6-00.00 NH
-- Andrus, Jessica 10 Ortonville B 7-06.00 NH
-- Shumaker, Nicayla 12 Swartz Creek 7-00.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Brandon 12 Clio 21-06.50 20-04.75 10
2 Beltz, Ryan 10 Holly 19-02.50 19-11.75 8
3 Chamberlain, Bryce 9 Ortonville B 19-00.50 19-04.25 6
4 Johnson, Absalon 12 Flushing 19-04.50 19-01.75 5
5 Worley, Matt 11 Flint Kearsl 18-02.00 18-10.25 4
6 Tews, Nolan 10 Ortonville B 21-02.00 18-09.00 3
7 Austin, D'Anthony 11 Holly 19-11.75 18-06.00 2
8 Gold, Mike 12 Linden 18-07.25 18-04.75 1
9 Doman, Dakotah 9 Flint Kearsl 17-07.00 17-10.25
10 Hill, Nolan 11 Linden 18-11.50 17-06.50
11 Brennan, Gregg 12 Fenton 20-00.75 17-05.25
12 Jordan, Nick 10 Flushing 18-08.00 17-03.00
13 Hatter, Joshua 10 Clio 18-07.50 16-09.75
14 Lack, Kevin 11 Fenton 18-08.50 16-06.75
-- Barr, Javon 11 Holly 19-03.00 ND
-- Ross, Derick 11 Swartz Creek 19-00.00 ND

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Madaline 10 Fenton 17-10.00 17-04.75 10
2 Pierce, Madison 12 Ortonville B 17-08.00 17-04.25 8
3 Harrison, Kyra 12 Flushing 18-05.00 16-11.25 6
4 Smith, Cierra 11 Holly 15-01.75 15-02.25 5
5 Edwards-House, Jakara 10 Flushing 14-09.00 15-01.75 4
6 Kraysovic, Jana 10 Swartz Creek 15-02.00 15-00.25 3
7 Lumetta, Miranda 11 Flint Kearsl 14-01.00 14-07.25 2
8 Degenhardt, Jennifer 12 Holly 14-10.50 13-10.75 1
9 Banks, Courtney 12 Flint Kearsl 13-09.00 13-09.75
10 Kingsbury, Briana 12 Clio 15-04.00 13-06.25
11 Ovington, Brook 12 Linden 14-02.50 13-05.25
12 Coughlin, Sierra 11 Ortonville B 15-00.75 13-04.00
13 Garza, Elena 10 Holly 14-11.00 12-05.75

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thorington, Dakota 12 Holly 156-00 152-06 10
2 Korman, Kyle 12 Linden 144-04 129-07 8
3 Williams, Kevondre 11 Swartz Creek 141-08 129-05 6
4 Freed, Sebastian 12 Flint Kearsl 121-10 127-03 5
5 Mathis, Ashton 12 Swartz Creek 123-10 124-11 4
6 Roberts, Andy 12 Linden 125-06 122-09 3
7 Johnson, Chris 12 Flushing 19-08.50 109-03 2
8 Adams, Mitchell 11 Fenton 107-10 108-00 1
9 Odeh, Issa 11 Flushing 106-07 107-08
10 Lupro, Wyatt 12 Holly 120-09 103-07
11 Gilbertson, Qualyn 12 Clio 124-05 101-07
12 Speer, Alex 12 Flint Kearsl 115-01 93-06
13 Brown, Kenny 12 Ortonville B 92-03 80-11
14 Woods, Bryan 12 Ortonville B 82-05 77-09
-- Charvat, Logan 12 Clio 104-07 ND

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alvarado, Emily 12 Holly 117-08 110-05 10
2 Kotalik, Lauren 12 Linden 96-03 97-01 8
2 Mitchell, Tatyana 12 Fenton 81-04 J97-01 6
4 Daul, Jessica 10 Linden 90-07 95-11 5
5 Lauinger, Alexa 11 Ortonville B 97-02 94-06 4
6 Ross, Morgan 9 Ortonville B 87-06 87-06 3
7 Goller, Alexis 12 Clio 83-05 86-00 2
8 Lewis, Latanza 10 Ortonville B 89-11 85-10 1
9 Rose, Legan 11 Holly 92-08 79-08
10 Marshall, Dreonna 12 Swartz Creek 71-00 79-04
11 Hill, Shelbi 10 Flushing 85-08 79-02
12 Croom, Na-Kiayha 12 Clio 77-01 73-06
13 Satkowiak, Alicia 10 Swartz Creek 87-07 72-10
14 Keiser, Kayla 11 Fenton 75-07.50 70-04

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Chris 12 Flushing 49-03.75 50-02.00 10
2 Thorington, Dakota 12 Holly 49-04.00 48-02.00 8
3 Shock, Jaylen 12 Flint Kearsl 47-08.00 47-02.00 6
4 Roberts, Andy 12 Linden 50-00.75 46-09.00 5
5 Speer, Alex 12 Flint Kearsl 45-01.00 46-03.50 4
6 Korman, Kyle 12 Linden 48-06.00 44-09.00 3
7 Ballard, Ray 11 Linden 42-08.50 44-03.00 2
8 Lupro, Wyatt 12 Holly 44-03.50 42-05.00 1
9 Britt, Jacob 12 Flushing 43-11.00 42-03.50
10 Baker, Seth 11 Swartz Creek 43-07.00 41-09.00
11 Croft, Dan 11 Swartz Creek 41-05.50 40-09.50
12 Chapman, Sean 12 Holly 42-08.00 39-10.50
13 Gilbertson, Qualyn 12 Clio 38-03.00 36-08.50
14 Bruce, Nathaniel 9 Clio 35-06.00 33-07.50
15 Allen, Jon 12 Ortonville B 31-04.00 32-07.00
16 Nicaj, Anthony 9 Ortonville B 30-09.00 27-07.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alvarado, Emily 12 Holly 36-04.50 37-07.50 10
2 Mitchell, Tatyana 12 Fenton 34-07.75 34-02.50 8
3 Wilson, Keianna 11 Swartz Creek 32-10.75 33-03.00 6
4 Daul, Jessica 10 Linden 32-06.00 32-10.50 5
5 Satkowiak, Alicia 10 Swartz Creek 31-11.00 32-06.50 4
6 Lauinger, Alexa 11 Ortonville B 31-08.50 31-07.00 3
7 Croom, Na-Kiayha 12 Clio 31-04.00 30-10.50 2
8 Goller, Alexis 12 Clio 31-00.00 J30-03.50
8 Johnston, Sara 10 Holly 30-07.50 30-03.50 1
10 Marshall, Dreonna 12 Swartz Creek 30-02.00 29-10.50
11 Johnson, Quashayla 9 Flint Kearsl 29-07.50 28-11.00
12 Kotalik, Lauren 12 Linden 28-01.00 28-07.25
13 Trapp, Megan 11 Fenton 28-05.25 28-03.25
14 Mack, Lateqa 12 Swartz Creek 29-09.00 27-11.50
15 Hill, Shelbi 10 Flushing 31-01.50 27-07.75
16 Lewis, Latanza 10 Ortonville B 30-02.75 27-00.25
17 Wheat, Narrielle 12 Flint Kearsl 23-01.00 24-02.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flushing 157.50 2) Ortonville Brandon 114.50
3) Linden 112.50 4) Fenton 92
5) Holly 84.50 6) Swartz Creek 38
7) Clio 36 8) Flint Kearsley 20

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flint Kearsley 135.25 2) Holly 134.75
3) Flushing 115 4) Linden 93.50
5) Clio 61 6) Ortonville Brandon 51.75
7) Swartz Creek 35.75 8) Fenton 35