2015 Save the Manatee

back to results

May. 16, 2015

2015 Save the Manatee
St Clair Metropark, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


"Save the Manatee" 5k Run/2 Mile Fun Walk 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 16, 2015
Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Sadler Grand Rapids MI 26 1 17:35 5:40/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brogan Beyette Canton MI 25 11 21:00 6:46/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter Sterling Heights MI 46 2 17:37 5:41/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Marola Clinton Twp. MI 48 15 21:26 6:55/M

No age provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommie Watts Greer SC 0 230 31:06 10:02/M

No age provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Thieman Taylor MI 0 210 30:19 9:47/M
2 Tahiese Clark Taylor MI 0 485 39:09 12:38/M
3 Niah Walker Clinton Township MI 0 533 41:18 13:19/M
4 Riley Chartschenko 0 608 46:45 15:05/M
5 Debbie Deaton Utica MI 0 711 1:01:35 19:52/M

Male 10 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Thomas Macomb MI 10 59 24:28 7:54/M
2 Conner Shorkey Harrison Twp. MI 10 72 25:26 8:12/M
3 Jack Mullins New Haven MI 9 103 26:13 8:27/M
4 Sebastian Hart Harrison Township MI 10 272 32:20 10:26/M
5 Maro Belmonte 8 298 32:44 10:34/M
6 Kaleb Manska Richmond MI 8 340 34:03 10:59/M
7 Colton Howell Macomb Township MI 8 348 34:10 11:01/M
8 Paul Briggs Harrison Twp. MI 10 360 34:22 11:05/M
9 Collin Maxey Harrison Township MI 9 390 35:22 11:25/M
10 Jonathan Bilen Harrison Township MI 9 446 37:15 12:01/M
11 Gavin Miller Farmington Hills MI 9 500 39:55 12:53/M
12 Nolan Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 7 502 39:58 12:54/M
13 Stuart Vickers Grand Ledge MI 8 560 43:46 14:07/M
14 Johnny Rhoades La Salle MI 10 597 46:00 14:50/M
15 Markus Werner Royal Oak MI 9 629 47:51 15:26/M
16 Andrew Bilen Harrison Township MI 7 706 59:14 19:06/M

Female 10 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Buchman Harrison Twp. MI 10 140 27:41 8:56/M
2 Josie Doss Harrison Twp. MI 9 199 29:50 9:37/M
3 Grace Hall Warren MI 9 236 31:13 10:04/M
4 Emma Jasina Taylor MI 10 282 32:29 10:29/M
5 Sydney Gibson Pleasant Ridge MI 9 290 32:37 10:31/M
6 Veronica Leonetti Harrison Township MI 8 301 32:45 10:34/M
7 Brooklyn Plitz Macomb MI 10 306 32:57 10:38/M
8 Mackenzie Amato Harrison Twp. MI 1 316 33:19 10:45/M
9 Aleia Benedetti Clinton Township MI 9 330 33:48 10:54/M
10 Lyssa Hopkins Clinton Twp. MI 10 355 34:20 11:05/M
11 Hailey Guilloz Harrison Twp. MI 10 356 34:20 11:05/M
12 Kaitlyn Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 5 365 34:34 11:09/M
13 Peyton Hall Warren MI 8 399 35:40 11:30/M
14 Emily Bilen Troy MI 9 406 35:55 11:35/M
15 Reyna Gitschlag Clinton Twp. MI 8 424 36:33 11:47/M
16 Alana Powell Clinton Twp. MI 8 425 36:33 11:47/M
17 Isis Lowe Clinton Twp. MI 8 463 38:16 12:21/M
18 Talaysia Saxton Clinton Twp. MI 8 475 38:49 12:31/M
19 Zayda Murdoch Harrison Twp. MI 9 484 39:07 12:37/M
20 Charlie Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 7 488 39:11 12:38/M
21 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 8 489 39:11 12:38/M
22 Dayna Liske Clinton Twp. MI 10 499 39:53 12:52/M
23 Emma Leonard Troy MI 10 522 40:51 13:11/M
24 Tori Cheriez Clinton Twp. MI 10 543 41:50 13:30/M
25 Emilia Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 9 545 41:51 13:30/M
26 Mirabelle Greig Shelby Township MI 7 563 43:50 14:08/M
27 Summer Robling Harrison Twp. MI 10 569 44:00 14:12/M
28 Jamie Failer Clinton Twp. MI 9 578 44:42 14:25/M
29 Alexa Pica Clinton Twp. MI 10 579 44:43 14:25/M
30 Lillian Highfield Clinton Twp. MI 9 580 44:45 14:26/M
31 Nevaeh Yovnan Clinton Twp. MI 9 585 45:03 14:32/M
32 Peshince Williams Clinton Twp. MI 8 588 45:23 14:38/M
33 Iiona Brooks Clinton Twp. MI 9 592 45:25 14:39/M
34 Danielle Wilson Clinton Twp. MI 8 611 46:51 15:07/M
35 Ella Hunter Clinton Twp. MI 8 612 46:52 15:07/M
36 Jessika Scheid Clinton Township MI 10 625 47:30 15:19/M
37 Rhyen Radcliff St. Clair Shores MI 10 638 48:36 15:41/M
38 Hailey Thuss Clinton Twp. MI 10 644 49:09 15:51/M
39 Riley Robinson Clinton Twp. MI 9 647 49:24 15:56/M
40 Jazmyne Schutter Clinton Twp. MI 9 651 50:04 16:09/M
41 Sophia Kowalske Clinton Township MI 9 669 53:50 17:22/M
42 Helen Hillstrom Clinton Twp. MI 9 702 58:51 18:59/M
43 Hannah Johnson Clinton Twp. MI 9 703 58:52 18:59/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor McCaffrey Berkley MI 12 17 21:49 7:02/M
2 Joey Haynes Harrison Twp. MI 12 20 22:05 7:07/M
3 Andrew Lewis Clinton Twp. MI 12 40 23:36 7:37/M
4 Sam Marone Harrison Twp. MI 11 53 24:15 7:49/M
5 Hayden Dzurisin Harrison Township MI 11 73 25:26 8:12/M
6 Joshua Neville Clinton Township MI 11 94 26:00 8:23/M
7 Andrew Baumann Harrison Twp. MI 11 128 27:06 8:45/M
8 Tyler Fici Clinton Twp. MI 12 152 28:07 9:04/M
9 Adam Kaiser Harrison Twp. MI 12 177 29:10 9:25/M
10 Julian Guisdalla Harrison Twp. MI 12 180 29:14 9:26/M
11 Jack Bourbea Harrison Twp. MI 11 183 29:16 9:26/M
12 Marino Amato Harrison Twp. MI 12 233 31:08 10:03/M
13 Antoine Dusseau Clinton Twp. MI 12 237 31:16 10:05/M
14 Aj Failer Clinton Twp MI 11 250 31:48 10:15/M
15 Austin Beswick Harrison Twp. MI 12 303 32:48 10:35/M
16 Eric Lavalley Clinton Twp. MI 12 338 34:00 10:58/M
17 Colin Stanbury Clinton Township MI 12 342 34:06 11:00/M
18 Adam Kopczyk Clinton Twp. MI 12 352 34:13 11:02/M
19 Benjamin Bishop Clinton Township MI 12 373 34:57 11:16/M
20 Aiden Knoll Harrison Twp. MI 12 387 35:19 11:24/M
21 Kaden Megie Harrison Township MI 11 391 35:23 11:25/M
22 Andrew Vickers Grand Ledge MI 12 395 35:36 11:29/M
23 Conner Stasio Clinton Twp. MI 12 404 35:52 11:34/M
24 Matt Paternoster Chesterfield MI 11 413 36:10 11:40/M
25 Anthony Betzoldt Clinton Township MI 12 443 37:07 11:58/M
26 Aidan Rowse Harrison Twp. MI 12 453 37:43 12:10/M
27 Chase Arnott Harrison Twp MI 12 481 39:06 12:37/M
28 Ahmad Brooks Clinton Twp. MI 11 556 43:22 13:59/M
29 Brendan Branham Harrison Twp. MI 11 600 46:07 14:53/M
30 Nicholas Krutz Clinton Twp MI 11 601 46:07 14:53/M
31 Antonio Johnson 11 614 47:05 15:11/M
32 Randy Ruskowski St. Clair Shores MI 12 615 47:05 15:11/M
33 Ronell Horn Harrison Twp. MI 12 620 47:13 15:14/M
34 Quiwan Johnson Clinton Twp. MI 12 621 47:14 15:14/M
35 Gregory Coyle Harrison Twp. MI 12 626 47:35 15:21/M
36 Anthony Callis Clinton Twp. MI 12 631 47:57 15:28/M
37 Ryder Blankenship Clinton Twp. MI 11 635 48:21 15:36/M
38 Jordan Thuss Clinton Twp MI 12 660 51:52 16:44/M
39 Jaden Hughes Harrison Twp. MI 12 681 54:41 17:38/M
40 Joshua Kunnuji Clinton Township MI 11 694 56:28 18:13/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Kovacic Macomb MI 11 69 25:13 8:08/M
2 Jaycie Lavalley Clinton Twp. MI 12 80 25:36 8:15/M
3 Ashley Duchene Harrison Twp. MI 12 201 29:55 9:39/M
4 Sydney Nowak Harrison Twp. MI 12 235 31:12 10:04/M
5 Savannah Pointe Harrison Twp. MI 11 289 32:37 10:31/M
6 Haley Hanson Clinton Twp. MI 11 315 33:17 10:44/M
7 Haley Maxey Harrison Township MI 12 325 33:43 10:53/M
8 Montana Lozen Clinton Twp. MI 12 333 33:53 10:56/M
9 Kara Jones St. Clair Shores MI 12 334 33:57 10:57/M
10 Lauren Schwartz Harrison Township MI 12 341 34:04 10:59/M
11 Luna Hula Harrison Township MI 11 358 34:20 11:05/M
12 Sydney Vann Clinton Twp. MI 11 364 34:28 11:07/M
13 Fernanda Hernandez Troy MI 12 394 35:35 11:29/M
14 Delanie Cass Clinton Township MI 12 419 36:18 11:43/M
15 Ava Bondy Clinton Twp. MI 12 440 37:02 11:57/M
16 Angelina Pantalleresce Clinton Twp. MI 11 444 37:14 12:01/M
17 Julia Moss Clinton Township MI 11 445 37:15 12:01/M
18 Peyton Robinson Clinton Twp. MI 11 467 38:27 12:24/M
19 Comfort Kunnuji Clinton Township MI 12 473 38:38 12:28/M
20 Sofia Mace Clinton Twp. MI 11 480 39:06 12:37/M
21 Riley Suddards Clinton Twp. MI 12 483 39:06 12:37/M
22 Mckenna Mahan Clinton Twp. MI 12 486 39:10 12:38/M
23 Miranda Lounsbery Harrison Twp. MI 11 498 39:44 12:49/M
24 Radnesha Gordon Clinton Twp. MI 12 514 40:22 13:01/M
25 Nicole Klofft Clinton Twp. MI 12 524 40:56 13:12/M
26 Brooklyn Polen Clinton Twp. MI 12 525 40:58 13:13/M
27 Nicole Stuve Clinton Twp. MI 12 551 42:47 13:48/M
28 Isabella Russell Mt. Clemens MI 11 552 42:47 13:48/M
29 Alexandra Roach Harrison Twp. MI 11 567 43:58 14:11/M
30 Paige Wright Clinton Twp. MI 11 577 44:32 14:22/M
31 Chloe Rowell Harrison Twp. MI 12 584 44:57 14:30/M
32 Laurice Goodman Clinton Twp. MI 11 586 45:04 14:32/M
33 Sophia Berry Clinton Twp. MI 11 589 45:23 14:38/M
34 Destini Watts Clinton Twp. MI 12 602 46:12 14:54/M
35 Jada Garnett Clinton Twp. MI 12 603 46:13 14:55/M
36 Roshni Crigler Harrison Twp. MI 12 616 47:08 15:12/M
37 Jamaelia Anderson Harrison Twp. MI 12 637 48:29 15:38/M
38 Jade Potoroka Chesterfield MI 12 646 49:22 15:55/M
39 Leah Destross Clinton Township MI 12 663 52:37 16:58/M
40 Kayla McMichael Harrison Twp MI 12 675 54:19 17:31/M
41 Emily Fink Clinton Township MI 11 676 54:20 17:32/M
42 Nia Shack Clinton Township MI 11 677 54:25 17:33/M
43 Julia Vandevelde Macomb MI 12 692 55:55 18:02/M
44 Rachel Scheid Clinton Township MI 11 697 58:04 18:44/M
45 Aleesia Lanse Clinton Township MI 12 698 58:07 18:45/M
46 Miranda Williams Harrison Twp. MI 12 704 59:08 19:05/M
47 Emily Jaworski Harrison Twp. MI 12 709 59:34 19:13/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Sherrill Harrison Twp. MI 14 7 20:53 6:44/M
2 Aaron Couture Lexon Twp MI 13 26 22:45 7:20/M
3 Zachary Shumerski Clinton Twp. MI 13 31 23:06 7:27/M
4 Jacob Lagocki Clinton Twp. MI 13 37 23:31 7:35/M
5 Matthew Vandelinder Chesterfield MI 13 47 23:58 7:44/M
6 Jacob Grain Clinton Twp. MI 13 64 25:01 8:04/M
7 Joshua Berno Clinton Twp MI 14 75 25:28 8:13/M
8 Bobby Velez Clinton Twp. MI 13 76 25:28 8:13/M
9 Jonathan Voyles Harrison Twp. MI 13 77 25:34 8:15/M
10 Blake Jones St. Clair Shores MI 14 78 25:35 8:15/M
11 Elliot Sobocinski Clinton Twp. MI 13 88 25:42 8:17/M
12 Evyn Bernard Clinton Twp. MI 14 126 27:05 8:44/M
13 Timothy Bilen Troy MI 13 129 27:09 8:45/M
14 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 13 138 27:40 8:55/M
15 Andrew Hanselman Clinton Twp. MI 14 141 27:41 8:56/M
16 Samuel Kunnuji Clinton Twp. MI 13 148 28:02 9:03/M
17 Austin Winchester Harrison Township MI 13 159 28:28 9:11/M
18 Justin Keller Harrison Township MI 14 162 28:37 9:14/M
19 Alex Plucinski Roseville MI 14 164 28:43 9:16/M
20 Jaylen Sulton Clinton Township MI 14 185 29:26 9:30/M
21 Michael Hazelton Clinton Township MI 14 186 29:27 9:30/M
22 Eric Jackson Clinton Twp. MI 14 219 30:39 9:53/M
23 Thomas Wegrzyn Clinton Twp. MI 14 223 30:54 9:58/M
24 Robert Shafer Roseville MI 14 292 32:39 10:32/M
25 Sean Hein Harrison Township MI 13 293 32:42 10:33/M
26 Anthony Thomas Harrison Twp MI 13 299 32:44 10:34/M
27 Nathan Berno Clinton Twp MI 13 304 32:48 10:35/M
28 Vaughn Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 14 317 33:21 10:45/M
29 Dante Chambers Clinton Twp. MI 13 326 33:43 10:53/M
30 Evan Couture Lexon Twp MI 13 328 33:46 10:54/M
31 Tyler Werden Harrison Twp. MI 13 337 33:59 10:58/M
32 Tyler Shore St. Clair Shores MI 13 344 34:08 11:01/M
33 Alex Gibilisco Clinton Twp. MI 13 351 34:11 11:02/M
34 Devin Liske Clinton Twp. MI 13 361 34:25 11:06/M
35 Josh MacEdo Clinton Twp. MI 13 370 34:51 11:15/M
36 Zackery Woltmann III Mt. Clemens MI 14 378 35:04 11:19/M
37 Justin Roberts Roseville MI 14 389 35:21 11:24/M
38 Tyler Robinson Clinton Twp. MI 13 410 36:02 11:37/M
39 Jacob Long Harrison Twp. MI 13 479 39:03 12:36/M
40 Joshua Wisniewski Harrison Twp. MI 13 493 39:15 12:40/M
41 Riley Nowak Harrison Township MI 13 494 39:18 12:41/M
42 Devin Dolecki Warren MI 13 513 40:21 13:01/M
43 Logan Miller Farmington Hills MI 13 527 41:01 13:14/M
44 Dominic Marola Clinton Twp. MI 13 609 46:49 15:06/M
45 Liam West-Campeau Roseville MI 13 610 46:49 15:06/M
46 Anthony Queckenbush Clinton Twp. MI 13 617 47:12 15:14/M
47 Kyle Duvall Clinton Twp. MI 14 630 47:52 15:26/M
48 Eldin Delic Clinton Twp. MI 14 652 50:14 16:12/M
49 Tyler Dicicco Harrison Twp. MI 14 657 51:03 16:28/M
50 Tyler Johnson Clinton Twp. MI 14 659 51:46 16:42/M
51 Thomas Swatowski Clinton Township MI 14 682 54:41 17:38/M
52 Michael Lounsbery Harrison Twp. MI 13 685 54:54 17:43/M
53 Trever Sorrell Harrison Twp MI 13 710 1:00:11 19:25/M
54 Ian Sey Clinton Township MI 14 712 1:01:36 19:52/M
55 Shane Eatmon Harrison Township MI 13 713 1:01:36 19:52/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Brichacek Clinton Twp. MI 13 93 25:52 8:21/M
2 Harper Purvin Harrison Township MI 14 101 26:08 8:26/M
3 Rachel Jacobson Chesterfield MI 13 112 26:34 8:34/M
4 Alexis Fox Harrison Twp MI 13 193 29:44 9:35/M
5 Grace Baumann Clinton Twp. MI 13 216 30:28 9:50/M
6 Samantha Moilanen Clinton Twp. MI 13 232 31:06 10:02/M
7 Alexis Parker Clinton Twp. MI 13 255 32:07 10:22/M
8 Madison Pritchett St. Clair Shores MI 13 284 32:31 10:29/M
9 Gabriella Boser Harrison Twp. MI 13 296 32:43 10:33/M
10 Maze Suddards Clinton Twp. MI 14 318 33:23 10:46/M
11 Oluua Hall Clinton Township MI 13 346 34:09 11:01/M
12 Josie Hickey Clinton Twp. MI 13 350 34:11 11:02/M
13 Jennifer Ackerman Saint Clair Shores MI 14 366 34:36 11:10/M
14 Olivia Ozark Clinton Twp. MI 13 402 35:52 11:34/M
15 Anna Mae Haden Richmond MI 13 432 36:45 11:51/M
16 Marissa Destefano Clinton Township MI 13 438 36:56 11:55/M
17 Emma Weider Clinton Twp. MI 13 439 36:57 11:55/M
18 Emily Westerman Clinton Twp. MI 13 462 38:11 12:19/M
19 Gabrielle Patterson Clinton Twp. MI 13 464 38:18 12:21/M
20 Zinaida Tabakovic Harrison Twp. MI 13 477 38:54 12:33/M
21 Alianna Vanluven Clinton Twp. MI 13 487 39:11 12:38/M
22 Katie Braniff Macomb MI 13 505 40:06 12:56/M
23 Sami Mitchell Clinton Twp. MI 14 507 40:07 12:56/M
24 Mackenzie Wagberg Harrison Twp. MI 14 509 40:10 12:57/M
25 Arianna Hamilton Clinton Twp. MI 13 515 40:22 13:01/M
26 Anaya Pettigrew Harrison Twp. MI 14 530 41:07 13:16/M
27 Katryna Kemp Harrison Twp. MI 13 554 42:59 13:52/M
28 Athena Dedecker Clinton Twp. MI 13 590 45:24 14:39/M
29 Kaylee Kinney Berkley MI 14 599 46:06 14:52/M
30 Danisha Howard Taylor MI 13 604 46:19 14:56/M
31 Alyssa Vervaecke Sterling Heights MI 14 628 47:47 15:25/M
32 Krysta Havrelko Clinton Twp. MI 13 636 48:22 15:36/M
33 Dezylah Carpenter Clinton Twp. MI 13 640 48:56 15:47/M
34 Jada Grozde Clinton Twp. MI 13 649 49:38 16:01/M
35 Taynjanique Mack Harrison Township MI 14 650 49:39 16:01/M
36 Troi Freeman Harrison Twp. MI 14 654 50:36 16:19/M
37 Zoe Kilgore Clinton Twp. MI 14 656 50:39 16:20/M
38 Brianna Chrouch Clinton Twp. MI 14 664 52:38 16:59/M
39 Madison Manausa Clinton Twp. MI 14 666 53:43 17:20/M
40 Mackenzie Branham Harrison Twp. MI 14 679 54:30 17:35/M
41 Zoey Young Clinton Twp. MI 13 680 54:39 17:38/M
42 Samanntha O'Day Clinton Twp. MI 13 683 54:41 17:38/M
43 Medina Levic Clinton Twp. MI 14 688 55:04 17:46/M
44 Claire Greenway Macomb MI 13 691 55:54 18:02/M
45 Diamond Smith Harrison Twp. MI 13 700 58:38 18:55/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lavunta Horton Mt. Clemens MI 16 4 19:00 6:08/M
2 Jack Rotar Mt. Clemens MI 15 14 21:20 6:53/M
3 Nathan Grain Clinton Twp. MI 15 22 22:09 7:09/M
4 Hashim Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 15 46 23:52 7:42/M
5 Antonio Mace Clinton Twp. MI 15 67 25:10 8:07/M
6 Brendan Gough Chesterfield MI 16 70 25:19 8:10/M
7 Jacob Keller Harrison Township MI 15 79 25:35 8:15/M
8 Taylor Chaff Fraser MI 15 113 26:35 8:35/M
9 Ryan Fleury Harrison Twp. MI 15 114 26:36 8:35/M
10 John Watt Harrison Twp MI 15 119 26:39 8:36/M
11 Jack Ryan Bloomfield Hills MI 16 121 26:46 8:38/M
12 Joseph Couture Lexon Twp MI 15 122 26:48 8:39/M
13 Aidan Kushel Chesterfield MI 15 158 28:18 9:08/M
14 Johnathan Puma Roseville MI 15 161 28:35 9:13/M
15 Lasion Johnson Clinton Twp. MI 16 165 28:45 9:16/M
16 John Gregor Harrison Twp. MI 15 189 29:39 9:34/M
17 Nicholas Jacobson Chesterfield MI 16 207 30:12 9:45/M
18 Ian MacDonald Grosse Pointe MI 16 225 30:55 9:58/M
19 Keith Vanaucker Mt. Clemens MI 16 256 32:09 10:22/M
20 Devin Brown Clinton Twp. MI 16 537 41:30 13:23/M
21 Michael Havrelko Clinton Twp. MI 16 668 53:46 17:21/M
22 Christoper Stokes Harrison Twp. MI 16 671 53:54 17:23/M
23 Ronald Woltmann III Mt. Clemens MI 15 678 54:30 17:35/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Fowler Harrison Township MI 16 98 26:05 8:25/M
2 Paige Duchene Harrison Twp. MI 15 104 26:13 8:27/M
3 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 15 124 26:55 8:41/M
4 Madison Dyke Taylor MI 15 142 27:46 8:57/M
5 Kayla Neville Clinton Township MI 16 191 29:40 9:34/M
6 Audrey Kurtz Saint Clair MI 16 202 29:58 9:40/M
7 Sapphire Rice Mt. Clemens MI 16 257 32:10 10:23/M
8 Brielle Hill Saint Clair MI 15 264 32:14 10:24/M
9 Marguerite Grenda Clinton Township MI 16 278 32:25 10:27/M
10 Lexi Beaver Mt. Clemens MI 16 300 32:45 10:34/M
11 Madison Dunn Harrison Twp. MI 16 339 34:01 10:58/M
12 Veronica Budnick Clinton Twp MI 15 508 40:08 12:57/M
13 Kayla Clark Clinton Twp. MI 16 538 41:31 13:24/M
14 Kaitlyn Bammel Clinton Twp. MI 15 555 43:10 13:55/M
15 Cydnie Loyd Mt. Clemens MI 15 594 45:56 14:49/M
16 Jayonna Woods Harrison Twp. MI 15 639 48:55 15:47/M
17 Amanda Destross Clinton Township MI 15 641 48:59 15:48/M
18 Nadia Anusbigian Grosse Pointe Woods MI 15 642 49:00 15:48/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Humza Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 19 8 20:53 6:44/M
2 Kyle Maxson Clinton Twp MI 19 9 20:54 6:45/M
3 Christian Moreno Mt. Clemens MI 17 18 21:59 7:05/M
4 Blake Roberts Roseville MI 18 23 22:27 7:15/M
5 Jake Amato Harrison Twp. MI 18 27 22:48 7:21/M
6 Michael Croft Harrison Township MI 18 39 23:34 7:36/M
7 Garth Hollis Roseville MI 19 118 26:38 8:35/M
8 Kyle Andrzejewski Chesterfield MI 17 166 28:46 9:17/M
9 Nick Guerrero Clinton Township MI 17 190 29:40 9:34/M
10 Bradley Lambert Clinton Township MI 17 281 32:28 10:28/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Gilliam Yale MI 19 16 21:29 6:56/M
2 Anna Burley Sterling Heights MI 17 21 22:08 7:08/M
3 Madeline Buncen Taylor MI 17 99 26:05 8:25/M
4 Sydney Ferguson Harrison Twp. MI 17 108 26:22 8:30/M
5 Carina Grain Clinton Twp. MI 18 111 26:32 8:34/M
6 Sydney Croft Harrison Township MI 17 116 26:37 8:35/M
7 Elise Hewson Royal Oak MI 18 145 27:56 9:01/M
8 Gabrial Winnega Harrison Twp. MI 18 182 29:16 9:26/M
9 Mary Payne Troy MI 18 229 31:03 10:01/M
10 Brooke Bernstein Glenview IL 18 254 32:06 10:21/M
11 Alexandria Blakeslee Harrison Township MI 17 302 32:45 10:34/M
12 Eldina Delic Clinton Twp. MI 19 490 39:11 12:38/M
13 Kayla Varicalli Macomb MI 19 497 39:36 12:46/M
14 Morgan Morin Sterling Heights MI 19 536 41:28 13:23/M
15 Samantha Revello Chesterfield MI 17 583 44:54 14:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Amato Harrison Twp. MI 24 6 20:06 6:29/M
2 Dillon Croft Harrison Township MI 22 25 22:42 7:19/M
3 Justin Jadzinski Romulus MI 23 50 24:05 7:46/M
4 Evan Ellis Edmore MI 23 85 25:41 8:17/M
5 Umair Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 23 96 26:02 8:24/M
6 Banka Banga Sterling Hgts. MI 24 105 26:16 8:28/M
7 Jordan Fetko Chesterfield MI 22 192 29:41 9:35/M
8 Alec Hawkins Waterford MI 21 241 31:20 10:06/M
9 James Dinardo Harrison Township MI 20 357 34:20 11:05/M
10 Shane Cuckovich Rochester Hills MI 21 457 37:53 12:13/M
11 Brandon Perkins Macomb MI 22 496 39:36 12:46/M
12 Brenden Verlinden Ypsilanti MI 21 535 41:26 13:22/M
13 Kyle Williams Sterling Heights MI 22 684 54:42 17:39/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 24 52 24:09 7:47/M
2 Taylor Schwartz Harrison Township MI 22 57 24:21 7:51/M
3 Olivia Kornack Sterling Heights MI 23 62 24:53 8:02/M
4 Amanda Marco Harrison Twp MI 24 84 25:41 8:17/M
5 Stephanie McMall Harrison Township MI 23 179 29:13 9:25/M
6 Elizabeth Crawford Macomb MI 21 214 30:26 9:49/M
7 Lindsey Amato Harrison Twp. MI 23 275 32:22 10:26/M
8 Katelynn Hanselman-Metris Macomb MI 21 276 32:22 10:26/M
9 Leeann Herrmann Grand Rapids MI 24 287 32:34 10:30/M
10 Brianna Hunt Ypsilanti MI 22 311 33:09 10:42/M
11 Olivia Bishop Haslett MI 23 329 33:48 10:54/M
12 Michelle Andrews Roseville MI 23 414 36:12 11:41/M
13 Alyssa Baranski Casco MI 21 421 36:27 11:45/M
14 Caroline Kinstle Macomb Twp MI 24 427 36:37 11:49/M
15 Leah Hofmann Macomb MI 20 456 37:52 12:13/M
16 Rebecca Collins Saint Clair Shores MI 24 547 41:53 13:31/M
17 Michelle Frankenberger Newaygo MI 20 558 43:40 14:05/M
18 Marissa Kinney Berkley MI 20 598 46:06 14:52/M
19 Jessica Dayton Almont MI 21 665 53:37 17:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Kiley Clarkston MI 26 3 18:25 5:56/M
2 Joe Eckstein Sterling Hgts. MI 25 49 24:02 7:45/M
3 James Cox Clinton Twp. MI 28 55 24:19 7:51/M
4 Mathew Heal Harrison Twp MI 29 106 26:18 8:29/M
5 Kyle Carey Brownstown MI 26 136 27:33 8:53/M
6 Emilio Artusi Sterling Heights MI 25 268 32:15 10:24/M
7 Jeremy Andridge Lake Orion MI 25 407 35:57 11:36/M
8 Adam Gwizdak Macomb MI 25 562 43:50 14:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Reed Clawson MI 28 13 21:11 6:50/M
2 Stephanie Kiley Clarkston MI 26 44 23:50 7:41/M
3 Katie Lain Allen Park MI 28 56 24:20 7:51/M
4 Alaina Korpal Chesterfield MI 28 68 25:11 8:07/M
5 Ashley Smith Ceresco MI 25 90 25:43 8:18/M
6 Lauren Hohenberger Chesterfield MI 26 150 28:05 9:04/M
7 Antonia Rademaker Harrison Twp MI 26 163 28:39 9:15/M
8 Merissa Boone Harrison Township MI 25 176 29:09 9:24/M
9 Emily Brennan Westland MI 28 265 32:15 10:24/M
10 Kelsey Miller East Lansing MI 25 270 32:17 10:25/M
11 Erica Schroeder Addison Township MI 29 283 32:31 10:29/M
12 Sarah Dempsey Bruce Twp MI 29 314 33:15 10:44/M
13 Keeley Douglas Tecumseh ONT 25 363 34:27 11:07/M
14 Nicole Simich Harrison Twp. MI 29 393 35:29 11:27/M
15 Kaye Frye Rochester Hills MI 27 447 37:17 12:02/M
16 Melissa Trpcevski Washington Township MI 28 449 37:17 12:02/M
17 Kayla Roggenbuck Macomb MI 26 476 38:53 12:33/M
18 Stephanie Gilbert Chesterfield MI 26 618 47:12 15:14/M
19 Jessica Schoenherr Okemos MI 28 648 49:31 15:58/M
20 Jessica Kwaak South Lyon MI 29 658 51:33 16:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Rimtzki Harrison Township MI 30 10 20:55 6:45/M
2 Branden Hill Saint Clair MI 34 30 22:51 7:22/M
3 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 32 43 23:49 7:41/M
4 Christopher Brown Toledo OH 32 65 25:05 8:05/M
5 Kirby Rochester Rochester MI 32 117 26:38 8:35/M
6 Chad Smith Chesterfield MI 32 151 28:05 9:04/M
7 Domenic Dimassa Howell MI 32 172 28:56 9:20/M
8 Luciano Crescentini Macomb MI 34 173 29:01 9:22/M
9 Ryan Nankervis Harrison Township MI 34 206 30:09 9:44/M
10 Nicholas Hall Warren MI 33 234 31:12 10:04/M
11 Curtis Lakin Allen Park MI 30 261 32:13 10:24/M
12 Dean Goulette Harrison Township MI 33 279 32:26 10:28/M
13 Tyler Stanley Toledo OH 30 319 33:24 10:46/M
14 Jeremiah Megie Harrison Township MI 34 420 36:24 11:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Ogonowski Royal Oak MI 32 58 24:24 7:52/M
2 Christie Dismuke Macomb MI 33 71 25:24 8:12/M
3 Jamie Hulet St Clair Shores MI 30 74 25:26 8:12/M
4 Michelle Adams Clawson MI 30 82 25:37 8:16/M
5 Erin Atkinson Denver CO 30 110 26:29 8:33/M
6 Jennifer Haynes Harrison Twp. MI 31 125 27:00 8:43/M
7 Jennifer Jones Clawson MI 30 131 27:14 8:47/M
8 Meghan Grenda Washington DC 30 154 28:14 9:06/M
9 Katrina Dimassa Howell MI 34 170 28:55 9:20/M
10 Christy Bartle Livonia MI 33 194 29:45 9:36/M
11 Stephanie Newell Detroit MI 31 212 30:23 9:48/M
12 Lauren Nielsen Bloomfield Hills MI 33 224 30:54 9:58/M
13 Angela Crooker-Duggan Sterling Heights MI 30 228 31:03 10:01/M
14 Katherine Pareizs St Claire Shores MI 33 251 31:52 10:17/M
15 Jessica Roshek Lake Orion MI 32 260 32:11 10:23/M
16 Abigail Stahl South Lyon MI 31 262 32:13 10:24/M
17 April Hall Clinton Township MI 33 307 32:57 10:38/M
18 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 31 309 33:02 10:39/M
19 Tasha Candela Macomb MI 31 320 33:30 10:48/M
20 Laura Neville Clinton Township MI 34 335 33:59 10:58/M
21 Lindsay Douglas Tecumseh ONT 30 371 34:51 11:15/M
22 Jenny Maples Waterford MI 33 375 35:02 11:18/M
23 Lindsay Cleveland 33 384 35:09 11:20/M
24 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 33 398 35:39 11:30/M
25 Joyce Lee Troy MI 34 418 36:17 11:42/M
26 Kelly Blowers Clinton Twp MI 34 429 36:44 11:51/M
27 Stacie Nankervis Harrison Township MI 30 433 36:45 11:51/M
28 Sarah Mullins New Haven MI 33 466 38:25 12:24/M
29 Eileen Hauser St Clair Shores MI 31 469 38:29 12:25/M
30 Leah Mahan Clinton Twp. MI 30 491 39:11 12:38/M
31 Shannon Hughes Troy MI 30 510 40:15 12:59/M
32 Amanda Dinkel Caro MI 32 532 41:15 13:18/M
33 Melissa Chichester Auburn MI 34 546 41:52 13:30/M
34 Brooke Shurtz Flat Rock MI 34 557 43:40 14:05/M
35 Katie Curran Clinton Township MI 32 595 45:57 14:49/M
36 Sara Simich Clinton Township MI 32 623 47:24 15:17/M
37 Rebecca Milne Warren MI 34 632 47:57 15:28/M
38 Nicole Spencer Clinton Twp. MI 33 634 48:06 15:31/M
39 Paula Moran Louisville KY 34 696 56:41 18:17/M
40 Natalie Vervaecke Sterling Heights MI 34 701 58:50 18:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Marone Harrison Twp. MI 39 34 23:26 7:34/M
2 Peter Schroeder Addison Township MI 36 89 25:42 8:17/M
3 Kevin Schornack Chesterfield MI 35 107 26:21 8:30/M
4 Bradley Bilen Harrison Twp. MI 37 109 26:24 8:31/M
5 Khristopher Wells Sterling Heights MI 39 135 27:30 8:52/M
6 Anthony Pieper 39 187 29:27 9:30/M
7 Kurt Clark Clinton Twp. MI 37 205 30:08 9:43/M
8 Mark Antieall Grosse Pointe MI 36 211 30:21 9:47/M
9 Jason Paternoster Chesterfield MI 38 220 30:46 9:55/M
10 Matthew Cleveland Chesterfield MI 39 238 31:16 10:05/M
11 Christopher Duggan Sterling Heights MI 36 253 31:53 10:17/M
12 Jeff Lip Warren MI 35 323 33:38 10:51/M
13 Larry Neville Clinton Township MI 37 336 33:59 10:58/M
14 Matthew Plucinski Roseville MI 37 379 35:04 11:19/M
15 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake MI 35 415 36:12 11:41/M
16 Jeremy Kozak Washington MI 38 434 36:48 11:52/M
17 Mike Manausa Clinton Township MI 38 607 46:38 15:03/M
18 Chris Hendrix Louisville KY 35 695 56:40 18:17/M
19 Theron Carlson Sterling Heights MI 35 705 59:13 19:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Miller Harrison Twp. MI 37 45 23:52 7:42/M
2 Heather Plitz Macomb MI 37 87 25:42 8:17/M
3 Carrie Buchman Chesterfield MI 39 100 26:07 8:25/M
4 Laura Galat Clinton Township MI 37 132 27:25 8:51/M
5 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 38 146 27:57 9:01/M
6 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 39 169 28:55 9:20/M
7 Janet Beardslee Shelby Twp MI 37 184 29:22 9:28/M
8 Jill Maxey Harrison Township MI 37 200 29:50 9:37/M
9 Nicole Herron Harrison Twp. MI 35 209 30:16 9:46/M
10 Sharone Marone Harrison Twp. MI 38 247 31:37 10:12/M
11 Marianne Moses-Hill Saint Clair MI 35 263 32:13 10:24/M
12 Hilary Vermillion South Lyon MI 35 266 32:15 10:24/M
13 Ellen Lyle Saint Clair Shores MI 39 286 32:34 10:30/M
14 Madeline Doss Harrison Twp. MI 36 295 32:42 10:33/M
15 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 37 343 34:06 11:00/M
16 Jill Grunenwald Mount Clemens MI 39 385 35:09 11:20/M
17 Cheryl Thomas Macomb MI 39 388 35:21 11:24/M
18 Allison Willcoxson Wales MI 39 409 36:02 11:37/M
19 Cecilia Powell Clinton Twp. MI 37 423 36:32 11:47/M
20 Eileen Belmonte Tecumseh ONT 39 431 36:44 11:51/M
21 Mia Kozak Washington MI 36 435 36:48 11:52/M
22 Nicole Chambers Clinton Twp. MI 37 436 36:50 11:53/M
23 Melissa Musetti Clinton Township MI 36 442 37:06 11:58/M
24 Kristen Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 39 460 38:04 12:17/M
25 Maria Birkett South Lyon MI 38 461 38:05 12:17/M
26 Susan Paternoster Chesterfield MI 38 465 38:21 12:22/M
27 Stacey Dewaele Clinton Township MI 39 470 38:30 12:25/M
28 Debra Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 37 503 39:59 12:54/M
29 Jamie Gorzkiewicz Oxford MI 36 504 40:01 12:55/M
30 Terri Braniff Macomb MI 39 506 40:06 12:56/M
31 Jessica Cheriez Clinton Twp. MI 39 544 41:50 13:30/M
32 Jennifer White New Baltimore MI 35 559 43:42 14:06/M
33 Kimberly Smith Davisburg MI 35 566 43:55 14:10/M
34 Jennifer Green Chesterfield MI 37 572 44:21 14:18/M
35 Karen Pappas Shelby Township MI 39 576 44:30 14:21/M
36 Anna Zachow Chesterfield MI 38 582 44:53 14:29/M
37 Amy Nelson Clinton Twp. MI 36 587 45:14 14:35/M
38 Jessica Rowell Harrison Twp. MI 35 593 45:54 14:48/M
39 Sue Walker Fraser MI 36 653 50:35 16:19/M
40 Serina Lyle Eastpointe MI 39 662 52:10 16:50/M
41 Anjela Manausa Clinton Twp. MI 38 672 54:03 17:26/M
42 Amanda Moore Clinton Township MI 37 686 54:56 17:43/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Sarns Harrison Township MI 43 5 19:14 6:12/M
2 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores MI 43 29 22:50 7:22/M
3 Robert Maxson Clinton Twp MI 44 35 23:28 7:34/M
4 Jason Reedy Harrison Township MI 41 51 24:07 7:47/M
5 Mike Benavides Macomb MI 41 66 25:06 8:06/M
6 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 43 86 25:42 8:17/M
7 Xavier Whitacre Warren MI 42 91 25:45 8:18/M
8 Allen Duchene Harrison Twp. MI 44 102 26:13 8:27/M
9 Richard Gilbert Macomb MI 41 123 26:52 8:40/M
10 Peter Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 41 127 27:05 8:44/M
11 David Baier Macomb MI 43 144 27:54 9:00/M
12 Michael Lemnios Greensboro NC 42 157 28:17 9:07/M
13 Reyner Dimasuay Sandusky MI 41 168 28:50 9:18/M
14 Michael Bilen Troy MI 44 174 29:05 9:23/M
15 Richard Rollins Rochester MI 40 178 29:11 9:25/M
16 Al Doss Harrison Twp. MI 40 196 29:47 9:36/M
17 Jj Walker Fraser MI 44 215 30:27 9:49/M
18 Mark Azar Clinton Township MI 44 259 32:11 10:23/M
19 Brian Bourbea Harrison Twp. MI 41 280 32:27 10:28/M
20 John McMullen Clinton Township MI 40 305 32:54 10:37/M
21 Robert Leonetti Harrison Township MI 44 349 34:11 11:02/M
22 Kevin Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 41 368 34:41 11:11/M
23 David Vervaecke Sterling Heights MI 43 382 35:06 11:19/M
24 Jon Kopczyk Clinton Twp. MI 44 426 36:35 11:48/M
25 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 44 458 37:56 12:14/M
26 Frank Benedetti Clinton Township MI 44 518 40:35 13:05/M
27 Jeff Stern Ferndale MI 43 542 41:50 13:30/M
28 Christopher Vickers Grand Ledge MI 43 571 44:09 14:15/M
29 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 43 596 45:59 14:50/M
30 Brad McDonald Almont MI 42 670 53:54 17:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Twp. MI 42 33 23:20 7:32/M
2 Danielle Arnott Harrison Twp MI 41 36 23:30 7:35/M
3 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights MI 42 38 23:31 7:35/M
4 Stephanie Nagey Croswell MI 41 42 23:44 7:39/M
5 Erin McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 40 188 29:38 9:34/M
6 Karen D Benmaho Sandusky MI 42 204 30:04 9:42/M
7 Wendy Amoe Harrison Township MI 44 208 30:16 9:46/M
8 Stacie Ziehm Harrison Township MI 41 217 30:29 9:50/M
9 Ester Stockwell Marysville MI 44 218 30:38 9:53/M
10 Cathi Kosmala Harrison Township MI 43 221 30:48 9:56/M
11 Denise Bennett West Bloomfield MI 42 222 30:53 9:58/M
12 Jill Mukavec Fraser MI 40 231 31:06 10:02/M
13 Michele Pointe Harrison Twp. MI 43 240 31:18 10:06/M
14 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 44 242 31:20 10:06/M
15 Maryann Kiser Grand Blanc MI 42 243 31:31 10:10/M
16 Nicole McCarver Clinton Township MI 44 244 31:36 10:12/M
17 Nichol Gayhart Clinton Twp. MI 43 248 31:37 10:12/M
18 Joan Falkenberg Armada MI 40 308 32:58 10:38/M
19 Cherry Reggio Clinton Twp MI 42 327 33:44 10:53/M
20 Aprili Maunu Brighton MI 42 353 34:14 11:03/M
21 Kris Duchene Harrison Twp. MI 44 367 34:36 11:10/M
22 Amy Stasio Clinton Twp. MI 40 376 35:03 11:18/M
23 Shawauna Robinson Clinton Township MI 42 386 35:17 11:23/M
24 Constance Koch Harrison Township MI 43 401 35:51 11:34/M
25 Lisa Mueller Saint Clair Shores MI 43 403 35:52 11:34/M
26 Lisa Hall Warren MI 40 405 35:53 11:35/M
27 Lynette Nixon Lake Orion MI 42 417 36:16 11:42/M
28 Amy Leonetti Harrison Township MI 43 430 36:44 11:51/M
29 Anita McKinney Clinton Township MI 43 448 37:17 12:02/M
30 Beth Young Harrison Twp. MI 43 450 37:18 12:02/M
31 Deanna Bucher Ferndale MI 40 459 37:58 12:15/M
32 Latonya Gloyer Detroit MI 41 474 38:47 12:31/M
33 Holly Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 40 478 39:01 12:35/M
34 Wendy Kohlmann Clinton Twp. MI 41 482 39:06 12:37/M
35 Kristen Wolf Wayne MI 41 519 40:45 13:09/M
36 Julie Sorrell Harrison Twp MI 41 523 40:56 13:12/M
37 Renee Roths Ferndale MI 40 541 41:48 13:29/M
38 Tina Puma Roseville MI 42 549 42:38 13:45/M
39 Jennifer Kemp Harrison Twp. MI 43 553 42:58 13:52/M
40 Carolyn Failer Clinton Twp MI 41 581 44:47 14:27/M
41 Lisa Duffer Clinton Township MI 44 661 51:55 16:45/M
42 Anastasia Havrelko Clinton Twp. MI 44 667 53:46 17:21/M
43 Jennifer Champine Chesterfield MI 40 673 54:07 17:27/M
44 Monica Hill Harrison Twp MI 43 693 56:18 18:10/M
45 Tonya Dobbs Roseville MI 43 707 59:15 19:07/M
46 Kris Benedetti Clinton Township MI 43 708 59:15 19:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Gilliam Yale MI 49 28 22:48 7:21/M
2 Anthony Latos Warren MI 47 41 23:37 7:37/M
3 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 47 115 26:37 8:35/M
4 Patrick Couture Lexon Twp MI 47 120 26:41 8:36/M
5 Michael Lombard New Baltimore MI 48 139 27:40 8:55/M
6 William Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 46 153 28:13 9:06/M
7 Erik Winnega Harrison Twp. MI 49 181 29:15 9:26/M
8 Richard Magyar Ann Arbor MI 46 274 32:22 10:26/M
9 Dave Greenway Macomb MI 47 285 32:32 10:30/M
10 Keith Johnson Clinton Twp MI 48 288 32:34 10:30/M
11 Andrew Failer Clinton Twp MI 45 294 32:42 10:33/M
12 Tim Bolle Clinton Township MI 47 312 33:10 10:42/M
13 Nickolas Schuchard Harrison Twp. MI 45 468 38:29 12:25/M
14 Richard Leonard Troy MI 45 526 40:59 13:13/M
15 Christopher Kinney Berkley MI 49 539 41:32 13:24/M
16 Tim Scheid Clinton Township MI 49 622 47:17 15:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Gilliam Yale MI 45 54 24:18 7:50/M
2 Roseann Schihl Chesterfield MI 48 63 24:59 8:04/M
3 Angela Medley Clinton Twp. MI 45 155 28:16 9:07/M
4 Amy Ryntz Saint Clair Shores MI 48 171 28:55 9:20/M
5 Holly Schuler Clinton Twp. MI 46 175 29:06 9:23/M
6 Kathy Wickens Livonia MI 48 197 29:49 9:37/M
7 Karen Barbera Clinton Twp MI 47 213 30:25 9:49/M
8 Kristin Clancy Anchorville MI 45 239 31:17 10:05/M
9 Lynn Mastrianni Waterford MI 47 252 31:53 10:17/M
10 Lisa Shorkey Harrison Twp. MI 49 269 32:16 10:25/M
11 Sharon Gibson Pleasant Ridge MI 47 291 32:37 10:31/M
12 Dianne Bishop Haslett MI 47 331 33:49 10:55/M
13 Kristin Abbott Harrison Township MI 46 332 33:53 10:56/M
14 Alissa Vandelinder Chesterfield MI 45 347 34:10 11:01/M
15 Nicole Perttunen Macomb MI 47 372 34:52 11:15/M
16 Judy Miller Farmington Hills MI 47 374 34:57 11:16/M
17 Kim Pearce Macomb MI 46 377 35:04 11:19/M
18 Shawne Vandevelde Macomb MI 47 396 35:37 11:29/M
19 Lisa Aiken Warren MI 47 411 36:03 11:38/M
20 Leighanne Martin Macomb MI 47 416 36:16 11:42/M
21 Paula Yenkel Berkley MI 45 441 37:05 11:58/M
22 Grace Haden Richmond MI 46 495 39:20 12:41/M
23 Kimberly Vigneron Saint Clair MI 47 511 40:20 13:01/M
24 Dee Rowe Macomb MI 47 517 40:30 13:04/M
25 Amiee Andrzejewski Chesterfield MI 46 520 40:46 13:09/M
26 Claudette Goulette Warren MI 45 529 41:04 13:15/M
27 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Hgts. MI 48 534 41:24 13:21/M
28 Diane Glomski Warren MI 49 540 41:33 13:24/M
29 Jansen Tsakos Clinton Twp. MI 46 548 42:29 13:42/M
30 Heather Greig Shelby Township MI 46 565 43:53 14:09/M
31 Marilyn Elliott Troy MI 47 573 44:28 14:21/M
32 Darlene Dove Clinton Township MI 47 574 44:28 14:21/M
33 Shadia Dedecker Clinton Twp. MI 47 591 45:24 14:39/M
34 Stacey Kett Fraser MI 46 606 46:29 15:00/M
35 Kathy Scherrer Macomb MI 48 643 49:08 15:51/M
36 Michele Warner Macomb MI 49 645 49:09 15:51/M
37 Linda Chaff Fraser MI 45 655 50:36 16:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Nagey Croswell MI 50 19 22:03 7:07/M
2 Kilian Marron Mount Clemens MI 54 24 22:36 7:17/M
3 Dan Hogan 54 61 24:30 7:54/M
4 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Hgts. MI 52 95 26:00 8:23/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 52 134 27:26 8:51/M
6 Mark Eberhard St. Clair MI 52 160 28:34 9:13/M
7 Jim Couture Washington MI 52 167 28:47 9:17/M
8 Douglas Stanton Livonia MI 54 322 33:33 10:49/M
9 Alan Miller Farmington Hills MI 53 531 41:12 13:17/M
10 Michael Budnick Clinton Twp MI 52 568 44:00 14:12/M
11 Michael Thompson Livonia MI 50 624 47:27 15:18/M
12 Peter Kwaak South Lyon MI 54 633 47:59 15:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Amato Harrison Twp. MI 50 97 26:03 8:24/M
2 Lori Smith Ceresco MI 53 130 27:13 8:47/M
3 Patti Gullett Clinton Twp. MI 54 137 27:37 8:55/M
4 Mary Bogel Harrison Township MI 51 156 28:17 9:07/M
5 Michelle Sowerby Harrisontownship MI 50 203 30:00 9:41/M
6 Pat Ferguson Harrison Twp. MI 51 249 31:48 10:15/M
7 Stacey Duford Beverly Hills MI 51 258 32:11 10:23/M
8 Susan Dupont Harrison Twp MI 51 310 33:03 10:40/M
9 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 50 321 33:31 10:49/M
10 Janet Croft Taylor MI 50 324 33:40 10:52/M
11 Margaret Ackerman Saint Clair Shores MI 54 369 34:48 11:14/M
12 Rebecca Tagett 53 381 35:05 11:19/M
13 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 51 397 35:38 11:30/M
14 Eileen Clark China Twp MI 54 412 36:10 11:40/M
15 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Hgts. MI 51 492 39:12 12:39/M
16 Suzanne Shafer Roseville MI 50 550 42:42 13:46/M
17 Leslie Budnick Clinton Twp MI 51 570 44:01 14:12/M
18 Laura Willemain Sterling Heights MI 51 575 44:30 14:21/M
19 Vicki Kalminski Fraser MI 51 605 46:27 14:59/M
20 Giny Heyodus 52 687 54:58 17:44/M
21 Barbara Hopkins Clinton Township MI 50 699 58:20 18:49/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 58 12 21:03 6:47/M
2 Rob Ryan Bloomfield Hills MI 55 60 24:28 7:54/M
3 William Cole Troy MI 57 81 25:36 8:15/M
4 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 55 133 27:26 8:51/M
5 Thomas Click St. Clair MI 57 143 27:47 8:58/M
6 Richard Howell Macomb Township MI 59 345 34:08 11:01/M
7 David Grain Clinton Twp. MI 56 354 34:18 11:04/M
8 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp. MI 55 359 34:21 11:05/M
9 Rocky Stoyanovitch Mt. Clemens MI 59 437 36:55 11:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Township MI 55 226 30:56 9:59/M
2 Linda Hawkins Waterford MI 56 246 31:36 10:12/M
3 Pat Walgrave Harrison Township MI 58 392 35:24 11:25/M
4 Tera Moss Norton Shores MI 56 454 37:44 12:10/M
5 Karen Blakeslee Harrison Township MI 57 471 38:34 12:26/M
6 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 55 561 43:48 14:08/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Markie Roseville MI 60 32 23:19 7:31/M
2 Gary Anjeski Troy MI 60 48 23:59 7:44/M
3 Bill Picken Harrison Twp MI 63 83 25:39 8:16/M
4 Donald Theodore Harrison Twp. MI 61 92 25:49 8:20/M
5 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods MI 61 227 31:02 10:01/M
6 Richard Johnson Taylor MI 60 245 31:36 10:12/M
7 Mo Omari 61 277 32:24 10:27/M
8 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 62 297 32:44 10:34/M
9 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 61 313 33:14 10:43/M
10 Ronald Grenda Clinton Township MI 64 408 36:01 11:37/M
11 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 63 451 37:22 12:03/M
12 John Yates Mt. Clemens MI 64 472 38:38 12:28/M
13 Donald Deneau Eastponte MI 63 516 40:28 13:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Woodall Harrison Twp. MI 64 273 32:20 10:26/M
2 Paula Long Fraser MI 61 380 35:05 11:19/M
3 Mary Johnston Harrison Township MI 62 422 36:32 11:47/M
4 Linda Mayotte Sterling Heights MI 61 452 37:31 12:06/M
5 Mary Dismuke Macomb MI 60 689 55:22 17:52/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hal Briano 68 149 28:03 9:03/M
2 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 67 198 29:49 9:37/M
3 Frank Bach Detroit MI 66 455 37:45 12:11/M
4 Philip Michaud Sterling Heights MI 66 501 39:56 12:53/M
5 Tom Blakeslee Harrison Township MI 65 564 43:50 14:08/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 69 271 32:20 10:26/M
2 Marilyn Pearce Macomb MI 67 383 35:09 11:20/M
3 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 67 400 35:49 11:33/M
4 Zoe Willcoxson Richmond MI 68 512 40:20 13:01/M
5 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 65 619 47:13 15:14/M
6 Mary Nassar Sterling Hgts. MI 68 627 47:41 15:23/M
7 Chris Kapolka Clinton Twp MI 66 690 55:22 17:52/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 70 147 28:00 9:02/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 71 195 29:47 9:36/M
3 Kenneth Kucharek Chesterfield MI 74 267 32:15 10:24/M
4 James Bilen Harrison Township MI 73 674 54:10 17:28/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannine Kemp Warren MI 72 362 34:26 11:06/M
2 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 71 428 36:39 11:49/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pickney MI 82 521 40:47 13:09/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 80 528 41:04 13:15/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 80 613 46:55 15:08/M