MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD REGIONALS

back to results

May. 19, 2001

MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD REGIONALS


TEAM SCORING - Hudsonville 98.50; Portage Northern 89; Kalamazoo Central 85; Grandville 53; Grand Rapids Creston 44; Grand Haven 43; Holland 31.50; Grand Rapids Union 25; Holland West Ottawa 23.50; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12.50; Portage Central 9; Jenison 6; Zeeland 4; Battle Creek Central 3.

DISCUS -- *1. Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern, 192-3.50; *2. Ahmed Mahr, Grand Rapids Union, 155-7; *3. Eric Vanderhorst, Grandville, 152-11; 4. Paul Sarantos, Portage Northern, 143-8; 5. Zach Carr, Grandville, 142-1; 6. Kenny VandenOver, Portage Central, 141-8.50.

SHOT PUT -- *1. Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern, 57-8.50; *2. Malachi Wafford, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 50-2.50; 3. Paul Sarantos, Portage Northern, 48-11; 4. John Ybarra, Holland, 47-3; 5. Scott Dykstra, Hudsonville, 45-7; 6. D.J. McPherson, Grand Haven, 45-0.

LONG JUMP -- *1. Greg Jennings, Kalamazoo Central, 22-7.75; *2. Justin Hoskins, Grand Rapids Creston, 22-7; *3. Jerome Harrison, Kalamazoo Central, 21-11; 4. Derrick King, Grand Rapids Creston, 20-2; 5. Suporn Teng, Holland West Ottawa, 19-10.50; 6. Bret Sholes, Hudsonville, 19-8.75.

HIGH JUMP -- *1. Andrew Tanis, Hudsonville, 6-5; *2. Jeff Pasma, Hudsonville, 6-2; 3. Chris LeClair, Grand Haven, 6-0; 4. Derek Nelson, Jenison, 5-10; 5. Sherrod Harrell, Kalamazoo Central, 5-10; 6. Devin Grevious, Battle Creek Central, 5-10.

POLE VAULT -- *1. Ryan Creager, Grandville, 13-8; *2. Brian Beach, Hudsonville, 13-4; *3. Lee Owen, Holland West Ottawa, 13-0; *4. Sun Pen, Holland, 12-4; *5. Mike Kinsman, Hudsonville, 12-0; 6. Andrew Power, Grandville, 11-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- *1. Portage Northern, 8:06.50 (Tyson Warner, Chris Beach, David Carvey, Mark Groenheide); *2. Holland, 8:10.40; 3. Grand Rapids Union, 8:12.60; 4. Hudsonville, 8:15.00; 5. Grandville, 8:17.80; 6. Kalamazoo Central, 8:19.30.

110M HURDLES -- *1. Soobong Kim, Portage Northern, 14.90; *2. Brian Beach, Hudsonville, 14.90; 3. Matt Svoboda, Grand Haven, 15.30; 4. Charles Johnson, Kalamazoo Central, 15.40; 5. John Grit, Zeeland, 15.80; 6. Ryan Molenkamp, Hudsonville, 15.90.

100 METER DASH -- *1. Darius Johnson, Kalamazoo Central, 10.50; *2. Astin Martin, Grand Rapids Creston, 10.60; *3. Steve Sager, Holland West Ottawa, 11.00; 4. Halbert Bates, Kalamazoo Central, 11.20; 5. Marcus Reese, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 11.20; 6. Jeff Carlson, Holland West Ottawa, 11.30.

800 METER RELAY -- *1. Kalamazoo Central, 1:30.00 (Charles Johnson, Greg Jennings, Justin Gardner, Jerome Harr; *2. Grand Rapids Creston, 1:30.20; 3. Grandville, 1:31.90; 4. Hudsonville, 1:32.30; 5. Holland West Ottawa, 1:32.70; 6. Battle Creek Central, 1:33.60.

1600 METER RUN -- *1. Jeff Weber, Grandville, 4:31.10; *2. Carl Emilsson, Hudsonville, 4:34.20; 3. Kyle Mena, Portage Northern, 4:34.70; 4. Evan Reimer, Holland, 4:36.40; 5. Greg Borst, Jenison, 4:38.20; 6. Micheal McGrew, Battle Creek Central, 4:38.80.

400 METER RELAY -- *1. Kalamazoo Central, 42.20 (Charles Johnson, Greg Jennings, Jerome Harrison, Darius Joh; *2. Grand Rapids Creston, 44.00; *3. Hudsonville, 44.10; 4. Holland West Ottawa, 44.20; 5T. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 44.70; T. Holland, 44.70.

400 METER DASH -- *1. Darius Johnson, Kalamazoo Central, 50.00; *2. Chris LeClair, Grand Haven, 50.00; *3. Jordan Spaak, Grandville, 50.10; *4. Jeremy Underwood, Hudsonville, 50.20; 5. Tim Burgwald, Hudsonville, 51.20; 6. Dashun Young, Portage Northern, 51.20; 7. Jon Kalinowski, Grandville, 51.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- *1. Brian Beach, Hudsonville, 39.30; *2. Matt Svoboda, Grand Haven, 41.40; 3. Justin Hoskins, Grand Rapids Creston, 41.60; 4. Jeff Pasma, Hudsonville, 41.90; 5. John Grit, Zeeland, 42.10; 6T. Brett DeKraker, Holland West Ottawa, 42.30; T. Tim Zweering, Hudsonville, 42.30.

800 METER RUN -- *1. Nathan Peerbolt, Grand Haven, 1:59.70; *2. Mark Groenheide, Portage Northern, 2:01.20; 3. Dan Herrick, Holland, 2:01.20; 4. Brett Gerstner, Portage Central, 2:03.70; 5. Jeff Weber, Grandville, 2:04.10; 6. Kelvin Woods, Grand Rapids Creston, 2:04.60.

200 METER DASH -- *1. Darius Johnson, Kalamazoo Central, 22.00; *2. Willie Spencer, Grand Rapids Union, 22.40; 3. Jon Kalinowski, Grandville, 22.70; 4. Ross VanderKamp, Holland, 23.10; 5. Steve Sager, Holland West Ottawa, 23.20; 6. Marcus Naves, Grand Rapids Creston, 23.40.

3200 METER RUN -- *1. Tyson Warner, Portage Northern, 9:49.80; *2. Justin Blazek, Portage Northern, 9:54.10; 3. Carl Emilsson, Hudsonville, 10:11.70; 4. Andy Pitchford, Portage Central, 10:14.60; 5. Merhawi Tewoldemedhin, Grand Rapids Union, 10:18.70; 6. Alan Burnie, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 10:26.00; 7. Chase Howland, Portage Northern, 10:26.20; 8. Tad Hulst, Zeeland, 10:31.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- *1. Hudsonville, 3:22.50 (Brian Beach, Jeff Pasma, Tim Burgwald, Jeremy Underwood); *2. Kalamazoo Central, 3:23.70; *3. Portage Northern, 3:25.30; *4. Grand Haven, 3:28.00; 5. Grandville, 3:29.70; 6. Grand Rapids Union, 3:33.50.



TEAM SCORING - Grand Haven 92.50; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 84; Jenison 63.50; Kalamazoo Central 55; Grandville 55; Battle Creek Central 47; Hudsonville 36; Portage Northern 33; Holland 26; Holland West Ottawa 22; Portage Central 10; Grand Rapids Creston 2; Grand Rapids Union 1.

DISCUS -- *1. Maggie Dwyer, Grand Haven, 106-7; *2. Mia Hawkins, Kalamazoo Central, 103-6; 3. Lisa Smith, Kalamazoo Central, 101-0; 4. Leah Young, Grand Haven, 98-3; 5. Amanda Gasaway, Holland, 95-6; 6. Lindsey Kuipers, Grandville, 91-11.

SHOT PUT -- *1. Rachel Burch, Hudsonville, 35-4.50; *2. Maggie Dwyer, Grand Haven, 35-1.75; 3. Michelle Gebben, Grand Haven, 34-4; 4. Amanda Gasaway, Holland, 32-4.25; 5. Nicole Bowman, Grand Rapids Creston, 31-10.75; 6. Lindsey Kuipers, Grandville, 31-5.

LONG JUMP -- *1. Kieara Jackson, Grandville, 17-0.50; *2. Alisa Randol, Portage Northern, 16-2.50; 3. Angela Haltenhoff, Grand Haven, 16-1.25; 4. Lindsey VanDellen, Hudsonville, 15-10; 5. Monica Woodruff, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 15-8.75; 6. Janisha Moore, Kalamazoo Central, 15-5.75.

HIGH JUMP -- *1. Becky Horn, Battle Creek Central, 5-2; *2. DeKesh Frazier, Kalamazoo Central, 5-1; *3. Lori Parm, Hudsonville, 5-0; 4. Angela Haltenhoff, Grand Haven, 4-10; 5T. Ashley Domanski, Jenison, 4-10; T. JIll Johnson, Grand Haven, 4-10.

POLE VAULT -- *1. Abby Wegener, Battle Creek Central, 9-9; *2. Joy Love, Holland, 9-9; *3. Holle Harjer, Grand Haven, 9-5; *4T. Jennifer VanderMeer, Holland, 8-9; *T. Laura Lound, Holland West Ottawa, 8-9; *6. Emilie Hart, Portage Central, 8-9; *7. Katie DeYoung, Portage Northern, 8-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- *1. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 9:59.40 (Anne Hoekstra, Elisa Zemlick, Kate McGahey, Jessie Stewart); *2. Grand Haven, 10:07.00; 3. Hudsonville, 10:08.00; 4. Portage Central, 10:27.10; 5. Holland West Ottawa, 10:32.70; 6. Portage Northern, 10:50.20.

100M HURDLES -- *1. Nicole Standback, Battle Creek Central, 15.10; *2. Amanda Lanser, Grandville, 15.40; 3. Ashania Nichols, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 16.60; 4. Tara Berger, Jenison, 16.70; 5. Kathryn Buckham, Kalamazoo Central, 17.10; 6. Teresa Koeman, Hudsonville, 17.20.

100 METER DASH -- *1. Monique Crisler, Kalamazoo Central, 12.40; *2. Cherie Mays, Portage Northern, 12.60; *3. Magan Fellows, Jenison, 12.60; 4. Aliah Calbert, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 13.10; 5. Megan Crowley, Jenison, 13.20; 6. Emilie Hart, Portage Central, 13.20; 7. Hiedi Bush, Hudsonville, 13.30; 8. Val King, Grandville, 13.50.

800 METER RELAY -- *1. Jenison, 1:46.40 (Pamela Joi Pimpleton, Ashley Domanski, Megan Crowley, Ashle; *2. Grandville, 1:47.60; *3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 1:48.80; 4. Kalamazoo Central, 1:49.10; 5. Hudsonville, 1:52.00; 6. Holland West Ottawa, 1:52.20.

1600 METER RUN -- *1. Jessie Stewart, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 5:13.80; *2. Elisa Zemlick, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 5:32.10; 3. Anne Zuelke, Grand Haven, 5:32.20; 4. Amanda Bylsma, Hudsonville, 5:33.50; 5. Amy Hoving, Holland, 5:40.10; 6. Alison Weller, Hudsonville, 5:44.50.

400 METER RELAY -- *1. Jenison, 50.10 (Pamela Joi Pimpleton, Megan Crowley, Magan Fellows, Ashley; *2. Battle Creek Central, 50.70; *3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 51.20; 4. Portage Northern, 52.20; 5. Kalamazoo Central, 52.70; 6. Holland West Ottawa, 53.00.

400 METER DASH -- *1. Ashley Thomas, Jenison, 57.60; *2. Becky Horn, Battle Creek Central, 58.40; *3. Amy Kleist, Grand Haven, 59.40; 4. Kristin Main, Holland West Ottawa, 1:02.60; 5. Alessandr MacFarlane, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 1:03.00; 6. Michelle Dresden, Portage Northern, 1:04.50.

300M LOW HURDLES -- *1. Amanda Lanser, Grandville, 47.80; *2. Ashley Domanski, Jenison, 48.80; 3. Magan Fellows, Jenison, 48.90; 4T. Keeisha McClain, Holland, 49.30; T. Maggie Dwyer, Grand Haven, 49.30; 6. Nicole Standback, Battle Creek Central, 50.70.

800 METER RUN -- *1. Kristin Main, Holland West Ottawa, 2:22.30; *2. Kathryn Buckham, Kalamazoo Central, 2:23.10; 3. Anne Hoekstra, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 2:24.60; 4. Kirsten Werley, Holland, 2:25.30; 5. Tara Roelofs, Hudsonville, 2:26.60; 6. Katie Kovac, Grandville, 2:28.00.

200 METER DASH -- *1. Amy Kleist, Grand Haven, 25.80; *2. Cherie Mays, Portage Northern, 26.00; *3. Kieara Jackson, Grandville, 26.10; 4. Monique Crisler, Kalamazoo Central, 26.40; 5. Pamela Joi Pimpleton, Jenison, 26.90; 6. Keri Sanders, Grand Rapids Union, 26.90; 7. Val King, Grandville, 27.80; 8. Raeana Donaldson, Kalamazoo Central, 28.30.

3200 METER RUN -- *1. Jessie Stewart, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 11:42.20; *2. Elisa Zemlick, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 11:51.90; 3. Anne Zuelke, Grand Haven, 12:12.20; 4. Megan Olson, Portage Central, 12:27.10; 5. Stephanie Frey, Kalamazoo Central, 12:45.00; 6. Adrienne Hook, Portage Northern, 12:50.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- *1. Grandville, 4:09.10 (Amanda Lanser, Amber Lanser, Jill Phillips, Kieara Jackson); *2. Grand Haven, 4:12.30; 3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 4:14.20; 4. Jenison, 4:14.60; 5. Portage Northern, 4:21.20; 6. Holland West Ottawa, 4:24.50.



TEAM SCORING - Lakeshore H.S. 109.60; Three Rivers H.S. 81.60; St. Joseph H.S. 52.60; Gull Lake H.S. 52.50; Dowagiac H.S. 36.50; Vicksburg H.S. 33; Benton Harbor H.S. 31; Otsego H.S. 28; Delton Kellogg H.S. 26.60; Comstock H.S. 24; Sturgis H.S. 21.60; Coloma H.S. 14; Mattawan H.S. 9; Plainwell H.S. 6; Paw Paw H.S. 1.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Antwan Henderson, Lakeshore H.S., 10.60; 2. Quincy Roberts, Benton Harbor H.S., 10.80; 3. Joe Ward, Gull Lake H.S., 10.90; 4. Ken Williams, Three Rivers H.S., 11.00; 5. Aaron Ruiz, Dowagiac H.S., 11.10; 6. Jermaine Tillman, Benton Harbor H.S., 11.20.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Zack Tocco, Comstock H.S., 14.80; 2. Kyle Shaw, Three Rivers H.S., 15.00; 3. Eugene Peabody, Lakeshore H.S., 15.30; 4. Justin Spence, Sturgis H.S., 15.50; 5. Doug Storey, Vicksburg H.S., 15.60; 6. Andrew Krull, Three Rivers H.S., 15.70.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kurtis Marlowe, Gull Lake H.S., 4:17.90; 2. Adam Ludwig, St. Joseph H.S., 4:28.10; 3. Kyle Williams, Delton Kellogg H.S., 4:28.10; 4. Ben Piercy, Gull Lake H.S., 4:33.30; 5. Josh Waddell, Vicksburg H.S., 4:38.00; 6. Jason Patrick, Mattawan H.S., 4:40.20.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lakeshore H.S. (A), 3:25.80 (Paul Farrand, T.J. Crocker, Dave Machemer, Antwan Henderson; 2. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 3:28.80; 3. Vicksburg H.S. (A), 3:29.50; 4. Comstock H.S. (A), 3:29.80; 5. Coloma H.S. (A), 3:31.40; 6. Mattawan H.S. (A), 3:32.20.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Paris Murff, Dowagiac H.S., 22.50; 2. Ken Williams, Three Rivers H.S., 23.10; 3. Dan Hetrick, Otsego H.S., 23.20; 4. Pete Rizzo, Vicksburg H.S., 23.30; 5. Drew Stewart, Comstock H.S., 23.50; 6. Dane Gallagher, St. Joseph H.S., 23.60.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Kyle Shaw, Three Rivers H.S., 39.00; 2. Zack Tocco, Comstock H.S., 40.80; 3. Doug Storey, Vicksburg H.S., 41.10; 4. Eugene Peabody, Lakeshore H.S., 41.10; 5. Ryan Tobias, Gull Lake H.S., 41.60; 6. Kenny Martin, Plainwell H.S., 41.80; 7T. Josh Saleeby, Coloma H.S., 42.20; T. Andrew Krull, Three Rivers H.S., 42.20; 9T. Jamarcus White, Dowagiac H.S., 42.30; T. Anson Ruiz, Dowagiac H.S., 42.30.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Adam Ludwig, St. Joseph H.S., 9:14.80; 2. Kurtis Marlowe, Gull Lake H.S., 9:15.30; 3. Adam Dohm, Dowagiac H.S., 9:54.20; 4. Dustin Ludders, Sturgis H.S., 9:58.40; 5. Ben Piercy, Gull Lake H.S., 10:03.40; 6. Jason Patrick, Mattawan H.S., 10:17.50.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Gull Lake H.S. (A), 8:06.26 (Ben Piercy, Dan Thalmann, Jason Schuyler, Kurtis Marlowe); 2. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 8:07.54 (Kent Miller, Tom Craze, Matt Maier, Adam Ludwig); 3. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 8:15.51; 4. Lakeshore H.S. (A), 8:23.32; 5. Sturgis H.S. (A), 8:32.13; 6. Vicksburg H.S. (A), 8:35.04.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Daryl Jackson, Benton Harbor H.S., 50.60; 2. Nic Losiewski, Vicksburg H.S., 51.10; 3. Robert Henry, Coloma H.S., 51.20; 4. T.J. Crocker, Lakeshore H.S., 51.20; 5. Zach Freed, Three Rivers H.S., 51.50; 6. T.J. Hainrihar, Paw Paw H.S., 51.60.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 43.80 (Ken Williams, Travis Key, Calvin Hilson, Clay Hope); 2. Lakeshore H.S. (A), 44.40; 3. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 44.60; 4. Benton Harbor H.S. (A) , 44.70; 5. Otsego H.S. (A), 44.80; 6T. Dowagiac H.S. (A), 45.00; T. Gull Lake H.S. (A), 45.00.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Dave Machemer, Lakeshore H.S., 1:58.50; 2. Matt Maier, St. Joseph H.S., 1:58.90; 3. Kyle Williams, Delton Kellogg H.S., 1:59.40; 4. Josh Waddell, Vicksburg H.S., 2:00.10; 5. David Ludders, Sturgis H.S., 2:01.00; 6. Nick Ruimveld, Otsego H.S., 2:01.80.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 1:31.00 (Ken Williams, Calvin Hilson, Kyle Shaw, Clay Hope); 2. Dowagiac H.S. (A), 1:32.00; 3. Benton Harbor H.S. (A) , 1:32.60; 4. Otsego H.S. (A), 1:33.00; 5. Gull Lake H.S. (A), 1:33.80; 6. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 1:33.90.



DISCUS -- 1. Joe Hover, Lakeshore H.S., 169-8; 2. Mike Verwys, Otsego H.S., 155-9; 3. Scott Merrill, Lakeshore H.S., 143-5; 4. Bill Ferris, Delton Kellogg H.S., 136-5; 5. Jason Story, St. Joseph H.S., 135-9; 6. Adam Tilly, Lakeshore H.S., 135-3.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ryan Fox, Lakeshore H.S., 0-6.02; 2. David Hocker, Gull Lake H.S., 0-6.02; 3. Devin Sokolowski, Mattawan H.S., 0-6.02; 4. Nicholas Longenecker, Sturgis H.S., 0-6; 5T. Steve Winter, Lakeshore H.S., 0-5.10; T. Chad Kostrzewa, St. Joseph H.S., 0-5.10; T. Grant Velie, Sturgis H.S., 0-5.10; T. Greg Everett, Delton Kellogg H.S., 0-5.10; T. Andrew Krull, Three Rivers H.S., 0-5.10.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jamarcus White, Dowagiac H.S., 20-6.25; 2. Antwan Henderson, Lakeshore H.S., 20-5.25; 3. La Cole, Coloma H.S., 20-1.25; 4. Clay Hope, Three Rivers H.S., 20-0.50; 5. Kenny Martin, Plainwell H.S., 19-5.75; 6. Cameron Friel, Otsego H.S., 19-3.75.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Mike Lippert, Lakeshore H.S., 14-0; 2. David Jones, St. Joseph H.S., 14-0; 3T. David Ludders, Sturgis H.S., 13-6; T. Casey Hoffman, Three Rivers H.S., 13-6; 5. Joe Bos, Plainwell H.S., 13-6; 6. Grant Bowen, Plainwell H.S., 13-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Bill Ferris, Delton Kellogg H.S., 49-5; 2. Scott Merrill, Lakeshore H.S., 47-4; 3. Mike Verwys, Otsego H.S., 46-5; 4. Duane Buchanan, Three Rivers H.S., 46-3; 5. Antonio Dawkins, Benton Harbor H.S., 46-1; 6. John Leverentz, Three Rivers H.S., 44-5.



05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA DK REGIONALL II-2 AT DELTON KELLOGG H.S. 05/18/01



DELTON KEL



TEAM SCORING - Sturgis H.S. 78; Coloma H.S. 77; Gull Lake H.S. 63; Otsego H.S. 61; Mattawan H.S. 59; Plainwell H.S. 52; Three Rivers H.S. 34; St. Joseph H.S. 26; Paw Paw H.S. 18; Benton Harbor H.S. 18; Comstock H.S. 12; Delton Kellogg H.S. 11; Lakeshore H.S. 10; Dowagiac H.S. 6; Vicksburg H.S. 2.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Teneishia Price, Coloma H.S., 12.00; 2. Shauntia Lucas, Benton Harbor H.S., 12.20; 3. Becca Cline, Three Rivers H.S., 12.60; 4. Chinnel McCarthy, Sturgis H.S., 12.60; 5. Montoya Dumas, Benton Harbor H.S., 13.00; 6. Krystal March, Coloma H.S., 13.10.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Emily Franks, Sturgis H.S., 15.80; 2. Sara Pulford, Gull Lake H.S., 15.90; 3. Lindsey Miller, Mattawan H.S., 16.50; 4. Stacie Howard, Coloma H.S., 16.50; 5. Leah Vibbert, Vicksburg H.S., 16.60; 6. Emily Kannanberg, Three Rivers H.S., 17.00.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jill LeBlanc, Gull Lake H.S., 5:22.00; 2. Betsy McDonald, Otsego H.S., 5:23.60; 3. Rachael Kaluzny, Mattawan H.S., 5:24.90; 4. Alyson Howe, Plainwell H.S., 5:28.50; 5. Sarah Debruyn, Comstock H.S., 5:33.10; 6. Jessica Kellogg, Delton Kellogg H.S., 5:43.70.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Katie Simmons, Plainwell H.S., 46.30; 2. Sara Pulford, Gull Lake H.S., 47.10; 3. Angela Saxton, Dowagiac H.S., 49.10; 4. Stacie Howard, Coloma H.S., 49.20; 5. Lindsey Miller, Mattawan H.S., 49.70; 6. Emily Franks, Sturgis H.S., 50.30; 7T. Alison Baker, Sturgis H.S., 50.40; T. Emily Kannanberg, Three Rivers H.S., 50.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jill LeBlanc, Gull Lake H.S., 11:41.20; 2. Sarah Debruyn, Comstock H.S., 11:50.30; 3. Jessica Kellogg, Delton Kellogg H.S., 11:57.30; 4. Alyson Howe, Plainwell H.S., 11:57.60; 5. Stephanie Anderson, Comstock H.S., 11:58.30; 6. Jaime Fiordalis, Gull Lake H.S., 12:06.80.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Otsego H.S. (A), 9:58.10 (Jessie Sheen, Hadley Diest, Jessica McDonald, Betsy McDonal; 2. Paw Paw H.S. (A), 10:04.60 (Julie Baltmanis, Katrina Davidson, Sarah VanStelle, Kelly S; 3. Lakeshore H.S. (A), 10:07.20 (Tiffany Ego, Adrienne Packer, Melinda Mills, Teresa Cramer); 4. Gull Lake H.S. (A), 10:20.80 (Shannon Myers, Jaime Fiordalis, Erica Wines, Jill LeBlanc); 5. Plainwell H.S. (A), 10:22.30 (Alyson Howe, Nicole Murray, Katie Loughead, Jessica Wilgenh; 6. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 10:22.40 (Allison Arend, Laura Herzog, Michelle Clark, Alison Mejeur).



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 51.70 (Becca Cline, Emily Kannanberg, Maggie Pick, Domonique Smith; 2T. Otsego H.S. (A), 52.40; T. Sturgis H.S. (A), 52.40; 4. Benton Harbor H.S. (A) , 52.50; 5. Coloma H.S. (A), 52.80; 6. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 53.00.



DISCUS -- 1. Laura Ketchum, Otsego H.S., 114-3; 2. Tiffani Broussard, Coloma H.S., 107-6; 3. Erin Mayhew, Gull Lake H.S., 104-8; 4. Dana Calloway, Coloma H.S., 103-11; 5. Rachel Newhouse, Gull Lake H.S., 101-5; 6. Erin Baker, Sturgis H.S., 94-2.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis H.S., 12-6; 2. Emily Franks, Sturgis H.S., 10-6; 3. Katie Hanover, Mattawan H.S., 9-6; 4. Christine Anderson, Plainwell H.S., 9-0; 5. Rebekah Clark, Plainwell H.S., 9-0; 6. Val Schipper, Gull Lake H.S., 8-6.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Andrea Bielang, Paw Paw H.S., 36-10; 2. Tamara Parr, Coloma H.S., 33-7; 3. Dana Calloway, Coloma H.S., 33-6; 4. Laura Ketchum, Otsego H.S., 33-5; 5. Erin Mayhew, Gull Lake H.S., 32-11; 6. Andrea Belden, Plainwell H.S., 32-7.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan H.S., 5-2; 2T. Alison Baker, Sturgis H.S., 5-0; T. Katie Simmons, Plainwell H.S., 5-0; 4. Shanna Tamminga, Delton Kellogg H.S., 5-0; 5. Hadley Diest, Otsego H.S., 5-0; 6. Mary Leverentz, Three Rivers H.S., 5-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Stacie Howard, Coloma H.S., 16-1.25; 2. Andrea Whitman, St. Joseph H.S., 15-5.50; 3. Shannon Myers, Gull Lake H.S., 15-2.25; 4. Hadley Diest, Otsego H.S., 15-0.50; 5. Sheena West, Plainwell H.S., 14-8.50; 6. Tiffani Broussard, Coloma H.S., 14-7.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan H.S., 56.70; 2. Teneishia Price, Coloma H.S., 58.10; 3. Elizabeth Franks, Sturgis H.S., 1:00.20; 4. Rachel Phillips, Sturgis H.S., 1:01.20; 5. Hilarie Devlin, Sturgis H.S., 1:02.30; 6. Tiffany Ego, Lakeshore H.S., 1:02.90.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Sturgis H.S. (A), 1:48.80 (Chinnel McCarthy, Elizabeth Franks, Rachel Phillips, Stepha; 2. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 1:49.20 (Becca Cline, Emily Kannanberg, Maggie Pick, Domonique Smith; 3. Plainwell H.S. (A), 1:49.30; 4. Gull Lake H.S. (A), 1:51.60; 5. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 1:52.10; 6. Coloma H.S. (A), 1:52.80.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Betsy McDonald, Otsego H.S., 2:20.80; 2. Alison Mejeur, St. Joseph H.S., 2:22.10; 3. Jessica Wilgenhof, Plainwell H.S., 2:25.20; 4. Michelle Clark, St. Joseph H.S., 2:25.50; 5. Teresa Cramer, Lakeshore H.S., 2:26.20; 6. Johannah Hellenga, Mattawan H.S., 2:27.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Teneishia Price, Coloma H.S., 25.30; 2. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan H.S., 25.60; 3. Domonique Smith, Three Rivers H.S., 26.80; 4. Shauntia Lucas, Benton Harbor H.S., 27.10; 5. Samantha Brayak, St. Joseph H.S., 27.10; 6. Mariko Sweetnam, Gull Lake H.S., 27.40.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mattawan H.S., 4:04.70 (Meghan Phee, Lindsey Miller, Johannah Hellenga, Sara Jane B; 2. Sturgis H.S. (A), 4:07.80; 3. Otsego H.S. (A), 4:11.70; 4. Plainwell H.S. (A), 4:13.50; 5. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 4:16.00; 6. Lakeshore H.S. (A), 4:21.00.







TEAM SCORING - Sturgis H.S. 78; Coloma H.S. 77; Gull Lake H.S. 63; Otsego H.S. 61; Mattawan H.S. 59; Plainwell H.S. 52; Three Rivers H.S. 34; St. Joseph H.S. 26; Paw Paw H.S. 18; Benton Harbor H.S. 18; Comstock H.S. 12; Delton Kellogg H.S. 11; Lakeshore H.S. 10; Dowagiac H.S. 6; Vicksburg H.S. 2.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Teneishia Price, Coloma H.S., 12.00; 2. Shauntia Lucas, Benton Harbor H.S., 12.20; 3. Becca Cline, Three Rivers H.S., 12.60; 4. Chinnel McCarthy, Sturgis H.S., 12.60; 5. Montoya Dumas, Benton Harbor H.S., 13.00; 6. Krystal March, Coloma H.S., 13.10.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Emily Franks, Sturgis H.S., 15.80; 2. Sara Pulford, Gull Lake H.S., 15.90; 3. Lindsey Miller, Mattawan H.S., 16.50; 4. Stacie Howard, Coloma H.S., 16.50; 5. Leah Vibbert, Vicksburg H.S., 16.60; 6. Emily Kannanberg, Three Rivers H.S., 17.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jill LeBlanc, Gull Lake H.S., 5:22.00; 2. Betsy McDonald, Otsego H.S., 5:23.60; 3. Rachael Kaluzny, Mattawan H.S., 5:24.90; 4. Alyson Howe, Plainwell H.S., 5:28.50; 5. Sarah Debruyn, Comstock H.S., 5:33.10; 6. Jessica Kellogg, Delton Kellogg H.S., 5:43.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Katie Simmons, Plainwell H.S., 46.30; 2. Sara Pulford, Gull Lake H.S., 47.10; 3. Angela Saxton, Dowagiac H.S., 49.10; 4. Stacie Howard, Coloma H.S., 49.20; 5. Lindsey Miller, Mattawan H.S., 49.70; 6. Emily Franks, Sturgis H.S., 50.30; 7T. Alison Baker, Sturgis H.S., 50.40; T. Emily Kannanberg, Three Rivers H.S., 50.40.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jill LeBlanc, Gull Lake H.S., 11:41.20; 2. Sarah Debruyn, Comstock H.S., 11:50.30; 3. Jessica Kellogg, Delton Kellogg H.S., 11:57.30; 4. Alyson Howe, Plainwell H.S., 11:57.60; 5. Stephanie Anderson, Comstock H.S., 11:58.30; 6. Jaime Fiordalis, Gull Lake H.S., 12:06.80.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Otsego H.S. (A), 9:58.10 (Jessie Sheen, Hadley Diest, Jessica McDonald, Betsy McDonal; 2. Paw Paw H.S. (A), 10:04.60 (Julie Baltmanis, Katrina Davidson, Sarah VanStelle, Kelly S; 3. Lakeshore H.S. (A), 10:07.20 (Tiffany Ego, Adrienne Packer, Melinda Mills, Teresa Cramer); 4. Gull Lake H.S. (A), 10:20.80 (Shannon Myers, Jaime Fiordalis, Erica Wines, Jill LeBlanc); 5. Plainwell H.S. (A), 10:22.30 (Alyson Howe, Nicole Murray, Katie Loughead, Jessica Wilgenh; 6. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 10:22.40 (Allison Arend, Laura Herzog, Michelle Clark, Alison Mejeur).

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 51.70 (Becca Cline, Emily Kannanberg, Maggie Pick, Domonique Smith; 2T. Otsego H.S. (A), 52.40; T. Sturgis H.S. (A), 52.40; 4. Benton Harbor H.S. (A) , 52.50; 5. Coloma H.S. (A), 52.80; 6. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 53.00.

DISCUS -- 1. Laura Ketchum, Otsego H.S., 114-3; 2. Tiffani Broussard, Coloma H.S., 107-6; 3. Erin Mayhew, Gull Lake H.S., 104-8; 4. Dana Calloway, Coloma H.S., 103-11; 5. Rachel Newhouse, Gull Lake H.S., 101-5; 6. Erin Baker, Sturgis H.S., 94-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis H.S., 12-6; 2. Emily Franks, Sturgis H.S., 10-6; 3. Katie Hanover, Mattawan H.S., 9-6; 4. Christine Anderson, Plainwell H.S., 9-0; 5. Rebekah Clark, Plainwell H.S., 9-0; 6. Val Schipper, Gull Lake H.S., 8-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Andrea Bielang, Paw Paw H.S., 36-10; 2. Tamara Parr, Coloma H.S., 33-7; 3. Dana Calloway, Coloma H.S., 33-6; 4. Laura Ketchum, Otsego H.S., 33-5; 5. Erin Mayhew, Gull Lake H.S., 32-11; 6. Andrea Belden, Plainwell H.S., 32-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan H.S., 5-2; 2T. Alison Baker, Sturgis H.S., 5-0; T. Katie Simmons, Plainwell H.S., 5-0; 4. Shanna Tamminga, Delton Kellogg H.S., 5-0; 5. Hadley Diest, Otsego H.S., 5-0; 6. Mary Leverentz, Three Rivers H.S., 5-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Stacie Howard, Coloma H.S., 16-1.25; 2. Andrea Whitman, St. Joseph H.S., 15-5.50; 3. Shannon Myers, Gull Lake H.S., 15-2.25; 4. Hadley Diest, Otsego H.S., 15-0.50; 5. Sheena West, Plainwell H.S., 14-8.50; 6. Tiffani Broussard, Coloma H.S., 14-7.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan H.S., 56.70; 2. Teneishia Price, Coloma H.S., 58.10; 3. Elizabeth Franks, Sturgis H.S., 1:00.20; 4. Rachel Phillips, Sturgis H.S., 1:01.20; 5. Hilarie Devlin, Sturgis H.S., 1:02.30; 6. Tiffany Ego, Lakeshore H.S., 1:02.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Sturgis H.S. (A), 1:48.80 (Chinnel McCarthy, Elizabeth Franks, Rachel Phillips, Stepha; 2. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 1:49.20 (Becca Cline, Emily Kannanberg, Maggie Pick, Domonique Smith; 3. Plainwell H.S. (A), 1:49.30; 4. Gull Lake H.S. (A), 1:51.60; 5. St. Joseph H.S. (A), 1:52.10; 6. Coloma H.S. (A), 1:52.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Betsy McDonald, Otsego H.S., 2:20.80; 2. Alison Mejeur, St. Joseph H.S., 2:22.10; 3. Jessica Wilgenhof, Plainwell H.S., 2:25.20; 4. Michelle Clark, St. Joseph H.S., 2:25.50; 5. Teresa Cramer, Lakeshore H.S., 2:26.20; 6. Johannah Hellenga, Mattawan H.S., 2:27.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Teneishia Price, Coloma H.S., 25.30; 2. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan H.S., 25.60; 3. Domonique Smith, Three Rivers H.S., 26.80; 4. Shauntia Lucas, Benton Harbor H.S., 27.10; 5. Samantha Brayak, St. Joseph H.S., 27.10; 6. Mariko Sweetnam, Gull Lake H.S., 27.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mattawan H.S., 4:04.70 (Meghan Phee, Lindsey Miller, Johannah Hellenga, Sara Jane B; 2. Sturgis H.S. (A), 4:07.80; 3. Otsego H.S. (A), 4:11.70; 4. Plainwell H.S. (A), 4:13.50; 5. Three Rivers H.S. (A), 4:16.00; 6. Lakeshore H.S. (A), 4:21.00.



TEAM SCORING - Battle Creek Harper Creek 98; Lansing Waverly 67; Charlotte 56; Ionia 48; Battle Creek Lakeview 48; Hastings 41; Marshall 35; Coldwater 34; Eaton Rapids 19; Mason 19; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 16; Lowell 16; East Grand Rapids 15; jackson northwest 13.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ionia (A), 8:08.96; 2. Charlotte (A), 8:21.69; 3. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 8:29.12; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 8:31.13; 5. Hastings (A), 8:34.77; 6. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 8:36.99.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jon Ziskal, Marshall, 15.717; 2. Darin Shook, Charlotte, 16.017; 3. Tom Taylor, Charlotte, 16.082; 4. Kyle Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 16.084; 5. Andy Roberts, Lowell, 16.117; 6. Charles Cain, Battle Creek Lakeview, 16.151.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Abram McCoy, Lansing Waverly, 11.431; 2. Jeff Hammer, Marshall, 11.497; 3. Terry Tyson, Lansing Waverly, 11.597; 4. Joe Gritter, East Grand Rapids, 11.597; 5. Derek Szafranski, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 11.731; 6. Ryan Rowse, Hastings, 11.731.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 1:30.623; 2. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 1:33.526; 3. Mason (A), 1:34.928; 4. East Grand Rapids (A), 1:35.261; 5. Hastings (A), 1:35.395.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Mark Terpstra, Charlotte, 4:28.56; 2. Matt Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 4:30.85; 3. Mitch Graham, Charlotte, 4:34.22; 4. Phil Baranowski, Marshall, 4:34.94; 5. PHIL PLOWMAN, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 4:37.56; 6. Corey Evans, Mason, 4:47.69.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 44.091; 2. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 44.758; 3. Hastings (A), 44.825; 4. Charlotte (A), 45.893; 5. Lowell (C), 46.794; 6. Mason (A), 46.994.



400 METER DASH -- 1. J.T. Sleight, Battle Creek Lakeview, 51.603; 2. Mike Wierenga, Lowell, 52.83; 3. Justin Seigo, Eaton Rapids, 52.838; 4. Juan Silva, Hastings, 53.138; 5. Randy Czekaj, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 53.205; 6. Stanley Rosenburg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 53.608.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Damen Rosenburg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 40.094; 2. Joe. Francisco, Ionia, 41.428; 3. Jon Shuptar, Mason, 41.69; 4. Darin Shook, Charlotte, 41.929; 5. Greg Kurzawski, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 42.363; 6. Troy Avery, jackson northwest, 42.789.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Justin. Kessler, Ionia, 2:00.67; 2. Jacob Heuss, Hastings, 2:01.83; 3. Kody Keller, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 2:03.52; 4. Mike. Fuller, Ionia, 2:03.77; 5. Josh Williams, Eaton Rapids, 2:05.48; 6. Nate Hughes, Marshall, 2:05.55.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Michael Bailey, Lansing Waverly, 22.846; 2. Adam Schantz, Hastings, 23.513; 3. Derek Stansbery, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 23.513; 4. Brad Wilson, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 23.713; 5. Jordan Coulter, Mason, 23.78; 6. Justin Seigo, Eaton Rapids, 23.947.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Bill. Peterman, Ionia, 9:50.19; 2. Ryan Hurley, Coldwater, 9:54.14; 3. TRAVIS WILLIAMS, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 9:58.92; 4. Matt Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 10:01.57; 5. Phil Baranowski, Marshall, 10:03.40; 6. Mark Terpstra, Charlotte, 10:15.88.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Eaton Rapids (A), 3:31.54; 2. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 3:31.70; 3. Ionia (A), 3:32.81; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 3:33.01; 5. Lowell (D), 3:35.74; 6. Charlotte (A), 3:38.39.



DISCUS -- 1. Trevor Schultz, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 156-10; 2. Aaron Tagert, Coldwater, 152-7; 3. Mike Miles, jackson northwest, 147-7; 4. Bob Horton, Charlotte, 140-3; 5. ZAK LIVERMORE, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 139-2; 6. Aaron Kauffman, Battle Creek Lakeview, 134-11.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Aaron Tagert, Coldwater, 56-5; 2. Aaron Kauffman, Battle Creek Lakeview, 50-9.75; 3. Mike Miles, jackson northwest, 49-6; 4. Nick Guajardo, Charlotte, 48-11; 5. Travis DeVoid, Lowell, 48-1; 6. Seth Arbogast, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 47-9.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jason Goggins, Hastings, 21-0; 2. Michael Bailey, Lansing Waverly, 20-9; 3. Derek Stansbery, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 19-11.75; 4. Brandon Williams, Lansing Waverly, 19-11; 5. Mike Wood, Mason, 19-7.75; 6. Dewhaun Benson, Lansing Waverly, 19-4.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Joe Kubicek, Marshall, 6-4; 2. Stanley Rosenburg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 6-3; 3. Dewhaun Benson, Lansing Waverly, 6-3; 4. Greg Kurzawski, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 6-0; 5. Oaki Addy, East Grand Rapids, 6-0; 6. Matt Wood, Mason, 6-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Tim Waterman, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 11-0; 2. Wilbur Staley, Coldwater, 10-6; 3T. Josh Lauderman, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 10-6; T. Alex Crystal, East Grand Rapids, 10-6; 5. Ben Meyers, Lansing Waverly, 10-6.



.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL AT IONIA 05/19/01



IONIA REGI



TEAM SCORING - Battle Creek Lakeview 114; Lowell 57; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 52; East Grand Rapids 51; Lansing Waverly 44; Parma Western 40; Mason 33; Battle Creek Harper Creek 33; jackson northwest 31; Ionia 22; Hastings 20; Coldwater 12; Eaton Rapids 10; Charlotte 6; Marshall 2.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 9:49.74; 2. East Grand Rapids (A), 9:50.17; 3. jackson northwest (A), 10:05.51; 4. Lowell (A), 10:15.70; 5. Mason (A), 10:17.46; 6. Ionia (A), 10:31.30.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 14.748; 2. Sarah Wittingen, East Grand Rapids, 15.682; 3. Amber Boyic, Mason, 16.116; 4. Rhianna Stalter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16.383; 5. Sarah Harbottle, Parma Western, 16.416; 6. Krystal White, Lowell, 16.416.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 12.583; 2. Tiewjuan Thompson, Lansing Waverly, 12.717; 3. Shamika Askew, Lansing Waverly, 13.151; 4. Amber Poleck, Parma Western, 13.184; 5. Erica Edwards, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 13.251; 6. JENNI MILLER, jackson northwest, 13.284.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Parma Western (A), 1:48.759; 2. Lowell (A), 1:48.792; 3. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 1:49.326; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 1:49.493; 5. Mason (A), 1:50.46; 6. East Grand Rapids (A), 1:50.594.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Melissa Nasers, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:15.78; 2. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:22.07; 3. Becky Tirrell, Charlotte, 5:23.99; 4. AMBER MYERS, jackson northwest, 5:24.47; 5. Meagan Webb, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5:25.79; 6. Stacey Carpenter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 5:26.42.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. jackson northwest (A), 51.785; 2. Lansing Waverly (A), 52.218; 3. Hastings (A), 52.252; 4. Parma Western (A), 52.786; 5. Lowell (A), 52.852; 6. Mason (A), 53.219.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Andrea Koch, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 59.588; 2. Lesley Crowley, Lowell, 1:00.005; 3. Andrea Stuparek, Mason, 1:00.189; 4. Nicole Williams, Eaton Rapids, 1:01.156; 5. Jessie Stanton, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 1:02.925; 6. LIN HAACK, jackson northwest, 1:02.958.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 46.166; 2. Rachel Breton, Parma Western, 47.234; 3. Rhianna Stalter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 47.835; 4. Krystal White, Lowell, 48.168; 5. Crystal Mayotte, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 49.603; 6. Sarah Harbottle, Parma Western, 49.653.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Melissa Nasers, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2:25.71; 2. Allyson Mulder, East Grand Rapids, 2:25.81; 3. Jamie Hicks, Mason, 2:26.04; 4. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2:30.05; 5. Jourdan Stuart, East Grand Rapids, 2:31.35; 6. Katie Smith, East Grand Rapids, 2:32.82.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Tiewjuan Thompson, Lansing Waverly, 26.20; 2. Andrea Koch, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 26.50; 3. Marilyn Reed, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 27.101; 4. Sarah Lane, Battle Creek Lakeview, 27.568; 5. Jacinda Sedlacek, Parma Western, 27.735; 6. Jessica Mierzwa, Parma Western, 28.002.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Betsy Frayer, East Grand Rapids, 11:57.26; 2. AMBER MYERS, jackson northwest, 11:59.73; 3. Alison McMullin, Battle Creek Lakeview, 12:03.02; 4. Stacey Carpenter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 12:07.76; 5. Emily VanSumeren, Parma Western, 12:11.40; 6. Kim Humphries, East Grand Rapids, 12:19.95.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 4:08.70; 2. East Grand Rapids (A), 4:10.95; 3. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 4:13.11; 4. Lowell (A), 4:13.67; 5. Mason (A), 4:17.16; 6. jackson northwest (A), 4:17.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Karen. Strickling, Ionia, 104-11; 2. Kellie Cooley, Coldwater, 102-3; 3. Sandra Sturis, Lowell, 102-0; 4. Lindsay Haylock, Battle Creek Lakeview, 100-1; 5. Heather Shepard, Marshall, 98-8; 6. Heather Becker, Lowell, 97-4.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Carly Miller, Battle Creek Lakeview, 34-6.50; 2. Karen. Strickling, Ionia, 34-5; 3. Whitney Nevins, Eaton Rapids, 32-0.25; 4. Kellie Cooley, Coldwater, 31-10.25; 5. Rebecca Lyons, Parma Western, 31-10; 6. Amy. Wirtz, Ionia, 31-7.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Rhianna Stalter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16-9.50; 2. Amber Boyic, Mason, 15-3.50; 3. Shamika Askew, Lansing Waverly, 15-1.25; 4. Rachel Breton, Parma Western, 15-0; 5. Tara. Curtis, Ionia, 14-9.25; 6. Crystal Mayotte, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 14-9.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Katie Noteboom, Hastings, 5-3; 2. Kristi Ford, Lowell, 5-2; 3. Renee Brown, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5-2; 4. Niki Noteboom, Hastings, 5-2; 5T. Suzanne Beaver, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5-0; T. Stephanie McNeil, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Nicole Gillikin, Lowell, 8-10; 2. Erica Nowlin, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 8-6; 3. Stacey Smith, Lansing Waverly, 8-6; 4. Tiffany Top, East Grand Rapids, 8-3; 5. Sarah Lane, Battle Creek Lakeview, 7-9; 6. April Telman, Lowell, 7-9.







TEAM SCORING - Battle Creek Harper Creek 98; Lansing Waverly 67; Charlotte 56; Ionia 48; Battle Creek Lakeview 48; Hastings 41; Marshall 35; Coldwater 34; Eaton Rapids 19; Mason 19; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 16; Lowell 16; East Grand Rapids 15; jackson northwest 13.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ionia (A), 8:08.96; 2. Charlotte (A), 8:21.69; 3. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 8:29.12; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 8:31.13; 5. Hastings (A), 8:34.77; 6. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 8:36.99.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jon Ziskal, Marshall, 15.717; 2. Darin Shook, Charlotte, 16.017; 3. Tom Taylor, Charlotte, 16.082; 4. Kyle Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 16.084; 5. Andy Roberts, Lowell, 16.117; 6. Charles Cain, Battle Creek Lakeview, 16.151.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Abram McCoy, Lansing Waverly, 11.431; 2. Jeff Hammer, Marshall, 11.497; 3. Terry Tyson, Lansing Waverly, 11.597; 4. Joe Gritter, East Grand Rapids, 11.597; 5. Derek Szafranski, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 11.731; 6. Ryan Rowse, Hastings, 11.731.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 1:30.623; 2. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 1:33.526; 3. Mason (A), 1:34.928; 4. East Grand Rapids (A), 1:35.261; 5. Hastings (A), 1:35.395.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Mark Terpstra, Charlotte, 4:28.56; 2. Matt Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 4:30.85; 3. Mitch Graham, Charlotte, 4:34.22; 4. Phil Baranowski, Marshall, 4:34.94; 5. PHIL PLOWMAN, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 4:37.56; 6. Corey Evans, Mason, 4:47.69.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 44.091; 2. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 44.758; 3. Hastings (A), 44.825; 4. Charlotte (A), 45.893; 5. Lowell (C), 46.794; 6. Mason (A), 46.994.



400 METER DASH -- 1. J.T. Sleight, Battle Creek Lakeview, 51.603; 2. Mike Wierenga, Lowell, 52.83; 3. Justin Seigo, Eaton Rapids, 52.838; 4. Juan Silva, Hastings, 53.138; 5. Randy Czekaj, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 53.205; 6. Stanley Rosenburg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 53.608.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Damen Rosenburg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 40.094; 2. Joe. Francisco, Ionia, 41.428; 3. Jon Shuptar, Mason, 41.69; 4. Darin Shook, Charlotte, 41.929; 5. Greg Kurzawski, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 42.363; 6. Troy Avery, jackson northwest, 42.789.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Justin. Kessler, Ionia, 2:00.67; 2. Jacob Heuss, Hastings, 2:01.83; 3. Kody Keller, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 2:03.52; 4. Mike. Fuller, Ionia, 2:03.77; 5. Josh Williams, Eaton Rapids, 2:05.48; 6. Nate Hughes, Marshall, 2:05.55.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Michael Bailey, Lansing Waverly, 22.846; 2. Adam Schantz, Hastings, 23.513; 3. Derek Stansbery, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 23.513; 4. Brad Wilson, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 23.713; 5. Jordan Coulter, Mason, 23.78; 6. Justin Seigo, Eaton Rapids, 23.947.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Bill. Peterman, Ionia, 9:50.19; 2. Ryan Hurley, Coldwater, 9:54.14; 3. TRAVIS WILLIAMS, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 9:58.92; 4. Matt Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 10:01.57; 5. Phil Baranowski, Marshall, 10:03.40; 6. Mark Terpstra, Charlotte, 10:15.88.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Eaton Rapids (A), 3:31.54; 2. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 3:31.70; 3. Ionia (A), 3:32.81; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 3:33.01; 5. Lowell (D), 3:35.74; 6. Charlotte (A), 3:38.39.



DISCUS -- 1. Trevor Schultz, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 156-10; 2. Aaron Tagert, Coldwater, 152-7; 3. Mike Miles, jackson northwest, 147-7; 4. Bob Horton, Charlotte, 140-3; 5. ZAK LIVERMORE, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 139-2; 6. Aaron Kauffman, Battle Creek Lakeview, 134-11.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Aaron Tagert, Coldwater, 56-5; 2. Aaron Kauffman, Battle Creek Lakeview, 50-9.75; 3. Mike Miles, jackson northwest, 49-6; 4. Nick Guajardo, Charlotte, 48-11; 5. Travis DeVoid, Lowell, 48-1; 6. Seth Arbogast, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 47-9.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jason Goggins, Hastings, 21-0; 2. Michael Bailey, Lansing Waverly, 20-9; 3. Derek Stansbery, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 19-11.75; 4. Brandon Williams, Lansing Waverly, 19-11; 5. Mike Wood, Mason, 19-7.75; 6. Dewhaun Benson, Lansing Waverly, 19-4.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Joe Kubicek, Marshall, 6-4; 2. Stanley Rosenburg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 6-3; 3. Dewhaun Benson, Lansing Waverly, 6-3; 4. Greg Kurzawski, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 6-0; 5. Oaki Addy, East Grand Rapids, 6-0; 6. Matt Wood, Mason, 6-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Tim Waterman, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 11-0; 2. Wilbur Staley, Coldwater, 10-6; 3T. Josh Lauderman, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 10-6; T. Alex Crystal, East Grand Rapids, 10-6; 5. Ben Meyers, Lansing Waverly, 10-6.



.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL AT IONIA 05/19/01



IONIA REGI



TEAM SCORING - Battle Creek Lakeview 114; Lowell 57; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 52; East Grand Rapids 51; Lansing Waverly 44; Parma Western 40; Mason 33; Battle Creek Harper Creek 33; jackson northwest 31; Ionia 22; Hastings 20; Coldwater 12; Eaton Rapids 10; Charlotte 6; Marshall 2.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 9:49.74; 2. East Grand Rapids (A), 9:50.17; 3. jackson northwest (A), 10:05.51; 4. Lowell (A), 10:15.70; 5. Mason (A), 10:17.46; 6. Ionia (A), 10:31.30.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 14.748; 2. Sarah Wittingen, East Grand Rapids, 15.682; 3. Amber Boyic, Mason, 16.116; 4. Rhianna Stalter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16.383; 5. Sarah Harbottle, Parma Western, 16.416; 6. Krystal White, Lowell, 16.416.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 12.583; 2. Tiewjuan Thompson, Lansing Waverly, 12.717; 3. Shamika Askew, Lansing Waverly, 13.151; 4. Amber Poleck, Parma Western, 13.184; 5. Erica Edwards, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 13.251; 6. JENNI MILLER, jackson northwest, 13.284.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Parma Western (A), 1:48.759; 2. Lowell (A), 1:48.792; 3. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 1:49.326; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 1:49.493; 5. Mason (A), 1:50.46; 6. East Grand Rapids (A), 1:50.594.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Melissa Nasers, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:15.78; 2. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:22.07; 3. Becky Tirrell, Charlotte, 5:23.99; 4. AMBER MYERS, jackson northwest, 5:24.47; 5. Meagan Webb, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5:25.79; 6. Stacey Carpenter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 5:26.42.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. jackson northwest (A), 51.785; 2. Lansing Waverly (A), 52.218; 3. Hastings (A), 52.252; 4. Parma Western (A), 52.786; 5. Lowell (A), 52.852; 6. Mason (A), 53.219.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Andrea Koch, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 59.588; 2. Lesley Crowley, Lowell, 1:00.005; 3. Andrea Stuparek, Mason, 1:00.189; 4. Nicole Williams, Eaton Rapids, 1:01.156; 5. Jessie Stanton, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 1:02.925; 6. LIN HAACK, jackson northwest, 1:02.958.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 46.166; 2. Rachel Breton, Parma Western, 47.234; 3. Rhianna Stalter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 47.835; 4. Krystal White, Lowell, 48.168; 5. Crystal Mayotte, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 49.603; 6. Sarah Harbottle, Parma Western, 49.653.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Melissa Nasers, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2:25.71; 2. Allyson Mulder, East Grand Rapids, 2:25.81; 3. Jamie Hicks, Mason, 2:26.04; 4. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2:30.05; 5. Jourdan Stuart, East Grand Rapids, 2:31.35; 6. Katie Smith, East Grand Rapids, 2:32.82.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Tiewjuan Thompson, Lansing Waverly, 26.20; 2. Andrea Koch, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 26.50; 3. Marilyn Reed, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 27.101; 4. Sarah Lane, Battle Creek Lakeview, 27.568; 5. Jacinda Sedlacek, Parma Western, 27.735; 6. Jessica Mierzwa, Parma Western, 28.002.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Betsy Frayer, East Grand Rapids, 11:57.26; 2. AMBER MYERS, jackson northwest, 11:59.73; 3. Alison McMullin, Battle Creek Lakeview, 12:03.02; 4. Stacey Carpenter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 12:07.76; 5. Emily VanSumeren, Parma Western, 12:11.40; 6. Kim Humphries, East Grand Rapids, 12:19.95.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 4:08.70; 2. East Grand Rapids (A), 4:10.95; 3. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 4:13.11; 4. Lowell (A), 4:13.67; 5. Mason (A), 4:17.16; 6. jackson northwest (A), 4:17.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Karen. Strickling, Ionia, 104-11; 2. Kellie Cooley, Coldwater, 102-3; 3. Sandra Sturis, Lowell, 102-0; 4. Lindsay Haylock, Battle Creek Lakeview, 100-1; 5. Heather Shepard, Marshall, 98-8; 6. Heather Becker, Lowell, 97-4.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Carly Miller, Battle Creek Lakeview, 34-6.50; 2. Karen. Strickling, Ionia, 34-5; 3. Whitney Nevins, Eaton Rapids, 32-0.25; 4. Kellie Cooley, Coldwater, 31-10.25; 5. Rebecca Lyons, Parma Western, 31-10; 6. Amy. Wirtz, Ionia, 31-7.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Rhianna Stalter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16-9.50; 2. Amber Boyic, Mason, 15-3.50; 3. Shamika Askew, Lansing Waverly, 15-1.25; 4. Rachel Breton, Parma Western, 15-0; 5. Tara. Curtis, Ionia, 14-9.25; 6. Crystal Mayotte, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 14-9.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Katie Noteboom, Hastings, 5-3; 2. Kristi Ford, Lowell, 5-2; 3. Renee Brown, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5-2; 4. Niki Noteboom, Hastings, 5-2; 5T. Suzanne Beaver, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5-0; T. Stephanie McNeil, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Nicole Gillikin, Lowell, 8-10; 2. Erica Nowlin, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 8-6; 3. Stacey Smith, Lansing Waverly, 8-6; 4. Tiffany Top, East Grand Rapids, 8-3; 5. Sarah Lane, Battle Creek Lakeview, 7-9; 6. April Telman, Lowell, 7-9.







TEAM SCORING - Saginaw Heritage 95; Traverse City Central 79; Traverse City West 47; Midland 43; Muskegon Mona Shores 42; Saginaw 41; Muskegon 40; Bay City Central 36; Midland Dow 33; Bay City Western 30; Cadillac 15; Alpena 10; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8; Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City Central (, 7:53.70 (Eric Moore, Jordan Ovaitt, Nick Olson, Blake Terhune); 2. Muskegon Mona Shores, 7:54.61 (Tim Kaijala, Lance Vanderberg, Eric Caruthers, Scott Swinbu; 3. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 8:02.15; 4. Bay City Western (A), 8:03.23; 5. Cadillac (A), 8:05.00; 6. Traverse City West (A) , 8:06.11.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Lawrence Easter, Saginaw, 10.76; 2. Chris Baranek, Bay City Western, 10.77; 3. Orlando Walton, Muskegon, 10.85; 4. DERRICK HOLOMAN, Midland, 10.86; 5. John Duncan, Muskegon, 10.91; 6. Marcelo Worsley, Midland Dow, 11.17.

110M HURDLES -- 1. JEWEL PEARSON, Bay City Central, 14.66; 2. Christopher Stowe, Traverse City West, 15.20; 3. James Kratky, Traverse City West, 15.21; 4. Cameron Young, Muskegon, 15.34; 5. Kyle Duiser, Muskegon Mona Shores, 15.73; 6. Ken Melton, Muskegon, 15.84.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Heritage, 1:28.50 (Robert Ellerman, Soji Jibowu, Grant Franson, Bryan Bass); 2. Muskegon, 1:29.95 (Ken Melton, Cameron Young, Jason Randle, Orlando Walton); 3. Saginaw, 1:30.65; 4. Bay City Central, 1:31.04; 5. Bay City Western, 1:31.39; 6. Traverse City West, 1:33.28.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Blake Terhune, Traverse City Central, 4:31.35; 2. Mick Tiffany, Traverse City Central, 4:31.66; 3. Eric Moore, Traverse City Central, 4:34.12; 4. NICK EVERETT, Midland, 4:38.65; 5. Lindsey LALONDE, Saginaw Heritage, 4:41.74; 6. Jason Ruthkoski, Muskegon Mona Shores, 4:42.38.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Heritage, 42.61 (Bryon Pass, R"hen Wright, Soji Jibowu, Grant Franson); 2. Midland, 43.07 (ANTHONY NORRIS, DERRICK HOLOMAN, JOE DOUGLAS, JUSTIN FURST); 3. Saginaw, 43.47; 4. Muskegon, 43.72; 5. Muskegon Mona Shores, 44.48; 6. Midland Dow, 44.89.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Soji Jibowu, Saginaw Heritage, 48.07; 2. Bryon Pass, Saginaw Heritage, 49.83; 3. Adam Garant, Alpena, 50.32; 4. Phil Attee, Traverse City Central, 50.80; 5. Robert Ellerman, Saginaw Heritage, 51.29; 6. Kevin Kipke, Traverse City West, 51.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Christopher Stowe, Traverse City West, 38.89; 2. MARK KNIGHT, Bay City Central, 39.37; 3. JEWEL PEARSON, Bay City Central, 39.81; 4. JOE DOUGLAS, Midland, 40.24; 5. Kyle Duiser, Muskegon Mona Shores, 41.61; 6. Cameron Young, Muskegon, 41.71.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Eric Caruthers, Muskegon Mona Shores, 1:54.60; 2. Tim Kaijala, Muskegon Mona Shores, 1:59.42; 3. Karl Merrick, Midland Dow, 1:59.86; 4. CORJASHON HENSON, Midland, 2:00.32; 5. Craig Bigger, Cadillac, 2:01.08; 6. Jaron Erickson, Bay City Western, 2:01.28.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Grant Franson, Saginaw Heritage, 21.56; 2. Chris Baranek, Bay City Western, 21.95; 3. Orlando Walton, Muskegon, 22.27; 4. Isaiba Hall, Saginaw, 22.36; 5. Marcelo Worsley, Midland Dow, 22.38; 6. Kyle Rauschenberger, Bay City Western, 22.42.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Blake Terhune, Traverse City Central, 10:00.61; 2. Andrew Manning, Traverse City Central, 10:06.32; 3. Christopher Scott, Traverse City West, 10:10.64; 4. Tim Kenny, Traverse City West, 10:17.68; 5. Dennis Hughes, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 10:18.02; 6. MICHAEL PENNOCK, Midland, 10:20.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Heritage, 3:23.00 (Bryon Pass, Grant Franson, Soji Jibowu, Robert Ellerman); 2. Muskegon Mona Shores, 3:24.00 (Ryan McClees, Dan Stout, Scott Swinbume, Eric Caruthers); 3. Traverse City Central, 3:31.29; 4. Bay City Western, 3:31.48; 5. Traverse City West, 3:34.01; 6. Cadillac, 3:34.63.

DISCUS -- 1. Joe Jackson, Midland Dow, 149-2; 2. Jerome Betts, Muskegon, 148-8; 3. ANDRE PORCHIA, Bay City Central, 147-8; 4. Steve Lockwood, Alpena, 147-0; 5. Zane Barnes, Traverse City West, 145-9; 6. JEFF PREVOST, Bay City Central, 144-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Robert Ellerman, Saginaw Heritage, 6-9; 2. Chris Radu, Traverse City Central, 6-4; 3. Patrick Robinson, Saginaw, 6-0; 4T. Nate Acker, Saginaw Heritage, 6-0; T. Mark McShannock, Midland Dow, 6-0; 6. Eddie Ward, Muskegon Mona Shores, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. R"hen Wright, Saginaw Heritage, 22-6; 2. Patrick Robinson, Saginaw, 21-10.75; 3. JOE DOUGLAS, Midland, 21-9.50; 4. David Davis, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 21-9.25; 5. Ben Pass, Saginaw Heritage, 21-8.75; 6. MIKE BENNETT, Bay City Central, 21-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Chris Currie, Midland Dow, 13-0; 2. Justin Carscadden, Traverse City Central, 12-6; 3. Luke Richard, Midland, 12-6; 4. STEPHEN RICHARD, Midland, 12-0; 5. Chris Matulis, Midland, 12-0; 6. Zack Hartman, Traverse City Central, 12-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Matt Jennings, Cadillac, 51-11.50; 2. Nick Natale, Saginaw Heritage, 49-4.75; 3. Gregory Jacobs, Traverse City West, 49-3.50; 4. Cliffton Ryan, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 48-6.50; 5. Bryan Schilb, Bay City Western, 48-5.25; 6. Torrey Humphry, Saginaw, 48-4.50.





TEAM SCORING - Saginaw Heritage 95; Traverse City Central 79; Traverse City West 47; Midland 43; Muskegon Mona Shores 42; Saginaw 41; Muskegon 40; Bay City Central 36; Midland Dow 33; Bay City Western 30; Cadillac 15; Alpena 10; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8; Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.

TEAM SCORING - Traverse City West 90; Traverse City Central 81; Midland 79; Saginaw Arthur Hill 66; Bay City Western 48; Cadillac 46; Muskegon 29; Muskegon Mona Shores 23; Bay City Central 18; Alpena 15; Saginaw Heritage 14; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12; Midland Dow 6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Cadillac (A), 9:34.00 (Hayne Crooks, Monica. Grogan, Mary Jane Meyer, Katie Erdman; 2. Traverse City West (A) , 9:41.00 (Brittany Gregory, Natalie Dall'olmo, Chelsea Loomis, Erika; 3. Traverse City Central (, 9:42.00; 4. Muskegon Mona Shores (A, 10:24.00; 5. Bay City Western (A), 10:35.00; 6. Midland (A), 10:46.00.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Kenya Moses, Muskegon, 15.71; 2. Jessica Pawlaczyk, Bay City Central, 16.13; 3. Jennifer Kowalewski, Saginaw Heritage, 16.72; 4. ELINA JARVI, Alpena, 16.91; 5. Tashina Wheeler, Midland, 16.96; 6. Whitney Tann, Traverse City West, 17.39.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kiana Stringfield, Midland, 12.41; 2. JoAnn Rushdan, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 12.65; 3. Leia Langhoff, Midland, 12.84; 4. Chavonne Evens, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 12.88; 5. JENNIFER NZEGWU, Alpena, 13.34; 6. Mishelle Scott, Traverse City West, 13.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Arthur Hill, 1:49.37 (Asheley Harkins, Shontaye Moore, Shannon Collier, Shortorah; 2. Traverse City West, 1:49.57 (Callie Moore, Courtney Fountain, Anne Plummer, Mishelle Sco; 3. Traverse City Central, 1:50.40; 4. Cadillac, 1:51.20; 5. Muskegon, 1:51.90; 6. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 1:52.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Chelsea Loomis, Traverse City West, 5:12.68; 2. Brittany Ballard, Midland, 5:18.85; 3. Brittany Gregory, Traverse City West, 5:32.43; 4. Megan VanKersen, Muskegon Mona Shores, 5:39.77; 5. Monica. Grogan, Cadillac, 5:45.16; 6. Kyle Tiberg, Traverse City Central, 5:46.61.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Midland, 50.22 (Leia Langhoff, Jetaime Ross, Alicia Parmele, Kiana Stringfi; 2. Muskegon, 50.24 (Shantesha Longmire, Cecilia Vance, Larreida Johnson, Kenya; 3. Saginaw Arthur Hill, 51.22; 4. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 52.34; 5. Muskegon Mona Shores, 52.79; 6. Traverse City West, 52.90.

400 METER DASH -- 1. , Saginaw Arthur Hill, 59.76; 2. Hayne Crooks, Cadillac, 1:00.78; 3. Callie Moore, Traverse City West, 1:01.32; 4. Emily Hughes, Traverse City Central, 1:01.60; 5. Britta Trepp, Traverse City West, 1:02.48; 6. Anna Finkelstein, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 1:02.77.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jessica Pawlaczyk, Bay City Central, 46.74; 2. Kenya Moses, Muskegon, 46.96; 3. Caitlin Prentice, Traverse City Central, 47.96; 4. Jetaime Ross, Midland, 48.61; 5. Megan Lewis, Traverse City Central, 49.33; 6. Whitney Tann, Traverse City West, 49.49.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Erdman, Cadillac, 2:19.29; 2. Jenny Quirk, Traverse City Central, 2:21.17; 3. Brittany Ballard, Midland, 2:24.49; 4. Megan Dana, Saginaw Heritage, 2:27.56; 5. Elise Lewis, Traverse City Central, 2:28.02; 6. KATE JEZEWSKI, Bay City Western, 2:32.19.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kiana Stringfield, Midland, 25.05; 2. KRISTY BARRY, Bay City Western, 26.18; 3. JoAnn Rushdan, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 26.19; 4. Stacy Walters, Muskegon Mona Shores, 26.78; 5. Chavonne Evens, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 27.17; 6. JENNIFER NZEGWU, Alpena, 27.58.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Chelsea Loomis, Traverse City West, 11:26.44; 2. Adrian Chouinard, Traverse City Central, 12:11.10; 3. JENNY DONAKOWSKI, Alpena, 12:21.97; 4. Emily Bruen, Traverse City Central, 12:29.87; 5. MARY PHILLIPS, Bay City Western, 12:36.19; 6. Brittany Gregory, Traverse City West, 12:38.48.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Midland, 4:04.76 (Leia Langhoff, Jetaime Ross, Brittany Ballard, Kiana String; 2. Cadillac, 4:06.17 (Mary Jane Meyer, Lindsay Martin, Hayne Crooks, Katie Erdman; 3. Traverse City Central, 4:08.29; 4. Traverse City West, 4:12.51; 5. Muskegon Mona Shores, 4:19.07; 6. Saginaw Heritage, 4:20.00.

DISCUS -- 1. ASHLEY PFENNINGER, Bay City Western, 117-5; 2. Monica Bush, Traverse City West, 114-0; 3. BECKY SABOURIN, Bay City Western, 101-1; 4. Heather. McMartin, Cadillac, 98-0; 5. Ivey Taylor, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 96-6; 6. Kristalyn Mauch, Saginaw Heritage, 94-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Heather Jahr, Bay City Western, 5-4; 2T. Kaylee McGraheam, Traverse City Central, 5-0; T. Rosalyn Robinson, Muskegon Mona Shores, 5-0; 4. Megan Hassett, Traverse City Central, 5-0; 5. Ashton Lechner, Midland Dow, 5-0; 6. Britta Trepp, Traverse City West, 4-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. JoAnn Rushdan, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 17-3.50; 2. Leia Langhoff, Midland, 16-9; 3. Shortorah Amos, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 16-5.50; 4. Megan Norris, Midland Dow, 15-3.75; 5. JENNIFER NZEGWU, Alpena, 15-1.50; 6. Cecilia Vance, Muskegon, 15-0.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kelly Catino, Traverse City Central, 8-9; 2. Jackie Widener, Traverse City West, 8-9; 3. Karla Tylutki, Traverse City Central, 8-3; 4. Melody Kellogg, Traverse City West, 8-3; 5. Shannon Collier, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 8-3; 6. Jessica Raspbury, Traverse City Central, 8-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Monica Bush, Traverse City West, 36-11; 2. ASHLEY PFENNINGER, Bay City Western, 34-2.50; 3. Denise Hare, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 33-4.75; 4. Nicole Williams, Midland, 33-3; 5. Kristalyn Mauch, Saginaw Heritage, 33-1.50; 6. BECKY SABOURIN, Bay City Western, 32-8.




TEAM SCORING - West Bloomfield 111; Birmingham Brother Rice 78; Detroit Henry Ford 64; Rochester 57.33; Southfield Lathrup 50; Royal Oak Kimball 39; North Farmington 37; Berkley 34; Farmington 21.33; Detroit Cooley 17; Birmimgham Groves 10; Southfield 1.33.



DISCUS -- 1. Jack Gitler, Berkley, 167-9; 2. Blake Livingston, West Bloomfield, 152-1; 3. Adam Cooley, Rochester, 151-10; 4. Bill Lantz, Royal Oak Kimball, 148-10; 5. Ralph McKenzie, Birmingham Brother Rice, 146-2; 6. Blake Kolo, West Bloomfield, 143-6.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Charles Downey, West Bloomfield, 6-4; 2. BRIAN MITCHELL, Southfield Lathrup, 6-4; 3. Andre Britton, Detroit Cooley, 6-2; 4. Mike Leach, North Farmington, 6-0; 5. Henry Dean, Birmingham Brother Rice, 5-10; 6T. Layne Bodily, Farmington, 5-8; T. Lamont Jones, Southfield, 5-8; T. Marco Rosado, Rochester, 5-8.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Jack Gitler, Berkley, 56-5; 2. Bill Lantz, Royal Oak Kimball, 51-11.50; 3. Ryan Goethals, Birmingham Brother Rice, 51-3.25; 4. Greg Sheldon, Royal Oak Kimball, 50-5.50; 5. Todd Goodrick, Rochester, 50-1; 6. Blake Kolo, West Bloomfield, 49-11.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jeff Allen, Birmingham Brother Rice, 21-1.50; 2. Bryan Petty, West Bloomfield, 20-9.50; 3. Tommy Green, West Bloomfield, 20-5.50; 4. Jawoin Spinks, Farmington, 20-5; 5. Kendall Bowman, Birmingham Brother Rice, 20-2.75; 6. Derrion Fuqua, Detroit Henry Ford, 19-11.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Dan Perach, North Farmington, 12-0; 2. Chris Duncan, North Farmington, 11-6; 3. Trevor Moore, Farmington, 11-0.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Brown, West Bloomfield, 10.50; 2. Emmanuel Wilson, Detroit Henry Ford, 11.10; 3. Jonathan Orr, Detroit Henry Ford, 11.10; 4. Brian Parker, Rochester, 11.10; 5. Ronald Johnson, Detroit Cooley, 11.10; 6. RYAN WILLIAMS, Southfield Lathrup, 11.30.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Charles Downey, West Bloomfield, 14.40; 2. Brett Park, Rochester, 15.20; 3. Brian Elliott, Birmingham Brother Rice, 15.30; 4. Mike Leach, North Farmington, 15.60; 5. ryan wiltshire, Birmimgham Groves, 16.30; 6. TYRELL BOYDSTON, Southfield Lathrup, 16.40.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Brown, West Bloomfield, 22.30; 2. ROBERT BOYER, Southfield Lathrup, 22.40; 3. Jeremy Mazes, Farmington, 22.50; 4. Ronald Johnson, Detroit Cooley, 22.80; 5. Jonathan Orr, Detroit Henry Ford, 22.80; 6. Emmanuel Wilson, Detroit Henry Ford, 23.40.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 8:17.60 (Ed Drew, Matt Koenigsknecht, Ilya Podolyako, Jeff Alpert); 2. Rochester, 8:18.20; 3. Birmingham Brother Rice, 8:22.40; 4. Detroit Cooley, 8:33.90; 5. North Farmington, 8:34.40; 6. Birmimgham Groves, 8:35.50.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Lathrup, 1:29.90 (RYAN WILLIAMS, ANTHONY PHILLIPS, JASON MONTGOMERY, ROBERT B; 2. Birmingham Brother Rice, 1:31.20; 3. Detroit Henry Ford, 1:31.80; 4. Rochester, 1:33.00; 5. Royal Oak Kimball, 1:33.00; 6. Farmington, 1:33.40.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Rondell Ruff, Detroit Henry Ford, 4:22.50; 2. Dan Evans, Royal Oak Kimball, 4:31.50; 3. Paul Jozwiak, Berkley, 4:41.20; 4. Steve Smith, Birmingham Brother Rice, 4:41.30; 5. paul mines, Birmimgham Groves, 4:44.90; 6. Raphael Harper, Detroit Cooley, 4:45.90.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 43.50 (Wayne Petty, Bryan Petty, Marc Brewer, Kyle Brown); 2. Rochester, 43.90; 3. Southfield Lathrup, 44.10; 4. Farmington, 44.10; 5. Birmingham Brother Rice, 44.10; 6. Birmimgham Groves, 44.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Jeremy Orr, Detroit Henry Ford, 50.30; 2. Jeff Allen, Birmingham Brother Rice, 50.50; 3. ANTHONY PHILLIPS, Southfield Lathrup, 51.20; 4. Zach Hilbers, West Bloomfield, 51.30; 5. Dillon Reese, Berkley, 51.90; 6. Kellen Reeves, Southfield, 52.00.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Charles Downey, West Bloomfield, 39.90; 2. Brian Elliott, Birmingham Brother Rice, 40.00; 3. Brett Park, Rochester, 40.50; 4. Mike Leach, North Farmington, 40.70; 5. Derrion Fuqua, Detroit Henry Ford, 41.30; 6. Adam Briggs, Royal Oak Kimball, 41.50.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Rondell Ruff, Detroit Henry Ford, 1:58.30; 2. Dan Evans, Royal Oak Kimball, 2:00.10; 3. Ed Drew, West Bloomfield, 2:03.70; 4. Michael Bowman, North Farmington, 2:04.20; 5. Jayson Hammond, Rochester, 2:04.50; 6. Ilya Podolyako, West Bloomfield, 2:05.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Dan Murray, Birmingham Brother Rice, 9:53.70; 2. Will Jaime, Rochester, 10:07.10; 3. Daniel Smith, Berkley, 10:09.30; 4. Marc Roualet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 10:11.90; 5. paul mines, Birmimgham Groves, 10:35.20; 6. Chris Gumz, Rochester, 10:37.30.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Lathrup, 3:28.50 (TYRELL BOYDSTON, ANTHONY PHILLIPS, JASON MONTGOMERY, ROBERT; 2. Detroit Henry Ford, 3:29.40; 3. West Bloomfield, 3:30.70; 4. Royal Oak Kimball, 3:31.90; 5. Birmimgham Groves, 3:33.80; 6. North Farmington, 3:34.60.



05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP REG 4-1 DIV 1 AT WEST BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - Rochester 83; Farmington Hills Mercy 80; Southfield High School 70; Birmingham Marian 54; Detroit Northwestern 44; BIRMINGHAM GROVES 40; NORTH FARMINGTON 30; West Bloomfield 29; Detroit Cooley 28; Southfield Lathrup 25; Farmington 22; Detroit Henry Ford 9; Detroit Redford 6; DETROIT NORTHERN 2; Royal Oak Kimball 2.



DISCUS -- 1. Anne Roosevelt, Farmington Hills Mercy, 121-6; 2. Amy Bicknell, Rochester, 114-5; 3. Judith Telford, Farmington Hills Mercy, 112-11; 4. Loni Grace, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 106-7; 5. Ekoyata Ulinfun, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 105-2; 6. Candice Williams, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 103-10.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Allison Bzdok, Birmingham Marian, 5-0; 2. Calicia Johnson, Southfield High School, 5-0; 3. Katie VanDussen, Rochester, 4-10; 4. Whitney Johnson, Farmington Hills Mercy, 4-10; 5. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 4-10; 6. Sarah Nalett, Farmington, 4-8.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Judith Telford, Farmington Hills Mercy, 35-11.75; 2. Jennifer Hanby, Rochester, 35-10; 3. Jane Schell, Rochester, 35-5; 4. Loni Grace, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 35-0.05; 5. Brande Smith, DETROIT NORTHERN, 34-5.50; 6. Samantha Foggio, Farmington Hills Mercy, 33-6.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Taylor Washington, Southfield High School, 16-4.50; 2. Allison Andres, West Bloomfield, 15-6.50; 3. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 15-5; 4. MARQUITA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 15-4; 5. Jennifer Hawkins, West Bloomfield, 15-2.50; 6. Lindsey Malik, Rochester, 14-11.75.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Kiersten Cummings, NORTH FARMINGTON, 7-9; 2. Courtney James, Farmington, 7-9; 3. Amanda Phillips, Farmington, 7-3; 4. Jesse Thiel, NORTH FARMINGTON, 6-9.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Taylor Washington, Southfield High School, 12.50; 2. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 12.70; 3. Ebonie Williams, Southfield Lathrup, 12.80; 4. Danielle Garrett, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 12.90; 5. MARQUITA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 12.90; 6. Cassie Jackson, Southfield High School, 13.20.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Lindsay Bond, Southfield High School, 13.90; 2. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 15.70; 3. Whitney Johnson, Farmington Hills Mercy, 15.70; 4. Kristel Stricker, Farmington, 16.60; 5. Michelle Loretan, Royal Oak Kimball, 17.30; 6. Jessica Aragona, Rochester, 17.40.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Amber Walker, Detroit Northwestern, 25.50; 2. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 25.80; 3. Tiffany Blackshear, Detroit Redford, 26.20; 4. Marqell Jackson, Detroit Northwestern, 26.60; 5. SHAYLA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 27.10; 6. Tenisha Griggs, Southfield High School, 27.40.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rochester, 9:40.80 (Becky Hoefing, Elizabeth Hoefing, Michelle Cook, Leigha Chr; 2. Birmingham Marian, 9:53.70; 3. Detroit Cooley, 9:59.00; 4. BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 10:19.20; 5. NORTH FARMINGTON, 10:23.10; 6. West Bloomfield, 10:38.20.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield High School , 1:44.30 (Taylor Washington, Cassie Jackson, Tenisha Griggs, Lindsay; 2. Detroit Northwestern, 1:44.50; 3. Southfield Lathrup, 1:48.60; 4. West Bloomfield, 1:48.70; 5. Detroit Cooley, 1:51.20; 6. Detroit Henry Ford, 1:51.50.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Elizabeth Hoefing, Rochester, 5:18.10; 2. Leigha Christian, Rochester, 5:20.90; 3. Rebecca Walter, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 5:24.30; 4. Debbie Lada, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 5:26.50; 5. Jenny Waters, Birmingham Marian, 5:30.70; 6. GENEVA JONES, Detroit Cooley, 5:30.90.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield High School , 50.70 (Taylor Washington, Lindsay Bond, Cassie Jackson, Calicia Jo; 2. Southfield Lathrup, 51.50; 3. Detroit Henry Ford, 53.00; 4. BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 53.30; 5. Rochester, 53.60; 6. Farmington Hills Mercy , 53.80.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Amber Walker, Detroit Northwestern, 57.90; 2. Amara Okoli, West Bloomfield, 58.90; 3. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 59.00; 4. Deidre Jones, Farmington Hills Mercy, 1:02.10; 5. Staphanie Wilks, Detroit Henry Ford, 1:02.40; 6. SHAYLA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 1:03.10.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lindsay Bond, Southfield High School, 44.80; 2. Whitney Johnson, Farmington Hills Mercy, 46.40; 3. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 46.50; 4. Yvonne Rush, Southfield Lathrup, 48.30; 5. Kay Parker, Detroit Northwestern, 48.30; 6. Kristel Stricker, Farmington, 49.40.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Becky Hoefing, Rochester, 2:24.50; 2. Colleen Duff, Birmingham Marian, 2:25.30; 3. Rebecca Walter, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 2:25.40; 4. PATRICIA BROWN, Detroit Cooley, 2:27.40; 5. GENEVA JONES, Detroit Cooley, 2:28.00; 6. Michelle Cook, Rochester, 2:33.50.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Elizabeth Hoefing, Rochester, 11:37.00; 2. Susan Barrows, NORTH FARMINGTON, 11:44.90; 3. Nicole Moundros, NORTH FARMINGTON, 11:45.20; 4. Jenny Waters, Birmingham Marian, 12:05.90; 5. Claire Czaplicki, Farmington, 12:16.40; 6. Debbie Lada, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 12:26.50.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Northwestern, 4:06.90 (Marqell Jackson, Marie Hood, Heather Browner, Amber Walker); 2. Farmington Hills Mercy , 4:11.40; 3. West Bloomfield, 4:15.30; 4. Detroit Cooley, 4:15.90; 5. Rochester, 4:16.10; 6. Southfield Lathrup, 4:16.10.





TEAM SCORING - West Bloomfield 111; Birmingham Brother Rice 78; Detroit Henry Ford 64; Rochester 57.33; Southfield Lathrup 50; Royal Oak Kimball 39; North Farmington 37; Berkley 34; Farmington 21.33; Detroit Cooley 17; Birmimgham Groves 10; Southfield 1.33.



DISCUS -- 1. Jack Gitler, Berkley, 167-9; 2. Blake Livingston, West Bloomfield, 152-1; 3. Adam Cooley, Rochester, 151-10; 4. Bill Lantz, Royal Oak Kimball, 148-10; 5. Ralph McKenzie, Birmingham Brother Rice, 146-2; 6. Blake Kolo, West Bloomfield, 143-6.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Charles Downey, West Bloomfield, 6-4; 2. BRIAN MITCHELL, Southfield Lathrup, 6-4; 3. Andre Britton, Detroit Cooley, 6-2; 4. Mike Leach, North Farmington, 6-0; 5. Henry Dean, Birmingham Brother Rice, 5-10; 6T. Layne Bodily, Farmington, 5-8; T. Lamont Jones, Southfield, 5-8; T. Marco Rosado, Rochester, 5-8.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Jack Gitler, Berkley, 56-5; 2. Bill Lantz, Royal Oak Kimball, 51-11.50; 3. Ryan Goethals, Birmingham Brother Rice, 51-3.25; 4. Greg Sheldon, Royal Oak Kimball, 50-5.50; 5. Todd Goodrick, Rochester, 50-1; 6. Blake Kolo, West Bloomfield, 49-11.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jeff Allen, Birmingham Brother Rice, 21-1.50; 2. Bryan Petty, West Bloomfield, 20-9.50; 3. Tommy Green, West Bloomfield, 20-5.50; 4. Jawoin Spinks, Farmington, 20-5; 5. Kendall Bowman, Birmingham Brother Rice, 20-2.75; 6. Derrion Fuqua, Detroit Henry Ford, 19-11.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Dan Perach, North Farmington, 12-0; 2. Chris Duncan, North Farmington, 11-6; 3. Trevor Moore, Farmington, 11-0.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Brown, West Bloomfield, 10.50; 2. Emmanuel Wilson, Detroit Henry Ford, 11.10; 3. Jonathan Orr, Detroit Henry Ford, 11.10; 4. Brian Parker, Rochester, 11.10; 5. Ronald Johnson, Detroit Cooley, 11.10; 6. RYAN WILLIAMS, Southfield Lathrup, 11.30.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Charles Downey, West Bloomfield, 14.40; 2. Brett Park, Rochester, 15.20; 3. Brian Elliott, Birmingham Brother Rice, 15.30; 4. Mike Leach, North Farmington, 15.60; 5. ryan wiltshire, Birmimgham Groves, 16.30; 6. TYRELL BOYDSTON, Southfield Lathrup, 16.40.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Brown, West Bloomfield, 22.30; 2. ROBERT BOYER, Southfield Lathrup, 22.40; 3. Jeremy Mazes, Farmington, 22.50; 4. Ronald Johnson, Detroit Cooley, 22.80; 5. Jonathan Orr, Detroit Henry Ford, 22.80; 6. Emmanuel Wilson, Detroit Henry Ford, 23.40.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 8:17.60 (Ed Drew, Matt Koenigsknecht, Ilya Podolyako, Jeff Alpert); 2. Rochester, 8:18.20; 3. Birmingham Brother Rice, 8:22.40; 4. Detroit Cooley, 8:33.90; 5. North Farmington, 8:34.40; 6. Birmimgham Groves, 8:35.50.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Lathrup, 1:29.90 (RYAN WILLIAMS, ANTHONY PHILLIPS, JASON MONTGOMERY, ROBERT B; 2. Birmingham Brother Rice, 1:31.20; 3. Detroit Henry Ford, 1:31.80; 4. Rochester, 1:33.00; 5. Royal Oak Kimball, 1:33.00; 6. Farmington, 1:33.40.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Rondell Ruff, Detroit Henry Ford, 4:22.50; 2. Dan Evans, Royal Oak Kimball, 4:31.50; 3. Paul Jozwiak, Berkley, 4:41.20; 4. Steve Smith, Birmingham Brother Rice, 4:41.30; 5. paul mines, Birmimgham Groves, 4:44.90; 6. Raphael Harper, Detroit Cooley, 4:45.90.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 43.50 (Wayne Petty, Bryan Petty, Marc Brewer, Kyle Brown); 2. Rochester, 43.90; 3. Southfield Lathrup, 44.10; 4. Farmington, 44.10; 5. Birmingham Brother Rice, 44.10; 6. Birmimgham Groves, 44.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Jeremy Orr, Detroit Henry Ford, 50.30; 2. Jeff Allen, Birmingham Brother Rice, 50.50; 3. ANTHONY PHILLIPS, Southfield Lathrup, 51.20; 4. Zach Hilbers, West Bloomfield, 51.30; 5. Dillon Reese, Berkley, 51.90; 6. Kellen Reeves, Southfield, 52.00.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Charles Downey, West Bloomfield, 39.90; 2. Brian Elliott, Birmingham Brother Rice, 40.00; 3. Brett Park, Rochester, 40.50; 4. Mike Leach, North Farmington, 40.70; 5. Derrion Fuqua, Detroit Henry Ford, 41.30; 6. Adam Briggs, Royal Oak Kimball, 41.50.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Rondell Ruff, Detroit Henry Ford, 1:58.30; 2. Dan Evans, Royal Oak Kimball, 2:00.10; 3. Ed Drew, West Bloomfield, 2:03.70; 4. Michael Bowman, North Farmington, 2:04.20; 5. Jayson Hammond, Rochester, 2:04.50; 6. Ilya Podolyako, West Bloomfield, 2:05.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Dan Murray, Birmingham Brother Rice, 9:53.70; 2. Will Jaime, Rochester, 10:07.10; 3. Daniel Smith, Berkley, 10:09.30; 4. Marc Roualet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 10:11.90; 5. paul mines, Birmimgham Groves, 10:35.20; 6. Chris Gumz, Rochester, 10:37.30.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Lathrup, 3:28.50 (TYRELL BOYDSTON, ANTHONY PHILLIPS, JASON MONTGOMERY, ROBERT; 2. Detroit Henry Ford, 3:29.40; 3. West Bloomfield, 3:30.70; 4. Royal Oak Kimball, 3:31.90; 5. Birmimgham Groves, 3:33.80; 6. North Farmington, 3:34.60.



05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP REG 4-1 DIV 1 AT WEST BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - Rochester 83; Farmington Hills Mercy 80; Southfield High School 70; Birmingham Marian 54; Detroit Northwestern 44; BIRMINGHAM GROVES 40; NORTH FARMINGTON 30; West Bloomfield 29; Detroit Cooley 28; Southfield Lathrup 25; Farmington 22; Detroit Henry Ford 9; Detroit Redford 6; DETROIT NORTHERN 2; Royal Oak Kimball 2.



DISCUS -- 1. Anne Roosevelt, Farmington Hills Mercy, 121-6; 2. Amy Bicknell, Rochester, 114-5; 3. Judith Telford, Farmington Hills Mercy, 112-11; 4. Loni Grace, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 106-7; 5. Ekoyata Ulinfun, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 105-2; 6. Candice Williams, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 103-10.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Allison Bzdok, Birmingham Marian, 5-0; 2. Calicia Johnson, Southfield High School, 5-0; 3. Katie VanDussen, Rochester, 4-10; 4. Whitney Johnson, Farmington Hills Mercy, 4-10; 5. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 4-10; 6. Sarah Nalett, Farmington, 4-8.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Judith Telford, Farmington Hills Mercy, 35-11.75; 2. Jennifer Hanby, Rochester, 35-10; 3. Jane Schell, Rochester, 35-5; 4. Loni Grace, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 35-0.05; 5. Brande Smith, DETROIT NORTHERN, 34-5.50; 6. Samantha Foggio, Farmington Hills Mercy, 33-6.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Taylor Washington, Southfield High School, 16-4.50; 2. Allison Andres, West Bloomfield, 15-6.50; 3. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 15-5; 4. MARQUITA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 15-4; 5. Jennifer Hawkins, West Bloomfield, 15-2.50; 6. Lindsey Malik, Rochester, 14-11.75.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Kiersten Cummings, NORTH FARMINGTON, 7-9; 2. Courtney James, Farmington, 7-9; 3. Amanda Phillips, Farmington, 7-3; 4. Jesse Thiel, NORTH FARMINGTON, 6-9.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Taylor Washington, Southfield High School, 12.50; 2. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 12.70; 3. Ebonie Williams, Southfield Lathrup, 12.80; 4. Danielle Garrett, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 12.90; 5. MARQUITA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 12.90; 6. Cassie Jackson, Southfield High School, 13.20.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Lindsay Bond, Southfield High School, 13.90; 2. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 15.70; 3. Whitney Johnson, Farmington Hills Mercy, 15.70; 4. Kristel Stricker, Farmington, 16.60; 5. Michelle Loretan, Royal Oak Kimball, 17.30; 6. Jessica Aragona, Rochester, 17.40.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Amber Walker, Detroit Northwestern, 25.50; 2. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 25.80; 3. Tiffany Blackshear, Detroit Redford, 26.20; 4. Marqell Jackson, Detroit Northwestern, 26.60; 5. SHAYLA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 27.10; 6. Tenisha Griggs, Southfield High School, 27.40.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rochester, 9:40.80 (Becky Hoefing, Elizabeth Hoefing, Michelle Cook, Leigha Chr; 2. Birmingham Marian, 9:53.70; 3. Detroit Cooley, 9:59.00; 4. BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 10:19.20; 5. NORTH FARMINGTON, 10:23.10; 6. West Bloomfield, 10:38.20.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield High School , 1:44.30 (Taylor Washington, Cassie Jackson, Tenisha Griggs, Lindsay; 2. Detroit Northwestern, 1:44.50; 3. Southfield Lathrup, 1:48.60; 4. West Bloomfield, 1:48.70; 5. Detroit Cooley, 1:51.20; 6. Detroit Henry Ford, 1:51.50.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Elizabeth Hoefing, Rochester, 5:18.10; 2. Leigha Christian, Rochester, 5:20.90; 3. Rebecca Walter, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 5:24.30; 4. Debbie Lada, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 5:26.50; 5. Jenny Waters, Birmingham Marian, 5:30.70; 6. GENEVA JONES, Detroit Cooley, 5:30.90.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield High School , 50.70 (Taylor Washington, Lindsay Bond, Cassie Jackson, Calicia Jo; 2. Southfield Lathrup, 51.50; 3. Detroit Henry Ford, 53.00; 4. BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 53.30; 5. Rochester, 53.60; 6. Farmington Hills Mercy , 53.80.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Amber Walker, Detroit Northwestern, 57.90; 2. Amara Okoli, West Bloomfield, 58.90; 3. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 59.00; 4. Deidre Jones, Farmington Hills Mercy, 1:02.10; 5. Staphanie Wilks, Detroit Henry Ford, 1:02.40; 6. SHAYLA GRAY, Detroit Cooley, 1:03.10.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lindsay Bond, Southfield High School, 44.80; 2. Whitney Johnson, Farmington Hills Mercy, 46.40; 3. Lauren McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 46.50; 4. Yvonne Rush, Southfield Lathrup, 48.30; 5. Kay Parker, Detroit Northwestern, 48.30; 6. Kristel Stricker, Farmington, 49.40.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Becky Hoefing, Rochester, 2:24.50; 2. Colleen Duff, Birmingham Marian, 2:25.30; 3. Rebecca Walter, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 2:25.40; 4. PATRICIA BROWN, Detroit Cooley, 2:27.40; 5. GENEVA JONES, Detroit Cooley, 2:28.00; 6. Michelle Cook, Rochester, 2:33.50.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Elizabeth Hoefing, Rochester, 11:37.00; 2. Susan Barrows, NORTH FARMINGTON, 11:44.90; 3. Nicole Moundros, NORTH FARMINGTON, 11:45.20; 4. Jenny Waters, Birmingham Marian, 12:05.90; 5. Claire Czaplicki, Farmington, 12:16.40; 6. Debbie Lada, BIRMINGHAM GROVES, 12:26.50.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Northwestern, 4:06.90 (Marqell Jackson, Marie Hood, Heather Browner, Amber Walker); 2. Farmington Hills Mercy , 4:11.40; 3. West Bloomfield, 4:15.30; 4. Detroit Cooley, 4:15.90; 5. Rochester, 4:16.10; 6. Southfield Lathrup, 4:16.10.





TEAM SCORING - Tecumseh 88; Ypsilanti Lincoln 71; Ypsilanti 70; Dearborn Divine Child 57; Trenton 49; Carleton Airport 48; Romulus 39; Dearborn Heights Crestwood 36; Monroe Jefferson 22; Grosse Ile 17; Gibraltar Carlson 10; Allen Park 6; Riverview 4; Ypsilanti Willow Run 4; River Rouge 3.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Paul Villarreal, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 13-0 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Scott Guthre, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 12-6; 3. Max Mitchell, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 12-6; 4. Randy Hutchison, Tecumseh, 12-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. John Ali, Ypsilanti, 46-7; 2. Troy Golba, Trenton, 45-7.50; 3. Nick Smith, Dearborn Divine Child, 45-6.50; 4. Myron Mosby, Romulus, 42-11; 5. Bobby Robinette, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 42-8; 6. Drew Durdik, Grosse Ile, 42-7.50.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kyle Whelan, Tecumseh, 6-2; 2. Eric Kimmitt, Tecumseh, 6-2; 3. Eltaro Hooper, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 6-0; 4T. Mike Ebel, Grosse Ile, 6-0; T. Alston Chatman, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 6-0; 6. Jessie Knolton, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 6-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Cole Corey, Tecumseh, 20-9; 2. Dione Hopings, Carleton Airport, 20-5; 3. Bobby Valdez, Tecumseh, 20-4; 4. Josh Silberhorn, Tecumseh, 20-3; 5. Christopher Talley, Romulus, 19-11; 6. Charles Searcy, Romulus, 19-4.



DISCUS -- 1. Derek Newsome, Trenton, 134-3; 2. John Ali, Ypsilanti, 128-6; 3. David Moomaw, Romulus, 128-5; 4. Bobby Robinette, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 125-4; 5. Nick Russell, Monroe Jefferson, 125-4; 6. Brian Frasson, Trenton, 125-2.



4 X 800 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 8:11.80 (Joe Altesleben, Chris Naida, Mike Pierce, Brandon. Dawson); 2. Grosse Ile, 8:15.20 (Adam Gluski, Jason Halcisak, Muneeb Khan, Harley Rohloff); 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 8:20.50 (Jason Williams, Nick Merkel, Scott Guthre, Nathan Looze); 4. Tecumseh, 8:20.50 (Jeff Riggleman, Mike Grammes, Jack DaSilva, Chris Weatherwa; 5. Carleton Airport, 8:25.40; 6. Gibraltar Carlson, 8:40.70.



110 METER HURDLES -- 1. Jim Mason, Monroe Jefferson, 14.90; 2. Ryan Hulett, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 15.20; 3. LaJoel Wasson, Romulus, 15.30; 4. Chase Nikalao, Trenton, 15.60; 5. Daniel Hopings, Carleton Airport, 16.10; 6. Alvin Hill, River Rouge, 16.30.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Sean Heard, Ypsilanti, 10.90; 2. De'Andre Nixon, Ypsilanti, 11.20; 3. Brian Brighton, Allen Park, 11.50; 4. Dione Hopings, Carleton Airport, 11.70; 5. Tyler Brady, Tecumseh, 11.70; 6. Fredrick Harbor, Romulus, 11.70.



4 X 200 METER RELAY 1. Ypsilanti, 1:29.90 (De'Andre Nixon, Jason Bird, Mike Gleason, Sean Heard); 2. Carleton Airport, 1:30.10 (Daniel Hopings, Rick Rangel, Dionne Hopings, Derek Anderson; 3. Tecumseh, 1:31.00 (Cole Corey, Bobby Valdez, Tyler Brady, Josh Silberhorn); 4. Romulus, 1:31.50 (Mike Woods, Charles Searcy, LaJoel Wasson, Daniel Jarrett); 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:31.60 (Jordan Adams, Nick Merkel, Aaron Brewer, Stanley Roberson); 6. Dearborn Divine Child, 1:32.90 (Mike Carpenter, Ian Griffith, Eddie Hermann, Pat Butterfiel; 7T. Grosse Ile, 1:34.50; T. Monroe Jefferson, 1:34.50.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Patrick Roberts, Trenton, 4:26.40; 2. Mike Grammes, Tecumseh, 4:36.50; 3. Jack DaSilva, Tecumseh, 4:38.60; 4. Chris Naida, Dearborn Divine Child, 4:39.10; 5. Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 4:43.30; 6. Jeff Riggleman, Tecumseh, 4:45.30.



4 X 100 METER RELAY 1. Ypsilanti, 43.60 (De'Andre Nixon, Jason Bird, Anthony Jackson, Sean Heard) (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Romulus, 44.20 (Fredrick Harbor, Mike Woods, Charles Searcy, Daniel Jarrett; 3. Tecumseh, 44.30 (Cole Corey, Josh Hutchison, Tyler Brady, Josh Silberhorn); 4. Carleton Airport, 44.70 (Daniel Hopings, Rick Rangel, Mike Napier, Dionne Hopings); 5. Grosse Ile, 45.00; 6. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 45.40.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Stanley Roberson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 49.60; 2. Ryan Marl, Gibraltar Carlson, 50.90; 3. Eddie Hermann, Dearborn Divine Child, 51.20; 4. Mike Carpenter, Dearborn Divine Child, 51.30; 5. Mike Napier, Carleton Airport, 51.80; 6. Dino Vann, Romulus, 52.00.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Mike Mikulec, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 39.60; 2. Daniel Hopings, Carleton Airport, 40.40; 3. Ryan Hulett, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 41.10; 4. Chase Nikalao, Trenton, 41.60; 5. Brandon Richardson, River Rouge, 41.70; 6. Pradeep Nagappa, Grosse Ile, 42.10.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Patrick Roberts, Trenton, 1:58.70; 2. Nathan Looze, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 2:00.20; 3. Joe Altesleben, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:03.10; 4. Neil Mathews, Riverview, 2:04.20; 5. Jeremy Anderson, Carleton Airport, 2:04.60; 6. Rich Freeman, Gibraltar Carlson, 2:05.00.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Stanley Roberson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 21.80; 2. Sean Heard, Ypsilanti, 21.90; 3. De'Andre Nixon, Ypsilanti, 22.50; 4. Daniel Jarrett, Romulus, 22.60; 5. Derek Anderson, Carleton Airport, 23.20; 6. Mike Woods, Romulus, 23.20.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Pierce, Dearborn Divine Child, 9:48.00; 2. Mike Grammes, Tecumseh, 9:51.50; 3. Jacob Baron, Monroe Jefferson, 9:53.30; 4. Chris VanWashenova, Monroe Jefferson, 9:56.40; 5. Scott Kallgren, Trenton, 9:60.00; 6. Jeff Riggleman, Tecumseh, 10:19.80.



4 X 400 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 3:25.60 (Ian Griffith, Pat Butterfield, Bryan Kisabeth, Eddie Herman; 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 3:25.61 (Aaron Brewer, Nick Merkel, Nathan Looze, Stanley Roberson); 3. Carleton Airport, 3:26.60 (Mike Napier, Rick Rangel, Jeremy Anderson, Derek Anderson); 4. Tecumseh, 3:29.20 (Lonnie Bush, Tyler Brady, Josh Silberhorn, Bobby Valdez); 5. Dearborn Heights Crestw, 3:29.40 (Ryan Boni, Brian Wiewierce, Dan Cornett, Mike Mikulec); 6. Romulus, 3:32.00 (Dino Vann, Mike Woods, Christopher Talley, Daniel Jarrett).







05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP 13-2 AT GROSSE ILE HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Ypsilanti 104; Dearborn Divine Child 101; Grosse Ile 75; Monroe Jefferson 53; Romulus 48; Ypsilanti Willow Run 39; Trenton 33; Ypsilanti Lincoln 28; Allen Park 20; Tecumseh 15; Gibraltar Carlson 5; Carleton Airport 3; River Rouge 3.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Tiffany Samuel, Ypsilanti, 8-3 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Natalie Poston, Grosse Ile, 7-9.30; 3. Kaleena Carter, Ypsilanti, 7-9; 4. Nicole Thompson, Ypsilanti, 7-9; 5. Chanel Fater, Trenton, 7-9; 6. Casey Dumasius, Grosse Ile, 7-3.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Amanda Didyk, Dearborn Divine Child, 33-1; 2. Tiffany Smolak, Grosse Ile, 31-11; 3. Alicia Harbor, Romulus, 31-7; 4. Tesha Mc Lilley, Ypsilanti, 31-5; 5. Jill Raymond, Monroe Jefferson, 30-6; 6. Sylvia Perez, Dearborn Divine Child, 30-0.25.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Katy Jackson, Grosse Ile, 5-2; 2. Leslie Dzingle, Dearborn Divine Child, 4-8; 3. Cat Thompson, Tecumseh, 4-8; 4. Stacey Foust, Gibraltar Carlson, 4-8; 5T. Angel McGaughy, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 4-8; T. Brandi Havekost, Monroe Jefferson, 4-8; T. Ransome Megan, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Janae Bridge, Ypsilanti, 16-10; 2. Nikki Koziol, Trenton, 16-1.50; 3. Jennifer Frierson, Ypsilanti, 15-10; 4. Betsy Daily, Grosse Ile, 15-7; 5. Ashley McDowell, River Rouge, 15-6.50; 6. Leslie Dzingle, Dearborn Divine Child, 15-5.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Tiffany Smolak, Grosse Ile, 112-10; 2. Jill Raymond, Monroe Jefferson, 105-0; 3. Kari Belmore, Dearborn Divine Child, 101-3; 4. Sharonda Purnell, Ypsilanti, 100-7; 5. Jenny Felts, Trenton, 96-9; 6. Amanda Didyk, Dearborn Divine Child, 94-9.



4 X 800 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 9:50.10 (Dominique Lewis, Emily Walkowiak, Elizabeth Webster, Erin W (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Grosse Ile, 9:51.10 (Becky Jackson, Julia Carp, Loren Steinke, Katy Jackson); 3. Trenton, 9:54.30 (Stacey Kandas, Kelli Gilliand, Emily Dolan, Stephanie Kanda; 4. Monroe Jefferson, 9:56.30 (Anne Venier, Carrie Mathers, Becky Seres, Carrie Smeltzer); 5. Ypsilanti, 10:23.40; 6. Tecumseh, 10:43.60.



100 METER HURDLES -- 1. Jennifer Frierson, Ypsilanti, 15.70; 2. Angel McGaughy, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 16.30; 3. Britina Mason, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 16.40; 4. Schmia Davis, Ypsilanti, 16.50; 5. Dana Noble, Romulus, 16.70; 6. Jade Cooley, Allen Park, 17.00.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Patrice Beasley, Romulus, 12.60; 2. LaToya Brown, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 13.00; 3. Janae Bridge, Ypsilanti, 13.00; 4. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 13.00; 5. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 13.30; 6. Sarah Johns, Allen Park, 13.30.



4 X 200 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 1:47.20 (Elena Prusinowski, Kristine Umlauf, Margaret Blaesser, Jenn; 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:47.50 (Simms Desiree, Brown Kristee, Ashton Bullock, Horn Jenifer); 3. Ypsilanti, 1:47.80 (Megan Hall, Denise Smith, Crystal Cloke, Janae Bridge); 4. Romulus, 1:48.70 (Crystal Austin, Dana Noble, Shaepree Lee, Patrice Beasley); 5. Grosse Ile, 1:49.20 (Erin Hall, Karly Newton, Becky Jackson, Lauren Strong); 6. River Rouge, 1:50.00.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Elizabeth Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 5:09.10 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Carrie Smeltzer, Monroe Jefferson, 5:19.90; 3. Anne Venier, Monroe Jefferson, 5:21.00; 4. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 5:24.20; 5. Stec Gail, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 5:25.10; 6. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 5:28.50.



4 X 100 METER RELAY 1. Ypsilanti, 51.20 (Schmia Davis, Megan Hall, Jennifer Frierson, Denise Smith) (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 51.20 (Simms Desiree, Horn Jenifer, Brown Kristee, Brown Kristee); 3. Ypsilanti Willow Run, 51.40 (Angel McGaughy, Tracy Onyskin, Britina Mason, LaToya Brown); 4. Dearborn Divine Child, 51.50 (Catherine Misewicz, Kristine Umlauf, Margaret Blaesser, Jen; 5. Tecumseh, 52.20 (Amanda Armstrong, Jenni Elliot, Cat Thompson, Jessica Boldo; 6. Gibraltar Carlson, 53.10 (Amanda Shaw, Emily Baldwin, Shelly Bolda, Suzy Roush).



400 METER DASH -- 1. Patrice Beasley, Romulus, 59.30; 2. Kristine Umlauf, Dearborn Divine Child, 1:00.90; 3. Horn Jenifer, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:01.00; 4. Becky Seres, Monroe Jefferson, 1:02.90; 5. Dorian White, Carleton Airport, 1:03.20; 6. Lindsey Borsvold, Tecumseh, 1:03.40.



300M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Tracy Onyskin, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 48.50; 2. Jeanika Conley, Ypsilanti, 49.30; 3. Dana Noble, Romulus, 49.60; 4. Jessica Boldon, Tecumseh, 49.70; 5. Jackie Pingston, Dearborn Divine Child, 50.00; 6. Jade Cooley, Allen Park, 50.50.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jackie Gaydos, Allen Park, 2:20.00 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:20.60; 3. Katy Jackson, Grosse Ile, 2:21.00; 4. Elizabeth Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:21.30; 5. Christy Valanty, Allen Park, 2:21.80; 6. Dorian White, Carleton Airport, 2:24.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Patrice Beasley, Romulus, 26.00; 2. Janae Bridge, Ypsilanti, 26.50; 3. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 26.70; 4. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 26.90; 5. Kristine Umlauf, Dearborn Divine Child, 27.20; 6. Horn Jenifer, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 27.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Carrie Smeltzer, Monroe Jefferson, 11:31.10 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Anne Venier, Monroe Jefferson, 11:42.10; 3. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 11:47.60; 4. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 12:06.10; 5. Ashley Leslie, Monroe Jefferson, 12:29.30; 6. Chelsea Frasier, Allen Park, 12:42.50.



4 X 400 METER RELAY 1. Grosse Ile, 4:10.50 (Becky Jackson, Julia Carp, Lauren Strong, Katy Jackson); 2. Dearborn Divine Child, 4:11.10 (Elena Prusinowski, Margaret Blaesser, Dominique Lewis, Erin; 3. Ypsilanti, 4:16.80; 4. Allen Park, 4:17.40; 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4:23.80; 6. Tecumseh, 4:25.20.





TEAM SCORING - Tecumseh 88; Ypsilanti Lincoln 71; Ypsilanti 70; Dearborn Divine Child 57; Trenton 49; Carleton Airport 48; Romulus 39; Dearborn Heights Crestwood 36; Monroe Jefferson 22; Grosse Ile 17; Gibraltar Carlson 10; Allen Park 6; Riverview 4; Ypsilanti Willow Run 4; River Rouge 3.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Paul Villarreal, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 13-0 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Scott Guthre, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 12-6; 3. Max Mitchell, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 12-6; 4. Randy Hutchison, Tecumseh, 12-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. John Ali, Ypsilanti, 46-7; 2. Troy Golba, Trenton, 45-7.50; 3. Nick Smith, Dearborn Divine Child, 45-6.50; 4. Myron Mosby, Romulus, 42-11; 5. Bobby Robinette, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 42-8; 6. Drew Durdik, Grosse Ile, 42-7.50.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kyle Whelan, Tecumseh, 6-2; 2. Eric Kimmitt, Tecumseh, 6-2; 3. Eltaro Hooper, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 6-0; 4T. Mike Ebel, Grosse Ile, 6-0; T. Alston Chatman, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 6-0; 6. Jessie Knolton, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 6-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Cole Corey, Tecumseh, 20-9; 2. Dione Hopings, Carleton Airport, 20-5; 3. Bobby Valdez, Tecumseh, 20-4; 4. Josh Silberhorn, Tecumseh, 20-3; 5. Christopher Talley, Romulus, 19-11; 6. Charles Searcy, Romulus, 19-4.



DISCUS -- 1. Derek Newsome, Trenton, 134-3; 2. John Ali, Ypsilanti, 128-6; 3. David Moomaw, Romulus, 128-5; 4. Bobby Robinette, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 125-4; 5. Nick Russell, Monroe Jefferson, 125-4; 6. Brian Frasson, Trenton, 125-2.



4 X 800 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 8:11.80 (Joe Altesleben, Chris Naida, Mike Pierce, Brandon. Dawson); 2. Grosse Ile, 8:15.20 (Adam Gluski, Jason Halcisak, Muneeb Khan, Harley Rohloff); 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 8:20.50 (Jason Williams, Nick Merkel, Scott Guthre, Nathan Looze); 4. Tecumseh, 8:20.50 (Jeff Riggleman, Mike Grammes, Jack DaSilva, Chris Weatherwa; 5. Carleton Airport, 8:25.40; 6. Gibraltar Carlson, 8:40.70.



110 METER HURDLES -- 1. Jim Mason, Monroe Jefferson, 14.90; 2. Ryan Hulett, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 15.20; 3. LaJoel Wasson, Romulus, 15.30; 4. Chase Nikalao, Trenton, 15.60; 5. Daniel Hopings, Carleton Airport, 16.10; 6. Alvin Hill, River Rouge, 16.30.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Sean Heard, Ypsilanti, 10.90; 2. De'Andre Nixon, Ypsilanti, 11.20; 3. Brian Brighton, Allen Park, 11.50; 4. Dione Hopings, Carleton Airport, 11.70; 5. Tyler Brady, Tecumseh, 11.70; 6. Fredrick Harbor, Romulus, 11.70.



4 X 200 METER RELAY 1. Ypsilanti, 1:29.90 (De'Andre Nixon, Jason Bird, Mike Gleason, Sean Heard); 2. Carleton Airport, 1:30.10 (Daniel Hopings, Rick Rangel, Dionne Hopings, Derek Anderson; 3. Tecumseh, 1:31.00 (Cole Corey, Bobby Valdez, Tyler Brady, Josh Silberhorn); 4. Romulus, 1:31.50 (Mike Woods, Charles Searcy, LaJoel Wasson, Daniel Jarrett); 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:31.60 (Jordan Adams, Nick Merkel, Aaron Brewer, Stanley Roberson); 6. Dearborn Divine Child, 1:32.90 (Mike Carpenter, Ian Griffith, Eddie Hermann, Pat Butterfiel; 7T. Grosse Ile, 1:34.50; T. Monroe Jefferson, 1:34.50.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Patrick Roberts, Trenton, 4:26.40; 2. Mike Grammes, Tecumseh, 4:36.50; 3. Jack DaSilva, Tecumseh, 4:38.60; 4. Chris Naida, Dearborn Divine Child, 4:39.10; 5. Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 4:43.30; 6. Jeff Riggleman, Tecumseh, 4:45.30.



4 X 100 METER RELAY 1. Ypsilanti, 43.60 (De'Andre Nixon, Jason Bird, Anthony Jackson, Sean Heard) (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Romulus, 44.20 (Fredrick Harbor, Mike Woods, Charles Searcy, Daniel Jarrett; 3. Tecumseh, 44.30 (Cole Corey, Josh Hutchison, Tyler Brady, Josh Silberhorn); 4. Carleton Airport, 44.70 (Daniel Hopings, Rick Rangel, Mike Napier, Dionne Hopings); 5. Grosse Ile, 45.00; 6. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 45.40.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Stanley Roberson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 49.60; 2. Ryan Marl, Gibraltar Carlson, 50.90; 3. Eddie Hermann, Dearborn Divine Child, 51.20; 4. Mike Carpenter, Dearborn Divine Child, 51.30; 5. Mike Napier, Carleton Airport, 51.80; 6. Dino Vann, Romulus, 52.00.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Mike Mikulec, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 39.60; 2. Daniel Hopings, Carleton Airport, 40.40; 3. Ryan Hulett, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 41.10; 4. Chase Nikalao, Trenton, 41.60; 5. Brandon Richardson, River Rouge, 41.70; 6. Pradeep Nagappa, Grosse Ile, 42.10.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Patrick Roberts, Trenton, 1:58.70; 2. Nathan Looze, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 2:00.20; 3. Joe Altesleben, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:03.10; 4. Neil Mathews, Riverview, 2:04.20; 5. Jeremy Anderson, Carleton Airport, 2:04.60; 6. Rich Freeman, Gibraltar Carlson, 2:05.00.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Stanley Roberson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 21.80; 2. Sean Heard, Ypsilanti, 21.90; 3. De'Andre Nixon, Ypsilanti, 22.50; 4. Daniel Jarrett, Romulus, 22.60; 5. Derek Anderson, Carleton Airport, 23.20; 6. Mike Woods, Romulus, 23.20.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Pierce, Dearborn Divine Child, 9:48.00; 2. Mike Grammes, Tecumseh, 9:51.50; 3. Jacob Baron, Monroe Jefferson, 9:53.30; 4. Chris VanWashenova, Monroe Jefferson, 9:56.40; 5. Scott Kallgren, Trenton, 9:60.00; 6. Jeff Riggleman, Tecumseh, 10:19.80.



4 X 400 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 3:25.60 (Ian Griffith, Pat Butterfield, Bryan Kisabeth, Eddie Herman; 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 3:25.61 (Aaron Brewer, Nick Merkel, Nathan Looze, Stanley Roberson); 3. Carleton Airport, 3:26.60 (Mike Napier, Rick Rangel, Jeremy Anderson, Derek Anderson); 4. Tecumseh, 3:29.20 (Lonnie Bush, Tyler Brady, Josh Silberhorn, Bobby Valdez); 5. Dearborn Heights Crestw, 3:29.40 (Ryan Boni, Brian Wiewierce, Dan Cornett, Mike Mikulec); 6. Romulus, 3:32.00 (Dino Vann, Mike Woods, Christopher Talley, Daniel Jarrett).







05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP 13-2 AT GROSSE ILE HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Ypsilanti 104; Dearborn Divine Child 101; Grosse Ile 75; Monroe Jefferson 53; Romulus 48; Ypsilanti Willow Run 39; Trenton 33; Ypsilanti Lincoln 28; Allen Park 20; Tecumseh 15; Gibraltar Carlson 5; Carleton Airport 3; River Rouge 3.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Tiffany Samuel, Ypsilanti, 8-3 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Natalie Poston, Grosse Ile, 7-9.30; 3. Kaleena Carter, Ypsilanti, 7-9; 4. Nicole Thompson, Ypsilanti, 7-9; 5. Chanel Fater, Trenton, 7-9; 6. Casey Dumasius, Grosse Ile, 7-3.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Amanda Didyk, Dearborn Divine Child, 33-1; 2. Tiffany Smolak, Grosse Ile, 31-11; 3. Alicia Harbor, Romulus, 31-7; 4. Tesha Mc Lilley, Ypsilanti, 31-5; 5. Jill Raymond, Monroe Jefferson, 30-6; 6. Sylvia Perez, Dearborn Divine Child, 30-0.25.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Katy Jackson, Grosse Ile, 5-2; 2. Leslie Dzingle, Dearborn Divine Child, 4-8; 3. Cat Thompson, Tecumseh, 4-8; 4. Stacey Foust, Gibraltar Carlson, 4-8; 5T. Angel McGaughy, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 4-8; T. Brandi Havekost, Monroe Jefferson, 4-8; T. Ransome Megan, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Janae Bridge, Ypsilanti, 16-10; 2. Nikki Koziol, Trenton, 16-1.50; 3. Jennifer Frierson, Ypsilanti, 15-10; 4. Betsy Daily, Grosse Ile, 15-7; 5. Ashley McDowell, River Rouge, 15-6.50; 6. Leslie Dzingle, Dearborn Divine Child, 15-5.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Tiffany Smolak, Grosse Ile, 112-10; 2. Jill Raymond, Monroe Jefferson, 105-0; 3. Kari Belmore, Dearborn Divine Child, 101-3; 4. Sharonda Purnell, Ypsilanti, 100-7; 5. Jenny Felts, Trenton, 96-9; 6. Amanda Didyk, Dearborn Divine Child, 94-9.



4 X 800 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 9:50.10 (Dominique Lewis, Emily Walkowiak, Elizabeth Webster, Erin W (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Grosse Ile, 9:51.10 (Becky Jackson, Julia Carp, Loren Steinke, Katy Jackson); 3. Trenton, 9:54.30 (Stacey Kandas, Kelli Gilliand, Emily Dolan, Stephanie Kanda; 4. Monroe Jefferson, 9:56.30 (Anne Venier, Carrie Mathers, Becky Seres, Carrie Smeltzer); 5. Ypsilanti, 10:23.40; 6. Tecumseh, 10:43.60.



100 METER HURDLES -- 1. Jennifer Frierson, Ypsilanti, 15.70; 2. Angel McGaughy, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 16.30; 3. Britina Mason, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 16.40; 4. Schmia Davis, Ypsilanti, 16.50; 5. Dana Noble, Romulus, 16.70; 6. Jade Cooley, Allen Park, 17.00.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Patrice Beasley, Romulus, 12.60; 2. LaToya Brown, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 13.00; 3. Janae Bridge, Ypsilanti, 13.00; 4. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 13.00; 5. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 13.30; 6. Sarah Johns, Allen Park, 13.30.



4 X 200 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 1:47.20 (Elena Prusinowski, Kristine Umlauf, Margaret Blaesser, Jenn; 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:47.50 (Simms Desiree, Brown Kristee, Ashton Bullock, Horn Jenifer); 3. Ypsilanti, 1:47.80 (Megan Hall, Denise Smith, Crystal Cloke, Janae Bridge); 4. Romulus, 1:48.70 (Crystal Austin, Dana Noble, Shaepree Lee, Patrice Beasley); 5. Grosse Ile, 1:49.20 (Erin Hall, Karly Newton, Becky Jackson, Lauren Strong); 6. River Rouge, 1:50.00.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Elizabeth Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 5:09.10 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Carrie Smeltzer, Monroe Jefferson, 5:19.90; 3. Anne Venier, Monroe Jefferson, 5:21.00; 4. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 5:24.20; 5. Stec Gail, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 5:25.10; 6. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 5:28.50.



4 X 100 METER RELAY 1. Ypsilanti, 51.20 (Schmia Davis, Megan Hall, Jennifer Frierson, Denise Smith) (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 51.20 (Simms Desiree, Horn Jenifer, Brown Kristee, Brown Kristee); 3. Ypsilanti Willow Run, 51.40 (Angel McGaughy, Tracy Onyskin, Britina Mason, LaToya Brown); 4. Dearborn Divine Child, 51.50 (Catherine Misewicz, Kristine Umlauf, Margaret Blaesser, Jen; 5. Tecumseh, 52.20 (Amanda Armstrong, Jenni Elliot, Cat Thompson, Jessica Boldo; 6. Gibraltar Carlson, 53.10 (Amanda Shaw, Emily Baldwin, Shelly Bolda, Suzy Roush).



400 METER DASH -- 1. Patrice Beasley, Romulus, 59.30; 2. Kristine Umlauf, Dearborn Divine Child, 1:00.90; 3. Horn Jenifer, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:01.00; 4. Becky Seres, Monroe Jefferson, 1:02.90; 5. Dorian White, Carleton Airport, 1:03.20; 6. Lindsey Borsvold, Tecumseh, 1:03.40.



300M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Tracy Onyskin, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 48.50; 2. Jeanika Conley, Ypsilanti, 49.30; 3. Dana Noble, Romulus, 49.60; 4. Jessica Boldon, Tecumseh, 49.70; 5. Jackie Pingston, Dearborn Divine Child, 50.00; 6. Jade Cooley, Allen Park, 50.50.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jackie Gaydos, Allen Park, 2:20.00 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:20.60; 3. Katy Jackson, Grosse Ile, 2:21.00; 4. Elizabeth Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:21.30; 5. Christy Valanty, Allen Park, 2:21.80; 6. Dorian White, Carleton Airport, 2:24.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Patrice Beasley, Romulus, 26.00; 2. Janae Bridge, Ypsilanti, 26.50; 3. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 26.70; 4. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 26.90; 5. Kristine Umlauf, Dearborn Divine Child, 27.20; 6. Horn Jenifer, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 27.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Carrie Smeltzer, Monroe Jefferson, 11:31.10 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Anne Venier, Monroe Jefferson, 11:42.10; 3. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 11:47.60; 4. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 12:06.10; 5. Ashley Leslie, Monroe Jefferson, 12:29.30; 6. Chelsea Frasier, Allen Park, 12:42.50.



4 X 400 METER RELAY 1. Grosse Ile, 4:10.50 (Becky Jackson, Julia Carp, Lauren Strong, Katy Jackson); 2. Dearborn Divine Child, 4:11.10 (Elena Prusinowski, Margaret Blaesser, Dominique Lewis, Erin; 3. Ypsilanti, 4:16.80; 4. Allen Park, 4:17.40; 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4:23.80; 6. Tecumseh, 4:25.20.





TEAM SCORING - Coopersville 66; Fremont 56; Greenville

56; Whitehall 56; Big Rapids 50; Muskegon Orchard View

44; Fruitport 39; Ludington 34; Spring Lake 32; Cedar

Springs 32; Sparta 28; Belding 10.50; Montague 10;

Reed City 9; Stanton-Central Montcalm 4.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Caleb. Anthony, Ludington, 170-3; 2. Josh

Piper, Muskegon Orchard View, 164-0; 3. Phil Wilson,

Fruitport, 160-0; 4. Matt Pinter, Big Rapids, 149-10;

5. Mike Simon, Coopersville, 141-4; 6. Jeff Gable,

Muskegon Orchard View, 137-10.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ryan Tibble, Greenville, 6-2; 2. Scott

Rant, Whitehall, 6-2; 3. KIRK MANCHIP, Fremont, 6-0;

4T. Troy Tokarczyk, Fruitport, 6-0; T. Jordan

Blacktop, Ludington, 6-0; 6. Scott Renzema,

Coopersville, 6-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. KIRK MANCHIP, Fremont, 21-10.50; 2.

Mark Langlois, Fruitport, 20-7; 3. Kyle Schuberg, Big

Rapids, 20-4.25; 4. Yosmond Dodd, Muskegon Orchard

View, 20-3.75; 5. Sean Shier, Spring Lake, 20-3.50; 6.

Brian Boom, Coopersville, 20-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Mark Langlois, Fruitport, 14-0; 2.

Timothy Fay, Ludington, 13-0; 3. Scott Rant,

Whitehall, 12-6; 4. Chris Coon, Reed City, 12-6; 5.

David Morgan, Spring Lake, 12-0; 6. Jordan Dalstra,

Cedar Springs, 12-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Caleb. Anthony, Ludington, 53-0.50; 2.

Mike Simon, Coopersville, 52-1.50; 3. Adam Armstrong,

Muskegon Orchard View, 50-2.25; 4. David Cox, Muskegon

Orchard View, 48-6.50; 5. Josh Piper, Muskegon Orchard

View, 48-4; 6. Matt Pinter, Big Rapids, 47-7.25.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Sparta (A), 8:15.10 (Joe

Skripka, Mike Haskell, Mike Snowden, A.J. Mc Connell);

2. Coopersville (A), 8:17.30; 3. Whitehall (A),

8:20.30; 4. Cedar Springs (A), 8:20.80; 5.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 8:21.30; 6. Ludington,

8:21.80.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jordan LeClair, Spring Lake, 14.40;

2. Brent Smith, Whitehall, 14.80; 3. Chris Hare,

Coopersville, 14.90; 4. Jim Carrow, Sparta, 15.00; 5.

Scott Renzema, Coopersville, 15.20; 6. Keith Mack,

Muskegon Orchard View, 15.70.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Paul Danielsky, Greenville,

11.20; 2. Steve Zatarga, Coopersville, 11.30; 3. Jason

Rederstorf, Whitehall, 11.30; 4. Larry Coleman, Big

Rapids, 11.50; 5. Ben Conrad, Belding, 11.60; 6.

Julius Foreman, Whitehall, 11.70.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Greenville (A), 1:32.10 (Deandra

Jackson, Nick Gianacakos, Brian Albert, Paul Daniel;

2. Whitehall (A), 1:34.70; 3. Fremont (A), 1:35.60; 4.

Big Rapids (A), 1:36.30; 5. Sparta (A), 1:36.30; 6.

Spring Lake (A), 1:37.30.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Frank Therrian, Montague,

4:32.80; 2. Adam Hoogewind, Fruitport, 4:33.30; 3. Jay

Brown, Muskegon Orchard View, 4:35.60; 4. Nate Galvin,

Reed City, 4:41.60; 5. Mike Haskell, Sparta, 4:42.60;

6. Chris Kirwin, Big Rapids, 4:44.60.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Greenville (A), 45.00 (Deandra

Jackson, Nick Gianacakos, Brian Albert, Paul Daniel;

2. Coopersville (A), 45.70; 3. Spring Lake (A), 45.80;

4. Sparta (A), 46.10; 5. Whitehall (A), 46.50; 6T.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 46.50; T. Belding (A), 46.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Dupey, Cedar Springs,

50.20; 2. ALVIN BEAL-MURCHISON, Fremont, 51.40; 3.

Dave Baylis, Belding, 52.00; 4. Matt Hansen, Big

Rapids, 52.50; 5. CALVIN BEAL-MURCHISON, Fremont,

52.60; 6. Stan Pelak, Greenville, 52.80.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jordan LeClair, Spring

Lake, 40.50; 2. Scott Renzema, Coopersville, 41.30; 3.

Jason. Johnson, Cedar Springs, 42.10; 4. Chris

Shepherd, Big Rapids, 42.30; 5. John Oakes, Muskegon

Orchard View, 42.50; 6. John Lucha, Reed City, 43.10.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jay Brown, Muskegon Orchard View,

1:57.00; 2. Nick Noel, Coopersville, 1:59.70; 3. Mike

Viel, Big Rapids, 1:59.90; 4. Josh Lewis, Whitehall,

2:02.60; 5. Zach Webster, Ludington, 2:02.70; 6. Adam

Bannister, Greenville, 2:04.90.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Dupey, Cedar Springs,

22.50; 2. Larry Coleman, Big Rapids, 23.00; 3. Nick

Gianacakos, Greenville, 23.30; 4. Greg Modd,

Fruitport, 23.50; 5. Jason Rederstorf, Whitehall,

23.60; 6. Julius Foreman, Whitehall, 24.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. JAMES JONES, Fremont, 9:44.90; 2.

Lance Betts, Big Rapids, 9:47.80; 3. A.J. Mc Connell,

Sparta, 9:50.40; 4. SCOTT EVANS, Fremont, 9:52.20; 5.

Josh Miller, Belding, 9:53.10; 6. Craig Potter, Cedar

Springs, 9:53.40.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Fremont (A), 3:31.70 (BRANDON

MCDONALD, Charles Luchies, CALVIN BEAL-MURCHISON, A;

2. Greenville (A), 3:32.30; 3. Coopersville (A),

3:32.40; 4. Whitehall (A), 3:34.70; 5. Stanton-Central

Montcal, 3:36.10; 6. Spring Lake (A), 3:37.10.

05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND

FIELD



MHSAA TRACK REG. #14-2 AT MUSKEGON

ORCHARD VIEW 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Coopersville 137.50; Stanton-Central

Montcalm 76; Ludington 56.50; Muskegon Orchard View

39; Whitehall 33.50; Fruitport 30; Greenville 28; Big

Rapids 26.50; Cedar Springs 24; Belding 23; Spring

Lake 22; Sparta 17; Montague 12; Reed City 2.



DISCUS -- 1. Ashley Swainston, Muskegon Orchard View,

126-8; 2. Sarah Horsly, Muskegon Orchard View, 120-3;

3. Tiffany Kasmauski, Muskegon Orchard View, 108-3; 4.

Jessica Gladding, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 107-11; 5.

Carol Bontekoe, Greenville, 107-2; 6. Elizabeth

Bowman, Big Rapids, 106-6.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. stephanie seaver, Montague, 5-0; 2T.

Kristy Herron, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 5-0; T.

Stephanie Allers, Coopersville, 5-0; 4. Charity Mead,

Stanton-Central Montcalm, 4-10; 5T. Tricia Erickson,

Coopersville, 4-8; T. Christine Krellwitz, Big Rapids,

4-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 16-7.75;

2. Christina Ocampo, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

16-3.75; 3. Mandy Swanson, Fruitport, 15-11.50; 4.

Samantha Garrison, Spring Lake, 15-9.25; 5. Jill

Pontz, Reed City, 14-11.50; 6. Amber Allen,

Coopersville, 14-10.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Rebekah Laman, Ludington, 10-9; 2.

Jodi Bosscher, Sparta, 9-6.50; 3. Kelli Becker,

Greenville, 9-0; 4. Rebecca Bennett, Whitehall, 9-0;

5. Amber Allen, Coopersville, 8-6; 6T. Kristin Near,

Whitehall, 8-3; T. JooHi Schrader, Ludington, 8-3.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Carol Bontekoe, Greenville, 35-11.75;

2. Jessica Gladding, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

35-6.75; 3. Ashley Swainston, Muskegon Orchard View,

33-11.75; 4. Katie O'Neil, Spring Lake, 30-11; 5.

Danielle Johnson, Cedar Springs, 30-6; 6. Molly Plowe,

Ludington, 30-2.75.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (A), 9:39.30

(Emily Umlor, Cyndi Finkler, Cami Knapp, Caitlyn

Bennink); 2. Ludington (A), 9:40.50; 3.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 9:41.10; 4. Big Rapids (A),

9:57.00; 5. Greenville, 10:01.30; 6. Whitehall,

10:03.40.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville,

14.90; 2. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 15.70; 3.

Samantha Garrison, Spring Lake, 15.80; 4. Stacy Grove,

Big Rapids, 16.10; 5. stephanie seaver, Montague,

16.10; 6. Joy Matthews, Sparta, 16.10.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Molly Miko, Fruitport, 12.70; 2.

Marissa Kempainen, Cedar Springs, 12.80; 3. Kerri

Hastings, Coopersville, 13.00; 4. Jayne Holman,

Coopersville, 13.20; 5. Darcy Slattery, Ludington,

13.60; 6. Nikki Finneman, Muskegon Orchard View,

13.90.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (B), 1:46.90

(Amanda Smith, Caitlyn Bennink, Tessa Holman,

Stephanie Alle; 2. Whitehall (A), 1:48.50; 3. Belding

(A), 1:50.40; 4. Muskegon Orchard View (, 1:52.50; 5.

Sparta (A), 1:53.70; 6. Ludington (A), 1:54.60.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Heidi Johnson, Ludington,

5:18.20; 2. Charity Mead, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

5:23.10; 3. Callie Adamson, Big Rapids, 5:23.90; 4.

Alecia Dillon, Fruitport, 5:27.50; 5. Niki Merritt,

Greenville, 5:27.70; 6. Heidi Ward, Big Rapids,

5:27.70.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (A), 52.30 (Amanda

Smith, Liz Manning, Kerri Hastings, Jayne Holman); 2T.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 52.60; T. Belding (A), 52.60;

4. Whitehall (A), 52.90; 5. Muskegon Orchard View (,

53.40; 6. Ludington (A), 53.60.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Johanna Karasiewicz, Belding,

1:01.20; 2. Cami Knapp, Coopersville, 1:01.60; 3.

Amanda Smith, Coopersville, 1:01.90; 4. Kristen

Westhof, Fruitport, 1:02.20; 5. Kristen Thomsen,

Greenville, 1:03.30; 6. Courtney Erickson, Whitehall,

1:03.30.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 47.00;

2. April Wolfe, Cedar Springs, 47.20; 3. Jodi

Bosscher, Sparta, 47.90; 4. Jill Russell, Ludington,

48.10; 5. Stacy Grove, Big Rapids, 49.80; 6. Oriana

Lane, Muskegon Orchard View, 51.00.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Caitlyn Bennink, Coopersville,

2:18.10; 2. Jeana Rokos, Spring Lake, 2:21.10; 3.

Sarah Clery-Kroneck, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

2:21.70; 4. Cyndi Finkler, Coopersville, 2:21.90; 5.

Heather Secor, Cedar Springs, 2:25.80; 6. Sara

Lunning, Ludington, 2:26.30.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville,

25.70; 2. Nicole Kueny, Whitehall, 26.30; 3. Christina

Ocampo, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 26.80; 4. Molly

Miko, Fruitport, 27.10; 5. Marissa Kempainen, Cedar

Springs, 27.30; 6. Courtney Erickson, Whitehall,

27.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Heidi Johnson, Ludington,

11:44.10; 2. Charity Mead, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

11:49.80; 3. Callie Adamson, Big Rapids, 11:51.60; 4.

Niki Merritt, Greenville, 12:14.00; 5. Lindsey Olson,

Cedar Springs, 12:23.60; 6. Kerri Sheriff, Muskegon

Orchard View, 12:25.50.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (A), 4:05.90

(Amanda Smith, Cyndi Finkler, Cami Knapp, Caitlyn

Bennink); 2. Ludington (A), 4:10.90; 3. Whitehall (A),

4:13.90; 4. Stanton-Central Montcal, 4:16.40; 5.

Fruitport (F), 4:18.60; 6. Big Rapids (A), 4:22.30.











TEAM SCORING - Coopersville 66; Fremont 56; Greenville

56; Whitehall 56; Big Rapids 50; Muskegon Orchard View

44; Fruitport 39; Ludington 34; Spring Lake 32; Cedar

Springs 32; Sparta 28; Belding 10.50; Montague 10;

Reed City 9; Stanton-Central Montcalm 4.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Caleb. Anthony, Ludington, 170-3; 2. Josh

Piper, Muskegon Orchard View, 164-0; 3. Phil Wilson,

Fruitport, 160-0; 4. Matt Pinter, Big Rapids, 149-10;

5. Mike Simon, Coopersville, 141-4; 6. Jeff Gable,

Muskegon Orchard View, 137-10.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ryan Tibble, Greenville, 6-2; 2. Scott

Rant, Whitehall, 6-2; 3. KIRK MANCHIP, Fremont, 6-0;

4T. Troy Tokarczyk, Fruitport, 6-0; T. Jordan

Blacktop, Ludington, 6-0; 6. Scott Renzema,

Coopersville, 6-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. KIRK MANCHIP, Fremont, 21-10.50; 2.

Mark Langlois, Fruitport, 20-7; 3. Kyle Schuberg, Big

Rapids, 20-4.25; 4. Yosmond Dodd, Muskegon Orchard

View, 20-3.75; 5. Sean Shier, Spring Lake, 20-3.50; 6.

Brian Boom, Coopersville, 20-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Mark Langlois, Fruitport, 14-0; 2.

Timothy Fay, Ludington, 13-0; 3. Scott Rant,

Whitehall, 12-6; 4. Chris Coon, Reed City, 12-6; 5.

David Morgan, Spring Lake, 12-0; 6. Jordan Dalstra,

Cedar Springs, 12-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Caleb. Anthony, Ludington, 53-0.50; 2.

Mike Simon, Coopersville, 52-1.50; 3. Adam Armstrong,

Muskegon Orchard View, 50-2.25; 4. David Cox, Muskegon

Orchard View, 48-6.50; 5. Josh Piper, Muskegon Orchard

View, 48-4; 6. Matt Pinter, Big Rapids, 47-7.25.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Sparta (A), 8:15.10 (Joe

Skripka, Mike Haskell, Mike Snowden, A.J. Mc Connell);

2. Coopersville (A), 8:17.30; 3. Whitehall (A),

8:20.30; 4. Cedar Springs (A), 8:20.80; 5.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 8:21.30; 6. Ludington,

8:21.80.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jordan LeClair, Spring Lake, 14.40;

2. Brent Smith, Whitehall, 14.80; 3. Chris Hare,

Coopersville, 14.90; 4. Jim Carrow, Sparta, 15.00; 5.

Scott Renzema, Coopersville, 15.20; 6. Keith Mack,

Muskegon Orchard View, 15.70.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Paul Danielsky, Greenville,

11.20; 2. Steve Zatarga, Coopersville, 11.30; 3. Jason

Rederstorf, Whitehall, 11.30; 4. Larry Coleman, Big

Rapids, 11.50; 5. Ben Conrad, Belding, 11.60; 6.

Julius Foreman, Whitehall, 11.70.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Greenville (A), 1:32.10 (Deandra

Jackson, Nick Gianacakos, Brian Albert, Paul Daniel;

2. Whitehall (A), 1:34.70; 3. Fremont (A), 1:35.60; 4.

Big Rapids (A), 1:36.30; 5. Sparta (A), 1:36.30; 6.

Spring Lake (A), 1:37.30.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Frank Therrian, Montague,

4:32.80; 2. Adam Hoogewind, Fruitport, 4:33.30; 3. Jay

Brown, Muskegon Orchard View, 4:35.60; 4. Nate Galvin,

Reed City, 4:41.60; 5. Mike Haskell, Sparta, 4:42.60;

6. Chris Kirwin, Big Rapids, 4:44.60.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Greenville (A), 45.00 (Deandra

Jackson, Nick Gianacakos, Brian Albert, Paul Daniel;

2. Coopersville (A), 45.70; 3. Spring Lake (A), 45.80;

4. Sparta (A), 46.10; 5. Whitehall (A), 46.50; 6T.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 46.50; T. Belding (A), 46.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Dupey, Cedar Springs,

50.20; 2. ALVIN BEAL-MURCHISON, Fremont, 51.40; 3.

Dave Baylis, Belding, 52.00; 4. Matt Hansen, Big

Rapids, 52.50; 5. CALVIN BEAL-MURCHISON, Fremont,

52.60; 6. Stan Pelak, Greenville, 52.80.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jordan LeClair, Spring

Lake, 40.50; 2. Scott Renzema, Coopersville, 41.30; 3.

Jason. Johnson, Cedar Springs, 42.10; 4. Chris

Shepherd, Big Rapids, 42.30; 5. John Oakes, Muskegon

Orchard View, 42.50; 6. John Lucha, Reed City, 43.10.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jay Brown, Muskegon Orchard View,

1:57.00; 2. Nick Noel, Coopersville, 1:59.70; 3. Mike

Viel, Big Rapids, 1:59.90; 4. Josh Lewis, Whitehall,

2:02.60; 5. Zach Webster, Ludington, 2:02.70; 6. Adam

Bannister, Greenville, 2:04.90.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Dupey, Cedar Springs,

22.50; 2. Larry Coleman, Big Rapids, 23.00; 3. Nick

Gianacakos, Greenville, 23.30; 4. Greg Modd,

Fruitport, 23.50; 5. Jason Rederstorf, Whitehall,

23.60; 6. Julius Foreman, Whitehall, 24.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. JAMES JONES, Fremont, 9:44.90; 2.

Lance Betts, Big Rapids, 9:47.80; 3. A.J. Mc Connell,

Sparta, 9:50.40; 4. SCOTT EVANS, Fremont, 9:52.20; 5.

Josh Miller, Belding, 9:53.10; 6. Craig Potter, Cedar

Springs, 9:53.40.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Fremont (A), 3:31.70 (BRANDON

MCDONALD, Charles Luchies, CALVIN BEAL-MURCHISON, A;

2. Greenville (A), 3:32.30; 3. Coopersville (A),

3:32.40; 4. Whitehall (A), 3:34.70; 5. Stanton-Central

Montcal, 3:36.10; 6. Spring Lake (A), 3:37.10.

05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND

FIELD



MHSAA TRACK REG. #14-2 AT MUSKEGON

ORCHARD VIEW 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Coopersville 137.50; Stanton-Central

Montcalm 76; Ludington 56.50; Muskegon Orchard View

39; Whitehall 33.50; Fruitport 30; Greenville 28; Big

Rapids 26.50; Cedar Springs 24; Belding 23; Spring

Lake 22; Sparta 17; Montague 12; Reed City 2.



DISCUS -- 1. Ashley Swainston, Muskegon Orchard View,

126-8; 2. Sarah Horsly, Muskegon Orchard View, 120-3;

3. Tiffany Kasmauski, Muskegon Orchard View, 108-3; 4.

Jessica Gladding, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 107-11; 5.

Carol Bontekoe, Greenville, 107-2; 6. Elizabeth

Bowman, Big Rapids, 106-6.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. stephanie seaver, Montague, 5-0; 2T.

Kristy Herron, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 5-0; T.

Stephanie Allers, Coopersville, 5-0; 4. Charity Mead,

Stanton-Central Montcalm, 4-10; 5T. Tricia Erickson,

Coopersville, 4-8; T. Christine Krellwitz, Big Rapids,

4-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 16-7.75;

2. Christina Ocampo, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

16-3.75; 3. Mandy Swanson, Fruitport, 15-11.50; 4.

Samantha Garrison, Spring Lake, 15-9.25; 5. Jill

Pontz, Reed City, 14-11.50; 6. Amber Allen,

Coopersville, 14-10.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Rebekah Laman, Ludington, 10-9; 2.

Jodi Bosscher, Sparta, 9-6.50; 3. Kelli Becker,

Greenville, 9-0; 4. Rebecca Bennett, Whitehall, 9-0;

5. Amber Allen, Coopersville, 8-6; 6T. Kristin Near,

Whitehall, 8-3; T. JooHi Schrader, Ludington, 8-3.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Carol Bontekoe, Greenville, 35-11.75;

2. Jessica Gladding, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

35-6.75; 3. Ashley Swainston, Muskegon Orchard View,

33-11.75; 4. Katie O'Neil, Spring Lake, 30-11; 5.

Danielle Johnson, Cedar Springs, 30-6; 6. Molly Plowe,

Ludington, 30-2.75.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (A), 9:39.30

(Emily Umlor, Cyndi Finkler, Cami Knapp, Caitlyn

Bennink); 2. Ludington (A), 9:40.50; 3.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 9:41.10; 4. Big Rapids (A),

9:57.00; 5. Greenville, 10:01.30; 6. Whitehall,

10:03.40.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville,

14.90; 2. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 15.70; 3.

Samantha Garrison, Spring Lake, 15.80; 4. Stacy Grove,

Big Rapids, 16.10; 5. stephanie seaver, Montague,

16.10; 6. Joy Matthews, Sparta, 16.10.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Molly Miko, Fruitport, 12.70; 2.

Marissa Kempainen, Cedar Springs, 12.80; 3. Kerri

Hastings, Coopersville, 13.00; 4. Jayne Holman,

Coopersville, 13.20; 5. Darcy Slattery, Ludington,

13.60; 6. Nikki Finneman, Muskegon Orchard View,

13.90.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (B), 1:46.90

(Amanda Smith, Caitlyn Bennink, Tessa Holman,

Stephanie Alle; 2. Whitehall (A), 1:48.50; 3. Belding

(A), 1:50.40; 4. Muskegon Orchard View (, 1:52.50; 5.

Sparta (A), 1:53.70; 6. Ludington (A), 1:54.60.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Heidi Johnson, Ludington,

5:18.20; 2. Charity Mead, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

5:23.10; 3. Callie Adamson, Big Rapids, 5:23.90; 4.

Alecia Dillon, Fruitport, 5:27.50; 5. Niki Merritt,

Greenville, 5:27.70; 6. Heidi Ward, Big Rapids,

5:27.70.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (A), 52.30 (Amanda

Smith, Liz Manning, Kerri Hastings, Jayne Holman); 2T.

Stanton-Central Montcal, 52.60; T. Belding (A), 52.60;

4. Whitehall (A), 52.90; 5. Muskegon Orchard View (,

53.40; 6. Ludington (A), 53.60.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Johanna Karasiewicz, Belding,

1:01.20; 2. Cami Knapp, Coopersville, 1:01.60; 3.

Amanda Smith, Coopersville, 1:01.90; 4. Kristen

Westhof, Fruitport, 1:02.20; 5. Kristen Thomsen,

Greenville, 1:03.30; 6. Courtney Erickson, Whitehall,

1:03.30.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 47.00;

2. April Wolfe, Cedar Springs, 47.20; 3. Jodi

Bosscher, Sparta, 47.90; 4. Jill Russell, Ludington,

48.10; 5. Stacy Grove, Big Rapids, 49.80; 6. Oriana

Lane, Muskegon Orchard View, 51.00.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Caitlyn Bennink, Coopersville,

2:18.10; 2. Jeana Rokos, Spring Lake, 2:21.10; 3.

Sarah Clery-Kroneck, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

2:21.70; 4. Cyndi Finkler, Coopersville, 2:21.90; 5.

Heather Secor, Cedar Springs, 2:25.80; 6. Sara

Lunning, Ludington, 2:26.30.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville,

25.70; 2. Nicole Kueny, Whitehall, 26.30; 3. Christina

Ocampo, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 26.80; 4. Molly

Miko, Fruitport, 27.10; 5. Marissa Kempainen, Cedar

Springs, 27.30; 6. Courtney Erickson, Whitehall,

27.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Heidi Johnson, Ludington,

11:44.10; 2. Charity Mead, Stanton-Central Montcalm,

11:49.80; 3. Callie Adamson, Big Rapids, 11:51.60; 4.

Niki Merritt, Greenville, 12:14.00; 5. Lindsey Olson,

Cedar Springs, 12:23.60; 6. Kerri Sheriff, Muskegon

Orchard View, 12:25.50.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (A), 4:05.90

(Amanda Smith, Cyndi Finkler, Cami Knapp, Caitlyn

Bennink); 2. Ludington (A), 4:10.90; 3. Whitehall (A),

4:13.90; 4. Stanton-Central Montcal, 4:16.40; 5.

Fruitport (F), 4:18.60; 6. Big Rapids (A), 4:22.30.











TEAM SCORING - Detroit Cass Tech 131; Dearborn Edsel Ford 67; Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 67; Plymouth Canton 60; Livonia Churchill 50; Plymouth Salem 39; Livonia Franklin 26; LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVENSON 26; DEARBORN 18; Garden City High School 16; Dearborn Fordson 15; OAK PARK 6; Cody High School 4; Detroit Central 2.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Lorenzo Mallette, Detroit Cass Tech, 14.70; 2. Salah Ali, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 14.90; 3. Steve Tucker, Detroit Cass Tech, 14.98; 4. Tom Grant, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 15.00; 5. Dan Wall, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 15.33; 6. Robert Showalter, Plymouth Salem, 15.62.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Ryan Lowry, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 4:23.11; 2. RICHARD SWOR, DEARBORN, 4:25.36; 3. Donald Warner, Plymouth Salem, 4:26.41; 4. Dan Krawiec, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 4:27.75; 5. Brian Klotz, Livonia Franklin, 4:33.25; 6. Kassem Hammoud, Dearborn Fordson, 4:39.61.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Salah Ali, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 39.36; 2. Ronnie Friend, Livonia Franklin, 41.12; 3. Robert Showalter, Plymouth Salem, 41.64; 4. Lorenzo Mallette, Detroit Cass Tech, 41.76; 5. Paul Ludlam, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 41.83; 6. Steve Tucker, Detroit Cass Tech, 42.00.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Daly, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:36.55; 2. Ryan Lowry, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:45.66; 3. Dan Krawiec, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:49.79; 4. Donald Warner, Plymouth Salem, 9:53.40; 5. Doug Gibbons, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:57.90; 6. John Krawiec, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 10:02.13.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Churchill, 8:02.52 (Will Chapman, Ryan Gall, Phillip Johnson, Jean Harris); 2. Redford-Detroit Catholi, 8:05.52 (Ryan Lowry, Tim Henderson, John DiGiovanni, Matt Daly); 3. Plymouth Canton, 8:08.07 (Brian Page, Aaron Schmidt, Jon Mikosz, Martin Kane); 4. Detroit Cass Tech, 8:18.85 (Vaughn Jennings White, David Deming, Randale Craighead, Ant; 5. DEARBORN, 8:22.66 (MARK CHASE, RICHARD SWOR, ADAM TOBKIN, PAUL GOULET); 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 8:35.84 (Khalid Eljahmi, Ryan Detlor, Ken Carmichael, Patrick Deller.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech, 42.91 (Marlin Maxwell, Lorenzo Mallette, Robert Height, Pierre Vin; 2. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 44.09 (Jon Mishloney, John Masano, Fahd Saleh, Karl Bankwitz); 3. OAK PARK, 44.97 (LORENZO JOHNSON, DENOTATE LOLLIS, BYRON MORROW, Pat Robinso; 4. Dearborn Fordson, 45.04 (Ali Houssaiky, Hafidh Alfakih, Myron Winston, Ali Bazzi); 5. Plymouth Canton, 45.10 (Corey Walser, Mike Parker, XXX XXXX, Dane Kobus); 6. Redford-Detroit Catholi, 45.46 (Jeff McMichael, Pat Grondin, Mike Banaszak, Randell Means).



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech, 1:29.92 (Johnie Drake, Pierre Vinson, Lance Gailliard, Lorenzo Malle; 2. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 1:31.39 (Jon Mishloney, John Masano, Dan Powell, Karl Bankwitz); 3. Plymouth Canton, 1:32.25 (Corey Walser, Mike Parker, XXX XXXX, Jerry Gaines); 4. LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVEN, 1:32.51 (Joe Lubinski, Matt Koontz, DAVID NOVARA, Dan Howery); 5. Dearborn Fordson, 1:35.42 (Jimmy Hazamy, Ahmed Hammoud, Hafidh Alfakih, Myron Winston); 6. DEARBORN, 1:35.69.



DISCUS -- 1. Mark Snyder, Plymouth Salem, 145-2; 2. Paul Stradtner, Garden City High School, 135-7; 3. Brian Jackett, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 131-9; 4. STEPHEN BURKE, LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVENSON, 128-2; 5. Andrew Ribar, Livonia Churchill, 127-4; 6. Eric Moten, Plymouth Canton, 126-1.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Mark Snyder, Plymouth Salem, 53-7; 2. Mohammed Abdellah, Dearborn Fordson, 49-11; 3. MATTHEW STORTINI, DEARBORN, 48-0; 4. Damar Davis, Livonia Churchill, 47-8; 5. Chad Hanson, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 46-5; 6. Beaty, Detroit Cass Tech, 44-8.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jordan Chapman, Plymouth Canton, 6-4; 2. Dan Wall, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 6-4; 3. Yousef Alsadi, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 6-2; 4. Aaron Perry, Cody High School, 6-1; 5. David Hoskins, Plymouth Salem, 6-1; 6. Tom Grant, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 6-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Jordan Chapman, Plymouth Canton, 13-8; 2. Shannon Simon, Garden City High School, 13-4; 3. Howard Whitefoot, Livonia Churchill, 13-4; 4. Kevin Palmer, Plymouth Canton, 12-4; 5. Frank Baker, Livonia Churchill, 12-0; 6. Brian Page, Plymouth Canton, 11-6.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Felix Fielder, Detroit Cass Tech, 21-3; 2. Eric Scott, Livonia Churchill, 20-8; 3. Tom Grant, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 20-5.50; 4. Ken Page, Plymouth Canton, 19-6.50; 5. Jordan Chapman, Plymouth Canton, 19-1.50; 6. Jon Mishloney, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 19-1.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Anton Bray, Detroit Cass Tech, 50.87; 2. Jerry Gaines, Plymouth Canton, 51.09; 3. John Moore, Livonia Franklin, 51.25; 4. Brent Phillip, Detroit Cass Tech, 51.65; 5. Engene Baker, Detroit Central, 51.87; 6. JOSEPH HARDY, DEARBORN, 52.04.



800 METER RUN -- 1. DAVID NOVARA, LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVENSON, 1:58.61; 2. Ryan Gall, Livonia Churchill, 1:58.93; 3. Will Chapman, Livonia Churchill, 1:59.61; 4. Ryan Detlor, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 2:00.54; 5. Martin Kane, Plymouth Canton, 2:01.48; 6. Vaughn Jennings White, Detroit Cass Tech, 2:02.85.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Lance Gailliard, Detroit Cass Tech, 21.95; 2. Johnie Drake, Detroit Cass Tech, 22.11; 3. Pierre Vinson, Detroit Cass Tech, 22.59; 4. Karl Bankwitz, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 22.82; 5. Felix Fielder, Detroit Cass Tech, 23.00; 6. Tom McKee, Livonia Churchill, 23.27.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Franklin, 3:28.90 (John Moore, Brian Klotz, Ronnie Friend, Jeremy Bruckner); 2. LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVEN, 3:29.20 (Dan Howery, ERIC MINK, Joe Lubinski, DAVID NOVARA); 3. Detroit Cass Tech, 3:31.72 (Anton Bray, Brent Phillip, Steve Tucker, Vaughn Jennings Wh; 4. Plymouth Canton, 3:33.10 (Brian Page, Aaron Schmidt, Martin Kane, Jerry Gaines); 5. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 3:35.23 (Yousef Alsadi, Chris Smith, John Masano, Karl Bankwitz); 6. Livonia Churchill, 3:35.38 (Andrew Perez, Ryan Gall, Kevin Forgette, Will Chapman).



100 METER DASH -- 1. Lance Gailliard, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.64; 2. Pierre Vinson, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.71; 3. Johnie Drake, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.74; 4. Robert Height, Detroit Cass Tech, 11.00; 5. Eric Scott, Livonia Churchill, 11.10; 6. Jon Mishloney, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 11.14.

05/20/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL #5 DIV. 01 MEET AT ROBERT BRIDGES TRACK 05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - Detroit Cass Tech Girls 119; Plymouth Salem 84; DEARBORN 73; Livonia Churchill 66; Dearborn Edsel Ford 57; LivSteve 47; Plymouth Canton 37; Livonia Franklin 17; Garden City High School 11; OAK PARK 10; Cody Comets 3; Redford Union 3.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Karla Marshall, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 11.62; 2. Crystal Lee, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 11.71; 3. Katrice Walton, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 12.14; 4. Alexis McDonald, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 12.52; 5. Crystal Higginbotham, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 12.73; 6. Christina Redd, Plymouth Canton, 12.78.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Ariss Seals, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 14.91; 2. Kristen Kiernan, DEARBORN, 15.97; 3. Tiarra Brooks, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 16.18; 4. Erika Festian, DEARBORN, 16.38; 5. Colleen Bosman, LivSteve, 16.50; 6. Natalie Neubauer, DEARBORN, 16.59.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kristy Canty, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 5:25.78; 2. Lisa Montgomery, LivSteve, 5:28.50; 3. Heather Vandette, LivSteve, 5:28.59; 4. Ashley Hoffmann, DEARBORN, 5:36.32; 5. Ceilya Haag, DEARBORN, 5:38.67; 6. Heather Whittington, Plymouth Salem, 5:41.35.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Ariss Seals, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 46.46; 2. Tiarra Brooks, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 46.82; 3. Kristen Kiernan, DEARBORN, 48.65; 4. Rebecca Fedrigo, Livonia Churchill, 48.75; 5. Erriane Bundle, Plymouth Salem, 49.14; 6. Natalie Neubauer, DEARBORN, 50.21.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Susan Duncan, Livonia Churchill, 11:55.05; 2. Heather Vandette, LivSteve, 12:16.71; 3. Sara Pilon, LivSteve, 12:17.19; 4. Nicole Renaud, Livonia Churchill, 12:31.42; 5. Lianne Griffiths, Plymouth Salem, 12:41.21; 6. Sandra Koehler, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 12:41.86.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Churchill, 9:47.81 (Susan Duncan, Mandy Hein, Rachel Wodyka, Michelle Phillips); 2. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 9:59.15 (Margaret Kroll, Jill Miller, Kristy Canty, Stephanie Zubok); 3. LivSteve, 10:10.29 (Linda Montgomery, Lisa Montgomery, Heather Vandette, Meliss; 4. Plymouth Salem, 10:17.32 (Heather Whittington, Kara Dendrinos, Jordan Falcusan, Erin; 5. Plymouth Canton, 10:21.03 (Sara McCormick, Pamela Reasor, Shiri Leventhal, Jessica Lev; 6. DEARBORN, 10:24.76 (Pam Creely, Ceilya Haag, Jessica Sawyers, Sarah Smith).



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 49.81 (Crystal Higginbotham, Alexis McDonald, Crystal Lee, Karla M; 2. Plymouth Salem, 51.50 (Michelle Bonior, Celena Davis, Melissa Drake, Vicki Rozalsk; 3. Livonia Churchill, 52.52 (Melissa Lokkin, Alyse White, Sheri McFall, Shauna Small); 4. OAK PARK, 53.09 (RACHEL WILLIAMS, MELISSA MCGEE, Tiffannie Lockhart, Arjhe T; 5. Cody Comets, 53.18 (Lisa Brissett, DARSHELL WILLAMS, FLOWERS JOYCELYN, TRISHANA; 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 53.24 (Yasmeen Farooq, Lindsay Wojewuczki, Jaclyn Carden, Ashlee D.



DISCUS -- 1. Jamie Barbour, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 131-11; 2. Asleigh Shear, Plymouth Salem, 100-9; 3. Danielle White, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 100-6; 4. Rachel Boese, DEARBORN, 100-0.50; 5. Megan Kelley, Redford Union, 96-8.50; 6. Jennifer Harb, Livonia Franklin, 95-0.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Kim Wise, Garden City High School, 10-9; 2. Amy Driscoll, Plymouth Canton, 9-9; 3. Andrea McMillan, Livonia Franklin, 9-5; 4. Jennifer Jedlick, Plymouth Salem, 8-9; 5. Melanie Hein, Livonia Churchill, 8-3; 6. Abbey Schrader, LivSteve, 8-3.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Jamie Barbour, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 39-4; 2. Michelle Bonior, Plymouth Salem, 34-5; 3. TARYN FINLEY, OAK PARK, 33-11; 4. Joanna Maslach, DEARBORN, 31-8; 5. Jessica Bailey, Plymouth Canton, 31-3; 6. Jamie Irvin, Garden City High School, 30-11.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Rita Malec, Livonia Franklin, 5-2; 2. Anna Mackinnon, DEARBORN, 5-1; 3. Autumn Hicks, Plymouth Salem, 5-0; 4. Andrea Polasky, LivSteve, 4-10; 5. Bethany Bartlett, Plymouth Salem, 4-10; 6. Aisha Akpabio, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 4-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Summer Berri, DEARBORN, 16-0.50; 2. Stephanie Dean, Livonia Churchill, 15-11.50; 3. Mary Maloney, Plymouth Canton, 15-10; 4. Celena Davis, Plymouth Salem, 15-6.50; 5. Kristen Schilk, Plymouth Canton, 15-0; 6. TRISHANA REID, Cody Comets, 14-10.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Meredith Fox, Plymouth Canton, 59.41; 2. Autumn Hicks, Plymouth Salem, 60.47; 3. Pam Creely, DEARBORN, 61.45; 4. Christina Borgus, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 62.48; 5. Johnelle Thomas, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 62.77; 6. Kristen Kulczycki, LivSteve, 63.02.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Michelle Phillips, Livonia Churchill, 2:19.47; 2. Kristy Canty, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 2:28.63; 3. Kara Dendrinos, Plymouth Salem, 2:31.64; 4. Sarah Smith, DEARBORN, 2:32.04; 5. Linda Montgomery, LivSteve, 2:35.09; 6. Jill Grey, Plymouth Salem, 2:36.82.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Crystal Lee, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 24.91; 2. Katrice Walton, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 25.38; 3. Michelle Bonior, Plymouth Salem, 26.56; 4. Alexis McDonald, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 26.74; 5. Crystal Higginbotham, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 27.26; 6. Dominque Powells, Redford Union, 27.35.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. DEARBORN, 4:10.06 (Jennifer Miller, Ashley Hoffmann, Jessica Sawyers, Pam Cree; 2. Livonia Churchill, 4:11.93 (Stephanie Dean, Mandy Hein, Rebecca Fedrigo, Michelle Phill; 3. Plymouth Salem, 4:13.66 (Autumn Hicks, Erriane Bundle, Melissa Drake, Kara Dendrinos; 4. Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 4:15.94 (Johnelle Thomas, Karla Marshall, Christina Borgus, Katrice; 5. LivSteve, 4:16.35 (Lisa Montgomery, Nanette Garrison, Meredith Kinkead, Kriste; 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 4:17.63 (Caitlin Malloy, Samantha Edmunds, Ann Jefferson, Margaret K.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 1:44.53 (Karla Marshall, Katrice Walton, Ariss Seals, Crystal Lee); 2. Plymouth Salem, 1:47.75 (Autumn Hicks, Vicki Rozalski, Michelle Bonior, Melissa Drak; 3. Plymouth Canton, 1:49.73 (Christina Redd, Jessica Levely, Meredith Fox, Terra Kubert); 4. Livonia Churchill, 1:50.22 (Stephanie Dean, Shauna Small, Sheri McFall, Alyse White); 5. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 1:51.28 (Yasmeen Farooq, Ashlee Deller, Jaclyn Carden, Caitlin Mallo; 6. LivSteve, 1:52.47 (Kristen Kulczycki, Katelyn Edwards, Kristi Sobran, Kristin.





TEAM SCORING - Detroit Cass Tech 131; Dearborn Edsel Ford 67; Redford-Detroit Catholic Central 67; Plymouth Canton 60; Livonia Churchill 50; Plymouth Salem 39; Livonia Franklin 26; LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVENSON 26; DEARBORN 18; Garden City High School 16; Dearborn Fordson 15; OAK PARK 6; Cody High School 4; Detroit Central 2.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Lorenzo Mallette, Detroit Cass Tech, 14.70; 2. Salah Ali, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 14.90; 3. Steve Tucker, Detroit Cass Tech, 14.98; 4. Tom Grant, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 15.00; 5. Dan Wall, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 15.33; 6. Robert Showalter, Plymouth Salem, 15.62.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Ryan Lowry, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 4:23.11; 2. RICHARD SWOR, DEARBORN, 4:25.36; 3. Donald Warner, Plymouth Salem, 4:26.41; 4. Dan Krawiec, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 4:27.75; 5. Brian Klotz, Livonia Franklin, 4:33.25; 6. Kassem Hammoud, Dearborn Fordson, 4:39.61.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Salah Ali, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 39.36; 2. Ronnie Friend, Livonia Franklin, 41.12; 3. Robert Showalter, Plymouth Salem, 41.64; 4. Lorenzo Mallette, Detroit Cass Tech, 41.76; 5. Paul Ludlam, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 41.83; 6. Steve Tucker, Detroit Cass Tech, 42.00.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Daly, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:36.55; 2. Ryan Lowry, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:45.66; 3. Dan Krawiec, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:49.79; 4. Donald Warner, Plymouth Salem, 9:53.40; 5. Doug Gibbons, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:57.90; 6. John Krawiec, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 10:02.13.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Churchill, 8:02.52 (Will Chapman, Ryan Gall, Phillip Johnson, Jean Harris); 2. Redford-Detroit Catholi, 8:05.52 (Ryan Lowry, Tim Henderson, John DiGiovanni, Matt Daly); 3. Plymouth Canton, 8:08.07 (Brian Page, Aaron Schmidt, Jon Mikosz, Martin Kane); 4. Detroit Cass Tech, 8:18.85 (Vaughn Jennings White, David Deming, Randale Craighead, Ant; 5. DEARBORN, 8:22.66 (MARK CHASE, RICHARD SWOR, ADAM TOBKIN, PAUL GOULET); 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 8:35.84 (Khalid Eljahmi, Ryan Detlor, Ken Carmichael, Patrick Deller.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech, 42.91 (Marlin Maxwell, Lorenzo Mallette, Robert Height, Pierre Vin; 2. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 44.09 (Jon Mishloney, John Masano, Fahd Saleh, Karl Bankwitz); 3. OAK PARK, 44.97 (LORENZO JOHNSON, DENOTATE LOLLIS, BYRON MORROW, Pat Robinso; 4. Dearborn Fordson, 45.04 (Ali Houssaiky, Hafidh Alfakih, Myron Winston, Ali Bazzi); 5. Plymouth Canton, 45.10 (Corey Walser, Mike Parker, XXX XXXX, Dane Kobus); 6. Redford-Detroit Catholi, 45.46 (Jeff McMichael, Pat Grondin, Mike Banaszak, Randell Means).



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech, 1:29.92 (Johnie Drake, Pierre Vinson, Lance Gailliard, Lorenzo Malle; 2. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 1:31.39 (Jon Mishloney, John Masano, Dan Powell, Karl Bankwitz); 3. Plymouth Canton, 1:32.25 (Corey Walser, Mike Parker, XXX XXXX, Jerry Gaines); 4. LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVEN, 1:32.51 (Joe Lubinski, Matt Koontz, DAVID NOVARA, Dan Howery); 5. Dearborn Fordson, 1:35.42 (Jimmy Hazamy, Ahmed Hammoud, Hafidh Alfakih, Myron Winston); 6. DEARBORN, 1:35.69.



DISCUS -- 1. Mark Snyder, Plymouth Salem, 145-2; 2. Paul Stradtner, Garden City High School, 135-7; 3. Brian Jackett, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 131-9; 4. STEPHEN BURKE, LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVENSON, 128-2; 5. Andrew Ribar, Livonia Churchill, 127-4; 6. Eric Moten, Plymouth Canton, 126-1.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Mark Snyder, Plymouth Salem, 53-7; 2. Mohammed Abdellah, Dearborn Fordson, 49-11; 3. MATTHEW STORTINI, DEARBORN, 48-0; 4. Damar Davis, Livonia Churchill, 47-8; 5. Chad Hanson, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 46-5; 6. Beaty, Detroit Cass Tech, 44-8.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jordan Chapman, Plymouth Canton, 6-4; 2. Dan Wall, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 6-4; 3. Yousef Alsadi, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 6-2; 4. Aaron Perry, Cody High School, 6-1; 5. David Hoskins, Plymouth Salem, 6-1; 6. Tom Grant, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 6-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Jordan Chapman, Plymouth Canton, 13-8; 2. Shannon Simon, Garden City High School, 13-4; 3. Howard Whitefoot, Livonia Churchill, 13-4; 4. Kevin Palmer, Plymouth Canton, 12-4; 5. Frank Baker, Livonia Churchill, 12-0; 6. Brian Page, Plymouth Canton, 11-6.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Felix Fielder, Detroit Cass Tech, 21-3; 2. Eric Scott, Livonia Churchill, 20-8; 3. Tom Grant, Redford-Detroit Catholic Central, 20-5.50; 4. Ken Page, Plymouth Canton, 19-6.50; 5. Jordan Chapman, Plymouth Canton, 19-1.50; 6. Jon Mishloney, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 19-1.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Anton Bray, Detroit Cass Tech, 50.87; 2. Jerry Gaines, Plymouth Canton, 51.09; 3. John Moore, Livonia Franklin, 51.25; 4. Brent Phillip, Detroit Cass Tech, 51.65; 5. Engene Baker, Detroit Central, 51.87; 6. JOSEPH HARDY, DEARBORN, 52.04.



800 METER RUN -- 1. DAVID NOVARA, LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVENSON, 1:58.61; 2. Ryan Gall, Livonia Churchill, 1:58.93; 3. Will Chapman, Livonia Churchill, 1:59.61; 4. Ryan Detlor, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 2:00.54; 5. Martin Kane, Plymouth Canton, 2:01.48; 6. Vaughn Jennings White, Detroit Cass Tech, 2:02.85.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Lance Gailliard, Detroit Cass Tech, 21.95; 2. Johnie Drake, Detroit Cass Tech, 22.11; 3. Pierre Vinson, Detroit Cass Tech, 22.59; 4. Karl Bankwitz, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 22.82; 5. Felix Fielder, Detroit Cass Tech, 23.00; 6. Tom McKee, Livonia Churchill, 23.27.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Franklin, 3:28.90 (John Moore, Brian Klotz, Ronnie Friend, Jeremy Bruckner); 2. LIVONIA ADLAI E. STEVEN, 3:29.20 (Dan Howery, ERIC MINK, Joe Lubinski, DAVID NOVARA); 3. Detroit Cass Tech, 3:31.72 (Anton Bray, Brent Phillip, Steve Tucker, Vaughn Jennings Wh; 4. Plymouth Canton, 3:33.10 (Brian Page, Aaron Schmidt, Martin Kane, Jerry Gaines); 5. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 3:35.23 (Yousef Alsadi, Chris Smith, John Masano, Karl Bankwitz); 6. Livonia Churchill, 3:35.38 (Andrew Perez, Ryan Gall, Kevin Forgette, Will Chapman).



100 METER DASH -- 1. Lance Gailliard, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.64; 2. Pierre Vinson, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.71; 3. Johnie Drake, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.74; 4. Robert Height, Detroit Cass Tech, 11.00; 5. Eric Scott, Livonia Churchill, 11.10; 6. Jon Mishloney, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 11.14.

05/20/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL #5 DIV. 01 MEET AT ROBERT BRIDGES TRACK 05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - Detroit Cass Tech Girls 119; Plymouth Salem 84; DEARBORN 73; Livonia Churchill 66; Dearborn Edsel Ford 57; LivSteve 47; Plymouth Canton 37; Livonia Franklin 17; Garden City High School 11; OAK PARK 10; Cody Comets 3; Redford Union 3.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Karla Marshall, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 11.62; 2. Crystal Lee, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 11.71; 3. Katrice Walton, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 12.14; 4. Alexis McDonald, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 12.52; 5. Crystal Higginbotham, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 12.73; 6. Christina Redd, Plymouth Canton, 12.78.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Ariss Seals, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 14.91; 2. Kristen Kiernan, DEARBORN, 15.97; 3. Tiarra Brooks, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 16.18; 4. Erika Festian, DEARBORN, 16.38; 5. Colleen Bosman, LivSteve, 16.50; 6. Natalie Neubauer, DEARBORN, 16.59.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kristy Canty, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 5:25.78; 2. Lisa Montgomery, LivSteve, 5:28.50; 3. Heather Vandette, LivSteve, 5:28.59; 4. Ashley Hoffmann, DEARBORN, 5:36.32; 5. Ceilya Haag, DEARBORN, 5:38.67; 6. Heather Whittington, Plymouth Salem, 5:41.35.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Ariss Seals, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 46.46; 2. Tiarra Brooks, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 46.82; 3. Kristen Kiernan, DEARBORN, 48.65; 4. Rebecca Fedrigo, Livonia Churchill, 48.75; 5. Erriane Bundle, Plymouth Salem, 49.14; 6. Natalie Neubauer, DEARBORN, 50.21.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Susan Duncan, Livonia Churchill, 11:55.05; 2. Heather Vandette, LivSteve, 12:16.71; 3. Sara Pilon, LivSteve, 12:17.19; 4. Nicole Renaud, Livonia Churchill, 12:31.42; 5. Lianne Griffiths, Plymouth Salem, 12:41.21; 6. Sandra Koehler, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 12:41.86.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Churchill, 9:47.81 (Susan Duncan, Mandy Hein, Rachel Wodyka, Michelle Phillips); 2. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 9:59.15 (Margaret Kroll, Jill Miller, Kristy Canty, Stephanie Zubok); 3. LivSteve, 10:10.29 (Linda Montgomery, Lisa Montgomery, Heather Vandette, Meliss; 4. Plymouth Salem, 10:17.32 (Heather Whittington, Kara Dendrinos, Jordan Falcusan, Erin; 5. Plymouth Canton, 10:21.03 (Sara McCormick, Pamela Reasor, Shiri Leventhal, Jessica Lev; 6. DEARBORN, 10:24.76 (Pam Creely, Ceilya Haag, Jessica Sawyers, Sarah Smith).



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 49.81 (Crystal Higginbotham, Alexis McDonald, Crystal Lee, Karla M; 2. Plymouth Salem, 51.50 (Michelle Bonior, Celena Davis, Melissa Drake, Vicki Rozalsk; 3. Livonia Churchill, 52.52 (Melissa Lokkin, Alyse White, Sheri McFall, Shauna Small); 4. OAK PARK, 53.09 (RACHEL WILLIAMS, MELISSA MCGEE, Tiffannie Lockhart, Arjhe T; 5. Cody Comets, 53.18 (Lisa Brissett, DARSHELL WILLAMS, FLOWERS JOYCELYN, TRISHANA; 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 53.24 (Yasmeen Farooq, Lindsay Wojewuczki, Jaclyn Carden, Ashlee D.



DISCUS -- 1. Jamie Barbour, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 131-11; 2. Asleigh Shear, Plymouth Salem, 100-9; 3. Danielle White, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 100-6; 4. Rachel Boese, DEARBORN, 100-0.50; 5. Megan Kelley, Redford Union, 96-8.50; 6. Jennifer Harb, Livonia Franklin, 95-0.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Kim Wise, Garden City High School, 10-9; 2. Amy Driscoll, Plymouth Canton, 9-9; 3. Andrea McMillan, Livonia Franklin, 9-5; 4. Jennifer Jedlick, Plymouth Salem, 8-9; 5. Melanie Hein, Livonia Churchill, 8-3; 6. Abbey Schrader, LivSteve, 8-3.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Jamie Barbour, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 39-4; 2. Michelle Bonior, Plymouth Salem, 34-5; 3. TARYN FINLEY, OAK PARK, 33-11; 4. Joanna Maslach, DEARBORN, 31-8; 5. Jessica Bailey, Plymouth Canton, 31-3; 6. Jamie Irvin, Garden City High School, 30-11.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Rita Malec, Livonia Franklin, 5-2; 2. Anna Mackinnon, DEARBORN, 5-1; 3. Autumn Hicks, Plymouth Salem, 5-0; 4. Andrea Polasky, LivSteve, 4-10; 5. Bethany Bartlett, Plymouth Salem, 4-10; 6. Aisha Akpabio, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 4-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Summer Berri, DEARBORN, 16-0.50; 2. Stephanie Dean, Livonia Churchill, 15-11.50; 3. Mary Maloney, Plymouth Canton, 15-10; 4. Celena Davis, Plymouth Salem, 15-6.50; 5. Kristen Schilk, Plymouth Canton, 15-0; 6. TRISHANA REID, Cody Comets, 14-10.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Meredith Fox, Plymouth Canton, 59.41; 2. Autumn Hicks, Plymouth Salem, 60.47; 3. Pam Creely, DEARBORN, 61.45; 4. Christina Borgus, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 62.48; 5. Johnelle Thomas, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 62.77; 6. Kristen Kulczycki, LivSteve, 63.02.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Michelle Phillips, Livonia Churchill, 2:19.47; 2. Kristy Canty, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 2:28.63; 3. Kara Dendrinos, Plymouth Salem, 2:31.64; 4. Sarah Smith, DEARBORN, 2:32.04; 5. Linda Montgomery, LivSteve, 2:35.09; 6. Jill Grey, Plymouth Salem, 2:36.82.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Crystal Lee, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 24.91; 2. Katrice Walton, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 25.38; 3. Michelle Bonior, Plymouth Salem, 26.56; 4. Alexis McDonald, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 26.74; 5. Crystal Higginbotham, Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 27.26; 6. Dominque Powells, Redford Union, 27.35.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. DEARBORN, 4:10.06 (Jennifer Miller, Ashley Hoffmann, Jessica Sawyers, Pam Cree; 2. Livonia Churchill, 4:11.93 (Stephanie Dean, Mandy Hein, Rebecca Fedrigo, Michelle Phill; 3. Plymouth Salem, 4:13.66 (Autumn Hicks, Erriane Bundle, Melissa Drake, Kara Dendrinos; 4. Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 4:15.94 (Johnelle Thomas, Karla Marshall, Christina Borgus, Katrice; 5. LivSteve, 4:16.35 (Lisa Montgomery, Nanette Garrison, Meredith Kinkead, Kriste; 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 4:17.63 (Caitlin Malloy, Samantha Edmunds, Ann Jefferson, Margaret K.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech Girls, 1:44.53 (Karla Marshall, Katrice Walton, Ariss Seals, Crystal Lee); 2. Plymouth Salem, 1:47.75 (Autumn Hicks, Vicki Rozalski, Michelle Bonior, Melissa Drak; 3. Plymouth Canton, 1:49.73 (Christina Redd, Jessica Levely, Meredith Fox, Terra Kubert); 4. Livonia Churchill, 1:50.22 (Stephanie Dean, Shauna Small, Sheri McFall, Alyse White); 5. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 1:51.28 (Yasmeen Farooq, Ashlee Deller, Jaclyn Carden, Caitlin Mallo; 6. LivSteve, 1:52.47 (Kristen Kulczycki, Katelyn Edwards, Kristi Sobran, Kristin.





TEAM SCORING - Saline 113; Adrian 72; Ann Arbor-Huron 66; Jackson 59; Ann Arbor-Pioneer 42; Brownstown-Woodhaven 36; Monroe 34; Belleville 24; Wyandotte Roosevelt 22; Temperance-Bedford 17; Southgate Anderson 17; Wayne-Memorial 12; Taylor-Truman 12; Westland-John Glenn 1.

DISCUS -- 1. David Stallworth, Jackson, 152-1 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Gabe Garcia, Adrian, 150-8; 3. Patrick Sharrow, Monroe, 147-7; 4. Kellen Davis, Adrian, 144-4; 5. Chris. Schoch, Ann Arbor-Huron, 143-6; 6. Patrick. Haddad, Adrian, 142-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jordan Heard, Jackson, 6-2 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2T. Keith. Newton, Saline, 6-2; T. Chris Hubbard, Adrian, 6-2; 4. Nicholas Thibeault, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 6-2; 5. Jon. Komarmy, Saline, 6-0; 6. Jon Jaskot, Monroe, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Gabe. Sanders, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 20-9; 2. Carl. Tabb, Ann Arbor-Huron, 20-8; 3. Norris. George, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 20-7.75; 4. William Ford-walk, Monroe, 20-7.25; 5. Robert. Holst, Saline, 19-0.50; 6. Anthony Wragg, Belleville, 18-11.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Bryan. Lancaster, Ann Arbor-Huron, 13-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Dan Duncan, Adrian, 12-6; 3. Jared Meyers, Adrian, 12-6; 4. Arik. Wexler, Temperance-Bedford, 12-0; 5. Sibly. Tonkin, Southgate Anderson, 12-0; 6. Yasafumi Yamazaki, Ann Arbor-Huron, 11-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Patrick Sharrow, Monroe, 51-9.75 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. David Stallworth, Jackson, 51-2; 3. Andre. Bouldin, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 50-6.75; 4. Patrick. Haddad, Adrian, 47-5.25; 5. Chris Charkowske, Ann Arbor-Huron, 46-11; 6. Stephen Kamke, Jackson, 46-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saline (A), 7:58.80 (Ed. Davis, Neil Atzinger, Nick. Battle, Sean. Moore) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 8:08.60 (Mike. Brieschke, Scott. Cole, Paul Hanna, James. Batey); 3. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 8:11.70 (Daniel. Wucherer, Joseph Anderson, Robert Young, James. Nau; 4. Adrian (A), 8:12.00 (Nate Howe, John. Kaplan, JJ Darr, Steve Snyder); 5. Belleville (A), 8:29.60 (Justin. Williams, Nate Stirgus, Chris Nash, Cory. Klein); 6. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 8:35.60 (Matthew. Doyle, Jon Scholten, Nabil. Daoud, Aren Saltiel).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Jeff Jenkins, Ann Arbor-Huron, 14.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Eric Duchene, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 15.20; 3. Morgan Soloman, Belleville, 15.50; 4. Jeffrey Bauer, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 15.60; 5. Robert. Holst, Saline, 15.60; 6. Michael Daniel, Ann Arbor-Huron, 15.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Carl. Tabb, Ann Arbor-Huron, 10.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ryan. Brown, Adrian, 11.00; 3. Marshall Kyles, Monroe, 11.20; 4. Tyrone Dillard, Wayne-Memorial, 11.20; 5. Eric. Hicks, Taylor-Truman, 11.40; 6. Jeff Jenkins, Ann Arbor-Huron, 11.50.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Jackson (A), 1:31.10 (Robert Wallace, Eric Brown, Jordan Heard, Jacob Culver) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Saline (A), 1:31.90 (Ben Harrison, Dorian Stockel, Logan Braun, Bobby Everett); 3. Belleville (A), 1:32.20 (Ivan. Kindell, Marcellis. Terry, David.. Chudzinski, Demetr; 4. Wayne-Memorial (A), 1:32.30 (Antoine Austin, Darrien Mitchell, Tyrone Dillard, Randolph; 5. Taylor-Truman (A), 1:32.50 (Pollace Williams, Lucian Johnson, Michael Ziesmer, Onochie.; 6. Adrian (A), 1:33.10 (Chris Hubbard, Steve Snyder, Dylan McAfee, Ryan. Brown).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Sean. Moore, Saline, 4:16.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jon. Wojcik, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 4:16.90; 3. Jake. Hammerle, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 4:23.60; 4. Ed. Davis, Saline, 4:26.80; 5. Ryan Weaver, Saline, 4:26.90; 6. Dustin Voss, Saline, 4:27.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Jackson (A), 44.00 (Robert Wallace, Jordan Heard, Eric Brown, Jacob Culver) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Saline (A), 44.20 (Ben Harrison, Bobby Everett, Dorian Stockel, Rusty. Douthat; 3. Taylor-Truman (A), 44.50 (Pollace Williams, Lucian Johnson, Michael Ziesmer, Eric. Hi; 4. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 44.60 (Michael Daniel, Jeffrey. Jenkins, Keith Newman, James. Morr; 5. Wayne-Memorial (A), 45.50 (Antoine Austin, Darrien Mitchell, Tyrone Dillard, Randolph; 6. Adrian (A), 45.90 (Matt Vanover, Dylan McAfee, Zach Stronant, Aaron Bearss).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Damon. Sherrill, Southgate Anderson, 49.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Demetrius Young, Belleville, 49.90; 3. Carl. Tabb, Ann Arbor-Huron, 50.10; 4. Chris. Tucker, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 51.00; 5. Kellan Winborne, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 51.40; 6. Jason Huntley, Monroe, 51.80.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Eric Duchene, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 40.20 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Billy Kuebler, Saline, 40.90; 3. Robert. Holst, Saline, 41.30; 4. Chris Hubbard, Adrian, 42.10; 5. Paul. Meyers, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 42.10; 6. David.. Chudzinski, Belleville, 42.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jon. Wojcik, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 1:56.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Sean. Moore, Saline, 1:57.50; 3. Nick. Battle, Saline, 1:58.00; 4. Damon. Sherrill, Southgate Anderson, 1:59.90; 5. Steve Snyder, Adrian, 2:00.00; 6. Mike. Brieschke, Temperance-Bedford, 2:00.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Carl. Tabb, Ann Arbor-Huron, 22.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ryan. Brown, Adrian, 22.40; 3. Marshall Kyles, Monroe, 22.70; 4. Bobby Everett, Saline, 23.00; 5. Tyrone Dillard, Wayne-Memorial, 23.00; 6. Michael. Kush, Southgate Anderson, 23.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Sean. Moore, Saline, 9:37.70 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jake. Hammerle, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 9:41.40; 3. Ed. Davis, Saline, 9:43.90; 4. Matt... Johnson, Temperance-Bedford, 9:45.30; 5. Matthew Johnson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 9:47.30; 6. Dustin Voss, Saline, 9:50.20.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Jackson (A), 3:26.80 (Robert Wallace, Eric Brown, DeQuincy Johnson, Reno Dedeaux) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Saline (A), 3:27.50 (Nick. Battle, Logan Braun, Rusty. Douthat, Bobby Everett); 3. Adrian (A), 3:28.70 (Nate Howe, Dylan McAfee, Steve Snyder, Ryan. Brown); 4. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 3:29.00 (Kellan Winborne, Daniel. Wucherer, Jeffrey Bauer, Erron. Mo; 5. Taylor-Truman (A), 3:33.00 (Eric. Hicks, Pollace Williams, Robert Bettis, Onochie. Anya; 6. Westland-John Glenn (A), 3:33.50 (Derek Hurst, Justin Gold, Mark Parent, Rashod Williams).




TEAM SCORING - Ann Arbor-Pioneer 231.50; Ann Arbor-Huron 81; Temperance-Bedford 55; Jackson 44; Saline 34; Westland-John Glenn 22; Adrian 21.50; Brownstown-Woodhaven 16; Belleville 13; Monroe 5; Wyandotte Roosevelt 3; Southgate Anderson 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Breann. Smith, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 137-8 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tara. Kennedy, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 133-8; 3. Anna. Baker, Saline, 120-8; 4. Nicole. Kubesh, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 119-2; 5. Cheryl. Kennedy, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 116-10; 6. Danielle Pureifory, Ann Arbor-Huron, 114-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kimara. Letang, Ann Arbor-Huron, 5-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Norisha George, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 5-0; 3. Alexis. Brown, Temperance-Bedford, 4-10; 4. Lauren Keiser, Temperance-Bedford, 4-10; 5T. Claire. Heininger, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 4-8; T. Felecia Barnett, Westland-John Glenn, 4-8; T. Angela Adams, Westland-John Glenn, 4-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Alicia Hooper, Jackson, 16-4.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Marquita. Howard, Ann Arbor-Huron, 16-1.25; 3. Candice. Davis, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 15-7.50; 4. Kimara. Letang, Ann Arbor-Huron, 15-5.50; 5. Amanda. Haines, Adrian, 15-4.75; 6. Lena. Henderson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 15-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Breann. Smith, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 9-6 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jillian. Snyder, Temperance-Bedford, 9-3; 3. Joanna. Bratton, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 9-0; 4. Amanda. Haines, Adrian, 9-0; 5. Nicole Simonian, Westland-John Glenn, 8-9; 6. Kierstyn. Bell, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 8-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Breann. Smith, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 40-11.25 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Melissa. Mohrbach, Temperance-Bedford, 39-9.75; 3. Danielle Pureifory, Ann Arbor-Huron, 38-2.50; 4. Anna. Baker, Saline, 37-11.50; 5. Tara. Kennedy, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 37-5; 6. Ariana. Dye, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 34-7.75.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Candice. Davis, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 14.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Latasha Chandler, Westland-John Glenn, 14.50; 3. Keri. Kirk, Ann Arbor-Huron, 15.80; 4. Lena. Henderson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 15.90; 5. Emily. Tchorz, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 16.50; 6. Maggie Kennedy, Monroe, 17.20.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 9:22.80 (Rachel. Eyler, Aja. Hunter, Clarissa. Codrington, Christine (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Saline (A), 9:50.20 (Ali Krueger, Danielle. Chase, Amy. Blum, Laura Brosius); 3. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 10:08.10 (Minna. Hancock, Kelly Nicholson, Jessica. Tucker, Elise. El; 4. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 10:13.70 (Jenny. Kucera, Ariana. Bostian-Kentes, Amy. Baker, Sarah Mi; 5. Adrian (A), 10:22.80 (Sarah Sharp, Angela Hudson, Maureen. Warfield, Samantha Pet; 6. Southgate Anderson (A) , 10:36.00 (Danielle. Ursing, Dana. Miller, Jen Burleson, Briana Ursing.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Alicia Hooper, Jackson, 12.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Cheryl. Green, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 12.40; 3. Marquita. Howard, Ann Arbor-Huron, 12.70; 4. Nicole Moore, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 12.80; 5. Lauren Fortson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 13.00; 6. Angel. Bair, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 1:43.10 (Andrea Mosher, Christine. Kutschinski, Lauren Fortson, Cher (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jackson (A), 1:46.40 (Katrina Johnson, Corinthia Wilson, Shavonie Baltimore, Alic; 3. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 1:47.20 (Porshia Pryor, Kimara. Letang, Marquita. Howard, Keri. Kirk; 4. Westland-John Glenn (A), 1:47.70 (To'iona White, She-Nelle Brown, Felecia Barnett, Latasha Ch; 5. Adrian (A), 1:49.40 (Katie Sharp, Ashley Turek, Nicole Mitchell, Amber. Laskowsk; 6. Belleville (A), 1:49.60 (Jennifer Trammer, Carmen. Ellerson, Lekerica Brooks, Brooke.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Sarah Mitchiner, Ann Arbor-Huron, 5:18.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Briana. Wade, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 5:19.90; 3. Andrea. Pollack, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 5:20.80; 4. Elise. Elzinga, Temperance-Bedford, 5:23.00; 5. Minna. Hancock, Temperance-Bedford, 5:24.50; 6. Stacy. Cohenour, Belleville, 5:26.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 49.50 (Cheryl. Green, Candice. Davis, Lauren Fortson, Nicole Moore (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 50.30 (Shannon. Quinn, Kimara. Letang, Marquita. Howard, Jana Wimb; 3. Westland-John Glenn (A), 51.00 (To'iona White, Elizabeth Easter, Felecia Barnett, Latasha C; 4. Belleville (A), 51.80 (Jennifer Trammer, Carmen. Ellerson, Lekerica Brooks, Brooke; 5. Monroe (A), 52.40 (Marenna. Montague, Maggie Kennedy, Kelli. Kreps, Marlana. H; 6. Saline (A), 52.90 (Katie. Wagner, Glory. Landon, Samantha. Stegenga, Anna. Kis.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Christine. Kutschinski , Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 58.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Andrea Mosher, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 58.70; 3. Brooke. Robinson, Belleville, 58.90; 4. Jennifer. Harrold, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 1:00.10; 5. Amy. Blum, Saline, 1:00.50; 6T. Amber. Laskowsky, Adrian, 1:01.20; T. Keisha Townsend, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 1:01.20.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Venice. Jones, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 44.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Candice. Davis, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 45.10; 3. Aja. Hunter, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 45.40; 4. Keri. Kirk, Ann Arbor-Huron, 46.90; 5. Lena. Henderson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 47.60; 6. Nicole Mitchell, Adrian, 49.50.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel. Eyler, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 2:19.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Corinthia Wilson, Jackson, 2:19.80; 3. Clarissa. Codrington, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 2:20.00; 4. Laura Brosius, Saline, 2:20.90; 5. Emma Smith, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 2:21.50; 6. Stacy. Cohenour, Belleville, 2:22.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Cheryl. Green, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 25.80 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Alicia Hooper, Jackson, 25.90; 3. Nicole Moore, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 26.30; 4. Lauren Fortson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 26.60; 5. Amber. Laskowsky, Adrian, 26.60; 6. Keisha Townsend, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 27.10.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kelly Nicholson, Temperance-Bedford, 11:45.10; 2. Andrea. Pollack, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 11:45.60; 3. Minna. Hancock, Temperance-Bedford, 11:47.10; 4. Amy. Baker, Ann Arbor-Huron, 11:56.90; 5. Erin. Patton, Saline, 12:02.30; 6. Renee. Loehndorf, Saline, 12:02.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 3:59.60 (Andrea Mosher, Aja. Hunter, Jennifer. Harrold, Christine. K (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Adrian (A), 4:08.50 (Sarah Sharp, Katie Sharp, Nicole Mitchell, Amber. Laskowsky; 3. Saline (A), 4:10.40 (Laura Brosius, Chelsea Barter, Allison. Dishnow, Amy. Blum); 4. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 4:10.40 (Porshia Pryor, Allison Reid, Cierra Chambers, Keri. Kirk); 5. Monroe (A), 4:21.80 (Marlana. Hall, Ashley Schatzle, Terra Teague, Sha'Tina Ande; 6. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 4:22.30 (Lindsey. Marok, Christine. Miazgowicz, Vanessa. Folk, Laure.




TEAM SCORING - East Lansing 131; Haslett 75; Corunna 63; Chelsea 53; Flint Powers Catholic 48; Linden 41; Dexter 28; Fowlerville 27; DeWitt 25; Flint Kearsley 15; Fenton 10; Mt. Morris 7; Flint Southwestern Academy 2; Flint Northwestern 2.



DISCUS -- 1. Josh Shonts, Flint Powers Catholic, 155-1; 2. Joe Tripodi, Chelsea, 151-3; 3. Mark Bolin, Corunna, 140-1; 4. Marshall Weathers, East Lansing, 137-5; 5. Ryan Grahm, Mt. Morris, 134-1; 6. Gary. Conley, Fenton, 133-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Joe Tripodi, Chelsea, 56-0.50; 2. John Jenkins, Corunna, 51-6.25; 3. Jim Lawrence, Flint Kearsley, 48-3; 4. Tim Plyler, Mt. Morris, 47-7.50; 5. Josh Shonts, Flint Powers Catholic, 47-0; 6. Damion. DeRosia, Mt. Morris, 46-3.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Louis Rideout, East Lansing, 21-5.50; 2. Zack Douglass, Fowlerville, 21-3; 3. Malcomb Hardy, East Lansing, 21-0; 4. Jim Skodak, Corunna, 20-10.25; 5. Mike Hack, Linden, 20-7.50; 6. Eddie McClendon, Chelsea, 20-2.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andy Bahm, Dexter, 6-6; 2. Brian Sherwood, Fowlerville, 6-6; 3. Jamie Carlson, East Lansing, 6-2; 4. Jack Barber, DeWitt, 6-0; 5. Ben Smith, Chelsea, 6-0; 6. Jeff Shanahan, Flint Kearsley, 5-10.



POLE VAULT -- 1. John Strein, Corunna, 13-6; 2. Mike Mohr, Corunna, 13-0; 3. Robert Huehl, Chelsea, 12-6; 4. Steve Hodson, Linden, 12-6; 5. Mike Smith, Fowlerville, 12-6; 6. Tom George, East Lansing, 11-6.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Haslett, 8:12.20 (Ryne Rutherford, Matt Whittet, Jon Dalton, Alex Luico); 2. East Lansing, 8:12.50 (Peter Mowry, Joe Bermea, Lisa Phendla, Dennis Rathke); 3. Corunna, 8:20.80 (Mike Grosskopf, Nathan Harvey, Josh Buysse, Brad Taylor); 4. Chelsea, 8:24.30; 5. Flint Kearsley, 8:27.40; 6. DeWitt, 8:28.10.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jamie Carlson, East Lansing, 14.90; 2. Ben Smith, Chelsea, 15.00; 3. Malcomb Hardy, East Lansing, 15.30; 4. Chadd Aulph, Flint Kearsley, 15.50; 5. John Childress, Flint Powers Catholic, 15.50; 6. Tim. Fliam, Fenton, 16.40.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Antoine Bagwell, East Lansing, 10.80; 2. Tim Scott, Fowlerville, 11.00; 3. Mike Hack, Linden, 11.20; 4. Matt Miller, Flint Powers Catholic, 11.40; 5. Marcus Parlor, Flint Northwestern, 11.50; 6. David Harris, East Lansing, 11.70.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. East Lansing, 1:30.40 (Chase Wilkerson, David Harris, Antoine Bagwell, Demetrious; 2. Linden, 1:30.40 (Ryan Norman, Matt Keenan, Jon Nuoffer, Mike Hack); 3. Flint Powers Catholic, 1:31.90 (Mike Strong, Matt Miller, Steve Wolbert, Ron Gildersleeve); 4. Chelsea, 1:32.60 (Eddie McClendon, Adam Montero, Andy Montero, Darl Bauer); 5. Haslett, 1:32.80; 6. Fowlerville, 1:33.10.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Alex Luico, Haslett, 4:37.40; 2. Andrew Hobey, East Lansing, 4:37.80; 3. Nathan Zeigler, Chelsea, 4:38.20; 4. Justin Kelly, Haslett, 4:39.80; 5. Scott. Hosie, Fenton, 4:44.60; 6. Brian Murphy, Corunna, 4:46.50.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Powers Catholic, 44.00 (Mike Strong, Matt Miller, Jamicko Bates, Ron Gildersleeve); 2. East Lansing, 44.00 (Chase Wilkerson, David Harris, Demetrious Hallums, Antoine; 3. Corunna, 44.70 (Brad Tompkins, Adam Sanderson, John Skodak, Jim Skodak); 4. Linden, 44.80 (Ryan Norman, Jon Nuoffer, Matt Keenan, Mike Hack); 5. Chelsea, 44.80 (Eddie McClendon, Adam Montero, Andy Montero, Darl Bauer); 6. DeWitt, 46.00.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Nelson DeFord, Haslett, 50.10; 2. Kirk Williams, DeWitt, 51.00; 3. Robert Nowinski, Haslett, 51.80; 4. Jim Skodak, Corunna, 52.30; 5. Jeff Manley, Flint Southwestern Academy, 52.40; 6. O.J. Hitchingham, DeWitt, 52.60.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Ryan Norman, Linden, 40.10; 2. Jamie Carlson, East Lansing, 40.10; 3. Tim. Fliam, Fenton, 40.90; 4. Tyler Thelen, DeWitt, 41.10; 5. Steve Wolbert, Flint Powers Catholic, 41.10; 6. John Childress, Flint Powers Catholic, 41.50.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Whittet, Haslett, 1:59.00; 2. Ben Leonard, Dexter, 1:59.20; 3. Peter Mowry, East Lansing, 2:03.20; 4. Jon Dalton, Haslett, 2:03.70; 5. Mike Grosskopf, Corunna, 2:05.20; 6. Josh Coe, Linden, 2:05.80.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Dennis Rathke, East Lansing, 9:55.10; 2. Chris Burke, Dexter, 10:10.80; 3. Jesse Gould, Flint Powers Catholic, 10:11.20; 4. Sean Beckwith, Corunna, 10:20.00; 5. Curtis Christensen, Flint Kearsley, 10:22.80; 6. Alex Luico, Haslett, 10:25.30.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Nelson DeFord, Haslett, 22.10; 2. Antoine Bagwell, East Lansing, 22.80; 3. Matt Keenan, Linden, 23.20; 4. Mike Strong, Flint Powers Catholic, 23.30; 5. Andy Montero, Chelsea, 23.50; 6. Demetrious Hallums, East Lansing, 23.70.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. East Lansing, 3:30.00 (Kwesi Enu, Peter Mowry, Lisa Phendla, Demetrious Hallums); 2. Haslett, 3:30.40 (Brent McIntosh, Robert Nowinski, Matt Whittet, Nelson DeFor; 3. DeWitt, 3:31.20 (O.J. Hitchingham, Tyler Thelen, Kirk Williams, Cole Thelen); 4. Corunna, 3:32.40; 5. Dexter, 3:36.40; 6. Flint Powers Catholic, 3:36.50.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP REGION 15 - 2 AT LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 05/19/01



WOMEN'S ME



TEAM SCORING - Flint Southwestern Academy 92; Haslett 73; Flint Powers Catholic 54; Dexter 47; Linden 47; Fenton 41; Corunna 39; Chelsea 37; Fowlerville 33; East Lansing 28; DeWitt 19; Flint Kearsley 10; Flint Northwestern 6; Mt. Morris 1.



DISCUS -- 1. Kari Taylor, Chelsea, 136-3; 2. Jessica Bunce, DeWitt, 106-3; 3. Jenny Gross, Corunna, 103-7; 4. Dorothee Schroeder, Haslett, 103-3; 5. Emily Sharp, Fenton, 98-4; 6. Colleen McManaman, Haslett, 92-8.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Kari Taylor, Chelsea, 40-6.75; 2. Jenny Gross, Corunna, 35-9; 3. Emily Sharp, Fenton, 35-9; 4. Dorothee Schroeder, Haslett, 35-8.25; 5. Nissa Doyle, Flint Powers Catholic, 33-4.25; 6. Jessica Bunce, DeWitt, 32-3.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 17-3.73; 2. Katie McKinley, DeWitt, 15-7.75; 3. Dorothee Schroeder, Haslett, 15-4.75; 4. Lindsay Hanson, Flint Kearsley, 15-1.75; 5. Carol Eastwood, Fowlerville, 14-8.25; 6. Jessi Walton, Fenton, 14-7.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ashley Vogl, Corunna, 5-2; 2. Ashley Henry, Fowlerville, 5-2; 3. Marianne Whitehead, Dexter, 5-0; 4. Betsy Simon, Flint Powers Catholic, 4-10; 5. Jourdan Lawlor, Dexter, 4-10; 6. Aislinn Hayes, Haslett, 4-8.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 11-0; 2. Kara Magnusson, East Lansing, 9-0; 3. Danielle Montpetit, Chelsea, 8-6; 4. Amanda Schoch, Corunna, 8-6; 5. Claire Ehrlich, East Lansing, 8-6; 6. Cher Moore, Dexter, 8-3.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Dexter, 9:57.20 (Katie Musolf, Anne Cowen, Natli Nalli, Jennifer Gunderson); 2. Haslett, 10:06.40 (Stephanie Dost, Nicole Moore, Megan Mulder, Elissa Voigt); 3. Fenton, 10:23.10; 4. Flint Kearsley, 10:35.00; 5. Flint Southwestern Acad, 10:38.60; 6. Chelsea, 10:41.40.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 15.00; 2. Lauren Simpson, Linden, 15.40; 3. Ashley Varterasian, Haslett, 16.30; 4. Shae Newcomb, Fenton, 16.30; 5. Ashley Henry, Fowlerville, 16.60; 6. Jenny Gross, Corunna, 16.70.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Cunningham, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.60; 2. Kala Anthony, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.70; 3. LaShonda Griffin, Flint Southwestern Academy, 13.40; 4. Lisa Dyda, Haslett, 13.40; 5. Jessica Cole, Chelsea, 13.40; 6. Claire Ehrlich, East Lansing, 13.60.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 1:45.00 (Kala Anthony, Sheena Loving, Comorya Clayton, Ashley Cunnin; 2T. Fowlerville, 1:50.70 (Ashley Henry, Kelena Chapel, Carol Eastwood, Kacey Duggan); T. East Lansing, 1:50.70 (Latoya Bagwell, Jennifer Keene, Christina Adibe, Andrea Kee; 4. Haslett, 1:51.10; 5. Fenton, 1:51.90; 6. Chelsea, 1:52.50.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Gunderson, Dexter, 5:27.20; 2. Nicole Moore, Haslett, 5:27.70; 3. Katie Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 5:39.20; 4. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 5:40.80; 5. Amy Parcels, Flint Kearsley, 5:45.80; 6. Kyle Sipola, Haslett, 5:46.00.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 52.60 (LaShonda Griffin, Comorya Clayton, Marie Evans, Ashley Adam; 2. East Lansing, 52.70 (Latoya Bagwell, Dakiya Ewing, Katie Freeland, Claire Ehrlic; 3. Corunna, 53.00; 4. Haslett, 53.10; 5. Fenton, 53.30; 6. Flint Powers Catholic, 54.10.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Sheena Loving, Flint Southwestern Academy, 1:00.00; 2. Kate Dolata, Linden, 1:00.90; 3. Kacey Duggan, Fowlerville, 1:01.40; 4. Maggie Tiernan, Fenton, 1:01.70; 5. Andrea Keene, East Lansing, 1:01.80; 6. Savannah Hyssong, Chelsea, 1:02.70.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 45.40; 2. Lauren Simpson, Linden, 47.00; 3. Shae Newcomb, Fenton, 47.80; 4. Ashley Varterasian, Haslett, 48.00; 5. Lori Risdon, Dexter, 50.00; 6. Jeanette Warner, Linden, 50.40.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Gunderson, Dexter, 2:23.30; 2. Stephanie Hajec, Fenton, 2:27.50; 3. Charda Chaney, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:27.70; 4. Katie Musolf, Dexter, 2:30.30; 5. Alison Sacks, Chelsea, 2:30.80; 6. Katie Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 2:33.10.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole Moore, Haslett, 12:02.60; 2. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 12:27.50; 3. Megan Mulder, Haslett, 12:35.80; 4. Nikki Sarrazin, Corunna, 12:37.90; 5. Emily Schafer, DeWitt, 12:43.00; 6. Rachel Udow, Dexter, 12:54.00.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Cunningham, Flint Southwestern Academy, 25.70; 2. Sheena Loving, Flint Southwestern Academy, 26.50; 3. Laketha Green, Flint Northwestern, 27.00; 4. Kate Dolata, Linden, 27.10; 5. Comorya Clayton, Flint Southwestern Academy, 27.40; 6. Ver,Quel Buggs, Mt. Morris, 27.80.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 4:13.60 (Kala Anthony, Sheena Loving, Charda Chaney, Ashley Cunningh; 2. Fowlerville, 4:14.20 (Ashley Henry, Kelena Chapel, Carol Eastwood, Kacey Duggan); 3. Linden, 4:16.80; 4. Chelsea, 4:18.00; 5. Haslett, 4:20.40; 6. Dexter, 4:22.50.





TEAM SCORING - East Lansing 131; Haslett 75; Corunna 63; Chelsea 53; Flint Powers Catholic 48; Linden 41; Dexter 28; Fowlerville 27; DeWitt 25; Flint Kearsley 15; Fenton 10; Mt. Morris 7; Flint Southwestern Academy 2; Flint Northwestern 2.



DISCUS -- 1. Josh Shonts, Flint Powers Catholic, 155-1; 2. Joe Tripodi, Chelsea, 151-3; 3. Mark Bolin, Corunna, 140-1; 4. Marshall Weathers, East Lansing, 137-5; 5. Ryan Grahm, Mt. Morris, 134-1; 6. Gary. Conley, Fenton, 133-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Joe Tripodi, Chelsea, 56-0.50; 2. John Jenkins, Corunna, 51-6.25; 3. Jim Lawrence, Flint Kearsley, 48-3; 4. Tim Plyler, Mt. Morris, 47-7.50; 5. Josh Shonts, Flint Powers Catholic, 47-0; 6. Damion. DeRosia, Mt. Morris, 46-3.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Louis Rideout, East Lansing, 21-5.50; 2. Zack Douglass, Fowlerville, 21-3; 3. Malcomb Hardy, East Lansing, 21-0; 4. Jim Skodak, Corunna, 20-10.25; 5. Mike Hack, Linden, 20-7.50; 6. Eddie McClendon, Chelsea, 20-2.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andy Bahm, Dexter, 6-6; 2. Brian Sherwood, Fowlerville, 6-6; 3. Jamie Carlson, East Lansing, 6-2; 4. Jack Barber, DeWitt, 6-0; 5. Ben Smith, Chelsea, 6-0; 6. Jeff Shanahan, Flint Kearsley, 5-10.



POLE VAULT -- 1. John Strein, Corunna, 13-6; 2. Mike Mohr, Corunna, 13-0; 3. Robert Huehl, Chelsea, 12-6; 4. Steve Hodson, Linden, 12-6; 5. Mike Smith, Fowlerville, 12-6; 6. Tom George, East Lansing, 11-6.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Haslett, 8:12.20 (Ryne Rutherford, Matt Whittet, Jon Dalton, Alex Luico); 2. East Lansing, 8:12.50 (Peter Mowry, Joe Bermea, Lisa Phendla, Dennis Rathke); 3. Corunna, 8:20.80 (Mike Grosskopf, Nathan Harvey, Josh Buysse, Brad Taylor); 4. Chelsea, 8:24.30; 5. Flint Kearsley, 8:27.40; 6. DeWitt, 8:28.10.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jamie Carlson, East Lansing, 14.90; 2. Ben Smith, Chelsea, 15.00; 3. Malcomb Hardy, East Lansing, 15.30; 4. Chadd Aulph, Flint Kearsley, 15.50; 5. John Childress, Flint Powers Catholic, 15.50; 6. Tim. Fliam, Fenton, 16.40.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Antoine Bagwell, East Lansing, 10.80; 2. Tim Scott, Fowlerville, 11.00; 3. Mike Hack, Linden, 11.20; 4. Matt Miller, Flint Powers Catholic, 11.40; 5. Marcus Parlor, Flint Northwestern, 11.50; 6. David Harris, East Lansing, 11.70.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. East Lansing, 1:30.40 (Chase Wilkerson, David Harris, Antoine Bagwell, Demetrious; 2. Linden, 1:30.40 (Ryan Norman, Matt Keenan, Jon Nuoffer, Mike Hack); 3. Flint Powers Catholic, 1:31.90 (Mike Strong, Matt Miller, Steve Wolbert, Ron Gildersleeve); 4. Chelsea, 1:32.60 (Eddie McClendon, Adam Montero, Andy Montero, Darl Bauer); 5. Haslett, 1:32.80; 6. Fowlerville, 1:33.10.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Alex Luico, Haslett, 4:37.40; 2. Andrew Hobey, East Lansing, 4:37.80; 3. Nathan Zeigler, Chelsea, 4:38.20; 4. Justin Kelly, Haslett, 4:39.80; 5. Scott. Hosie, Fenton, 4:44.60; 6. Brian Murphy, Corunna, 4:46.50.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Powers Catholic, 44.00 (Mike Strong, Matt Miller, Jamicko Bates, Ron Gildersleeve); 2. East Lansing, 44.00 (Chase Wilkerson, David Harris, Demetrious Hallums, Antoine; 3. Corunna, 44.70 (Brad Tompkins, Adam Sanderson, John Skodak, Jim Skodak); 4. Linden, 44.80 (Ryan Norman, Jon Nuoffer, Matt Keenan, Mike Hack); 5. Chelsea, 44.80 (Eddie McClendon, Adam Montero, Andy Montero, Darl Bauer); 6. DeWitt, 46.00.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Nelson DeFord, Haslett, 50.10; 2. Kirk Williams, DeWitt, 51.00; 3. Robert Nowinski, Haslett, 51.80; 4. Jim Skodak, Corunna, 52.30; 5. Jeff Manley, Flint Southwestern Academy, 52.40; 6. O.J. Hitchingham, DeWitt, 52.60.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Ryan Norman, Linden, 40.10; 2. Jamie Carlson, East Lansing, 40.10; 3. Tim. Fliam, Fenton, 40.90; 4. Tyler Thelen, DeWitt, 41.10; 5. Steve Wolbert, Flint Powers Catholic, 41.10; 6. John Childress, Flint Powers Catholic, 41.50.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Whittet, Haslett, 1:59.00; 2. Ben Leonard, Dexter, 1:59.20; 3. Peter Mowry, East Lansing, 2:03.20; 4. Jon Dalton, Haslett, 2:03.70; 5. Mike Grosskopf, Corunna, 2:05.20; 6. Josh Coe, Linden, 2:05.80.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Dennis Rathke, East Lansing, 9:55.10; 2. Chris Burke, Dexter, 10:10.80; 3. Jesse Gould, Flint Powers Catholic, 10:11.20; 4. Sean Beckwith, Corunna, 10:20.00; 5. Curtis Christensen, Flint Kearsley, 10:22.80; 6. Alex Luico, Haslett, 10:25.30.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Nelson DeFord, Haslett, 22.10; 2. Antoine Bagwell, East Lansing, 22.80; 3. Matt Keenan, Linden, 23.20; 4. Mike Strong, Flint Powers Catholic, 23.30; 5. Andy Montero, Chelsea, 23.50; 6. Demetrious Hallums, East Lansing, 23.70.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. East Lansing, 3:30.00 (Kwesi Enu, Peter Mowry, Lisa Phendla, Demetrious Hallums); 2. Haslett, 3:30.40 (Brent McIntosh, Robert Nowinski, Matt Whittet, Nelson DeFor; 3. DeWitt, 3:31.20 (O.J. Hitchingham, Tyler Thelen, Kirk Williams, Cole Thelen); 4. Corunna, 3:32.40; 5. Dexter, 3:36.40; 6. Flint Powers Catholic, 3:36.50.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP REGION 15 - 2 AT LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 05/19/01



WOMEN'S ME



TEAM SCORING - Flint Southwestern Academy 92; Haslett 73; Flint Powers Catholic 54; Dexter 47; Linden 47; Fenton 41; Corunna 39; Chelsea 37; Fowlerville 33; East Lansing 28; DeWitt 19; Flint Kearsley 10; Flint Northwestern 6; Mt. Morris 1.



DISCUS -- 1. Kari Taylor, Chelsea, 136-3; 2. Jessica Bunce, DeWitt, 106-3; 3. Jenny Gross, Corunna, 103-7; 4. Dorothee Schroeder, Haslett, 103-3; 5. Emily Sharp, Fenton, 98-4; 6. Colleen McManaman, Haslett, 92-8.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Kari Taylor, Chelsea, 40-6.75; 2. Jenny Gross, Corunna, 35-9; 3. Emily Sharp, Fenton, 35-9; 4. Dorothee Schroeder, Haslett, 35-8.25; 5. Nissa Doyle, Flint Powers Catholic, 33-4.25; 6. Jessica Bunce, DeWitt, 32-3.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 17-3.73; 2. Katie McKinley, DeWitt, 15-7.75; 3. Dorothee Schroeder, Haslett, 15-4.75; 4. Lindsay Hanson, Flint Kearsley, 15-1.75; 5. Carol Eastwood, Fowlerville, 14-8.25; 6. Jessi Walton, Fenton, 14-7.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ashley Vogl, Corunna, 5-2; 2. Ashley Henry, Fowlerville, 5-2; 3. Marianne Whitehead, Dexter, 5-0; 4. Betsy Simon, Flint Powers Catholic, 4-10; 5. Jourdan Lawlor, Dexter, 4-10; 6. Aislinn Hayes, Haslett, 4-8.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 11-0; 2. Kara Magnusson, East Lansing, 9-0; 3. Danielle Montpetit, Chelsea, 8-6; 4. Amanda Schoch, Corunna, 8-6; 5. Claire Ehrlich, East Lansing, 8-6; 6. Cher Moore, Dexter, 8-3.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Dexter, 9:57.20 (Katie Musolf, Anne Cowen, Natli Nalli, Jennifer Gunderson); 2. Haslett, 10:06.40 (Stephanie Dost, Nicole Moore, Megan Mulder, Elissa Voigt); 3. Fenton, 10:23.10; 4. Flint Kearsley, 10:35.00; 5. Flint Southwestern Acad, 10:38.60; 6. Chelsea, 10:41.40.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 15.00; 2. Lauren Simpson, Linden, 15.40; 3. Ashley Varterasian, Haslett, 16.30; 4. Shae Newcomb, Fenton, 16.30; 5. Ashley Henry, Fowlerville, 16.60; 6. Jenny Gross, Corunna, 16.70.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Cunningham, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.60; 2. Kala Anthony, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.70; 3. LaShonda Griffin, Flint Southwestern Academy, 13.40; 4. Lisa Dyda, Haslett, 13.40; 5. Jessica Cole, Chelsea, 13.40; 6. Claire Ehrlich, East Lansing, 13.60.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 1:45.00 (Kala Anthony, Sheena Loving, Comorya Clayton, Ashley Cunnin; 2T. Fowlerville, 1:50.70 (Ashley Henry, Kelena Chapel, Carol Eastwood, Kacey Duggan); T. East Lansing, 1:50.70 (Latoya Bagwell, Jennifer Keene, Christina Adibe, Andrea Kee; 4. Haslett, 1:51.10; 5. Fenton, 1:51.90; 6. Chelsea, 1:52.50.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Gunderson, Dexter, 5:27.20; 2. Nicole Moore, Haslett, 5:27.70; 3. Katie Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 5:39.20; 4. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 5:40.80; 5. Amy Parcels, Flint Kearsley, 5:45.80; 6. Kyle Sipola, Haslett, 5:46.00.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 52.60 (LaShonda Griffin, Comorya Clayton, Marie Evans, Ashley Adam; 2. East Lansing, 52.70 (Latoya Bagwell, Dakiya Ewing, Katie Freeland, Claire Ehrlic; 3. Corunna, 53.00; 4. Haslett, 53.10; 5. Fenton, 53.30; 6. Flint Powers Catholic, 54.10.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Sheena Loving, Flint Southwestern Academy, 1:00.00; 2. Kate Dolata, Linden, 1:00.90; 3. Kacey Duggan, Fowlerville, 1:01.40; 4. Maggie Tiernan, Fenton, 1:01.70; 5. Andrea Keene, East Lansing, 1:01.80; 6. Savannah Hyssong, Chelsea, 1:02.70.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 45.40; 2. Lauren Simpson, Linden, 47.00; 3. Shae Newcomb, Fenton, 47.80; 4. Ashley Varterasian, Haslett, 48.00; 5. Lori Risdon, Dexter, 50.00; 6. Jeanette Warner, Linden, 50.40.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Gunderson, Dexter, 2:23.30; 2. Stephanie Hajec, Fenton, 2:27.50; 3. Charda Chaney, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:27.70; 4. Katie Musolf, Dexter, 2:30.30; 5. Alison Sacks, Chelsea, 2:30.80; 6. Katie Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 2:33.10.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole Moore, Haslett, 12:02.60; 2. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 12:27.50; 3. Megan Mulder, Haslett, 12:35.80; 4. Nikki Sarrazin, Corunna, 12:37.90; 5. Emily Schafer, DeWitt, 12:43.00; 6. Rachel Udow, Dexter, 12:54.00.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Cunningham, Flint Southwestern Academy, 25.70; 2. Sheena Loving, Flint Southwestern Academy, 26.50; 3. Laketha Green, Flint Northwestern, 27.00; 4. Kate Dolata, Linden, 27.10; 5. Comorya Clayton, Flint Southwestern Academy, 27.40; 6. Ver,Quel Buggs, Mt. Morris, 27.80.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 4:13.60 (Kala Anthony, Sheena Loving, Charda Chaney, Ashley Cunningh; 2. Fowlerville, 4:14.20 (Ashley Henry, Kelena Chapel, Carol Eastwood, Kacey Duggan); 3. Linden, 4:16.80; 4. Chelsea, 4:18.00; 5. Haslett, 4:20.40; 6. Dexter, 4:22.50.





TEAM SCORING - Detroit Mumford 103; Sterling Heights 100.50; Warren Mott 44; New Baltimore Anchor Bay 39; Detroit Mackenzie 38; Troy 34; Utica Ford Ii 31.50; Ferndale 29; Troy-athens 23; Macomb Dakota 22; Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson 21.50; Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower 21; Utica 12.50; Warren Cousino 8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jason Gordon, Warren Mott, 12-6; 2. Marcin Niecalek, Warren Cousino, 12-6; 3. Ryan Young, Sterling Heights, 12-6; 4. Pat Campbell, Sterling Heights, 12-0; 5. John Rejc, Warren Mott, 12-0; 6. Brian Gipprich, Utica, 12-0.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Charles Carroll, Ferndale, 6-6 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Stane's Bufford, Ferndale, 6-4; 3. Charlie Galvin, Utica, 6-2; 4. Benjamin Tucker, Detroit Mumford, 6-0; 5. Matthew Bugeaud, Warren Mott, 6-0; 6. Greg Hopkins, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. James Morley, Utica Ford Ii, 21-7; 2. Matt Sucaet, Warren Mott, 20-6.75; 3. Lathomas Willis, Ferndale, 20-6.50; 4. John Rejc, Warren Mott, 20-2.25; 5. Devon Frierson, Detroit Mackenzie, 19-7.50; 6. Brian Phillips, Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower, 19-3.

DISCUS -- 1. Scott Thomas, Troy, 162-4 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Robert Black, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 147-4; 3. James Van Assche, Warren Mott, 139-11; 4. Steve Fultz, Troy-athens, 137-7; 5. Matt Roe, Warren Mott, 134-8; 6. Lance Sesi, Troy-athens, 134-1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jason Robert, Troy-athens, 50-1; 2. Robert Black, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 49-2.50; 3. James Van Assche, Warren Mott, 47-6; 4. Justin Hoover, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 47-5; 5. Ryan Bisson, Troy, 46-4; 6. Steve Fultz, Troy-athens, 46-4.

3200M RELAY -- 1. Troy, 8:04.80 (Jason Harrington, Rory Beyer, Andy Gillett, Nick Gillett); 2. Macomb Dakota, 8:05.70; 3. Detroit Mumford, 8:12.60; 4. New Baltimore Anchor Ba, 8:17.90; 5. Warren Mott, 8:25.90; 6. Sterling Heights, 8:28.30.

110M 39"HH -- 1. Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford, 14.60; 2. Nick Davidson, Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower, 14.90; 3. Matt Mlotkowski, Sterling Heights, 15.20; 4. Charlie Galvin, Utica, 15.20; 5. Mike Carl, Troy-athens, 15.70; 6. Dekoven Lynch, Detroit Mumford, 15.70.

100M DASH -- 1. Lawrence Clossum, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 10.70 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. James Morley, Utica Ford Ii, 10.80; 3. Kevin Jackson, Detroit Mumford, 10.90; 4. Charles Carroll, Ferndale, 11.40; 5. Nathaniel Crowther, Detroit Mackenzie, 11.40; 6. Joe Moroni, Sterling Heights, 11.40.

800M RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 1:28.90 (Kevin Jackson, Lorenzo Williams, Kenneth Ferguson, Thomas R (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Sterling Heights, 1:30.80; 3. Detroit Mackenzie, 1:31.80; 4. Troy, 1:32.50; 5. Troy-athens, 1:33.50; 6. Utica, 1:33.80.

1600M RUN -- 1. Anthony Pavicic, Sterling Heights, 4:26.90; 2. James Szopo, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 4:29.40; 3. Jeff Draggich, Sterling Heights, 4:33.80; 4. Robert Mette, Macomb Dakota, 4:35.20; 5. Troy Terry, Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower, 4:39.60; 6. Tom. Ferri, Troy-athens, 4:41.30.

400M RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 43.10 (Thomas Rogers, Dekoven Lynch, Lorenzo Williams, Kevin Jacks (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Sterling Heights, 44.30; 3. Utica Ford Ii, 44.50; 4. Detroit Mackenzie, 44.50; 5. Troy, 44.60; 6. Ferndale, 45.40.

400M DASH -- 1. Steve Wezner, Sterling Heights, 49.80 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Brian Mccormick, Sterling Heights, 50.00; 3. Gilbert Howard, Detroit Mackenzie, 50.10; 4. Dekoven Lynch, Detroit Mumford, 51.40; 5. Hoisea Jones, Detroit Mumford, 51.40; 6T. Chris Stevens, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 51.50; T. Bob Kleinschmidt, Utica, 51.50.

300M I.H. -- 1. Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford, 38.50; 2. Benjamin Tucker, Detroit Mumford, 41.80; 3. Nathaniel Crowther, Detroit Mackenzie, 41.80; 4. Joe Hemphill, Detroit Mumford, 42.20; 5T. Matt Mlotkowski, Sterling Heights, 42.30; T. Zak Voss, Utica Ford Ii, 42.30.

800M RUN -- 1. Anthony Pavicic, Sterling Heights, 1:58.20; 2. Bradley Schick, Macomb Dakota, 1:58.80; 3. Jimmie Jones, Detroit Mumford, 1:59.70; 4. Andy Gillett, Troy, 2:00.60; 5. Orest Kornetsky, Warren Mott, 2:01.70; 6. Jason Arini, Sterling Heights, 2:01.90.

200M DASH -- 1. Kevin Jackson, Detroit Mumford, 22.20 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Steve Wezner, Sterling Heights, 22.40; 3. James Morley, Utica Ford Ii, 22.40; 4. Gilbert Howard, Detroit Mackenzie, 23.00; 5. Lorenzo Williams, Detroit Mumford, 23.00; 6. Lawrence Clossum, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 23.10.

3200M RUN -- 1. Tim Terry, Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower, 9:52.50; 2. James Szopo, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 9:52.90; 3. Jeff Draggich, Sterling Heights, 9:57.10; 4. Christopher Mehay, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 10:00.50; 5. Ryan Sucharski, Macomb Dakota, 10:01.20; 6. Phil. Decook, Troy-athens, 10:03.20.

1600M RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 3:22.20 (Dekoven Lynch, Jimmie Jones, Hoisea Jones, Kenneth Ferguson; 2. Detroit Mackenzie, 3:26.00; 3. Sterling Heights, 3:27.40; 4. Sterling Heights-utica , 3:31.50; 5. Troy, 3:31.80; 6. Troy-athens, 3:32.10.





TEAM SCORING - Detroit Mumford 126; Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson 76; Troy 57; Macomb Dakota 53.50; Warren Mott 49; Troy-athens 40; Detroit Mackenzie 29; Ferndale 26; Utica 25.50; Sterling Heights 21; Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower 12; New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6; Hazel Park 2; Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2; Warren Cousino 1; Utica Ford Ii 1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Lisa Chuchran, Warren Mott, 9-2; 2. Rachel Wells, Macomb Dakota, 8-9; 3. Rachel Barton, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 8-3; 4. Jenny Flowers, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 8-3; 5T. Sarah Mckaskey, Utica, 7-9; T. Jackie Grove, Macomb Dakota, 7-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kelly Baker, Sterling Heights, 4-11; 2. Rachel Barton, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 4-10; 3. Kimleeta Davis, Detroit Mumford, 4-10; 4. Lela Nelson, Detroit Mumford, 4-10; 5. Rachel Wells, Macomb Dakota, 4-8; 6. Dayna Kovacic, Utica Ford Ii, 4-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Erin Miller, Macomb Dakota, 16-4; 2. Tijuana Shinholster, Detroit Mumford, 16-2; 3. Lauren Linder, Warren Mott, 15-10.25; 4. Tomeka Carroll, Ferndale, 14-11; 5. Lauren Andretti, Ferndale, 14-10.75; 6. Ashanti Williams, Detroit Mumford, 14-10.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Ronya Bell, Warren Mott, 116-3; 2. Brittany Fuller, Troy, 110-1; 3. Julie Waltereit, Troy-athens, 103-9; 4. Michelle Gilmore, Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower, 102-0; 5. Kiya Davis, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 101-10; 6. Jaclyn Weiss, Macomb Dakota, 101-4.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Ronya Bell, Warren Mott, 40-11.75 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Brittany Fuller, Troy, 35-0; 3. Michelle Gilmore, Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower, 34-8.50; 4. Nikki Hood, Warren Mott, 33-5; 5. Kim Johnson, Warren Mott, 33-2; 6. Alesia Parham, Ferndale, 32-11.50.

3200M REL -- 1. Troy, 9:45.80 (Dana Larivee, Laura Larivee, Michelle Herbon, Mary Ann Mars (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Sterling Heights, 9:56.70; 3. Utica, 10:15.00; 4. Warren Mott, 10:18.50; 5. Troy-athens, 10:30.40; 6. Sterling Heights-utica , 10:34.40.

100M 33"HH -- 1. Lela Nelson, Detroit Mumford, 14.40 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Angela Hayes, Detroit Mumford, 15.10; 3. Cora Hawkins, Detroit Mackenzie, 16.00; 4. Erin Miller, Macomb Dakota, 16.40; 5. Marina Slye, Warren Mott, 17.20; 6. Wendy Wu, Troy, 17.20.

100M DASH -- 1. Tiffany Alexander, Detroit Mumford, 12.60; 2. Tinisha Montgomery, Detroit Mumford, 12.70; 3. Arcrystal Hampton, Ferndale, 12.70; 4. Devon Hunsanger, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 13.20; 5. Lekela Brown, Detroit Mackenzie, 13.60; 6. Sherita Johnson, Ferndale, 13.60.

800M REL -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 1:43.50 (Lela Nelson, Tiffany Alexander, Tinisha Montgomery, Kimleet (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Macomb Dakota, 1:48.40; 3. Ferndale, 1:50.50; 4. Detroit Mackenzie, 1:51.10; 5. Utica, 1:52.10; 6. Sterling Heights, 1:52.50.

1600M RUN -- 1. Erin Geldhof, Troy, 5:10.80 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Michelle Kinkela, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 5:16.00; 3. Theresa Martin, Troy-athens, 5:18.10; 4. Katie Danyko, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 5:19.70; 5. Rachel Green, Hazel Park, 5:32.10; 6. Kelly Craze, Sterling Heights, 5:33.70.

400M REL -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 50.90 (Elisha Blythe, Tinisha Montgomery, Ashanti Williams, Tiffan (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Sterling Heights-utica , 52.00; 3. Ferndale, 52.60; 4. Utica, 52.70; 5. Detroit Mackenzie, 53.00; 6. Macomb Dakota, 53.60.

400M DASH -- 1. Kimleeta Davis, Detroit Mumford, 1:00.30; 2. Janelle Swales, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 1:01.00; 3. Lastarr Green, Detroit Mumford, 1:01.80; 4. Marija Durakovich, Macomb Dakota, 1:02.30; 5. Tijuana Shinholster, Detroit Mumford, 1:02.60; 6. Lauren Moy, Sterling Heights, 1:02.70.

300M L.H. -- 1. Angela Hayes, Detroit Mumford, 46.40; 2. Vicky Scheffler, Troy-athens, 47.10; 3. Cora Hawkins, Detroit Mackenzie, 47.10; 4. Chizzy Nwankwo, Troy-athens, 48.70; 5. Lisa Fair, Troy-athens, 48.80; 6. Cassie Jenich, Warren Cousino, 49.50.

800M RUN -- 1. Erin Geldhof, Troy, 2:22.40 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Mary Ann Marsack, Troy, 2:22.60; 3. Amy Zacharski, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 2:23.90; 4. Monica Dunn, Macomb Dakota, 2:24.20; 5. Melissa Dunn, Macomb Dakota, 2:24.80; 6. Chandra Robinson, Warren Mott, 2:25.50.

200M DASH -- 1. Lela Nelson, Detroit Mumford, 25.60 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Wanda Tippit, Detroit Mackenzie, 26.30; 3. Stacey Piechowski, Utica, 26.70; 4. Tiffiny Hubbard, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 26.70; 5. Ashanti Williams, Detroit Mumford, 27.40; 6. Ryan Hankins, Detroit Mumford, 27.60.

3200M RUN -- 1. Michelle Kinkela, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 11:26.90; 2. Theresa Martin, Troy-athens, 11:34.30; 3. Nicole Blake, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 11:37.50; 4. Stephanie Proos, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 11:41.90; 5. Kara Coraci, Shelby Township-utica Eisenhower, 11:57.10; 6. Renee Vela, Sterling Heights-utica Stevenson, 12:04.20.

1600M REL -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 4:06.50 (Tijuana Shinholster, Lastarr Green, Angela Hayes, Kimleeta (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Macomb Dakota, 4:12.40; 3. Utica, 4:12.70; 4. Troy-athens, 4:13.50; 5. Troy, 4:17.40; 6. Detroit Mackenzie, 4:21.60.




TEAM SCORING - Pinckney 84; Highland Milford 66; Novi 60; Pontiac Northern 59; Brighton 39; Walled Lake Central 39; Walled Lake Western 38; Howell 37; Pontiac Central 29; Northville 24; South Lyon 23; White Lake Lakeland 15; Waterford Kettering 9; Hartland 3; Waterford Mott 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Tom Mahon, White Lake Lakeland, 150-10 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Douglas Ducat, Walled Lake Central, 141-6; 3. Eric Chase, Highland Milford, 141-3; 4. Brian Dyer, Waterford Kettering, 139-3; 5. Dan St. Clair, Novi, 136-10; 6. Josh Lashbrook, Hartland, 135-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Michael Weishuhn, Pinckney, 6-3; 2. Gavin Main, Brighton, 6-0; 3. Matt Emmenecker, Novi, 6-0; 4T. Adam Strobe, Highland Milford, 6-0; T. Jason Raska, Waterford Kettering, 6-0; 6. Jason Kittle, Walled Lake Central, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dave Griffin, Pontiac Central, 22-3.75 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Kyle Gordon, Walled Lake Western, 21-4.50; 3. Sherrell Bercant, Pontiac Northern, 21-2.75; 4. Rantz Teeple, South Lyon, 21-1.25; 5. Jim Presley, Highland Milford, 20-3.50; 6. Marc Bowser, South Lyon, 20-2.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Christopher Hohn, Pinckney, 14-7 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Adam Dickinson, Howell, 13-2; 3. Chris Haney, Walled Lake Central, 13-2; 4. Paul Bursick, South Lyon, 12-6; 5. Brad Skaglin, White Lake Lakeland, 12-0; 6. Aaron Lucero, Walled Lake Central, 12-0; 7. Logan Mallory, Brighton, 12-0; 8. Bob Eccles, South Lyon, 12-0; 9. Nicholas Hedemark, Pinckney, 12-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Eric Chase, Highland Milford, 50-6; 2. Paul Aschmetat, Brighton, 49-4.75; 3. Timothy Daniels, Pinckney, 46-7.50; 4. Nicholas Duke, Pinckney, 44-4; 5. Brian Dyer, Waterford Kettering, 43-11; 6. Ben Tecmire, Howell, 43-7.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Novi, 7:55.80 (Dan, Stevens, Mark Avenius, Tim Moore, Eric Walle); 2. Highland Milford, 7:59.00; 3. Pinckney, 8:01.60; 4. Pontiac Northern, 8:06.20; 5. Howell, 8:08.10; 6. Brighton, 8:09.10; 7. Hartland, 8:11.90.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Jason Kittle, Walled Lake Central, 14.70 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Darryn Moore, Pontiac Northern, 14.80; 3. Paul Bursick, South Lyon, 15.00; 4. Kyle Plummer, Highland Milford, 15.10; 5. Scott Kortlandt, Novi, 15.20; 6. Brian Matthews, Highland Milford, 15.30.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brandon Langston, Northville, 10.80 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Kyle Gordon, Walled Lake Western, 10.90; 3. Adam Wild, Pinckney, 11.00; 4. Darnell Cato, Pontiac Central, 11.00; 5. Phillip Davis, Pontiac Northern, 11.20; 6. Kellen Kirby, Howell, 11.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Pontiac Northern, 1:29.30 (Sherrell Bercant, Jamar Landrom, Phillip Davis, Brian James (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Pontiac Central, 1:34.50; 3. Walled Lake Central, 1:35.60; 4. Highland Milford, 1:36.20; 5. Waterford Mott, 1:37.70; 6. Brighton, 1:39.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Tim Moore, Novi, 4:16.50 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Matt French, Howell, 4:23.00; 3. Eric Walle, Novi, 4:23.80; 4. Neal Naughton, Walled Lake Western, 4:24.50; 5. Pat Klein, White Lake Lakeland, 4:27.90; 6. Brian Theut, White Lake Lakeland, 4:28.50.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Pinckney, 43.10 (Christopher Hohn, Scott Greenman, Matthew Trujillo, Adam Wi (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Pontiac Northern, 43.40; 3. Pontiac Central, 44.50; 4. Walled Lake Central, 44.60; 5. Northville, 44.80; 6. Brighton, 45.00.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Brandon Langston, Northville, 49.90 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Matthew Trujillo, Pinckney, 50.30; 3. Steven Tommina, Walled Lake Western, 51.00; 4. Steve Revard, Brighton, 51.40; 5. Kevin Miller, Hartland, 51.60; 6. Nathan Cohen, Pontiac Central, 52.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Brian James, Pontiac Northern, 39.10 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Brian Matthews, Highland Milford, 40.40; 3. Scott Greenman, Pinckney, 40.70; 4. Kyle Plummer, Highland Milford, 40.80; 5. Ryan Droplweski, Walled Lake Central, 41.00; 6. Brian Chrzanowski, Walled Lake Central, 41.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Chris Toloff, Novi, 1:56.00 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Nick Pearce, South Lyon, 1:56.70; 3. Dan DeRusha, Highland Milford, 1:57.50; 4. Gregory Pope, Pinckney, 1:59.40; 5. Kyle Harris, Highland Milford, 1:59.40; 6. Bill Dalton, Northville, 2:00.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Gordon, Walled Lake Western, 22.70; 2. Jason Gehrke, Howell, 23.00; 3. Derek Trinkle, Brighton, 23.20; 4. Robert Atwood, Pinckney, 23.30; 5. Anthony Bullock, Pontiac Northern, 23.40; 6. Henry Jackson, Pontiac Northern, 23.70.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Tim Moore, Novi, 9:13.60 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Matt French, Howell, 9:37.70; 3. Nick Kopczyk, Highland Milford, 9:39.00; 4. Kevin Gienapp, Brighton, 9:41.20; 5. Neal Naughton, Walled Lake Western, 9:44.40; 6. Brian Bilyk, Northville, 9:56.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Pinckney, 3:25.20 (Robert Atwood, Scott Greenman, David Reason, Matthew Trujil (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Pontiac Northern, 3:25.70; 3. Brighton, 3:27.00; 4. Novi, 3:27.20; 5. Highland Milford, 3:27.60; 6. Howell, 3:30.40.




TEAM SCORING - Brighton 97; Highland Milford 65.50; White Lake Lakeland 62.50; Walled Lake Central 62; South Lyon 48; Pinckney 46.50; Northville 43.50; Pontiac Northern 39; Hartland 18; Pontiac Central 16; Novi 14; Howell 12; Walled Lake Western 3.

DISCUS -- 1. Missy Owens, Brighton, 110-9; 2. Parish Bussey, Pontiac Northern, 109-1; 3. Kristin Donovan, White Lake Lakeland, 102-2; 4. Shawnteah Crump, Pontiac Northern, 98-9; 5. Annie Charles, Highland Milford, 96-0; 6. Jessica Urban, Howell, 95-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Michelle Rzepka, Novi, 10-7 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Sarah Chrzanowski, Walled Lake Central, 10-3; 3. Jaclyn Finn, Walled Lake Central, 8-9; 4. Amanda Mitchell, Howell, 8-9; 5. Courtney Doyle, Brighton, 8-9; 6. Whitney Simbeck, Walled Lake Central, 8-9; 7. Jeanne O'Brien, Hartland, 8-9; 8. Colleen Johnson, Highland Milford, 8-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jacqueline Becker, Walled Lake Central, 34-10.50; 2. Shatanda Friend, Pontiac Northern, 34-8.75; 3. Jodie Myers, Howell, 34-2.75; 4. Crystal Clark, Hartland, 33-3.50; 5. Kristin Donovan, White Lake Lakeland, 33-0.25; 6. Missy Owens, Brighton, 31-11.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Brighton, 9:46.00 (Rachel Ward, Courtney Head, Julie Stowers, Amanda Kinneer); 2. Highland Milford, 9:51.80; 3. Hartland, 9:54.70; 4. Northville, 10:05.00; 5. Walled Lake Central, 10:05.30; 6. Howell, 10:13.60.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Whitney Fuelling, Highland Milford, 5-1 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Bethany Bozeman, Hartland, 5-0; 3. Emily Lindquist, Brighton, 5-0; 4. Emily Ott, Northville, 5-0; 5T. Nicole Granroth, Highland Milford, 4-10; T. Emily Needham, Northville, 4-10.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Kate Maxwell, White Lake Lakeland, 15.00 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Katie Thomas, White Lake Lakeland, 16.00; 3. Charlese Greer, Pontiac Northern, 16.00; 4. Sarah Topp, Pinckney, 16.00; 5. Allison Pawlowski, Pinckney, 16.20; 6. Emily Lindquist, Brighton, 16.30.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jenny Picucci, Brighton, 17-2.25; 2. Margaret Ossola, Northville, 17-1; 3. Lauren Foukes, Walled Lake Central, 16-10; 4. Kate Maxwell, White Lake Lakeland, 16-3.50; 5. Tonya McCarty, Walled Lake Central, 15-10.25; 6. Carley Wissner, White Lake Lakeland, 15-7.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Andrea Gaudreau, South Lyon, 12.80; 2. Marcia Smith, Pontiac Northern, 13.00; 3. Tara Berry, Pontiac Central, 13.00; 4. Ashley Crawford, Brighton, 13.00; 5. Krystle Braun, Pinckney, 13.20; 6. Monique Webb, Pontiac Northern, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Pinckney, 1:46.70 (Krystle Braun, Tatiana Hrecznyj, Lindsay Kopp, Jennifer Tru (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. South Lyon, 1:46.70; 3. Brighton, 1:47.20; 4. Walled Lake Central, 1:47.90; 5. Highland Milford, 1:48.40; 6. Northville, 1:50.40.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kristyn Kern, White Lake Lakeland, 5:14.00 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Nicole Cauzillo, Northville, 5:17.30; 3. Lisa Canty, Highland Milford, 5:23.80; 4. Shannon McElroy, Pinckney, 5:25.90; 5. Breanna Turcsanyi, Walled Lake Central, 5:28.30; 6. Katie Kramer, Highland Milford, 5:32.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Pinckney, 50.60 (Krystle Braun, Jennifer Trumbull, Allison Pawlowski, Sarah (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. South Lyon, 51.00; 3. Brighton, 51.10; 4. Pontiac Northern, 51.90; 5. Pontiac Central, 52.40; 6. Walled Lake Central, 52.80.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Connie Mallinson, Highland Milford, 58.90 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Erica Elliott, Walled Lake Central, 59.30; 3. Devon Rupley, Northville, 59.60; 4. Jamie McKenzie, Brighton, 60.10; 5. Carley Wissner, White Lake Lakeland, 60.40; 6. Shannon Hogan, Northville, 60.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kate Maxwell, White Lake Lakeland, 46.00 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Kiersten Isgrigg, South Lyon, 46.20; 3. Jackie Boss, Brighton, 47.40; 4. Colleen Johnson, Highland Milford, 47.90; 5. MELISSA LOOMANS, Walled Lake Western, 48.20; 6T. Allison Pawlowski, Pinckney, 48.60; T. Katie Thomas, White Lake Lakeland, 48.60.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel Ward, Brighton, 2:19.20 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Kristyn Kern, White Lake Lakeland, 2:19.90; 3. Amanda Hnot, Walled Lake Central, 2:23.10; 4. Bethany Kittle, Novi, 2:23.60; 5. Kim Bylsma, Pinckney, 2:23.70; 6. Courtney Head, Brighton, 2:27.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jennifer Trumbull, Pinckney, 26.00 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Kristian McCray, Pontiac Central, 26.70; 3. Jacquelyn Gaudreau, South Lyon, 26.80; 4. Jenny Picucci, Brighton, 27.50; 5. Ashley Crawford, Brighton, 27.80; 6. CARLY WILSON, Walled Lake Western, 28.10.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Heather Moehle, Northville, 11:41.60 (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. Rachel Bumann, Brighton, 11:47.50; 3. Lisa Canty, Highland Milford, 11:51.30; 4. Tiffany Kaid, Highland Milford, 11:54.40; 5. Emily Monti, Brighton, 12:01.40; 6. Abby Shepherd, Highland Milford, 12:03.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Highland Milford, 4:05.10 (Whitney Fuelling, Colleen Johnson, Tiffany Wiese, Connie Ma (NEW STATE QUALIFER); 2. South Lyon, 4:06.70; 3. Walled Lake Central, 4:08.10; 4. Brighton, 4:10.40; 5. Pinckney, 4:11.70; 6. White Lake Lakeland, 4:12.10.




TEAM SCORING - Auburn Hills Avondale 129; Bloomfield Hills Lahser 97; Marine City 53; St. Clair 51; Algonac 50; Birmingham Seaholm 38; Marysville 21; Richmond 20; Clinton Township Clintondale 16; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14; Bloomfield Hills Andover 14; Center Line 13; Pontiac Notre Dame 6; Mt. Clemens 5.



DISCUS -- 1. Aaron Szymanski, Algonac, 132-4 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Michael Scott, Birmingham Seaholm, 130-4; 3. Josh Priebe, Marine City, 125-11; 4. John MacDonald, Marysville, 125-10; 5. Travis Duceatt, Algonac, 122-1; 6. Greg Riley, Auburn Hills Avondale, 121-10.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan Rouse, Richmond, 12-6 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Paul. Stockwell, St. Clair, 12-6; 3. Jared DeShon, Marysville, 11-6; 4. JARRITT WHITE, Marine City, 11-6; 5. Mitch Neuman, St. Clair, 11-0; 6. Steve Walsh, St. Clair, 11-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Joe. Rivard, Marine City, 48-4 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Deric Kmetz, Algonac, 46-11; 3. Josh Priebe, Marine City, 46-0; 4. J.J. Mikulec, Pontiac Notre Dame, 44-11.05; 5. Mark. O'Brien, Pontiac Notre Dame, 44-0; 6. Vito Paige, Clinton Township Clintondale, 42-10.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Chris Patrias, Algonac, 6-0 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2T. Christopher Szczygiel, Marysville, 5-10; T. Bryan Osborn, Algonac, 5-10; 4. Rob Ranney, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 5-10; 5. James Shelly, Mt. Clemens, 5-10; 6. Melvin Renfrow, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 5-10.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Corey Gonzales, Auburn Hills Avondale, 20-11.25 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Chris Patrias, Algonac, 20-7.25; 3. Melvin Renfrow, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 20-1; 4. Ben. Tebbutt, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 19-3.75; 5. Paul. Stockwell, St. Clair, 19-1.25; 6. James Shelly, Mt. Clemens, 19-0.75.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Auburn Hills Avondale, 8:09.94 (Kevin. McConnell, Mike Frisch, Derek. Delzer, Joe. Schramsk (NEW STATE QUALIFYING); 2. Birmingham Seaholm, 8:19.38 (Sebastien Lounis, Dan LaFave, Ross Lambert, Michael Barton); 3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 8:27.77; 4. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 8:34.66; 5. St. Clair, 8:45.81; 6. Marysville, 8:59.20.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Mike Gee, Auburn Hills Avondale, 10.92 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Kirt Campbell, Auburn Hills Avondale, 11.33; 3. John Rounding, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 11.34; 4. Matt Flannery, Richmond, 11.50; 5. Mike Altadonna, Clinton Township Clintondale, 11.56; 6. TOM LANFEAR, Center Line, 11.61.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Brandon Jackson, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15.20 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Sam Lee, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15.28; 3. RON COUWLIER, Marine City, 15.51; 4. Adam Rump, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15.69; 5. Shamir Lyles, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15.83; 6. Steven Miller, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 15.90.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Auburn Hills Avondale, 1:31.92 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING); 2. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 1:33.37; 3. Clinton Township Clinto, 1:34.16; 4. Algonac, 1:34.30; 5. Center Line, 1:35.57; 6. Marine City, 1:35.69.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. John. Cook, St. Clair, 4:25.54 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Joe. Schramski, Auburn Hills Avondale, 4:26.34; 3. Andrew Bauer, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 4:29.08; 4. David Joo, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 4:30.49; 5. Lawrence McElroy, St. Clair, 4:32.91; 6. Benjamin Salvette, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 4:36.60.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Auburn Hills Avondale, 44.16 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING); 2. Center Line, 45.68; 3. Clinton Township Clinto, 45.93; 4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 45.94; 5. Birmingham Seaholm, 45.98; 6. Algonac, 46.13.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Kevin. McConnell, Auburn Hills Avondale, 51.37 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Brandon Borden, Auburn Hills Avondale, 52.67; 3. Steven Miller, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 52.69; 4. Tyler Wilund, St. Clair, 53.48; 5. Willie Chamble, Mt. Clemens, 53.99; 6. Keith McWain, St. Clair, 54.43.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Shamir Lyles, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 40.14 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Joe. Yax, Marine City, 41.46; 3. Josh White, Marine City, 41.96; 4. Adam Rump, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 42.07; 5. Ron Couwlier, Marine City, 43.02; 6. Tyler Price, Birmingham Seaholm, 43.46.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Michael Barton, Birmingham Seaholm, 1:59.25 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Derek. Delzer, Auburn Hills Avondale, 2:02.93; 3. Joe. Schramski, Auburn Hills Avondale, 2:04.52; 4. Jim Karl, Marine City, 2:06.96; 5. Paul Snyder, Marysville, 2:07.50; 6. Joe Person, Birmingham Seaholm, 2:08.64.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Mike Gee, Auburn Hills Avondale, 22.30 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Wes Whiteside, Auburn Hills Avondale, 23.15; 3. Matt Flannery, Richmond, 23.40; 4. John Rounding, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 23.54; 5. CHRIS JIMENEZ, Center Line, 23.87; 6. Aaron Hannah, Clinton Township Clintondale, 24.34.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. John. Cook, St. Clair, 9:38.67 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Andrew Bauer, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 9:50.00; 3. Benjamin Salvette, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 9:54.00; 4. Lawrence McElroy, St. Clair, 9:54.44; 5. Mike Frisch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 9:56.23; 6. Jesse Arnold, St. Clair, 10:02.84.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Auburn Hills Avondale, 3:30.20 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING); 2. Birmingham Seaholm, 3:31.84; 3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 3:32.42; 4. St. Clair, 3:36.75; 5. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 3:40.95; 6. Marysville, 3:42.17.

05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL 17-2 AT ALGONAC HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Livonia Ladywood 109; Marine City 83; Clinton Township Clintondale 67.50; St. Clair 51; Bloomfield Hills Andover 49; Algonac 45.50; Richmond 37; Bloomfield Hills Lahser 24; Birmingham Seaholm 23; Marysville 21; Pontiac Notre Dame 9; Auburn Hills Avondale 4; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2; Mt. Clemens 1; Center Line 1.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Alexis Noel, Livonia Ladywood, 5-4 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Kelly Ward, Livonia Ladywood, 5-0; 3. Janel. Schutt, Marine City, 5-0; 4. Stephanie Green, St. Clair, 5-0; 5T. Brianna. Glasscox, Clinton Township Clintondale, 4-10; T. Tinesha Tierney, Algonac, 4-10.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Karley Rumbaugh, Richmond, 9-0 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Audrey. McAnally, Marine City, 8-6; 3. Shauna Painter, St. Clair, 8-6; 4. Kim Rayner, Algonac, 8-6; 5. Cheryl Barnowski, Richmond, 7-9; 6. Colleen Riley, Marysville, 7-9.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Erin Wicker, Birmingham Seaholm, 39-4 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Christin Jury, Livonia Ladywood, 33-9; 3. Janell Dupuis, Richmond, 32-5.75; 4. Rea Campion, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 32-2; 5. Bethany Jury, Livonia Ladywood, 31-2.50; 6. Jennifer DeBusschere, Marine City, 31-0.25.



DISCUS -- 1. Janell Dupuis, Richmond, 107-11 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Sara Dudas, Livonia Ladywood, 107-8; 3. , Birmingham Seaholm, 105-5; 4. Shelly Lewis, Algonac, 95-9; 5. Jennifer DeBusschere, Marine City, 94-10; 6. Shynikka Holts, Clinton Township Clintondale, 94-2.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Alexis Noel, Livonia Ladywood, 16-10.75 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Karen Kuszinski, Livonia Ladywood, 16-5; 3. Aurelia Wolski, Algonac, 15-3.50; 4. Becky Christy, St. Clair, 14-11.50; 5. Alysse Wioskowski, Clinton Township Clintondale, 14-7; 6. Theresa. Cetnarowski, Clinton Township Clintondale, 14-6.50.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Marine City, 10:13.55 (Rachel. Curfman, Natasha Faucher, Ashlie Simons, Andrea. Ka; 2. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 10:18.93 (Sahar. Moin, Jennifer Trigger, Jackie Heller, Laura Miller); 3. Livonia Ladywood, 10:24.55; 4. St. Clair, 10:30.17; 5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 10:31.48; 6. Marysville, 10:45.82.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Brianna. Glasscox, Clinton Township Clintondale, 12.77 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Kathy Carey, Livonia Ladywood, 13.02; 3. Angela Pierce, Clinton Township Clintondale, 13.10; 4. Sierra Miller, Livonia Ladywood, 13.17; 5. Alysse Wioskowski, Clinton Township Clintondale, 13.20; 6. Ashley Lapeer, St. Clair, 13.27.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Alexis Noel, Livonia Ladywood, 16.40 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Gina Sparger, Marine City, 16.46; 3. Erin. Davis, Marysville, 17.03; 4. Lindsey Jones, St. Clair, 17.30; 5. Kim Rayner, Algonac, 17.36; 6. Sarah Iantilli, Richmond, 17.60.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Clinton Township Clinto, 1:50.30 (Alysse Wioskowski, Sarah Schulte, Brianna. Glasscox, ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING); 2. Marine City, 1:50.40 (Alicia Moore, Gina Sparger, Jennifer Lowell, Bethann. Flash; 3. Algonac, 1:50.50 (Aurelia Wolski, Kristin Schroeder, Kelly Colman, Rachael Pe; 4. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 1:53.01; 5. Livonia Ladywood, 1:53.11; 6. Pontiac Notre Dame, 1:55.73.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Andrea. Karl, Marine City, 5:22.57 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Taylor Bones, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 5:32.26; 3. Lindsay Mosher, Birmingham Seaholm, 5:39.00; 4. Jennifer Koterba, Livonia Ladywood, 5:47.32; 5. Jennifer Koeppen, St. Clair, 5:48.26; 6. Valerie McDermott, Birmingham Seaholm, 5:49.10.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Ladywood, 51.78 (Alexis Noel, Kathy Carey, Kathy Carey, ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING); 2. Clinton Township Clinto, 52.50 (Angela Pierce, Sandra Joyner, Alysse Wioskowski, ); 3. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 52.60 (Lindsay Sorey, Taryn Hargrove, Victoria Holmes, Lauren Sofe; 4. Marine City, 53.30; 5. Algonac, 53.99; 6. Mt. Clemens, 54.42.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Rachael Petre, Algonac, 1:01.92 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Elizabeth Pepelko, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 1:02.31; 3. Sarah Cook, St. Clair, 1:03.69; 4. Shereen Matto, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 1:04.58; 5. Audrey Kinsler, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 1:04.93; 6. Rachael Malenfont, Livonia Ladywood, 1:06.29.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Sarah Schulte, Clinton Township Clintondale, 49.46 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Gina Sparger, Marine City, 50.01; 3. Becky Christy, St. Clair, 50.14; 4. Erin. Davis, Marysville, 50.80; 5. Kim Rayner, Algonac, 51.98; 6. Christy Coulontuno, St. Clair, 52.22.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Andrea. Karl, Marine City, 2:22.09 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Laura Kendrick, Marysville, 2:24.00; 3. Jena Heitchue, Richmond, 2:26.04; 4. Laura Miller, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 2:30.04; 5. Katie Daniels, St. Clair, 2:30.42; 6. DANA SALMON, Center Line, 2:31.95.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Brianna. Glasscox, Clinton Township Clintondale, 26.95 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ) (NEW STATE QUALIFYING)NG ); 2. Liz Crenshaw, Pontiac Notre Dame, 27.13; 3. Sarah Schulte, Clinton Township Clintondale, 27.45; 4. Danielle Brown, Auburn Hills Avondale, 27.92; 5. Ashley Lapeer, St. Clair, 28.05; 6. Lauren Sofen, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 28.10.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Taylor Bones, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 12:00.54 (NEW REGIONAL QUALIFYING ); 2. Andrea. Karl, Marine City, 12:23.94; 3. Anna Plagany, Livonia Ladywood, 12:31.78; 4. Sahar. Moin, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 12:32.56; 5. Beth. Szymanski, St. Clair, 12:33.15; 6. Sherice LeTarte, St. Clair, 12:42.34.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 4:18.21; 2. Algonac, 4:20.62; 3. St. Clair, 4:23.14; 4. Livonia Ladywood, 4:23.72; 5. Richmond, 4:25.05; 6. Marysville, 4:32.17.





TEAM SCORING - Essexville-Garber 83; Caro 70; Bridgeport 58; Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep 50; Chesaning 47; Otisville-Lakeville 44; Bay City-John Glenn 41; Clio 30; Ortonville-Brandon 28; Oxford 26; Lapeer East 24; Lapeer West 16; North Branch 8; Croswell-Lexington 2.



DISCUS -- 1. Matt Lentz, Ortonville-Brandon, 146-5; 2. George Belitsos, Oxford, 142-0; 3. Paul Tithof, Chesaning, 138-9; 4. Noah Kellermann, Bay City-John Glenn, 135-2; 5. Reid Ellinger, Otisville-Lakeville, 134-7; 6. Tom Mikulski, Lapeer East, 133-10.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jacob Brown, Bridgeport, 6-5.50; 2. Paul Tithof, Chesaning, 6-2; 3. Robert Fulton, Caro, 6-0; 4. Brandon Hages, Essexville-Garber, 5-10; 5T. Brent Haney, Chesaning, 5-7; T. Alex Mason, Otisville-Lakeville, 5-7; T. Michael Webb, Bridgeport, 5-7.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Brandon Hages, Essexville-Garber, 20-9.25; 2. Tom Elliott, Lapeer West, 20-0.75; 3. Matt Hutchins, Otisville-Lakeville, 19-11; 4. Gordon McKinnon, Chesaning, 19-4; 5. Michael Webb, Bridgeport, 19-3.50; 6. Chris Stoffel, Essexville-Garber, 19-1.75.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Paul Mendryga, Otisville-Lakeville, 13-0; 2. Tim Boydston, Caro, 12-6; 3. Todd Owen, Lapeer East, 12-6; 4. Keith Bohlinger, Bay City-John Glenn, 12-0; 5. Neil Muxlow, Lapeer East, 12-0; 6. Reid Ellinger, Otisville-Lakeville, 11-6.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Matt Lentz, Ortonville-Brandon, 52-7.25; 2. Paul Tithof, Chesaning, 48-7.50; 3. George Belitsos, Oxford, 48-7; 4. Nicholas Strachota, Chesaning, 44-9.50; 5. Dan Depelsmaeker, Caro, 43-5.50; 6. Brian Johnson, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 42-1.50.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Essexville-Garber (A), 8:18.40 (Kyle McKendree, Howard Price, Andy Cojeen, Billy Ramos); 2. Caro (A), 8:19.20; 3. Bay City-John Glenn (A), 8:25.90; 4. Lapeer East (A), 8:27.90; 5. Bridgeport (A), 8:33.10; 6. Lapeer West (A), 8:35.60.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Tom Driscol, Caro, 16.00; 2. Paul Crow, Clio, 16.20; 3. Derek DeRossett, Otisville-Lakeville, 16.30; 4. Steve Hunt, Chesaning, 16.30; 5. Terrance Shaw, Bridgeport, 16.80; 6. Brandon Hages, Essexville-Garber, 16.90.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Daymond Hamler, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 10.60; 2. Anthony Sherrell, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 10.80; 3. Jacob Brown, Bridgeport, 10.80; 4. Chris Clay, Lapeer West, 11.30; 5. Tim Maruszak, Otisville-Lakeville, 11.60; 6. Kyle Dengler, Essexville-Garber, 11.60.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Orchard Lake-St. Mary P, 1:32.60 (Anthony Sherrell, Keyvon Barbee, Oji Cathey, Daymond Hamler; 2. Bridgeport (A), 1:32.70; 3. Essexville-Garber (A), 1:33.50; 4. Otisville-Lakeville (A), 1:34.40; 5. Chesaning (B), 1:36.40; 6. Bay City-John Glenn (A), 1:36.60.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Billy Ramos, Essexville-Garber, 4:33.20; 2. Kevin Lusher, Caro, 4:33.40; 3. Kevin Malcolm, Clio, 4:33.70; 4. Donnie Richmond, Oxford, 4:37.70; 5. Jeff Byrne, Bay City-John Glenn, 4:40.20; 6. Enoch Sayers, Caro, 4:42.50.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Orchard Lake-St. Mary P, 44.90 (Anthony Sherrell, Vincent Hicks, Chris Belleperche, Daymond; 2. Essexville-Garber (A), 45.00; 3. Otisville-Lakeville (A), 45.40; 4. Bay City-John Glenn (A), 45.70; 5. Oxford (A), 46.00; 6. Bridgeport (A), 46.30.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Kevin Moore, Bridgeport, 51.40; 2. Brian Travis, North Branch, 51.80; 3. Jake Myers, Clio, 52.00; 4. Mike Munger, Bay City-John Glenn, 52.30; 5. Logan Scott, Otisville-Lakeville, 52.80; 6. Chris Larkin, Lapeer West, 53.21.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Mitchell Bell, Chesaning, 43.20; 2. Chris Knowlton, Caro, 43.20; 3. Tim Boydston, Caro, 43.40; 4. Kai Schmidt, Oxford, 43.80; 5. Brandon Hages, Essexville-Garber, 44.20; 6. Ted Schlaud, Lapeer East, 44.40.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Billy Ramos, Essexville-Garber, 1:59.90; 2. Joe Prast, Bay City-John Glenn, 2:00.40; 3. Kevin Malcolm, Clio, 2:02.20; 4. Isaac Roberts, Lapeer East, 2:04.60; 5. Chris Shell, Croswell-Lexington, 2:05.10; 6. Enoch Sayers, Caro, 2:06.00.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Anthony Sherrell, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 22.20; 2. Jim Lambert, Ortonville-Brandon, 22.80; 3. Jacob Brown, Bridgeport, 23.20; 4. Tim Maruszak, Otisville-Lakeville, 23.60; 5. Chris Clay, Lapeer West, 23.60; 6. Mike Munger, Bay City-John Glenn, 23.90.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kyle Brunet, Caro, 10:02.80; 2. Andy Cojeen, Essexville-Garber, 10:11.70; 3. Jeff Byrne, Bay City-John Glenn, 10:16.40; 4. Ben Gallagher, Essexville-Garber, 10:16.80; 5. Matt Wright, Caro, 10:22.90; 6. Brendan Godvin, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 10:26.50.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Bridgeport (A), 3:33.20 (Michael Webb, Frederick Langschwager, Kevin Moore, Ronald M; 2. Essexville-Garber (A), 3:33.50; 3. Lapeer East (A), 3:36.90; 4. Clio (A), 3:37.10; 5. Oxford (A), 3:37.70; 6. Bay City-John Glenn (A), 3:37.90.

05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA L.P. DIV 2 REG 18 AT CARO HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Bay City-John Glenn 129; Oxford 69.50; Ortonville-Brandon 57; Croswell-Lexington 54; Otisville-Lakeville 37; North Branch 35; Bridgeport 29; Lapeer West 25; Chesaning 23; Clio 22; Lapeer East 18.50; Essexville-Garber 17; Caro 11.



DISCUS -- 1. Morgan Acre, Otisville-Lakeville, 123-7; 2. Katie McKinnon, Oxford, 105-6; 3. Megan Hickey, Oxford, 101-4; 4. Stephanie Madziar, Essexville-Garber, 100-11; 5. Janelle Lucio, Chesaning, 98-3; 6. Taylor Shannon, Otisville-Lakeville, 97-4.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Stacy DeSanto, Essexville-Garber, 5-1; 2. Shavonne Davis, Bay City-John Glenn, 5-1; 3. Alison O'Connor, Croswell-Lexington, 5-0; 4. Adrienne Broaddus, Bridgeport, 5-0; 5T. Taylor Twite, Lapeer East, 4-10; T. Jenni Wray, Oxford, 4-10.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jenny Chartier, Clio, 16-6.50; 2. Patrice Andre, Ortonville-Brandon, 16-4.75; 3. Kylie Kayga, Ortonville-Brandon, 15-9.75; 4. Jennifer Anderson, Chesaning, 15-7.75; 5. Jenni Wray, Oxford, 15-4.75; 6. Erica Therrien, Ortonville-Brandon, 15-4.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Katie Hopkins, Otisville-Lakeville, 10-6; 2. Ashley Christie, Bay City-John Glenn, 10-3; 3. Jennifer Marshall, Caro, 8-6; 4. Maggie Lockey, Bay City-John Glenn, 8-3; 5. Emily Liddiard, Croswell-Lexington, 8-3; 6. Lindsay Lowry, Caro, 7-9.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Taylor Shannon, Otisville-Lakeville, 34-0; 2. Janelle Lucio, Chesaning, 33-11.50; 3. Taylor Twite, Lapeer East, 33-1.50; 4. Katie McKinnon, Oxford, 31-7.50; 5. Allison Chambers, Bay City-John Glenn, 31-6.50; 6. Amber Piehl, North Branch, 31-3.50.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Bay City-John Glenn (A), 10:10.70 (Kristen Callaghan, Katie Prast, Gratia Trahan, Shannon Call; 2. Lapeer West (A), 10:13.20; 3. Oxford (A), 10:16.90; 4. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 10:32.45; 5. Essexville-Garber (A), 10:33.90; 6. Lapeer East (A), 10:56.00.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Julie Brusie, North Branch, 16.50; 2. Shavonne Davis, Bay City-John Glenn, 16.70; 3. Jenny Mandock, Otisville-Lakeville, 16.70; 4. Jenny Chartier, Clio, 16.80; 5. Jenni Wray, Oxford, 16.80; 6. Danielle Dennison, Croswell-Lexington, 16.90.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Kylie Kayga, Ortonville-Brandon, 12.60; 2. Ashley Christie, Bay City-John Glenn, 13.00; 3. Jessica Young, Lapeer West, 13.20; 4. Lindsay Dennison, Croswell-Lexington, 13.30; 5. Whitney Porretta, Lapeer East, 13.40; 6. Theresa Minor, Oxford, 13.50.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ortonville-Brandon (A) , 1:47.20 (Katie Kayga, Kylie Kayga, Dana Johnston, Megan Strangway); 2. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 1:49.50; 3. Bridgeport (A), 1:49.70; 4. North Branch (A), 1:50.20; 5. Chesaning (A), 1:51.40; 6. Lapeer West (A), 1:53.00.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Prast, Bay City-John Glenn, 5:38.50; 2. Shannon Callaghan, Bay City-John Glenn, 5:42.50; 3. Gratia Trahan, Bay City-John Glenn, 5:45.60; 4. Ashley Upleger, Lapeer East, 5:46.30; 5. Molly Millar, Bay City-John Glenn, 5:52.30; 6. Hillary Judd, Oxford, 5:52.60.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ortonville-Brandon (A) , 51.40 (Katie Kayga, Kylie Kayga, Patrice Andre, Dana Johnston); 2. North Branch (A), 52.20; 3. Chesaning (A), 52.80; 4T. Oxford (A), 53.30; 5T. Bridgeport (A), 53.31; 6. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 53.40.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Caryn Inman, Oxford, 1:00.50; 2. Megan Strangway, Ortonville-Brandon, 1:01.10; 3. Paige Salguist, Oxford, 1:01.20; 4. Emily Liddiard, Croswell-Lexington, 1:02.20; 5. Holly Spangenberg, Croswell-Lexington, 1:02.80; 6. Charmayne Owen, Bridgeport, 1:03.10.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Julie Brusie, North Branch, 48.30; 2. Jenny Chartier, Clio, 48.60; 3. Danielle Dennison, Croswell-Lexington, 50.20; 4. Shavonne Davis, Bay City-John Glenn, 50.80; 5. Sarah Koss, Ortonville-Brandon, 51.10; 6. Hollie Wendling, Chesaning, 51.60.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Shannon Callaghan, Bay City-John Glenn, 2:31.30; 2. Molly Millar, Bay City-John Glenn, 2:31.30; 3. Danielle Elwood, Lapeer West, 2:31.60; 4. Lauren Laethem, Caro, 2:31.80; 5. Alison O'Connor, Croswell-Lexington, 2:32.00; 6. Courtney Kotewa, Essexville-Garber, 2:32.20.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Tammie Jones, Bridgeport, 26.00; 2. Ashley Christie, Bay City-John Glenn, 26.70; 3. Theresa Minor, Oxford, 26.90; 4. Whitney Porretta, Lapeer East, 27.30; 5. Dana Johnston, Ortonville-Brandon, 27.40; 6. Lindsay Dennison, Croswell-Lexington, 27.50.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Prast, Bay City-John Glenn, 12:19.40; 2. Gratia Trahan, Bay City-John Glenn, 12:39.30; 3. Ariel Trahan, Bay City-John Glenn, 12:55.10; 4. Hillary Judd, Oxford, 12:59.30; 5. Jennifer Ludington, Croswell-Lexington, 13:03.80; 6. Nichole Sonck, Croswell-Lexington, 13:09.70.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 4:10.30 (Alison O'Connor, Holly Spangenberg, Lindsay Dennison, Emily; 2. Oxford (A), 4:12.40; 3. Bridgeport (A), 4:12.60; 4. Lapeer West (A), 4:14.90; 5. North Branch (A), 4:18.50; 6. Bay City-John Glenn (A), 4:20.90.





TEAM SCORING - FLINT CENTRAL 77; GRAND BLANC 77; Lake Orion 73; FLINT

CARMAN-AINSWORTH 72; PORT HURON 48; CLARKSTON 39.66; PORT HURON NORTHERN 34;

HOLLY 34; FLINT NORTHERN 32; DAVISON 15; SWARTZ CREEK 10; ROCHESTER ADAMS 9;

FLUSHING 5.33; ROMEO 1.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Darius Luke, HOLLY, 10.80 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ryan

McInnis, PORT HURON, 10.90; 3. Donald Thelmas, PORT HURON, 11.00; 4. Ulysses

Liggins, FLINT CENTRAL, 11.30; 5. BRANDON RYAN, GRAND BLANC, 11.40; 6. Matt

Cherry, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 11.40.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Michael Smith, FLINT CENTRAL, 13.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!);

2. Nick Stout, Lake Orion, 14.20; 3. Edmund Graham, FLINT CENTRAL, 14.30; 4.

Marcus Morris, FLINT CENTRAL, 15.00; 5. Matt Hall, SWARTZ CREEK, 15.20; 6.

JERELL BATSON, FLINT NORTHERN, 15.20.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. JASON SCHOENER, GRAND BLANC, 4:22.50 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Adam Frezza, Lake Orion, 4:25.40; 3. Nick Gatlin, SWARTZ CREEK,

4:26.90; 4. Adam Roach, PORT HURON, 4:27.20; 5. Joseph Whitman, DAVISON,

4:34.70; 6. Kevin Boose, ROMEO, 4:35.00.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Nick Stout, Lake Orion, 38.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!);

2. Edmund Graham, FLINT CENTRAL, 39.30; 3. Michael Smith, FLINT CENTRAL,

40.20; 4. Cordell Smith, HOLLY, 41.60; 5. Kevin Lambert, HOLLY, 41.90; 6.

Cody Senkyr, CLARKSTON, 42.30.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. JASON SCHOENER, GRAND BLANC, 9:40.70 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Adam Frezza, Lake Orion, 9:43.60; 3. Adam Roach, PORT HURON,

9:59.60; 4. Dave DeSteiger, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 10:01.40; 5. Eric Huffman,

SWARTZ CREEK, 10:05.10; 6. JOEL CONN, GRAND BLANC, 10:09.10.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Lake Orion, 8:02.70 (Brandon Keie, Greg Maloney, Adam

Frezza, Courtland Keteyian (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. GRAND BLANC, 8:10.50

(JASON SCHOENER, SEAN PACK, Chris Vilcek, CHRISTOPHER CATTON; 3. DAVISON,

8:11.90 (Joseph Whitman, Neal Betts, Chad Roush, Jarren Pierson); 4.

CLARKSTON, 8:24.20; 5. FLINT CENTRAL, 8:25.20; 6. PORT HURON, 8:26.70.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. FLINT NORTHERN, 43.90 (James Younger, Quin Johnson,

DONALD COULTER, MATTHEW TRANNO (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. PORT HURON, 44.10

(Justin Thomason, Ryan McInnis, Nate Edwards, Donald Thelmas; 3. FLINT

CENTRAL, 45.00; 4. GRAND BLANC, 45.30; 5. FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH , 45.70; 6.

CLARKSTON, 45.80.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. FLINT CENTRAL, 1:30.60 (Roy Shavers, Edmund Graham,

Ulysses Liggins, Steven Belk) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. CLARKSTON, 1:31.30

(Shane Bennett, Paul Mesi, Brian Oltman, Adam Gebus); 3. HOLLY, 1:31.60; 4.

GRAND BLANC, 1:31.90; 5. FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH , 1:32.50; 6. PORT HURON,

1:33.00.



DISCUS -- 1. Rob Nicklesen, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 149-7; 2. Matt Clark,

FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 141-3; 3. TREMONTE POINTER, FLINT NORTHERN, 132-4;

4. Troy Peyerk, PORT HURON, 131-4; 5. Laurel Bryant, FLINT CENTRAL, 130-4;

6. Kristopher Cantrell, FLINT CENTRAL, 130-0.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Adam Kring, PORT HURON NORTHERN, 6-9; 2. Brad Miller, Lake

Orion, 6-4; 3T. Rafael Fauza, CLARKSTON, 6-4; T. Keith Kelley, ROCHESTER

ADAMS, 6-4; 5. Kevin Brown, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 6-2; 6. MATTHEW TRANNON,

FLINT NORTHERN, 6-2.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Andy Marzka, PORT HURON NORTHERN, 14-6; 2. Cory Henneman,

CLARKSTON, 13-0; 3. John McCarthy, PORT HURON NORTHERN, 13-0; 4T. Ryan

Cocciolone, CLARKSTON, 12-0; T. Patrik Roche, CLARKSTON, 12-0; T. Aaron

Romoslawski, FLUSHING, 12-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. BRANDON RYAN, GRAND BLANC, 21-3; 2. Tony Heck, Lake Orion,

20-9.55; 3. Nick Wynn, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 20-4.75; 4. DONTE LEVEY,

FLINT NORTHERN, 20-2.25; 5. Adam Kring, PORT HURON NORTHERN, 20-1; 6. Brent

Scott, DAVISON, 20-0.25.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Darius Luke, HOLLY, 48.70 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Roy

Shavers, FLINT CENTRAL, 49.80; 3. Adam Gebus, CLARKSTON, 49.80; 4. DARIN

WILLIAMS, GRAND BLANC, 50.60; 5. Grant Cussans, FLUSHING, 50.70; 6. Steven

Belk, FLINT CENTRAL, 51.80.



800 METER RUN -- 1. CHRISTOPHER CATTON, GRAND BLANC, 1:55.40 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Courtland Keteyian, Lake Orion, 1:57.30; 3. Dave Brown, PORT

HURON NORTHERN, 1:58.60; 4. Jerome Recker, PORT HURON, 1:59.50; 5. Jarren

Pierson, DAVISON, 1:59.70; 6. Greg Maloney, Lake Orion, 2:02.40.



200 METER DASH -- 1. MATTHEW TRANNON, FLINT NORTHERN, 21.90 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Matt Cherry, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 22.40; 3. ALVIN PHILLIPS,

GRAND BLANC, 22.40; 4. Joshua Slater, DAVISON, 22.70; 5. Adam Gebus,

CLARKSTON, 22.80; 6. Nate Green, FLINT CENTRAL, 23.00.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH , 3:26.60 (Dan Curtis, Kevin

Brown, Jamaal Chatman, Nick Wynn) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. GRAND BLANC,

3:28.20 (DARIN WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER PUTNAM, PHILLIP MILLER, CHRISTO; 3.

FLINT CENTRAL, 3:28.80; 4. Lake Orion, 3:29.50; 5. HOLLY, 3:31.20; 6.

FLUSHING, 3:31.30.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Rob Nicklesen, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 51-6.75; 2. Matt

Clark, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 50-0; 3. Troy Peyerk, PORT HURON, 49-9.75; 4.

Joe Cox, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 49-9.25; 5. Laurel Bryant, FLINT CENTRAL,

48-8.25; 6. Nick Broughton, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 48-5.50.

05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL 9-A AT HOLLY

05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - ROCHESTER ADAMS 130; ROMEO 61; Lake Orion 58; FLUSHING 46;

CLARKSTON 40; FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH 33; PORT HURON 33; GRAND BLANC 26;

FLINT NORTHERN 24; HOLLY 24; DAVISON 23; PORT HURON NORTHERN 18; FLINT

CENTRAL 10; SWARTZ CREEK 1.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Keyana Welch, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 12.40 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Pam Treppa, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 12.60; 3. Nicole Flowers, DAVISON,

12.90; 4. Nichole Perryman, Lake Orion, 13.20; 5. Amber Lauderdale, PORT

HURON, 13.30; 6. Lindsay Crocker, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 13.50.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Ashley Patten, Lake Orion, 15.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2.

Martha Chislom, FLINT NORTHERN, 15.80; 3. Melissa Kuess, ROCHESTER ADAMS,

15.90; 4. Amber Kier, HOLLY, 16.20; 5. Angela Smith, Lake Orion, 16.30; 6.

Nicole Hyry, ROMEO, 16.40.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Boyles, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 5:03.60 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Teresa Bongiovanni, ROMEO, 5:11.80; 3. Shannon Stanley,

ROCHESTER ADAMS, 5:17.80; 4. Catherine Schmidt, ROMEO, 5:22.10; 5. Maureen

Kuhta, CLARKSTON, 5:23.00; 6. Tara Hansen, SWARTZ CREEK, 5:30.60.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Corinthian Carouthers, FLINT CENTRAL, 47.60 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Amber Kier, HOLLY, 47.80; 3. Martha Chislom, FLINT NORTHERN,

48.20; 4. Lauren Ornazian, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 48.80; 5. Laura Beamer, Lake

Orion, 48.90; 6. Angela Smith, Lake Orion, 50.10.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Boyles, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 10:49.80 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Meghan Pocs, CLARKSTON, 11:40.70; 3. Melissa Moncion, ROMEO,

11:41.70; 4. Kara Webster, DAVISON, 11:42.00; 5. Lauren Witt, CLARKSTON,

11:42.40; 6. Sarah Bolton, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 11:44.50.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS, 9:42.10 (Andrea Moreland, Erin

Taylor, Katie Boyles, Shannon Stanley (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. ROMEO, 9:46.40

(Stephanie Sayler, Catherine Schmidt, Melissa Moncion, Teres; 3. DAVISON,

9:46.80 (Crystal Rogers, Melanie Schultz, Kara Webster, Lisa Senakie; 4.

CLARKSTON, 9:53.20 (Carla DelVecchio, Christyn Reuter, Karyn Erkfritz,

Maureen; 5. PORT HURON, 10:01.60; 6. Lake Orion, 10:27.60.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS, 50.60 (Lindsay Crocker, Lauren Brown,

Dianne Crary, Pam Treppa) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. FLUSHING, 51.90 (Katie

Schrum, Danielle Kruse, Erika Ford, Tiara Jordan); 3. FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH

, 52.20; 4. Lake Orion, 53.30; 5. CLARKSTON, 53.70; 6. DAVISON, 54.00.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS, 1:46.70 (Annie Hildebrand, Dianne

Crary, Megan Swanson, Pam Treppa) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. GRAND BLANC,

1:47.20 (Shannon Jackson, Tamra Jackson, Jaie Wakade, Whitney Jackso; 3.

FLUSHING, 1:49.10; 4. HOLLY, 1:50.80; 5. Lake Orion, 1:51.20; 6. CLARKSTON,

1:51.20.



DISCUS -- 1. Allina Portis, PORT HURON, 131-4; 2. Lindsey Hawley, CLARKSTON,

114-10; 3. Justine Ivanoff, FLUSHING, 109-8; 4. Sara Monteleone, ROMEO,

108-1; 5. Kathleen Rang, ROMEO, 105-10; 6. Alexis Haftka, ROCHESTER ADAMS,

104-8.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Melissa Ullenbruch, PORT HURON NORTHERN, 10-9; 2. Ann

Ullenbruch, PORT HURON NORTHERN, 10-0; 3. Tricia Sartor, FLUSHING, 9-9; 4.

Amber Kaleniecki, ROMEO, 8-9; 5. Kristi Hertzler, CLARKSTON, 8-9; 6. Bethany

Rasmussen, PORT HURON, 8-9.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Kathleen Rang, ROMEO, 40-3.50; 2. Kamitra Carroll, FLINT

CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 39-7; 3. Allina Portis, PORT HURON, 38-4; 4. Sara

Monteleone, ROMEO, 36-5.75; 5. Justine Ivanoff, FLUSHING, 35-7; 6. Kathleen

Jerge, CLARKSTON, 34-1.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Danielle Linenger, ROMEO, 5-5; 2. Ashley Patten, Lake Orion,

5-2; 3. Kimberly Wilson, CLARKSTON, 5-2; 4T. Melissa Kuess, ROCHESTER ADAMS,

5-0; T. Bethany Rasmussen, PORT HURON, 5-0; 6. Amber Prince, FLINT

CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 5-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Pam Treppa, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 16-6.75; 2. Alicia Watkins,

HOLLY, 16-1; 3. Holly McClusky, Lake Orion, 16-0.50; 4. Tricia Sartor,

FLUSHING, 15-3; 5. Kristi Hertzler, CLARKSTON, 15-2.25; 6. Whitney Jackson,

GRAND BLANC, 15-1.25.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Kanea Radford, FLINT NORTHERN, 1:00.70 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Denitra Robinson, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 1:01.90; 3. Jaie Wakade,

GRAND BLANC, 1:02.00; 4. Haran Stanley, PORT HURON, 1:03.00; 5. Angela

Stickler, PORT HURON, 1:03.30; 6. Whitney Jackson, GRAND BLANC, 1:04.10.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Ashley Patten, Lake Orion, 2:15.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!);

2. Shannon Stanley, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 2:17.60; 3. Lisa Senakiewich, DAVISON,

2:18.50; 4. Andrea Galer, FLUSHING, 2:22.70; 5. Andrea Moreland, ROCHESTER

ADAMS, 2:22.90; 6. Julie Puschmann, PORT HURON, 2:23.50.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Dianne Crary, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 25.70 (NEW MEET

RECORD!); 2. Keyana Welch, FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH, 26.40; 3. Tiara Jordan,

FLUSHING, 26.90; 4. Tamra Jackson, GRAND BLANC, 27.20; 5. Annie Hildebrand,

ROCHESTER ADAMS, 27.40; 6. Kristi Hertzler, CLARKSTON, 27.50.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS, 4:06.00 (Erin Taylor, Andrea

Moreland, Denitra Robinson, Shannon Sta (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Lake Orion,

4:07.00 (Tara Albertson, Laura Beamer, Julia Cummins, Ashley Patten); 3.

GRAND BLANC, 4:09.00 (Whitney Jackson, Shannon Jackson, Tamra Jackson, Jaie

Wakad; 4. FLUSHING, 4:09.70 (Marianne Millan, Danielle Kruse, Erika Ford,

Andrea Galer); 5. PORT HURON, 4:17.60; 6. CLARKSTON, 4:17.70.







TEAM SCORING - Caledonia 129; Grand Rapids Christian 72; Holland Christian

54; Wayland 47; Grand Rapids South Christian 45; Middleville Thornapple

Kellogg 40; Allegan 24; Wyoming Park 20; Hudsonville Unity Ch 18; South

Haven 17; Wyoming Godwin Heights 15; Grand Rapids-Northview 14; Grand Rapids

Catholi 13; Wyoming Rogers 13; Byron Center H.S. 6.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Brad Hoffman, Holland Christian, 50-5.50; 2. Jason Montes,

Wayland, 48-11.25; 3. John Botts, Grand Rapids Christian, 48-6; 4. Nick

Gumina, Grand Rapids Catholi, 48-0.50; 5. Tony Governal, Caledonia, 47-0; 6.

Josh Swartz, Caledonia, 46-7.



DISCUS -- 1. Brad Hoffman, Holland Christian, 145-6; 2. Josh Swartz,

Caledonia, 144-8; 3. John Botts, Grand Rapids Christian, 144-6; 4. Justin

Stapert, Wyoming Godwin Heights, 141-3; 5. Mark Flockhart, Caledonia, 139-6;

6. Kevin In't Hout, Grand Rapids South Christian, 138-5.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Seth Temple, Caledonia, 14-3.25; 2. Jason Koning, Grand

Rapids South Christian, 14-0; 3. Steve Davis, Allegan, 13-6; 4. Matt

Kimball, Byron Center H.S., 12-6; 5T. Jeff DeMaagd, Grand Rapids Christian,

12-0; T. Matt Erb, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 12-0; T. Tyler Gamelin,

Caledonia, 12-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Matt Born, Caledonia, 19-8.75; 2. andy borgyos, Wyoming

Rogers, 19-8.25; 3. Doug Jousma, Caledonia, 19-6.50; 4. Seth Temple,

Caledonia, 19-1; 5. Dustin Schanz, Allegan, 18-8.50; 6. Wysocki Nick,

Wayland, 18-8.25.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Doug Jousma, Caledonia, 6-6; 2. Frank Sherrod, Wyoming Park,

6-4; 3. Matt Born, Caledonia, 6-2; 4. Jeff DeBlaay, Caledonia, 6-0; 5.

Landon Mitchner, Wyoming Godwin Heights, 6-0; 6. Joel DeBlaay, Caledonia,

6-0.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Rapids Christian , 8:18.30 (Jason Bolt, Matt

Herrema, Charles Commeret, Joel Alberts); 2. Caledonia (A), 8:19.70; 3.

Holland Christian (A), 8:20.10; 4. Hudsonville Unity Ch (A, 8:22.90; 5.

Allegan (A), 8:33.30; 6. Middleville Thornapple , 8:37.60.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Andy Lynch, Grand Rapids Christian, 14.77; 2. Reuben

Sportel, Grand Rapids South Christian, 14.91; 3. Matt Huizinga, Grand Rapids

Christian, 15.21; 4. Mike Hopkins, Allegan, 15.29; 5. Koopman Kurtis,

Wayland, 15.42; 6. Bernie Austof, Byron Center H.S., 15.59.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Stuive, Wayland, 11.09; 2. Kris Holstege, Grand

Rapids South Christian, 11.16; 3. Shawn Grigg, Allegan, 11.20; 4. John

Betts, Grand Rapids Christian, 11.26; 5. Jared Karp, Wyoming Park, 11.29; 6.

RYAN NEWBERRY, South Haven, 11.34.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Middleville Thornapple , 1:32.89 (Ben Profit, Zia

Shook, Aaron LaLone, Adam Chamberlin); 2. Grand Rapids Christian , 1:33.18

(Mitch VanderKodde, Mark Sytsma, Brian VanDyken, Ted Fackler; 3. Grand

Rapids South Chri, 1:33.73; 4. South Haven (A), 1:34.00; 5. Wyoming Park

(A), 1:34.03; 6. Caledonia (A), 1:34.17.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Tim Ross, Caledonia, 4:21.19; 2. Tyler Zwagerman,

Holland Christian, 4:26.73; 3. Brian Maat, Holland Christian, 4:30.85; 4.

Ben Dyke, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 4:31.74; 5. Mike Stortz, Middleville

Thornapple Kellogg, 4:34.77; 6. Jerry Brown, Grand Rapids Catholi, 4:36.00.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Middleville Thornapple , 44.15 (Zia Shook, Ben Profit,

Aaron LaLone, Adam Chamberlin); 2. South Haven (A), 44.60 (JACKIE SISTRUNK,

WARREN SISTRUNK, TROY SUTTON, RYAN NEWBERR; 3. Grand Rapids Christian ,

44.62; 4. Grand Rapids South Chri, 44.67; 5. Wyoming Park (A), 44.68; 6.

Wyoming Godwin Heights , 45.18.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Wysocki Nick, Wayland, 51.16; 2. Josh Roback, Grand

Rapids-Northview, 51.24; 3. Scott Brooks, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg,

51.87; 4. Nate Dewitt, Caledonia, 51.95; 5. nick troyer, Wyoming Rogers,

52.17; 6. Marco Modi, Caledonia, 53.15.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Reuben Sportel, Grand Rapids South Christian,

40.18; 2. Landon Mitchner, Wyoming Godwin Heights, 40.71; 3. Andy Lynch,

Grand Rapids Christian, 41.63; 4. Matt Pifer, Caledonia, 42.45; 5. Mike

Hopkins, Allegan, 43.10; 6. Matt Huizinga, Grand Rapids Christian, 43.30.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Tim Ross, Caledonia, 1:57.61; 2. Jerry Brown, Grand

Rapids Catholi, 2:01.11; 3. Ben Dyke, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 2:02.47; 4.

Josh. Boerman, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 2:02.90; 5. Austin Rewalt, Allegan,

2:03.71; 6. gilbert valenzuela, Wyoming Rogers, 2:06.21.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Stuive, Wayland, 22.89; 2. Brett Higley,

Caledonia, 23.19; 3. Josh Roback, Grand Rapids-Northview, 23.22; 4. RYAN

NEWBERRY, South Haven, 23.34; 5. Mark Sytsma, Grand Rapids Christian, 23.45;

6. Justin Sherrod, Wyoming Park, 23.50.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Tim Ross, Caledonia, 9:29.63; 2. Brian Maat, Holland

Christian, 9:47.11; 3. Tyler Zwagerman, Holland Christian, 9:47.44; 4. Joel

Alberts, Grand Rapids Christian, 9:48.72; 5. Josh Huyser-Honig, Grand Rapids

Christian, 9:49.71; 6. Mark VanderMeer, Wyoming Park, 9:50.00.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Middleville Thornapple , 3:29.29 (Steve Allen, Ben

Profit, Aaron LaLone, Scott Brooks); 2. Caledonia (A), 3:29.88; 3. Wayland

(A), 3:30.00; 4. Wyoming Park (A), 3:32.27; 5. Wyoming Rogers (A), 3:32.35;

6. Byron Center H.S. (A), 3:32.36.

05/18/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA TIER 2 #19 AT ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL

05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Grand Rapids Christian 125; Grand Rapids South Christian 63;

Grand Rapids Catholi 57; Hudsonville Unity Ch 50; Wyoming Rogers 48;

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 34; Allegan 26; Byron Center H.S. 25; Grand

Rapids-Northview 23; Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills 21; Wyoming Godwin Heights

18; Caledonia 11; South Haven 9; Holland Christian 8; Wyoming Park 5;

Wayland 4.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Kelly. Shelton, Grand Rapids Catholi, 41-11; 2. Lisa

Nanninga, Grand Rapids Christian, 39-4.75; 3. Joslyn Peters, Wyoming Godwin

Heights, 36-3.50; 4. Melissa Huff, Wayland, 34-8.25; 5. Sarah Howie, Grand

Rapids-Northview, 34-1.75; 6. Kelly Snyder, Allegan, 34-0.25.



DISCUS -- 1. Kelly. Shelton, Grand Rapids Catholi, 126-3; 2. Joslyn Peters,

Wyoming Godwin Heights, 121-7; 3. ALICIA MCARTHY, Grand Rapids Catholi,

114-10; 4. SIOBHAN MARTIN, Wyoming Park, 109-11; 5. Mallory Larr, Wyoming

Rogers, 107-4; 6. Carly Tuls, Holland Christian, 102-9.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Missy Smith, Grand Rapids Christian, 10-6; 2T. Val Gorter,

Grand Rapids South Christian, 10-0; T. Becky Winkle, Grand Rapids South

Christian, 10-0; 4. Kathy-Jo Koster, Grand Rapids Christian, 9-6; 5. Kathi

Padilla, Grand Rapids-Northview, 9-6; 6. Angie Maxey, Caledonia, 8-6.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Missy Smith, Grand Rapids Christian, 15-10.75; 2. Beth

DeJonge, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 15-7.50; 3. ABBY DEWILDT, Grand Rapids

Catholi, 15-5; 4. Lisa Winkle, Grand Rapids South Christian, 15-3.75; 5.

Noelia Garcia, Wyoming Godwin Heights, 15-2.50; 6. Ashley Teat, Grand

Rapids-Kenowa Hills, 14-4.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Emily Mattila, Grand Rapids-Northview, 5-4; 2T. SARA

SEAMANS, South Haven, 5-2; T. Holly Beckers, Allegan, 5-2; 4. Katie Bolt,

Grand Rapids Christian, 5-2; 5. Krystal Boluyt, Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills,

5-0; 6. Jodie Offringa, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 4-10.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Middleville Thornapple , 9:52.00 (Jessica Stortz,

Elise Nyland, Melissa Quisenberry, Jen Verk; 2. Grand Rapids Christian ,

9:58.70; 3. Holland Christian (B), 10:11.40; 4. Caledonia (A), 10:16.00; 5.

Grand Rapids-Northview , 10:16.70; 6. Wyoming Park (A), 10:29.80.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Katie McKay, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 15.68; 2. Lisa Winkle,

Grand Rapids South Christian, 15.72; 3. Susan Chang, Wyoming Rogers, 15.81;

4. Teasha Smith, Allegan, 16.02; 5. Becky Winkle, Grand Rapids South

Christian, 16.35; 6. Jackie Smith, Grand Rapids Christian, 16.90.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Val Gorter, Grand Rapids South Christian, 12.78; 2.

Teanna Tolbert, Grand Rapids Christian, 12.94; 3. Elisabeth Oosterhouse,

Byron Center H.S., 12.95; 4. Sarah Bodbyl, Grand Rapids South Christian,

13.00; 5. Lisa Geelhoed, Grand Rapids Christian, 13.08; 6. Amber Huizinga,

Byron Center H.S., 13.09.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Wyoming Rogers (A), 1:47.57 (Jessica Gregory, Marcella

Wierenga, Susan Chang, Kimberly.; 2. Grand Rapids South Chri, 1:50.27

(Eileen Fleischmann, Katie Jeplawy, Sarah Bodbyl, Valerie Go; 3. Grand

Rapids Christian , 1:50.55; 4. Byron Center H.S. (A), 1:50.77; 5. Allegan

(A), 1:50.82; 6. Grand Rapids Catholi (A, 1:52.85.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Camille Medema, Grand Rapids Christian, 5:17.88; 2.

Melissa Quisenberry, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 5:18.28; 3. Sharon

Blanch, Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills, 5:22.83; 4. Jessica Stortz, Middleville

Thornapple Kellogg, 5:24.22; 5. Amy Busfield, Caledonia, 5:25.36; 6. Ellie

Klassen, Holland Christian, 5:39.21.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Rapids Christian , 51.51 (Whitney Bylsma, Lisa

Geelhoed, Teanna Tolbert, Missy Smith); 2. Grand Rapids Catholi (A, 51.79

(Hannah Gryska, TIFFANY MADURA, Sarah Kerwin, ABBY DEWILDT); 3. Byron Center

H.S. (A), 51.81; 4. Allegan (A), 52.34; 5. South Haven (A), 53.44; 6.

Wyoming Godwin Heights , 54.81.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Kimberly. Wierenga, Wyoming Rogers, 59.70; 2. Elisabeth

Oosterhouse, Byron Center H.S., 1:00.17; 3. Carissa Anderson, Grand

Rapids-Northview, 1:00.59; 4. Beth DeJonge, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 1:00.63;

5. APRIL NUGENT, Grand Rapids Catholi, 1:02.73; 6. Jill Haak, Hudsonville

Unity Ch, 1:03.94.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Abbie Soodsma, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 47.43; 2. Teasha

Smith, Allegan, 48.13; 3. Susan Chang, Wyoming Rogers, 48.23; 4. Becky

Winkle, Grand Rapids South Christian, 49.02; 5. Katie McKay, Hudsonville

Unity Ch, 49.99; 6. Rachel Norton, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 50.08.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Camille Medema, Grand Rapids Christian, 2:23.10; 2.

Sharon Blanch, Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills, 2:23.36; 3. Katie VanderLaan,

Grand Rapids Christian, 2:24.36; 4. Marcella Wierenga, Wyoming Rogers,

2:24.49; 5. Jessica Stortz, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 2:26.57; 6.

Elise Nyland, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 2:26.75.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Missy Smith, Grand Rapids Christian, 26.63; 2. Abbie

Soodsma, Hudsonville Unity Ch, 26.95; 3. ABBY DEWILDT, Grand Rapids Catholi,

27.14; 4. Sarah Bodbyl, Grand Rapids South Christian, 27.36; 5. Kelli

Vanover, Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills, 27.52; 6. Noelia Garcia, Wyoming Godwin

Heights, 27.95.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mimi Speyer, Grand Rapids Christian, 11:32.00; 2.

Melissa Quisenberry, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 11:32.81; 3. KELLY

SECORD, Grand Rapids Catholi, 11:47.68; 4. Amy Busfield, Caledonia,

12:01.99; 5. KRISTEN KROON, Grand Rapids Catholi, 12:08.82; 6. Kari

Hendricks, Grand Rapids South Christian, 12:09.64.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Wyoming Rogers (A), 4:08.61 (Marcella Wierenga,

Kendra Parker, Susan Chang, Kimberly Wie; 2. Grand Rapids Christian ,

4:09.59 (Katie Bolt, Kristin Penning, Katie VanderLaan, Camille Mede; 3.

Hudsonville Unity Ch (A, 4:10.68; 4. Grand Rapids South Chri, 4:11.31; 5.

Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hil, 4:12.03; 6. Grand Rapids-Northview , 4:13.03.







TEAM SCORING - Battle Creek Pennfield 86; Jackson Lumen Christi 85; Quincy 85; Albion 61; Brooklyn Columbia Central 50; Homer 33; Addison 31; Union City 25; Hudson 22; Napoleon 16; East Jackson 14; Bronson 9; Hillsdale 9; Hanover-Horton 1.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Nate Everline, Quincy, 6-4; 2. Mark Delcamp, Hillsdale, 6-4; 3. Jeremy Cox, Addison, 6-2; 4. Caden Conley, Homer, 6-2; 5. Steffen Cornell, Homer, 6-2; 6. Nick Denig, Hanover-Horton, 6-0.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Adam Hartle, Homer, 14-9; 2. Mike Wiginton, Napoleon, 13-3; 3. Ben Kolar, Battle Creek Pennfield, 12-11; 4. Justin Fickle, Quincy, 12-7; 5. Paul Wolf, Addison, 11-3; 6. Stephn Guerra, Hudson, 10-9; 7T. Kernie Brown, East Jackson, 10-9; T. Mitchell Rader, Napoleon, 10-9; T. Jose Orozco, Union City, 10-9; T. Aaron Preston, Quincy, 10-9.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Derek Strittmatter, Quincy, 50-10.25; 2. Alex Lane, Bronson, 48-8; 3. Ivan Meiring, Quincy, 48-2; 4. Mickey Connin, Quincy, 46-11.25; 5. Luke Forrest, Addison, 46-9.75; 6. Christopher Putra, Jackson Lumen Christi, 46-7.



DISCUS -- 1. Derek Strittmatter, Quincy, 152-10; 2. Luke Forrest, Addison, 140-1; 3. Jason Martinez, Jackson Lumen Christi, 138-10; 4. Christopher Putra, Jackson Lumen Christi, 137-4; 5. Joe Weaver, Quincy, 135-4; 6. Marlon Austin, Albion, 135-2.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Keegan Farrell, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21-8.50; 2. Kyle Uphold, Battle Creek Pennfield, 19-11; 3. Bernard Brantley, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 19-10.75; 4. Phil Martin, Union City, 19-9.50; 5. Caden Conley, Homer, 19-5; 6. Matthew Bigelow, Jackson Lumen Christi, 19-0.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Addison (A), 8:11.40 (Brandon Pepper, Shayne Robidoux, Jeremy Cox, Paul Roys); 2. Battle Creek Pennfield , 8:14.00 (Matt White, Kevin Christensen, Josh McDonald, Aaron Nasers); 3. Hudson (A), 8:15.30 (Corey Butts, Andrew Fork, Ben Bloom, David Pearce); 4. Union City (A), 8:15.50 (Billy Kidney, Alex Gillette, John Martin, Terry Fisk); 5. Jackson Lumen Christi (, 8:15.70 (John Walsh, Matt Soltis, Ryan Miller, Scott Sinclair); 6. Homer (A), 8:16.90 (Chris Ashbrook, Kevin Crist, Ian Nichols, Mike Tollette).



110M HURDLES -- 1. Max Masters, Battle Creek Pennfield, 15.10; 2. Theodore Piepkow, Jackson Lumen Christi, 15.50; 3. Justin Fickle, Quincy, 15.50; 4. Allen Marry, Hudson, 15.70; 5. Adam Hartle, Homer, 16.00; 6. Paul Gross, Jackson Lumen Christi, 16.10.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Uphold, Battle Creek Pennfield, 11.40; 2. Daniel Clark, Albion, 11.40; 3. A.J. Teachout, Quincy, 11.50; 4. Taylor Ramos, Hudson, 11.60; 5. Andre Smith, Albion, 11.70; 6. Trent Lepper, Bronson, 11.80.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 1:33.00 (Ross Albright, Sean Fish, Josh Reoch, Bernard Brantley); 2. Albion, 1:33.10 (Daniel Clark, Zachariah Coats, Kevin Davis, Thomas McCormac; 3. Jackson Lumen Christi, 1:34.00 (Matthew Bigelow, Scott Ball, Matt Hohne, Shane Broean); 4. Battle Creek Pennfield , 1:36.20 (Chris Tourjie, Max Masters, Devin Whitney, Kyle Uphold); 5. Union City, 1:36.50 (Kyle Herr, , Billy Kidney, Phil Martin); 6. Hillsdale, 1:37.60 (Mark Delcamp, Cody Calligan, Aaron Johnson, Joey Campbell).



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Aaron Nasers, Battle Creek Pennfield, 4:20.30; 2. Charlie Cameron, East Jackson, 4:31.70; 3. Lawrence Cornell, Albion, 4:36.70; 4. John Walsh, Jackson Lumen Christi, 4:41.10; 5. Scott Douglas, Jackson Lumen Christi, 4:42.50; 6. Justin Noble, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 4:46.90.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Albion (A), 44.20 (Jermaine Moore, Daniel Clark, Kevin Davis, Andre Smith); 2. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 44.30 (Ross Albright, Josh Reoch, Sean Fish, Guy Emberton); 3. Battle Creek Pennfield , 45.00 (Max Masters, Devin Whitney, Brandon Gandy, Kyle Uphold); 4. Jackson Lumen Christi (, 45.30 (Theodore Piepkow, Matt Hohne, Matthew Bigelow, Shane Broean; 5. Quincy (A), 45.50 (Nate Everline, C.J. Brewer, Seth Foltz, A.J. Teachout); 6. Union City (A), 46.50 (Kyle Herr, Aaron Schwark, Billy Kidney, Phil Martin).



400 METER DASH -- 1. Bernard Brantley, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 51.30; 2. Matt White, Battle Creek Pennfield, 51.50; 3. Marlon Austin, Albion, 51.70; 4. Charles Henry, Jackson Lumen Christi, 52.90; 5. Jeremy Cox, Addison, 53.20; 6. Eric Sauber, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 53.50.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Kevin Davis, Albion, 39.50; 2. Theodore Piepkow, Jackson Lumen Christi, 41.00; 3. Adam Hartle, Homer, 41.30; 4T. Justin Fickle, Quincy, 41.90; T. Zachariah Coats, Albion, 41.90; 6. Allen Marry, Hudson, 42.00.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Aaron Nasers, Battle Creek Pennfield, 1:55.70; 2. Terry Fisk, Union City, 1:58.30; 3. Scott Sinclair, Jackson Lumen Christi, 1:58.60; 4. Austin Hoffner, Quincy, 2:00.30; 5. Charlie Cameron, East Jackson, 2:01.50; 6. David Pearce, Hudson, 2:03.70.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Keegan Farrell, Jackson Lumen Christi, 22.80; 2. A.J. Teachout, Quincy, 23.00; 3. Phil Martin, Union City, 23.50; 4. John Monahan, Hudson, 23.60; 5. Marlon Austin, Albion, 23.60; 6. Andre Smith, Albion, 24.50.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Albert Engle, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 9:53.90; 2. Matt Bartlebaugh, Napoleon, 9:59.40; 3. Chris Ashbrook, Homer, 10:10.60; 4. Jacob Dubois, East Jackson, 10:12.90; 5. Steven Sprouse, Albion, 10:25.00; 6. Brad Vanderlooven, Hudson, 10:26.30.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Quincy (A), 3:29.20 (Austin Hoffner, C.J. Brewer, Greg Miller, A.J. Teachout); 2. Jackson Lumen Christi (, 3:29.70 (Keegan Farrell, Charles Henry, Shane Broean, Scott Sinclair; 3. Battle Creek Pennfield , 3:29.70 (Ben Kolar, Chris Tourjie, Matt White, Aaron Nasers); 4. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 3:31.40 (Josh Reoch, Ross Albright, John Hausmann, Bernard Brantley); 5. Albion (A), 3:35.70 (Marlon Austin, Demetreous Garrett, Thomas McCormack, Daniel; 6. Addison (A), 3:35.70 (Brandon Pepper, Paul Roys, Shayne Robidoux, Jeremy Cox).



05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA REG 21 DIV 3 AT UNION CITY HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Union City 68; Quincy 64; Hillsdale 63; Homer 58; Albion 50; Hanover-Horton 48; Hudson 43; Brooklyn Columbia Central 36; Napoleon 34; East Jackson 19; Bronson 16; Michigan Center 13; Addison 7; Battle Creek Pennfield 4; Jackson Lumen Christi 4.



DISCUS -- 1. Amanda Parker, Quincy, 115-2; 2. Katie Grundeman, Homer, 113-1; 3. Tenecia Seals, Quincy, 112-10; 4. Kristal Patterson, Hanover-Horton, 105-4; 5. Michelle Goodwin, Quincy, 96-3; 6. Kami Chard, Homer, 96-2.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Tangi Gautsche, Union City, 15-1.50; 2. Darcy Blosser, Homer, 14-11.25; 3. Alysa Hemker, Quincy, 14-9; 4. Erin McComb, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 14-7; 5. Tabitha Valdez, Hudson, 14-3.50; 6. Amanda Bevier, Hanover-Horton, 13-11.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Dianna Kintz, Michigan Center, 5-3; 2. Victoria Spencer, Napoleon, 5-3; 3. Sarah Holiday, Hillsdale, 5-2; 4. Jenny Hayes, Homer, 5-2; 5. Ashley Burch, Addison, 5-0; 6. Deanne Folk, Homer, 4-10.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Tangi Gautsche, Union City, 8-11; 2. Meaghan Jusick, Napoleon, 8-11; 3. Michelle Myers, Bronson, 8-7; 4T. Maria Knirk, Quincy, 8-0; T. Ashley Carpenter, Quincy, 8-0; 6. Christi Yettaw, Addison, 8-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Amanda Parker, Quincy, 36-1.75; 2. Kristal Patterson, Hanover-Horton, 34-7.50; 3. Tenecia Seals, Quincy, 33-9; 4. Brooke Boone, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 33-4; 5. Casie McClure, Hanover-Horton, 32-10.25; 6. Michelle Goodwin, Quincy, 32-5.75.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Hanover-Horton (A), 9:53.90 (Courtney Ingraham, Laura Rainey, Christine Alcenius, Christ; 2. Hillsdale (A), 9:58.40 (Jennifer Pann, Sarah Jackson, Rachel White, Daryl McElmurry; 3. Homer (A), 10:24.90 (Lisa Booth, Santana Huggett, Erin Booth, Karen McMillen); 4. Quincy, 10:37.70 (Holly Hilton, Carey Wright, Breanne Bartell, Lacey Parker); 5. Addison (A), 10:42.80 (Julie Porter, Sarah Robidoux, Jessica Putnam, Katie Grove); 6. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 10:59.10 (Elizabeth Hite, Kayleigh Thompson, Ashley Kennedy, Marlo Ga.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Erin McComb, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 15.90; 2. Michelle Myers, Bronson, 16.20; 3. Caroline Chard, Union City, 16.70; 4. Rebecca Proctor, Quincy, 17.00; 5. Maria Knirk, Quincy, 17.90; 6. Alicia Oleksiak, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 18.40.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Tiffany Spencer, Homer, 12.90; 2. Leanna Emmel, Union City, 13.20; 3. Elyse Lee, Albion, 13.30; 4. Gloria Long, Napoleon, 13.40; 5. Sam McKenna, Napoleon, 13.60; 6. Alicia Blakely, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 13.70.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Union City (A), 1:49.80 (Caroline Chard, Annie Olmsted, Tangi Gautsche, Leanna Emmel; 2. Albion (A), 1:49.90 (Deona Peace, Tracy Egnatuk, Audra Masternak, Elyse Lee); 3. Hudson (A), 1:50.70 (Emily Cole, Jodi Kohlruss, Tabitha Valdez, Kandyce Houser); 4. Napoleon (A), 1:51.80 (Sam McKenna, Meaghan Jusick, Victoria Spencer, Gloria Long); 5. Hanover-Horton (A), 1:51.90 (Christine Ingraham, Nicole Smith, Amanda Bevier, Courtney I; 6. Hillsdale (A), 1:53.10 (Laina Crouch, Sarah Jackson, Sarah Holiday, Erin Pauken).



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Pann, Hillsdale, 5:14.20; 2. Lesley Jurasek, Albion, 5:20.00; 3. Rachel White, Hillsdale, 5:28.10; 4. Christine Alcenius, Hanover-Horton, 5:28.60; 5. Simone Scheele, Jackson Lumen Christi, 5:37.10; 6. Lisa Booth, Homer, 5:39.20.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Albion (A), 52.00 (Deona Peace, Tracy Egnatuk, Deniesha Reid, Elyse Lee); 2. Union City (A), 52.30 (Caroline Chard, Annie Olmsted, Tangi Gautsche, Leanna Emmel; 3. Hillsdale (A), 53.10 (Tasha Hill, Sarah Jackson, Erin Pauken, Sarah Holiday); 4. East Jackson (A), 53.20 (Katie Ludwig, Carrie Douglas, Danielle Van Eyck, Stephanie; 5. Quincy (A), 53.60 (Kelli Loveberry, Michelle Bassage, Nichole Walls, Alysa Hem; 6. Hanover-Horton (A), 54.80 (Shelby Swihart, Nicole Smith, Courtney Ingraham, Amanda Bev.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Tiffany Spencer, Homer, 1:01.20; 2. Victoria Spencer, Napoleon, 1:01.60; 3. Katie Johnson, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 1:01.70; 4. Lauren Nicholson, Battle Creek Pennfield, 1:03.40; 5. Dianna Kintz, Michigan Center, 1:03.80; 6. Jodi Kohlruss, Hudson, 1:04.50.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Caroline Chard, Union City, 47.20; 2. Emily Cole, Hudson, 47.60; 3. Erin McComb, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 47.60; 4. Maria Knirk, Quincy, 52.00; 5. Hannah Smoker, Bronson, 52.10; 6. Rebecca Proctor, Quincy, 52.10.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Tracy Egnatuk, Albion, 2:13.70; 2. Christine Ingraham, Hanover-Horton, 2:23.00; 3. Kandyce Houser, Hudson, 2:23.20; 4. Daryl McElmurry, Hillsdale, 2:25.80; 5. Marcie Ames, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 2:26.50; 6. Karen McMillen, Homer, 2:30.90.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Emily Cole, Hudson, 26.30; 2. Stephanie Rutan, East Jackson, 27.40; 3. Leanna Emmel, Union City, 27.60; 4. Erin Pauken, Hillsdale, 27.70; 5. Stacey Tarnowski, Jackson Lumen Christi, 27.80; 6. Dianna Kintz, Michigan Center, 28.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Pann, Hillsdale, 11:25.20; 2. Lesley Jurasek, Albion, 11:45.00; 3. Rachel White, Hillsdale, 11:58.40; 4. Lisa Booth, Homer, 12:07.90; 5. Julie Porter, Addison, 12:19.10; 6. Cassie Wilkins, East Jackson, 12:38.10.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Hudson (A), 4:12.50 (Jodi Kohlruss, Jennifer Stoyk, Emily Cole, Kandyce Houser); 2. Hanover-Horton (A), 4:15.70 (Amanda Bevier, Christine Alcenius, Courtney Ingraham, Chris; 3. East Jackson (A), 4:16.40 (Katie Ludwig, Carrie Douglas, Danielle Van Eyck, Stephanie; 4. Homer (A), 4:17.10 (Darcy Blosser, Karen McMillen, Santana Huggett, Tiffany Spe; 5. Hillsdale (A), 4:21.50 (Erin Pauken, Sarah Jackson, Angela Tabbert, Daryl McElmurry; 6. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 4:22.80 (Marcie Ames, Heather Lamb, Erin McComb, Katie Johnson).





TEAM SCORING - ONAWAY 81; HARBOR SPRINGS 79; GAYLORD ST. MARY 60; MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE 58; BELLAIRE 48; TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS 37; CENTRAL LAKE 36; POSEN 31; MANCELONA 28; INLAND LAKES 23; ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD 19; JOBERG 13; PELLSTON 10; ATLANTA 4.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. GAYLORD ST. MARY (A), 8:30.3; 2. HARBOR SPRINGS (A), 8:32.8; 3. CENTRAL LAKE (A), 8:37.8; 4. ONAWAY (A), 8:38.4; 5. POSEN (A), 8:40.7; 6. TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRA, 8:46.3.



110M HURDLES -- 1. COLIN QUINN, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 15.5; 2. GREG BERMAN, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 15.6; 3. JORDAN KUCHAREK, HARBOR SPRINGS, 16.5; 4. ADAM KERFOOT, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 16.5; 5. DEREK SCHELLIE, POSEN, 16.5; 6. DEREK DINGER, ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD, 16.9.



100 METER DASH -- 1. THOMAS HOFFMEYER, ONAWAY, 10.9; 2. STAN CHASKEY, ONAWAY, 11.2; 3. KYLE LIVERENCE, BELLAIRE, 11.5; 4. ROBERT COMFORT, BELLAIRE, 11.5; 5. KEANU MOK, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 11.6; 6. COLE BRADY, INLAND LAKES, 11.6.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. ONAWAY (A), 1:34.9; 2. GAYLORD ST. MARY (A), 1:36.9; 3. BELLAIRE (A), 1:37.0; 4. HARBOR SPRINGS (A), 1:37.7; 5. TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRA, 1:38.8; 6. JOBERG (A), 1:39.5.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. MATT KIBBEY, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 4:36.7; 2. JUSTIN KIBBEY, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 4:37.2; 3. BEN TARBUTTON, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 4:37.6; 4. STEPHAN SHAY, CENTRAL LAKE, 4:38.8; 5. MICHAEL WILLIAMS, JOBERG, 4:40.6; 6. MATT GRIFFIN, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 4:40.7.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. ONAWAY (A), 45.8; 2. BELLAIRE (A), 46.4; 3. INLAND LAKES (A), 47.8; 4. ATLANTA (A), 47.9; 5. GAYLORD ST. MARY (A), 48.0; 6. HARBOR SPRINGS (A), 48.0.



400 METER DASH -- 1. SIMON SMITH, MANCELONA, 51.5; 2. MATT COLLINS, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 53.0; 3. ANDREW GRAFENAUER, CENTRAL LAKE, 53.4; 4. ANDREW PAULUS, ONAWAY, 53.9; 5. PAT ROACH, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 54.8; 6. JAY DILLER, ONAWAY, 55.2.



300M INTERM HURDLES 1. CHRIS BUGERA, HARBOR SPRINGS, 42.3; 2. JORDAN KUCHAREK, HARBOR SPRINGS, 42.6; 3. GREG BERMAN, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 42.8; 4. ANDREW DRAPER, BELLAIRE, 43.7; 5. COLIN QUINN, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 44.3; 6. ADAM KERFOOT, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 44.4.



800 METER RUN -- 1. MATT KIBBEY, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 2:03.4; 2. STEPHAN SHAY, CENTRAL LAKE, 2:06.8; 3. RYAN JACKSON, ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD, 2:08.2; 4. NATHAN ANDERSON, ONAWAY, 2:08.7; 5. TODD KUFFEL, POSEN, 2:09.9; 6. BRANDON KLEIN, PELLSTON, 2:10.1.



200 METER DASH -- 1. SIMON SMITH, MANCELONA, 23.1; 2. THOMAS HOFFMEYER, ONAWAY, 23.4; 3. RANDY JACOBSON, ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD, 23.6; 4. TYLER SKEA, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 24.5; 5. JOEL STEAD, BELLAIRE, 24.5; 6. JOHN BOURDON, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 24.9.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. JUSTIN KIBBEY, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 10:24.2; 2. BEN TARBUTTON, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 10:25.0; 3. ELLIOT SHAY, CENTRAL LAKE, 10:30.6; 4. DEREK BENSON, INLAND LAKES, 10:34.1; 5. JAKE KLOSS, HARBOR SPRINGS, 10:35.4; 6. SANDY FRYE, HARBOR SPRINGS, 10:42.1.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. HARBOR SPRINGS (A), 3:37.9; 2. ONAWAY (A), 3:38.0; 3. POSEN (C), 3:39.6; 4. MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE (A, 3:40.5; 5. ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD (A), 3:43.8; 6. GAYLORD ST. MARY (A), 3:45.3.



DISCUS -- 1. JAMES LOUBERT, HARBOR SPRINGS, 141-5; 2. CHRIS BANKS, HARBOR SPRINGS, 127-10; 3. DEREK SCHELLIE, POSEN, 127-7; 4. ERIC KRETSCHMER, BELLAIRE, 124-10; 5. NOAH ADELAINE, HARBOR SPRINGS, 124-0; 6. MATTHEW SOBEK, POSEN, 120-3.



LONG JUMP -- 1. STAN CHASKEY, ONAWAY, 18-8.25; 2. DUSTIN FISHER, INLAND LAKES, 18-3.50; 3. ANDREW GRAFENAUER, CENTRAL LAKE, 18-3.50; 4. JOSH LONG, PELLSTON, 17-11.50; 5. AARON BUDNICK, POSEN, 17-11; 6. COLE BRADY, INLAND LAKES, 17-10.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. TYLER SKEA, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 6-0; 2. MATT COLLINS, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 5-10; 3T. RANDY JACOBSON, ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD, 5-7; T. TYLOR SOMERS, BELLAIRE, 5-7; T. ERIC WEBSTER, ONAWAY, 5-7; 6. SANDY FRYE, HARBOR SPRINGS, 5-7.



POLE VAULT -- 1. BEN WALKER, BELLAIRE, 13-6; 2. MATT MOLSKI, MANCELONA, 11-6; 3. ARTHUR SIETMAN, JOBERG, 11-1; 4. CURT SIDES, JOBERG, 10-3; 5. MICHAEL PETRUSKA, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 9-6; 6. JUSTIN HEBERT, PELLSTON, 9-6; 7T. MIKE SCHRAM, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 8-9; T. JON BOTT, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 8-9.



SHOT PUT -- 1. MATTHEW SOBEK, POSEN, 46-8; 2. JAMES LOUBERT, HARBOR SPRINGS, 45-10.50; 3. NICK DEMANIGOLD, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 43-5; 4. DAN HALL, PELLSTON, 43-2; 5. JOSEPH MYERS, INLAND LAKES, 42-7; 6. TRAVIS SMITH, INLAND LAKES, 41-7.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONALS AT BELLAIRE 31-4 05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE 111; INLAND LAKES 99.33; TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS 97.33; BELLAIRE 69; POSEN 32; ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD 30; GAYLORD ST. MARY 23.33; HARBOR SPRINGS 23; CENTRAL LAKE 19; ATLANTA 10; MANCELONA 4; HILLMAN 4; JOBERG 3; PELLSTON 2.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. GAYLORD ST. MARY (A), 10:32.43; 2. MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE (A, 10:34.36; 3. TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRA, 10:40.62; 4. BELLAIRE (A), 10:46.26; 5. INLAND LAKES (A), 11:25.50; 6. JOBERG (A), 11:31.85.



100M HURDLES -- 1. JENNIFER FRICK, INLAND LAKES, 16.87; 2. PAM DEMERLE, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 16.93; 3. MOLLIE COE, INLAND LAKES, 17.47; 4. KAYLA ROMBERGER, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 17.50; 5. EMILY HEINZMANN, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 17.75; 6. ABBY CZAJKOWSKI, BELLAIRE, 18.41.



100 METER DASH -- 1. HEATHER BOURRIE, ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD, 11.75; 2. GRETCHEN PLAMONDON, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 12.68; 3. ASHLEY SMITH, INLAND LAKES, 12.76; 4. REBEKAH DIFFIN, POSEN, 12.81; 5. ASHLEY VOGT, HILLMAN, 13.21; 6. ELIN WESTOVER, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 13.23.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRA, 1:50.30; 2. MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE (B, 1:51.10; 3. POSEN (A), 1:53.07; 4. HARBOR SPRINGS (A), 1:55.42; 5. BELLAIRE (A), 1:55.79; 6. ATLANTA (A), 1:58.58.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. CHASE EDWARDS, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 5:35.01; 2. RACHEL MASSERANT, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 5:36.94; 3. CASSIE RONDEL, HARBOR SPRINGS, 5:50.38; 4. ADELE WIEJACZKA, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 5:55.02; 5. MEGAN KEIM, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 6:01.16; 6. ROBIN MODOR, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 6:17.77.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE (C, 53.01; 2. INLAND LAKES (A), 53.83; 3. BELLAIRE (A), 54.15; 4. TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRA, 55.57; 5. HARBOR SPRINGS (A), 55.69; 6. MANCELONA (A), 55.78.



400 METER DASH -- 1. LAUREN FEWINS, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 1:02.57; 2. DANA WESTOVER, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 1:03.44; 3. STACY VIZINA, INLAND LAKES, 1:06.07; 4. MEGAN KONWINSKI, POSEN, 1:06.25; 5. KATIE CONKLE, BELLAIRE, 1:07.43; 6. ALICIA KLOOSTER, CENTRAL LAKE, 1:07.43.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. ELLY JOHNSON, BELLAIRE, 47.10; 2. PAM DEMERLE, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 48.70; 3. JENNIFER FRICK, INLAND LAKES, 50.52; 4. KAYLA ROMBERGER, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 52.37; 5. AMBER JANIS, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 52.49; 6. BRIDGET GOUGEON, JOBERG, 54.54.



800 METER RUN -- 1. AMY DRENTH, CENTRAL LAKE, 2:27.67; 2. LIBBY CONKLE, BELLAIRE, 2:29.90; 3. CONNIE KROLL, POSEN, 2:32.93; 4. ASHLEIGH BALON, BELLAIRE, 2:33.15; 5. KASSI JACOB, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 2:40.10; 6. MEGAN KEIM, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 2:40.93.



200 METER DASH -- 1. HEATHER BOURRIE, ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD, 26.59; 2. ASHLEY SMITH, INLAND LAKES, 27.56; 3. LIZ SHIMEK, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 27.64; 4. EMILY RAMES, BELLAIRE, 28.35; 5. ASHLEY VOGT, HILLMAN, 28.56; 6. EMELY SMITH, MANCELONA, 29.42.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. RACHEL MASSERANT, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 12:22.84; 2. CHASE EDWARDS, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 12:36.23; 3. ADELE WIEJACZKA, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 13:01.31; 4. AMANDA JACKSON, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 13:02.53; 5. ROBIN MODOR, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 13:23.25; 6. MAARI MORRIS, HARBOR SPRINGS, 13:25.40.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. BELLAIRE (A), 4:16.49; 2. TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRA, 4:23.69; 3. POSEN (C), 4:27.41; 4. GAYLORD ST. MARY (A), 4:28.37; 5. INLAND LAKES (A), 4:35.04; 6. MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE (D, 4:35.79.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. LIZ SHIMEK, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 5-2; 2. AMY DRENTH, CENTRAL LAKE, 5-1; 3T. MEGAN AIELLO, ATLANTA, 4-10; T. KARA O'ROURKE, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 4-10; 5. EMILY HULL, INLAND LAKES, 4-7; 6. ERICA VANDE KOPPLE, PELLSTON, 4-7.



POLE VAULT -- 1. GRETCHEN PLAMONDON, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 9-0; 2. JANELLE RODES, INLAND LAKES, 8-2; 3. BECCA STACHNIK, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 8-2; 4. BRIANA LAND, BELLAIRE, 7-6; 5. EMELY SMITH, MANCELONA, 7-6; 6T. JAMIE SHOMOCK, GAYLORD ST. MARY, 7-0; T. JULIE URBAN, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 7-0; T. ASHLEY PEARSON, INLAND LAKES, 7-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. STEFANIE BOVIN, INLAND LAKES, 31-4; 2. EMILY HULL, INLAND LAKES, 30-8.50; 3. JENNIFER NEWLAND, BELLAIRE, 30-3.50; 4. ERIN LONG, HARBOR SPRINGS, 28-1.50; 5. GINNY CLARK, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 27-11; 6. HEIDI BOUGHNER, JOBERG, 26-5.



DISCUS -- 1. STEFANIE BOVIN, INLAND LAKES, 96-10; 2. SARAH MOILANEN, MAPLE CITY-GLEN LAKE, 96-4; 3. EMILY HULL, INLAND LAKES, 94-2; 4. ERIN LONG, HARBOR SPRINGS, 93-6; 5. TRISHA MATELSKI, HARBOR SPRINGS, 86-3; 6. ERICA VANDE KOPPLE, PELLSTON, 84-9.



LONG JUMP -- 1. HEATHER BOURRIE, ALANSON-LITTLEFIELD, 16-0.50; 2. ELLY JOHNSON, BELLAIRE, 15-7.75; 3. REBEKAH DIFFIN, POSEN, 15-3.75; 4. MEGAN AIELLO, ATLANTA, 15-3; 5. GRETCHEN PLAMONDON, TRAVERSE CITY SAINT FRANCIS, 14-8.50; 6. MOLLIE COE, INLAND LAKES, 14-3.





TEAM SCORING - Mio 78; Lincoln-Alcona 77; Flint Hamady 64; Fairview 64; Burton Bendle 61; Au Gres-Sims 52; Akron-Fairgrove 40; Merrill 39; Hale 21; Burton Bentley 20; Genesee 9; Burton Atherton 2.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Carlton Davis, Mio, 47-6; 2. Bradley Beverly, Burton Bendle, 42-11.75; 3. Todd Shramke, Merrill, 42-2; 4. Jordan Larrison, Fairview, 42-0.25; 5. Brett Ruppal, Akron-Fairgrove, 39-7.50; 6. Cole Handrich, Fairview, 39-1.



DISCUS -- 1. Brett Ruppal, Akron-Fairgrove, 136-2; 2. Kipp Howell, Burton Bentley, 119-8; 3. Brandon Scholl, Merrill, 117-7; 4. Carlton Davis, Mio, 113-10; 5. Jason Spare, Lincoln-Alcona, 111-5; 6. Chase Tremble, Au Gres-Sims, 108-3.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Andre Williams, Flint Hamady, 19-5.25; 2. Chad Miller, Hale, 19-3; 3. Mike Seabright, Au Gres-Sims, 18-8.75; 4. James Hart, Lincoln-Alcona, 18-6.50; 5. Brandon Thompson, Hale, 18-4.50; 6. Jobin Lewis, Burton Bendle, 17-9.50.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jerrod Orme, Flint Hamady, 6-3; 2. Jack Spillane, Burton Bentley, 6-2; 3. Brandon Thompson, Hale, 6-1; 4. Jason Orme, Flint Hamady, 6-0; 5. Kevin Kaiser, Lincoln-Alcona, 5-10; 6. Braden Richardson, Au Gres-Sims, 5-10.



POLE VAULT -- 1. David Schrauger, Fairview, 11-6; 2. Brett Ruppal, Akron-Fairgrove, 10-9; 3. Andy Buckley, Merrill, 10-3; 4. Grant Shepard, Fairview, 10-3; 5. Kyle Gies, Au Gres-Sims, 9-6; 6. Randy Clark, Akron-Fairgrove, 9-6.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Fairview (A), 8:37.47 (David Schrauger, Adam Checola, Todd Gusler, Jeff Rhoads); 2. Merrill (A), 8:55.64 (Andy Buckley, Chris Francetic, Kyle Smith, Peter Theisen); 3. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 9:05.42; 4. Mio (A), 9:06.88; 5. Au Gres-Sims (A), 9:20.02; 6. Akron-Fairgrove (A), 9:21.53.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Lance Hart, Lincoln-Alcona, 15.00; 2. Bryan Budreau, Lincoln-Alcona, 15.90; 3. Chase Tremble, Au Gres-Sims, 17.70; 4. Brian Dawe, Mio, 20.10; 5. Steve Foucart, Fairview, 20.20; 6. Ronald Chiotti, Burton Bendle, 20.30.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Matt Sidebottom, Mio, 11.10; 2. Chad Abbey, Burton Bendle, 11.50; 3. Jason Orme, Flint Hamady, 11.50; 4. Roger Vock, Burton Bendle, 11.70; 5. Nicolas Abbey, Burton Bendle, 11.90; 6. Dustin King, Lincoln-Alcona, 12.20.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Burton Bendle (A), 1:35.90 (Roger Vock, Heath Colley, William Richardson, Chad Abbey); 2. Au Gres-Sims (B), 1:36.70 (Noah Fields, Ken Deangelis, Mike Seabright, Matt Klover); 3. Flint Hamady (A), 1:38.90; 4. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 1:39.00; 5. Akron-Fairgrove (A), 1:39.90; 6. Fairview (A), 1:40.20.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Brad Spies, Mio, 4:47.30; 2. Andy Buckley, Merrill, 4:50.10; 3. Todd Gusler, Fairview, 4:51.20; 4. Derek Marr, Hale, 5:01.60; 5. Isaac Eckert, Burton Atherton, 5:04.80; 6. Ryan Stevens, Lincoln-Alcona, 5:08.90.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 45.70 (Dustin King, Lance Hart, Bryan Budreau, James Hart); 2. Burton Bendle (A), 46.00 (Heath Colley, Nicolas Abbey, William Richardson, Chad Abbey; 3. Au Gres-Sims (C), 47.60; 4. Flint Hamady (B), 48.60; 5. Mio (A), 49.70; 6. Merrill (A), 49.90.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Matt Sidebottom, Mio, 51.80; 2. Jason Orme, Flint Hamady, 51.90; 3. Troy Thomas, Burton Bendle, 53.60; 4. Jerrod Orme, Flint Hamady, 54.10; 5. Chris Thompson, Burton Bentley, 54.90; 6. Noah Fields, Au Gres-Sims, 55.30.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Bryan Budreau, Lincoln-Alcona, 41.30; 2. Lance Hart, Lincoln-Alcona, 41.70; 3. Jobin Lewis, Burton Bendle, 45.30; 4. Stephen Stiff, Au Gres-Sims, 46.40; 5. Brian Dawe, Mio, 47.50; 6. Chase Tremble, Au Gres-Sims, 47.90.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Todd Gusler, Fairview, 2:06.60; 2. Justin Aeder, Akron-Fairgrove, 2:07.00; 3. Jeff Rhoads, Fairview, 2:07.20; 4. Mike Seabright, Au Gres-Sims, 2:09.80; 5. Peter Theisen, Merrill, 2:11.30; 6. Al Pingel, Genesee, 2:11.50.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Andre Williams, Flint Hamady, 23.10; 2. Matt Sidebottom, Mio, 23.60; 3. Chad Abbey, Burton Bendle, 24.10; 4. Adam Checola, Fairview, 24.20; 5. Chris Thompson, Burton Bentley, 24.80; 6. Dustin King, Lincoln-Alcona, 24.80.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Brad Spies, Mio, 10:38.80; 2. Justin Best, Genesee, 10:45.10; 3. Joe Garvie, Au Gres-Sims, 11:00.50; 4. Dan Martin, Mio, 11:02.30; 5. Andy Buckley, Merrill, 11:02.60; 6. Josh Simmons, Hale, 11:07.30.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 3:36.40 (Kyle Kruttlin, James Hart, Lance Hart, Bryan Budreau); 2. Akron-Fairgrove (A), 3:40.20 (Justin Aeder, Robbie Prime, David Dryden, Randy Clark); 3. Fairview (A), 3:40.60; 4. Au Gres-Sims (D), 3:42.30; 5. Flint Hamady (C), 3:48.20; 6. Burton Bendle (A), 3:50.60.



05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP REG 32-4 GIRLS AT FAIRGROVE 05/18/01







TEAM SCORING - Lincoln-Alcona 131.50; Burton Atherton 96; Fairview 73; Akron-Fairgrove 41; Au Gres-Sims 41; Mio 34; Burton Bentley 31; Merrill 26.50; Hale 24; Flint Hamady 12; Genesee 10; Burton Bendle 4; Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 2.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Erin Naessens, Merrill, 33-11; 2. Katie Jagelewski, Lincoln-Alcona, 31-1.75; 3. Callie Boik, Lincoln-Alcona, 30-6.50; 4. Becky Andersen, Burton Bentley, 30-4.50; 5. Kala Wrathell, Au Gres-Sims, 30-2.50; 6. Kate Latty, Merrill, 29-9.75.



DISCUS -- 1. Amanda Dudek, Akron-Fairgrove, 93-3; 2. Becky Andersen, Burton Bentley, 92-9; 3. Emilee Bruner, Mio, 92-0; 4. Shasta Dinsmoore, Akron-Fairgrove, 91-8; 5. Kate Latty, Merrill, 87-6; 6. Melissa Mcguire, Au Gres-Sims, 85-5.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Alicia Shellenbarger, Hale, 15-9; 2. Jeni Kemp, Mio, 15-4.50; 3. Holly Marshall, Genesee, 15-2.50; 4. Kyla Crawford, Burton Atherton, 15-2.25; 5. Rebecca Miller, Mio, 14-9.25; 6. Effie Vandyke, Lincoln-Alcona, 14-5.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jenny Kulchar, Burton Atherton, 5-6; 2. Natasha Dennisuk, Hale, 5-4; 3. Susan Currie, Au Gres-Sims, 5-0; 4. Joni Ames, Mio, 4-10; 5. Sarah Spencer, Akron-Fairgrove, 4-10; 6. Sarah Schmidtke, Au Gres-Sims, 4-8.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Shawn Hernandez, Akron-Fairgrove, 7-6; 2T. Christina Kennedy, Au Gres-Sims, 7-0; T. Stephany Esch, Fairview, 7-0; 4. Amanda Bolthouse, Fairview, 6-6; 5T. Effie Vandyke, Lincoln-Alcona, 6-0; T. Katie Sherman, Merrill, 6-0.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Burton Atherton (A), 10:27.41 (Megan Freeman, Angela Crawford, Jenny Kulchar, Kyla Crawfor; 2. Fairview (A), 11:16.43 (Jenny Brown, Jenna Zenker, Rachel Sanderson, Eunice Brown); 3. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 11:23.97; 4. Au Gres-Sims (A), 11:51.05; 5. Akron-Fairgrove (A), 15:10.88.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Natalie Smith, Merrill, 16.45; 2. Kelly Weichel, Lincoln-Alcona, 17.03; 3. Eryn Hart, Lincoln-Alcona, 17.27; 4. Angela Marzolo, Fairview, 17.28; 5. Jessyca Neff, Fairview, 17.66; 6. Effie Vandyke, Lincoln-Alcona, 18.04.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Stacy Dellar, Lincoln-Alcona, 12.51; 2. Brooke Crawford, Burton Atherton, 13.40; 3. Latoya Williams, Flint Hamady, 13.41; 4. Holly Marshall, Genesee, 13.60; 5. Sarah Ragnone, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf, 13.63; 6. Kriti Gusler, Fairview, 13.79.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 1:49.60 (, Stacy Dellar, Katie Jagelewski, Charina Stewart); 2. Mio (A), 1:55.20 (Rebecca Miller, Joni Ames, Jeni Kemp, Stephanie Day); 3. Fairview (A), 1:55.80; 4. Hale, 1:55.90; 5. Au Gres-Sims (A), 1:57.90; 6. Flint Hamady (A), 1:58.60.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Angela Crawford, Burton Atherton, 5:42.80; 2. Eunice Brown, Fairview, 6:06.20; 3. Shawn Hernandez, Akron-Fairgrove, 6:14.30; 4. Allison Turnbow, Burton Bendle, 6:15.40; 5. Nora Zavorski, Hale, 6:24.40; 6. Melody Eckert, Burton Atherton, 6:33.10.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Burton Bentley (A), 53.30 (Angie Spencer, Rachel Tamez, Amber Eads, Terah Bolen); 2. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 53.60 (Callie Boik, Charina Stewart, Katie Jagelewski, Eryn Hart); 3. Fairview (A), 54.40; 4. Mio (A), 55.60; 5. Au Gres-Sims (A), 56.50; 6. Flint Hamady (B), 56.70.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Stacy Dellar, Lincoln-Alcona, 1:00.50; 2. Kyla Crawford, Burton Atherton, 1:03.10; 3. Brooke Crawford, Burton Atherton, 1:04.20; 4. Charina Stewart, Lincoln-Alcona, 1:04.30; 5. Kristen Macneill, Lincoln-Alcona, 1:05.20; 6. Carrie Fales, Au Gres-Sims, 1:07.90.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jessyca Neff, Fairview, 50.50; 2. Eryn Hart, Lincoln-Alcona, 51.00; 3. Kelly Weichel, Lincoln-Alcona, 52.20; 4. Effie Vandyke, Lincoln-Alcona, 52.30; 5. Natalie Smith, Merrill, 52.80; 6. Jessica Leinaar, Au Gres-Sims, 55.80.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jenny Kulchar, Burton Atherton, 2:22.30; 2. Liz Christie, Burton Atherton, 2:29.70; 3. Angela Crawford, Burton Atherton, 2:32.50; 4. Charisse Mitchell, Lincoln-Alcona, 2:42.30; 5. Susan Currie, Au Gres-Sims, 2:43.10; 6. Eunice Brown, Fairview, 2:46.00.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Stacy Dellar, Lincoln-Alcona, 25.70; 2. Kari Csirke, Burton Bentley, 28.60; 3. Mary Klover, Au Gres-Sims, 29.00; 4. Crystal Jackson, Flint Hamady, 29.60; 5. Amber Handrich, Fairview, 29.60; 6. Lindsey Mosier, Burton Bentley, 29.80.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jenny Brown, Fairview, 13:27.70; 2. Amanda Hanner, Lincoln-Alcona, 13:49.50; 3. Shawn Hernandez, Akron-Fairgrove, 13:55.90; 4. Hayley Ely, Burton Atherton, 14:22.80; 5. Danielle Read, Lincoln-Alcona, 14:30.90; 6. Melody Eckert, Burton Atherton, 15:14.90.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Burton Atherton (A), 4:12.30 (Angela Crawford, Kyla Crawford, Brooke Crawford, Jenny Kulc; 2. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 4:24.40 (Eryn Hart, Charina Stewart, Charisse Mitchell, Kristen Macn; 3. Au Gres-Sims (A), 4:30.30; 4. Fairview (A), 4:34.40; 5. Mio (A), 4:39.50; 6. Akron-Fairgrove (D), 4:39.90.







TEAM SCORING - St. Louis 71; Shelby 62; McBain Public School 51; Evart

50.50; Scottville-Mason County Central 48; White Cloud 44; morleystanwood

41; Howard City Tri County 31; Ithaca High School 29; Leroy-Pine River 26;

Hart 24; Shepherd High School 19.50; Blanchard-Montabella 12; Lakeview 12;

HESPERIA 6.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Shelby (A), 8:20.83; 2. St. Louis (A), 8:24.37; 3.

Ithaca High School (A) , 8:31.03; 4. White Cloud (A), 8:42.14; 5. Leroy-Pine

River (A), 8:44.60; 6. Scottville-Mason County, 8:57.49.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Dan Bazuin, McBain Public School, 51-0.50; 2. Tom Swartwood,

morleystanwood, 50-0.50; 3. Bob Cain, morleystanwood, 49-6.50; 4. tony

macomber, White Cloud, 47-6.50; 5. Brian Nestle, Howard City Tri County,

46-7.50; 6. Andy Bosscher, McBain Public School, 45-5.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Dan Bazuin, McBain Public School, 156-2; 2. Jacob Huggard,

Scottville-Mason County Central, 147-8; 3. Tom Swartwood, morleystanwood,

147-8; 4. Matt Bozung, St. Louis, 145-2; 5. Bob Cain, morleystanwood, 139-6;

6. Andy Bosscher, McBain Public School, 136-2.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. ben grinwis, White Cloud, 6-0; 2T. Tyler Barrand, Leroy-Pine

River, 6-0; T. Dean Raven, Scottville-Mason County Central, 6-0; 4. robert

charles, White Cloud, 6-0; 5T. James Evans, Evart, 5-9; T. Adam. Fauset,

Shepherd High School, 5-9.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Jason Morell, Hart, 12-6; 2. Dan Thompson, Howard City Tri

County, 12-3; 3T. Grant. Palmer, Shepherd High School, 11-9; T. Marlin

Vining, morleystanwood, 11-9; 5. Ryan Keathley, Evart, 11-9; 6. Josh

Hubbard, Howard City Tri County, 11-9.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Travis Young, Leroy-Pine River, 20-10; 2. James Evans,

Evart, 20-0.25; 3. Dayne Fisher, St. Louis, 19-0.50; 4. DOUG RAGONE, Ithaca

High School, 18-11.75; 5. ben grinwis, White Cloud, 18-7.25; 6. Brian

Pritchard, Evart, 18-3.75.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Derek Bergey, St. Louis, 11.20; 2. Jose Torres,

Scottville-Mason County Central, 11.41; 3. Erik Rood, Blanchard-Montabella,

11.52; 4. Ron Krick, Howard City Tri County, 11.59; 5. Steven Newell,

Shelby, 11.86; 6. Morgan Clairday, McBain Public School, 12.03.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Matt Champagne, Evart, 16.55; 2. Dayne Fisher, St. Louis,

16.56; 3. ALLEN EPPERSON, Ithaca High School, 16.59; 4. Jeremy Delamater,

Blanchard-Montabella, 16.87; 5. Chris Burd, Hart, 16.88; 6. Brian Pritchard,

Evart, 16.95.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Shelby (A), 1:33.74; 2. McBain Public School (B,

1:34.95; 3. Scottville-Mason County, 1:35.41; 4. Ithaca High School (A) ,

1:35.54; 5. Howard City Tri County , 1:36.00; 6. morleystanwood (A),

1:36.50.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Jados, St. Louis, 4:36.14; 2. Al Slendebroek,

Howard City Tri County, 4:37.00; 3. David Youngman, Lakeview, 4:38.66; 4.

dean smith, White Cloud, 4:39.02; 5. Dan Symons, Shelby, 4:39.80; 6. Jeff

Luehm, St. Louis, 4:41.03.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Ben Carmichael, Evart, 52.81; 2. Travis Skinner,

morleystanwood, 52.92; 3. Casey. Redfield, Shepherd High School, 53.14; 4.

ben grinwis, White Cloud, 53.16; 5. TONY HALE, Ithaca High School, 53.58; 6.

James Evans, Evart, 53.90.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Trent McCloskey, Scottville-Mason County Central,

41.30; 2. Matt Champagne, Evart, 41.49; 3. Daniel O'Connell, Shelby, 42.05;

4. Steve Bohunicky, Hart, 43.43; 5. Cham. Clayton, Shepherd High School,

43.46; 6. Joe Reed, Howard City Tri County, 43.80.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Shelby (A), 45.17; 2. Scottville-Mason County, 46.00;

3. Leroy-Pine River (A), 46.59; 4. Ithaca High School (A) , 46.59; 5.

morleystanwood (A), 46.86; 6. Howard City Tri County , 46.94.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Kyle Eisenga, McBain Public School, 2:00.76; 2. Bryan

DeRuiter, Hart, 2:02.82; 3. Ben Viscome, Shelby, 2:03.65; 4. rocko wildfong,

White Cloud, 2:05.03; 5. Matt Jados, St. Louis, 2:05.66; 6. Chris Foster,

morleystanwood, 2:07.17.



200 METER DASH -- 1. AJ Hoekenga, Shelby, 22.56; 2. Derek Bergey, St. Louis,

23.49; 3. Billy Schmitz, HESPERIA, 23.56; 4. Ron Krick, Howard City Tri

County, 23.70; 5. Erik Rood, Blanchard-Montabella, 23.75; 6. MARK McBRIDE,

Ithaca High School, 24.19.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jeff Luehm, St. Louis, 10:06.05; 2. dean smith, White

Cloud, 10:24.62; 3. David Youngman, Lakeview, 10:31.00; 4. Matt Jados, St.

Louis, 10:45.53; 5. JAY PUFFPAFF, Ithaca High School, 10:49.67; 6. Ryan.

Boyer, Shepherd High School, 10:52.81.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. McBain Public School (D, 3:36.20; 2. Evart (A),

3:38.20; 3. Shelby (A), 3:40.00; 4. Shepherd High School (A, 3:41.20; 5.

morleystanwood (A), 3:46.40; 6. Leroy-Pine River (A), 3:49.40.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL # 24-3 AT MORLEY STANWOOD

05/19/01



CLASS C #2



TEAM SCORING - Scottville-Mason County Central 100; Shepherd High School 88;

Howard City Tri County 53; St. Louis 46; White Cloud 44.50; morleystanwood

33; McBain Public School 32; Evart 25; Shelby 23; Leroy-Pine River 20.50;

Hart 20; Lakeview 19; Ithaca High School 17; HESPERIA 6.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Venus Mathews, White Cloud, 13.02; 2. Sarah Baker,

morleystanwood, 13.03; 3. K.T. Lamie, Hart, 13.07; 4. Kristin Miller, McBain

Public School, 13.17; 5. Ashley Neuhaus, Shepherd High School, 13.27; 6.

Hillary Wheeler, Howard City Tri County, 13.30.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Kristi Herrington, St. Louis, 15.96; 2. Stacy Papes,

Scottville-Mason County Central, 16.51; 3. April Bennett, Ithaca High

School, 16.80; 4. Kate Sartorius, Evart, 17.31; 5. KITSIE JOHNSON,

Leroy-Pine River, 17.53; 6. Amanda Schafer, morleystanwood, 17.62.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jenny Irwin, Scottville-Mason County Central, 5:18.77;

2. Crystal Flutur, Scottville-Mason County Central, 5:37.28; 3. JESSICA

COOL, Leroy-Pine River, 5:40.56; 4. Missy Bretz, Evart, 5:41.81; 5. Danielle

Wise, morleystanwood, 5:50.78; 6. Ashley Post, St. Louis, 5:54.54.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kristi Herrington, St. Louis, 47.36; 2. KITSIE JOHNSON,

Leroy-Pine River, 48.00; 3. Kate Sartorius, Evart, 48.39; 4. Stacy Papes,

Scottville-Mason County Central, 49.51; 5. Joslyn Stacy, Shepherd High

School, 49.87; 6. Rachelle Buss, Scottville-Mason County Central, 52.62.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Sceone Sloan, Hart, 12:00.11; 2. Shannon Stanglewicz,

St. Louis, 12:07.59; 3. Danielle Wise, morleystanwood, 12:58.99; 4. Carrie

Jaloszynski, Shepherd High School, 13:30.95; 5. Nicole Szpiech,

morleystanwood, 13:36.63; 6. Emily Kitchen, Shelby, 13:51.42.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Scottville-Mason County, 9:50.84; 2. Shelby (A),

10:29.97; 3. Lakeview (A), 10:41.30; 4. Shepherd High School (A, 10:46.01;

5. morleystanwood (A), 10:58.37; 6. Howard City Tri County , 11:14.21.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Shepherd High School (A, 51.91; 2. morleystanwood (A),

54.25; 3. Lakeview (A), 55.82; 4. Howard City Tri County , 55.93; 5.

Scottville-Mason County, 56.11; 6. Ithaca High School (A) , 56.67.



DISCUS -- 1. Kona Kenny, Shepherd High School, 121-8; 2. Tracie Montney,

White Cloud, 109-8; 3. Mary Bogner, Howard City Tri County, 109-4; 4. Amy

Wencl, morleystanwood, 109-4; 5. Katie DeKam, McBain Public School, 104-6;

6. CANDY GRIFFEE, Leroy-Pine River, 103-7.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Jennifer Johnson, Shelby, 10-3; 2. Michele Vanderhyde,

Howard City Tri County, 10-3; 3. Emily Kookier, HESPERIA, 9-3; 4. April

Bennett, Ithaca High School, 9-3; 5T. Venus Mathews, White Cloud, 8-6; T.

HEATHER JUENGAL, Leroy-Pine River, 8-6.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Mary Bogner, Howard City Tri County, 35-6; 2. Kona Kenny,

Shepherd High School, 34-0.50; 3. Autumn Rios, Ithaca High School, 32-11; 4.

Jessica Farquhar, Hart, 32-10; 5. CINDY WADDELL, Leroy-Pine River, 32-5; 6.

Mandy Nyhus, St. Louis, 30-9.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Lisa Dershied, Evart, 5-0; 2. Kristi Herrington, St. Louis,

5-0; 3. Hillary Wheeler, Howard City Tri County, 5-0; 4. Erica Ruba,

Scottville-Mason County Central, 5-0; 5. Jessica McGinnis, McBain Public

School, 5-0; 6. Ashley Lane, Howard City Tri County, 5-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Amy Taylor, McBain Public School, 15-7.75; 2. Jaime

Anderson, Scottville-Mason County Central, 15-3.50; 3. Ashley Neuhaus,

Shepherd High School, 15-2; 4. Katie Porter, Shepherd High School, 15-0; 5.

Stephanie Root, Scottville-Mason County Central, 14-5.25; 6. Rachelle Buss,

Scottville-Mason County Central, 14-4.25.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Bethany Alger, Shepherd High School, 1:01.91; 2. Meme

Anguiano, St. Louis, 1:02.55; 3. Amy VanderSloot, White Cloud, 1:03.11; 4.

Jessica Humphreys, Howard City Tri County, 1:03.89; 5. Rachelle Youngman,

Lakeview, 1:03.94; 6. Allison Webster, White Cloud, 1:04.09.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Shepherd High School (A, 1:50.23; 2. Scottville-Mason

County, 1:50.95; 3. Howard City Tri County , 1:52.41; 4. McBain Public

School (B, 1:53.41; 5. Shelby (A), 1:56.38; 6. Lakeview (A), 1:57.47.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Leanna Wolf, Scottville-Mason County Central, 2:18.50;

2. Jenny Irwin, Scottville-Mason County Central, 2:19.63; 3. Crystal White,

White Cloud, 2:28.72; 4. Stephanie Heinze, Lakeview, 2:30.44; 5. Alyse

Cleaver, Howard City Tri County, 2:31.47; 6. Crystal Flutur,

Scottville-Mason County Central, 2:31.91.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Bethany Alger, Shepherd High School, 27.70; 2. Kristin

Miller, McBain Public School, 27.78; 3. Venus Mathews, White Cloud, 27.93;

4. Erica Ruba, Scottville-Mason County Central, 28.61; 5. Rebecca Rooy,

Shelby, 28.86; 6. Elizabeth Hansen, Scottville-Mason County Central, 28.88.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Scottville-Mason County, 4:11.73; 2. Shepherd High

School (A, 4:17.50; 3. White Cloud (A), 4:19.56; 4. Howard City Tri County ,

4:27.00; 5. McBain Public School (D, 4:28.76; 6. Evart (E), 4:30.00.







TEAM SCORING - Onekema 81.50; Manton 80; Mesick 69; North Muskegon 68; Baldwin Community Schools 64; Marion 45; Mason County Eastern 29; Frankfort 24; Freesoil 20; Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian 18; Buckley 10; Northern Michigan Christian 9; Brethren 4.50; Fife Lake- Forest Area 2; Walkerville 2.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jeff Johnson, Onekema, 6-6; 2. Nate Koetje, Northern Michigan Christian, 6-5; 3. Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 6-2; 4. Jeff Blevins, Marion, 5-10; 5. Thomas Barnett, Mason County Eastern, 5-8; 6. Jason Hall, Mesick, 5-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Kenny Coleman, Baldwin Community Schools, 20-6.50; 2. Jeff Johnson, Onekema, 19-8; 3. Jeremy Scott, North Muskegon, 19-2.75; 4. Rod Melton, North Muskegon, 19-1; 5. Joe Dey, Mesick, 18-11.50; 6. Nate Koetje, Northern Michigan Christian, 18-5.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Ryan Stauffer, Manton, 43-7.25; 2. Darryl Bowman, Baldwin Community Schools, 43-5.75; 3. Kirk Long, North Muskegon, 41-11.75; 4. Evan Colby, Frankfort, 41-3.50; 5. Kenneth Brandt, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 38-9.05; 6. Pete Ashby, Marion, 38-1.75.



DISCUS -- 1. Kirk Long, North Muskegon, 136-0.50; 2. Trevor Eising, Marion, 126-9; 3. Darryl Bowman, Baldwin Community Schools, 113-4; 4. Ryan Stauffer, Manton, 111-11; 5. Curt Zack, Walkerville, 108-2; 6. Alex Gruss, Onekema, 106-6.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ben Johnson, Manton, 10-9; 2T. Jamie Fancett, Marion, 10-3; T. Austin Smith, Frankfort, 10-3; 4T. Matthew Lafreniere, Manton, 9-6; T. Tony Thomas, Onekema, 9-6; 6. Sean Magin, North Muskegon, 9-6.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Onekema (A), 8:38.09; 2. Manton (A), 8:42.18; 3. Marion (A), 8:48.50; 4. Mesick (A), 9:04.41; 5. Mason County Eastern (A, 9:17.64; 6. Frankfort (A), 9:21.68.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Kenny Coleman, Baldwin Community Schools, 11.10; 2. Jesse Prince, Mesick, 11.26; 3. Brett DeBruyne, Baldwin Community Schools, 11.49; 4. Tony Shyne, North Muskegon, 11.53; 5. Rod Melton, North Muskegon, 12.00.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jeff Johnson, Onekema, 15.59; 2. Scott Abbey, North Muskegon, 15.66; 3. Mark Fisher, Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian, 15.85; 4. Joe Dey, Mesick, 16.86; 5. Tony Thomas, Onekema, 18.01; 6. Matt Chovaz, North Muskegon, 18.05.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. North Muskegon, North Muskegon, 1:37.03; 2. , Mesick, 1:39.46; 3. , Manton, 1:39.48; 4. , Frankfort, 1:39.99; 5. , Mason County Eastern, 1:40.31; 6T. , Brethren, 1:40.87; T. , Onekema, 1:40.87.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Nathan Swanson, Manton, 4:48.69; 2. Adam Werts, Onekema, 4:51.61; 3. David Sparks, Manton, 4:57.49; 4. Nate Brimmer, Buckley, 4:59.21; 5. Thomas Blain, Freesoil, 4:59.52; 6. Matt Johnson, Onekema, 5:00.04.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Baldwin Community Schoo, 46.63; 2. North Muskegon (A), 46.77; 3. Frankfort (C), 48.01; 4. Mason County Eastern (A, 48.10; 5. Onekema (A), 48.27; 6. Marion (A), 48.78.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Jesse Prince, Mesick, 50.15; 2. Gaberial Wise, Freesoil, 51.82; 3. Justin Spaleny, Buckley, 52.56; 4. Patrick Gosack, Brethren, 53.40; 5. Brodie Seyferth, North Muskegon, 53.41; 6. Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 54.40.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Mark Fisher, Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian, 40.99; 2. Joe Dey, Mesick, 42.89; 3. Aaron Michell, Marion, 43.66; 4. Matthew Lafreniere, Manton, 44.42; 5. Tony Thomas, Onekema, 44.45; 6. Matt Chovaz, North Muskegon, 44.84.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Adam Werts, Onekema, 2:07.50; 2. Nathan Swanson, Manton, 2:07.92; 3. Jeremiah Stephenson, Marion, 2:08.82; 4. Ben Lantz, Mesick, 2:09.99; 5. Karl Joseph, Onekema, 2:14.98; 6. Zane Brotherton, Manton, 2:16.07.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Jesse Prince, Mesick, 23.38; 2. Gaberial Wise, Freesoil, 23.82; 3. Brett DeBruyne, Baldwin Community Schools, 24.27; 4. Charles Labuda, Manton, 24.38; 5. Mark Fisher, Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian, 25.02; 6. Rod Melton, North Muskegon, 25.63.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Lance Vidak, Mason County Eastern, 10:46.81; 2. Adam Werts, Onekema, 11:01.52; 3. Nathan Swanson, Manton, 11:14.53; 4. Anthony Torres, Onekema, 11:16.12; 5. Thomas Blain, Freesoil, 11:27.80; 6. Frank Fast, Frankfort, 11:37.42.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mesick (A), 3:35.79; 2. Baldwin Community Schoo, 3:37.67; 3. Marion (A), 3:39.34; 4. North Muskegon (A), 3:43.09; 5. Mason County Eastern (A, 3:46.54; 6. Frankfort (D), 3:47.10.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL TRACK MEET 33-4 AT NORTH MUSKEGON O 05/19/01



REGIONAL T



TEAM SCORING - Mesick 89; Onekema 71; North Muskegon 68; Marion 55; Frankfort 50; Manton 50; Brethren 35; Fife Lake- Forest Area 30; Buckley 14; Northern Michigan Christian 13; Walkerville 13; Mason County Eastern 10; Freesoil 8; Manistee Catholic Central 8; Pentwater 5; Baldwin Community Schools 4.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jenna Brorby, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 4-10.01; 2. Kim Hasenbank, Freesoil, 4-10; 3. Ashley Hart, Onekema, 4-7; 4. Lacy Whitehouse, Manton, 4-4.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jessica Baty, Manton, 15-7; 2. Melba Melton, North Muskegon, 15-6.75; 3. Sarah Jurik, Mesick, 15-4.75; 4. Jamie Meister, Onekema, 14-7.75; 5. Heather Fancett, Marion, 14-3.25; 6. Kristen Noffke, Pentwater, 14-2.75.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Denise Meyer, Marion, 31-8.25; 2. Phoebe Schroeder, North Muskegon, 31-4.50; 3. Renee Ashby, Marion, 31-2; 4. Crystal Long, Brethren, 30-10.50; 5. Alicia. Tanner, Walkerville, 29-9; 6. Lacy Whitehouse, Manton, 28-10.



DISCUS -- 1. Betsy DeKam, Northern Michigan Christian, 99-0.50; 2. Alicia. Tanner, Walkerville, 95-0; 3. Denise Meyer, Marion, 94-5; 4. Betsy Haak, North Muskegon, 92-7; 5. Jessica Baty, Manton, 89-4; 6. Brandi. Kirwin, Walkerville, 83-5.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Jessica Miela, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 8-0; 2T. Marianne Brown, Onekema, 7-6; T. Sarah Tolle, North Muskegon, 7-6; 4. Bethany VanHaitsma, Marion, 7-6; 5. Kristyn Marie Mustard, Marion, 7-6; 6. Erin Crowell, Brethren, 7-0.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Frankfort (A), 10:26.26; 2. Mesick (A), 10:28.28; 3. Onekema (A), 10:37.12; 4. North Muskegon (A), 10:45.45; 5. Mason County Eastern (A, 10:53.73; 6. Manton (A), 10:55.35.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Zoe Batzer, Brethren, 12.88; 2. Sasha Gadek, Mesick, 13.38; 3. Sarah Jurik, Mesick, 13.41; 4. Lindsey Lawrence, Manton, 13.59; 5. Whitney Colman, Baldwin Community Schools, 13.79; 6. Kristyn Marie Mustard, Marion, 13.80.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Kori Anderson, Frankfort, 16.95; 2. Jamie Meister, Onekema, 17.32; 3. Lauren Yeomans, Mesick, 17.50; 4. Heather Fancett, Marion, 17.92; 5. Heather Hoover, Mason County Eastern, 18.08.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. , Mesick, 1:52.22; 2. , North Muskegon, 1:54.96; 3. , Frankfort, 1:55.03; 4. , Onekema, 1:55.89; 5. , Brethren, 1:57.38; 6. a, Northern Michigan Christian, 2:01.85.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Sabrina Mitchell, Onekema, 5:24.37; 2. Holly Pifer, Buckley, 5:25.11; 3. Leelanee Sterrett, Manton, 5:34.10; 4. Christina Charnes, Brethren, 5:42.17; 5. Jill Wieman, North Muskegon, 5:43.97; 6. Wendi. Kirwin, Walkerville, 5:45.48.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Frankfort (C), 54.10; 2. Mesick (A), 54.13; 3. Brethren (A), 54.96; 4. Manton (A), 56.21; 5. Northern Michigan Chris, 57.37; 6. Marion (A), 58.86.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Amanda Lyon, Mesick, 59.51; 2. Melba Melton, North Muskegon, 1:02.74; 3. Kimberly Andrulis, Mason County Eastern, 1:04.16; 4. Rachel Griffis, Pentwater, 1:05.84; 5. Lacy Whitehouse, Manton, 1:07.23; 6. Wendi. Kirwin, Walkerville, 1:07.39.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jenna Brorby, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 51.40; 2. Kaylie Mathieu, Onekema, 52.27; 3. Heather Fancett, Marion, 52.57; 4. Lauren Yeomans, Mesick, 53.10; 5. Nicole Robinson, Marion, 54.61; 6. Dana Kibbe, Manton, 54.74.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Sabrina Mitchell, Onekema, 2:25.64; 2. Ashley Bradford, Manistee Catholic Central, 2:27.21; 3. Holly Pifer, Buckley, 2:29.20; 4. Cierra Dinsmore, Mesick, 2:30.32; 5. Wieman Jill, North Muskegon, 2:34.24; 6. Kendra Bostick, Manton, 2:36.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Melba Melton, North Muskegon, 27.44; 2. Amanda Lyon, Mesick, 27.77; 3. Zoe Batzer, Brethren, 28.00; 4. Kristyn Marie Mustard, Marion, 28.87; 5. Whitney Colman, Baldwin Community Schools, 29.07; 6. Kelsey Hinkle, Mesick, 29.42.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Leelanee Sterrett, Manton, 12:18.48; 2. Elena Millard, Frankfort, 12:42.87; 3. Heather Downing, Marion, 12:59.01; 4. Ashley Tlocznski, North Muskegon, 13:22.96; 5. Christina Charnes, Brethren, 13:30.03; 6. Amber Reed, North Muskegon, 14:07.55.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mesick (A), 4:22.52; 2. Onekema (A), 4:26.22; 3. Frankfort (D), 4:28.40; 4. Manton (A), 4:36.12; 5. North Muskegon (A), 4:36.28; 6. Marion (A), 4:36.52.





TEAM SCORING - Fulton-Middleton 124; Fowler 92; Potterville 72; Bellevue 60;

Martin High School 56; Pewamo-Westphalia 32; Springport 27; Wyoming-Lee 26;

Mt.Pleasant-Beal City 13; Portland St Patrick 12; Sacred Heart Academy 11;

Coleman 1.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Nate Ryan, Fulton-Middleton, 51-0; 2. Cy Truax, Martin High

School, 41-0; 3. Andrew Halfman, Fowler, 40-1; 4. Ben McCrumb,

Pewamo-Westphalia, 39-9; 5. Jeremy Huhn, Pewamo-Westphalia, 39-9; 6. Chris

Allen, Fulton-Middleton, 38-7.



DISCUS -- 1. Nate Ryan, Fulton-Middleton, 135-10.50; 2. Chris Allen,

Fulton-Middleton, 127-10; 3. Mike Hafner, Fowler, 127-8; 4. Kyle Halfmann,

Fowler, 124-3; 5. Joe Lipscomb, Wyoming-Lee, 116-8.50; 6. Ben McCrumb,

Pewamo-Westphalia, 113-6.



POLE VAULT -- 1. David Winsor, Fulton-Middleton, 11-3; 2. David Pavlak,

Martin High School, 11-3; 3. Domik Feldpasch, Fowler, 10-7; 4. Lacy John,

Springport, 9-8; 5. Luis Villegas, Potterville, 9-8; 6. Jerry Miller,

Bellevue, 8-9.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Nathan Fitton, Potterville, 20-3; 2. Brian Rehmann, Fowler,

19-8; 3. Tim Smith, Sacred Heart Academy, 18-8.50; 4. Dan Schneider,

Pewamo-Westphalia, 18-8; 5. Eric Simon, Portland St Patrick, 18-4; 6. Jason

Cross, Coleman, 18-2.50.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Greg Koenigsknecht, Fowler, 6-0; 2T. Chris Rennaker,

Springport, 5-7; T. Timothy Olmstead, Bellevue, 5-7; T. Jared Kresge,

Fulton-Middleton, 5-7; 5. Kyle Schmitt, Fowler, 5-4.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Fowler, 8:21.90 (Neil Feldpausch, Chad Feldpausch,

Dave Simon, Eric Thelen); 2. Fulton-Middleton, 8:24.30; 3. Potterville,

8:43.10; 4. Bellevue, 8:59.70; 5. Sacred Heart Academy, 9:02.70; 6. Martin

High School, 9:21.60.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Joe Zokvic, Potterville, 16.00; 2. Mike Salois,

Wyoming-Lee, 16.10; 3. Lee Schneider, Pewamo-Westphalia, 16.70; 4. Mike

Cade, Martin High School, 17.00; 5. Jared Kresge, Fulton-Middleton, 17.30;

6. Lee Reed, Bellevue, 18.00.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Brian Rehmann, Fowler, 11.40; 2. Steven McGuire, Martin

High School, 11.50; 3. Mike Salois, Wyoming-Lee, 11.55; 4. Brian Brown,

Portland St Patrick, 11.60; 5. Chris Rennaker, Springport, 11.65; 6. Kelby

Leiby, Fulton-Middleton, 11.90.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Bellevue, 1:34.90 (Scott Tuttle, JARAD Dadow, Randy

Place, Timothy Olmstead); 2. Potterville, 1:35.70; 3. Springport, 1:37.40;

4. Wyoming-Lee, 1:38.30; 5. Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 1:39.70; 6. Fowler,

1:39.90.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Bryce Slavik, Fulton-Middleton, 4:33.50; 2. Mike

McGuire, Martin High School, 4:34.20; 3. Eric Thelen, Fowler, 4:35.60; 4.

Dave Simon, Fowler, 4:51.00; 5. Lucas Verwey, Sacred Heart Academy, 4:54.00;

6. Mark Riehl, Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 4:54.40.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Fulton-Middleton, 45.20 (Chas Eldridge, Nate Ryan,

Kelby Leiby, Joe Leslie); 2. Bellevue, 45.30; 3. Wyoming-Lee, 45.70; 4.

Potterville, 46.00; 5. Martin High School, 47.00; 6. Springport, 47.60.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Randy Place, Bellevue, 50.60; 2. Curtis Wood,

Springport, 51.50; 3. Steve Clements, Fulton-Middleton, 52.90; 4. Jacob

Gepford, Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 53.20; 5. JARAD Dadow, Bellevue, 55.00; 6.

Monty Hankins, Bellevue, 55.40.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Joe Zokvic, Potterville, 42.70; 2. Lee Reed,

Bellevue, 42.75; 3. Lee Schneider, Pewamo-Westphalia, 44.50; 4. Mike Cade,

Martin High School, 45.70; 5. Jared Kresge, Fulton-Middleton, 46.10; 6.

Domik Feldpasch, Fowler, 46.30.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Bryce Slavik, Fulton-Middleton, 2:04.90; 2. Bill

Boswell, Pewamo-Westphalia, 2:06.00; 3. Tony Edgecomb, Potterville, 2:06.80;

4. Neil Feldpausch, Fowler, 2:06.90; 5. Scott Glidden, Fulton-Middleton,

2:09.00; 6. Mike McGuire, Martin High School, 2:11.70.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Steven McGuire, Martin High School, 22.90; 2. Joe

Leslie, Fulton-Middleton, 23.50; 3. Brian Brown, Portland St Patrick, 23.55;

4. Chas Eldridge, Fulton-Middleton, 23.90; 5. Kris Miller, Potterville,

24.10; 6. Scott Tuttle, Bellevue, 24.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Eric Thelen, Fowler, 10:13.40; 2. Bryan Beck,

Potterville, 10:23.60; 3. Bryce Slavik, Fulton-Middleton, 10:40.90; 4. Mark

Riehl, Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 10:53.90; 5. Noah Boyd, Martin High School,

10:56.50; 6. Kurt Kramer, Pewamo-Westphalia, 10:56.80.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Fulton-Middleton, 3:34.10 (Chas Eldridge, Scott

Glidden, Joe Leslie, Steve Clements); 2. Bellevue, 3:35.30; 3. Potterville,

3:43.50; 4. Fowler, 3:47.20; 5. Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 3:48.30; 6. Sacred

Heart Academy, 3:49.70.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



TIER 4 REGIONAL #34 AT LEE HIGH SCHOOL

05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - Potterville 116; Pewamo-Westphalia 94.50; Fulton-Middleton

54; Fowler 46; Sacred Heart Academy 38; Portland St Patrick 36; Bellevue

34.50; Coleman 32; Mt.Pleasant-Beal City 24; Wyoming-Lee 20; Martin High

School 16; Springport 12; Mt. Pleasant Baptist Academy 2; St. Philip

Catholic Central 1.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Megan McPhee, Potterville, 40-0; 2. Katie McPhee,

Potterville, 35-11; 3. Emily Schlitz, Potterville, 33-10; 4. Jessica Lett,

Potterville, 33-8; 5. Andrea Luna, Fulton-Middleton, 32-5; 6. Celena Luna,

Pewamo-Westphalia, 32-1.



DISCUS -- 1. Katie McPhee, Potterville, 107-1; 2. Emily Schlitz,

Potterville, 100-8.50; 3. Megan McPhee, Potterville, 100-8.50; 4. Rachel

Stover, Potterville, 94-4; 5. Leslie Bohus, Potterville, 94-1; 6. Celena

Luna, Pewamo-Westphalia, 92-8.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Cheri Christiansen, Potterville, 8-6; 2T. Angie Osborne,

Pewamo-Westphalia, 7-6; T. JULIE HAWTHORN, Martin High School, 7-6; 4.

Chelsea Fink, Fowler, 7-6; 5. Libbi Thomas, Potterville, 7-0; 6T. Sondra

Setterington, Fulton-Middleton, 7-0; T. Krystle Sali, Fulton-Middleton, 7-0.



LONG JUMP -- 1. AMANDA KATZNER, Coleman, 15-7.50; 2. AMANDA WEBER, Portland

St Patrick, 15-7; 3. JENNIFER BUNDE, Springport, 15-0.25; 4. Alicia Brown,

Wyoming-Lee, 14-11; 5. Kaitlin Schneider, Sacred Heart Academy, 14-8.50; 6.

Ericka Fedewa, Pewamo-Westphalia, 14-6.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Angela Price, Fulton-Middleton, 5-0; 2. AMANDA WEBER,

Portland St Patrick, 5-0; 3. MARIA DYER, Springport, 4-10; 4. Jessica

Schmitt, Fowler, 4-7; 5T. Lisa Norris, Bellevue, 4-7; T. Nicole Piggott,

Pewamo-Westphalia, 4-7.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Fulton-Middleton, 10:12.60 (Angela Price, Allison

Price, Kori Bailey, Sarah Pasch); 2. Potterville, 10:16.70; 3. Bellevue,

10:20.60; 4. Martin High School, 10:45.70; 5. Sacred Heart Academy,

11:18.70.



100M HURDLES -- 1. ERICA BECHTAL, Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 16.20; 2. Angie

Harris, Potterville, 16.90; 3. Amy Schneider, Pewamo-Westphalia, 17.30; 4.

Diana Rossman, Fulton-Middleton, 17.40; 5. Kaitlin Schneider, Sacred Heart

Academy, 17.90; 6. Raychelle Beck, Potterville, 18.10.



100 METER DASH -- 1. AMANDA WEBER, Portland St Patrick, 12.80; 2. Rebbeca

Feldpausch, Fowler, 13.10; 3. Vanessa Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 13.15; 4.

Alicia Brown, Wyoming-Lee, 13.30; 5. SHAWNA BIERLEIN, Coleman, 13.40; 6.

Jill Thering, Sacred Heart Academy, 13.45.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia, 1:48.30 (Vanessa Thelen, Ericka

Fedewa, Nicole Piggott, Heather Thel; 2. Coleman, 1:52.10; 3.

Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 1:54.50; 4. Fowler, 1:59.20; 5. Bellevue, 1:59.70; 6.

Potterville, 2:00.30.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kasi Slone, Bellevue, 5:28.70; 2. Heather Doerr, Sacred

Heart Academy, 5:33.90; 3. Sarah Pasch, Fulton-Middleton, 5:44.00; 4. Corey

Cunningham, Pewamo-Westphalia, 5:45.20; 5. Sara Prout, Mt. Pleasant Baptist

Academy, 5:45.30; 6. Alexis Rainier, St. Philip Catholic Central, 5:45.50.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia, 52.60 (Vanessa Thelen, Ericka

Fedewa, Nicole Piggott, Amy Schneide; 2. Fowler, 53.20; 3. Mt.Pleasant-Beal

City, 53.90; 4. Coleman, 54.10; 5. Sacred Heart Academy, 55.70; 6. Bellevue,

56.40.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Heather Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 59.90; 2. Alicia

Brown, Wyoming-Lee, 1:02.50; 3. Jesslyn Galbreath, Potterville, 1:05.10; 4.

Jackie Newman, Sacred Heart Academy, 1:06.10; 5. JESS FUNKE, Coleman,

1:07.30; 6. Sara Sherman, Fulton-Middleton, 1:07.50.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Angie Harris, Potterville, 47.70; 2. Jessica Schmitt,

Fowler, 48.30; 3. AMANDA KATZINGER, Coleman, 49.00; 4. Angela Price,

Fulton-Middleton, 49.30; 5. ERICA BECHTAL, Mt.Pleasant-Beal City, 50.30; 6.

Amy Schneider, Pewamo-Westphalia, 51.30.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Allison Price, Fulton-Middleton, 2:29.80; 2. Krystal

Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 2:30.10; 3. Emily Sias, Sacred Heart Academy,

2:33.40; 4. Katie Lawrence, Potterville, 2:34.70; 5. SANDY MENA, Martin High

School, 2:36.80; 6. Amanda Green, Bellevue, 2:40.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. AMANDA WEBER, Portland St Patrick, 26.20; 2. Vanessa

Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 26.70; 3. Rebbeca Feldpausch, Fowler, 27.30; 4.

Alicia Brown, Wyoming-Lee, 27.80; 5. Courtney Clift, Bellevue, 28.50; 6.

Jill Thering, Sacred Heart Academy, 28.70.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kasi Slone, Bellevue, 12:11.30; 2. Heather Doerr,

Sacred Heart Academy, 12:13.70; 3. Abby Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 12:19.70;

4. Corey Cunningham, Pewamo-Westphalia, 12:20.40; 5. HOLLY BOYD, Martin High

School, 13:16.20; 6. JOANNA BOYD, Martin High School, 13:17.90.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia, 4:11.10 (Ericka Fedewa, Krystal

Thelen, Nicole Piggott, Heather Thel; 2. Potterville, 4:22.50; 3.

Fulton-Middleton, 4:25.60; 4. Fowler, 4:32.10; 5. Sacred Heart Academy,

4:33.70; 6. Bellevue, 4:37.70.







TEAM SCORING - Goodrich 90; Macomb Lutheran North 63; Detroit St. Martin

dePorres 51; Clawson 50; Detroit Communication Media Arts 43; Detroit

Country Day 40; Imlay City 36; Livonia Clarenceville 31; Highland Park

23.33; Almont 22.33; Detroit Crockett 20; Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20;

Madison Heights Madison 18.33; Flint Beecher 14; Armada 2.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Tim Shaw, Livonia Clarenceville, 10.81; 2. Ross

Robinson, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 11.07; 3. Trevor Baize, Clawson,

11.09; 4. Andy Crouch, Madison Heights Madison, 11.14; 5. Gregory Lyons,

Highland Park, 11.25; 6. Ryan Moss, Almont, 11.29.



110 M HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Benard Gleton, Detroit Crockett, 14:88.00; 2. Tim

Pebbles, Goodrich, 15:13.00; 3. Joe LeFevre, Macomb Lutheran North,

15:26.00; 4. Alan Ball, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 15:44.00; 5. Clarence

Gleton, Detroit Crockett, 15:51.00; 6. Brandon Mitchell, Detroit

Communication Media Arts, 16:06.00.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Steve Mance, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 4:30.04; 2.

Nick Oertel, Goodrich, 4:37.49; 3. Keith Jankowski, Clawson, 4:43.78; 4.

Derek Fultz, Imlay City, 4:44.84; 5. Danny Bacholzky, Almont, 4:49.34; 6.

David Weatherly, Macomb Lutheran North, 4:49.96.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. , Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 3:30.30; 2. , Detroit

Communication Media Arts, 3:30.49; 3. , Goodrich, 3:31.99; 4. , Almont,

3:38.27; 5. , Imlay City, 3:38.60; 6. , Macomb Lutheran North, 3:39.39.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Tim Shaw, Livonia Clarenceville, 21.99; 2. Greg

Schwartz, Clawson, 22.30; 3. Ross Robinson, Detroit Communication Media

Arts, 22.53; 4. Gregory Lyons, Highland Park, 22.63; 5. Kim Thompson,

Detroit Country Day, 22.75; 6. Gregory Yera, Armada, 23.11.



300 M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Joe LeFevre, Macomb Lutheran North, 40.28; 2. Benard

Gleton, Detroit Crockett, 40.91; 3. Dan Mathes, Madison Heights Madison,

41.42; 4. Ephrem Mass, Detroit Country Day, 41.83; 5. Jason Hollingeshed,

Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 42.56; 6. Michael Groulx, Armada, 42.82.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Steve Mance, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 10:04.43; 2.

Bryan Morehouse, Clawson, 10:40.37; 3. Bryan Arendell, Macomb Lutheran

North, 10:41.76; 4. Joe Fretter, Macomb Lutheran North, 10:46.41; 5. Derek

Fultz, Imlay City, 10:49.43; 6. Ryan Tripp, Goodrich, 10:56.57.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. , Goodrich, 8:19.23; 2. , Clawson, 8:30.36; 3. ,

Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 8:40.45; 4. , Macomb Lutheran North, 8:49.03;

5. , Imlay City, 9:01.53; 6. , Almont, 9:08.54.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Dante Bartholomew, Detroit Communication Media Arts,

50.16; 2. Jack Brown, Goodrich, 51.33; 3. Gregory Spencer, Detroit St.

Martin dePorres, 51.45; 4. Gregory McPherson, Highland Park, 52.61; 5. Ryan

Moss, Almont, 53.12; 6. Steve Dick, Macomb Lutheran North, 53.62.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. , Detroit Country Day, 44.85; 2. , Goodrich, 45.23; 3.

, Madison Heights Madison, 45.31; 4. Jermaine Williams, Highland Park,

45.68; 5. , Clawson, 46.12; 6. , Imlay City, 46.42.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Nick Oertel, Goodrich, 2:05.75; 2. David Osborne,

Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 2:06.23; 3. Keith Jankowski, Clawson, 2:07.50;

4. Tom McClelland, Macomb Lutheran North, 2:08.12; 5. Joshua Moore, Flint

Beecher, 2:08.90; 6. Pete Schmitt, Imlay City, 2:09.72.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. , Detroit Communication Media Arts, 1:32.46; 2. ,

Goodrich, 1:33.11; 3. , Detroit Country Day, 1:33.51; 4. , Detroit St.

Martin dePorres, 1:33.97; 5. , Highland Park, 1:36.06; 6. , Livonia

Clarenceville, 1:36.11.



DISCUSD -- 1. Brad Kegebein, Detroit Country Day, 147-7.50; 2. Ryan Jacoby,

Imlay City, 139-10; 3. Brandon Brewart, Clawson, 127-9.50; 4. Dan Jurcak,

Macomb Lutheran North, 124-0; 5. Marcus Eubanks, Flint Beecher, 122-9; 6.

Jerome Bloodsaw, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 120-7.50.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Adam Carpenter, Livonia Clarenceville, 6-2; 2. Chris Worley,

Imlay City, 6-0; 3. Kyle McGrady, Macomb Lutheran North, 6-0; 4T. Terrance

Erwin, Highland Park, 5-9.02; T. Andy O'Dell, Madison Heights Madison,

5-9.02; T. Kyle Schultz, Almont, 5-9.02; 7T. Nate Lovett, Detroit Country

Day, 5-9.01; T. Steve Dick, Macomb Lutheran North, 5-9.01.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Joe LeFevre, Macomb Lutheran North, 20-8.50; 2. Demea

Carter, Detroit Country Day, 20-5; 3. Dave Moss, Almont, 19-5.50; 4.

Terrance Erwin, Highland Park, 19-3.50; 5. Shawn Kinney, Imlay City,

19-2.25; 6. Paul Hughes, Goodrich, 19-1.75.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan Tripp, Goodrich, 11-6; 2. Chris Brown, Goodrich, 11-0;

3. Matt Egan, Macomb Lutheran North, 10-0; 4. Joel Moyer, Almont, 10-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Marcus Eubanks, Flint Beecher, 50-5.50; 2. John Pittman,

Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 49-5.50; 3. Ryan Jacoby, Imlay City, 45-0; 4.

Ryan Tomaselli, Goodrich, 44-9; 5. Jerome Bloodsaw, Detroit St. Martin

dePorres, 44-7; 6. Brandon Dinkins, Highland Park, 43-7.50.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONALS DIV 25 REG 3 AT ALMONT

05/19/01



MHSAA GIRL'S REGIONAL TRACK RESULTS



TEAM SCORING - Goodrich 114.25; Imlay City 77; Detroit Country Day 75;

Almont 71.25; Detroit St. Martin dePorres 51; Macomb Lutheran North 34;

Armada 32; Detroit Communication Media Arts 28; Clawson 26; Madison Heights

Bishop Foley 10; Livonia Clarenceville 6; Highland Park 2; Flint Beecher

0.50.



100 M HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Lindsey Egan, Macomb Lutheran North, 15.94; 2.

Leslie Ford, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 16.67; 3. Amy Schmitz, Imlay City,

16.81; 4. Danuta Sobieraj, Clawson, 17.46; 5. Ashley Hempton, Goodrich,

18.08; 6. Sarah Brady, Imlay City, 18.36.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Carrissa Pilarski, Imlay City, 12.93; 2. Channon

Morrell, Detroit Country Day, 12.931; 3. Kimberly Dent, Detroit

Communication Media Arts, 13.08; 4. Sharita Brown, Detroit Communication

Media Arts, 13.17; 5. Krystal Miller, Detroit Country Day, 13.34; 6. Ashley

Jager, Imlay City, 13.58.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kristen Poulos, Goodrich, 5:41.59; 2. Erin O'Mara,

Goodrich, 5:45.15; 3. Audrey Adams, Livonia Clarenceville, 6:04.41; 4.

Nicole Soule, Almont, 6:09.44; 5. Kelli Jankowski, Clawson, 6:09.85; 6. Lisa

Ludescher, Imlay City, 6:10.90.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. , Imlay City, 4:18.62; 2. , Detroit Country Day,

4:23.49; 3. , Armada, 4:29.02; 4. , Almont, 4:29.22; 5. , Goodrich, 4:36.54;

6. , Macomb Lutheran North, 4:54.74.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Marquita McGowan, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 25.71;

2. Kenya Swann, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 27.38; 3. Michelle Moulton,

Clawson, 27.73; 4. Nia Batts, Detroit Country Day, 27.81; 5. Danielle

Welchko, Armada, 28.66; 6. Allison Kuszmaul, Armada, 28.81.



300 M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Amy Schmitz, Imlay City, 48.35; 2. Lindsey Egan,

Macomb Lutheran North, 49.20; 3. Danuta Sobieraj, Clawson, 50.05; 4. Leslie

Ford, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 50.35; 5. Ashley Hempton, Goodrich,

52.07; 6. Courtney Cline, Almont, 54.15.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Erin O'Mara, Goodrich, 13:11.24; 2. Kristen Poulos,

Goodrich, 13:17.86; 3. Heather Hiltz, Almont, 14:06.79; 4. Erin Walker,

Detroit Country Day, 14:12.82; 5. Christi Wells, Imlay City, 14:13.21; 6.

Katie Levy, Detroit Country Day, 14:15.77.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. , Goodrich, 10:39.64; 2. , Almont, 11:00.48; 3. ,

Imlay City, 11:25.85; 4. , Detroit Country Day, 11:40.40; 5. , Detroit

Communication Media Arts, 12:19.12; 6. , Macomb Lutheran North, 12:27.40.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Marquita McGowan, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 59.10;

2. Ashley Jager, Imlay City, 1:02.29; 3. Jamie Caskey, Almont, 1:03.66; 4.

Danielle Welchko, Armada, 1:03.91; 5. Denica Brooks, Goodrich, 1:05.57; 6.

Jessica Buchanan, Detroit Country Day, 1:06.41.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. , Armada, 53.70; 2. , Detroit Country Day, 53.71; 3. ,

Detroit Communication Media Arts, 54.51; 4. , Macomb Lutheran North, 55.53;

5. , Goodrich, 56.01; 6. , Almont, 56.29.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Aimee Chlebnik, Goodrich, 2:34.77; 2. Stephanie

Schorsch, Almont, 2:39.24; 3. Erin Smith, Goodrich, 2:43.74; 4. Kimberly

Turner, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 2:46.59; 5. Bridgette Maynard,

Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 2:47.08; 6. Ashley Roeber, Macomb Lutheran

North, 2:47.41.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. , Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 1:49.05; 2. , Imlay

City, 1:50.26; 3. , Detroit Country Day, 1:51.65; 4. , Almont, 1:56.63; 5. ,

Clawson, 1:56.71; 6. , Macomb Lutheran North, 1:57.60.



DISCUS -- 1. Kasey Cornwell, Goodrich, 106-11; 2. Bridgette Maynard, Madison

Heights Bishop Foley, 103-11.50; 3. Summer Smith, Detroit Country Day,

98-11; 4. Jacqui Cornwell, Goodrich, 97-10.50; 5. Katie Diviney, Clawson,

95-4; 6. Laiya Cook, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 85-0.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kim Wilburn, Detroit Country Day, 5-2; 2. Stacy Drob,

Armada, 5-0; 3. Sarah Brady, Imlay City, 5-0; 4. Cynetha Rush, Detroit

Country Day, 4-10; 5. Raquel Kurdys, Almont, 4-8; 6T. Dia Price, Flint

Beecher, 4-5; T. Tessa Brown, Flint Beecher, 4-5; T. Marissa Misura,

Goodrich, 4-5; T. Stephanie Schorsch, Almont, 4-5.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jamie Caskey, Almont, 15-4; 2. Barb Chopp, Imlay City,

14-2.50; 3. LaResa Spivey, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 13-9.25; 4.

Danuta Sobieraj, Clawson, 13-6.50; 5. Shahara Horton, Highland Park,

13-4.50; 6. Christina Vecellio, Armada, 13-1.75.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Andrea Wilt, Goodrich, 8-3; 2. Tracy Richardson, Goodrich,

8-3; 3. Amy Andrews, Macomb Lutheran North, 8-0; 4. Lisa Schachermeyer,

Almont, 7-6; 5. Carrie Baretta, Macomb Lutheran North, 7-0; 6. Emily

Alfonsi, Almont, 7-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Jodi Hoffa, Almont, 31-11; 2. Summer Smith, Detroit Country

Day, 31-10; 3. Kasey Cornwell, Goodrich, 31-2; 4. Besty Schumacher,

Goodrich, 30-8.50; 5. Dayna Demeulenaere, Almont, 29-5; 6. Cynetha Rush,

Detroit Country Day, 29-0.







TEAM SCORING - Hamilton 93; Ravenna 68; Hopkins 62; Grand Rapids West
Catholic 56; Kent City 42; Grant 42; Muskegon Heights 35; Newaygo 32;
Comstock Park 28; Fennville 23; Muskegon Oakridge 22; Grandville Calvin
Christian 12; Allendale 12.

DISCUS -- 1. Pat Wetmore, Ravenna, 126-11; 2. Ryan Moerman, Grand Rapids
West Catholic, 126-7; 3. Cory Beans, Kent City, 122-5; 4. Elliott Zakem,
Grand Rapids West Catholic, 119-10; 5. Ross Nelson, Newaygo, 119-7; 6.
Odell Taylor, Muskegon Heights, 119-5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Aaron Dortch, Hopkins, 50-3.75; 2. Travis Smallegan,
Hamilton, 47-6.75; 3. Odell Taylor, Muskegon Heights, 46-10.25; 4. Aaron
Niedzwiecki, Kent City, 46-1; 5. Todd Herremans, Ravenna, 45-11; 6.
Travis Pitsch, Hamilton, 45-2.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sean Higgins, Hopkins, 6-0; 2. Aaron Niedzwiecki,
Kent City, 5-9; 3. Keith Wilkerson, Comstock Park, 5-9; 4. Nathan Niedzwiecki, Kent
City, 5-9; Aaron Niedzwiecki, Kent City, 5-9; 5. Keith Westhouse, Grandville Calvin Christian, 5-9; 6.
Ross Plont, Ravenna, 5-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jeff Menn, Ravenna, 13-3; 2. Greg Patterson, Ravenna,
12-3; 3. Jack Klunder, Hopkins, 12-3; 4. Kevin Smith, Muskegon Oakridge,
11-9; 5. Mike Houseman, Kent City, 11-3; 6. Jeff Bell, Grandville Calvin
Christian, 10-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Terry Peugh, Hamilton, 21-3; 2. Cody Anderson, Hopkins,
21-0; 3. Eric Lampen, Hamilton, 20-7; 4. Ross Plont, Ravenna, 20-2.50;
5. Mike Smith, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 20-0; 6. Terrell Smith,
Newaygo, 20-0.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Rapids West Catho, 8:18.70; 2. Hamilton
(A), 8:20.20; 3. Ravenna (A), 8:23.80; 4. Grant (A), 8:27.70; 5.
Comstock Park (A), 8:27.90; 6. Kent City (A), 8:28.90.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Terrell Smith, Newaygo, 14.80; 2. Ben Troost,
Hamilton, 15.10; 3. Sean Higgins, Hopkins, 15.20; 4. Eric Lampen,
Hamilton, 15.50; 5. Nikoa Wollen, Comstock Park, 15.90; 6. Steve
Bacinski, Grandville Calvin Christian, 16.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Shane Smith, Grant, 11.50; 2. Josh Barlett,
Comstock Park, 11.50; 3. Leo Banaszak, Fennville, 11.50; 4. Troy Stone,
Ravenna, 11.51; 5. Cody Anderson, Hopkins, 11.61; 6. Derek Plumb, Kent
City, 11.68.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Grant (A), 1:33.40; 2. Ravenna (A), 1:33.80; 3.
Kent City (A), 1:34.30; 4. Hamilton (A), 1:34.30; 5. Grand Rapids West
Catho, 1:34.60; 6. Newaygo (A), 1:35.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Tom Clifford, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 4:30.00;
2. Cody Cooper, Hamilton, 4:32.00; 3. Richard Stein, Hopkins, 4:32.30;
4. Nick Osborn, Muskegon Oakridge, 4:39.80; 5. Ben Watson, Allendale,
4:40.20; 6. Brandon Schipper, Fennville, 4:42.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Hamilton (A), 45.10; 2. Muskegon Heights, 45.50;
3. Ravenna (A), 45.60; 4. Grand Rapids West Catho, 45.70; 5. Newaygo
(A), 45.73; 6. Kent City (A), 45.74.

400 METER DASH -- 1. David Huck, Muskegon Oakridge, 50.80; 2. Dan
Hadley, Newaygo, 51.30; 3. Leo Banaszak, Fennville, 51.50; 4. Bryan
Sakocius, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 52.30; 5. Nick Jones, Allendale,
52.50; 6. Matti Sullivan, Ravenna, 52.80.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Ben Troost, Hamilton, 40.10; 2. Steve
Bacinski, Grandville Calvin Christian, 41.40; 3. Randy Tibbe, Kent City,
41.50; 4. Sean Higgins, Hopkins, 41.60; 5. Guyland Knight, Muskegon
Heights, 41.70; 6. Scott Rotier, Kent City, 42.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Tom Clifford, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 1:58.60;
2. Nick Iwaniw, Comstock Park, 2:01.60; 3. Brian Kirks, Muskegon
Heights, 2:02.00; 4. Joe Miller, Ravenna, 2:03.00; 5. Andy Kent, Kent
City, 2:06.00; 6. Dustin Smith, Hamilton, 2:06.90.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Leo Banaszak, Fennville, 23.50; 2. Rick Smith,
Grant, 23.70; 3. Nathaniel Roberson, Muskegon Heights, 23.70; 4. Brandon
Colbert, Allendale, 23.70; 5. David Huck, Muskegon Oakridge, 23.90; 6.
Terry Peugh, Hamilton, 24.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kirk Williams, Hopkins, 10:10.00; 2. Rick Utrup,
Newaygo, 10:16.00; 3. John Havenga, Hamilton, 10:25.00; 4. Ben Watson,
Allendale, 10:27.00; 5. Nick Osborn, Muskegon Oakridge, 10:34.00; 6.
Neil Canfield, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 10:35.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grant (A), 3:30.20; 2. Hamilton (A), 3:31.10; 3.
Muskegon Heights (A), 3:31.40; 4. Ravenna (A), 3:32.90; 5. Comstock Park
(A), 3:35.30; 6. Grand Rapids West Catho, 3:36.00.

05/20/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REG 26-3 WOMEN AT GRANT HIGH SCHOOL
05/19/01

DIVISION 3

TEAM SCORING - Hamilton 93; Grandville Calvin Christian 86; Ravenna
62.50; Muskegon Heights 54; Wyoming Kelloggsville 41; Hopkins 32; Grand
Rapids West Catholic 31.50; Grant 30.50; Kent City 24; Comstock Park 24;
Fennville 19.50; Newaygo 12; Allendale 10; Muskegon Oakridge 7.

DISCUS -- 1. Amanda Fellows, Allendale, 105-0; 2. Erin Salatka, Grand
Rapids West Catholic, 102-4; 3. Takita Fields, Muskegon Heights, 101-7;
4. Becca Bobb, Grant, 96-5; 5. Lindsey Baldus, Newaygo, 96-0; 6. Megan
VanderZwart, Comstock Park, 95-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Katie Pickette, Hopkins, 34-9.25; 2. Jessica Daugherty,
Grandville Calvin Christian, 34-8.50; 3. Rachael Daugherty, Grandville
Calvin Christian, 32-7.50; 4. Lindsey Baldus, Newaygo, 32-6.75; 5.
Melissa Gillard, Hamilton, 31-4.75; 6. Megan Cowen, Comstock Park,
30-8.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Rachel Munniksma, Hamilton, 5-2; 2. Candace Indelwood,
Hamilton, 5-0; 3. Leslie Port, Ravenna, 5-0; 4. Sarah Lindemulder,
Hamilton, 4-10; 5. Gina Mele, Hopkins, 4-10; 6T. Holly Jorgenson, Grant,
4-10; T. Cassie Cooper, Fennville, 4-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin Christian, 9-0.25; 2.
Jodi Barbachyn, Kent City, 8-0; 3. Sarah Jensen, Ravenna, 7-6; 4. Ann
Nichols, Grandville Calvin Christian, 7-6; 5T. Katie Preston, Grand
Rapids West Catholic, 7-6; T. Lisa Wier, Ravenna, 7-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Cathi Velzen, Grandville Calvin Christian, 17-2; 2.
Brandi Martin, Muskegon Heights, 16-8; 3. Rachel Duthler, Grandville
Calvin Christian, 15-10.75; 4. Jana Zoet, Hamilton, 15-10.50; 5. Krysta
Collins, Comstock Park, 15-6; 6. Linsey Atwood, Ravenna, 15-3.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Rapids West Catho, 9:58.40 (Laura Mitus,
Kathleen Schaut, Lindsey Passenger, Katie Roer; 2. Hamilton (A),
10:01.30; 3. Grant (A), 10:01.80; 4. Kent City (A), 10:11.10; 5.
Fennville (A), 10:15.90; 6. Wyoming Kelloggsville (, 10:19.20.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Cathi Velzen, Grandville Calvin Christian, 15.80; 2.
Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin Christian, 16.00; 3. Jenelle Cullum,
Muskegon Oakridge, 16.90; 4. Jennifer Walsh, Wyoming Kelloggsville,
17.30; 5. Jessica Meerman, Ravenna, 17.40; 6. Cory Hughes, Fennville,
17.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brandi Martin, Muskegon Heights, 12.70; 2. Crystal
Sain, Muskegon Heights, 13.10; 3. Kayli Clark, Fennville, 13.20; 4.
Nicole Kosheba, Ravenna, 13.30; 5. Candy DeYoung, Grant, 13.40; 6.
Jessica Overstreet, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 13.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ravenna (A), 1:49.40; 2. Hamilton (A), 1:49.90; 3.
Comstock Park (A), 1:53.20; 4. Grant (A), 1:53.70; 5. Kent City (A),
1:55.00; 6. Fennville (A), 1:55.60.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 5:10.70; 2. Meg
Peters, Hamilton, 5:30.10; 3. Brooke Harris, Fennville, 5:35.30; 4.
Emily Adama, Newaygo, 5:38.60; 5. Amy Tomlinson, Wyoming Kelloggsville,
5:38.80; 6. Sara Sterenberg, Hamilton, 5:45.90.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Muskegon Heights (A), 51.40; 2. Ravenna (A),
52.80; 3. Hamilton (C), 53.00; 4. Hopkins (A), 55.10; 5. Kent City (A),
55.20; 6. Grant (A), 55.90.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Trisha Klingenberg, Hamilton, 1:01.30; 2. Katie
Pickette, Hopkins, 1:01.60; 3. Shari Hose, Ravenna, 1:03.00; 4. Robin
Becksford, Hamilton, 1:03.10; 5. Laura Bantle, Comstock Park, 1:05.47;
6. Diana Cousineau, Grant, 1:05.48.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Cathi Velzen, Grandville Calvin Christian, 47.10; 2.
Katie Pickette, Hopkins, 48.10; 3. Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin
Christian, 49.40; 4. Jennifer Walsh, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 50.50; 5.
Krysta Collins, Comstock Park, 51.10; 6. Erin Salatka, Grand Rapids West
Catholic, 51.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nicki Zamiara, Comstock Park, 2:25.50; 2. Meg
Peters, Hamilton, 2:26.40; 3. Katie Roersma, Grand Rapids West Catholic,
2:28.80; 4. Laura Mitus, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 2:30.60; 5. Emily
Adama, Newaygo, 2:30.80; 6. Shannon Smith, Muskegon Oakridge, 2:32.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Brandi Martin, Muskegon Heights, 27:00.00; 2. Cathi
Velzen, Grandville Calvin Christian, 27:00.00; 3. Jenny Maleski,
Ravenna, 27:10.00; 4. Candy DeYoung, Grant, 27:90.00; 5. Crystal Sain,
Muskegon Heights, 27:90.00; 6. Cassidy Castro, Fennville, 28:20.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 11:36.90; 2.
Amy Tomlinson, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 12:09.90; 3. Danielle Kosheba,
Ravenna, 12:17.00; 4. Heather Postema, Kent City, 12:29.00; 5. Sara
Sterenberg, Hamilton, 12:44.00; 6. Alexis Smith, Wyoming Kelloggsville,
12:47.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Hamilton (D), 4:14.30; 2. Grant (A), 4:16.00; 3.
Ravenna (A), 4:16.20; 4. Kent City (A), 4:26.00; 5. Fennville (A),
4:28.40; 6. Grand Rapids West Catho, 4:29.80.





TEAM SCORING - Ubly 122.50; New Haven 90; Brown City 83; CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 49; Dryden 44; Wesleyan Christian Academy 37; DECKERVILLE COMMUNITY 29; KINGSTON 25; CASEVILLE 20.50; PECK COMMUNITY 20; Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4; Kinde North Huron 3.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ben Petitpren, Brown City, 13-0; 2. Eric Turowski, Dryden, 12-1; 3. Justin Schultz, Brown City, 11-3; 4. ERIC DEKOSKI, Ubly, 10-3; 5. Cody Richards, Dryden, 9-6.01; 6. Robert Bielby, Dryden, 9-6.



SHOT PUT -- 1. JEFF JASKOWSKI, Ubly, 48-7; 2. NATHAN PEARSON, DECKERVILLE COMMUNITY, 46-6; 3. Michael Jenks, New Haven, 45-5; 4. ERIC MARQUARDT, KINGSTON, 43-0.25; 5. Thomas Sterner, Dryden, 42-11; 6. Mike Bissett, Brown City, 40-9.25.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Joe Baysdell, Brown City, 6-0; 2. Ryan Desantis, Wesleyan Christian Academy, 5-10; 3T. Brian Campbell, Brown City, 5-7.01; T. Bob Maitland, PECK COMMUNITY, 5-7.01; 5. Aaron kolacz, KINGSTON, 5-7; 6T. Pat Davis, CASEVILLE, 5-4; T. MATT WALSH, Ubly, 5-4.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Frankie Coker, New Haven, 20-2.50; 2. TYLER HERRIN, CASEVILLE, 19-6.50; 3. Ryan DeSantis, Wesleyan Christian Academy, 19-0.75; 4. Robert Akers, New Haven, 18-5.25; 5. Bob Maitland, PECK COMMUNITY, 18-5; 6. Joe Baysdell, Brown City, 17-11.25.



DISCUS -- 1. NATHAN PEARSON, DECKERVILLE COMMUNITY, 134-4; 2. JEFF JASKOWSKI, Ubly, 133-8; 3. Michael Jenks, New Haven, 129-11; 4. Thomas Sterner, Dryden, 127-9; 5. Andy Doherty, Brown City, 127-8; 6. Adam Czap, Brown City, 126-8.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ubly (A), 8:16.98; 2. CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILA, 8:31.02; 3. New Haven (A), 8:38.85; 4. Brown City (A), 9:07.55; 5. Wesleyan Christian Acad, 9:10.54; 6. PECK COMMUNITY (A), 9:16.10.



110M HURDLES -- 1. MARK KELLY, CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC, 15.76; 2. JON BROWN, Ubly, 15.93; 3. Ben Petitpren, Brown City, 16.44; 4. BILL FISHER, DECKERVILLE COMMUNITY, 17.29; 5. Michael Lents, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 17.48; 6. C.J. BOWLING, DECKERVILLE COMMUNITY, 17.55.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan DeSantis, Wesleyan Christian Academy, 11.45; 2. Frankie Coker, New Haven, 11.63; 3. TYLER HERRIN, CASEVILLE, 11.67; 4. Robert Akers, New Haven, 11.72; 5. Matt Sheridan, PECK COMMUNITY, 11.89; 6. Cody Richards, Dryden, 11.93.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. New Haven (A), 1:34.53 (Robert Akers, Ryan Robertson, Stephen Folson, Frankie Coker; 2. Brown City (A), 1:35.97 (Justin Schultz, Nathan Williams, Derek Knappins, Aric Crake; 3. CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILA, 1:36.90; 4. Ubly (A), 1:37.56; 5. Dryden (A), 1:38.06; 6. PECK COMMUNITY (A), 1:42.42.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. ANDY DUEMLING, Ubly, 4:28.59; 2. KEITH LONGUSKI, Ubly, 4:30.32; 3. ROCKY PROCTOR, KINGSTON, 4:35.71; 4. ERIC DEKOSKI, Ubly, 4:38.82; 5. MATT BEZEMEK, CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC, 4:57.12; 6. Dave Dudek, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 5:07.03.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. New Haven (A), 46.21 (D Jordan, Rollin Robertson, Stephen Folson, Frankie Coker); 2. PECK COMMUNITY (A), 46.30 (Aaron Bischer, Derek Curry, Matt Sheridan, Bob Maitland); 3. Ubly (A), 46.94; 4. CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILA, 46.95; 5. Dryden (A), 47.00; 6. Brown City (A), 47.12.



400 METER DASH -- 1. JASON RANDALL, KINGSTON, 51.96; 2. Aaron Murphy, Dryden, 52.87; 3. Nathan Williams, Brown City, 53.45; 4. Rollin Robertson, New Haven, 53.99; 5. Kevin Kreh, Kinde North Huron, 54.14; 6. Jerry Corder, Wesleyan Christian Academy, 54.15.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. MARK KELLY, CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC, 40.13; 2. Derek Knappins, Brown City, 42.06; 3. BILL FISHER, DECKERVILLE COMMUNITY, 42.78; 4. RYAN MARKS, Ubly, 43.74; 5. RYLEY OSENTOSKI, Ubly, 43.83; 6. Michael Lents, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 44.36.



800 METER RUN -- 1. KYLE WALSH, Ubly, 1:58.92; 2. Stephen Frey, Dryden, 2:04.71; 3. Ryan Robertson, New Haven, 2:06.62; 4. MATT BEZEMEK, CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC, 2:10.18; 5. BRIAN KLEE, Ubly, 2:11.26; 6. Kevin Kreh, Kinde North Huron, 2:12.33.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan DeSantis, Wesleyan Christian Academy, 23.89; 2. Stephen Folson, New Haven, 24.11; 3. TYLER HERRIN, CASEVILLE, 24.36; 4. Aaron Murphy, Dryden, 24.45; 5. JON BROWN, Ubly, 24.90; 6. Scott Mow, PECK COMMUNITY, 25.07.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. ANDY DUEMLING, Ubly, 9:54.07; 2. KEITH LONGUSKI, Ubly, 10:10.27; 3. ERIC DEKOSKI, Ubly, 10:17.46; 4. Greg Martus, Brown City, 10:22.88; 5. ROCKY PROCTOR, KINGSTON, 10:42.24; 6. KYLE HOSLER, CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC, 10:42.80.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Brown City (A), 3:35.86 (Nathan Williams, Brian Campbell, Aric Crake, Derek Knappins; 2. New Haven (A), 3:36.99 (Ryan Robertson, D Jordan, Robert Akers, Rollin Robertson); 3. Ubly (A), 3:38.00; 4. CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILA, 3:41.04; 5. Dryden (A), 3:43.48; 6. KINGSTON, 3:53.69.



05/19/01 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP REG 35-4 AT NORTH HURON 05/19/01



BOYS MHSAA LP REGIONAL 35-4 RESULTS



TEAM SCORING -.



.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP REG 35-4 AT NORTH HURON 05/19/01



WOMENS MHS



TEAM SCORING - Ubly 156.33; Kinde-North Huron 65; DRYDEN 64.33; Peck High School 62; Deckerville 57; Brown City 48; New Haven 38; KINGSTON 16.33; NORTH BRANCH-WESLEYAN ACADEMY 14; Carsonville-Port Sanilac 5.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Alissa Nordin, Brown City, 7-6; 2. SABRINA TOCCO, DRYDEN, 7-0; 3. JAMIE ZUMBRO, DRYDEN, 6-6; 4. Antoinette Rice, Kinde-North Huron, 6-0; 5. Jody Gembarski, Kinde-North Huron, 6-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Kelly Phillips, Kinde-North Huron, 35-3; 2. Leslie Peters, Ubly, 34-9; 3. Michelle Lodge, Peck High School, 34-3.50; 4. Audra Martin, Kinde-North Huron, 33-8; 5. Nicole Farrell, New Haven, 32-4; 6. Coleen Osborne, Deckerville, 31-1.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Toni Miller, Kinde-North Huron, 4-7; 2. Marie Kranz, New Haven, 4-7; 3. SABRINA TOCCO, DRYDEN, 4-4.01; 4T. Katherine Eilers, Ubly, 4-4; T. Katie Gilley, KINGSTON, 4-4; T. CHELSEY BRENNER, DRYDEN, 4-4.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Marie Kranz, New Haven, 14-10; 2. Crystal Messing, Peck High School, 14-8.50; 3. Sarah Rayl, KINGSTON, 14-8.50; 4. Staci Prange, Ubly, 14-5.50; 5. Jen Arnold, Brown City, 14-2.50; 6. LAUREN COONEY, DRYDEN, 14-1.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Leslie Peters, Ubly, 112-11; 2. Michelle Lodge, Peck High School, 104-1; 3. Emily Dyer, New Haven, 95-11; 4. Stephanie Baranski, Kinde-North Huron, 90-2; 5. Audra Martin, Kinde-North Huron, 87-11; 6. Katie Larder, Deckerville, 85-1.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Deckerville (A), 10:35.03; 2. Ubly (A), 10:35.23; 3. Brown City (A), 10:52.05; 4. NORTH BRANCH-WESLEYAN A, 11:19.67; 5. DRYDEN (A), 11:48.10; 6. Kinde-North Huron (A), 11:50.78.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Staci Prange, Ubly, 16.66; 2. Sara Krosnicki, Peck High School, 17.23; 3. Krystin Vogel, Ubly, 17.31; 4. Erin Detgen, Deckerville, 18.61; 5. SHELLY JASKOT, DRYDEN, 18.71; 6. MARI MONTROY, DRYDEN, 20.62.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Morgan Shepler, DRYDEN, 13.48; 2. Baily Duemling, Ubly, 13.55; 3. Maggie Romzek, Ubly, 13.67; 4. Jen Arnold, Brown City, 13.72; 5. Crystal Messing, Peck High School, 13.81; 6. Jessica Hall, Peck High School, 13.95.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ubly (A), 1:54.83 (MEGAN RUTHKO, Staci Prange, Maggie Romzek, Katherine Eilers; 2. New Haven, 1:57.19 (Nicole Farrell, Paula Rivard, Jaclyn Stemkowski, Marie Kran; 3. Peck High School (A), 1:57.68; 4. DRYDEN (A), 1:58.63; 5. Deckerville (B), 1:58.94; 6. Carsonville-Port Sanila, 2:02.74.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Kelly, Kinde-North Huron, 5:32.51; 2. Jessica Lapeer, Deckerville, 5:59.28; 3. MICHELLE BOWDEN, NORTH BRANCH-WESLEYAN ACADEMY, 5:59.47; 4. Mandy Jurges, Ubly, 6:10.81; 5. Melissa Ford, KINGSTON, 6:19.73; 6. Kim Martus, Brown City, 6:21.32.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ubly (A), 53.99 (MEGAN RUTHKO, Carrie Pratt, Carrie Dekoski, Baily Duemling); 2. DRYDEN (A), 54.78 (LAUREN COONEY, CARLA COONS, ANNE HURD, MORGAN SHEPLER); 3. Brown City (A), 55.44; 4. New Haven (A), 56.14; 5. Deckerville (C), 58.24; 6. Carsonville-Port Sanila, 58.46.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Carrie Pratt, Ubly, 1:04.21; 2. Krystin Vogel, Ubly, 1:05.23; 3. Marie VanZandt, Peck High School, 1:07.71; 4. JENNIFER VANDAELE, DRYDEN, 1:08.36; 5. Amy Kolakovich, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 1:09.19; 6. ELIZABETH GRABILL, DRYDEN, 1:12.03.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Staci Prange, Ubly, 48.84; 2. Ashly Glasser, Kinde-North Huron, 50.04; 3. Carrie Dekoski, Ubly, 52.12; 4. Erin Detgen, Deckerville, 52.42; 5. Traci Jackson, Ubly, 52.64; 6. Alissa Nordin, Brown City, 52.69.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Randee McGregor, Deckerville, 2:30.70; 2. Marie VanZandt, Peck High School, 2:31.39; 3. SARAH MURPHY, DRYDEN, 2:33.23; 4. Jodi McPhail, Brown City, 2:35.72; 5. Kelsey Smalley, Ubly, 2:37.84; 6. Deidre Williamson, Deckerville, 2:40.33.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Baily Duemling, Ubly, 28.44; 2. Jessica Hall, Peck High School, 28.46; 3. Jen Arnold, Brown City, 28.49; 4. Maggie Romzek, Ubly, 28.52; 5. Sarah Rayl, KINGSTON, 28.96; 6. ANNE HURD, DRYDEN, 29.28.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Kelly, Kinde-North Huron, 11:44.30; 2. Jessica Lapeer, Deckerville, 13:21.11; 3. Mandy Jurges, Ubly, 13:46.62; 4. Melissa Ford, KINGSTON, 14:26.86; 5. Danielle Creguer, Ubly, 14:36.18; 6. Jenny Quandt, Peck High School, 14:43.38.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ubly (A), 4:27.35 (Carrie Pratt, Carrie Dekoski, Traci Jackson, Krystin Vogel); 2. Brown City (A), 4:38.04 (Jodi McPhail, Angela Hudson, Sara Welch, Liz Verellen); 3. Deckerville (D), 4:39.35; 4. NORTH BRANCH-WESLEYAN A, 4:39.87; 5. DRYDEN (A), 4:42.78; 6. Carsonville-Port Sanila, 4:49.31.





TEAM SCORING - Lawton 122; Covert 75; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 54; Eau Claire 46; Gobles 40; Cassopolis 39; Decatur 36; Bridgman 31; Marcellus 24; New Buffalo 22; Lawrence 20.50; Bloomingdale 10; Galien 4.50; Climax-Scotts 2.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Kris D'angelo, Cassopolis, 15:20.00; 2. Kevin Majewski, Decatur, 16:00.00; 3. Jarid Killeen, Gobles, 16:20.00; 4. Matt Harris, Marcellus, 16:50.00; 5. Andrew Fredrickson, Bridgman, 17:00.00; 6. Zane Burris, Lawton, 17:30.00.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Todd Ptacek, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 4:30.70; 2. Mike Putzke, New Buffalo, 4:31.10; 3. Nick Evans, Bridgman, 4:44.20; 4. Shane Carr, Galien, 4:46.50; 5. Joe Bitely, Lawton, 4:47.60.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jarid Killeen, Gobles, 40:70.00; 2. Kris D'angelo, Cassopolis, 41:80.00; 3. Zane Burris, Lawton, 41:90.00; 4. Kevin Majewski, Decatur, 43:00.00; 5. Matt Harris, Marcellus, 43:10.00; 6. Joel Moser, Decatur, 43:60.00.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Putzke, New Buffalo, 9:56.90; 2. Nick Evans, Bridgman, 10:23.90; 3. Nick Martinez, Lawton, 10:27.80; 4. Jens Berdahl, Lawton, 10:36.40; 5. Lee Johnson, Marcellus, 10:43.60; 6. Tim Ferguson, Lawton, 10:56.60.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. St. Joseph Lake Michiga, 8:18.51 (Spencer Carr, Brian Stefanich, Joseph Lane, Todd Ptacek); 2. Lawton, 8:32.40 (Nick Martinez, John Kuiper, Jose Carrizales, Daniel Orozco); 3. Gobles, 8:42.20 (Ed Eastman, Jon Sipes, Wesley Dickerson, Mitch Smith); 4. Marcellus, 8:49.50 (Josh Klock, Nate Bowers, Ryan Mckenzie, Efrim Johnson); 5. Lawrence, 9:08.50 (Saztec Smith, Nic Johnson, Matt Murphy-Dubay, Eli Field); 6. Cassopolis, 9:35.30 (Brett Martynowicz, Robert Foltz, Andrew Weiss, Jason Dool).



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Eau Claire, 45.02 (Jermaine Turner, Richard Aaron, Olajuwon Pinson, Milton Hen; 2. Lawton, 46.40 (Sam Schlatter, Derek Beach, Derek Meade, Rob Armstrong); 3. St. Joseph Lake Michiga, 47.00 (Greg Deja, Will Stockert, Marcus Deja, Martin Sherene); 4. Bloomingdale, 47.20 (Curt Underwood, Tony Woodard, Marvin Copeland, Andy Irek); 5. Decatur, 47.30 (Jackson Brill, Jared Timmons, Henrik Ljung, Chris Kucharski; 6. Lawrence, 47.40 (Ben Hill, Curtis Deer, Saztec Smith, Julian Diaz).



DISCUS -- 1. David Johnson, Covert, 157-3; 2. Dave Sjoquist, Lawrence, 135-6; 3. Jeremy Shank, Lawton, 124-6; 4. Cam Macgregor, New Buffalo, 123-2; 5. Brian Leighton, Gobles, 120-6; 6. Jason Beach, Lawton, 119-9.



SHOT PUT -- 1. David Johnson, Covert, 47-11; 2. Jeremy Shank, Lawton, 44-9; 3. Albert Rawson, Bloomingdale, 43-10; 4. Grant Cropsey, Decatur, 43-2; 5. Joe Leffler, Decatur, 43-1; 6. Henry Essex, Marcellus, 42-0.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Cordell Madden, Covert, 6-2; 2. Jarid Killeen, Gobles, 6-0; 3. Jacob Hopson, Eau Claire, 5-12; 4. Matt Beachnau, Bridgman, 5-11; 5. Marquis Echols, Cassopolis, 5-10; 6T. Nick Price, Galien, 5-7; T. Eric Reynolds, Lawrence, 5-7.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Derek Beach, Lawton, 13-3; 2. Dan Koller, Lawton, 12-3; 3. Mike Farrance, Lawton, 11-3; 4. Thomas Stout, Marcellus, 10-3; 5. Canaan Field, Lawrence, 9-6; 6. Julian Diaz, Lawrence, 9-6.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Milton Henry, Eau Claire, 20-12.05; 2. Rob Armstrong, Lawton, 20-5.75; 3. John Luft, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 20-2; 4. Olajuwon Pinson, Eau Claire, 19-8; 5. Sam Schlatter, Lawton, 19-6; 6. Justin Mahone, Covert, 19-0.50.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Casey Griffiths, Bridgman, 52.90; 2. Derek Meade, Lawton, 54.60; 3. Zack Morris, Decatur, 54.80; 4. Stacey Turpin, Cassopolis, 54.81; 5. Terrance Kensey, Covert, 55.60; 6. Dave Motycka, Lawton, 55.70.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Daniel Orozco, Lawton, 2:01.80; 2. Brian Stefanich, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 2:03.90; 3. Nic Johnson, Lawrence, 2:06.00; 4. Mitch Smith, Gobles, 2:08.10; 5. Brandon Cousins, Climax-Scotts, 2:10.20; 6. Efrim Johnson, Marcellus, 2:10.50.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Marquis Echols, Cassopolis, 23.60; 2. Laquan Gordon, Covert, 23.70; 3. Jacob Hopson, Eau Claire, 24.40; 4. Kevin Wiles, Decatur, 24.41; 5. Drew Allen, Gobles, 24.50; 6. John Healy, Gobles, 24.60.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lawton, 3:33.30 (Zane Burris, Stuart Cornish, Rob Armstrong, Daniel Orozco); 2. St. Joseph Lake Michiga, 3:35.50 (Spencer Carr, Brian Stefanich, Joseph Lane, Todd Ptacek); 3. Marcellus, 3:46.90 (Dustin Wessell, Dustin Perry, Nate Bowers, Matt Harris); 4. Covert, 3:52.10 (Donald Ward, Terrance Kensey, Jermar Denard, Cordell Madden; 5. Decatur, 3:52.80 (Kevin Majewski, Jared Timmons, Zack Morris, Kevin Wiles); 6. Bridgman, 3:53.00 (Matt Beachnau, Andrew Fredrickson, Josh Zars, Casey Griffit.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Kenny Lowe, Covert, 11:30.00; 2. Laquan Gordon, Covert, 11:40.00; 3. Greg Deja, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 11:60.00; 4. Jermaine Turner, Eau Claire, 11:60.00; 5. Kenny Lowe, Covert, 11:70.00; 6. Chris Kucharski, Decatur, 12:10.00.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Covert, 1:34.00 (Kenny Lowe, Thaddeus Lowe, Laquan Gordon, Justin Mahone); 2. Lawton, 1:34.90 (Zane Burris, Stuart Cornish, Rob Armstrong, Daniel Orozco); 3. Eau Claire, 1:35.80 (Jermaine Turner, Richard Aaron, Olajuwon Pinson, Jacob Hops; 4. Cassopolis, 1:36.50 (Kris D'angelo, Lashard Buck, Chad Jones, Marquis Echols); 5. Decatur, 1:36.80 (Kevin Majewski, Jackson Brill, Henrik Ljung, Kevin Wiles); 6. Gobles, 1:36.90 (Drew Allen, David Arrasmith, Jarid Killeen, David Arrasmith.





05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL #36-4 AT MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - Marcellus 132; Lawton 128; Lawrence 50; Bridgman 37; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 31; Climax-Scotts 30; New Buffalo 25; Decatur 21; Gobles 17; Covert 16; Bloomingdale 16; Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 14; Galien 8; Cassopolis 1.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Katy Young, Benton Harbor Countryside Charter, 13.20; 2. Allison Schultz, Bridgman, 13.30; 3. Marie Pierce, Climax-Scotts, 13.40; 4. Breanne Maak, Marcellus, 13.80; 5. Erin Bailey, Climax-Scotts, 13.80; 6. Tressy Caskey, Lawton, 14.00.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Sarah Ingersoll, Marcellus, 16.60; 2. Alexis Zedeck, Lawton, 17.80; 3. Amber Glass, Gobles, 17.90; 4. Cathy Ouzts, Lawrence, 18.10; 5. Emily Blum, Lawrence, 18.40; 6. Ashley Brookes, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 18.41.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Shannon Bowers, Marcellus, 5:32.40; 2. Karen Latus, New Buffalo, 5:32.41; 3. Tara Kuhnlein, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 5:52.60; 4. Becky Hein, Galien, 5:54.70; 5. Jessica Parish, Decatur, 5:54.70; 6. Christine Craighead, Lawton, 5:55.00.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Sarah Ingersoll, Marcellus, 50.30; 2. Alexis Zedeck, Lawton, 51.60; 3. Elizabeth Perkins, Lawton, 53.30; 4. Erin Renbarger, Galien, 53.50; 5. Erin McCotter, Bridgman, 53.70; 6. Emily Blum, Lawrence, 54.20.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Bekah Bothwell, Bloomingdale, 12:36.70; 2. Jessie Salvano, Lawrence, 12:53.30; 3. Kati Smith, Lawton, 13:04.40; 4. Jodie Long, Bridgman, 13:12.70; 5. Jessica Parish, Decatur, 13:26.50; 6. Karen Latus, New Buffalo, 13:41.90.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Lawton, 10:22.00 (Kati Smith, Christine Craighead, Stephanie Hoogstraten, Eli; 2. Marcellus, 10:45.00 (Kara Smeltzer, Christi Gardner, Alanna Smeltzer, Shannon Bo; 3. Gobles, 10:57.00 (Miriam Leal, Brittany Clement, Kimberly Carroll, Casey Adam; 4. Lawrence, 11:05.00 (Melissa Boone, Julia Lefor, Jessie Salvano, Martha Lewandow; 5. Decatur, 12:15.00 (Jessica Parish, Emily Shroyer, MANDI SHROYER, Erin Athey).



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Marcellus, 53.80 (Amber Lewis, Nicol Baker, Brooke Klein, Breanne Maak); 2. Lawton, 54.50 (Tressy Caskey, Kayla Nielsen, Jamie Blatson, Anne Norberg); 3. Covert, 55.50 (Tiffany Gordon, Kamille Colembel, Lavatta Meeks, Latoya Cro; 4. Bloomingdale, 56.20 (Jennifer Rawson, Heather Brown, Bekah Bothwell, Kristie Eri; 5. St. Joseph Lake Michiga, 56.30; 6. Bridgman, 58.03 (Jenna Davis, Haley Holt, Kasey Kanger, Erin McCotter).



DISCUS -- 1. Jenny Jepkema, Lawton, 98-9; 2. Mary Brown, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 96-1; 3. Martha Lewandowski, Lawrence, 91-3; 4. Julie Hoiland, Decatur, 85-5; 5. Beth Mccree, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 84-6; 6. Carrie Metz, Lawrence, 80-7.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Kati Smith, Lawton, 9-6; 2. Katie Hutchins, Lawrence, 7-6; 3. Alanna Smeltzer, Marcellus, 7-1; 4. Tracy Britton, Marcellus, 7-0; 5. Kelli Smith, Lawton, 6-6; 6. Vyctoria Griner, Marcellus, 6-0.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Mary Brown, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 35-11; 2. Carrie Metz, Lawrence, 35-3; 3. Amber Lewis, Marcellus, 34-1; 4. Marie Pierce, Climax-Scotts, 30-3; 5. Janna Hoke, Bloomingdale, 30-0; 6. Julie Hoiland, Decatur, 29-11.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sarah Ingersoll, Marcellus, 5-0; 2. Erin Bailey, Climax-Scotts, 4-11; 3. Balie Maak, Marcellus, 4-10; 4T. Amanda Yeske, Bridgman, 4-7; T. Amber Glass, Gobles, 4-7; 6. Eliza Forrest, Lawton, 4-7.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Sarah Ingersoll, Marcellus, 15-10; 2. Allison Schultz, Bridgman, 15-4; 3. Katie Lawson, Lawton, 15-2.51; 4. Jodi Veenkant, Climax-Scotts, 15-1; 5. Cindy Lamoreaux, Decatur, 14-1.75; 6. Lesley Bennett, Cassopolis, 13-11.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Joann Calo, New Buffalo, 1:01.70; 2. Katie Lawson, Lawton, 1:02.30; 3. Amber Lewis, Marcellus, 1:05.10; 4. Cindy Lamoreaux, Decatur, 1:05.30; 5. Balie Maak, Marcellus, 1:06.40; 6. Carla Dezsi, Lawton, 1:07.10.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Eliza Forrest, Lawton, 2:27.70; 2. Shannon Bowers, Marcellus, 2:32.10; 3. Jodi Veenkant, Climax-Scotts, 2:32.60; 4. Stephanie Hoogstraten, Lawton, 2:32.80; 5. Martha Lewandowski, Lawrence, 2:37.90; 6. Miriam Leal, Gobles, 2:39.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Anne Norberg, Lawton, 27.60; 2. Allison Schultz, Bridgman, 27.61; 3. Joann Calo, New Buffalo, 27.70; 4. Katy Young, Benton Harbor Countryside Charter, 28.10; 5. Nicol Baker, Marcellus, 28.60; 6. Breanne Maak, Marcellus, 29.10.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lawton, 4:18.60 (Katie Lawson, Eliza Forrest, Alexis Zedeck, Anne Norberg); 2. Marcellus, 4:24.90 (Balie Maak, Kara Smeltzer, Nicol Baker, Shannon Bowers); 3. Lawrence, 4:38.60 (Emily Blum, Amanda Pobuda, Robin Sell, Martha Lewandowski); 4. Covert, 4:48.00 (Shereen Grayson, Latoya Crockett, Lavatta Meeks, Kamille Co; 5. Bridgman, 4:54.20 (Melissa Krager, Shanyn Leonard, Maureen Reitz, Jenna Davis); 6. Gobles, 5:00.20 (Miriam Leal, Kimberly Carroll, Brittany Clement, Amber Glas.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Marcellus, 1:51.20 (Balie Maak, Nicol Baker, Amber Lewis, Breanne Maak); 2. Lawton, 1:51.50 (Katie Lawson, Kayla Nielsen, Alexis Zedeck, Anne Norberg); 3. Covert, 1:56.00 (Latoya Crockett, Lavatta Meeks, Kamille Colembel, Shereen G; 4. Decatur, 1:58.30 (MANDI SHROYER, Erin Athey, Shandi Northrup, Cindy Lamoreaux; 5. St. Joseph Lake Michiga, 1:58.31 (Shallena Crowder, Kristen Arbut, Daywi Dambrowski, Sara Dam; 6. Bridgman, 2:02.20 (Jenna Davis, Heather Ponegalek, Shanyn Leonard, Kasey Kange.







TEAM SCORING - Williamston H.S. 128; Stockbridge H.S. 88; Lansing Catholic Central H.S. 64; Olivet H.S. 58; Leslie H.S. 39; Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S. 32; Durand H.S. 27; Laingsburg H.S. 27; Ovid-Elsie H.S. 20; Carson City-Crystal H.S. 19; Perry H.S. 17; Saranac H.S. 4; Portland H.S. 2; Lake Fenton H.S. 2.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ross Smith, Stockbridge H.S., 12-9.01; 2. Jeremy Grant, Williamston H.S., 12-9; 3. Brad Slocum, Williamston H.S., 12-3.02; 4. Jason Mott, Olivet H.S., 12-3.01; 5. Jordy Lanz, Portland H.S., 12-3; 6. Richard Wilson, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 11-9.01.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Phil Teeple, Durand H.S., 50-10; 2. James Rude, Laingsburg H.S., 50-3.50; 3. Kevin Teeple, Durand H.S., 47-0.75; 4. Steve Mata, Stockbridge H.S., 46-1.50; 5. Charles Smith, Williamston H.S., 45-9; 6. Lem Franks, Leslie H.S., 44-7.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. George Kirby, Olivet H.S., 6-8; 2. Davis Williams, Laingsburg H.S., 6-4; 3. Issac Miller, Williamston H.S., 6-2.01; 4. Ben James, Leslie H.S., 6-2; 5. Blain Smith, Laingsburg H.S., 5-8.01; 6. Paul Bovan, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 5-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. George Kirby, Olivet H.S., 20-0.50; 2. T.J. Waldofsky, Leslie H.S., 19-11.75; 3. David Stinzi, Williamston H.S., 19-6.50; 4. Adam Watson, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 18-11.75; 5. Eric Carlson, Durand H.S., 18-9.25; 6. Rob McUmber, Leslie H.S., 18-6.



DISCUS -- 1. Andrew Alspaugh, Carson City-Crystal H.S., 154-5; 2. James Rude, Laingsburg H.S., 150-0; 3. Phil Teeple, Durand H.S., 144-3; 4. Charles Smith, Williamston H.S., 138-4; 5. Derrick Redman, Leslie H.S., 137-9; 6. Kevin Teeple, Durand H.S., 136-2.



3200M RELAY -- 1. Williamston H.S. (A), 7:57.40 (Mike Salsbury, Jason Stover, Fill Marlatt, Pat Maynard); 2. Stockbridge H.S. (A), 8:08.00 (Josh Coleman, Curt Campbell, Phil McLellan, Warren Krueger); 3. Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A), 8:12.00 (James King, DJ Dennis, Kyle Wroe, Bobby Dodson); 4. Lansing Catholic Centra, 8:21.10 (David Friedlien, Troy Weiland, Robert Schneider, Brandon Zi; 5. Lake Fenton H.S. (A), 8:28.70 (Darrald Martin, Kevin Ake, Tom Dill, Ryan Clapp); 6. Perry H.S. (A), 8:33.70 (Brandon Potter, Kevin Pfeifle, michael tucker, Carl Klein).



110M HURDLES -- 1. T.J. Waldofsky, Leslie H.S., 14.50; 2. Jeff Czubak, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 15.30; 3. Jeffrey Mitchell, Perry H.S., 15.40; 4. David Stinzi, Williamston H.S., 15.80; 5. Issac Miller, Williamston H.S., 15.80; 6. George Kirby, Olivet H.S., 16.00.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Andrew Montague, Olivet H.S., 10.80; 2. Troy Sloan, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 11.10; 3. Ray Partin, Stockbridge H.S., 11.20; 4. Timothy Wawiernia, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 11.60; 5. Luke Hollis, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 11.60; 6. Brandon Reed, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 11.70.



800M RELAY -- 1. Stockbridge H.S. (A), 1:32.00 (Eric Bradbury, Matt Kunzelman, Gerald Gendernalik, Ray Part; 2. Olivet H.S. (A), 1:32.60 (Jason Mott, Calen Bramer, Chad Perry, Andy Montague); 3. Williamston H.S. (B), 1:32.70 (Jeremy Grant, Tim Kirby, Aryan Rochon, Nick Marlatt); 4. Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A), 1:34.30 (Justin Morgan, Nate Pease, DJ Dennis, James King); 5. Carson City-Crystal H.S, 1:37.90 (Adam Monroe, Eric Hoisington, Chris McCracker, Tom Ward); 6. Lansing Catholic Centra, 1:38.00 (Brandon Reed, Oliver Abela, Justin Campbell, Luke Hollis).



1600M RUN -- 1. Pat Maynard, Williamston H.S., 4:21.80; 2. Warren Krueger, Stockbridge H.S., 4:23.40; 3. Mike Sachau, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 4:24.90; 4. Jason Stover, Williamston H.S., 4:26.20; 5. Curt Campbell, Stockbridge H.S., 4:28.40; 6. Bobby Dodson, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 4:35.50.



400M RELAY -- 1. Stockbridge H.S. (A), 44.20 (Eric Bradbury, Matt Kunzelman, Ray Partin, Gerald Gendernal; 2T. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 44.80 (Timothy Wawiernia, Adam Watson, Andy Ewing, Troy Sloan); T. Williamston H.S. (C), 44.80 (Nick Troshak, Tim Kirby, Aryan Rochon, Jeremy Grant); 4. Olivet H.S. (A), 46.20 (Jason Mott, Calen Bramer, Levi Krevinghouse, Andy Montague); 5. Lansing Catholic Centra, 46.50 (Jeff Czubak, Oliver Abela, Brandon Reed, Luke Hollis); 6. Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A), 46.80 (Justin Morgan, Benny Juenger, Trevor Watson, Nate Pease).



400 METER -- 1. Brandon Zingsheim, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 52.20; 2. Cormac Murphy, Perry H.S., 52.90; 3. Tom Ward, Carson City-Crystal H.S., 53.00; 4. Brad Slocum, Williamston H.S., 53.20; 5. Brandon Potter, Perry H.S., 53.40; 6. Jon Chinnery, Laingsburg H.S., 53.50.



300M HURDLES -- 1. T.J. Waldofsky, Leslie H.S., 40.10; 2. Jeff Czubak, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 40.80; 3. David Stinzi, Williamston H.S., 42.00; 4. James Wisniewski, Saranac H.S., 42.40; 5. Joe Swiderski, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 42.70; 6. Issac Miller, Williamston H.S., 43.10.



800 METER -- 1. Mike Salisbury, Williamston H.S., 2:00.70; 2. Fill Marlatt, Williamston H.S., 2:00.90; 3. Mike Sachau, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 2:01.90; 4. Brandon Zingsheim, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 2:03.90; 5. Tom Kinney, Durand H.S., 2:05.80; 6. Kyle Wroe, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 2:06.40.



200 METER -- 1. Andrew Montague, Olivet H.S., 21.90; 2. Troy Sloan, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 22.30; 3. Gerald Gendernalik, Stockbridge H.S., 22.90; 4. Aryan Rochon, Williamston H.S., 23.30; 5. Tim Kirby, Williamston H.S., 23.40; 6. Chad Perry, Olivet H.S., 23.50.



3200M RUN -- 1. Warren Krueger, Stockbridge H.S., 9:41.30; 2. Jason Stover, Williamston H.S., 9:48.00; 3. Brandon Grybas, Stockbridge H.S., 9:53.60; 4. Pat Maynard, Williamston H.S., 10:01.00; 5. David Bills, Williamston H.S., 10:01.30; 6. Greg Schmit, Leslie H.S., 10:01.70.



1600M RELAY -- 1. Lansing Catholic Centra, 3:30.60 (David Friedlien, Jeff Czubak, Mike Sachau, Brandon Zingshei; 2. Stockbridge H.S. (A), 3:31.10 (Matt Kunzelman, Gerald Gendernalik, Josh Coleman, Ray Parti; 3. Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A), 3:31.40 (DJ Dennis, Nate Pease, Bobby Dodson, James King); 4. Williamston H.S. (D), 3:32.20 (Mike Salsbury, Nick Marlatt, Phillip Marlatt, Brad Slocum); 5. Leslie H.S. (A), 3:35.00 (Josh Robinson, Jared Bowen, Curt Wright, T.J. Waldofsky); 6. Carson City-Crystal H.S, 3:35.90 (Eric Hoisington, Adam Monroe, Chris McCracker, Tom Ward); 7T. Laingsburg H.S. (A), 3:43.10 (Elliott Alvarez, Blain Smith, Davis Williams, Jon Chinnery); T. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 3:43.10 (Bryan Dunlap, Eric Smith, Timothy Wawiernia, Micheal Mead).

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA LP DIV 3 REGION #27 AT STOCKBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 05/19/01







TEAM SCORING - Williamston H.S. 100; Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S. 74.50; Lansing Catholic Central H.S. 73.50; Olivet H.S. 68; Stockbridge H.S. 38.50; Laingsburg H.S. 36; Perry H.S. 27; Portland H.S. 26; Ovid-Elsie H.S. 24.50; Saranac H.S. 22; Lake Fenton H.S. 18; Leslie H.S. 8; Carson City-Crystal H.S. 6; Montrose H.S. 2.50; Byron H.S. 2.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ashley Gordeneer, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 8-9; 2. Miranda Farr, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 8-9; 3. Kelly Veresh, Portland H.S., 8-9; 4. Carly Spitzley, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 8-9; 5T. Jovonnah Nicholson, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 8-3; T. Allison Price, Stockbridge H.S., 8-3.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Jamie Wells, Olivet H.S., 37-0; 2. Claudia Beck, Saranac H.S., 36-3; 3. Sarah Enfield, Williamston H.S., 35-3.50; 4. Melissa. Teachout, Stockbridge H.S., 34-4; 5. Trisha Goris, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 33-3.50; 6. Trisha Dunning, Byron H.S., 32-7.75.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Brieann Treloar, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 5-4; 2. Katherine Allen, Lake Fenton H.S., 5-2; 3. Claudia Beck, Saranac H.S., 5-0; 4. Melissa Morris, Williamston H.S., 5-0; 5. Bobbie Louis, Lake Fenton H.S., 4-10; 6T. Carly Spitzley, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 4-8; T. Rene Radamacher, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 4-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Leslie Combs, Williamston H.S., 16-8; 2. Melissa Dascola, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 15-10; 3. Carly Spitzley, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 15-4; 4. Nicole. Whitehead, Stockbridge H.S., 15-3.50; 5. Rosanna Byce, Olivet H.S., 14-8; 6. Courtney Smith, Williamston H.S., 14-7.



DISCUS -- 1. Jamie Wells, Olivet H.S., 125-8; 2. Claudia Beck, Saranac H.S., 123-2; 3. Melissa. Teachout, Stockbridge H.S., 109-1; 4. Cashel Harp, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 99-5; 5. Sarah Cook, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 96-7; 6. JeanAnn Dowd, Montrose H.S., 94-5.



3200M RELAY -- 1. Lansing Catholic Centra, 9:43.70 (Stephanie McKenna, Suzanne Poprawa, Rachel Kirvan, Katie Ch; 2. Williamston H.S. (A), 10:11.00 (Helena Martin, Kortney DeVito, Rachel Stewart, Kate Rice); 3. Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A), 10:26.90 (Maggie Byrnes, Cassie Taylor, Susan Hines, Rebecca Dennison; 4. Stockbridge H.S. (A), 10:28.90 (Jackie Upshur, Jessica McWilliams, Michell Macomber, Magean; 5. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 11:13.00 (Andrea Eaton, Melissa Nisse, Summer Hill, Camille Wieland); 6. Perry H.S. (A), 11:20.00 (Jennifer Pantalone, Samantha Lanning, Tara Kisnonsky, Racha.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Leslie Combs, Williamston H.S., 15.60; 2. Yolanda Schriner, Olivet H.S., 16.10; 3. Jessica. Greer, Leslie H.S., 16.20; 4. Sarah Dobbrastine, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 16.70; 5. Katie Moon, Williamston H.S., 16.90; 6. Stephanie McCoy, Portland H.S., 17.20.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg H.S., 12.40; 2. Jenny Beers, Williamston H.S., 13.10; 3. Bobbie Louis, Lake Fenton H.S., 13.10; 4. Leslie Gubry, Williamston H.S., 13.50; 5. Tarin Darling, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 13.50; 6. Rene Radamacher, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 13.50.



800M RELAY -- 1. Williamston H.S. (A), 1:48.30 (Leslie Gubry, Sonya Hammond, Jenny Beers, Leslie Combs); 2. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 1:49.00 (Alesia Van Engen, Stefanie Joostberns, Micah Tobias, Briean; 3. Olivet H.S. (A), 1:49.50 (Yolanda Schriner, Priscilla Whitson, Missy Sowles, Gretchen; 4. Perry H.S. (A), 1:50.50 (Kris-Tina Willis, Keely Davis, Ashley Secor, Heide Suehr); 5. Lansing Catholic Centra, 1:58.60 (Helena Butler, Stephanie McKenna, Claudia Jean-Pierre, Brit; 6. Portland H.S. (A), 2:00.80 (Kelly Veresh, Erin Holdren, Sara Thelen, Beth Kincaid).



1600M RUN -- 1. Rachel Kirvan, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 5:17.60; 2. Katie Chenoweth, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 5:22.10; 3. Sarah Stornant, Portland H.S., 5:23.80; 4. Katye Lange, Laingsburg H.S., 5:25.10; 5. Kate Rice, Williamston H.S., 5:39.10; 6. Lacey Morey, Olivet H.S., 5:48.20.



400M RELAY -- 1. Stockbridge H.S. (A), 52.20 (Allison Price, Cassie Basore, Jessica. Lister, Nicole. Whit; 2. Williamston H.S. (A), 52.60 (Heather LaForge, Jenny Beers, Sarah Enfield, Leslie Gubry); 3. Perry H.S. (A), 52.90 (Kris-Tina Willis, Ashley Secor, Heide Suehr, Keely Davis); 4. Olivet H.S. (A), 54.40 (Rosanna Byce, Priscilla Whitson, Missy Sowles, Misty Morey); 5T. Montrose H.S. (A), 56.40 (Angel Parker, Jacqlyn Diem, Steffanie Henige, Desiree Water; T. Byron H.S. (A), 56.40 (Becca Bogart, Katie Forsyth, April Mason, Shauna Delong).



400 METER RUN -- 1. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg H.S., 57.10; 2. Kris-tina Willis, Perry H.S., 59.70; 3. Gretchen Rocco, Olivet H.S., 59.80; 4. Rene Radamacher, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 1:02.80; 5. Katie Jason, Williamston H.S., 1:03.30; 6. Kristen Veresh, Portland H.S., 1:03.80.



300 LOW HURDLES -- 1. Yolanda Schriner, Olivet H.S., 47.80; 2. Jessica. Lister, Stockbridge H.S., 48.50; 3. Leslie Combs, Williamston H.S., 48.80; 4. Sarah Dobbrastine, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 49.10; 5. Jessica. Greer, Leslie H.S., 49.70; 6. Katie Moon, Williamston H.S., 51.20.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Sarah Stornant, Portland H.S., 2:21.10; 2. Stefanie Joostberns, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 2:21.60; 3. Rachel Kirvan, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 2:24.80; 4. Katie Chenoweth, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 2:25.10; 5. Katye Lange, Laingsburg H.S., 2:25.30; 6. Rebecca Dennison, Ovid-Elsie H.S., 2:25.90.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg H.S., 24.60; 2. Kris-tina Willis, Perry H.S., 26.80; 3. Jenny Beers, Williamston H.S., 26.90; 4. Brieann Treloar, Vermontville-Maple Valley H.S., 27.20; 5. Leslie Gubry, Williamston H.S., 27.30; 6. Missy Sowles, Olivet H.S., 27.70.



3200M RUN -- 1. Suzanne Poprawa, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 12:02.70; 2. Kate Rice, Williamston H.S., 12:24.80; 3. Heather Holland, Carson City-Crystal H.S., 12:33.60; 4. Noelle Jay, Lansing Catholic Central H.S., 12:45.60; 5. Barbie Balasko, Lake Fenton H.S., 12:46.90; 6. Katrina Myers, Portland H.S., 12:49.70.



1600M RELAY -- 1. Olivet H.S. (A), 4:12.70 (Yolanda Schriner, Priscilla Whitson, Missy Sowles, Gretchen; 2. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 4:13.10 (Stefanie Joostberns, Megan Garvey, Micah Tobias, Brieann Tr; 3. Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A), 4:14.80 (Tarin Darling, Maggie Byrnes, Sarah Dobbrastine, Rebecca De; 4. Lansing Catholic Centra, 4:16.20 (Stephanie McKenna, Rachel Kirvan, Rene Radamacher, Katie Ch; 5. Williamston H.S. (A), 4:21.60 (Katie Jason, Kortney DeVito, Heather LaForge, Sonya Hammond; 6. Stockbridge H.S. (A), 4:22.50 (Cassie Basore, Nicole. Whitehead, Jenny Gasieski, Jackie Up.





TEAM SCORING - Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 89; Milan 62; Dundee 58; Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison 54; Erie-Mason 52; Ida 46; Dearborn Heights-Annapolis 35; New Boston-Huron 30; Riverview-Gabriel Richard 28; Flat Rock 25; Manchester 16; Dearborn Heights-Robichaud 12; Clinton 8; Onsted 6; Blissfield 6.

DISCUS -- 1. Ian Morrison, Riverview-Gabriel Richard, 157-8; 2. Jimmy Stines, Milan, 138-1; 3. Kevin Kimple, Clinton, 136-7; 4. Darin Meisner, Erie-Mason, 131-5; 5. Jacob Jondro, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 129-1; 6. Otis Smith, Dearborn Heights-Robichaud, 126-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Ian Morrison, Riverview-Gabriel Richard, 48-9.01; 2. Jimmy Stines, Milan, 48-4.50; 3. Robert Gaynier, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 45-5; 4. Mark Flotow, Ida, 44-6.50; 5. Matt Loth, Erie-Mason, 44-5; 6. Tom Sekmistrz, Flat Rock, 43-4.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Shawn Bussell, Erie-Mason, 6-7; 2. Dan Fugate, Dundee, 6-4; 3. Eric Walter, Manchester, 6-0.10; 4. Josh Wood, Onsted, 6-0; 5. Philip Robinson, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 5-9.10; 6. Brent Cuthbert, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 5-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Darin Meisner, Erie-Mason, 14-4.50; 2. Anthony McDonald, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 13-9; 3. Corey Kanitz, Dundee, 11-9; 4. Nic Good, Dundee, 11-9; 5. Kevin Kimmel, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 11-3; 6. Brett Weipert, Erie-Mason, 10-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dan Fugate, Dundee, 21-4; 2. Aaron White, Milan, 20-3.75; 3. Lee Pennington, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 20-0; 4. Bill Schrader, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 19-10.50; 5. Patrick Carlson, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 19-5; 6. Rayn Gale, Ida, 18-11.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Monroe-St Mary Catholic, 8:09.40 (Kendan Myers, Jeff Blanchett, Jon Robinson, Reed Langton); 2. Ida (A), 8:21.50 (Cole Monaghan, Ed Stotz, B Stotz, Brad Kreger); 3. Adran Lenawee Christian, 8:22.40 (Kyle Cessna, Tim Lothamer, Alex Kennedy, Jarred Jordan); 4. New Boston-Huron (A), 8:35.40; 5. Dundee (A), 8:44.60; 6. Erie-Mason (A), 8:49.00.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Dan Fugate, Dundee, 15.20; 2. Tim Beehler, Milan, 15.50; 3. Daniel Greene, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 15.70; 4. Ryan Brown, Flat Rock, 15.90; 5. Matt Moeller, Clinton, 16.60; 6. Steve Wojtowicz, Milan, 16.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Greg Masserant, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 11.40; 2. Lee Pennington, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 11.60; 3. Jeremy Roesch, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 11.70; 4. Keith Eaddy, Dearborn Heights-Robichaud, 11.80; 5. Mike Hoffman, Onsted, 11.90; 6. Nyle Pfeiffer, Milan, 11.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Milan (A), 1:32.80 (Nyle Pfeiffer, Aaron White, Eric Pfeiffer, Brandon Couch); 2. Ida (A), 1:33.10 (Derek Iott, Mark Flotow, Rayn Gale, Jim Zatko); 3. Erie-Mason (A), 1:34.10 (Dan Cannon, Luis Uribe, Victor Gomez, Nate Rodriguez); 4. Monroe-St Mary Catholic, 1:34.20 (Jeremy Vanisacker, Bill Schrader, Alex White, Greg Masseran; 5. Adran Lenawee Christian, 1:35.00 (Jeremy Roesch, Robbie Roesch, Justin Pooley, Lee Pennington; 6. Dundee (A), 1:37.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Robin, New Boston-Huron, 4:27.50; 2. Jeff Blanchett, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 4:33.50; 3. Alex Kennedy, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 4:39.40; 4. Robert Brotz, Riverview-Gabriel Richard, 4:48.50; 5. Kyle Cessna, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 4:49.60; 6. Dave Schofield, Dundee, 4:49.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Monroe-St Mary Catholic, 45.10 (Jeremy Vanisacker, Alex White, Bill Schrader, Greg Masseran; 2. Erie-Mason (A), 45.40 (Shane Smith, Nate Rodriguez, Victor Gomez, Luis Uribe); 3. Ida (A), 45.40 (Cole Monaghan, Rayn Gale, Derek Iott, Jim Zatko); 4. Adran Lenawee Christian, 45.60 (Lee Pennington, Justin Pooley, Robbie Roesch, Jeremy Roesch; 5. Milan (A), 46.60 (Brandon Couch, Aaron White, Nyle Pfeiffer, Eric Pfeiffer); 6. Dearborn Heights-Robich, 47.30.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Mark Flotow, Ida, 52.30; 2. Jon Robinson, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 52.60; 3. Jake Warren, Flat Rock, 52.80; 4. Kurt Scobie, Blissfield, 53.50; 5. Eric Pfeiffer, Milan, 53.60; 6. Adam Keller, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 54.50.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Dan Fugate, Dundee, 41.00; 2. Kyle Fater, Flat Rock, 41.50; 3. Daniel Greene, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 42.10; 4. Matt Kwaitkowski, Riverview-Gabriel Richard, 42.90; 5. Steve Wojtowicz, Milan, 43.70; 6. Tim Beehler, Milan, 43.90.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Eric Walter, Manchester, 1:59.90; 2. Reed Langton, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 2:00.10; 3. Adam Broadwater, Dundee, 2:02.90; 4. Brian Bonnici, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 2:03.70; 5. Jarred Jordan, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 2:04.70; 6. Cole Monaghan, Ida, 2:06.20.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Nate Rodriguez, Erie-Mason, 23.40; 2. Justin Pooley, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 23.60; 3. Keith Eaddy, Dearborn Heights-Robichaud, 23.60; 4. Jim Zatko, Ida, 23.70; 5. Nyle Pfeiffer, Milan, 23.90; 6. Brandon Couch, Milan, 23.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Robin, New Boston-Huron, 10:13.20; 2. Jeff Blanchett, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 10:21.30; 3. Kevin Smrcka, New Boston-Huron, 10:26.10; 4. Hassan Mougrabi, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 10:27.80; 5. Alex Kennedy, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 10:38.70; 6. Tim Lothamer, Adran Lenawee Christian-Madison, 10:45.20.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Monroe-St Mary Catholic, 3:32.40 (Greg Masserant, Bill Schrader, Jon Robinson, Reed Langton); 2. Milan (A), 3:35.00 (Eric Pfeiffer, Brandon Couch, Aaron White, Jon Hart); 3. Flat Rock (A), 3:38.30; 4. Ida (A), 3:41.00; 5. Blissfield (A), 3:41.30; 6. Dearborn Heights-Annapo, 3:41.50.


TEAM SCORING - Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 67; Erie Mason 61; Blissfield 54; Milan 53; Clinton 42; Onsted 40; Ida 35; Flat Rock 34; Riverview-Gabriel Richard 26; Dundee 25; Manchester 22; Dearborn Heights-Robichaud 19; New Boston Huron 18; Adrian Lenawee Christian-Madison 17; Dearborn Heights-Annapolis 14.

DISCUS -- 1. Marlaina Berry, Adrian Lenawee Christian-Madison, 103-3; 2. Susan Lafollette, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 101-6; 3. Rachel Carey, Onsted, 99-0; 4. Jessica Hammer, Milan, 98-0; 5. Amber Snyder, Blissfield, 94-8; 6. Lindsay Charles, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 91-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jessica Hammer, Milan, 32-8.50; 2. Gena Long, New Boston Huron, 31-8.50; 3. Lindsay Charles, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 29-8.50; 4. Erin Gilmore, Blissfield, 29-7.25; 5. Tonya Billegas, Erie Mason, 28-11.75; 6. Lisa Wojtowicz, Milan, 28-10.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jaime Schlagater, Ida, 5-2; 2. Stacy Hood, Clinton, 5-0; 3. Lisa Jansen, Clinton, 5-0; 4. Monica Bozenski, Riverview-Gabriel Richard, 4-10; 5. Jessica Burkett, Erie Mason, 4-10; 6. Bryn Petty, Onsted, 4-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Holly Horodezcny, Manchester, 8-9; 2. Rebecca Landrith, Dundee, 8-9; 3. Stephanie Miller, Erie Mason, 8-3; 4. Sarah Lowinski, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 7-6; 5. Nikki Minder, Manchester, 7-6; 6. Crystal Gask, Dundee, 7-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Danielle Miller, Flat Rock, 15-3.50; 2. Dara Jose, Manchester, 15-3.25; 3. Mychael Akerman, Clinton, 15-1.50; 4. Tracy Northcott, Blissfield, 14-11.50; 5. Lisa Jansen, Clinton, 14-7.50; 6. Stacy Black, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 14-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Monroe-St Mary Catholic, 10:03.52 (Kassie Carrabino, Kim Atwater, Trisha Harm, Alissa Hall); 2. Dundee (A), 10:09.58 (Rebecca Landrith, Megann Root, Ashley Ralston, Marie Wells); 3. Milan (A), 10:11.29 (Mary Bolz, Kelly Loy, Kiel Porter, Meg Law); 4. Blissfield (A), 10:14.77 (Emma Koppelman, Katie Marchal, Jennie Navarro, Becky Ries); 5. Manchester (A), 10:21.75; 6. Ida (A), 10:43.38.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Jen Hurst, Erie Mason, 16.10; 2. Adela Escobedo, Blissfield, 16.30; 3. Lisa Jansen, Clinton, 17.20; 4. Michelle Gendron, Adrian Lenawee Christian-Madison, 17.30; 5. Beth Williamson, Erie Mason, 17.60; 6. Debbie Byron, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 17.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Danielle Miller, Flat Rock, 12.70; 2. Sha'Ran Love, Milan, 13.00; 3. Cierra Jones, Dearborn Heights-Robichaud, 13.50; 4. Amber Felts, Clinton, 13.60; 5. Monica Peters, Onsted, 13.60; 6. Catherine Burger, Blissfield, 13.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Dearborn Heights-Robich, 1:50.70 (Adrienne Bulger, Whitney Renfroe, Marjorie Jackson, Cierra; 2. Riverview-Gabriel Richa, 1:51.40 (Mary Ochmanek, Casey Timmony, Lauren Schroeder, Monica Boze; 3. Ida (A), 1:51.70; 4. Blissfield (A), 1:52.60; 5. New Boston Huron (A), 1:53.70; 6. Erie Mason (A), 1:53.70.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kiel Porter, Milan, 5:20.90; 2. Trisha Harm, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 5:22.70; 3. Natoshia Bauer, Onsted, 5:39.30; 4. Danielle. Smith, Ida, 5:42.90; 5. Jamie Morrin, Erie Mason, 5:49.40; 6. Teri Ouillette, Clinton, 5:57.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Blissfield (A), 53.20 (Charis Mitchell, Tracy Northcott, Kim Sheldon, Catherine Bu; 2. Clinton (A), 53.60 (Katelin Wahl, Stacy Hood, Amber Felts, Mychael Akerman); 3. Monroe-St Mary Catholic, 53.61; 4. Ida (A), 54.00; 5. Dearborn Heights-Robich, 54.60; 6. Onsted (A), 55.00.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Holly Zatko, Ida, 1:01.10; 2. Anne Hale, Onsted, 1:02.30; 3. Candice Parron, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 1:03.30; 4. Shannon Brodie, Flat Rock, 1:03.80; 5. Alicia Baran, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 1:05.40; 6. Katie Marchal, Blissfield, 1:05.80.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jen Hurst, Erie Mason, 47.10; 2. Monica Bozenski, Riverview-Gabriel Richard, 48.30; 3. Beth Williamson, Erie Mason, 50.40; 4. Mary Ochmanek, Riverview-Gabriel Richard, 50.40; 5. Adela Escobedo, Blissfield, 51.70; 6. Michelle Gendron, Adrian Lenawee Christian-Madison, 51.90.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Alissa Hall, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 2:24.00; 2. Megan Killian, Erie Mason, 2:24.90; 3. Kiel Porter, Milan, 2:29.60; 4. Marie Wells, Dundee, 2:34.80; 5. Emma Koppelman, Blissfield, 2:37.40; 6. Amber Finkbeiner, Clinton, 2:38.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Danielle Miller, Flat Rock, 26.40; 2. Sarah Schmitt, New Boston Huron, 28.00; 3. Catherine Burger, Blissfield, 28.30; 4. Monica Peters, Onsted, 28.40; 5. Tara Pennington, Adrian Lenawee Christian-Madison, 28.40; 6. Sha'Ran Love, Milan, 28.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Trisha Harm, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 12:03.20; 2. Natoshia Bauer, Onsted, 12:04.00; 3. Kiel Porter, Milan, 12:08.40; 4. Megann Root, Dundee, 12:14.50; 5. Jamie Morrin, Erie Mason, 12:36.40; 6. Kelly Loy, Milan, 12:49.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Erie Mason (A), 4:15.10 (Melissa Miller, Ashley Nelson, Megan Killian, Jen Hurst); 2. Monroe-St Mary Catholic, 4:17.40 (Candice Parron, Kassie Carrabino, Kim Atwater, Alissa Hall); 3. Blissfield (A), 4:24.80 (Katie Marchal, Emma Koppelman, Jennie Navarro, Charis Mitch; 4. Onsted (A), 4:27.50; 5. Riverview-Gabriel Richa, 4:35.30; 6. Dearborn Heights-Robich, 4:35.90.



TEAM SCORING - Luthern Westland 127; Grass Lake 85; Sand Creek 81; Vandercook Lake 74; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 54; Wyandotte Mt. Carmel 20; Morenci 17; Jackson Christian 16; Britton Macon 15; Petersburg-Summerfield 12; Dansville 11; Whitmore Lake 9; Allen Park Cabrini 5; Ecorse 1.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grass Lake (A), 8:36.70 (Patrick. Cain, Sean. Lezak, Todd Crouch, Kris. Kane); 2. Luthern Westland (A), 8:39.90 (Carl Paulus, Matt Rae, Nick Zink, Steve Richert); 3. Vandercook Lake (A), 8:41.50 (Drew Sabin, Adam Sprangel, Scott Spencer, Jeff Spencer); 4. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 8:57.00 (JOHN CAREY, CHRISTOPHER WARNER, George Hauser, NICHOLAS ROE; 5. Allen Park Cabrini (A) , 8:57.60 (ROB KONONOWECH, CHRIS KONONOWECH, DAVE RADOCAJ, RODGER ROWL; 6. Petersburg-Summerfield , 9:20.70 (Joe Kupa, Jeff Honse, Chad Cogan, Matt Belair).



110M HURDLES -- 1. Leon. Waltz, Sand Creek, 15.50; 2. Rob Greer, Luthern Westland, 15.50; 3. Jason Cure, Vandercook Lake, 16.30; 4. RYAN STACK, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 16.50; 5. Dan Wesche, Whitmore Lake, 16.50; 6. Joel Wolfram, Luthern Westland, 17.20.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Christopher Gruse, Wyandotte Mt. Carmel, 11.00; 2. Chris. Smith, Sand Creek, 11.10; 3. Mike Clark, Luthern Westland, 11.20; 4. Steve. Sherwood, Grass Lake, 11.20; 5. Matt. Bowman, Jackson Christian, 11.40; 6. EDWARD BROWN, Ecorse, 11.80.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Grass Lake (A), 1:33.90 (Mike. Corwin, Rick Miller, Sean. Lezak, Steve. Sherwood); 2. Luthern Westland (A), 1:34.20 (Jake Nuoffer, Justin Combs, Nate Meckes, Mike Clark); 3. Sand Creek (A), 1:35.00 (Brandon Keezer, Chris. Smith, Ryan. Davis, Matt. Enders); 4. Vandercook Lake (A), 1:36.00 (Matt Gundrum, Jason Cure, Jacob Cure, Chris DeRossett); 5. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 1:37.90 (Brandon Ybarra, Nick Berry, Vince LaRocca, RYAN STACK); 6. Britton Macon (A), 1:39.90 (Nick Mucker, Chris Horton, Travis Maschino, Andrew Grasley).



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Ben Green, Morenci, 4:44.50; 2. NIEL FLANNER, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 4:46.30; 3. Steve Richert, Luthern Westland, 4:46.80; 4. Patrick. Cain, Grass Lake, 4:52.50; 5. Jeff Spencer, Vandercook Lake, 4:53.80; 6. Joe Kupa, Petersburg-Summerfield, 4:56.60.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Luthern Westland (A), 45.60 (Jake Nuoffer, Rob Greer, Nate Meckes, Mike Clark); 2. Sand Creek (A), 45.80 (Anthony Murdico, Ryan. Davis, Brandon Keezer, Chris. Smith); 3. Dansville (C), 46.10 (Tyler Kennell, Ben Schwalm, Shad Frost, Andy Jeese); 4. Vandercook Lake (A), 46.50 (Chris Hewitt, Matt Gundrum, Doug Weatherspoon, Chris DeRoss; 5. Whitmore Lake (A), 46.80 (Mike Collins, Phil Plevek, Dan Wesche, Matt Compton); 6. Grass Lake (A), 46.90 (Mike. Corwin, RJ Stanley, Andy Hirst, Rick Miller).



400 METER DASH -- 1. Sean. Lezak, Grass Lake, 52.20; 2. Jacob Cure, Vandercook Lake, 53.30; 3. Matt Soldwish, Petersburg-Summerfield, 53.70; 4. Brandon Ybarra, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 54.30; 5. Andy. Hayton, Sand Creek, 54.40; 6. Justin Combs, Luthern Westland, 55.30.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. RYAN STACK, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 41.80; 2. Rob Greer, Luthern Westland, 41.90; 3. Matt. Bowman, Jackson Christian, 42.00; 4. Jason Cure, Vandercook Lake, 42.50; 5. Leon. Waltz, Sand Creek, 42.50; 6. Ryan McDowell, Morenci, 42.70.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Kris. Kane, Grass Lake, 1:59.50; 2. Todd Crouch, Grass Lake, 2:04.90; 3. Matt Rae, Luthern Westland, 2:06.00; 4. Ben Green, Morenci, 2:07.10; 5. Daniel Tyrrell, Sand Creek, 2:08.50; 6. RODGER ROWLEY, Allen Park Cabrini, 2:11.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Christopher Gruse, Wyandotte Mt. Carmel, 23.00; 2. Steve. Sherwood, Grass Lake, 23.30; 3. Ryan. Davis, Sand Creek, 23.60; 4. Tyler Kennell, Dansville, 23.70; 5. Mike Clark, Luthern Westland, 23.90; 6. VINCENT LAROCCA, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 24.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Adam Sprangel, Vandercook Lake, 10:29.50; 2. Tim Sukta, Jackson Christian, 10:30.90; 3. NIEL FLANNER, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 10:45.00; 4. Dan Unger, Luthern Westland, 10:49.10; 5. Joe Kupa, Petersburg-Summerfield, 10:50.20; 6. ROB KONONOWECH, Allen Park Cabrini, 10:50.90.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grass Lake (A), 3:30.90 (Sean. Lezak, Steve. Sherwood, Rick Miller, Kris. Kane); 2. Vandercook Lake (A), 3:37.00 (Drew Sabin, Jason Cure, Jeff Spencer, Jacob Cure); 3. Luthern Westland (A), 3:37.30 (Justin Combs, Matt Rae, Rob Greer, Steve Richert); 4. Britton Macon (A), 3:42.90 (Andrew Grasley, Brandon Garner, Nick Mucker, Chris Horton); 5. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 3:43.40 (BRANDON YBARRA, Ryan Stack, Curt Ovall, NICHOLAS ROE); 6. Allen Park Cabrini (A) , 3:44.20 (BRIAN WARNECK, CHRIS WESSERLING, CHRIS MCCABE, RODGER ROWLE.



DISCUS -- 1. Nate Meckes, Luthern Westland, 162-8; 2. Josh Meckes, Luthern Westland, 138-0; 3. Blake Brosamer, Britton Macon, 138-0; 4. Jeremy Tripp, Vandercook Lake, 131-0; 5. Eric Hephner, Petersburg-Summerfield, 127-10; 6. NICHOLAS WOHLFARTH, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 123-4.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Nate Meckes, Luthern Westland, 53-9; 2. Leon. Waltz, Sand Creek, 48-10; 3. Josh Meckes, Luthern Westland, 48-0; 4. Blake Brosamer, Britton Macon, 44-1; 5. Matt. Masters, Morenci, 42-11.50; 6. CURT OVALL, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 42-5.50.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Josh Meckes, Luthern Westland, 20-5.25; 2. Ryan. Davis, Sand Creek, 19-9.50; 3. Chris. Smith, Sand Creek, 19-5; 4. Mike Collins, Whitmore Lake, 18-10.50; 5. Mike. Corwin, Grass Lake, 18-7; 6. Dan Wesche, Whitmore Lake, 18-5.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. BRAD SMITH, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 6-4; 2. Andy. Hayton, Sand Creek, 6-2; 3. Eric Lovejoy, Vandercook Lake, 6-0; 4. Nate Reinholz, Luthern Westland, 5-10; 5T. Jake Neill, Sand Creek, 5-7; T. Ben Schwalm, Dansville, 5-7; T. ANDREW GITTUS, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 5-7.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Drew Sabin, Vandercook Lake, 12-3; 2. Aaron. Cole, Grass Lake, 12-0; 3. Brandon Keezer, Sand Creek, 11-9; 4. Adam Haller, Luthern Westland, 11-3; 5. Jordy Kuhl, Vandercook Lake, 10-9; 6. Steve Richert, Luthern Westland, 10-9.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL NO. 37-4 AT GRASS LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/01



MHSAA REGIONAL #37-4 RESULTS



TEAM SCORING - Morenci 114; Vandercook Lake 98; Luthern Westland 84; Dansville 41.50; Sand Creek 40; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 33.50; Grass Lake 31; Petersburg-Summerfield 28; Britton Macon 17; Detroit Holy Redeemer 14; Allen Park Cabrini 13; Whitmore Lake 13.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Morenci (A), 10:10.30 (Jamie Ely, Shana. Taylor, Leonie Vanderhoff, Vandria Miller; 2. Luthern Westland (A), 10:16.90 (Erin Jung, Mary Ebendick, Tess Kuehne, Angie Matthews); 3. Allen Park Cabrini (A) , 10:35.80 (JANINE JANKOWSKI, THERA MCCALL, AMANDA PALMER, BONNIE BAKER; 4. Grass Lake (A), 11:08.00 (Elizabeth McNeil, Colleen Barringer, Chelsea Hoover, Sarah; 5. Whitmore Lake (A), 11:27.60 (Nicky Campbell, Sarah. Reese, Kashaunda Rogers, Meghan. Har; 6. Britton Macon (A), 11:29.10 (Megan. Smith, Deanna Brown, Jami Servoss, Emily Hall).



100M HURDLES -- 1. Heather Connor, Dansville, 16.40; 2. Kayse Onweller, Morenci, 17.30; 3. Becca Dunckel, Vandercook Lake, 17.60; 4. Jessica Laking, Petersburg-Summerfield, 17.80; 5. Mandy Morgan, Sand Creek, 18.50; 6. Kristina York, Sand Creek, 19.30.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Amanda. Wheeler, Morenci, 13.30; 2. Brittany Smith, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 13.30; 3. Amber Harford, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 13.60; 4. Erin Williams, Dansville, 13.60; 5. Sarah Packard, Sand Creek, 13.70; 6. Misty Click, Vandercook Lake, 13.70.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Morenci (A), 1:53.90 (Brittany Taylor, Bethany. Wheeler, Vandria Miller, Amanda.; 2. Grass Lake (A), 1:54.00 (Nicole. Brown, Tracie Wymer, Shannon Bambach, Robin. Glaspi; 3. Vandercook Lake (A), 1:54.70 (Brandi Melchiori, Misty Click, Ashley Gorton, Kim Yother); 4. Luthern Westland (A), 1:55.50 (Magon Jones, Erin Jung, Mary Ebendick, Karen Abramczyk); 5. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 1:55.60 (Katie Brighton, Amber Harford, Alison Butz, Courtney Early); 6. Sand Creek (A), 1:56.30 (Ricole Pickles, April Romero, Danielle Cox, Sarah Packard).



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Leonie Vanderhoff, Morenci, 5:33.10; 2. Rebecca Smith, Sand Creek, 5:34.80; 3. Tess Kuehne, Luthern Westland, 5:39.60; 4. Shana. Taylor, Morenci, 5:43.30; 5. Jamie Ely, Morenci, 6:00.80; 6. Meghan. Hartley, Whitmore Lake, 6:06.40.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Vandercook Lake (A), 53.40 (Brandi Melchiori, Misty Click, Ashley Gorton, Kali Briggs); 2. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 55.00 (Katie Brighton, Amber Harford, Gabby Cassman, Alison Butz); 3. Sand Creek (A), 55.30 (Ricole Pickles, April Romero, Danielle Cox, Sarah Packard); 4. Dansville (C), 56.00 (Heather Connor, Erin Williams, Ashely Upton, Danielle Barre; 5. Detroit Holy Redeemer (, 56.10 (Brittany Smith, Dominique Rogers, Shante Wilcox, Krista Din; 6. Luthern Westland (A), 57.30 (Danielle Crandell, Jodi Rolf, Kelly Clark, Magon Jones).



400 METER DASH -- 1. Vandria Miller, Morenci, 1:03.00; 2. Angie Matthews, Luthern Westland, 1:03.60; 3. Kali Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 1:04.30; 4. Megan. Smith, Britton Macon, 1:05.20; 5T. Katie Brighton, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 1:05.90; T. Ashely Upton, Dansville, 1:05.90.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kayse Onweller, Morenci, 49.90; 2. Dani Lowe, Vandercook Lake, 51.50; 3. Heather Connor, Dansville, 52.50; 4. Ashley Mayo, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 53.90; 5. Chelsi Sims, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 54.30; 6. Jennifer Leiby, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 54.50.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Leonie Vanderhoff, Morenci, 2:29.30; 2. Ashely Upton, Dansville, 2:34.30; 3. JANINE JANKOWSKI, Allen Park Cabrini, 2:34.60; 4. Erin Jung, Luthern Westland, 2:37.00; 5. Shana. Taylor, Morenci, 2:38.20; 6. THERA MCCALL, Allen Park Cabrini, 2:41.50.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Amanda. Wheeler, Morenci, 27.70; 2. Robin. Glaspie, Grass Lake, 28.10; 3. Megan. Smith, Britton Macon, 28.70; 4. Danielle Barrett, Dansville, 28.70; 5. Courtney Early, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 28.80; 6. April Romero, Sand Creek, 30.80.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Tess Kuehne, Luthern Westland, 12:23.50; 2. Rebecca Smith, Sand Creek, 12:28.60; 3. Shana. Taylor, Morenci, 12:39.50; 4. Sarah. Reese, Whitmore Lake, 12:54.50; 5. Jamie Ely, Morenci, 13:02.10; 6. Emily Jones, Luthern Westland, 13:45.80.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Morenci, 4:22.20 (Kayse Onweller, Amanda. Wheeler, Leonie Vanderhoff, Vandria; 2. Luthern Westland, 4:26.70 (Magon Jones, Erin Jung, Tess Kuehne, Angie Matthews); 3. Grass Lake, 4:30.80 (Robin. Glaspie, Colleen Barringer, Nicole. Brown, Shannon B; 4. Vandercook Lake, 4:35.50 (Kim Yother, Becky. Weaver, Becca Dunckel, Kali Briggs); 5. Whitmore Lake, 4:40.70 (Theresa Theibert, Nicky Campbell, Susan Wesche, Amanda. Bot; 6. Detroit Holy Redeemer, 4:45.10 (Brittany Smith, Dominique Rogers, Chelsi Sims, Shante Wilco.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Kera Clemons, Vandercook Lake, 32-9.50; 2. Melissa Frederick, Petersburg-Summerfield, 31-9; 3. Jessica Gazlay, Vandercook Lake, 31-1.50; 4. Katie Ceccanese, Dansville, 31-1; 5. Ashley Lees, Whitmore Lake, 28-10.50; 6. Sarah Layher, Grass Lake, 27-4.



DISCUS -- 1. Jenny Anderson, Sand Creek, 101-7; 2. Colleen Kupniewski, Petersburg-Summerfield, 98-3; 3. Melissa Frederick, Petersburg-Summerfield, 90-0; 4. Kera Clemons, Vandercook Lake, 88-5; 5. Ashley Lees, Whitmore Lake, 86-1; 6. Amanda Turk, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 81-4.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Karen Abramczyk, Luthern Westland, 5-2; 2. Kali Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 4-10; 3T. Courtney Early, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 4-7; T. Heather Hurst, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 4-7; T. Dani Lowe, Vandercook Lake, 4-7; 6. Jennifer Lee, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 4-7.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Karen Abramczyk, Luthern Westland, 14-2.50; 2. Dani Lowe, Vandercook Lake, 14-1.50; 3. Kelly Kulka, Britton Macon, 14-0; 4. Robin. Glaspie, Grass Lake, 14-0; 5. Jodi Rolf, Luthern Westland, 13-5; 6. Becky. Weaver, Vandercook Lake, 12-11.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Misty Click, Vandercook Lake, 9-0; 2. Angie Matthews, Luthern Westland, 8-6; 3. Ashley Gorton, Vandercook Lake, 8-0; 4. Kelly Clark, Luthern Westland, 7-6; 5. Melissa Frederick, Petersburg-Summerfield, 7-6; 6. Kristina York, Sand Creek, 6-0.





TEAM SCORING - Yale 96; Bad Axe 61; Unionville Sebewaing 60.50; Reese 50; Frankenmuth 44; Vassar 42; Sandusky 39.50; Cass City 32; Saginaw Buena Vista 28; Marlette 26; Birch Run 23; Mayville 10; Pigeon-Laker 8; Harbor Beach 7.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Sandusky (A), 8:15.10 (Jacob Grice, Corey Parrent, Chad Parrent, Jon Lentz); 2. Unionville Sebewaing (A, 8:16.62 (Rory Wildner, Scott Travis, Shaun Eisengruber, Bryant Haist; 3. Bad Axe (A), 8:18.12; 4. Vassar (A), 8:35.45; 5. Yale (A), 8:37.87; 6. Reese (A), 8:42.46.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Josh Rennert, Reese, 15.21; 2. Ryan Kersten, Yale, 15.34; 3. Kyle O'Dell, Cass City, 15.58; 4. Jerry Campbell, Yale, 15.89; 5. Kevin Volk, Reese, 16.25; 6. Matt Santos, Pigeon-Laker, 16.56.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Deante Simon, Saginaw Buena Vista, 11.62; 2. Jason Spencer, Vassar, 11.81; 3. Ryan Kellom, Frankenmuth, 11.83; 4. Ben Sellenraad, Frankenmuth, 11.90; 5. Philip McMillan, Marlette, 12.01; 6. Art Richardson, Saginaw Buena Vista, 12.03.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Yale (A), 1:32.18 (Brad Kammer, Jerry Boike, Jake Pattenaude, Clayton Berrien); 2. Frankenmuth (A), 1:33.27 (Ben Sellenraad, Kyle Raycraft, Erik Zorn, Ryan Kellom); 3. Reese (A), 1:34.04; 4. Vassar (A), 1:34.41; 5. Unionville Sebewaing (B, 1:34.47; 6. Saginaw Buena Vista (A), 1:35.07.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Bryant Haist, Unionville Sebewaing, 4:37.63; 2. Andrew Messing, Bad Axe, 4:43.35; 3. Jason Mausolf, Harbor Beach, 4:44.72; 4. Peter Vogelsburg, Yale, 4:48.64; 5. Graham Wellman, Frankenmuth, 4:50.51; 6. Corey Parrent, Sandusky, 4:52.30.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Frankenmuth (A), 44.50 (Ben Sellenraad, Kyle Raycraft, Kris Kraft, Ryan Kellom); 2. Bad Axe (A), 45.05 (Josh Rosenthal, Nick Mausolf, Brad Gebauer, Dennis Maschke); 3. Saginaw Buena Vista (A), 45.47; 4. Yale (A), 45.73; 5. Vassar (A), 46.05; 6. Reese (A), 46.79.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Clayton Berrien, Yale, 50.84; 2. Shaun Eisengruber, Unionville Sebewaing, 51.15; 3. Jacob Pattenaude, Yale, 51.45; 4. Josh Rennert, Reese, 51.46; 5. Quentin. Bishop, Marlette, 52.74; 6. Adam Ballreich, Birch Run, 52.84.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Noah Gould, Cass City, 40.76; 2. Jerry Campbell, Yale, 41.54; 3. Ryan Kersten, Yale, 41.75; 4. Kris Kraft, Frankenmuth, 42.02; 5. Matt Pionk, Bad Axe, 42.04; 6. Spencer Despain, Bad Axe, 42.11.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Jon Lentz, Sandusky, 2:01.79; 2. Rory Wildner, Unionville Sebewaing, 2:03.13; 3. Nick Seney, Vassar, 2:05.58; 4. BJ Neeb, Bad Axe, 2:08.06; 5. Andrew Messing, Bad Axe, 2:08.71; 6. Robert Kubitskey, Yale, 2:09.35.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Clayton Berrien, Yale, 22.40; 2. Jason Spencer, Vassar, 23.11; 3. Dennis Maschke, Bad Axe, 23.46; 4. Adam Ballreich, Birch Run, 23.70; 5. Omar Price, Saginaw Buena Vista, 23.74; 6. Philip McMillan, Marlette, 23.87.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Bryant Haist, Unionville Sebewaing, 10:17.44; 2. Jacob Grice, Sandusky, 10:21.29; 3. Nick Rochefort, Bad Axe, 10:38.76; 4. Chad Parrent, Sandusky, 10:38.93; 5. Chris Schmandt, Vassar, 10:43.81; 6. Jason Mausolf, Harbor Beach, 10:46.39.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Unionville Sebewaing (D, 3:34.60 (Jon Arnold, Rory Wildner, Dave Ondraika, Shaun Eisengruber); 2. Cass City (A), 3:37.23 (Noah Gouald, Matt Stoutenberg, Paul Balk, Kyle O'Dell); 3. Sandusky (A), 3:38.61; 4. Bad Axe (A), 3:39.22; 5. Marlette (A), 3:40.04; 6. Frankenmuth (A), 3:41.13.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ryan Kersten, Yale, 6-0.01; 2T. Jack Merry, Vassar, 6-0; T. Erik Zorn, Frankenmuth, 6-0; 4T. Chris Heron, Pigeon-Laker, 5-9.01; T. BJ Neeb, Bad Axe, 5-9.01; 6. Dan Melnik, Bad Axe, 5-9.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Chad Morris, Reese, 20-1.25; 2. Omar Price, Saginaw Buena Vista, 19-8.50; 3. Quentin. Bishop, Marlette, 19-4; 4. Matt Santos, Pigeon-Laker, 18-10.50; 5. Ryan Kellom, Frankenmuth, 18-9.25; 6T. Todd Tanton, Sandusky, 18-7.25; T. Jon Arnold, Unionville Sebewaing, 18-7.25.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Brad Gebauer, Bad Axe, 16-0; 2. Robert Perrin, Yale, 12-9; 3. Robert Shadley, Marlette, 11-3.01; 4T. Lance Deisig, Reese, 11-3; T. Brandon Marks, Reese, 11-3; 6. James Perrault, Vassar, 10-9.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Dan Reppuhn, Birch Run, 48-0.50; 2. Ryan Browne, Reese, 47-1; 3. Brett. Bohms, Marlette, 46-9.50; 4. John Miodowski, Yale, 42-9.50; 5. Jason Barrigar, Cass City, 42-4; 6. Tom Longo, Yale, 41-9.50.



DISCUS -- 1. Adam Holler, Mayville, 156-6; 2. Dan Reppuhn, Birch Run, 154-9; 3. Chris Ziehm, Cass City, 144-1; 4. Scott Travis, Unionville Sebewaing, 135-1; 5. Ryan Browne, Reese, 131-4; 6. Brett. Bohms, Marlette, 130-3.





05/20/01 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA REG 29 DIV 3 2001 AT BAD AXE HIGH SCHOOL 05/19/01



MHSAA REG 29 DIV 3 MEN'S RESULTS 2001



TEAM SCORING -.



.

05/20/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



MHSAA REG 29 DIV 3 2001 AT BAD AXE HIGH SCHOOL 05/19/01



MHSAA REG



TEAM SCORING - Yale 80; Cass City 73; Bad Axe 51; Millington 50; Frankenmuth 49; Pigeon-Laker 44; Harbor Beach 35; Birch Run 32; Mayville 26; Unionville Sebewaing 25; Vassar 23; Reese 13; Capac 13; Marlette 10; Sandusky 3.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Cass City (A), 9:58.70 (Sara Homakie, Annjea Tanton, Holli Cooper, Ashley Ouvry); 2. Frankenmuth (A), 10:19.72 (Jennifer Bellsky, Alexa Uygur, Sarah Carman, Crystal Reinha; 3. Unionville Sebewaing (A, 10:31.67; 4. Harbor Beach (A), 10:36.47; 5. Capac (A), 10:51.10; 6. Mayville (A), 11:04.94.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Courtney Kersten, Yale, 15.56; 2. Beth Vinckier, Yale, 15.58; 3. Leighann Dowell, Millington, 15.75; 4. Taryne Kavanagh, Yale, 16.45; 5. Katie Vermeersch, Unionville Sebewaing, 16.80; 6. Dyana Males, Bad Axe, 16.94.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Jamie Fluegge, Cass City, 12.39; 2. Jillian Ferris, Bad Axe, 12.70; 3. Katie Hoard, Millington, 12.87; 4. Jena. Wroblewski, Pigeon-Laker, 13.17; 5. Jennifer Thompson, Sandusky, 13.28; 6. Heather Rejc, Yale, 13.55.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Cass City (A), 1:48.25 (Amanda Sullins, Holli Cooper, Sara Homakie, Jamie Fluegge); 2. Millington (A), 1:52.81 (Katy Kern, Amy House, Leighann Dowell, Katie Hoard); 3. Reese (A), 1:53.50; 4. Mayville (A), 1:54.56; 5. Yale (A), 1:55.16; 6. Birch Run (A), 1:55.57.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Bellsky, Frankenmuth, 5:33.10; 2. Jessica Rokicki, Pigeon-Laker, 5:35.58; 3. Stephanie Wruble, Harbor Beach, 5:39.36; 4. Brandi. Langley, Pigeon-Laker, 5:45.29; 5. Sarah Taylor, Unionville Sebewaing, 5:50.31; 6. Gabrielle Rooney, Bad Axe, 5:50.58.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Bad Axe (A), 51.84 (Kayla Creguer, Erika Hearsch, Dyana Males, Jillian Ferris); 2. Birch Run (A), 52.95 (Meghann McDonald, Emily Miller, Cassidy Volek, Natalie Peri; 3. Mayville (A), 53.45; 4. Frankenmuth (C), 54.15; 5. Unionville Sebewaing (A, 55.56; 6. Capac (A), 56.17.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Sara Homakie, Cass City, 1:00.45; 2. Cassidy Volek, Birch Run, 1:00.68; 3. Taryne Kavanagh, Yale, 1:01.69; 4. Rebecca Vermeesch, Reese, 1:02.42; 5. Brenda Johnson, Reese, 1:02.88; 6. Sarah Maurin, Yale, 1:03.69.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Courtney Kersten, Yale, 45.57; 2. Beth Vinckier, Yale, 45.76; 3. Dyana Males, Bad Axe, 48.04; 4. Leighann Dowell, Millington, 48.06; 5. Shauna Fabian, Birch Run, 49.78; 6. Katie Vermeersch, Unionville Sebewaing, 49.97.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Holli Cooper, Cass City, 2:21.37; 2. Jennifer Bellsky, Frankenmuth, 2:29.86; 3. Jessica Rokicki, Pigeon-Laker, 2:30.09; 4. Amy Bugenski, Mayville, 2:33.40; 5. Ashley Sutherland, Unionville Sebewaing, 2:38.27; 6. Stephanie Wruble, Harbor Beach, 2:40.19.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Jamie Fluegge, Cass City, 26.39; 2. Jillian Ferris, Bad Axe, 27.18; 3. Taryne Kavanagh, Yale, 27.31; 4. Katie Hoard, Millington, 27.39; 5. Cassidy Volek, Birch Run, 28.61; 6. Jennifer Thompson, Sandusky, 28.74.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Julie Pelak, Capac, 12:25.86; 2. Brandi. Langley, Pigeon-Laker, 12:47.21; 3. Sarah Taylor, Unionville Sebewaing, 12:53.23; 4. Annjea Tanton, Cass City, 13:05.47; 5. Jacqueline Kettler, Birch Run, 13:11.66; 6. Angel Elenbaum, Mayville, 13:19.89.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Yale (A), 4:05.98 (Beth Vinckier, Taryne Kavanagh, Heather Rejc, Courtney Kers; 2. Cass City (A), 4:08.81 (Ashley Ouvry, Jamie Fluegge, Holli Cooper, Sara Homakie); 3. Mayville (A), 4:29.42; 4. Frankenmuth (D), 4:29.75; 5. Pigeon-Laker (A), 4:30.57; 6. Reese (A), 4:31.11.



DISCUS -- 1. Elizabeth Linn, Harbor Beach, 129-9; 2. Lisa Cowper, Marlette, 114-9; 3. Mary Raney, Vassar, 113-7; 4. Melissa Hecht, Millington, 109-0; 5. Danielle Reinbold, Frankenmuth, 104-10; 6. Jenny Kwaiser, Birch Run, 102-11.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Katy Kern, Millington, 5-2; 2T. Courtney Kersten, Yale, 5-0.01; T. Beth Vinckier, Yale, 5-0.01; 4. Liz Lieber, Mayville, 5-0; 5. Jena. Wroblewski, Pigeon-Laker, 4-10.01; 6. Danielle Reinbold, Frankenmuth, 4-10.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jena. Wroblewski, Pigeon-Laker, 16-0.75; 2. Jillian Ferris, Bad Axe, 15-12; 3. Dyana Male, Bad Axe, 15-1; 4. Lindsey Wells, Frankenmuth, 14-7.50; 5. Leighann Dowell, Millington, 14-6; 6. Yvonne Donnelly, Vassar, 14-0.75.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Rhonda Mazure, Harbor Beach, 9-0; 2. Nicole Kreinbrink, Birch Run, 8-3.01; 3. Yvonne Donnelly, Vassar, 8-3; 4. Brittney Maurer, Harbor Beach, 8-0; 5. Shelly Guigar, Bad Axe, 7-6.01; 6. Erika Karavas, Cass City, 7-6.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Mary Raney, Vassar, 40-1.50; 2. Danielle Reinbold, Frankenmuth, 33-11; 3. Melissa Maxson, Millington, 33-7; 4. Staci Gaeth, Unionville Sebewaing, 33-6.50; 5. Lisa Cowper, Marlette, 33-2.50; 6. Amy Sutherland, Bad Axe, 32-11.75.





ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ *** FINAL SCORING *** ³
ÃÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ´
³ 1. Clare 112.00 9. Beaverton 27.00 ³
³ 2. Saginaw Swan Valley 61.00 10. Harrison 14.00 ³
³ 3. Tawas 59.00 11. Midland Bullock Creek 11.00 ³
³ 4. Hemlock 55.00 12. St. Charles 9.00 ³
³ 5. Sanford-Meridian 53.00 13. Freeland 7.00 ³
³ 6. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 49.00 14. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 7.00 ³
³ 7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 33.00 15. Farwell 1.00 ³
³ 8. Breckenridge 28.00 16. Carrollton 1.00 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

EVENT RESULTS


1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Ryan Campbell(12) Clare 48'06.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Joe O'rourke(11) Beaverton 46'08.00"
3. Peter Maxwell(10) Beaverton 46'01.25"
4. Joshua Caldwell(11) Tawas 45'04.25"
5. Kyle Rood(12) Harrison 45'02.00"
6. Brian Leply(12) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 44'09.25"


2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Josh Harris(12) Clare 142'08.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Richard Kamm(12) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 141'10.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Aaron Hughes(10) Clare 134'03.00"
4. Patrick Shanahan(10) Midland Bullock Creek 133'11.00"
5. Peter Maxwell(10) Beaverton 132'02.00"
6. Nimer Aleck(11) Clare 129'06.00"


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Joseph Hasler(10) Tawas 12'07.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Bill Strouse(12) Clare 12'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Justin Flewelling(11) Hemlock 11'09.00"
4. Matt Conklin(12) Harrison 11'09.00"
5. Joe Stough(12) Clare 11'09.00"
6. Aron Alvord(10) Sanford-Meridian 11'09.00"


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Mario. Guerrero(12) Saginaw Swan Valley 6'10.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Ryan. Dixon(11) Saginaw Swan Valley 6'04.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Nate Ashcraft(11) Harrison 6'02.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Tom Wood(11) Sanford-Meridian 6'00.01"
5. Dan Hawk(12) Clare 6'00.00"
6. Kyle Kaul(11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 6'00.00"


5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Mario. Guerrero(12) Saginaw Swan Valley 21'11.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Andrew Leis(11) Clare 21'05.25"
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Adam Mickler(11) Beaverton 20'04.50"
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Brian Thompson(11) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 20'04.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Richard Juneac(11) Harrison 19'09.50"
6. Eric Hartnagle(11) Midland Bullock Creek 19'08.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Clare (A) 8:05.40
** MEET RECORD! **
(Josh Grawey(12),Josh Rodgers(11),Aaron Hughes(10),Aaron Warner(12))
2. Hemlock (A) 8:06.50
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Breckenridge (A) 8:29.40
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Tawas (A) 8:37.70
5. Freeland (A) 8:48.50
6. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (A) 8:50.40


7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Rafe Ward(12) Breckenridge 15.10
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Mario. Guerrero(12) Saginaw Swan Valley 15.30
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Tom Wood(11) Sanford-Meridian 15.50
4. Matthew Lixey(11) Tawas 16.20
5. Allen Goodwin(12) Clare 16.30
6. Zach Gordon(11) Clare 16.40


8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jared Ott(12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11.30
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Scott Dubay(12) Sanford-Meridian 11.40
3. Ryan Aspin(10) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 11.60
4. Nick. Browning(10) Saginaw Swan Valley 11.70
5. James Severance(11) Clare 11.70
6. Doozan Andrew(09) Carrollton 11.80


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central (A) 1:32.60
** MEET RECORD! **
(Ryan Aspin(10),Brian Thompson(11),Thomas Lewis(12),Bryan Goidoski(12))
2. Clare (A) 1:34.00
3. Saginaw Swan Valley (A) 1:34.30
4. Sanford-Meridian (A) 1:35.30
5. Breckenridge 1:35.30
6. Beaverton 1:35.40


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Chris Schiemann(12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4:24.60
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Andy Goodenough(12) Hemlock 4:31.80
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Aaron Warner(12) Clare 4:43.30
4. Jay MacLean(12) Midland Bullock Creek 4:45.90
5. Joseph Reinke(11) Midland Bullock Creek 4:47.60
6. Caleb Eastman(12) Breckenridge 4:47.90


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Tawas (A) 44.90
** MEET RECORD! **
(Nathan Kosto(12),Benjamin Reedy(10),Joseph Hasler(10),Jeffrey Stoll(12))
2. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central (A) 45.10
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Clare (A) 46.00
4. Beaverton (A) 46.00
5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (A) 46.10
6. Hemlock (A) 46.70


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jeffrey Stoll(12) Tawas 50.00
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Josh Rodgers(11) Clare 50.60
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Craig Bosman(11) Sanford-Meridian 51.80
4. Joel Zahn(12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 52.10
5. David Adams(10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 52.80
6. Kyle Marietta(11) St. Charles 52.90


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Mario. Guerrero(12) Saginaw Swan Valley 40.30
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Rafe Ward(12) Breckenridge 40.70
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Tom Wood(11) Sanford-Meridian 41.00
** MEET RECORD! **
4. John Narlock(11) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 42.00
5. Matthew Lixey(11) Tawas 42.20
6. Sean. Theisen(11) Saginaw Swan Valley 42.20


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Andy Goodenough(12) Hemlock 1:56.30
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Aaron Warner(12) Clare 1:58.30
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Scott Dubay(12) Sanford-Meridian 1:59.50
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Bob Awrey(11) Freeland 2:03.20
5. Josh Grawey(12) Clare 2:04.00
6. Nicholas Jacques(10) Tawas 2:04.30


15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jeffrey Stoll(12) Tawas 22.60
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Kyle Marietta(11) St. Charles 23.40
3. Kyle Kolbe(11) Clare 23.50
4. Travis. Poindexter(9 ) Saginaw Swan Valley 23.60
5. Craig Bosman(11) Sanford-Meridian 23.90
6. David Montague(10) Farwell 24.20


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Chris Schiemann(12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9:43.90
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Troy Sanchez(12) Hemlock 9:56.60
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Steve Czymbor(10) Hemlock 10:00.40
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Nick Puchacz(10) Hemlock 10:06.00
5. Rob Slate(11) Hemlock 10:28.10
6. Garrett Seaver(10) Freeland 10:32.70


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Sanford-Meridian (A) 3:29.90
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central (A) 3:30.30
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Clare (A) 3:30.40
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Tawas (A) 3:30.70
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Hemlock (A) 3:34.70
6. Breckenridge (A) 3:35.30


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ *** FINAL SCORING *** ³
ÃÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ´
³ 1. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 88.00 9. Breckenridge 34.00 ³
³ 2. Tawas 75.00 10. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 27.00 ³
³ 3. Freeland 52.00 11. Farwell 19.00 ³
³ 4. Hemlock 47.00 12. Midland Bullock Creek 10.00 ³
³ 5. Saginaw Swan Valley 46.00 13. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4.00 ³
³ 6. Sanford-Meridian 45.00 14. St. Charles 0.00 ³
³ 7. Harrison 43.00 15. Beaverton 0.00 ³
³ 8. Clare 37.00 16. Carrollton 0.00 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

EVENT RESULTS


1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Emily Sting(10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 35'09.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Kalynn Rutledge(12) Harrison 33'00.00"
3. Rachel Pletz(11) Farwell 32'06.25"
4. Rachelle Bryant(11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 31'10.00"
5. Michelle Forsberg(11) Freeland 31'07.00"
6. Sarah Seelow(10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 30'11.00"


2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Leah Dixon(12) Saginaw Swan Valley 117'08.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Kalynn Rutledge(12) Harrison 98'10.00"
3. Michelle Forsberg(11) Freeland 97'06.00"
4. Cassie Eichorn(12) Breckenridge 97'05.00"
5. Rene' Scott(10) Clare 95'10.00"
6. Valerie Wetzel(12) Tawas 94'11.00"


3. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Sarah Sergent(11) Tawas 9'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Ashley Swarthout(12) Hemlock 9'00.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Jessica Jesse(12) Harrison 8'06.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Emily Nash(11) Harrison 8'06.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Jessie Gunderman(11) Sanford-Meridian 8'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
6. Abigail Nash(11) Tawas 8'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
7. Autume Green(11) Clare 8'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
8. Valerie Wetzel(12) Tawas 8'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
9. KATTY HOWARD(10) Beaverton 8'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Crystal Waltemyer(12) Harrison 5'05.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Sarah Seelow(10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 5'01.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Jenna Pohl(10) Clare 5'00.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Jessica Pletz(10) Farwell 5'00.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Becca Kruska(9 ) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 4'10.00"
6. Melissa Gorsegner(09) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4'10.00"


5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Jenna Gaines(10) Breckenridge 16'08.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Meghan Smallwood(11) Hemlock 16'00.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Sheena Burch(12) Midland Bullock Creek 15'04.50"
4. Erin McFarland(12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 15'03.50"
5. Staci Smith(11) Saginaw Swan Valley 14'08.00"
6. Jessica Mann(10) Clare 14'06.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Freeland (A) 9:57.80
** MEET RECORD! **
(Rachel Suitor(09),Sarah Stimpson(09),Elizabeth Lane(11),Nicole Suitor(12))
2. Tawas (A) 10:01.00
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Clare (A) 10:11.60
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (A) 10:17.70
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Hemlock (A) 10:17.80
** MEET RECORD! **
6. Harrison (A) 10:45.30


7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Leah Dixon(12) Saginaw Swan Valley 15.40
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Danielle Woods(11) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 16.10
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Jennifer Pfruender(11) Clare 16.30
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Deborah Shidler(12) Midland Bullock Creek 16.50
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Abigail Nash(11) Tawas 17.00
6. Erin McFarland(12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 17.20


8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jenna Gaines(10) Breckenridge 12.50
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Michelle Kolnitys(11) Tawas 12.90
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Amy Wainwright(12) Tawas 13.30
4. Jenni Mueller(10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 13.40
5. Amber Boman(09) Sanford-Meridian 13.50
6. Jenny Gerhardt(09) Saginaw Swan Valley 13.60


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Sanford-Meridian (A) 1:47.70
** MEET RECORD! **
(Amber Boman(09),Toni Bartolo(10),Rachel Skinner(10),Charlotte Lawson(10))
2. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (A) 1:48.30
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Saginaw Swan Valley (A) 1:48.40
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Tawas (A) 1:48.70
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central (A) 1:51.10
** MEET RECORD! **
6. Clare (A) 1:51.80


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Emily Glancy(12) Tawas 5:13.70
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Jessie Rodgers(09) Clare 5:23.40
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Rachel Suitor(09) Freeland 5:38.60
4. Jessica Pletz(10) Farwell 5:39.80
5. Kallee Wreggelsworth(10Saginaw Swan Valley 5:40.00
6. Curry Breedlove(11) Sanford-Meridian 5:48.80


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Tawas (A) 52.10
** MEET RECORD! **
(Erin Kolnitys(09),Sarah Sergent(11),Amy Wainwright(12),Michelle Kolnitys(11))
2. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (A) 52.50
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Hemlock (A) 52.70
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Farwell (A) 53.40
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Harrison (A) 53.50
** MEET RECORD! **
6. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central (A) 53.70


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Charlotte Lawson(10) Sanford-Meridian 59.60
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Emily Hammerbacher(12) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 1:02.00
3. Emily Krentz(10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 1:02.10
4. Jenny Gerhardt(09) Saginaw Swan Valley 1:02.50
5. Danielle DeMaet(10) Hemlock 1:03.50
6. Tiffany McLachlan(10) Farwell 1:05.60


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Lisa Mueller(12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 45.50
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Leah Dixon(12) Saginaw Swan Valley 46.40
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Janelle Woida(12) Hemlock 47.80
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Toni Bartolo(10) Sanford-Meridian 49.10
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Danielle Woods(11) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 49.90
6. Ashley Coppens(09) Saginaw Swan Valley 51.10


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Sarah Gembrowski(11) Hemlock 2:30.00
2. Elizabeth Lane(11) Freeland 2:31.20
3. Amanda Tanner(09) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 2:31.80
4. Amanda Cooper(10) Harrison 2:34.20
5. Sarah Stimpson(09) Freeland 2:34.30
6. Rachel Himm(11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 2:34.70


15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jenna Gaines(10) Breckenridge 26.30
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Charlotte Lawson(10) Sanford-Meridian 26.80
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Jenni Mueller(10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 27.20
4. Michelle Kolnitys(11) Tawas 27.50
5. Melissa Ferguson(12) Freeland 27.90
6. Amy Wainwright(12) Tawas 28.30


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Nicole Suitor(12) Freeland 11:34.60
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Emily Glancy(12) Tawas 11:39.00
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Jessie Rodgers(09) Clare 12:01.50
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Jenny Bates(11) Hemlock 12:22.90
5. Emilie Erler(11) Tawas 12:27.10
6. Brandy Davee(12) Clare 12:36.60


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (A) 4:07.20
** MEET RECORD! **
(Jenni Mueller(10),Emily Krentz(10),Mary Kelley(12),Lisa Mueller(12))
2. Sanford-Meridian (A) 4:08.00
** MEET RECORD! **
3. Freeland (A) 4:13.20
** MEET RECORD! **
4. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central (A) 4:13.40
** MEET RECORD! **
5. Saginaw Swan Valley (A) 4:16.00
** MEET RECORD! **
6. Hemlock (A)



TEAM SCORING - Bath High School 203; New Lothrop 49; Redford Bishop Borgess 48; Ann Arbor Greenhills 46; Bloomfield Hills Roeper 44; Webberville 44; Waterford Our Lady 27; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20; Morrice 19; Royal Oak Shrine 11; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10; Plymouth Christian 5; Redford St. Agatha 1.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Dan Suppnick, Bath High School, 13-3; 2. Jake Brannan, Webberville, 12-0.02; 3. Joe Smith, Bath High School, 12-0.01; 4. Paul McCormick, Bath High School, 12-0; 5. Jared Andres, New Lothrop, 11-3; 6. Adam Brannan, Webberville, 10-9.01.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Dan Suppnick, Bath High School, 5-10; 2. Brian Richotte, Royal Oak Shrine, 5-10; 3T. Timothy Balogh, Waterford Our Lady, 5-7.01; T. Joe Smith, Bath High School, 5-7.01; 5. Ryan Jock, Waterford Our Lady, 5-7; 6. Blake Darling, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 5-4.01.



DISCUS -- 1. Greg Oliver, Webberville, 138-7; 2. Traeger Tvedten, Bath High School, 131-6; 3. Bart Wakeman, Webberville, 128-2; 4. Chad Przeslawski, New Lothrop, 125-6; 5. Joe Toma, New Lothrop, 118-2; 6. David Cowen, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 114-4.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Chad Przeslawski, New Lothrop, 44-6; 2. Traeger Tvedten, Bath High School, 43-2.50; 3. Greg Oliver, Webberville, 43-1.25; 4. Joseph Sokoll, Waterford Our Lady, 43-0.25; 5. Jordan Horan, Bath High School, 40-7.75; 6. Brian Richotte, Royal Oak Shrine, 40-5.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Kyle Tucker, Bath High School, 21-7; 2. Jose Kiocannon, Redford Bishop Borgess, 21-0.50; 3. Chad Vietzke, Bath High School, 19-2.50; 4. Fred Brown, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 19-0.75; 5. James Pfautz, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 19-0.74; 6. Nico Martinez, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 18-11.50.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Bath High School (A), 8:31.40 (Liam Boylan-Pett, Will Boylan-Pett, Devon Staples, Jim Watk; 2. Ann Arbor Greenhills (A, 8:32.20 (Christian Weder, Mike Ellsworth, Andrew Kuper, Kelsey Hella; 3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richa, 8:44.40 (Matt Devooght, Mike Fleming, Pete Kopinski, Tim Farrell); 4. Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 9:15.50 (Jeff Gunnip, Bruno Tysh, Zach Speece, Jenia Vinogradskiy); 5. Royal Oak Shrine (A), 9:22.80 (Joe Boylan, Paul Wloszek, Andrew Phillips, Paul Spurgeon); 6. Morrice (A), 9:24.70 (Eric Hauser, Matt Hammond, Richard Cassing, Mike Gillin).



110M HURDLES -- 1. Tim Seeger, Bath High School, 15.20; 2. Joseph Sokoll, Waterford Our Lady, 15.60; 3. Dan Suppnick, Bath High School, 16.30; 4. Nico Martinez, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 16.50; 5. Kevin Turnwald, New Lothrop, 17.20; 6. Gavin Mcgraw, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 17.90.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Darryl Anglin, Redford Bishop Borgess, 10.40; 2. Chris Charters, Morrice, 10.80; 3. Nick Maksimchuk, New Lothrop, 11.00; 4. Fred Brown, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 11.20; 5. Dave Bayus, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 11.30; 6. Calvin Stier, Bath High School, 11.70.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Redford Bishop Borgess , 1:29.90 (Jose Kiocannon, Jason Smith, Dujuan Kea, Darryl Anglin); 2. Bath High School, 1:34.60 (Calvin Stier, Tim Seeger, Scott Reed, Kyle Tucker); 3. New Lothrop, 1:36.60 (Kevin Turnwald, Ryan Quaderer, Dwight Brace, Nick Maksimchu; 4. Ann Arbor Greenhills, 1:38.70 (john DEbussher, David Cowen, Ben Powers, Ethan Chernin); 5. Webberville, 1:39.60 (Adam Brannan, wally degruyter, Kaleb Wakeman, Mike Ancil); 6. Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 1:39.70 (Bruno Tysh, Fred Brown, Kaiser Jamil, Corray Lett).



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Will Boylan-Pett, Bath High School, 4:20.60; 2. Christian Weder, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 4:26.30; 3. Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath High School, 4:40.10; 4. Tim Farrell, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 4:41.20; 5. Jeff Gunnip, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 4:42.60; 6. Mark Varney, Plymouth Christian, 4:43.20.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Redford Bishop Borgess , 44.00 (Jose Kiocannon, Jason Smith, Dujuan Kea, Darryl Anglin); 2. Bath High School, 46.70 (Calvin Stier, Joe Smith, Scott Reed, Dan Suppnick); 3. Waterford Our Lady, 47.10 (Christopher Snarey, Anthony Anzures, Joseph Sokoll, Ryan Jo; 4. New Lothrop, 47.20; 5. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richa, 47.80; 6. Webberville, 48.10.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Tucker, Bath High School, 50.30; 2. Adam Hallett, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 53.40; 3. Dwight Brace, New Lothrop, 54.30; 4. Mike Ellsworth, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 54.60; 5. Kaiser Jamil, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 55.00; 6. Traeger Tvedten, Bath High School, 55.90.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Tim Seeger, Bath High School, 41.10; 2. Paul McCormick, Bath High School, 43.10; 3. Nico Martinez, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 43.80; 4. Kevin Turnwald, New Lothrop, 44.70; 5. Joseph Sokoll, Waterford Our Lady, 45.10; 6. Ryan Quaderer, New Lothrop, 45.20.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Will Boylan-Pett, Bath High School, 2:00.90; 2. Jim Watkins, Bath High School, 2:06.60; 3. Jeff Gunnip, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 2:07.90; 4. Mark Varney, Plymouth Christian, 2:08.60; 5. Matt Hammond, Morrice, 2:10.20; 6. Andrew Ouellette, Redford St. Agatha, 2:10.40.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Darryl Anglin, Redford Bishop Borgess, 22.20; 2. Chris Charters, Morrice, 22.70; 3. Fred Brown, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 23.80; 4. Mike Ancil, Webberville, 24.00; 5. Ethan Chernin, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 24.30; 6. Scott Reed, Bath High School, 24.40.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Will Boylan-Pett, Bath High School, 9:47.70; 2. Christian Weder, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 9:55.30; 3. Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath High School, 10:28.10; 4. Jenia Vinogradskiy, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 10:41.50; 5. Andrew Kuper, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 10:47.40; 6. David Zeeb, Bath High School, 10:55.40.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Bath High School, 3:35.10 (Tim Seeger, Traeger Tvedten, Jim Watkins, Kyle Tucker); 2. Ann Arbor Greenhills, 3:36.70 (Ethan Chernin, Christian Weder, Tommy Haddock, Mike Ellswor; 3. Webberville, 3:43.50 (Jay Eckert, Mike Ancil, Adam Brannan, Wally Degruyter); 4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richa, 3:46.60; 5. New Lothrop, 3:47.40; 6. Auburn Hills Oakland Ch, 3:48.40.



05/18/01 REGIONAL TRACK REG39 DIV4 AT BATH HIGH SCHOOL







TEAM SCORING - Bath 166; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 91; New Lothrop 68; Morrice 61; Ann Arbor Greenhills 60; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 36; Royal Oak Shrine 17; Webberville 17; Plymouth Christian 4; Waterford Our Lady 4.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Jamie Foote, Bath, 10-6; 2. Dana Ebenhoeh, New Lothrop, 7-6; 3. Melissa Newell, Bath, 7-0; 4. Samantha Birchmeier, New Lothrop, 6-0.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jamie Foote, Bath, 5-1; 2. Sarah Dart, Morrice, 5-0; 3. Erin Wise, Morrice, 4-10.01; 4. Krista Pfautz, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 4-10; 5. Kira Wesolek, Webberville, 4-7.02; 6. Johnna Daniels, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 4-7.01.



DISCUS -- 1. Desiree Wesolek, Webberville, 108-10; 2. Monica Shripka, New Lothrop, 102-5; 3. Adelle Gurk, Bath, 93-7; 4. Martha Rojek, Plymouth Christian, 89-8; 5. Tyanna Stewart, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 80-9; 6. Kira Wesolek, Webberville, 78-10.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Cara Geiger, Bath, 31-6.75; 2. Tyanna Stewart, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 31-6.50; 3. Beth Elsenheimer, Bath, 31-5.25; 4. Desiree Wesolek, Webberville, 29-5.50; 5. Jessica Turner, Morrice, 28-10.25; 6. Tia Watson, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 28-3.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Sarah Dart, Morrice, 16-1.25; 2. Katie Milne, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 15-0.50; 3. Amelia Hosford, Bath, 15-0; 4. Kayla Haney, Morrice, 14-10.75; 5. Melissa Newell, Bath, 14-2.50; 6. Caryn Hinkson, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 14-0.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Bath (A), 9:56.70 (Carrie Badgley, Melissa Boone, Katie Forsyth, Leah Tarrant); 2. Ann Arbor Greenhills (A, 10:10.50 (Becca Sameroff, Jennifer Leichtman, Sarah Couyoumjian, Made; 3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richa, 10:18.30 (Ann Pressprich, Molly Mc govern, Meredith Mc creary, Nkechi; 4. Royal Oak Shrine (A), 11:13.30 (Katie Matuszak, Annmarie Dietrich, Maura Hannan, Marie Matu; 5. New Lothrop (A), 11:16.40 (Katrina Neeley, Chelsea Grombir, Danielle McAllister, Saman; 6. Waterford Our Lady (A) , 12:02.60 (Nicole Pietrzak, Alison Habel, Jacquelyn Habel, Julianna Ma.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Jennifer Wendling, New Lothrop, 15.80; 2. Bethanie Yaklin, New Lothrop, 16.40; 3. Jamie Foote, Bath, 16.60; 4. Sarah Warner, New Lothrop, 17.00; 5. Caryn Hinkson, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 17.90; 6. Jennifer Weber, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 18.00.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Christina Sholty, Bath, 13.00; 2. Jonne Tolliver, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 13.20; 3. Carrie Moore, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 13.30; 4. Crystal Kennedy, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 13.40; 5. Cheyne Scott, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 13.45; 6. Katie Milne, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 13.50.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. Morrice, 1:51.90 (Katie Rasch, Kayla Haney, Sarah Dart, carol rasch); 2. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richa, 1:53.00 (Krista Pfautz, Carrie Moore, Cheyne Scott, Caryn Hinkson); 3. Bath, 1:53.20 (Monika Cronk, Christina Sholty, Danielle Watkins, Beth Else; 4. Royal Oak Shrine, 1:58.40 (Stephanie Compere, erika conley, Jenna Platonas, Andrela Ga; 5. Ann Arbor Greenhills, 2:00.00 (Neda Mirafzali, Ari Chernin, Mona Woods, Niki Calderone); 6. New Lothrop, 2:01.10 (Nicole Dumond, Renee Loper, Bethanie Yaklin, Kerri Evans).



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Forsyth, Bath, 5:16.70; 2. Jennifer Leichtman, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 5:22.20; 3. Carrie Badgley, Bath, 5:34.30; 4. Molly Mc govern, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 5:35.70; 5. Marie Matuszak, Royal Oak Shrine, 5:39.10; 6. Sarah Couyoumjian, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 5:39.90.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Bath (A), 53.00 (Monika Cronk, Melissa Newell, Christina Sholty, Danielle Wa; 2. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richa, 53.50 (Krista Pfautz, Carrie Moore, Lindsay Barazu, Cheyne Scott); 3. New Lothrop (A), 54.40 (Nicole Dumond, Renee Loper, Bethanie Yaklin, Kerri Evans); 4. Ann Arbor Greenhills (A, 55.20; 5. Waterford Our Lady (A) , 56.10; 6. Morrice (A), 57.00.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Johnna Daniels, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 1:02.00; 2. Jeanette Smither, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 1:02.70; 3. Katie Rasch, Morrice, 1:03.90; 4. Nkechi Nwachukwu, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 1:04.40; 5. Beth Elsenheimer, Bath, 1:04.90; 6. Catherine Scholand, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 1:05.10.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jennifer Wendling, New Lothrop, 48.20; 2. Jamie Foote, Bath, 49.90; 3. Caryn Hinkson, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 51.30; 4. Bethanie Yaklin, New Lothrop, 51.40; 5. Danielle Watkins, Bath, 51.80; 6. Sarah Warner, New Lothrop, 52.30.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Forsyth, Bath, 2:27.50; 2. Ann Pressprich, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 2:31.40; 3. Leah Tarrant, Bath, 2:36.50; 4. Rebecca Southern, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2:44.70; 5. Molly Mc govern, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 2:45.00; 6. Katie Matuszak, Royal Oak Shrine, 2:46.30.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Kayla Haney, Morrice, 27.70; 2. Krista Pfautz, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 27.90; 3. Jeanette Smither, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 28.00; 4. Crystal Kennedy, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 28.10; 5. Jonne Tolliver, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 28.20; 6. Cheyne Scott, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 29.80.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Leichtman, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 11:41.10; 2. Carrie Badgley, Bath, 12:32.80; 3. Marie Matuszak, Royal Oak Shrine, 12:37.40; 4. Melissa Boone, Bath, 12:47.70; 5. Allison Zeeb, Bath, 12:56.50; 6. Katie Olson, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 13:42.70.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Bath (A), 4:16.80 (Leah Tarrant, Beth Elsenheimer, Katie Forsyth, Danielle Wat; 2. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richa,



TEAM SCORING - Benedictine High 133; HW Bishop Gallagher 97; Southfield Christian 67.25; GP University Liggett 64.25; Harper Woods Lutheran East 50; Detroit Loyola 21.25; Center Line St. Clement 21; RH Lutheran Northwest 19; Detroit Community 9; Detroit East Catholic 8.25; Detroit Rogers 8; Detroit City 7; Harper Woods 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Devon Mckenzie, Center Line St. Clement, 125-1; 2. Darnell Hood, HW Bishop Gallagher, 121-9; 3. Joe Solomon, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 109-0; 4. Leython Williams, GP University Liggett, 105-5.50; 5. Antoine Terrell, HW Bishop Gallagher, 104-6; 6. Randall Kupfer, Southfield Christian, 102-8.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Devon Mckenzie, Center Line St. Clement, 46-8.50; 2. Leython Williams, GP University Liggett, 43-5.50; 3. Jason Tiller, Benedictine High, 43-5.25; 4. Martez Moore, Benedictine High, 41-5.50; 5. Darnell Hood, HW Bishop Gallagher, 37-6; 6. Joe Solomon, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 37-4.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Braylon Edwards, HW Bishop Gallagher, 5-10; 2. Thomas Greer, GP University Liggett, 5-10; 3. Adam Crawford, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 5-7; 4T. Matt Machemer, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 5-7; T. Andy Sparks, R H Lutheran Northwest, 5-7; 6T. Nathaniel Robinson, Detroit East Catholic, 5-4; T. Jonathan Stafford, Detroit Loyola, 5-4; T. Randall Kupfer, Southfield Christian, 5-4; T. Curtis Lowe, GP University Liggett, 5-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Adam Crawford, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 11-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dave Jones, HW Bishop Gallagher, 20-8.25; 2. Kendrick Mosley, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 20-0.50; 3. Andrew Warren, Benedictine High, 19-10.50; 4. Willie Bryant, Detroit Loyola, 19-6; 5. Curtis Lowe, GP University Liggett, 18-9.50; 6. Elmario Allen, Detroit Community, 17-11.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Benedictine High (A), 8:21.40; 2. Southfield Christian (A, 8:54.00; 3. RH Lutheran Northwest (, 9:20.70; 4. HW Bishop Gallagher (A), 9:29.00; 5. Detroit Loyola (A), 9:31.10; 6. Center Line St. Clement, 10:00.90.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Dave Jones, HW Bishop Gallagher, 17.10; 2. Christopher Llorence, Southfield Christian, 18.40; 3. Marlon Curry, Detroit Community, 18.90; 4. Ryan Lundy, Detroit Loyola, 19.10; 5. Jeffrey Webb, Detroit Loyola, 20.40; 6. Johnny Jones, Detroit Community, 20.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Braylon Edwards, HW Bishop Gallagher, 10.80; 2. Gari Levy, Benedictine High, 11.10; 3. Delano Harry, Benedictine High, 11.10; 4. Ivan Dunlap, Benedictine High, 11.40; 5. Will Jurczak, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 11.50; 6. Mike Manning, Harper Woods, 11.80.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Benedictine High (A), 1:31.70; 2. HW Bishop Gallagher (A), 1:32.90; 3. Southfield Christian (A, 1:37.60; 4. Detroit Rogers (A), 1:39.10; 5. Detroit East Catholic 1:40.00; 6. Detroit Loyola (A), 1:42.10.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Joe Sternemann, RH Lutheran Northwest, 4:38.00; 2. Brad Bohlinger, GP University Liggett, 4:44.60; 3. Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 5:01.50; 4. Lonnie Edwards, Detroit Loyola, 5:09.80; 5. Seth Gustafson, Southfield Christian, 5:16.20; 6. Matt Machemer, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 5:19.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Benedictine High (A), 44.20; 2. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 44.90; 3. Southfield Christian (A, 47.40; 4. Detroit East Catholic (, 47.70; 5. Detroit Rogers (A), 48.10; 6. Detroit Loyola (A), 49.00.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Tony Lawrence, Benedictine High, 51.90; 2. Marvin Reed, Benedictine High, 52.50; 3. Brent Henderson, Detroit City, 53.50; 4. Milton Johnson, HW Bishop Gallagher, 53.70; 5. Charles Lowe, GP University Liggett, 53.80; 6. Juan Justice, Detroit City, 57.60.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Dave Jones, HW Bishop Gallagher, 42.90; 2. Thomas Greer, GP University Liggett, 42.90; 3. Christopher Llorence, Southfield Christian, 43.50; 4. Casey Nagle, Southfield Christian, 46.30; 5. Jeffrey Webb, Detroit Loyola, 47.10; 6. Marlon Curry, Detroit Community, 47.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Veshawn Miller, Benedictine High, 2:03.90; 2. Brad Bohlinger, GP University Liggett, 2:04.70; 3. Lawrence William, Benedictine High, 2:05.10; 4. Michael Tuma, Benedictine High, 2:07.80; 5. Chris Durrah, Benedictine High, 2:08.10; 6. Nicholas Lawrence, Benedictine High, 2:09.20.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Braylon Edwards, HW Bishop Gallagher, 22.10; 2. Delano Harry, Benedictine High, 22.70; 3. Gari Levy, Benedictine High, 22.70; 4. Daniel Mckinney, Benedictine High, 23.00; 5. Damien Brown, HW Bishop Gallagher, 23.80; 6. Will Jurczak, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 24.40.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 11:01.00; 2. Byron Hauck, GP University Liggett, 11:16.20; 3. Seth Gustafson, Southfield Christian, 11:31.70; 4. Matt Machemer, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 11:52.50; 5. Jason Thomas, Detroit Rogers, 1 2:12.90; 6. Darren Bell, HW Bishop Gallagher, 12:51.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Benedictine High (A), 3:28.50; 2. GP University Liggett (, 3:37.90; 3. HW Bishop Gallagher (A), 3:47.10; 4. Southfield Christian (A, 3:47.11; 5. Detroit East Catholic (, 3:54.40; 6. Detroit Loyola (A), 3:56.40.

TEAM SCORING - Southfield Christian 123; Benedictine HS 84; HW Bishop Gallagher 74; Harper Woods Lutheran East 62; GP University Liggett 49; RH Lutheran Northwest 36; Detroit Rogers 23; Detroit-Dominican 21; Detroit Community 16; Detroit East Catholic 10; Harper Woods 6; Centerline St. Clement 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Jeaniae Lawton, HW Bishop Gallagher, 143-5; 2. Tara Terry, GP University Liggett, 96-1.50; 3. Justina Hubbard, Benedictine HS, 70-5; 4. Ashlyn Robinson, HW Bishop Gallagher, 69-10.50; 5. Megan Finn, Southfield Christian, 69-9.50; 6. Carolyn Pruitt, Detroit East Catholic, 67-6.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jeaniae Lawton, HW Bishop Gallagher, 40-1.75; 2. Tara Terry, GP University Liggett, 30-7.50; 3. Elizabeth Mcdonald, RH Lutheran Northwest, 27-10; 4. Sabrina Hale, Benedictine HS, 27-7.75; 5. Rashana Murphy, Detroit-Dominican, 26-1.25; 6. Shareena Walton, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 25-11.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Porsha Ellis, Southfield Christian, 4-10; 2. Lavina Ayers, Detroit Community, 4-7; 3. Ashley Schult, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 4-4.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Bonnie Wright, Southfield Christian, 15-3.50; 2. Kimberly Watson, HW Bishop Gallagher, 15-1.75; 3. Vinita Mazone, Detroit East Catholic, 14-0; 4. Lashea Spearman, Detroit-Dominican, 14-0; 5. Orelia Brown, HW Bishop Gallagher, 13-11.50; 6. Elizabeth Thomas, Detroit Rogers, 13-10.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ashley Schult, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 6-6; 2. Catlin Gerds, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 6-0.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Christian (A, 10:50.00; 2. RH Lutheran Northwest 10:56.50; 3. GP University Liggett (, 11:28.70; 4. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 12:20.80; 5. Detroit Community (A), 14:42.00.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Arvena Washington, HW Bishop Gallagher, 18.90; 2. Tiffany Powell, Southfield Christian, 19.40; 3. Rhonda Hodges, Detroit Rogers, 19.80; 4. Dayna Skolas, GP University Liggett, 21.50; 5. Taneesha Jones, Detroit Community, 23.40; 6. Nyesha Smith, Detroit Community, 23.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Dessaray Cranford, Benedictine HS, 12.90; 2. Angela Sherman, Southfield Christian, 13.30; 3. Cynthia Jordan, Benedictine HS, 13.40; 4. Keisha Bahadu, GP University Liggett, 13.41; 5. Rochelle Edwards, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 13.60; 6. Kristian Fox, Harper Woods, 13.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Benedictine HS, 1:47.80; 2. Southfield Christian, 1:49.10; 3. Detroit- Dominican, 1:55.60; 4. Harper Woods, 1:59.70; 5. Detroit East Catholic, 2:08.70; 6. GP University Liggett, 2:10.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kelli Zoellner, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 5:44.20; 2. Kate Rensi, Southfield Christian, 5:49.40; 3. Taron Burris, Southfield Christian, 6:32.00; 4. Christine Zbytowski, RH Lutheran Northwest, 6:39.00; 5. Tasha Hicks, Detroit Rogers, 7:08.10; 6. Katrina Kostrzeba, Centerline St. Clement, 7:25.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Benedictine HS, 51.60; 2. Detroit-Dominican, 54.40; 3. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 54.60; 4. HW Bishop Gallagher, 55.60; 5. Southfield Christian, 56.00; 6. Detroit East Catholic, 59.20.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Dessaray Cranford, Benedictine HS, 1:00.60; 2. Lynnquinetta James, Benedictine HS, 1:02.30; 3. Kimberly Watson, HW Bishop Gallagher, 1:06.90; 4. Anjani Mahabir, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 1:07.90; 5. Lavina Ayers, Detroit Community, 1:08.00; 6. Jessica Eiland, Southfield Christian, 1:09.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Porsha Ellis, Southfield Christian, 48.60; 2. Elizabeth Thomas, Detroit Rogers, 50.60; 3. Tiffany Powell, Southfield Christian, 55.50; 4. Arvena Washington, HW Bishop Gallagher, 56.80; 5. Dayna Skolas, GP University Liggett, 59.30; 6. Taneesha Jones, Detroit Community, 1:00.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jillian Harkey, Southfield Christian, 2:25.70; 2. Michelle Rolf, RH Lutheran Northwest, 2:28.70; 3. Helen Pettway, HW Bishop Gallagher, 2:41.90; 4. Sara Brownlee, Southfield Christian, 2:45.60; 5. Alicia Chmielewski, GP University Liggett, 2:51.80; 6. Anjani Mahabir, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 2:58.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Crystal Young, Benedictine HS, 26.70; 2. Keisha Bahadu, GP University Liggett, 27.20; 3. Elizabeth Thomas, Detroit Rogers, 27.70; 4. Bonnie Wright, Southfield Christian, 28.30; 5. Alexandra Dobine, HW Bishop Gallagher, 28.70; 6. Kahra Fox, Harper Woods, 29.10.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kate Rensi, Southfield Christian, 12:28.20; 2. Kelli Zoellner, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 12:43.30; 3. Lizzy Neilson, GP University Liggett, 14:32.10; 4. Christine Zbytowski, RH Lutheran Northwest, 14:53.90; 5. Megan Finn, Southfield Christian, 17:28.70; 6. Katrina Kostrzeba, Centerline St. Clement, 17:38.20.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Benedictine HS (A), 4:29.00; 2. HW Bishop Gallagher (A), 4:32.10; 3. RH Lutheran Northwest (, 4:34.90; 4. Southfield Christian (A, 4:44.30; 5. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 4:48.00; 6. Detroit-Dominican (A), 4:57.80.