Lakeland Conference

back to results

Oct. 23, 2007

Lakeland Conference
Buchanan, MI
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 211 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 10 21:04 6:47
2 210 Victoria Eger Buchanan 10 21:13 6:50
3 158 Becky Miller Berrien Springs 12 21:31 6:56
4 189 Jessica Forker Bridgeman 11 21:49 7:02
5 244 Kaitlyn Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 21:50 7:02
6 176 Ashley Harrell Brandywine 11 22:09 7:08
7 249 Kathy Stewart Edwardsburg 12 22:16 7:10
8 264 Olivia Rauen River Valley 12 22:38 7:18
9 160 Leah Steinhauser Berrien Springs 11 22:42 7:19
10 229 Rebecca Guntz Coloma 10 22:58 7:24
11 230 Monica Harris Coloma 10 22:59 7:24
12 243 Ronnie Brubacher Edwardsburg 11 23:04 7:26
13 250 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 9 23:16 7:30
14 218 Elizabeth Reith Buchanan 12 23:21 7:31
15 154 Rachael Deitrich Berrien Springs 12 23:25 7:33
16 245 Lauren Clark Edwardsburg 11 23:42 7:38
17 208 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 9 23:58 7:43
18 214 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan 10 24:04 7:45
19 207 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 9 24:04 7:45
20 212 Allie Hemphill Buchanan 9 24:05 7:46
21 241 Lisa Billings Edwardsburg 9 24:06 7:46
22 209 Ashley Best Buchanan 9 24:08 7:47
23 240 Kim Billings Edwardsburg 11 24:46 7:59
24 261 Marissa Cooney River Valley 10 24:47 7:59
25 259 Nikki Allen River Valley 12 24:47 7:59
26 190 Sonny Gast Bridgeman 12 24:56 8:02
27 159 Laura Sanchez Berrien Springs 11 25:02 8:04
28 263 Maggie Lubarski River Valley 11 25:08 8:06
29 262 Tricia Horak River Valley 12 25:21 8:10
30 157 Lauren Levy Berrien Springs 12 25:25 8:11
31 178 Nicole Newman Brandywine 10 25:27 8:12
32 186 Lena Albanelli Bridgeman 9 25:38 8:15
33 239 Holly Billings Edwardsburg 11 26:19 8:29
34 177 Kelli Lackwood Brandywine 10 26:46 8:37
35 195 Jenny Watson Bridgeman 11 26:49 8:38
36 193 Emily Kamp Bridgeman 12 26:51 8:39
37 191 Jessica Grall Bridgeman 10 27:31 8:52
38 174 Jordenne Ferenezi Brandywine 11 27:34 8:53
39 179 Kylee Salisbury Brandywine 9 28:19 9:07
40 187 Danielle Bachleda Bridgeman 12 28:27 9:10
41 216 Kristina Lemon Buchanan 12 30:14 9:44
42 219 Mary Siemon Buchanan 12 31:01 10:00
43 153 Alley Coffeen Berrien Springs 10 33:28 10:47
44 232 Justyc Mitchell Coloma 9 33:44 10:52
45 246 Brea Eden Edwardsburg 11 36:33 11:46



1. 46 BUCHANAN ( 22:44 1:53:40)
===================================
1 1 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 10 21:04
2 2 Victoria Eger Buchanan 10 21:13
3 12 Elizabeth Reith Buchanan 12 23:21
4 15 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 9 23:58
5 16 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan 10 24:04
6 ( 17) Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 9 24:04
7 ( 18) Allie Hemphill Buchanan 9 24:05

2. 47 EDWARDSBURG ( 22:50 1:54:08)
===================================
1 5 Kaitlyn Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 21:50
2 7 Kathy Stewart Edwardsburg 12 22:16
3 10 Ronnie Brubacher Edwardsburg 11 23:04
4 11 Lindsay Ward Edwardsburg 9 23:16
5 14 Lauren Clark Edwardsburg 11 23:42
6 ( 19) Lisa Billings Edwardsburg 9 24:06
7 ( 20) Kim Billings Edwardsburg 11 24:46

3. 76 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 23:37 1:58:05)
===================================
1 3 Becky Miller Berrien Springs 12 21:31
2 9 Leah Steinhauser Berrien Springs 11 22:42
3 13 Rachael Deitrich Berrien Springs 12 23:25
4 24 Laura Sanchez Berrien Springs 11 25:02
5 27 Lauren Levy Berrien Springs 12 25:25
6 ( 37) Alley Coffeen Berrien Springs 10 33:28

4. 102 RIVER VALLEY ( 24:33 2:02:41)
===================================
1 8 Olivia Rauen River Valley 12 22:38
2 21 Marissa Cooney River Valley 10 24:47
3 22 Nikki Allen River Valley 12 24:47
4 25 Maggie Lubarski River Valley 11 25:08
5 26 Tricia Horak River Valley 12 25:21

5. 119 BRIDGEMAN ( 25:13 2:06:03)
===================================
1 4 Jessica Forker Bridgeman 11 21:49
2 23 Sonny Gast Bridgeman 12 24:56
3 29 Lena Albanelli Bridgeman 9 25:38
4 31 Jenny Watson Bridgeman 11 26:49
5 32 Emily Kamp Bridgeman 12 26:51
6 ( 33) Jessica Grall Bridgeman 10 27:31
7 ( 36) Danielle Bachleda Bridgeman 12 28:27

6. 133 BRANDYWINE ( 26:03 2:10:15)
===================================
1 6 Ashley Harrell Brandywine 11 22:09
2 28 Nicole Newman Brandywine 10 25:27
3 30 Kelli Lackwood Brandywine 10 26:46
4 34 Jordenne Ferenezi Brandywine 11 27:34
5 35 Kylee Salisbury Brandywine 9 28:19



Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 161 Kyle Banish Berrien Springs 12 17:44 5:43
2 202 Evan Krettek Bridgeman 11 17:50 5:45
3 203 Cameron Magro Bridgeman 9 17:59 5:48
4 185 Tyler Weeden Brandywine 11 18:07 5:50
5 204 Conner Magro Bridgeman 9 18:22 5:55
6 167 Ben Klug Berrien Springs 11 19:01 6:08
7 183 Elliott Richards Brandywine 9 19:06 6:09
8 227 Jon Young Buchanan 12 19:21 6:14
9 225 Rick Reith Buchanan 10 19:22 6:15
10 237 Kurt Schlipp Coloma 12 19:24 6:15
11 196 Tony Beilman Bridgeman 12 19:43 6:21
12 199 Mark Haukereid Bridgeman 10 19:47 6:23
13 234 Vince Burke Coloma 11 19:52 6:24
14 223 Jon Kuntz Buchanan 9 20:10 6:30
15 254 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 10 20:18 6:32
16 166 Mike Jasper Berrien Springs 11 20:21 6:33
17 171 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 9 20:27 6:35
18 162 Matt Bromilow Berrien Springs 11 20:27 6:35
19 201 David Holobaugh Bridgeman 12 20:50 6:43
20 169 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 10 20:53 6:44
21 184 Aaron Sieting Brandywine 9 20:57 6:45
22 236 Josh Byrd Coloma 12 21:06 6:48
23 257 Pat Reck Edwardsburg 11 21:10 6:49
24 163 Keith Curtis Berrien Springs 12 21:13 6:50
25 226 Josh Tidey Buchanan 11 21:20 6:52
26 181 Tom Buzzard Brandywine 10 21:45 7:00
27 238 Ethan Street Coloma 10 21:51 7:03
28 253 Daniel Crowell Edwardsburg 11 22:07 7:07
29 251 Ryan Bringedahl Edwardsburg 12 22:12 7:09
30 206 Karsten Smith Bridgeman 10 22:33 7:16
31 198 Donnie Casper Bridgeman 12 22:35 7:17
32 182 David Dykema Brandywine 9 23:12 7:29
33 205 Bryan Rose Bridgeman 10 23:13 7:29
34 269 Nick Reitz River Valley 12 23:15 7:30
35 255 Ben Fahey Edwardsburg 12 23:20 7:31
36 164 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs 10 23:40 7:38
37 197 Eric Campau Bridgeman 12 23:46 7:39
38 200 Daniel Holobaugh Bridgeman 10 23:47 7:40
39 224 Allan Morse Buchanan 12 24:36 7:56
40 267 Forest Galanda River Valley 9 25:49 8:19
41 266 Cody Galanda River Valley 10 25:51 8:20
42 170 Jon Oosterhouse Berrien Springs 11 27:50 8:58
43 180 Sam Gipson Brandywine 9 29:02 9:21



1. 31 BRIDGEMAN ( 18:45 1:33:41)
===================================
1 2 Evan Krettek Bridgeman 11 17:50
2 3 Cameron Magro Bridgeman 9 17:59
3 5 Conner Magro Bridgeman 9 18:22
4 10 Tony Beilman Bridgeman 12 19:43
5 11 Mark Haukereid Bridgeman 10 19:47
6 ( 17) David Holobaugh Bridgeman 12 20:50
7 ( 26) Karsten Smith Bridgeman 10 22:33

2. 52 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 19:36 1:38:00)
===================================
1 1 Kyle Banish Berrien Springs 12 17:44
2 6 Ben Klug Berrien Springs 11 19:01
3 14 Mike Jasper Berrien Springs 11 20:21
4 15 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 9 20:27
5 16 Matt Bromilow Berrien Springs 11 20:27
6 ( 18) Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 10 20:53
7 ( 21) Keith Curtis Berrien Springs 12 21:13

3. 80 BRANDYWINE ( 20:38 1:43:07)
===================================
1 4 Tyler Weeden Brandywine 11 18:07
2 7 Elliott Richards Brandywine 9 19:06
3 19 Aaron Sieting Brandywine 9 20:57
4 23 Tom Buzzard Brandywine 10 21:45
5 27 David Dykema Brandywine 9 23:12
6 ( 30) Sam Gipson Brandywine 9 29:02

4. 80 BUCHANAN ( 20:58 1:44:49)
===================================
1 8 Jon Young Buchanan 12 19:21
2 9 Rick Reith Buchanan 10 19:22
3 12 Jon Kuntz Buchanan 9 20:10
4 22 Josh Tidey Buchanan 11 21:20
5 29 Allan Morse Buchanan 12 24:36

5. 110 EDWARDSBURG ( 21:50 1:49:07)
===================================
1 13 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 10 20:18
2 20 Pat Reck Edwardsburg 11 21:10
3 24 Daniel Crowell Edwardsburg 11 22:07
4 25 Ryan Bringedahl Edwardsburg 12 22:12
5 28 Ben Fahey Edwardsburg 12 23:20