2015 Child Advocacy Superhero 5k

back to results

May. 9, 2015

2015 Child Advocacy Superhero 5k
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Child Advocacy Superhero 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 05, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Benn 44 9 25:02.2 8:05/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Wohlfert 19 1 19:10.5 6:11/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laila Heiss 10 35 34:20.0 11:05/M
2 Carleigh Goffnett 11 36 34:20.4 11:05/M
3 Karen Nguyen 14 44 40:11.6 12:58/M
4 Amanda Nguyen 13 46 46:09.2 14:53/M
5 Brianna Nguyen 10 47 46:12.1 14:54/M
6 Aubreigh Goffnett 7 57 1:00:57.1 19:40/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Shafley 12 4 23:13.6 7:29/M
2 Bodie Heiss 8 11 25:40.5 8:17/M
3 Tyler Isom 12 16 27:52.5 8:59/M
4 Jake Kelduff 8 34 34:01.0 10:58/M
5 Jacob Bonacci 12 37 34:49.5 11:14/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Olah 15 55 57:16.1 18:28/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckennah Rupke 20 14 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Alyssa Allwardt 25 39 35:39.5 11:30/M
3 Emma Patmore 21 42 38:05.7 12:17/M
4 Cierra Sutherland 21 43 38:06.0 12:17/M
5 Avery Vaness 21 58 1:01:48.3 19:56/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Downes 20 2 19:24.6 6:15/M
2 Clinton Marshall 29 6 24:49.2 8:00/M
3 Joseph Mahoney 28 29 32:12.4 10:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Heiss 33 13 26:42.6 8:37/M
2 Meagan Shields 32 21 29:14.5 9:26/M
3 Jamie Long 37 22 30:34.6 9:52/M
4 Janell Kilmer 35 25 30:57.0 9:59/M
5 Jenny Fabus 30 26 31:00.4 10:00/M
6 Karen Ramereiz 38 27 31:22.4 10:07/M
7 Kelly Lawrena 32 28 32:08.8 10:22/M
8 Kimberly Mahoney 30 30 32:17.4 10:25/M
9 Amy Isom 39 31 32:41.4 10:33/M
10 Valerie Muniz 31 32 33:06.7 10:41/M
11 Sara Bonacci 36 38 35:35.8 11:29/M
12 Catherine Anklam 39 40 36:28.4 11:46/M
13 Jessie Store 36 45 46:08.1 14:53/M
14 Elizabeth Ritter 31 53 53:00.9 17:06/M
15 Meredith Jones 32 54 53:01.7 17:06/M
16 Tiffany Goffnett 32 59 1:01:49.9 19:56/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Castillo 35 5 24:28.9 7:54/M
2 Mike Painter 38 7 24:51.8 8:01/M
3 Grant Snearey 33 17 27:59.1 9:02/M
4 Steve Schwanda 32 20 28:37.9 9:14/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxanne Morey 48 10 25:22.5 8:11/M
2 Gabriela Campbell 40 18 28:00.1 9:02/M
3 Debbie Thomas 41 19 28:11.1 9:05/M
4 Katherine Roslund 43 41 37:16.7 12:01/M
5 Janet Pouget 49 49 47:00.2 15:10/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Sipka 61 23 30:52.1 9:57/M
2 Sue Stack 53 24 30:52.3 9:57/M
3 Norine Andrews 51 50 48:31.3 15:39/M
4 Renee Hahn 51 51 49:00.3 15:48/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley 50 3 21:07.6 6:49/M
2 Shawn Rowley 53 8 24:53.8 8:02/M
3 Craig Zeese 56 12 25:45.5 8:18/M
4 Steve Benn 52 15 27:19.8 8:49/M
5 Matt Stack 53 33 33:41.9 10:52/M
6 Darryl Pouget 52 48 46:59.4 15:09/M
7 Gary Anklam 61 52 49:31.7 15:58/M
8 James Olah 50 56 57:16.6 18:28/M



Child Advocacy Superhero 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
May 05, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Delorenzo 50 1 40:57.7 13:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Crouch 28 2 41:02.2 13:14/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Abell 10 6 47:53.8 15:27/M
2 Amiya Neff 9 10 53:16.8 17:11/M
3 Hannah Tennant 9 19 53:55.8 17:24/M
4 Haylee Davis 11 24 57:28.3 18:32/M
5 Macey Davis 14 25 57:46.5 18:38/M
6 Rebekah Tennent 6 27 59:34.1 19:13/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Abell 12 12 53:39.1 17:18/M
2 Caden Jerome 12 17 53:46.3 17:21/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Leonard 30 5 45:36.2 14:43/M
2 Amy Abell 39 7 47:54.4 15:27/M
3 Lindsay Neff 31 9 53:15.0 17:11/M
4 Chandra Keillor 37 13 53:41.9 17:19/M
5 Jamie Baxter 37 14 53:43.7 17:20/M
6 Ana'Lisa Marshall 39 15 53:44.8 17:20/M
7 Cassie Tennant 34 18 53:53.2 17:23/M
8 Anna Hoover 31 20 53:56.3 17:24/M
9 Andraelle Snyder 30 23 57:16.9 18:28/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Leonard 36 4 45:34.7 14:42/M
2 Mike Skonieczny 34 16 53:45.5 17:20/M
3 Art Tennant 35 26 59:33.7 19:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Palmer 42 22 56:00.7 18:04/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Abell 40 11 53:37.2 17:18/M
2 Matt Hoover 40 21 55:59.0 18:04/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Schafer 57 3 42:25.7 13:41/M
2 Kay Dubois 74 8 53:13.8 17:10/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Sroule 83 28 1:59:28.6 38:32/M