2015 Spring Snowman

back to results

May. 9, 2015

2015 Spring Snowman
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Spring Snowman
Age Group Results
May 09, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Walk
Female 99 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geri Rauch Howell MI 61 2 40:57.1 40:57.1 13:13/M
2 Millie Hayosh Brighton MI 7 5 42:42.3 42:42.3 13:46/M
3 Kecia Brady Brighton MI 47 6 44:05.4 44:05.4 14:13/M
4 Mackenzie Grater Howell MI 6 7 44:18.5 44:18.5 14:17/M
5 Renee Wagner Brighton MI 44 9 44:29.8 44:29.8 14:21/M
6 Laurie Norris Brighton MI 46 11 45:43.2 45:43.2 14:45/M
7 Stacey Fountain Howell MI 30 12 46:01.9 46:01.9 14:51/M
8 Nanette Hall Canton MI 52 13 47:59.9 47:59.9 15:29/M
9 Christina Jarrell Howell MI 53 14 48:00.4 48:00.4 15:29/M
10 Kay Short Brighton MI 53 16 51:40.2 51:40.2 16:40/M
11 Jessika Floyd Redford MI 27 17 52:28.7 52:28.7 16:55/M
12 Gretel Quitmeyer Ann Arbor MI 62 18 53:12.5 53:12.5 17:10/M
13 Abby Snodgrass Brighton MI 13 19 53:12.6 53:12.6 17:10/M
14 Debbie Snodgrass Brighton MI 48 23 54:41.1 54:41.1 17:38/M
15 Mary Harder Brighton MI 61 24 55:45.4 55:45.4 17:59/M
16 Deanna Harder Brighton MI 32 25 55:45.8 55:45.8 17:59/M
17 Lori Walters Brighton MI 53 27 57:49.3 57:49.3 18:39/M
18 Therese Pilchale Brighton MI 57 28 57:50.4 57:50.4 18:39/M
19 Alexandria Mengel Howell MI 28 29 59:21.4 59:21.4 19:09/M
20 Ida Tuey South Lyon MI 48 31 59:46.4 59:46.4 19:17/M
21 Tu-Anh Tran Brighton MI 35 32 1:03:34.5 1:03:34.5 20:30/M
22 Gerry Vogel Bay City MI 58 33 1:03:40.7 1:03:40.7 20:32/M

Male 99 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Schniers Fowlerville MI 61 1 34:55.7 34:55.7 11:16/M
2 Kim Gasior Brighton MI 60 3 41:15.3 41:15.3 13:18/M
3 Robert Triffo Brighton MI 54 4 42:20.7 42:20.7 13:39/M
4 Darrin Wagner Brighton MI 49 8 44:29.7 44:29.7 14:21/M
5 Samuel Mbroh Ypsilanti MI 44 10 45:37.9 45:37.9 14:43/M
6 Jay Gross Pinckney MI 76 15 51:37.0 51:37.0 16:39/M
7 David Snodgrass Brighton MI 48 20 53:16.9 53:16.9 17:11/M
8 Hudson Hayosh Brighton MI 2 21 54:20.5 54:20.5 17:32/M
9 Brad Hayosh Brighton MI 45 22 54:20.9 54:20.9 17:32/M
10 Marcel Shell Westland MI 35 26 56:51.2 56:51.2 18:20/M
11 Mark Tuey South Lyon MI 45 30 59:45.6 59:45.6 19:16/M

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Lowe Howell MI 20 5 19:25.2 19:25.2 6:16/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 65 20 23:52.7 23:52.7 7:42/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Lapan Brighton MI 8 68 36:32.1 36:32.1 11:47/M
2 Jessica Grater Howell MI 8 72 37:10.9 37:10.9 11:59/M
3 Sophia Millor Fenton MI 08 96 59:25.0 59:25.0 19:10/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Foster Milford MI 13 32 28:20.4 28:20.4 9:08/M
2 Lindsey Karam Macomb MI 14 44 30:47.4 30:47.4 9:56/M
3 Olivia Millor Fenton MI 13 86 41:37.6 41:37.6 13:25/M
4 Ashley Wiedbusch Rochester MI 15 93 45:43.8 45:43.8 14:45/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natasha Stevenson Howell MI 18 7 20:26.1 20:26.1 6:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 22 8 20:50.7 20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Amanda Hartwell Ann Arbor MI 24 15 23:02.2 23:02.2 7:26/M
3 Kellie Szewczyk Howell MI 20 16 23:06.6 23:06.6 7:27/M
4 Brenna Hartwell Milford OH 20 36 29:14.2 29:14.2 9:26/M
5 Amel Omari Ann Arbor MI 27 52 32:24.6 32:24.6 10:27/M
6 Holly Bart Brighton MI 28 57 33:49.0 33:49.0 10:55/M
7 Ashley Smith Belleville MI 26 60 34:20.1 34:20.1 11:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Graci Marquette MI 32 18 23:36.1 23:36.1 7:37/M
2 Jessica Clare Brighton MI 30 25 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:18/M
3 Sarah Strickler Howell MI 31 56 33:44.1 33:44.1 10:53/M
4 Stacy Herkowitz Huntington Woods MI 38 67 36:23.9 36:23.9 11:44/M
5 Rebecca Smith Brighton MI 33 80 39:31.7 39:31.7 12:45/M
6 Courtney Atkins Laingsburg MI 37 88 42:35.1 42:35.1 13:44/M
7 Michelle Hayosh Brighton MI 37 89 42:44.1 42:44.1 13:47/M
8 Courtney Grater Novi MI 37 91 44:17.5 44:17.5 14:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 42 21 24:40.0 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Lisa Oleary Howell MI 47 35 28:53.4 28:53.4 9:19/M
3 Laura Januszewski Howell MI 46 40 30:10.6 30:10.6 9:44/M
4 Mary Murphy Rochester NY 49 49 32:01.6 32:01.6 10:20/M
5 Michele Koser Brighton MI 49 51 32:22.7 32:22.7 10:26/M
6 Lori Schultz Howell MI 49 55 33:34.1 33:34.1 10:50/M
7 Kerri Andrus Jackson MI 46 62 34:41.5 34:41.5 11:11/M
8 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 46 66 36:12.3 36:12.3 11:41/M
9 Carolyn Lapan Brighton MI 40 70 37:09.2 37:09.2 11:59/M
10 Cally Bukovina Howell MI 46 76 37:24.6 37:24.6 12:04/M
11 Leah Pearl Brighton MI 49 92 44:24.2 44:24.2 14:19/M
12 Suzanne Karam Macomb MI 46 94 45:44.4 45:44.4 14:45/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 50 33 28:28.7 28:28.7 9:11/M
2 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 51 34 28:45.5 28:45.5 9:16/M
3 Peggi Mintz Brighton MI 53 37 29:28.2 29:28.2 9:30/M
4 Nancy Nychypor Howell MI 59 43 30:44.8 30:44.8 9:55/M
5 Jennifer Triffo Brighton MI 54 46 31:13.1 31:13.1 10:04/M
6 Michelle Krause Brighton MI 52 59 33:52.9 33:52.9 10:55/M
7 Sandy Furtney Brighton MI 54 77 37:24.7 37:24.7 12:04/M
8 Christine Bart Brighton MI 51 79 39:04.6 39:04.6 12:36/M
9 Cathy Grohman Howell MI 50 83 39:42.0 39:42.0 12:48/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Shearing Brighton MI 62 39 30:00.7 30:00.7 9:41/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Bukovina Mineral Ridge OH 70 75 37:24.5 37:24.5 12:04/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Loveland Dundee MI 25 1 16:29.2 16:29.2 5:19/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Hall Ann Arbor MI 40 3 18:17.0 18:17.0 5:54/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Starnes Rochester MI 12 10 21:54.7 21:54.7 7:04/M
2 Owen Januszewski Howell MI 12 24 25:33.2 25:33.2 8:15/M
3 Aven Lapan Brighton MI 6 64 35:30.9 35:30.9 11:27/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Oleary Canton MI 13 22 25:14.2 25:14.2 8:08/M
2 Greyson Stevens Brighton MI 13 23 25:24.3 25:24.3 8:12/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Norris Brighton MI 16 90 43:27.2 43:27.2 14:01/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Bellquist-Ledger Garwood NJ 21 2 18:04.1 18:04.1 5:50/M
2 Nik Siddall Brighton MI 23 6 20:15.8 20:15.8 6:32/M
3 Jacob Siddall Brighton MI 26 13 22:44.9 22:44.9 7:20/M
4 Nathan Starnes Rochester MI 20 19 23:41.3 23:41.3 7:38/M
5 Kyle Lewis Cincinnati OH 21 26 26:42.9 26:42.9 8:37/M
6 Venkata Kosuru Novi MI 26 73 37:16.0 37:16.0 12:01/M
7 Sagar Pattnaik Wixom MI 28 74 37:18.5 37:18.5 12:02/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Atkins Laingsburg MI 38 9 21:39.5 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Dave Herkowitz Lake Orion MI 36 31 27:41.2 27:41.2 8:56/M
3 Bradley Bullard Brighton MI 38 53 32:29.9 32:29.9 10:29/M
4 Raymond Smith Brighton MI 33 82 39:32.4 39:32.4 12:45/M
5 Zachary Ostrander Brighton MI 31 97 1:03:34.9 1:03:34.9 20:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Whitmore Lake MI 42 4 18:38.5 18:38.5 6:01/M
2 Rich Benson II Howell MI 45 11 22:04.1 22:04.1 7:07/M
3 John Huffman Burryton MI 40 14 22:54.5 22:54.5 7:23/M
4 John Campbell Rochester MI 42 29 27:11.6 27:11.6 8:46/M
5 Tobias Schoenherr Brighton MI 40 38 29:38.4 29:38.4 9:34/M
6 Kevin House Brighton MI 42 42 30:44.1 30:44.1 9:55/M
7 Bob Cain Howell MI 45 45 30:50.1 30:50.1 9:57/M
8 David Ulrich Brighton MI 47 54 33:27.4 33:27.4 10:47/M
9 Jay Krause Brighton MI 49 58 33:52.8 33:52.8 10:55/M
10 Douglas Koser Brighton MI 49 61 34:26.1 34:26.1 11:06/M
11 Jack Lapan Brighton MI 42 65 35:31.5 35:31.5 11:27/M
12 Lance Mitchell Brighton MI 43 69 36:36.3 36:36.3 11:48/M
13 Bryan Norris Brighton MI 46 71 37:09.9 37:09.9 11:59/M
14 John Mosley Wixom MI 45 78 38:30.2 38:30.2 12:25/M
15 Chris Graham Bloomfield Hills MI 41 84 40:04.0 40:04.0 12:55/M
16 Steven Ward Howell MI 46 87 42:20.8 42:20.8 13:39/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 58 12 22:21.3 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Paul Zaccagni Brighton MI 52 27 26:57.7 26:57.7 8:42/M
3 Chris Marcozzi 59 28 27:08.4 27:08.4 8:45/M
4 Gary Templeton Ann Arbor MI 58 41 30:41.3 30:41.3 9:54/M
5 Todd Starnes Rochester MI 51 48 31:59.1 31:59.1 10:19/M
6 Tim Murphy Rochester NY 58 50 32:01.7 32:01.7 10:20/M
7 David Wiedbusch Rochester MI 50 95 45:44.4 45:44.4 14:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Cyderman Milford MI 68 17 23:13.7 23:13.7 7:29/M
2 Ian Shearing Brighton MI 66 30 27:18.6 27:18.6 8:48/M
3 Albert Catalan Plymouth MI 61 47 31:16.4 31:16.4 10:05/M
4 Mo Omari Sterling Heights MI 61 63 34:57.4 34:57.4 11:16/M
5 Richard Palacios Ann Arbor MI 61 81 39:31.9 39:31.9 12:45/M
6 Rick Gall Brighton MI 61 85 40:17.0 40:17.0 13:00/M

10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Leach Davis Lapeer MI 51 1 41:38.4 41:38.4 6:43/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristina Noble Brighton MI 40 2 42:52.3 42:52.3 6:55/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Stewart Vassar MI 16 32 1:04:13.7 1:04:13.7 10:21/M
2 Jo Cook Brighton MI 19 36 1:06:25.2 1:06:25.2 10:43/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Serrico Brighton MI 27 33 1:04:21.6 1:04:21.6 10:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessie Jarrad Howell MI 33 8 50:54.3 50:54.3 8:13/M
2 Motoko Kraft Pinckney MI 32 9 51:58.2 51:58.2 8:23/M
3 Paige McFall Pinckney MI 31 14 54:45.2 54:45.2 8:50/M
4 Melissa Pleva Ypsilanti MI 35 16 57:24.7 57:24.7 9:15/M
5 Carissa Smith Ann Arbor MI 31 21 59:04.6 59:04.6 9:32/M
6 Mandy Jurkovic Lansing MI 39 23 59:57.6 59:57.6 9:40/M
7 Amy Robinson Brighton MI 39 25 1:00:19.0 1:00:19.0 9:44/M
8 Katie Schneider Highland MI 37 27 1:02:06.5 1:02:06.5 10:01/M
9 Erin Perkovich Commerce Township MI 32 37 1:06:30.8 1:06:30.8 10:44/M
10 Sarah White Milford MI 35 41 1:11:33.5 1:11:33.5 11:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Vest Howell MI 40 12 53:15.7 53:15.7 8:35/M
2 Margaret Lancaster Ada MI 40 19 58:36.1 58:36.1 9:27/M
3 Margaret Lauinger Brighton MI 42 22 59:54.3 59:54.3 9:40/M
4 Kristin. Lovejoy Brighton MI 41 30 1:03:28.5 1:03:28.5 10:14/M
5 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie Howell MI 45 31 1:04:06.3 1:04:06.3 10:20/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 51 3 44:06.1 44:06.1 7:07/M
2 Diane Mattson Brighton MI 55 11 52:43.9 52:43.9 8:30/M
3 Penny Smith Howell MI 58 24 1:00:09.0 1:00:09.0 9:42/M
4 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 52 26 1:01:33.0 1:01:33.0 9:56/M
5 Anne Lewis Novi 51 34 1:06:10.9 1:06:10.9 10:40/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 74 35 1:06:21.1 1:06:21.1 10:42/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Hayes Pinckney MI 19 4 45:35.2 45:35.2 7:21/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Sherman Belleville MI 59 5 47:20.9 47:20.9 7:38/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dj Breault Howell MI 12 13 53:43.3 53:43.3 8:40/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Fountain Howell MI 29 17 57:30.3 57:30.3 9:16/M
2 Namit Nagpal Farmington MI 29 20 59:04.4 59:04.4 9:32/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Schneider Highland MI 38 28 1:02:07.2 1:02:07.2 10:01/M
2 Elias Brotchner Commerce Township MI 31 38 1:06:30.9 1:06:30.9 10:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Younkin Pinckney MI 47 6 48:47.9 48:47.9 7:52/M
2 Mark Yost Grand Blanc MI 40 29 1:02:33.5 1:02:33.5 10:05/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 58 7 49:29.3 49:29.3 7:59/M
2 Raymond Bonomo Brighton MI 50 15 54:52.0 54:52.0 8:51/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 18 58:08.7 58:08.7 9:23/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 64 10 52:00.3 52:00.3 8:23/M
2 Bob Lo Verde Brighton MI 65 40 1:07:41.5 1:07:41.5 10:55/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Giroux Highland MI 74 39 1:07:32.0 1:07:32.0 10:54/M