2015 3D Duathlon

back to results

May. 9, 2015

2015 3D Duathlon
Willow Metropark: New Boston, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


3 DISCIPLINES DU
WILLOW METROPARK * NEW BOSTON, MI
MAY 9, 2015 * 9:00AM

*** DUATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 5K RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/90 1 Ryan Rau 35 M Brighton MI 1 16:23 5:17 0:23 1 28:44 25.9 0:22 1 16:28 5:18 1:02:19 TRI 4 HIM
2 2/90 38 Travis Dittmer 26 M Grand Rapids MI 3 17:38 5:41 0:42 8 31:28 23.6 0:33 2 18:14 5:52 1:08:33 3 Disciplines
3 3/90 21 David Burkhart 61 M Brighton MI 4 18:33 5:58 0:27 3 30:32 24.4 0:32 3 18:39 6:00 1:08:40
4 4/90 81 Dan Meier 30 M Canton MI 7 19:16 6:13 0:20 7 31:13 23.8 0:17 6 19:17 6:13 1:10:21 Timex Factory Team
5 5/90 96 Neil Peruski 45 M Oxford MI 5 18:52 6:05 1:15 11 31:54 23.3 0:31 4 18:50 6:04 1:11:20 MPI Main Street Bicycles
6 6/90 125 Chris Swiecicki 38 M Midland MI 8 19:17 6:13 0:46 10 31:52 23.3 0:34 5 19:09 6:10 1:11:37 3 Disciplines/M3RC
7 7/90 159 Eric Fernando 47 M Franklin MI 33 21:33 6:57 0:23 2 30:22 24.5 0:22 15 20:59 6:46 1:13:37
8 8/90 17 Michael Blackburn 50 M West Bloomfield MI 9 19:55 6:25 0:38 12 32:01 23.2 0:23 13 20:52 6:43 1:13:46 BeFit Racing
9 9/90 65 Charlie Larnard 42 M Lake Orion MI 23 20:50 6:43 0:44 6 31:03 24.0 0:32 12 20:48 6:42 1:13:55 my son Hunter
10 10/90 70 Michael Lupini 52 M Milford MI 18 20:37 6:39 0:28 13 32:04 23.2 39:51 1:14:07 N/a
11 11/90 63 Damon Krueger 37 M Plymouth MI 24 20:53 6:44 0:54 4 30:43 24.2 0:44 17 21:03 6:47 1:14:15 Detroit Iron; 3D alumni
12 12/90 109 Gregory Schmidt 51 M Royal Oak MI 6 19:06 6:09 0:51 26 34:17 21.7 0:33 7 20:00 6:27 1:14:45
13 13/90 73 Raymond Matthews 48 M Grosse Pointe MI 10 20:02 6:27 0:33 18 33:12 22.4 0:31 11 20:48 6:42 1:15:03
14 1/33 29 Vanessa Cook 48 F East Lansing MI 19 20:39 6:39 0:30 17 33:02 22.5 0:24 9 20:44 6:41 1:15:17 Oak Park YMCA tri team
15 14/90 27 Joe Christopher 41 M Fenton MI 26 20:57 6:45 0:39 9 31:45 23.4 0:33 28 21:56 7:04 1:15:48
16 15/90 40 Chris Fahner 32 M Brighton MI 22 20:50 6:43 0:42 15 32:30 22.9 0:29 22 21:33 6:56 1:16:01 Thetrishop.com
17 16/90 12 Andrew Behnke 39 M Linden MI 12 20:18 6:32 0:43 23 33:46 22.0 0:45 16 21:00 6:46 1:16:30 Revolution Cycling
18 2/33 155 Jamie Eldicott 23 F Royal Oak MI 30 21:09 6:49 0:32 14 32:09 23.1 0:23 31 22:28 7:14 1:16:38
19 17/90 47 Ken Frechen 52 M Saint Johns MI 17 20:37 6:39 0:31 22 33:31 22.2 0:33 26 21:50 7:02 1:17:01 Lansing Tri Team
20 18/90 50 David Gerdes 51 M Ann Arbor MI 29 21:04 6:47 1:02 16 32:40 22.8 42:37 1:17:13
21 3/33 69 Geraldine Lupini 52 F Milford MI 25 20:54 6:44 0:31 20 33:27 22.2 38:08 1:17:22
22 19/90 11 Anthony Bedogne 39 M Ypsilanti MI 11 20:14 6:31 1:04 25 34:15 21.7 0:36 20 21:28 6:55 1:17:34 Ann Arbor Tri Club
23 4/33 99 Maggie Rettelle 43 F Midland MI 14 20:31 6:37 0:41 32 35:08 21.2 0:31 10 20:47 6:42 1:17:37 3 Disciplines
24 20/90 31 Kenneth Dandy 42 M Garden City MI 28 20:58 6:45 1:01 30 34:57 21.3 1:02 8 20:28 6:36 1:18:23
25 21/90 107 Wolfgang Schauss 42 M Ypsilanti MI 27 20:57 6:45 0:39 39 35:47 20.8 0:31 14 20:56 6:45 1:18:48 Der Club
26 22/90 13 James Bell 49 M Oxford MI 15 20:35 6:38 1:02 35 35:13 21.1 0:59 18 21:07 6:48 1:18:55 Team Jenna
27 5/33 5 Jill Allardyce 38 F Saginaw MI 20 20:40 6:40 0:43 43 36:14 20.5 0:23 27 21:53 7:03 1:19:51 Team ATP
28 23/90 134 Christopher Wiederh 46 M Petersburg MI 31 21:10 6:49 1:16 24 34:06 21.8 41:24 1:19:57 Team Toledo triathalon
29 24/90 87 Shawn Murphy 26 M Northville MI 16 20:37 6:38 0:54 41 36:12 20.6 0:43 25 21:46 7:01 1:20:10 Fun of Competition
30 25/90 79 Shawn McNamara 40 M Flat Rock MI 35 21:47 7:01 0:37 36 35:15 21.1 0:27 29 22:12 7:09 1:20:16 to eat!
31 26/90 132 Daniel Welch 34 M Macomb MI 36 21:48 7:01 0:48 19 33:15 22.4 1:05 35 23:23 7:32 1:20:18 Infinite Multisport
32 27/90 113 Matthew Shirey 27 M Bowling Green OH 39 22:09 7:08 0:38 28 34:41 21.5 0:33 34 23:10 7:28 1:21:07 Fun
33 28/90 10 Craig Angold-Stephe 49 M Ann Arbor MI 41 22:20 7:12 0:31 44 36:15 20.5 0:27 23 21:38 6:58 1:21:10
34 29/90 20 Eric Buckhave 45 M Ypsilanti MI 44 22:54 7:23 0:26 33 35:11 21.1 0:29 30 22:20 7:12 1:21:18
35 30/90 14 Mike Benedict 55 M Flint MI 32 21:30 6:56 0:31 54 37:45 19.7 0:28 21 21:28 6:55 1:21:40 my wonderful son-in-law
36 31/90 114 Wesley Shivel 31 M Lincoln Park MI 34 21:42 6:59 0:26 56 38:00 19.6 0:28 33 22:47 7:20 1:23:21 Roosevelt Rowing
37 32/90 37 David Dingess 53 M Flat Rock MI 13 20:24 6:34 0:22 81 41:21 18.0 0:23 24 21:38 6:58 1:24:06 personal
38 33/90 39 Steven Edwards 61 M Dundee MI 21 20:48 6:42 0:55 78 40:36 18.3 0:38 19 21:20 6:52 1:24:15 gage fitness level
39 34/90 127 Joel Thomas 47 M Canton MI 51 24:11 7:47 1:06 37 35:24 21.0 0:49 36 23:31 7:34 1:24:59 FAST
40 35/90 56 Christopher House 37 M Belleville MI 52 24:23 7:51 0:53 49 37:04 20.1 0:45 32 22:34 7:16 1:25:39
41 36/90 152 Tom Cotter M Williamston MI 40 22:17 7:11 0:55 46 36:37 20.3 0:57 48 25:34 8:14 1:26:18
42 6/33 139 Brandy Woodall Ritt 45 F Utica MI 57 24:50 8:00 1:00 31 35:04 21.2 0:33 45 25:18 8:09 1:26:44 Big Sexy Racing& Infinite
43 37/90 24 Will Cavender 22 M Lake Orion MI 38 22:02 7:06 0:55 64 39:24 18.9 38:25 1:27:30 me
44 38/90 19 Jamie Brynolf 34 M Linden MI 48 23:46 7:39 0:58 34 35:13 21.1 0:47 57 27:07 8:44 1:27:50
45 39/90 120 Steven Stakich 32 M Birmingham MI 49 23:52 7:41 1:46 50 37:10 20.0 0:52 41 24:35 7:55 1:28:12 Health
46 40/90 123 Aaron Suzore 39 M New Boston MI 37 21:57 7:04 1:29 74 40:18 18.5 1:00 37 23:46 7:39 1:28:28 Alexandria
47 41/90 67 Craig Lindberg 49 M Canton MI 46 23:20 7:31 1:32 52 37:35 19.8 0:52 46 25:25 8:11 1:28:43 FAST Triathlon Club
48 7/33 35 Jill Dewitt 44 F Spring Lake MI 64 25:57 8:21 0:53 21 33:28 22.2 0:42 61 27:46 8:57 1:28:44
49 42/90 91 Michael Pangori 53 M Grosse Pointe MI 60 25:32 8:13 0:57 27 34:39 21.5 1:03 52 26:44 8:37 1:28:53
50 43/90 147 Andy Ries 42 M Toledo OH 47 23:32 7:35 0:59 60 38:45 19.2 1:04 42 24:38 7:56 1:28:56 myself
51 44/90 59 Jeff Kerr 56 M Belleville MI 58 25:10 8:06 1:19 42 36:12 20.6 1:04 47 25:30 8:13 1:29:14 Healthy and long life
52 45/90 18 Scott Bonato 33 M Franklin MI 53 24:41 7:57 0:56 62 39:15 19.0 0:41 38 23:54 7:42 1:29:25
53 46/90 160 Marc Benigni 48 M Muskegon MI 72 26:23 8:30 0:50 5 30:46 24.2 0:32 79 31:03 10:00 1:29:33
54 47/90 116 Doug Skrzyniarz 38 M Sterling Heights MI 43 22:49 7:21 3:17 67 39:42 18.7 1:09 40 24:18 7:50 1:31:13
55 8/33 43 Shirlee Finch 52 F Alma MI 82 27:50 8:58 0:35 38 35:30 21.0 0:32 56 27:01 8:42 1:31:26 3D
56 48/90 142 Matt Younglove 28 M Grosse Ile MI 54 24:43 7:58 1:36 40 35:59 20.7 2:27 53 26:45 8:37 1:31:28
57 9/33 90 Melissa Osgood 36 F Saint Clair Shores 73 26:34 8:33 0:57 53 37:44 19.7 34:53 1:32:09
58 49/90 32 Bryan Deloney 35 M Mount Morris MI 75 26:56 8:41 0:41 61 39:04 19.0 0:28 49 25:40 8:16 1:32:47
59 50/90 158 Dave Finch 48 M 81 27:49 8:58 0:30 45 36:21 20.5 0:21 62 28:03 9:02 1:33:02
60 51/90 33 Joseph Deppen 33 M Royal Oak MI 42 22:26 7:14 0:30 82 41:25 18.0 0:28 64 28:18 9:07 1:33:06 First Time
61 10/33 124 Alexandria Suzore 34 F New Boston MI 50 24:05 7:46 0:55 89 42:48 17.4 1:14 39 24:08 7:46 1:33:08 My Children and Health
62 11/33 78 Shannon McNamara 38 F Flat Rock MI 61 25:37 8:15 0:59 72 40:03 18.6 0:45 51 26:00 8:22 1:33:22 to inspire others
63 52/90 75 Mark Mau 30 M Roseville MI 76 26:56 8:41 1:17 55 37:49 19.7 1:03 54 26:49 8:38 1:33:53 Myself
64 53/90 121 Mark Stevens 54 M Taylor MI 45 23:05 7:26 1:32 79 40:49 18.2 0:36 63 28:11 9:05 1:34:12 fun
65 54/90 95 Anthony Pease 42 M East Lansing MI 83 28:06 9:03 0:54 29 34:53 21.3 0:43 73 29:44 9:35 1:34:18 Oak park YMCA tri team
66 55/90 115 Kenneth Skoug 45 M Plymouth MI 59 25:29 8:13 1:55 59 38:44 19.2 1:26 55 26:50 8:39 1:34:22 Kenny - Type 1 Diabetic
67 56/90 45 Anthony Fleszar 41 M New Boston MI 70 26:16 8:28 1:04 51 37:22 19.9 0:50 71 29:17 9:26 1:34:48
68 12/33 30 Tracy Cosenza 50 F Dearborn MI 55 24:47 7:59 1:04 90 42:50 17.4 1:16 43 25:12 8:07 1:35:07 Myself/my health
69 57/90 122 Walt Surducan 63 M Dearborn MI 67 26:04 8:24 0:34 65 39:26 18.9 0:27 77 30:16 9:45 1:36:46
70 58/90 148 William Robinson 48 M Grass Lake MI 80 27:48 8:57 1:18 48 36:49 20.2 1:30 76 29:56 9:38 1:37:19 Family
71 13/33 57 Darla House 36 F Belleville MI 56 24:49 7:59 0:37 106 46:39 15.9 0:39 44 25:12 8:07 1:37:55
72 59/90 151 Rick Pallante 51 M St Clair Shores MI 84 28:17 9:07 0:57 75 40:22 18.4 0:57 60 27:42 8:55 1:38:13
73 60/90 133 Barry White 54 M Pinckney MI 68 26:07 8:25 1:15 84 41:34 17.9 1:07 74 29:50 9:37 1:39:50
74 61/90 36 Bruce Diamond 43 M New Boston MI 71 26:18 8:28 1:01 63 39:19 18.9 0:50 92 32:44 10:32 1:40:10 Fitness
75 62/90 129 Bryan Tolles 33 M Birmingham MI 79 27:27 8:50 2:03 85 41:55 17.7 1:04 68 28:35 9:12 1:41:02
76 63/90 8 Jamie Allison 52 M Bloomfield Hills MI 63 25:41 8:16 1:30 95 44:06 16.9 1:18 70 29:10 9:23 1:41:42 friends
77 14/33 83 Erika Mischley 26 F Utica MI 93 29:31 9:30 1:20 77 40:26 18.4 1:27 69 29:01 9:21 1:41:44 Natalie Mischley
78 64/90 126 John Szkutnik 51 M Canton MI 77 27:02 8:42 2:00 86 42:09 17.7 2:03 67 28:33 9:12 1:41:45 I want to live forever :)
79 65/90 119 John Smolinski 49 M White Lake MI 97 29:57 9:39 1:37 47 36:41 20.3 1:15 91 32:42 10:32 1:42:10
80 15/33 146 Jeri Grigg 48 F Saint Clair Shores 89 28:59 9:20 1:14 80 41:10 18.1 1:16 75 29:52 9:37 1:42:30
81 66/90 97 Matheau Phillips 32 M Wyandotte MI 78 27:04 8:43 1:00 87 42:12 17.6 0:46 99 33:09 10:40 1:44:09
82 67/90 6 David Allie 46 M Trenton MI 98 29:58 9:39 1:04 99 45:20 16.4 0:51 59 27:18 8:48 1:44:29 Team Allie
83 16/33 77 Cathy McKibbon 62 F Tecumseh ON 102 30:26 9:48 1:20 66 39:39 18.8 0:50 86 32:26 10:27 1:44:39 Windsor Triathlon Club
84 17/33 156 Chelsea Steinfeldt 21 F Lake Orion MI 66 25:59 8:22 0:58 120 51:29 14.5 0:30 50 25:52 8:20 1:44:46
85 18/33 93 Diane Patton 63 F Belleville MI 94 29:36 9:32 0:49 83 41:29 17.9 0:46 89 32:32 10:28 1:45:10
86 68/90 94 James Patton 68 M Belleville MI 90 29:09 9:23 0:36 73 40:13 18.5 0:37 105 34:42 11:11 1:45:15
87 69/90 154 Jerry Winget 55 M Dryder MI 103 30:31 9:50 1:08 68 39:46 18.7 1:09 94 32:50 10:35 1:45:22
88 70/90 153 Chris Cotter 57 M Webberville MI 69 26:12 8:26 1:10 109 47:33 15.6 1:00 72 29:40 9:33 1:45:32
89 71/90 104 Dave Romps 45 M Lake Orion MI 86 28:43 9:15 0:43 91 43:02 17.3 0:43 88 32:31 10:28 1:45:39 For my Family
90 72/90 62 Andrew Kokoska 26 M Livonia MI 101 30:26 9:48 1:10 70 39:52 18.7 1:04 101 33:22 10:45 1:45:51 Personal Fitness
91 73/90 110 Myron Sedman 65 M Beverly Hills MI 99 30:04 9:41 1:27 76 40:25 18.4 1:45 84 32:21 10:25 1:46:01
92 19/33 82 Yvette Metz 58 F Troy MI 106 31:24 10:07 1:57 58 38:31 19.3 1:28 98 33:04 10:39 1:46:22 Fraser
93 20/33 92 Amy Pattie 34 F Grosse Pointe MI 92 29:30 9:30 1:08 93 43:21 17.2 1:17 80 31:19 10:05 1:46:34 My health
94 21/33 111 Donna Shannon 40 F Ann Arbor MI 74 26:35 8:34 2:03 115 49:00 15.2 1:54 58 27:10 8:45 1:46:40
95 74/90 157 Kurt Steinfeldt 47 M Lake Orion MI 62 25:39 8:16 1:37 119 50:25 14.8 0:50 65 28:18 9:07 1:46:47
96 22/33 88 Victoria Newberry 34 F West Bloomfield MI 91 29:28 9:29 1:38 94 44:00 16.9 2:03 78 30:45 9:54 1:47:52 Pure Love Of RACING
97 75/90 53 James Graves 65 M Grosse Pointe Park 116 32:39 10:31 1:23 69 39:49 18.7 1:31 90 32:40 10:31 1:48:00 Team Fraser
98 76/90 144 Nicholas Zoroya 26 M Novi MI 85 28:40 9:14 1:25 116 49:19 15.1 0:58 66 28:21 9:08 1:48:41
99 23/33 58 Kristine Jahn 40 F Macomb MI 110 32:06 10:20 1:37 71 39:53 18.7 1:24 104 34:12 11:01 1:49:11 Infinite Multisport
100 24/33 22 Laura Burnett 43 F Davison MI 87 28:58 9:20 0:59 105 46:38 16.0 0:55 82 31:48 10:15 1:49:16 Swim Bike Mom
101 77/90 112 Thomas Shimmel 53 M Grosse Pointe MI 105 31:15 10:04 1:07 88 42:45 17.4 0:51 102 33:25 10:46 1:49:22 howard stern
102 78/90 100 Norbert Reysz 59 M Saline MI 95 29:42 9:34 1:02 103 45:38 16.3 0:45 85 32:23 10:26 1:49:28 Fun
103 25/33 84 Natalie Mischley 29 F Royal Oak MI 88 28:59 9:20 1:19 101 45:33 16.3 0:36 97 33:03 10:38 1:49:28
104 79/90 68 Philip Little 65 M South Lyon MI 100 30:14 9:44 1:33 97 44:32 16.7 1:01 93 32:45 10:33 1:50:04 World Vision
105 80/90 76 Mathew Mau 27 M Roseville MI 104 30:33 9:50 0:45 104 46:17 16.1 0:31 100 33:14 10:42 1:51:17
106 81/90 52 Robert Gramer 52 M Redford MI 112 32:07 10:21 1:31 92 43:19 17.2 1:35 95 33:00 10:37 1:51:30 to stay healthy
107 82/90 149 Roderick Smith 56 M Brighton MI 115 32:16 10:24 0:57 108 47:11 15.8 0:44 83 32:07 10:21 1:53:13
108 83/90 145 Hayden Allie 15 M Trenton MI 96 29:46 9:35 1:16 118 49:44 15.0 0:45 87 32:28 10:27 1:53:57 Team Allie
109 84/90 138 Brad Wolf 42 M Wayne MI 109 32:04 10:20 1:14 98 44:41 16.7 0:49 108 35:56 11:34 1:54:43 fitness
110 26/33 64 Gayle Krueger 39 F Saint Clair Shores 108 31:43 10:13 1:35 114 48:52 15.2 1:02 81 31:44 10:13 1:54:55 Infinite Multisport
111 27/33 117 Elaine Slomsky 61 F Livonia MI 111 32:07 10:21 1:31 110 47:34 15.6 1:04 96 33:00 10:38 1:55:14 race to stay healthy.
112 28/33 71 Sue Lyons 61 F Sarnia ON 121 37:26 12:03 1:15 57 38:03 19.6 1:21 109 37:16 12:00 1:55:20 Infinite Multisport
113 29/33 86 Charlotte Mowczan 43 F Sterling Heights MI 119 33:36 10:49 1:52 96 44:12 16.8 1:48 106 34:56 11:15 1:56:23 I love to bike and run
114 30/33 105 Janice Anne Salvado 42 F Madison Heights MI 114 32:12 10:22 2:13 111 47:38 15.6 1:07 103 34:00 10:57 1:57:07 my health
115 85/90 85 Marty Moran 63 M Sterling Heights MI 117 32:50 10:34 2:23 100 45:31 16.3 1:22 107 35:11 11:20 1:57:15
116 86/90 80 Gary McSweeney Jr 50 M Trenton MI 107 31:39 10:12 0:56 113 48:49 15.2 0:56 110 37:44 12:09 2:00:02
117 31/33 46 Laura Fleszar 43 F New Boston MI 118 33:00 10:38 1:12 107 46:47 15.9 1:00 112 39:55 12:51 2:01:52
118 32/33 143 Gaby Zoroya 53 F Novi MI 113 32:09 10:21 0:52 117 49:21 15.1 0:44 111 38:47 12:29 2:01:52
119 33/33 51 Sherri Gowan 52 F Lincoln Park MI 120 36:53 11:53 0:48 112 47:38 15.6 1:24 113 40:22 13:00 2:07:04 Fitness
120 87/90 135 James Wigginton 66 M Belleville MI 123 39:55 12:51 1:00 102 45:37 16.3 0:40 115 49:10 15:50 2:16:21 Punya
121 88/90 150 John Macfarlan 52 M Tecumseh MI 122 37:31 12:05 1:09 121 59:56 12.4 0:58 114 43:42 14:04 2:23:13
122 89/90 2 Bob Miller 41 M Saginaw MI 2 17:24 5:36 0:33 Hammer Nutrition
123 90/90 102 Steve Rinaldi 48 M Monroe MI 65 25:58 8:22 1:51 Race for Adventure