2015 37th Annual Burns Park Run

back to results

May. 3, 2015

2015 37th Annual Burns Park Run
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


37th Burns Park Run 10K
Age Group Results
May 03, 2015
Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Katsefaras Ann Arbor MI 27 1 33:54 5:28/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor MI 43 10 39:39 6:24/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 50 3 37:10 6:00/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 43 50 49:19 7:57/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Jameson Marquette MI 56 13 41:52 6:45/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanine De Lay Ann Arbor MI 62 71 52:32 8:28/M

Boy Kindergarten

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hesse Saline MI 62 51:39 8:20/M

Boys 5th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Paulick Ann Arbor MI 5 39 47:50 7:43/M
2 Fred Wallace Ann Arbor MI 5 40 48:00 7:45/M
3 Kellen Blackwell Ann Arbor MI 5 143 1:01:23 9:54/M
4 Rohit Garikipati Ann Arbor MI 5 160 1:06:15 10:41/M

Girls 5th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winnie Jalet Ann Arbor MI 5 158 1:05:55 10:38/M

Boys 7th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Richarsdon Ann Arbor MI 7 167 1:08:35 11:04/M

Girls 7th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Zender Ann Arbor MI 7 98 56:37 9:08/M

Boys 8th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor MI 8 18 42:51 6:55/M
2 Bertrand Chu Ann Arbor MI 8 45 48:49 7:52/M
3 Robert Burke Ann Arbor MI 8 68 52:04 8:24/M
4 Lukas Jonsson Ann Arbor MI 8 87 54:55 8:51/M
5 Alex Chmura Livonia MI 8 93 55:50 9:00/M
6 Reilly Marowelli Saline MI 8 117 58:44 9:28/M
7 Thomas Brantmeyer Ann Arbor MI 8 133 59:52 9:39/M

Boys 9th - 12th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Johnson Ann Arbor MI 12 7 39:20 6:21/M
2 Aldo Pando Girard Ypsilanti MI 12 11 40:55 6:36/M
3 Will Norton Ann Arbor MI 12 23 43:45 7:03/M
4 Zachary Hough-Solomon Ann Arbor MI 12 47 48:57 7:54/M
5 Sean Kiel-Locey Ann Arbor MI 12 49 49:05 7:55/M
6 Ethan Giordano Ann Arbor MI 12 83 54:24 8:46/M
7 Ben MacIag Ann Arbor MI 12 84 54:24 8:46/M
8 Nicholas Lange Ann Arbor MI 12 94 55:56 9:01/M
9 Julian Stockton Ypsilanti MI 12 156 1:05:48 10:37/M
10 William Knight Ypsilanti MI 12 169 1:10:30 11:22/M

Girls 9th - 12th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Raschke Ann Arbor MI 12 44 48:32 7:50/M
2 Lydia Krienke Ann Arbor MI 12 95 56:29 9:07/M
3 Sarae Vawters Ann Arbor MI 12 104 57:19 9:15/M
4 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor MI 12 122 58:57 9:30/M
5 Carson Borbely Ann Arbor MI 12 176 1:16:26 12:20/M
6 Sarah O'Connor Ann Arbor MI 12 177 1:16:42 12:22/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Desmond Ann Arbor MI 23 2 37:07 5:59/M
2 Philip Tosteson Ann Arbor MI 23 4 37:39 6:04/M
3 Samuel McMullen Ann Arbor MI 20 175 1:14:51 12:04/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Remy-Marie Rincher Ann Arbor MI 23 28 45:15 7:18/M
2 Asani Palamaru Ann Arbor MI 24 65 51:53 8:22/M
3 Margaret Decker Ann Arbor MI 20 154 1:05:01 10:29/M
4 Stacy Molnar Northwood OH 22 159 1:06:09 10:40/M
5 Liza Wolterink Ann Arbor MI 23 180 1:18:08 12:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Sorkin Ann Arbor MI 29 6 38:28 6:12/M
2 Craig Ringbloom Monroe MI 28 8 39:20 6:21/M
3 Joshua Evron Ann Arbor MI 27 12 41:02 6:37/M
4 Rob Silversmith Ann Arbor MI 26 19 43:02 6:56/M
5 Erik Miehling Ann Arbor MI 29 21 43:27 7:00/M
6 Alfred Lim Detroit MI 28 37 46:52 7:34/M
7 Gene Kopp Ann Arbor MI 26 55 50:11 8:06/M
8 Richard Keiser Ann Arbor MI 26 73 53:23 8:37/M
9 Kartheek Gangadhara Ann Arbor MI 26 102 57:03 9:12/M
10 Sakthish Sathasivam Ann Arbor MI 29 139 1:00:41 9:47/M
11 Daniel Vanstrien Ypsilanti MI 28 147 1:03:32 10:15/M
12 Bhaskar Konala Ann Arbor MI 29 168 1:08:35 11:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mai Hassan Ann Arbor MI 28 33 46:20 7:28/M
2 Linnea Jones Ann Arbor MI 26 105 57:22 9:15/M
3 Kelly Lidster Fort Wayne IN 25 109 57:55 9:20/M
4 Amelia Mueller-Williams Ann Arbor MI 28 121 58:54 9:30/M
5 Alexandra Turner Ann Arbor MI 26 123 58:58 9:31/M
6 Rachel Beauchamp Ann Arbor MI 26 125 58:59 9:31/M
7 Courtney Johnston Pinckney MI 27 135 1:00:04 9:41/M
8 Courtney Long Ann Arbor MI 27 162 1:07:15 10:51/M
9 Stephanie Crosby Ann Arbor MI 26 170 1:10:41 11:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Salvner Ann Arbor MI 31 29 45:48 7:23/M
2 Geoff Barnes Ann Arbor MI 34 86 54:52 8:51/M
3 Grant Gorman Ann Arbor MI 34 88 54:56 8:52/M
4 Daniel Zolezzi Slapelis Campinas MI 30 91 55:24 8:56/M
5 Justin Kirilo Durham NC 32 138 1:00:27 9:45/M
6 Sari Rezzo Ann Arbor MI 34 141 1:01:00 9:50/M
7 Paul Grant West Bloomfield MI 34 171 1:12:28 11:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Solway Ann Arbor MI 33 24 43:47 7:04/M
2 Laura Rasmussen Ann Arbor MI 30 38 47:31 7:40/M
3 Jan Dowling Ann Arbor MI 34 63 51:51 8:22/M
4 Asia Renning Milan MI 34 77 54:04 8:43/M
5 Kimberly Maunz Maumee OH 34 81 54:22 8:46/M
6 Lauren Wright Livonia MI 31 85 54:31 8:48/M
7 Larissa Berbert Arias Campinas MI 30 90 55:24 8:56/M
8 Kimberly Delaney Livonia MI 33 96 56:33 9:07/M
9 Angie Reid Goodrich MI 34 113 58:14 9:24/M
10 Monica Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 33 118 58:46 9:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristoffer Krupitzer Maumee OH 36 25 43:56 7:05/M
2 Jonathan Bixler Ann Arbor MI 39 30 45:53 7:24/M
3 Dan Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 39 41 48:02 7:45/M
4 Ray Lennard Adrian MI 38 46 48:54 7:53/M
5 Eric Dockus Ann Arbor MI 37 48 49:00 7:54/M
6 Matt Grabowski Ann Arbor MI 38 59 51:00 8:14/M
7 Jeffrey Williams Saline MI 37 70 52:27 8:28/M
8 Giovani Ortiz Ann Arbor MI 37 72 52:49 8:31/M
9 Kevin Grant Berkley MI 37 80 54:21 8:46/M
10 John Turck Saline MI 38 92 55:38 8:58/M
11 John Clemons Birch Run MI 38 99 56:41 9:09/M
12 Bart Marowelli Saline MI 37 126 59:06 9:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 35 31 46:05 7:26/M
2 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 38 56 50:19 8:07/M
3 Silvia Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 35 75 53:48 8:41/M
4 Stephanie Frankel Ann Arbor MI 35 78 54:19 8:46/M
5 Jennifer Mudge Birch Run MI 38 97 56:34 9:07/M
6 Melissa Millikin Ann Arbor MI 36 111 57:56 9:21/M
7 Michelle Axe Goodrich MI 37 114 58:15 9:24/M
8 Meghan Duffy Ann Arbor MI 36 128 59:09 9:32/M
9 Melissa Marowelli Saline MI 36 130 59:12 9:33/M
10 Joanne Przeslawski Saline MI 38 150 1:04:25 10:23/M
11 Ingrid Szura Bloomfield MI 38 157 1:05:50 10:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Whitmore Lake MI 42 5 38:16 6:10/M
2 Joe Burgireno Ann Arbor MI 40 9 39:26 6:22/M
3 Jason Buquet Ann Arbor MI 42 15 42:28 6:51/M
4 Tobias Eckhause Ann Arbor MI 42 17 42:34 6:52/M
5 Tim Peiter Chelsea MI 42 27 44:54 7:15/M
6 Gregg Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 43 51 49:27 7:59/M
7 Daniel Southworth Ann Arbor MI 40 53 49:55 8:03/M
8 Jim Wallace Ann Arbor MI 44 76 53:51 8:41/M
9 Drew Denzin Ann Arbor MI 41 112 58:13 9:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Canetta Ann Arbor MI 41 66 51:55 8:22/M
2 Amy Janowicz Ann Arbor MI 43 69 52:26 8:27/M
3 Bridget Borgan-Bruce Ann Arbor MI 44 82 54:23 8:46/M
4 Aj Kitchen Sylvan Lake MI 43 152 1:04:48 10:27/M
5 Kristin Kubacki Ann Arbor MI 40 178 1:17:33 12:30/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yeong Kwok Ann Arbor MI 49 22 43:27 7:00/M
2 Ted Stilber Dexter MI 46 34 46:22 7:29/M
3 Krishna Garikipati Ann Arbor MI 46 52 49:49 8:02/M
4 Zhaohui Xu Ann Arbor MI 48 64 51:52 8:22/M
5 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor MI 49 74 53:41 8:40/M
6 Clemens Boegershausen Ann Arbor MI 49 129 59:11 9:33/M
7 Bruce Bielawa Dexter MI 48 132 59:31 9:36/M
8 Andrew Chien Ann Arbor MI 48 140 1:00:56 9:50/M
9 Adam Blackwell Ann Arbor MI 45 144 1:01:23 9:54/M
10 Dennis Zender Ann Arbor MI 49 148 1:04:05 10:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 45 58 50:58 8:13/M
2 Sandra Wankel Ann Arbor MI 48 61 51:38 8:20/M
3 Mengdan Chu Ann Arbor MI 48 67 51:59 8:23/M
4 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 45 89 55:06 8:53/M
5 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 48 106 57:32 9:17/M
6 Lisa Zawadzki Saline MI 49 119 58:51 9:30/M
7 Nancy Herlocher Ann Arbor MI 47 124 58:58 9:31/M
8 Emily Ehrlich Ann Arbor MI 47 137 1:00:24 9:45/M
9 Ann Guttman Ann Arbor MI 49 149 1:04:25 10:23/M
10 Mary Beth Sheehan Ann Arbor MI 49 151 1:04:32 10:25/M
11 Sucheta Joshi Ann Arbor MI 46 161 1:06:24 10:43/M
12 Janette Lutz Ann Arbor MI 49 163 1:07:33 10:54/M
13 Mayra Pinheiro Ann Arbor MI 48 166 1:08:24 11:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Douthit Ann Arbor MI 53 26 43:58 7:05/M
2 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 52 32 46:14 7:27/M
3 Ben Mondloch Ann Arbor MI 51 36 46:48 7:33/M
4 George Sveda Farmington Hills MI 53 43 48:19 7:48/M
5 Steve Willaert Ann Arbor MI 51 54 49:57 8:03/M
6 Ben Cohen Ann Arbor MI 51 79 54:21 8:46/M
7 Richard Allen Ann Arbor MI 50 110 57:55 9:20/M
8 Christopher Patselas Ann Arbor MI 54 115 58:16 9:24/M
9 David Decker Ann Arbor MI 51 155 1:05:03 10:30/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Carr Ann Arbor MI 54 127 59:07 9:32/M
2 Lynn Heumann Ann Arbor MI 52 172 1:12:54 11:45/M
3 Monica Valluri Ann Arbor MI 50 173 1:13:55 11:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 55 20 43:07 6:57/M
2 Alan Caldwell Ann Arbor MI 57 35 46:46 7:33/M
3 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 59 42 48:06 7:45/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 55 100 56:48 9:10/M
5 Chris Dolan Birmingham MI 55 107 57:48 9:19/M
6 Craig Chelius Edmonds WA 58 131 59:22 9:35/M
7 Randall Knight Canton MI 57 136 1:00:17 9:43/M
8 Ed Nadler Ann Arbor MI 58 146 1:02:49 10:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Stapleton Ann Arbor MI 56 103 57:19 9:15/M
2 Gretchen Eby Ann Arbor MI 56 134 59:58 9:40/M
3 Linda Larin Ann Arbor MI 55 164 1:07:56 10:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 62 14 42:00 6:46/M
2 Jim McCauley Ann Arbor MI 61 57 50:23 8:08/M
3 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 62 60 51:06 8:15/M
4 Rick Pantaleo Goodrich MI 61 116 58:17 9:24/M
5 Paul Valenti Belleville MI 60 145 1:01:25 9:54/M
6 Jeff Sherbow Sylvan Lake MI 64 153 1:04:58 10:29/M
7 Quentin McMullen Ann Arbor MI 62 174 1:14:45 12:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 60 108 57:51 9:20/M
2 Do Garcia Ann Arbor MI 64 165 1:08:05 10:59/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Barker Ann Arbor MI 65 101 56:58 9:11/M
2 Bill Grams Ann Arbor MI 69 120 58:53 9:30/M
3 Dennis Kirkwood Ann Arbor MI 66 181 1:18:45 12:42/M
4 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 67 182 1:21:29 13:09/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 69 183 1:31:44 14:48/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 73 16 42:32 6:52/M
2 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 70 142 1:01:15 9:53/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Melman Ann Arbor MI 70 179 1:17:56 12:34/M



37th Burns Park Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 03, 2015
Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor MI 43 1 15:54 5:08/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor MI 22 22 20:33 6:38/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 41 6 18:51 6:05/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Kim Ann Arbor MI 47 62 23:18 7:31/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Cole Ann Arbor MI 66 10 18:53 6:05/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 59 95 24:45 7:59/M

Boys Kindergarten

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Grand Ann Arbor MI 0 322 30:22 9:48/M
2 Tyler Fox Ann Arbor MI 0 436 32:52 10:36/M
3 Brendan Maturen Lansing MI 445 33:09 10:42/M
4 Daniel Jacob Ann Arbor MI 0 508 34:22 11:05/M
5 Jeff Pixley Ypsilanti MI 547 35:46 11:32/M
6 Julian Timberlake Ann Arbor MI 588 37:13 12:00/M
7 Kai D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 0 615 38:18 12:21/M
8 Christian Grudzinski Ann Arbor MI 0 634 39:31 12:45/M
9 Eli Feng Ann Arbor MI 0 697 43:12 13:56/M
10 Brian Bennett Ann Arbor MI 712 43:42 14:06/M
11 Brody Gold Ann Arbor MI 0 721 44:15 14:16/M
12 Alexander Richardson Ann Arbor MI 0 764 46:58 15:09/M
13 Ryland Sautnwarth Ann Arbor MI 0 793 50:19 16:14/M
14 Cedric Berman Ann Arbor MI 0 806 51:16 16:32/M
15 Cy Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 0 840 57:46 18:38/M

Girls Kindergarten

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Massey Ann Arbor MI 0 491 33:59 10:58/M
2 Yan Ling Adler Ann Arbor MI 0 529 35:06 11:19/M
3 Meredith Bell Ann Arbor MI 0 564 36:28 11:46/M
4 Pippa Webb Ann Arbor MI 0 618 38:21 12:22/M
5 Isabella Grudzinski Ann Arbor MI 0 635 39:33 12:45/M
6 Jen Bennett Ann Arbor MI 713 43:43 14:06/M
7 Lucinda Gubbini Ann Arbor MI 0 732 45:15 14:36/M
8 Evelyn Maun Ann Arbor MI 0 748 46:09 14:53/M
9 Ella Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 0 753 46:20 14:57/M
10 Marie Bacalis Ann Arbor MI 0 777 48:47 15:44/M
11 Jessica Rothstein Ann Arbor MI 0 786 50:07 16:10/M
12 Lucy Lowenschuss Ann Arbor MI 0 847 1:02:40 20:13/M
13 Naya Heider Ann Arbor MI 0 862 1:12:38 23:26/M

Boys 1st Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Wong-Foy Ann Arbor MI 1 171 26:43 8:37/M
2 Quinn Davis Ann Arbor MI 1 233 28:10 9:05/M
3 Ryan Boehnke Ann Arbor MI 1 236 28:17 9:07/M
4 Gustaf Finn Ann Arbor MI 1 265 28:59 9:21/M
5 Ethan Hess Ann Arbor MI 1 366 31:22 10:07/M
6 Jack German Ann Arbor MI 1 372 31:25 10:08/M
7 Max Swanson Ann Arbor MI 1 391 31:50 10:16/M
8 Henry Baumhover Ann Arbor MI 1 421 32:32 10:30/M
9 Anders Whitridge Ann Arbor MI 1 429 32:41 10:33/M
10 Fletcher Campbell Ann Arbor MI 1 463 33:28 10:48/M
11 Sean Stone Ann Arbor MI 1 504 34:12 11:02/M
12 Jamie Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 1 534 35:16 11:23/M
13 Henry Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 1 584 37:01 11:56/M
14 George Firestone Ann Arbor MI 1 613 38:16 12:21/M
15 Milo Varnum Ann Arbor MI 1 632 39:25 12:43/M
16 Olliver Polsinelli Ann Arbor MI 1 645 40:13 12:58/M
17 Simon Hofer Ann Arbor MI 1 668 40:45 13:09/M
18 Ridge Lapage Ann Arbor MI 1 691 42:53 13:50/M
19 Brendan Stone Ann Arbor MI 1 704 43:28 14:01/M
20 Caden Sparks Ann Arbor MI 1 715 43:43 14:06/M
21 Sebastian Bagley Ann Arbor MI 1 724 44:34 14:23/M
22 Liam Blackwell Ann Arbor MI 1 782 49:38 16:01/M

Girls 1st Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Peters Ann Arbor MI 1 396 32:01 10:20/M
2 Lauren Ye Ann Arbor MI 1 557 36:15 11:42/M
3 June Galban Ann Arbor MI 1 601 37:52 12:13/M
4 Sofia MacKler Ann Arbor MI 1 757 46:38 15:03/M
5 Grace Zirinsky Ann Arbor MI 1 785 50:01 16:08/M
6 Danika Stone Ann Arbor MI 1 795 50:19 16:14/M
7 Olive Martin Ann Arbor MI 1 813 51:35 16:38/M
8 Sophia Gillard Ann Arbor MI 1 815 52:02 16:47/M
9 Ava Snyder Ypsilanti MI 1 816 52:04 16:48/M
10 Josie Oonk Ann Arbor MI 1 823 52:53 17:04/M

Boys 2nd Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Fox Ann Arbor MI 2 78 24:01 7:45/M
2 David Loh Ann Arbor MI 2 97 24:47 8:00/M
3 Marko Nagel Ann Arbor MI 2 194 27:13 8:47/M
4 Peder Whitridge Ann Arbor MI 2 217 27:41 8:56/M
5 Anders Myklebust Ann Arbor MI 2 253 28:43 9:16/M
6 Reiker Marowelli Saline MI 2 336 30:32 9:51/M
7 Luke Hayden Ann Arbor MI 2 350 30:59 10:00/M
8 Hugh Willatt Ann Arbor MI 2 397 32:01 10:20/M
9 Jon Willatt Ann Arbor MI 2 399 32:03 10:20/M
10 Teddy Staebler Ann Arbor MI 2 418 32:29 10:29/M
11 Victor Monnier Ann Arbor MI 2 452 33:20 10:45/M
12 Nikolas Polsinelli Ann Arbor MI 2 457 33:21 10:45/M
13 Joshua Jacob Ann Arbor MI 2 522 34:47 11:13/M
14 Andrew Snelling Ann Arbor MI 2 574 36:45 11:51/M
15 Josh Nadell Epstein Ann Arbor MI 2 596 37:35 12:07/M
16 Naimah Aziz Ann Arbor MI 2 682 41:39 13:26/M
17 Kai Barrett Ann Arbor MI 2 685 42:04 13:34/M
18 Sandy Lowenschuss Ann Arbor MI 2 695 43:00 13:52/M
19 Tyler Southworth Ann Arbor MI 2 711 43:39 14:05/M
20 Lucas Elms Kim Ann Arbor MI 2 765 47:00 15:10/M
21 Dan Domanski Ann Arbor MI 2 826 53:22 17:13/M

Girls 2nd Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Jimenez Ann Arbor MI 2 136 25:49 8:20/M
2 Keira Hale Ann Arbor MI 2 214 27:38 8:55/M
3 Madeline Montgomery Ann Arbor MI 2 311 30:11 9:44/M
4 Ashley Paterson Ann Arbor MI 2 327 30:29 9:50/M
5 Ava Brzoznowski Ann Arbor MI 2 506 34:18 11:04/M
6 Suzie Erkkinen Ann Arbor MI 2 550 35:55 11:35/M
7 Sophie Chen Ann Arbor MI 2 602 38:02 12:16/M
8 Yeryun Kim Ann Arbor MI 2 619 38:21 12:22/M
9 Ella Song Ann Arbor MI 2 651 40:19 13:00/M
10 Grace Grabowski Ann Arbor MI 2 659 40:28 13:03/M
11 Caroline Kinslerf Ann Arbor MI 2 670 40:51 13:11/M
12 Elle McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 2 677 41:08 13:16/M
13 Clara Freeth Ann Arbor MI 2 683 42:00 13:33/M
14 Kate Groves Ann Arbor MI 2 699 43:15 13:57/M
15 Grace Daly Ann Arbor MI 2 722 44:19 14:18/M
16 Jolie Lobdell Ann Arbor MI 2 737 45:43 14:45/M
17 Lily Soldan Ann Arbor MI 2 762 46:47 15:05/M
18 Luciana Sweeney Ann Arbor MI 2 812 51:30 16:37/M
19 Eve Feng Ann Arbor MI 2 822 52:41 17:00/M
20 Maya Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 2 832 54:32 17:35/M
21 Rumia Subbian Ann Arbor MI 2 850 1:03:06 20:21/M

Boys 3rd Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tate Lampman Ann Arbor MI 3 70 23:31 7:35/M
2 Jack Faulkner Ann Arbor MI 3 98 24:47 8:00/M
3 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti MI 3 156 26:24 8:31/M
4 Alex Ye Ann Arbor MI 3 160 26:27 8:32/M
5 Isaac Hess Ann Arbor MI 3 163 26:30 8:33/M
6 John Firestone Ann Arbor MI 3 192 27:10 8:46/M
7 Owen Nesbit Ann Arbor MI 3 240 28:24 9:10/M
8 Nathan Freisthler Ann Arbor MI 3 303 29:56 9:39/M
9 Adam Adair Ann Arbor MI 3 304 29:56 9:39/M
10 Jack Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 3 329 30:30 9:50/M
11 Jensen Wood Ann Arbor MI 3 446 33:10 10:42/M
12 Qayoom Aziz Ann Arbor MI 3 562 36:22 11:44/M
13 Evan Marsee Ann Arbor MI 3 663 40:37 13:06/M
14 Logan McNaughton Ann Arbor MI 3 700 43:15 13:57/M
15 Ingmar Newman-Taylor Ann Arbor MI 3 745 46:05 14:52/M
16 Ramsey Fenton Ann Arbor MI 3 746 46:06 14:52/M
17 Aidan Lafferty Ann Arbor MI 3 749 46:10 14:54/M

Girls 3rd Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Grand Ann Arbor MI 3 83 24:16 7:50/M
2 Yan Yee Adler Ann Arbor MI 3 132 25:46 8:19/M
3 Rosie Flynn Ann Arbor MI 3 220 27:45 8:57/M
4 Anne Kollman Ann Arbor MI 3 344 30:53 9:58/M
5 Sofia Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 3 347 30:56 9:59/M
6 Stella Chapman Ann Arbor MI 3 368 31:23 10:07/M
7 Aubrey Baumhover Ann Arbor MI 3 376 31:27 10:09/M
8 Eliza Braunschneider Ann Arbor MI 3 545 35:44 11:32/M
9 Heeryun Kim Ann Arbor MI 3 594 37:27 12:05/M
10 Hedvig Myklebust Ann Arbor MI 3 599 37:44 12:10/M
11 Violet Soldan Ann Arbor MI 3 647 40:14 12:59/M
12 Sarina Pottow Ann Arbor MI 3 673 41:01 13:14/M
13 Maia Rivette Ann Arbor MI 3 688 42:35 13:44/M
14 Molly Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 3 689 42:35 13:44/M
15 Maia Morenoff Ann Arbor MI 3 736 45:29 14:40/M
16 Sadie Todd Ann Arbor MI 3 808 51:21 16:34/M
17 Jane Slocum Ann Arbor MI 3 841 58:01 18:43/M
18 Bridgette Kelly Ann Arbor MI 3 844 59:20 19:08/M

Boys 4th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theo Crassaerts Bridel MI 4 73 23:39 7:38/M
2 Henry Lipuma Ann Arbor MI 4 76 23:57 7:44/M
3 Arjun Prabhakaar Ann Arbor MI 4 100 24:49 8:00/M
4 Jacob McNaughton Ann Arbor MI 4 103 25:00 8:04/M
5 Eli Matzger Ann Arbor MI 4 169 26:42 8:37/M
6 Kevin Dutton Ann Arbor MI 4 199 27:17 8:48/M
7 Aidan Hale Ann Arbor MI 4 209 27:33 8:53/M
8 Ian Lewis Ann Arbor MI 4 213 27:37 8:55/M
9 Paul Kollman Ann Arbor MI 4 232 28:08 9:05/M
10 Dylan Pacernick Ann Arbor MI 4 238 28:18 9:08/M
11 Luke Jimenez Ann Arbor MI 4 241 28:24 9:10/M
12 Max Schrage Ann Arbor MI 4 254 28:43 9:16/M
13 Gus Johnson Ann Arbor MI 4 262 28:54 9:19/M
14 Tate Zeleznik Ypsilanti MI 4 305 29:58 9:40/M
15 Owen Mekas Ann Arbor MI 4 345 30:53 9:58/M
16 Tino Ullrich Ann Arbor MI 4 374 31:26 10:08/M
17 Soren Newman-Taylor Ann Arbor MI 4 425 32:38 10:32/M
18 Ethan Aniag Ann Arbor MI 4 539 35:30 11:27/M
19 Zachary Weiner Ann Arbor MI 4 595 37:27 12:05/M
20 Salman Berki Ann Arbor MI 4 658 40:26 13:03/M
21 Daniel Feng Ann Arbor MI 4 690 42:36 13:45/M
22 Evan Domanski Ann Arbor MI 4 767 47:20 15:16/M
23 Milo Hofer Ann Arbor MI 4 790 50:16 16:13/M

Girls 4th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Miller Ann Arbor MI 4 190 27:08 8:45/M
2 Isabel Chapman Ann Arbor MI 4 191 27:08 8:45/M
3 Mia Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 4 308 30:05 9:42/M
4 Quinn Duff Ann Arbor MI 4 313 30:15 9:45/M
5 Sienna Galban Ann Arbor MI 4 354 31:04 10:01/M
6 Hailey Bretzius Ann Arbor MI 4 479 33:46 10:54/M
7 Anais Zubrzycki-Johnson Ann Arbor MI 4 514 34:36 11:10/M
8 Ria Lowenschuss Ann Arbor MI 4 526 34:57 11:16/M
9 Naomi Kaczor Ann Arbor MI 4 576 36:46 11:52/M
10 Elsa Oonk Ann Arbor MI 4 591 37:24 12:04/M
11 Jordan Hedges Ann Arbor MI 4 611 38:15 12:20/M
12 Sophia Bleakley Wasserman Ann Arbor MI 4 639 39:40 12:48/M
13 Mackenzie Rooney Ann Arbor MI 4 653 40:21 13:01/M
14 Olivia Braun Ann Arbor MI 4 657 40:25 13:02/M
15 Reigan Marowelli Saline MI 4 679 41:20 13:20/M
16 Eva Klayman Ann Arbor MI 4 706 43:31 14:02/M
17 Annalisa Deguzman Ann Arbor MI 4 709 43:36 14:04/M
18 Josephine Wilensky Ann Arbor MI 4 718 44:02 14:12/M
19 Elizabeth Kinsey Ann Arbor MI 4 733 45:16 14:36/M
20 Sophie Liu Ann Arbor MI 4 743 46:00 14:50/M
21 Elina Palapattu Ann Arbor MI 4 756 46:38 15:03/M
22 Isabelle Gillard Ann Arbor MI 4 769 47:39 15:22/M
23 Brooke Phillips Ann Arbor MI 4 771 47:47 15:25/M
24 Kate Soldan Ann Arbor MI 4 775 48:09 15:32/M
25 Alex Ellender Ann Arbor MI 4 780 49:31 15:58/M
26 Samantha Markel Ann Arbor MI 4 788 50:12 16:12/M
27 Ansley Murray Ann Arbor MI 4 792 50:19 16:14/M
28 Miya Wagner Ann Arbor MI 4 796 50:21 16:15/M
29 Ruby Shepherd 4 797 50:21 16:15/M
30 Chloe Mondloch Ann Arbor MI 4 800 50:27 16:16/M
31 Elizabeth Daly Ann Arbor MI 4 802 50:48 16:23/M
32 Mia Solomon Ann Arbor MI 4 811 51:29 16:36/M
33 Zoey Collier Ann Arbor MI 4 820 52:40 16:59/M
34 Viola Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 4 857 1:07:08 21:39/M
35 Mirabel Streu Ann Arbor MI 4 858 1:07:13 21:41/M

Boys 5th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Monte-Sano Ann Arbor MI 5 40 21:42 7:00/M
2 Owen Johnson Ann Arbor MI 5 44 22:15 7:11/M
3 Matias Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 5 50 22:33 7:16/M
4 Elliot Davis Ann Arbor MI 5 104 25:00 8:04/M
5 Jack Ryan Ann Arbor MI 5 111 25:16 8:09/M
6 Kyle Bretzius Ann Arbor MI 5 117 25:22 8:11/M
7 Hollis Riggs Ann Arbor MI 5 206 27:29 8:52/M
8 John Umbriac Ann Arbor MI 5 226 28:02 9:03/M
9 William Crow Ann Arbor MI 5 239 28:23 9:09/M
10 Francis Roderique Ann Arbor MI 5 256 28:46 9:17/M
11 Elliott Varnum Ann Arbor MI 5 260 28:50 9:18/M
12 Oliver Lete-Straka Ann Arbor MI 5 358 31:11 10:04/M
13 Ari Jacob Ann Arbor MI 5 410 32:22 10:26/M
14 Emmett Shaw Ann Arbor MI 5 442 33:05 10:40/M
15 Caleb Peach Ann Arbor MI 5 444 33:08 10:41/M
16 Leo Barrett Ann Arbor MI 5 579 36:48 11:52/M
17 Oliver Godwin Ann Arbor MI 5 641 39:46 12:50/M

Girls 5th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Capelli Ann Arbor MI 5 93 24:43 7:58/M
2 Clare Fox Ann Arbor MI 5 124 25:38 8:16/M
3 Meghan London Ann Arbor MI 5 335 30:32 9:51/M
4 Sarah McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 5 359 31:14 10:05/M
5 Ella Jansen Ann Arbor MI 5 377 31:28 10:09/M
6 Bizzy Webb Ann Arbor MI 5 450 33:19 10:45/M
7 Kaitlin McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 5 456 33:21 10:45/M
8 Rukmini Nallamothu Ann Arbor MI 5 486 33:55 10:56/M
9 Chloe Felling Ann Arbor MI 5 560 36:21 11:44/M
10 Melanie Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 5 587 37:11 12:00/M
11 Johanna Haenle Ann Arbor MI 5 605 38:04 12:17/M
12 Giulia Bortolotto Ann Arbor MI 5 638 39:39 12:47/M
13 Elle Denzin Ann Arbor MI 5 714 43:43 14:06/M
14 Celia Bagley Ann Arbor MI 5 727 44:35 14:23/M
15 Megan Burke Ann Arbor MI 5 741 45:51 14:47/M
16 Madison Bell Ann Arbor MI 5 742 45:52 14:48/M
17 Ruth Mills Ann Arbor MI 5 750 46:14 14:55/M
18 Anna Zell Ann Arbor MI 5 751 46:14 14:55/M
19 Victoria Vargas-Urrutia Ann Arbor MI 5 783 49:40 16:01/M
20 Cadence Franke Ypsilanti MI 5 825 53:03 17:07/M
21 Margaret Crawford Ann Arbor MI 5 829 53:57 17:24/M
22 Sofia Csaszar Ann Arbor MI 5 839 56:21 18:11/M

Boys 6th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti MI 6 29 21:11 6:50/M
2 Alex Roopas Ann Arbor MI 6 49 22:31 7:16/M
3 Theo Meingast Ann Arbor MI 6 68 23:30 7:35/M
4 Calvin Shaw Ann Arbor MI 6 69 23:31 7:35/M
5 Jared Kinslerf Ann Arbor MI 6 87 24:26 7:53/M
6 Gordon Lewis Ann Arbor MI 6 122 25:33 8:15/M
7 Louis Probst Ann Arbor MI 6 164 26:35 8:35/M
8 Oliver Klayman Ann Arbor MI 6 170 26:43 8:37/M
9 Mayko Flynn Ann Arbor MI 6 211 27:37 8:55/M
10 Brenden Klimas Farmington MI 6 337 30:32 9:51/M
11 Tyler Klimas Farmington MI 6 339 30:35 9:52/M
12 Kale Lampman Ann Arbor MI 6 422 32:34 10:30/M
13 Reide Marowelli Saline MI 6 433 32:48 10:35/M
14 Ian Steele Ann Arbor MI 6 459 33:25 10:47/M
15 Jack Pottow Ann Arbor MI 6 513 34:34 11:09/M
16 Eric Steele Ann Arbor MI 6 540 35:32 11:28/M
17 Stanley Rhodes Ann Arbor MI 6 556 36:13 11:41/M
18 Evan Rago Ann Arbor MI 6 631 39:20 12:41/M
19 Brendan Mekas Ann Arbor MI 6 649 40:15 12:59/M

Girls 6th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Hastie Ann Arbor MI 6 36 21:30 6:56/M
2 Paige McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 6 53 22:39 7:18/M
3 Sierra Lubetkin Ann Arbor MI 6 152 26:12 8:27/M
4 Caitlin Lynch Ann Arbor MI 6 219 27:43 8:56/M
5 Isabelle German Ann Arbor MI 6 228 28:03 9:03/M
6 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 6 269 29:02 9:22/M
7 Sadie Freisthler Ann Arbor MI 6 270 29:05 9:23/M
8 Eleanor Mills Ann Arbor MI 6 275 29:09 9:24/M
9 Zoe Solomon Ann Arbor MI 6 276 29:09 9:24/M
10 Janet Hedges Ann Arbor MI 6 283 29:27 9:30/M
11 Helena Heinonen Ann Arbor MI 6 401 32:12 10:23/M
12 Emilie Haenle Ann Arbor MI 6 402 32:13 10:24/M
13 Sarah Boegershausen Ann Arbor MI 6 440 33:04 10:40/M
14 Claire Miech Ann Arbor MI 6 519 34:40 11:11/M
15 Karina Carroll Ann Arbor MI 6 525 34:57 11:16/M
16 Camille Lehrmann Ann Arbor MI 6 533 35:14 11:22/M
17 Ruby Rios Hsu Ann Arbor MI 6 582 36:58 11:55/M
18 Vivian Ross Ann Arbor MI 6 729 45:05 14:33/M
19 Francesca Weller Ann Arbor MI 6 860 1:10:01 22:35/M

Boys 7th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Palms Chelsea MI 7 27 21:04 6:48/M
2 Nathaniel Bowman Farmington MI 7 80 24:11 7:48/M
3 Casey Lewis Ann Arbor MI 7 223 27:53 9:00/M
4 Etai Smotrich-Barr Ann Arbor MI 7 428 32:41 10:33/M

Girls 7th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 7 110 25:14 8:08/M
2 Carina Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 7 113 25:18 8:10/M
3 Kristen Umbriac Ann Arbor MI 7 123 25:37 8:16/M
4 Karina Miller Ann Arbor MI 7 179 26:57 8:42/M
5 Kristina Holcombe Ypsilanti MI 7 225 28:00 9:02/M
6 Maya Todd Ann Arbor MI 7 449 33:18 10:45/M
7 Sylvia Gabriel Ann Arbor MI 7 511 34:30 11:08/M
8 Dana Steiner Ann Arbor MI 7 536 35:17 11:23/M
9 Bridget Roberts Ann Arbor MI 7 537 35:29 11:27/M

Boys 8th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Zell Ann Arbor MI 8 28 21:07 6:49/M
2 John Byers Ann Arbor MI 8 57 23:01 7:25/M
3 Parker Stern Ann Arbor MI 8 207 27:32 8:53/M
4 Max Reimann Ann Arbor MI 8 501 34:09 11:01/M
5 Jackson Roberts Ann Arbor MI 8 527 34:59 11:17/M
6 Samuel Gargaro Ann Arbor MI 8 528 35:01 11:18/M

Girls 8th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor MI 8 43 22:04 7:07/M
2 Sam Kass Ann Arbor MI 8 45 22:19 7:12/M
3 Zita Jameson Marquette MI 8 79 24:10 7:48/M
4 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor MI 8 182 27:01 8:43/M
5 Naomi Veidlinger Ann Arbor MI 8 186 27:06 8:45/M
6 Katherine Weeden Saline MI 8 221 27:46 8:57/M
7 Lauren Bretzius Ann Arbor MI 8 289 29:36 9:33/M
8 Sophie Greenberg Ann Arbor MI 8 290 29:36 9:33/M
9 Sydney Monte-Sano Ann Arbor MI 8 319 30:19 9:47/M
10 Lisbeth Alfaro-Mendoza Ann Arbor MI 8 404 32:17 10:25/M

Boys 9th - 12th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stone Mathers Ann Arbor MI 12 2 17:14 5:34/M
2 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 12 5 18:29 5:58/M
3 Gene Dudek Tecumseh MI 12 7 18:52 6:05/M
4 Matt Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 12 8 18:52 6:05/M
5 Caleb Lardner Gates Mills OH 9 13 19:31 6:18/M
6 Alex Hughes Ann Arbor MI 12 32 21:17 6:52/M
7 Jonathan Flynn Ann Arbor MI 12 89 24:30 7:54/M
8 Jared Utsunomiya Ann Arbor MI 12 94 24:44 7:59/M
9 Ed Lewis Ann Arbor MI 12 143 26:03 8:24/M
10 Horatio Ortiz Ann Arbor MI 12 222 27:47 8:58/M
11 Marcel Price Ann Arbor MI 12 363 31:17 10:05/M
12 Jake Booge Ann Arbor MI 12 375 31:26 10:08/M
13 Brennen Diaz Ann Arbor MI 12 387 31:42 10:14/M
14 James Harkey Ann Arbor MI 12 424 32:36 10:31/M
15 Ben Wier Ann Arbor MI 12 430 32:42 10:33/M
16 Scott Morton Ann Arbor MI 12 487 33:56 10:57/M
17 Robert Ford Ypsilanti MI 12 509 34:26 11:06/M
18 Henry Jones Ann Arbor MI 12 552 35:59 11:36/M
19 Keshav Kanapur Ann Arbor MI 12 566 36:33 11:47/M
20 Joseph Ferraro Ann Arbor MI 12 568 36:35 11:48/M
21 Eldon Wilderman Ann Arbor MI 12 625 38:37 12:27/M
22 Conor Martone Ann Arbor MI 12 656 40:24 13:02/M

Girls 9th - 12th Grade

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sanelma Heinonen Ann Arbor MI 12 37 21:35 6:58/M
2 Avital Smotrich-Barr Ann Arbor MI 12 56 22:54 7:23/M
3 Zoe Sunahara Ann Arbor MI 9 66 23:26 7:34/M
4 Mackenzie Dalton Ann Arbor MI 11 90 24:33 7:55/M
5 Rachel Pacernick Ann Arbor MI 12 116 25:21 8:11/M
6 Lizzie Riles Ann Arbor MI 12 145 26:04 8:25/M
7 Mariana Maturen Stanwood MI 9 181 26:58 8:42/M
8 Madeline Halpert Ann Arbor MI 12 188 27:07 8:45/M
9 Emma Sowder Ann Arbor MI 12 212 27:37 8:55/M
10 Emily Hatch Ann Arbor MI 12 293 29:38 9:34/M
11 Elonah Kirk Ann Arbor MI 12 297 29:47 9:36/M
12 Olivia Plagens Ann Arbor MI 12 302 29:53 9:38/M
13 Anna Morrison Ann Arbor MI 12 310 30:09 9:44/M
14 Grace Stamos Ann Arbor MI 12 334 30:32 9:51/M
15 Pamela Quintana-Salazar Ann Arbor MI 12 370 31:23 10:07/M
16 Rachel Hunsberger Ann Arbor MI 12 373 31:26 10:08/M
17 Lily York Ann Arbor MI 12 390 31:47 10:15/M
18 Samantha Timmer Ann Arbor MI 12 408 32:19 10:25/M
19 Myel Ristenbatt Ann Arbor MI 12 411 32:23 10:27/M
20 Grace Koepele Ann Arbor MI 12 412 32:23 10:27/M
21 Laura McNeil Ann Arbor MI 11 427 32:40 10:32/M
22 Melissa Palfey Ann Arbor MI 12 437 32:55 10:37/M
23 Rachel Heuser Manchester MI 12 517 34:40 11:11/M
24 Neerja Garikipati Ann Arbor MI 12 637 39:38 12:47/M
25 Raven Eaddy-Richardson Ann Arbor MI 12 680 41:33 13:24/M
26 Madison Gilpin Ann Arbor MI 12 703 43:28 14:01/M
27 Emilee Cameron Ann Arbor MI 12 716 43:58 14:11/M
28 Marta Piper Ann Arbor MI 12 779 49:24 15:56/M
29 Avery Pieronek Ann Arbor MI 12 781 49:32 15:59/M
30 Katie Riles Ann Arbor MI 12 794 50:19 16:14/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ha Nul Jun Ann Arbor MI 24 11 19:19 6:14/M
2 Jason Lerner Northville MI 20 14 19:34 6:19/M
3 Christopher Kelley Ann Arbor MI 24 16 19:45 6:22/M
4 Camden Gowler Ann Arbor MI 24 19 20:03 6:28/M
5 Sam Devarti Ann Arbor MI 24 21 20:18 6:33/M
6 James Wolhart The Woodlands TX 20 26 20:57 6:45/M
7 Alex Stinson Ann Arbor MI 22 54 22:49 7:22/M
8 Stephen Weidenbach Ann Arbor MI 21 63 23:21 7:32/M
9 Jon Friedland Ann Arbor MI 18 99 24:48 8:00/M
10 Alexander Leaf Ann Arbor MI 24 101 24:50 8:01/M
11 Steve Gilpin Ann Arbor MI 21 210 27:34 8:54/M
12 Trevor Curnow Ann Arbor MI 22 460 33:27 10:47/M
13 Owen Stearns Ann Arbor MI 21 473 33:36 10:50/M
14 Jack Stearns Ann Arbor MI 22 475 33:37 10:51/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Kay Ann Arbor MI 23 58 23:05 7:27/M
2 Tamar Hofer Ann Arbor MI 19 81 24:14 7:49/M
3 Brenda Steller Ann Arbor MI 24 119 25:25 8:12/M
4 Rachel Bielajeu Ann Arbor MI 21 184 27:02 8:43/M
5 Nicole Ver Kuilen Ann Arbor MI 23 277 29:12 9:25/M
6 Megan Brown Ann Arbor MI 23 294 29:40 9:34/M
7 Leigh Yeh Ann Arbor MI 20 332 30:31 9:51/M
8 Christina Pechette Ann Arbor MI 23 413 32:25 10:27/M
9 Kelley Wier Ann Arbor MI 22 476 33:38 10:51/M
10 Karen Hawley Ann Arbor MI 23 507 34:20 11:05/M
11 Meg Erkkinen Ann Arbor MI 19 551 35:55 11:35/M
12 Isabel Talsma Ann Arbor MI 23 577 36:46 11:52/M
13 Stephanie Allen Ann Arbor MI 24 581 36:55 11:55/M
14 Andrea Coffey Ann Arbor MI 23 674 41:02 13:14/M
15 Amy Kinasz Canton MI 24 707 43:35 14:04/M
16 Sara Snodgrass Holt MI 20 855 1:06:09 21:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Rogawski Ann Arbor MI 28 3 17:50 5:45/M
2 David Vande Walle Big Rapids MI 28 15 19:43 6:22/M
3 Roman Gayduk Ann Arbor MI 25 48 22:30 7:15/M
4 Feng Zgy Ann Arbor MI 26 60 23:06 7:27/M
5 Kyle Grady Ann Arbor MI 27 127 25:42 8:17/M
6 David Prigge Ann Arbor MI 26 165 26:36 8:35/M
7 Jake Levinson Ann Arbor MI 26 248 28:39 9:15/M
8 David Renardy Ann Arbor MI 26 315 30:17 9:46/M
9 Hector Fox Ann Arbor MI 25 598 37:40 12:09/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Pistone Ann Arbor MI 29 35 21:22 6:54/M
2 Valentine Montero Ann Arbor MI 27 46 22:24 7:14/M
3 Michelle Cassidy Ann Arbor MI 29 86 24:25 7:53/M
4 Jessica Leonard Ann Arbor MI 28 203 27:27 8:51/M
5 Sierra Willis Ann Arbor MI 29 218 27:41 8:56/M
6 Priscilla Fisher Ann Arbor MI 25 291 29:36 9:33/M
7 Susan Weidenbach Ann Arbor MI 25 296 29:45 9:36/M
8 Olivia Walch Ann Arbor MI 25 317 30:18 9:46/M
9 Rohini Ramadas Ann Arbor MI 28 338 30:33 9:51/M
10 Rosa Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 29 403 32:16 10:25/M
11 Jennifer Imperiale Ann Arbor MI 27 407 32:19 10:25/M
12 Elizabeth Clinton Houston TX 26 451 33:20 10:45/M
13 Amel Omari Ann Arbor MI 27 454 33:21 10:45/M
14 Alissa Steiner Ann Arbor MI 25 458 33:22 10:46/M
15 Daniela Garcia Ann Arbor MI 29 505 34:15 11:03/M
16 Jen Steffea Ann Arbor MI 27 530 35:07 11:20/M
17 Rachel Karpman Ann Arbor MI 26 559 36:20 11:43/M
18 Rachel Lang Ann Arbor MI 29 561 36:21 11:44/M
19 Elizabeth Hubbard Ann Arbor MI 26 572 36:45 11:51/M
20 Jenny Gordon Ann Arbor MI 27 626 38:50 12:32/M
21 Francessca Emerson Ypsilanti MI 26 752 46:15 14:55/M
22 Anne Kirilo Durham NC 29 759 46:40 15:03/M
23 Carrie Snodgrass Holt MI 29 854 1:06:06 21:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Underwood Ann Arbor MI 30 4 17:58 5:48/M
2 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor MI 31 9 18:53 6:05/M
3 Frank Kelderman Ann Arbor MI 30 75 23:43 7:39/M
4 Anthony Frasca Ann Arbor MI 33 130 25:43 8:18/M
5 Jacob Danziger Ann Arbor MI 34 168 26:37 8:35/M
6 Brandon McNaughton Ann Arbor MI 34 185 27:03 8:44/M
7 Jr Leonard Ann Arbor MI 30 204 27:27 8:51/M
8 Jared Scott Ann Arbor MI 33 205 27:28 8:52/M
9 Tj Linz Ann Arbor MI 33 267 29:01 9:22/M
10 Adam Locke Ann Arbor MI 34 278 29:15 9:26/M
11 Clayton Fisher Ann Arbor MI 31 292 29:37 9:33/M
12 Dave Nichols Ypsilanti MI 33 326 30:27 9:49/M
13 Todd Klekar Houston TX 30 341 30:39 9:53/M
14 Ben Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 30 349 30:59 10:00/M
15 Juan C Rodriguez Ann Arbor MI 30 406 32:18 10:25/M
16 Rahul Chhabra Ann Arbor MI 30 409 32:21 10:26/M
17 Joe Doman Ann Arbor MI 34 453 33:20 10:45/M
18 David Goldwyn Ann Arbor MI 31 553 35:59 11:36/M
19 Leo Chen Ann Arbor MI 34 614 38:17 12:21/M
20 Kevin Maun Ann Arbor MI 33 650 40:16 12:59/M
21 Evan Sickler Dearborn MI 34 654 40:22 13:01/M
22 Greg Berman Ann Arbor MI 32 807 51:17 16:33/M
23 Rabindar Subbian Ann Arbor MI 33 851 1:03:07 20:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Skidmore Dexter MI 32 42 21:59 7:05/M
2 E Jurado Ann Arbor MI 31 47 22:25 7:14/M
3 Catherine Johnson Ann Arbor MI 33 51 22:34 7:17/M
4 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 32 59 23:06 7:27/M
5 Samantha Kempner Ann Arbor MI 34 88 24:26 7:53/M
6 Jane Montas Ann Arbor MI 34 112 25:17 8:09/M
7 Theresa Frasca Ann Arbor MI 33 128 25:43 8:18/M
8 Meghan Powell Ann Arbor MI 31 153 26:15 8:28/M
9 Jessi Greene Ann Arbor MI 33 154 26:15 8:28/M
10 Charlise Jewel Walters Toledo OH 33 197 27:15 8:47/M
11 Sarah Clinton Romeo MI 33 245 28:35 9:13/M
12 Maren Langford Ann Arbor MI 31 299 29:50 9:37/M
13 Yulia Muzyrya Ann Arbor MI 31 320 30:20 9:47/M
14 Deborah Forger Ann Arbor MI 33 348 30:56 9:59/M
15 Michelle Adams Ann Arbor MI 32 386 31:42 10:14/M
16 Courtney Kiley Ann Arbor MI 33 405 32:17 10:25/M
17 Julie Doman Ann Arbor MI 32 455 33:21 10:45/M
18 Lauren Jayasuriya Ann Arbor MI 30 481 33:47 10:54/M
19 Jennifer Haudan Ann Arbor MI 33 488 33:56 10:57/M
20 Meg Goldwyn Ann Arbor MI 30 554 36:00 11:37/M
21 Osnat Gafni-Pappas Ann Arbor MI 34 555 36:05 11:38/M
22 Kelley Lapski Ann Arbor MI 32 593 37:27 12:05/M
23 Rachel Turnley Ann Arbor MI 30 622 38:23 12:23/M
24 Stacey Cameron St. Louis MO 31 655 40:22 13:01/M
25 Sondra Bobroff Ann Arbor MI 30 669 40:48 13:10/M
26 Noreen Aziz Ann Arbor MI 34 681 41:38 13:26/M
27 Hannah McNaughton Ann Arbor MI 31 701 43:16 13:57/M
28 Heather Maun Ann Arbor MI 32 747 46:08 14:53/M
29 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 31 805 51:15 16:32/M
30 Shawna Franke Ypsilanti MI 34 827 53:25 17:14/M
31 Courtney Heys Ann Arbor MI 34 828 53:45 17:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Advey Ypsilanti MI 38 12 19:22 6:15/M
2 Tim Peters Ann Arbor MI 39 33 21:18 6:52/M
3 Ed Feng Ann Arbor MI 38 38 21:39 6:59/M
4 Matthew Davis Ann Arbor MI 37 96 24:46 7:59/M
5 Ryan Burns Ann Arbor MI 37 107 25:03 8:05/M
6 Max Sprauer Ann Arbor MI 38 118 25:23 8:11/M
7 Clay Hillenburg 37 125 25:38 8:16/M
8 Daniel Siegal Ann Arbor MI 36 176 26:52 8:40/M
9 Brian Loh Ann Arbor MI 36 177 26:52 8:40/M
10 David Mayer Ann Arbor MI 38 200 27:19 8:49/M
11 Mike Domanski Ann Arbor MI 36 230 28:03 9:03/M
12 Gabe Sandler Gregory MI 35 251 28:41 9:15/M
13 Daniel Forger 38 346 30:56 9:59/M
14 Dave Heys Ann Arbor MI 35 360 31:14 10:05/M
15 Bradley Haudan Ann Arbor MI 35 490 33:58 10:57/M
16 Vince Massey Ann Arbor MI 39 492 34:00 10:58/M
17 Joshua Lehrmann Ann Arbor MI 37 532 35:14 11:22/M
18 John Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 39 535 35:16 11:23/M
19 Alex Baker Ann Arbor MI 38 563 36:22 11:44/M
20 Michael Song Ann Arbor MI 39 652 40:19 13:00/M
21 Ali Nehmeh Canton MI 37 708 43:35 14:04/M
22 Nicholas Bagley Ann Arbor MI 37 726 44:35 14:23/M
23 Michael Lafferty Ann Arbor MI 39 734 45:24 14:39/M
24 Erik Hofer Ann Arbor MI 35 789 50:15 16:13/M
25 Christopher Snyder Ypsilanti MI 37 818 52:07 16:49/M
26 Brandon Lorenz South Lyon MI 38 838 56:20 18:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbie Brown Adrian MI 35 91 24:33 7:55/M
2 Tamara Shreiner Ann Arbor MI 38 140 25:55 8:22/M
3 Jennifer Rose Ann Arbor MI 35 149 26:10 8:26/M
4 Michelle Stern-Samsberg Ann Arbor MI 37 151 26:12 8:27/M
5 Sara Lupkas Ann Arbor MI 35 155 26:16 8:28/M
6 Ursula Knoepp Ann Arbor MI 39 193 27:11 8:46/M
7 Camille Pagã¡n Ann Arbor MI 36 195 27:14 8:47/M
8 Ksenija Glusac Ann Arbor MI 39 196 27:14 8:47/M
9 Melanie Sanford Ann Arbor MI 39 244 28:34 9:13/M
10 Paulina Alberto Ann Arbor MI 39 246 28:38 9:14/M
11 Rachel Davis Ann Arbor MI 38 247 28:39 9:15/M
12 Victoria Post Dearbown MI 38 279 29:16 9:26/M
13 Elaine Oberlin-Nesbit Ann Arbor MI 39 287 29:35 9:33/M
14 Kristy Howard Northville MI 37 324 30:24 9:48/M
15 Jane Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 39 330 30:30 9:50/M
16 Ana Dora Saline MI 37 333 30:31 9:51/M
17 Debra Chopp Ann Arbor MI 39 355 31:04 10:01/M
18 Kristin Baker Ann Arbor MI 38 378 31:28 10:09/M
19 Susie Shaefer Ann Arbor MI 36 385 31:42 10:14/M
20 Dharma Akmon Ann Arbor MI 39 388 31:46 10:15/M
21 Krista Akmon Ann Arbor MI 35 389 31:46 10:15/M
22 Faith Chen Ann Arbor MI 35 392 31:50 10:16/M
23 Stevany Peters Ann Arbor MI 37 394 31:59 10:19/M
24 Laura Whitridge Ann Arbor MI 39 426 32:39 10:32/M
25 Karen Peach Ann Arbor MI 36 443 33:05 10:40/M
26 Rachel Streu Ann Arbor MI 39 462 33:27 10:47/M
27 Carolyn Loh Ann Arbor MI 35 465 33:30 10:48/M
28 Julia Morrissey Ann Arbor MI 37 489 33:57 10:57/M
29 Raphaela Moeller Ann Arbor MI 39 493 34:04 10:59/M
30 Shiqian Li Ann Arbor MI 39 571 36:44 11:51/M
31 Bridget Held Ann Arbor MI 35 573 36:45 11:51/M
32 Patricia Wittkopp Dexter MI 39 585 37:06 11:58/M
33 Julie Felling Ann Arbor MI 35 592 37:27 12:05/M
34 Jennifer D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 36 623 38:23 12:23/M
35 Elena Grudzinski Ann Arbor MI 37 636 39:33 12:45/M
36 Bernadette Swanson Ann Arbor MI 39 660 40:28 13:03/M
37 Christina Mekas Ann Arbor MI 37 662 40:31 13:04/M
38 Amy Knopps Ypsilant MI 36 675 41:02 13:14/M
39 Amanda Wood Ann Arbor MI 39 693 42:53 13:50/M
40 Marisa Gonzalez Canton MI 38 694 42:55 13:51/M
41 Elizabeth Langen Ann Arbor MI 37 698 43:13 13:56/M
42 Carly Groves Ann Arbor MI 36 702 43:16 13:57/M
43 Michelle Stone Ann Arbor MI 37 705 43:29 14:02/M
44 Heather Gold Ann Arbor MI 38 719 44:14 14:16/M
45 Samantha Daly Ann Arbor MI 39 723 44:20 14:18/M
46 Dee Lamphear Ann Arbor MI 39 731 45:14 14:35/M
47 Erica Southworth Ann Arbor MI 39 791 50:19 16:14/M
48 Jamie Snyder Ypsilanti MI 35 817 52:05 16:48/M
49 Carrie Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 38 833 54:33 17:36/M
50 Elizabeth Villiard Ann Arbor MI 36 849 1:02:51 20:16/M
51 Lisa Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 35 852 1:05:39 21:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie D Phillips Ann Arbor MI 42 17 19:47 6:23/M
2 Paul Wisniewski Ann Arbor MI 41 18 19:49 6:24/M
3 Michael Emery Ann Arbor MI 41 20 20:08 6:30/M
4 Warren Samberg Ann Arbor MI 42 24 20:44 6:41/M
5 Andrew Phelka Ann Arbor MI 40 30 21:14 6:51/M
6 Brock Hastie Ann Arbor MI 44 31 21:16 6:52/M
7 Ed Heberlien Ann Arbor MI 42 52 22:37 7:18/M
8 David Oliver Ann Arbor MI 42 55 22:54 7:23/M
9 Brian Lampman Ann Arbor MI 41 71 23:32 7:35/M
10 Paul Reed Ann Arbor MI 40 72 23:34 7:36/M
11 David Grand Ann Arbor MI 42 106 25:01 8:04/M
12 Tim Fox Ann Arbor MI 43 129 25:43 8:18/M
13 Michael Faulkner Ann Arbor MI 44 134 25:47 8:19/M
14 Benjamin Jimenez Ann Arbor MI 41 135 25:48 8:19/M
15 Kris Adler Ann Arbor MI 40 137 25:51 8:20/M
16 Jordan Lubetkin Ann Arbor MI 44 150 26:12 8:27/M
17 Jason Gumenick Ann Arbor MI 40 180 26:58 8:42/M
18 Trent Collier Ann Arbor MI 41 187 27:06 8:45/M
19 David Miller Ann Arbor MI 42 189 27:07 8:45/M
20 Scott Hale Ann Arbor MI 43 215 27:39 8:55/M
21 Jay Schloff Ann Arbor MI 41 224 27:59 9:02/M
22 Paul Straka Ann Arbor MI 43 227 28:03 9:03/M
23 Chris Boehnke Ann Arbor MI 42 237 28:17 9:07/M
24 Leif Myklebust Ann Arbor MI 42 255 28:44 9:16/M
25 Ryan Langford Ann Arbor MI 41 298 29:49 9:37/M
26 Alex Monte-Sano Ann Arbor MI 42 318 30:18 9:46/M
27 Andy Paterson Ann Arbor MI 42 328 30:30 9:50/M
28 Jermaine White Ypsilanti MI 43 361 31:15 10:05/M
29 Matthew Twetten Ann Arbor MI 42 362 31:17 10:05/M
30 Jeff Freisthler Ann Arbor MI 41 383 31:37 10:12/M
31 Mauricio Moeller Ann Arbor MI 43 414 32:26 10:28/M
32 Billy Wood Ann Arbor MI 40 447 33:11 10:42/M
33 Barrett Streu Ann Arbor MI 40 461 33:27 10:47/M
34 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti MI 43 464 33:29 10:48/M
35 Kerry Bretzius Birdsboro PA 40 466 33:30 10:48/M
36 Keith Bretzius Ann Arbor MI 41 468 33:31 10:49/M
37 John Monnier Ann Arbor MI 43 470 33:34 10:50/M
38 Peter Todd Ann Arbor MI 43 480 33:47 10:54/M
39 Mike Stone Ann Arbor MI 42 503 34:11 11:02/M
40 John Pottow Ann Arbor MI 44 512 34:32 11:08/M
41 Felix Paulick Ann Arbor MI 44 515 34:39 11:11/M
42 Ed Aniag Ann Arbor MI 43 542 35:36 11:29/M
43 Philip Cartman Ann Arbor MI 44 549 35:47 11:33/M
44 Changyu Ye Ann Arbor MI 42 558 36:15 11:42/M
45 Tom Barrett Ann Arbor MI 43 578 36:48 11:52/M
46 Lee Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 41 583 37:01 11:56/M
47 Arun D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 40 616 38:19 12:22/M
48 Dave Webb Ann Arbor MI 40 617 38:21 12:22/M
49 Luke Tracy Ann Arbor MI 42 672 40:59 13:13/M
50 Justin Gold Ann Arbor MI 41 720 44:14 14:16/M
51 Mark Newman Ann Arbor MI 44 725 44:35 14:23/M
52 Neil Fenton Ann Arbor MI 41 728 44:38 14:24/M
53 Jon Kinsey Ann Arbor MI 44 730 45:11 14:35/M
54 Eric Von Blon Ann Arbor MI 43 740 45:46 14:46/M
55 David Gubbini Ann Arbor MI 40 754 46:23 14:58/M
56 Ganesh Palapattu Ann Arbor MI 44 755 46:37 15:02/M
57 Niklas MacKler Ann Arbor MI 44 758 46:39 15:03/M
58 Matt Soldan Ann Arbor MI 40 761 46:46 15:05/M
59 Jeff Tomaszewski Ypsilanti MI 44 778 49:11 15:52/M
60 Andrew Martin Ann Arbor MI 42 814 51:38 16:39/M
61 Craig Galban Ann Arbor MI 42 843 58:59 19:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Carne Ann Arbor MI 43 77 23:58 7:44/M
2 Angela Chea Dexter MI 44 85 24:19 7:51/M
3 Amy Rotche Ann Arbor MI 41 126 25:39 8:16/M
4 Anna Gilbert Ann Arbor MI 43 147 26:07 8:25/M
5 Ann Hess Ann Arbor MI 40 162 26:29 8:33/M
6 Jennifer Kinsey Ann Arbor MI 42 166 26:37 8:35/M
7 Andrea Lubetkin Ann Arbor MI 44 174 26:49 8:39/M
8 Martha Hale Ann Arbor MI 41 208 27:32 8:53/M
9 Miriam Wasserman Ann Arbor MI 43 252 28:42 9:15/M
10 Kristen Johnson Ann Arbor MI 44 258 28:48 9:17/M
11 Greta Anderson-Finn Ann Arbor MI 40 266 28:59 9:21/M
12 Stephanie Chervin Ann Arbor MI 44 274 29:09 9:24/M
13 Jenny Freisthler Ann Arbor MI 41 306 30:02 9:41/M
14 Julie Grand Ann Arbor MI 40 323 30:23 9:48/M
15 Kate Maturen Ann Arbor MI 40 351 31:00 10:00/M
16 Stevi Brewbaker Ann Arbor MI 41 352 31:03 10:01/M
17 Kristina Crow Ann Arbor MI 41 364 31:19 10:06/M
18 Carol German Ann Arbor MI 44 371 31:23 10:07/M
19 Jocelyn Stitt Ann Arbor MI 44 384 31:37 10:12/M
20 Stephanie Bielas Ann Arbor MI 43 395 32:00 10:19/M
21 Tejal Gandhi Ann Arbor MI 40 398 32:02 10:20/M
22 Justina Lampman Ann Arbor MI 42 423 32:34 10:30/M
23 Tonja Fox Ann Arbor MI 42 434 32:51 10:36/M
24 Faith Sparr Ann Arbor MI 43 467 33:31 10:49/M
25 Mary Roderique Ann Arbor MI 41 483 33:51 10:55/M
26 Padma Nallamothu Ann Arbor MI 40 485 33:54 10:56/M
27 Annie Staebler Ann Arbor MI 42 494 34:04 10:59/M
28 Jodyn Platt Ann Arbor MI 40 496 34:05 11:00/M
29 Heather Beckett Ann Arbor MI 43 497 34:06 11:00/M
30 Amy Margolis Ann Arbor MI 43 502 34:11 11:02/M
31 Pam O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 41 510 34:27 11:07/M
32 Lauren Steele Ann Arbor MI 44 543 35:37 11:29/M
33 Rachel Erdstein Ann Arbor MI 42 548 35:46 11:32/M
34 Sue Anne Bell Ann Arbor MI 40 567 36:34 11:48/M
35 Jill Baumhover Ann Arbor MI 41 586 37:06 11:58/M
36 Monica-Amit Mishra Ann Arbor MI 42 597 37:38 12:08/M
37 Stefanie Galban Ann Arbor MI 42 600 37:51 12:13/M
38 Ann O'Hara Ann Arbor MI 44 607 38:13 12:20/M
39 Molly Firestone Ann Arbor MI 44 612 38:16 12:21/M
40 Christie Barrett Ann Arbor MI 40 630 39:11 12:38/M
41 Nieka Apell Ann Arbor MI 44 633 39:25 12:43/M
42 Ana Pires Ann Arbor MI 43 640 39:42 12:48/M
43 Naomi Braun Ann Arbor MI 43 644 40:07 12:56/M
44 Julie Soldan Ann Arbor MI 40 646 40:14 12:59/M
45 Melissa King-Polsinelli Ann Arbor MI 42 648 40:14 12:59/M
46 Kara Marsee Ann Arbor MI 44 664 40:39 13:07/M
47 Julie Lubeck-Hofer Ann Arbor MI 41 667 40:44 13:08/M
48 Sue McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 43 676 41:06 13:15/M
49 Maureen Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 41 687 42:33 13:44/M
50 Stephanie Freeth Ann Arbor MI 40 696 43:07 13:55/M
51 Roselyn Deguzman Ann Arbor MI 41 710 43:37 14:04/M
52 Beth Wilensky Ann Arbor MI 42 717 44:02 14:12/M
53 Andi Lobdell Ann Arbor MI 42 738 45:43 14:45/M
54 Kathy Wood Ann Arbor MI 40 739 45:46 14:46/M
55 Greta Hundertmark Ypsilanti MI 40 766 47:11 15:13/M
56 Teresa Fulimeni Ann Arbor MI 41 809 51:24 16:35/M
57 Ellen Lee Ann Arbor MI 44 810 51:29 16:36/M
58 Louisa Lim Ann Arbor MI 43 821 52:40 16:59/M
59 Kate Slocum Ann Arbor MI 44 842 58:10 18:46/M
60 Jenna Bacolor Ann Arbor MI 44 845 59:27 19:11/M
61 Jen Denzin Ann Arbor MI 40 861 1:11:52 23:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 49 23 20:41 6:40/M
2 Matt Barnes Saline MI 45 34 21:19 6:53/M
3 Paul Schmitter Ann Arbor MI 48 39 21:41 7:00/M
4 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 48 41 21:48 7:02/M
5 Michael Barr Ann Arbor MI 49 65 23:25 7:33/M
6 Hiag Avsharian Ann Arbor MI 45 82 24:16 7:50/M
7 Jon Hall Ann Arbor MI 48 138 25:52 8:21/M
8 Lou Probst Ann Arbor MI 49 172 26:44 8:37/M
9 Michael Solomon Ann Arbor MI 46 173 26:47 8:38/M
10 Michael Godwin Ann Arbor MI 45 175 26:50 8:39/M
11 Mike Umbriac Ann Arbor MI 45 178 26:52 8:40/M
12 Keith Dutton Ann Arbor MI 47 198 27:15 8:47/M
13 Peter Henke Ann Arbor MI 49 201 27:20 8:49/M
14 Robert German Ann Arbor MI 45 231 28:06 9:04/M
15 Toby Brzoznowski Ann Arbor MI 45 268 29:02 9:22/M
16 Craig Pacernick Ann Arbor MI 45 273 29:08 9:24/M
17 Paul Jefferies Ann Arbor MI 48 281 29:24 9:29/M
18 Ken Varnum Ann Arbor MI 47 285 29:30 9:31/M
19 Michael Byers Ann Arbor MI 45 301 29:53 9:38/M
20 Mark Duff Ann Arbor MI 46 316 30:17 9:46/M
21 David Hess Ann Arbor MI 45 367 31:22 10:07/M
22 Doug Chapman Ann Arbor MI 45 369 31:23 10:07/M
23 Joerg Ullrich Ann Arbor MI 46 380 31:34 10:11/M
24 Eric Straka Ann Arbor MI 48 381 31:35 10:11/M
25 John Montgomery Ann Arbor MI 49 441 33:04 10:40/M
26 Scott Campbell Ann Arbor MI 45 471 33:35 10:50/M
27 Hans Masing Ann Arbor MI 49 477 33:44 10:53/M
28 Richard Miech Ann Arbor MI 46 518 34:40 11:11/M
29 John Heuser Manchester MI 49 520 34:41 11:11/M
30 Brian Jacob Ann Arbor MI 45 541 35:36 11:29/M
31 Bing Chen Ann Arbor MI 47 609 38:14 12:20/M
32 Tom Braun Ann Arbor MI 47 678 41:15 13:18/M
33 Jeffrey Morenoff Ann Arbor MI 49 735 45:29 14:40/M
34 Montgomery Gillard Ann Arbor MI 48 770 47:41 15:23/M
35 John Kim Ann Arbor MI 47 772 47:53 15:27/M
36 Dave McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 45 801 50:40 16:21/M
37 David Lowenschuss Ann Arbor MI 46 834 55:54 18:02/M
38 Ben Klayman Ann Arbor MI 48 837 56:09 18:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Girard Ypsilanti MI 48 120 25:29 8:13/M
2 Wendy Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 46 142 26:03 8:24/M
3 Allison Ryan Ann Arbor MI 45 167 26:37 8:35/M
4 Julie Morrison Ann Arbor MI 47 229 28:03 9:03/M
5 Anna Dutton Ann Arbor MI 47 263 28:56 9:20/M
6 Helen Levy Ann Arbor MI 45 282 29:25 9:29/M
7 Charlene Plagens Ann Arbor MI 49 300 29:53 9:38/M
8 Betsy Capelli Ann Arbor MI 49 340 30:36 9:52/M
9 Anna Mapp Ann Arbor MI 45 356 31:07 10:02/M
10 Dawn Zonca Grosse Pointe MI 46 415 32:26 10:28/M
11 Susi Shaw Ann Arbor MI 49 435 32:51 10:36/M
12 Elisabeth Weinstein Ann Arbor MI 45 438 32:58 10:38/M
13 Colleen Kollman Ann Arbor MI 48 469 33:33 10:49/M
14 Colleen Hood Ann Arbor MI 47 482 33:49 10:55/M
15 Paula Fomby Ann Arbor MI 45 516 34:39 11:11/M
16 Robin Jacob Ann Arbor MI 45 523 34:49 11:14/M
17 Karen Godwin Ann Arbor MI 46 531 35:09 11:20/M
18 Julie Roberts Ann Arbor MI 46 538 35:29 11:27/M
19 Melanie Bishop Brighton MI 46 589 37:16 12:01/M
20 Kirsten Haenle Ann Arbor MI 46 604 38:03 12:16/M
21 Karen Smith Ann Arbor MI 49 608 38:14 12:20/M
22 Karyn Boyce Genoa Township MI 45 628 39:03 12:36/M
23 Sandra Kreger Dexter MI 46 661 40:31 13:04/M
24 Qian Dong Ann Arbor MI 46 686 42:20 13:39/M
25 Stacie Holcombe Ypsilanti MI 49 692 42:53 13:50/M
26 Yisun Cheng Ann Arbor MI 49 744 46:01 14:51/M
27 Gina Poe Ann Arbor MI 49 763 46:58 15:09/M
28 Danielle Lavaque-Manty Ann Arbor MI 46 773 47:56 15:28/M
29 Wendy Umbriac Ann Arbor MI 46 776 48:30 15:39/M
30 Alisse Portnoy Ann Arbor MI 46 787 50:08 16:10/M
31 Kathy Babiak 47 798 50:21 16:15/M
32 Denise Mondloch Ann Arbor MI 47 803 51:04 16:28/M
33 Gabrielle Gillard Ann Arbor MI 47 819 52:23 16:54/M
34 Rachel Klayman Ann Arbor MI 48 836 56:09 18:07/M
35 Kristin McGuire Ann Arbor MI 49 848 1:02:40 20:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riyaz Kanji Ann Arbor MI 50 61 23:09 7:28/M
2 Tom Erkkinen Ann Arbor MI 50 64 23:23 7:33/M
3 Ed Hood Ann Arbor MI 50 92 24:37 7:56/M
4 Mike Flynn Ann Arbor MI 50 105 25:01 8:04/M
5 Mark Cameron Ann Arbor MI 54 114 25:20 8:10/M
6 Brian Wilson Ann Arbor MI 52 141 25:56 8:22/M
7 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 50 146 26:05 8:25/M
8 Jeff Gearhardt Ann Arbor MI 51 159 26:27 8:32/M
9 Nick Roopas Ann Arbor MI 50 202 27:24 8:50/M
10 Roger Retke Ann Arbor MI 53 216 27:40 8:55/M
11 Michael Lay Saline MI 54 242 28:25 9:10/M
12 Bill Lucas Ferndale MI 53 249 28:40 9:15/M
13 Mark Schrage Ann Arbor MI 51 257 28:46 9:17/M
14 Tim Babbitt Ann Arbor MI 50 261 28:53 9:19/M
15 John Boyd Ann Arbor MI 52 272 29:07 9:24/M
16 Andy Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 51 288 29:35 9:33/M
17 Greg Lewis Ann Arbor MI 51 314 30:17 9:46/M
18 Ted London Ann Arbor MI 51 331 30:30 9:50/M
19 Tom Crawford Ann Arbor MI 50 343 30:47 9:56/M
20 Guillermo Flores Ann Arbor MI 52 417 32:26 10:28/M
21 Richard Snodgrass Holt MI 54 420 32:31 10:29/M
22 Nicklaus Suino Ann Arbor MI 54 432 32:44 10:34/M
23 Ed Wier Ann Arbor MI 54 472 33:36 10:50/M
24 Paul Johnson Ann Arbor MI 51 544 35:41 11:31/M
25 Arthur Yeh Ann Arbor MI 53 565 36:32 11:47/M
26 Xuan Liu Ann Arbor MI 52 603 38:02 12:16/M
27 Eric Shaw Ann Arbor MI 50 610 38:15 12:20/M
28 Jon Gendreau Genoa Township MI 52 629 39:04 12:36/M
29 Bob Crawford Ann Arbor MI 50 831 54:24 17:33/M
30 Derek Weller Ann Arbor MI 50 859 1:10:01 22:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Stanko Ann Arbor MI 53 67 23:27 7:34/M
2 Kris Groh Ann Arbor MI 50 109 25:09 8:07/M
3 Ellen Janke Ann Arbor MI 51 121 25:31 8:14/M
4 Victoria Booth Ann Arbor MI 52 243 28:32 9:12/M
5 Helen Lardner Gates Mills OH 51 250 28:40 9:15/M
6 Wendy Burke Ann Arbor MI 50 286 29:31 9:31/M
7 Lisa Weidenbach Ann Arbor MI 52 307 30:04 9:42/M
8 Virginia Rogers Ann Arbor MI 52 321 30:20 9:47/M
9 Jill Hunsberger Ann Arbor MI 51 419 32:31 10:29/M
10 Meg Wallace Ann Arbor MI 51 448 33:18 10:45/M
11 Judy Wier Ann Arbor MI 52 474 33:37 10:51/M
12 Grace Greaves Saline MI 50 478 33:46 10:54/M
13 Mary Lafountain Ann Arbor MI 52 484 33:54 10:56/M
14 Nina Mendelson Ann Arbor MI 50 498 34:07 11:00/M
15 Anna Bennett Ann Arbor MI 50 546 35:44 11:32/M
16 Dora-Maria Sonderhoff Ann Arbor MI 50 570 36:40 11:50/M
17 Ruth Church Ann Arbor MI 50 575 36:46 11:52/M
18 Rose Fricke Plymouth MI 53 580 36:52 11:54/M
19 Pei Huang Ann Arbor MI 52 590 37:18 12:02/M
20 Lynne Fredericks Ann Arbor MI 50 606 38:13 12:20/M
21 Julie Halpert Ann Arbor MI 53 627 39:02 12:35/M
22 Anna Weller Ann Arbor MI 51 665 40:41 13:07/M
23 Martha Hashimoto 50 799 50:22 16:15/M
24 Jane Rogers Holt MI 54 856 1:06:13 21:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bourque Ann Arbor MI 58 25 20:49 6:43/M
2 Timothy Hofer Ann Arbor MI 57 102 24:55 8:02/M
3 John Ternes Ann Arbor MI 59 108 25:06 8:06/M
4 David Freiband Ann Arbor MI 59 115 25:21 8:11/M
5 Steve Bredernitz Ypsilanti MI 55 280 29:19 9:27/M
6 James Lupton Ann Arbor MI 57 342 30:41 9:54/M
7 Marv Adams Ann Arbor MI 58 357 31:09 10:03/M
8 Steve Wolhart The Woodlands TX 57 379 31:31 10:10/M
9 Michael White Ypsilanti MI 56 495 34:04 10:59/M
10 David Turnely Ann Arbor MI 59 620 38:23 12:23/M
11 Bill Burgard 58 621 38:23 12:23/M
12 Brian Bundesen Ann Arbor MI 59 643 40:02 12:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Ternes Ann Arbor MI 59 139 25:54 8:21/M
2 Elizabeth Tidd Ann Arbor MI 56 144 26:04 8:25/M
3 Rose Lerner Northville MI 56 382 31:35 10:11/M
4 Leona Burton Ann Arbor MI 55 499 34:08 11:01/M
5 Cyndi Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 57 666 40:44 13:08/M
6 Kim Schatzel Ann Arbor MI 58 760 46:40 15:03/M
7 Patricia Lay Saline MI 58 768 47:34 15:21/M
8 Eileen Nadler Ann Arbor MI 59 824 52:59 17:05/M
9 Jeanice Swift Ann Arbor MI 57 846 59:28 19:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Crawforth Ann Arbor MI 62 131 25:46 8:19/M
2 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 60 148 26:08 8:26/M
3 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 60 271 29:06 9:23/M
4 Alan Adler West Bloomfield MI 61 312 30:12 9:45/M
5 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 63 353 31:03 10:01/M
6 James Grubbs Ann Arbor MI 60 416 32:26 10:28/M
7 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 60 439 33:02 10:39/M
8 Gary Margosian Grosse Ile MI 63 853 1:05:39 21:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 61 158 26:27 8:32/M
2 Marty Betts Ann Arbor MI 60 161 26:28 8:32/M
3 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 64 284 29:29 9:31/M
4 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 60 400 32:04 10:21/M
5 Colleen Flynn Walled Lake MI 63 521 34:45 11:13/M
6 Dolores Villiard Canton MI 60 569 36:39 11:49/M
7 Claire Sandler Gregory MI 64 624 38:36 12:27/M
8 Brenda Gillespie Ann Arbor MI 64 784 49:49 16:04/M
9 Nancy Sickler Wentzville MO 61 835 56:07 18:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Fisher Ann Arbor MI 65 74 23:40 7:38/M
2 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor MI 65 84 24:18 7:50/M
3 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 68 133 25:46 8:19/M
4 Rick Stevens Ann Arbor MI 69 157 26:27 8:32/M
5 Mark Sandler Gregory MI 68 234 28:11 9:05/M
6 Alan Krohn Ann Arbor MI 69 235 28:13 9:06/M
7 Roderick MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 65 259 28:50 9:18/M
8 Richard Dibble Ann Arbor MI 69 642 39:59 12:54/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 69 365 31:22 10:07/M
2 Oksana Malanchuk Ann Arbor MI 69 774 48:02 15:30/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 70 264 28:56 9:20/M
2 David Scarlin Redford MI 73 295 29:45 9:36/M
3 William Gosline Toledo OH 70 309 30:06 9:43/M
4 Jim Chesney Ann Arbor MI 72 325 30:24 9:48/M
5 Malcolm S Cohen Ann Arbor MI 73 431 32:44 10:34/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Cohen Ann Arbor MI 71 804 51:12 16:31/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 76 393 31:52 10:17/M
2 Joe Bianco Tucson AZ 77 500 34:09 11:01/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Carrill Ann Arbor MI 81 524 34:49 11:14/M
2 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney MI 82 684 42:02 13:34/M
3 Jim Crawford Ann Arbor MI 81 830 53:58 17:25/M

No age/grade provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Kinlerf Ann Arbor MI 99 671 40:53 13:11/M

No age/grade provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Vineberg Ann Arbor MI 99 183 27:02 8:43/M



37th Burns Park Run 5k Walk
Age Group Results
May 03, 2015
Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jacobi Ann Arbor MI 56 1 23:53 7:42/M
2 Jeffrey Post Ann Arbor MI 56 3 36:28 11:46/M
3 Phil Wade Belleville MI 61 4 38:58 12:34/M
4 Brian Pine Ann Arbor MI 38 6 40:31 13:04/M
5 Edward Vielmetti Ann Arbor MI 50 7 40:52 13:11/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Najita Ann Arbor MI 49 12 44:35 14:23/M
2 Lisa Dibble Ann Arbor MI 35 14 46:21 14:57/M
3 Bridgette Sparks Ann Arbor MI 42 16 49:05 15:50/M
4 Amanda Uhle Ann Arbor MI 36 17 49:15 15:53/M
5 Janice Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 51 19 50:33 16:18/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliot Dibble Ann Arbor MI 0 2 32:53 10:36/M
2 Lyndon Dibble Ann Arbor MI 2 5 39:50 12:51/M
3 Dillon Freeth Ann Arbor MI 4 9 43:07 13:55/M
4 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 77 10 44:17 14:17/M
5 Henry Eckhause Ann Arbor MI 7 11 44:32 14:22/M
6 Ryan Dibble Ann Arbor MI 37 13 46:19 14:56/M
7 Brian Caplan Ann Arbor MI 60 15 48:34 15:40/M
8 Jebbe Sweebey 22 51:30 16:37/M
9 Griffin Nadrowski Ann Arbor MI 7 30 57:41 18:36/M
10 Martin Nadrowski Ann Arbor MI 53 32 57:57 18:42/M
11 Dan Ryan Ann Arbor MI 49 35 57:58 18:42/M
12 Amer Heider Ann Arbor MI 1 39 1:01:11 19:44/M
13 Jory Tracy Ann Arbor MI 18 41 1:01:31 19:51/M
14 Andrew Taylor Ann Arbor MI 46 47 1:02:32 20:10/M
15 Oliver Johnson Ypsilanti MI 4 51 1:33:12 30:04/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mimi Barnes Ann Arbor MI 4 8 40:59 13:13/M
2 Beatrix Uhle Ann Arbor MI 0 18 49:15 15:53/M
3 Julie Cohen Ann Arbor MI 51 20 50:34 16:19/M
4 Sally Steward Ann Arbor MI 0 21 51:05 16:29/M
5 Mary Pedley Ann Arbor MI 67 23 52:31 16:56/M
6 Diana Pratt Ann Arbor MI 75 24 52:31 16:56/M
7 Judy Musket Ann Arbor MI 67 25 53:00 17:06/M
8 Kara Lennard Adrian MI 38 26 53:28 17:15/M
9 Jennifer Wade Plymouth MI 0 27 54:16 17:30/M
10 Laura Kind 28 54:19 17:31/M
11 Angela Sickler Dearborn MI 34 29 56:08 18:06/M
12 Laurel Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 40 31 57:46 18:38/M
13 Paula Morningstar Ann Arbor MI 67 33 57:57 18:42/M
14 Lynn Nadrowski Ann Arbor MI 52 34 57:57 18:42/M
15 Saleena Alauddin Saline MI 34 36 58:18 18:48/M
16 Joanna Post Ann Arbor MI 53 37 58:49 18:58/M
17 Lisa Kelly Ann Arbor MI 47 38 59:04 19:03/M
18 Luna Heider Ann Arbor MI 1 40 1:01:19 19:47/M
19 Martha Clark Ann Arbor MI 36 42 1:01:31 19:51/M
20 Shaina Tracy Ann Arbor MI 7 43 1:01:59 20:00/M
21 Trudy Bulkley Ann Arbor MI 0 44 1:01:59 20:00/M
22 Niki Barnes Ann Arbor MI 44 45 1:01:59 20:00/M
23 Nancy Bulkley Ann Arbor MI 0 46 1:02:00 20:00/M
24 Ellen Taylor Ann Arbor MI 73 48 1:02:33 20:11/M
25 Rachel Jensen Ann Arbor MI 37 49 1:03:36 20:31/M
26 Nada Heider Ann Arbor MI 1 50 1:12:37 23:25/M
27 Amy Johnson Ypsilanti MI 39 52 1:33:15 30:05/M

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management