2015 10th Annual MOM Race

back to results

May. 2, 2015

2015 10th Annual MOM Race
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


10th Annual MOM 5K Run/Walk 5K
Age Group Results
May 02, 2015
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sedlak Troy MI 24 1 17:38 5:41/M
2 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 21 2 18:52 6:05/M
3 Tristan Kreutzberg Royal Oak MI 26 3 19:08 6:10/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Swim Royal Oak MI 28 5 19:58 6:26/M
2 Katie Forsyth Royal Oak MI 14 6 20:20 6:34/M
3 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 35 7 20:36 6:39/M

No Age Given/Missing Info

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 132 366 34:49 11:14/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Dunn Lake Orion MI 14 39 24:06 7:46/M
2 Caden Farhat-Tomaszewski Howell MI 13 152 28:16 9:07/M
3 Josh Lynch Howell MI 14 158 28:27 9:11/M
4 Grant Mapley Royal Oak MI 10 222 29:59 9:40/M
5 Blak Mangus Troy MI 9 261 31:22 10:07/M
6 Parker Morey Grand Rapids MII 14 321 33:21 10:45/M
7 Gabe Swanson Howell MI 14 378 35:14 11:22/M
8 Bly Dean Hammonds Hazel Park MI 13 399 36:20 11:43/M
9 Logan Murphy Berkley MI 10 498 41:18 13:19/M
10 Jack Farhat Clawson MI 1 545 44:35 14:23/M
11 Kaleb T Hammonds Hazel Park MI 11 569 46:20 14:57/M
12 William Schmidt Berkley MI 4 661 51:35 16:38/M
13 Jeremy Harnack Waterford MI 14 691 53:48 17:21/M
14 Justin Harnack Waterford MI 14 693 53:50 17:22/M
15 Aiden Kearns Royal Oak MI 13 734 55:38 17:57/M
16 Aaron Pyper Alto MI 7 802 57:35 18:35/M
17 Michael Krolicki Rochester Hills MI 5 865 58:47 18:58/M
18 Jackson Krolicki Rochester Hills MI 3 869 58:48 18:58/M
19 Collin Pyper Alto MI 9 980 1:01:44 19:55/M
20 Noah Tremonti Clawson MI 5 981 1:01:47 19:56/M
21 Edison Griffin Rochester MI 4 1042 1:03:41 20:33/M
22 Nathan Cole Sterling Heights MI 5 1097 1:05:27 21:07/M
23 Thomas Tinari Shelby Twp MI 6 1103 1:05:35 21:09/M
24 Ian Kercorian Royal Oak MI 13 1198 1:17:10 24:54/M
25 Bobby Blevins Casco MI 9 1227 1:24:11 27:09/M
26 Samuel Pandolfi Berkley MI 12 1248 1:39:22 32:03/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aurora Duvall Marysville MI 12 220 29:57 9:40/M
2 Monika Harris Warren MI 14 254 31:05 10:02/M
3 Natalie Forsyth Royal Oak MI 8 265 31:29 10:09/M
4 Jacy Marie Hammonds Hazel Park MI 11 270 31:36 10:12/M
5 Emma Forsyth Royal Oak MI 12 289 32:13 10:24/M
6 Lily Kappa Royal Oak MI 11 391 36:03 11:38/M
7 Hailie Todd Troy MI 12 487 40:44 13:08/M
8 Avery Farhat Clawson MI 3 546 44:38 14:24/M
9 Raquel Kraniak Royal Oak MI 8 547 44:39 14:24/M
10 Hailey Ahee Eastpointe MI 13 584 47:30 15:19/M
11 Hannah Anderson Wyoming MI 14 604 49:02 15:49/M
12 Anya Heany Grand Ledge MI 8 629 50:01 16:08/M
13 Cami Davis Sterling Heights MI 14 697 54:09 17:28/M
14 Laurali Campbell Detroit MI 12 739 55:48 18:00/M
15 Grace Jorgenson Wyoming MI 10 786 57:16 18:28/M
16 Kendhal Quin New Baltimore MI 11 794 57:27 18:32/M
17 Izabella Hamilton Clawson MI 5 810 57:50 18:39/M
18 Amelia Hamilton Clawson MI 2 811 57:53 18:40/M
19 Shannon Donovan Davisburg MI 13 924 1:00:10 19:25/M
20 Madison Bowes Sterling Heights MI 14 925 1:00:14 19:26/M
21 Emily Brown Swartz Creek MI 14 964 1:01:12 19:45/M
22 Aster Link Kirkland MI 4 990 1:02:03 20:01/M
23 Kaitlyn Cole Sterling Heights MI 8 1013 1:02:43 20:14/M
24 Amethyst Tinari Shelby Twp MI 9 1069 1:04:03 20:40/M
25 Julia Konarski Westland MI 9 1076 1:04:11 20:42/M
26 Payton Konarski Westland MI 7 1081 1:04:27 20:47/M
27 Sharon Huizenga Livonia MI 7 1125 1:06:22 21:25/M
28 Tori Montanez Howell MI 10 1145 1:06:40 21:30/M
29 Joslyn Upina Warren MI 6 1190 1:16:28 24:40/M
30 Alisyn Suess Casco MI 12 1236 1:28:13 28:27/M
31 Olivia Bolden Clinton Township MI 13 1245 1:36:00 30:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Sedlak Troy MI 19 4 19:26 6:16/M
2 William Michels Grosse Pointe Park MI 17 10 21:52 7:03/M
3 Robby Flannery Lathrup Village MI 18 13 22:10 7:09/M
4 Nicholas Tozer Clarkston MI 17 45 24:26 7:53/M
5 Daniel Swanson Howell MI 19 53 24:47 8:00/M
6 Kyle Cameron Marysville MI 15 67 25:33 8:15/M
7 Nate Garrison Howell MI 17 77 26:12 8:27/M
8 Evan Dixon Royal Oak MI 19 79 26:18 8:29/M
9 Mitchell Tozer Clarkston MI 18 92 26:29 8:33/M
10 Kyle Stilwell Rochester Hills MI 16 108 27:01 8:43/M
11 Seth Loeher Bloomfield Hills MI 17 353 34:25 11:06/M
12 Sean Stilwell Rochester Hills MI 18 388 35:57 11:36/M
13 Tanner Campbell Clarkston MI 15 402 36:26 11:45/M
14 Jordan Zabawski Sterling Heights MI 18 598 48:34 15:40/M
15 John Baker Roseville MI 16 882 59:12 19:06/M
16 Jason Linn Livonia MI 17 1032 1:03:17 20:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Lizak Royal Oak MI 15 199 29:27 9:30/M
2 Jaclyn Mapley Royal Oak MI 15 205 29:41 9:35/M
3 Sydney Cooper Algonac MI 16 277 31:41 10:13/M
4 Carrie Stirnemann Lake Orion MI 15 299 32:30 10:29/M
5 Marie Buttigieg Detroit MI 19 307 32:49 10:35/M
6 Gabrielle Woodside New Baltimore MI 16 314 33:06 10:41/M
7 Bridget Barnes Royal Oak MI 18 340 34:06 11:00/M
8 Kennedie Slonski Clinton Township MI 15 355 34:28 11:07/M
9 Jocelyn Nitta Royal Oak MI 15 393 36:08 11:39/M
10 Mackenzie Garavaglia Clinton Township MI 17 414 36:55 11:55/M
11 Michelle Dziergas Clinton Twp MI 17 415 36:56 11:55/M
12 Gabrielle Hammonds Hazel Park MI 15 428 37:34 12:07/M
13 Savannah Rascon Macomb MI 15 469 39:35 12:46/M
14 Zeniab Abdallah Detroit MI 18 477 39:59 12:54/M
15 Mary Jo Dunn Lake Orion MI 17 494 41:02 13:14/M
16 Courtney Shute Holly MI 17 505 41:26 13:22/M
17 Samantha Dunn Oxford MI 15 517 42:12 13:37/M
18 Breanna Lucky Detroit MI 16 526 42:51 13:49/M
19 Manon Nitta Royal Oak MI 18 544 44:35 14:23/M
20 Gracie Garrison Howell MI 15 620 49:53 16:05/M
21 Allison Tuohy Bloomfield Hills MI 18 730 55:35 17:56/M
22 Jordyn Swanson Dewitt MI 18 769 56:54 18:21/M
23 Hannah Swanson Dewitt MI 18 770 56:55 18:22/M
24 Tiffany Brown Swartz Creek MI 18 782 57:09 18:26/M
25 Makenzie Selby Shelby Township MI 15 830 58:21 18:49/M
26 Taylor Renner Shelby Township MI 17 850 58:38 18:55/M
27 Mckenzie Baker Roseville MI 16 883 59:13 19:06/M
28 Janeen Dubiel Warren MI 17 892 59:26 19:10/M
29 Stephanie Brown Swartz Creek MI 18 965 1:01:15 19:45/M
30 Brooke Willard Sylvan Lake MI 18 971 1:01:30 19:50/M
31 Lindsay Gasparovich Shelb Twp. MI 17 1071 1:04:04 20:40/M
32 Natalie Walters New Baltimore MI 18 1079 1:04:20 20:45/M
33 Kayla Dempsey Clawson MI 15 1139 1:06:33 21:28/M
34 Cherish Hilt Taylor MI 17 1162 1:08:40 22:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Mele Windsor ON 24 16 22:43 7:20/M
2 Patrick Walsh East Lansing MI 21 32 23:53 7:42/M
3 Delbert Storer Belleville MI 24 33 23:57 7:44/M
4 Christian Groesbeck Ann Arbor MI 24 73 25:51 8:20/M
5 Thomas Reilly Oakland MI 22 86 26:23 8:31/M
6 Jake Lauka Oxford MI 21 88 26:24 8:31/M
7 Rahul Bonnerjee Bloomfield Hills MI 24 110 27:14 8:47/M
8 Travis Birchmeier Fenton MI 24 135 27:49 8:58/M
9 Ian Howard Grand Rapids MI 22 139 27:52 8:59/M
10 Alexander Hubert Ferndale MI 21 157 28:25 9:10/M
11 Andrew Pytel Grosse Pointe MI 22 171 28:41 9:15/M
12 James Fedishin Redford MI 20 209 29:47 9:36/M
13 Jacob Swanson Dewitt MI 22 227 30:08 9:43/M
14 Spencer Hanneman Dewitt MI 22 249 30:57 9:59/M
15 Matthew Buttigieg Detroit MI 21 250 30:59 10:00/M
16 Steven Mullaly Detroit MI 20 272 31:37 10:12/M
17 Brayden West Holland MI 22 279 31:51 10:16/M
18 Andre Wolfe Detroit MI 21 311 33:00 10:39/M
19 Matthew O'Brien Royal Oak MI 23 382 35:37 11:29/M
20 Peter Vanoast Richmond MI 20 387 35:56 11:35/M
21 Michael Cynowa Oxford MI 21 572 46:43 15:04/M
22 Daniel Oswalt Howell MI 20 580 47:21 15:16/M
23 Jake Hansen Rochester Hills MI 23 594 48:12 15:33/M
24 Michael Bugg Rochester MI 21 602 48:47 15:44/M
25 Devon Williams Warren MI 24 668 52:29 16:56/M
26 Ryan Linn Livonia MI 20 669 52:30 16:56/M
27 Ryan Peters Warren MI 23 670 52:30 16:56/M
28 Ian Dippel Aubutn Hills MI 22 672 52:44 17:01/M
29 Daniel Sliwa Farmington Hills MI 23 684 53:12 17:10/M
30 Jason Robeson Grand Ledge MI 24 686 53:17 17:11/M
31 Ryan Chalker Madison Heights MI 24 727 55:29 17:54/M
32 Lance Dargavell Saginaw MI 22 741 55:59 18:04/M
33 Erik Simpson Oxford MI 23 746 56:08 18:06/M
34 Michael Thompson Hamtramck MI 24 764 56:43 18:18/M
35 Drew Hall Royal Oak MI 23 780 57:07 18:25/M
36 Aaron Montreuil Warren MI 23 789 57:23 18:31/M
37 Jeremy Berkowitz West Bloomfield MI 22 795 57:29 18:33/M
38 Ryan Schwark Hudsonville MI 24 836 58:29 18:52/M
39 Kevin Heinemann Jr Joliet IL 20 1087 1:04:48 20:54/M
40 Max Lukey Troy MI 23 1089 1:04:51 20:55/M
41 Zach Reyes Clawson MI 23 1194 1:16:46 24:46/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Garrison Howell MI 20 35 24:02 7:45/M
2 Danielle Dunn Ann Arbor MI 24 48 24:35 7:56/M
3 Debi Wich Northville MI 24 51 24:36 7:56/M
4 Carly Anderson Sterling Heights MI 23 75 25:57 8:22/M
5 Amy Hergenroether Tempe AZ 23 100 26:45 8:38/M
6 Taylor Baroli Clawson MI 23 102 26:49 8:39/M
7 Ashley Farhat-Tomaszewski Howell MI 22 112 27:16 8:48/M
8 Melissa Schuhrke Clawson MI 24 136 27:49 8:58/M
9 Ashley Reibel Clinton Township MI 24 163 28:31 9:12/M
10 Sarah Mozdrzech Royal Oak MI 24 183 28:58 9:21/M
11 Irina Nazarov Oak Park MI 21 189 29:12 9:25/M
12 Angela Zeiger Holt MI 24 190 29:13 9:25/M
13 Randilyn Stone Pleasant Ridge MI 24 197 29:25 9:29/M
14 Danielle Layne Eaton Rapids MI 24 215 29:53 9:38/M
15 Stephanie Bamford New Baltimore MI 24 238 30:34 9:52/M
16 Kaitlin Madinsky Macomb Twp MI 23 248 30:53 9:58/M
17 Elizabeth Crawford Macomb MI 21 267 31:30 10:10/M
18 Cecelia Bethuy Ferndale MI 24 351 34:24 11:06/M
19 Rielly Dunn Auburn Hills MI 21 354 34:27 11:07/M
20 Katherine Johnson Portland MI 23 383 35:39 11:30/M
21 Andreana Masters Troy MI 23 384 35:39 11:30/M
22 Mikayla Farhat-Tomaszewski Howell MI 24 396 36:18 11:43/M
23 Madison Farhat-Tomaszewski Howell MI 22 398 36:19 11:43/M
24 Janelle Zott 23 401 36:23 11:44/M
25 Annelisa Weiss Chesterfield MI 23 422 37:20 12:03/M
26 Erika Saylor Taylor MI 23 430 37:41 12:09/M
27 Miranda Sexton Lincoln Park MI 24 431 37:41 12:09/M
28 Aracely Nunez-Cano Grand Rapids MI 22 439 37:49 12:12/M
29 Jessica Norman Auburn Hills MI 22 445 38:33 12:26/M
30 Sara Degregory Clinton Twp MI 20 453 38:43 12:29/M
31 Tania Habbouche Southfield MI 24 465 39:29 12:44/M
32 Jomana Shayota West Bloomfield MI 23 500 41:21 13:20/M
33 Treasa D'Agostini Sterling Heights MI 23 502 41:23 13:21/M
34 Kerenina Sienkiewicz Washington Township MI 20 519 42:21 13:40/M
35 Jasmine Jones Detroit MI 22 551 44:43 14:25/M
36 Kahlen Duffaney Livonia MI 20 568 46:12 14:54/M
37 Rachel Stuef Lake Orion MI 21 573 46:43 15:04/M
38 Elizabeth Beauchamp Howell MI 20 577 47:16 15:15/M
39 Chelsea Stilwell Rochester Hills MI 22 595 48:12 15:33/M
40 Alicia Width Comerce MI 23 599 48:39 15:42/M
41 Katelynn Marburger Jackson MI 22 610 49:22 15:55/M
42 Kelsey Olewski Shelby Township MI 22 614 49:46 16:03/M
43 Morgan Petersen Howell MI 20 621 49:53 16:05/M
44 Danielle Chalker Madison Heights MI 23 674 53:05 17:07/M
45 Ashley Koppitch Macomb MI 24 680 53:09 17:09/M
46 Morgan Webster Grand Ledge MI 22 700 54:17 17:31/M
47 Rana Elias Troy MI 20 711 54:39 17:38/M
48 Jessica Arrowood Warren MI 24 728 55:30 17:54/M
49 Kari Poirier Oxford MI 23 743 56:05 18:05/M
50 Elizabeth Hill Clawson MI 24 775 57:01 18:24/M
51 Janell Swanson Dewitt MI 24 776 57:03 18:24/M
52 Rachael Moloci Macomb MI 21 790 57:23 18:31/M
53 April Foust Center Line MI 24 800 57:34 18:34/M
54 Macey Madias Bloomfield Hills MI 24 818 58:02 18:43/M
55 Karen Murawski Shelby Twp MI 22 841 58:31 18:53/M
56 Kaitlin Renner Shelby Township MI 20 848 58:37 18:55/M
57 Hannah Tadian Royal Oak MI 20 879 59:09 19:05/M
58 Megan Mastantuono Royal Oak MI 23 880 59:09 19:05/M
59 Gina Salazar Grand Blanc MI 23 955 1:00:48 19:37/M
60 Cristina Garza Dearborn MI 23 957 1:00:52 19:38/M
61 Jaime Davis Sterling Heights MI 22 958 1:00:56 19:39/M
62 Jordan Rhines Madison Heights MI 22 966 1:01:18 19:46/M
63 Caitlin Cronan Holt MI 24 972 1:01:32 19:51/M
64 Mariah Hemp Detroit MI 20 1029 1:03:14 20:24/M
65 Cathlin Michels Grosse Pointe Farms MI 21 1054 1:03:55 20:37/M
66 Lisa Sienkiewicz Ferndale MI 24 1060 1:04:00 20:39/M
67 Rachel Hubert Ferndale MI 21 1102 1:05:34 21:09/M
68 Taz Powell St Clair Shores MI 20 1140 1:06:34 21:28/M
69 Nicole Saylor Taylor MI 22 1155 1:07:46 21:52/M
70 Melissa Rhines Madison Heights MI 22 1174 1:13:23 23:40/M
71 Catherine Pierce-Winters Waterford MI 23 1175 1:13:24 23:41/M
72 Samantha Sawyer Cottrellville MI 21 1181 1:16:03 24:32/M
73 Kimmie Joy Clay Twp MI 21 1182 1:16:07 24:33/M
74 Chelsea Kaye Roseville MI 23 1191 1:16:30 24:41/M
75 Lia Hale Clawson MI 24 1192 1:16:37 24:43/M
76 Rebecca Jurczak Clawson MI 24 1200 1:17:15 24:55/M
77 Megan Riley Royal Oak MI 23 1205 1:17:44 25:05/M
78 Alexis Sears Royal Oak MI 22 1206 1:17:48 25:06/M
79 Ja'Lynn Randall Royal Oak MI 24 1217 1:20:42 26:02/M
80 Tabitha Griffin Casco MI 20 1230 1:24:36 27:17/M
81 Kaitlynn Baisden Clinton Township MI 23 1247 1:37:08 31:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Kampmueller Kalamazoo MI 27 14 22:35 7:17/M
2 David Weiss Ann Arbor MI 29 17 22:47 7:21/M
3 Ben Schneider Wyoming MI 25 31 23:52 7:42/M
4 Daniel Troub Lansing MI 29 41 24:13 7:49/M
5 Johnny Vericella Oakland CA 29 44 24:25 7:53/M
6 Shreyas Ganta Farmington Hills MI 27 57 24:58 8:03/M
7 Aaron Huber 28 58 25:00 8:04/M
8 Anthony Guarnaccia Royal Oak MI 27 62 25:17 8:09/M
9 Brian Peterson Sterling Heights MI 26 64 25:23 8:11/M
10 Eric Culps Canton MI 29 69 25:36 8:15/M
11 Evan Veit Royal Oak MI 26 76 26:10 8:26/M
12 Andrew Nalian Troy MI 25 78 26:13 8:27/M
13 James Phillips Oak Park MI 27 82 26:21 8:30/M
14 Jason Hefler Royal Oak MI 27 90 26:27 8:32/M
15 Victor Mota Detroit MI 28 114 27:19 8:49/M
16 Matt Mouland Livonia MI 27 126 27:35 8:54/M
17 Jonathan Cugini Royal Oak MI 29 127 27:36 8:54/M
18 Brian Curkendall West Bloomfield MI 29 133 27:46 8:57/M
19 Alexander Kauer Royal Oak MI 26 147 28:02 9:03/M
20 Jonathan Kessler Troy MI 26 175 28:46 9:17/M
21 Jordan Rhodes Ann Arbor MI 28 179 28:50 9:18/M
22 Michael Luepnitz Oak Park MI 28 186 29:01 9:22/M
23 Andrew Barber Royal Oak MI 25 194 29:21 9:28/M
24 Kristopher Peterson Auburn Hills MI 28 202 29:29 9:31/M
25 Andrew Arrowsmith Birmingham MI 29 226 30:07 9:43/M
26 Andrew Molnar Waterford MI 29 246 30:50 9:57/M
27 Tome Aprik Royal Oak MI 29 251 31:01 10:00/M
28 Eric Nalian Royal Oak MI 29 253 31:04 10:01/M
29 Josh Pigula Northville MI 25 260 31:22 10:07/M
30 Calvin Tebbe Ferndale MI 27 266 31:29 10:09/M
31 Ken Delano Delano Ferndale MI 28 269 31:34 10:11/M
32 Dan Cycholl Berkley MI 29 283 32:07 10:22/M
33 Jason Kolis Romulus MI 27 329 33:38 10:51/M
34 Charles Squires II Taylor MI 28 337 34:01 10:58/M
35 Chris Taisey Ferndale MI 27 435 37:47 12:11/M
36 Joel Tichenor East Lansing MI 29 436 37:47 12:11/M
37 Matt Nagy Berkley MI 29 463 39:21 12:42/M
38 Nick Sutherland Royal Oak MI 29 509 41:44 13:28/M
39 Matt Sornig Royal Oak MI 29 535 44:16 14:17/M
40 Mike Chase Farmington Hills MI 25 724 55:17 17:50/M
41 James Sedlak Hamtramck MI 26 762 56:39 18:16/M
42 Andrew Willson Troy MI 25 774 57:01 18:24/M
43 Kristopher Wright Saint Clair Shores MI 25 791 57:24 18:31/M
44 Mark Buster Ann Arbor MI 27 815 58:02 18:43/M
45 Seth Dawson Ann Arbor MI 26 837 58:30 18:52/M
46 Seth Swanson Royal Oak MI 29 877 58:57 19:01/M
47 Brett Bollenbacher Holt MI 27 970 1:01:30 19:50/M
48 Andrew Leh Waterford MI 28 994 1:02:10 20:03/M
49 Aaron Lachowicz Royal Oak MI 29 1040 1:03:35 20:31/M
50 Aaron Swears Detroit MI 25 1080 1:04:23 20:46/M
51 Ryan Deleon Grand Rapids MI 26 1120 1:06:16 21:23/M
52 Christopher Veney Detroit MI 25 1121 1:06:17 21:23/M
53 Peter Preonas Royal Oak MI 26 1126 1:06:24 21:25/M
54 Daniel Fradeneck Oak Park MI 29 1151 1:07:43 21:51/M
55 Andrew Hubert Oak Park MI 27 1152 1:07:43 21:51/M
56 Devan West Warren MI 28 1173 1:13:15 23:38/M
57 Patrick Jasina Sterling Heights MI 29 1209 1:18:46 25:25/M
58 Jeff White Royal Oak MI 28 1210 1:19:01 25:29/M
59 John Tedesco Warren MI 29 1216 1:20:17 25:54/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Carion Royal Oak MI 26 30 23:42 7:39/M
2 Molly Henry Chicago IL 26 34 23:59 7:44/M
3 Alaina Korpal Chesterfield MI 28 60 25:11 8:07/M
4 Chrissie Costakis Ann Arbor MI 25 72 25:50 8:20/M
5 Kristina Brooks Ann Arbor MI 25 85 26:23 8:31/M
6 Kathleen Gorski Ferndale MI 26 117 27:22 8:50/M
7 Alex Hall Birmingham MI 26 120 27:27 8:51/M
8 Katy Matta Troy MI 26 121 27:27 8:51/M
9 Alicia Foley Sterling Heights MI 29 132 27:42 8:56/M
10 Katelyn Weiss Dallas TX 27 151 28:12 9:06/M
11 Julie Stover Royal Oak MI 29 162 28:31 9:12/M
12 Elizabeth Oliver Northville MI 29 167 28:34 9:13/M
13 Stephanie Abraham Ann Arbor MI 27 178 28:50 9:18/M
14 Katie Watts Royal Oak MI 28 200 29:27 9:30/M
15 Jessica Schuhrke Clawson MI 26 203 29:31 9:31/M
16 Amber Simons Ferndale MI 28 212 29:49 9:37/M
17 Holly Reid Oak Park MI 27 221 29:57 9:40/M
18 Alexandra Mardyla Westland MI 27 231 30:20 9:47/M
19 Kelly Goris Ypsilanti MI 29 247 30:51 9:57/M
20 Allison Barnhart Canton MI 28 252 31:03 10:01/M
21 Margaret Berg Ferndale MI 28 297 32:29 10:29/M
22 Bridgette Nanni Clinton Township MI 25 298 32:30 10:29/M
23 Jean Hollerbach Grosse Pointe Farms MI 27 300 32:35 10:31/M
24 Claire Niehaus Royal Oak MI 28 306 32:48 10:35/M
25 Carrie Aprik Royal Oak MI 28 312 33:02 10:39/M
26 Lauren Histed Shelby Township MI 25 323 33:27 10:47/M
27 Amy Blankenship Royal Oak MI 28 325 33:29 10:48/M
28 Jessica Tower Royal Oak MI 29 350 34:24 11:06/M
29 Annie Schneider Wyoming MI 25 352 34:24 11:06/M
30 Lauren Shields San Francisco MI 26 364 34:46 11:13/M
31 Cheryl Brooks Ortonville MI 27 367 34:49 11:14/M
32 Sarah Capizzo East Lansing MI 27 370 34:57 11:16/M
33 Paula Urban Sylvan Lake MI 26 373 35:04 11:19/M
34 Jayme Huber 28 400 36:23 11:44/M
35 Amy Creech Royal Oak MI 28 407 36:33 11:47/M
36 Jaclyn Palomo Royal Oak MI 29 409 36:34 11:48/M
37 Shannon Greene Royal Oak MI 27 421 37:14 12:01/M
38 Autumn Greene Royal Oak MI 29 423 37:20 12:03/M
39 Jamie Bauer Royal Oak MI 27 425 37:27 12:05/M
40 Angelina Ciulis Washington Twp MI 29 441 38:07 12:18/M
41 Suzy Schumacher Auburn Hills MI 26 443 38:26 12:24/M
42 Marissa Hughes Royal Oak MI 28 450 38:36 12:27/M
43 Renee Coulter Oak Park MI 25 460 39:14 12:39/M
44 Laura Hartman Shelby Twp MI 29 461 39:19 12:41/M
45 Emily Rohn Birmingham MI 26 467 39:34 12:46/M
46 Jessica Ghislain Royal Oak MI 28 471 39:48 12:50/M
47 Megan Leitzel Royal Oak MI 29 475 39:54 12:52/M
48 Alena Bogar Royal Oak MI 25 482 40:30 13:04/M
49 Alexandra Doan Macomb MI 26 484 40:34 13:05/M
50 Lisa Conway Novi MI 25 486 40:36 13:06/M
51 Varsha Veerareddy Farmington Hills MI 26 493 40:59 13:13/M
52 Juliet Cumming Rochester MI 25 495 41:06 13:15/M
53 Jennifer Qonja West Bloomfield MI 25 501 41:22 13:21/M
54 Gina Degregory Clinton Twp MI 28 503 41:23 13:21/M
55 Malena Yako Warren MI 25 504 41:26 13:22/M
56 Jessica Sutherland Royal Oak MI 29 508 41:44 13:28/M
57 Kristen Miner Goodrich MI 28 516 42:12 13:37/M
58 Valarie Pierson Harrison Township MI 28 521 42:24 13:41/M
59 Amy Kolis Birmingham MI 29 524 42:40 13:46/M
60 Allison Gasorski Livonia MI 27 533 43:42 14:06/M
61 Kathleen Hilarides Battle Crrek MI 27 542 44:33 14:22/M
62 Jean McRoberts Shelby Township MI 28 557 45:13 14:35/M
63 Alyse Storer Belleville MI 25 564 45:40 14:44/M
64 Andrea Konja Plymouth MI 27 592 47:46 15:25/M
65 Katherine Vansickle Royal Oak MI 29 607 49:15 15:53/M
66 Robyn Dover Clinton Township MI 25 613 49:46 16:03/M
67 Elizabeth Boloven 25 615 49:47 16:04/M
68 Anna Harlan Auburn Hills MI 25 627 49:58 16:07/M
69 Jennifer Conover Rochester MI 26 631 50:03 16:09/M
70 Stephani McIsaac West Bloomfield MI 29 634 50:17 16:13/M
71 Kristen Westerkamp Westland MI 26 641 50:25 16:16/M
72 Kristin Bugg Rochester Hills MI 27 660 51:29 16:36/M
73 Jessica Chalker Madison Heights MI 27 696 54:05 17:27/M
74 Leslie Barrett Royal Oak MI 29 713 54:44 17:39/M
75 Courtney Dubuc Davison MI 26 725 55:18 17:50/M
76 Kristin Mason Farmington Hills MI 26 726 55:18 17:50/M
77 Raimie Waller Grosse Pointe Woods MI 28 779 57:07 18:25/M
78 Emma Winton-Smith Northville MI 25 784 57:10 18:26/M
79 Colleen Schmidt Berkley MI 28 785 57:16 18:28/M
80 Sarah Harla Macomb MI 29 787 57:21 18:30/M
81 Kendra Smith Lake Orion MI 29 805 57:43 18:37/M
82 Emily McRoberts Shelby Township MI 26 806 57:47 18:38/M
83 Michelle Morosan Madison Heights MI 29 824 58:09 18:45/M
84 Sarah Tomaka Oxford MI 25 838 58:30 18:52/M
85 Rebecca Black Royal Oak MI 27 842 58:33 18:53/M
86 Jessica Stanichuk Royal Oak MI 29 843 58:34 18:54/M
87 Katy Klimczuk Grosse Pointe Farms MI 29 847 58:37 18:55/M
88 Kattie Murawski Macomb Township MI 25 854 58:39 18:55/M
89 Molly Korinek Portage MI 29 873 58:52 18:59/M
90 Kirsten Beck Davisburg MI 26 891 59:25 19:10/M
91 Lauren Downs Waterford MI 26 898 59:33 19:13/M
92 Alicia Frank Chesterfield MI 28 906 59:52 19:19/M
93 Caelin Adams Westland MI 25 913 59:58 19:21/M
94 Rachel Curkendall West Bloomfield MI 29 974 1:01:34 19:52/M
95 Meagan McGrath Waterford MI 28 996 1:02:12 20:04/M
96 Alicia Solverson Lake Orion MI 27 1006 1:02:18 20:06/M
97 Sarah Michels Rochester Hills MI 26 1045 1:03:49 20:35/M
98 Amber Bahnweezy Royal Oak MI 28 1051 1:03:52 20:36/M
99 Kristen Michels Grosse Pointe MI 29 1052 1:03:53 20:36/M
100 Alexandra Crosson Royal Oak MI 28 1072 1:04:04 20:40/M
101 Holly Spencer Oak Park MI 28 1100 1:05:33 21:09/M
102 Bethany Felder Detroit MI 25 1122 1:06:18 21:23/M
103 Mary Adkins Dearborn MI 25 1133 1:06:31 21:27/M
104 Christina Hannawa Bloomfield MI 26 1137 1:06:32 21:28/M
105 Elizabeth Apostolidis Warren MI 26 1189 1:16:28 24:40/M
106 Megan Davis Sterling Heights MI 27 1208 1:18:44 25:24/M
107 Rachel Catalano Oak Park MI 26 1225 1:24:00 27:06/M
108 Jasmine Mangham Royal Oak MI 25 1232 1:25:44 27:39/M
109 Ashlee Baroli Madison Heights MI 28 1234 1:26:14 27:49/M
110 Jeanna Collins Troy MI 25 1235 1:26:23 27:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Tamborello Dearborn MI 32 11 21:57 7:05/M
2 Kyle Weiss Dallas TX 30 12 22:04 7:07/M
3 Tracy Rogers West Bloomfield MI 34 20 23:01 7:25/M
4 Marcus Wolverton Ann Arbor MI 30 22 23:17 7:31/M
5 Matthew Koleszar Plymouth MI 33 29 23:41 7:38/M
6 Pat Michels St Clair Shores MI 32 36 24:05 7:46/M
7 Ian Patterson Royal Oak MI 31 52 24:43 7:58/M
8 Drew Millitello Royal Oak MI 30 61 25:12 8:08/M
9 Robert Chapman Royal Oak MI 33 68 25:36 8:15/M
10 Harrison Kennard Plymouth MI 30 74 25:52 8:21/M
11 Brian Thiel Macomb MI 31 83 26:21 8:30/M
12 Mark Mouland Northville MI 31 97 26:44 8:37/M
13 Thomas Timpf Royal Oak MI 33 104 26:56 8:41/M
14 Mark Anderson Clawson MI 34 118 27:24 8:50/M
15 Anthony Soave Clinton Township MI 33 124 27:34 8:54/M
16 Sean Lowry Royal Oak MI 33 137 27:49 8:58/M
17 Joseph Colagiovanni Royal Oak MI 30 164 28:32 9:12/M
18 Andy Stover Royal Oak MI 34 165 28:33 9:13/M
19 Brian Flynn Davisburg MI 31 185 29:01 9:22/M
20 Benjamin Nugent Westland MI 34 201 29:28 9:30/M
21 Jamey Lister Ferndale MI 34 218 29:55 9:39/M
22 Brian Goris Royal Oak MI 34 229 30:14 9:45/M
23 Ray Modad Royal Oak MI 31 232 30:21 9:47/M
24 Dave Seman Traverse City MI 34 259 31:20 10:06/M
25 Justin Wholehan Waterford MI 31 281 32:01 10:20/M
26 Kyle Taylor Grand Rapids MI 33 294 32:22 10:26/M
27 David Bierl Howell MI 33 305 32:48 10:35/M
28 Luke Capizzo Bloomfield Hills MI 30 371 34:58 11:17/M
29 Charles Nagy Troy MI 34 392 36:03 11:38/M
30 Danford Moore West Bloomfield MI 30 406 36:30 11:46/M
31 Jacob Clark Dexter MI 34 438 37:48 12:12/M
32 Matt Trumph Garden City MI 34 440 38:00 12:15/M
33 Andrew Carpus Shelby Twp MI 34 455 38:47 12:31/M
34 Trevor Lyon Berkley MI 34 464 39:21 12:42/M
35 Victor Sedlak Detroit MI 30 485 40:36 13:06/M
36 Ryan Lewis Rochester Hills MI 31 492 40:58 13:13/M
37 Ronald Debusschere Troy MI 32 507 41:36 13:25/M
38 Joshua Homrich Shelby Township MI 30 558 45:14 14:35/M
39 Andy Hill Bloomfield Hills MI 33 571 46:40 15:03/M
40 Thomas Boloven Livonia MI 30 608 49:18 15:54/M
41 William Butcher Clinton Twp. MI 34 648 50:43 16:22/M
42 Stephen Sequin Troy MI 34 671 52:37 16:58/M
43 Andrew Nordman Kasko Hamtramck MI 34 687 53:33 17:16/M
44 Dan Erickson Royal Oak MI 31 688 53:42 17:19/M
45 Joel Brown Waterford MI 34 765 56:46 18:19/M
46 Jim P. Murawski Royal Oak MI 30 788 57:22 18:30/M
47 Ryan Kosticak Clawson MI 30 822 58:07 18:45/M
48 Daniel Gross Shelby Township MI 32 829 58:21 18:49/M
49 Todd Goss Macomb Township MI 32 853 58:39 18:55/M
50 Nathaniel Bastien Warren MI 31 855 58:40 18:55/M
51 Andy Warmington Jackson MI 31 867 58:47 18:58/M
52 Mike Leser Royal Oak MI 34 952 1:00:45 19:36/M
53 Guy Kebbe Macomb MI 33 956 1:00:50 19:37/M
54 Andrew Moul Southgate MI 31 959 1:00:57 19:40/M
55 Eric Tremonti Clawson MI 32 999 1:02:13 20:04/M
56 James Ostroth Warren MI 34 1003 1:02:18 20:06/M
57 Benjamin Posuniak Plymouth MI 34 1012 1:02:43 20:14/M
58 David Chinoski Royal Oak MI 30 1050 1:03:52 20:36/M
59 Paul Wayner Ferndale MI 32 1063 1:04:00 20:39/M
60 James Binder Royal Oak MI 33 1099 1:05:33 21:09/M
61 Joe White Warren MI 34 1119 1:06:11 21:21/M
62 Thomas Bench Macomb MI 34 1128 1:06:25 21:25/M
63 Chris Pecktol Macomb MI 34 1129 1:06:25 21:25/M
64 Timothy Falloni Livonia MI 30 1130 1:06:26 21:26/M
65 Tom Benaglio Clawson MI 30 1186 1:16:17 24:36/M
66 Aaron Hale Clawson MI 31 1193 1:16:42 24:45/M
67 Matthew Miller Maumee OH 31 1218 1:20:58 26:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Finkel Oakland CA 34 43 24:24 7:52/M
2 Christine Russell Clarkston MI 34 49 24:35 7:56/M
3 Renee Loren Rochester MI 30 55 24:49 8:00/M
4 Sharon Barnes Royal Oak MI 33 66 25:30 8:14/M
5 Angelle Erickson Royal Oak MI 31 89 26:26 8:32/M
6 Julie Farhat Royal Oak MI 33 98 26:45 8:38/M
7 Lauren Michalsky Pleasant Ridge MI 31 105 26:57 8:42/M
8 Chamisa MacKenzie Ann Arbor MI 30 106 26:57 8:42/M
9 Jenna Garcia Commerce Township MI 30 109 27:09 8:45/M
10 Courtney Metzger South Lyon MI 32 129 27:41 8:56/M
11 Shannon Abbott Royal Oak MI 31 130 27:41 8:56/M
12 Amy Lance Chugiak AK 31 138 27:52 8:59/M
13 Alexis Frisch Royal Oak MI 31 140 27:53 9:00/M
14 Amy Homrich Royal Oak MI 34 144 28:00 9:02/M
15 Liz Duval Ann Arbor MI 30 146 28:01 9:02/M
16 Sarah Volk Pinckney MI 34 148 28:11 9:05/M
17 Sarah Thomas Beverly Hills MI 33 160 28:29 9:11/M
18 Leah Flynn Davisburg MI 30 166 28:34 9:13/M
19 Abby Stover Pleasant Ridge MI 34 176 28:49 9:18/M
20 Lisa Lewis Berkley MI 33 177 28:49 9:18/M
21 Andrea Lewis Rochester Hills MI 30 180 28:51 9:18/M
22 Natalie Essak Warren MI 34 188 29:11 9:25/M
23 Meredith Jarrold Royal Oak MI 31 191 29:14 9:26/M
24 Nancy Farhat Chicago IL 31 192 29:15 9:26/M
25 Danielle Doyle Clawson MI 32 214 29:52 9:38/M
26 Mor Aprik Sterling Heights MI 31 217 29:53 9:38/M
27 Amanda Klebba Canton MI 34 235 30:28 9:50/M
28 Erin Rogers West Bloomfield MI 33 240 30:37 9:53/M
29 Dania Hatahet Dearborn MI 31 243 30:46 9:55/M
30 Aubree Taylor Grand Rapids MI 32 244 30:49 9:56/M
31 Shelly Papinaw Port Huron MI 34 263 31:28 10:09/M
32 Kristina Suchyta Waterford MI 34 276 31:40 10:13/M
33 Renee Boyd Detroit MI 31 278 31:45 10:15/M
34 Jessica Fiedor Wixom MI 34 280 31:56 10:18/M
35 Kelly Jones Royal Oak MI 32 296 32:26 10:28/M
36 Krupa Patel Canton MI 31 310 32:59 10:38/M
37 Erin Behler Royal Oak MI 32 330 33:39 10:51/M
38 Jessica Rimer Plymouth MI 32 339 34:05 11:00/M
39 Jessica Lister San Diego CA 32 357 34:31 11:08/M
40 Andrea Bouchard Warren MI 33 358 34:34 11:09/M
41 Alicia Courtley Birmingham MI 34 360 34:39 11:11/M
42 Erin Banner Northville MI 32 361 34:39 11:11/M
43 Jacqueline Venier Royal Oak MI 31 363 34:46 11:13/M
44 Jacqueline Sosin St. Clair Shores MI 32 369 34:56 11:16/M
45 Destiny Dorozan Royal Oak MI 34 390 36:02 11:37/M
46 Jennifer Kaupp Royal Oak MI 30 397 36:19 11:43/M
47 Tracey Orshall Chesterfield MI 32 403 36:27 11:45/M
48 Jennifer Baum Royal Oak MI 34 426 37:31 12:06/M
49 Adrienne Burke Canton MI 30 433 37:45 12:11/M
50 April Clark Dexter MI 33 437 37:48 12:12/M
51 Kate Baker Ann Arbor MI 31 451 38:39 12:28/M
52 Jessica Hosmer Berkley MI 32 457 39:05 12:36/M
53 Amanda Enders Clawson MI 30 459 39:14 12:39/M
54 Manisha Kia Grand Blanc MI 34 462 39:20 12:41/M
55 Ruzena Morrill Holly MI 30 481 40:30 13:04/M
56 Erin Crimmings Wixom MI 34 491 40:49 13:10/M
57 Andrea Debusschere Troy MI 30 506 41:33 13:24/M
58 Laurie Falcon Royal Oak MI 32 512 41:48 13:29/M
59 Nicki Churchill Holly MI 30 513 41:49 13:29/M
60 Lisa Marra Royal Oak MI 33 525 42:49 13:49/M
61 Catie Mills Howell MI 31 530 43:37 14:04/M
62 Christy Gatto Rochester Hills MI 31 537 44:27 14:20/M
63 Marilyn Rutkowski Sterling Heights MI 30 553 44:52 14:28/M
64 Crystal Muthleb Warren MI 34 567 46:06 14:52/M
65 Nicole Hill Bloomfield Hills MI 33 574 46:45 15:05/M
66 Sarah Varian Wyandotte MI 32 589 47:44 15:24/M
67 Stephanie Fradeneck Oak Park MI 30 605 49:13 15:53/M
68 Kristy Ketcherside Sterling Heights MI 30 606 49:14 15:53/M
69 Nicole Seguin Warren MI 31 636 50:17 16:13/M
70 Raimonda Abdal Troy MI 33 637 50:17 16:13/M
71 Meredith Duckworth Oak Park MI 33 638 50:18 16:14/M
72 Agne Gasevski West Bloomfield MI 33 640 50:24 16:15/M
73 Mona Sawani Berkley MI 32 643 50:30 16:17/M
74 Jennifer Butcher Clinton Twp. MI 34 646 50:40 16:21/M
75 Rochelle Vallera Curtice OH 32 652 50:56 16:26/M
76 Breanna Latendresse Farmington Hills MI 30 653 50:57 16:26/M
77 Christine Sebastian Bloomfield Hills MI 32 659 51:29 16:36/M
78 Lindsey Connelly Berkley MI 34 662 51:35 16:38/M
79 Maria Sequin Royal Oak MI 34 666 52:13 16:51/M
80 Noor Abdal Troy MI 30 709 54:37 17:37/M
81 Megan Gasses Trinity FL 30 716 54:48 17:41/M
82 Kimberly Mancino Lake Orion MI 30 720 55:04 17:46/M
83 Cory Wholehan Waterford MI 31 732 55:35 17:56/M
84 Eileen Dharte Rochester MI 32 740 55:58 18:03/M
85 Christy Opalka Canton MI 34 754 56:20 18:10/M
86 Crystal Chance Warren MI 34 766 56:48 18:19/M
87 Michelle Whitman Royal Oak MI 33 767 56:49 18:20/M
88 Claudia Krueger Novi MI 31 803 57:37 18:35/M
89 Kate Luke Clawson MI 31 821 58:06 18:45/M
90 Autumn Templeton Ferndale MI 33 828 58:14 18:47/M
91 Liz Bayer Ferndale MI 30 844 58:34 18:54/M
92 Jessica Mathis Warren MI 30 856 58:40 18:55/M
93 Emily C Warmington Jackson MI 31 860 58:44 18:57/M
94 Lauren Bauer Royal Oak MI 34 890 59:24 19:10/M
95 Danielle Piggott Sterling Heights MI 30 910 59:56 19:20/M
96 Elizabeth Junek Ortonville MI 33 926 1:00:15 19:26/M
97 Julie Addison Troy MI 34 931 1:00:21 19:28/M
98 Melissa Johnson Sterling Heights MI 30 939 1:00:29 19:31/M
99 Jennifer Colagiovanni Royal Oak MI 32 940 1:00:32 19:32/M
100 Beth Bogaert Sterling Heights MI 34 941 1:00:34 19:32/M
101 Diane Patzer Canton MI 34 954 1:00:48 19:37/M
102 Jessica Garrett Lathrup Village MI 33 962 1:01:09 19:44/M
103 Jennifer Seman Traverse City MI 33 976 1:01:37 19:53/M
104 Kelly Tremonti Clawson MI 33 997 1:02:12 20:04/M
105 Michelle Ostroth Warren MI 32 998 1:02:12 20:04/M
106 Nicole Stum Hartland MI 31 1000 1:02:14 20:05/M
107 Sarah Vaughn Clarkston MI 33 1005 1:02:18 20:06/M
108 Samantha Latella Rochester Hills MI 32 1008 1:02:21 20:07/M
109 Candace Glenn Brighton MI 33 1018 1:02:47 20:15/M
110 Stephanie Roth Novi MI 31 1024 1:03:00 20:19/M
111 Lindsay Pennington Madison Heights 31 1047 1:03:50 20:35/M
112 Laura Godzwon Grosse Pointe MI 30 1059 1:03:57 20:38/M
113 Celeste Sienkiewicz Utica MI 31 1061 1:04:00 20:39/M
114 Nina Phillips Clawson MI 34 1064 1:04:01 20:39/M
115 Lauren Leitheim Royal Oak MI 33 1067 1:04:02 20:39/M
116 Stephanie Barnes Rochester MI 31 1070 1:04:04 20:40/M
117 Kathleen Davies Royal Oak MI 31 1104 1:05:36 21:10/M
118 Amanda Stegner Dearborn MI 30 1106 1:05:42 21:12/M
119 Sarah Tomlin Grosse Pointe Park MI 30 1107 1:05:49 21:14/M
120 Jaimie Minko Eastpointe MI 30 1108 1:05:52 21:15/M
121 Cindy Davies Ferndale MI 34 1110 1:05:54 21:15/M
122 Dan Sealey Auburn Hills MI 31 1111 1:05:54 21:15/M
123 Becky Sealey Auburn Hills MI 33 1117 1:06:00 21:17/M
124 Sheri White Warren MI 34 1118 1:06:11 21:21/M
125 Julie Bench Macomb MI 34 1123 1:06:20 21:24/M
126 Melissa Pecktol Macomb MI 33 1124 1:06:20 21:24/M
127 Katie Lewis Garden City MI 34 1131 1:06:26 21:26/M
128 Julia Lunsford Royal Oak MI 30 1141 1:06:34 21:28/M
129 Amy Anderson Redford MI 32 1142 1:06:34 21:28/M
130 Laura Falloni Livonia MI 31 1143 1:06:35 21:29/M
131 Amy Stegner Dearborn MI 30 1144 1:06:37 21:29/M
132 Cortney Black Madison Heights MI 34 1153 1:07:45 21:51/M
133 Katie Klida Troy MI 31 1166 1:10:35 22:46/M
134 Katie Shea Ann Arbor MI 34 1178 1:14:26 24:01/M
135 Krysten Salla Ann Arbor MI 33 1179 1:15:49 24:27/M
136 Tammy Russell Warren MI 30 1195 1:16:48 24:46/M
137 Teresa Upina Warren MI 30 1196 1:16:49 24:47/M
138 Valerie Luxon Royal Oak MI 34 1211 1:19:03 25:30/M
139 Katie Trembath Howell MI 33 1224 1:22:35 26:38/M
140 Amanda Witmer Warren MI 32 1226 1:24:00 27:06/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Owens Sylvan Lake MI 35 27 23:34 7:36/M
2 Paul Thomas Beverly Hills MI 37 28 23:40 7:38/M
3 Chip Davis Beverly Hills MI 39 37 24:06 7:46/M
4 Adam Coffman Southgate MI 37 47 24:33 7:55/M
5 Tim Watkins Saint Clair Shores MI 37 54 24:47 8:00/M
6 Neal Lepsetz Ferndale MI 35 65 25:30 8:14/M
7 Eric Holland Royal Oak MI 37 70 25:42 8:17/M
8 Douglas Gatto Rochester Hills MI 39 71 25:46 8:19/M
9 Phil Churchill Holly MI 35 111 27:14 8:47/M
10 David Reinke, Jr. East China MI 39 113 27:17 8:48/M
11 Michael Wiseman Warren MI 35 122 27:29 8:52/M
12 Young Joo Center Line MI 39 128 27:36 8:54/M
13 Timothy Stephens Royal Oak MI 37 145 28:01 9:02/M
14 James Liegghio Washington Twp. MI 36 184 29:00 9:21/M
15 John Falcon Royal Oak MI 36 196 29:23 9:29/M
16 Hussein Hamid Detroit MI 36 349 34:23 11:05/M
17 Paul Boledovich Royal Oak MI 38 365 34:48 11:14/M
18 Justin Mitchell Chesterfield MI 35 417 37:09 11:59/M
19 Colin Quinn Madison Heights MI 36 468 39:35 12:46/M
20 Mike Crimmings Wixom MI 35 490 40:49 13:10/M
21 Anwar Gulati Royal Oak MI 37 520 42:24 13:41/M
22 Michael Wood Swartz Creek MI 36 529 43:32 14:03/M
23 Mark Farhat Clawson MI 36 550 44:41 14:25/M
24 Jonathan Klimczuk Grosse Pointe Farms MI 35 562 45:37 14:43/M
25 Thomas Holman Peck MI 37 624 49:55 16:06/M
26 Jeremy Wright Madison Heights MI 35 695 54:00 17:25/M
27 Danny Baker Roseville MI 38 747 56:09 18:07/M
28 Sunil Sawani Ferndale MI 36 753 56:19 18:10/M
29 Nicholas Hamilton Clawson MI 38 808 57:48 18:39/M
30 Brian Dogonski South Lyon MI 38 809 57:50 18:39/M
31 Paolo Callea Sterling Heights MI 37 946 1:00:38 19:34/M
32 Jon Harkness Ortonville MI 37 982 1:01:51 19:57/M
33 Mark Deyoub Royal MI 36 991 1:02:03 20:01/M
34 Curt Pyper Alto MI 37 1014 1:02:44 20:14/M
35 Robert Roth Novi MI 37 1021 1:02:53 20:17/M
36 Jason Cole Sterling Heights MI 39 1030 1:03:14 20:24/M
37 Tom Tinari Shelby Twp MI 38 1073 1:04:04 20:40/M
38 Greg Konarski Westland MI 37 1082 1:04:35 20:50/M
39 Scott Knowles Lisle IL 38 1093 1:05:13 21:02/M
40 Chris Cunnington Hazel Park MI 35 1115 1:05:56 21:16/M
41 Jeff Adams Livonia MI 35 1165 1:10:23 22:42/M
42 Rich Aycock West Covina CA 36 1177 1:14:11 23:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacinda Sumara Huntington Woods MI 37 23 23:29 7:35/M
2 Jenica Lundgren Novi MI 37 94 26:39 8:36/M
3 Lisa Pyper Alto MI 37 99 26:45 8:38/M
4 Trisha Link Kirkland MI 35 103 26:49 8:39/M
5 Melissa Fountain Royal Oak MI 35 123 27:32 8:53/M
6 Deirdre Conroy Ann Arbor MI 39 142 27:58 9:01/M
7 Anne Grace Highland MI 35 156 28:22 9:09/M
8 Michele Sedlak Troy MI 37 170 28:41 9:15/M
9 Lisa Parks Clarkston MI 38 174 28:44 9:16/M
10 Kelly Glenn Toledo OH 37 182 28:54 9:19/M
11 Eve Ratliff Troy MI 38 195 29:22 9:28/M
12 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 39 207 29:43 9:35/M
13 Laura Coffman Southgate MI 36 257 31:10 10:03/M
14 Jennie Shanburn Royal Oak MI 35 264 31:28 10:09/M
15 Julie Swanson Clawson MI 36 274 31:40 10:13/M
16 Dawn Carpenter Comemrce MI 38 290 32:17 10:25/M
17 Alaina Miller Dewitt MI 38 293 32:18 10:25/M
18 Krysia Symanski Center Line MI 36 308 32:51 10:36/M
19 Julie Shipman Toledo OH 38 315 33:08 10:41/M
20 Amy Childers Rochester Hills MI 36 345 34:17 11:04/M
21 Jennifer Sangsland Novi MI 38 348 34:21 11:05/M
22 Carla Konen Troy MI 35 359 34:37 11:10/M
23 Kara Vos Royal Oak MI 38 374 35:06 11:19/M
24 Nicole Franklin Lake Orion MI 38 375 35:09 11:20/M
25 Rikki Puzzuoli Bloomfield Hills MI 37 377 35:14 11:22/M
26 Lara Edwards Birmingham MI 38 379 35:28 11:26/M
27 Meggan Konarski Westland MI 38 381 35:34 11:28/M
28 Jessica Frezza Clarkston MI 35 405 36:29 11:46/M
29 Laura Bragg Hazel Park MI 38 412 36:48 11:52/M
30 Hope Ellerholz Royal Oak MI 37 424 37:21 12:03/M
31 Jessica Neal St. Clair Shores MI 37 442 38:11 12:19/M
32 Lindsey Rose Royal Oak MI 39 470 39:45 12:49/M
33 Jennifer Vagnetti Westland MI 39 476 39:56 12:53/M
34 Emily Lovrince Roseville MI 35 478 40:08 12:57/M
35 Sunshine Adkins Ann Arbor MI 37 496 41:10 13:17/M
36 Samantha Martihn Berkley MI 38 499 41:20 13:20/M
37 Beth Monticelli Canton MI 36 514 42:10 13:36/M
38 Jennifer Daughtry Chesterfield MI 36 527 42:52 13:50/M
39 Lisa Allred Sumpter Twp MI 37 531 43:40 14:05/M
40 Becky Watkins Saint Clair Shores MI 37 538 44:29 14:21/M
41 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights MI 38 539 44:29 14:21/M
42 Sara Farhat Clawson MI 36 549 44:39 14:24/M
43 Heidi Hartley Garden City MI 37 563 45:39 14:44/M
44 Leigh Wolf Commerce MI 39 566 45:55 14:49/M
45 Kimberly Bush Plymouth MI 35 570 46:39 15:03/M
46 Dawn Regan Redford MI 38 591 47:45 15:24/M
47 Stacy Blake Royal Oak MI 37 597 48:33 15:40/M
48 Kristy Dippel 35 600 48:40 15:42/M
49 Carrie Vanderhoff Eastpointe MI 35 622 49:54 16:06/M
50 Angela Ferensic Woodhaven MI 38 625 49:55 16:06/M
51 Sabrina Holman Peck MI 36 626 49:55 16:06/M
52 Jennifer A. Logan Warren MI 39 635 50:17 16:13/M
53 Christina Hipp Royal Oak MI 39 642 50:28 16:17/M
54 Liz Smith Toledo OH 37 651 50:56 16:26/M
55 Katelyn Glenn Toledo OH 37 654 50:57 16:26/M
56 Angela Tiura Berkley MI 35 664 52:10 16:50/M
57 Elizabeth Bugg Waterford MI 36 667 52:25 16:55/M
58 Jessica Sciberras Hazel Park MI 36 673 52:57 17:05/M
59 Tessa Bird Royal Oak MI 39 702 54:20 17:32/M
60 Carrie Baker Roseville MI 39 750 56:15 18:09/M
61 Meredith Calvin Waterford MI 38 763 56:42 18:17/M
62 Sara Frontier Waterford MI 38 777 57:04 18:25/M
63 Rebecca Russell Flat Rock MI 36 798 57:33 18:34/M
64 Angela Hamilton Clawson MI 35 812 57:54 18:41/M
65 Jennifer Leale Clarkston MI 36 823 58:07 18:45/M
66 Katherine Marcero Carleton MI 36 839 58:31 18:53/M
67 Alea Mangol Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 871 58:49 18:58/M
68 Audrey Doederlein Romulus MI 38 887 59:18 19:08/M
69 Michelle Trudeau Wixom MI 35 889 59:23 19:09/M
70 Lindsey Dogonski South Lyon MI 37 894 59:28 19:11/M
71 Leigh Wilson Holly MI 39 899 59:35 19:13/M
72 Christine Henry Royal Oak MI 37 901 59:41 19:15/M
73 Dreama Butler Ann Arbor MI 38 904 59:47 19:17/M
74 Andria Garrett Westland MI 36 912 59:58 19:21/M
75 Charity Cole Royal Oak MI 39 920 1:00:08 19:24/M
76 Janine Heath Allen Park MI 39 923 1:00:09 19:24/M
77 Gina Morey Grand Rapids MI 36 934 1:00:21 19:28/M
78 Carrie Leser Royal Oak MI 36 950 1:00:40 19:34/M
79 Brandie Boubrit Sterling Heights MI 37 963 1:01:10 19:44/M
80 Carly Seffens Ortonville MI 37 986 1:01:55 19:58/M
81 Jodi Curry Clarkston MI 39 993 1:02:07 20:02/M
82 Andrea Murphy Marathon FL 35 1004 1:02:18 20:06/M
83 Jennifer Craig Lapeer MI 36 1007 1:02:19 20:06/M
84 Danielle Gillman West Bloomfield MI 37 1011 1:02:40 20:13/M
85 Tonya Posuniak Plymouth MI 35 1016 1:02:45 20:15/M
86 Dawn Cole Sterling Heights MI 37 1025 1:03:03 20:20/M
87 Maki Vine Waterford MI 38 1026 1:03:12 20:23/M
88 Danielle Barbato Shelby Twp MI 38 1036 1:03:26 20:28/M
89 Rebecca Griffin Rochester MI 36 1041 1:03:41 20:33/M
90 Tracy Messmer Madison Heights MI 38 1044 1:03:49 20:35/M
91 Jovita Scrogin Royal Oak MI 37 1048 1:03:50 20:35/M
92 Erika Schwan Royal Oak MI 37 1074 1:04:05 20:40/M
93 Jennifer Knowles Lisle IL 38 1092 1:05:13 21:02/M
94 Halena Fisher Hazel Park MI 35 1113 1:05:55 21:16/M
95 Kelly Greenwald Dearborn MI 37 1146 1:06:43 21:31/M
96 Tonie Tabor Taylor MI 37 1147 1:06:46 21:32/M
97 Liz Ross Warren MI 37 1154 1:07:46 21:52/M
98 Dawn Tinari Shelby Twp MI 37 1159 1:07:52 21:54/M
99 Elizabeth Adams Livonia MI 37 1163 1:08:42 22:10/M
100 Jen Cullen Huntington Woods MI 38 1167 1:10:37 22:47/M
101 Susan Browning Royal Oak MI 38 1213 1:19:05 25:31/M
102 Rachael Ankenbauer Belleville MI 38 1219 1:21:01 26:08/M
103 Amy Suess Casco MI 39 1228 1:24:18 27:12/M
104 Faye Zuhairy Troy MI 36 1233 1:25:45 27:40/M
105 Kelly Waller Clinton Township MI 38 1240 1:31:28 29:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 40 42 24:18 7:50/M
2 Franklin Hasiak Jr. Rochester Hills MI 42 50 24:36 7:56/M
3 Carl Zoolkoski Auburn Hills MI 41 87 26:23 8:31/M
4 Ronnie Wendland Lincoln Park MI 41 91 26:29 8:33/M
5 Kevin Kerwin Ann Arbor MI 41 115 27:19 8:49/M
6 Eric Ellerholz Royal Oak MI 40 119 27:25 8:51/M
7 Jeffrrey Jorgenson Wyoming MI 41 141 27:56 9:01/M
8 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills MI 41 159 28:28 9:11/M
9 Joe Sieve Chicago IL 42 187 29:02 9:22/M
10 Rick Hamilton Addison TX 43 211 29:48 9:37/M
11 Mark Gemoets Troy MI 41 258 31:11 10:04/M
12 Michael Palazzolo Birmingham MI 44 319 33:17 10:44/M
13 Jeff Campbell Clarkston MI 43 326 33:29 10:48/M
14 Brian Wilson Holly MI 40 342 34:09 11:01/M
15 Jason Frank Waterford MI 41 343 34:09 11:01/M
16 Pavel Zapletal Waterford MI 41 413 36:55 11:55/M
17 John Garavaglia Clinton Township MI 44 416 37:02 11:57/M
18 Scott Beach Farmington MI 44 650 50:50 16:24/M
19 Adam Dippel 41 721 55:07 17:47/M
20 Matthew Opalka Canton MI 40 752 56:16 18:09/M
21 David Smith Melvindale MI 40 852 58:38 18:55/M
22 Paul Krolicki Rochester Hills MI 44 870 58:48 18:58/M
23 Matt Stekier Shelby Township MI 41 895 59:29 19:11/M
24 Louie Barbato Shelby Twp MI 42 896 59:29 19:11/M
25 Scott Dagley Utica MI 40 1065 1:04:02 20:39/M
26 David Curtin Royal Oak MI 42 1083 1:04:37 20:51/M
27 Joe Fabrizio Romulus MI 43 1132 1:06:29 21:27/M
28 Richard Staszkow Sterling Heights MI 44 1157 1:07:49 21:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dynette Delie Detroit MI 42 101 26:46 8:38/M
2 Lori Fowler Walled Lake MI 43 107 26:58 8:42/M
3 Shelly Battershell Lake Orion MI 40 131 27:42 8:56/M
4 Katharine Case South Lyon MI 42 143 28:00 9:02/M
5 Maria Bastida Chelsea MI 40 154 28:20 9:08/M
6 Sefe Puente Royal Oak MI 44 198 29:27 9:30/M
7 Wendy Corriveau Northville MI 43 210 29:48 9:37/M
8 Georgianne Poprave Midland MI 41 216 29:53 9:38/M
9 Kathe Wenzel Howell MI 43 219 29:56 9:39/M
10 Leigh Schultz Ferndale MI 43 282 32:04 10:21/M
11 Molly Harder Traverse City MI 41 286 32:09 10:22/M
12 Amy Palazzolo Birmingham MI 43 320 33:18 10:45/M
13 Renay Koos Royal Oak MI 40 322 33:27 10:47/M
14 Tanya Holland Royal Oak MI 40 331 33:44 10:53/M
15 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 43 332 33:44 10:53/M
16 Stephanie Boledovich Okemos MI 40 335 33:53 10:56/M
17 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 41 346 34:17 11:04/M
18 Jennifer Knightstep East China MI 43 368 34:53 11:15/M
19 Lisa Lockhart Clawson MI 40 376 35:12 11:21/M
20 Jennifer Bolte Royal Oak MI 40 380 35:34 11:28/M
21 Rachel Forsyth Royal Oak MI 41 386 35:50 11:34/M
22 April Thiel Macomb MI 40 410 36:37 11:49/M
23 Jennifer Billings Clarkston MI 44 411 36:37 11:49/M
24 Amy Mangus Troy MI 44 419 37:12 12:00/M
25 Stacy Hammonds Hazel Park MI 41 427 37:33 12:07/M
26 Eva Kontkiewiz Holly MI 41 444 38:27 12:24/M
27 Tina Tina Clawson MI 40 456 39:05 12:36/M
28 Andrea Keeble Royal Oak MI 40 472 39:49 12:51/M
29 Jennine Knight Warren MI 40 552 44:45 14:26/M
30 Kathy Rascon Macomb MI 41 554 44:56 14:30/M
31 Maureen Batty Redford MI 40 575 46:51 15:07/M
32 Jennifer Worth Holly MI 43 583 47:30 15:19/M
33 Tracey Watt Dearborn MI 44 596 48:15 15:34/M
34 Tina Videto-Peiffer Jackson MI 44 611 49:23 15:56/M
35 Felicia Petersen Vansickle Howell MI 44 623 49:54 16:06/M
36 Robin Sliwa Farmington Hills MI 42 676 53:08 17:08/M
37 Jennifer Fedishin Redford MI 41 681 53:10 17:09/M
38 Carrie Parks Westland MI 40 699 54:13 17:29/M
39 Jennifer Shute Holly MI 42 719 55:01 17:45/M
40 Irina Griffin Warren MI 41 723 55:15 17:49/M
41 Julie Ronquillo Waterford MI 44 748 56:13 18:08/M
42 Jennifer Bartlett Livonia MI 42 751 56:15 18:09/M
43 Sarah Bongiovanni Troy MI 40 756 56:25 18:12/M
44 Kathleen Niezur Royal Oak MI 44 768 56:54 18:21/M
45 Anita Huch Waterford MI 42 772 56:57 18:22/M
46 Kirsten Gilstorf Southgate MI 40 799 57:33 18:34/M
47 Deanna Quin New Baltimore MI 41 804 57:40 18:36/M
48 Karen Purslow Royal Oak MI 43 813 57:55 18:41/M
49 Kimberly Jorgenson Wyoming MI 42 833 58:26 18:51/M
50 Amy Arnett New Boston MI 43 835 58:29 18:52/M
51 Sabrina Krolicki Rochester Hills MI 42 874 58:54 19:00/M
52 Stacey Block Huntington Woods MI 42 878 59:06 19:04/M
53 Amy Freedman Farmington Hills MI 44 881 59:09 19:05/M
54 Michelle Steinhebel Roseville MI 41 886 59:16 19:07/M
55 Kristen Schultz Sterling Heights MI 41 893 59:27 19:11/M
56 Heidi Stekier Shelby Township MI 41 897 59:32 19:12/M
57 Cynthia Lowry Warren MI 44 903 59:44 19:16/M
58 Jenna Vanzuiden Grand Blanc MI 43 905 59:49 19:18/M
59 Stacy Muniz Eastpointe MI 42 921 1:00:08 19:24/M
60 Marie Callea Sterling Heights MI 41 945 1:00:38 19:34/M
61 Elizabeth Deyoub Royal Oak MI 40 983 1:01:52 19:57/M
62 Sara Mann West Bloomfield MI 44 1010 1:02:40 20:13/M
63 Alisa Handorf Berkley MI 44 1017 1:02:46 20:15/M
64 Stephanie Reed Hazel Park MI 43 1019 1:02:48 20:15/M
65 Mara Kravitz Oak Park MI 41 1022 1:02:56 20:18/M
66 Adrian Lonteen Clarkston MI 40 1027 1:03:12 20:23/M
67 Sara Reicheld Waterford MI 41 1033 1:03:18 20:25/M
68 Amy Walters New Baltimore MI 44 1078 1:04:19 20:45/M
69 Shelley Werthman Birmingham MI 42 1135 1:06:31 21:27/M
70 Grace Werthman Birmingham MI 42 1136 1:06:31 21:27/M
71 Tifany Saylor Taylor MI 40 1161 1:08:37 22:08/M
72 Arlene Achatz Cottrellville MI 40 1183 1:16:13 24:35/M
73 Rachel Thompson Yale MI 42 1185 1:16:15 24:36/M
74 Debbie Stepnioski Yale MI 41 1187 1:16:19 24:37/M
75 Wendy Kramer Macomb MI 42 1188 1:16:24 24:39/M
76 Alice Catron Northville MI 41 1197 1:17:02 24:51/M
77 Trish Oddo Casco MI 40 1229 1:24:18 27:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 47 8 21:19 6:53/M
2 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 49 40 24:06 7:46/M
3 Brian Wenzel Howell MI 49 59 25:03 8:05/M
4 Kurt Steinfeldt Lake Orion MI 46 84 26:21 8:30/M
5 Marx Elias Birmingham MI 45 96 26:42 8:37/M
6 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 47 150 28:12 9:06/M
7 Matthew Dunn Oxford MI 46 173 28:43 9:16/M
8 Dustin Krueger Novi MI 45 204 29:38 9:34/M
9 Joseph Cavicchiolo South Lyon MI 45 237 30:30 9:50/M
10 Ron Courtley Birmingham MI 47 255 31:09 10:03/M
11 Rob Mapley Royal Oak MI 49 256 31:10 10:03/M
12 David Wong Farmington Hills MI 46 273 31:37 10:12/M
13 Dionysios Spanos Wyandotte MI 46 301 32:37 10:31/M
14 Doug Cyporyn Highland MI 47 302 32:38 10:32/M
15 Steve Garrison Howell MI 49 385 35:40 11:30/M
16 Bob Stewart Bloomfield Hills MI 45 488 40:48 13:10/M
17 Bruce Murphy Royal Oak MI 46 497 41:12 13:17/M
18 Peter Lauwers Ypsilanti MI 45 515 42:11 13:36/M
19 Murat Yashin Plymouth MI 49 590 47:45 15:24/M
20 Don Lynch Howell MI 46 628 49:58 16:07/M
21 Jim Zabawski Sterling Heights MI 49 630 50:02 16:08/M
22 Glenn Potts Westland MI 45 644 50:31 16:18/M
23 Andrew Dargavell Oxford MI 48 744 56:05 18:05/M
24 Kevin Berkowitz West Bloomfield MI 49 792 57:25 18:31/M
25 Mark Berkowitz West Bloomfield MI 49 820 58:05 18:44/M
26 Michael Smith Flat Rock MI 45 825 58:10 18:46/M
27 Dave Huck Racine WI 47 968 1:01:25 19:49/M
28 Scott Newberry Waterford MI 48 979 1:01:43 19:55/M
29 Robert Campbell Detroit MI 45 1020 1:02:53 20:17/M
30 Jim Schaasberg Sterling Heights MI 49 1038 1:03:27 20:28/M
31 Ken Jankowski Sterling Heights MI 46 1150 1:07:33 21:47/M
32 Michael Browning Royal Oak MI 45 1212 1:19:04 25:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Brown Saline MI 46 149 28:12 9:06/M
2 Ruth Lynch Howell MI 45 153 28:18 9:08/M
3 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak MI 49 208 29:44 9:35/M
4 Beth Lorey Royal Oak MI 46 224 30:04 9:42/M
5 Denise Nitta Royal Oak MI 47 228 30:08 9:43/M
6 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 45 233 30:22 9:48/M
7 Maureen Dujardin Dearborn MI 45 285 32:08 10:22/M
8 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 46 288 32:13 10:24/M
9 Mary Stirnemann Lake Orion MI 48 295 32:23 10:27/M
10 Christine Cyporyn Highland MI 47 303 32:40 10:32/M
11 Stacey Gamblin Canton MI 45 304 32:47 10:35/M
12 Ceil Tomalis Birmingham MI 46 318 33:16 10:44/M
13 Karen Ballard Hazel Park MI 49 327 33:32 10:49/M
14 Reese Scripture Clawson MI 49 336 33:59 10:58/M
15 Yvonne Garrison Howell MI 49 356 34:29 11:07/M
16 Monique Vanderhoff Sterling Heights MI 45 394 36:09 11:40/M
17 Margaret Martin Royal Oak MI 48 420 37:14 12:01/M
18 Kay Blaesser Livonia MI 48 429 37:37 12:08/M
19 Pam Borquez Royal Oak MI 47 448 38:35 12:27/M
20 Julie Waterloo Royal Oak MI 45 452 38:40 12:28/M
21 Heidi Mapley Royal Oak MI 45 474 39:53 12:52/M
22 Kelly Lyczak Redford MI 46 480 40:30 13:04/M
23 Kimberly Steinfeldt Lake Orion MI 45 489 40:49 13:10/M
24 Kristin Purdon Dearborn MI 47 522 42:37 13:45/M
25 Tonya Kidd Detroit MI 46 528 42:54 13:50/M
26 Carolyn Jennings Royal Oak MI 49 548 44:39 14:24/M
27 Laura Stchur Warren MI 49 565 45:49 14:47/M
28 Ashley Yashin Plymouth MI 49 588 47:44 15:24/M
29 Jill Abbott Royal Oak MI 48 655 51:03 16:28/M
30 Susan Wood Royal Oak MI 48 675 53:05 17:07/M
31 Jackie Harnack Waterford MI 48 692 53:49 17:22/M
32 Susan Iverson-Risko Clarkston MI 48 694 53:54 17:23/M
33 Kristina Sabota Clawson MI 45 704 54:28 17:34/M
34 Katherine Ephlin Clarkston MI 46 705 54:30 17:35/M
35 Shawna Boomgaard Clarkston MI 46 706 54:31 17:35/M
36 Theresa Sigler Royal Oak MI 48 718 54:54 17:43/M
37 Stacey Tuohy Bloomfield Hills MI 47 729 55:30 17:54/M
38 Libby Sheldon Ann Arbor MI 49 736 55:41 17:58/M
39 Roslynn Standriff Wixom MI 48 737 55:41 17:58/M
40 Debbie Seiter Madison Heights MI 45 738 55:45 17:59/M
41 Kristin Dewitt Clawson MI 45 761 56:31 18:14/M
42 Kerri Berkowitz West Bloomfield MI 48 793 57:26 18:32/M
43 Debbie Saro Troy MI 45 861 58:45 18:57/M
44 Linda Hasley Royal Oal MI 49 863 58:46 18:57/M
45 Nancy Solecki Royal Oak MI 45 866 58:47 18:58/M
46 Adrienne Saperstein Farmington Hills MI 45 885 59:15 19:07/M
47 Tracy Adlington Northville MI 45 900 59:36 19:14/M
48 Jill Norbury-Jaranson Dearborn MI 46 916 1:00:00 19:21/M
49 Michelle Selak Holly MI 47 927 1:00:15 19:26/M
50 Kelly Garrett Lathrup Village MI 45 935 1:00:21 19:28/M
51 Ren'Ee Ginell Holly MI 49 936 1:00:22 19:28/M
52 Annette Johnson Royal Oak MI 47 938 1:00:26 19:30/M
53 Leann Dargavell Oxford MI 48 948 1:00:39 19:34/M
54 Michelle Gomez Madison Heights MI 49 951 1:00:41 19:35/M
55 Margy Newberry Waterford MI 48 978 1:01:39 19:53/M
56 Kim Northdurft Berkley MI 49 1009 1:02:39 20:13/M
57 Judith Campbell Detroit MI 45 1023 1:02:58 20:19/M
58 Kimberly Donovan Davisburg MI 46 1105 1:05:41 21:11/M
59 Kimberly Falloni Garden City MI 46 1138 1:06:33 21:28/M
60 Tracey Beseckez Sterling Heights MI 45 1158 1:07:50 21:53/M
61 Susan Venturi Dearborn MI 49 1164 1:09:05 22:17/M
62 Abby Kercorian Royal Oak MI 48 1204 1:17:29 25:00/M
63 Stephanie Pandolfi Berkley MI 45 1249 1:39:35 32:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Captian America Royal Oak MI 53 9 21:33 6:57/M
2 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 50 24 23:30 7:35/M
3 Tim Smith Bloomfield Hills MI 51 26 23:33 7:36/M
4 Michael Dubeck Rochester Hills MI 50 38 24:06 7:46/M
5 Don Swanson Howell MI 51 56 24:50 8:01/M
6 Michael Crist Royal Oak MI 51 80 26:20 8:30/M
7 Gerald Gilboe Royal Oak MI 53 81 26:20 8:30/M
8 Tim Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 51 134 27:47 8:58/M
9 Thomas Mohan Troy MI 54 230 30:15 9:45/M
10 Martin Ballard Hazel Park MI 52 234 30:22 9:48/M
11 Larry Dunn Auburn Hills MI 51 241 30:42 9:54/M
12 Bill Borquez Royal Oak MI 54 242 30:45 9:55/M
13 Dwayne Firestine Royal Oak MI 50 309 32:53 10:36/M
14 Bill Ashwell Rochester MI 50 316 33:10 10:42/M
15 Mike Lawless Shelby Township MI 51 317 33:12 10:43/M
16 James Martin Lake Orion MI 54 344 34:11 11:02/M
17 Paul Strickland Sterling Heights MI 50 518 42:17 13:38/M
18 Pat Dunn Lake Orion MI 53 559 45:16 14:36/M
19 James Stuef Lake Orion MI 53 579 47:20 15:16/M
20 Brad Thacher Sterling Heights MI 54 619 49:53 16:05/M
21 Bruce Bethuy Ferndale MI 53 639 50:19 16:14/M
22 Dwain Chalker Madison Heights MI 51 649 50:43 16:22/M
23 Steve Lodge Washington MI 50 677 53:09 17:09/M
24 Brian Stilwell Rochester Hills MI 53 701 54:17 17:31/M
25 David Stock Bloomfield MI 53 759 56:28 18:13/M
26 Michael Renner Shelby Township MI 54 849 58:38 18:55/M
27 Jim Osborne Warren MI 53 857 58:41 18:56/M
28 Mark Swanson Dewitt MI 54 884 59:14 19:06/M
29 Daniel Zott Shelby Twp MI 52 988 1:01:59 20:00/M
30 John Gasparovich Shelby Twp. MI 52 1075 1:04:06 20:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Baylis Clarkston MI 53 155 28:21 9:09/M
2 Elizabeth Kittendorf Washington MI 52 168 28:35 9:13/M
3 Michelle Sullivan Waterford MI 53 181 28:52 9:19/M
4 Kathleen McAvoy Grosse Pointe Farms MI 50 193 29:21 9:28/M
5 Rita Dachs Waterford MI 52 223 30:01 9:41/M
6 Susan Steinbacher Royal Oak MI 51 245 30:49 9:56/M
7 Diane Wells Orion MI 51 262 31:26 10:08/M
8 Sheila Barton Clarkston MI 52 324 33:29 10:48/M
9 Matilda Swanson Howell MI 51 328 33:33 10:49/M
10 Laura Manza Harrison Township MI 50 334 33:53 10:56/M
11 Maryann Barnes Royal Oak MI 53 341 34:09 11:01/M
12 Beverley McNie Clawson MI 54 362 34:39 11:11/M
13 Kim Cameron Birmingham MI 50 372 34:59 11:17/M
14 Jane Murphy Clawson MI 54 389 35:57 11:36/M
15 Mary Prieto Waterford MI 51 395 36:10 11:40/M
16 Diana Walter Farmington Hills MI 52 432 37:44 12:10/M
17 Virgina Vensel Royal Oak MI 54 434 37:46 12:11/M
18 Jodie Dunn Lake Orion MI 50 454 38:43 12:29/M
19 Lucy Miles Waterford MI 50 473 39:52 12:52/M
20 Mary Sheldon Medes St Clair Shores MI 54 483 40:33 13:05/M
21 Sue Ann Faiver Grosse Pointe Park MI 51 511 41:45 13:28/M
22 Laura Vogel White Lake MI 51 561 45:23 14:38/M
23 Greta Stuef Stuef Lake Orion MI 54 578 47:17 15:15/M
24 Mary Jean McRoberts Shelby Township MI 54 585 47:31 15:20/M
25 Paula Baldwin Ortonville MI 51 586 47:40 15:23/M
26 Carol Kothari Highland MI 54 616 49:48 16:04/M
27 Ann Thacher Sterling Heights MI 54 618 49:48 16:04/M
28 Judy Bethuy Ferndale MI 52 633 50:17 16:13/M
29 Debbie Chalker Madison Heights MI 50 647 50:41 16:21/M
30 Lisa Lodge Washington MI 51 678 53:09 17:09/M
31 Deborah Gasparovich Shelb Twp. MI 52 679 53:09 17:09/M
32 Tina Storer Willowbrook IL 50 682 53:10 17:09/M
33 Carol Westerkamp Westland MI 54 708 54:35 17:36/M
34 Debra Kelih Fraser MI 51 712 54:40 17:38/M
35 Kelly Hogg Westland MI 53 714 54:44 17:39/M
36 Alison Martin Lake Orion MI 54 722 55:14 17:49/M
37 Kathryn Strobel Commerce Twp MI 54 735 55:41 17:58/M
38 Jackie Casemore Swartz Creek MI 52 742 56:02 18:05/M
39 Mary Simpson Oxford MI 52 745 56:05 18:05/M
40 Michele Stone Oxford MI 50 749 56:13 18:08/M
41 Catherine Force Bloomfield Hills MI 52 755 56:24 18:12/M
42 Karen Gomez Birmingham MI 51 757 56:27 18:13/M
43 Rita Bonnerjee Bloomfield Hills MI 54 758 56:28 18:13/M
44 Sheila Stock Bloomfield MI 53 760 56:28 18:13/M
45 Nancy Renner Shelby Township MI 50 851 58:38 18:55/M
46 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 51 864 58:47 18:58/M
47 Sheri Robeson Grand Ledge MI 52 917 1:00:01 19:22/M
48 Catherine Nelson Royal Oak MI 54 922 1:00:09 19:24/M
49 Janet Willard Sylvan Lake MI 54 929 1:00:16 19:26/M
50 Patricia Foltz Ortonville MI 53 930 1:00:20 19:28/M
51 Kim Brown Roswell GA 50 933 1:00:21 19:28/M
52 Ann Herron Waterford MI 52 953 1:00:47 19:36/M
53 Jean Zott Shelby Twp MI 51 987 1:01:58 19:59/M
54 Nancy Mastantuono Royal Oak MI 51 995 1:02:10 20:03/M
55 Jeanette Schaasberg Sterling Heights MI 53 1037 1:03:26 20:28/M
56 Amy Dunn Auburn Hills MI 51 1043 1:03:44 20:34/M
57 Marla Swanson Dewitt MI 53 1066 1:04:02 20:39/M
58 Gina Palacios Waterford MI 50 1098 1:05:29 21:07/M
59 Cynthia Declark Clinton Twp MI 51 1134 1:06:31 21:27/M
60 Viola Carson Canton MI 54 1176 1:13:43 23:47/M
61 Marianne Boland Farmington MI 50 1207 1:18:06 25:12/M
62 Ronda Pellerito Clinton Township MI 52 1246 1:37:03 31:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 55 18 22:49 7:22/M
2 Dan Lawless Portland MI 58 19 22:51 7:22/M
3 Raymond Kennedy Royal Oak MI 57 21 23:07 7:27/M
4 Stephan Taylor Ann Arbor MI 56 25 23:31 7:35/M
5 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 56 46 24:33 7:55/M
6 John D Lamb Royal Oak MI 56 63 25:23 8:11/M
7 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 57 93 26:31 8:33/M
8 Jim Delano Northville MI 58 95 26:40 8:36/M
9 John Kinch Armada MI 58 161 28:29 9:11/M
10 Donald Pedde Warren MI 55 172 28:42 9:15/M
11 James Weiss Rochester Hills MI 55 213 29:50 9:37/M
12 Jeff Glenn Toledo OH 57 236 30:29 9:50/M
13 Brian Zech Rochester Hills MI 57 284 32:08 10:22/M
14 Coleman Teach Rochester Hills MI 59 291 32:18 10:25/M
15 Richard Leinbach Rochester Hills MI 58 292 32:18 10:25/M
16 Curtis Schuhrke Dryden MI 55 313 33:04 10:40/M
17 Timothy Hubert Ferndale MI 55 347 34:18 11:04/M
18 Tom Dixon Royal Oak MI 57 404 36:28 11:46/M
19 James Heibeck Washington MI 57 466 39:34 12:46/M
20 Thomas South Westland MI 57 534 44:01 14:12/M
21 Daniel Gross Warren MI 57 555 45:06 14:33/M
22 Tom Davidson Washington MI 55 556 45:12 14:35/M
23 Patrick Baldwin Ortonville MI 56 560 45:21 14:38/M
24 Arthur Huber Wichita KS 57 609 49:18 15:54/M
25 John Zysnarski Sterling Heights MI 55 612 49:41 16:02/M
26 Brian Henry Bloomfield Hills MI 58 658 51:13 16:31/M
27 Rick Dippel Auburn Hills MI 55 683 53:11 17:09/M
28 Kris Westerkamp Westland MI 57 710 54:38 17:37/M
29 John Himmelspach Waterford MI 59 733 55:38 17:57/M
30 Gregory Mansker Lebanon PA 58 834 58:29 18:52/M
31 Bob Swanson Dewitt MI 57 876 58:57 19:01/M
32 William Ferro Sterling Heights MI 57 943 1:00:36 19:33/M
33 James Cronan Grand Rapids MI 59 975 1:01:36 19:52/M
34 Steve Zott Shelby Twp MI 56 984 1:01:54 19:58/M
35 Kevin Heinemann Sr Joliet IL 58 1084 1:04:43 20:53/M
36 Brian Declark Clinton Twp MI 59 1127 1:06:25 21:25/M
37 Jerry Carson Canton MI 55 1149 1:07:13 21:41/M
38 Vincent Odom Grosse Ile MI 56 1172 1:11:41 23:07/M
39 Pete Benaglio Clawson MI 57 1243 1:35:32 30:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Ann Mohan Beverly Hills MI 55 116 27:20 8:49/M
2 Lorraine Meinhart Bloomfield Hills MI 55 206 29:41 9:35/M
3 Pamela Otto Ferndale MI 59 239 30:36 9:52/M
4 Trish Pierce Warren MI 55 271 31:36 10:12/M
5 Ashley Bugg Rochester MI 58 338 34:03 10:59/M
6 John Niemczura Royal Oak MI 56 418 37:12 12:00/M
7 Elaine South Westland MI 57 532 43:42 14:06/M
8 Mary Ann Micus Washington MI 57 536 44:20 14:18/M
9 Martha Davidson Washington MI 55 543 44:33 14:22/M
10 Deborah Vanpaemel Chesterfield MI 57 581 47:24 15:17/M
11 Debbie Vanneste Clinton Township MI 57 603 48:54 15:46/M
12 Patricia Zabawski Sterling Heights MI 55 617 49:48 16:04/M
13 Beth Henry Bloomfield Hills MI 58 657 51:12 16:31/M
14 Pam Dippel Auburn Hills MI 55 685 53:13 17:10/M
15 Sondra Wich Rochester Hills MI 55 698 54:12 17:29/M
16 Donna Dixon Royal Oak MI 56 707 54:35 17:36/M
17 Cynthia Scott Northville MI 59 717 54:51 17:42/M
18 Jan Himmelspach Waterford MI 59 731 55:35 17:56/M
19 Jeannie Dolson Royal Oak MI 59 796 57:30 18:33/M
20 Janet Huber Wichita KS 57 807 57:47 18:38/M
21 Debra Hart Northville MI 59 819 58:02 18:43/M
22 Linda Melfi Royal Oak MI 59 832 58:24 18:50/M
23 Anette Mansker Lebanon PA 59 840 58:31 18:53/M
24 Kathy Bogar St. Charles MI 55 845 58:36 18:54/M
25 Marie Murawski Shelby Township MI 55 858 58:42 18:56/M
26 Kerry Thomas Utica MI 57 862 58:45 18:57/M
27 Karen Colagiovanni Macomb MI 57 868 58:48 18:58/M
28 Ellen Troub Lansing MI 56 875 58:55 19:00/M
29 Denise Lawless Portland MI 58 907 59:55 19:20/M
30 Cindy Pytel Grosse Pointe Woods MI 55 928 1:00:16 19:26/M
31 Robin Westerman Macomb MI 55 937 1:00:22 19:28/M
32 Margaret Ferro Sterling Heights MI 58 942 1:00:34 19:32/M
33 Linda Davis Sterling Heights MI 55 960 1:00:59 19:40/M
34 Carol Cronan Grand Rapids MI 58 969 1:01:27 19:49/M
35 Jenny Zott Shelby Twp MI 56 985 1:01:54 19:58/M
36 Mary Ehlen Royal Oak MI 57 992 1:02:03 20:01/M
37 Janet Sims Salem MI 56 1001 1:02:15 20:05/M
38 Rose Lach Macomb MI 57 1039 1:03:31 20:29/M
39 Janet Michels Grosse Pointe Farms MI 55 1055 1:03:56 20:37/M
40 Darla Swanson Dewitt MI 57 1057 1:03:56 20:37/M
41 Caroll Grayson Novi MI 55 1058 1:03:57 20:38/M
42 Donna Tremonti Clawson MI 59 1062 1:04:00 20:39/M
43 Ginny Ring Rochester MI 59 1068 1:04:03 20:40/M
44 Denise Fisher Madison Heights MI 59 1085 1:04:46 20:54/M
45 Laurie Reaves Clawson MI 56 1086 1:04:47 20:54/M
46 Carol Heinemann Joliet IL 59 1091 1:05:12 21:02/M
47 Sara Oberg Waterford MI 59 1101 1:05:33 21:09/M
48 Cathy Garrett Detroit MI 58 1109 1:05:53 21:15/M
49 Deborah McKerracher Holly MI 56 1114 1:05:56 21:16/M
50 Joan Weidner Ferndale MI 57 1168 1:10:39 22:47/M
51 Roberta F. Gilboe Royal Oak MI 56 1170 1:10:45 22:49/M
52 Jean Ellerbrock St. Clair MI 59 1199 1:17:13 24:55/M
53 Holly Jurczak Clawson MI 59 1201 1:17:16 24:55/M
54 Linda Hale Clawson MI 59 1203 1:17:25 24:58/M
55 Kay Fradeneck Warren MI 58 1214 1:19:53 25:46/M
56 Karen Johnson Rochester Hills MI 58 1221 1:21:47 26:23/M
57 Sharon Hess Bruce MI 59 1223 1:21:48 26:23/M
58 Sharon Davies Warren MI 58 1231 1:25:01 27:25/M
59 Kathy Haskins Macomb Township MI 56 1237 1:29:53 29:00/M
60 Sandra Bede Warren MI 55 1242 1:32:08 29:43/M
61 Cathy Benaglio Clawson MI 56 1244 1:35:36 30:50/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Monaghan Detroit MI 62 125 27:34 8:54/M
2 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 64 169 28:40 9:15/M
3 Eddie Bugg Rochester MI 60 225 30:05 9:42/M
4 Rob Polsgrove Royal Oak MI 64 268 31:31 10:10/M
5 Pete Noble Royal Oak MI 61 287 32:12 10:23/M
6 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 64 447 38:34 12:26/M
7 Terry Mitchell Macomb MI 63 479 40:10 12:57/M
8 Thomas Faiver Grosse Pointe Park MI 60 510 41:45 13:28/M
9 John Lang Ann Arbor MI 61 656 51:03 16:28/M
10 Jack Erickson Royal Oak MI 61 690 53:47 17:21/M
11 Michael Yocum Royal Oak MI 60 797 57:30 18:33/M
12 Robert Hart Northville MI 63 817 58:02 18:43/M
13 Steve Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods MI 63 827 58:11 18:46/M
14 Jim Murawski Shelby Township MI 63 846 58:37 18:55/M
15 Joe Bogar St. Charles MI 61 872 58:49 18:58/M
16 Greg Boos Macomb MI 62 909 59:56 19:20/M
17 Paul Lachowicz Macomb MI 62 949 1:00:40 19:34/M
18 Russell Sims Salem MI 60 1002 1:02:17 20:05/M
19 Joseph Boledovich Clawson MI 60 1015 1:02:45 20:15/M
20 John Knecht Taylor MI 60 1035 1:03:25 20:27/M
21 Robert Michels Grosse Pointe Farms MI 61 1046 1:03:49 20:35/M
22 Doug Roginski Madison Heights MI 63 1090 1:04:54 20:56/M
23 Tim Fradeneck Warren MI 63 1148 1:07:02 21:37/M
24 Glenn Davies Warren MI 60 1184 1:16:13 24:35/M
25 Mark Ellerbrock St. Clair MI 60 1202 1:17:18 24:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanie Kean St. Clair MI 62 333 33:47 10:54/M
2 Linda Mayotte Sterling Heights MI 61 446 38:34 12:26/M
3 Debbie Murphy Royal Oak MI 60 449 38:35 12:27/M
4 Mary Cassady Royal Oak MI 64 458 39:06 12:37/M
5 Catherine McBride Northville MI 60 540 44:29 14:21/M
6 Barbara Polsgrove Royal Oak MI 64 576 47:15 15:15/M
7 Marie Holcomb Royal Oak MI 63 582 47:29 15:19/M
8 Jane Brancheau Royal Oak MI 62 587 47:42 15:23/M
9 Gail Conley Royal Oak MI 64 593 47:47 15:25/M
10 Deborah McMartin-Finkel Lansing MI 62 632 50:04 16:09/M
11 Dale Morrison Troy MI 60 715 54:47 17:40/M
12 Sandy Gatt Grosse Ile MI 60 771 56:57 18:22/M
13 Sara Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods MI 61 773 57:00 18:23/M
14 Carla Sims Clinton Twp MI 61 778 57:04 18:25/M
15 Nancy Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods MI 61 781 57:08 18:26/M
16 Julie Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods MI 61 783 57:09 18:26/M
17 Jane Henry Royal Oak MI 63 814 58:00 18:43/M
18 Susan Durkee Port Huron MI 63 816 58:02 18:43/M
19 Sally Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods MI 61 826 58:10 18:46/M
20 Linda Lichtle Royal Oak MI 62 831 58:23 18:50/M
21 Gwen Saltalamacchia Taylor MI 63 888 59:18 19:08/M
22 Deb Magness Macomb MI 62 908 59:56 19:20/M
23 Susan Bouchard Troy MI 62 911 59:57 19:20/M
24 Kathy Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 62 918 1:00:03 19:22/M
25 Laura Lachowicz Macomb MI 62 947 1:00:39 19:34/M
26 Barb Witek Racine WI 60 973 1:01:33 19:51/M
27 Jeanne Smith Royal Oak MI 60 977 1:01:37 19:53/M
28 Deborah Vermilya Detroit MI 63 1028 1:03:13 20:24/M
29 Cindy Sienkiewicz Ray MI 61 1053 1:03:54 20:37/M
30 Susan Watkins Roseville MI 60 1156 1:07:48 21:52/M
31 Kim Shea Royal Oak MI 61 1180 1:15:50 24:28/M
32 Denise Lambert Madison Heights MI 62 1220 1:21:33 26:18/M
33 Vicky Morgan Bruce MI 61 1222 1:21:47 26:23/M
34 Nora Baars Sterling Heights MI 62 1239 1:30:52 29:19/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Allen Royal Oak MI 68 408 36:34 11:48/M
2 Buzz Zube Macomb MI 69 665 52:10 16:50/M
3 Gary Foust Center Line MI 67 801 57:34 18:34/M
4 Rober Durkee Port Huron MI 69 902 59:42 19:15/M
5 Richard Stovall Lake Orion MI 68 914 59:59 19:21/M
6 Patrick Bouchard Troy MI 65 915 59:59 19:21/M
7 Brian Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 65 919 1:00:03 19:22/M
8 Steve Smith Royal Oak MI 65 967 1:01:23 19:48/M
9 James Doederlein Taylor MI 69 1034 1:03:23 20:27/M
10 Warren Reaves Clawson MI 65 1088 1:04:48 20:54/M
11 Roland Baars Sterling Heights MI 67 1238 1:30:51 29:18/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Lupi Royal Oak MI 65 523 42:40 13:46/M
2 Carol Perrault Ann Arbor MI 67 645 50:33 16:18/M
3 Sally Lossia West Bloomfield MI 67 689 53:45 17:20/M
4 Mary Bird Clarkston MI 65 703 54:20 17:32/M
5 Monica J. Millikin West Branch MI 69 932 1:00:21 19:28/M
6 Rebecca Newcomb Highland MI 66 944 1:00:37 19:33/M
7 Marsha Chinoski Fraser MI 68 1049 1:03:51 20:36/M
8 Carol Allen Royal Oak MI 68 1094 1:05:14 21:03/M
9 Jo Ann Crescentini Clinton Township MI 68 1095 1:05:15 21:03/M
10 Rita Heidt Shelby MI 68 1096 1:05:16 21:03/M
11 Carolyn Clark West Bloomfield MI 68 1112 1:05:55 21:16/M
12 Jo-Ann Odom Grosse Ile MI 65 1171 1:11:35 23:05/M
13 Karen Zysnarski Sterling Heights MI 66 1215 1:19:57 25:47/M
14 Mary Uhlig Roseville MI 65 1241 1:32:00 29:41/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 71 15 22:43 7:20/M
2 Robert A. Millikin West Branch MI 73 275 31:40 10:13/M
3 Fred Sarmiento Clarkston MI 72 541 44:32 14:22/M
4 Charles Bruce Martin White Lake MI 74 601 48:41 15:42/M
5 Dave Strong Waterford MI 73 663 52:05 16:48/M
6 Robert Nagaj Bloomfield MI 73 1056 1:03:56 20:37/M
7 James Bush Southfield MI 70 1077 1:04:15 20:44/M
8 Joseph Ringholz Walled Lake MI 70 1116 1:05:57 21:16/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Marine Warren MI 77 859 58:44 18:57/M
2 Patricia Strong Mi MI 73 961 1:01:04 19:42/M
3 Sue Rieger Royal Oak MI 71 989 1:02:02 20:01/M
4 Barbara Hughes Shelby Township MI 70 1031 1:03:15 20:24/M
5 Diane Iley Clinton Twp MI 71 1160 1:07:54 21:54/M
6 Anna Weidner Livonia MI 84 1169 1:10:44 22:49/M