2015 Saranac Invitational

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Saranac Invitational
Saranac, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 08:23 PM
Saranac Invite
Saranac Stadium Dedication - 4/24/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saranac 'A' 12:20.32 10
1) Graft, Andrea. 2) Sluiter, Jessica.
3) Price, Miriam. 4) Silverthorn, Madelyn
2 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 12:32.38 8
3 Vestaburg 'A' 14:28.02 6

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 9:09.48 10
1) Smith, Branden 2) Klynstra, Brendan.
3) Hulett, Peter. 4) VanSpronsen, Kyle
2 GR Prep Academy 'A' 9:31.71 8
1) Guerra, Linus 2) Hofstra, Ben
3) Maxwell, Adam 4) Nguyen, Justin
3 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 9:43.55 6
1) Wynalda, Brad 2) Linder, Logan
3) Tessema, Yonathan 4) Kole, Ben
4 WM Aviation 'A' 10:14.47 4
1) Flores, Roberto 2) Toohey, Sean
3) Radashaw, George 4) Shiel, Aden
5 Vestaburg 'A' 10:57.36 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holtforth, Sydney Saranac 18.55 10
2 Guerra, Milagro GR Prep 18.63 8
3 Lillian, Ly WM Aviation 20.77 6
4 Chadwick, Mariah Saranac 20.87 4
5 Lake, Morgan. Saranac 21.65 2
6 Allie, Larson WM Aviation 23.11 1
7 Westa, Katie NorthPoint Chr 24.49
8 Enders, Jordan NorthPoint Chr 27.55

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Creighton, Alex WM Aviation 18.27q 2
2 Kareko, Rikuto Saranac 19.16q 1
3 Contreras, Diego Saranac 19.78q 1
4 Hoffman, Jacob GR Prep 21.00q 2
5 Shaffer, Jalen NorthPoint Chr 21.98q 2
6 Dunn, Kyler NorthPoint Chr 22.36q 2
7 Walker, Nathan GR Prep 22.49q 1
8 Thorson, Lars WM Aviation 24.12q 1
9 Dyk, Braden NorthPoint Chr 24.30 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Creighton, Alex WM Aviation 17.83 10
2 Kareko, Rikuto Saranac 18.84 8
3 Hoffman, Jacob GR Prep 20.47 6
4 Contreras, Diego Saranac 20.51 4
5 Shaffer, Jalen NorthPoint Chr 21.78 2
6 Dunn, Kyler NorthPoint Chr 22.03 1
7 Walker, Nathan GR Prep 22.09
8 Thorson, Lars WM Aviation 24.40

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pachulski, Emma. Saranac 13.98q 2
2 Cook, Makayla NorthPoint Chr 14.11q 3
3 Turnbough, Shayna GR Prep 14.24q 1
4 Wince, Cierra GR Prep 14.53q 3
5 Steinmeier, Abigail GR Prep 14.55q 2
6 Feld-Bonde, Cecilie Saranac 14.67q 2
7 Grody, Salem. Saranac 14.76q 1
8 Cottle, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 14.80q 3
9 Shania, Freeman WM Aviation 15.16 1
10 Angelina, Kerkstra WM Aviation 15.20 3
11 Shaffer, Tiera NorthPoint Chr 15.55 1
12 Jada, Kyle WM Aviation 15.57 3
13 Holtrop, Ruthie Wellspring 15.93 2
14 Hale, Kelsey Vestaburg 16.16 1
15 Chen, Annie Vestaburg 18.83 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pachulski, Emma. Saranac 14.15 10
2 Turnbough, Shayna GR Prep 14.19 8
3 Cook, Makayla NorthPoint Chr 14.35 6
4 Steinmeier, Abigail GR Prep 14.57 4
5 Grody, Salem. Saranac 14.62 2
6 Feld-Bonde, Cecilie Saranac 14.88 1
7 Cottle, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 14.89
8 Wince, Cierra GR Prep 15.00

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conley, Joe Saranac 11.79q 1
2 Middaugh, Brandon Saranac 11.95q 1
3 Lin, Dong Peng NorthPoint Chr 12.17q 2
4 Smith, Chris Wellspring 12.46q 2
5 Gostomski, Kristian Vestaburg 12.53q 1
6 Davis, Justin Saranac 12.58q 2
7 Bello-Garcia, Eddiy Wellspring 12.61q 2
8 Richards, Trey NorthPoint Chr 12.76q 1
9 Sarver, Peter NorthPoint Chr 12.82 2
10 Potter, Ajilan GR Prep 12.85 2
11 Nisonger, Nathaniel Vestaburg 13.35 2
12 Grover, Bryce WM Aviation 13.72 1
13 Miller, Michael WM Aviation 14.08 1
14 Routzin, Jaedon Wellspring 17.11 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Conley, Joe Saranac 11.77 10
2 Middaugh, Brandon Saranac 11.96 8
3 Smith, Chris Wellspring 12.14 6
4 Lin, Dong Peng NorthPoint Chr 12.15 4
5 Davis, Justin Saranac 12.42 2
6 Gostomski, Kristian Vestaburg 12.47 1
7 Richards, Trey NorthPoint Chr 12.74
8 Bello-Garcia, Eddiy Wellspring 13.43

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WM Aviation 'A' 1:59.03 10
1) Elsa, Holmlund 2) Alexia, Gould
3) Anthonia, Oyedeji 4) Rosario, Jennifer
2 GR Prep Academy 'A' 2:01.63 8
1) Wince, Cierra 2) Guerra, Milagro
3) Turnbough, Shayna 4)
3 Saranac 'A' 2:02.78 6
1) Feld-Bonde, Cecilie 2) Holtforth, Sydney
3) Grody, Salem. 4) Hardman, Brittney
4 Wellspring Academy 'A' 2:07.61 4
1) Bush, Breanna 2) DeVries, Rita
5 Vestaburg 'A' 2:27.68 2
-- NorthPointe Christian 'A' DNF

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 1:36.76 10
1) Conley, Joe 2) LaWarre, Nathan.
3) Middaugh, Brandon 4) Rector, Alex.
2 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 1:38.58 8
1) Tessema, Yonathan 2) Swore, TJ
3) Kole, Ben 4) Lin, Dong Peng
3 Wellspring Academy 'A' 1:41.37 6
1) Edmonson, Andrew 2) French, Noah
3) Smith, Chris 4) Nixon, DeShaun
4 GR Prep Academy 'A' 1:45.81 4
1) Pewee, Onesimus 2) Kerr, Spencer
3) Potter, Ajilan 4) Fernando, Micah
5 WM Aviation 'A' 1:47.00 2
1) McBride, Christian 2) Taylor, Jermaine

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soper, Lydia NorthPoint Chr 5:52.12 10
2 Smith, Kelli NorthPoint Chr 5:54.64 8
3 Mackenzie, Kribbett WM Aviation 5:58.57 6
4 McCarty, Andreya Vestaburg 6:30.26 4
5 Knepper, Alissa. Saranac 6:46.21 2
6 Peterson, Emily Saranac 6:49.14 1
7 Shippert, Violet GR Prep 6:52.69
8 Hale, Emma. Saranac 7:24.35
9 Gondek, Rebecca Vestaburg 7:28.97
10 Scharaswak, Lydia Vestaburg 7:51.32

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Branden Saranac 4:56.99 10
2 Gayan, Grant WM Aviation 4:57.73 8
3 Hofstra, Ben GR Prep 4:59.32 6
4 Linder, Logan NorthPoint Chr 4:59.76 4
5 VanSpronsen, Kyle Saranac 5:05.20 2
6 VanderWall, Jon Byron Center 5:06.02 1
7 Hendershot, Courtlan Wellspring 5:07.43
8 Werkema, Adam GR Prep 5:19.77
9 Gondek, Tyler Vestaburg 5:26.97
10 Halquist, Christian GR Prep 5:37.57
11 Baker, Chad Byron Center 5:37.71
12 Oldenburg, Nate Wellspring 5:45.25
13 Graeff, Aiden NorthPoint Chr 5:56.47
14 Hallock, Tristin Vestaburg 5:57.30
15 Monroy, Alexis. Saranac 5:57.56
16 Murillo, Basillio Wellspring 6:03.71

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 56.33 10
1) Holtforth, Sydney 2) Roberts, MacKenzie
3) Grody, Salem. 4) Pachulski, Emma.
2 WM Aviation 'A' 57.62 8
1) Angelina, Kerkstra 2) Elsa, Holmlund
3) Jada, Kyle 4) Rosario, Jennifer
3 GR Prep Academy 'A' 59.36 6
1) Wince, Cierra 2) Steinmeier, Abigail
3) Turnbough, Shayna 4)
4 Vestaburg 'A' 1:03.00 4
5 Wellspring Academy 'A' 1:03.80 2
1) Craig, Jayla 2) Bush, Breanna
6 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 1:04.49

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 47.23 10
1) Middaugh, Brandon 2) LaWarre, Nathan.
3) Conley, Joe 4)
2 Wellspring Academy 'A' 49.30 8
1) Smith, Chris 2) Edmonson, Andrew
3) Nixon, DeShaun 4) Vandermeer, Andrew
3 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 49.85 6
4 GR Prep Academy 'A' 50.18 4
1) Kerr, Spencer 2) Pewee, Onesimus
3) Potter, Ajilan 4) Fernando, Micah
5 WM Aviation 'A' 50.75 2
1) McBride, Christian 2) Abdiyow, Abdullahi
3) Grover, Bryce 4) Kerr, Seth

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Soper, Lydia NorthPoint Chr 1:04.00 2 10
2 Roels, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 1:07.09 2 8
3 Alexia, Gould WM Aviation 1:08.08 2 6
4 Anthonia, Oyedeji WM Aviation 1:09.00 2 4
5 McCarty, Johannah Vestaburg 1:11.50 2 2
6 Naylor, Rachael GR Prep 1:12.00 2 1
7 VanderWoude, Heather GR Prep 1:13.26 1
8 Walker, Tunaara GR Prep 1:14.21 1
9 Peterson, Hannah Wellspring 1:14.76 2
10 Silverthorn, Madelyn Saranac 1:16.10 1
11 Harder, Brynne. Saranac 1:17.19 1
12 Hale, Kaelyn Saranac 1:22.91 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sluiter, Aaron. Saranac 54.40 2 10
2 Kole, Ben NorthPoint Chr 55.24 2 8
3 Hyde, Hunter Saranac 56.99 2 6
4 Priest, Andrew. Saranac 59.74 2 4
5 Nguyen, Justin GR Prep 1:00.81 2 2
6 Rueters, Misha NorthPoint Chr 1:03.06 1 1
7 Dunn, Kyler NorthPoint Chr 1:03.24 2
8 Pion, Jason GR Prep 1:03.97 1
9 Bello-Garcia, Eddiy Wellspring 1:05.16 1
10 VanSledright, Max WM Aviation 1:05.40 2
11 Woodruff, Stephen WM Aviation 1:05.67 2
12 Bruzzo, Francesco Wellspring 1:08.62 1
13 Flores, Roberto WM Aviation 1:11.72 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guerra, Milagro GR Prep 52.08 2 10
2 Holtforth, Sydney Saranac 52.63 2 8
3 Lillian, Ly WM Aviation 57.69 2 6
4 DeVries, Rita Wellspring 1:03.65 1 4
5 Cottle, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 1:04.74 2 2
6 Frank, Natalie NorthPoint Chr 1:05.39 2 1
7 Holtrop, Ruthie Wellspring 1:06.43 1
8 Allie, Larson WM Aviation 1:06.63 2
9 Westa, Katie NorthPoint Chr 1:09.98 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chickering, Hunter Saranac 44.35 2 10
2 Creighton, Alex WM Aviation 46.04 1 8
3 Tessema, Yonathan NorthPoint Chr 46.79 2 6
4 Kareko, Rikuto Saranac 49.03 2 4
5 Nixon, DeShaun Wellspring 50.74 1 2
6 Vandermeer, Andrew Wellspring 50.82 2 1
7 Fernando, Micah GR Prep 51.19 2
8 Walker, Nathan GR Prep 52.62 2
9 Hoffman, Jacob GR Prep 54.42 2
10 Dyk, Braden NorthPoint Chr 58.81 1
11 Thorson, Lars WM Aviation 1:00.30 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soper, Lydia NorthPoint Chr 2:41.09 10
2 Smith, Kelli NorthPoint Chr 2:44.16 8
3 Mackenzie, Kribbett WM Aviation 2:48.13 6
4 McCarty, Andreya Vestaburg 2:56.03 4
5 Price, Miriam. Saranac 2:58.19 2
6 Sluiter, Jessica. Saranac 3:06.92 1
7 Graft, Andrea. Saranac 3:07.57
8 Gondek, Rebecca Vestaburg 3:34.95
9 Scharaswak, Lydia Vestaburg 3:36.87

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klynstra, Brendan. Saranac 2:07.46 10
2 French, Noah Wellspring 2:12.62 8
3 Hendershot, Courtlan Wellspring 2:16.88 6
4 Linder, Logan NorthPoint Chr 2:18.88 4
5 Hulett, Peter. Saranac 2:19.34 2
6 Maxwell, Adam GR Prep 2:19.64 1
7 VanderWall, Jon Byron Center 2:20.01
8 Guerra, Linus GR Prep 2:23.26
9 Shiel, Aden WM Aviation 2:24.49
10 Houtteman, Mason. Saranac 2:27.28
11 Baker, Chad Byron Center 2:33.55
12 Radashaw, George WM Aviation 2:36.57
13 Wordhouse, Andrew NorthPoint Chr 2:36.84
14 Figuerao, Alex WM Aviation 2:38.49
15 Gondek, Tyler Vestaburg 2:39.34
16 Edwards, Kirklyn Vestaburg 2:42.38
17 Hallock, Tristin Vestaburg 2:45.86

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elsa, Holmlund WM Aviation 29.35q 2
2 Rosario, Jennifer WM Aviation 29.44q 3
3 Cook, Makayla NorthPoint Chr 29.73q 1
4 Steinmeier, Abigail GR Prep 29.91q 1
5 Walker, Tunaara GR Prep 30.30q 2
6 Bush, Breanna Wellspring 30.36q 3
7 Roels, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 30.68q 3
8 Martinez, Lucia Saranac 31.43q 2
9 VanderWoude, Heather GR Prep 31.87 3
10 Jada, Kyle WM Aviation 32.38 1
11 Hale, Kelsey Vestaburg 35.14 2
12 Woods, Noelle NorthPoint Chr 36.38 2
13 Knight, Makayla Wellspring 36.46 3
14 Molina-Perez, Kenned Wellspring 37.46 1
15 Chen, Annie Vestaburg 40.64 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rosario, Jennifer WM Aviation 29.39 10
2 Cook, Makayla NorthPoint Chr 29.69 8
3 Elsa, Holmlund WM Aviation 29.70 6
4 Steinmeier, Abigail GR Prep 29.75 4
5 Bush, Breanna Wellspring 30.15 2
6 Walker, Tunaara GR Prep 31.02 1
7 Roels, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 31.68
8 Martinez, Lucia Saranac 31.81

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaWarre, Nathan. Saranac 24.54q 2
2 Nurenberg, Andrew Saranac 25.23q 2
3 Lin, Dong Peng NorthPoint Chr 25.36q 1
4 Shaffer, Jalen NorthPoint Chr 25.40q 2
5 Smith, Chris Wellspring 25.52q 1
6 Rector, Alex. Saranac 25.75q 2
7 Swore, TJ NorthPoint Chr 26.02q 2
8 Nisonger, Nathaniel Vestaburg 26.88q 1
9 Kerr, Spencer GR Prep 27.01 1
10 Edmonson, Andrew Wellspring 27.86 1
11 Miller, Michael WM Aviation 28.98 1
12 Kaznowski, Austin GR Prep 29.93 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LaWarre, Nathan. Saranac 24.13 10
2 Lin, Dong Peng NorthPoint Chr 24.77 8
3 Shaffer, Jalen NorthPoint Chr 25.03 6
4 Nurenberg, Andrew Saranac 25.08 4
5 Rector, Alex. Saranac 25.58 2
6 Smith, Chris Wellspring 25.62 1
7 Nisonger, Nathaniel Vestaburg 27.19

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soper, Lydia NorthPoint Chr 12:44.15 10
2 Smith, Kelli NorthPoint Chr 12:54.39 8
3 Mackenzie, Kribbett WM Aviation 12:57.45 6
4 Knepper, Alissa. Saranac 14:30.72 4
5 Peterson, Emily Saranac 14:38.60 2
6 Shippert, Violet GR Prep 14:39.34 1

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klynstra, Brendan. Saranac 10:25.81 10
2 Gayan, Grant WM Aviation 11:09.86 8
3 Hofstra, Ben GR Prep 11:12.07 6
4 VanderWall, Jon Byron Center 11:37.22 4
5 Werkema, Adam GR Prep 11:39.03 2
6 Halquist, Christian GR Prep 11:53.30 1
7 Oldenburg, Nate Wellspring 12:23.13
8 Bedard, Riley. Saranac 12:27.78
9 Wynalda, Brad NorthPoint Chr 12:39.04
10 Graeff, Aiden NorthPoint Chr 13:10.30
-- Tribbett, Tyler Saranac DNF

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WM Aviation 'A' 4:55.71 10
1) Alexia, Gould 2) Angelina, Kerkstra
3) Savannah, Greenert 4) Anthonia, Oyedeji
2 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 5:07.16 8
3 Wellspring Academy 'A' 5:09.99 6
1) Peterson, Hannah 2) DeVries, Rita
4 Saranac 'A' 5:25.92 4
1) Graft, Andrea. 2) Silverthorn, Madelyn
3) Harder, Brynne. 4) Chadwick, Mariah
5 Vestaburg 'A' 5:50.76 2

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 3:43.68 10
1) Sluiter, Aaron. 2) LaWarre, Nathan.
3) Hyde, Hunter 4) Smith, Branden
2 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 3:49.30 8
3 Wellspring Academy 'A' 3:52.38 6
1) French, Noah 2) Nixon, DeShaun
3) Vandermeer, Andrew 4) Hendershot, Courtlan
4 WM Aviation 'A' 4:06.14 4
1) McBride, Christian 2) Woodruff, Stephen
5 GR Prep Academy 'A' 4:12.09 2
1) Fernando, Micah 2) Maxwell, Adam
3) Nguyen, Justin 4) Guerra, Linus

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harder, Brynne. Saranac 4-08.00 10
2 Cook, Makayla NorthPoint Chr J4-08.00 8
3 Pachulski, Emma. Saranac J4-08.00 6
4 Silverthorn, Madelyn Saranac 4-04.00 4
5 VanderStel, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 4-00.00 1
5 Tipton, Karen Vestaburg 4-00.00 1
5 Allie, Larson WM Aviation 4-00.00 1
-- Savannah, Greenert WM Aviation NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sluiter, Aaron. Saranac 6-02.00 10
2 Conley, Joe Saranac 5-10.00 8
3 Chickering, Hunter Saranac 5-04.00 6
4 Dunn, Kyler NorthPoint Chr J5-04.00 4
-- Shaffer, Jalen NorthPoint Chr NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarty, Johannah Vestaburg 7-06.00 10
2 Jackson, Aubrey. Saranac 7-00.00 8
3 Cottle, Alyssa NorthPoint Chr 6-06.00 6
4 Hill, Annie NorthPoint Chr 6-00.00 4
-- Lake, Morgan. Saranac NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Drew Saranac 9-06.00 10
2 Woodruff, Stephen WM Aviation 8-00.00 8
-- Davis, Justin Saranac NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elsa, Holmlund WM Aviation 14-02.00 10
2 Feld-Bonde, Cecilie Saranac 14-00.50 8
3 Rosario, Jennifer WM Aviation 13-09.75 6
4 Hardman, Brittney Saranac 13-07.25 4
5 Cook, Makayla NorthPoint Chr 13-01.25 2
6 Shania, Freeman WM Aviation 12-06.75 1
7 Frank, Natalie NorthPoint Chr 11-09.00
8 Enders, Jordan NorthPoint Chr 10-03.50
9 Chen, Annie Vestaburg 8-03.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middaugh, Brandon Saranac 19-05.75 10
2 Chickering, Hunter Saranac 18-05.50 8
3 Gostomski, Kristian Vestaburg 17-11.50 6
4 Swore, TJ NorthPoint Chr 17-11.00 4
5 Creighton, Alex WM Aviation 16-09.75 2
6 Foster, Seth Saranac 16-09.00 1
7 Abdiyow, Abdullahi WM Aviation 16-05.00
8 Nisonger, Nathaniel Vestaburg 16-01.50
9 McBride, Christian WM Aviation 15-09.50
10 Edwards, Kirklyn Vestaburg 15-03.50
11 Wynalda, Brad NorthPoint Chr 14-11.75

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savannah, Greenert WM Aviation 90-02 10
2 Wrisley, Rebekah Vestaburg 70-07.75 8
3 Ricketts, Salina GR Prep 69-00 6
4 Cannata, Dominique Saranac 68-04.50 4
5 Tenhave, Jillian Vestaburg 68-01 2
6 Anthonia, Oyedeji WM Aviation 64-00.25 1
7 Fountain, Jackie. Saranac 63-09
8 Rozendal, Kayla NorthPoint Chr 62-05
9 Tryon-Mueller, Jenna Saranac 61-04.50
10 Vance, Mallory NorthPoint Chr 50-01
11 Overton, Adrianna GR Prep 48-06
12 Shania, Freeman WM Aviation 41-11

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Creighton, Alex WM Aviation 110-00 10
2 Darin, Tony GR Prep 107-00.50 8
3 Higuera, David NorthPoint Chr 103-04 6
4 Asbury, Brandon WM Aviation 101-07 4
5 VanSledright, Max WM Aviation 93-00 2
6 Richards, Trey NorthPoint Chr 90-03 1
7 Sarver, Peter NorthPoint Chr 89-07.50
8 Kahsay, Abel GR Prep 86-05.50
9 Videan, Hunter. Saranac 84-06
10 Hendrick, Blake Saranac 79-04.50
11 Read, Tyler. Saranac 76-06.50
12 Gerwig, Aaron GR Prep 69-00.50

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wrisley, Rebekah Vestaburg 26-09.25 10
2 Tenhave, Jillian Vestaburg 23-10.50 8
3 Shania, Freeman WM Aviation 23-01.00 6
4 Savannah, Greenert WM Aviation 21-07.75 4
5 Cannata, Dominique Saranac 21-05.75 2
6 Rozendal, Kayla NorthPoint Chr 20-10.50 1
7 Tryon-Mueller, Jenna Saranac 20-05.50
8 Fountain, Jackie. Saranac 20-03.50
9 Mackenzie, Kribbett WM Aviation 20-02.50
10 Ricketts, Salina GR Prep 20-02.00
11 Johnston, Taylor Vestaburg 20-00.50
12 Overton, Adrianna GR Prep 19-02.50
13 Vance, Mallory NorthPoint Chr 16-02.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Videan, Hunter. Saranac 42-11.00 10
2 Gostomski, Kristian Vestaburg 35-06.00 8
3 Richards, Trey NorthPoint Chr 35-05.50 6
4 Higuera, David NorthPoint Chr 35-01.00 4
5 Darin, Tony GR Prep 34-09.50 2
6 Sluiter, Conner NorthPoint Chr 33-06.00 1
7 Asbury, Brandon WM Aviation 29-03.50
8 Risner, Spencer. Saranac 28-10.00
9 Kahsay, Abel GR Prep 27-08.50
10 Ruid, Geordie. Saranac 26-08.50
11 Gerwig, Aaron GR Prep 26-07.50
12 secker, kevin WM Aviation 25-05.50
13 Parrish, Alex WM Aviation 24-04.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NorthPointe Christian 127 2) Saranac 125
3) WM Aviation 124 4) Vestaburg 63
5) GR Prep Academy 57 6) Wellspring Academy 18

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saranac 219 2) NorthPointe Christian 98
3) WM Aviation 72 4) GR Prep Academy 52
5) Wellspring Academy 44 6) Vestaburg 17
7) Byron Center Zion Christia 5