2015 Young Life Lansing 5K

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Young Life Lansing 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Young Life 5k
Age Group Results
April 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 33 9 20:00.8 6:27/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Rouse 16 1 17:54.7 5:46/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Znidarsic 51 35 28:03.2 9:03/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Rentz 47 14 22:56.1 7:24/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Cheney 14 43 29:52.1 9:38/M
2 Maria Skidmore 12 46 29:54.8 9:39/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault 13 3 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Cleo Friend 14 10 20:42.1 6:41/M
3 Spencer Cashen 14 17 23:30.1 7:35/M
4 Aj Skidmore 13 26 25:44.9 8:18/M
5 Tristan Vonguten 12 31 25:53.4 8:21/M
6 Hayden Cheney 12 45 29:54.3 9:39/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Rentz 17 13 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Maggie Cleary 18 32 26:59.6 8:42/M
3 Allison Ackerly 18 37 28:07.9 9:04/M
4 Kelsey Johnson 18 44 29:53.6 9:38/M
5 Morgan Hebert 18 58 34:16.5 11:03/M
6 Elle Bos 19 59 35:23.0 11:25/M
7 Alina Viehweber 18 60 37:13.3 12:00/M
8 Ashley Miller 18 61 37:42.6 12:10/M
9 Shannon Fagan 19 63 40:19.3 13:00/M
10 Anna Cleary 19 65 53:46.3 17:21/M
11 Kathleen Cleary 15 69 54:27.0 17:34/M
12 Rachel Rewiciko 17 71 56:16.0 18:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Robitaille 18 2 18:02.5 5:49/M
2 Paul Harris 15 7 19:34.5 6:19/M
3 Cameron Hiscock 19 15 22:57.3 7:24/M
4 Brady Seelye 15 20 23:57.8 7:44/M
5 Jack Skidmore 15 21 23:58.6 7:44/M
6 Jay Granger 18 34 28:02.8 9:03/M
7 Will Kordenbrock 17 36 28:07.6 9:04/M
8 Myles Jones 15 42 29:51.7 9:38/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Haas 22 25 25:39.1 8:16/M
2 Annalise Hume 26 28 25:48.8 8:19/M
3 Kristen Warriner 24 39 28:48.1 9:17/M
4 Alexis Allum 22 47 30:01.3 9:41/M
5 Lindsay Nault 20 49 30:17.6 9:46/M
6 Erin Vansloten 20 51 31:03.2 10:01/M
7 Amanda Brown 26 54 32:24.9 10:27/M
8 Christy Eifert 22 57 34:16.2 11:03/M
9 Samantha Evans 21 66 54:02.2 17:26/M
10 Kacey Auten 27 67 54:02.5 17:26/M
11 Abby Adams 20 72 56:16.3 18:09/M
12 Lindsay Conrad 21 73 56:46.2 18:19/M
13 Megan Hackney 20 74 56:46.5 18:19/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Robitaille 23 4 19:03.5 6:09/M
2 Andrew Hall 24 5 19:05.9 6:09/M
3 Cody Robitaille 21 11 22:04.5 7:07/M
4 David Theis 28 12 22:33.6 7:16/M
5 Logan Kincaid 20 18 23:43.3 7:39/M
6 David Berkompas 21 19 23:48.7 7:41/M
7 Blake Robitaille 26 23 24:46.9 7:59/M
8 Justin Fila 23 27 25:47.8 8:19/M
9 Mac Matthews 20 29 25:50.4 8:20/M
10 Damian Hume 26 30 25:50.7 8:20/M
11 Tj Auten 27 50 30:30.0 9:50/M
12 William Berman 24 55 32:25.2 10:27/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Kilfoyle 37 24 25:24.9 8:12/M
2 Amber Soper 36 48 30:15.8 9:45/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 39 6 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Abraham Cohen 33 8 19:56.4 6:26/M
3 Arnuffo Macias jr. 33 16 23:16.7 7:30/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Seelye 46 40 28:56.5 9:20/M
2 Michelle Carlson 47 70 54:30.0 17:35/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Bishop 40 33 27:00.1 8:43/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Burdick 52 52 32:15.6 10:24/M
2 Teresa Harris 55 53 32:16.3 10:25/M
3 Jeannie Cleary 52 68 54:26.7 17:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Skidmore 50 38 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 Scott Robitaille 54 62 38:59.6 12:35/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Seelye 64 41 29:37.7 9:33/M
2 Joyce Dryer 69 64 43:33.6 14:03/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 63 22 24:14.3 7:49/M
2 Gary Seelye 68 56 32:41.8 10:33/M

5k Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Stafford 19 1 34:13.9 11:02/M
2 Sydney Malloy 13 2 43:32.8 14:03/M
3 Dorothy Ingersoll 44 3 44:13.5 14:16/M
4 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 51 4 44:15.1 14:16/M
5 Amanda Courtier 46 5 52:16.2 16:52/M
6 Annette Courtier 45 6 53:14.3 17:10/M
7 Emily Blanken 19 7 53:46.6 17:21/M
8 Mady Carlson 19 8 54:30.3 17:35/M
9 Monica Haller 16 9 56:41.8 18:17/M