2015 Howell Interact 5k GLOW Run

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Howell Interact 5k GLOW Run
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Howell Interact 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Rau 24 5 22:57.1 7:24/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Moore 18 1 16:24.6 5:17/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Pennala 13 21 28:17.1 9:07/M
2 Mackenzie Johnson 7 40 30:37.2 9:53/M
3 Allison McCurdy 11 45 30:51.8 9:57/M
4 Abbey Chambers 14 51 31:11.4 10:04/M
5 Avery Pung 12 54 31:21.5 10:07/M
6 Libby Chambers 11 56 31:31.3 10:10/M
7 Hayley Christensen 14 62 31:54.1 10:17/M
8 Olivia Petroi 14 63 31:54.2 10:17/M
9 Rayna Towles 8 72 33:17.1 10:44/M
10 Madeline Berger 12 83 35:46.4 11:32/M
11 Wendy Tormanen 14 90 37:12.4 12:00/M
12 Kylie Pung 8 92 37:29.6 12:05/M
13 Zaylin Rinehart 9 100 38:24.3 12:23/M
14 Kayla Koiser 11 107 40:04.2 12:55/M
15 Paiten Lee 8 110 40:51.3 13:11/M
16 Ania Bodyl 11 121 44:06.9 14:14/M
17 Grace Dudek 12 122 44:07.2 14:14/M
18 Addison Burk 10 125 44:20.9 14:18/M
19 Madelyn Tincu 10 127 44:23.2 14:19/M
20 Jaiden Tincu 9 154 51:16.6 16:32/M
21 Eliza Ernest 4 164 53:39.3 17:18/M
22 Elizabeth Patton 13 186 58:15.8 18:47/M
23 Paige Setlak 10 191 1:03:50.2 20:35/M
24 Delannie Autry 5 196 1:05:38.8 21:10/M
25 Amaija Niemi 8 197 1:06:40.0 21:30/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Nowak 9 8 24:02.9 7:45/M
2 Zack Rinehart 7 113 41:34.4 13:25/M
3 Jacob Henry 13 133 46:13.7 14:55/M
4 Ethan Autry 10 152 50:39.9 16:20/M
5 Charlie Henry 10 159 52:12.9 16:50/M
6 Jasper Towles 5 161 52:57.7 17:05/M
7 Chã© Hamm 13 179 56:16.4 18:09/M
8 Kaden Autry 9 195 1:05:12.0 21:02/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hund 16 44 30:45.5 9:55/M
2 Lyndsey Laronce 17 73 33:32.6 10:49/M
3 Verena Martensen 17 89 37:06.7 11:58/M
4 Alexandria Petroi 18 116 42:29.6 13:42/M
5 Madison Callanan 19 174 55:35.0 17:56/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Blair 16 3 22:03.2 7:07/M
2 Carl Bremer 18 16 27:41.0 8:56/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Johnson 27 12 26:03.5 8:24/M
2 Melissa Ruddle 23 15 27:34.3 8:54/M
3 Kara Horstmann 23 23 28:25.9 9:10/M
4 Courtney Buttermore 26 25 28:31.8 9:12/M
5 Ashley Kautman 28 31 29:17.6 9:27/M
6 Ashley Woest 27 34 29:32.3 9:32/M
7 Catherine Daniel 27 35 29:32.4 9:32/M
8 Shannon Line 20 48 31:04.3 10:01/M
9 Anne Marie Collopy 26 70 33:00.4 10:39/M
10 Kayla Smith 26 78 34:08.0 11:01/M
11 Corinne Jelken 24 81 34:09.4 11:01/M
12 Kate Greene 24 88 36:25.8 11:45/M
13 Allison Bader 28 94 37:37.3 12:08/M
14 Maria Duplessis 29 109 40:37.7 13:06/M
15 Alexandra Leonard 28 117 42:57.5 13:51/M
16 Lindsay Silver 27 118 43:48.4 14:08/M
17 Cheryl Golichowski 25 123 44:18.7 14:17/M
18 Holly Johnson 25 124 44:18.9 14:17/M
19 Samantha Southwell 25 128 44:24.0 14:19/M
20 Denise Massard 27 151 50:35.3 16:19/M
21 Casey Haggerty 20 171 54:20.6 17:32/M
22 Marissa Kolton 23 185 57:20.2 18:30/M
23 Emily Juckno 22 192 1:03:54.3 20:37/M
24 Ellen Sweeso 22 193 1:03:54.6 20:37/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rieske 25 9 24:15.7 7:49/M
2 Solomon Gaye 25 17 27:44.4 8:57/M
3 Curt Jelken 29 26 28:32.0 9:12/M
4 James Ruddle 26 105 39:37.6 12:47/M
5 Nathan Line 25 158 52:06.2 16:48/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Pennala 36 13 27:29.7 8:52/M
2 Crystal Metivier 30 14 27:32.0 8:53/M
3 Meredith Krebs 33 18 27:45.4 8:57/M
4 Amy Pagett 39 19 28:05.1 9:04/M
5 Kimberly Morrison 39 22 28:18.3 9:08/M
6 Maria Abbotts 31 27 28:33.0 9:13/M
7 Jodi Diakantonis 39 30 29:13.1 9:25/M
8 Heather Autry 36 33 29:27.4 9:30/M
9 Sarah Osterman 34 64 32:18.6 10:25/M
10 Holly Murnighan 30 67 32:40.3 10:32/M
11 Jessica Krzeminski 33 71 33:05.7 10:40/M
12 Kristin Kendall 36 75 33:56.0 10:57/M
13 Christina Gray 36 76 33:57.0 10:57/M
14 Suzy Barrett 33 79 34:08.9 11:01/M
15 Janice Heilman 35 96 38:14.1 12:20/M
16 Shelia Nowak 39 108 40:29.4 13:04/M
17 Sheri Mykolaitis 36 120 43:59.8 14:11/M
18 Tonya Petrucci 39 129 44:29.5 14:21/M
19 Kelly Sheibels 38 132 45:56.4 14:49/M
20 Rachel Ruddle 34 138 47:45.7 15:24/M
21 Sarah Ruddle 33 139 47:46.7 15:25/M
22 Melissa Stone 34 147 50:18.0 16:14/M
23 Danielle Lindsay 34 148 50:24.0 16:15/M
24 Jennifer Tincu 34 155 51:17.0 16:33/M
25 Kalyn Ernest 30 165 53:40.1 17:19/M
26 Kathy Daughter Fox-Zents 35 176 56:06.4 18:06/M
27 Misty Chung 32 178 56:15.1 18:09/M
28 Jennifer Ranta 30 199 1:10:12.7 22:39/M
29 Allie Nalepka 36 200 1:12:10.4 23:17/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Towles 37 2 20:50.5 6:43/M
2 Chris Nalley 35 7 23:44.1 7:39/M
3 Anthony Welch 35 39 29:39.8 9:34/M
4 Andrew Johnson 33 41 30:37.3 9:53/M
5 Scott Kaiser 36 50 31:10.2 10:03/M
6 Kevin Autry 38 82 34:12.5 11:02/M
7 Josh Collopy 31 101 38:59.6 12:35/M
8 Marshall Ruddle 36 104 39:36.2 12:46/M
9 Tim Rinehart 34 114 41:34.6 13:25/M
10 Mike Salatcik 39 135 46:35.6 15:02/M
11 Chris Perkins 35 137 47:32.3 15:20/M
12 Isaac Chung 38 177 56:14.8 18:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn McClatchey 48 10 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie 45 20 28:17.0 9:07/M
3 Christie Scharasuak 40 24 28:26.3 9:10/M
4 Noelle Rose 43 28 28:33.4 9:13/M
5 Leah Hughes 42 32 29:25.1 9:29/M
6 Celeste Pettey 42 37 29:38.2 9:34/M
7 Marlene Vierling 47 43 30:43.9 9:55/M
8 Michele Cox 47 47 30:55.2 9:58/M
9 Barbara Charles 48 52 31:12.7 10:04/M
10 Alice Pung 40 55 31:22.4 10:07/M
11 Diane Sharich 46 59 31:39.6 10:13/M
12 Miriam Snider 44 65 32:19.2 10:25/M
13 Allison Jezowski 48 66 32:39.8 10:32/M
14 Amy Gluck 43 69 32:44.9 10:34/M
15 Gudrun Patton 42 74 33:49.5 10:55/M
16 Julie Boss 47 80 34:09.3 11:01/M
17 Traci Menoch-Berger 41 84 35:47.3 11:33/M
18 Cynthia Chisholm 46 91 37:20.9 12:03/M
19 Julia Szkrybalo 45 95 38:11.4 12:19/M
20 Nadine Warner 46 97 38:15.7 12:20/M
21 Alison Grainger 40 99 38:17.4 12:21/M
22 Kelli Movalson 47 102 39:01.6 12:35/M
23 Julie Sedlak 43 103 39:02.2 12:35/M
24 Sharyn Tormanen 47 106 40:01.7 12:55/M
25 Julie Lothamer 41 111 40:58.4 13:13/M
26 Sabrina Waker 44 119 43:59.1 14:11/M
27 Charisse Hull 43 126 44:22.0 14:19/M
28 Jane Robson 47 130 44:43.6 14:25/M
29 Jessica Flynn 41 134 46:33.5 15:01/M
30 Tina Shustek 44 140 48:31.4 15:39/M
31 Kelli Kraft 45 141 48:31.5 15:39/M
32 Joanne Beauvais 43 142 48:34.3 15:40/M
33 Rhonda Byberg 43 150 50:29.9 16:17/M
34 Kristin Neathamer 45 153 51:03.7 16:28/M
35 Dawn Bailey 46 156 51:47.7 16:42/M
36 Stacy Anderson 46 157 51:47.8 16:42/M
37 Carolyn Henry 44 160 52:15.8 16:51/M
38 Molly Burk 41 162 53:03.7 17:07/M
39 Ann Chambers 43 163 53:04.3 17:07/M
40 Rochelle Rushlow 47 173 55:11.3 17:48/M
41 Lizabeth Welch 41 181 56:24.5 18:12/M
42 Staci Grzenkowicz 40 182 57:11.4 18:27/M
43 Heidi Patton 45 187 58:27.4 18:51/M
44 Kristin Setlak 43 190 1:03:48.2 20:35/M
45 Pam Juckno 47 194 1:04:00.7 20:39/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 45 4 22:24.4 7:14/M
2 Chris Wagner 40 6 22:58.6 7:25/M
3 Ralph Pettey 45 11 26:00.8 8:23/M
4 Joe O'Mara 46 29 28:36.3 9:14/M
5 Wayne Grieve 49 57 31:39.3 10:13/M
6 James Patton 46 58 31:39.4 10:13/M
7 Colin Chisholm 48 60 31:46.0 10:15/M
8 Jay Krause 49 68 32:41.5 10:33/M
9 Chad Pung 43 93 37:34.9 12:07/M
10 Steven Bearden 49 169 54:16.8 17:30/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Krause 52 42 30:38.4 9:53/M
2 Ann Mobbs 51 46 30:53.7 9:58/M
3 Connie Nunham 58 49 31:08.2 10:03/M
4 Barbara Line 54 53 31:21.1 10:07/M
5 Rhonda Callanan 51 61 31:53.0 10:17/M
6 Theresa Dubiel 55 86 36:13.0 11:41/M
7 Christine Greene 53 87 36:25.2 11:45/M
8 Deb Bueter 56 112 40:59.5 13:13/M
9 Trish Mozdzierz 50 131 45:08.5 14:34/M
10 Cindy Keenan 50 136 47:12.5 15:14/M
11 Jeannine Pratt 54 144 49:07.0 15:51/M
12 Grace Myles 53 146 50:11.4 16:11/M
13 Annette D'Vua 51 149 50:26.7 16:16/M
14 Christine Blair 56 166 53:46.3 17:21/M
15 Cynda Beach 57 167 53:48.6 17:21/M
16 Gwen Haggerty-Bearden 50 170 54:17.5 17:31/M
17 Kathy Fox-Zents 55 175 56:06.4 18:06/M
18 Anna Moreno 50 180 56:17.2 18:09/M
19 Pam Kunde 50 183 57:13.8 18:27/M
20 Mary Kolton 55 184 57:17.9 18:29/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Bowen 58 36 29:33.9 9:32/M
2 Chester Cox 50 77 33:57.8 10:57/M
3 Gene Larance 50 98 38:16.1 12:21/M
4 Norm Pratt 59 143 49:05.3 15:50/M
5 Roderick Line 58 168 53:56.5 17:24/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori 63 85 35:48.1 11:33/M
2 Kathy Cornillie 61 115 41:45.3 13:28/M
3 Joyce McNeece 65 172 54:32.4 17:35/M
4 Suzanne Hill 63 198 1:10:12.2 22:39/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Wright 64 38 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 John Tuori 62 145 49:26.5 15:57/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bloom 99 188 58:28.5 18:52/M
2 Vicky Joseph 99 189 59:27.4 19:11/M