2015 Courageous, Inc Invitational

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Courageous, Inc Invitational
Detroit, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 05:27 PM
Courageous Invitational - 4/25/2015
Mumford HS
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Divine Child 'A' 8:32.90 8:36.46 10
1) Petlichkoff, Alexander 2) Maher, Emery
3) Rose, David 4) Rodden, Brent
2 Adrian 'A' 8:45.00 8:37.02 8
1) Youngs, Johnny 2) Moran, Ian
3) Edwards, Dante 4) Kemner, Collin
3 Cass Technical 'A' 8:30.00 9:02.69 6
1) Dooley, Brett 2) Lewis, Nathaniel
3) Paul, Marcela 4) Massey, Matthew
4 Bradford Academy 'A' 9:13.00 9:37.70 5
1) Jackson, Dontae 2) Ricumstrict, Miontre
3) Robinson, Isiah 4) Lovelace, Abdulah
5 King 'A' 9:00.00 9:41.34 4
1) Walker, Byron 2) Beal, Rakeem
3) Lee, Armani 4) Barnett, Daniel
6 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 12:32.97 3
1) Kelsey, Kevin 2) McGEE, Marcus
3) Ellis, Michael 4) Yost Jr, Michael

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Savalas Cass Technical 15.24 15.69Q 1
2 Sawaya, George Divine Child 15.34 16.28Q 2
3 Rogers, Caldin ML King 16.04 15.98q 1
4 Hampton, Lorenzo Bradford Academy 16.24 16.48q 1
5 Hall, Rodney Cass Technical 16.14 16.59q 2
6 Batten, Domond Oak Park 15.54 16.60q 2
7 Osuamadi, Ikenna Divine Child 15.74 16.65q 1
8 Parker, Donovan Cass Technical 16.24 18.01q 1
9 Rodgers, Davion Adrian 17.34 18.55 1
10 Virger, LaGregory Denby Tech 20.44 20.61 1
11 Gonzales, Miguel Bradford Academy 19.24 20.66 2
12 Barnett, Jernale Denby Tech 19.24 20.78 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Savalas Cass Technical 15.69 15.43 10
2 Batten, Domond Oak Park 16.60 15.63 8
3 Sawaya, George Divine Child 16.28 15.72 6
4 Rogers, Caldin ML King 15.98 15.77 5
5 Hampton, Lorenzo Bradford Academy 16.48 16.21 4
6 Hall, Rodney Cass Technical 16.59 16.52 3
7 Osuamadi, Ikenna Divine Child 16.65 16.65 2
8 Parker, Donovan Cass Technical 18.01 16.73 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Tee'Ondre Mumford 11.64 11.68Q 1
2 Williams, Aubrey Jalen Rose 11.98Q 3
3 Ngyuen, Justin Adrian 11.74 12.10Q 4
4 Lofton, Don Adrian 11.94 12.31Q 2
5 Williams, Kyron Southeastern 11.84 11.96q 1
6 March, Zahmaine East English 11.64 12.00q 1
7 Hoover, Jack Divine Child 12.74 12.18q 1
7 Loyd, Deandre Southeastern 12.04 12.18q 4
9 Manica, Stephen Edison Psa 11.54 12.35 3
9 Williams, Jaylen Edison Psa 11.84 12.35 2
11 Campbell, Michael Edison Psa 12.04 12.39 4
12 Davis, Nevarrio Mumford 11.84 12.42 3
13 Cumbow, Matt Adrian 11.84 12.48 1
14 McConnico, Kaylon Edison Psa 12.55 4
15 Evans, Geon Ecorse 13.74 12.60 1
16 Jackson, Molijah Jalen Rose 12.85 4
17 Lloyd, Tymar Ecorse 14.04 12.89 2
18 Crosby, Antoine Jalen Rose 12.94 4
19 Whalen, Zachary Divine Child 12.44 13.39 2
20 Courtland, Omar Ecorse 13.70 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, Tee'Ondre Mumford 11.68 11.36 10
2 Williams, Kyron Southeastern 11.96 11.50 8
3 Williams, Aubrey Jalen Rose 11.98 11.65 6
4 Ngyuen, Justin Adrian 12.10 11.76 5
5 Loyd, Deandre Southeastern 12.18 11.88 4
6 Hoover, Jack Divine Child 12.18 12.01 3
7 Lofton, Don Adrian 12.31 12.06 2

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 'A' 1:29.00 1:31.66 1 10
1) White, Marvin 2) Pickett, Bryce
3) Daniel, Miles 4) Jones, Damarius
2 East English 'A' 1:27.70 1:32.21 1 8
1) March, Zahmaine 2) Rivers, Brian
3) Curtis, Anton 4) Griffith, Isaiah
3 Adrian 'A' 1:31.20 1:35.41 1 6
1) Ngyuen, Justin 2) Laskowsky, Austin
3) McGowen, Jzavion 4) Stepansky, Gavin
4 Denby Tech 'A' 1:34.00 1:37.83 1 5
1) Montgomery, Lamont 2) Thurmond, Anthony
3) Wheeler-White, Aaron 4) Scott, Keyon
5 Bradford Academy 'A' 1:38.00 1:38.85 2 4
1) Long, Jafar 2) Wilder, Jestin
3) Reid, Derrick 4) Terry, Quincy
6 Divine Child 'A' 1:35.30 1:42.61 1 3
1) VanBuhler, Joseph 2) Fugate, Tyler
3) Osuamadi, Ikenna 4) Holland, Stephen
7 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 1:46.41 2 2
1) Williams, Aubrey 2) Lundy, Brandon
3) Kincannon, Royt 4) Smalley, Deion
8 Ecorse 'A' 1:50.57 2 1
1) Lloyd, Tymar 2) Pratt, Jeremy
3) Lee, Delano 4) Varner, Damion
-- Cass Technical 'A' 1:28.00 DNF 1
1) Morgan, Savalas 2) Vance, Demetric
3) Paul, Marcela 4) Johnson, Donovan
-- Edison Psa 'A' 1:42.80 DNF 2
1) Kennedy, Robert 2) Perry, Joseph
3) Manica, Stephen 4) Williams, Jaylen

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petlichkoff, Alexander Divine Child 4:52.00 4:54.25 10
2 Dooley, Brett Cass Technical 4:54.40 8
3 Mangulabnan, Ryan Divine Child 4:58.20 4:59.89 6
4 Maher, Emery Divine Child 5:20.10 5:16.45 5
5 Hayes, Demetrius Southeastern 5:31.00 5:17.17 4
6 Wheeler ll, Elijah Mumford 4:18.00 5:25.11 3
7 Rodriguez, Dominic Adrian 5:11.00 5:25.52 2
8 Kitchings, Alphonso East English 5:01.00 5:42.41 1
9 Cureton, Stephan East English 5:06.00 5:52.02
10 Wade, Jordan Ecorse 6:12.69
11 Yost Jr, Michael Jalen Rose 6:22.07
12 Gonzales, Miguel Bradford Academy 6:24.50
13 Turner, Timothy Bradford Academy 7:36.45
14 Virger, Thaddeus Denby Tech 7:00.00 8:24.30
15 Newton, Lorenzo Jalen Rose 8:38.12
16 Dyson, Alonte Jalen Rose 9:16.86

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East English 'A' 44.24 43.78 1 10
1) Timmons, Leon 2) Curtis, Anton
3) Rivers, Brian 4) Griffith, Isaiah
2 Oak Park 'A' 42.84 44.09 1 8
1) Daniel, Miles 2) White, Marvin
3) Jones, Damarius 4)
3 Cass Technical 'A' 43.14 44.84 1 6
1) Johnson, Donovan 2) Blakey, Dwright
3) Morgan, Savalas 4) Vance, Demetric
4 Southeastern 'A' 47.14 47.04 2 4
1) Amos, Seville 2) Loyd, Deandre
3) Thomas, Malik 4) Williams, Kyron
5 Adrian 'A' 44.64 47.22 1 2
1) Ngyuen, Justin 2) Cumbow, Matt
3) Lofton, Don 4) McGowen, Jzavion
6 Edison Psa 'B' x47.63 2
7 Bradford Academy 'A' 49.14 48.44 2 1
1) Long, Jafar 2) Wilder, Jestin
3) Terry, Quincy 4) Reid, Derrick
8 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 48.50 2
1) Cross, Jeremiah 2) Williams, Aubrey
3) Crosby, Antoine 4) Esper, Kartrell
9 Ecorse 'A' 53.32 2
1) Pratt, Jeremy 2) Lloyd, Tymar
3) Evans, Geon 4) Johnson, Kevin

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laskowsky, Austin Adrian 51.24 52.67 1 10
2 Massey, Matthew Cass Technical 50.24 53.36 1 8
3 Stepansky, Gavin Adrian 52.14 53.55 1 6
4 Scott, Keyon Denby Tech 53.70 3 4
5 Foster, Larry ML King 51.04 54.25 1 2
6 Holland, Stephen Divine Child 52.84 54.46 2 1
7 Caesar, James East English 53.14 54.57 2
8 Apling, Thomas Adrian 53.24 54.67 2
9 Robinson, Isiah Bradford Academy 55.55 55.03 3
10 Lewis, Nathaniel Cass Technical 51.14 57.11 1
11 VanBuhler, Joseph Divine Child 54.64 57.37 3
12 Moody, Kajuan Denby Tech 58.16 4
13 Jones, Corrin Mumford 55.74 58.68 3
14 Kennedy, Robert Edison Psa 52.74 58.86 2
15 Rivers, Kristopher Jalen Rose 1:00.38 3
16 Stevenson, Cornelius Denby Tech 1:01.76 4
17 Hollis, Eric Cornerstone 59.14 1:02.48 3
18 Hunter, Amir Jalen Rose 1:11.96 4

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan, Savalas Cass Technical 40.14 43.04 1 10
2 Walsh, Clole Adrian 42.04 43.32 1 8
3 Hawthorne, Dewan Oak Park 41.74 44.12 1 6
4 Parker, Donovan Cass Technical 42.64 45.11 1 4
5 Hampton, Lorenzo Bradford Academy 42.51 45.66 1 2
6 Barnett, Jernale Denby Tech 50.14 47.56 2 1
7 Johnson, Tamarion Bradford Academy 47.69 47.96 2
8 Hall, Rodney Cass Technical 42.14 48.06 1
9 Kurkowski, Jake Divine Child 48.14 48.34 2
10 Blair, Khai Adrian 45.24 48.66 2
11 Edwards, Robon Adrian 48.44 48.82 2
12 Henderson, Joe ML King 55.14 49.23 2
13 Virger, LaGregory Denby Tech 51.14 50.78 1
14 Gonzales, Miguel Bradford Academy 49.14 51.44 2

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Cameron Oak Park 1:56.00 1:58.15 10
2 Stokes, Christian ML King 1:58.00 2:10.04 8
3 Moran, Ian Adrian 2:08.40 2:10.91 6
4 Dooley, Brett Cass Technical 2:05.00 2:16.24 4
5 Kitchings, Alphonso East English 2:06.40 2:17.26 2
6 Hayes, Demetrius Southeastern 2:17.00 2:17.86 1
7 Gardner, Kayvon East English 2:11.60 2:18.06
8 Youngs, Johnny Adrian 2:09.20 2:19.94
9 Wheeler ll, Elijah Mumford 2:10.00 2:20.03
10 Wheeler-White, Aaron Denby Tech 2:15.00 2:27.28
11 Robertson, Kenneth Southeastern 3:00.00 2:27.42
12 Edwards, Dante Adrian 2:09.20 2:28.22
13 McCadn, Mascio ML King 2:07.00 2:28.33
14 Lee, Tre Cass Technical 2:15.00 2:29.75
15 Stevenson, Brandon Denby Tech 2:15.00 2:33.49
16 Ivery, Xavier Edison Psa 2:20.50 2:36.47
17 Ivery, Isaiah Edison Psa 2:25.60 2:46.30

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffith, Isaiah East English 22.94 22.74Q 5
2 Pickett, Bryce Oak Park 22.74 23.43Q 4
3 March, Zahmaine East English 23.54 24.13Q 3
4 Loyd, Deandre Southeastern 25.50 24.64Q 2
5 Thurmond, Anthony Denby Tech 23.24 25.43Q 1
6 Harvey, Tee'Ondre Mumford 23.74 23.41q 5
7 Paul, Marcela Cass Technical 22.94 24.21q 3
8 Davis, Nevarrio Mumford 23.84 24.38q 3
9 McGowen, Jzavion Adrian 23.54 24.61 4
10 Blakey, Dwright Cass Technical 22.84 24.82 5
11 McConnico, Kaylon Edison Psa 24.44 25.05 5
12 Perry, Joseph Edison Psa 24.04 25.09 2
13 Montgomery, Lamont Denby Tech 22.24 25.23 2
14 Amos, Seville Southeastern 25.50 25.36 3
15 Stevenson, Cornelius Denby Tech 23.24 25.63 1
16 Bauschka, Noah Adrian 25.14 25.65 5
17 Cumbow, Matt Adrian 24.14 25.79 1
18 Kennedy, Robert Edison Psa 25.54 26.13 1
19 Cross, Jeremiah Jalen Rose 26.43 4
20 Coffey, michale ML King 24.04 26.50 1
21 Lloyd, Tymar Ecorse 27.74 26.53 4
22 Hoover, Jack Divine Child 25.84 27.21 1
23 Hollis, Eric Cornerstone 26.24 27.54 2
24 Johnson, Kevin Ecorse 27.04 28.23 3
25 Manigat, Adelain Ecorse 27.74 28.42 5
26 Lundy, Brandon Jalen Rose 29.83 5

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pickett, Bryce Oak Park 23.43 22.32 10
2 Griffith, Isaiah East English 22.74 22.33 8
3 Paul, Marcela Cass Technical 24.21 23.68 6
4 March, Zahmaine East English 24.13 24.03 4
5 Loyd, Deandre Southeastern 24.64 24.75 2

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemner, Collin Adrian 9:50.00 10:05.62 10
2 Mangulabnan, Ryan Divine Child 10:48.29 10:52.83 8
3 Kohn, Andrew Divine Child 10:51.61 11:03.86 6
4 Edwards, Dante Adrian 11:02.00 11:19.49 4

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oak Park 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.44 10
1) Pickett, Bryce 2) White, Marvin
3) Cooper, Cameron 4) Reed, Trenail
2 Adrian 'A' 3:31.00 3:29.15 8
1) Apling, Thomas 2) Laskowsky, Austin
3) McGowen, Jzavion 4) Stepansky, Gavin
3 East English 'A' 3:38.97 6
1) Rivers, Brian 2) Curtis, Anton
3) Caesar, James 4) Griffith, Isaiah
4 Bradford Academy 'A' 3:46.00 3:48.39 4
1) Hampton, Lorenzo 2) Robinson, Isiah
3) Hurt, Thomas 4) Ricumstrict, Miontre
5 King 'A' 3:30.00 3:50.53 2
1) Lee, Armani 2) Brown, Maurice
3) Chatman, Christian 4) Fullilove, Dametrius
6 Denby Tech 'A' 4:38.00 3:54.93 1
1) Wheeler-White, Aaron 2) Barnett, Jernale
3) Moody, Kajuan 4) Scott, Keyon
7 Southeastern 'A' 4:20.00 4:03.40
1) Hayes, Demetrius 2) Thomas, Malik
3) Robertson, Kenneth 4) Amos, Seville
8 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 4:16.69
1) Smith, Chris 2) Rivers, Kristopher
3) Dowery, Justin 4)

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ricardo Oak Park 130-01 126-03 10
2 Raona, Dominic Divine Child 133-07 125-04 8
3 Batten, Domond Oak Park 144-03 J125-04 6
4 Lynch, Ryan Oak Park 103-07 123-07 5
5 Beaudoin, Collin Divine Child 115-10 117-04 4
6 Mendez, Tino Adrian 117-03 107-10 3
7 Little, Marquis Bradford Academy 85-11 105-08 2
8 Reinhardt, Alexander Divine Child 100-02 92-11 1
-- Lucas, Ashton Adrian 123-08 ND

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas, Ashton Adrian 47-10.00 48-03.00 10
2 Mendez, Tino Adrian 47-08.50 46-01.50 8
3 Smith, Ricardo Oak Park 48-09.25 45-11.75 6
4 Beaudoin, Collin Divine Child 39-08.00 40-02.00 5
5 Little, Marquis Bradford Academy 40-04.00 40-00.00 4
6 Williams, Dominick Oak Park 42-00.50 39-11.00 3
7 Raona, Dominic Divine Child 40-04.00 39-08.50 2
8 McNeff, Matthew Divine Child 37-05.50 1
9 Andrews, Joseph Edison Psa 26-04.50
10 Newton, Lorenzo Jalen Rose 19-03.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sawaya, George Divine Child 19-07.50 19-07.00 10
2 Cheatham, Anthony Bradford Academy 18-04.00 7
2 Corley, Donnie ML King 20-08.00 18-04.00 7
4 Bauschka, Noah Adrian 17-10.00 18-01.00 5
5 Bass, Kieth Adrian 18-10.00 17-08.00 4
6 Thomas, Malik Southeastern 17-06.00 3
7 Amos, Seville Southeastern 17-03.00 2
8 Gonzales, Joseph Bradford Academy 15-08.00 1
9 Henderson, Joe ML King 18-09.00 14-02.00

Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers, Caldin ML King 6-05.00 6-04.00 10
2 Sawaya, George Divine Child 6-04.00 6-03.00 8
3 Rodden, Brent Divine Child 5-06.00 5-05.00 6
-- Ruffin, Qwontez Bradford Academy NH
-- Cheatham, Anthony Bradford Academy NH
-- Rodgers, Davion Adrian 6-00.00 NH
-- Henderson, Joe ML King 5-07.00 NH

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cass Technical 166.50 2) Bradford Academy 116
3) King 80 4) Denby Tech 50
5) Edison PSA 24 6) Cornerstone 21
7) Mumford 17.50 8) Jalen Rose Academy 7
9) Ecorse 5

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adrian 107 2) Divine Child 105
3) Oak Park 92 4) Cass Technical 66
5) East English 39 6) King 38
7) Bradford Academy 34 8) Southeastern 28
9) Mumford 13 10) Jalen Rose Academy 11
10) Denby Tech 11 12) Ecorse 1



Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 05:28 PM
Courageous Invitational - 4/25/2015
Mumford HS
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cass Technical 'A' 11:00.00 11:28.68 10
1) Bedgood, Jenelle 2)
2 Bradford Academy 'A' 12:05.00 12:56.82 8
1) Hunnicut-Mitchell, Marisa 2) Hayes, Daija
3) Jones, Kynia 4) McNeil, Taia
3 Denby Tech 'A' 14:12.11 6
1) Butler, Lashayra 2) Giles, Dezana
3) King, Zanasia 4) Cooper, Mel'va

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheriff, Mariam Cass Technical 18.04 17.77Q 2
2 Jackson, Javionna ML King 17.54 18.10Q 1
3 Nelson, Brittany ML King 17.74 17.95q 2
4 Hayes, Daija Bradford Academy 18.04 18.28q 1
5 McHenry, Maylaysha ML King 18.24 19.53q 1
6 Lewis, Azaria Cass Technical 18.84 19.77q 2
7 Puriefoy, Alexis Bradford Academy 20.24 22.47q 1
8 Motley, Saanay Denby Tech 23.08q 1
9 Jenkins, Chyann Bradford Academy 19.24 25.41 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sheriff, Mariam Cass Technical 17.77 17.32 10
2 Nelson, Brittany ML King 17.95 17.40 8
3 Hayes, Daija Bradford Academy 18.28 18.30 6
4 McHenry, Maylaysha ML King 19.53 19.14 5
5 Jackson, Javionna ML King 18.10 19.21 4
6 Lewis, Azaria Cass Technical 19.77 19.68 3
7 Puriefoy, Alexis Bradford Academy 22.47 21.96 2
8 Motley, Saanay Denby Tech 23.08 22.90 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Mariah Bradford Academy 13.14 13.27Q 2
2 Staples, Klaliah Cass Technical 13.14 13.68Q 3
3 Sharpe, Aliyah Mumford 13.74 13.87Q 1
3 Miles, Devorcie Edison Psa 13.04 13.87Q 1
5 Daniels, Dasia Cass Technical 13.76q 3
6 Hill, Tala Denby Tech 13.85q 3
7 Jones, Kameryn Bradford Academy 13.50 13.96q 2
8 Mack, Sierra Mumford 13.54 14.17q 1
9 Nixon, Taylor Edison Psa 13.84 14.44 2
10 Woodson, Jayla Denby Tech 14.52 2
11 Williams, Shawntel ML King 14.24 14.74 2
12 Miller, Diamond Ecorse 15.34 14.84 2
13 Allen, Serena Cornerstone 15.24 14.86 1
14 Hayes, Anointed Denby Tech 15.10 1
15 Blassingame, Asiah Cornerstone 14.74 15.36 1
16 Wilson, Tykierra Ecorse 15.40 3
17 Rice, Jasmine Bradford Academy 16.18 2
18 Wilson, Jada Jalen Rose 16.85 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Mariah Bradford Academy 13.27 13.29 10
2 Staples, Klaliah Cass Technical 13.68 13.68 8
3 Miles, Devorcie Edison Psa 13.87 13.72 6
4 Daniels, Dasia Cass Technical 13.76 13.73 4.50
4 Mack, Sierra Mumford 14.17 13.73 4.50
6 Jones, Kameryn Bradford Academy 13.96 14.24 3
7 Hill, Tala Denby Tech 13.85 14.43 2
8 Sharpe, Aliyah Mumford 13.87 14.56 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Technical 'A' 1:44.00 1:46.68 10
1) Kilgore, DeAire 2) Sheriff, Mariam
3) Davis, Megan 4) Staples, Klaliah
2 Bradford Academy 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.16 8
3 Cornerstone 'A' 1:48.00 1:59.75 6
1) Carpenter, Kelly 2) Allen, Serena
3) Logan, Nakoia 4) Baker, Dajah
4 King 'A' 1:52.00 1:59.89 5
1) Cole, Nikia 2) Jackson, Javionna
3) Johnson, Jeane 4) Taylor, Miyah
5 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 2:13.71 4
1) Colbert, Unique 2) Oldham, Ariel
3) Montes, Marinda 4) Kincannon, Tonaya
6 Denby Tech 'A' 2:14.19 3
1) Giles, Dezana 2) Hayes, Anointed
3) Motley, Saanay 4) Jones, Toineka
-- Edison Psa 'A' 1:55.30 DQ
1) Nixon, Taylor 2) Lansford, Melissa
3) Wray, Nia 4) Miles, Devorcie

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley, Kenedi Cass Technical 6:30.10 6:55.40 10
2 Collins, Kaelyn Cass Technical 6:33.70 7:07.55 8
3 Butler, Lashayra Denby Tech 7:09.36 6
4 Luster, Breon ML King 6:54.00 7:41.28 5
5 Jones, Kynia Bradford Academy 6:55.00 8:32.79 4
6 Cooper, Mel'va Denby Tech 9:58.58 3

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Technical 'A' 52.14 52.85 10
1) Davis, Megan 2) Newsom, Amari
3) Kilgore, DeAire 4) Evans, Jazmen
2 Bradford Academy 'A' 50.14 56.45 8
1) Monroe, Symone 2) Puriefoy, Alexis
3) Jones, Kameryn 4) Rice, Jasmine
3 Cornerstone 'A' 56.14 56.97 6
1) Carpenter, Kelly 2) Blassingame, Asiah
3) Logan, Nakoia 4) Baker, Dajah
4 Denby Tech 'A' 58.39 5
1) Hayes, Anointed 2) Clark, Anetria
3) Hill, Tala 4) Woodson, Jayla
5 King 'A' 52.84 1:01.32 4
1) Jackson, Javionna 2) Proge, Daceia
3) Venson, Barbara 4) Williams, Shawntel
6 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 1:03.17 3
1) Cobert, Unique 2) Oldham, Ariel
3) Montes, Marinda 4) Kincannon, Tonaya

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dismuke, Simonae Cass Technical 1:04.86 59.05 1 10
2 Hunnicut-Mitchell, Maris Bradford Academy 1:08.32 1:05.00 1 8
3 Wray, Nia Edison Psa 59.04 1:06.93 1 6
4 Carson, Dmaya Cass Technical 1:07.91 1 4
5 Luster, Breon ML King 1:11.14 1:14.04 2 2
6 Mobley, Tarina ML King 1:12.14 1:16.65 2 1
7 Hankins, Tamarya Denby Tech 1:19.88 2
8 Ankton, Dynasty Denby Tech 1:23.87 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Daija Bradford Academy 51.54 52.26 10
2 Lewis, Azaria Cass Technical 52.64 53.45 8
3 Dimick, Paris ML King 54.74 53.60 6
4 Conner, Jayla Cass Technical 54.54 53.66 4
5 Nelson, Brittany ML King 56.82 2
6 McHenry, Maylaysha ML King 53.94 57.70 1
7 Monroe, Symone Bradford Academy 55.14 1:04.45

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bedgood, Jenelle Cass Technical 2:30.30 6:24:54.78 10
2 Williams, Jaylen Cass Technical 6:24:57.25 8
3 Trotter, Raven Mumford 6:25:25.78 6
4 Jones, Kynia Bradford Academy 2:45.00 6:25:55.56 4

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Mariah Bradford Academy 27.74 27.12Q 2
2 Sheriff, Mariam Cass Technical 26.44 27.29Q 3
3 Wray, Nia Edison Psa 26.04 28.72Q 1
4 Evans, Jazmen Cass Technical 26.54 27.64q 2
5 Sharpe, Aliyah Mumford 28.54 28.48q 3
6 Lansford, Melissa Edison Psa 26.84 29.42q 1
7 Carpenter, Kelly Cornerstone 26.54 29.64q 3
8 Logan, Nakoia Cornerstone 26.74 29.68q 1
9 Baker, Dajah Cornerstone 26.04 29.72 2
10 Mack, Sierra Mumford 27.94 30.11 3
11 Jackson, Javionna ML King 30.84 30.49 2
12 Motley, Saanay Denby Tech 31.25 1
13 Jacks, Latasha ML King 32.24 31.42 3
14 Cobert, Unique Jalen Rose 32.01 2
15 Montes, Marinda Jalen Rose 32.72 2
16 Wilson, Tykierra Ecorse 32.78 3
17 Giles, Shantanique Denby Tech 34.03 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sheriff, Mariam Cass Technical 27.29 26.81 10
2 Wray, Nia Edison Psa 28.72 28.26 8
3 Sharpe, Aliyah Mumford 28.48 28.44 6
4 Carpenter, Kelly Cornerstone 29.64 29.32 5
5 Logan, Nakoia Cornerstone 29.68 30.65 4
-- Mitchell, Mariah Bradford Academy 27.12 DQ
-- Evans, Jazmen Cass Technical 27.64 DQ
-- Lansford, Melissa Edison Psa 29.42 DQ

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Mel'va Denby Tech 20:32.18 10

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Technical 'A' 4:06.60 4:18.22 10
1) Bedgood, Jenelle 2) Newsom, Amari
3) Greene, Legende 4) Dismuke, Simonae
2 Bradford Academy 'A' 4:25.00 4:55.56 8
1) Hayes, Daija 2) Hunnicut-Mitchell, Marisa
3) Mitchell, Mariah 4) McNeil, Taia
3 Denby Tech 'A' 5:28.40 6
1) Ankton, Devine 2) Ankton, Dynasty
3) Hankins, Tamarya 4) Giles, Dezana

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Nakia ML King 87-09 10
2 Morrissette, Tamia Cass Technical 75-01 8
3 Blue, Asja Cass Technical 69-10 6

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Priester, Faith ML King 29-03.00 10
2 Schot, Nikia ML King 28-02.00 8
3 Jones, Sher'cole ML King 27-11.00 6
4 Miller, Diamond Ecorse 21-00.00 21-11.00 5
5 Hall, Nia Edison Psa 20-00.75 19-05.50 4
6 johnson, eridajah Bradford Academy 16-01.00 3

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Mariah Bradford Academy 15-06.75 15-05.00 10
2 Hill, Tala Denby Tech 14-09.00 8
3 Jenkins, Chyann Bradford Academy 13-09.00 6
4 Sabatini, Jessica Cass Technical 12-00.00 12-07.00 4
5 Thompson, Montia ML King 15-00.00 12-04.00 2
6 Kelly, Micaila ML King 15-00.00 11-04.00 1
7 Moore, Sherri Bradford Academy 10-00.00

Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Chyann Bradford Academy 4-07.00 10
2 Mitchell, Mariah Bradford Academy 4-05.00 8
3 Maxwell, Jahaira Cass Technical 4-05.00 4-04.00 6
4 King, Ayanna Cass Technical 4-03.00 4-03.00 5
-- Brown, Caprise Denby Tech NH

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cass Technical 166.50 2) Bradford Academy 116
3) King 80 4) Denby Tech 50
5) Edison PSA 24 6) Cornerstone 21
7) Mumford 17.50 8) Jalen Rose Academy 7
9) Ecorse 5

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adrian 107 2) Divine Child 105
3) Oak Park 92 4) Cass Technical 66
5) East English 39 6) King 38
7) Bradford Academy 34 8) Southeastern 28
9) Mumford 13 10) Jalen Rose Academy 11
10) Denby Tech 11 12) Ecorse 1