2015 Wood Memorial Trout Run

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Wood Memorial Trout Run
Kalkaska, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

WOOD MEMORIAL TROUT RUN
5K / 10K RUN
KALKASKA, MI
APRIL 25, 2015

*** 5k RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 1/59 753 Kyle Kiel 33 M Williamsburg MI 16:43.34 5:23
2 2/59 843 Rob Slate 31 M Traverse City MI 17:26.72 5:37
3 3/59 746 Ricky Jones 23 M Montrose PA 18:57.12 6:06
4 4/59 805 Kyle McDowell 15 M Kalkaska MI 19:07.01 6:10
5 5/59 824 Don Hoezee 48 M Elk Rapids MI 19:14.94 6:12
6 6/59 762 Jarrett Martin 28 M Rapid City MI 19:18.72 6:13
7 7/59 734 Dillon Cool 16 M Kalkaska MI 19:49.64 6:23
8 8/59 768 Joshua Pellow 31 M Lake City MI 19:59.99 6:27
9 9/59 725 Wesley Bassett 28 M Traverse City MI 21:52.02 7:03
10 10/59 840 Shane Dine 40 M Grawn MI 22:01.34 7:06
11 11/59 794 Don Vyverberg 45 M Kalkaska MI 22:26.53 7:14
12 12/59 815 Nathen Blasko 13 M Kalkaska MI 22:36.34 7:17
13 1/62 756 Carolina Long 17 F Kalkaska MI 22:39.90 7:18
14 13/59 855 Jared Krogel 27 M Rapid City MI 22:50.42 7:22
15 2/62 814 Madison Wilkinson 11 F Kalkaska MI 22:52.99 7:22
16 14/59 741 Trevor Hill 21 M Sparta MI 23:00.74 7:25
17 3/62 857 Isabelle North 24 F Kingley MI 23:05.56 7:26
18 15/59 773 Shane Reiniche 45 M Hanover MI 23:17.42 7:30
19 16/59 750 Louis Kibby 44 M Kalkaska MI 23:26.35 7:33
20 17/59 816 Travis Blasko 12 M Kalkaska MI 23:34.40 7:36
21 18/59 801 Ryan Williams 42 M Rapid City MI 23:38.86 7:37
22 4/62 765 Carrie Norman 33 F South Boardman MI 23:50.91 7:41
23 19/59 742 Jeffrey Hiller 61 M Kalkaska MI 23:52.43 7:42
24 20/59 729 Dan Briggs 43 M South Boardman MI 23:55.90 7:43
25 5/62 730 Deanne Briggs 39 F Traverse City MI 23:59.92 7:44
26 21/59 804 Justice Patton 13 M South Boardman MI 24:09.71 7:47
27 6/62 751 Tabitha Kibby 20 F Montrose PA 24:37.51 7:56
28 7/62 749 Kristine Kibby 46 F Kalkaska MI 24:43.30 7:58
29 22/59 781 Jason Skeels 30 M Kalkaska MI 24:57.91 8:03
30 23/59 849 Camden Moore 9 M Kalkaska MI 25:02.08 8:04
31 24/59 778 Ben Scott 10 M Midland MI 25:02.65 8:04
32 8/62 856 Samara Hartman 37 F Roscommon MI 25:31.01 8:13
33 9/62 738 Taffetta Gle 33 F Traverse City MI 25:39.32 8:16
34 25/59 862 Tripp Wagnez III 8 M Kalkaska MI 25:59.65 8:22
35 10/62 759 Kassandra Magee 22 F Fife Lake MI 26:13.67 8:27
36 26/59 791 Charley Vergote 57 M Kalkaska MI 26:30.52 8:32
37 27/59 850 Hayden Moore 10 M Kalkaska MI 26:30.75 8:32
38 28/59 767 Timothy Payne 52 M Concord MI 26:32.36 8:33
39 11/62 846 Jessica Stark 31 F Kingsley MI 26:37.00 8:35
40 12/62 812 Laura McLean 49 F Kalkaska MI 26:50.59 8:39
41 29/59 727 Chad Bissonette 41 M Kalkaska MI 26:52.06 8:39
42 13/62 833 Jody Lance 39 F South Boardman MI 26:52.35 8:39
43 14/62 798 Amanda Wegener 34 F Williamsburg MI 27:24.99 8:50
44 30/59 838 Terry Wilson 68 M Ceneral Lake MI 27:33.36 8:53
45 31/59 789 Brian Vanalstine 38 M Kalkaska MI 27:39.19 8:55
46 32/59 745 Matt Hurd 35 M Kalkaska MI 28:25.35 9:09
47 15/62 731 Amanda Cherwinski 31 F South Boardman MI 28:34.76 9:12
48 33/59 854 Kevine Hamlin 49 M Batauia OH 28:35.33 9:13
49 853 Waderman Saline MI 28:36.47 9:13
50 16/62 859 Micaela Fields 16 F Rapid City MI 28:39.30 9:14
51 17/62 752 Taylor Kibby 17 F Kalkaska MI 28:50.30 9:17
52 34/59 780 Sam Scott 7 M Midland MI 28:51.57 9:18
53 35/59 848 Steve Scott M Kalkaska MI 28:54.85 9:19
54 36/59 799 Adam Williams 8 M Rapid City MI 28:56.75 9:19
55 18/62 800 Joy Williams 40 F Rapid City MI 29:11.90 9:24
56 19/62 728 Aimee Bissonette 41 F Kalkaska MI 29:31.80 9:31
57 20/62 830 Kylanna Kiel 7 F Williamsburg MI 29:42.09 9:34
58 21/62 726 Jody Batzer 54 F Fife Lake MI 29:45.41 9:35
59 37/59 852 Hap Wright 68 M Boyne MI 29:53.66 9:38
60 22/62 740 Kara Herrick 34 F Kalkaska MI 29:53.86 9:38
61 23/62 844 Gabrielle Seman 14 F Rapid City MI 29:56.39 9:39
62 24/62 845 Marie Sieting 14 F Kalkaska MI 29:59.69 9:40
63 25/62 802 Timberlie Yanz 36 F Kallaska MI 29:59.84 9:40
64 26/62 790 Nancy Vandenbroek 56 F Bellaire MI 30:15.01 9:45
65 27/62 822 Julie Klein 56 F Cadillac MI 30:49.94 9:56
66 28/62 821 Trisha Strahan 50 F Traverse City MI 30:52.05 9:57
67 38/59 818 Glenn Morris 11 M South Boardmad MI 31:01.05 9:59
68 29/62 819 Stephanie Morris 33 F South Boardman MI 31:02.41 10:00
69 30/62 763 Linn Murray 37 F Wilmore KY 31:12.59 10:03
70 39/59 831 Keegan Kiel 6 M Williamsburg MI 31:17.40 10:05
71 40/59 769 Ben Porter 12 M Kalkaska MI 31:23.23 10:07
72 31/62 771 Violet Porter 11 F Kalkaska MI 31:24.63 10:07
73 32/62 806 Traceen Dimon 54 F Kalkaska MI 31:35.92 10:11
74 41/59 823 Matt Mathson 53 M Traverse City MI 31:42.75 10:13
75 33/62 760 Lisa Magee 45 F Fife Lake MI 32:10.55 10:22
76 34/62 839 Madeline Hall 19 F Suttoas Ban MI 32:23.11 10:26
77 35/62 795 Michelle Walter 30 F Kalkaska MI 32:30.15 10:28
78 42/59 754 Vijay Kumar 48 M West Branch MI 33:33.30 10:48
79 43/59 810 William Weiss 67 M Alden MI 34:01.94 10:58
80 36/62 832 Gloria Marsh 63 F Grand Blank MI 34:24.80 11:05
81 44/59 858 Joseph Sloan 61 M Williamsburg MI 35:20.36 11:23
82 45/59 809 Erik Lamp 35 M Kalkaska MI 35:25.67 11:25
83 46/59 788 Bill Swift 72 M Traverse City MI 36:15.66 11:41
84 37/62 761 Andrea Marsh 33 F Kalkaska MI 38:46.22 12:29
85 38/62 776 Haley Schram 23 F Bellaire MI 39:05.86 12:36
86 47/59 863 Michael Campbell 48 M Kalkaska MI 39:26.71 12:42
87 48/59 772 Zachary Porter 0 M Kalkaska MI 40:03.52 12:54
88 49/59 770 Steve Porter 36 M Kalkaska MI 40:06.10 12:55
89 39/62 739 Brenda Henriet 27 F Kalkaska MI 40:39.68 13:06
90 50/59 797 Ron Ward 57 M Mancelona MI 40:47.08 13:08
91 40/62 724 Dawnmarie Baggs 36 F Kalkaska MI 40:56.58 13:11
92 41/62 820 Jennifer Snow 35 F Grand Rapids MI 41:15.60 13:17
93 42/62 826 Michelle Steffen 32 F Traverse City MI 41:35.32 13:24
94 51/59 825 Alexander Olin 12 M Traverse City MI 41:35.60 13:24
95 43/62 758 Brook Magee 9 F Fife Lake MI 42:09.10 13:35
96 44/62 811 Cheyenne Boggs 10 F Fife Lake MI 42:09.42 13:35
97 52/59 732 Justin Cherwinski 33 M South Boardman MI 42:26.18 13:40
98 53/59 841 Dean Hase Hon 42 M Traverse City MI 42:26.75 13:40
99 45/62 733 Heather Colombo 40 F Kalkaska MI 42:39.89 13:44
100 46/62 796 Deb Ward 56 F Mancelona MI 42:49.52 13:48
101 47/62 782 Christina Smith 15 F South Boardman MI 43:04.56 13:52
102 54/59 783 Edward Smith 53 M South Boardman MI 43:06.86 13:53
103 48/62 784 Kaylene Smith 52 F South Boardman MI 43:08.25 13:54
104 49/62 803 Ember Poole 12 F Fife Lake MI 43:33.20 14:02
105 50/62 757 Miranda Lucyk 35 F Kalkaska MI 43:35.04 14:02
106 51/62 851 Natalie Moore 7 F Kalkaska MI 43:39.61 14:04
107 52/62 808 Hollie Bittenbender 31 F Kalkaska MI 44:13.52 14:15
108 53/62 775 Melissa Rosema 31 F Muskegon MI 44:13.76 14:15
109 54/62 774 Melissa Rosema 26 F Holland MI 44:13.92 14:15
110 55/62 764 Elizabeth Nikel 49 F Grayling MI 46:49.87 15:05
111 56/62 743 Cindy Hohman 48 F Rapid City MI 47:10.39 15:11
112 57/62 807 Mandy Ordway 36 F Mancelona MI 48:56.90 15:46
113 58/62 787 Terri Stingley 56 F Mancelona MI 48:56.95 15:46
114 55/59 785 Daniel Stingley 17 M Mancelona MI 48:57.91 15:46
115 59/62 786 Desirae Stingley 10 F Mancelona MI 48:58.04 15:46
116 56/59 766 Michael Novak 67 M Harrietta MI 49:30.34 15:57
117 60/62 748 Sandy Joslin 55 F Kalkaska MI 51:21.41 16:32
118 61/62 864 Sue Minor 55 F Kalkaska MI 51:26.93 16:34
119 57/59 779 Kip Scott 55 M Kalkaska MI 51:26.97 16:34
120 58/59 865 Tom Minor 54 M Kalkaska MI 53:25.09 17:12
121 59/59 860 Tim Eagleston 55 M Kalkaska MI 1:02:55.10 20:16
122 62/62 861 Sabrina Garrison 22 F Jackson MI 1:02:55.23 20:16



Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

WOOD MEMORIAL TROUT RUN
5K / 10K RUN
KALKASKA, MI
APRIL 25, 2015

*** 10k RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == === ====================== ========== =====
1 1/18 703 Trevor Darnell 41 M Rapid City MI 36:46.63 5:56
2 2/18 720 Chris Stark 32 M Kingsley MI 38:58.07 6:17
3 3/18 719 Michael Southwell 36 M Mancelona MI 42:20.69 6:49
4 4/18 698 Douglas Brown 42 M Williamsburg MI 42:21.12 6:49
5 5/18 715 Dennis Peacock 53 M Evart MI 44:54.05 7:14
6 6/18 828 Tom Harbaugh 66 M Boyne City MI 45:54.28 7:24
7 7/18 704 John Donnelly 38 M Holland MI 48:42.10 7:51
8 8/18 708 Bryce Kennedy 41 M Kalkaska MI 49:06.28 7:55
9 9/18 713 Chris Moses 28 M Kalkaska MI 49:17.99 7:57
10 10/18 706 Scott Griffith 37 M Kalkaska MI 49:55.64 8:03
11 1/14 718 Fawn Southwell 37 F Mancelona MI 50:17.87 8:06
12 2/14 829 Gayle Harbaugh 50 F Boyne City MI 50:57.11 8:12
13 3/14 701 Andrea Cherwinski 32 F Gaylord MI 51:05.35 8:14
14 11/18 707 Steve Haughton 51 M Grawn MI 52:22.26 8:26
15 12/18 847 Doug Chichester 59 M Williamsburg MI 52:47.99 8:30
16 13/18 837 Jon Wiliamson 52 M Fredrick MI 53:10.14 8:34
17 4/14 702 Penny Coon 51 F Elmira MI 53:32.24 8:37
18 5/14 827 Dawn Staley 37 F Fife Lake MI 54:39.27 8:48
19 14/18 710 Dale Lantzer 58 M Kalkaska MI 55:09.63 8:53
20 15/18 755 Dan Lantis 55 M Fife Lake MI 56:04.13 9:02
21 6/14 716 Kristi Peacock 52 F Evart MI 56:59.13 9:11
22 16/18 705 Jim Frixen 52 M Cedar MI 57:16.34 9:14
23 17/18 717 Darry Rosinski 57 M Traverse City MI 58:46.52 9:28
24 7/14 723 Meagan Williams 12 F Rapid City MI 1:01:41.80 9:56
25 8/14 711 Hannah Lantzer 22 F Kalkaska MI 1:01:43.35 9:56
26 9/14 721 Allison Vanalstine 13 F Kalkaska MI 1:01:56.20 9:59
27 10/14 712 Kathy Lantzer 54 F Kalkaska MI 1:02:49.26 10:07
28 11/14 842 Sandy Haselton 33 F Traverse City MI 1:03:33.17 10:14
29 12/14 836 Kathleen Early 35 F Kalkaska MI 1:05:30.21 10:33
30 13/14 835 Shawn Martindale 35 F Kalkaska MI 1:05:44.28 10:35
31 18/18 817 Dave Maddix 61 M Gaylord MI 1:05:53.18 10:37
32 14/14 700 Amber Carr-Kennedy 26 F Kalkaska MI 1:17:22.65 12:28

Kalkaska, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com