2015 Vermontville Maple Syrup Run

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Vermontville Maple Syrup Run
Vermontville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Maple Syrup Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Greenman 15 8 22:54.9 7:23/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue 43 1 18:56.0 6:06/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Williams 10 42 27:17.9 8:48/M
2 Ali Mater 9 89 48:28.4 15:38/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Nelson 12 5 22:19.2 7:12/M
2 Owen Bailey 11 19 24:49.4 8:00/M
3 Benjamin Benedict 12 49 28:20.2 9:08/M
4 Jim Wiggs III 8 88 48:11.0 15:33/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Miles 14 48 28:12.2 9:06/M
2 Chloe Williams 13 77 37:27.5 12:05/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zark Austin 14 15 23:59.2 7:44/M
2 Quentin Faynor 13 20 24:59.0 8:04/M
3 Andrew Vann 13 51 28:35.4 9:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Hilton 19 94 1:09:29.4 22:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Trowbridge 15 6 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 Meade Spencer 16 81 38:19.0 12:22/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Dadow 22 17 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Allison Vedder 22 43 27:24.0 8:50/M
3 Amber Depyper 29 50 28:30.9 9:12/M
4 Jordyn Bissett 22 53 29:20.1 9:28/M
5 Cecilia Allison 26 55 30:12.4 9:45/M
6 Janae Haigh 26 57 30:38.5 9:53/M
7 Katie Baum 25 60 31:32.7 10:10/M
8 Cindy Beck 26 61 32:00.8 10:19/M
9 Nissae Converse 28 66 33:19.3 10:45/M
10 China Meade 23 80 38:07.1 12:18/M
11 Mercede Wilcox 21 82 38:32.0 12:26/M
12 Heidi Mater 27 87 45:44.6 14:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kule Spencer 21 2 20:45.1 6:42/M
2 Michael Hall 26 7 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 Randy O Connell 22 11 23:20.3 7:32/M
4 Hamilton Matthew 25 18 24:33.6 7:55/M
5 Casey Tasker 24 23 25:45.3 8:18/M
6 Brian Pike 24 58 30:38.7 9:53/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Blakely 34 21 25:05.6 8:05/M
2 Mindy Aves 35 32 26:39.6 8:36/M
3 Komdeur Laura 32 35 26:56.6 8:41/M
4 Kari Linn 33 40 27:13.2 8:47/M
5 Stacy Schilz 34 41 27:15.5 8:47/M
6 Kami Collier 36 44 27:55.2 9:00/M
7 Holly Carpenter 38 47 28:11.4 9:05/M
8 Jamie Harkins 36 54 29:52.2 9:38/M
9 Brandy Galea-Hertrich 35 59 31:29.7 10:09/M
10 Debbie Trowbridge 39 63 32:19.2 10:25/M
11 Leslie Booher 38 65 33:00.1 10:39/M
12 Tracy Nelson 37 72 35:05.9 11:19/M
13 Rexanne Cheeseman 39 74 35:21.6 11:24/M
14 Penny Sandborn 38 76 37:17.8 12:02/M
15 Shilo Taylor 39 83 38:32.4 12:26/M
16 Tara Beach 30 84 39:28.8 12:44/M
17 Cassie Turner 30 85 39:29.2 12:44/M
18 Brandylee Smith 30 86 40:50.3 13:10/M
19 Mandy Smith 32 92 58:22.4 18:50/M
20 Jamie Wiggs 34 93 58:24.5 18:50/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Schroeder 33 4 22:09.6 7:09/M
2 Christian Hertrich 33 10 23:18.3 7:31/M
3 Bryan Beck 31 14 23:55.1 7:43/M
4 Nikolas Hertrich 34 37 27:12.4 8:46/M
5 Kirk Nealand 39 71 34:40.1 11:11/M
6 Kurt Sandborn 39 75 35:54.6 11:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 49 28 26:20.6 8:30/M
2 Tammy Baumann 48 38 27:12.6 8:46/M
3 Muthoni Njuguna 47 45 28:04.0 9:03/M
4 Lisa Travis 47 46 28:05.9 9:04/M
5 Laura Dubinskibrown 43 52 29:16.6 9:26/M
6 Susan Myers 44 62 32:16.4 10:25/M
7 Stacy Anderson 47 64 32:42.9 10:33/M
8 Kelly Adrianson 40 69 34:15.6 11:03/M
9 Diane Ross 40 70 34:22.9 11:05/M
10 Lisa Huver 49 73 35:11.5 11:21/M
11 Kristie Faynor 48 78 37:59.6 12:15/M
12 Theresa Vedder 46 79 38:04.1 12:17/M
13 Deborah Summers Sipperley 45 91 58:10.8 18:46/M
14 Tammy Hilton 44 95 1:09:30.4 22:25/M
15 Ellisha Went 43 96 1:09:33.0 22:26/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Trowbridge 40 3 21:17.2 6:52/M
2 David Zuber 42 9 23:17.0 7:31/M
3 Jassen Dowling 43 13 23:52.2 7:42/M
4 David O Connell 48 16 24:05.0 7:46/M
5 Nicholas Beller 47 24 25:54.2 8:21/M
6 Paul Boldrey 43 26 26:10.2 8:26/M
7 Jim Butler 48 27 26:14.2 8:28/M
8 Paul Thurmond 49 31 26:36.3 8:35/M
9 Tim Schilz 40 33 26:47.9 8:38/M
10 David Lawrence 40 34 26:49.8 8:39/M
11 Dan Glasscock 42 36 27:06.4 8:45/M
12 Bill Baumann 49 39 27:12.8 8:46/M
13 Scott Vann 40 56 30:24.6 9:48/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Cook 50 29 26:21.7 8:30/M
2 Jackie McClelland 57 67 33:23.3 10:46/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Goodnoe 55 22 25:33.3 8:15/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 62 12 23:46.1 7:40/M
2 Wayne McClelland 60 25 26:01.3 8:24/M
3 Jon Dickinson 60 30 26:28.5 8:32/M
4 Steve Rathburn 60 68 34:02.1 10:59/M
5 Johnson Gordan 62 90 50:57.3 16:26/M