2015 Steps For Courage

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Steps For Courage
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Steps for Courage
Age Group Results
April 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Blaising-Wallace 45 8 21:40.8 6:59/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 46 19 24:23.6 7:52/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Wallace 14 13 22:49.4 7:22/M
2 Lily Polega 8 37 28:03.5 9:03/M
3 Alyson Warfle 7 74 49:56.2 16:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiarra Harris 16 10 22:31.8 7:16/M
2 Kenzie Klump 18 24 25:06.3 8:06/M
3 Madison Klump 17 44 29:09.4 9:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Ewald 27 25 25:06.6 8:06/M
2 Crystal Garrison 29 40 28:45.6 9:16/M
3 Arlena Leadford 25 51 31:51.1 10:16/M
4 Emily Norder 26 75 55:56.8 18:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Lamee 31 39 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Allyson Graham 32 56 33:49.1 10:55/M
3 Shana Andres 30 76 56:50.1 18:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Notter 38 16 23:48.4 7:41/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 35 26 25:15.4 8:09/M
3 Kara Korf 37 38 28:39.5 9:15/M
4 Stavroula Erfourth 38 65 38:53.8 12:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachelle Border 43 27 25:22.9 8:11/M
2 Shawn Sloan 43 45 30:08.0 9:43/M
3 Jennifer Shattuck 44 55 33:44.8 10:53/M
4 Heidi Odea 44 57 33:53.2 10:56/M
5 Elizabeth Thomas 41 60 35:34.7 11:28/M
6 Cory Samson 40 64 38:29.9 12:25/M
7 Lisa Lehman 40 68 40:21.1 13:01/M
8 Lisa Smith 41 77 56:55.0 18:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie McKay 49 62 36:50.4 11:53/M
2 Cindy Garber 48 66 39:07.3 12:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bea Wilbur 51 42 28:53.0 9:19/M
2 Louise Hemond-Wilson 50 43 29:06.5 9:23/M
3 Karen Wirostek 53 46 30:09.3 9:44/M
4 Rita Gill 51 49 30:47.0 9:56/M
5 Theresa Sarrazin 54 50 31:48.1 10:15/M
6 Sandra Bulemore 53 52 32:14.8 10:24/M
7 Tj Hall 51 54 33:23.4 10:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Valasek 58 33 26:38.2 8:35/M
2 Diane Ballard 55 53 32:22.1 10:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak 61 28 25:30.3 8:14/M
2 Janeen Dvorak 64 41 28:46.1 9:17/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Tuthill 68 67 39:13.5 12:39/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Short 70 70 43:11.4 13:56/M
2 Sharon Lewis 73 71 44:25.4 14:20/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Horak 17 1 17:43.2 5:43/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Voelker 54 6 21:17.9 6:52/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan McKay 14 9 21:41.5 7:00/M
2 Ethan Andres 13 29 26:19.5 8:29/M
3 Jaxon Andres 13 47 30:18.4 9:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Willis 17 11 22:33.0 7:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Reeves 22 2 19:17.0 6:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bartz 31 7 21:39.1 6:59/M
2 Matt Rann 32 14 23:35.7 7:36/M
3 Correy Ewald 30 35 27:23.8 8:50/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Norder 35 3 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Michael Erfourth 37 4 20:17.6 6:33/M
3 Tim Norder&&& 36 5 20:20.4 6:34/M
4 Justin Griffin 39 18 24:20.7 7:51/M
5 Jason Roka 39 22 24:55.7 8:02/M
6 Rick Hawbaker 36 30 26:20.9 8:30/M
7 Jeffrey Andres 35 31 26:21.4 8:30/M
8 Robert Watson 35 36 27:54.9 9:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Maike 41 15 23:47.6 7:40/M
2 Patrick Roka 44 21 24:48.5 8:00/M
3 Frank Fear 42 34 26:47.4 8:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerod Lentini 46 32 26:22.5 8:30/M
2 Richard Elliott 46 58 33:53.5 10:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Border 51 12 22:39.8 7:18/M
2 William Bouwman 52 17 24:01.6 7:45/M
3 Steven Schneider 52 20 24:47.3 8:00/M
4 Brian Wilbur 52 23 24:58.8 8:03/M
5 Joe Contreras 52 48 30:42.5 9:54/M
6 James Concato 54 69 42:46.3 13:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Graham 55 72 45:25.3 14:39/M
2 Steve Coraham 59 73 45:26.1 14:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Graham 60 61 35:50.9 11:34/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Tuthill 68 63 36:53.7 11:54/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Pung 70 59 33:57.4 10:57/M

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dvorak 59 1 33:28.9 10:48/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marta Lois 74 6 41:22.2 13:21/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Lott&&& 14 34 52:18.5 16:52/M
2 Kallah McCallum*** 12 56 56:51.8 18:20/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Richardson 15 28 50:00.3 16:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Sprague 24 36 52:20.9 16:53/M
2 Megan Buck 23 40 53:09.5 17:09/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Smith 29 5 39:55.0 12:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Ralph 30 4 39:54.8 12:52/M
2 Carly Waltz 34 12 43:26.6 14:01/M
3 Caryn Dykman 34 16 45:40.9 14:44/M
4 Rebecca McCallum 34 54 56:49.7 18:20/M
5 Jamie Parks 31 57 56:56.0 18:22/M
6 Nicole Brown 32 58 57:01.9 18:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Yerrick 35 21 46:01.7 14:51/M
2 April Eldridge 39 23 46:40.6 15:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Patsey 41 9 43:06.0 13:54/M
2 Crystal Corwin&&& 41 59 58:02.0 18:43/M
3 Amy Pullen 44 62 59:03.8 19:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Good 48 20 46:01.3 14:51/M
2 Amy Collins 46 50 56:46.2 18:19/M
3 Jennifer Klump 46 51 56:47.5 18:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Janca 51 19 45:49.5 14:47/M
2 Stacie Ocenasek 54 38 53:07.8 17:08/M
3 Jeanette Moore 51 49 56:42.6 18:17/M
4 Kelly Gasper 50 52 56:48.4 18:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Morel 56 7 43:03.4 13:53/M
2 Donnell Ralph 55 10 43:22.0 13:59/M
3 Pat Ziola 59 14 44:08.9 14:14/M
4 Linda Murphy 56 17 45:45.2 14:45/M
5 Diane Carl 59 22 46:11.0 14:54/M
6 Tanya Jury 58 24 48:21.1 15:36/M
7 Teresa Hall 58 25 48:21.3 15:36/M
8 Cindy Brown 55 27 49:59.4 16:07/M
9 Jan Sprague 55 37 52:21.2 16:53/M
10 Patti Roedel 57 39 53:09.1 17:09/M
11 Terry Barancik 58 43 53:27.5 17:15/M
12 Kathy Gibson 58 45 53:46.0 17:21/M
13 Amber Richards 58 48 56:39.3 18:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Gilman 63 8 43:04.3 13:54/M
2 Ruthann Liagre 62 26 48:21.8 15:36/M
3 Sharon Cox 64 33 50:52.8 16:25/M
4 Maryann Kujava 60 61 59:03.3 19:03/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Thomas 72 15 44:26.8 14:20/M
2 Jeanette McKnight 74 32 50:52.5 16:25/M
3 Helene Roberts 74 44 53:34.2 17:17/M
4 Loraine Warner 72 55 56:50.8 18:20/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Norder&&& 99 30 50:16.4 16:13/M
2 Renata Norder&&& 99 31 50:18.3 16:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eldridge 67 2 36:10.7 11:40/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 67 3 37:42.7 12:10/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Norden 10 46 56:23.1 18:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Locker 22 41 53:12.1 17:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Lamee 37 11 43:23.9 14:00/M
2 Jeff McCallum 37 53 56:49.2 18:20/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Norden 41 47 56:25.4 18:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pulllen 46 60 58:58.1 19:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Barancik 58 42 53:27.1 17:15/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Liagre 67 13 44:08.2 14:14/M
2 Mike Corwin&&& 65 35 52:18.9 16:52/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Warner 70 18 45:47.5 14:46/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amos Norder&&& 99 29 50:06.6 16:10/M