2015 SUPERHERO 5k Run, Walk, Fly

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 SUPERHERO 5k Run, Walk, Fly
Saint Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

SUPERHERO 5k Run, Walk, Fly 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Borg 33 1 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 Shannon Coombs 53 10 32:11.3 10:23/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Eiseler 32 2 24:05.1 7:46/M
2 Mitchell Fiebernitz 22 3 25:37.3 8:16/M

Female 18 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kait Kmetz 14 23 37:03.5 11:57/M
2 Amanda Malek 14 29 40:08.8 12:57/M
3 Macy Fleischer 18 32 42:40.2 13:46/M
4 Brandie Baker 17 39 48:11.3 15:33/M
5 Kara Hartenburg 16 53 55:06.1 17:46/M
6 Mara Nobis 8 60 55:24.9 17:52/M
7 Sydney Ordway 13 64 55:25.9 17:53/M

Male 18 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Ackles 14 9 30:38.2 9:53/M
2 James Gentner 11 13 32:21.5 10:26/M
3 Doug Gaventa 15 17 34:21.6 11:05/M
4 Jt Jolly 11 30 40:56.5 13:12/M
5 Gage Jolly 9 31 41:17.3 13:19/M
6 Jordon Fleischer 14 41 49:09.6 15:51/M
7 Nolan Hanks 12 56 55:07.5 17:47/M
8 Oliver Nobis 7 62 55:25.5 17:53/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Atchison 27 16 34:15.0 11:03/M
2 Hanna Roszczenko 29 19 36:40.9 11:50/M
3 Felicia Caldwell 25 20 36:41.3 11:50/M
4 Laura Boyd 27 33 42:55.6 13:51/M
5 Kaylin Dehaan 24 34 42:56.0 13:51/M
6 Lauren Buhr 21 45 50:43.5 16:22/M
7 Brittney Brown 22 55 55:07.0 17:47/M
8 Brooke Brown 19 57 55:10.3 17:48/M
9 Julia Burton 29 66 55:38.9 17:57/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Gere 28 6 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 Rick Rokely 28 7 30:29.5 9:50/M
3 Brett Elstro 27 8 30:29.7 9:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Seymour 39 12 32:20.4 10:26/M
2 Tracy Barber 34 14 32:30.4 10:29/M
3 Kirsten Grady 38 35 44:36.2 14:23/M
4 Jenny Fleischer 34 42 49:10.6 15:52/M
5 Amanda Heidenga 32 43 49:52.8 16:05/M
6 Danielle Jolly 38 47 51:05.9 16:29/M
7 Jennifer Upton 32 61 55:24.9 17:52/M
8 Stacy Ordway 38 63 55:25.9 17:53/M
9 Summer Nobis 37 67 55:40.0 17:57/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Heidenga 38 36 47:26.4 15:18/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Findlay 43 18 34:23.6 11:05/M
2 Kasey Fiebernitz 46 22 37:01.9 11:56/M
3 Teresa Kmetz 48 24 37:03.5 11:57/M
4 Tara Malek 44 28 40:07.9 12:56/M
5 Amy Gentner Dds 40 48 51:07.8 16:29/M
6 Brenda Watts 45 50 51:44.5 16:41/M
7 Carrie Hartenburg Sponsor 48 71 1:03:32.8 20:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Nobis Sponsor 41 4 27:39.4 8:55/M
2 Kevin Gentner 41 11 32:19.6 10:25/M
3 Jody Watts 47 51 51:45.5 16:42/M
4 Kerry Nobis 45 59 55:21.9 17:51/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawna Shaw 50 21 36:58.9 11:55/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter 58 25 37:43.1 12:10/M
3 Marilyn Thelen 54 26 37:47.3 12:11/M
4 Annie Ryan 65 37 47:42.6 15:23/M
5 Marilyn Horning 65 44 49:56.6 16:06/M
6 Letha Braman 51 49 51:43.0 16:41/M
7 Saralee Howard 63 52 54:17.2 17:31/M
8 Janine Cavanaugh 57 58 55:14.9 17:49/M
9 Cindy Zuker 60 68 55:41.7 17:58/M
10 Annette McNalley 54 69 59:18.6 19:08/M
11 Nancy Baker 53 70 59:25.3 19:10/M
12 Kathy Campbell Sponsor 73 72 1:03:33.4 20:30/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Cressman 51 5 28:49.7 9:18/M
2 David Fiebernitz 51 15 33:34.1 10:50/M
3 John Gavenda 54 27 40:06.7 12:56/M
4 Raymond Ryan 66 38 47:43.6 15:24/M
5 John Kmetz 54 46 50:46.3 16:23/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Hartenburg Sponsor 99 54 55:06.8 17:46/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Hartenburg Sponsor 99 40 48:31.1 15:39/M
2 Nick Martin Sponsor 99 65 55:28.2 17:54/M