2015 Kent City Elite Invitational

back to results

Apr. 24, 2015

2015 Kent City Elite Invitational
Kent City, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 12:34 AM
Kent City Elite Invite
Kent City - 4/24/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saugatuck 'A' 10:24.14 10
1) Joon, Rudy 2) Harris, Piper
3) Huffman, Kit 4) Sipes, Paisley
2 Kingsley 'A' 10:37.40 8
1) McNair, Bethany 2) King, Remmi
3) Gaither, Mariah 4) Gaither, Hannah
3 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 10:48.81 6
1) Kavanagh, Karagan 2) Baker, Makayla
3) Ward, Taylor 4) Roos, Laerke
4 Ravenna 'A' 10:58.18 5
1) Linck, Sidney 2) Spoelman, Mychala
3) Mabrito, Ella 4) Torres-Rufas, Blanca
5 Leroy Pine River 'A' 11:05.19 4
1) Dutka, Autumn 2) Thompson, Olivia
3) Lindquist, Anna 4) Bailor, Holly
6 Plainwell 'A' 11:13.97 3
1) DeVisser, Lauren 2) Loftus, Colleen
3) Alward, Olivia 4) Kaufman, Ella
7 Kent City 'A' 11:15.68 2
1) Carew, Kirsten 2) Kik, Ryan
3) Swanson, Caity 4) Swanson, Ana
8 Belding 'A' 11:18.29 1
1) Carlson, Mariah 2) Gross, Kassidi
3) Syrjala, Alexa 4) Smith, Christy
9 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 11:37.73
1) Bosley, Rachel 2) Snyder, Erin
3) Wroblewski, Amber 4) Gardner, Anissa
10 Fruitport 'A' 11:38.74
1) Christiansen, Caitlynn 2) VanOs, Kaelee
3) Johnson, Kendra E. 4) Umstead, Bailey
11 Fremont 'A' 11:41.43
1) Stevens, Corrine 2) Kunnen, Sandy
3) TenBrink, Sarah 4) Zimmerman, Ellie
12 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 11:50.73
1) Davy, Chanse 2) Cranney, Kristen
3) Bennett, Shawna 4) Thompson, Lillie
13 White Cloud 'A' 12:24.50
1) Atwood, Cara 2) Atwood, Katie
3) Gonzalez, Stephanie 4) Rubio, Elizabeth

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fruitport 'A' 8:28.73 10
1) Hendricks, Noah 2) Brooks, Kody
3) Johnson, Mitchell 4) King, Aaron
2 Fremont 'A' 8:31.94 8
1) Kaastra, Sam 2) Goodspeed, Andrew
3) Schmidt, Ben 4) Zerfas, Matt
3 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 8:40.05 6
1) Rackley, Weston 2) Jason, Aaron
3) Luchies, Cayden 4) Matulis, Dylan
4 Plainwell 'A' 8:52.27 5
1) Hagen, Andrew 2) Schudel, Matt
3) Louden, Jordan 4) Lucas, Logan
5 Saugatuck 'A' 9:01.39 4
1) Pettinga, Zachary 2) Carrion, Orlando
3) Garvelink, Eldon 4) Seifert, Keegan
6 Kingsley 'A' 9:22.62 3
1) King, Jake 2) Durecki, Richard
3) Bogart, Garth 4) Zenner, Tyrus
7 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 9:34.20 2
1) Allen, Nathan 2) Mendonoa, Joao
3) Schuberg, Zack 4) Ogg, Brandon
8 Holland Black River 'A' 9:52.12 1
1) Henning, Logan 2) DenBleyker, Connor
3) Ellis, Brian 4) Langeland, Isaac
9 Leroy Pine River 'A' 10:16.17
1) Ragatzki, Phillip 2) Geer, Mark
3) Stephens, Dylan 4) Smith, Storm

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Alex Belding 17.04q 1
2 Durecki, Josie Kingsley 17.34q 2
3 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 17.45q 3
4 Rodenberger, Hannah Fremont 17.54q 2
5 Price, Hanna Reed City 17.85q 4
6 Kass, Dana Ravenna 17.86q 2
7 Blake, Georgie Fremont 17.87q 3
8 Fox, Sofia Plainwell 18.09q 4
9 Jakeway, Emma Belding 18.14 4
10 Eubank, Summer Belding 18.20 3
11 Spencer, Rebekah Kingsley 18.67 1
12 Forbes, Rachel Leroy Pine R 19.36 1
13 Koch, Lauren Plainwell 19.50 2
14 MacFarlane, Monica Kent City 19.60 2
15 Fehler, Madison Fruitport 19.96 1
16 Bennett, Trisha Morley-Stanw 20.40 4
17 Sanborn, Denielle Carson City- 20.42 3
18 Sizemore, Becky Kent City 20.76 1
19 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 20.93 4
20 Henning, Maggie Holland Blac 21.04 3
21 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck 21.17 2
22 Christiansen, Siri Carson City- 21.18 3
23 Gaither, Hannah Kingsley 21.62 2
24 Haight, Destiny Morley-Stanw 22.64 4
25 Baldiga, Meghan Saugatuck 23.09 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Alex Belding 16.95 10
2 Price, Hanna Reed City 17.00 8
3 Rodenberger, Hannah Fremont 17.13 6
4 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 17.34 5
5 Durecki, Josie Kingsley 17.39 4
6 Kass, Dana Ravenna 17.96 3
7 Fox, Sofia Plainwell 18.24 2
8 Blake, Georgie Fremont 18.24 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 16.16q 4
2 Winger, Kyle Fruitport 17.44q 3
3 Lagunas, Marco Howard City- 17.96q 2
4 Swanson, Ben Kent City 18.01q 4
5 Marek, Brad Reed City 18.25q 3
6 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 18.33q 1
7 Evans, Jacob Fremont 18.38q 2
8 Krul, Dusty White Cloud 18.83q 4
9 Bengston, Noah Fremont 18.94 1
10 Hessem, Garrett Kingsley 19.04 2
11 Stockman, Nick Kingsley 19.08 2
12 Schreur, Kyle Holland Blac 19.29 2
13 Holbrook, Hunter Howard City- 19.34 1
14 Werschem, Connor Fruitport 19.56 3
15 King, Jake Kingsley 20.08 4
16 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 20.09 1
16 Pritchard, Zach Morley-Stanw 20.09 1
18 Feliciano, Johnny Kent City 21.26 4
19 Arnold, Aaron Leroy Pine R 21.38 1
20 Strowenjans, Zach Leroy Pine R 21.54 2
21 Moore, Derek White Cloud 22.22 3
22 Kummen, Caleb Fremont 22.55 3
23 Signor, Tyler Leroy Pine R 23.07 4
24 Gyger, Tanner Howard City- 24.18 4
25 Bascom, Alexander Holland Blac 24.42 1
26 Carpio-Martinez, Javier Holland Blac 25.16 2
27 McQueary, Maxwell Saugatuck 27.55 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 16.11 10
2 Winger, Kyle Fruitport 17.34 8
3 Lagunas, Marco Howard City- 17.45 6
4 Marek, Brad Reed City 17.72 5
5 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 17.72 4
6 Swanson, Ben Kent City 17.73 3
7 Krul, Dusty White Cloud 18.49 2
8 Evans, Jacob Fremont 21.49 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland Blac 13.48q 6
2 Breimayer, Hallee Belding 13.71q 4
3 Stearns, Autumn Howard City- 13.83q 2
4 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 13.93q 5
5 Jordan, Mackenzie White Cloud 13.96q 1
6 Harrand, Elana Kingsley 14.12q 2
7 Amalfitano, Andrea Kingsley 14.19q 1
8 Albert, Taylor Fremont 14.24q 5
9 Crowley, Joslyn Ravenna 14.27 1
10 Ruppert, Kenzie Leroy Pine R 14.48 4
11 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 14.48 6
12 Kruger, Mercedes Morley-Stanw 14.49 5
13 Daniely, Katana Fruitport 14.57 3
14 Aemisegger, Keylee Reed City 14.58 6
15 Libey, Emily Reed City 14.59 6
16 German, Alyssa Belding 14.63 4
17 Howard, Hannah Saugatuck 14.67 2
18 Brown, Iyana Fruitport 14.69 1
19 Stephens, Brooklyn Leroy Pine R 14.81 2
20 Moore, Sarah Ravenna 14.85 3
21 Buchholz, Sydney Belding 14.96 6
22 Schepers, Caitlyn Leroy Pine R 15.06 5
23 Dailey, Alivia Howard City- 15.11 3
24 Sutherland, Breanna White Cloud 15.16 3
25 Shearer, Abby Morley-Stanw 15.20 5
26 Robart, Kaytlyn Fremont 15.22 2
27 Graham, Rachelle Fruitport 15.54 4
28 Dorvinen, McKenna Kingsley 15.57 4
29 Castillo, Jasmine Kent City 15.65 2
30 Corbin, Janelle Fremont 15.67 3
31 De la cruz romero, Claud Morley-Stanw 15.73 1
32 Knight, Jasmine White Cloud 15.88 1
33 Baynard, Ashlynn Carson City- 16.54 3
34 Burdick, Lena Saugatuck 16.54 2
35 DeWald, Elizabeth Carson City- 16.55 4
36 Sredersis, Kaelyn Kent City 17.20 6
37 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 17.27 5
38 Squire, Lauren Saugatuck 17.52 3
39 Henninger, Haley Howard City- 17.56 6
40 Oostveen, Shelby Kent City 18.07 4
41 Palmateer, Abbie Holland Blac 18.36 5

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland Blac 13.52 10
2 Jordan, Mackenzie White Cloud 13.84 8
3 Stearns, Autumn Howard City- 13.91 6
4 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 14.00 5
5 Breimayer, Hallee Belding 14.12 4
6 Albert, Taylor Fremont 14.26 3
7 Amalfitano, Andrea Kingsley 14.29 2
8 Harrand, Elana Kingsley 14.57 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mundinger, Korson Ravenna 11.50q 4
2 Sharp, Aaron Morley-Stanw 11.66q 5
3 Thompson, David Ravenna 11.75q 2
4 Gingrich, Cole Leroy Pine R 11.81q 5
5 Wahr, Brice Fruitport 11.89q 1
6 Green, Jon Reed City 11.91q 3
7 Jones, Andre' Reed City 11.93q 2
8 Asuncion, A.J. White Cloud 11.94q 4
9 de Carvalho, Baruch Holland Blac 12.03 5
10 Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna 12.14 3
11 Vidro, Hunter Howard City- 12.20 2
12 Caballero, Paul Kingsley 12.31 4
13 Fulks, Brandon Leroy Pine R 12.33 1
14 Green, Ethan Plainwell 12.34 3
15 Marsh, Brendan Reed City 12.40 2
16 Wiltjer, Hunter Howard City- 12.41 4
17 Hatfield, Nick Plainwell 12.44 5
18 Smith, Frank Carson City- 12.53 4
19 Chen, Wei Fremont 12.56 2
20 Hebert, Connor Kingsley 12.61 1
21 Hunt, Andrew Plainwell 12.61 3
22 Waters, Ira Leroy Pine R 12.69 3
23 Werschem, Connor Fruitport 12.69 2
24 Bouck, Nathan Kent City 12.73 4
25 Grospin, Josh Morley-Stanw 12.80 1
26 Maxson, Sawyer Howard City- 12.96 3
27 Sanborn, Nick Fremont 13.17 1
28 Stormer, Nick Saugatuck 13.26 5
29 Neihardt, Alex Kingsley 13.42 3
30 Cohn, Michael Kent City 13.43 1
31 Perez, Joey Kent City 13.55 1
32 Borland, David Saugatuck 13.74 5
33 Leneski, Logan Fremont 13.84 3
34 Davis, Tristian Saugatuck 13.90 2
35 Weaver, Jesse Carson City- 13.91 2
36 Johnston, Levi Morley-Stanw 14.22 5
37 Croese, Lucas Holland Blac 14.31 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sharp, Aaron Morley-Stanw 11.71 10
2 Green, Jon Reed City 11.75 8
3 Mundinger, Korson Ravenna 11.78 6
4 Wahr, Brice Fruitport 11.81 5
5 Gingrich, Cole Leroy Pine R 11.91 4
6 Thompson, David Ravenna 12.01 3
7 Jones, Andre' Reed City 12.09 2
8 Asuncion, A.J. White Cloud 12.22 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 1:53.68 1 10
1) Jakeway, Emma 2) Breimayer, Hallee
3) McCully, Johanna 4) McDowell, Lauren
2 Fruitport 'A' 1:55.27 2 8
1) Fehler, Madison 2) Fehler, Kallie
3) Kelly, Maddie 4) Brown, Iyana
3 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:57.21 2 6
1) Kruger, Mercedes 2) Huested, Brooke
3) Hoskins, Raven 4) Bennett, Trisha
4 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 1:58.81 2 5
1) Stearns, Autumn 2) Dailey, Alivia
3) Hauenstein, Julia 4) Wroblewski, Amber
5 Saugatuck 'A' 1:59.24 2 4
1) Avery, Sydnie 2) Myers, Emily
3) Francis, Jessica 4) Stannis, Claire
6 Kent City 'A' 1:59.36 2 3
1) Geers, Kaitlyn 2) Boyd, Meghan
3) McCuaig, Teanna 4) Sizemore, Rebecca
7 Leroy Pine River 'A' 1:59.55 1 2
1) DePew, Rachel 2) Stephens, Lauren
3) Stephens, Brooklyn 4) Ruppert, Kenzie
8 Ravenna 'A' 1:59.71 1 1
1) Bawcum, Sabrina 2) Linck, Sidney
3) Olthof, Megan 4) McWatters, Jessica
9 Plainwell 'A' 2:00.29 2
1) Koch, Lauren 2) Hawkes, Hannah
3) James, Sydney 4) Fox, Sofia
10 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 2:00.30 2
1) Fisher, Julia 2) Schneider, Jenna
3) Klinger, Stella 4) Jolls, Tia
11 White Cloud 'A' 2:00.45 2
1) Paul, Anica 2) Jordan, Mackenzie
3) Sutherland, Breanna 4) Reed, Desiree
12 Kingsley 'A' 2:00.65 1
1) Harrand, Elana 2) Graham, Kelsey
3) Dorvinen, McKenna 4) Gaither, Mariah
13 Reed City 'A' 2:07.09 1
1) Beemer, Octavia 2) Guy, Carmen
3) Chambers, Leah 4) Kinsey, Marie
14 Fremont 'A' 2:11.14 1
1) Stevens, Corrine 2) Crabbe, Marquie
3) Kolodziej, Julia 4) Shafer, Paige

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ravenna 'A' 1:34.16 2 10
1) Mundinger, Korson 2) Passenier, Cameron
3) Jones, Justin 4) Zimmer, Gabe
2 Fruitport 'A' 1:34.97 2 8
1) Brandow, Cameron 2) Kramer, Chris
3) Kendra, Wyatt 4) Kramer, Nic
3 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 1:37.47 2 6
1) Grospin, Josh 2) Robinette, Kyle
3) Sharp, Aaron 4) Lombard, Alex
4 Plainwell 'A' 1:39.18 2 5
1) Green, Ethan 2) Hunt, Andrew
3) Hatfield, Nick 4) Morrell, Luke
5 Kingsley 'A' 1:39.41 2 4
1) Spink, Nick 2) Lee, Cam
3) Caballero, Paul 4) Hessem, Garrett
6 Kent City 'A' 1:39.68 2 3
1) Albert, Triston 2) Arechiga, Joel
3) Cruz, Enrique 4) Geest, Andreas
7 Reed City 'A' 1:39.89 1 2
1) Borst, Zack 2) Marek, Brad
3) Langlois, Dylan 4) Marsh, Brendan
8 Leroy Pine River 'A' 1:40.88 1 1
1) Rigling, Joe 2) Truax, Nick
3) Gross, Jeff 4) Fulks, Brandon
9 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 1:41.63 2
1) Vidro, Hunter 2) VanDyke, Brandon
3) Britten, Alex 4) Zuzula, John
10 Fremont 'A' 1:45.65 1
1) Delong, Nick 2) Trapp, Bradley
3) Lopez, Jose 4) Sanborn, Nick
11 Holland Black River 'A' 1:51.75 1
1) Bascom, Alexander 2) Cieply, Skylyr
3) Schreur, Kyle 4) DenBleyker, Connor

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Remmi Kingsley 5:22.81 10
2 Soper, Lydia GR NP Christ. 5:23.03 8
3 Baylis, Monica Belding 5:25.39 6
4 Sipes, Paisley Saugatuck 5:26.18 5
5 Del Valle, Sydney Holland Blac 5:29.72 4
6 Veen, Mya Plainwell 5:29.97 3
7 McNair, Bethany Kingsley 5:36.52 2
8 Smith, Kelli GR NP Christ. 5:41.89 1
9 Myles, Teresa Belding 5:44.36
10 Joon, Rudy Saugatuck 5:50.30
11 Blom, Ashley GR Track 5:58.25
-- Johnson, Bailey Jenison X5:16.49

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keena, Jake Kingsley 4:35.02 10
2 Zerfas, Matt Fremont 4:35.94 8
3 Jones, Brenden Holland Blac 4:36.44 6
4 Kaastra, Sam Fremont 4:38.97 5
5 Butch, Nick Saugatuck 4:40.27 4
6 Rigling, Ben Leroy Pine R 4:40.75 3
7 Pettinga, Jacob Saugatuck 4:42.05 2
8 Hamilton, Cole Fremont 4:43.59 1
9 Jason, Aaron Howard City- 4:44.18
10 Wilson, Fraser Kent City 4:44.67
11 King, Aaron Fruitport 4:49.22
12 Fink, Joshua Holland Blac 4:50.73
13 Linder, Logan GR NP Christ. 4:57.24

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kunnen, Sandy Fremont 5:48.81 10
2 Sanchez-Martinez, Daniel Holland Blac 5:50.22 8
3 Roos, Laerke Carson City- 5:50.67 6
4 Ward, Taylor Carson City- 5:54.14 5
5 Kaufman, Ella Plainwell 6:05.80 4
6 Syrjala, Alexa Belding 6:06.30 3
7 Spoelman, Mychala Ravenna 6:06.39 2
8 DeVisser, Lauren Plainwell 6:07.37 1
9 Cranney, Kristen Morley-Stanw 6:10.02
10 Cappelletti, Mary Saugatuck 6:11.34
11 Swanson, Caity Kent City 6:13.49
12 Mabrito, Ella Ravenna 6:16.03
13 Umstead, Bailey Fruitport 6:17.41
14 Camarota, Sophia Holland Blac 6:21.37
15 Kavanagh, Karagan Carson City- 6:21.87
16 Bogart, Grace Kingsley 6:26.68
17 Torres-Rufas, Blanca Ravenna 6:27.38
18 Davy, Chanse Morley-Stanw 6:27.71
19 Johnson, Kendra E. Fruitport 6:29.73
20 Kik, Ryan Kent City 6:37.67
21 Atwood, Cara White Cloud 6:44.14
22 Atwood, Katie White Cloud 6:44.94
23 Krizov, Stephanie White Cloud 6:53.10
24 Geer, Alyssa Leroy Pine R 6:55.69
25 Zimmerman, Ellie Fremont 6:57.63
26 Rich, Kaitlin Kent City 6:58.51
27 Bennett, Shawna Morley-Stanw 7:14.59
28 Ondrus, Hana Reed City 7:43.94

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luchies, Cayden Howard City- 4:49.47 2 10
2 Johnson, Mitchell Fruitport 4:57.17 2 8
3 Seifert, Keegan Saugatuck 5:00.39 2 6
4 Durecki, Richard Kingsley 5:03.71 2 5
5 Leroy, Tyler Plainwell 5:05.30 2 4
6 Rackley, Weston Howard City- 5:05.90 2 3
7 Hartline, Derek Leroy Pine R 5:07.48 2 2
8 Widman, Jack Plainwell 5:09.11 2 1
9 Koehn, Zack White Cloud 5:09.71 2
10 Bental, Fred Ravenna 5:13.68 2
11 McNeil, Kevin Morley-Stanw 5:25.17 1
12 Lee, Joshua Kent City 5:27.79 2
13 Ogg, Brandon Morley-Stanw 5:27.88 2
14 Cushman, Chase Plainwell 5:29.67 1
15 Wensinger, Jordan Ravenna 5:31.20 1
16 Harvey, Brandon Morley-Stanw 5:34.94 1
17 Porter, Wyatt Kingsley 5:37.05 1
18 McCarty, Ethan Carson City- 5:37.68 1
19 Wadle, Chase Carson City- 5:38.14 1
20 Smith, Storm Leroy Pine R 5:39.41 1
21 Mills, Preston Holland Blac 5:40.29 2
22 Denhof, Dane Ravenna 5:42.32 1
23 La Clair, Aramis White Cloud 5:51.96 1
24 Kridler, Nicholas Kent City 5:52.34 1
25 Penland, Derrick White Cloud 6:05.83 1

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 54.03 1 10
1) Sower, Mackenzie 2) Parker, Alex
3) Breimayer, Hallee 4) McCully, Johanna
2 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 54.46 2 8
1) Stearns, Autumn 2) Hackbardt, Kelsy
3) Dailey, Alivia 4) Hauenstein, Julia
3 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 55.33 1 6
1) Kruger, Mercedes 2) Huested, Brooke
3) Bennett, Trisha 4) Hoskins, Raven
4 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 56.04 2 5
1) Baker, Makayla 2) Klinger, Stella
3) Schneider, Jenna 4) Jolls, Tia
5 White Cloud 'A' 56.09 2 4
1) Paulsen, Emily 2) Sutherland, Breanna
3) Gonzalez, Stephanie 4) Jordan, Mackenzie
6 Fremont 'A' 56.22 1 3
1) Albert, Taylor 2) Corbin, Janelle
3) Rodenberger, Hannah 4) Blake, Georgie
7 Kingsley 'A' 56.53 2 2
1) Harrand, Elana 2) Durecki, Josie
3) Amalfitano, Andrea 4) Carr, Hannah
8 Fruitport 'A' 56.64 2 1
1) Fehler, Madison 2) Fehler, Kallie
3) Graham, Rachelle 4) Daniely, Katana
9 Saugatuck 'A' 56.66 1
1) Stannis, Claire 2) Braschler, Allie
3) Myers, Emily 4) Howard, Hannah
10 Reed City 'A' 56.71 2
1) Price, Hanna 2) Aemisegger, Keylee
3) Libey, Emily 4) Kinsey, Marie
11 Leroy Pine River 'A' 56.72 2
1) Ruppert, Kenzie 2) Schepers, Caitlyn
3) Stephens, Brooklyn 4) Stephens, Lauren
12 Ravenna 'A' 56.96 1
1) Crowley, Joslyn 2) Kass, Dana
3) Moore, Sarah 4) Eckhardt, Summer
13 Kent City 'A' 57.07 2
1) McCuaig, Teanna 2) Boyd, Meghan
3) MacFarlane, Monica 4) Geers, Kaitlyn
14 Plainwell 'A' 59.73 1
1) Koch, Lauren 2) James, Sydney
3) Campbell, Erin 4) Friel, Megan
15 Holland Black River 'A' 1:09.19 1
1) Haldaman, Christine 2) Merz, Rachel
3) Byrd, Naomi 4) Palmateer, Abbie

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ravenna 'A' 44.58 2 10
1) Mundinger, Korson 2) Thompson, David
3) White, Alex 4) Zimmer, Gabe
2 Fruitport 'A' 45.64 2 8
1) Kramer, Chris 2) Brandow, Cameron
3) Kendra, Wyatt 4) Wahr, Brice
3 Leroy Pine River 'A' 46.41 2 6
1) Rawson, Colten 2) Gingrich, Cole
3) Truax, Nick 4) Fulks, Brandon
4 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 46.74 2 5
1) Lombard, Alex 2) Stevens, Jonathan
3) Sharp, Aaron 4) Robinette, Kyle
5 Kent City 'A' 47.53 2 4
1) Albert, Triston 2) Widener, Zach
3) Arechiga, Joel 4) Cruz, Enrique
6 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 47.68 2 3
1) Vidro, Hunter 2) Maxson, Sawyer
3) Britten, Alex 4) Zuzula, John
7 Reed City 'A' 47.84 2 2
1) Borst, Zack 2) Marek, Brad
3) Langlois, Dylan 4) Marsh, Brendan
8 Kingsley 'A' 48.42 1 1
1) Schichtel, Darrin 2) Ockert, Claude
3) Hessem, Garrett 4) Caballero, Paul
9 Plainwell 'A' 48.49 2
1) Evers, Nick 2) Lewis, Ahmir
3) Hatfield, Nick 4)
10 Saugatuck 'A' 51.41 1
1) Stormer, Nick 2) Davis, Tristian
3) Borland, David 4) Garcia, Freddy
11 Fremont 'A' 52.17 1
1) Chen, Wei 2) Bradley, Jacob
3) Sanborn, Nick 4) Lopez, Jose
12 Holland Black River 'A' 56.46 1
1) Croese, Lucas 2) DeLeau, Jourdan
3) Milligan, Evan 4) Henning, Logan

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDowell, Lauren Belding 1:03.27 5 10
2 Olthof, Megan Ravenna 1:05.44 5 8
3 Lindquist, Anna Leroy Pine R 1:06.53 5 6
4 McNair, Bethany Kingsley 1:06.91 5 5
5 Lavery, Kalie Saugatuck 1:07.15 5 4
6 Stephens, Lauren Leroy Pine R 1:07.23 4 3
7 Francis, Jessica Saugatuck 1:07.29 5 2
8 Hawkes, Hannah Plainwell 1:07.74 4 1
9 Huested, Brooke Morley-Stanw 1:07.75 3
10 Gaither, Mariah Kingsley 1:10.88 4
11 Amalfitano, Andrea Kingsley 1:11.06 4
12 Miller, Sierra Plainwell 1:11.62 3
13 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck 1:11.78 4
14 Wall, Sara Howard City- 1:11.82 4
15 Buchholz, Sydney Belding 1:12.11 3
16 Fisher, Julia Carson City- 1:13.07 4
17 Patterson, Cayla Morley-Stanw 1:13.34 4
18 Shoemaker, Autumn Reed City 1:14.25 3
19 Korpela, Emmi Morley-Stanw 1:14.26 3
20 Robinson, Ashaley Fremont 1:14.39 2
21 Sizemore, Sarah Kent City 1:15.22 3
22 Christiansen, Caitlynn Fruitport 1:15.40 3
23 Guy, Carmen Reed City 1:16.26 2
24 Bailor, Holly Leroy Pine R 1:16.52 3
25 Hepler, Justice Fremont 1:18.09 2
26 Flick, Dannielle Carson City- 1:18.18 2
27 Jamieson, Kasey Fremont 1:22.61 1
28 Overbeek, Anna Howard City- 1:24.24 2
29 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 1:26.25 2
30 Toporski, Kelsey Kent City 1:26.68 1
31 Cavanagh, Delaney Holland Blac 1:28.80 1

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hagen, Andrew Plainwell 51.93 5 10
2 Kavanagh, Kolton Carson City- 53.26 5 8
3 Matulis, Dylan Howard City- 53.60 5 6
4 Jones, Justin Ravenna 53.77 5 5
5 Asuncion, A.J. White Cloud 53.85 5 4
6 Rodriguez, Taylor White Cloud 54.09 4 3
7 Rogers, Tiler Ravenna 54.93 5 2
8 Schudel, Matt Plainwell 54.99 4 1
9 Jarvis, Josiah Holland Blac 55.18 5
10 Ockert, Claude Kingsley 55.51 4
11 Schreur, Zack Holland Blac 55.87 3
12 Lee, Cam Kingsley 56.57 4
13 McDowell, Mason Fremont 57.28 3
14 Totengco, Timmy Howard City- 57.81 2
15 Galbo, Austin Leroy Pine R 58.22 3
16 Waters, Ira Leroy Pine R 58.27 3
17 Denning, David Ravenna 58.36 2
18 Bouck, Nathan Kent City 59.67 1
19 Soldano, Shad Kingsley 59.81 2
20 Cieply, Skylyr Holland Blac 1:00.40 1
21 Schmitt, Tyler Morley-Stanw 1:00.79 2
22 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 1:01.19 2
23 Russel, Jarod Plainwell 1:02.24 1
24 Riedel, Lukus White Cloud 1:02.67 3
25 Blink, Corbin Saugatuck 1:03.10 1
26 Trapp, Bradley Fremont 1:03.24 1
27 Kohn, Tim Morley-Stanw 1:03.76 2
28 Austin, Walter(Riley) Reed City 1:05.56 1
29 Gilliam, Jon Morley-Stanw 1:05.85 2
30 Espinosa, Jose Kent City 1:06.96 1
31 Schafer, Kieron Carson City- 1:15.53 1

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 50.06 4 10
2 Durecki, Josie Kingsley 50.49 4 8
3 Blake, Georgie Fremont 51.15 4 6
4 Rodenberger, Hannah Fremont 51.58 1 5
5 Jakeway, Emma Belding 52.67 4 4
6 Eubank, Summer Belding 53.42 3 3
7 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 53.50 4 2
8 Spencer, Rebekah Kingsley 54.15 4 1
9 Baker, Makayla Carson City- 54.24 4
10 Fox, Sofia Plainwell 55.59 3
11 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck 56.82 3
12 MacFarlane, Monica Kent City 56.97 3
13 Davy, Chanse Morley-Stanw 57.05 2
14 Forbes, Rachel Leroy Pine R 57.22 2
15 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 57.41 3
16 Koernke, Aariyanna Kingsley 57.50 2
17 Sizemore, Becky Kent City 57.71 3
18 Bennett, Trisha Morley-Stanw 57.91 2
19 Christiansen, Siri Carson City- 58.84 2
20 Meyer, Alina Ravenna 59.06 1
21 Paul, Anica White Cloud 59.41 2
22 DePew, Rachel Leroy Pine R 59.42 3
23 Gonzalez, Stephanie White Cloud 1:00.26 3
24 Sanborn, Denielle Carson City- 1:00.37 2
25 Correa, Alejandra Ravenna 1:00.77 1
26 Henning, Maggie Holland Blac 1:01.21 2
27 Resseguie, Lexie Saugatuck 1:01.73 1
28 Maturen, Mariana Morley-Stanw 1:03.70 1
29 Carew, Klaryssa Kent City 1:13.33 1

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 41.55 5 10
2 Kramer, Chris Fruitport 43.28 5 8
3 Kendra, Wyatt Fruitport 43.65 5 6
4 Hunt, Andrew Plainwell 43.83 5 5
5 Lagunas, Marco Howard City- 44.24 5 4
6 Winger, Kyle Fruitport 44.95 5 3
7 Marek, Brad Reed City 45.38 5 2
8 Bengston, Noah Fremont 45.85 4 1
9 Averill, Mason Ravenna 46.04 5
10 Flinn, Cody Carson City- 46.48 4
11 Swanson, Ben Kent City 46.63 4
12 Schreur, Kyle Holland Blac 47.21 3
13 Spink, Nick Kingsley 47.62 4
14 Hessem, Garrett Kingsley 47.90 4
15 Holbrook, Hunter Howard City- 47.99 3
16 King, Jake Kingsley 48.84 3
17 Hutson, Matt Ravenna 49.02 2
18 Feliciano, Johnny Kent City 49.31 3
19 Borland, David Saugatuck 50.25 2
20 Kummen, Caleb Fremont 50.29 4
21 Arnold, Aaron Leroy Pine R 50.92 2
22 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 52.33 4
23 Lagunas, Miguel Howard City- 52.83 1
24 Moore, Derek White Cloud 52.86 2
25 Pritchard, Zach Morley-Stanw 53.08 3
26 Scheiderer, Jon Saugatuck 53.80 2
27 Strowenjans, Zach Leroy Pine R 54.50 2
28 Carpio-Martinez, Javier Holland Blac 54.71 1
29 Bascom, Alexander Holland Blac 57.28 1
30 Bailor, Tristen Leroy Pine R 59.78 2

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Veen, Mya Plainwell 2:24.78 2 10
2 Baylis, Monica Belding 2:24.94 2 8
3 King, Remmi Kingsley 2:34.80 2 6
4 Harris, Piper Saugatuck 2:39.53 2 5
5 Wroblewski, Amber Howard City- 2:40.95 2 4
6 Thompson, Olivia Leroy Pine R 2:42.93 2 3
7 Theile, Alyssa Ravenna 2:44.25 2 2
8 Stevens, Corrine Fremont 2:44.68 2 1
9 Cranney, Kristen Morley-Stanw 2:45.28 2
10 Kavanagh, Karagan Carson City- 2:47.03 2
11 Kaufman, Ella Plainwell 2:48.82 2
12 Loftus, Colleen Plainwell 2:50.31 1
13 Bailor, Holly Leroy Pine R 2:51.33 1
14 Carew, Kirsten Kent City 2:52.47 2
15 Stickel, Delaney Saugatuck 2:54.07 1
16 Mabrito, Ella Ravenna 2:54.36 2
17 Dutka, Autumn Leroy Pine R 2:54.53 2
18 Gross, Kassidi Belding 2:54.78 2
19 Kettner, Catherine Reed City 2:54.96 1
20 Snyder, Erin Howard City- 2:55.48 1
21 Gaither, Hannah Kingsley 2:56.17 2
22 Alt, Michelle Kent City 2:56.67 1
23 Camarota, Sophia Holland Blac 2:57.02 1
24 Smith, Christy Belding 3:00.37 1
25 Zimmerman, Ellie Fremont 3:02.52 2
26 Carr, Hannah Kingsley 3:02.70 1
27 VanWieren, Isabelle Saugatuck 3:03.39 2
28 Linck, Sidney Ravenna 3:03.77 1
29 Thompson, Lillie Morley-Stanw 3:03.88 2
30 Dunbar, Bailey Carson City- 3:04.86 1
31 Heald, Lily Reed City 3:05.64 1
32 Krizov, Stephanie White Cloud 3:10.39 1
33 Krantz, Lauren Morley-Stanw 3:11.14 1
34 Rubio, Elizabeth White Cloud 3:22.17 1
35 Cavanagh, Delaney Holland Blac 3:31.23 1

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hendricks, Noah Fruitport 1:59.63 2 10
2 Brown, Joe Saugatuck 2:01.45 2 8
3 King, Aaron Fruitport 2:02.99 2 6
4 Rigling, Ben Leroy Pine R 2:04.52 2 5
5 Zerfas, Matt Fremont 2:05.35 2 4
6 Matulis, Dylan Howard City- 2:06.58 2 3
7 Keena, Jake Kingsley 2:06.59 2 2
8 Schreur, Zack Holland Blac 2:08.03 2 1
9 Louden, Jordan Plainwell 2:10.63 2
10 Luchies, Cayden Howard City- 2:11.00 2
11 Kaastra, Sam Fremont 2:13.05 2
12 Goodspeed, Andrew Fremont 2:13.48 1
13 Heelan, Nick Saugatuck 2:14.74 1
14 Jason, Aaron Howard City- 2:14.85 2
15 Nelson, Hunter Kent City 2:14.92 1
16 Koehn, Zack White Cloud 2:18.84 1
17 Hartline, Derek Leroy Pine R 2:19.01 1
18 Lucas, Logan Plainwell 2:20.05 1
19 Mendonoa, Joao Morley-Stanw 2:20.52 1
20 Bental, Fred Ravenna 2:21.54 1
21 Schuberg, Zack Morley-Stanw 2:22.58 2
22 Schutzenhofer, Josh Saugatuck 2:23.52 1
23 Wensinger, Jordan Ravenna 2:25.77 1
24 Bogart, Garth Kingsley 2:26.03 1
25 DenBleyker, Connor Holland Blac 2:27.97 1
26 Allen, Nathan Morley-Stanw 2:29.60 1
27 McCarty, Ethan Carson City- 2:30.28 1
28 Durecki, Richard Kingsley 2:30.59 2
29 Lee, Joshua Kent City 2:31.83 1
30 Stephens, Dylan Leroy Pine R 2:32.80 1
31 Tucker, Clayton Plainwell 2:33.57 1
32 Denhof, Dane Ravenna 2:34.64 1

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Brianna Wyoming Lee 28.13 2 10
2 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland Blac 28.37 2 8
3 Jordan, Mackenzie White Cloud 28.76 1 6
4 Graham, Kelsey Kingsley 28.80 2 5
5 Reed, Desiree White Cloud 28.95 2 4
6 Stearns, Autumn Howard City- 29.01 1 3
7 Brown, Iyana Fruitport 29.22 3 2
8 Keely, Maddy Plainwell 29.29 3 1
9 Hoskins, Raven Morley-Stanw 29.42 1
10 Cook, Makayla GR NP Christ. 29.45 2
11 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 29.65 1
12 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 30.17 1
-- Hopp, Taylor Jenison X25.88 2
-- Russo, Rose Jenison X27.09 2

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kramer, Nic Fruitport 23.61 2 10
2 de Carvalho, Baruch Holland Blac 23.97 2 8
3 Jones, Andre' Reed City 24.12 2 6
4 White, Alex Ravenna 24.18 2 5
5 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 24.35 1 4
6 Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna 24.41 2 3
7 Lin, Dong Peng GR NP Christ. 24.61 2 2
8 Spink, Nick Kingsley 24.70 3 1
9 Arechiga, Joel Kent City 24.75 2
10 Green, Ethan Plainwell 24.80 1
11 Jarvis, Josiah Holland Blac 24.96 1
12 Widener, Zach Kent City 26.29 2

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Iyana Fruitport 28.88q 2
2 Kelly, Maddie Fruitport 29.16q 3
3 Harrand, Elana Kingsley 29.25q 4
4 Amalfitano, Andrea Kingsley 29.70q 2
5 Geers, Kaitlyn Kent City 29.76q 4
6 Daniely, Katana Fruitport 29.78q 4
7 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 29.87q 3
8 Bawcum, Sabrina Ravenna 29.99q 5
9 Klinger, Stella Carson City- 30.10 1
10 Ruppert, Kenzie Leroy Pine R 30.34 2
11 German, Alyssa Belding 30.73 5
12 Beemer, Octavia Reed City 30.73 1
13 Stephens, Brooklyn Leroy Pine R 30.93 1
14 DePew, Rachel Leroy Pine R 30.98 3
15 Hauenstein, Julia Howard City- 31.06 3
16 Burdick, Lena Saugatuck 31.16 2
17 Miller, Sierra Plainwell 31.29 3
18 Buchholz, Sydney Belding 31.48 5
19 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 31.60 3
20 Shearer, Abby Morley-Stanw 31.69 4
21 Shafer, Paige Fremont 31.94 4
22 Henning, Maggie Holland Blac 32.33 2
23 Kolodziej, Julia Fremont 32.33 1
24 Guy, Carmen Reed City 32.40 1
25 Crabbe, Marquie Fremont 32.64 5
26 Castillo, Jasmine Kent City 32.80 1
27 Overbeek, Anna Howard City- 34.52 5
28 Baynard, Ashlynn Carson City- 34.74 4
29 Stannis, Claire Saugatuck 34.88 2
30 DeWald, Elizabeth Carson City- 35.05 5
31 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 37.69 2
32 Sredersis, Kaelyn Kent City 38.03 1

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Iyana Fruitport 29.22 10
2 Kelly, Maddie Fruitport 29.29 8
3 Geers, Kaitlyn Kent City 29.55 6
4 Harrand, Elana Kingsley 29.75 5
5 Amalfitano, Andrea Kingsley 30.16 4
6 Daniely, Katana Fruitport 30.18 3
7 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 30.49 2
8 Bawcum, Sabrina Ravenna 30.63 1

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spink, Nick Kingsley 24.68q 1
2 Vidro, Hunter Howard City- 24.76q 4
3 Lombard, Alex Morley-Stanw 25.14q 4
4 Waters, Ira Leroy Pine R 25.25q 1
5 Lee, Cam Kingsley 25.29q 2
6 Marsh, Brendan Reed City 25.36q 3
7 Sileno, Tyler Fruitport 25.43q 3
8 Fulks, Brandon Leroy Pine R 25.46q 2
9 Britten, Alex Howard City- 25.48 1
10 Wiltjer, Hunter Howard City- 25.50 3
11 Morrell, Luke Plainwell 25.84 4
12 Stevens, Jonathan Morley-Stanw 25.97 1
13 Bouck, Nathan Kent City 26.13 3
14 Grover, Eric Ravenna 26.15 2
15 Grospin, Josh Morley-Stanw 26.38 3
16 Rigling, Joe Leroy Pine R 26.43 1
17 Lewis, Ahmir Plainwell 26.46 4
18 Hancock, Gavin Fruitport 26.47 4
19 Riedel, Lukus White Cloud 27.37 1
20 Brown, Dustin Fremont 27.61 4
21 Delong, Nick Fremont 27.97 2
22 Davis, Tristian Saugatuck 28.10 2
23 Milligan, Evan Holland Blac 28.80 1
24 Weaver, Jesse Carson City- 28.85 1
25 Tower, Dustin White Cloud 30.07 2
26 Post, Christian Saugatuck 32.36 2

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spink, Nick Kingsley 24.70 10
2 Lombard, Alex Morley-Stanw 25.13 8
3 Fulks, Brandon Leroy Pine R 25.23 6
4 Vidro, Hunter Howard City- 25.27 5
5 Waters, Ira Leroy Pine R 25.36 4
6 Marsh, Brendan Reed City 25.55 3
7 Sileno, Tyler Fruitport 25.77 2
8 Lee, Cam Kingsley 28.80 1

Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Del Valle, Sydney Holland Blac 12:00.52 10
2 Beyer, Kaitlin Carson City- 12:06.26 8
3 Sanchez-Martinez, Daniel Holland Blac 12:12.65 6
4 Roos, Laerke Carson City- 12:15.47 5
5 Huffman, Kit Saugatuck 12:36.50 4
6 Ward, Taylor Carson City- 12:41.93 3
7 Myles, Teresa Belding 12:43.00 2
8 Springer, Libby Saugatuck 12:44.33 1
9 Kelly, Jennifer Saugatuck 13:30.56
10 Carlson, Mariah Belding 13:33.56
11 Swanson, Ana Kent City 13:35.18
12 Spoelman, Mychala Ravenna 13:49.75
13 Camarota, Sophia Holland Blac 13:54.45
14 VanOs, Kaelee Fruitport 13:58.29
15 Bogart, Grace Kingsley 14:07.77
16 Atwood, Cara White Cloud 14:08.99
17 Kibby, Cheila Kingsley 14:09.54
18 Ignasiak, Molly Kent City 14:17.70
19 Atwood, Katie White Cloud 14:17.77
20 Alward, Olivia Plainwell 14:20.99
21 Torres-Rufas, Blanca Ravenna 14:29.52
22 Sizemore, Sarah Kent City 14:35.44
23 Geer, Alyssa Leroy Pine R 15:28.72
24 Bennett, Shawna Morley-Stanw 15:33.35
25 Maturen, Mariana Morley-Stanw 15:41.38
26 TenBrink, Sarah Fremont 15:41.87

Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pettinga, Zachary Saugatuck 10:08.63 10
2 McCann, James Holland Blac 10:17.55 8
3 Carrion, Orlando Saugatuck 10:18.54 6
4 Fink, Joshua Holland Blac 10:24.76 5
5 Stitt, Sam Fremont 10:38.44 4
6 Geer, Mark Leroy Pine R 10:40.52 3
7 Schmidt, Ben Fremont 10:45.96 2
8 Jason, Aaron Howard City- 10:50.67 1
9 Leroy, Tyler Plainwell 10:51.06
10 Langeland, Isaac Holland Blac 10:51.61
11 Rackley, Weston Howard City- 10:56.86
12 Vander Roest, Jacob Saugatuck 10:58.96
13 Deuling, Ben Fremont 11:09.36
14 Lesley, Lucas Fruitport 11:11.27
15 Widman, Jack Plainwell 11:30.40
16 Fitzgerald, Isaac Fruitport 11:31.51
17 Ogg, Brandon Morley-Stanw 11:46.25
18 Cushman, Chase Plainwell 11:47.43
19 McNeil, Kevin Morley-Stanw 12:15.46
20 Porter, Wyatt Kingsley 12:18.05
21 Harvey, Brandon Morley-Stanw 12:24.33
22 Wadle, Chase Carson City- 12:32.75
23 Stephens, Dylan Leroy Pine R 12:43.53
24 Moran, Noah Ravenna 12:54.40
25 Ragatzki, Phillip Leroy Pine R 13:13.02
26 Forner, Derek Ravenna 13:25.04

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Plainwell 'A' 4:23.78 2 10
1) Granzow, Emma 2) Pell, Brooke
3) Hawkes, Hannah 4) Veen, Mya
2 Belding 'A' 4:24.91 1 8
1) McCully, Johanna 2) Baylis, Monica
3) Jakeway, Emma 4) McDowell, Lauren
3 Kingsley 'A' 4:26.51 2 6
1) McNair, Bethany 2) King, Remmi
3) Durecki, Josie 4) Graham, Kelsey
4 Fremont 'A' 4:34.75 1 5
1) Stevens, Corrine 2) Kunnen, Sandy
3) Blake, Georgie 4) Rodenberger, Hannah
5 Saugatuck 'A' 4:36.12 2 4
1) Francis, Jessica 2) Lavery, Kalie
3) Joon, Rudy 4) Sipes, Paisley
6 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 4:43.67 2 3
1) Baker, Makayla 2) Klinger, Stella
3) Fisher, Julia 4) Jolls, Tia
7 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 4:50.12 2 2
1) Davy, Chanse 2) Huested, Brooke
3) Patterson, Cayla 4) Korpela, Emmi
8 Kent City 'A' 4:51.74 2 1
1) Geers, Kaitlyn 2) Boyd, Meghan
3) Swanson, Ana 4) Carew, Kirsten
9 White Cloud 'A' 4:55.95 1
1) Paul, Anica 2) Gonzalez, Stephanie
3) Paulsen, Emily 4) Reed, Desiree
10 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 4:57.14 1
1) Gardner, Anissa 2) Wall, Sara
3) Snyder, Erin 4) Wroblewski, Amber
11 Leroy Pine River 'A' 4:59.39 1
1) Lindquist, Anna 2) Thompson, Olivia
3) Stephens, Lauren 4) Dutka, Autumn

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fruitport 'A' 3:37.71 2 10
1) Hendricks, Noah 2) Brooks, Kody
3) Kramer, Nic 4) King, Aaron
2 Plainwell 'A' 3:38.42 2 8
1) Hagen, Andrew 2) Louden, Jordan
3) Schudel, Matt 4) Lucas, Logan
3 Holland Black River 'A' 3:39.39 2 6
1) de Carvalho, Baruch 2) Jones, Brenden
3) Schreur, Zack 4) Jarvis, Josiah
4 Ravenna 'A' 3:44.02 1 5
1) Averill, Mason 2) Passenier, Cameron
3) Rogers, Tiler 4) Jones, Justin
5 Kingsley 'A' 3:44.36 2 4
1) Spink, Nick 2) Keena, Jake
3) Lee, Cam 4) Ockert, Claude
6 Morley-Stanwood 'A' 3:48.74 2 3
1) Lombard, Alex 2) Schuberg, Zack
3) Robinette, Kyle 4) Mendonoa, Joao
7 Leroy Pine River 'A' 3:49.01 1 2
1) Rigling, Ben 2) Truax, Nick
3) Rawson, Colten 4) Hartline, Derek
8 Saugatuck 'A' 3:52.34 2 1
1) Brown, Joe 2) Mitchell, Jordan
3) Butch, Nick 4) Kruithor, Alex
9 Kent City 'A' 3:53.28 1
1) Arechiga, Joel 2) Nelson, Hunter
3) Geest, Andreas 4) Watson, Dylan
10 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 4:01.86 1
1) McCarty, Ethan 2) Gage, Grant
3) Flinn, Cody 4) Kavanagh, Kolton

Event 29 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 German, Allyson Fruitport 4-08.00 10
2 Bawcum, Sabrina Ravenna J4-08.00 8
3 McCully, Johanna Belding J4-08.00 6
4 Myers, Emily Saugatuck 4-06.00 4.50
4 Loftus, Colleen Plainwell 4-06.00 4.50
6 Aemisegger, Keylee Reed City J4-06.00 2.50
6 Theile, Alyssa Ravenna J4-06.00 2.50
8 Paul, Anica White Cloud J4-06.00 1
9 Bannon, Ally Leroy Pine R 4-04.00
9 McCuaig, Teanna Kent City 4-04.00
11 Johnston, McKenzie Belding J4-04.00
12 Stannis, Claire Saugatuck J4-04.00
13 Miller, Sierra Plainwell J4-04.00
-- Carr, Hannah Kingsley NH
-- Koernke, Aariyanna Kingsley NH
-- Campbell, Erin Plainwell NH
-- Edstrom, Hailey Leroy Pine R NH
-- Korpela, Emmi Morley-Stanw NH
-- Sower, Mackenzie Belding NH
-- Crofoot, Sierra Kent City NH
-- Jamieson, Kasey Fremont NH
-- Baldiga, Meghan Saugatuck NH
-- Patterson, Cayla Morley-Stanw NH

Event 30 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kavanagh, Kolton Carson City- 6-02.00 10
2 Sharp, Aaron Morley-Stanw J6-02.00 8
3 Borst, Zack Reed City 5-10.00 6
4 Brandow, Cameron Fruitport 5-06.00 4.50
4 Thompson, David Ravenna 5-06.00 4.50
6 Totengco, Timmy Howard City- 5-04.00 2
6 Tice, Darwin Fruitport 5-04.00 2
6 Morrell, Luke Plainwell 5-04.00 2
9 Nelson, Hunter Kent City J5-04.00
9 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck J5-04.00
9 Jamieson, Parker Fremont J5-04.00
-- Zenner, Tyrus Kingsley NH
-- Chalice, Dan Saugatuck NH
-- Schmitt, Tyler Morley-Stanw NH
-- Visser, Nick Howard City- NH
-- Stockhill, Chase Kent City NH
-- Gage, Grant Carson City- NH
-- Pritchard, Zach Morley-Stanw NH
-- Hebert, Connor Kingsley NH

Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck 9-00.00 10
2 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 8-00.00 7
2 Sipes, Paisley Saugatuck 8-00.00 7
3 Koch, Lauren Plainwell J8-00.00 5
5 Dupont, Emily Fruitport 7-06.00 4
6 Kruger, Mercedes Morley-Stanw J7-06.00 3
7 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck J7-06.00 2
8 Bosley, Rachel Howard City- 7-00.00 1
9 German, Alyssa Belding J7-00.00
10 Boyd, Meghan Kent City J7-00.00
10 Alt, Michelle Kent City J7-00.00
12 Kelly, Maddie Fruitport 6-06.00
12 Bruner, Devon Kingsley 6-06.00
12 Parker, Alex Belding 6-06.00
12 Wall, Sara Howard City- 6-06.00
-- Rodriguez-Hughs, Alyssa Morley-Stanw NH
-- Boerman, Lydia Fremont NH
-- Haight, Destiny Morley-Stanw NH
-- Chambers, Dana Fremont NH
-- Henning, Maggie Holland Blac NH
-- Hepler, Justice Fremont NH

Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gingrich, Cole Leroy Pine R 12-09.00 10
2 Schullo, Cameron Ravenna 12-03.00 8
3 Rawson, Colten Leroy Pine R 11-09.00 6
4 Widener, Zach Kent City J11-09.00 4.50
4 Schichtel, Darrin Kingsley J11-09.00 4.50
6 Lynn, Bailey Fruitport J11-09.00 3
7 Louden, Jordan Plainwell 11-03.00 2
8 Franke, Nathan Kingsley 10-09.00 1
9 Flores, Eli Fruitport J10-09.00
10 Taylor, Spencer Howard City- 10-03.00
10 Postema, Brendan Ravenna 10-03.00
10 Langlois, Dylan Reed City 10-03.00
13 Watson, Dylan Kent City 9-09.00
13 Olds, Josh Morley-Stanw 9-09.00
13 Popp, Tobias Ravenna 9-09.00
13 Kruithor, Alex Saugatuck 9-09.00
13 Borland, David Saugatuck 9-09.00
13 Zenner, Tyrus Kingsley 9-09.00
19 Stormer, Nick Saugatuck 9-03.00
19 Proctor, Kyle Howard City- 9-03.00
19 Anderson, Bryce Plainwell 9-03.00
22 VanderMuelen, Ryan Howard City- 8-06.00
22 Bailor, Tristen Leroy Pine R 8-06.00
22 Gilliam, Jon Morley-Stanw 8-06.00
-- White, Jett Reed City NH
-- Albert, Triston Kent City NH
-- Tower, Dustin White Cloud NH
-- DenBleyker, Connor Holland Blac NH
-- Szynkowski, Max Morley-Stanw NH
-- Jackson, Hunter White Cloud NH
-- Henning, Logan Holland Blac NH

Event 33 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Kelsey Kingsley 15-09.00 10
2 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 15-03.00 8
3 Brown, Iyana Fruitport 15-02.50 6
4 Miskelley, Chelsea Holland Blac 14-08.50 5
5 McDowell, Lauren Belding 14-04.00 4
6 Daniely, Katana Fruitport 14-00.00 3
7 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 13-10.50 2
8 Olthof, Megan Ravenna 13-09.00 1
9 Hackbardt, Kelsy Howard City- J13-09.00
10 McCuaig, Teanna Kent City 13-08.00
11 Spencer, Rebekah Kingsley 13-07.50
12 Jolls, Tia Carson City- 13-07.00
12 Shearer, Abby Morley-Stanw 13-07.00
14 Eubank, Summer Belding 13-05.00
15 Fox, Sofia Plainwell 13-04.50
16 Flick, Dannielle Carson City- 12-10.00
17 Crowley, Joslyn Ravenna 12-07.00
17 Hauenstein, Julia Howard City- 12-07.00
19 Knight, Jasmine White Cloud 12-03.75
20 Howard, Hannah Saugatuck 12-02.00
21 Schneider, Jenna Carson City- 12-01.50
22 Resseguie, Lexie Saugatuck 11-11.00
23 Thompson, Lillie Morley-Stanw 11-10.50
24 Wilson, Briley White Cloud 11-09.00
25 Kolodziej, Julia Fremont 11-07.25
26 Robart, Kaytlyn Fremont 11-06.50
27 McWatters, Jessica Ravenna 11-05.00
28 Overbeek, Anna Howard City- 11-01.25
29 Curtis, Mariah Leroy Pine R 10-11.50
30 Schepers, Caitlyn Leroy Pine R 10-11.00
31 Dorvinen, McKenna Kingsley 10-08.50
32 Bannon, Ally Leroy Pine R 9-11.50
33 Anderson, Rachelle Fremont 9-10.00
34 Palmateer, Abbie Holland Blac 9-04.00
35 Shepard, Jennifer White Cloud 9-03.50
36 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 9-00.00
37 Geelhoed, Kaycee Kent City 8-03.00
38 Avila, Keely Morley-Stanw 8-00.75

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rawson, Colten Leroy Pine R 20-06.00 10
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 20-04.50 8
3 Gingrich, Cole Leroy Pine R 19-03.25 6
4 Brandow, Cameron Fruitport J19-03.25 5
5 Mundinger, Korson Ravenna 19-00.00 4
6 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 18-11.25 3
7 Passenier, Cameron Ravenna 18-08.00 2
8 Averill, Mason Ravenna 18-00.00 1
9 Widener, Zach Kent City 17-06.00
10 Taylor, Spencer Howard City- 17-04.25
11 Gross, Jeff Leroy Pine R 17-03.00
12 Feldman, Eric Morley-Stanw 17-02.00
13 VanDyke, Brandon Howard City- 16-11.75
13 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 16-11.75
15 Smith, Frank Carson City- 16-11.50
16 Hebert, Connor Kingsley 16-10.50
16 Stevens, Jonathan Morley-Stanw 16-10.50
18 Fortunato, Logan Howard City- 16-06.00
19 Hancock, Gavin Fruitport 16-05.00
20 Morrell, Luke Plainwell 15-11.50
21 Lewis, Ahmir Plainwell 15-10.00
22 Reister, Tyler White Cloud 15-05.50
23 Gage, Grant Carson City- 15-00.75
24 Jackson, Hunter White Cloud 14-07.00
25 Schreur, Kyle Holland Blac 14-04.50
26 Perez, Joey Kent City 14-02.00
27 Brandettol, Matteo Morley-Stanw 13-11.00
28 Bradley, Jacob Fremont 13-07.00
29 Leneski, Logan Fremont 13-02.75
30 Milligan, Evan Holland Blac 12-11.00

Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ware, Mary Leroy Pine R 114-03 10
2 Wilker, Greta Belding 105-08 8
3 Bean, Megan Howard City- 99-10 6
4 Carlson, Mariah Belding 91-10 5
5 Nummer, Sara Belding 87-10 4
6 Peppey, Robyn Leroy Pine R 86-07 3
7 Dyer, Karley Fruitport 86-01 2
8 Paulsen, Emily White Cloud 85-10 1
9 Kailing, Ataya Morley-Stanw 84-04
10 Squire, Lauren Saugatuck 80-07
11 Fredrick, Lauren Fruitport 76-06
12 Schumacker, Kaytlynn White Cloud 74-03
13 Heald, Lily Reed City 71-11
14 Duran, Katrina Kingsley 70-09
15 Crofoot, Sierra Kent City 68-11
16 Afton, Nicole Kent City 68-10
17 Merz, Rachel Holland Blac 68-03
18 Swanson, Nina Kent City 68-00
19 Boza, Hannah Reed City 67-01
19 Bean, Victoria Howard City- 67-01
21 Shearer, Amber Morley-Stanw 64-08
22 Hubbell, Haleigh Carson City- 64-01
23 Christiansen, Siri Carson City- 64-00
24 Hubbell, Claire Carson City- 63-00
25 Zimmerman, Hannah Leroy Pine R 61-02
26 Plum, Tamara Morley-Stanw 59-04
27 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 58-07
28 Castle, Emily Fremont 58-06
29 Wright, Kelsey Reed City 58-04
30 Dickinson, Ky'Jewski Saugatuck 54-04
31 Stevens, Hanna Fruitport 46-03
32 Ristrom, Wilma Howard City- 42-05
32 Cassidy, Chloe Saugatuck 42-05
34 Stroven, Shay Fremont 41-05
35 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 35-09

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kramer, Nic Fruitport 166-09 10
2 Coston, Joshua Carson City- 154-05 8
3 White, Alex Ravenna 135-09 6
4 Green, Jon Reed City 135-07 5
5 Gaca, Chase Kingsley 134-00 4
6 Patterson, T.J. Reed City 131-03 3
7 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 123-01 2
8 Endres, Nick Kingsley 120-07 1
9 Visser, Erik White Cloud 115-01
10 Cardona, Xavier Saugatuck 111-03
11 Ockert, Claude Kingsley 108-05
12 Stanley, Alec Fruitport 107-00
13 Sherman, Kylan Fruitport 104-10
14 Evers, Nick Plainwell 101-11
15 Reister, Tyler White Cloud 98-11
16 Maxson, Sawyer Howard City- 97-09
17 Smith, Jacob Carson City- 95-07
18 Thompson, Adam Leroy Pine R 92-09
19 Villareal, Alec Ravenna 90-05
20 Frens, Ethan Fremont 90-02
21 McFarren, Tanner Ravenna 88-08
22 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 88-07
23 Bengston, Noah Fremont 87-10
24 Ayres, Alix White Cloud 87-09
25 Mclaughlin, Pat Morley-Stanw 87-05
26 West, Keegan Morley-Stanw 87-03
27 VanSyckle, Brendan Kent City 85-05
28 Croese, Lucas Holland Blac 82-11
29 Bolt, Mason Kent City 82-03
30 DeLeau, Jourdan Holland Blac 81-10
31 Harring, Kalean Carson City- 79-09
32 Lopez, Jose Fremont 76-10
33 Loop, Brady Leroy Pine R 74-09
34 Nelson, Ricky Morley-Stanw 74-05
35 Mackenzie, Gavin Howard City- 72-07
36 McQueary, Maxwell Saugatuck 70-08
37 Bradley, JD Howard City- 65-03
38 White, Tyler Reed City 56-00

Event 37 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilker, Greta Belding 38-02.00 10
2 Ware, Mary Leroy Pine R 31-11.00 8
3 Peppey, Robyn Leroy Pine R 31-03.75 6
4 Afton, Nicole Kent City 31-02.25 5
5 Albert, Taylor Fremont 30-05.50 4
6 Kailing, Ataya Morley-Stanw 30-04.25 3
7 Dyer, Karley Fruitport 30-00.50 2
8 Bean, Megan Howard City- 29-06.50 1
9 Hoskins, Raven Morley-Stanw 29-04.75
10 Paulsen, Emily White Cloud 29-02.00
11 Merz, Rachel Holland Blac 28-06.00
12 Hubbell, Haleigh Carson City- 28-04.00
13 Aemisegger, Keylee Reed City 27-06.50
14 Wright, Kelsey Reed City 26-11.00
15 Heald, Lily Reed City 26-10.25
16 Hubbell, Claire Carson City- 26-07.50
17 Umbreit, Clara Leroy Pine R 25-08.25
18 Crofoot, Sierra Kent City 25-07.75
19 Schubert, Treva White Cloud 25-01.00
20 King, Catalina Morley-Stanw 24-03.25
21 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 24-02.00
21 Pilkinton, Alexis Belding 24-02.00
23 Dickinson, Ky'Jewski Saugatuck 23-09.75
24 Duran, Katrina Kingsley 23-08.00
25 Friel, Megan Plainwell 22-09.50
26 Squire, Lauren Saugatuck 22-06.75
27 Swanson, Nina Kent City 22-05.50
28 Brillhart, Allie Carson City- 22-03.25
29 Castle, Emily Fremont 21-05.25
30 Imarah, Uyo Fremont 20-10.00
31 Stevens, Hanna Fruitport 19-11.00
32 Lundberg, Erin White Cloud 18-08.00
33 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 18-04.25
34 Cassidy, Chloe Saugatuck 17-08.50
35 Ristrom, Wilma Howard City- 17-06.00
36 Palmateer, Abbie Holland Blac 17-04.25
37 Bouwer, Breanna Howard City- 15-02.50

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 48-11.50 10
2 Endres, Nick Kingsley 48-05.75 8
3 Coston, Joshua Carson City- 47-00.25 6
4 Smith, Jacob Carson City- 45-00.00 5
5 Stanley, Alec Fruitport 44-03.50 4
6 Patterson, T.J. Reed City 44-02.50 3
7 Visser, Erik White Cloud 42-08.00 2
8 Green, Jon Reed City 42-04.00 1
9 Sherman, Kylan Fruitport 39-11.50
10 Evers, Nick Plainwell 39-04.00
11 Cardona, Xavier Saugatuck 39-01.00
12 Ayres, Alix White Cloud 38-03.50
13 Villareal, Alec Ravenna 37-06.75
14 Gaca, Chase Kingsley 37-03.75
15 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 37-01.25
16 West, Keegan Morley-Stanw 36-08.25
17 Siderman, Jahred Kingsley 36-05.25
18 Maxson, Sawyer Howard City- 36-03.50
19 VanSyckle, Brendan Kent City 34-08.00
20 Carey, Adam Morley-Stanw 34-06.75
21 Gross, Jeff Leroy Pine R 34-01.25
22 Mclaughlin, Pat Morley-Stanw 34-00.00
23 Reister, Tyler White Cloud 33-11.25
24 Monje, Derek Fruitport 33-05.75
25 Thompson, Adam Leroy Pine R 32-10.50
26 Young, Brandon Kent City 32-06.00
27 Mackenzie, Gavin Howard City- 31-08.75
28 Frens, Ethan Fremont 31-08.50
29 Croese, Lucas Holland Blac 31-02.25
30 Lopez, Jose Fremont 30-05.50
31 Tucker, Clayton Plainwell 29-03.75
32 McQueary, Maxwell Saugatuck 29-01.25
33 Russel, Jarod Plainwell 28-11.25
34 McFarren, Tanner Ravenna 28-06.25
35 Harring, Kalean Carson City- 26-07.75
36 White, Tyler Reed City 25-06.00
37 Barnhart, Colmen Fremont 23-07.00
38 Bucholtz, Noah Howard City- 22-07.75

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Belding 116 2) Plainwell 79.50
3) Kingsley 79 4) Saugatuck 64.50
5) Fruitport 61 6) Holland Black River 51
7) Leroy Pine River 45 8) Fremont 44
9) Carson City-Crystal 41 10) Ravenna 35.50
11) Howard City-Tri-County 34 12) White Cloud 24
13) Morley-Stanwood 20 14) Kent City 17
15) Reed City 10.50 16) Wyoming Lee 10
17) GR NorthPointe Christian 9

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fruitport 130.50 2) Saugatuck 76
3) Ravenna 74.50 4) Leroy Pine River 68
5) Kingsley 59.50 6) Howard City-Tri-County 49
7) Reed City 48 8) Plainwell 43
9) Morley-Stanwood 42 10) Carson City-Crystal 37
11) Holland Black River 35 12) Fremont 34
13) Kent City 30.50 14) White Cloud 12
15) GR NorthPointe Christian 2