2015 Caledonia @ East Grand Rapids

back to results

Apr. 23, 2015

2015 Caledonia @ East Grand Rapids
East Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to West Catholic High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 10:37 AM
Caledonia at East Grand Rapids
OK White Dual Meet
East Grand Rapids, MI - 4/23/2015
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ezeh, Nicole 10 EGR 13.07 13.78 1 5
2 Grunewald, Ana 9 EGR 13.65 14.24 1 3
3 Meyer, Mariah 10 CAL 14.37 14.43 1 1
4 Murphy, Lindsay 11 CAL 14.16 14.44 1
5 Stanton, Precious 9 CAL 13.34 14.48 1
6 Cluff, Abby 10 EGR 14.82 14.53 1
7 Haugen, Casey 10 CAL 14.52 14.77 2
8 Nguyen, Paige 9 CAL 14.77 15.25 2
9 Sarna, Lilly 10 CAL 14.82 15.46 3
10 Willison, Megan 10 EGR 15.31 15.58 2
11 Benham, Maggie 9 EGR 14.31 15.64 2
12 Cho, Noelle 12 CAL 15.19 15.72 3
13 McSorley, Grace 10 EGR 15.82 15.93 2
14 Carlson, Sydney 9 CAL 15.52 16.11 3
15 Mulder, Kylee 12 CAL 15.03 16.20 3
16 Jackson, Kaite 11 CAL 15.68 16.38 4
17 Raden, Alexandra 11 CAL 15.57 16.63 3
18 Devries, Erika 9 CAL 16.07 16.65 4
19 Mannor, Casey 9 CAL 16.66 16.67 5
20 Fish, Bethany 9 CAL 16.74 16.74 5
21 Davis, Julie 10 CAL 16.07 16.79 4
22 Lewis, Emily 10 CAL 16.22 16.91 4
23 Robinson, Jenna 9 CAL 16.31 16.93 4
24 Lewis, Brianna 9 CAL 16.48 16.96 5
25 Howard, Lauren 10 CAL 16.88 17.17 5
26 Hickey, Madelynn 9 CAL 17.14 17.75 4
27 Asuncion, Heather 9 CAL 18.08 19.00 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole 10 EGR 26.58 27.30 1 5
2 Stanton, Precious 9 CAL 27.46 28.64 1 3
3 Stuart, Amanda 12 EGR 28.87 29.92 1 1
4 Meyer, Mariah 10 CAL 31.24 30.81 1
5 Lachance, Marie 11 EGR 28.90 30.96 1
6 Cluff, Abby 10 EGR 29.75 31.36 2
7 Herweyer, Rachel 9 CAL 31.79 31.65 2
8 Knoertzer, Jordan 10 CAL 32.44 31.74 3
9 Haugen, Casey 10 CAL 32.04 31.90 3
10 Willison, Megan 10 EGR 32.04 32.52 2
11 Nigham, Isha 10 EGR 32.39 32.65 2
12 Nguyen, Paige 9 CAL 32.10 32.77 3
13 Byam, Olivia - EGR 33.12 32.81 3
14 Harper, Brooke 10 CAL 32.00 32.98 2
15 Carlson, Sydney 9 CAL 32.15 33.20 3
16 Ryskamp, Elise 10 CAL 31.94 33.22 2
17 Devries, Erika 9 CAL 33.82 33.26 5
18 Carlson, Taylor 11 CAL 33.39 33.38 4
19 Jackson, Kaite 11 CAL 32.52 34.72 4
20 Steketee, Annalise 10 CAL 33.67 34.81 4
21 Brandow, Megan 10 CAL 34.62 34.94 5
22 Schering, Sidney 9 CAL 33.74 35.20 5
23 Hickey, Madelynn 9 CAL 35.41 36.11 5
24 Asuncion, Heather 9 CAL 38.06 38.40 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 12 EGR 1:00.75 1 5
2 Converse, Emily 11 EGR 1:03.48 1:02.48 1 3
3 Williams, Carolyn 12 EGR 1:05.23 1:04.75 1 1
4 VanderWal, Lauren 10 CAL 1:07.29 1:08.11 1
5 Oriani, Isabel 10 CAL 1:14.68 1:10.98 1
6 Stover, Anna 10 CAL 1:16.39 1:14.76 2
7 Verbrugge, Madelyn 9 CAL 1:16.83 1:15.04 2
8 Schering, Sidney 9 CAL 1:15.29 1:15.71 2
9 Mulder, Kylee 12 CAL 1:14.77 1:17.74 1
10 Bestrom, Olivia 11 CAL 1:16.71 1:20.21 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Solberg, Becca 12 EGR 2:25.51 2:31.51 5
2 Seromik, Megan 11 CAL 2:34.90 2:33.54 3
3 Cannon, Sarah 9 EGR 2:48.27 2:41.69 1
4 Koski, Emma 10 EGR 3:04.87 3:06.76

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 12 EGR 5:20.78 5:32.59 5
2 Schroder, Olivia 10 CAL 5:42.82 5:40.83 3
3 Laffrey, Anna 11 EGR 5:46.83 5:41.58 1
4 Bordewyk, Olivia 12 CAL 5:35.91 5:42.44
5 Cannon, Sarah 9 EGR 6:10.94 5:52.28
6 Etienne, Charlotte 11 EGR 6:00.09 5:53.15
7 Hazelbach, Hannah 12 CAL 5:59.68 6:02.30
8 Mince, Kailyn 9 CAL 6:08.02
9 Lanser, Amy 9 CAL 6:12.46
10 Manguse, Molly 9 EGR 6:17.09 6:17.02
11 Koski, Emma 10 EGR 6:51.87 6:45.21

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 12 EGR 12:07.22 11:57.54 5
2 Schroder, Olivia 10 CAL 12:20.74 12:07.93 3
3 Laffrey, Anna 11 EGR 11:57.95 12:27.37 1
4 Etienne, Charlotte 11 EGR 13:00.64 12:43.56
5 Hazelbach, Hannah 12 CAL 13:05.12 13:08.33
6 Manguse, Molly 9 EGR 14:14.94 13:58.09

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kruse, Samantha 12 CAL 17.49 17.26 1 5
2 Kubiak, Rachel 12 EGR 17.50 17.42 1 3
3 DeVries, Sarah 12 CAL 18.28 18.56 1 1
4 Merritt, Rachael 10 EGR 18.12 19.75 1
5 Burgess, Lauren 9 CAL 19.45 19.80 1
6 Shank, Darcy 12 CAL 20.13 19.94 2
7 Luce, Clara 9 EGR 19.64 20.04 1
8 Biermacher, Grace 10 EGR 20.50 21.08 2
9 Harper, Brooke 10 CAL 21.74 21.97 2
10 Lewis, Brianna 9 CAL 22.48 22.20 2
11 Schneider, Clare 12 EGR 22.18 22.54 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grunewald, Ana 9 EGR 53.12 52.73 1 5
2 Kruse, Samantha 12 CAL 57.72 53.06 1 3
3 Kubiak, Rachel 12 EGR 53.44 53.29 1 1
4 Merritt, Rachael 10 EGR 53.44 55.18 1
5 DeVries, Sarah 12 CAL 56.48 56.07 1
6 Luce, Clara 9 EGR 58.72 56.82 2
7 Murphy, Lindsay 11 CAL 56.94 57.96 1
8 Burgess, Lauren 9 CAL 59.52 59.52 2
9 Biermacher, Grace 10 EGR 1:02.34 1:01.30 2
10 McSorley, Grace 10 EGR 1:03.42 1:03.55 2
11 Schneider, Clare 12 EGR 1:07.79 1:05.45 2
12 Black, Krystal 11 CAL 1:03.80 1:06.64 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 53.81 5
1) Stuart, Amanda 12 2) Ezeh, Nicole 10
3) Lachance, Marie 11 4) Kubiak, Rachel 12
2 Cal 'A' 55.14 54.18
1) Kruse, Samantha 12 2) Shank, Darcy 12
3) Haugen, Casey 10 4) Meyer, Mariah 10
3 Cal 'B' 56.14 x58.16
1) Carlson, Sydney 9 2) Stover, Anna 10
3) Davis, Julie 10 4) Cho, Noelle 12
4 Cal 'C' 59.14 x1:02.43
1) Mercier, Jackie 11 2) Raden, Alexandra 11
3) Lewis, Emily 10 4) Lewis, Brianna 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 1:56.63 5
1) Willison, Megan 10 2) Stuart, Amanda 12
3) Solberg, Becca 12 4) Converse, Emily 11
2 Cal 'A' 1:57.00 1:58.70
1) Meyer, Mariah 10 2) Knoertzer, Jordan 10
3) VanderWal, Lauren 10 4) Sarna, Lilly 10
3 Cal 'C' 1:59.00 x2:04.90
1) Oriani, Isabel 10 2) Herweyer, Rachel 9
3) Stover, Anna 10 4) Verbrugge, Madelyn 9
4 Cal 'B' 1:58.00 x2:09.64
1) Ryskamp, Elise 10 2) Haugen, Casey 10
3) Harper, Brooke 10 4) Redwine, Sydney 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 4:22.20 4:22.97 5
1) Grunewald, Ana 9 2) Converse, Emily 11
3) Solberg, Becca 12 4) Williams, Carolyn 12
2 Cal 'A' 4:40.00 4:36.15
1) Bordewyk, Olivia 12 2) VanderWal, Lauren 10
3) Veneman, Brooke 10 4) Stanton, Precious 9
3 Egr 'B' 4:40.00 x4:52.67
1) Cannon, Sarah 9 2) Biermacher, Grace 10
3) Kubiak, Rachel 12 4) Lachance, Marie 11
4 Egr 'C' 4:50.00 x4:56.72
1) Luce, Clara 9 2) Merritt, Rachael 10
3) Nigham, Isha 10 4) Willison, Megan 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 10:06.91 5
1) Converse, Emily 11 2) Solberg, Becca 12
3) Laffrey, Anna 11 4) Krug, Kate 12
2 Cal 'A' 10:21.00 10:13.20
1) Bordewyk, Olivia 12 2) Seromik, Megan 11
3) Veneman, Brooke 10 4) Schroder, Olivia 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderWal, Lauren 10 CAL 4-08.00 4-11.00 5
2 Luce, Clara 9 EGR 4-00.00 4-08.00 3
3 Biermacher, Grace 10 EGR 4-09.00 4-07.00 1
4 Harper, Brooke 10 CAL 4-04.00 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lachance, Marie 11 EGR 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
2 Knoertzer, Jordan 10 CAL 6-06.00 7-00.00 3
3 Black, Krystal 11 CAL 7-00.00 6-06.00 1
4 Lewis, Emily 10 CAL 6-06.00 J6-06.00
-- Benham, Maggie 9 EGR 6-00.00 NH
-- Schering, Sidney 9 CAL NH
-- Raden, Alexandra 11 CAL 8-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Carolyn 12 EGR 15-06.50 15-04.50 5
2 Murphy, Lindsay 11 CAL 15-01.00 15-00.50 3
3 DeVries, Sarah 12 CAL 14-01.00 13-09.50 1
4 Grunewald, Ana 9 EGR 14-11.00 13-09.00
5 Stanton, Precious 9 CAL 14-08.00 13-01.00
6 Nguyen, Paige 9 CAL 12-09.00 13-00.00
6 Stover, Anna 10 CAL 13-02.00 13-00.00
8 Carlson, Taylor 11 CAL 11-06.00 12-02.50
9 Steketee, Annalise 10 CAL 10-10.00 11-05.00
10 Cluff, Abby 10 EGR 12-07.00 11-03.50
11 Brandow, Megan 10 CAL 10-04.50 10-11.00
12 Hickey, Madelynn 9 CAL 11-06.00 10-08.00
13 Mulder, Kylee 12 CAL 10-07.00 10-02.00
14 Asuncion, Heather 9 CAL 10-04.00 9-02.50
15 Devries, Erika 9 CAL 10-09.00 8-09.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole 10 EGR 34-06.25 34-07.00 5
2 Schumaker, Jenna 12 CAL 32-05.00 33-02.75 3
3 VanderBaan, Sara 12 EGR 32-01.00 33-01.50 1
4 Jackson, Kaite 11 CAL 25-07.00 27-07.75
5 Byam, Olivia - EGR 28-02.50 27-03.75
6 Mercier, Jackie 11 CAL 26-00.00 25-10.00
7 Pepper, Christina 10 CAL 21-02.00 23-02.00
8 Brinks, Amara 12 CAL 21-08.50 21-09.75
9 Mannor, Casey 9 CAL 20-07.00 20-06.25
10 Brandow, Megan 10 CAL 18-07.00 18-08.50
11 Mortenson, Sarah 10 CAL 17-09.50 17-04.50
12 Howard, Lauren 10 CAL 14-05.50 15-07.25
13 Robinson, Jenna 9 CAL 13-06.00 15-03.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schumaker, Jenna 12 CAL 106-04 99-03 5
2 VanderBaan, Sara 12 EGR 98-07 97-10 3
3 Merritt, Rachael 10 EGR 79-07 80-06 1
4 Mortenson, Sarah 10 CAL 64-03 67-03.50
5 Mercier, Jackie 11 CAL 71-07 61-06
6 Pepper, Christina 10 CAL 59-01 60-06.50
7 Mannor, Casey 9 CAL 61-08 49-00
8 Brandow, Megan 10 CAL 54-01 48-11.50
9 Robinson, Jenna 9 CAL 40-10 46-10
10 Herweyer, Rachel 9 CAL 48-07 45-11
11 Byam, Olivia - EGR 81-01 42-08
12 Brinks, Amara 12 CAL 31-06 42-06.50
13 Ryskamp, Elise 10 CAL 53-00 42-01
14 Nigham, Isha 10 EGR 36-05 40-08.50
15 Howard, Lauren 10 CAL 37-07 38-11
16 Steketee, Annalise 10 CAL 46-07 34-11.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simmons, Austin 12 CAL 11.88 12.01 1 5
2 Visscher, Hayden 11 CAL 11.93 12.19 2
2 Harris, Parker 11 CAL 11.99 12.19 2
4 Dumas, Peyton 10 CAL 11.93 12.27 1 3
5 Burton, Jalen 12 CAL 12.14 12.40 1 1
6 Ellis, Matthew - EGR 11.97 12.48 1
7 Welch, Jack 9 EGR 12.18 12.49 1
8 McCardell, Nathan - EGR 12.15 12.50 1
9 Schrader, Brock 9 CAL 12.45 12.58 2
9 Sumner, Shane 12 CAL 12.61 12.58 3
9 Grogan, Cameron - EGR 12.32 12.58 2
12 Kooy, Brendon 10 CAL 12.74 12.60 3
13 Werdon, Miles 9 CAL 12.79 12.69 3
14 Terrero, Ricky 11 CAL 12.91 12.88 4
15 Hamp, Travis 10 CAL 12.80 12.90 4
16 Simmons, Daniel 9 CAL 12.96 12.94 4
17 Scheidel, Tucker 11 CAL 13.24 13.17 4
18 Steeby, Austin 9 CAL 13.23 13.20 4
19 Early, Weston 11 EGR 13.22 3
20 Pucci, Dominic 9 EGR 13.68 13.33 2
21 Shorey, Chase 10 EGR 13.36 13.54 2
22 VanBelzen, Bradley 10 CAL 13.56 13.67 5
23 Schantz, Jake 10 CAL 13.49 14.01 5
24 Yarger, Bobby 10 EGR 14.13 3
25 Zondervan, Cameron 10 CAL 13.66 14.17 5
26 Short, Tim 9 CAL 14.04 14.84 6
27 Frye, Matthew 10 EGR 14.65 15.07 3
28 Kunitzer, jake 11 CAL 15.04 15.39 6
29 Koehler, Brandon 9 CAL 15.06 15.63 6
30 Corcoran, Tate 9 CAL 15.57 15.86 7
31 Mercer, Bryce 12 CAL 15.22 15.89 7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Eddie 12 CAL 23.91 24.30 1 5
2 Sain, Earl 11 EGR 24.72 24.36 1 3
3 Ellis, Matthew - EGR 25.11 24.46 1 1
4 Harris, Parker 11 CAL 24.37 25.12 1
5 McCardell, Nathan - EGR 24.59 25.46 1
6 Schantz, Caleb 12 CAL 24.92 25.59 2
7 Adams, Nick 12 CAL 25.31 25.78 3
8 Welch, Jack 9 EGR 25.47 25.92 2
9 Sumner, Shane 12 CAL 25.44 26.04 4
10 Simmons, Daniel 9 CAL 25.83 26.23 4
10 Pearson-King, Davion 10 EGR 26.23 4
12 Kooy, Brendon 10 CAL 25.17 26.32 3
13 Werdon, Miles 9 CAL 25.94 26.86 4
14 Harbin, Desmond 9 EGR 26.40 26.95 2
15 Schrader, Brock 9 CAL 25.33 27.02 3
16 Steers, Chris 10 EGR 28.40 4
17 Pucci, Dominic 9 EGR 29.06 28.49 3
18 Shuster, Will 10 CAL 26.96 28.85 6
19 Papp, Cameron 9 EGR 27.96 29.09 2
20 Yarger, Bobby 10 EGR 29.22 4
21 Howard, Aram 10 CAL 28.17 29.77 6
22 VanBelzen, Bradley 10 CAL 27.87 30.58 6
23 Haulenbeek, Keagan 10 EGR 30.65 30.87 3
24 Frye, Matthew 10 EGR 30.13 31.08 3
25 Koehler, Brandon 9 CAL 31.42 31.76 7
26 Kunitzer, jake 11 CAL 30.10 31.80 7
27 Sanford, Connor 12 CAL 28.29 33.83 7
28 Shepard, Dan 12 CAL 29.35 34.14 7
29 Terrero, Ricky 11 CAL 26.24 2:27.75 5
30 Scheidel, Tucker 11 CAL 26.87 2:28.31 5
31 Steeby, Austin 9 CAL 26.24 2:28.44 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reinke, Will 11 EGR 52.59 51.39 1 5
2 Matthews, Sam 11 EGR 54.23 51.78 1 3
3 Lang, Sean 12 EGR 53.71 52.41 1 1
4 Kumapayi, Daniel 11 CAL 54.89 52.80 1
5 Schantz, Caleb 12 CAL 56.76 54.46 1
6 Adams, Nick 12 CAL 57.97 54.89 2
7 DeRuyter, Jakob 10 CAL 57.13 55.63 2
8 Pearson-King, Davion 10 EGR 56.88 55.75 2
9 Oostendorp, Nate 9 EGR 1:03.19 57.67 2
10 Dumas, Peyton 10 CAL 56.92 58.46 1
11 Schantz, Jake 10 CAL 1:02.29 59.74 3
12 Shorey, Nick 12 EGR 59.91 3
13 Early, Weston 11 EGR 1:01.39 1:00.23 2
14 Howard, Aram 10 CAL 1:04.61 1:00.25 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lang, Sean 12 EGR 2:03.47 2:06.13 5
2 Pattison, Jordan 10 CAL 2:07.84 2:06.40 3
3 Vruggink, Cade 10 EGR 2:09.85 2:08.04 1
4 Hoffman, Stephen 12 EGR 2:15.31 2:12.15
5 Rossi, Kenton 12 EGR 2:12.64 2:13.58
6 Farhadi, Eric 11 CAL 2:17.49 2:15.83
7 Winger, Elijah 10 CAL 2:16.45 2:20.34
8 White, Tyler 11 CAL 2:14.32 2:20.59
9 Klug, Ian 9 CAL 2:25.75 2:25.09
10 Mack, Thomas 10 EGR 2:25.81
11 Oostendorp, Ben 10 EGR 2:23.47 2:25.84
12 Etienne, Emory - EGR 2:28.03
13 Sullivan, Keegan - EGR 2:30.23
14 Theut, Jack 10 EGR 2:37.23 2:31.84
15 Parraguez, Emilio 11 EGR 2:32.80
16 Restau, Kyle 9 CAL 2:32.93 2:34.36
17 Jenkins, Ian 10 EGR 2:49.14 2:35.87
18 Pattison, Ben 11 CAL 2:33.55 2:36.96
19 Graves, Carter - EGR 2:48.37 2:42.92
20 Hoffman, Sam 9 EGR 2:45.45
21 Mondoux, Stephen 9 EGR 2:53.14 2:58.35
22 Mondoux, Thomas 9 EGR 3:14.39

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meindertsma, Micah 10 CAL 4:40.86 4:45.88 5
2 Rossi, Kenton 12 EGR 4:51.46 4:53.85 3
3 Darby, Flynn 12 CAL 4:56.31 4:55.24 1
4 Schultz, Easton 11 EGR 4:54.82 4:57.86
5 Levitt, Matthew 11 EGR 4:45.24 4:58.01
6 Herriman, Alex 11 CAL 5:15.14 5:12.08
7 Feyen, Zach 11 CAL 5:05.24 5:18.70
8 MacGeorge, Nick 11 EGR 5:09.64 5:19.13
9 Etienne, Emory - EGR 5:37.21 5:20.37
10 Yepez, Jonathan 9 EGR 5:25.02 5:23.99
11 Feyen, Jared 9 CAL 5:23.25 5:24.47
12 Sullivan, Keegan - EGR 5:27.61
13 Oostendorp, Ben 10 EGR 5:28.36
14 Howard, Nathan 10 CAL 5:34.69
15 Theut, Jack 10 EGR 5:54.40 5:36.38
16 Parraguez, Emilio 11 EGR 5:37.27
17 Jenkins, Ian 10 EGR 6:03.33 5:38.72
18 Collins, Ben 10 EGR 6:10.05 5:54.61
19 McKay, Robby 11 EGR 5:45.38 5:56.44
20 Hoffman, Sam 9 EGR 6:04.12 5:57.37
21 Greenland, Andrew 11 CAL 5:49.24 6:02.82
22 Flegel, Mathew 11 CAL 5:59.27 6:12.34
23 Graves, Carter - EGR 6:16.59 6:14.27
24 Mondoux, Stephen 9 EGR 6:28.48
25 Mondoux, Thomas 9 EGR 6:17.06 6:41.74

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meindertsma, Micah 10 CAL 10:21.53 10:03.09 5
2 Bennett, Jordan 10 CAL 10:24.57 10:06.34 3
3 Levitt, Matthew 11 EGR 10:53.08 10:32.10 1
4 Schultz, Easton 11 EGR 10:35.05 10:36.09
5 Woltjer, Owen 10 CAL 10:55.53
6 MacGeorge, Nick 11 EGR 10:58.05 11:15.66
7 Shorey, Nick 12 EGR 11:53.19 11:48.99
8 Green, Colin 12 CAL 10:50.00 11:53.34

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Eddie 12 CAL 15.74 16.92 5
2 Rosema, Charlie 9 CAL 18.22 18.62 3
3 Grunewald, Reid - EGR 19.72 19.16 1
4 Adams, Max 12 EGR 18.16 19.24
5 Shuster, Will 10 CAL 21.90 23.09
6 Dejong, Clayton 10 EGR 23.66 23.95

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grunewald, Reid - EGR 45.51 46.80 5
2 Adams, Max 12 EGR 47.03 46.88 3
3 Andrusiak, Mike 12 CAL 47.46 47.57 1
4 Rosema, Charlie 9 CAL 47.91 48.46
5 Dejong, Clayton 10 EGR 56.31 56.11
6 Shuster, Will 10 CAL 53.46 59.14

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cal 'A' 45.55 44.69 5
1) Visscher, Hayden 11 2) Kelly, Eddie 12
3) Harrison, Jake 12 4) Simmons, Austin 12
2 Egr 'A' 46.94 45.15
1) Sain, Earl 11 2) McCardell, Nathan -
3) Grogan, Cameron - 4) Ellis, Matthew -
3 Cal 'B' 48.94 x47.49
1) Beemer, Trenten 9 2) Hamp, Travis 10
3) Terrero, Ricky 11 4) Kooy, Brendon 10
4 Egr 'B' x50.30
1) Gaines, Calvin 11 2) Yarger, Bobby 10
3) Harbin, Desmond 9 4) Welch, Jack 9

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 1:35.87 1:36.27 5
1) Sain, Earl 11 2) Grogan, Cameron -
3) Matthews, Sam 11 4) McCardell, Nathan -
2 Cal 'A' 1:36.39
1) Kelly, Eddie 12 2) Harrison, Jake 12
3) Kumapayi, Daniel 11 4) Visscher, Hayden 11
3 Cal 'B' 1:41.87 x1:42.28
1) Beemer, Trenten 9 2) Schrader, Brock 9
3) DeRuyter, Jakob 10 4) Kooy, Brendon 10
4 Egr 'B' x1:46.05
1) Oostendorp, Nate 9 2) Gaines, Calvin 11
3) Papp, Cameron 9 4) Harbin, Desmond 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 3:38.52 3:39.86 1 5
1) Reinke, Will 11 2) Matthews, Sam 11
3) Grunewald, Reid - 4) Lang, Sean 12
2 Cal 'A' 3:50.26 3:47.35 1
1) Dumas, Peyton 10 2) DeRuyter, Jakob 10
3) Kumapayi, Daniel 11 4) Schantz, Caleb 12
3 Cal 'B' 4:00.00 x4:08.89 1
1) Barnett, Daniel 9 2) Adams, Nick 12
3) Short, Tim 9 4) White, Tyler 11
4 Egr 'B' x4:17.16 1
1) McKay, Robby 11 2) Yepez, Jonathan 9
3) Vruggink, Cade 10 4) Nystrom, Grant 11
5 Egr 'H' x4:23.53 2
1) Early, Weston 11 2) Oostendorp, Ben 10
3) Hoffman, Sam 9 4) Shorey, Chase 10
6 Egr 'J' x4:27.83 2
1) Welch, Jack 9 2) Pucci, Dominic 9
3) Theut, Jack 10 4) Yarger, Bobby 10
7 Egr 'D' x4:30.43 1
1) MacGeorge, Nick 11 2) Pearson-King, Davion 10
3) Etienne, Emory - 4) Battani, LT -
8 Egr 'G' x4:41.43 2
1) Dejong, Clayton 10 2) Mondoux, Thomas 9
3) Schultz, Easton 11 4) Hoffman, Stephen 12
9 Egr 'F' x4:43.12 2
1) Collins, Ben 10 2) Russo, Noah 10
3) Haulenbeek, Keagan 10 4) Mondoux, Stephen 9
10 Egr 'I' x4:44.76 2
1) Oostendorp, Nate 9 2) Steers, Chris 10
3) Jenkins, Ian 10 4) Eerdmans, Matthew 9

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kumapayi, Daniel 11 CAL 5-04.00 5-08.00 5
2 Harris, Parker 11 CAL 5-04.00 5-06.00 2
2 Adams, Nick 12 CAL 5-04.00 5-06.00 2
4 VanSickle, Chase 9 CAL 5-06.00 J5-06.00
5 Matthews, Sam 11 EGR 5-08.00 5-04.00
6 Shorey, Nick 12 EGR 5-02.00
7 Sain, Earl 11 EGR 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Dejong, Clayton 10 EGR NH
-- Oostendorp, Ben 10 EGR NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Max 12 EGR 10-06.00 9-06.00 5
-- Early, Weston 11 EGR NH
-- Shorey, Chase 10 EGR NH
-- Frey, James 11 CAL 10-06.00 NH
-- Sumner, Shane 12 CAL 8-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Jake 12 CAL 18-11.00 19-02.50 5
2 Ellis, Matthew - EGR 19-05.00 19-01.50 3
3 Grogan, Cameron - EGR 18-02.00 18-04.00 1
4 Reinke, Will 11 EGR 19-06.75 17-08.00
5 Grunewald, Reid - EGR 17-04.00
6 Frey, James 11 CAL 16-02.00 15-09.50
7 Barnett, Daniel 9 CAL 16-00.50 15-09.00
8 Zondervan, Cameron 10 CAL 16-04.00 15-05.00
9 Gaines, Calvin 11 EGR 15-03.00 14-06.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gorby, Zane 11 CAL 42-03.50 5
2 Russo, Noah 10 EGR 36-00.50 40-11.00 3
3 Eerdmans, Michael 11 EGR 41-00.25 39-09.00 1
4 Gehl, Tom 10 CAL 38-04.50 39-00.50
5 Babb, Jake 11 CAL 35-06.50 38-00.00
6 Smith, Hunter 10 CAL 34-10.00 35-07.00
7 Steers, Chris 10 EGR 37-04.00 34-05.50
8 Eerdmans, Matthew 9 EGR 30-09.00 33-07.50
9 Battani, LT - EGR 30-06.00 32-10.00
10 Burrill, Zachary 10 CAL 32-11.50 32-09.00
11 Greenman, Vince 9 CAL 32-08.00
12 Afton, Michael 9 EGR 31-06.00 32-06.00
13 Nystrom, Grant 11 EGR 31-06.00 32-00.00
14 Weller, Dillion 10 CAL 31-05.00 31-09.00
15 Bickham, Dakari 10 EGR 34-08.50 31-04.00
16 Chelesvig, Hans 9 CAL 30-10.50 30-11.00
17 Scholl, Nick 12 CAL 31-04.00 29-06.50
18 Nelson, Garan 10 CAL 26-11.50 27-02.00
19 Martell, Davis 9 EGR 27-05.50 26-04.00
20 Mattia, Ron 11 EGR 27-05.00 26-00.00
21 Corcoran, Jack 10 CAL 22-08.50 25-02.50
22 Gridiron, Gil 9 CAL 24-11.00 23-09.50
23 Zondervan, Cameron 10 CAL 20-06.50 21-04.00
24 Johnson, Caleb 12 EGR 11-02.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gorby, Zane 11 CAL 126-06 5
2 Russo, Noah 10 EGR 109-09 113-00 3
3 Steers, Chris 10 EGR 90-02 100-10 1
4 Smith, Hunter 10 CAL 103-09 94-07
5 Gehl, Tom 10 CAL 102-04 90-04
6 Eerdmans, Matthew 9 EGR 70-05 88-00
7 Scholl, Nick 12 CAL 84-04 86-08
8 Weller, Dillion 10 CAL 81-03 84-07
9 Bickham, Dakari 10 EGR 72-11 81-08
10 Mattia, Ron 11 EGR 70-07 80-07
11 Battani, LT - EGR 89-00 79-07
12 Chelesvig, Hans 9 CAL 77-05 76-05
13 Greenman, Vince 9 CAL 73-07
14 Nelson, Garan 10 CAL 72-07 73-00
15 Eerdmans, Michael 11 EGR 73-02 71-08
16 Burrill, Zachary 10 CAL 85-02 71-04
17 Martell, Davis 9 EGR 67-04 69-00
18 Afton, Michael 9 EGR 79-02 68-01
19 Tufts, Bryce 12 CAL 67-01 61-00
20 Gridiron, Gil 9 CAL 49-06 59-11
21 Corcoran, Jack 10 CAL 61-09 55-00
22 Nystrom, Grant 11 EGR 58-02 51-07
23 Zondervan, Cameron 10 CAL 57-06 49-10
24 Johnson, Caleb 12 EGR 28-10

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 8:33.24 8:34.39 5
1) Rossi, Kenton 12 2) Vruggink, Cade 10
3) Hoffman, Stephen 12 4) Lang, Sean 12
2 Cal 'A' 8:39.94
1) Darby, Flynn 12 2) Bennett, Jordan 10
3) Meindertsma, Micah 10 4) Pattison, Jordan 10
3 Cal 'B' x9:23.88
1) Woltjer, Owen 10 2) White, Tyler 11
3) Feyen, Zach 11 4) Farhadi, Eric 11
4 Cal 'D' x10:04.46
1) Feyen, Jared 9 2) Green, Colin 12
3) Winger, Elijah 10 4) Flegel, Mathew 11
5 Egr 'B' x10:06.75
1) Mack, Thomas 10 2) Yepez, Jonathan 9
3) McKay, Robby 11 4) Collins, Ben 10
6 Cal 'C' x10:08.59
1) Howard, Nathan 10 2) Herriman, Alex 11
3) Greenland, Andrew 11 4) Pattison, Ben 11

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EGR 94 2) CAL 43

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CAL 69 2) EGR 64