2015 49th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays (April 23-25)

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 49th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays (April 23-25)
Hillsdale, MI
April 23-25, 2015
Provided by Hillsdale College

Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 05:22 PM
49th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo
Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track
Results

Event 1 Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7306 2004 Steve Esler, Buffalo
D2 Auto: A 7100
D2 Provo: P 6202
HC Record: H 7174 1990 Ryan Pschigoda
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 5051
2 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 4341

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 11.46 2.9 761
2 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 11.50 2.9 753
3 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 12.19 2.9 614

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 6.19m 0.7 20-03.75 628
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 6.17m 2.2 20-03.00 624
3 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 5.65m 0.5 18-06.50 512

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 11.29m 37-00.50 563
10.65m 10.66m 11.29m
2 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 10.37m 34-00.25 508
10.36m 10.37m FOUL
3 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 8.71m 28-07.00 408
8.71m 8.24m FOUL

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 1.83m 6-00.00 653
2 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 1.74m 5-08.50 577
-- Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED NH

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 54.15 633
-- Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM DNF

Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 18.08 0.4 516
2 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 18.31 0.4 495

Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 32.43m 106-05 512
2 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 30.88m 101-04 482

Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 3.60m 11-09.75 509

Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM 39.11m 128-04 429
2 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 35.02m 114-11 370

Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cousino, Brent UNATTACHED 4:50.15 618
51.982 (51.982) 2:13.067 (1:21.085) 3:36.162 (1:23.095)
4:50.149 (1:13.987)
-- Stuck, Matthew DROP THE HAM DNF
52.207 (52.207)

Event 2 Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 5116 1996 Riki Carson, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5160
D2 Provo: P 4377
HC Record: H 4758 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 4315
2 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 4302
3 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 3943
4 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 3124
5 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 2153

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 15.45 4.6 783
2 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 15.57 4.6 768
3 Lomax, Rebecca SR BALL STATE 15.95 4.6 720
4 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 16.11 4.6 701
5 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 16.36 4.6 671
6 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 19.97 4.6 305

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lomax, Rebecca SR BALL STATE 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO P XO P XXX
2 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P O P O P XO XO XXX
3 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P O P O P XO XXX
4 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P O P O XXX
5 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.29 1.32
XO XXX
-- Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW NH
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P P P P P XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lomax, Rebecca SR BALL STATE 12.30m 40-04.25 681
2 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 10.66m 34-11.75 573
3 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 9.40m 30-10.25 490
4 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 8.56m 28-01.00 436
5 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 8.06m 26-05.50 403
6 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 6.23m 20-05.25 286

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lomax, Rebecca SR BALL STATE 25.46 4.9 845
2 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 27.00 4.9 712
3 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 27.03 4.9 709
4 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 28.13 4.9 621
5 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 28.17 4.9 617
6 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 31.73 4.9 368

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 5.20m 1.6 17-00.75 614
2 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 5.03m 0.9 16-06.00 567
3 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 5.00m 1.6 16-05.00 559
4 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 4.83m 0.4 15-10.25 514
5 Lomax, Rebecca SR BALL STATE 4.73m 0.8 15-06.25 487
6 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 3.92m +0.0 12-10.50 290

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 37.13m 121-10 612
2 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 29.26m 96-00 463
3 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 24.17m 79-03 367
4 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 21.63m 70-11 319
5 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 11.44m 37-06 132

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rich, Alison FR HOPE 2:30.99 681
2 Pearson, Jane JR HOPE 2:33.27 652
3 Quillen, Jenna FR IPFW 2:42.17 548
4 Matthew, Sydnee FR BOWLING GREE 2:49.10 473
5 Brugioni, Anita FR TRITON COLLE 2:59.19 373

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
D2 Auto: A 8:52.70
D2 Provo: P 9:22.53
HC Record: H 9:00.34 1979 Tom Stark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schaap, Jonathan SO CALVIN 10:03.28
42.176 (42.176) 2:00.261 (1:18.085) 3:19.737 (1:19.476)
4:40.077 (1:20.340) 6:01.730 (1:21.653) 7:23.840 (1:22.110)
8:46.449 (1:22.609) 10:03.272 (1:16.823)
2 Boelens, Matt FR CALVIN 10:06.70
42.595 (42.595) 2:00.587 (1:17.992) 3:20.186 (1:19.599)
4:41.083 (1:20.897) 6:03.384 (1:22.301) 7:26.823 (1:23.439)
8:48.815 (1:21.992) 10:06.700 (1:17.885)
3 Pilmore, Connor FR FERRIS STATE 10:12.13
41.126 (41.126) 1:57.635 (1:16.509) 3:17.389 (1:19.754)
4:38.808 (1:21.419) 6:01.607 (1:22.799) 7:24.926 (1:23.319)
8:49.992 (1:25.066) 10:12.123 (1:22.131)
4 McKee, Nick SR CALVIN 10:12.21
42.293 (42.293) 1:59.914 (1:17.621) 3:19.420 (1:19.506)
4:40.302 (1:20.882) 6:02.885 (1:22.583) 7:27.617 (1:24.732)
8:53.406 (1:25.789) 10:12.207 (1:18.801)
5 Hess, Caleb FR EASTERN MICH 10:14.22
41.774 (41.774) 1:59.484 (1:17.710) 3:20.209 (1:20.725)
4:40.856 (1:20.647) 6:03.210 (1:22.354) 7:27.572 (1:24.362)
8:53.306 (1:25.734) 10:14.216 (1:20.910)
6 Rowley, Dave SR NORTHWOOD (M 10:21.17
41.370 (41.370) 1:57.685 (1:16.315) 3:17.281 (1:19.596)
4:40.320 (1:23.039) 6:03.930 (1:23.610) 7:31.023 (1:27.093)
8:57.859 (1:26.836) 10:21.168 (1:23.309)
7 Saenz, Parker SO SIENA HEIGHT 10:22.48
42.821 (42.821) 2:00.957 (1:18.136) 3:21.481 (1:20.524)
4:43.481 (1:22.000) 6:07.740 (1:24.259) 7:34.732 (1:26.992)
9:02.025 (1:27.293) 10:22.478 (1:20.453)
8 Curtis, Trevor FR CORNERSTONE 10:27.31
42.093 (42.093) 2:00.201 (1:18.108) 3:21.870 (1:21.669)
4:45.520 (1:23.650) 6:09.559 (1:24.039) 7:34.952 (1:25.393)
9:00.473 (1:25.521) 10:27.301 (1:26.828)
9 Junge, Sam FR UNATTACHED 10:53.80
42.618 (42.618) 2:00.753 (1:18.135) 3:22.720 (1:21.967)
4:51.197 (1:28.477) 6:20.252 (1:29.055) 7:53.413 (1:33.161)
9:26.247 (1:32.834) 10:53.797 (1:27.550)
10 Rowley, Tom SR NORTHWOOD (M 10:53.95
41.412 (41.412) 1:59.221 (1:17.809) 3:22.079 (1:22.858)
4:50.718 (1:28.639) 6:21.484 (1:30.766) 7:55.582 (1:34.098)
9:28.177 (1:32.595) 10:53.941 (1:25.764)
11 Wylie, Jon SO ALBION 10:58.81
43.206 (43.206) 2:01.566 (1:18.360) 3:23.439 (1:21.873)
4:50.198 (1:26.759) 6:19.511 (1:29.313) 7:52.086 (1:32.575)
9:28.821 (1:36.735) 10:58.808 (1:29.987)
12 DeSantis, Rob FR ADRIAN 11:11.25
43.244 (43.244) 2:03.307 (1:20.063) 3:27.518 (1:24.211)
4:57.441 (1:29.923) 6:30.960 (1:33.519) 8:05.993 (1:35.033)
9:40.940 (1:34.947) 11:11.246 (1:30.306)

Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
D2 Auto: A 16:25.35
D2 Provo: P 17:21.38
HC Record: H 16:17.40 4/17/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smade, Kayla SR WAYNE ST. 17:29.12 3
40.721 (40.721) 2:05.975 (1:25.254) 3:29.700 (1:23.725)
4:54.910 (1:25.210) 6:20.384 (1:25.474) 7:46.559 (1:26.175)
9:12.553 (1:25.994) 10:35.642 (1:23.089) 11:59.870 (1:24.228)
13:23.688 (1:23.818) 14:47.073 (1:23.385) 16:10.491 (1:23.418)
17:29.115 (1:18.624)
2 Campbell, Casey JR HOPE 17:32.47 3
41.459 (41.459) 2:06.343 (1:24.884) 3:29.915 (1:23.572)
6:21.264 (2:51.349) 7:47.280 (1:26.016) 9:12.275 (1:24.995)
10:35.941 (1:23.666) 12:00.293 (1:24.352) 13:24.111 (1:23.818)
14:48.658 (1:24.547) 16:12.885 (1:24.227) 17:32.468 (1:19.583)
3 Lancioni, Elena FR UNATTACHED 17:37.26 3
2:06.677 (2:06.677) 4:55.135 (2:48.458) 7:46.519 (2:51.384)
9:12.396 (1:25.877) 10:36.138 (1:23.742) 12:00.255 (1:24.117)
13:24.268 (1:24.013) 14:49.019 (1:24.751) 16:15.037 (1:26.018)
17:37.255 (1:22.218)
4 Sullivan, Emma SO EDINBORO 17:37.89 3
41.174 (41.174) 2:06.797 (1:25.623) 3:30.045 (1:23.248)
4:55.091 (1:25.046) 6:20.506 (1:25.415) 7:46.251 (1:25.745)
9:11.912 (1:25.661) 10:35.734 (1:23.822) 12:00.002 (1:24.268)
12:05.321 (5.319) 13:23.844 (1:18.523) 14:48.318 (1:24.474)
16:14.494 (1:26.176) 16:24.455 (9.961) 17:37.885 (1:13.430)
5 Hosl, Anna JR EDINBORO 17:38.67 3
41.358 (41.358) 4:55.670 (4:14.312) 6:20.958 (1:25.288)
10:36.218 (4:15.260) 12:00.497 (1:24.279) 13:24.373 (1:23.876)
14:48.506 (1:24.133) 16:14.713 (1:26.207) 17:38.665 (1:23.952)
6 Howland, Jacklyn JR INDIANAPOLIS 17:40.89 3
41.694 (41.694) 2:06.496 (1:24.802) 3:30.261 (1:23.765)
4:55.422 (1:25.161) 6:20.687 (1:25.265) 7:46.772 (1:26.085)
9:12.731 (1:25.959) 10:36.671 (1:23.940) 12:02.654 (1:25.983)
13:29.216 (1:26.562) 14:55.657 (1:26.441) 16:21.756 (1:26.099)
17:40.885 (1:19.129)
7 Sanchez, Vanessa FR UNATTACHED 17:41.72 3
3:30.394 (3:30.394) 4:55.750 (1:25.356) 6:20.913 (1:25.163)
9:13.060 (2:52.147) 10:37.944 (1:24.884) 13:31.932 (2:53.988)
14:59.067 (1:27.135) 17:41.717 (2:42.650)
8 Gaffner, Hope JR CALVIN 17:42.53 3
40.961 (40.961) 2:07.634 (1:26.673) 3:31.787 (1:24.153)
4:56.278 (1:24.491) 6:21.641 (1:25.363) 7:48.254 (1:26.613)
9:14.144 (1:25.890) 10:38.780 (1:24.636) 12:04.314 (1:25.534)
13:30.095 (1:25.781) 14:55.328 (1:25.233) 16:21.239 (1:25.911)
17:42.525 (1:21.286)
9 Schott, Rebecca FR BOWLING GREE 17:45.34 3
41.234 (41.234) 41.939 (0.705) 2:05.693 (1:23.754)
3:29.429 (1:23.736) 4:54.624 (1:25.195) 6:20.148 (1:25.524)
7:46.292 (1:26.144) 9:13.109 (1:26.817) 10:39.033 (1:25.924)
12:05.511 (1:26.478) 13:31.656 (1:26.145) 14:58.031 (1:26.375)
16:23.067 (1:25.036) 17:45.335 (1:22.268)
10 Ingraham, Stephanie JR TOLEDO 17:47.65 2
2:03.837 (2:03.837) 3:31.211 (1:27.374) 5:00.068 (1:28.857)
6:28.432 (1:28.364) 7:57.938 (1:29.506) 9:26.842 (1:28.904)
10:49.395 (1:22.553) 12:11.059 (1:21.664) 13:34.304 (1:23.245)
11 Al-Anzi, Jasmine JR INDIANAPOLIS 17:56.64 3
40.522 (40.522) 2:06.924 (1:26.402) 3:31.448 (1:24.524)
4:56.770 (1:25.322) 6:22.356 (1:25.586) 7:49.426 (1:27.070)
9:18.411 (1:28.985) 10:47.975 (1:29.564) 12:15.575 (1:27.600)
13:44.114 (1:28.539) 15:12.357 (1:28.243) 16:39.665 (1:27.308)
17:56.640 (1:16.975)
12 Storer, Jordan FR UNATTACHED 17:57.76 3
41.438 (41.438) 2:07.226 (1:25.788) 3:30.745 (1:23.519)
4:56.017 (1:25.272) 6:21.195 (1:25.178) 7:47.068 (1:25.873)
9:13.383 (1:26.315) 10:38.249 (1:24.866) 12:07.091 (1:28.842)
13:36.928 (1:29.837) 15:08.571 (1:31.643) 16:40.249 (1:31.678)
17:57.753 (1:17.504)
13 Knable, Alissa SR SOUTHERN IND 17:58.33 3
2:05.844 (2:05.844) 2:06.613 (0.769) 3:29.595 (1:22.982)
6:21.380 (2:51.785) 7:47.591 (1:26.211) 8:00.308 (12.717)
9:13.447 (1:13.139) 10:39.603 (1:26.156) 12:09.147 (1:29.544)
13:38.053 (1:28.906) 15:06.907 (1:28.854) 16:34.808 (1:27.901)
17:58.321 (1:23.513)
14 Negassi, Frehiwet SR ST. JOSEPH'S 18:00.14 3
42.097 (42.097) 2:07.767 (1:25.670) 3:30.626 (1:22.859)
4:55.996 (1:25.370) 6:21.035 (1:25.039) 7:46.965 (1:25.930)
9:12.292 (1:25.327) 10:37.803 (1:25.511) 12:05.726 (1:27.923)
13:31.572 (1:25.846) 15:00.602 (1:29.030) 16:30.150 (1:29.548)
18:00.138 (1:29.988)
15 Francis, Allison FR BOWLING GREE 18:01.64 3
2:07.168 (2:07.168) 3:30.150 (1:22.982) 4:55.257 (1:25.107)
6:20.639 (1:25.382) 7:47.328 (1:26.689) 9:13.636 (1:26.308)
10:39.301 (1:25.665) 12:06.486 (1:27.185) 15:05.948 (2:59.462)
16:35.987 (1:30.039) 18:01.637 (1:25.650)
16 Christensen, Hanne FR WESTERN MICH 18:03.35 3
41.742 (41.742) 2:06.107 (1:24.365) 3:29.752 (1:23.645)
6:20.350 (2:50.598) 7:48.115 (1:27.765) 9:14.566 (1:26.451)
10:43.461 (1:28.895) 12:12.704 (1:29.243) 13:42.552 (1:29.848)
15:12.574 (1:30.022) 16:40.481 (1:27.907) 18:03.343 (1:22.862)
17 Peacock, Becca JR WESTERN MICH 18:03.93 3
41.564 (41.564) 2:07.449 (1:25.885) 3:30.538 (1:23.089)
4:55.814 (1:25.276) 6:21.538 (1:25.724) 7:48.435 (1:26.897)
9:15.835 (1:27.400) 10:44.044 (1:28.209) 12:12.768 (1:28.724)
13:42.651 (1:29.883) 15:12.671 (1:30.020) 16:40.692 (1:28.021)
18:03.930 (1:23.238)
18 Jenkins, Sonny SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 18:09.62 3
42.228 (42.228) 2:08.749 (1:26.521) 3:33.921 (1:25.172)
5:02.380 (1:28.459) 6:30.502 (1:28.122) 7:59.916 (1:29.414)
9:29.366 (1:29.450) 10:58.180 (1:28.814) 12:27.230 (1:29.050)
13:55.673 (1:28.443) 15:25.082 (1:29.409) 16:52.474 (1:27.392)
18:09.617 (1:17.143)
19 Didier, Meredith SO HILLSDALE 18:10.72 2
41.677 (41.677) 2:08.645 (1:26.968) 3:36.938 (1:28.293)
5:04.116 (1:27.178) 6:31.044 (1:26.928) 7:58.018 (1:26.974)
9:26.895 (1:28.877) 10:52.450 (1:25.555) 12:19.117 (1:26.667)
13:46.024 (1:26.907)
20 Garlak, Amanda SO BOWLING GREE 18:12.46 3
41.028 (41.028) 3:29.401 (2:48.373) 4:55.192 (1:25.791)
6:21.104 (1:25.912) 7:47.993 (1:26.889) 9:16.748 (1:28.755)
10:46.310 (1:29.562) 12:16.257 (1:29.947) 13:45.851 (1:29.594)
15:17.061 (1:31.210) 16:47.078 (1:30.017) 18:12.454 (1:25.376)
21 Delaney, Jessica FR FERRIS STATE 18:15.25 2
41.131 (41.131) 2:07.371 (1:26.240) 3:35.822 (1:28.451)
5:02.398 (1:26.576) 7:57.730 (2:55.332) 9:26.674 (1:28.944)
10:55.026 (1:28.352) 13:55.778 (3:00.752)
22 Mulder, Jessica SO CALVIN 18:15.55 2
41.806 (41.806) 2:09.288 (1:27.482) 3:37.735 (1:28.447)
5:05.146 (1:27.411) 6:32.985 (1:27.839) 8:02.442 (1:29.457)
9:31.779 (1:29.337) 11:00.688 (1:28.909) 12:29.428 (1:28.740)
13:59.446 (1:30.018)
23 Wyma, CallyAnne SR CORNERSTONE 18:15.79 3
2:08.187 (2:08.187) 3:33.182 (1:24.995) 5:01.465 (1:28.283)
6:29.994 (1:28.529) 7:59.602 (1:29.608) 9:29.160 (1:29.558)
10:57.753 (1:28.593) 12:26.964 (1:29.211) 13:55.407 (1:28.443)
15:24.793 (1:29.386) 16:53.054 (1:28.261) 18:15.781 (1:22.727)
24 Kraft, Kayla FR LANSING CC 18:16.41 2
40.270 (40.270) 2:03.704 (1:23.434) 3:31.398 (1:27.694)
6:28.286 (2:56.888) 7:57.654 (1:29.368) 9:26.579 (1:28.925)
10:54.523 (1:27.944) 12:24.353 (1:29.830) 13:54.862 (1:30.509)
25 Haynes, Emily JR FERRIS STATE 18:17.32 3
4:55.495 (4:55.495) 7:55.192 (2:59.697) 9:26.708 (1:31.516)
10:57.379 (1:30.671) 12:27.510 (1:30.131) 13:56.995 (1:29.485)
15:26.482 (1:29.487) 16:55.284 (1:28.802) 18:17.319 (1:22.035)
26 Fensler, Brittany FR IPFW 18:18.46 2
38.591 (38.591) 2:03.620 (1:25.029) 3:30.971 (1:27.351)
4:59.921 (1:28.950) 6:28.201 (1:28.280) 7:57.164 (1:28.963)
9:26.118 (1:28.954) 10:53.434 (1:27.316) 12:25.293 (1:31.859)
13:55.663 (1:30.370)
27 Wagh, Daya SO WESTERN MICH 18:21.10 3
41.608 (41.608) 2:07.417 (1:25.809) 3:31.611 (1:24.194)
4:56.546 (1:24.935) 6:22.699 (1:26.153) 7:49.753 (1:27.054)
9:18.736 (1:28.983) 10:48.459 (1:29.723) 12:19.803 (1:31.344)
13:52.030 (1:32.227) 15:25.001 (1:32.971) 16:54.941 (1:29.940)
18:21.096 (1:26.155)
28 LeSage, Kristie JR FERRIS STATE 18:22.71 2
43.770 (43.770) 2:11.513 (1:27.743) 3:37.771 (1:26.258)
6:30.933 (2:53.162) 7:59.413 (1:28.480) 9:28.490 (1:29.077)
10:58.294 (1:29.804) 12:28.544 (1:30.250) 13:59.155 (1:30.611)
29 Csehi, Megan SR TOLEDO 18:25.47 3
41.816 (41.816) 2:08.497 (1:26.681) 3:33.638 (1:25.141)
5:02.094 (1:28.456) 6:30.209 (1:28.115) 7:59.786 (1:29.577)
9:29.083 (1:29.297) 10:58.213 (1:29.130) 12:27.403 (1:29.190)
13:57.545 (1:30.142) 15:28.953 (1:31.408) 17:00.228 (1:31.275)
18:25.468 (1:25.240)
30 Dible, Allison SO LANSING CC 18:29.87 2
41.225 (41.225) 2:08.322 (1:27.097) 3:36.052 (1:27.730)
5:03.213 (1:27.161) 8:01.585 (2:58.372) 9:29.556 (1:27.971)
10:59.167 (1:29.611) 12:29.578 (1:30.411) 14:00.660 (1:31.082)
31 Joosse, Emily JR HOPE 18:29.96 2
42.958 (42.958) 2:09.408 (1:26.450) 3:36.656 (1:27.248)
5:03.213 (1:26.557) 5:03.570 (0.357) 6:30.800 (1:27.230)
6:31.743 (0.943) 8:00.163 (1:28.420) 9:31.551 (1:31.388)
11:01.139 (1:29.588) 12:31.255 (1:30.116) 14:02.871 (1:31.616)
32 Morgan, Kelly JR TOLEDO 18:30.29 2
3:36.296 (3:36.296) 3:45.758 (9.462) 5:03.866 (1:18.108)
6:32.265 (1:28.399) 8:02.053 (1:29.788) 9:32.041 (1:29.988)
11:01.711 (1:29.670) 12:32.407 (1:30.696) 14:02.525 (1:30.118)
14:22.460 (19.935)
33 Wickens, Megan SR ALBION 18:47.82 2
43.215 (43.215) 2:13.855 (1:30.640) 5:17.410 (3:03.555)
8:19.356 (3:01.946) 9:50.326 (1:30.970) 11:20.932 (1:30.606)
12:51.347 (1:30.415)
34 Moore, Cheyenne FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 18:48.81 1
45.518 (45.518) 2:18.385 (1:32.867) 3:49.732 (1:31.347)
5:20.038 (1:30.306) 6:49.834 (1:29.796) 8:21.476 (1:31.642)
9:54.595 (1:33.119) 11:27.314 (1:32.719) 12:58.667 (1:31.353)
14:30.002 (1:31.335) 15:59.338 (1:29.336) 18:48.808 (2:49.470)
35 Babcock, Kelly FR LANSING CC 18:50.90 1
45.314 (45.314) 2:17.022 (1:31.708) 3:48.939 (1:31.917)
5:19.614 (1:30.675) 6:49.580 (1:29.966) 8:20.922 (1:31.342)
9:54.534 (1:33.612) 11:27.248 (1:32.714) 12:58.996 (1:31.748)
14:30.373 (1:31.377) 16:00.084 (1:29.711) 18:50.891 (2:50.807)
36 Resis, Stephanie SR MICHIGAN RUN 18:51.16 2
40.042 (40.042) 2:07.666 (1:27.624) 3:36.723 (1:29.057)
5:04.871 (1:28.148) 6:34.488 (1:29.617) 8:04.700 (1:30.212)
9:36.702 (1:32.002) 11:08.612 (1:31.910) 12:41.290 (1:32.678)
14:17.072 (1:35.782)
37 Russo, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 18:52.14 1
45.806 (45.806) 2:18.656 (1:32.850) 3:48.961 (1:30.305)
5:18.957 (1:29.996) 6:48.985 (1:30.028) 8:20.650 (1:31.665)
9:54.404 (1:33.754) 11:27.165 (1:32.761) 12:58.899 (1:31.734)
14:30.203 (1:31.304) 16:00.410 (1:30.207) 18:52.135 (2:51.725)
38 McDonald, Racheal SO FERRIS STATE 18:54.52 1
45.993 (45.993) 2:18.926 (1:32.933) 3:48.685 (1:29.759)
5:18.093 (1:29.408) 6:48.838 (1:30.745) 8:20.523 (1:31.685)
9:54.290 (1:33.767) 11:27.016 (1:32.726) 12:58.689 (1:31.673)
14:29.736 (1:31.047) 15:59.419 (1:29.683) 18:54.518 (2:55.099)
39 McBride, Alex FR GRAND VALLEY 18:55.13 2
41.437 (41.437) 2:08.720 (1:27.283) 3:37.156 (1:28.436)
5:04.507 (1:27.351) 6:34.780 (1:30.273) 9:36.363 (3:01.583)
11:07.891 (1:31.528) 12:41.031 (1:33.140) 14:17.258 (1:36.227)
40 Tremonti, Isabella FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 18:55.67 2
2:12.074 (2:12.074) 3:40.807 (1:28.733) 5:11.203 (1:30.396)
6:44.278 (1:33.075) 8:16.531 (1:32.253) 9:49.207 (1:32.676)
11:20.056 (1:30.849) 12:52.182 (1:32.126) 14:24.054 (1:31.872)
41 Johnson, Jessica FR ADRIAN 18:56.58 2
42.777 (42.777) 2:11.872 (1:29.095) 3:42.249 (1:30.377)
5:14.467 (1:32.218) 6:47.816 (1:33.349) 8:19.154 (1:31.338)
9:50.971 (1:31.817) 11:22.838 (1:31.867) 12:56.413 (1:33.575)
14:30.491 (1:34.078)
42 Magness, Jaclyn JR MICHIGAN STA 18:58.30 2
41.541 (41.541) 3:37.649 (2:56.108) 5:04.480 (1:26.831)
5:08.475 (3.995) 6:41.619 (1:33.144) 8:16.221 (1:34.602)
9:49.877 (1:33.656) 11:24.453 (1:34.576) 12:56.511 (1:32.058)
14:29.990 (1:33.479)
43 Gaines, Jessica SO HOPE 18:58.92 2
44.029 (44.029) 2:14.266 (1:30.237) 3:46.386 (1:32.120)
5:17.934 (1:31.548) 6:50.100 (1:32.166) 8:21.380 (1:31.280)
9:53.507 (1:32.127) 11:25.411 (1:31.904) 12:57.442 (1:32.031)
14:29.333 (1:31.891)
44 Munyan, Erica SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 19:00.58 1
45.729 (45.729) 2:18.477 (1:32.748) 3:50.823 (1:32.346)
5:20.389 (1:29.566) 6:50.206 (1:29.817) 8:21.987 (1:31.781)
9:55.648 (1:33.661) 11:28.139 (1:32.491) 12:59.352 (1:31.213)
14:31.027 (1:31.675) 16:03.056 (1:32.029) 19:00.573 (2:57.517)
45 McGahan, Paige SR CALVIN 19:10.45 3
41.870 (41.870) 2:08.347 (1:26.477) 3:32.901 (1:24.554)
5:01.257 (1:28.356) 6:30.408 (1:29.151) 9:33.910 (3:03.502)
11:09.836 (1:35.926) 12:45.073 (1:35.237) 14:22.723 (1:37.650)
15:59.926 (1:37.203) 17:38.053 (1:38.127) 19:10.444 (1:32.391)
46 McLain, Kate FR CALVIN 19:11.41 2
42.449 (42.449) 2:12.578 (1:30.129) 3:43.796 (1:31.218)
5:16.035 (1:32.239) 6:48.157 (1:32.122) 8:20.420 (1:32.263)
9:54.147 (1:33.727) 11:27.839 (1:33.692) 13:01.620 (1:33.781)
14:35.189 (1:33.569)
47 Shepherd, Leah SR CORNERSTONE 19:14.30 2
43.485 (43.485) 2:13.402 (1:29.917) 3:45.402 (1:32.000)
5:17.214 (1:31.812) 6:48.978 (1:31.764) 8:21.689 (1:32.711)
9:54.593 (1:32.904) 11:29.743 (1:35.150) 13:03.953 (1:34.210)
14:39.109 (1:35.156)
48 Fensler, Breanna FR IPFW 19:16.08 2
39.706 (39.706) 2:03.590 (1:23.884) 5:00.357 (2:56.767)
5:16.079 (15.722) 6:29.267 (1:13.188) 6:49.069 (19.802)
8:05.150 (1:16.081) 8:24.786 (19.636) 9:46.379 (1:21.593)
11:23.265 (1:36.886) 13:03.299 (1:40.034) 14:40.543 (1:37.244)
49 Schrobilgen, Erin FR LAWRENCE 19:16.29 1
43.663 (43.663) 2:15.836 (1:32.173) 3:47.946 (1:32.110)
5:18.676 (1:30.730) 6:49.426 (1:30.750) 8:21.245 (1:31.819)
9:55.008 (1:33.763) 11:27.749 (1:32.741) 13:00.090 (1:32.341)
14:32.851 (1:32.761) 16:08.647 (1:35.796) 19:16.288 (3:07.641)
50 Bell, Andrea JR IPFW 19:16.30 2
42.103 (42.103) 2:10.667 (1:28.564) 3:42.022 (1:31.355)
5:14.316 (1:32.294) 6:47.576 (1:33.260) 8:21.163 (1:33.587)
9:55.202 (1:34.039) 11:29.371 (1:34.169) 13:04.145 (1:34.774)
14:38.888 (1:34.743)
51 Schaff, Hannah UNATTACHED 19:18.04 1
46.382 (46.382) 2:19.590 (1:33.208) 3:51.723 (1:32.133)
5:22.815 (1:31.092) 6:55.612 (1:32.797) 8:28.764 (1:33.152)
10:02.187 (1:33.423) 11:37.195 (1:35.008) 13:13.197 (1:36.002)
14:47.598 (1:34.401) 16:19.852 (1:32.254) 19:18.031 (2:58.179)
52 Kacer, Rachel SO IPFW 19:26.61 2
40.693 (40.693) 2:08.416 (1:27.723) 3:38.767 (1:30.351)
5:10.257 (1:31.490) 6:43.947 (1:33.690) 8:17.546 (1:33.599)
9:52.100 (1:34.554) 11:26.058 (1:33.958) 13:01.489 (1:35.431)
14:37.893 (1:36.404)
53 Morel, Valerie SR MSU RUNNING 19:26.66 1
44.469 (44.469) 2:16.481 (1:32.012) 3:49.344 (1:32.863)
5:22.437 (1:33.093) 6:56.049 (1:33.612) 8:28.974 (1:32.925)
10:01.705 (1:32.731) 11:35.295 (1:33.590) 13:09.540 (1:34.245)
14:44.004 (1:34.464) 16:20.424 (1:36.420) 19:26.651 (3:06.227)
54 McGinn, Allison JR MICHIGAN STA 19:29.14 2
3:39.180 (3:39.180) 5:10.926 (1:31.746) 6:44.860 (1:33.934)
8:19.088 (1:34.228) 9:54.898 (1:35.810) 11:31.216 (1:36.318)
13:08.927 (1:37.711)
55 Wilson, Jeanne JR FERRIS STATE 19:30.88 1
46.161 (46.161) 2:19.996 (1:33.835) 3:52.425 (1:32.429)
5:26.383 (1:33.958) 6:59.843 (1:33.460) 8:35.151 (1:35.308)
10:10.320 (1:35.169) 11:44.670 (1:34.350) 13:19.272 (1:34.602)
14:53.469 (1:34.197) 16:28.176 (1:34.707) 19:30.871 (3:02.695)
56 Auth, Alyssa SR WAYNE ST. 19:31.44 1
44.711 (44.711) 2:17.866 (1:33.155) 3:50.487 (1:32.621)
5:22.966 (1:32.479) 6:56.435 (1:33.469) 8:29.674 (1:33.239)
10:04.536 (1:34.862) 11:40.837 (1:36.301) 13:17.647 (1:36.810)
14:54.030 (1:36.383) 16:30.524 (1:36.494) 19:31.439 (3:00.915)
57 Southgate, Emily UNATTACHED 19:32.76 2
42.625 (42.625) 2:10.613 (1:27.988) 3:43.099 (1:32.486)
10:00.993 (6:17.894) 11:37.534 (1:36.541) 13:12.859 (1:35.325)
58 Casali, Christina JR MSU RUNNING 19:34.32 1
44.918 (44.918) 2:17.645 (1:32.727) 3:49.514 (1:31.869)
5:22.713 (1:33.199) 6:56.356 (1:33.643) 8:30.029 (1:33.673)
10:07.783 (1:37.754) 11:44.937 (1:37.154) 13:21.271 (1:36.334)
14:57.699 (1:36.428) 16:33.751 (1:36.052) 19:34.316 (3:00.565)
19:34.316 (0.000)
59 McMahon, Lauren FR SIENA HEIGHT 19:37.42 1
45.574 (45.574) 2:19.018 (1:33.444) 3:52.587 (1:33.569)
5:26.712 (1:34.125) 6:59.199 (1:32.487) 8:32.145 (1:32.946)
10:08.009 (1:35.864) 11:44.122 (1:36.113) 13:20.367 (1:36.245)
14:55.904 (1:35.537) 16:32.577 (1:36.673) 19:37.415 (3:04.838)
60 Warner, Rachel SO HILLSDALE 19:43.44 1
46.484 (46.484) 2:21.053 (1:34.569) 3:52.993 (1:31.940)
5:26.263 (1:33.270) 7:00.546 (1:34.283) 8:35.474 (1:34.928)
10:10.478 (1:35.004) 11:45.656 (1:35.178) 13:21.005 (1:35.349)
14:57.798 (1:36.793) 16:34.289 (1:36.491) 19:43.434 (3:09.145)
61 Szilagyi, Alicia FR ADRIAN 19:52.16 1
2:18.783 (2:18.783) 3:52.710 (1:33.927) 5:27.806 (1:35.096)
7:03.470 (1:35.664) 8:39.469 (1:35.999) 8:39.731 (0.262)
10:16.752 (1:37.021) 11:54.724 (1:37.972) 15:10.943 (3:16.219)
16:49.088 (1:38.145) 19:52.160 (3:03.072)
62 Arnold, Alicia FR UNATTACHED 19:52.33 1
44.234 (44.234) 2:16.173 (1:31.939) 3:48.274 (1:32.101)
5:19.822 (1:31.548) 6:51.919 (1:32.097) 8:28.658 (1:36.739)
10:05.031 (1:36.373) 11:43.989 (1:38.958) 13:21.707 (1:37.718)
15:00.818 (1:39.111) 16:41.857 (1:41.039) 19:52.326 (3:10.469)
63 Tremaine, Sydney SR CORNERSTONE 19:56.72 1
45.775 (45.775) 2:20.075 (1:34.300) 3:53.655 (1:33.580)
5:27.988 (1:34.333) 7:03.311 (1:35.323) 10:16.702 (3:13.391)
11:55.705 (1:39.003) 13:33.756 (1:38.051) 15:11.119 (1:37.363)
16:48.438 (1:37.319) 19:56.714 (3:08.276)
64 Hamilton, Grace FR CORNERSTONE 20:15.30 1
46.726 (46.726) 2:21.594 (1:34.868) 3:54.433 (1:32.839)
5:30.060 (1:35.627) 7:08.125 (1:38.065) 8:46.735 (1:38.610)
10:25.035 (1:38.300) 12:05.429 (1:40.394) 13:45.644 (1:40.215)
15:25.454 (1:39.810) 15:25.454 (0.000) 17:02.897 (1:37.443)
20:15.297 (3:12.400)
65 Richardson, Shannon FR SIENA HEIGHT 20:16.89 1
45.108 (45.108) 2:21.304 (1:36.196) 3:57.072 (1:35.768)
5:29.667 (1:32.595) 7:03.874 (1:34.207) 8:39.301 (1:35.427)
10:18.286 (1:38.985) 11:59.096 (1:40.810) 13:40.960 (1:41.864)
15:22.593 (1:41.633) 20:16.890 (4:54.297)
66 McNitt, Megan SR MSU RUNNING 20:17.13 1
46.078 (46.078) 2:20.442 (1:34.364) 3:54.070 (1:33.628)
5:28.956 (1:34.886) 7:05.750 (1:36.794) 8:44.690 (1:38.940)
10:25.521 (1:40.831) 12:06.007 (1:40.486) 13:47.256 (1:41.249)
15:29.813 (1:42.557) 20:17.123 (4:47.310)
67 Broek, Raechel FR WESTERN MICH 20:34.59 1
46.359 (46.359) 2:20.322 (1:33.963) 3:52.012 (1:31.690)
5:25.856 (1:33.844) 7:01.088 (1:35.232) 8:39.455 (1:38.367)
10:19.689 (1:40.234) 12:04.085 (1:44.396) 13:47.711 (1:43.626)
15:31.835 (1:44.124) 18:56.505 (3:24.670) 20:34.583 (1:38.078)
68 Lyons, Lydia SR MICHIGAN RUN 20:37.50 1
45.144 (45.144) 2:18.122 (1:32.978) 3:52.381 (1:34.259)
5:30.619 (1:38.238) 7:10.936 (1:40.317) 8:51.348 (1:40.412)
10:33.846 (1:42.498) 12:15.769 (1:41.923) 13:58.333 (1:42.564)
15:40.731 (1:42.398) 19:03.378 (3:22.647) 20:37.499 (1:34.121)
69 Marsh, Danielle JR OLIVET 20:44.62 1
47.485 (47.485) 2:24.603 (1:37.118) 4:06.348 (1:41.745)
5:48.797 (1:42.449) 7:30.897 (1:42.100) 9:12.666 (1:41.769)
10:53.851 (1:41.185) 12:33.591 (1:39.740) 14:14.111 (1:40.520)
15:52.440 (1:38.329) 15:52.447 (0.007) 20:44.618 (4:52.171)
70 Johnson, Madeline SO LANSING CC 21:10.43 1
46.876 (46.876) 2:21.404 (1:34.528) 3:55.566 (1:34.162)
5:32.783 (1:37.217) 7:15.542 (1:42.759) 8:55.905 (1:40.363)
10:38.715 (1:42.810) 12:22.966 (1:44.251) 14:08.819 (1:45.853)
15:54.427 (1:45.608) 21:10.430 (5:16.003)

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 13:57.77
D2 Provo: P 14:37.45
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corcoran, Brian SR ST. XAVIER 14:35.85P 4
2 Bratley, Jarred SO MICHIGAN 14:36.23P 4
3 Knudsen, Cam SO ST. FRANCIS 14:37.02P 4
4 Santillo, Joey SO ST. FRANCIS 14:41.02 4
5 Bennett, Solomon UNATTACHED 14:42.96 4
6 Blaylock, Brian FR ST. FRANCIS 14:46.12 4
7 Windle, Thomas SR ADRIAN 14:46.26 4
8 Nolan, Trent JR SOUTHERN IND 14:46.83 4
9 Thorpe, Simon FR UNATTACHED 14:46.97 4
10 Nowicki, Zachary SO CALVIN 14:47.60 4
11 Phillipose, Andrew FR CALVIN 14:47.62 4
12 Hays, Justin SO ST. JOSEPH'S 14:47.63 4
13 Copi, Lucas JR FERRIS STATE 14:52.70 4
14 Flores, Abel FR EASTERN MICH 14:56.94 4
15 Black, Kevin FR UNATTACHED 14:58.97 4
16 Montalvo, Omero SO ST. FRANCIS 15:02.92 4
17 Bess, Adam TOLEDO 15:03.30 3
18 Robles, Chase JR WISCONSIN LU 15:05.77 3
19 Gatwood, Noah SR DEPAUW 15:06.87 4
20 Mangiapane, Andrew UNATTACHED 15:07.02 3
21 Edinger, Nick TEAM OHIO 15:07.40 4
22 Lutzke, Greg SR OLIVET 15:08.03 3
23 Parlette, Samuel JR SIENA HEIGHT 15:11.10 3
24 marrah, joe JR SAINT LEO 15:11.62 4
25 Reed, Dominick SR ADRIAN 15:12.88 3
26 Gingrich, Jonathan SR CALVIN 15:15.41 3
27 Tait, Kyle 4 UNATTACHED 15:18.26 3
28 Nivison, Hunter FR FERRIS STATE 15:19.05 3
29 Brummel, Dustin JR DAVENPORT 15:19.47 3
30 Jensen, Tyler SO NORTHWOOD (M 15:20.63 3
31 Bredice, Cameron FR DAVENPORT 15:21.15 3
32 Ferguson, Josh SR CALVIN 15:21.22 4
33 Nelson, Andrew SO UNATTACHED 15:22.79 3
34 Voth, Nicholas FR BOWLING GREE 15:23.88 3
35 Partridge, Tyler JR UNATTACHED 15:24.29 3
36 Esders, Steven SO LANSING CC 15:26.01 3
37 Kramer, Jordan JR CALVIN 15:27.50 3
38 Vermilye, Tony SO LANSING CC 15:27.55 2
39 Crosby, Mowgli FR GRAND VALLEY 15:29.88 2
40 Serem, Hillary TOLEDO 15:30.53 3
41 Kuck, Nathan SO BOWLING GREE 15:31.19 3
42 Van Haitsma, Nathan SO CALVIN 15:32.90 3
43 Butler, Sam FR UNATTACHED 15:34.13 4
44 Parochetti, Joseph SO ST. FRANCIS 15:34.51 2
45 Edwards, Max FR LAWRENCE 15:36.38 3
46 Leis, Matt TOLEDO 15:37.17 3
47 Wierenga, John SR HILLSDALE 15:38.11 3
48 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SO CALVIN 15:38.22 3
49 Richardson, Kyle JR FERRIS STATE 15:38.30 4
50 Madendorp, Greg JR GRAND VALLEY 15:38.41 3
51 Hernandez, Mateo FR ST. FRANCIS 15:39.60 2
52 Vollmer, Curtis UNATTACHED 15:40.54 2
53 Dippel, Matt JR NORTHWOOD (M 15:41.36 2
54 Konieczki, Matthew SR ADRIAN 15:42.12 2
55 Schenten, Jacob FR BOWLING GREE 15:42.70 2
56 Cullen, Garrett 5 UNATTACHED 15:44.78 4
57 VanWormer, Kyler SO LANSING CC 15:45.65 2
58 Loveland, Eric SR PLAYMAKERS E 15:45.89 2
59 De Jong, Mark FR CALVIN 15:45.89 3
60 Holmes, Trevor SO LANSING CC 15:46.73 1
61 Clark, Harrison JR UNATTACHED 15:47.83 3
62 Moench, Will SO NORTHWOOD (M 15:47.95 2
63 Potts, Landon JR CALVIN 15:50.13 2
64 Baker, Bruce FR OLIVET 15:50.59 2
65 Aukerman, Nicholas SO CALVIN 15:50.66 2
66 Johnson, Trent SR MSU RUNNING 15:54.33 1
67 Watts, Paul JR DEPAUW 15:54.79 4
68 Merrell, Philip FR CORNERSTONE 15:57.93 2
69 Waite, Nathan JR ADRIAN 15:58.81 2
70 Tanui, Sammy SO NORTHWOOD (M 16:02.76 3
71 Gibbons, Thomas TOLEDO 16:02.96 3
72 Whelan, Connor JR KENT STATE 16:04.85 1
73 Schneider, Nathan FR ADRIAN 16:08.64 1
74 Worthington II, John UNATTACHED 16:09.83 2
75 Rios, Austin SO LANSING CC 16:10.97 1
76 Davis, Erik SO ALBION 16:11.32 2
77 Hohlman, Robert SO CALVIN 16:12.08 2
78 Benson, Chase FR FERRIS STATE 16:14.91 1
79 Malcolm, Daniel SO ADRIAN 16:18.96 2
80 Emineth, Norman SO LANSING CC 16:20.20 2
81 Huff, Andrew FR CHICAGO STAT 16:22.34 2
82 Wallace, Sam SR WISCONSIN LU 16:23.21 2
83 Ballman, Wade FR LANSING CC 16:23.72 1
84 Sheridan, Nicholas SO ADRIAN 16:27.60 1
85 Moore, Scott HANSONS YELL 16:36.43 1
86 Dermody, Alex FR ALBION 16:39.51 1
87 Hulbert, Douglas SR FERRIS STATE 16:39.55 2
88 Morehead, Marshall SO CALVIN 16:43.60 1
89 McLouth, Kyle SO ADRIAN 16:49.32 1
90 Smar, Tyler FR SIENA HEIGHT 16:54.34 1
91 Tremaine, Garrett FR CORNERSTONE 17:00.65 1
92 Trieweiler, Greg SO LANSING CC 17:06.12 1
93 Girbach, Jeff SR UNATTACHED 17:10.84 1
94 Benson, Jacob SO CORNERSTONE 17:11.01 1
95 George, Brandon JR DAVENPORT 17:24.31 2
96 Rabie, Jason FR CORNERSTONE 17:33.12 1
97 Schultz, Robert JR ADRIAN 17:36.76 1
98 Phan, Giovanni FR TRITON COLLE 17:41.37 1
99 Wickstrom, Ryan SO FERRIS STATE 18:00.92 1
-- Meyer, Desmond FR CHICAGO STAT DNF 2
-- Bersche, Luke JR MICHIGAN CLU DNF 1
-- Merchant, Stephen SO LANSING CC DNF 3

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
D2 Auto: A 29:15.09
D2 Provo: P 30:49.77
HC Record: H 29:24.94 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle SR UNATTACHED 31:29.12
1:13.823 (1:13.823) 2:29.556 (1:15.733) 3:45.208 (1:15.652)
5:00.480 (1:15.272) 6:16.326 (1:15.846) 7:31.728 (1:15.402)
8:47.340 (1:15.612) 10:03.122 (1:15.782) 11:19.291 (1:16.169)
12:34.759 (1:15.468) 13:50.805 (1:16.046) 15:06.602 (1:15.797)
16:22.189 (1:15.587) 17:38.455 (1:16.266) 18:54.800 (1:16.345)
20:11.187 (1:16.387) 21:28.102 (1:16.915) 22:44.472 (1:16.370)
24:00.841 (1:16.369) 25:18.270 (1:17.429) 26:35.340 (1:17.070)
27:52.749 (1:17.409) 29:10.235 (1:17.486) 30:23.958 (1:13.723)
31:29.111 (1:05.153)
2 Moody, Brendon SR SECOND SOLE 31:31.01
1:14.090 (1:14.090) 2:29.810 (1:15.720) 3:45.452 (1:15.642)
5:00.723 (1:15.271) 6:16.601 (1:15.878) 7:31.434 (1:14.833)
8:47.064 (1:15.630) 10:02.830 (1:15.766) 11:19.535 (1:16.705)
12:35.017 (1:15.482) 13:51.050 (1:16.033) 15:06.864 (1:15.814)
16:22.456 (1:15.592) 17:38.038 (1:15.582) 18:53.896 (1:15.858)
20:08.266 (1:14.370) 21:25.237 (1:16.971) 22:43.319 (1:18.082)
24:01.113 (1:17.794) 25:18.530 (1:17.417) 26:35.604 (1:17.074)
27:52.988 (1:17.384) 29:10.447 (1:17.459) 30:24.198 (1:13.751)
31:31.004 (1:06.806)
3 Hill, Isaac SR WISCONSIN LU 33:05.57
1:14.531 (1:14.531) 2:31.596 (1:17.065) 3:49.462 (1:17.866)
5:07.133 (1:17.671) 6:26.147 (1:19.014) 7:45.081 (1:18.934)
9:04.897 (1:19.816) 10:24.034 (1:19.137) 11:43.859 (1:19.825)
13:03.952 (1:20.093) 14:23.196 (1:19.244) 15:44.439 (1:21.243)
17:03.795 (1:19.356) 18:23.550 (1:19.755) 19:42.749 (1:19.199)
21:01.930 (1:19.181) 22:22.979 (1:21.049) 23:43.949 (1:20.970)
25:04.804 (1:20.855) 26:25.905 (1:21.101) 27:46.583 (1:20.678)
29:07.145 (1:20.562) 30:26.366 (1:19.221) 31:47.318 (1:20.952)
33:05.570 (1:18.252)
4 Ingle, Gregory FR LANSING CC 34:02.58
1:21.685 (1:21.685) 2:44.962 (1:23.277) 4:04.343 (1:19.381)
5:23.890 (1:19.547) 6:44.135 (1:20.245) 8:04.442 (1:20.307)
9:23.868 (1:19.426) 10:42.806 (1:18.938) 12:01.882 (1:19.076)
13:21.321 (1:19.439) 14:41.457 (1:20.136) 16:01.862 (1:20.405)
17:22.707 (1:20.845) 18:43.226 (1:20.519) 20:04.335 (1:21.109)
21:25.809 (1:21.474) 22:48.070 (1:22.261) 24:09.958 (1:21.888)
25:33.947 (1:23.989) 26:58.350 (1:24.403) 28:23.108 (1:24.758)
29:48.388 (1:25.280) 31:15.063 (1:26.675) 32:41.160 (1:26.097)
34:02.590 (1:21.430)
5 Kaufmann, Nick JR NORTHWOOD (M 35:09.11
1:22.321 (1:22.321) 2:45.706 (1:23.385) 4:06.901 (1:21.195)
5:30.525 (1:23.624) 6:54.820 (1:24.295) 8:19.753 (1:24.933)
9:43.224 (1:23.471) 11:08.122 (1:24.898) 12:32.881 (1:24.759)
13:58.781 (1:25.900) 15:23.458 (1:24.677) 16:48.672 (1:25.214)
18:11.614 (1:22.942) 19:36.727 (1:25.113) 21:02.058 (1:25.331)
22:27.255 (1:25.197) 23:53.743 (1:26.488) 25:20.189 (1:26.446)
26:45.523 (1:25.334) 28:11.448 (1:25.925) 29:38.410 (1:26.962)
31:03.770 (1:25.360) 32:27.984 (1:24.214) 33:50.617 (1:22.633)
35:09.102 (1:18.485)
6 May, Matthew UNATTACHED 35:29.37
1:22.230 (1:22.230) 2:45.477 (1:23.247) 4:06.306 (1:20.829)
5:30.280 (1:23.974) 6:54.460 (1:24.180) 8:19.444 (1:24.984)
9:43.550 (1:24.106) 11:08.258 (1:24.708) 12:33.126 (1:24.868)
13:59.015 (1:25.889) 15:23.779 (1:24.764) 16:48.957 (1:25.178)
18:13.840 (1:24.883) 19:41.451 (1:27.611) 21:08.628 (1:27.177)
22:35.940 (1:27.312) 24:04.460 (1:28.520) 25:33.042 (1:28.582)
26:59.805 (1:26.763) 28:24.190 (1:24.385) 29:50.365 (1:26.175)
31:17.002 (1:26.637) 32:42.527 (1:25.525) 34:06.672 (1:24.145)
35:29.362 (1:22.690)

Event 9 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 75.26m 2005 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 64.31m
D2 Provo: P 54.10m
HC Record: H 66.39m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bolton, Brad JR MICHIGAN 59.37mP 194-09
57.53m 57.78m 56.45m 59.00m 57.50m 59.37m
2 Williams, Keith JR EASTERN MICH 59.29mP 194-06
59.24m 59.29m 58.45m 58.77m FOUL 57.50m
3 Hauser, Nick JR NOTRE DAME 55.74mP 182-10
FOUL 53.26m 55.02m FOUL 55.74m 55.18m
4 Livingston, Nolin JR LAKE SUPERIO 53.66m 176-00
53.63m 53.66m FOUL 49.20m 51.41m 51.63m
5 Bagwell, Dakota SR TRINE 53.53m 175-07
53.11m 53.14m 52.77m FOUL 53.53m 53.16m
6 Wentz, Andrew JR EASTERN MICH 52.06m 170-10
52.06m 50.86m 51.47m 51.62m 51.85m FOUL
7 Grant, Austin JR FERRIS STATE 50.81m 166-08
FOUL 50.81m 50.56m FOUL FOUL 49.20m
8 Meyers, Josh SR LAKE SUPERIO 49.55m 162-07
44.86m 46.98m 49.55m 48.22m FOUL 46.99m
9 Gilly, Sam JR TRINE 49.23m 161-06
47.35m 48.20m 49.23m 48.11m FOUL 48.89m
10 Satkowiak, Tyler SO FERRIS STATE 47.58m 156-01
FOUL 39.99m 47.58m
11 Grayer, Elijah FR EASTERN MICH 47.52m 155-11
46.67m 47.52m 43.18m
12 Bunting, Andrew JR TRINE 46.18m 151-06
43.58m 46.18m FOUL
13 Stuckert, Adam JR SIENA HEIGHT 46.00m 150-11
43.99m 44.05m 46.00m
14 Jacobs, Paul JR SIENA HEIGHT 45.85m 150-05
FOUL 45.85m FOUL
15 Compagner, Jacob FR SIENA HEIGHT 44.66m 146-06
FOUL 44.66m 43.87m
16 Dummer, Josh SR CARROLL 42.66m 139-11
42.66m 42.63m 39.76m
17 Miller, Ross SO FERRIS STATE 42.35m 138-11
FOUL 41.12m 42.35m
18 Gray, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 41.68m 136-09
37.46m 41.68m 41.23m
19 Koch, Adam SR CONCORDIA (M 40.90m 134-02
FOUL FOUL 40.90m
20 Wilkinson, Stefan SO SIENA HEIGHT 39.90m 130-11
38.40m 39.90m 37.13m
21 Simon, William JR ADRIAN 37.83m 124-01
FOUL 37.35m 37.83m
22 Berry, Josh SO CONCORDIA (M 36.36m 119-03
30.80m FOUL 36.36m
23 Deneen, Christopher JR CONCORDIA (M 34.75m 114-00
28.75m 33.92m 34.75m
24 Broxterman, Tim JR HILLSDALE 34.16m 112-01
FOUL 34.16m FOUL
25 Christianson, Brent JR CARDINAL STR 34.11m 111-11
32.43m 34.11m FOUL

Event 10 Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.81m
Progression: 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12
GINA Record: G 2.16m 2000 Bi Hong Yong, Toledo
D2 Auto: A 2.19m
D2 Provo: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.19m 1981 Dan Gifford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brumfield, Ryan SR EASTERN MICH 2.09mP 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P O O XO XXO O XXX
1 Cate, Sean GUELPH 2.09mP 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Holton, Hunter FR NOTRE DAME 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Lamberti, Louis SO MICHIGAN 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O O XXX
3 Shuster, Nicholas JR HILLSDALE 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XO O XXO XXX
3 Richardson, Gerald JR SIENA HEIGHT 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P O XXX
3 Nottling, Andrew SR CARROLL 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XO XXX
8 Leak, Demarcus FR MICHIGAN STA 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P XO XXO XXX
8 O'Shea, James JR EASTERN MICH 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P XO O XXX
8 Campbell, Scott SO ADRIAN 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O O XXX
11 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P O XXX
11 Hodges, Alex FR TRINE 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XXO XXX
11 Stimson, Drake FR NOTRE DAME 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O XXX
11 Sykes, Stephen SO MICHIGAN 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P O XXX
15 Knopp, Dylan FR TRINE 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XXO XXO XXX
15 Steigenga, Kyle FR CORNERSTONE 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
P XO XXX
17 Dostal, Justin FR TRINE 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
-- Swanberg, Brent JR NOTRE DAME NH
1.81 1.86
P XXX
-- Bean, Brandon FR GRAND VALLEY NH
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P P XXX
-- Ondo, Jeffrey FR GRAND VALLEY NH
1.81 1.86
P XXX

Event 11 Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 6.31m 2004 Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 6.12m
D2 Provo: P 5.76m
HC Record: H 5.82m 1991 Lisa Ladd
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Talbott, Sarah JR GRAND VALLEY 5.75m 0.3 18-10.50
FOUL FOUL 5.75m(0.3) 5.57m(0.1) FOUL 3.88m(0.9)
2 Arnold, Alicia JR BOWLING GREE 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.25m(+0.0) 5.48m(-1.4) 5.53m(0.4) 4.19m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.3)
3 Johnson, Morgan FR MICHIGAN STA 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
FOUL 5.37m(1.8) 5.60m(0.9) 5.54m(0.5) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.66m(+0.0)
4 Jones, Taquoya FR CHICAGO STAT 5.57m 0.4 18-03.25
4.87m(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.4) 5.40m(1.2) 5.57m(0.4)
5 Dreimane, Dace' SO EASTERN MICH 5.53m -2.2 18-01.75
5.18m(0.4) FOUL 5.53m(-2.2) 5.20m(0.5) 5.45m(1.3) 5.50m(+0.0)
6 Pryor, Cierra SO MICHIGAN STA 5.50m -1.2 18-00.50
FOUL 5.43m(2.5) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.7) 5.47m(-1.1) 5.50m(-1.2)
7 Lipa, Lindsay SR CORNERSTONE 5.45m 0.4 17-10.75
5.35m(1.1) FOUL 5.45m(0.4) FOUL 5.34m(0.8) 5.28m(-0.8)
8 Davis, Alexis FR TOLEDO 5.43m 2.4 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Freeman, Tyshai FR TOLEDO 5.38m 0.7 17-08.00
5.12m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.7) 5.10m(-1.1) 5.03m(0.7) 5.18m(0.2) 5.18m(0.3)
10 McKnight, Jade SO WESTERN MICH 5.34m 0.5 17-06.25
5.34m(0.5) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Wolanin, Kate SR EASTERN MICH 5.32m 1.4 17-05.50
5.25m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.5) 5.32m(1.4)
12 Paster, Kyla FR BOWLING GREE 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.8)
13 Pollatz, Janina JR EASTERN MICH 5.19m 2.5 17-00.50
5.03m(+0.0) 5.19m(2.5) 5.09m(1.8)
14 Reiser, Krystin SR BOWLING GREE 5.12m 2.2 16-09.75
4.85m(1.0) 5.12m(2.2) 4.71m(+0.0)
15 Strasser, Carolinne SR LAKE SUPERIO 5.09m 1.0 16-08.50
4.91m(+0.0) 5.09m(1.0) 5.06m(0.9)
16 Coyne, Kristina JR EASTERN MICH 5.07m -1.2 16-07.75
FOUL 5.07m(-1.2) FOUL
17 Uy, Natalie JR EASTERN MICH 5.04m 0.9 16-06.50
4.62m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.9) 5.02m(1.8)
17 Myers, Corissa SR CARROLL 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50
5.01m(1.7) 4.99m(-2.3) 5.04m(+0.0)
19 kelley, derriana FR MACOMB CC 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
FOUL 4.97m(1.7) 5.02m(+0.0)
20 Martin, Deja FR UNATTACHED 4.99m 1.6 16-04.50
4.71m(1.6) 4.99m(1.6) FOUL
21 Lorencz, Nadia SO MICHIGAN STA 4.96m 1.4 16-03.25
4.96m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
22 Swider, Sarah FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.95m 0.7 16-03.00
4.68m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.7) FOUL
23 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 4.89m 0.5 16-00.50
3.29m(0.8) 3.39m(0.7) 4.89m(0.5)
24 McGee, Azuree FR CUYAHOGA CC 4.88m 2.1 16-00.25
4.53m(1.2) 4.75m(2.1) 4.88m(2.1)
25 Majors, Megan FR ROBERT MORRI 4.86m -0.1 15-11.50
PASS FOUL 4.86m(-0.1)
26 Threatt, Tericka SR EASTERN MICH 4.81m +0.0 15-09.50
4.54m(1.2) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.77m(1.1)
27 Mitchell, DeVanae SO TOLEDO 4.79m 1.5 15-08.75
FOUL 4.79m(1.5) 4.72m(0.6)
28 Bray, Keyaira FR CUYAHOGA CC 4.62m 2.7 15-02.00
FOUL 4.62m(2.7) FOUL
29 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.56m 1.1 14-11.50
4.56m(1.1) FOUL 4.22m(+0.0)
30 Williams, Charlena FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.51m 0.2 14-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.51m(0.2)
31 Scott, Lamia FR CUYAHOGA CC 4.49m 0.6 14-08.75
FOUL FOUL 4.49m(0.6)
32 Modes, Natalie SO ADRIAN 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50
FOUL 4.43m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0)
33 Murdock, Reynisha FR ROBERT MORRI 4.33m 1.3 14-02.50
4.33m(1.3) 4.19m(1.3) FOUL
34 Rabe, Natalie FR ROBERT MORRI 3.65m 1.7 11-11.75
FOUL FOUL 3.65m(1.7)
-- Chauchard, Sarah SR EASTERN MICH FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Porter, Raven SO BOWLING GREE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 12 Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 16.09m 2005 Breann Smith, Kent State
D2 Auto: A 15.73m
D2 Provo: P 13.53m
HC Record: H 14.55m 2006 Sara Monteleone
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neal, Kyesha JR TOLEDO 13.70mP 44-11.50
11.82m FOUL 12.72m FOUL FOUL 13.70m
2 Hudson, Haley FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.66mP 44-09.75
13.56m 13.06m 13.57m 13.33m FOUL 13.66m
3 Negrete, Stephanie SR WESTERN MICH 13.24m 43-05.25
11.45m 12.27m 12.97m 12.50m 13.24m FOUL
4 Madison, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 13.01m 42-08.25
12.67m 13.01m 12.52m FOUL FOUL 12.45m
5 Tomlinson, Maria SO WESTERN MICH 12.96m 42-06.25
12.58m 12.82m 12.96m 12.51m 12.75m 12.61m
6 Mioduszewski, Elly SR MICHIGAN 12.88m 42-03.25
12.37m FOUL 12.88m PASS PASS PASS
7 Burns, Jenna SO MICHIGAN TEC 12.56m 41-02.50
11.54m 12.00m 12.56m 10.93m 12.19m 12.01m
8 Herriman, Gabrielle SO WAYNE ST. 12.47m 40-11.00
12.33m 12.47m 11.66m 12.07m 11.57m 12.15m
9 Eck, Kara FR TRINE 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL 12.35m 12.05m 11.63m FOUL 11.86m
10 O'Neill, Ashley SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.30m 40-04.25
11.86m 11.94m 12.30m
11 Mackey, Te'Reia FR INDIANA TECH 12.17m 39-11.25
11.07m 11.75m 12.17m
12 Dugan, Savannah FR WESTERN MICH 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL 10.54m 11.80m
13 Irvin, Jordan FR INDIANA TECH 11.66m 38-03.25
11.58m 11.66m 10.52m
14 Simmons, Brieanne FR CUYAHOGA CC 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m FOUL 10.45m
15 Newell, Dana SO HILLSDALE 11.38m 37-04.00
10.54m 10.93m 11.38m
16 Colon, Indira CARDINAL STR 11.07m 36-04.00
10.87m 11.07m FOUL
17 Colby, Codee FR TRINE 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m 10.86m 10.55m
18 Spence, Makaela JR ADRIAN 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m 10.51m
19 O'Neill, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.64m 34-11.00
10.24m 10.41m 10.64m
20 Dray, Theresa SO MARYGROVE 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m 10.49m 10.23m
21 Porter, Dallas FR WAYNE ST. 10.40m 34-01.50
9.97m 10.40m 10.05m
22 Brunner, Sloane FR WAYNE ST. 10.10m 33-01.75
9.65m 10.05m 10.10m
23 Valent, Victoria SR ADRIAN 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m FOUL FOUL
23 Graff, Gina FR LAKE SUPERIO 10.02m 32-10.50
9.36m 9.54m 10.02m
25 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie SO MARYGROVE 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m 9.86m FOUL
26 Schleede, Kendra FR ADRIAN 9.85m 32-03.75
9.03m 9.85m 9.75m
27 Wenk, Rebecca SO ADRIAN 8.84m 29-00.00
8.84m FOUL 8.19m
28 Nagel, Michaela FR CUYAHOGA CC 8.26m 27-01.25
8.06m 7.70m 8.26m
29 Jackson, Allison FR TRINE 7.33m 24-00.75
7.18m 7.33m 6.90m
30 Springer, Linzee JR ADRIAN 7.30m 23-11.50
FOUL 7.30m FOUL

Event 13 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 67.31m 2004 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite
D2 Auto: A 59.05m
D2 Provo: P 50.67m
HC Record: H 55.07m 2010 Anna Leutheuser
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Volgyi, Helga SO EASTERN MICH 57.86mP 189-10
57.71m 56.79m FOUL 56.48m 56.26m 57.86m
2 Negrete, Stephanie SR WESTERN MICH 52.75mP 173-01
51.59m 48.87m 49.70m 52.75m 50.75m 51.97m
3 Mioduszewski, Elly SR MICHIGAN 51.03mP 167-05
51.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.48m
4 Madison, Lena JR NOTRE DAME 50.80mP 166-08
50.80m FOUL 49.93m FOUL FOUL 47.89m
5 Waisner, Adrienne SR EASTERN MICH 50.62m 166-01
47.50m 46.85m FOUL 49.07m FOUL 50.62m
6 Crum, Lindsay SO WESTERN MICH 50.57m 165-11
50.34m FOUL 49.99m 50.57m 47.84m 49.44m
7 Cousineau, Rebecca SR SIENA HEIGHT 50.29m 165-00
47.39m 48.94m 50.29m 47.94m 47.28m 49.54m
8 Molls, Carly SR TOLEDO 47.55m 156-00
FOUL 45.04m 47.55m FOUL FOUL 46.16m
9 Pendleton, Megan JR EASTERN MICH 47.13m 154-07
46.10m 47.13m 44.35m 46.31m 43.15m 46.91m
10 Newell, Dana SO HILLSDALE 46.45m 152-05
46.45m 45.13m 44.90m
11 Tomlinson, Maria SO WESTERN MICH 46.03m 151-00
45.69m 46.03m 44.71m
12 Ferguson, Alex SO WESTERN MICH 45.30m 148-07
41.30m 42.71m 45.30m
13 Steyer, Jenn SO TRINE 45.04m 147-09
42.82m 43.39m 45.04m
14 Thomas, Lindsey SR CARROLL 44.78m 146-11
39.76m 44.78m FOUL
15 Head, Amanda SR CARDINAL STR 44.26m 145-02
43.69m 43.96m 44.26m
16 Baker, Bailey FR MICHIGAN 43.77m 143-07
FOUL 43.14m 43.77m
17 Briggs, Reagan SR EASTERN MICH 43.18m 141-08
42.79m 43.18m FOUL
18 Casey, Brittany FR WESTERN MICH 42.98m 141-00
FOUL FOUL 42.98m
19 Tolsma, Rachael FR HILLSDALE 42.68m 140-00
42.68m 42.11m 42.06m
20 Howard, Samantha SO WESTERN MICH 42.09m 138-01
FOUL 41.85m 42.09m
21 Herriman, Gabrielle SO WAYNE ST. 41.99m 137-09
41.99m 39.46m 41.02m
22 O'Neill, Ashley SO SIENA HEIGHT 40.72m 133-07
FOUL FOUL 40.72m
23 Madison, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 38.44m 126-01
38.44m 37.83m 37.78m
24 Hudson, Haley FR SIENA HEIGHT 38.42m 126-00
FOUL 38.40m 38.42m
25 Dugan, Savannah FR WESTERN MICH 37.73m 123-09
28.11m 37.73m FOUL
26 Robinson, Maycee FR FERRIS STATE 37.19m 122-00
34.48m 37.19m FOUL
27 Wright, Alyssa JR ALBION 36.60m 120-01
FOUL 36.60m FOUL
28 Dray, Theresa SO MARYGROVE 36.11m 118-06
33.80m 36.11m 34.73m
29 Colon, Indira CARDINAL STR 35.89m 117-09
FOUL 35.89m FOUL
30 Schleede, Kendra FR ADRIAN 35.59m 116-09
35.59m FOUL 33.37m
31 Emaus, Miranda JR LAKE SUPERIO 32.36m 106-02
32.36m FOUL FOUL
32 Werner, Sarah CARDINAL STR 31.19m 102-04
31.19m 30.83m FOUL
33 O'Neill, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 31.14m 102-02
FOUL FOUL 31.14m
34 Donahue, McKenna FR ALBION 29.53m 96-10
29.53m 27.56m 26.37m
35 Springer, Linzee JR ADRIAN 27.60m 90-07
26.50m 26.63m 27.60m
36 Wenk, Rebecca SO ADRIAN 23.24m 76-03
19.25m 23.24m 21.46m
-- Grablowski, Naomi UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eck, Kara FR TRINE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Neal, Kyesha JR TOLEDO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Raasio, Briana SR FERRIS STATE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 14 Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.43m
Progression: 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77
GINA Record: G 1.83m 1996 Connie Teaberry, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Provo: P 1.68m
HC Record: H 1.73m 1992 Kelly Oberlin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Odegard, Tess SO CORNERSTONE 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71
P P XO O O XXX
1 Johnson, Marissa SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71
P P O O O XXX
3 Tea-Hui, Jessica FR GRAND VALLEY 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Mills, Kathryn FR GRAND VALLEY 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XO XXX
3 koprin, amber SO MACOMB CC 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XO XO O XXX
3 Estell, Madison SO HILLSDALE 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P XO XO XXX
3 Weaver, Alisha SR GRAND VALLEY 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O XXX
8 Moore-Willis, Jordan FR MICHIGAN 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO O XXX
8 Coyne, Kristina JR EASTERN MICH 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
8 Grier-Welch, Adeline JR MICHIGAN STA 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O XXX
8 Uy, Natalie JR EASTERN MICH 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
8 Freeman, Tyshai FR TOLEDO 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XXX
13 Saikalis, Samantha FR GRAND VALLEY 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.53 1.58
XXO XO XXX
14 Moerdyk, Faith FR CORNERSTONE 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
14 Baker, Miranda FR LANSING CC 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
14 Swider, Sarah FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
14 Kulwicki, Morgan SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
XXO XXX
-- Nagel, Michaela FR CUYAHOGA CC NH
1.43
XXX

Event 15 Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 7.81m 2006 Sean Robbins, FSE
D2 Auto: A 7.65m
D2 Provo: P 7.22m
HC Record: H 7.69m 2010 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Young, Arren WINDSOR 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75
FOUL 6.89m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.4) 6.67m(0.8) 6.93m(-0.8) 7.13m(+0.0)
2 Gibson, David UNATTACHED 7.11m 1.3 23-04.00
7.09m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 7.09m(1.1) 7.11m(1.3) 7.04m(2.0)
3 Jackson, Kory JR CHICAGO STAT 7.00m 0.5 22-11.75
FOUL 6.84m(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.51m(0.8) 7.00m(0.5) 6.92m(1.0)
4 Leak, Demarcus FR MICHIGAN STA 6.92m 1.2 22-08.50
6.92m(1.2) 6.81m(0.5) 6.70m(+0.0) FOUL 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Robinson, Carrington SO INDIANA TECH 6.86m 1.2 22-06.25
6.83m(1.9) FOUL 6.86m(1.2) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.74m(0.7) 6.52m(+0.0)
6 Robinson, Keshawn FR INDIANA TECH 6.84m 0.3 22-05.25
6.84m(0.3) 6.41m(1.2) 6.14m(0.8) 6.63m(1.6) 6.52m(0.3) 6.65m(NWI)
7 Stephens Jr., Kevin FR MICHIGAN 6.73m 0.9 22-01.00
6.68m(1.3) FOUL 6.73m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 6.01m(+0.0)
7 Whitelow, DeVantre SR MICHIGAN STA 6.73m 1.8 22-01.00
FOUL 6.71m(0.1) FOUL FOUL 6.60m(-1.3) 6.73m(1.8)
9 Fraeyman, Nathan SR GRAND VALLEY 6.69m 2.0 21-11.50
FOUL FOUL 6.69m(2.0) FOUL 6.40m(+0.0) PASS
10 Hood, Nathan JR MICHIGAN TEC 6.63m 0.2 21-09.00
5.52m(2.1) 6.43m(0.9) 6.63m(0.2)
11 Williams, Tyler SO INDIANA TECH 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
6.51m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) FOUL
12 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 6.50m 0.8 21-04.00
6.50m(0.8) FOUL 6.34m(-0.7)
13 Zuluaga, Camilo SR SIENA HEIGHT 6.33m 2.1 20-09.25
5.75m(1.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.33m(2.1)
14 McKinney, Talbot JR CARDINAL STR 6.27m 1.5 20-07.00
6.25m(+0.0) PASS 6.27m(1.5)
14 Steigenga, Kyle FR CORNERSTONE 6.27m 1.4 20-07.00
6.10m(0.6) 6.27m(1.4) 5.84m(+0.0)
16 Jackson, Tony FR SIENA HEIGHT 6.22m -0.2 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.22m(-0.2)
17 Nesbitt, Samora SO GRAND VALLEY 6.20m 1.1 20-04.25
5.91m(-0.2) 6.01m(0.6) 6.20m(1.1)
18 Carter, Deion SO ROBERT MORRI 6.19m 0.2 20-03.75
6.19m(0.2) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL
19 Dostal, Justin FR TRINE 6.16m 1.1 20-02.50
FOUL 5.97m(0.3) 6.16m(1.1)
19 Jackson, Kameron JR CHICAGO STAT 6.16m 0.7 20-02.50
5.88m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.7) 5.95m(+0.0)
21 Montcastle, Spencer SO LAKE SUPERIO 6.12m 0.5 20-01.00
5.88m(0.6) 6.10m(1.4) 6.12m(0.5)
22 Whitehead, Clay FR LAKE SUPERIO 6.07m 0.6 19-11.00
5.78m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.6) 6.01m(1.3)
22 Olaiya, Toba SO CARDINAL STR 6.07m 0.6 19-11.00
5.78m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.6) 6.01m(1.3)
24 Pollack, Alexander SO ADRIAN 5.83m 0.1 19-01.50
5.69m(0.6) 5.83m(0.1) 5.79m(0.8)
-- Lindsley, Logan SO TRINE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 16 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 18.17m 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland Elite
D2 Auto: A 18.39m
D2 Provo: P 15.95m
HC Record: H 17.32m 2012 Nate English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sievers, Derek JR MICHIGAN 18.64mA 61-02.00
17.61m 18.05m 17.89m 18.33m 18.64m 18.19m
2 Dieck, Justin JR LAKE SUPERIO 17.48mP 57-04.25
0.17m 16.58m FOUL 17.48m 17.19m FOUL
3 Harris, Travis JR EASTERN MICH 16.82mP 55-02.25
16.82m FOUL 16.72m 16.57m 16.07m 16.38m
4 Cartwright, Grant FR MICHIGAN 16.80mP 55-01.50
16.30m 16.41m 16.80m FOUL 15.84m FOUL
5 Levering, Quinn SO EASTERN MICH 16.02mP 52-06.75
15.50m 15.22m 15.70m 15.67m 16.02m 16.02m
6 Williams, Keith JR EASTERN MICH 15.72m 51-07.00
FOUL 15.72m FOUL 15.25m FOUL FOUL
7 Gray, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 15.20m 49-10.50
14.72m 15.20m 12.41m 15.05m 14.17m 15.00m
8 Dozier, Jonathan SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m 14.81m 14.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Frahm, Michael FR MICHIGAN TEC 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m 14.19m 13.81m 14.36m 14.37m
10 Miller, Ross SO FERRIS STATE 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.80m FOUL
11 Simon, William JR ADRIAN 13.62m 44-08.25
13.49m FOUL 13.62m
12 Scott, Derek SO TRINE 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 13.02m 13.31m
13 Niehoff, Tyler FR TRINE 13.27m 43-06.50
12.86m 13.27m 13.27m
14 Berry, Josh SO CONCORDIA (M 12.80m 42-00.00
12.53m 12.42m 12.80m
15 Vanstrate, Blake SO ADRIAN 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m 12.69m FOUL
16 Peter, Rodriguez FR ROBERT MORRI 12.50m 41-00.25
11.64m 12.45m 12.50m
17 Ehrhardt, Tim SO MICHIGAN STA 11.93m 39-01.75
11.19m 11.21m 11.93m
18 luce, Christopher SR SIENA HEIGHT 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m 11.56m 11.41m
19 Catchings, Demetrius JR CHICAGO STAT 11.39m 37-04.50
11.32m FOUL 11.39m
20 Wilkinson, Stefan SO SIENA HEIGHT 11.23m 36-10.25
10.36m 11.09m 11.23m
21 Christianson, Brent JR CARDINAL STR 10.27m 33-08.50
9.87m 10.27m FOUL
-- Aebersold, Gauge SR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 13.76 4/27/2012 Jen Cotten, UWO
D2 Auto: A 13.22
D2 Provo: P 14.30
HC Record: H 13.92 2011 Taylor Kring
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chauchard, Sarah SR EASTERN MICH 14.57 NWI 3
2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy JR WESTERN ONTA 14.61 NWI 3
3 Byrd, Tifani SO EASTERN MICH 14.78 NWI 3
4 Dreimane, Dace' SO EASTERN MICH 15.03 NWI 3
5 Smith, Takiyah SO ADRIAN 15.40 NWI 2
6 Loyd, Danielle SO WESTERN MICH 15.54 NWI 2
7 Taylor, Dominique FR SIENA HEIGHT 15.55 NWI 2
8 Carter, Maya JR EASTERN MICH 15.60 NWI 3
9 Wolanin, Kate SR EASTERN MICH 15.68 NWI 3
10 Torres, Katharine SO HILLSDALE 15.79 NWI 1
15.792 (15.792)
11 Myler, Mallory SO WESTERN MICH 15.81 NWI 2
12 Llewelyn, Olivia UNATTACHED 16.01 NWI 1
13 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 16.10 NWI 2
14 Leamer, Sara FR CUYAHOGA CC 17.40 NWI 1
15 Head, Amanda SR CARDINAL STR 17.56 NWI 1
16 Davis, Dayanna FR CUYAHOGA CC 18.94 NWI 1

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
D2 Auto: A 14.03
D2 Provo: P 14.60
HC Record: H 14.43 5/3/2013 Matt Raffin
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lindsey, Bryce JR EASTERN MICH 14.96 NWI 2
2 Hudson, Bryant SO CONCORDIA (M 15.70 NWI 2
3 Houston, Landis SO CHICAGO STAT 16.12 NWI 2
4 Krajniak, Cahil FR ADRIAN 17.23 NWI 1
5 Hodges, Alex FR TRINE 17.32 NWI 1
6 Spires, Justin FR ADRIAN 17.62 NWI 1
7 Patten, Quentin FR ROBERT MORRI 17.97 NWI 2
8 Kryst, Tyler FR ADRIAN 18.69 NWI 1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
D2 Auto: A 53.50
D2 Provo: P 55.98
HC Record: H 54.93 1994 Danielle Butler
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duber, Allison SO HILLSDALE 56.01 3
2 Clark, Danielle SR EASTERN MICH 57.06 3
3 Hardiman, Iesha SR EASTERN MICH 57.44 3
4 Veneklase, Alli SR DAVENPORT 58.10 2
5 Yeadon, Morgan SR EASTERN MICH 58.14 3
6 Guy, Emily JR HILLSDALE 58.81 3
7 Branham, Rebekah FR EASTERN MICH 59.00 3
8 Hurley, Jessica SO HILLSDALE 59.53 3
9 Bolden, Davonne FR WESTERN MICH 59.70 1
10 Lamotte, Kera JR BOWLING GREE 59.82 3
11 Krohn, Francesca JR HILLSDALE 1:00.30 2
12 Jungersten, Sara JR DAVENPORT 1:00.71 1
13 Petras, Marleigh SR CARDINAL STR 1:00.99 2
14 Addison, Josie FR ADRIAN 1:01.47 2
15 Wells, Kaitlyn FR CORNERSTONE 1:03.30 2
16 Walker, Myk'a SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:04.02 2
17 Leamer, Sara FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:04.89 2
18 White, Katlyn FR FERRIS STATE 1:05.16 1
19 Smith, Aurora FR LANSING CC 1:05.38 1
20 Stefanski, Courtney FR FERRIS STATE 1:05.66 1
21 Rabe, Natalie FR ROBERT MORRI 1:09.80 1
22 Campbell, Leeza FR CHICAGO STAT 1:11.06 1
23 Bernardo, Jody FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:30.63 1

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
D2 Auto: A 46.56
D2 Provo: P 47.94
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Lane FR HILLSDALE 48.15 4
2 Clark, Colby FR HILLSDALE 48.82 4
3 McFarland, Odell SO GRAND VALLEY 49.41 3
4 Carter, Deion SO ROBERT MORRI 49.96 4
5 Muessig, Dominic SO SIENA HEIGHT 50.25 4
6 Markley, Zach FR TRINE 50.57 4
7 Hairston, Blake SO ADRIAN 50.62 4
8 Fimreite, Luke JR TRINE 50.98 3
9 Daniels, Kevin FR ADRIAN 51.01 2
10 Schneider, Paul SO MACOMB CC 51.32 2
11 Hendricks, Tyler FR MICHIGAN STA 51.87 3
12 Pascoe-Davison, Josh FR ADRIAN 51.92 2
13 Hill, Christian FR TRINE 52.14 2
14 Taylor, Julius SR SIENA HEIGHT 52.29 1
15 Yaeger, Luke FR UNATTACHED 52.68 1
16 Hayes, Nicholas SR CORNERSTONE 53.42 1
17 Marston, Lucas FR SIENA HEIGHT 53.53 1
18 Duggan, Josh FR FERRIS STATE 53.76 3
19 Swider, Andrew FR LANSING CC 53.93 1
20 Howard, Nicholas JR ADRIAN 54.07 2
21 Mackey, Thomas SO ADRIAN 59.17 1

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 11.61 4/26/2014 Jeanette Pettigrew, Bowling Green State
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Provo: P 11.99
HC Record: H 11.99 2010 Cat Humphries
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy JR WESTERN ONTA 11.88P NWI 5
2 McKinney, Aaliyah SR EASTERN MICH 11.92P NWI 5
3 Williams, Lexis JR TOLEDO 12.35 NWI 4
4 Tennyson, Zensha FR CHICAGO STAT 12.39 NWI 5
5 Jones, Jasmine SO EASTERN MICH 12.40 NWI 5
6 Wren, Alisha SO CHICAGO STAT 12.50 NWI 4
7 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.62 NWI 3
8 Chambliss, Kristina SR CARDINAL STR 12.66 NWI 4
9 McKnight, Jade SO WESTERN MICH 12.72 NWI 5
10 Terry, Ashlynn FR CHICAGO STAT 12.74 NWI 2
11 Dolphin, Rachel SO ADRIAN 12.75 NWI 4
12 Moran, Ashlee FR HILLSDALE 12.81 NWI 3
13 White, Ashley FR WESTERN MICH 12.83 NWI 5
14 Martin, Deja FR UNATTACHED 12.84 NWI 5
15 Yesmunt, Josie FR TOLEDO 12.90 NWI 2
16 Hofmann, Elyssa FR CORNERSTONE 12.90 NWI 3
17 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 12.92 NWI 5
18 Skinner, Rachel SO CORNERSTONE 12.92 NWI 3
19 Adams, Mia FR CORNERSTONE 13.02 NWI 4
20 McGee, Azuree FR CUYAHOGA CC 13.08 NWI 4
21 Wagemans, Denise FR DAVENPORT 13.08 NWI 3
22 Ingram, D'Asia FR DAVENPORT 13.11 NWI 3
23 Slappy, Alonia FR ADRIAN 13.28 NWI 2
24 Walker, Myk'a SO CUYAHOGA CC 13.30 NWI 4
25 Geemes, Tiara FR CORNERSTONE 13.34 NWI 2
26 Connolly, Grace SO TRINE 13.47 NWI 1
27 Bray, Keyaira FR CUYAHOGA CC 13.58 NWI 2
28 Hartner, Brenna SO DAVENPORT 13.59 NWI 3
29 Clark, Johnell FR LANSING CC 13.64 NWI 1
30 Alger, Deziree FR ADRIAN 13.74 NWI 1
31 Murdock, Reynisha FR ROBERT MORRI 13.87 NWI 1
32 Ladd, Elizabeth SO ADRIAN 14.27 NWI 2
33 Loyd, Danielle SO WESTERN MICH 14.41 NWI 1
34 Maclachlan, Virginia WINDSOR 17.11 NWI 1

Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 10.31
D2 Provo: P 10.61
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Delgado, Pedro SR EASTERN MICH 10.75 NWI 5
2 Mexicotte, Alexander JR HILLSDALE 10.88 NWI 4
3 Brinks, Jon JR CORNERSTONE 10.92 NWI 5
4 Blanchard, Wayne JR EASTERN MICH 10.95 NWI 5
5 Bellaire, Tyler FR ALLIANCE ATH 10.95 NWI 5
6 James, Nick SO EASTERN MICH 10.99 NWI 5
7 Fry, Randolph FR ADRIAN 10.99 NWI 3
8 Young, Giovanni FR ROBERT MORRI 11.02 NWI 3
9 Daniel, John JR TRINE 11.04 NWI 4
10 Meyer, Zachary SR HILLSDALE 11.17 NWI 5
11 Ware, Justin SR ALBION 11.27 NWI 4
12 Williams, Matthew JR ADRIAN 11.40 NWI 4
13 McKinney, Talbot JR CARDINAL STR 11.47 NWI 3
14 Dollar, Mike SO CARDINAL STR 11.49 NWI 4
15 Thurman, Marquis FR DAVENPORT 11.49 NWI 4
16 Harris-Scott, John FR TRINE 11.50 NWI 3
17 Riley, Jordan FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.58 NWI 1
18 Getgen, Garrett SO CARDINAL STR 11.68 NWI 1
19 Jackson, Tony FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.76 NWI 3
20 Weber, Anthony FR CORNERSTONE 11.88 NWI 2
21 Thoew, Johnny SO CARDINAL STR 11.91 NWI 2
22 Snowden, Michael SO CARDINAL STR 11.97 NWI 2
23 Tye, Kelvin FR ADRIAN 12.11 NWI 2
24 Johnson, Jordan SO CARDINAL STR 12.33 NWI 1
25 Bourne, Kameron SO CHICAGO STAT 12.35 NWI 1
26 Ziolkowski, Andrew SO CARDINAL STR 12.66 NWI 2
27 Beery, Brandon SO TRINE 12.74 NWI 1
28 Edwin, Kalio SO CARDINAL STR 13.43 NWI 1

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 2:08.00
D2 Provo: P 2:13.33
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Knoll, Taylor SR EASTERN MICH 2:09.93P 6
1:03.155 (1:03.155) 2:09.921 (1:06.766)
2 Gibbens, Allison SR EDINBORO 2:13.69 6
1:04.031 (1:04.031) 2:13.683 (1:09.652)
3 Work, Alison SO GRAND VALLEY 2:14.31 6
1:04.520 (1:04.520) 2:14.303 (1:09.783)
4 Gaus, Olivia SO KENT STATE 2:14.55 5
5 Shaheen, Katie JR GRAND VALLEY 2:14.81 6
1:04.319 (1:04.319) 2:14.809 (1:10.490)
6 Peckel, Brianna SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:15.1h 4
7 Doorn, Emma SR UNATTACHED 2:15.52 6
1:02.646 (1:02.646) 2:15.512 (1:12.866)
8 Wyrick, Emily SO TOLEDO 2:15.88 6
1:03.622 (1:03.622) 2:15.878 (1:12.256)
9 Cizmas, Natalie FR EASTERN MICH 2:16.34 6
1:05.195 (1:05.195) 2:16.334 (1:11.139)
10 Hamilton, Ashley SR FERRIS STATE 2:16.42 5
11 Knannlein, Arika SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:16.83 5
12 Collins, Sydney UNATTACHED 2:17.18 3
1:08.399 (1:08.399) 2:17.173 (1:08.774)
13 Quaintance, Rebecca JR EASTERN MICH 2:17.32 5
14 Bond, Rebekkah FR EDINBORO 2:17.8h 4
15 Mesa, Claire FR EASTERN MICH 2:18.6h 4
16 Reist, Joy FR CORNERSTONE 2:18.8h 4
17 Klimovich, Agata SR EASTERN MICH 2:18.87 6
1:03.873 (1:03.873) 2:18.864 (1:14.991)
18 Watts, Hannah JR HILLSDALE 2:18.90 3
1:07.189 (1:07.189) 2:18.898 (1:11.709)
19 Benztley, Danielle FR EASTERN MICH 2:19.2h 4
20 Quick, Megan FR CORNERSTONE 2:20.25 3
1:10.545 (1:10.545) 2:20.245 (1:09.700)
21 Grace, Taylor FR WESTERN MICH 2:20.65 3
1:08.449 (1:08.449) 2:20.648 (1:12.199)
22 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:20.70 3
1:07.500 (1:07.500) 2:20.699 (1:13.199)
23 Wegley, Leanne FR ALBION 2:21.00 3
1:08.868 (1:08.868) 2:20.994 (1:12.126)
24 Leonard, Ellie FR UNATTACHED 2:21.23 5
25 Albaugh, Shena UNATTACHED 2:21.4h 4
26 Herron, Atiyyah SO CUYAHOGA CC 2:22.94 3
1:08.200 (1:08.200) 2:22.931 (1:14.731)
27 Evers, Makenzie FR WESTERN MICH 2:23.19 3
1:08.111 (1:08.111) 2:23.183 (1:15.072)
28 Burnup, Carly FR UNATTACHED 2:24.8h 4
29 Mendiola, Julia FR TOLEDO 2:24.90 5
30 Rabe, Ally FR CORNERSTONE 2:25.04 3
1:11.112 (1:11.112) 2:25.033 (1:13.921)
31 Koskinen, Paige SO FERRIS STATE 2:25.75 3
1:10.248 (1:10.248) 2:25.748 (1:15.500)
32 Wojt, Lacey FR MACOMB CC 2:25.81 2
1:12.987 (1:12.987) 2:25.805 (1:12.818)
33 Johnson, Alexis SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:25.83 2
1:12.927 (1:12.927) 2:25.824 (1:12.897)
34 Bocomino, Haley FR MACOMB CC 2:25.91 3
1:10.759 (1:10.759) 2:25.902 (1:15.143)
35 Steven, Breanne UNATTACHED 2:26.39 2
1:12.483 (1:12.483) 2:26.389 (1:13.906)
36 Bronkema, Kaitlyn JR CORNERSTONE 2:26.8h 4
37 Subject, Sarah SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:27.18 2
1:12.342 (1:12.342) 2:27.177 (1:14.835)
38 Gilbert, Claire FR WESTERN MICH 2:27.8h 4
39 Petersen, Shelby SO MACOMB CC 2:29.62 2
1:12.257 (1:12.257) 2:29.620 (1:17.363)
40 Christopher, Torrey FR ADRIAN 2:29.80 2
1:13.433 (1:13.433) 2:29.794 (1:16.361)
41 Congiliaro, Nicole FR MACOMB CC 2:30.01 2
1:12.691 (1:12.691) 2:30.007 (1:17.316)
42 Garza, Andrea FR LANSING CC 2:30.39 2
1:12.626 (1:12.626) 2:30.386 (1:17.760)
43 Roys-Dossou, Prisca SR CHICAGO STAT 2:32.03 1
1:12.511 (1:12.511) 2:32.021 (1:19.510)
44 Larsen, Lindsay FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:32.53 2
1:12.798 (1:12.798) 2:32.526 (1:19.728)
45 Bryson, Cheyenne FR ADRIAN 2:32.92 1
1:12.887 (1:12.887) 2:32.916 (1:20.029)
46 Walker, Catlyn SO ROBERT MORRI 2:34.97 2
1:13.404 (1:13.404) 2:34.961 (1:21.557)
47 Vasiloff, Olivia FR ADRIAN 2:35.66 1
1:14.009 (1:14.009) 2:35.657 (1:21.648)
48 Mangiapane, Melanie SO ADRIAN 2:36.12 1
1:14.495 (1:14.495) 2:36.115 (1:21.620)
49 Calhoun, Kelsey JR TOLEDO 2:36.86 1
1:13.049 (1:13.049) 2:36.858 (1:23.809)
50 Hampton, Angelica SO CHICAGO STAT 2:37.87 1
1:14.885 (1:14.885) 2:37.865 (1:22.980)
51 Leggett, Rachel FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:44.15 1
1:16.999 (1:16.999) 2:44.150 (1:27.151)
52 Powell, Jordan FR ADRIAN 2:45.52 1
1:18.680 (1:18.680) 2:45.518 (1:26.838)
53 Russin, Amy SO CUYAHOGA CC 2:50.29 1
1:21.005 (1:21.005) 2:50.282 (1:29.277)
54 Campbell, Leeza FR CHICAGO STAT 3:00.19 1
1:22.269 (1:22.269) 3:00.190 (1:37.921)

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 1:49.10
D2 Provo: P 1:52.33
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gatchell, Caleb SO HILLSDALE 1:53.25 6
55.602 (55.602) 1:53.249 (57.647)
2 Petersen, Michael JR CENTRAL TORO 1:54.72 6
55.458 (55.458) 1:54.718 (59.260)
3 O'Connor, Andrew FR UNATTACHED 1:54.78 6
56.351 (56.351) 1:54.777 (58.426)
4 Bauserman, Connor SO OLIVET 1:54.87 5
56.162 (56.162) 1:54.863 (58.701)
5 Jones, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 1:55.14 5
55.881 (55.881) 1:55.139 (59.258)
6 Parslow, Ryan SO MACOMB CC 1:55.69 6
56.999 (56.999) 1:55.682 (58.683)
7 Wilkie, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 1:55.75 6
56.080 (56.080) 1:55.747 (59.667)
8 Vroegh, Kevin FR CORNERSTONE 1:55.91 6
55.754 (55.754) 1:55.903 (1:00.149)
9 Agyemang-Duah, Herns SO SAINT LEO 1:55.91 6
54.081 (54.081) 1:55.908 (1:01.827)
10 Wilczynski, Trevor SO MACOMB CC 1:55.98 4
57.082 (57.082) 1:55.977 (58.895)
11 Skinkis, Justin FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 1:56.31 6
56.657 (56.657) 1:56.307 (59.650)
12 Leopold, Jacob SO TRINE 1:56.35 5
56.441 (56.441) 1:56.348 (59.907)
13 Lentz, Ben FR FERRIS STATE 1:56.46 5
56.619 (56.619) 1:56.454 (59.835)
14 Coston, Kaleb UNATTACHED 1:57.75 4
56.596 (56.596) 1:57.742 (1:01.146)
15 Lewis, DeShaunte SR CHICAGO STAT 1:58.29 5
56.230 (56.230) 1:58.283 (1:02.053)
16 Jones, David UNATTACHED 1:58.67 2
58.847 (58.847) 1:58.670 (59.823)
17 Jozwiak, Tom FR EASTERN MICH 1:58.83 2
1:01.347 (1:01.347) 1:58.826 (57.479)
18 Hardway, Zach FR UNATTACHED 1:58.97 4
58.185 (58.185) 1:58.963 (1:00.778)
19 Beaird, Andrew SO HILLSDALE 1:58.98 6
56.448 (56.448) 1:58.976 (1:02.528)
20 Watson, Ryan JR ALBION 1:59.15 3
58.720 (58.720) 1:59.141 (1:00.421)
21 Dukes, Ryan FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:59.41 4
56.878 (56.878) 1:59.405 (1:02.527)
22 DeGrammont, Bryce FR LAKE SUPERIO 1:59.79 3
59.530 (59.530) 1:59.781 (1:00.251)
23 Braun, Kyle JR ALBION 1:59.95 3
59.737 (59.737) 1:59.949 (1:00.212)
24 Hodges, Max FR FERRIS STATE 2:00.02 5
56.776 (56.776) 2:00.014 (1:03.238)
25 Thoenes, Ben FR UNATTACHED 2:00.06 6
57.711 (57.711) 2:00.060 (1:02.349)
26 Smith, DiJon SO CHICAGO STAT 2:00.41 3
58.051 (58.051) 2:00.401 (1:02.350)
27 Howard, Colin SO ALBION 2:00.85 5
57.202 (57.202) 2:00.843 (1:03.641)
28 Wysocki, Steven SO LAKE SUPERIO 2:01.04 3
59.305 (59.305) 2:01.038 (1:01.733)
29 Redman, Hunter SO FERRIS STATE 2:01.16 3
59.098 (59.098) 2:01.159 (1:02.061)
30 McGee, Terrell JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:01.77 2
59.155 (59.155) 2:01.761 (1:02.606)
31 Lewis, Travis SO ROBERT MORRI 2:01.81 3
58.226 (58.226) 2:01.804 (1:03.578)
32 Duke, Robert FR TRINE 2:01.84 1
58.008 (58.008) 2:01.839 (1:03.831)
33 Blackhawk, Charles SO CHICAGO STAT 2:01.94 3
59.496 (59.496) 2:01.940 (1:02.444)
34 Malcolm, Riley SO UNATTACHED 2:01.98 4
59.306 (59.306) 2:01.980 (1:02.674)
35 Manley, Tim JR CARDINAL STR 2:02.94 2
1:01.115 (1:01.115) 2:02.932 (1:01.817)
36 Schneider, Andrew SO MACOMB CC 2:03.06 2
1:00.878 (1:00.878) 2:03.056 (1:02.178)
37 Adkins, Sammy SO MACOMB CC 2:03.49 3
58.036 (58.036) 2:03.488 (1:05.452)
38 Darling, Michael SR CORNERSTONE 2:03.76 2
1:01.615 (1:01.615) 2:03.756 (1:02.141)
39 Patil, Mayur FR DAVENPORT 2:04.05 4
59.740 (59.740) 2:04.046 (1:04.306)
40 Budhram, Sheldon UNATTACHED 2:04.45 3
59.976 (59.976) 2:04.441 (1:04.465)
41 Scalon de Faria, Ian FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:05.94 1
1:00.612 (1:00.612) 2:05.934 (1:05.322)
42 Bailey, Jacob SO CONCORDIA (M 2:06.07 2
1:00.788 (1:00.788) 2:06.063 (1:05.275)
43 Madrigal, Justis SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:06.27 1
57.788 (57.788) 2:06.264 (1:08.476)
44 Millenbach, Cassidy FR LANSING CC 2:06.27 1
58.953 (58.953) 2:06.266 (1:07.313)
45 Tillema, Austin FR TRITON COLLE 2:06.57 1
1:00.201 (1:00.201) 2:06.569 (1:06.368)
46 Tremaine, Garrett FR CORNERSTONE 2:07.25 2
1:02.178 (1:02.178) 2:07.244 (1:05.066)
47 Upshur, Evan SO LANSING CC 2:07.47 4
59.039 (59.039) 2:07.468 (1:08.429)
48 Floyd, CJ FR TRINE 2:09.13 1
58.289 (58.289) 2:09.130 (1:10.841)
49 Madison, Ben FR ADRIAN 2:09.39 1
1:00.346 (1:00.346) 2:09.381 (1:09.035)
50 Portice, Justin FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:09.96 1
1:03.096 (1:03.096) 2:09.956 (1:06.860)
51 Saenz, Parker SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:11.71 2
1:01.951 (1:01.951) 2:11.703 (1:09.752)
52 Pascente, AJ SO TRITON COLLE 2:15.80 1
1:03.540 (1:03.540) 2:15.798 (1:12.258)
-- Bourdon, Zach UNATTACHED DNF 4
57.856 (57.856)

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 58.95
D2 Provo: P 1:02.40
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carter, Maya JR EASTERN MICH 1:01.49P 3
2 Hurd, Dayna JR EASTERN MICH 1:03.44 3
3 Zehner, Corinne JR HILLSDALE 1:04.50 3
4 Myler, Mallory SO WESTERN MICH 1:05.59 3
5 Quaintance, Rebecca JR EASTERN MICH 1:06.55 2
6 Seals, Karrington FR WAYNE ST. 1:07.13 3
7 Reiff, Kallee FR ADRIAN 1:07.94 2
8 Sommerville, Natalie SR BOWLING GREE 1:09.23 3
9 Leamer, Sara FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:09.81 2
10 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:10.55 1
11 Llewelyn, Olivia UNATTACHED 1:10.67 3
12 Taylor, Dominique FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:11.19 1
13 Sayers, Lyndee JR CORNERSTONE 1:11.84 2
14 Matthews, Kassidy FR LAKE SUPERIO 1:15.08 1
15 Flury, Alissa SO ADRIAN 1:16.07 2
16 Stewart, Ashley FR CHICAGO STAT 1:16.90 2
17 Brokaw, Marissa FR ROBERT MORRI 1:18.75 1
18 Davis, Dayanna FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:22.73 1

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
D2 Auto: A 50.24
D2 Provo: P 53.48
HC Record: H 50.82 5/24/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Maurice SR HILLSDALE 53.05P
2 Cooke, Mark FR EASTERN MICH 54.47
3 Lindsey, Bryce JR EASTERN MICH 55.49
4 Milkey, Max FR CHICAGO STAT 57.27
5 Crawford, Matt FR FERRIS STATE 1:00.64
6 Hodges, Alex FR TRINE 1:07.20

Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 23.64 4/27/2013 Jellisa Westney, Michigan State
D2 Auto: A 23.60
D2 Provo: P 24.53
HC Record: H 24.54 2004 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKinney, Aaliyah SR EASTERN MICH 24.40P NWI 7
2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy JR WESTERN ONTA 24.42P NWI 7
3 Clark, Danielle SR EASTERN MICH 24.80 NWI 7
4 Sinclair, Brittany SR BOWLING GREE 25.04 NWI 7
5 Jones, Jasmine SO EASTERN MICH 25.05 NWI 7
6 Sieling, Katharine UNATTACHED 25.23 NWI 6
7 Tennyson, Zensha FR CHICAGO STAT 25.36 NWI 3
8 Jackson, Shaquilla SO CHICAGO STAT 25.52 NWI 6
9 Rambo, Taylor JR BOWLING GREE 25.55 NWI 7
10 Terry, Ashlynn FR CHICAGO STAT 25.57 NWI 4
11 Benson, Sarah SO HILLSDALE 25.73 NWI 7
12 Tepp, Payton SR CARDINAL STR 25.80 NWI 5
13 McKnight, Jade SO WESTERN MICH 25.85 NWI 6
14 Wold, Jackie FR MICHIGAN 25.86 NWI 5
15 Bolden, Davonne FR WESTERN MICH 25.89 NWI 5
16 Elwing, Alissa SO CARROLL 26.06 NWI 6
17 Hardiman, Iesha SR EASTERN MICH 26.08 NWI 4
18 Hofmann, Elyssa FR CORNERSTONE 26.14 NWI 5
19 Dolphin, Rachel SO ADRIAN 26.14 NWI 5
20 Shea, Fiona UNATTACHED 26.19 NWI 6
21 Wolanin, Kate SR EASTERN MICH 26.28 NWI 6
22 Chambliss, Kristina SR CARDINAL STR 26.47 NWI 5
23 Adams, Mia FR CORNERSTONE 26.59 NWI 5
24 Modes, Natalie SO ADRIAN 26.63 NWI 2
25 Branham, Rebekah FR EASTERN MICH 26.68 NWI 4
26 White, Ashley FR WESTERN MICH 26.70 NWI 4
27 Yesmunt, Josie FR TOLEDO 26.71 NWI 3
28 Skinner, Rachel SO CORNERSTONE 26.74 NWI 3
29 Mata, Jasmine SO LAKE SUPERIO 26.84 NWI 6
30 Krohn, Francesca JR HILLSDALE 26.86 NWI 3
31 Addison, Josie FR ADRIAN 27.13 NWI 2
32 Walker, Myk'a SO CUYAHOGA CC 27.22 NWI 4
33 Slappy, Alonia FR ADRIAN 27.38 NWI 2
34 Smith, Takiyah SO ADRIAN 27.42 NWI 2
35 McGee, Azuree FR CUYAHOGA CC 27.46 NWI 3
36 Connolly, Grace SO TRINE 27.47 NWI 2
37 Geemes, Tiara FR CORNERSTONE 28.03 NWI 1
38 Bray, Keyaira FR CUYAHOGA CC 28.09 NWI 2
39 Clark, Johnell FR LANSING CC 28.10 NWI 1
40 Hartner, Brenna SO DAVENPORT 28.19 NWI 3
41 White, Katlyn FR FERRIS STATE 28.95 NWI 1
42 Vargas, Brittany SO ROBERT MORRI 29.14 NWI 2
43 Alger, Deziree FR ADRIAN 29.22 NWI 1
44 Stefanski, Courtney FR FERRIS STATE 30.03 NWI 1
45 LeSavage, Cassandra SO ROBERT MORRI 31.48 NWI 1
46 Maclachlan, Virginia WINDSOR 34.99 NWI 1

Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 20.81
D2 Provo: P 21.41
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Delgado, Pedro SR EASTERN MICH 22.00 NWI 7
2 Bellaire, Tyler FR ALLIANCE ATH 22.20 NWI 7
3 McFarland, Odell SO GRAND VALLEY 22.21 NWI 7
4 Young, Giovanni FR ROBERT MORRI 22.28 NWI 6
5 Brinks, Jon JR CORNERSTONE 22.33 NWI 7
6 James, Nick SO EASTERN MICH 22.39 NWI 6
7 Hairston, Blake SO ADRIAN 22.46 NWI 6
8 Hudson, Bryant SO CONCORDIA (M 22.48 NWI 5
9 Koenig, Jesse SO CARROLL 22.54 NWI 6
10 Fry, Randolph FR ADRIAN 22.54 NWI 5
11 Williams, Matthew JR ADRIAN 22.66 NWI 4
12 Duggan, Josh FR FERRIS STATE 22.69 NWI 7
13 Meyer, Zachary SR HILLSDALE 23.00 NWI 7
14 Taylor, Julius SR SIENA HEIGHT 23.06 NWI 4
15 Shephard, Jeremy FR ALBION 23.09 NWI 5
16 Lee, Terrell FR DAVENPORT 23.11 NWI 5
17 Riley, Jordan FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.20 NWI 3
18 Ware, Justin SR ALBION 23.39 NWI 3
19 Daniels, Kevin FR ADRIAN 23.39 NWI 3
20 Mims, Jibril JR MICHIGAN STA 23.40 NWI 5
21 Kubik, Tyler JR CORNERSTONE 23.47 NWI 5
22 Thurman, Marquis FR DAVENPORT 23.48 NWI 5
23 Pascoe-Davison, Josh FR ADRIAN 23.50 NWI 4
24 Marston, Lucas FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.52 NWI 3
25 Schneider, Paul SO MACOMB CC 23.54 NWI 3
26 Getgen, Garrett SO CARDINAL STR 23.55 NWI 4
27 Dollar, Mike SO CARDINAL STR 23.74 NWI 7
28 Tandy, Evan FR HILLSDALE 23.80 NWI 2
29 Hazen, Austin JR CORNERSTONE 23.83 NWI 2
30 Yaeger, Luke FR UNATTACHED 23.87 NWI 1
31 Weber, Anthony FR CORNERSTONE 24.25 NWI 3
32 Thoew, Johnny SO CARDINAL STR 24.27 NWI 2
33 Crayne, Brandon FR CONCORDIA (M 24.66 NWI 1
34 Tye, Kelvin FR ADRIAN 24.71 NWI 1
35 Howard, Nicholas JR ADRIAN 24.71 NWI 2
36 Johnson, Jordan SO CARDINAL STR 25.26 NWI 1
37 Edwin, Kalio SO CARDINAL STR 27.26 NWI 1

Event 29 Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.68m
Progression: 3.78, 3.88, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18
GINA Record: G 4.20m 4/27/2013 Kayla Caldwell, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 3.98m
D2 Provo: P 3.61m
HC Record: H 4.40m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen UNATTACHED 4.28mG 14-00.50
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.46
P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Braidic, Ellie SR EASTERN MICH 3.98mA 13-00.75
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
O O O XXO XXX
2 Sailar, Hannah SO MICHIGAN STA 3.98mA 13-00.75
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
P XXO O XXO XXX
4 Powell, Kassie SR MICHIGAN STA 3.88mP 12-08.75
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
O O XXO XXX
4 Uy, Natalie JR EASTERN MICH 3.88mP 12-08.75
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
XXO O XO XXX
4 Roberts, Jamie JR GRAND VALLEY 3.88mP 12-08.75
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
P XXO XXO XXX
4 Birkmeier, Sarah SR MICHIGAN STA 3.88mP 12-08.75
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
P XXO O XXX
8 Pollatz, Janina JR EASTERN MICH 3.78mP 12-04.75
3.68 3.78 3.88
XO O XXX
9 Uhlian, Sarah FR MICHIGAN 3.68mP 12-00.75
3.68 3.78
XO XXX
-- Lark, Meghan SR MICHIGAN NH
3.68
XXX
-- Jarrett, Alexa JR TOLEDO NH
3.68 3.78
P X
-- Kitz, Alexandra JR GRAND VALLEY NH
3.68 3.78
P XXX
-- Schornak, Jennifer SR GRAND VALLEY NH
3.68 3.78
P XXX

Event 30 Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 4.63m
Progression: 4.78, 4.88, 4.98, 5.08, 5.18
GINA Record: G 5.38m 1993 Bobby Shank, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.18m
D2 Provo: P 4.76m
HC Record: H 5.05m 4/11/2015 Jared Schipper, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard JR SIENA HEIGHT 5.18mA 17-00.00
4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
P P O XO O O XXX
2 Scott, Jason 6 COMPETING FO 5.08mP 16-08.00
4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
P P P P XXO P XXX
2 Canfield, Tim SR MICHIGAN STA 5.08mP 16-08.00
4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
P XXO XO XO XO P XXX
4 Gary, Noah FR MICHIGAN STA 4.98mP 16-04.00
4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08
P O XXO O XXX
5 Salisbury, Jaime JR MICHIGAN STA 4.88mP 16-00.00
4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98
P XO XXO XXX
6 Leaders, Matt SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.78mP 15-08.25
4.63 4.78 4.88
XO XO XXX
-- Harris, Matthew JR HILLSDALE NH
4.63
XXX
-- Daniel, John JR TRINE NH
4.63
XXX
-- Schipper, Jared FR HILLSDALE NH
4.63 4.78
P XXX
-- Fisch, Patrick SO GRAND VALLEY NH
4.63
XXX

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 10:17.24 2006 Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders
D2 Auto: A 10:27.95
D2 Provo: P 11:11.53
HC Record: H 10:04.79 3/27/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gallein, Sofie JR EASTERN MICH 10:05.52G 2
44.591 (44.591) 2:03.690 (1:19.099) 3:24.037 (1:20.347)
4:45.419 (1:21.382) 6:06.836 (1:21.417) 7:28.044 (1:21.208)
8:49.135 (1:21.091) 10:05.511 (1:16.376)
2 Voronko, Victoria SR EASTERN MICH 10:05.63G 2
44.425 (44.425) 2:03.560 (1:19.135) 3:23.879 (1:20.319)
4:45.293 (1:21.414) 6:06.559 (1:21.266) 7:27.737 (1:21.178)
8:48.844 (1:21.107) 10:05.623 (1:16.779)
3 Borchers, Claire FR MICHIGAN 10:33.39P 2
45.056 (45.056) 2:04.568 (1:19.512) 3:26.391 (1:21.823)
4:49.289 (1:22.898) 6:14.639 (1:25.350) 7:41.493 (1:26.854)
9:08.410 (1:26.917) 10:33.385 (1:24.975)
4 Rampf, Colett FR SAINT LEO 10:34.15P 2
45.631 (45.631) 2:08.486 (1:22.855) 3:32.742 (1:24.256)
4:58.029 (1:25.287) 6:23.005 (1:24.976) 7:49.585 (1:26.580)
9:15.337 (1:25.752) 10:34.148 (1:18.811)
5 McAlpine, Kelsey SR KENT STATE 10:34.91P 2
45.249 (45.249) 2:08.307 (1:23.058) 3:32.438 (1:24.131)
4:57.866 (1:25.428) 6:22.918 (1:25.052) 7:49.547 (1:26.629)
9:15.381 (1:25.834) 10:34.905 (1:19.524)
6 Hoekstra, Jodi SR PLAYMAKERS 10:36.53P 2
45.275 (45.275) 2:08.606 (1:23.331) 3:32.131 (1:23.525)
4:56.522 (1:24.391) 6:22.287 (1:25.765) 7:49.147 (1:26.860)
9:15.909 (1:26.762) 10:36.521 (1:20.612)
7 Diemer, McKenzie JR CALVIN 10:36.75P 2
46.363 (46.363) 2:10.561 (1:24.198) 3:34.930 (1:24.369)
5:00.792 (1:25.862) 6:26.573 (1:25.781) 7:52.741 (1:26.168)
9:18.631 (1:25.890) 10:36.745 (1:18.114)
8 Oren, Molly SO HILLSDALE 10:37.26P 2
46.168 (46.168) 2:10.579 (1:24.411) 3:35.209 (1:24.630)
5:00.757 (1:25.548) 6:26.523 (1:25.766) 7:52.566 (1:26.043)
9:17.759 (1:25.193) 10:37.257 (1:19.498)
9 Chester, Jordan UNATTACHED 10:38.23P 2
44.881 (44.881) 2:07.614 (1:22.733) 3:31.544 (1:23.930)
4:56.219 (1:24.675) 6:22.549 (1:26.330) 7:49.797 (1:27.248)
9:16.153 (1:26.356) 10:38.230 (1:22.077)
10 Fowler, Sarah SO OHIO WESLEYA 10:42.13P 2
45.636 (45.636) 2:09.033 (1:23.397) 3:33.678 (1:24.645)
4:59.243 (1:25.565) 6:25.562 (1:26.319) 7:53.218 (1:27.656)
9:19.847 (1:26.629) 10:42.129 (1:22.282)
11 Alt, Andrea JR BOWLING GREE 10:45.79P 2
45.387 (45.387) 2:07.127 (1:21.740) 3:29.550 (1:22.423)
4:53.090 (1:23.540) 6:20.321 (1:27.231) 7:49.606 (1:29.285)
9:20.341 (1:30.735) 10:45.783 (1:25.442)
12 Burdette, Lindsey JR TOLEDO 10:52.27P 2
45.588 (45.588) 2:08.730 (1:23.142) 3:33.155 (1:24.425)
4:58.906 (1:25.751) 6:26.404 (1:27.498) 7:54.628 (1:28.224)
9:24.407 (1:29.779) 10:52.261 (1:27.854)
13 Herrmann, Erin SO HOPE 10:56.68P 1
45.180 (45.180) 2:09.744 (1:24.564) 3:37.388 (1:27.644)
5:06.491 (1:29.103) 6:36.121 (1:29.630) 8:05.812 (1:29.691)
9:34.463 (1:28.651) 10:56.674 (1:22.211)
14 Casey, Kieran FR INDIANAPOLIS 10:57.11P 1
43.538 (43.538) 2:07.816 (1:24.278) 3:32.557 (1:24.741)
5:01.524 (1:28.967) 6:32.525 (1:31.001) 8:04.494 (1:31.969)
9:33.200 (1:28.706) 10:57.108 (1:23.908)
15 Cullip, Sarah FR GRAND VALLEY 10:57.85P 1
44.561 (44.561) 2:10.044 (1:25.483) 3:37.320 (1:27.276)
5:07.108 (1:29.788) 6:36.309 (1:29.201) 8:06.345 (1:30.036)
9:35.289 (1:28.944) 10:57.850 (1:22.561)
16 Barlow, Stephanie FR TOLEDO 11:01.27P 1
43.278 (43.278) 2:07.524 (1:24.246) 3:33.301 (1:25.777)
5:01.800 (1:28.499) 6:31.579 (1:29.779) 8:00.335 (1:28.756)
9:31.641 (1:31.306) 11:01.261 (1:29.620)
17 Royer, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 11:01.50P 2
46.721 (46.721) 2:11.336 (1:24.615) 3:37.436 (1:26.100)
5:05.740 (1:28.304) 6:35.193 (1:29.453) 8:04.778 (1:29.585)
9:34.133 (1:29.355) 11:01.497 (1:27.364)
18 Rauch, Tiffany JR INDIANA TECH 11:05.07P 1
43.417 (43.417) 2:09.659 (1:26.242) 3:39.732 (1:30.073)
5:04.380 (1:24.648) 6:36.681 (1:32.301) 8:08.621 (1:31.940)
9:40.192 (1:31.571) 11:05.067 (1:24.875)
19 Reagle, Amanda FR HILLSDALE 11:06.32P 1
2:10.946 (2:10.946) 3:38.286 (1:27.340) 5:07.200 (1:28.914)
6:37.201 (1:30.001) 8:08.222 (1:31.021) 9:38.857 (1:30.635)
11:06.318 (1:27.461)
20 Penning, Kimby SR CALVIN 11:06.69P 1
46.629 (46.629) 2:12.336 (1:25.707) 3:40.397 (1:28.061)
5:08.816 (1:28.419) 6:37.482 (1:28.666) 8:07.045 (1:29.563)
9:38.759 (1:31.714) 11:06.682 (1:27.923)
21 Riley, Kerigan SO INDIANA TECH 11:07.36P 1
42.996 (42.996) 2:06.184 (1:23.188) 3:32.354 (1:26.170)
5:02.644 (1:30.290) 6:34.569 (1:31.925) 8:06.749 (1:32.180)
9:39.470 (1:32.721) 11:07.356 (1:27.886)
22 Cliff, Katelyn JR GRAND VALLEY 11:09.00P 1
46.568 (46.568) 2:14.353 (1:27.785) 3:43.892 (1:29.539)
5:14.669 (1:30.777) 6:44.812 (1:30.143) 8:13.618 (1:28.806)
9:43.539 (1:29.921) 10:56.675 (1:13.136) 10:59.152 (2.477)
11:08.992 (9.840)
23 Littlefield, Amy SO WESTERN MICH 11:16.01 1
43.072 (43.072) 2:07.245 (1:24.173) 3:34.026 (1:26.781)
5:12.225 (1:38.199) 6:45.960 (1:33.735) 8:20.150 (1:34.190)
9:53.426 (1:33.276) 11:16.009 (1:22.583)
24 Havert, Haley JR INDIANAPOLIS 11:16.45 1
44.949 (44.949) 2:08.729 (1:23.780) 3:36.727 (1:27.998)
5:11.492 (1:34.765) 6:48.317 (1:36.825) 8:22.396 (1:34.079)
9:52.101 (1:29.705) 11:16.449 (1:24.348)
25 Strang, Andie SR ST. JOSEPH'S 11:19.61 1
44.956 (44.956) 2:11.646 (1:26.690) 3:40.232 (1:28.586)
5:11.480 (1:31.248) 6:45.264 (1:33.784) 8:19.293 (1:34.029)
9:51.833 (1:32.540) 11:19.605 (1:27.772)
26 Oram, alyssa PLAYMAKERS E 11:21.29 2
46.569 (46.569) 2:12.770 (1:26.201) 3:40.915 (1:28.145)
5:09.202 (1:28.287) 6:40.315 (1:31.113) 8:11.952 (1:31.637)
9:46.331 (1:34.379) 11:21.289 (1:34.958)
27 Micale, Christina SO SAGINAW VALL 11:36.24 2
46.979 (46.979) 2:12.540 (1:25.561) 3:42.638 (1:30.098)
5:16.591 (1:33.953) 6:52.156 (1:35.565) 8:27.649 (1:35.493)
10:03.337 (1:35.688) 11:36.232 (1:32.895)
28 Johnson, Elaine JR SIENA HEIGHT 11:36.45 1
47.100 (47.100) 2:14.158 (1:27.058) 3:42.525 (1:28.367)
5:11.973 (1:29.448) 6:45.366 (1:33.393) 8:20.875 (1:35.509)
10:00.213 (1:39.338) 11:36.443 (1:36.230)
29 Coryell, Cathy SO CORNERSTONE 11:48.26 1
47.429 (47.429) 2:14.902 (1:27.473) 3:45.639 (1:30.737)
5:20.739 (1:35.100) 6:58.768 (1:38.029) 8:38.573 (1:39.805)
10:17.943 (1:39.370) 11:48.256 (1:30.313)
30 Conger, Brenna JR INDIANA TECH 11:51.46 1
44.736 (44.736) 2:10.699 (1:25.963) 3:42.191 (1:31.492)
5:17.804 (1:35.613) 6:54.831 (1:37.027) 8:33.627 (1:38.796)
10:13.040 (1:39.413) 11:51.460 (1:38.420)
31 Hainer, Allison SO CUYAHOGA CC 11:58.16 1
45.667 (45.667) 2:12.985 (1:27.318) 3:43.791 (1:30.806)
5:18.550 (1:34.759) 6:55.793 (1:37.243) 8:36.548 (1:40.755)
10:18.962 (1:42.414) 11:58.157 (1:39.195)
32 Nixon, Emily FR ADRIAN 12:46.18 1
47.617 (47.617) 2:15.827 (1:28.210) 3:51.142 (1:35.315)
5:33.424 (1:42.282) 7:20.315 (1:46.891) 9:08.391 (1:48.076)
10:59.151 (1:50.760) 12:46.175 (1:47.024)

Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
***Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship***
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
D2 Auto: A 8:52.70
D2 Provo: P 9:22.53
HC Record: H 9:00.34 1979 Tom Stark
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motz, Hunter SR SOUTHERN IND 9:02.89P 2
40.386 (40.386) 1:50.501 (1:10.115) 3:02.973 (1:12.472)
4:16.047 (1:13.074) 5:30.095 (1:14.048) 6:42.437 (1:12.342)
7:54.244 (1:11.807) 9:02.887 (1:08.643)
2 Broughton, Chase SO SOUTHERN IND 9:04.34P 2
40.312 (40.312) 1:50.750 (1:10.438) 3:03.122 (1:12.372)
4:16.239 (1:13.117) 5:30.291 (1:14.052) 6:42.759 (1:12.468)
7:54.219 (1:11.460) 9:04.331 (1:10.112)
3 Keller, Joel JR INDIANAPOLIS 9:06.56P 2
40.189 (40.189) 1:51.732 (1:11.543) 3:03.689 (1:11.957)
4:16.960 (1:13.271) 5:30.520 (1:13.560) 6:44.400 (1:13.880)
7:57.918 (1:13.518) 9:06.559 (1:08.641)
4 Hickman, Luke SR HILLSDALE 9:06.57P 2
40.728 (40.728) 1:52.666 (1:11.938) 3:04.829 (1:12.163)
4:17.751 (1:12.922) 5:30.961 (1:13.210) 6:43.987 (1:13.026)
7:56.846 (1:12.859) 9:06.562 (1:09.716)
5 Potes, Isaac SR ASHLAND 9:10.04P 2
40.606 (40.606) 1:51.548 (1:10.942) 3:03.425 (1:11.877)
4:16.696 (1:13.271) 5:30.421 (1:13.725) 6:45.115 (1:14.694)
7:58.514 (1:13.399) 9:10.031 (1:11.517)
6 Hammond, Steve SR EASTERN MICH 9:14.64P 2
40.867 (40.867) 1:52.103 (1:11.236) 3:04.072 (1:11.969)
4:17.375 (1:13.303) 5:31.141 (1:13.766) 6:45.715 (1:14.574)
8:01.231 (1:15.516) 9:14.640 (1:13.409)
7 Saliga, Jason SO MICHIGAN TEC 9:15.06P 2
40.429 (40.429) 1:51.914 (1:11.485) 3:04.542 (1:12.628)
4:18.181 (1:13.639) 5:32.439 (1:14.258) 6:47.592 (1:15.153)
8:03.324 (1:15.732) 9:15.054 (1:11.730)
8 Geiger, Zachary JR OHIO WESLEYA 9:15.50P 2
41.141 (41.141) 1:52.276 (1:11.135) 3:05.530 (1:13.254)
4:19.156 (1:13.626) 5:33.545 (1:14.389) 6:48.884 (1:15.339)
8:03.846 (1:14.962) 9:15.493 (1:11.647)
9 Casey, Kameron JR INDIANAPOLIS 9:17.18P 2
39.802 (39.802) 1:50.057 (1:10.255) 3:03.214 (1:13.157)
4:16.496 (1:13.282) 5:30.553 (1:14.057) 6:46.204 (1:15.651)
8:02.828 (1:16.624) 9:17.179 (1:14.351)
10 Benkovsky, Andrew SR OLIVET 9:18.32P 1
38.489 (38.489) 1:50.833 (1:12.344) 3:04.203 (1:13.370)
4:19.197 (1:14.994) 5:35.165 (1:15.968) 6:50.855 (1:15.690)
8:07.181 (1:16.326) 9:18.314 (1:11.133)
11 Newcomb, Joseph SO HILLSDALE 9:18.38P 1
38.782 (38.782) 1:51.564 (1:12.782) 3:06.043 (1:14.479)
4:20.564 (1:14.521) 5:35.353 (1:14.789) 6:50.910 (1:15.557)
8:06.843 (1:15.933) 9:18.373 (1:11.530)
12 Reed, Dominick SR ADRIAN 9:18.40P 2
40.129 (40.129) 1:51.272 (1:11.143) 3:05.390 (1:14.118)
4:20.017 (1:14.627) 5:34.301 (1:14.284) 6:49.549 (1:15.248)
8:06.567 (1:17.018) 9:18.397 (1:11.830)
13 Zoltek, Brenden JR INDIANA TECH 9:21.61P 2
40.605 (40.605) 1:52.249 (1:11.644) 3:04.871 (1:12.622)
4:18.554 (1:13.683) 5:32.914 (1:14.360) 6:48.989 (1:16.075)
8:06.949 (1:17.960) 9:21.601 (1:14.652)
14 Haagsma, Steven SR CALVIN 9:22.04P 2
40.061 (40.061) 1:50.420 (1:10.359) 3:02.950 (1:12.530)
4:15.846 (1:12.896) 5:30.012 (1:14.166) 6:44.592 (1:14.580)
8:03.250 (1:18.658) 9:22.033 (1:18.783)
15 Wondaal, Anthony FR HILLSDALE 9:23.25 1
38.814 (38.814) 1:52.551 (1:13.737) 3:06.100 (1:13.549)
4:22.883 (1:16.783) 5:38.228 (1:15.345) 6:55.123 (1:16.895)
8:11.712 (1:16.589) 9:23.245 (1:11.533)
16 Massoels, Patrick SR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:24.11 1
39.462 (39.462) 1:53.511 (1:14.049) 3:08.222 (1:14.711)
4:23.571 (1:15.349) 5:39.923 (1:16.352) 6:56.332 (1:16.409)
8:12.350 (1:16.018) 9:24.107 (1:11.757)
17 Brinks, Tyler SO HOPE 9:24.59 2
41.118 (41.118) 1:53.231 (1:12.113) 3:05.842 (1:12.611)
4:20.210 (1:14.368) 5:36.131 (1:15.921) 6:52.255 (1:16.124)
8:11.902 (1:19.647) 9:24.585 (1:12.683)
18 Nikkila, Michael WILD BILL TRACK 9:25.97 1
38.573 (38.573) 1:51.983 (1:13.410) 3:07.422 (1:15.439)
4:23.337 (1:15.915) 5:40.518 (1:17.181) 6:57.931 (1:17.413)
8:15.293 (1:17.362) 9:25.970 (1:10.677)
19 Stubbs, Jacob FR UNATTACHED 9:27.05 1
37.814 (37.814) 1:51.258 (1:13.444) 3:06.100 (1:14.842)
4:22.535 (1:16.435) 5:38.931 (1:16.396) 6:57.442 (1:18.511)
8:14.366 (1:16.924) 9:27.047 (1:12.681)
20 Habura, Bret JR CALVIN 9:28.52 1
39.871 (39.871) 1:53.945 (1:14.074) 3:08.916 (1:14.971)
4:24.948 (1:16.032) 5:41.117 (1:16.169) 6:57.743 (1:16.626)
8:14.805 (1:17.062) 9:28.512 (1:13.707)
21 Davenport, Ethan FR UNATTACHED 9:29.98 1
39.596 (39.596) 1:53.352 (1:13.756) 3:08.599 (1:15.247)
4:24.427 (1:15.828) 5:40.979 (1:16.552) 6:58.368 (1:17.389)
8:15.667 (1:17.299) 9:29.978 (1:14.311)
22 Sims, Dan FR UNATTACHED 9:34.93 2
40.785 (40.785) 1:52.400 (1:11.615) 3:05.579 (1:13.179)
4:19.792 (1:14.213) 5:36.849 (1:17.057) 6:56.575 (1:19.726)
8:17.874 (1:21.299) 9:34.925 (1:17.051)
23 Davies, Cam JR LAWRENCE 9:38.90 1
39.257 (39.257) 1:52.591 (1:13.334) 3:07.949 (1:15.358)
4:24.441 (1:16.492) 5:42.287 (1:17.846) 7:01.428 (1:19.141)
8:21.620 (1:20.192) 9:38.896 (1:17.276)
24 Pederson, Benjamin FR HOPE 9:39.19 1
40.502 (40.502) 1:55.166 (1:14.664) 3:11.896 (1:16.730)
4:28.302 (1:16.406) 5:46.701 (1:18.399) 7:05.207 (1:18.506)
8:24.109 (1:18.902) 9:39.190 (1:15.081)
25 Phillips, Sam FR HILLSDALE 9:40.35 1
38.982 (38.982) 1:51.963 (1:12.981) 3:06.730 (1:14.767)
4:21.944 (1:15.214) 5:39.482 (1:17.538) 6:58.771 (1:19.289)
8:18.603 (1:19.832) 9:40.347 (1:21.744)
26 Clinton, Mitch JR ALBION 9:42.26 1
39.522 (39.522) 1:53.244 (1:13.722) 3:09.082 (1:15.838)
4:25.742 (1:16.660) 5:44.068 (1:18.326) 7:03.830 (1:19.762)
8:24.627 (1:20.797) 9:42.257 (1:17.630)
27 Kampstra, Bradon JR MICHIGAN TEC 9:47.43 1
39.213 (39.213) 1:52.964 (1:13.751) 3:08.508 (1:15.544)
4:25.280 (1:16.772) 5:44.259 (1:18.979) 7:05.660 (1:21.401)
8:27.695 (1:22.035) 9:47.429 (1:19.734)
28 Pastars, Janis JR ST. XAVIER 9:57.87 1
38.213 (38.213) 1:51.788 (1:13.575) 3:05.971 (1:14.183)
4:24.385 (1:18.414) 5:49.216 (1:24.831) 7:17.140 (1:27.924)
8:42.331 (1:25.191) 9:57.863 (1:15.532)
29 Waite, Nathan JR ADRIAN 10:03.50 1
40.418 (40.418) 1:56.898 (1:16.480) 3:14.560 (1:17.662)
4:33.402 (1:18.842) 5:54.837 (1:21.435) 7:18.002 (1:23.165)
8:41.652 (1:23.650) 10:03.499 (1:21.847)
-- Magro, Cam SR DAVENPORT DNF 2
41.197 (41.197) 1:52.886 (1:11.689) 3:05.267 (1:12.381)
4:18.124 (1:12.857) 5:32.574 (1:14.450) 6:48.926 (1:16.352)

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 4:14.88 4/25/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 4:26.00
D2 Provo: P 4:34.73
HC Record: H 4:15.65 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oren, Emily JR HILLSDALE 4:18.16A 2
49.447 (49.447) 1:59.565 (1:10.118) 3:10.797 (1:11.232)
4:18.151 (1:07.354)
2 Bush, Nicole NEW BALANCE 4:23.07A 2
48.559 (48.559) 1:58.235 (1:09.676) 3:11.091 (1:12.856)
4:23.061 (1:11.970)
3 Wright, Megan SR TOLEDO 4:23.87A 2
49.210 (49.210) 1:59.441 (1:10.231) 3:11.265 (1:11.824)
4:23.863 (1:12.598)
4 Fleck, Hannah JR KENT STATE 4:25.48A 2
50.719 (50.719) 2:02.636 (1:11.917) 3:15.723 (1:13.087)
4:25.472 (1:09.749)
5 Addison, Laura JR MICHIGAN 4:26.53P 2
50.323 (50.323) 2:01.583 (1:11.260) 3:15.514 (1:13.931)
4:26.527 (1:11.013)
6 Johnson, Samantha SR FERRIS STATE 4:28.54P 2
50.950 (50.950) 2:02.806 (1:11.856) 3:15.602 (1:12.796)
4:28.531 (1:12.929)
7 Cohen, Emily SO UNATTACHED 4:29.88P 2
50.803 (50.803) 2:03.383 (1:12.580) 3:18.625 (1:15.242)
4:29.880 (1:11.255)
8 Warth, Abbey JR OHIO WESLEYA 4:30.61P 1
54.357 (54.357) 2:11.102 (1:16.745) 3:23.281 (1:12.179)
4:30.602 (1:07.321)
9 Warsecke, Theresa JR TOLEDO 4:32.24P 1
54.293 (54.293) 2:10.517 (1:16.224) 3:23.694 (1:13.177)
4:32.238 (1:08.544)
10 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR FERRIS STATE 4:32.34P 2
51.884 (51.884) 2:04.974 (1:13.090) 3:19.866 (1:14.892)
4:32.334 (1:12.468)
11 Badger, Sydney FR MICHIGAN 4:32.60P 2
51.464 (51.464) 2:04.672 (1:13.208) 3:20.211 (1:15.539)
4:32.593 (1:12.382)
12 Frydrych, Emily SR NOTRE DAME 4:33.26P 1
54.424 (54.424) 2:10.932 (1:16.508) 3:23.870 (1:12.938)
4:33.259 (1:09.389)
13 Watson, Carolyn UNATTACHED 4:34.24P 1
54.882 (54.882) 2:11.807 (1:16.925) 3:24.847 (1:13.040)
4:34.240 (1:09.393)
14 Wickey, Taylor JR KENT STATE 4:34.35P 1
53.883 (53.883) 2:11.172 (1:17.289) 3:24.116 (1:12.944)
4:34.349 (1:10.233)
15 Ramquist, Lucy SR WIS.-EAU CLA 4:34.37P 1
54.677 (54.677) 2:11.686 (1:17.009) 3:23.958 (1:12.272)
4:34.362 (1:10.404)
16 Petrusson, Holly FR UNATTACHED 4:35.10 1
55.155 (55.155) 2:12.044 (1:16.889) 3:24.938 (1:12.894)
4:35.094 (1:10.156)
17 Kerst, Amy SR HILLSDALE 4:35.43 1
54.184 (54.184) 2:11.468 (1:17.284) 3:24.290 (1:12.822)
4:35.430 (1:11.140)
18 Pusateri, Julia JR TOLEDO 4:36.54 2
50.433 (50.433) 2:03.258 (1:12.825) 3:20.713 (1:17.455)
4:36.531 (1:15.818)
19 Ardinger, Kate SR CALVIN 4:37.22 1
54.843 (54.843) 2:11.937 (1:17.094) 3:25.556 (1:13.619)
4:37.213 (1:11.657)
20 Smade, Kayla SR WAYNE ST. 4:37.23 1
55.065 (55.065) 2:11.771 (1:16.706) 3:24.586 (1:12.815)
4:37.221 (1:12.635)
21 Fondren, Chantelle JR SAGINAW VALL 4:37.70 1
54.073 (54.073) 2:10.420 (1:16.347) 3:23.645 (1:13.225)
4:37.700 (1:14.055)
22 Jeakle, Molly SO MICHIGAN STA 4:38.83 1
54.970 (54.970) 2:11.215 (1:16.245) 3:25.360 (1:14.145)
4:38.824 (1:13.464)
23 Lynes, Chelsea SR WESTERN ONTA 4:44.45 2
51.695 (51.695) 2:05.280 (1:13.585) 3:22.378 (1:17.098)
4:44.447 (1:22.069)
24 Middlebrook, Darby FR MICHIGAN 4:44.59 1
55.227 (55.227) 2:12.209 (1:16.982) 3:26.708 (1:14.499)
4:44.582 (1:17.874)
25 Klynstra, Jenna FR GRAND VALLEY 4:47.60 1
54.605 (54.605) 2:11.647 (1:17.042) 3:25.576 (1:13.929)
4:47.593 (1:22.017)
-- Pfeifer, Danielle JR MICHIGAN DNF 2
49.911 (49.911) 2:00.711 (1:10.800) 3:15.132 (1:14.421)

Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
D2 Auto: A 3:45.65
D2 Provo: P 3:52.04
HC Record: H 3:46.75 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz VERY NICE TC 3:44.51A 2
46.958 (46.958) 1:46.877 (59.919) 2:47.206 (1:00.329)
3:44.507 (57.301)
2 Fisher, Grant SR UNATTACHED 3:46.15P 2
46.860 (46.860) 1:46.802 (59.942) 2:47.478 (1:00.676)
3:46.147 (58.669)
3 Lane, Jani SO MICHIGAN TEC 3:46.64P 2
47.578 (47.578) 1:47.823 (1:00.245) 2:48.636 (1:00.813)
3:46.637 (58.001)
4 Agnew, Spencer WISCONSIN RU 3:47.09P 2
47.164 (47.164) 1:47.221 (1:00.057) 2:47.935 (1:00.714)
3:47.085 (59.150)
5 wetzel, logan SR UNATTACHED 3:48.67P 2
47.331 (47.331) 1:47.524 (1:00.193) 2:48.526 (1:01.002)
3:48.670 (1:00.144)
6 Mach, Wuoi FR GRAND VALLEY 3:48.99P 2
47.596 (47.596) 1:48.203 (1:00.607) 2:49.092 (1:00.889)
3:48.981 (59.889)
7 Falland, Louis SR CORNERSTONE 3:49.03P 2
47.377 (47.377) 1:47.542 (1:00.165) 2:48.759 (1:01.217)
3:49.027 (1:00.268)
8 Kiprotich, Justine FR UNATTACHED 3:49.53P 1
47.295 (47.295) 1:49.753 (1:02.458) 2:50.657 (1:00.904)
3:49.521 (58.864)
9 Jordan, Michael UNATTACHED 3:49.67P 2
47.843 (47.843) 1:48.994 (1:01.151) 2:50.521 (1:01.527)
3:49.667 (59.146)
10 Garcia, Daniel SO UNATTACHED 3:49.77P 2
47.058 (47.058) 1:47.346 (1:00.288) 2:48.163 (1:00.817)
3:49.763 (1:01.600)
11 Perez, Ricky JR GRAND VALLEY 3:49.93P 2
47.358 (47.358) 1:48.129 (1:00.771) 2:50.329 (1:02.200)
3:49.925 (59.596)
12 Onken, Grant JR KENT STATE 3:51.35P 2
48.161 (48.161) 1:48.383 (1:00.222) 2:49.581 (1:01.198)
3:51.346 (1:01.765)
13 Barnett, Chase FR UNATTACHED 3:51.67P 1
47.183 (47.183) 1:49.999 (1:02.816) 2:51.547 (1:01.548)
3:51.667 (1:00.120)
14 Michalski, Daniel FR CEDARVILLE 3:51.86P 1
47.147 (47.147) 1:50.184 (1:03.037) 2:52.065 (1:01.881)
3:51.854 (59.789)
15 burnett, clay 6 UNATTACHED 3:52.14 1
46.981 (46.981) 1:50.259 (1:03.278) 2:52.240 (1:01.981)
3:52.139 (59.899)
16 Lara, Roberto FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 3:52.39 1
46.228 (46.228) 1:49.616 (1:03.388) 2:52.335 (1:02.719)
3:52.388 (1:00.053)
17 Janikowski, Paul WINDSOR 3:53.50 1
46.902 (46.902) 1:50.720 (1:03.818) 2:53.112 (1:02.392)
3:53.493 (1:00.381)
18 Karr, Nathan SO MICHIGAN 3:53.64 1
46.462 (46.462) 1:49.735 (1:03.273) 2:52.174 (1:02.439)
3:53.636 (1:01.462)
19 Cross, Will SR ELMHURST 3:53.82 1
46.819 (46.819) 1:50.148 (1:03.329) 2:51.439 (1:01.291)
3:53.816 (1:02.377)
20 Haffner, Brett SR WHEATON (ILL 3:53.85 1
46.708 (46.708) 1:49.954 (1:03.246) 2:52.360 (1:02.406)
3:53.847 (1:01.487)
21 Zack, Joe FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 3:54.74 1
47.444 (47.444) 1:51.244 (1:03.800) 2:53.908 (1:02.664)
3:54.733 (1:00.825)
22 House, Fabian JR WABASH 3:54.84 1
47.347 (47.347) 1:51.074 (1:03.727) 2:53.329 (1:02.255)
3:54.838 (1:01.509)
23 Halloran, Kenny SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 3:55.67 1
47.030 (47.030) 1:50.323 (1:03.293) 2:52.542 (1:02.219)
3:55.666 (1:03.124)
24 Wilk, Jeremy SR PICK UP THE 3:56.17 2
47.211 (47.211) 1:47.180 (59.969) 2:48.780 (1:01.600)
3:56.168 (1:07.388)
25 Wilkins, Mitchell SO GRAND VALLEY 3:56.59 1
47.507 (47.507) 1:50.545 (1:03.038) 2:54.260 (1:03.715)
3:56.587 (1:02.327)
26 Allen, Samuel SR KENT STATE 3:57.46 1
47.754 (47.754) 1:51.270 (1:03.516) 2:54.594 (1:03.324)
3:57.455 (1:02.861)
27 Moran, Alex SO MICHIGAN 3:57.62 1
46.995 (46.995) 1:50.402 (1:03.407) 2:52.571 (1:02.169)
3:57.611 (1:05.040)
-- Scott, Tom SR DROP THE HAM DNF 2
46.776 (46.776) 1:46.687 (59.911) 2:48.639 (1:01.952)
-- Ulrich, Marius JR SOUTHERN IND DNF 2
47.962 (47.962) 1:50.253 (1:02.291)

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
D2 Auto: A 16:25.35
D2 Provo: P 17:21.38
HC Record: H 16:17.40 4/17/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Belf, Audrey SR UNATTACHED 16:29.68P
39.273 (39.273) 1:59.823 (1:20.550) 3:20.375 (1:20.552)
4:38.917 (1:18.542) 5:57.992 (1:19.075) 7:17.464 (1:19.472)
8:37.705 (1:20.241) 9:58.006 (1:20.301) 11:18.143 (1:20.137)
12:38.091 (1:19.948) 13:57.838 (1:19.747) 15:16.410 (1:18.572)
16:29.680 (1:13.270)
2 Lunau, Allison FR MICHIGAN STA 16:32.23P
39.229 (39.229) 1:59.795 (1:20.566) 3:20.307 (1:20.512)
4:38.728 (1:18.421) 5:57.824 (1:19.096) 7:17.290 (1:19.466)
8:37.573 (1:20.283) 9:57.940 (1:20.367) 11:18.103 (1:20.163)
12:38.051 (1:19.948) 13:57.820 (1:19.769) 15:16.380 (1:18.560)
16:32.226 (1:15.846)
3 Hilton, Skylair SR SOUTHERN IND 16:34.27P
40.441 (40.441) 2:00.623 (1:20.182) 3:21.280 (1:20.657)
4:39.919 (1:18.639) 5:58.456 (1:18.537) 7:17.594 (1:19.138)
8:37.819 (1:20.225) 9:58.160 (1:20.341) 11:18.320 (1:20.160)
12:38.276 (1:19.956) 13:58.021 (1:19.745) 15:17.054 (1:19.033)
16:34.267 (1:17.213)
4 Kettel, Sarah JR CAPITAL HOME 16:41.25P
40.751 (40.751) 2:01.195 (1:20.444) 3:22.108 (1:20.913)
4:42.963 (1:20.855) 6:02.632 (1:19.669) 7:22.299 (1:19.667)
8:42.949 (1:20.650) 10:02.787 (1:19.838) 11:22.842 (1:20.055)
12:42.937 (1:20.095) 14:04.606 (1:21.669) 15:24.604 (1:19.998)
16:41.243 (1:16.639)
5 Schwartz, Kelsie FR UNATTACHED 16:44.69P
40.807 (40.807) 2:00.286 (1:19.479) 3:20.613 (1:20.327)
4:39.207 (1:18.594) 5:58.322 (1:19.115) 7:18.338 (1:20.016)
8:39.604 (1:21.266) 10:01.153 (1:21.549) 11:22.451 (1:21.298)
12:43.628 (1:21.177) 14:06.532 (1:22.904) 15:28.632 (1:22.100)
16:44.690 (1:16.058)
6 Shahrigian, Taleen FR UNATTACHED 16:52.32P
41.295 (41.295) 2:01.316 (1:20.021) 3:21.958 (1:20.642)
4:41.011 (1:19.053) 6:00.432 (1:19.421) 7:20.445 (1:20.013)
8:42.220 (1:21.775) 10:03.727 (1:21.507) 11:26.170 (1:22.443)
12:49.041 (1:22.871) 14:11.874 (1:22.833) 15:34.545 (1:22.671)
16:52.319 (1:17.774)
7 Costanzo, Megan JR NORTH CENTRA 17:00.41P
41.629 (41.629) 2:01.229 (1:19.600) 3:21.528 (1:20.299)
4:40.696 (1:19.168) 6:01.112 (1:20.416) 7:21.558 (1:20.446)
8:43.922 (1:22.364) 10:07.745 (1:23.823) 11:31.378 (1:23.633)
12:55.126 (1:23.748) 14:19.765 (1:24.639) 15:44.176 (1:24.411)
17:00.409 (1:16.233)
8 Rae, Rebecca SO BOWLING GREE 17:00.45P
41.126 (41.126) 2:01.444 (1:20.318) 3:21.806 (1:20.362)
4:41.265 (1:19.459) 6:00.741 (1:19.476) 7:21.008 (1:20.267)
8:43.398 (1:22.390) 10:07.375 (1:23.977) 11:31.601 (1:24.226)
12:55.514 (1:23.913) 14:21.200 (1:25.686) 15:46.073 (1:24.873)
17:00.442 (1:14.369)
9 Balfour, Kayla JR WAYNE ST. 17:01.38P
40.629 (40.629) 2:00.849 (1:20.220) 3:21.428 (1:20.579)
4:40.354 (1:18.926) 5:59.589 (1:19.235) 7:20.517 (1:20.928)
8:42.679 (1:22.162) 10:05.380 (1:22.701) 11:30.516 (1:25.136)
12:56.143 (1:25.627) 14:21.420 (1:25.277) 15:45.150 (1:23.730)
17:01.371 (1:16.221)
10 McMillin, Mackenzie SO BOWLING GREE 17:01.39P
41.003 (41.003) 2:01.654 (1:20.651) 3:22.374 (1:20.720)
4:43.359 (1:20.985) 6:03.784 (1:20.425) 7:25.167 (1:21.383)
8:47.107 (1:21.940) 10:09.496 (1:22.389) 11:31.858 (1:22.362)
12:55.369 (1:23.511) 14:19.368 (1:23.999) 15:43.384 (1:24.016)
17:01.389 (1:18.005)
11 Kohnen, Julia SR SOUTHERN IND 17:01.77P
40.167 (40.167) 2:00.367 (1:20.200) 3:21.140 (1:20.773)
4:40.128 (1:18.988) 5:59.151 (1:19.023) 7:18.827 (1:19.676)
8:40.162 (1:21.335) 10:00.913 (1:20.751) 11:22.928 (1:22.015)
12:46.628 (1:23.700) 14:12.057 (1:25.429) 15:38.384 (1:26.327)
17:01.769 (1:23.385)
12 McIntyre, Hannah FR HILLSDALE 17:01.82P
40.278 (40.278) 2:00.493 (1:20.215) 3:21.063 (1:20.570)
4:39.888 (1:18.825) 5:58.764 (1:18.876) 7:18.069 (1:19.305)
8:38.934 (1:20.865) 10:00.633 (1:21.699) 11:22.645 (1:22.012)
12:45.542 (1:22.897) 14:12.219 (1:26.677) 15:38.780 (1:26.561)
17:01.820 (1:23.040)
13 Roberts, Emily FR SOUTHERN IND 17:02.43P
41.751 (41.751) 2:01.074 (1:19.323) 3:21.698 (1:20.624)
4:40.529 (1:18.831) 5:59.862 (1:19.333) 7:20.218 (1:20.356)
8:42.386 (1:22.168) 10:04.822 (1:22.436) 11:29.086 (1:24.264)
12:54.128 (1:25.042) 14:19.414 (1:25.286) 15:43.728 (1:24.314)
17:02.427 (1:18.699)
14 Moore, Maria JR AKRON 17:04.37P
41.807 (41.807) 2:02.132 (1:20.325) 3:24.298 (1:22.166)
4:46.708 (1:22.410) 6:09.145 (1:22.437) 7:31.542 (1:22.397)
8:54.671 (1:23.129) 10:16.841 (1:22.170) 11:39.962 (1:23.121)
13:03.919 (1:23.957) 14:27.988 (1:24.069) 15:50.873 (1:22.885)
17:04.368 (1:13.495)
15 Strohbehn, Lauren SO CALVIN 17:05.58P
41.219 (41.219) 2:01.845 (1:20.626) 3:22.251 (1:20.406)
4:42.815 (1:20.564) 6:04.526 (1:21.711) 7:28.892 (1:24.366)
8:51.973 (1:23.081) 10:16.081 (1:24.108) 11:40.113 (1:24.032)
13:03.573 (1:23.460) 14:27.596 (1:24.023) 15:50.388 (1:22.792)
17:05.577 (1:15.189)
16 Lyons, Carey SR OBERLIN 17:14.48P
39.845 (39.845) 2:00.088 (1:20.243) 3:20.875 (1:20.787)
4:39.688 (1:18.813) 6:02.204 (1:22.516) 7:26.272 (1:24.068)
8:50.967 (1:24.695) 10:16.377 (1:25.410) 11:41.102 (1:24.725)
13:06.268 (1:25.166) 14:32.167 (1:25.899) 15:56.155 (1:23.988)
17:14.480 (1:18.325)
17 Kilgore, Chelsea SR HILLSDALE 17:16.59P
41.337 (41.337) 2:02.611 (1:21.274) 3:23.990 (1:21.379)
4:46.364 (1:22.374) 6:08.968 (1:22.604) 7:31.823 (1:22.855)
8:55.069 (1:23.246) 10:17.924 (1:22.855) 11:42.512 (1:24.588)
13:07.164 (1:24.652) 14:32.704 (1:25.540) 15:57.878 (1:25.174)
17:16.583 (1:18.705)
18 Arseneau, Ann Marie SR WESTERN MICH 17:18.25P
41.907 (41.907) 2:03.116 (1:21.209) 3:22.687 (1:19.571)
4:43.867 (1:21.180) 6:06.499 (1:22.632) 7:30.736 (1:24.237)
8:54.898 (1:24.162) 10:18.192 (1:23.294) 11:43.238 (1:25.046)
13:08.765 (1:25.527) 14:34.316 (1:25.551) 16:00.045 (1:25.729)
17:18.243 (1:18.198)
19 Burnett, Lisa 6 UNATTACHED 17:25.42
41.653 (41.653) 2:02.841 (1:21.188) 3:24.666 (1:21.825)
4:47.062 (1:22.396) 6:09.799 (1:22.737) 7:32.420 (1:22.621)
8:55.782 (1:23.362) 10:19.102 (1:23.320) 11:44.599 (1:25.497)
13:11.767 (1:27.168) 14:38.278 (1:26.511) 16:05.617 (1:27.339)
17:25.419 (1:19.802)
20 Slingluff, Rachel JR KENT STATE 17:26.33
41.489 (41.489) 2:02.715 (1:21.226) 3:24.523 (1:21.808)
4:46.850 (1:22.327) 6:09.545 (1:22.695) 7:32.260 (1:22.715)
8:55.564 (1:23.304) 10:20.603 (1:25.039) 11:47.025 (1:26.422)
13:13.648 (1:26.623) 14:40.666 (1:27.018) 16:06.661 (1:25.995)
17:26.325 (1:19.664)
21 Lincoln, Jessica FR SOUTHERN IND 17:34.84
41.034 (41.034) 2:02.174 (1:21.140) 3:23.008 (1:20.834)
4:44.341 (1:21.333) 6:08.561 (1:24.220) 7:32.065 (1:23.504)
8:56.071 (1:24.006) 10:20.320 (1:24.249) 11:47.104 (1:26.784)
13:13.915 (1:26.811) 14:42.859 (1:28.944) 16:12.301 (1:29.442)
17:34.835 (1:22.534)
22 Roth, Jillian SR AKRON 17:35.41
42.009 (42.009) 2:03.199 (1:21.190) 3:25.913 (1:22.714)
4:50.730 (1:24.817) 6:15.794 (1:25.064) 7:40.798 (1:25.004)
9:06.335 (1:25.537) 10:32.215 (1:25.880) 11:57.526 (1:25.311)
13:22.425 (1:24.899) 14:48.212 (1:25.787) 16:13.784 (1:25.572)
17:35.409 (1:21.625)
23 Lehmann, Emma SR OBERLIN 17:51.95
41.899 (41.899) 2:00.676 (1:18.777) 3:21.322 (1:20.646)
4:43.758 (1:22.436) 6:09.478 (1:25.720) 7:38.290 (1:28.812)
9:08.270 (1:29.980) 10:36.314 (1:28.044) 12:05.043 (1:28.729)
13:34.145 (1:29.102) 15:03.535 (1:29.390) 16:30.146 (1:26.611)
17:51.947 (1:21.801)
24 Rogers, Jenny FR UNATTACHED 17:52.17
40.768 (40.768) 2:00.905 (1:20.137) 3:21.647 (1:20.742)
4:41.430 (1:19.783) 6:03.393 (1:21.963) 7:29.853 (1:26.460)
8:56.337 (1:26.484) 10:24.740 (1:28.403) 11:55.147 (1:30.407)
13:25.007 (1:29.860) 14:55.033 (1:30.026) 16:24.646 (1:29.613)
17:52.165 (1:27.519)
25 Redman, Jasmine JR BOWLING GREE 18:21.77
41.725 (41.725) 2:03.423 (1:21.698) 3:26.527 (1:23.104)
4:51.491 (1:24.964) 6:17.925 (1:26.434) 7:46.589 (1:28.664)
9:16.530 (1:29.941) 10:47.539 (1:31.009) 12:19.056 (1:31.517)
13:51.273 (1:32.217) 15:22.026 (1:30.753) 16:53.019 (1:30.993)
18:21.764 (1:28.745)
-- Peter, Cathryn SO SOUTHERN IND DNF
41.508 (41.508) 2:02.583 (1:21.075) 3:24.483 (1:21.900)
4:46.942 (1:22.459) 6:09.785 (1:22.843) 7:32.932 (1:23.147)
8:58.189 (1:25.257) 10:25.712 (1:27.523) 11:58.137 (1:32.425)

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 13:57.77
D2 Provo: P 14:37.45
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thorson, Josh SO WIS.-EAU CLA 14:12.90P
34.497 (34.497) 1:43.651 (1:09.154) 2:52.893 (1:09.242)
4:02.658 (1:09.765) 5:12.214 (1:09.556) 6:21.749 (1:09.535)
7:31.276 (1:09.527) 8:41.274 (1:09.998) 9:50.343 (1:09.069)
10:58.603 (1:08.260) 12:06.242 (1:07.639) 13:12.005 (1:05.763)
14:12.892 (1:00.887)
2 Barrett, Logan SR ST. JOSEPH'S 14:16.47P
34.990 (34.990) 1:44.774 (1:09.784) 2:54.002 (1:09.228)
4:03.529 (1:09.527) 5:13.199 (1:09.670) 6:22.556 (1:09.357)
7:31.470 (1:08.914) 8:41.149 (1:09.679) 9:49.980 (1:08.831)
10:57.726 (1:07.746) 12:05.445 (1:07.719) 13:13.080 (1:07.635)
14:16.465 (1:03.385)
3 Kendell, Ben FR DETROIT 14:22.49P
35.189 (35.189) 1:44.452 (1:09.263) 2:53.822 (1:09.370)
4:03.359 (1:09.537) 5:13.136 (1:09.777) 6:22.568 (1:09.432)
7:32.145 (1:09.577) 8:42.420 (1:10.275) 9:51.664 (1:09.244)
11:00.745 (1:09.081) 12:09.960 (1:09.215) 13:19.843 (1:09.883)
14:22.487 (1:02.644)
4 Panning, Zachery FR UNATTACHED 14:22.72P
35.636 (35.636) 1:44.078 (1:08.442) 2:53.621 (1:09.543)
4:03.075 (1:09.454) 5:12.712 (1:09.637) 6:22.100 (1:09.388)
7:31.670 (1:09.570) 8:41.939 (1:10.269) 9:51.313 (1:09.374)
11:00.383 (1:09.070) 12:09.318 (1:08.935) 13:17.639 (1:08.321)
14:22.712 (1:05.073)
5 Gragg, Justin UNATTACHED 14:24.75P
35.066 (35.066) 1:44.598 (1:09.532) 2:53.498 (1:08.900)
4:02.853 (1:09.355) 5:12.423 (1:09.570) 6:21.873 (1:09.450)
7:31.800 (1:09.927) 8:41.762 (1:09.962) 9:51.085 (1:09.323)
11:00.104 (1:09.019) 12:10.229 (1:10.125) 13:19.457 (1:09.228)
14:24.741 (1:05.284)
6 Madrigal, David SR MICHIGAN STA 14:25.75P
34.737 (34.737) 1:44.018 (1:09.281) 2:53.116 (1:09.098)
4:02.743 (1:09.627) 5:12.318 (1:09.575) 6:21.914 (1:09.596)
7:31.200 (1:09.286) 8:41.105 (1:09.905) 9:50.186 (1:09.081)
11:00.206 (1:10.020) 12:10.486 (1:10.280) 13:19.366 (1:08.880)
14:25.745 (1:06.379)
7 Lau, Darin FR WIS.-EAU CLA 14:33.13P
34.867 (34.867) 1:44.729 (1:09.862) 2:53.770 (1:09.041)
4:03.288 (1:09.518) 5:12.979 (1:09.691) 6:22.571 (1:09.592)
7:32.426 (1:09.855) 8:42.502 (1:10.076) 9:53.538 (1:11.036)
11:04.087 (1:10.549) 12:14.519 (1:10.432) 13:24.818 (1:10.299)
14:33.122 (1:08.304)
8 DeKalita, Silas SO UNATTACHED 14:35.64P
35.420 (35.420) 1:44.832 (1:09.412) 2:54.322 (1:09.490)
4:03.509 (1:09.187) 5:12.911 (1:09.402) 6:22.361 (1:09.450)
7:31.894 (1:09.533) 8:42.206 (1:10.312) 9:51.263 (1:09.057)
11:01.168 (1:09.905) 12:12.849 (1:11.681) 13:25.942 (1:13.093)
14:35.639 (1:09.697)
9 Moran, Kristopher SO NOTRE DAME 14:35.89P
34.857 (34.857) 1:44.180 (1:09.323) 2:53.335 (1:09.155)
4:02.971 (1:09.636) 5:12.576 (1:09.605) 6:21.769 (1:09.193)
7:31.600 (1:09.831) 8:41.793 (1:10.193) 9:53.356 (1:11.563)
11:06.366 (1:13.010) 12:19.123 (1:12.757) 13:29.901 (1:10.778)
14:35.885 (1:05.984)
10 Lutz, Noah SO SOUTHERN IND 14:37.67
34.739 (34.739) 1:44.397 (1:09.658) 2:53.917 (1:09.520)
4:03.546 (1:09.629) 5:13.209 (1:09.663) 6:22.338 (1:09.129)
7:32.380 (1:10.042) 8:42.644 (1:10.264) 9:54.026 (1:11.382)
11:06.883 (1:12.857) 12:20.100 (1:13.217) 13:32.526 (1:12.426)
14:37.670 (1:05.144)
11 Ruiz, Clark FR MICHIGAN STA 14:39.95
34.555 (34.555) 1:44.003 (1:09.448) 2:53.168 (1:09.165)
4:02.672 (1:09.504) 5:12.338 (1:09.666) 6:21.756 (1:09.418)
7:31.683 (1:09.927) 8:41.548 (1:09.865) 9:52.263 (1:10.715)
11:04.099 (1:11.836) 12:16.164 (1:12.065) 13:30.359 (1:14.195)
14:39.945 (1:09.586)
12 Bauer, Brandon SR COLUMBUS RUN 14:41.64
35.304 (35.304) 1:43.797 (1:08.493) 2:52.856 (1:09.059)
4:02.388 (1:09.532) 5:11.951 (1:09.563) 6:21.397 (1:09.446)
7:31.132 (1:09.735) 8:41.398 (1:10.266) 9:51.551 (1:10.153)
11:03.774 (1:12.223) 12:17.683 (1:13.909) 13:31.460 (1:13.777)
14:41.640 (1:10.180)
13 Arthur, Geno JR OBERLIN 14:43.60
34.363 (34.363) 1:43.413 (1:09.050) 2:52.683 (1:09.270)
4:02.514 (1:09.831) 5:12.120 (1:09.606) 6:21.546 (1:09.426)
7:31.448 (1:09.902) 8:41.619 (1:10.171) 9:50.879 (1:09.260)
11:01.000 (1:10.121) 12:13.687 (1:12.687) 13:27.708 (1:14.021)
14:43.591 (1:15.883)
14 Lenz, Valentin JR SAINT LEO 14:44.88
34.958 (34.958) 1:44.564 (1:09.606) 2:54.122 (1:09.558)
4:03.685 (1:09.563) 5:12.718 (1:09.033) 6:23.071 (1:10.353)
7:33.188 (1:10.117) 8:43.737 (1:10.549) 9:56.485 (1:12.748)
11:11.380 (1:14.895) 12:26.150 (1:14.770) 13:40.033 (1:13.883)
14:44.874 (1:04.841)
15 Kelly, Sean SO MICHIGAN STA 14:46.11
35.039 (35.039) 1:45.065 (1:10.026) 2:54.258 (1:09.193)
4:03.760 (1:09.502) 5:13.568 (1:09.808) 6:22.590 (1:09.022)
7:32.191 (1:09.601) 8:42.355 (1:10.164) 9:53.413 (1:11.058)
11:05.571 (1:12.158) 12:19.230 (1:13.659) 13:32.275 (1:13.045)
14:46.108 (1:13.833)
16 Black, Connor GUELPH 14:46.76
35.499 (35.499) 1:44.104 (1:08.605) 2:54.650 (1:10.546)
4:04.058 (1:09.408) 5:13.948 (1:09.890) 6:23.631 (1:09.683)
7:33.675 (1:10.044) 8:44.445 (1:10.770) 9:55.955 (1:11.510)
11:08.623 (1:12.668) 12:21.743 (1:13.120) 13:35.261 (1:13.518)
14:46.755 (1:11.494)
17 Pulliam, Kevin UNATTACHED 14:46.78
35.034 (35.034) 1:44.244 (1:09.210) 2:53.394 (1:09.150)
4:02.965 (1:09.571) 5:12.615 (1:09.650) 6:22.326 (1:09.711)
7:31.955 (1:09.629) 8:42.101 (1:10.146) 9:53.937 (1:11.836)
11:07.194 (1:13.257) 12:21.576 (1:14.382) 13:36.027 (1:14.451)
14:46.774 (1:10.747)
18 Seneca, Brayden GUELPH 14:52.67
35.600 (35.600) 1:45.248 (1:09.648) 2:54.457 (1:09.209)
4:03.788 (1:09.331) 5:13.722 (1:09.934) 6:23.189 (1:09.467)
7:32.893 (1:09.704) 8:44.665 (1:11.772) 9:56.876 (1:12.211)
11:11.369 (1:14.493) 12:26.056 (1:14.687) 13:41.319 (1:15.263)
14:52.662 (1:11.343)
19 Moser, Chase SR WARTBURG 14:59.05
34.763 (34.763) 1:44.989 (1:10.226) 2:54.563 (1:09.574)
4:04.027 (1:09.464) 5:13.991 (1:09.964) 6:23.559 (1:09.568)
7:33.623 (1:10.064) 8:45.704 (1:12.081) 10:00.310 (1:14.606)
11:16.073 (1:15.763) 12:31.866 (1:15.793) 13:46.027 (1:14.161)
14:59.044 (1:13.017)
20 Hancke, Ian ANN ARBOR RU 15:02.30
34.940 (34.940) 1:44.639 (1:09.699) 2:53.666 (1:09.027)
4:03.220 (1:09.554) 5:13.327 (1:10.107) 6:23.363 (1:10.036)
7:34.111 (1:10.748) 8:46.030 (1:11.919) 10:00.040 (1:14.010)
11:16.561 (1:16.521) 12:32.277 (1:15.716) 13:49.741 (1:17.464)
15:02.296 (1:12.555)
-- Hall, Nick JR ASHLAND DNF
1:43.726 (1:43.726) 1:43.984 (0.258) 2:53.015 (1:09.031)
4:02.564 (1:09.549) 5:12.107 (1:09.543) 6:21.559 (1:09.452)
7:31.028 (1:09.469) 8:42.172 (1:11.144)
-- Carrera, Mizael UNATTACHED DNF
34.658 (34.658) 1:43.887 (1:09.229) 2:52.753 (1:08.866)
4:02.273 (1:09.520) 5:11.860 (1:09.587) 6:21.268 (1:09.408)
7:30.840 (1:09.572) 8:40.871 (1:10.031) 9:50.001 (1:09.130)

Event 37 Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
***Gina Van Laar Lanser 10000 Meter Championship***
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 34:09.96 4/26/2013 Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin
D2 Auto: A 34:29.60
D2 Provo: P 36:56.20
HC Record: H 34:08.10 1986 Erin Gillespie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Danielle HANSONS-BROO 34:50.26P
1:24.164 (1:24.164) 2:46.042 (1:21.878) 4:06.002 (1:19.960)
5:28.651 (1:22.649) 6:50.661 (1:22.010) 8:12.691 (1:22.030)
9:35.935 (1:23.244) 10:59.275 (1:23.340) 12:22.392 (1:23.117)
13:45.456 (1:23.064) 15:08.755 (1:23.299) 16:32.920 (1:24.165)
17:56.692 (1:23.772) 19:20.797 (1:24.105) 20:45.416 (1:24.619)
22:10.522 (1:25.106) 23:35.735 (1:25.213) 25:00.848 (1:25.113)
26:25.707 (1:24.859) 27:51.160 (1:25.453) 29:16.136 (1:24.976)
30:41.490 (1:25.354) 32:06.122 (1:24.632) 33:30.050 (1:23.928)
34:50.256 (1:20.206)
2 Danner, Sarah SR CALVIN 35:53.44P
1:29.343 (1:29.343) 2:55.312 (1:25.969) 4:18.701 (1:23.389)
5:44.225 (1:25.524) 7:09.497 (1:25.272) 8:34.508 (1:25.011)
10:00.257 (1:25.749) 11:25.749 (1:25.492) 12:51.822 (1:26.073)
14:18.502 (1:26.680) 15:43.934 (1:25.432) 17:10.613 (1:26.679)
18:35.973 (1:25.360) 20:02.699 (1:26.726) 21:29.273 (1:26.574)
22:55.953 (1:26.680) 24:24.242 (1:28.289) 25:51.035 (1:26.793)
27:19.005 (1:27.970) 28:46.600 (1:27.595) 30:12.543 (1:25.943)
31:39.745 (1:27.202) 33:06.116 (1:26.371) 34:32.040 (1:25.924)
35:53.438 (1:21.398)
3 Thorn, Kathleen JR WIS.-STOUT 36:01.36P
1:28.690 (1:28.690) 2:55.937 (1:27.247) 4:19.009 (1:23.072)
5:44.499 (1:25.490) 7:09.796 (1:25.297) 8:34.899 (1:25.103)
10:02.110 (1:27.211) 11:28.618 (1:26.508) 12:55.448 (1:26.830)
14:22.117 (1:26.669) 15:49.676 (1:27.559) 17:16.575 (1:26.899)
18:42.736 (1:26.161) 20:09.224 (1:26.488) 21:36.293 (1:27.069)
23:02.969 (1:26.676) 24:30.343 (1:27.374) 25:57.836 (1:27.493)
27:25.517 (1:27.681) 28:51.829 (1:26.312) 30:19.834 (1:28.005)
31:46.732 (1:26.898) 33:15.042 (1:28.310) 34:40.711 (1:25.669)
36:01.358 (1:20.647)
4 Stock, Julia JR HOPE 36:44.34P
1:29.386 (1:29.386) 2:56.085 (1:26.699) 4:19.507 (1:23.422)
5:45.110 (1:25.603) 7:10.607 (1:25.497) 8:36.367 (1:25.760)
10:03.326 (1:26.959) 11:30.472 (1:27.146) 12:56.388 (1:25.916)
14:23.779 (1:27.391) 15:52.506 (1:28.727) 17:21.066 (1:28.560)
18:49.084 (1:28.018) 20:17.573 (1:28.489) 21:46.839 (1:29.266)
23:16.756 (1:29.917) 24:46.842 (1:30.086) 26:16.900 (1:30.058)
27:47.628 (1:30.728) 29:18.373 (1:30.745) 30:48.340 (1:29.967)
32:18.574 (1:30.234) 33:48.618 (1:30.044) 35:18.815 (1:30.197)
36:44.338 (1:25.523)
5 Morgan, Sharon JR TOLEDO 37:02.60
1:29.550 (1:29.550) 2:55.670 (1:26.120) 4:19.319 (1:23.649)
5:44.786 (1:25.467) 7:10.286 (1:25.500) 8:36.064 (1:25.778)
10:03.045 (1:26.981) 11:30.574 (1:27.529) 12:58.101 (1:27.527)
14:25.942 (1:27.841) 15:55.192 (1:29.250) 17:25.418 (1:30.226)
18:56.730 (1:31.312) 20:28.479 (1:31.749) 22:00.707 (1:32.228)
23:31.985 (1:31.278) 25:02.638 (1:30.653) 26:33.579 (1:30.941)
28:04.889 (1:31.310) 29:35.683 (1:30.794) 31:05.848 (1:30.165)
32:36.644 (1:30.796) 34:07.153 (1:30.509) 35:36.759 (1:29.606)
37:02.592 (1:25.833)
6 Shaw, Jessica SO ALBION 37:10.16
1:28.863 (1:28.863) 2:56.173 (1:27.310) 4:19.716 (1:23.543)
5:45.615 (1:25.899) 7:10.911 (1:25.296) 8:36.693 (1:25.782)
10:03.495 (1:26.802) 11:29.449 (1:25.954) 12:56.049 (1:26.600)
14:23.300 (1:27.251) 15:51.870 (1:28.570) 17:20.854 (1:28.984)
18:49.845 (1:28.991) 20:19.548 (1:29.703) 21:51.497 (1:31.949)
23:24.193 (1:32.696) 24:57.326 (1:33.133) 26:30.780 (1:33.454)
28:04.246 (1:33.466) 29:38.140 (1:33.894) 31:12.255 (1:34.115)
32:45.078 (1:32.823) 34:16.775 (1:31.697) 35:45.020 (1:28.245)
37:10.156 (1:25.136)
7 Camardo, Natalie SO TOLEDO 37:35.42
1:29.975 (1:29.975) 2:56.688 (1:26.713) 4:21.098 (1:24.410)
5:49.813 (1:28.715) 7:19.299 (1:29.486) 8:50.176 (1:30.877)
10:20.626 (1:30.450) 11:50.711 (1:30.085) 13:21.436 (1:30.725)
14:52.143 (1:30.707) 16:22.831 (1:30.688) 17:54.072 (1:31.241)
19:24.494 (1:30.422) 20:56.048 (1:31.554) 22:27.693 (1:31.645)
23:58.942 (1:31.249) 25:30.390 (1:31.448) 27:01.888 (1:31.498)
28:33.670 (1:31.782) 30:05.228 (1:31.558) 31:37.073 (1:31.845)
33:08.288 (1:31.215) 34:38.826 (1:30.538) 36:09.134 (1:30.308)
37:35.418 (1:26.284)
8 Pottschmidt, Lauren FR EASTERN MICH 37:45.28
1:29.066 (1:29.066) 2:56.622 (1:27.556) 4:21.151 (1:24.529)
5:49.538 (1:28.387) 7:19.227 (1:29.689) 8:50.138 (1:30.911)
10:20.606 (1:30.468) 11:50.762 (1:30.156) 13:21.464 (1:30.702)
14:52.181 (1:30.717) 16:22.798 (1:30.617) 17:54.083 (1:31.285)
19:24.515 (1:30.432) 20:56.061 (1:31.546) 22:27.713 (1:31.652)
23:58.775 (1:31.062) 25:30.222 (1:31.447) 27:01.809 (1:31.587)
28:33.542 (1:31.733) 30:05.089 (1:31.547) 31:37.107 (1:32.018)
33:09.346 (1:32.239) 34:43.573 (1:34.227) 36:16.953 (1:33.380)
37:45.275 (1:28.322)
9 Irwin, Deedra SR MICHIGAN TEC 38:06.24
1:24.834 (1:24.834) 2:51.371 (1:26.537) 4:17.598 (1:26.227)
5:45.392 (1:27.794) 7:12.282 (1:26.890) 8:40.070 (1:27.788)
10:10.128 (1:30.058) 11:40.663 (1:30.535) 13:11.686 (1:31.023)
14:44.436 (1:32.750) 16:16.252 (1:31.816) 17:49.726 (1:33.474)
19:25.211 (1:35.485) 20:58.639 (1:33.428) 22:32.732 (1:34.093)
24:07.671 (1:34.939) 25:42.171 (1:34.500) 27:17.621 (1:35.450)
28:53.701 (1:36.080) 30:29.195 (1:35.494) 32:04.511 (1:35.316)
33:39.882 (1:35.371) 35:14.389 (1:34.507) 36:46.927 (1:32.538)
38:06.236 (1:19.309)
10 Emery, Jennifer SO IUPUI 38:52.49
1:32.363 (1:32.363) 3:04.998 (1:32.635) 4:36.020 (1:31.022)
6:08.361 (1:32.341) 7:42.125 (1:33.764) 9:16.051 (1:33.926)
10:50.493 (1:34.442) 12:23.324 (1:32.831) 13:57.325 (1:34.001)
15:30.028 (1:32.703) 17:03.092 (1:33.064) 18:36.576 (1:33.484)
20:10.691 (1:34.115) 21:44.610 (1:33.919) 23:17.783 (1:33.173)
24:51.177 (1:33.394) 26:25.052 (1:33.875) 28:01.269 (1:36.217)
29:34.833 (1:33.564) 31:08.056 (1:33.223) 32:41.341 (1:33.285)
34:15.682 (1:34.341) 35:50.199 (1:34.517) 37:23.881 (1:33.682)
38:52.484 (1:28.603)
11 Hubbard, Megan JR EASTERN MICH 39:03.51
1:29.097 (1:29.097) 2:56.381 (1:27.284) 4:20.983 (1:24.602)
5:49.628 (1:28.645) 7:19.471 (1:29.843) 8:50.351 (1:30.880)
10:22.869 (1:32.518) 11:57.286 (1:34.417) 13:32.328 (1:35.042)
15:08.787 (1:36.459) 16:44.171 (1:35.384) 18:20.977 (1:36.806)
19:57.227 (1:36.250) 21:32.080 (1:34.853) 23:07.479 (1:35.399)
24:43.102 (1:35.623) 26:18.046 (1:34.944) 27:54.476 (1:36.430)
29:31.556 (1:37.080) 31:07.600 (1:36.044) 32:43.769 (1:36.169)
34:20.745 (1:36.976) 35:57.487 (1:36.742) 37:33.708 (1:36.221)
39:03.505 (1:29.797)
12 Proffitt, Ali SR ST. XAVIER 39:32.92
1:30.759 (1:30.759) 3:03.599 (1:32.840) 4:33.956 (1:30.357)
6:04.230 (1:30.274) 7:37.190 (1:32.960) 9:09.890 (1:32.700)
10:41.308 (1:31.418) 12:14.230 (1:32.922) 13:47.885 (1:33.655)
15:21.597 (1:33.712) 16:56.397 (1:34.800) 18:30.089 (1:33.692)
20:05.087 (1:34.998) 21:40.725 (1:35.638) 23:17.397 (1:36.672)
24:52.411 (1:35.014) 26:29.457 (1:37.046) 28:07.445 (1:37.988)
29:47.166 (1:39.721) 31:25.807 (1:38.641) 33:04.098 (1:38.291)
34:41.493 (1:37.395) 36:20.253 (1:38.760) 37:59.096 (1:38.843)
39:32.914 (1:33.818)
13 Bumann, Lydia FR LANSING CC 40:53.96
1:36.234 (1:36.234) 3:17.849 (1:41.615) 4:58.606 (1:40.757)
6:38.530 (1:39.924) 8:20.153 (1:41.623) 9:57.442 (1:37.289)
11:34.015 (1:36.573) 13:11.663 (1:37.648) 14:49.265 (1:37.602)
16:26.460 (1:37.195) 18:04.919 (1:38.459) 19:44.140 (1:39.221)
21:23.112 (1:38.972) 23:02.138 (1:39.026) 24:41.313 (1:39.175)
26:18.338 (1:37.025) 27:54.768 (1:36.430) 29:31.866 (1:37.098)
31:09.776 (1:37.910) 32:51.012 (1:41.236) 34:32.103 (1:41.091)
36:10.437 (1:38.334) 37:48.241 (1:37.804) 39:25.942 (1:37.701)
40:53.952 (1:28.010)
14 Labioda, Gabi SO LANSING CC 42:29.47
1:36.303 (1:36.303) 3:17.880 (1:41.577) 4:58.652 (1:40.772)
6:38.564 (1:39.912) 8:19.943 (1:41.379) 9:57.590 (1:37.647)
11:34.083 (1:36.493) 13:11.741 (1:37.658) 14:49.534 (1:37.793)
16:27.235 (1:37.701) 18:06.305 (1:39.070) 19:47.831 (1:41.526)
21:30.099 (1:42.268) 23:13.146 (1:43.047) 24:57.785 (1:44.639)
26:41.416 (1:43.631) 28:26.108 (1:44.692) 30:11.524 (1:45.416)
31:57.987 (1:46.463) 33:45.238 (1:47.251) 35:31.977 (1:46.739)
37:17.242 (1:45.265) 39:04.322 (1:47.080) 40:50.440 (1:46.118)
42:29.465 (1:39.025)
15 Emery, Cheyenne SO CUYAHOGA CC 43:13.26
1:30.091 (1:30.091) 3:04.214 (1:34.123) 4:38.435 (1:34.221)
6:15.821 (1:37.386) 7:56.130 (1:40.309) 9:38.817 (1:42.687)
11:20.445 (1:41.628) 13:01.905 (1:41.460) 14:44.378 (1:42.473)
16:28.157 (1:43.779) 18:09.139 (1:40.982) 19:54.245 (1:45.106)
21:40.186 (1:45.941) 23:29.233 (1:49.047) 25:19.384 (1:50.151)
27:09.801 (1:50.417) 28:59.350 (1:49.549) 30:47.249 (1:47.899)
32:34.834 (1:47.585) 34:22.865 (1:48.031) 36:12.408 (1:49.543)
37:59.545 (1:47.137) 39:47.017 (1:47.472) 41:33.948 (1:46.931)
43:13.256 (1:39.308)
-- Thompson, Rachel FR IUPUI DNF
1:30.356 (1:30.356) 3:04.200 (1:33.844) 4:34.350 (1:30.150)
6:04.413 (1:30.063) 7:37.307 (1:32.894) 9:10.170 (1:32.863)
10:43.055 (1:32.885) 12:17.782 (1:34.727) 13:52.746 (1:34.964)
15:28.733 (1:35.987) 17:03.564 (1:34.831) 18:38.082 (1:34.518)
20:13.377 (1:35.295) 21:49.682 (1:36.305) 23:27.331 (1:37.649)
25:04.850 (1:37.519) 26:43.073 (1:38.223)

Event 38 Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
D2 Auto: A 29:15.09
D2 Provo: P 30:49.77
HC Record: H 29:24.94 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kemboi, Job JR CLAYTON STAT 29:43.92P
1:11.466 (1:11.466) 2:23.462 (1:11.996) 3:34.859 (1:11.397)
4:46.422 (1:11.563) 5:58.256 (1:11.834) 7:09.571 (1:11.315)
8:21.049 (1:11.478) 9:31.090 (1:10.041) 10:42.477 (1:11.387)
11:52.830 (1:10.353) 13:03.618 (1:10.788) 14:15.417 (1:11.799)
15:27.581 (1:12.164) 16:38.920 (1:11.339) 17:52.067 (1:13.147)
19:03.186 (1:11.119) 20:14.644 (1:11.458) 21:26.936 (1:12.292)
22:39.210 (1:12.274) 23:51.774 (1:12.564) 25:04.898 (1:13.124)
26:16.494 (1:11.596) 27:27.835 (1:11.341) 28:38.146 (1:10.311)
29:43.911 (1:05.765)
2 LaMere, Ian SO WIS.-PLATTEV 29:45.54P
1:11.863 (1:11.863) 2:23.898 (1:12.035) 3:35.288 (1:11.390)
4:46.955 (1:11.667) 5:58.635 (1:11.680) 7:09.861 (1:11.226)
8:21.229 (1:11.368) 9:31.328 (1:10.099) 10:42.693 (1:11.365)
11:53.023 (1:10.330) 13:03.529 (1:10.506) 14:15.040 (1:11.511)
15:27.346 (1:12.306) 16:38.866 (1:11.520) 17:52.215 (1:13.349)
19:03.335 (1:11.120) 20:14.700 (1:11.365) 21:27.023 (1:12.323)
22:39.301 (1:12.278) 23:51.924 (1:12.623) 25:05.056 (1:13.132)
26:16.391 (1:11.335) 27:27.973 (1:11.582) 28:38.343 (1:10.370)
29:45.532 (1:07.189)
3 Stroede, Bryce FR OAKLAND 29:48.27P
1:13.431 (1:13.431) 2:24.592 (1:11.161) 3:35.732 (1:11.140)
4:47.516 (1:11.784) 5:59.111 (1:11.595) 7:10.339 (1:11.228)
8:21.841 (1:11.502) 9:32.245 (1:10.404) 10:43.612 (1:11.367)
11:54.177 (1:10.565) 13:05.397 (1:11.220) 14:15.514 (1:10.117)
15:27.820 (1:12.306) 16:39.256 (1:11.436) 17:52.587 (1:13.331)
19:03.421 (1:10.834) 20:15.037 (1:11.616) 21:27.301 (1:12.264)
22:39.651 (1:12.350) 23:52.493 (1:12.842) 25:05.645 (1:13.152)
26:19.523 (1:13.878) 27:33.856 (1:14.333) 28:46.055 (1:12.199)
29:48.267 (1:02.212)
4 Jenkins, Patrick SR WIS.-STOUT 29:51.42P
1:10.634 (1:10.634) 2:22.632 (1:11.998) 3:34.090 (1:11.458)
4:45.607 (1:11.517) 5:57.302 (1:11.695) 7:08.696 (1:11.394)
8:20.258 (1:11.562) 9:30.522 (1:10.264) 10:41.892 (1:11.370)
11:52.262 (1:10.370) 13:03.171 (1:10.909) 14:15.223 (1:12.052)
15:27.539 (1:12.316) 16:38.976 (1:11.437) 17:52.349 (1:13.373)
19:02.930 (1:10.581) 20:14.501 (1:11.571) 21:26.731 (1:12.230)
22:39.023 (1:12.292) 23:51.583 (1:12.560) 25:04.770 (1:13.187)
26:17.192 (1:12.422) 27:30.293 (1:13.101) 28:43.490 (1:13.197)
29:51.417 (1:07.927)
5 Petesch, Nathan UNATTACHED 29:51.88P
1:12.908 (1:12.908) 2:24.874 (1:11.966) 3:38.498 (1:13.624)
4:50.929 (1:12.431) 6:02.941 (1:12.012) 7:14.794 (1:11.853)
8:25.063 (1:10.269) 9:36.543 (1:11.480) 10:48.351 (1:11.808)
11:59.526 (1:11.175) 13:11.285 (1:11.759) 14:23.613 (1:12.328)
15:35.813 (1:12.200) 16:47.834 (1:12.021) 17:59.326 (1:11.492)
19:11.321 (1:11.995) 20:23.368 (1:12.047) 21:35.722 (1:12.354)
22:47.982 (1:12.260) 24:01.261 (1:13.279) 25:13.009 (1:11.748)
26:24.771 (1:11.762) 27:35.659 (1:10.888) 28:45.800 (1:10.141)
29:51.875 (1:06.075)
6 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SO UNATTACHED 30:02.42P
1:10.918 (1:10.918) 2:22.901 (1:11.983) 3:34.327 (1:11.426)
4:45.874 (1:11.547) 5:57.569 (1:11.695) 7:08.951 (1:11.382)
8:20.508 (1:11.557) 9:30.778 (1:10.270) 10:42.163 (1:11.385)
11:52.560 (1:10.397) 13:03.395 (1:10.835) 14:15.350 (1:11.955)
15:27.621 (1:12.271) 16:39.118 (1:11.497) 17:52.482 (1:13.364)
19:03.611 (1:11.129) 20:15.570 (1:11.959) 21:28.309 (1:12.739)
22:41.648 (1:13.339) 23:55.464 (1:13.816) 25:09.466 (1:14.002)
26:24.729 (1:15.263) 27:39.323 (1:14.594) 28:53.414 (1:14.091)
30:02.418 (1:09.004)
7 Kienzle, Ryan UNATTACHED 30:09.60P
1:12.713 (1:12.713) 2:24.405 (1:11.692) 3:35.944 (1:11.539)
4:47.633 (1:11.689) 5:59.303 (1:11.670) 7:10.418 (1:11.115)
8:22.249 (1:11.831) 9:33.302 (1:11.053) 10:45.368 (1:12.066)
11:57.985 (1:12.617) 13:11.545 (1:13.560) 14:24.724 (1:13.179)
15:37.793 (1:13.069) 16:50.861 (1:13.068) 18:03.718 (1:12.857)
19:16.849 (1:13.131) 20:29.803 (1:12.954) 21:42.758 (1:12.955)
22:56.180 (1:13.422) 24:09.926 (1:13.746) 25:24.263 (1:14.337)
26:38.013 (1:13.750) 27:50.783 (1:12.770) 29:03.347 (1:12.564)
30:09.592 (1:06.245)
8 Martin, Colin UNATTACHED 30:11.85P
1:12.659 (1:12.659) 2:25.710 (1:13.051) 3:37.567 (1:11.857)
4:50.198 (1:12.631) 6:02.122 (1:11.924) 7:13.667 (1:11.545)
8:26.366 (1:12.699) 9:38.941 (1:12.575) 10:51.103 (1:12.162)
12:03.610 (1:12.507) 13:14.860 (1:11.250) 14:27.809 (1:12.949)
15:39.523 (1:11.714) 16:52.477 (1:12.954) 18:04.059 (1:11.582)
19:17.025 (1:12.966) 20:29.474 (1:12.449) 21:42.133 (1:12.659)
22:55.095 (1:12.962) 24:08.150 (1:13.055) 25:21.444 (1:13.294)
26:34.927 (1:13.483) 27:48.370 (1:13.443) 29:01.667 (1:13.297)
30:11.844 (1:10.177)
9 Martykiewicz, Elliot JR EDINBORO 30:26.98P
1:11.259 (1:11.259) 2:23.157 (1:11.898) 3:34.594 (1:11.437)
4:46.151 (1:11.557) 5:57.984 (1:11.833) 7:09.272 (1:11.288)
8:20.791 (1:11.519) 9:31.328 (1:10.537) 10:42.920 (1:11.592)
11:53.541 (1:10.621) 13:06.150 (1:12.609) 14:18.755 (1:12.605)
15:32.442 (1:13.687) 16:45.724 (1:13.282) 17:59.734 (1:14.010)
19:13.763 (1:14.029) 20:28.367 (1:14.604) 21:42.585 (1:14.218)
22:58.397 (1:15.812) 24:15.274 (1:16.877) 25:31.591 (1:16.317)
26:47.434 (1:15.843) 28:04.874 (1:17.440) 29:19.774 (1:14.900)
30:26.974 (1:07.200)
10 Mabe, Travis SR CORNERSTONE 30:28.95P
1:13.576 (1:13.576) 2:26.313 (1:12.737) 3:38.353 (1:12.040)
4:51.229 (1:12.876) 6:03.773 (1:12.544) 7:17.116 (1:13.343)
8:30.650 (1:13.534) 9:44.213 (1:13.563) 10:58.160 (1:13.947)
12:11.181 (1:13.021) 13:26.044 (1:14.863) 14:39.187 (1:13.143)
15:51.744 (1:12.557) 17:04.796 (1:13.052) 18:17.422 (1:12.626)
19:31.390 (1:13.968) 20:45.425 (1:14.035) 22:00.023 (1:14.598)
23:13.007 (1:12.984) 24:27.679 (1:14.672) 25:41.724 (1:14.045)
26:55.446 (1:13.722) 28:08.974 (1:13.528) 29:21.495 (1:12.521)
30:28.944 (1:07.449)
11 Mugan, Ryan JR WIS.-EAU CLA 30:30.08P
1:13.853 (1:13.853) 2:26.184 (1:12.331) 3:37.508 (1:11.324)
4:49.745 (1:12.237) 6:01.908 (1:12.163) 7:14.937 (1:13.029)
8:26.023 (1:11.086) 9:38.697 (1:12.674) 10:51.452 (1:12.755)
12:04.272 (1:12.820) 13:17.117 (1:12.845) 14:31.396 (1:14.279)
15:45.532 (1:14.136) 17:00.392 (1:14.860) 18:14.159 (1:13.767)
19:28.389 (1:14.230) 20:42.729 (1:14.340) 21:57.279 (1:14.550)
23:13.320 (1:16.041) 24:27.174 (1:13.854) 25:40.215 (1:13.041)
26:54.763 (1:14.548) 28:07.835 (1:13.072) 29:21.736 (1:13.901)
30:30.071 (1:08.335)
12 Kraft, Calvin FR NOTRE DAME 30:32.65P
1:13.573 (1:13.573) 2:24.879 (1:11.306) 3:36.257 (1:11.378)
4:48.088 (1:11.831) 5:59.760 (1:11.672) 7:10.966 (1:11.206)
8:23.024 (1:12.058) 9:34.165 (1:11.141) 10:47.166 (1:13.001)
11:59.492 (1:12.326) 13:11.889 (1:12.397) 14:25.622 (1:13.733)
15:38.741 (1:13.119) 16:52.450 (1:13.709) 18:06.503 (1:14.053)
19:21.516 (1:15.013) 20:36.063 (1:14.547) 21:50.904 (1:14.841)
23:06.233 (1:15.329) 24:20.991 (1:14.758) 25:36.673 (1:15.682)
26:53.250 (1:16.577) 28:09.350 (1:16.100) 29:23.893 (1:14.543)
30:32.649 (1:08.756)
13 Johnsrud, Derek SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 30:34.74P
1:13.714 (1:13.714) 2:26.420 (1:12.706) 3:37.763 (1:11.343)
4:50.373 (1:12.610) 6:02.738 (1:12.365) 7:15.775 (1:13.037)
8:29.168 (1:13.393) 9:41.570 (1:12.402) 10:55.566 (1:13.996)
12:10.433 (1:14.867) 13:25.416 (1:14.983) 14:38.781 (1:13.365)
15:51.527 (1:12.746) 17:04.557 (1:13.030) 18:17.905 (1:13.348)
19:31.602 (1:13.697) 20:45.562 (1:13.960) 21:59.738 (1:14.176)
23:12.813 (1:13.075) 24:27.588 (1:14.775) 25:42.249 (1:14.661)
26:56.624 (1:14.375) 28:11.435 (1:14.811) 29:25.137 (1:13.702)
30:34.735 (1:09.598)
14 Anderson, Ethan JR CALVIN 30:37.88P
1:11.900 (1:11.900) 2:24.539 (1:12.639) 3:36.437 (1:11.898)
4:48.441 (1:12.004) 6:00.547 (1:12.106) 7:12.253 (1:11.706)
8:24.704 (1:12.451) 9:36.435 (1:11.731) 10:49.001 (1:12.566)
12:00.796 (1:11.795) 13:12.051 (1:11.255) 14:25.315 (1:13.264)
15:38.439 (1:13.124) 16:52.208 (1:13.769) 18:05.294 (1:13.086)
19:20.159 (1:14.865) 20:34.745 (1:14.586) 21:50.735 (1:15.990)
23:06.592 (1:15.857) 24:20.830 (1:14.238) 25:36.988 (1:16.158)
26:55.627 (1:18.639) 28:13.098 (1:17.471) 29:28.685 (1:15.587)
30:37.873 (1:09.188)
15 VandeBunte, David PLAYMAKERS/N 30:46.64P
1:13.304 (1:13.304) 2:25.475 (1:12.171) 3:37.328 (1:11.853)
4:50.017 (1:12.689) 6:02.568 (1:12.551) 7:15.675 (1:13.107)
8:29.545 (1:13.870) 9:43.218 (1:13.673) 10:57.374 (1:14.156)
12:10.806 (1:13.432) 13:25.530 (1:14.724) 14:39.678 (1:14.148)
15:53.292 (1:13.614) 17:07.266 (1:13.974) 18:21.205 (1:13.939)
19:36.276 (1:15.071) 20:51.437 (1:15.161) 22:06.777 (1:15.340)
23:23.065 (1:16.288) 24:39.177 (1:16.112) 25:55.388 (1:16.211)
27:11.132 (1:15.744) 28:25.753 (1:14.621) 29:38.664 (1:12.911)
30:46.637 (1:07.973)
16 Winchel, Jason JR WIS.-PLATTEV 30:46.74P
1:14.710 (1:14.710) 2:27.426 (1:12.716) 3:39.288 (1:11.862)
4:52.581 (1:13.293) 6:04.656 (1:12.075) 7:17.547 (1:12.891)
8:30.125 (1:12.578) 9:41.528 (1:11.403) 10:55.279 (1:13.751)
12:10.183 (1:14.904) 13:25.157 (1:14.974) 15:53.065 (2:27.908)
17:06.632 (1:13.567) 18:20.773 (1:14.141) 19:35.869 (1:15.096)
20:50.614 (1:14.745) 22:05.648 (1:15.034) 23:22.046 (1:16.398)
24:38.732 (1:16.686) 25:54.049 (1:15.317) 27:09.868 (1:15.819)
28:24.918 (1:15.050) 29:38.449 (1:13.531) 30:46.738 (1:08.289)
17 Klingler, Mitchell UNATTACHED 30:49.62P
1:11.540 (1:11.540) 2:23.729 (1:12.189) 3:35.072 (1:11.343)
4:46.700 (1:11.628) 5:58.459 (1:11.759) 7:09.751 (1:11.292)
8:21.357 (1:11.606) 9:31.770 (1:10.413) 10:43.146 (1:11.376)
11:53.827 (1:10.681) 13:06.497 (1:12.670) 14:19.065 (1:12.568)
15:32.739 (1:13.674) 16:46.227 (1:13.488) 18:01.004 (1:14.777)
19:15.890 (1:14.886) 20:31.526 (1:15.636) 21:47.153 (1:15.627)
23:05.258 (1:18.105) 24:21.632 (1:16.374) 25:40.020 (1:18.388)
26:58.401 (1:18.381) 28:17.450 (1:19.049) 29:35.668 (1:18.218)
30:49.618 (1:13.950)
18 Watson, Clay SR CEDARVILLE 30:51.30
1:11.741 (1:11.741) 2:24.184 (1:12.443) 3:35.525 (1:11.341)
4:47.293 (1:11.768) 5:58.898 (1:11.605) 7:10.121 (1:11.223)
8:21.596 (1:11.475) 9:32.023 (1:10.427) 10:43.395 (1:11.372)
11:54.002 (1:10.607) 13:06.617 (1:12.615) 14:18.866 (1:12.249)
15:31.968 (1:13.102) 16:44.460 (1:12.492) 17:57.969 (1:13.509)
19:11.644 (1:13.675) 20:26.526 (1:14.882) 21:42.965 (1:16.439)
22:59.517 (1:16.552) 24:18.707 (1:19.190) 25:37.248 (1:18.541)
26:55.748 (1:18.500) 28:14.502 (1:18.754) 29:34.316 (1:19.814)
30:51.292 (1:16.976)
19 Leitner, Christian JR WIS.-EAU CLA 30:53.18
1:14.719 (1:14.719) 2:26.716 (1:11.997) 3:37.718 (1:11.002)
4:50.040 (1:12.322) 6:02.871 (1:12.831) 7:16.432 (1:13.561)
8:30.243 (1:13.811) 9:43.714 (1:13.471) 10:56.935 (1:13.221)
12:10.561 (1:13.626) 13:25.448 (1:14.887) 14:39.109 (1:13.661)
15:52.367 (1:13.258) 17:05.520 (1:13.153) 18:18.097 (1:12.577)
19:31.154 (1:13.057) 20:45.287 (1:14.133) 22:00.838 (1:15.551)
23:17.848 (1:17.010) 24:34.700 (1:16.852) 25:50.948 (1:16.248)
27:08.159 (1:17.211) 28:25.851 (1:17.692) 29:39.860 (1:14.009)
30:53.174 (1:13.314)
20 Milling, Scott FR NOTRE DAME 30:56.82
1:12.180 (1:12.180) 2:24.772 (1:12.592) 3:36.062 (1:11.290)
4:47.888 (1:11.826) 5:59.530 (1:11.642) 7:10.688 (1:11.158)
8:22.543 (1:11.855) 9:33.803 (1:11.260) 10:47.390 (1:13.587)
11:59.906 (1:12.516) 13:13.277 (1:13.371) 14:29.693 (1:16.416)
15:45.922 (1:16.229) 17:00.815 (1:14.893) 18:16.736 (1:15.921)
19:32.193 (1:15.457) 20:49.411 (1:17.218) 22:06.310 (1:16.899)
23:23.434 (1:17.124) 24:40.539 (1:17.105) 25:58.527 (1:17.988)
27:15.771 (1:17.244) 28:32.844 (1:17.073) 29:48.018 (1:15.174)
30:56.813 (1:08.795)
21 McManus, Billy SR WABASH 30:59.09
1:13.590 (1:13.590) 2:25.907 (1:12.317) 3:37.817 (1:11.910)
4:50.485 (1:12.668) 6:02.977 (1:12.492) 7:16.033 (1:13.056)
8:29.977 (1:13.944) 9:41.826 (1:11.849) 10:55.809 (1:13.983)
12:10.665 (1:14.856) 13:25.798 (1:15.133) 14:39.960 (1:14.162)
15:52.503 (1:12.543) 17:05.829 (1:13.326) 18:19.656 (1:13.827)
19:34.518 (1:14.862) 20:50.330 (1:15.812) 22:06.284 (1:15.954)
23:23.279 (1:16.995) 24:40.963 (1:17.684) 25:58.568 (1:17.605)
27:15.294 (1:16.726) 28:32.129 (1:16.835) 29:48.318 (1:16.189)
30:59.084 (1:10.766)
22 Zank, Benjamin SR HOPE 30:59.41
1:13.997 (1:13.997) 2:26.651 (1:12.654) 3:37.980 (1:11.329)
4:50.777 (1:12.797) 6:03.245 (1:12.468) 7:16.454 (1:13.209)
8:30.093 (1:13.639) 9:43.500 (1:13.407) 10:57.649 (1:14.149)
12:11.007 (1:13.358) 13:25.872 (1:14.865) 14:39.448 (1:13.576)
15:51.955 (1:12.507) 17:05.143 (1:13.188) 18:18.944 (1:13.801)
19:35.126 (1:16.182) 20:50.841 (1:15.715) 22:07.064 (1:16.223)
23:24.963 (1:17.899) 24:42.595 (1:17.632) 25:58.983 (1:16.388)
27:15.351 (1:16.368) 28:33.055 (1:17.704) 29:49.469 (1:16.414)
30:59.408 (1:09.939)
23 Courtright, Jared PLAYMAKERS E 31:02.30
1:14.189 (1:14.189) 2:26.826 (1:12.637) 3:38.763 (1:11.937)
4:51.412 (1:12.649) 6:04.404 (1:12.992) 7:18.004 (1:13.600)
8:31.671 (1:13.667) 9:45.095 (1:13.424) 10:59.610 (1:14.515)
12:14.689 (1:15.079) 13:30.728 (1:16.039) 14:45.281 (1:14.553)
16:00.862 (1:15.581) 17:17.187 (1:16.325) 18:33.343 (1:16.156)
19:49.276 (1:15.933) 21:05.324 (1:16.048) 22:21.630 (1:16.306)
23:38.112 (1:16.482) 24:53.842 (1:15.730) 26:08.229 (1:14.387)
27:24.018 (1:15.789) 28:39.789 (1:15.771) 29:53.298 (1:13.509)
31:02.293 (1:08.995)
24 Hernandez, Abel SO ST. XAVIER 31:06.49
1:13.319 (1:13.319) 2:26.099 (1:12.780) 3:38.117 (1:12.018)
4:51.033 (1:12.916) 6:03.518 (1:12.485) 7:16.862 (1:13.344)
8:30.389 (1:13.527) 9:44.041 (1:13.652) 10:58.568 (1:14.527)
12:14.457 (1:15.889) 13:30.366 (1:15.909) 14:45.025 (1:14.659)
16:00.580 (1:15.555) 17:16.938 (1:16.358) 18:33.047 (1:16.109)
19:49.151 (1:16.104) 21:05.190 (1:16.039) 22:21.505 (1:16.315)
23:37.975 (1:16.470) 24:54.406 (1:16.431) 26:10.012 (1:15.606)
27:26.242 (1:16.230) 28:42.382 (1:16.140) 29:57.664 (1:15.282)
31:06.488 (1:08.824)
25 Matuszczak, Rafal SO SAINT LEO 31:10.44
1:13.146 (1:13.146) 2:25.346 (1:12.200) 3:37.130 (1:11.784)
4:49.675 (1:12.545) 6:02.400 (1:12.725) 7:15.516 (1:13.116)
8:29.871 (1:14.355) 9:43.353 (1:13.482) 10:57.472 (1:14.119)
12:10.943 (1:13.471) 13:25.630 (1:14.687) 14:39.719 (1:14.089)
15:54.760 (1:15.041) 17:13.292 (1:18.532) 18:32.060 (1:18.768)
19:49.425 (1:17.365) 21:05.474 (1:16.049) 22:21.713 (1:16.239)
23:38.242 (1:16.529) 24:53.534 (1:15.292) 26:09.835 (1:16.301)
27:28.127 (1:18.292) 28:45.937 (1:17.810) 30:02.320 (1:16.383)
31:10.434 (1:08.114)
26 Hobbs, Marcus JR INDIANA TECH 31:13.38
1:14.471 (1:14.471) 2:26.896 (1:12.425) 3:38.223 (1:11.327)
4:50.644 (1:12.421) 6:03.055 (1:12.411) 7:16.174 (1:13.119)
8:29.747 (1:13.573) 9:42.075 (1:12.328) 10:56.032 (1:13.957)
12:10.291 (1:14.259) 13:25.312 (1:15.021) 14:39.564 (1:14.252)
15:52.724 (1:13.160) 17:06.784 (1:14.060) 18:21.810 (1:15.026)
19:38.396 (1:16.586) 20:56.186 (1:17.790) 22:14.035 (1:17.849)
23:31.873 (1:17.838) 24:49.705 (1:17.832) 26:08.077 (1:18.372)
27:26.096 (1:18.019) 28:44.047 (1:17.951) 30:00.854 (1:16.807)
31:13.372 (1:12.518)
27 Burris, Jared SR WABASH 31:28.44
1:14.300 (1:14.300) 2:27.105 (1:12.805) 3:39.034 (1:11.929)
4:52.337 (1:13.303) 6:06.383 (1:14.046) 7:20.170 (1:13.787)
8:33.821 (1:13.651) 9:48.017 (1:14.196) 11:01.518 (1:13.501)
12:16.599 (1:15.081) 13:32.388 (1:15.789) 14:47.462 (1:15.074)
16:03.374 (1:15.912) 17:18.726 (1:15.352) 18:34.170 (1:15.444)
19:52.577 (1:18.407) 21:12.063 (1:19.486) 22:29.523 (1:17.460)
23:47.436 (1:17.913) 25:06.157 (1:18.721) 26:24.418 (1:18.261)
27:41.982 (1:17.564) 29:01.335 (1:19.353) 30:17.068 (1:15.733)
31:28.435 (1:11.367)
28 Smaga, Matt SR WIS.-PLATTEV 31:41.45
1:12.380 (1:12.380) 2:24.951 (1:12.571) 3:36.667 (1:11.716)
4:48.687 (1:12.020) 6:01.257 (1:12.570) 7:15.183 (1:13.926)
8:29.676 (1:14.493) 9:43.340 (1:13.664) 10:58.413 (1:15.073)
12:14.153 (1:15.740) 13:30.571 (1:16.418) 14:45.952 (1:15.381)
16:01.684 (1:15.732) 17:18.039 (1:16.355) 18:34.590 (1:16.551)
19:52.274 (1:17.684) 21:11.144 (1:18.870) 22:30.068 (1:18.924)
23:49.046 (1:18.978) 25:08.010 (1:18.964) 26:27.483 (1:19.473)
27:47.665 (1:20.182) 29:07.838 (1:20.173) 30:26.367 (1:18.529)
31:41.441 (1:15.074)
29 Hoard, Jason SR NOTRE DAME 32:00.91
1:14.396 (1:14.396) 2:27.225 (1:12.829) 3:38.865 (1:11.640)
4:51.928 (1:13.063) 6:06.371 (1:14.443) 7:20.469 (1:14.098)
8:34.065 (1:13.596) 9:47.735 (1:13.670) 11:01.067 (1:13.332)
12:15.341 (1:14.274) 13:30.942 (1:15.601) 14:45.663 (1:14.721)
16:01.426 (1:15.763) 17:17.524 (1:16.098) 18:33.681 (1:16.157)
19:49.659 (1:15.978) 21:09.303 (1:19.644) 22:31.013 (1:21.710)
23:54.765 (1:23.752) 25:19.046 (1:24.281) 26:43.448 (1:24.402)
28:07.902 (1:24.454) 29:28.214 (1:20.312) 30:50.143 (1:21.929)
32:00.910 (1:10.767)
-- Carpenter, Jordan UNATTACHED DNF
1:13.052 (1:13.052) 2:25.260 (1:12.208) 3:36.983 (1:11.723)
4:49.174 (1:12.191) 6:01.113 (1:11.939) 7:13.037 (1:11.924)
8:25.569 (1:12.532) 9:38.350 (1:12.781) 10:51.816 (1:13.466)
12:04.936 (1:13.120) 13:20.366 (1:15.430) 14:36.397 (1:16.031)
15:51.011 (1:14.614) 17:04.091 (1:13.080) 18:16.908 (1:12.817)
-- Kinkelaar, Joey SR KENT STATE DNF
1:15.261 (1:15.261) 2:28.034 (1:12.773) 3:40.832 (1:12.798)
4:55.894 (1:15.062) 6:12.321 (1:16.427) 7:29.057 (1:16.736)
8:46.149 (1:17.092) 10:04.581 (1:18.432) 11:22.376 (1:17.795)
12:41.520 (1:19.144) 14:00.407 (1:18.887) 15:20.582 (1:20.175)
16:39.896 (1:19.314) 17:59.350 (1:19.454) 19:19.627 (1:20.277)
20:42.459 (1:22.832) 22:05.247 (1:22.788) 23:27.106 (1:21.859)
-- Kempney, Logan SR EDINBORO DNF
1:12.551 (1:12.551) 2:25.165 (1:12.614) 3:36.907 (1:11.742)
4:48.986 (1:12.079) 6:01.538 (1:12.552) 7:15.319 (1:13.781)
12:14.363 (4:59.044) 13:31.042 (1:16.679) 14:48.585 (1:17.543)
16:08.290 (1:19.705) 17:28.817 (1:20.527) 18:49.394 (1:20.577)
20:10.400 (1:21.006)
-- Kahl, Matt SR KENT STATE DNF
1:14.509 (1:14.509) 2:25.700 (1:11.191) 3:37.158 (1:11.458)
4:49.181 (1:12.023) 6:00.307 (1:11.126) 7:11.680 (1:11.373)
8:23.745 (1:12.065) 9:35.005 (1:11.260) 10:47.962 (1:12.957)
11:59.005 (1:11.043) 13:11.297 (1:12.292) 14:25.023 (1:13.726)
15:38.368 (1:13.345) 16:51.950 (1:13.582) 18:06.474 (1:14.524)
19:20.685 (1:14.211) 20:35.587 (1:14.902) 21:53.130 (1:17.543)
23:13.507 (1:20.377) 24:36.228 (1:22.721) 25:56.767 (1:20.539)
27:19.858 (1:23.091)

Event 39 Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 74.60m 1998 Kirt Thompson, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 67.10m
D2 Provo: P 58.34m
HC Record: H 61.32m 1987 Pete Dzwilewski
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Scott SO ADRIAN 54.98m 180-04
FOUL 50.38m 54.98m 52.70m 54.47m FOUL
2 Foster, Jordan SR CONCORDIA (M 52.26m 171-05
48.79m 51.12m 48.84m 48.53m FOUL 52.26m
3 Nobbs, Nathaniel JR HILLSDALE 49.82m 163-05
49.07m 49.82m 46.37m 42.65m 45.32m FOUL
4 Dowell, Jessie FR TRINE 49.30m 161-09
37.33m 47.13m 49.30m 43.39m 46.92m 44.40m
5 Alfond, Brandon JR MICHIGAN 47.71m 156-06
45.85m 44.70m 47.71m 46.51m 46.38m 44.63m
6 Grayer, Elijah FR EASTERN MICH 47.33m 155-03
35.08m 47.33m 46.81m FOUL PASS PASS
7 Buckner, Casey FR MICHIGAN TEC 47.13m 154-07
FOUL 38.42m 46.68m 47.13m 45.26m 41.32m
8 Meyer, Gunnar JR UNATTACHED 46.97m 154-01
42.90m 37.07m 46.97m 41.06m 45.98m 45.35m
9 Koch, Adam SR CONCORDIA (M 46.49m 152-06
38.08m 41.72m 46.49m 42.04m 42.61m 45.20m
10 Clemons, Dean UNATTACHED 45.45m 149-01
43.55m 44.62m 45.45m
11 Hackney, Christian UNATTACHED 45.12m 148-00
FOUL 44.66m 45.12m
12 Bertoia, Nicholas JR ALBION 42.56m 139-07
42.56m FOUL 41.81m
13 Duff, Robert FR CONCORDIA (M 42.54m 139-07
41.38m FOUL 42.54m
14 Durkin, James FR LAKE SUPERIO 42.52m 139-06
37.73m 37.17m 42.52m
15 Fick, Daniel JR ALBION 40.68m 133-05
38.82m 37.58m 40.68m
16 Comuzzi, Gianpiero SO ADRIAN 39.74m 130-04
35.82m 39.74m FOUL
17 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 38.73m 127-01
37.70m 34.08m 38.73m
18 Montcastle, Spencer SO LAKE SUPERIO 38.24m 125-05
37.77m 36.03m 38.24m
19 Vanstrate, Blake SO ADRIAN 37.02m 121-05
36.06m 37.02m FOUL
20 McKinney, Talbot JR CARDINAL STR 36.57m 120-00
36.57m PASS PASS
21 Zuluaga, Camilo SR SIENA HEIGHT 35.57m 116-08
33.31m 33.34m 35.57m
22 Schaaf, David FR TRINE 35.49m 116-05
34.29m 35.49m 34.45m
23 Wilbanks, Clayton SO HILLSDALE 34.62m 113-07
FOUL FOUL 34.62m
24 Kryst, Tyler FR ADRIAN 33.39m 109-06
28.87m 31.90m 33.39m
25 Gary, Noah FR MICHIGAN STA 31.89m 104-07
30.20m 31.89m 28.21m
26 Strzelecki, Andrew FR ALBION 30.80m 101-00
27.64m 24.97m 30.80m

Event 40 Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 15.28m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy
D2 Auto: A 15.77m
D2 Provo: P 14.56m
HC Record: H 15.04m 1992 DeShawn Meadows
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.53m -1.4 44-04.75
FOUL(-0.2) 12.62m(+0.0) 12.42m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) 12.38m(-1.5) 13.53m(-1.4)
2 Kaufman, Cassidy JR HILLSDALE 13.25m -1.0 43-05.75
12.79m(+0.0) 12.91m(-0.7) 13.25m(-1.0) 12.88m(-0.9) 12.86m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Fischre, Chris SR EASTERN MICH 13.07m -0.6 42-10.75
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 12.99m(-1.9) 13.05m(-0.4) 12.46m(-0.7) 13.07m(-0.6)
4 Dostal, Justin FR TRINE 12.84m -1.9 42-01.50
12.84m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) PASS
5 Lowe, Joshua SR ALBION 12.66m +0.0 41-06.50
FOUL(-0.7) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.31m(-2.3) 12.51m(-1.3) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.41m(1.9)
6 Zuluaga, Camilo SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.54m -2.1 41-01.75
12.54m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.0) 12.51m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 12.53m(+0.0)
7 Pollack, Alexander SO ADRIAN 12.13m -0.5 39-09.75
11.76m(1.1) 12.13m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 11.80m(-0.4) 12.05m(-1.1) 12.03m(0.2)
8 Whitehead, Clay FR LAKE SUPERIO 11.87m -0.9 38-11.50
11.87m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 11.53m(-0.7) 11.63m(-0.2) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.60m(-1.6)
9 Blanchard, Wayne JR EASTERN MICH 11.77m -2.0 38-07.50
11.77m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Lindsley, Logan SO TRINE FOUL
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Olaiya, Toba SO CARDINAL STR FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brumfield, Ryan SR EASTERN MICH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 57.47m 1991 Penny Neer, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 49.90m
D2 Provo: P 44.01m
HC Record: H 46.68m 2014 Amber Mueller
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam UNATTACHED 51.12mA 167-08
48.54m 0.51m FOUL 51.12m 50.98m 50.97m
2 Pendleton, Emily SR UNATTACHED 48.83mP 160-02
48.83m 47.21m FOUL 48.54m FOUL FOUL
3 Negrete, Stephanie SR WESTERN MICH 44.26mP 145-02
41.19m 42.19m 41.93m FOUL 41.70m 44.26m
4 Herriman, Elizabeth SO WAYNE ST. 42.36m 139-00
FOUL 41.36m 39.97m 42.14m 41.79m 42.36m
5 O'Neill, Ashley SO SIENA HEIGHT 41.84m 137-03
40.15m FOUL FOUL 39.83m 41.84m FOUL
6 Thomas, Lindsey SR CARROLL 41.60m 136-06
39.64m FOUL 41.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lantis, Heather SR HILLSDALE 41.39m 135-09
41.39m FOUL 36.58m FOUL 37.19m 39.35m
8 Cousineau, Rebecca SR SIENA HEIGHT 41.21m 135-02
36.34m 38.32m 40.02m 35.40m 38.76m 41.21m
9 Baker, Bailey FR MICHIGAN 41.02m 134-07
FOUL 41.02m 40.97m FOUL 40.03m 40.75m
10 Head, Amanda SR CARDINAL STR 39.14m 128-05
38.06m 39.14m 38.35m
11 Fuller, Rose SR SIENA HEIGHT 39.04m 128-01
FOUL 35.62m 39.04m
12 Ferguson, Alex SO WESTERN MICH 38.36m 125-10
38.11m 38.36m FOUL
13 Casey, Brittany FR WESTERN MICH 37.69m 123-08
33.85m FOUL 37.69m
14 Raasio, Briana SR FERRIS STATE 36.40m 119-05
36.40m 33.13m FOUL
15 Colon, Indira CARDINAL STR 35.82m 117-06
35.56m 35.82m 35.81m
16 Perry, Erika JR WAYNE ST. 35.03m 114-11
FOUL 35.03m 34.18m
17 Porter, Dallas FR WAYNE ST. 34.53m 113-03
34.53m 30.69m 33.22m
18 Hetcher, Ellen SO MICHIGAN TEC 33.91m 111-03
32.88m 32.87m 33.91m
19 Jones, Alissa JR HILLSDALE 33.68m 110-06
32.83m 33.68m 27.58m
20 Greahling, Lindsay FR FERRIS STATE 32.98m 108-02
27.98m 31.73m 32.98m
21 Howard, Samantha SO WESTERN MICH 32.05m 105-02
30.16m 31.83m 32.05m
22 Schleede, Kendra FR ADRIAN 29.92m 98-02
29.92m 29.07m 29.92m
23 Voglewede, Abby FR ALBION 29.53m 96-10
29.27m 29.53m 28.78m
24 Colby, Codee FR TRINE 29.44m 96-07
28.43m 26.85m 29.44m
25 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie SO MARYGROVE 29.10m 95-06
24.24m 26.71m 29.10m
26 Graff, Gina FR LAKE SUPERIO 28.71m 94-02
28.71m FOUL FOUL
27 Schaub, Jamie SR CONCORDIA (M 28.57m 93-09
25.25m FOUL 28.57m
28 Wellman-Bendict, Rachel SO SIENA HEIGHT 28.17m 92-05
23.99m 25.01m 28.17m
29 Simmons, Brieanne FR CUYAHOGA CC 27.27m 89-06
26.60m 27.05m 27.27m
30 Brunner, Sloane FR WAYNE ST. 27.03m 88-08
FOUL 27.03m FOUL
31 Dray, Theresa SO MARYGROVE 26.95m 88-05
26.95m FOUL 26.09m
32 Wenk, Rebecca SO ADRIAN 25.53m 83-09
25.53m FOUL 24.86m
33 Jackson, Allison FR TRINE 21.88m 71-09
21.88m FOUL FOUL
34 Werner, Sarah CARDINAL STR 17.92m 58-09
FOUL 17.92m FOUL
-- Neal, Kyesha JR TOLEDO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kirchner, Sarah SO ALBION FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
*Sponsored by UCS*
Opening Height: 2.86m
Progression: 3.16m, 3.31m, 3.46m, 3.61m, 3.76m, 3.86m
GINA Record: G 4.20m 4/27/2013 Kayla Caldwell, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 3.98m
D2 Provo: P 3.61m
HC Record: H 4.40m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bice, Whitney JR GRAND VALLEY 3.76mP 12-04.00
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86
P P P XO O XXO XXX
1 Wesley, Victoria SR MICHIGAN 3.76mP 12-04.00
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.96
P P P P O XO P XXX
3 Schoen, Skylar SO GRAND VALLEY 3.61mP 11-10.00
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P P XXO O O XXX
3 Whitford, Alexandra FR HILLSDALE 3.61mP 11-10.00
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P P O O O XXX
3 Lawcock, Michaila JR GRAND VALLEY 3.61mP 11-10.00
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Wiegert, Jessica SR CARROLL 3.61mP 11-10.00
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Greene, Krista SR CARROLL 3.61mP 11-10.00
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P O O O XXO XXX
8 Domoras, Alexandra SO TOLEDO 3.46m 11-04.25
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P P O XO XXX
8 Lambert, Brooke UNATTACHED 3.46m 11-04.25
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P P P XO XXX
8 Wieber, Kirstie JR WESTERN MICH 3.46m 11-04.25
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P P P XO XXX
11 Kay, Sydney FR UNATTACHED 3.31m 10-10.25
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46
P P XO XXX
11 McKinley, Tasha FR SIENA HEIGHT 3.31m 10-10.25
2.86 3.16 3.31 3.46
P P O XXX
13 Saba, Hannah SO TOLEDO 3.16m 10-04.25
2.86 3.16 3.31
P XXO XXX
13 Voorhorst, Carlye SO SIENA HEIGHT 3.16m 10-04.25
2.86 3.16 3.31
P XO XXX
13 Tewksbury, Claire SO MICHIGAN 3.16m 10-04.25
2.86 3.16 3.31
XXO XXO XXX
13 Chapin, Victoria UNATTACHED 3.16m 10-04.25
2.86 3.16 3.31
O XO XXX
17 Dinh, Han FR WAYNE ST. 2.86m 9-04.50
2.86 3.16 3.31
XO X XXX
17 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie JR TRINE 2.86m 9-04.50
2.86 3.16
XXO XXX
17 Martz, Natalie FR CUYAHOGA CC 2.86m 9-04.50
2.86 3.16
XO XXX
-- Engstrom, Reagan SO WESTERN MICH NH
2.86 3.16 3.31
P P XXX
-- Ritger, Jonelle CARDINAL STR NH
2.86
XXX
-- Nauseda, Krista JR GRAND VALLEY NH
2.86 3.16 3.31
P P XXX
-- Keefe, Jordan SO MICHIGAN STA NH
2.86 3.16
P XXX

Event 43 Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 51.71m 2006 Vanessa Roelofson, Buffalo
D2 Auto: A 48.50m
D2 Provo: P 40.37m
HC Record: H 43.00m 2008 Kristin Donovan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herriman, Gabrielle SO WAYNE ST. 37.99m 124-08
36.17m 37.99m 35.76m 36.66m 36.28m 33.42m
2 Raasio, Briana SR FERRIS STATE 37.61m 123-05
27.23m 37.61m 35.02m 34.76m 33.40m 37.30m
3 Powell, Kassie SR MICHIGAN STA 34.59m 113-06
34.59m 31.97m 0.35m 31.98m 31.57m 27.41m
4 Lantis, Heather SR HILLSDALE 32.05m 105-02
32.05m 27.30m 25.04m 28.84m FOUL 26.74m
5 Skinner, Rachel SO CORNERSTONE 31.60m 103-08
25.74m 28.82m 28.70m 28.97m 30.74m 31.60m
6 Hudson, Haley FR SIENA HEIGHT 30.79m 101-00
FOUL 27.56m 30.31m 30.43m FOUL 30.79m
7 Craig, Kara SO WESTERN MICH 29.56m 97-00
29.56m 26.76m 26.71m 26.99m 29.28m 27.18m
8 Leese, Cassandra SR ADRIAN 29.43m 96-07
26.39m 28.69m 27.95m 27.78m 29.43m 29.31m
9 Springer, Linzee JR ADRIAN 27.20m 89-03
27.20m 25.10m 26.52m 26.80m 24.92m 26.25m
10 Jones, Alissa JR HILLSDALE 26.89m 88-03
21.58m 21.67m 26.89m
11 Prieskorn, Elizabeth FR UNATTACHED 26.57m 87-02
23.35m 26.57m 26.03m
12 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie JR TRINE 25.41m 83-04
25.41m 15.92m 22.43m
13 Schaub, Jamie SR CONCORDIA (M 24.39m 80-00
24.39m 22.64m 22.60m
14 Boskee, Kara FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.67m 77-08
23.67m FOUL FOUL
15 Davis, Dayanna FR CUYAHOGA CC 23.23m 76-02
FOUL 22.33m 23.23m
16 Nagel, Michaela FR CUYAHOGA CC 21.82m 71-07
FOUL 21.82m 21.57m
17 Ritger, Jonelle CARDINAL STR 20.15m 66-01
20.15m 19.14m 19.89m
18 Dray, Theresa SO MARYGROVE 18.38m 60-04
14.54m 18.38m 17.31m
19 Jackson, Allison FR TRINE 18.30m 60-00
17.54m 18.30m 18.19m
20 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie SO MARYGROVE 18.02m 59-01
FOUL 18.02m 16.46m
21 Keith, Kayla JR TRINE 17.20m 56-05
10.04m 15.04m 17.20m
22 Brandt, Tracy UNATTACHED 16.43m 53-11
16.43m FOUL 15.67m

Event 44 Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
GINA Record: G 13.09m 2007 April Williams, Toledo
D2 Auto: A 12.70m
D2 Provo: P 11.77m
HC Record: H 11.73m 1992 Elizabeth Pitts
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Paster, Kyla FR BOWLING GREE 11.47m -0.3 37-07.75
FOUL 11.09m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL 11.18m(0.3) 11.47m(-0.3)
2 Ohlgren, Chloe UNATTACHED 11.37m -1.4 37-03.75
11.16m(-0.1) 11.37m(-1.4) 10.90m(-0.9) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.20m(1.0) 9.92m(-1.3)
3 Estell, Madison SO HILLSDALE 11.30m +0.0 37-01.00
FOUL 10.86m(-1.7) 11.30m(+0.0) 10.17m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Williams, Charlena FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.44m -1.0 34-03.00
9.81m(-1.3) 9.83m(+0.0) 10.08m(-0.5) 10.44m(-1.0) FOUL 9.76m(-2.0)
5 Myers, Corissa SR CARROLL 10.37m -0.8 34-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.37m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL 10.27m(-1.3)
6 Davis, Alexis FR TOLEDO 10.33m -3.0 33-10.75
FOUL 10.33m(-3.0) 9.86m(-2.0) FOUL FOUL 10.09m(-1.8)
7 Swinton, Rhiki JR ALBION 10.20m -1.0 33-05.75
10.20m(-1.0) 9.85m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL 9.48m(-1.1) 9.95m(-1.1)
8 Strasser, Carolinne SR LAKE SUPERIO 9.95m 1.2 32-07.75
9.73m(0.8) 9.76m(-1.9) FOUL 9.71m(-0.3) 9.95m(1.2) 9.94m(-1.1)
9 Adams, Mia FR CORNERSTONE 9.87m -0.8 32-04.75
9.87m(-0.8) 9.38m(-1.4) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Bray, Keyaira FR CUYAHOGA CC 9.67m -0.5 31-08.75
9.54m(-1.4) 9.67m(-0.5) FOUL
11 Scott, Lamia FR CUYAHOGA CC 9.56m -1.3 31-04.50
FOUL 9.56m(-1.3) FOUL
12 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 9.46m -0.5 31-00.50
FOUL 9.46m(-0.5) FOUL
13 Ahlers, Jordan UNATTACHED 9.24m -1.4 30-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.24m(-1.4)
-- Freeman, Tyshai FR TOLEDO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mitchell, DeVanae SO TOLEDO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lipa, Lindsay SR CORNERSTONE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Porter, Raven SO BOWLING GREE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 45 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 60.95m 1988 Scott Eickson, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 55.60m
D2 Provo: P 49.35m
HC Record: H 52.45m 2000 Josh Hacker
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cartwright, Grant FR MICHIGAN 49.18m 161-04
47.42m 48.37m 49.18m 49.09m 46.69m 48.80m
2 Aebersold, Gauge SR SIENA HEIGHT 48.91m 160-05
48.91m FOUL FOUL 42.66m 45.32m FOUL
3 Petermann, Kyle SO MICHIGAN TEC 46.75m 153-04
45.68m 42.36m 44.61m 46.75m 43.76m 41.54m
4 Dieck, Justin JR LAKE SUPERIO 46.65m 153-01
44.07m 41.62m FOUL 45.31m 46.65m FOUL
5 Goebel, Patrick JR SIENA HEIGHT 46.23m 151-08
39.24m 44.78m 46.06m 44.66m 45.27m 46.23m
6 Stuckert, Adam JR SIENA HEIGHT 44.60m 146-04
41.36m 43.24m 44.60m 44.55m FOUL FOUL
7 Simon, William JR ADRIAN 44.18m 144-11
38.67m 44.18m 42.09m 42.65m FOUL FOUL
8 Hierholzer, Mike FR EASTERN MICH 43.74m 143-06
40.96m 43.00m FOUL FOUL 43.74m FOUL
9 Compagner, Jacob FR SIENA HEIGHT 42.28m 138-08
42.28m FOUL 40.71m 40.53m 39.45m 41.12m
10 Dummer, Josh SR CARROLL 41.51m 136-02
FOUL 41.51m 38.88m
11 Stankey, Ryan SR FERRIS STATE 40.78m 133-09
FOUL FOUL 40.78m
12 Livingston, Nolin JR LAKE SUPERIO 40.70m 133-06
40.70m 40.08m 38.50m
13 Dozier, Jonathan SR SIENA HEIGHT 40.50m 132-10
FOUL FOUL 40.50m
14 Koch, Adam SR CONCORDIA (M 40.32m 132-03
37.53m 35.89m 40.32m
15 Allpow, Brett FR FERRIS STATE 39.54m 129-09
FOUL 39.54m FOUL
16 Niehoff, Tyler FR TRINE 39.51m 129-07
37.41m FOUL 39.51m
17 Gilly, Sam JR TRINE 39.18m 128-06
39.18m FOUL 37.72m
18 Vincent, Jonathan SO MICHIGAN TEC 38.66m 126-10
38.66m 38.00m FOUL
19 Minasola, Noah FR FERRIS STATE 38.28m 125-07
37.10m FOUL 38.28m
20 Ehrhardt, Tim SO MICHIGAN STA 38.22m 125-05
33.77m 38.22m 35.31m
21 Blanch, Connor JR CONCORDIA (M 37.72m 123-09
FOUL 37.72m FOUL
22 Cameron, Zachary SO LAKE SUPERIO 37.45m 122-10
FOUL FOUL 37.45m
23 Meyers, Josh SR LAKE SUPERIO 37.16m 121-11
35.18m 37.16m FOUL
24 Selvig, Levi SR EASTERN MICH 37.13m 121-10
FOUL FOUL 37.13m
25 Peter, Rodriguez FR ROBERT MORRI 36.04m 118-03
33.64m 36.04m 35.71m
26 Gary, Noah FR MICHIGAN STA 35.64m 116-11
FOUL 32.94m 35.64m
27 Deneen, Christopher JR CONCORDIA (M 35.44m 116-03
35.44m 30.81m 34.74m
28 Wilkinson, Stefan SO SIENA HEIGHT 35.22m 115-07
34.32m 34.88m 35.22m
29 Dowell, Jessie FR TRINE 33.97m 111-05
33.97m FOUL 31.59m
30 Broxterman, Tim JR HILLSDALE 33.79m 110-10
32.91m 33.79m 31.01m
31 Vanstrate, Blake SO ADRIAN 33.57m 110-02
33.57m FOUL 32.87m
32 Christianson, Brent JR CARDINAL STR 33.48m 109-10
31.80m FOUL 33.48m
33 Haile, Brendan JR TRINE 27.79m 91-02
27.76m FOUL 27.79m

Event 46 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
*Sponsored by UCS*
Opening Height: 3.56m
Progression: 3.86m, 4.16m, 4.31m, 4.46m, 4.61m, 4.76m, 4.86m
GINA Record: G 5.38m 1993 Bobby Shank, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.18m
D2 Provo: P 4.76m
HC Record: H 5.05m 4/11/2015 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Max BAPU 5.30mA 17-04.50
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.30 5.55
P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Wagner, Sam FR GRAND VALLEY 4.61m 15-01.50
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P P P O XXX
3 Stites, Dylan SR EASTERN MICH 4.46m 14-07.50
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P O XXX
3 Lara, Brett FR EASTERN MICH 4.46m 14-07.50
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P XO XO O XO XXX
5 Althaus, Kaj UNATTACHED 4.31m 14-01.75
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P P XO XXX
5 Whiting, Christopher SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.31m 14-01.75
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P XO O XXX
5 Hixson, Kristen UNATTACHED 4.31m 14-01.75
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P P XXO XXX
5 Fast, Alex FR GRAND VALLEY 4.31m 14-01.75
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P P O XXX
9 Miller, Luke FR HILLSDALE 4.16m 13-07.75
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31
P O XO XXX
9 Ijah, Solomon JR EASTERN MICH 4.16m 13-07.75
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31
P XXO O XXX
11 Montcastle, Spencer SO LAKE SUPERIO 3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.86 4.16
XO O XXX
-- Kimmitt, Jared SO SIENA HEIGHT NH
3.56 3.86 4.16
P P XXX
-- Pederson, Justin FR MICHIGAN STA NH
3.56 3.86
P XXX
-- Ziolkowski, Andrew SO CARDINAL STR NH
3.56
XXX
-- Butler, Collin FR TRINE NH
3.56 3.86
P XXX
-- Selvig, Levi SR EASTERN MICH NH
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31
P P P XXX
-- Macias, Juan SO CARDINAL STR NH
3.56
XXX
-- Bentley, Richard SO LAKE SUPERIO NH
3.56 3.86
P XXX
-- Olszewski, Andrew SR GRAND VALLEY NH
3.56 3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P P XXX

Event 47 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 45.91 4/26/2014 Michigan State, Michigan State
Westney, Evans, Williams, Rose
D2 Auto: A 45.36
D2 Provo: P 46.91
HC Record: H 46.70 2010 Humphries, Scheiwe, Cansino, Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MICHIGAN STATE 45.48G 2
1) Williams, TeJuanna SR 2) Franklin, Tori SR
3) Evans, Alicia SR 4) Westney, Jellisa SR
2 SIENA HEIGHTS 48.32 2
1) Marquart, Stephanie JR 2) Taylor, Dominique FR
3) Peckel, Brianna SO 4) Johnson, Jalesia JR
3 TOLEDO 48.76 2
1) Dearmas, Andresja FR 2) Cerdan, Elena SR
3) Collins, Kristiana FR 4) Williams, Lexis JR
4 HILLSDALE 48.97 2
1) Ahlers, Jordan SO 2) Benson, Sarah SO
3) Bodary, Andrea FR 4) Byron, Elise JR
5 CARDINAL STRITCH 49.68 1
1) Chambliss, Kristina SR 2) Petras, Marleigh SR
3) Head, Amanda SR 4) Tepp, Payton SR
49.674 (49.674)
6 CORNERSTONE 49.96 1
7 CHICAGO STATE 'B' 50.02 2
1) McCaskill, Jessica JR 2) Terry, Ashlynn FR
3) Jones, Taquoya FR 4) Johnson, Asia FR
8 ADRIAN 50.54 1
1) Smith, Takiyah SO 2) Reiff, Kallee FR
3) Modes, Natalie SO 4) Dolphin, Rachel SO
9 CUYAHOGA CC 50.60 1
1) McGee, Azuree FR 2) Bray, Keyaira FR
3) Scott, Lamia FR 4) Walker, Myk'a SO

Event 48 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 40.97 2007 Northwood
D2 Auto: A 40.16
D2 Provo: P 41.07
HC Record: H 41.30 2010 Danko, Krout, Shoup, Dooley
School Finals
================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 41.47
1) Clark, Colby FR 2) White, Lane FR
3) Jones, Maurice SR 4) Mexicotte, Alexander JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 41.88
1) Vasilion, Luke SO 2) McGee, Gerald SO
3) O'Brien, Zakry SO 4) Schwartz, Jesse SR
3 TRINE 42.38
1) Daniel, John JR 2) Richardville, Patrick FR
3) Harris-Scott, John FR 4) Bourdo, Tyler SR
4 CARDINAL STRITCH 43.08
1) McKinney, Talbot JR 2) Simpson, Darryl SR
3) Olaiya, Toba SO 4) Miller, Phoenix JR
5 SIENA HEIGHTS 45.10
1) Haines, Zakary JR 2) Riley, Jordan FR
3) Anderson, Torin SO 4) Moore, Logan SR

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 4:14.88 4/25/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 4:26.00
D2 Provo: P 4:34.73
HC Record: H 4:15.65 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McDonald, Erin FR UNATTACHED 4:37.40 5
53.912 (53.912) 2:09.759 (1:15.847) 3:25.905 (1:16.146)
4:37.397 (1:11.492)
2 Al- Nasrallah, Danah SR UNATTACHED 4:38.24 5
54.732 (54.732) 2:10.233 (1:15.501) 3:26.876 (1:16.643)
4:38.232 (1:11.356)
3 Bendewald, Rachel FR GRAND VALLEY 4:41.03 5
53.769 (53.769) 2:09.707 (1:15.938) 3:26.640 (1:16.933)
4:41.028 (1:14.388)
4 Rustmann, Sarah FR UNATTACHED 4:41.66 5
54.373 (54.373) 2:10.687 (1:16.314) 3:27.609 (1:16.922)
4:41.659 (1:14.050)
5 Brady, Elise SO NOTRE DAME 4:41.88 5
54.125 (54.125) 2:09.977 (1:15.852) 3:26.202 (1:16.225)
4:41.876 (1:15.674)
6 Leonard, Ellie FR UNATTACHED 4:42.52 5
53.924 (53.924) 2:09.854 (1:15.930) 3:27.136 (1:17.282)
4:42.512 (1:15.376)
7 Meredith, Maria JR BOWLING GREE 4:42.92 5
53.715 (53.715) 2:09.551 (1:15.836) 3:26.097 (1:16.546)
4:42.919 (1:16.822)
8 Fleischmann, Morgan FR UNATTACHED 4:46.39 5
54.667 (54.667) 2:11.043 (1:16.376) 3:30.541 (1:19.498)
4:46.383 (1:15.842)
9 Knight, Sarah FR UNATTACHED 4:46.50 4
58.598 (58.598) 2:14.161 (1:15.563) 3:29.924 (1:15.763)
4:46.500 (1:16.576)
10 Jenkins, Lauren FR UNATTACHED 4:47.55 4
58.993 (58.993) 2:14.504 (1:15.511) 3:30.974 (1:16.470)
4:47.543 (1:16.569)
11 Humphrey, Samantha SO FERRIS STATE 4:48.75 4
59.604 (59.604) 2:14.146 (1:14.542) 3:29.019 (1:14.873)
4:48.746 (1:19.727)
12 Kovacic, Brooke FR MICHIGAN STA 4:50.03 4
58.837 (58.837) 2:13.904 (1:15.067) 3:29.141 (1:15.237)
4:50.022 (1:20.881)
13 Collins, Sydney UNATTACHED 4:50.77 4
59.385 (59.385) 2:16.263 (1:16.878) 3:35.680 (1:19.417)
4:50.763 (1:15.083)
14 Smith, Taylor JR GRAND VALLEY 4:52.80 4
59.419 (59.419) 2:15.981 (1:16.562) 3:33.711 (1:17.730)
4:52.798 (1:19.087)
15 Weingartz, Kailey SO MACOMB CC 4:53.69 3
1:02.583 (1:02.583) 2:20.555 (1:17.972) 3:38.346 (1:17.791)
4:53.684 (1:15.338)
16 Coonrod, Leah SO WAYNE ST. 4:54.00 3
1:02.167 (1:02.167) 2:20.372 (1:18.205) 3:38.293 (1:17.921)
4:53.996 (1:15.703)
17 Durbin, Rachel FR BOWLING GREE 4:54.30 4
58.931 (58.931) 2:16.126 (1:17.195) 3:37.157 (1:21.031)
4:54.299 (1:17.142)
18 Resis, Stephanie SR MICHIGAN RUN 4:54.98 4
59.211 (59.211) 2:15.437 (1:16.226) 3:35.506 (1:20.069)
4:54.976 (1:19.470)
19 Lombardo, Catherine SO NOTRE DAME 4:55.68 3
1:01.839 (1:01.839) 2:20.082 (1:18.243) 3:38.570 (1:18.488)
4:55.677 (1:17.107)
20 Smith, Jillian FR MICHIGAN 4:56.67 4
59.042 (59.042) 59.173 (0.131) 2:15.663 (1:16.490)
3:34.777 (1:19.114) 4:56.664 (1:21.887)
21 Jenkins, Sonny SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 4:57.46 5
54.819 (54.819) 2:11.469 (1:16.650) 3:30.600 (1:19.131)
4:57.456 (1:26.856)
22 Reist, Joy FR CORNERSTONE 4:58.49 4
59.270 (59.270) 2:15.596 (1:16.326) 3:36.269 (1:20.673)
4:58.485 (1:22.216)
23 Bond, Rebekkah FR EDINBORO 4:58.66 5
54.168 (54.168) 2:11.798 (1:17.630) 3:35.309 (1:23.511)
4:58.659 (1:23.350)
24 Koza, Jackie SR TOLEDO 4:58.83 4
59.181 (59.181) 2:14.792 (1:15.611) 3:36.214 (1:21.422)
4:58.821 (1:22.607)
25 Forsythe, Courtney JR TRINE 4:59.16 2
56.294 (56.294) 2:19.029 (1:22.735) 3:44.139 (1:25.110)
4:59.157 (1:15.018)
26 Tremonti, Isabella FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 5:00.19 3
1:02.431 (1:02.431) 2:20.716 (1:18.285) 3:40.470 (1:19.754)
5:00.187 (1:19.717)
27 Johnson, Elaine JR SIENA HEIGHT 5:00.33 3
1:02.970 (1:02.970) 2:22.562 (1:19.592) 3:40.998 (1:18.436)
5:00.330 (1:19.332)
28 Healy, Kaileen SR NOTRE DAME 5:01.13 3
1:02.013 (1:02.013) 2:20.841 (1:18.828) 3:38.741 (1:17.900)
5:01.124 (1:22.383)
29 Green, Abby FR UNATTACHED 5:02.04 2
56.433 (56.433) 2:19.504 (1:23.071) 3:44.418 (1:24.914)
5:02.038 (1:17.620)
30 Rossetti, Marissa SO TOLEDO 5:02.37 4
58.761 (58.761) 2:15.000 (1:16.239) 3:36.889 (1:21.889)
5:02.365 (1:25.476)
31 Rabe, Ally FR CORNERSTONE 5:02.75 3
1:02.514 (1:02.514) 2:21.703 (1:19.189) 3:43.802 (1:22.099)
5:02.748 (1:18.946)
32 Munyan, Erica SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 5:04.07 2
57.712 (57.712) 2:20.622 (1:22.910) 3:44.593 (1:23.971)
5:04.065 (1:19.472)
33 Hainer, Allison SO CUYAHOGA CC 5:04.85 2
56.715 (56.715) 2:18.747 (1:22.032) 3:44.760 (1:26.013)
5:04.841 (1:20.081)
34 Barrientos-Rodriguez, Ka FR CUYAHOGA CC 5:05.28 2
56.972 (56.972) 2:20.843 (1:23.871) 3:46.648 (1:25.805)
5:05.275 (1:18.627)
35 Moore, Cheyenne FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 5:05.89 3
1:02.247 (1:02.247) 2:21.994 (1:19.747) 3:43.009 (1:21.015)
5:05.882 (1:22.873)
36 Gibbings, Emily SO MICHIGAN STA 5:05.95 2
56.139 (56.139) 2:18.691 (1:22.552) 3:44.583 (1:25.892)
5:05.949 (1:21.366)
37 Kaatz, Lindsay SO BOWLING GREE 5:05.99 4
59.697 (59.697) 2:17.285 (1:17.588) 3:40.380 (1:23.095)
5:05.988 (1:25.608)
38 Christopher, Torrey FR ADRIAN 5:06.45 2
56.810 (56.810) 2:19.415 (1:22.605) 3:46.171 (1:26.756)
5:06.446 (1:20.275)
39 Steven, Breanne UNATTACHED 5:06.75 3
1:02.637 (1:02.637) 2:23.600 (1:20.963) 3:47.605 (1:24.005)
5:06.750 (1:19.145)
40 Wegley, Leanne FR ALBION 5:07.89 3
1:02.750 (1:02.750) 2:22.467 (1:19.717) 3:48.180 (1:25.713)
5:07.882 (1:19.702)
41 Schwartz, Megan FR UNATTACHED 5:09.99 2
57.509 (57.509) 2:19.266 (1:21.757) 3:47.100 (1:27.834)
5:09.981 (1:22.881)
42 Elmer, Sydney FR UNATTACHED 5:11.59 3
1:02.137 (1:02.137) 2:21.478 (1:19.341) 3:44.805 (1:23.327)
5:11.588 (1:26.783)
43 kostielney, mary FR UNATTACHED 5:12.65 5
54.541 (54.541) 2:16.015 (1:21.474) 3:43.024 (1:27.009)
5:12.649 (1:29.625)
44 McMahon, Lauren FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:12.88 2
56.777 (56.777) 2:18.282 (1:21.505) 3:44.596 (1:26.314)
5:12.876 (1:28.280)
45 Stevenson, Natasha CLEARY COLLEGE 5:15.23 2
57.430 (57.430) 2:20.306 (1:22.876) 3:49.306 (1:29.000)
5:15.222 (1:25.916)
46 Herron, Atiyyah SO CUYAHOGA CC 5:16.04 2
56.261 (56.261) 2:19.576 (1:23.315) 3:47.533 (1:27.957)
5:16.039 (1:28.506)
47 Binfet, Kyla FR TRINE 5:18.56 1
1:01.986 (1:01.986) 2:27.331 (1:25.345) 3:55.877 (1:28.546)
5:18.552 (1:22.675)
48 Richardson, Heather FR TRINE 5:20.74 1
1:00.388 (1:00.388) 2:25.421 (1:25.033) 3:54.068 (1:28.647)
5:20.734 (1:26.666)
49 Larsen, Lindsay FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:24.39 2
55.974 (55.974) 2:18.988 (1:23.014) 3:48.664 (1:29.676)
5:24.387 (1:35.723)
50 Kabisch, Tela FR WESTERN MICH 5:27.23 1
1:04.053 (1:04.053) 2:33.794 (1:29.741) 4:08.257 (1:34.463)
5:27.227 (1:18.970)
51 Jarrat, GiGi FR TRINE 5:27.41 1
1:02.099 (1:02.099) 2:27.324 (1:25.225) 3:56.040 (1:28.716)
5:27.406 (1:31.366)
52 Kauff, Kaley SO WAYNE ST. 5:30.83 1
1:02.328 (1:02.328) 2:29.217 (1:26.889) 4:02.567 (1:33.350)
5:30.827 (1:28.260)
53 Peterson, Jenna SO ADRIAN 5:34.43 1
1:02.685 (1:02.685) 2:31.155 (1:28.470) 4:03.906 (1:32.751)
5:34.425 (1:30.519)
54 Magness, Krista FR LANSING CC 5:34.61 2
55.963 (55.963) 2:20.550 (1:24.587) 3:57.110 (1:36.560)
5:34.603 (1:37.493)
55 Powell, Jordan FR ADRIAN 5:43.31 1
1:04.105 (1:04.105) 2:35.037 (1:30.932) 4:10.447 (1:35.410)
5:43.306 (1:32.859)
56 Szewcyk, Kellie CLEARY COLLEGE 5:43.67 1
1:03.799 (1:03.799) 2:34.431 (1:30.632) 4:09.608 (1:35.177)
5:43.665 (1:34.057)
57 Valdivia, Idalis JR ROBERT MORRI 5:48.37 1
1:03.248 (1:03.248) 2:33.939 (1:30.691) 4:12.614 (1:38.675)
5:48.366 (1:35.752)
58 Hamel, Madeleine SO ADRIAN 5:53.04 1
1:05.896 (1:05.896) 2:44.286 (1:38.390) 4:19.387 (1:35.101)
5:53.037 (1:33.650)
59 Tovar, Veronica JR CHICAGO STAT 6:10.21 1
1:06.496 (1:06.496) 2:45.159 (1:38.663) 4:29.683 (1:44.524)
6:10.201 (1:40.518)
60 Hooks, Daeja FR CHICAGO STAT 6:21.82 1
1:05.160 (1:05.160) 2:44.623 (1:39.463) 4:32.200 (1:47.577)
6:21.817 (1:49.617)
-- Tremaine, Audrey JR CORNERSTONE DNF 4
59.518 (59.518) 2:17.197 (1:17.679) 3:41.548 (1:24.351)

Event 50 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
D2 Auto: A 3:45.65
D2 Provo: P 3:52.04
HC Record: H 3:46.75 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gatchell, Caleb SO HILLSDALE 3:57.13 4
47.005 (47.005) 1:54.603 (1:07.598) 2:59.647 (1:05.044)
3:57.124 (57.477)
2 Carrillo, Juan UNATTACHED 3:59.68 4
48.546 (48.546) 1:55.124 (1:06.578) 2:59.371 (1:04.247)
3:59.675 (1:00.304)
3 Hoffmeyer, Torben SO GRAND VALLEY 3:59.88 4
46.877 (46.877) 1:54.084 (1:07.207) 2:59.821 (1:05.737)
3:59.874 (1:00.053)
4 McFarland, Nicholas FR UNATTACHED 4:00.02 4
46.933 (46.933) 1:54.674 (1:07.741) 2:59.491 (1:04.817)
4:00.012 (1:00.521)
5 Parlette, Samuel JR SIENA HEIGHT 4:00.24 4
46.967 (46.967) 1:54.374 (1:07.407) 3:00.148 (1:05.774)
4:00.238 (1:00.090)
6 Eurton, Brian SO ST. JOSEPH'S 4:00.72 4
47.604 (47.604) 1:54.888 (1:07.284) 3:00.066 (1:05.178)
4:00.713 (1:00.647)
7 Gerber, Spencer SR FERRIS STATE 4:01.02 4
47.935 (47.935) 1:55.138 (1:07.203) 2:59.552 (1:04.414)
4:01.012 (1:01.460)
8 Rumsey, David SR ST. LOUIS TR 4:01.20 4
48.152 (48.152) 1:55.357 (1:07.205) 2:59.416 (1:04.059)
4:01.192 (1:01.776)
9 Jones, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 4:01.62 4
47.420 (47.420) 1:54.866 (1:07.446) 3:00.516 (1:05.650)
4:01.618 (1:01.102)
10 Hammer, Logan SO FERRIS STATE 4:03.18 3
47.758 (47.758) 1:55.258 (1:07.500) 3:01.771 (1:06.513)
4:03.177 (1:01.406)
11 Willets, Costa UNATTACHED 4:03.56 4
46.695 (46.695) 1:54.592 (1:07.897) 3:00.578 (1:05.986)
4:03.559 (1:02.981)
12 Vermilye, Tony SO LANSING CC 4:03.69 3
48.555 (48.555) 1:55.788 (1:07.233) 3:02.405 (1:06.617)
4:03.685 (1:01.280)
13 Sparks, Stephen FR EASTERN MICH 4:04.07 4
46.129 (46.129) 1:53.956 (1:07.827) 3:00.261 (1:06.305)
4:04.063 (1:03.802)
14 Parslow, Ryan SO MACOMB CC 4:04.34 3
48.336 (48.336) 1:55.568 (1:07.232) 3:02.789 (1:07.221)
4:04.337 (1:01.548)
15 Bradley, Scott JR EASTERN MICH 4:04.42 4
46.461 (46.461) 1:54.481 (1:08.020) 3:01.414 (1:06.933)
4:04.420 (1:03.006)
16 Morey, Jake FR FERRIS STATE 4:04.79 3
48.023 (48.023) 1:55.335 (1:07.312) 3:01.938 (1:06.603)
4:04.790 (1:02.852)
17 Guardiola, Louis TOLEDO 4:05.84 3
48.580 (48.580) 1:55.530 (1:06.950) 3:02.175 (1:06.645)
4:05.833 (1:03.658)
18 Talbot, Jax TOLEDO 4:06.23 3
48.277 (48.277) 1:55.296 (1:07.019) 3:01.995 (1:06.699)
4:06.223 (1:04.228)
19 Arenz, David FR GRAND VALLEY 4:06.57 3
47.831 (47.831) 1:54.978 (1:07.147) 3:02.196 (1:07.218)
4:06.561 (1:04.365)
20 Riley, Colin SR MSU RUNNING 4:07.00 3
49.150 (49.150) 1:55.784 (1:06.634) 3:02.984 (1:07.200)
4:06.991 (1:04.007)
21 Holowaty, Trevor FR FERRIS STATE 4:07.77 3
48.054 (48.054) 1:55.130 (1:07.076) 3:01.807 (1:06.677)
4:07.765 (1:05.958)
22 Watson, Ryan JR ALBION 4:09.03 3
49.002 (49.002) 1:56.065 (1:07.063) 3:03.305 (1:07.240)
4:09.030 (1:05.725)
23 Kellogg, Ian FR UNATTACHED 4:12.20 4
47.125 (47.125) 1:54.168 (1:07.043) 3:01.230 (1:07.062)
4:12.191 (1:10.961)
24 Ganger, Austin SO TRINE 4:12.59 2
53.367 (53.367) 2:03.240 (1:09.873) 3:11.826 (1:08.586)
4:12.581 (1:00.755)
25 Masters, Brendan UNATTACHED 4:15.61 2
53.617 (53.617) 2:02.995 (1:09.378) 3:11.620 (1:08.625)
4:15.607 (1:03.987)
26 Girbach, Jeff SR UNATTACHED 4:19.29 2
53.625 (53.625) 2:05.131 (1:11.506) 3:14.540 (1:09.409)
4:19.282 (1:04.742)
27 Ellis, Aaron FR ADRIAN 4:20.60 2
53.187 (53.187) 2:03.730 (1:10.543) 3:14.782 (1:11.052)
4:20.596 (1:05.814)
28 Caddell, Clinton TOLEDO 4:22.61 2
53.481 (53.481) 2:04.921 (1:11.440) 3:16.029 (1:11.108)
4:22.603 (1:06.574)
29 Phillips, Zach FR TRINE 4:22.70 2
53.977 (53.977) 2:05.345 (1:11.368) 3:16.310 (1:10.965)
4:22.695 (1:06.385)
30 Brady, Sean FR TRINE 4:22.93 1
52.171 (52.171) 2:02.659 (1:10.488) 3:14.666 (1:12.007)
4:22.925 (1:08.259)
31 Baublitz, Kaleb SO LANSING CC 4:22.93 2
53.949 (53.949) 2:04.711 (1:10.762) 3:14.989 (1:10.278)
4:22.930 (1:07.941)
32 Salach, Paul SO MICHIGAN STA 4:23.38 1
52.486 (52.486) 2:03.027 (1:10.541) 3:14.597 (1:11.570)
4:23.373 (1:08.776)
33 Tillema, Austin FR TRITON COLLE 4:26.33 2
54.169 (54.169) 2:05.614 (1:11.445) 3:17.479 (1:11.865)
4:26.327 (1:08.848)
34 Manley, Tim JR CARDINAL STR 4:26.55 2
53.109 (53.109) 2:04.393 (1:11.284) 3:16.790 (1:12.397)
4:26.546 (1:09.756)
35 Davenport, Justin FR ADRIAN 4:27.49 2
53.422 (53.422) 2:02.647 (1:09.225) 3:14.796 (1:12.149)
4:27.484 (1:12.688)
36 Sollish, Gregory SR MRUN 4:28.29 2
53.748 (53.748) 2:04.657 (1:10.909) 3:16.392 (1:11.735)
4:28.286 (1:11.894)
37 McLouth, Kyle SO ADRIAN 4:29.35 1
53.205 (53.205) 2:05.765 (1:12.560) 3:19.711 (1:13.946)
4:29.343 (1:09.632)
38 Mackey, Thomas SO ADRIAN 4:30.66 1
53.383 (53.383) 2:06.417 (1:13.034) 3:18.520 (1:12.103)
4:30.657 (1:12.137)
39 Medina, Jesus FR ROBERT MORRI 4:30.96 1
52.354 (52.354) 2:04.979 (1:12.625) 3:19.532 (1:14.553)
4:30.956 (1:11.424)
40 Schultz, Robert JR ADRIAN 4:33.67 1
52.823 (52.823) 2:05.245 (1:12.422) 3:19.867 (1:14.622)
4:33.668 (1:13.801)
41 Millenbach, Cassidy FR LANSING CC 4:34.55 2
53.723 (53.723) 2:04.034 (1:10.311) 3:17.122 (1:13.088)
4:34.549 (1:17.427)
42 Phan, Giovanni FR TRITON COLLE 4:42.20 1
53.546 (53.546) 2:06.127 (1:12.581) 3:23.305 (1:17.178)
4:42.195 (1:18.890)
43 Schmidt, Richie JR CARDINAL STR 4:54.43 1
54.044 (54.044) 2:08.299 (1:14.255) 3:31.122 (1:22.823)
4:54.423 (1:23.301)
44 Vera, Edgardo FR TRITON COLLE 4:58.14 1
53.749 (53.749) 2:07.492 (1:13.743) 3:31.752 (1:24.260)
4:58.137 (1:26.385)
45 de LaRosa, Ivan JR CHICAGO STAT 5:09.74 1
53.717 (53.717) 2:10.341 (1:16.624) 3:38.288 (1:27.947)
5:09.735 (1:31.447)

Event 51 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 13.76 4/27/2012 Jen Cotten, UWO
D2 Auto: A 13.22
D2 Provo: P 14.30
HC Record: H 13.92 2011 Taylor Kring
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rose, Lauren SR MICHIGAN STA 14.34 NWI 2
2 Smith, Amber SR MICHIGAN 14.73 NWI 2
3 Bennett, Sashawna SR LAKE SUPERIO 14.78 NWI 2
4 Souza, Anita SR CORNERSTONE 15.02 NWI 2
5 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 15.07 NWI 1
6 Cerdan, Elena SR TOLEDO 15.12 NWI 1
7 Zehner, Corinne JR HILLSDALE 15.16 NWI 2
8 Mattson, McKenna FR GRAND VALLEY 15.31 NWI 1
9 Lorencz, Nadia SO MICHIGAN STA 15.54 NWI 1
10 Hicks, Kylie FR GRAND VALLEY 15.61 NWI 1
11 Wiggins, Tiara FR GRAND VALLEY 16.38 NWI 2

Event 52 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
D2 Auto: A 14.03
D2 Provo: P 14.60
HC Record: H 14.43 5/3/2013 Matt Raffin
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moore, Logan SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.54P NWI 2
2 Rippon, Niklas SR VFL SINDELFI 14.57P NWI 2
3 McKinney, Devin FR MICHIGAN STA 14.89 NWI 2
4 Hickman, Gary FR GRAND VALLEY 15.02 NWI 2
5 Helmin, Andrew SO NOTRE DAME 15.35 NWI 1
6 Boyd, Frederick FR SIENA HEIGHT 15.37 NWI 1
7 Radke, Kaleb SR GRAND VALLEY 15.69 NWI 1
8 Tandy, Evan FR HILLSDALE 15.81 NWI 1
9 Goricki, Alex SR ALBION 16.22 NWI 1

Event 53 Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
D2 Auto: A 53.50
D2 Provo: P 55.98
HC Record: H 54.93 1994 Danielle Butler
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edwards, Gabrielle SO BOWLING GREE 57.44 2
2 Peckel, Brianna SO SIENA HEIGHT 58.15 2
3 Elwing, Alissa SO CARROLL 58.45 2
4 Short, Cortisha FR BOWLING GREE 58.83 1
5 Terry, Brittany JR GRAND VALLEY 59.14 1
6 Hampton, Larissa SR CORNERSTONE 59.43 1
7 Majors, Megan FR ROBERT MORRI 59.58 1

Event 54 Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
D2 Auto: A 46.56
D2 Provo: P 47.94
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Powell, Deanti FR EDINBORO 48.53 1
2 Muncherji, Zubin UNATTACHED 48.80 2
3 Washington, Philip JR MICHIGAN 49.59 2
4 Haines, Zakary JR SIENA HEIGHT 49.64 1
5 Koenig, Jesse SO CARROLL 49.79 1
6 Ivey, Charles SR EDINBORO 49.81 2
7 Sanders, Austin JR MICHIGAN STA 49.90 2
8 Rutkowski, John SO NOTRE DAME 49.97 1
9 Petersen, Michael JR CENTRAL TORO 50.69 1
10 Miller, Phoenix JR CARDINAL STR 51.41 2

Event 55 Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 11.61 4/26/2014 Jeanette Pettigrew, Bowling Green State
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Provo: P 11.99
HC Record: H 11.99 2010 Cat Humphries
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Arnold, Alicia JR BOWLING GREE 12.10 NWI 2
2 Hill, Janae JR MICHIGAN STA 12.42 NWI 2
3 Green, Dorresha FR BOWLING GREE 12.48 NWI 1
4 Lamotte, Kera JR BOWLING GREE 12.48 NWI 2
5 Sieling, Katharine UNATTACHED 12.58 NWI 2
6 Jackson, Shaquilla SO CHICAGO STAT 12.76 NWI 1
7 Johnson, Brianna SO BOWLING GREE 12.88 NWI 2
8 Tepp, Payton SR CARDINAL STR 12.89 NWI 1
9 Mata, Jasmine SO LAKE SUPERIO 13.12 NWI 1
10 Dearmas, Andresja FR TOLEDO 13.27 NWI 1
11 Jones, Taquoya FR CHICAGO STAT 13.28 NWI 1

Event 56 Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
Timed Final
GINA Record: G 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 10.31
D2 Provo: P 10.61
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whitelow, DeVantre SR MICHIGAN STA 10.81 NWI
2 Shields, Ryan UNATTACHED 10.92 NWI
3 Witt, Cooper SR CARROLL 11.14 NWI

Event 57 Women 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 2:08.00
D2 Provo: P 2:13.33
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Addison, Rebecca UNATTACHED 2:06.73A 3
1:03.262 (1:03.262) 2:06.724 (1:03.462)
2 Smith, Bre'Anna SPEED FACTORY AT 2:08.25P 3
1:03.044 (1:03.044) 2:08.245 (1:05.201)
3 Handler, Brook SR MICHIGAN 2:08.80P 3
1:03.533 (1:03.533) 2:08.794 (1:05.261)
4 Hoppe, Devon JR MICHIGAN 2:09.45P 3
1:03.914 (1:03.914) 2:09.447 (1:05.533)
5 Cohen, Emily SO UNATTACHED 2:09.73P 3
1:04.046 (1:04.046) 2:09.728 (1:05.682)
6 Jacofsky, Tabitha SR KENT STATE 2:10.70P 2
1:03.453 (1:03.453) 2:10.699 (1:07.246)
7 Fleck, Hannah JR KENT STATE 2:10.93P 2
1:03.546 (1:03.546) 2:10.926 (1:07.380)
8 Oosterhouse, Julie SR CORNERSTONE 2:11.44P 2
1:05.237 (1:05.237) 2:11.439 (1:06.202)
9 Daugherty, Alexis FR NOTRE DAME 2:11.81P 2
1:03.942 (1:03.942) 2:11.809 (1:07.867)
10 Morrissey, Jamie SO MICHIGAN 2:12.02P 3
1:03.715 (1:03.715) 2:12.013 (1:08.298)
11 Murray, Samantha FR NOTRE DAME 2:12.04P 3
1:03.824 (1:03.824) 2:12.040 (1:08.216)
12 Burr, Jamie JR NORTHERN ILL 2:12.47P 1
1:05.274 (1:05.274) 2:12.469 (1:07.195)
13 Verhasselt, Kylee SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 2:12.80P 3
1:04.972 (1:04.972) 2:12.800 (1:07.828)
14 Olson, Ali JR NORTHERN ILL 2:13.10P 3
1:05.234 (1:05.234) 2:13.097 (1:07.863)
15 Walters, Rachael FR UNATTACHED 2:13.25P 1
1:02.552 (1:02.552) 2:13.245 (1:10.693)
16 Pacaric, Maja JR TOLEDO 2:14.77 1
1:05.954 (1:05.954) 2:14.762 (1:08.808)
17 Rambo, Ashlyn FR NOTRE DAME 2:14.93 2
1:04.683 (1:04.683) 2:14.928 (1:10.245)
18 Martin, Lorena FR NORTHERN ILL 2:15.30 2
1:04.343 (1:04.343) 2:15.296 (1:10.953)
19 Freeman, Jenna SR UNATTACHED 2:15.30 1
1:05.691 (1:05.691) 2:15.297 (1:09.606)
20 Bergmeyer, Kristen JR KENT STATE 2:15.94 1
1:05.514 (1:05.514) 2:15.932 (1:10.418)
21 Badger, Sydney FR MICHIGAN 2:16.41 1
1:05.820 (1:05.820) 2:16.410 (1:10.590)
22 Kerst, Amy SR HILLSDALE 2:16.77 2
1:04.212 (1:04.212) 2:16.766 (1:12.554)
23 Miller, Chelsey JR MICHIGAN 2:17.59 2
1:04.877 (1:04.877) 2:17.589 (1:12.712)
24 Petrusson, Holly FR UNATTACHED 2:18.62 1
1:06.382 (1:06.382) 2:18.619 (1:12.237)

Event 58 Men 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 1:49.10
D2 Provo: P 1:52.33
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wallace, Brandon JR MICHIGAN STA 1:51.51P 3
55.145 (55.145) 1:51.501 (56.356)
2 Land, Tommy GUELPH 1:51.90P 1
54.975 (54.975) 1:51.898 (56.923)
3 Swords, Jake SR UNATTACHED 1:52.05P 3
54.494 (54.494) 1:52.048 (57.554)
4 Waynes, Mason JR EASTERN MICH 1:52.15P 1
55.964 (55.964) 1:52.147 (56.183)
5 Wissler, Austin SR MICHIGAN STA 1:52.31P 1
55.347 (55.347) 1:52.305 (56.958)
6 Anderson, Drew GUELPH 1:52.35 3
55.016 (55.016) 1:52.346 (57.330)
7 Weaver, Jalen SR OLIVET 1:52.43 3
55.402 (55.402) 1:52.430 (57.028)
8 Haag, Ryan JR MICHIGAN STA 1:52.66 1
55.060 (55.060) 1:52.652 (57.592)
9 Clifton, Ed JR MICHIGAN STA 1:52.82 2
56.278 (56.278) 1:52.817 (56.539)
10 Koch, Grant SO NOTRE DAME 1:52.87 3
55.659 (55.659) 1:52.870 (57.211)
11 Brasseur, Dakota FR UNATTACHED 1:52.92 1
55.722 (55.722) 1:52.914 (57.192)
12 DeBolt, Andrew JR ELMHURST 1:53.19 2
56.431 (56.431) 1:53.183 (56.752)
13 Middleton, Andrew SO SAGINAW VALL 1:53.56 2
56.487 (56.487) 1:53.556 (57.069)
14 Reed, Ben JR MICHIGAN 1:53.60 3
55.444 (55.444) 1:53.598 (58.154)
15 Hansen, Kirk FR NOTRE DAME 1:53.80 2
56.693 (56.693) 1:53.794 (57.101)
16 Stone, Andrew SO NOTRE DAME 1:54.08 3
54.794 (54.794) 1:54.078 (59.284)
17 Wefing, Corey FR EDINBORO 1:54.77 1
55.643 (55.643) 1:54.763 (59.120)
18 Franco, Ignacio UNATTACHED 1:55.27 2
56.683 (56.683) 1:55.266 (58.583)
19 Turner, Adam SO NOTRE DAME 1:55.55 2
56.882 (56.882) 1:55.550 (58.668)
20 Onken, Grant JR KENT STATE 1:55.67 1
55.869 (55.869) 1:55.664 (59.795)
21 Muessig, Dominic SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:55.80 2
56.342 (56.342) 1:55.800 (59.458)
22 Ervin, Jason JR EASTERN MICH 1:57.14 2
56.932 (56.932) 1:57.133 (1:00.201)

Event 59 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 58.95
D2 Provo: P 1:02.40
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chamblee, Mikaila JR NOTRE DAME 1:03.51 2
2 Barnes, Akili JR TOLEDO 1:03.70 2
3 Hicks, Kylie FR GRAND VALLEY 1:04.00 2
4 O'Connell, Jessica FR GRAND VALLEY 1:04.15 2
5 Cerdan, Elena SR TOLEDO 1:05.56 1
6 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:06.05 1
7 Taylor, Demetra JR BOWLING GREE 1:06.20 2
8 Kempf, Connor SO BOWLING GREE 1:07.06 2
9 Davis, Michelle FR TOLEDO 1:07.91 1

Event 60 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
D2 Auto: A 50.24
D2 Provo: P 53.48
HC Record: H 50.82 5/24/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Logan SR SIENA HEIGHT 54.39 2
2 Dunn, Aaron JR NOTRE DAME 54.55 2
3 Harvel, Ben JR NOTRE DAME 54.59 2
4 Pavliga, Tyler FR GRAND VALLEY 55.55 2
5 O'Brien, Zakry SO GRAND VALLEY 56.32 1
6 Simpson, Darryl SR CARDINAL STR 56.59 1
7 Suehr, Sean JR LAKE SUPERIO 57.53 2
8 Goricki, Alex SR ALBION 58.29 1
9 Anderson, Torin SO SIENA HEIGHT 59.51 2
10 Hein, Brandon SR LAKE SUPERIO 1:00.27 1
11 Schwartz, Jesse SR GRAND VALLEY 1:01.73 1

Event 61 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 23.64 4/27/2013 Jellisa Westney, Michigan Sta
D2 Auto: A 23.60
D2 Provo: P 24.53
HC Record: H 24.54 2004 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Arnold, Alicia JR BOWLING GREE 24.73 NWI 2
2 Edwards, Gabrielle SO BOWLING GREE 25.17 NWI 1
3 Williams, Lexis JR TOLEDO 25.50 NWI 1
4 Green, Dorresha FR BOWLING GREE 25.53 NWI 1
5 Short, Cortisha FR BOWLING GREE 25.64 NWI 1
6 Bennett, Sashawna SR LAKE SUPERIO 25.68 NWI 2
7 Johnson, Brianna SO BOWLING GREE 25.96 NWI 1

Event 62 Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
GINA Record: G 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 20.81
D2 Provo: P 21.41
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Powell, Deanti FR EDINBORO 21.68 NWI
2 Witt, Cooper SR CARROLL 21.94 NWI
3 Mexicotte, Alexander JR HILLSDALE 21.99 NWI

Event 63 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 8:32.82 2008 Ann Arbor Elite
School Finals
================================================================
1 AQUINAS 9:22.90
2:19.885 (2:19.885) 4:45.288 (2:25.403) 7:07.255 (2:21.967)
9:22.892 (2:15.637)
2 ST. FRANCIS (ILL.) 9:24.71
1) Johnson, Brooke JR 2) Knott, Ashlee FR
3) Crosson, Catherine FR 4) Caithamer, Julia SO
2:17.664 (2:17.664) 4:34.591 (2:16.927) 7:01.033 (2:26.442)
9:24.709 (2:23.676)
3 CORNERSTONE 9:57.69
2:29.141 (2:29.141) 5:02.460 (2:33.319) 7:31.367 (2:28.907)
9:57.689 (2:26.322)
4 ADRIAN 10:38.01
1) Christopher, Torrey FR 2) Mangiapane, Melanie SO
3) Bryson, Cheyenne FR 4) Vasiloff, Olivia FR
2:39.343 (2:39.343) 5:18.243 (2:38.900) 7:57.742 (2:39.499)
10:38.008 (2:40.266)

Event 64 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7:34.26 4/28/2012 Indiana Invaders, Indiana Invaders
School Finals
================================================================
1 ST. FRANCIS (ILL.) 7:46.00
1) Bahret, Danny SR 2) Principato, John FR
3) Tobias, Misael FR 4) Sanchez, Aaron FR
1:58.061 (1:58.061) 3:52.088 (1:54.027) 5:48.993 (1:56.905)
7:45.994 (1:57.001)
2 CORNERSTONE 7:49.61
2:00.721 (2:00.721) 3:54.748 (1:54.027) 5:56.489 (2:01.741)
7:49.602 (1:53.113)
3 SIENA HEIGHTS 8:01.34
1) Parlette, Samuel JR 2) Robinet, Matt SR
3) Dukes, Ryan FR 4) Muessig, Dominic SO
1:59.141 (1:59.141) 4:01.627 (2:02.486) 6:03.983 (2:02.356)
8:01.333 (1:57.350)
4 CHICAGO STATE 8:04.08
1) Lewis, DeShaunte SR 2) Smith, DiJon SO
3) Prchal, David SR 4) Blackhawk, Charles SO
2:00.625 (2:00.625) 3:58.575 (1:57.950) 6:05.054 (2:06.479)
8:04.076 (1:59.022)
5 TRITON COLLEGE 9:19.11
1) Tillema, Austin FR 2) Pascente, AJ SO
3) Phan, Giovanni FR 4) Vera, Edgardo FR
2:12.005 (2:12.005) 4:32.240 (2:20.235) 6:53.305 (2:21.065)
9:19.108 (2:25.803)
-- AQUINAS DNF
1:59.498 (1:59.498) 3:53.388 (1:53.890) 5:55.684 (2:02.296)

Event 65 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 3:41.93 2007 Central Michigan
D2 Auto: A 3:40.96
D2 Provo: P 3:48.72
HC Record: H 3:46.40 2013 Benjamin, Zehner, Caywood, Caldwell
School Finals
================================================================
1 SIENA HEIGHTS 3:56.19
1) Johnson, Jalesia JR 2) Johnson, Alexis SO
3) Peckel, Brianna SO 4) Knannlein, Arika SR
1:59.482 (1:59.482) 2:57.245 (57.763) 3:56.190 (58.945)
2 TOLEDO 4:02.85
1) Barnes, Akili JR 2) Davis, Michelle FR
3) Cerdan, Elena SR 4) Collins, Kristiana FR
2:01.602 (2:01.602) 3:02.047 (1:00.445) 4:02.845 (1:00.798)
3 ADRIAN 4:06.71
1) Addison, Josie FR 2) Smith, Takiyah SO
3) Reiff, Kallee FR 4) Dolphin, Rachel SO
2:04.304 (2:04.304) 3:05.966 (1:01.662) 4:06.703 (1:00.737)
4 CUYAHOGA CC 4:15.68
1) Herron, Atiyyah SO 2) Bell, Nautica SO
3) Walker, Myk'a SO 4) Leamer, Sara FR
2:07.900 (2:07.900) 3:13.643 (1:05.743) 4:15.676 (1:02.033)

Event 66 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 3:12.39 2004 Eastern Michigan
D2 Auto: A 3:09.02
D2 Provo: P 3:14.07
HC Record: H 3:10.79 4/18/2015 Jones, White, Clark, Chase
School Finals
================================================================
1 TRINE 'B' 4:01.42
1:48.015 (1:48.015) 2:49.572 (1:01.557) 4:01.413 (1:11.841)
2 TRINE 4:07.56
1) Leopold, Jacob SO 2) Bourdo, Tyler SR
3) Richardville, Patrick FR 4) Fimreite, Luke JR
1:40.333 (1:40.333) 2:48.394 (1:08.061) 4:07.555 (1:19.161)