2015 Yellow Jacket Challenge!

back to results

Apr. 19, 2015

2015 Yellow Jacket Challenge!
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Yellow Jacket Challenge! 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 19, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Ringleka 43 11 21:15.7 6:51/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Stowe 38 1 17:09.8 5:32/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Dora 49 43 25:22.5 8:11/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Fahey 46 3 17:56.6 5:47/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Dykstra 8 87 27:10.6 8:46/M
2 Megan Diehl 9 93 27:27.2 8:51/M
3 Ava Rose Phelps 9 111 29:08.5 9:24/M
4 Farren Moore 9 115 29:15.1 9:26/M
5 Rachel Bahlman 9 136 30:05.4 9:42/M
6 Mylie Vandentooru 7 148 31:09.0 10:03/M
7 Avery Swanson 9 192 33:36.7 10:50/M
8 Megan Bean 9 206 34:33.4 11:09/M
9 Mckenna Schad 9 221 36:01.1 11:37/M
10 Kyleigh Colby 7 228 36:56.6 11:55/M
11 Lauren Jeffrey 9 233 37:14.6 12:01/M
12 Megan Tompsett 9 237 37:37.9 12:08/M
13 Mary Lynn Ingersoll 9 269 39:53.7 12:52/M
14 Skye Anne Sherwood 9 278 40:58.5 13:13/M
15 Elizabeth Sheahan 9 287 42:09.1 13:36/M
16 Isabelle Vanderkooi 9 292 43:05.6 13:54/M
17 Hallie Hopkins 9 296 44:13.3 14:16/M
18 Aliya Harris 9 303 46:25.6 14:58/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Bon 9 55 25:52.6 8:21/M
2 Isaiah Reamer 9 83 27:05.7 8:44/M
3 Jimmy Schultz 9 109 29:05.5 9:23/M
4 Knowlton Phelps 7 133 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 Ian Dykstra 8 142 30:51.3 9:57/M
6 Brayden Allen 9 144 30:57.9 9:59/M
7 Matthew Diehl 9 149 31:09.6 10:03/M
8 Aiden Kramer 8 150 31:11.0 10:04/M
9 Sutton Schroeder 8 151 31:12.2 10:04/M
10 Nolan Rodriguez 9 248 38:22.5 12:23/M
11 Evan Hamel 9 266 39:38.1 12:47/M
12 Dakota Harp 7 289 42:42.5 13:46/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Brimmer 12 27 23:48.1 7:41/M
2 Madison Town 13 41 25:09.2 8:07/M
3 Drucilla Phenix 13 42 25:19.5 8:10/M
4 Lauren Fliearman 10 51 25:43.5 8:18/M
5 Chloe Vantassell 14 62 26:12.4 8:27/M
6 Noli Brown 10 69 26:35.8 8:35/M
7 Tierstin Battreall 10 70 26:35.9 8:35/M
8 Aubree Neumann 11 75 26:50.6 8:39/M
9 Sarah Reamer 12 84 27:05.9 8:44/M
10 Vanessa Rook 10 94 27:41.7 8:56/M
11 Jordyn Wagner 11 97 28:17.4 9:07/M
12 Kassidy Lake 11 98 28:22.9 9:09/M
13 Alexandra Phillips 11 100 28:25.4 9:10/M
14 Alana Black 12 103 28:33.2 9:13/M
15 Anna Thompson 12 114 29:14.4 9:26/M
16 Serena Schroeder 10 132 29:51.8 9:38/M
17 Ava Cardosa 10 134 29:56.7 9:39/M
18 Karlee Thompson 10 147 31:05.9 10:02/M
19 Erica Edgerly 13 163 31:48.6 10:15/M
20 Riley Kinnee 13 165 31:49.4 10:16/M
21 Addison Howard 10 173 32:49.9 10:35/M
22 Mackenna Gunderson 10 175 32:50.6 10:35/M
23 Kali Vandentoorn 11 179 33:04.7 10:40/M
24 Isabella Amelia 11 181 33:07.0 10:41/M
25 Madisyn Visser 10 186 33:13.5 10:43/M
26 Anna Thoraiey 10 187 33:16.7 10:44/M
27 Galadriel Hill 11 191 33:27.3 10:47/M
28 Kaylee Ackley 10 195 33:43.9 10:53/M
29 Mercedes Bon 11 205 34:29.9 11:07/M
30 Gabrielle Bailey 10 208 34:44.9 11:12/M
31 Kylee Thompson 10 210 34:47.6 11:13/M
32 Allison Cooper 10 211 34:52.1 11:15/M
33 Brianne Leija 11 213 34:53.5 11:15/M
34 Zoe Robinet 10 219 35:55.4 11:35/M
35 Isabella Lobbezoo 10 220 35:57.6 11:36/M
36 Myra Sprague 10 235 37:22.4 12:03/M
37 Sage Lilley 11 243 38:14.8 12:20/M
38 Grace Harvey 10 246 38:21.1 12:22/M
39 Brooklyn Constantine 10 251 38:37.6 12:27/M
40 Kenedi Bouck 10 255 38:44.7 12:30/M
41 Gabrielle Bailey 11 256 38:45.0 12:30/M
42 Riley Howard 10 257 38:48.8 12:31/M
43 Layna Gunderson 10 258 38:48.9 12:31/M
44 Corrin Swarts 10 273 40:04.1 12:55/M
45 Kadance Arnold 12 274 40:05.1 12:56/M
46 Heather Collins 10 275 40:22.4 13:01/M
47 Hannah White 10 276 40:23.7 13:02/M
48 Marissa Griffin 10 283 41:45.9 13:28/M
49 Courtney Griffin 10 284 41:47.2 13:29/M
50 Landy Short 10 302 46:25.1 14:58/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xander Jewell 11 18 22:48.2 7:21/M
2 Ellis Mason 13 21 22:59.7 7:25/M
3 Brayden Spitler 12 25 23:38.9 7:37/M
4 Jacob Vantassell 11 28 23:51.6 7:42/M
5 Parker Foote 10 39 25:05.6 8:05/M
6 Gavin Dykstra 11 40 25:06.1 8:06/M
7 Andrew White 10 49 25:40.4 8:17/M
8 Avery Schmachtenberger 14 54 25:52.6 8:21/M
9 Deagan Moore 11 58 26:00.2 8:23/M
10 Jorian Ormsbee 10 60 26:08.1 8:26/M
11 Elijah Reamer 10 63 26:17.3 8:29/M
12 Titus Bretzke 12 64 26:24.1 8:31/M
13 Gage Smith 10 65 26:24.8 8:31/M
14 Logan McCarty 10 68 26:34.1 8:34/M
15 Caden Peterman 12 71 26:36.1 8:35/M
16 Jack Korson 12 77 26:52.8 8:40/M
17 Grant Thwaites 12 82 27:04.6 8:44/M
18 Elijah Brasser 13 85 27:08.3 8:45/M
19 Anthony Goodfellow 13 88 27:12.4 8:46/M
20 Evan Diehl 13 89 27:14.2 8:47/M
21 Parker Foote 10 90 27:17.3 8:48/M
22 Blake Furtaw 10 92 27:20.4 8:49/M
23 Logan Miller 13 108 28:59.4 9:21/M
24 Kayden Cooper 10 110 29:06.1 9:23/M
25 Austin Kramer 11 113 29:12.9 9:25/M
26 Tyler Baker 13 118 29:20.0 9:28/M
27 Thomas Korson 10 126 29:38.2 9:34/M
28 Mitchell Stowe 10 129 29:43.8 9:35/M
29 Jacob Phillips 11 130 29:46.5 9:36/M
30 Jared Lardie 12 131 29:48.8 9:37/M
31 Peyton Krantz 10 137 30:12.7 9:45/M
32 Andrew Chapman 11 152 31:17.3 10:05/M
33 Carter Chapman 11 180 33:05.6 10:40/M
34 Pj Vandrunen 11 185 33:12.3 10:43/M
35 Triston Ringleka 12 194 33:40.8 10:52/M
36 Devon Pratt 10 209 34:45.4 11:13/M
37 Michael Luoma 10 212 34:53.4 11:15/M
38 Eli Nauta 10 231 37:11.4 12:00/M
39 Hudson Parker 10 232 37:14.2 12:01/M
40 Zachary McMillan 11 250 38:35.9 12:27/M
41 Bailey Sherwood 11 252 38:38.5 12:28/M
42 Joey Bennett 11 259 38:49.4 12:31/M
43 Cy Vickery 10 267 39:38.9 12:47/M
44 Nathan Erdelyi 12 285 41:52.0 13:30/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylee Krogman 16 35 24:46.9 7:59/M
2 Allison Adams 15 120 29:23.8 9:29/M
3 Grace Fowler 19 196 33:45.3 10:53/M
4 Emma Fowler 15 197 33:45.6 10:53/M
5 Alcia Moore 19 202 34:19.6 11:04/M
6 Zoe Kerridge 16 224 36:28.5 11:46/M
7 Natasha Depue 19 254 38:43.5 12:29/M
8 Faith Campbell 16 305 46:45.3 15:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Moeggenborg 15 8 20:15.0 6:32/M
2 Jay Reamer 16 38 25:01.3 8:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Langel 24 16 22:05.5 7:07/M
2 Allysen Neumann 20 81 27:02.0 8:43/M
3 Jessica Vanderploeg 22 104 28:35.8 9:13/M
4 Katie Dunham 21 107 28:44.9 9:16/M
5 Megan Rieman 24 155 31:27.5 10:09/M
6 Nicole Black 24 183 33:08.6 10:41/M
7 Veronica Sherd 21 200 34:13.0 11:02/M
8 Jordan Klukowski 24 245 38:19.0 12:22/M
9 Rachel Shane 23 265 39:36.7 12:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Reamer 20 2 17:50.4 5:45/M
2 Alex King 23 22 23:00.9 7:25/M
3 Harold Klukowski 24 72 26:42.4 8:37/M
4 Jonathan King 20 201 34:18.8 11:04/M
5 Michael McBride 23 215 35:02.3 11:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salena Spoelstra 28 99 28:24.1 9:10/M
2 Elizabeth Glaser 27 154 31:25.6 10:08/M
3 Samantha Gilbert 25 156 31:28.6 10:09/M
4 Valerie Willyard 28 158 31:36.8 10:12/M
5 Jodie Danek 28 170 32:21.8 10:26/M
6 Katie Paulen 28 174 32:50.6 10:35/M
7 Rachel Johansen-Wilczewski 28 182 33:07.6 10:41/M
8 Holly Vermeulen 29 189 33:18.0 10:45/M
9 Jill Robinson 27 261 39:05.9 12:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Nolan 28 29 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 Derek Bannen 28 36 24:57.3 8:03/M
3 Matt Fox 28 52 25:48.3 8:19/M
4 Drew Spoelstra 27 59 26:06.8 8:25/M
5 Dan Kawalski 29 157 31:36.6 10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonjia Venema 34 48 25:33.6 8:15/M
2 Joslyn Flowers 30 74 26:49.5 8:39/M
3 Sarah Stoots 33 230 37:01.4 11:56/M
4 Traci Tompsett 33 238 37:39.2 12:09/M
5 Alicia Smolinski 34 241 38:09.4 12:18/M
6 Dina Aper 34 264 39:28.0 12:44/M
7 Rachel Cherry 34 315 52:42.4 17:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Grimes 33 12 21:25.8 6:55/M
2 Robert Byram 33 13 21:51.1 7:03/M
3 Joshua Vermeulen 33 15 21:58.0 7:05/M
4 Dan Wierenga 34 34 24:08.3 7:47/M
5 Eric Phelps 34 66 26:32.4 8:34/M
6 Matthew Kidd 32 262 39:07.4 12:37/M
7 Andrew Vanderkooi 30 293 43:06.3 13:54/M
8 Shawn Roberts 34 313 52:28.8 16:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Ebe 37 20 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 Jennifer Senn 38 33 24:04.3 7:46/M
3 Pam Nauta 35 86 27:08.3 8:45/M
4 Jennifer Schad 37 122 29:32.3 9:32/M
5 Jennifer Town 37 124 29:36.1 9:33/M
6 Nicole Norburg 36 143 30:56.3 9:59/M
7 Stacy Moore 39 162 31:43.8 10:14/M
8 Sara Luscher 35 167 32:01.4 10:20/M
9 Chana Black 39 169 32:19.3 10:25/M
10 Stacie Weitting 37 178 33:03.0 10:40/M
11 Audrey Ringleka 36 216 35:12.2 11:21/M
12 Joy Beatty 37 223 36:05.1 11:38/M
13 Amy Colby 35 229 36:56.9 11:55/M
14 Melissa Hamberg 36 244 38:15.1 12:20/M
15 Danielle Rodriguez 39 247 38:22.3 12:23/M
16 Kim Whitehouse 39 249 38:26.6 12:24/M
17 Sarah Swanson 39 260 38:53.6 12:33/M
18 Julie Vanhoose 36 270 39:57.5 12:53/M
19 Levon Nauta 39 271 39:58.0 12:54/M
20 Barbara Robinet 39 279 40:59.0 13:13/M
21 Mandy Ingersol 38 280 41:10.9 13:17/M
22 Mary Kinser 38 290 42:52.2 13:50/M
23 Holly Castle 38 299 45:03.1 14:32/M
24 Tanya Bromley 36 301 45:24.2 14:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 37 5 18:30.0 5:58/M
2 Kibeet Chelilim 36 6 19:48.4 6:23/M
3 Brian Bentley 38 14 21:56.3 7:05/M
4 Matt Bromley 37 23 23:25.3 7:33/M
5 John Donnelly 38 26 23:47.3 7:40/M
6 Ryan Lee 38 37 25:01.0 8:04/M
7 Brett Peterman 36 47 25:33.0 8:15/M
8 Jesse Rook 39 95 27:41.9 8:56/M
9 Joshua Schad 38 218 35:52.1 11:34/M
10 Kevin Beatty 35 222 36:03.7 11:38/M
11 Joel Hoekema 35 294 43:17.5 13:58/M
12 Eric Ryan 37 300 45:19.2 14:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Dykstra 44 106 28:42.9 9:15/M
2 Karen Collins 42 117 29:19.6 9:27/M
3 Pam Lake 43 119 29:23.5 9:29/M
4 Cindy Greenawalt 44 123 29:33.0 9:32/M
5 Amy Shiuabarger 43 138 30:18.5 9:46/M
6 Amy Lardie 41 161 31:43.6 10:14/M
7 Laura West 42 172 32:39.8 10:32/M
8 Cari Baker 40 217 35:21.6 11:24/M
9 Tonya Thompson 43 239 37:39.4 12:09/M
10 Cindi Olsen 42 263 39:09.2 12:38/M
11 Brenda Jonker 44 268 39:52.1 12:52/M
12 Jill Griffey 44 281 41:23.1 13:21/M
13 Stephanie Myers 42 291 43:01.7 13:53/M
14 Carrie Cambell 42 304 46:45.0 15:05/M
15 Stacie Smith 42 307 49:11.2 15:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 43 4 18:21.2 5:55/M
2 Kris Klinger 40 7 20:05.3 6:29/M
3 Todd Dykstra 44 10 21:13.1 6:51/M
4 Mat Roderick 41 24 23:29.5 7:35/M
5 Gus Salto 40 31 23:56.6 7:43/M
6 Douglas Bitler 44 44 25:25.8 8:12/M
7 Ryan Olsen 41 45 25:28.5 8:13/M
8 Brian Updike 40 46 25:32.1 8:14/M
9 Matt Deckard 40 79 26:57.3 8:42/M
10 Scott Kramer 43 112 29:11.4 9:25/M
11 Rex Korson 41 125 29:38.0 9:34/M
12 Jim Baty 43 127 29:38.3 9:34/M
13 Nathan Miller 41 141 30:46.8 9:55/M
14 Andrew Baxter 42 145 30:59.8 10:00/M
15 Dan Thompson 40 159 31:37.3 10:12/M
16 Kevin Jones 43 168 32:14.2 10:24/M
17 Keith Swanson 41 193 33:38.7 10:51/M
18 Jason Greenawalt 44 214 34:59.9 11:17/M
19 David Sheahan 44 288 42:11.0 13:36/M
20 Zach Hutchinson 41 308 49:11.8 15:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Safford 47 101 28:26.8 9:10/M
2 Diane Dunham 48 153 31:18.2 10:06/M
3 Cheryl Cameron 46 160 31:37.7 10:12/M
4 Angela Freed 46 164 31:49.3 10:16/M
5 Teresa Nord 46 234 37:14.9 12:01/M
6 Barbara Sheahan 47 242 38:09.5 12:18/M
7 Kelli Bretzke 46 253 38:39.4 12:28/M
8 Carolyn Jones 48 272 40:02.9 12:55/M
9 Connie Knappen 47 297 44:57.9 14:30/M
10 Melissa Lewis 47 306 48:45.6 15:44/M
11 Sheri Bursach 45 309 51:48.7 16:43/M
12 Lori Ostrom 49 311 52:10.4 16:50/M
13 Carla Phillips 48 312 52:28.0 16:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Wright Sr 47 9 20:27.7 6:36/M
2 Bruce Allen 46 17 22:09.2 7:09/M
3 Don Vyverberg 45 19 22:52.8 7:23/M
4 Dean Botek 45 57 25:56.3 8:22/M
5 Kevin Moy 49 67 26:34.0 8:34/M
6 Steve Bandyk 46 80 26:59.6 8:42/M
7 Brian Belliel 46 102 28:27.5 9:11/M
8 Bryan Garvey 45 121 29:30.1 9:31/M
9 Rob Bowers 48 139 30:40.5 9:54/M
10 James Vandrunen 47 184 33:12.1 10:43/M
11 Steve Schofield 45 225 36:53.8 11:54/M
12 Robert Phillips 47 314 52:30.7 16:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Celiiahan 54 105 28:38.3 9:14/M
2 Barbara Prahl 51 128 29:42.9 9:35/M
3 Patricia Boer 54 177 32:56.5 10:37/M
4 Laura Moore 54 188 33:17.2 10:44/M
5 Mary Reamer 52 190 33:19.6 10:45/M
6 Geri Dickinson 53 207 34:35.8 11:09/M
7 Linda Vanportfliet 53 226 36:54.5 11:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morini Patrick 50 30 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Scott Petersen 53 56 25:52.6 8:21/M
3 Clint Reamer 51 91 27:19.9 8:49/M
4 Doug Hinkon 52 96 27:52.2 8:59/M
5 Fraser Baker 50 116 29:15.7 9:26/M
6 Lee Bahlman 53 135 30:02.8 9:41/M
7 Todd Olson 51 171 32:33.8 10:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Lary 59 76 26:50.8 8:39/M
2 Kim Andrews 57 166 32:00.5 10:19/M
3 Janis Braden 57 236 37:32.7 12:06/M
4 Lorie Shane 57 240 38:06.5 12:17/M
5 Judith Simmons 56 277 40:45.2 13:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Springsteen 59 50 25:41.7 8:17/M
2 Joe Haen 55 61 26:08.6 8:26/M
3 Mark Bennett 55 140 30:42.9 9:54/M
4 Dan Petersen 58 203 34:26.4 11:06/M
5 Kim Simmons 58 282 41:34.5 13:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromley 62 78 26:54.7 8:41/M
2 Mary Abbott 60 204 34:27.7 11:07/M
3 Jeri Walma 60 227 36:54.8 11:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 62 32 24:02.6 7:45/M
2 George Wright 61 53 25:50.6 8:20/M
3 Frank Maston 63 286 42:07.4 13:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bev Hale 68 310 52:07.7 16:49/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 68 73 26:47.5 8:38/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Martin 72 198 33:55.1 10:56/M
2 Matt Britton 70 199 33:56.2 10:57/M
3 Neil Schmachtenberger 73 295 43:40.7 14:05/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tru Johnson 99 176 32:54.2 10:37/M
2 Emily Vansolkema 99 298 45:02.8 14:32/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Black 99 146 31:01.4 10:00/M