2015 Tutu Run

back to results

Apr. 18, 2015

2015 Tutu Run
Hudson Mills Metropark, Dexter, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

The Tutu Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 18, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Paulauski Chelsea MI 33 6 20:49.4 6:42/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Dargo Ann Arbor MI 144 38:29.2 12:22/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyra Burger Ortonville MI 12 36 26:21.3 8:28/M
2 Abi Brown Clinton MI 12 52 28:40.5 9:13/M
3 Natalie Gofton Chelsea MI 14 63 29:13.6 9:24/M
4 Selah Strong Chelsea MI 10 68 29:58.6 9:38/M
5 Kaisichke Simone 9 69 29:59.2 9:38/M
6 Mercy Franzonello 8 76 30:49.0 9:55/M
7 Josie Surel Chelsea MI 14 91 32:02.9 10:18/M
8 Libby Shane 13 92 32:04.7 10:19/M
9 Penhallegon Elizabeth 14 94 32:13.7 10:22/M
10 Alix Kulik 14 103 32:58.3 10:36/M
11 Claire Miech Ann Arbor MI 11 107 33:24.9 10:44/M
12 Jessie Wesley Chelsea MI 10 115 35:17.0 11:21/M
13 Gabrielle Bryja Onsted MI 08 117 35:40.8 11:28/M
14 Olivia Dyer Chelsea MI 13 119 35:55.5 11:33/M
15 Kaitlyn Adams Canton MI 14 129 36:52.5 11:51/M
16 Brooke Kern 13 137 37:32.1 12:04/M
17 Katie Shane 9 139 37:53.3 12:11/M
18 Samantha Shane 7 143 38:25.5 12:21/M
19 Adreanna Ulery Milan MI 10 145 38:32.5 12:23/M
20 Eliza Delwiche Gregory MI 11 147 38:57.3 12:31/M
21 Claire Bowers Chelsea MI 11 149 39:03.8 12:33/M
22 Cate Start Chelsea MI 11 150 39:13.2 12:37/M
23 Beatriz Saldana Ann Arbor MI 09 156 40:40.7 13:05/M
24 Savanna Burchett 14 161 41:47.7 13:26/M
25 Maddie Kern 14 162 41:49.3 13:27/M
26 Kat Miarecki 14 170 43:52.7 14:06/M
27 Mia Corcoran 7 173 44:27.5 14:18/M
28 Bonner Katie 13 179 46:27.1 14:56/M
29 Libby Walker Dexter MI 08 190 49:10.9 15:49/M
30 Katelyn Jedele Chelsea MI 9 191 49:11.3 15:49/M
31 Susan Rowe Grass Lake MI 11 194 49:29.4 15:55/M
32 Anabell Dettling Dexter MI 5 196 50:24.9 16:12/M
33 Sophia Dettling Dexter MI 7 198 50:26.6 16:13/M
34 Samantha Stockard Manchester MI 12 200 51:23.1 16:31/M
35 Emma Hartley Manchester MI 12 201 51:23.7 16:31/M
36 Amity Nelsen Chelsea MI 12 202 51:24.2 16:32/M
37 Mckinley Carpenter Chelsea MI 11 203 51:24.3 16:32/M
38 Sophie Kerr 10 207 54:22.2 17:29/M
39 Quinn Dammeyer Chelsea MI 13 211 55:23.7 17:48/M
40 Stephanie Dehoorne 14 213 55:24.4 17:49/M
41 Alexandra Ulery Milan MI 10 221 59:50.1 19:14/M
42 Carly O'Neill Chelsea MI 13 222 1:00:21.3 19:24/M
43 Isa Salas 14 223 1:00:21.8 19:24/M
44 Makenna Kern 14 227 1:01:19.3 19:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Gofton Chelsea MI 16 17 23:01.6 7:24/M
2 Lydia Krienke Ann Arbor MI 17 21 24:19.4 7:49/M
3 Camden Dammeyer Chelsea MI 16 45 27:52.1 8:58/M
4 Caroline Martin Chelsea MI 16 48 28:30.5 9:10/M
5 Emily Schwarz 16 49 28:30.9 9:10/M
6 Bailey Burchett 16 95 32:14.4 10:22/M
7 Katie Dewyer 17 146 38:50.7 12:29/M
8 Natalie Krienke Ann Arbor MI 15 210 55:22.1 17:48/M
9 Sarah Maye Myers Chelsea MI 18 212 55:23.8 17:48/M
10 Anneliese Glaubitz Gregory MI 18 214 55:24.9 17:49/M
11 Maddie Sullivan Dexter MI 17 215 55:25.0 17:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Trevisan Pinckney MI 28 15 22:42.1 7:18/M
2 Kristyn Green 29 25 24:29.8 7:52/M
3 Cynthia Kazanis Novi MI 27 46 28:13.8 9:04/M
4 Frances Venable 24 65 29:35.0 9:31/M
5 Erica Lavelle Ann Arbor MI 28 81 31:09.4 10:01/M
6 Alexandra Semifero Dexter MI 20 96 32:14.6 10:22/M
7 Dylan Feil Ypsilanti MI 23 97 32:15.4 10:22/M
8 Erica Zybach Dexter MI 25 99 32:37.2 10:29/M
9 Heather Shultes Pinckney MI 27 104 33:03.6 10:38/M
10 Alissa Steiner Ann Arbor MI 25 105 33:05.6 10:38/M
11 Alyson Bove Ann Arbor MI 25 106 33:06.4 10:39/M
12 Lisa Klein 25 113 34:48.2 11:11/M
13 Kathryn Pflasterer Ann Arbor MI 27 123 36:21.6 11:41/M
14 Katie Mollenkamp Plymouth MI 25 125 36:36.2 11:46/M
15 Megan Dudek 24 131 37:14.7 11:58/M
16 Elizabeth Laforest Whitmore Lake MI 29 154 39:45.7 12:47/M
17 Hanna Soderberg Ann Arbor MI 25 157 40:40.7 13:05/M
18 Megan Koch Royal Oak MI 26 158 40:41.6 13:05/M
19 Alli Rys Ann Arbor MI 22 164 41:58.4 13:30/M
20 Maria Burkel Lake Orion MI 29 169 43:35.5 14:01/M
21 Paige Gallinger Ann Arbor MI 20 176 45:57.5 14:46/M
22 Dustie Pientowski Belleville MI 26 178 45:58.2 14:47/M
23 Katherine Gillary Troy MI 27 180 46:29.7 14:57/M
24 Mary Bindas Hamtramck MI 29 181 47:53.4 15:24/M
25 Kristin Meade Livonia MI 20 216 57:49.2 18:35/M
26 Krystina Stepien Dearborn Heights MI 21 217 58:21.5 18:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Becker Pinckney MI 39 22 24:20.2 7:49/M
2 Sylvia Lavigne Chelsea MI 34 27 24:58.8 8:02/M
3 Samantha Barkey Chelsea MI 35 31 25:35.9 8:14/M
4 Novia Nichols Chelsea MI 39 33 25:57.2 8:21/M
5 Kaitlyn Kooyers Chicago IL 31 35 26:00.9 8:22/M
6 Christin Bieber Chelsea MI 33 38 26:45.7 8:36/M
7 Meghan Kuebler Ann Arbor MI 31 40 27:02.7 8:42/M
8 Dawn Miller Pinckney MI 36 44 27:39.3 8:53/M
9 Nicole Pulling Williamston MI 32 58 28:56.5 9:18/M
10 Erica Webb Livonia MI 32 61 29:08.6 9:22/M
11 Jennifer Jarchow Ann Arbor MI 33 62 29:09.1 9:22/M
12 Melissa Holahan Whitmore Lake MI 33 67 29:56.8 9:37/M
13 Jennifer Collins Chelsea MI 31 75 30:26.9 9:47/M
14 David Franzonello 34 77 30:50.8 9:55/M
15 Heather Deangelis 36 78 30:53.0 9:56/M
16 Lindy Zylka Dexter MI 35 84 31:27.2 10:07/M
17 Lily Sacks-Hubbard Ann Arbor MI 33 90 31:51.8 10:14/M
18 Jennifer Boyce Dexter MI 37 93 32:05.3 10:19/M
19 Anna Loveland Jackson MI 37 98 32:28.7 10:26/M
20 Christine Stanik Ann Arbor MI 33 111 33:55.0 10:54/M
21 Jaime Knoll Stockbridge MI 36 134 37:27.4 12:03/M
22 Mary Carson Stockbridge MI 34 135 37:27.7 12:03/M
23 Susan Thomas 35 160 41:04.4 13:12/M
24 Sueha Salame Dearborn MI 36 167 43:34.9 14:01/M
25 Christina Corcoran Wyandotte MI 36 171 43:55.1 14:07/M
26 Katherine Bury Grand Blanc MI 33 182 47:54.0 15:24/M
27 Megan Arends Royal Oak MI 30 183 47:54.6 15:24/M
28 Jessica Wion Rockwood MI 37 189 48:36.0 15:38/M
29 Leslie Walker Dexter MI 31 192 49:11.9 15:49/M
30 Kelly Rivers Clawson MI 36 193 49:15.2 15:50/M
31 Karra Dettling Dexter MI 33 197 50:26.2 16:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie McCalla Chelsea MI 44 24 24:21.6 7:50/M
2 Amy Criss Milan MI 41 37 26:36.9 8:33/M
3 Kim Kerns Flushing MI 40 43 27:38.0 8:53/M
4 Ivonne Nuoffer Westland MI 42 51 28:36.8 9:12/M
5 Mary Sparkes Brooklyn MI 49 60 29:05.9 9:21/M
6 Karen Schirripa Ann Arbor MI 43 72 30:17.6 9:44/M
7 Kelly Hainley Dearborn Heights MI 48 73 30:18.9 9:45/M
8 Kristie Iavasile 40 83 31:12.2 10:02/M
9 Rhonda Drake 48 86 31:33.4 10:09/M
10 Jaquetta Reeves Ypsilanti MI 41 88 31:45.7 10:13/M
11 Julie Soriano Dexter MI 49 89 31:46.2 10:13/M
12 Becky Loveland Chelsea MI 40 100 32:42.1 10:31/M
13 Paula Fanby Ann Arbor MI 45 108 33:24.9 10:44/M
14 Jennifer Gurney 46 110 33:52.4 10:53/M
15 Laurie Riordan Tecumseh MI 44 112 34:44.2 11:10/M
16 Kristin Mergler Gregory MI 42 114 34:48.6 11:11/M
17 Tonya Schmitt Grosse Ile MI 46 116 35:31.4 11:25/M
18 Darci Gurney Plymouth MI 40 122 36:18.1 11:40/M
19 Michelle Adams Canton MI 44 127 36:43.4 11:48/M
20 Tara Jedele Chelsea MI 40 130 37:10.1 11:57/M
21 Shari Burger Ortonville MI 43 133 37:25.9 12:02/M
22 Rachel Andrews Gregory MI 40 136 37:27.7 12:03/M
23 Melanie Bishop Fenton MI 46 141 38:02.5 12:14/M
24 Rebekah Start Chelsea MI 42 151 39:33.2 12:43/M
25 Jean Delwiche Gregory MI 44 152 39:33.7 12:43/M
26 Tammy Gier Chelsea MI 48 165 43:15.7 13:54/M
27 Janet Kuras Chelsea MI 47 166 43:17.2 13:55/M
28 Jennifer Torony Plymouth MI 40 168 43:35.3 14:01/M
29 Karen Wilson 49 187 48:19.2 15:32/M
30 Tracy Hilobuk Dexter MI 42 188 48:35.6 15:37/M
31 Kathi Tinnerello 40 206 54:04.0 17:23/M
32 Marcie Miarecki 40 208 54:23.4 17:29/M
33 Charisse Gencyuz Milan MI 46 220 59:50.0 19:14/M
34 Amy Galland 45 225 1:00:39.3 19:30/M
35 Robyn Clark 47 226 1:00:56.4 19:36/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Pagliarini 50 20 24:17.8 7:48/M
2 Robbie Stapleton Ann Arbor MI 56 29 25:04.5 8:04/M
3 Maureen Tyler 55 47 28:29.6 9:10/M
4 Tamara Rummel Dexter MI 51 50 28:32.2 9:10/M
5 Lisa Rowley Pinckney MI 54 55 28:50.7 9:16/M
6 Susan Silva Walled Lake MI 58 74 30:22.3 9:46/M
7 Ellen Casari Manchester MI 55 85 31:32.9 10:08/M
8 Tammie Tischler Ann Arbor MI 56 87 31:40.0 10:11/M
9 Julie Jonik Canton MI 52 101 32:57.9 10:36/M
10 Jackie Jenkins Pinckney MI 50 128 36:50.8 11:51/M
11 Mary Waldron Chelsea MI 57 140 37:57.4 12:12/M
12 Lisa Rowe Grass Lake MI 50 163 41:57.6 13:29/M
13 Sharon Young Brighton MI 56 175 44:53.4 14:26/M
14 Sheryl Dewyer Chelsea MI 50 185 48:16.5 15:31/M
15 Michelle Jacobs 50 186 48:16.7 15:31/M
16 Shelley Wesley Chelsea MI 54 195 49:34.9 15:56/M
17 Lori Tucker-Sullivan Dexter MI 52 199 50:47.1 16:20/M
18 Bonner Jacki 53 204 52:33.0 16:54/M
19 Patty Ebach Novi MI 51 218 58:23.1 18:46/M
20 Jeanne Moore Detroit MI 52 228 1:08:19.6 21:58/M
21 Robin Ward Franklin MI 52 229 1:08:24.6 22:00/M
22 Mary Rousseaux Royal Oak MI 51 230 1:08:24.8 22:00/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Keillor Ann Arbor MI 67 64 29:30.9 9:29/M
2 Janet Simpson Whitmore Lake MI 67 148 38:59.5 12:32/M
3 Myers-Meske Laura 65 184 48:07.3 15:28/M
4 Jane Thompson Rochester MI 64 209 54:51.4 17:38/M
5 Kelly Pat 63 219 59:08.7 19:01/M
6 Bev Glynn 70 224 1:00:39.1 19:30/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Messina Sterling Heights MI 24 1 16:22.7 5:16/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myles Bieber Chelsea MI 8 8 21:15.2 6:50/M
2 Griffin Poll Alto MI 12 18 23:03.3 7:25/M
3 Griffin Bentley 11 19 23:23.2 7:31/M
4 Hayden Becker Pinckney MI 10 23 24:20.3 7:49/M
5 Mason Klotz Caledonia MI 12 32 25:47.0 8:17/M
6 Michael Tyler 13 56 28:51.1 9:17/M
7 Max Pastor Gregory MI 11 80 31:08.4 10:01/M
8 James Ulery Milan MI 10 159 40:48.2 13:07/M
9 Zach Dargo Ann Arbor MI 07 205 54:03.0 17:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Butler Chelsea MI 15 5 20:37.9 6:38/M
2 Logan Bae Onsted MI 17 9 21:16.1 6:50/M
3 Marc Dehoorne 16 16 22:51.5 7:21/M
4 Matthew Alexander 18 142 38:21.7 12:20/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Fedewa Farmington MI 25 41 27:07.2 8:43/M
2 Brian Lent Plymouth MI 27 126 36:36.3 11:46/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Richardson Walled Lake MI 39 2 17:04.5 5:29/M
2 James Smith Flint MI 32 3 17:15.8 5:33/M
3 Jason Habeger Ann Arbor MI 31 4 19:26.8 6:15/M
4 Bruce Anderson Farmington MI 37 7 20:58.4 6:45/M
5 Benjamin Nabozny Whitmore Lake MI 31 13 22:12.4 7:08/M
6 Bryan Andrews Gregory MI 39 26 24:58.3 8:02/M
7 Kyle Kooyers Manchester MI 30 34 26:00.0 8:22/M
8 Daniel Moore Ann Arbor MI 30 53 28:41.5 9:13/M
9 Anthony Schirripa Ann Arbor MI 38 71 30:17.3 9:44/M
10 Martin Lavelle Ann Arbor MI 33 82 31:10.1 10:01/M
11 James Bryja Onsted MI 39 118 35:40.9 11:28/M
12 Matthew Laforest Whitmore Lake MI 35 155 39:46.1 12:47/M
13 Felicia Hurst Chelsea MI 34 172 44:16.8 14:14/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hay Chelsea MI 41 10 21:17.8 6:51/M
2 Richard Gofton Chelsea MI 47 30 25:07.1 8:05/M
3 Eddy Gurney 45 39 26:51.1 8:38/M
4 Brian O'Toole Chelsea MI 49 42 27:12.3 8:45/M
5 Mark Miarecki Milford MI 48 54 28:44.2 9:14/M
6 Jay Soriani Dexter MI 49 59 28:56.9 9:18/M
7 Luman Strong Chelsea MI 44 70 30:00.6 9:39/M
8 Christopher Pastor Gregory MI 40 79 31:07.8 10:00/M
9 Rick Kulik Ann Arbor MI 44 102 32:58.0 10:36/M
10 Richard Miech Ann Arbor MI 46 109 33:25.8 10:45/M
11 Dale Dyer Chelsea MI 49 120 35:56.5 11:33/M
12 Rodney Dewyer 44 121 36:05.8 11:36/M
13 James Ulery Milan MI 46 132 37:25.6 12:02/M
14 Matt Shane Manchester MI 43 138 37:52.2 12:11/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Velosa Novi MI 53 11 21:25.4 6:53/M
2 David Desilvio South Lyon MI 59 14 22:27.2 7:13/M
3 David Barry Grand Rapids MI 52 28 25:04.3 8:04/M
4 David Parks Britton MI 50 57 28:55.9 9:18/M
5 Kelly Joe 53 66 29:46.2 9:34/M
6 John Krienke Ann Arbor MI 50 153 39:41.1 12:46/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 68 12 21:29.3 6:54/M
2 James Pflasterer Ann Arbor MI 60 124 36:22.5 11:42/M
3 Nigel Thompson Ann Arbor MI 62 174 44:40.1 14:22/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 82 177 45:57.9 14:46/M