2015 Race for the Place

back to results

Apr. 12, 2015

2015 Race for the Place
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Race for the Place 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent 51 27 21:08.2 6:49/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant 54 37 21:57.5 7:05/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 51 118 25:20.1 8:10/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliana Lehnst 08 136 26:18.8 8:29/M
2 Meghan Ford 9 202 28:22.3 9:09/M
3 Mya Carnevale 9 216 28:39.8 9:15/M
4 Carly Slack 9 296 31:26.2 10:08/M
5 Celina McFarland 9 511 42:57.2 13:51/M
6 Paige Peterson 9 552 49:14.6 15:53/M
7 Meredith Nawyn-Hellinga 6 573 55:13.7 17:49/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Jamnik 14 150 26:50.6 8:39/M
2 Shannon Schmitz 12 164 27:12.2 8:46/M
3 Haley Gipson 11 233 29:05.0 9:23/M
4 Yukino Kobayashi 11 278 30:40.9 9:54/M
5 Kennedy Kirsch 10 320 32:11.7 10:23/M
6 Melanie Vukovich 14 344 33:11.4 10:42/M
7 Madison Stvcc 14 419 35:55.8 11:35/M
8 Allison Oviedo 13 494 41:01.0 13:14/M
9 Abigail Ely 13 508 42:29.4 13:42/M
10 Hannah Kueffner 11 518 43:54.6 14:10/M
11 Britney Stvcc 13 533 46:32.7 15:01/M
12 Autumn Stvcc 13 583 58:48.2 18:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Cortez 18 87 24:45.2 7:59/M
2 Susanna Henry 15 146 26:39.4 8:36/M
3 Rachel Rick 19 178 27:36.1 8:54/M
4 Jessica Zukowski 19 313 32:01.8 10:20/M
5 Ghadeer Nasser 19 316 32:07.1 10:22/M
6 Jennifer Stvcc 16 360 33:39.0 10:51/M
7 Jaycee Whitley 15 372 33:56.6 10:57/M
8 Katherine Hafner 16 441 37:11.2 12:00/M
9 Elizabeth Hoornstra 15 442 37:11.2 12:00/M
10 Naomie Stvcc 15 459 38:23.9 12:23/M
11 Sarah McFarland 15 490 40:47.0 13:09/M
12 Akane Sturtevant 15 545 47:33.6 15:20/M
13 Devroe Stvcc 16 590 1:02:14.3 20:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Balander 23 93 24:47.5 8:00/M
2 Ashley Bennett 21 173 27:31.4 8:53/M
3 Lauren Feldpausch 24 210 28:34.5 9:13/M
4 Lauren Gaynor 21 211 28:34.6 9:13/M
5 Emily Walker 22 231 29:02.4 9:22/M
6 Beth Zimpfer 24 266 30:16.3 9:46/M
7 Chelsea Copi 23 267 30:16.7 9:46/M
8 Lauren Koppel 23 279 30:43.6 9:55/M
9 Amber Delgado 22 280 30:45.9 9:55/M
10 Nadeeka Karunaratne 23 283 30:50.5 9:57/M
11 Mary Rasmussen 23 286 30:55.0 9:58/M
12 Sheryl Levitt 23 291 31:05.9 10:02/M
13 Hilary Smith 24 292 31:17.6 10:05/M
14 Dajung Jun 23 311 31:54.7 10:17/M
15 Vicari Vollmar 24 328 32:29.2 10:29/M
16 Angela McAlpine 20 329 32:31.2 10:29/M
17 Priyanka Lobo 20 333 32:38.2 10:32/M
18 Jessica Taylor 23 335 32:39.1 10:32/M
19 Kayla Rigdon 24 339 32:53.7 10:36/M
20 Kayla Rigdon 22 349 33:14.5 10:43/M
21 Annie Bruce 23 350 33:14.8 10:43/M
22 Taylor Dunivin 22 354 33:30.0 10:48/M
23 Erica Rouleau 24 361 33:39.4 10:51/M
24 Catie Bargerstock 22 389 34:37.2 11:10/M
25 Luwam Abraham 21 390 34:40.4 11:11/M
26 Jiahui Hou 20 398 35:01.5 11:18/M
27 Paige Doubler 22 401 35:16.3 11:23/M
28 Yue Wu 21 402 35:17.8 11:23/M
29 Rachel Tetrick 20 407 35:21.0 11:24/M
30 Taylor McFarland 20 416 35:37.2 11:29/M
31 Sheylene Keiser 22 418 35:55.7 11:35/M
32 Danielle Lacoss 22 435 36:25.0 11:45/M
33 Kyra Stephenson 21 436 36:26.7 11:45/M
34 Alison Osborn 20 446 37:21.7 12:03/M
35 Sarah Schmidt 24 448 37:22.9 12:03/M
36 Madelaine Clapp 24 449 37:32.7 12:06/M
37 Lavida Brooks 21 451 37:50.9 12:12/M
38 Huiyun Wu 24 461 38:27.6 12:24/M
39 Ran Yu 22 463 38:37.7 12:27/M
40 Kailyn Gerzich 21 464 38:45.3 12:30/M
41 Yawen Ning 20 488 40:41.7 13:07/M
42 Morgan Stevens 20 500 41:28.3 13:23/M
43 Xi Yin 24 503 41:39.7 13:26/M
44 Anna Skelton 20 512 43:04.1 13:54/M
45 Beth Ann Hamilton 21 513 43:04.3 13:54/M
46 Kieran Kakar 23 572 54:46.5 17:40/M
47 Lin Philpott 23 578 57:07.3 18:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Snay 29 53 22:57.5 7:24/M
2 Anne Osgood 26 91 24:46.9 7:59/M
3 Kendra Culham 26 100 25:02.0 8:05/M
4 Danielle Payne 26 115 25:28.3 8:13/M
5 Emily Nichols 26 117 25:36.2 8:15/M
6 Amanda Bennett 26 130 26:12.5 8:27/M
7 Megan Carnaghi 27 135 26:18.6 8:29/M
8 Amanda Fisk 29 172 27:31.0 8:53/M
9 Julie Tolbert 28 208 28:33.1 9:13/M
10 Megan Guarnaccia 26 212 28:35.7 9:13/M
11 Danielle Hartig 27 218 28:42.7 9:15/M
12 Stephanie Warnhoff 28 227 28:55.2 9:20/M
13 Teresa Barabe 27 234 29:10.7 9:25/M
14 Megan Baginski 29 235 29:11.0 9:25/M
15 Christal Johnson 25 241 29:35.2 9:33/M
16 Erika Schulte 28 257 30:03.9 9:42/M
17 Lisa Ermak 27 288 31:03.7 10:01/M
18 Callie Helms 29 301 31:31.7 10:10/M
19 Lauren Buskirk 26 314 32:04.9 10:21/M
20 Lindsay Wysocki 28 338 32:49.2 10:35/M
21 Lauren Barber 29 369 33:52.5 10:55/M
22 Warveen Mosa 26 394 34:44.9 11:12/M
23 Caitlin Tetrick 25 409 35:22.7 11:25/M
24 Erin Pierce 29 417 35:39.4 11:30/M
25 Angela Robertson 27 421 35:58.3 11:36/M
26 Chelsea Weiskerger 26 424 36:01.2 11:37/M
27 Nattalie Kuch 28 453 37:55.8 12:14/M
28 Becky Weinberg 25 467 38:48.2 12:31/M
29 Isola Brown 25 491 40:49.7 13:10/M
30 Amanda Barstow 26 507 42:10.0 13:36/M
31 Caitlin McEvilly 27 523 45:29.5 14:40/M
32 Rebekah Moritz 27 527 45:41.5 14:44/M
33 Megan Winans 25 548 48:08.3 15:32/M
34 Bianca Segura 28 551 48:20.7 15:35/M
35 Christina Andriacchi 29 556 50:13.7 16:12/M
36 Hannah Giunta 29 569 53:34.5 17:17/M
37 Rachel Ulch 28 571 54:46.2 17:40/M
38 Elba Pineda 25 577 56:58.1 18:23/M
39 Brittany Hamilton-Reed 27 579 57:09.7 18:26/M
40 Allison Levine 26 585 1:00:47.8 19:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Kelly 31 52 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 Kyle Holsinger-Johnson 32 56 23:21.7 7:32/M
3 Jen Johnson 33 119 25:39.1 8:16/M
4 Laura Dyras 30 162 27:10.7 8:46/M
5 Caroline Nelsen 30 176 27:32.5 8:53/M
6 Nikki Freedberg 30 189 28:04.2 9:03/M
7 Yuka Yoshimura 31 220 28:45.3 9:16/M
8 Michelle Hurlbut 30 249 29:50.1 9:37/M
9 Cathy Bailey 32 250 29:51.4 9:38/M
10 Kelly Johnson 31 264 30:15.4 9:45/M
11 Lisa Cross 32 282 30:50.4 9:57/M
12 Ashleigh Lipsey 33 304 31:36.9 10:12/M
13 Ana Wolken 32 305 31:39.2 10:13/M
14 Juanita Garcia 33 310 31:52.7 10:17/M
15 Soo Jeong Hong 30 321 32:16.1 10:25/M
16 Morgan Taylor 34 323 32:20.6 10:26/M
17 Lisa Anzicek 33 327 32:26.3 10:28/M
18 Corinne Britton 32 334 32:38.7 10:32/M
19 Alysia Boggs-Smitley 31 359 33:37.2 10:51/M
20 Cathy Herwat 34 363 33:40.5 10:52/M
21 Tamara Mason 34 377 34:11.2 11:02/M
22 Lorrie Bates 32 388 34:35.8 11:09/M
23 Erika Kraus 31 393 34:44.3 11:12/M
24 Lisa Palmer 32 397 35:00.5 11:17/M
25 Jen Lawatsch 33 412 35:30.3 11:27/M
26 Jolaine Davis 32 426 36:10.4 11:40/M
27 Lacy Saunders 30 457 38:13.2 12:20/M
28 Faith Cooper 30 460 38:24.8 12:23/M
29 Sonja Mijanovic 32 473 39:09.5 12:38/M
30 Enedina Garcia 30 474 39:19.7 12:41/M
31 Penney Stephen 30 514 43:09.5 13:55/M
32 Kathryn Wippel 31 520 44:02.4 14:12/M
33 Andrea Wittenborn 34 530 46:10.8 14:54/M
34 Megan Buonodono 30 541 47:21.7 15:16/M
35 Carrie Waggoner 34 559 50:52.0 16:25/M
36 Leah Elliott 30 567 52:37.2 16:58/M
37 Andrea Poole 30 568 52:38.4 16:59/M
38 Sonya Edmond 34 575 55:32.6 17:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer 37 65 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Lisa Rozen 39 95 24:52.0 8:01/M
3 Staci Smith 35 124 25:50.1 8:20/M
4 Stacia Buchanan 37 125 25:51.2 8:20/M
5 Natalie Elkins 39 148 26:42.6 8:37/M
6 Chiharu Kato 39 155 26:56.3 8:41/M
7 Chiharu Kato 39 165 27:18.2 8:48/M
8 Jessica McFarland 36 169 27:25.3 8:51/M
9 Katrina Lehnst 37 180 27:37.8 8:55/M
10 April Hunt 37 186 27:58.6 9:01/M
11 Leslie Asman 38 195 28:09.8 9:05/M
12 Cortney Ford 38 204 28:26.0 9:10/M
13 Trula Bristow 36 253 29:54.9 9:39/M
14 Colleen Oxby 39 271 30:30.0 9:50/M
15 Jessica Osborn 39 273 30:34.3 9:52/M
16 Kimberle Midgley 39 299 31:31.1 10:10/M
17 Liz Sollner 38 319 32:10.3 10:23/M
18 Brook Baade 37 330 32:34.0 10:30/M
19 Amber Soper 36 357 33:35.3 10:50/M
20 Jessica Nixon 37 374 33:59.4 10:58/M
21 Heather Seymour 39 386 34:28.3 11:07/M
22 Amanda Dunlap 37 391 34:43.6 11:12/M
23 Sylvia Crow 35 395 34:47.4 11:13/M
24 Laura Harris 35 396 34:49.8 11:14/M
25 Megumi Murata 38 429 36:15.8 11:42/M
26 Megumi Case 39 430 36:16.7 11:42/M
27 Heather Roberts 35 440 37:07.9 11:58/M
28 Jen Carter 36 454 38:01.2 12:16/M
29 Amy Manial 37 462 38:29.8 12:25/M
30 Liz Rafferty 35 470 39:00.7 12:35/M
31 Andrea Hoagland 37 477 39:36.9 12:46/M
32 Renae Mead 35 482 39:58.2 12:54/M
33 Angela Kalkofen 39 497 41:10.6 13:17/M
34 Kari Gembel 35 505 41:56.0 13:32/M
35 Sara Roberts 38 506 41:57.1 13:32/M
36 Marcela Westrate 39 519 43:57.0 14:11/M
37 Sarah Fay-Simons 39 529 45:58.3 14:50/M
38 Teresa Taylor 35 531 46:11.6 14:54/M
39 Kirsten Grady 38 536 46:42.1 15:04/M
40 Angela Wendelberger 36 540 47:17.2 15:15/M
41 Jenna Fosburg 35 546 47:55.6 15:27/M
42 Erin Roberts 37 549 48:10.1 15:32/M
43 Laura Kueffner 39 561 51:45.4 16:42/M
44 Leslie Armell 36 576 56:56.8 18:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Crew 40 97 24:52.2 8:01/M
2 Jennifer Strandberg 40 104 25:05.8 8:05/M
3 Allison Jamnik 43 105 25:07.9 8:06/M
4 Echo Hansen 40 132 26:16.3 8:28/M
5 Jamie Armbrustmacher 42 144 26:37.1 8:35/M
6 Brooke Stuber 41 153 26:56.2 8:41/M
7 Lisa Rober 41 174 27:32.2 8:53/M
8 Ritsuko Oguri 40 184 27:43.5 8:56/M
9 Jennifer Dunlap 42 226 28:54.0 9:19/M
10 Cindy Schmitz 44 251 29:51.4 9:38/M
11 Kristine Johnston 40 256 30:02.9 9:41/M
12 Michelle Sawicki 40 272 30:34.0 9:52/M
13 Lori Noyer 42 276 30:37.6 9:53/M
14 Margaret Rost 43 284 30:52.0 9:57/M
15 Julie Foster 42 285 30:54.3 9:58/M
16 Tami Osborne 43 366 33:46.0 10:54/M
17 Tracey Slack 41 367 33:46.5 10:54/M
18 Mechelle Kuchar 41 378 34:11.5 11:02/M
19 Brandi Haleen 41 381 34:18.1 11:04/M
20 Catherine Henning 40 444 37:16.3 12:01/M
21 Erin Antaya 41 471 39:06.8 12:37/M
22 Jennifer Hoornstra 42 475 39:20.1 12:41/M
23 Melanie Trowbridge 41 483 40:19.6 13:00/M
24 Jill Etelamaki 41 485 40:30.4 13:04/M
25 Jennifer Ely 43 532 46:30.9 15:00/M
26 Deb Fitzpatrick 44 547 47:59.1 15:29/M
27 Terri Peterson 44 553 49:16.4 15:54/M
28 April Clobes 42 554 49:51.2 16:05/M
29 Stephanie Nawyn 42 574 55:14.2 17:49/M
30 Sheri Beattie 43 588 1:01:27.9 19:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 48 59 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Karla Hahn 47 90 24:46.5 7:59/M
3 Ruth Schultz 49 101 25:02.3 8:05/M
4 Linda Cassiday 47 106 25:09.6 8:07/M
5 Bethany Hook 45 110 25:22.2 8:11/M
6 Lisa Grost 46 112 25:23.4 8:11/M
7 Radka Todorova 49 121 25:41.5 8:17/M
8 Natalie Matthews 48 126 26:00.9 8:23/M
9 Kathleen O'Connor 49 134 26:17.4 8:29/M
10 Cheryl Savage 46 158 27:01.7 8:43/M
11 Larisa Ballard 47 183 27:42.7 8:56/M
12 Ruth Kline-Robach 49 193 28:08.9 9:05/M
13 Cindy Weisenberger 47 201 28:21.7 9:09/M
14 Angie Kirsch 46 205 28:26.7 9:10/M
15 Shirley Sutherland 49 206 28:26.8 9:10/M
16 Lisa Fisher 47 275 30:34.8 9:52/M
17 Kiyoko Sturtevant 46 306 31:41.0 10:13/M
18 Kristine Kotsch-Megge 46 308 31:43.3 10:14/M
19 Jean Ruestman 49 315 32:06.0 10:21/M
20 Mary Beth Minarik 48 347 33:13.2 10:43/M
21 Mary Zukowski 47 356 33:34.5 10:50/M
22 Yumiko Nakashima 48 364 33:42.8 10:52/M
23 Laurie Adelson 48 370 33:54.0 10:56/M
24 Pam Harned 47 371 33:54.4 10:56/M
25 Amy Verhelle-Smith 45 380 34:17.8 11:04/M
26 Lea Ammerman 45 405 35:19.2 11:24/M
27 Laura Allegoet 48 410 35:27.8 11:26/M
28 Jennifer Arnold-Champagne 49 432 36:17.7 11:42/M
29 Arlene Weismantel 49 452 37:53.9 12:13/M
30 Tina Thompson 45 481 39:54.2 12:52/M
31 Tammy Couthen 49 496 41:03.1 13:15/M
32 Kathleen Lemanski 45 501 41:32.6 13:24/M
33 Kim Wheeler 46 510 42:49.8 13:49/M
34 Dorris Crandall 48 526 45:40.6 14:44/M
35 Molly Cooley 47 539 47:10.2 15:13/M
36 Michelle Miller 45 543 47:23.5 15:17/M
37 Felicia Thomas 45 584 58:48.5 18:58/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Richardson 52 129 26:06.8 8:25/M
2 Amy Willing 50 142 26:30.6 8:33/M
3 Linda Hernawdez 50 156 26:56.9 8:41/M
4 Diane Landry 52 159 27:08.2 8:45/M
5 Francine Bergstrom 51 179 27:37.6 8:55/M
6 Luann Bebee 54 181 27:40.5 8:55/M
7 Melody Guarnaccia 52 219 28:44.7 9:16/M
8 Saloine Blaxton 52 262 30:14.6 9:45/M
9 Connie MacKenzie 54 268 30:16.8 9:46/M
10 Jodi Baron 53 270 30:19.0 9:47/M
11 Mitze Alexander 50 274 30:34.4 9:52/M
12 Jenny Transue 53 297 31:28.3 10:09/M
13 Carolyn Roy 51 331 32:36.4 10:31/M
14 Patricia Burnett 52 342 33:10.5 10:42/M
15 Cheryl Warren 50 351 33:15.9 10:44/M
16 Michele Eaddy 51 414 35:32.6 11:28/M
17 Shawna Shaw 50 450 37:43.0 12:10/M
18 Janet Przystas 51 476 39:33.2 12:45/M
19 Michelle Peckham 50 537 46:58.8 15:09/M
20 Julie Grill 51 538 47:07.4 15:12/M
21 Lisa Singer 54 564 52:00.4 16:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 59 127 26:04.3 8:25/M
2 Amy Bagnasco 55 154 26:56.3 8:41/M
3 Cindy Kezele 58 188 28:01.2 9:02/M
4 Veronica Jackson 56 223 28:51.2 9:18/M
5 Sara Aikman 56 248 29:44.6 9:35/M
6 Debby Mansel 58 254 30:01.1 9:41/M
7 Denise Brembeck 56 322 32:16.9 10:25/M
8 Kathleen Eyia 55 326 32:25.9 10:27/M
9 Sandra Schneider 57 337 32:47.2 10:35/M
10 Katie Donnelly 58 340 32:55.3 10:37/M
11 Nora Thompson 57 355 33:31.4 10:49/M
12 Sally Vrooman Jones 55 420 35:57.6 11:36/M
13 Teresa Harris 55 423 35:59.6 11:36/M
14 Deb Jansen 58 487 40:41.5 13:07/M
15 Barbara Hustoles 58 525 45:38.8 14:43/M
16 Lisa Green 55 534 46:35.6 15:02/M
17 Ann Forshee-Crane 58 535 46:37.3 15:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley 63 175 27:32.2 8:53/M
2 Frances Kaneene 61 197 28:11.7 9:05/M
3 Louise Holman 63 199 28:14.9 9:06/M
4 Bernice Wagner 60 260 30:04.6 9:42/M
5 Mary Kimball 64 263 30:14.8 9:45/M
6 Nancy Seelye 64 265 30:16.0 9:46/M
7 Marcia Baar 62 309 31:52.0 10:17/M
8 Shawn Witherspoon 61 353 33:27.4 10:47/M
9 Janet Lee 63 376 34:06.7 11:00/M
10 Linda Cravotta 63 425 36:02.0 11:37/M
11 Patty Degnan 64 431 36:17.7 11:42/M
12 Michele Root-Bernstein 62 437 36:43.9 11:51/M
13 Pamela Lavender 64 456 38:12.0 12:19/M
14 Sandy Firestone 61 466 38:47.7 12:31/M
15 Deb Kelterborn 64 478 39:38.9 12:47/M
16 Kay McNeal 63 493 40:51.5 13:11/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 65 213 28:35.9 9:13/M
2 Joanne Olin 66 247 29:44.6 9:35/M
3 Jann Nestell 66 287 30:57.1 9:59/M
4 Sandy Hines 66 379 34:13.9 11:02/M
5 Bobbi Krasuski 65 384 34:25.0 11:06/M
6 Marge Novak 69 399 35:07.0 11:20/M
7 Lin Hirai 67 415 35:36.2 11:29/M
8 Sarah Jacobson 68 521 44:36.5 14:23/M
9 Patti Oates-Ulrich 67 582 58:44.9 18:57/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 70 214 28:36.2 9:14/M
2 Lorraine Snyder 71 499 41:15.3 13:18/M
3 Elaine High 71 524 45:32.1 14:41/M
4 Elena Keller 71 550 48:20.7 15:35/M

Female 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler 84 565 52:22.4 16:54/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ediie Kentner 99 368 33:49.7 10:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker 31 1 16:14.0 5:14/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 51 4 17:22.8 5:36/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 54 7 19:06.5 6:10/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Stuber 7 191 28:07.5 9:04/M
2 Yoshitomo Kobayashi 9 242 29:38.0 9:34/M
3 Haruto Imaizumi 9 438 36:50.5 11:53/M
4 Olyan McFarland 6 489 40:44.9 13:08/M
5 Asher Roberts 6 504 41:50.9 13:30/M
6 Casey Kueffner 8 517 43:53.6 14:09/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 10 10 19:18.8 6:14/M
2 Kento Nakashima 14 16 20:12.0 6:31/M
3 Reita Isobe 12 55 23:21.0 7:32/M
4 Wyatt Crandall 13 57 23:23.0 7:33/M
5 Kotaro Watanabe 12 67 23:56.4 7:43/M
6 Stephen Henry 12 80 24:21.0 7:51/M
7 Manawa Watanabe 11 81 24:24.4 7:52/M
8 Yuki Oguri 12 96 24:52.0 8:01/M
9 Takato Suzuki 12 98 24:52.8 8:01/M
10 Trevor Peterson 12 131 26:12.6 8:27/M
11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 11 145 26:37.9 8:35/M
12 Ryotaro Imada 11 163 27:11.5 8:46/M
13 Jake Rober 10 166 27:20.2 8:49/M
14 Hayden Kuch 14 196 28:10.7 9:05/M
15 Christopher Stvcc 14 259 30:04.4 9:42/M
16 Caleb Stvcc 11 413 35:30.6 11:27/M
17 Evan Nalepka 12 433 36:18.3 11:43/M
18 Henry Nawyn-Hellinga 10 580 57:10.9 18:26/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Rentfrow 19 46 22:46.8 7:21/M
2 Alex Noffsinger 19 85 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 Zhaoyuan Li 19 138 26:22.7 8:30/M
4 Mike O'Connor 17 236 29:17.5 9:27/M
5 Lucas Stvcc 17 269 30:17.3 9:46/M
6 Nathaniel Ely 15 383 34:24.5 11:06/M
7 Nick Desimpelare 19 406 35:19.5 11:24/M
8 Mckail Harrison 17 498 41:12.4 13:17/M
9 Dorrein Stvcc 17 586 1:00:54.4 19:39/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Daugherty 24 8 19:10.8 6:11/M
2 Jimmy Alvarado 20 17 20:14.8 6:32/M
3 Jisawg Kim 20 28 21:08.5 6:49/M
4 Jordan Cummings 20 58 23:26.9 7:34/M
5 Reggie Koprowski 21 60 23:34.5 7:36/M
6 Andrew Koprowski 22 89 24:46.2 7:59/M
7 Garrett Stevenson 23 102 25:03.3 8:05/M
8 Cary Edington 23 116 25:31.6 8:14/M
9 Trevor Nelson 23 123 25:46.6 8:19/M
10 Josh Goriesky 22 143 26:33.2 8:34/M
11 Jacob Baker 23 167 27:20.8 8:49/M
12 Peter Lindeman 21 200 28:15.7 9:07/M
13 Kyle Coddington 24 230 29:00.5 9:21/M
14 Michael Kincaid 20 303 31:32.4 10:10/M
15 Josh Robertson 24 422 35:58.4 11:36/M
16 Min Lee 24 445 37:20.4 12:03/M
17 Matt Oatten 20 447 37:22.6 12:03/M
18 Andrew McCarthy 23 581 58:31.4 18:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Kurdunowicz 25 20 20:43.6 6:41/M
2 Robert Cross 29 42 22:16.6 7:11/M
3 Austin Drouare 28 50 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 Bradley Verburg 29 54 23:20.1 7:32/M
5 Rico Mata 26 66 23:47.6 7:40/M
6 William Holcombe 26 92 24:47.0 8:00/M
7 Erik Wesslen 29 108 25:14.0 8:08/M
8 Matthew Malburg 25 147 26:42.5 8:37/M
9 Kevin Ross 27 255 30:01.5 9:41/M
10 Tyler Ford 26 302 31:32.1 10:10/M
11 Nick Moritz 27 346 33:13.0 10:43/M
12 Nick Moritz 26 348 33:13.2 10:43/M
13 David Culham 26 427 36:12.6 11:41/M
14 Joshua Tolbert 26 428 36:14.4 11:41/M
15 Andy Wardell 26 439 37:01.4 11:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Springer 34 6 18:59.4 6:07/M
2 Jason Eagleston 31 11 19:39.5 6:20/M
3 Bj Tomawek 34 15 20:05.8 6:29/M
4 Justin Thomas 32 18 20:24.7 6:35/M
5 Luke Lafargue 30 21 20:49.2 6:43/M
6 Alexis Rodriguez 31 22 20:50.0 6:43/M
7 Kevin Bisard 31 35 21:50.3 7:03/M
8 Ian Horste 33 38 22:08.6 7:08/M
9 Robert Sherman 31 40 22:13.5 7:10/M
10 Troy Histed 32 44 22:28.6 7:15/M
11 Corey Wright 32 45 22:42.6 7:19/M
12 Michael Fiffany 34 48 22:50.0 7:22/M
13 Joshua Barber 31 63 23:35.4 7:36/M
14 Sean Freedberg 32 72 24:02.7 7:45/M
15 Justin Caine 31 113 25:25.8 8:12/M
16 Matt Adair 34 122 25:44.5 8:18/M
17 Sam Walker 32 137 26:20.7 8:30/M
18 Devin Silvia 30 177 27:35.0 8:54/M
19 Adam Mead 34 192 28:08.6 9:05/M
20 Erik Frost 33 194 28:09.8 9:05/M
21 Kasey Palmer 31 207 28:28.8 9:11/M
22 Chris Jacobson 33 209 28:34.2 9:13/M
23 Shawn Rayon 30 215 28:37.7 9:14/M
24 Andrew Poole 31 222 28:50.6 9:18/M
25 John Brown 33 245 29:42.6 9:35/M
26 Kwargjin Lee 30 290 31:05.1 10:02/M
27 Brian Ruble 32 298 31:28.9 10:09/M
28 Thomas Heger 34 318 32:09.4 10:22/M
29 Bernardo Maestrini 31 392 34:43.6 11:12/M
30 Erik Maillard 30 434 36:18.7 11:43/M
31 Rod Kemppainen 34 479 39:39.9 12:47/M
32 Michael Rosenbach 30 484 40:23.8 13:02/M
33 Zach Stephen 30 515 43:12.0 13:56/M
34 Nicholas Oas 33 558 50:51.4 16:24/M
35 Rob Elliott 31 566 52:36.7 16:58/M
36 Sean Finn 31 570 53:54.5 17:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Cahoon 37 2 16:45.7 5:24/M
2 John Aerni-Flessner 35 3 17:11.2 5:33/M
3 Brendon Thiede 36 9 19:11.5 6:11/M
4 Shane Lehnst 38 12 19:50.9 6:24/M
5 Jamie Rytlewski 37 13 19:51.3 6:24/M
6 Charles Fritz 39 14 19:53.6 6:25/M
7 Mike Butler 37 30 21:10.2 6:50/M
8 Tsuyoshi Oshtia 39 43 22:24.7 7:14/M
9 Michael Struzinzki 39 51 22:52.8 7:23/M
10 Tadahiko Watanabe 39 62 23:35.2 7:36/M
11 James Elkins 39 70 24:01.0 7:45/M
12 Zikani Katundu 36 71 24:01.7 7:45/M
13 John Buchanan 39 75 24:13.9 7:49/M
14 Chris Fussman 36 94 24:49.6 8:00/M
15 Mike Curtis 39 103 25:05.3 8:05/M
16 Robert Morrison 38 111 25:22.4 8:11/M
17 Jeremy Davis 38 133 26:16.8 8:28/M
18 Ryan Cummins 38 141 26:29.1 8:33/M
19 Victor Lee 39 151 26:54.3 8:41/M
20 Jacob Bahl 35 157 26:59.8 8:42/M
21 Michael Bergey 36 161 27:08.6 8:45/M
22 Clint Hoagland 37 168 27:21.9 8:49/M
23 Jason Bristow 38 170 27:25.4 8:51/M
24 Robert Kazmirzack 35 198 28:14.0 9:06/M
25 Brad Rozen 37 203 28:25.6 9:10/M
26 Tim Davis 38 217 28:40.6 9:15/M
27 David Decamp 35 229 28:59.7 9:21/M
28 Donald Taylor 35 232 29:02.6 9:22/M
29 Takehiko Yamashita 35 240 29:33.2 9:32/M
30 Daisuke Odagane 36 252 29:51.9 9:38/M
31 Pieter Hoekstra 38 261 30:09.2 9:44/M
32 Jeff Banker 38 289 31:04.5 10:01/M
33 Shane Eddy 35 365 33:45.0 10:53/M
34 Richard Dunlap 35 387 34:28.9 11:07/M
35 Brian Moore 35 400 35:09.9 11:20/M
36 Josh Saunders 37 455 38:10.3 12:19/M
37 Nicholas Asman 38 458 38:21.9 12:22/M
38 Jeff Boog 35 465 38:45.5 12:30/M
39 Timothy Schmitz 36 469 38:53.5 12:33/M
40 Steve Antaya 37 472 39:08.1 12:37/M
41 John Edmond 37 480 39:40.7 12:48/M
42 Justin Pakkala 35 502 41:37.9 13:25/M
43 Ryan Kuch 39 509 42:45.0 13:47/M
44 Danny Wittenborn 35 528 45:50.1 14:47/M
45 Craig Kueffner 38 562 51:45.5 16:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring 42 5 18:42.1 6:02/M
2 Andy Buhl 42 25 21:03.0 6:47/M
3 Duane Brown 42 29 21:10.0 6:50/M
4 Joshua Donnelly 44 34 21:40.6 6:59/M
5 Richard Hellinga 44 41 22:15.4 7:11/M
6 Tom Voth 43 88 24:45.3 7:59/M
7 Andrew Midgley 40 190 28:06.8 9:04/M
8 Steven Scutt 42 224 28:52.3 9:19/M
9 Jim Kotowicz 43 228 28:58.8 9:21/M
10 Steven Lonzo 40 246 29:43.8 9:35/M
11 Brian Farris 43 258 30:03.9 9:42/M
12 Roderick Thomas 41 293 31:19.6 10:06/M
13 Eric Hannah 40 294 31:20.8 10:06/M
14 Alex Fitzpatrick 44 307 31:41.9 10:13/M
15 Eric Kane 40 317 32:08.7 10:22/M
16 Clifford Zang 42 324 32:25.6 10:27/M
17 Curt Smith 42 385 34:27.0 11:07/M
18 Jeremy Foster 42 404 35:19.1 11:24/M
19 Tim Nester 41 468 38:51.9 12:32/M
20 Terry Webb 42 486 40:30.8 13:04/M
21 Andrew Sheldon 41 492 40:50.6 13:10/M
22 Matther Fosburg 40 522 45:21.9 14:38/M
23 Lawrence Smithkey 43 589 1:01:50.0 19:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Henry 48 23 20:57.6 6:45/M
2 Wayne Beyea 49 24 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 Jeff Janowick 45 73 24:05.0 7:46/M
4 Claude Thomas 47 79 24:19.3 7:51/M
5 Gregory Schnell 45 86 24:45.1 7:59/M
6 Christopher Merrill 49 109 25:18.8 8:10/M
7 Jun Watanabe 45 114 25:27.8 8:13/M
8 Jerry Barker 46 185 27:46.0 8:57/M
9 Michael Braem 47 221 28:50.1 9:18/M
10 Steve Barrows 45 225 28:53.1 9:19/M
11 Demetrius Lemanski 47 244 29:40.8 9:34/M
12 Scott Peterson 46 300 31:31.3 10:10/M
13 Dave Rentfrow 49 332 32:36.8 10:31/M
14 Jim Kirsch 48 352 33:16.6 10:44/M
15 Kevin Ammerman 49 403 35:18.9 11:23/M
16 Walter Williams 48 542 47:23.0 15:17/M
17 Rich Crandall 48 560 51:18.2 16:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cruz Martinez 52 19 20:36.0 6:39/M
2 Stephen Knight 54 31 21:17.0 6:52/M
3 Dave Hinkle 51 32 21:30.2 6:56/M
4 Marty Alward 50 33 21:34.5 6:57/M
5 David Weismantel 50 39 22:09.2 7:09/M
6 Scott Schuelke 52 83 24:25.6 7:53/M
7 Bill Peattie 52 84 24:30.2 7:54/M
8 Steven Schenider 52 149 26:44.9 8:37/M
9 Kurt Krause 52 160 27:08.5 8:45/M
10 Mike Pell 50 187 27:59.4 9:02/M
11 Neal Johnson 52 336 32:40.7 10:32/M
12 Andres Oviedo 50 411 35:28.0 11:26/M
13 Jose Oviedo 52 495 41:01.2 13:14/M
14 Robert Orme 53 544 47:28.8 15:19/M
15 Dan Singer 51 563 51:58.7 16:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 56 47 22:48.7 7:21/M
2 Lynn Kentner 59 49 22:50.2 7:22/M
3 Simon Petersen-Jowes 55 61 23:34.5 7:36/M
4 Phil French 58 64 23:36.9 7:37/M
5 Kirk Heskitt 57 78 24:15.7 7:49/M
6 David Smitley 59 82 24:25.2 7:53/M
7 Chivo Barbudo 57 139 26:25.0 8:31/M
8 John Crisler 57 171 27:28.1 8:52/M
9 Ken Milne 57 182 27:41.0 8:56/M
10 Bruce Rogers 58 238 29:27.8 9:30/M
11 Tim Bradford 59 312 32:00.3 10:19/M
12 Angus Miller 59 325 32:25.7 10:27/M
13 Mike Adelson 57 358 33:35.7 10:50/M
14 Michael Slack 57 408 35:22.5 11:25/M
15 Donald Smith 59 516 43:19.3 13:58/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 61 26 21:06.6 6:48/M
2 Thomas Halm 60 36 21:54.7 7:04/M
3 Richard Hayhoe 63 68 23:58.7 7:44/M
4 Chuck Lawson 63 69 24:00.2 7:45/M
5 Jack Wein 60 76 24:15.3 7:49/M
6 Jim Windsand 64 128 26:05.7 8:25/M
7 William Hass 62 152 26:55.3 8:41/M
8 Lou Cravotta 63 237 29:18.6 9:27/M
9 Steve Mead 61 239 29:28.2 9:30/M
10 Bob Root-Bernstein 61 281 30:46.5 9:55/M
11 David Haddad 60 362 33:39.6 10:51/M
12 Raymond Harris 63 382 34:20.6 11:05/M
13 Michael Schneider 62 443 37:13.4 12:00/M
14 Kenneth Harned 61 557 50:37.1 16:20/M
15 Gerald Crane 63 587 1:01:02.8 19:41/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Carter 66 74 24:10.5 7:48/M
2 Chris Boylan 67 77 24:15.5 7:49/M
3 Sam Underwood 67 99 24:55.8 8:02/M
4 George Londy 65 140 26:28.7 8:32/M
5 Ross Howard 68 343 33:10.8 10:42/M
6 Gary Seelye 68 373 33:57.1 10:57/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Talhelm 73 107 25:09.9 8:07/M
2 Bill Keller 74 120 25:40.6 8:17/M
3 Jack Carlton 73 277 30:38.8 9:53/M
4 Tom Sampson 70 345 33:12.1 10:43/M
5 George Graeber 74 375 34:00.5 10:58/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wilbur 75 243 29:39.3 9:34/M
2 Jim Wilson 78 295 31:23.2 10:07/M
3 Joseph Toth 77 341 32:56.1 10:37/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 82 555 50:00.4 16:08/M



Race for the Place 5k Walk
Age Group Results
April 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 59 2 37:59.0 12:15/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anais Savceda 09 27 46:09.2 14:53/M
2 Shaelyn Schwen 8 43 48:30.6 15:39/M
3 Meghan Heger 03 101 56:37.0 18:16/M
4 Addisyn Stute 08 123 59:45.6 19:16/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Robach 14 41 48:26.2 15:37/M
2 Ari Schwen 11 50 49:49.4 16:04/M
3 Mya Schwen 10 72 52:36.8 16:58/M
4 Mckenna Becker 13 119 59:40.0 19:15/M
5 Lydia Terris 12 121 59:44.3 19:16/M
6 Darby Willson 11 127 59:49.7 19:18/M
7 Karmen Villegas 12 149 1:04:37.9 20:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Finley 17 47 49:42.8 16:02/M
2 Lilly Conklin 19 105 57:18.6 18:29/M
3 Alexandria Green 18 109 58:30.6 18:52/M
4 Lexi Terris 15 118 59:38.9 19:14/M
5 Ariana Parker 17 150 1:04:38.1 20:51/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Reed 22 32 47:47.7 15:25/M
2 Falicia Captain 20 46 49:06.7 15:50/M
3 Madolin Welch 23 57 51:20.0 16:34/M
4 Jessica Long 24 60 51:29.2 16:36/M
5 Emily Bragenzer 23 65 51:58.5 16:46/M
6 Rebecca Horstmyer 23 67 52:01.9 16:47/M
7 Shantel White 20 70 52:13.3 16:51/M
8 Shelby Bishop 21 83 53:41.6 17:19/M
9 Chelsie Gray 22 92 54:47.5 17:40/M
10 Toryn Henderson 20 120 59:40.4 19:15/M
11 Morgan Vnderwood 21 122 59:45.4 19:16/M
12 Erienne Bailey 24 129 1:01:11.6 19:44/M
13 Brittany Mijanovic 24 144 1:04:02.7 20:39/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Curtin 29 61 51:30.4 16:37/M
2 Debbie Vogt 25 63 51:32.7 16:37/M
3 Chelsea Wheeler 28 73 52:47.2 17:02/M
4 Christie Schichtel 27 76 52:54.1 17:04/M
5 Stephanie Jeffreys 25 84 53:41.7 17:19/M
6 Jacklyn Ungren 25 95 55:27.3 17:53/M
7 Vanessa Denison 25 96 55:27.3 17:53/M
8 Paige Filice 26 113 58:56.9 19:01/M
9 Erin Symonds 28 154 1:04:41.8 20:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Vandenberg 31 38 48:18.3 15:35/M
2 Melissa Carlson 31 51 50:09.8 16:11/M
3 Rachelle Williams 32 52 50:35.2 16:19/M
4 Jennifer Miller 33 56 50:54.8 16:25/M
5 Stephanie Fetters 34 66 52:01.3 16:47/M
6 Christina Alighire 33 128 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
7 Rebecca Bills 31 130 1:01:12.0 19:45/M
8 Meghan Ritchey 34 134 1:02:23.5 20:07/M
9 Tami Jennerjahn 33 142 1:03:22.0 20:26/M
10 Andrea Parker 34 152 1:04:39.2 20:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Kline-Rogers 36 12 40:52.3 13:11/M
2 Margaret Helwig 36 15 42:09.5 13:36/M
3 Diane Mushatt 39 59 51:25.4 16:35/M
4 Jessica Himstedt 38 62 51:32.1 16:37/M
5 Angie Kuhn 35 80 53:13.8 17:10/M
6 Sara Dolan 36 138 1:03:12.3 20:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Kline 44 18 43:16.3 13:57/M
2 Jamie Fadly 42 23 45:17.3 14:36/M
3 Chentell Reed 42 33 47:48.9 15:25/M
4 Linda Arens 40 35 47:58.2 15:28/M
5 Karessa Wheeler 42 36 48:02.1 15:30/M
6 Melisa Hutchings 42 37 48:06.8 15:31/M
7 Jennifer Cummings 41 68 52:03.4 16:47/M
8 Tina Gillam 44 89 54:25.9 17:33/M
9 Theresa Treanor 43 91 54:40.3 17:38/M
10 Carrie Walker 43 93 54:47.9 17:40/M
11 Diane Constan 40 103 57:00.5 18:23/M
12 Tammy Gardner 43 112 58:56.5 19:01/M
13 Pam Terris 42 125 59:46.8 19:17/M
14 Kelly Schweda 44 132 1:01:50.5 19:57/M
15 Andrea Benjamin 44 153 1:04:41.6 20:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Koprowski 48 40 48:23.4 15:36/M
2 Tina Buck 48 45 49:04.5 15:50/M
3 Amy Bigman 49 55 50:41.7 16:21/M
4 Christine McFarland 48 58 51:21.0 16:34/M
5 Julia Braem 47 90 54:34.2 17:36/M
6 Lynda Franke 49 106 57:20.2 18:30/M
7 Jennie Harwood-Schlaack 48 115 59:29.4 19:11/M
8 Georgina Balcarcel 47 116 59:29.8 19:11/M
9 Karen McMillen 49 117 59:31.6 19:12/M
10 Sharon Zuker 45 124 59:45.7 19:16/M
11 Jodi Wilson 47 126 59:49.4 19:18/M
12 Karen Kelly-Blake 46 146 1:04:19.5 20:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merry Hitchcock 50 4 39:27.2 12:44/M
2 Theresa Tetrick 50 7 39:44.6 12:49/M
3 Ellen Lurie 52 14 41:22.0 13:21/M
4 Virginia 'Ginge Martz 51 31 47:38.3 15:22/M
5 Mary Morris 53 44 48:48.4 15:45/M
6 Wendy Domanico 52 53 50:36.8 16:19/M
7 Marcia Schichtel 53 74 52:51.5 17:03/M
8 Mary Sanders 53 110 58:36.2 18:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Parker 59 26 46:04.3 14:52/M
2 Lynda Kems 56 34 47:55.6 15:27/M
3 Sonia Buonodono 59 64 51:49.6 16:43/M
4 Cari Sullivan 57 78 52:59.7 17:05/M
5 Valerie Bergen 57 97 56:04.4 18:05/M
6 Mariann Anthony 57 102 56:37.0 18:16/M
7 Kimberly Cowklin 56 104 57:17.4 18:29/M
8 Connie Osters 55 111 58:38.1 18:55/M
9 Robin Moritz 55 136 1:02:43.1 20:14/M
10 Evelyn Gladney 59 147 1:04:21.0 20:45/M
11 Ann Symonds 56 148 1:04:37.1 20:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Stelma 64 10 40:08.7 12:57/M
2 Sheila Mead 61 16 42:29.3 13:42/M
3 Rita House 60 17 43:04.3 13:54/M
4 Deb Jackson 61 19 43:20.8 13:59/M
5 Florene McGlothian 60 24 45:19.0 14:37/M
6 Deborah Windsand 61 81 53:14.2 17:10/M
7 Patty Bradley 63 82 53:40.5 17:19/M
8 Janet Reynolds 61 98 56:24.0 18:12/M
9 Gail McIntosh 60 99 56:35.8 18:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman 68 3 39:17.6 12:40/M
2 Joyce Dryer 69 28 47:06.1 15:12/M
3 Gail Goodknecht 68 30 47:25.6 15:18/M
4 Barbara Fishell 65 69 52:03.7 16:47/M
5 Judy Webb 68 75 52:53.8 17:04/M
6 Lilya K Waara 66 77 52:55.8 17:04/M
7 Bernadine Baumann 68 141 1:03:20.9 20:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Kaiser 72 100 56:36.1 18:15/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Tetrick 57 9 39:43.5 12:49/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Berry 14 131 1:01:26.1 19:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Rentfrow 23 6 39:41.1 12:48/M
2 John Franke 21 107 57:22.8 18:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hitchcock 28 5 39:29.5 12:44/M
2 Corey Edmondson 29 94 55:24.4 17:52/M
3 Shaems Kermiet 26 114 58:57.0 19:01/M
4 Vlado Mijanovic 29 145 1:04:02.7 20:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hartmann Aue 33 39 48:21.9 15:36/M
2 Neil MacDonald 32 143 1:03:23.8 20:27/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Orel 39 79 53:12.7 17:10/M
2 Paul Jennerjahn 37 139 1:03:19.7 20:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Sluiter 47 8 39:55.9 12:53/M
2 David Ely 48 54 50:40.7 16:21/M
3 Brian Franke 48 108 57:23.5 18:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Koprowski 51 25 45:26.1 14:39/M
2 Jim Robach 53 42 48:27.8 15:38/M
3 Brad Schweda 51 133 1:01:54.1 19:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Buonodono 59 87 54:24.6 17:33/M
2 David Gerard 57 151 1:04:38.5 20:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry House 64 13 41:06.5 13:15/M
2 Bill Jackson 62 20 43:21.8 13:59/M
3 Rick Grill 61 29 47:08.1 15:12/M
4 John Symonds 63 49 49:44.8 16:03/M
5 Mark Morris 60 71 52:15.6 16:51/M
6 Michael Sedlak 63 88 54:24.8 17:33/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eldridge 67 1 38:42.2 12:29/M
2 Dave Thurston 66 11 40:19.3 13:00/M
3 Michael Goodknecht 65 22 44:59.9 14:31/M
4 Patrick McPharlin 67 48 49:43.6 16:02/M
5 Steve Moritz 65 135 1:02:41.2 20:13/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Lawrence 73 85 54:10.5 17:28/M
2 Joe Hutting 71 137 1:03:09.4 20:22/M
3 Gerald Baumann 74 140 1:03:20.2 20:26/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Bird 75 21 44:48.9 14:27/M
2 Neil Austin 77 86 54:18.3 17:31/M