2015 Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5K

back to results

Apr. 11, 2015

2015 Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5K
Cadillac, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 11, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bartman 13 28 28:18.6 9:08/M
2 Breana Parker 14 37 30:20.9 9:47/M
3 Amelia Derieter 12 41 33:53.8 10:56/M

Female 15 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassidy Richards 22 16 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 Alexa Toms 20 23 26:41.8 8:36/M

Female 25 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Murphy 31 7 21:57.0 7:05/M
2 Heidi Nicholas 27 14 24:09.6 7:47/M
3 Adri Fowler 25 17 24:10.8 7:48/M
4 Amanda Gibel 28 26 27:50.3 8:59/M
5 Margo Vandermeulen 25 31 29:12.0 9:25/M
6 Andrea Ruppel 30 38 32:27.4 10:28/M
7 Kristen Ruppel 32 39 32:37.9 10:31/M
8 Jaime Croel 28 44 35:03.2 11:18/M
9 Amber Schnitker 27 46 44:17.0 14:17/M

Female 35 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Basch 44 30 28:56.8 9:20/M
2 Jennifer Dereiter 37 42 33:55.0 10:56/M
3 Michelle Bartman 42 45 41:24.3 13:21/M

Female 45 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley 45 9 22:38.0 7:18/M
2 Renee Kill 52 20 25:13.2 8:08/M
3 Ann Bush 48 21 25:28.3 8:13/M
4 Muffie McCauley 54 22 26:16.2 8:28/M
5 Elfriede Robertson 46 24 26:48.4 8:39/M
6 Jody Batzer 54 33 29:35.5 9:33/M
7 Ann True 49 34 30:14.5 9:45/M
8 Patti Justa 54 49 47:23.1 15:17/M

Female 55 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melpomeni Kavadella 59 27 28:09.4 9:05/M
2 Jody Hofstra 55 36 30:19.2 9:47/M
3 Judy Mulder 55 40 32:47.9 10:35/M
4 Jean Schnitker 64 47 44:25.3 14:20/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Dolley 99 35 30:16.8 9:46/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Pellow 31 1 19:20.5 6:14/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hartnagle 48 2 20:03.8 6:28/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Shafley 11 5 21:30.3 6:56/M
2 Jakob Bartman 11 29 28:32.8 9:12/M
3 Parker Jones 9 48 47:09.7 15:13/M

Male 15 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Justa 15 10 23:03.6 7:26/M

Male 25 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Runohr 34 4 20:51.3 6:44/M
2 Jesse Schnitker 34 6 21:38.0 6:59/M
3 Jeremy Horton 25 15 24:10.3 7:48/M

Male 35 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Dine 40 8 22:09.7 7:09/M
2 Scott Griffith 37 12 23:08.9 7:28/M

Male 45 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley 50 3 20:45.6 6:42/M
2 Donald Justa 46 11 23:04.2 7:26/M
3 Keith Toms 50 19 24:48.3 8:00/M

Male 55 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hiller 61 13 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 Dan Lantis 55 18 24:36.4 7:56/M
3 Bob Jones 61 32 29:27.5 9:30/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Johnson 70 25 27:16.3 8:48/M
2 Dorothy Johnson 70 43 35:00.6 11:17/M