HURON MS JAMBOREE II

back to results

Oct. 11, 2007

HURON MS JAMBOREE II
Hall Rd. Park, Woodhaven




10/10/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE II AT HALL RD. PARK, WOODHAVEN 10/10/07





⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. Milan Middle 25 5. Grosse Ile Middle 103 ≥

≥ 2. Trenton Arthurs Middle 73 6. Brownstown Woodhaven 141 ≥

≥ 3. New Boston Renton Junior 89 7. Carleton Wagar Middle 159 ≥

≥ 4. Riverview Seitz 100 8. Monroe Jefferson Middle 236 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



MEN'S 2 MILE



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Alex Huling (08) Milan Middle 300 11:50.5 1

2. Dylan Miller (08) Milan Middle 308 11:56.9 2

3. Zach Lemerand (07) Grosse Ile Middle 270 12:01.8 3

4. Nathan Anderson (08) Milan Middle 290 12:04.0 4

5. Garrett Calton (08) Milan Middle 292 12:08.6 5

6. Jonathon Houdek (07) Riverview Seitz 325 12:29.2 6

7. Gabe Wykle (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 359 12:32.0 7

8. Jeramey Mullins (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 255 12:34.6 8

9. Andres Benavides (07) Riverview Seitz 319 12:43.9 9

10. Cal Jesko (08) New Boston Renton Junior 316 12:45.6 10

11. Travis Faiman (08) New Boston Renton Junior 313 12:57.3 11

12. Jake Ciolino (07) New Boston Renton Junior 312 12:59.6 12

13. David Brown (07) Milan Middle 291 13:00.1 13

14. Adam Teska (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 355 13:07.0 14

15. Sean Nowak (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 346 13:09.1 15

16. Carter Hayes (07) Milan Middle 298 13:10.4 P

17. Shawn Haddix (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 361 13:19.4 17

18. Andy Laws (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 345 13:21.3 18

19. Jacob Schoon (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 351 13:22.7 19

20. Robert Ruta (07) Grosse Ile Middle 278 13:26.6 20

21. Jake Martin (07) Grosse Ile Middle 273 13:27.7 21

22. Joseph Galea (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 253 13:28.6 22

23. Nathan Dropulich (08) Milan Middle 296 13:50.1 P

24. Justin Dropulich (08) Milan Middle 295 13:50.5 -

25. MATT CLOUTIER (08) Grosse Ile Middle 265 13:53.4 24

26. Joe Ferguson (07) New Boston Renton Junior 314 13:53.8 25

27. Andrew Shown (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 364 13:58.7 26

28. Justin Ruloff (07) Riverview Seitz 331 14:07.2 27

29. Joseph Vitale (07) Riverview Seitz 335 14:09.6 28

30. Cody Hixson (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 362 14:11.8 29

31. Corey Surcek (07) Riverview Seitz 333 14:13.9 30

32. Blake Johnson (08) New Boston Renton Junior 317 14:14.7 31

33. Kyle Martin (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 254 14:16.7 32

34. Andrew Brutzinski (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 251 14:25.3 33

35. Alexander Testy (07) Riverview Seitz 334 14:37.1 P

36. Seth Lutsic (07) Grosse Ile Middle 272 14:39.8 35

37. Jacob Chessrown (08) Grosse Ile Middle 266 14:40.9 P

38. Erik Davis (07) Riverview Seitz 320 14:41.3 P

39. Rick Kurtz (07) Milan Middle 304 14:46.0 -

40. Ross Payne (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 348 14:49.4 P

41. Mike VanPaepeghem (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 357 14:58.1 P

42. Mitch Hatty (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 341 15:05.0 -

43. Trevor Sparks (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 353 15:11.2 -

44. SEAN ELLISON (08) Grosse Ile Middle 267 15:15.8 P

45. Vincent McShane (07) Grosse Ile Middle 275 15:16.9 -

46. Chris Sharp (07) Milan Middle 309 15:17.6 -

47. Justin Browne (07) Gibraltar Shumate 365 15:20.0 -

48. Rob Steventon (07) Gibraltar Shumate 366 15:20.3 -

49. John Hodgson (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 342 15:25.1 -

50. Kyle McKay (07) New Boston Renton Junior 318 15:25.5 P

51. Al Poco (08) Grosse Ile Middle 277 15:27.7 -

52. Gregory Doss (07) Riverview Seitz 321 15:31.6 -

53. David Lowler (08) Grosse Ile Middle 271 15:33.1 -

54. Anthony Morrow (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 288 15:42.8 42

55. Alex Sorenson (07) Riverview Seitz 332 15:48.2 -

56. Kyle Burke (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 360 15:48.9 43

57. Devon Pauwels (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 363 15:56.8 44

58. Kelly Shaver (07) Grosse Ile Middle 279 15:58.2 -

59. Aaron Bickel (07) Grosse Ile Middle 262 15:59.5 -

60. Alex Frye (07) New Boston Renton Junior 315 16:01.6 P

61. Chris Kaufman (07) Milan Middle 301 16:14.7 -

62. Thomas Whitaker (08) Grosse Ile Middle 281 16:20.3 -

63. Agron Ziberi (08) Grosse Ile Middle 282 16:25.2 -

64. Casey Fletcher (07) Grosse Ile Middle 268 16:38.0 -

65. Adam Ellington (07) Riverview Seitz 322 16:45.6 -

66. Jeremy Byington (08) Grosse Ile Middle 264 17:00.4 -

67. Reggie Vella (07) Grosse Ile Middle 280 17:14.1 -

68. Dominic Galati (07) Grosse Ile Middle 269 17:18.8 -

69. Moises Orozco (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 256 17:51.0 46

70. Kyle Lynn (07) Riverview Seitz 329 17:55.7 -

71. Jefferey Brohl (07) Grosse Ile Middle 263 18:12.2 -

72. Nick McGee (08) Grosse Ile Middle 274 18:16.5 -

73. Jay Farnstrom (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 285 18:43.1 47

74. Sam Kane (07) Trenton Arthurs Middle 344 18:43.8 -

75. Dakota West (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 289 18:46.0 48

76. Christian Dillion (07) Milan Middle 294 19:09.5 -

77. Kellin Wirtz (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 358 19:19.1 -

78. Nathan Goocher (07) Riverview Seitz 324 19:25.0 -

79. Trent Menego (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 287 19:31.2 49

80. Jacob Jackson (07) Riverview Seitz 326 19:34.4 -

81. Tyrus Cobb (07) Monroe Jefferson Middle 284 20:15.1 50

82. Ben Arini (07) Grosse Ile Middle 260 20:57.2 -

83. Chris Fenrich (07) Milan Middle 297 21:20.0 -



10/10/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE II AT HALL RD. PARK, WOODHAVEN 10/10/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Milan Middle Alex Huling (08) 1 11:50 1

Dylan Miller (08) 2 11:56 2

Nathan Anderson (08) 4 12:04 4

Garrett Calton (08) 5 12:08 5

David Brown (07) 13 13:00 13

Carter Hayes (07) 16 13:10

Nathan Dropulich (08) 23 13:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:58 25



2. Trenton Arthurs Middle Gabe Wykle (07) 7 12:32 7

Adam Teska (08) 14 13:07 14

Sean Nowak (07) 15 13:09 15

Andy Laws (07) 18 13:21 18

Jacob Schoon (07) 19 13:22 19

Ross Payne (07) 40 14:49

Mike VanPaepeghem (07) 41 14:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:31 73



3. New Boston Renton Junior Cal Jesko (08) 10 12:45 10

Travis Faiman (08) 11 12:57 11

Jake Ciolino (07) 12 12:59 12

Joe Ferguson (07) 26 13:53 25

Blake Johnson (08) 32 14:14 31

Kyle McKay (07) 50 15:25

Alex Frye (07) 60 16:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:48 89



4. Riverview Seitz Jonathon Houdek (07) 6 12:29 6

Andres Benavides (07) 9 12:43 9

Justin Ruloff (07) 28 14:07 27

Joseph Vitale (07) 29 14:09 28

Corey Surcek (07) 31 14:13 30

Alexander Testy (07) 35 14:37

Erik Davis (07) 38 14:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:41 100



5. Grosse Ile Middle Zach Lemerand (07) 3 12:01 3

Robert Ruta (07) 20 13:26 20

Jake Martin (07) 21 13:27 21

MATT CLOUTIER (08) 25 13:53 24

Seth Lutsic (07) 36 14:39 35

Jacob Chessrown (08) 37 14:40

SEAN ELLISON (08) 44 15:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:26 103



6. Brownstown Woodhaven Jeramey Mullins (08) 8 12:34 8

Joseph Galea (08) 22 13:28 22

Kyle Martin (07) 33 14:16 32

Andrew Brutzinski (07) 34 14:25 33

Moises Orozco (07) 69 17:51 46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:34 141



7. Carleton Wagar Middle Shawn Haddix (07) 17 13:19 17

Andrew Shown (07) 27 13:58 26

Cody Hixson (07) 30 14:11 29

Kyle Burke (08) 56 15:48 43

Devon Pauwels (08) 57 15:56 44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:12 159



8. Monroe Jefferson Middle Anthony Morrow (07) 54 15:42 42

Jay Farnstrom (07) 73 18:43 47

Dakota West (07) 75 18:46 48

Trent Menego (07) 79 19:31 49

Tyrus Cobb (07) 81 20:15 50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:57 236



9. Gibraltar Shumate Justin Browne (07) 47 15:20

Rob Steventon (07) 48 15:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 30:40







10/10/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1



HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE II AT HALL RD. PARK, WOODHAVEN 10/10/07





⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø

≥ SCORES ≥

≥ 1. New Boston Renton Junior 39 5. Brownstown Woodhaven 100 ≥

≥ 2. Milan Middle 80 6. Carleton Wagar Middle 109 ≥

≥ 3. Trenton Arthurs Middle 94 7. Riverview Seitz 160 ≥

≥ 4. Grosse Ile Middle 97 ≥

¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ



WOMEN'S 2 MILE



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. HEATHER DIETRICK (08) Grosse Ile Middle 127 12:41.7 1

2. Becca Myrabo (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 209 13:06.1 2

3. Kali Williams (07) New Boston Renton Junior 186 13:15.8 3

4. Kelsey Lancina (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 216 13:17.5 4

5. Samantha Snyder (08) Milan Middle 174 13:21.4 5

6. Katie Griffith (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 215 13:27.1 6

7. Brooke Johnson (08) New Boston Renton Junior 181 13:27.4 7

8. Emma Marsack (08) New Boston Renton Junior 183 13:32.6 8

9. Michelle Runkle (07) New Boston Renton Junior 185 13:47.5 9

10. Danielle Anderson (07) Milan Middle 153 13:49.7 10

11. Kimberly Ader (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 101 13:54.6 11

12. Carly Woolcott (08) New Boston Renton Junior 187 13:58.8 12

13. Laurel Galecki (07) Grosse Ile Middle 130 14:25.7 13

14. Brittney Marek (07) Grosse Ile Middle 133 14:29.8 14

15. Samantha Brock (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 104 14:32.6 15

16. Brittany Ditzhazy (07) Riverview Seitz 190 14:36.1 16

17. Haley Atkinson (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 103 14:46.6 17

18. Samantha Kinney (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 204 14:47.1 18

19. Ashley Tobin (08) Milan Middle 175 14:47.7 19

20. Sarah Simpson (08) Carleton Wagar Middle 218 14:56.9 20

21. Chelsea Pratt (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 210 14:59.6 21

22. Samatha Leacher (07) Milan Middle 165 15:00.2 22

23. Renalda Mucollari (07) Riverview Seitz 194 15:00.8 23

24. Megan McIntosh (07) Milan Middle 166 15:04.6 24

25. Anastasia Rakes (07) Milan Middle 170 15:09.9 P

26. Kelly Quinn (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 211 15:10.5 26

27. Rachel Ward (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 212 15:18.3 27

28. Jordan Forth (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 111 15:29.6 28

29. Megan Tartal (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 125 15:30.6 29

30. Julia Erickson (08) Grosse Ile Middle 129 15:31.7 30

31. Stephanie Peterson (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 120 15:32.8 P

32. Maria Loyd (08) New Boston Renton Junior 182 15:42.9 P

33. Alli Cradit (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 201 15:45.4 P

34. Rosie Pemberton (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 217 15:53.4 34

35. Allison Tomecek (07) Milan Middle 176 15:55.2 P

36. Kendall Novicki (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 119 16:00.0 P

37. Selena Prysock (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 123 16:02.4 -

38. Bethany Pifer (08) Monroe Jefferson Middle 150 16:06.5 -

39. Nicole Miller (08) Trenton Arthurs Middle 208 16:10.6 P

40. Alyssa Stav (08) Riverview Seitz 196 16:11.1 38

41. KENNEDY LEVY (08) Grosse Ile Middle 132 16:13.5 39

42. Ashley Hartley (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 112 16:22.1 -

43. Melanie Salcido (08) Riverview Seitz 195 16:34.0 40

44. Haley Henson (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 113 16:40.3 -

45. Ashley Burke (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 106 16:45.1 -

46. Lisa Terauchi (07) Grosse Ile Middle 139 17:18.7 P

47. Catherine Polgar (07) Grosse Ile Middle 136 17:19.9 P

48. Nicole Skehan (08) Grosse Ile Middle 138 17:27.2 -

49. Rachel Maldanodo (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 118 17:30.6 -

50. Sarah Bentzley (07) Grosse Ile Middle 126 17:36.2 -

51. Mary-Kate McShane (07) Grosse Ile Middle 134 17:41.3 -

52. Rachelle Budop (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 105 17:43.9 -

53. Supreet Kaur (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 115 17:58.8 -

54. Bora Rroko Riverview Seitz 221 18:02.6 43

55. Roxhensa Mehmeti (07) Riverview Seitz 192 18:02.9 P

56. Sydney Anson (07) Carleton Wagar Middle 214 18:19.3 45

57. Jennifer Hall (08) Milan Middle 161 18:25.3 -

58. Diane Ebendick (08) Grosse Ile Middle 128 18:29.3 -

59. Michala Nicholas (07) Milan Middle 168 18:35.9 -

60. Katelyn Suyak (07) Riverview Seitz 197 18:37.5 P

61. Daniella Serratos (07) Brownstown Woodhaven 124 18:43.1 -

62. Kara Clark (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 109 19:02.6 -

63. Gabrielle Magness (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 117 19:22.4 -

64. Kathleen Hurley (07) Grosse Ile Middle 131 19:42.8 -

65. Jesse Belanger (07) Riverview Seitz 188 19:43.7 -

66. Tiara Porter (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 122 20:59.0 -

67. Faith Cox (08) Riverview Seitz 189 21:16.7 -

68. Brenna Hutchinson (08) Riverview Seitz 191 21:17.7 -

69. Xhoana Mehmeti (08) Riverview Seitz 193 21:18.0 -

70. Alyssa Usher (08) Riverview Seitz 198 21:19.4 -

71. Mosella Hunt (07) Milan Middle 163 21:26.1 -

72. Emily Plummer (07) New Boston Renton Junior 184 21:51.8 P

73. Sarah Alber (07) Milan Middle 152 22:02.1 -

74. Katie Dunn (07) New Boston Renton Junior 180 22:47.2 -

75. Laura Campbell (08) Brownstown Woodhaven 107 23:09.0 -

76. Taylor Smithson (07) Milan Middle 173 23:53.4 -



10/10/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



HURON MID SCH JAMBOREE II AT HALL RD. PARK, WOODHAVEN 10/10/07



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. New Boston Renton Junior Kali Williams (07) 3 13:15 3

Brooke Johnson (08) 7 13:27 7

Emma Marsack (08) 8 13:32 8

Michelle Runkle (07) 9 13:47 9

Carly Woolcott (08) 12 13:58 12

Maria Loyd (08) 32 15:42

Emily Plummer (07) 72 21:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:59 39



2. Milan Middle Samantha Snyder (08) 5 13:21 5

Danielle Anderson (07) 10 13:49 10

Ashley Tobin (08) 19 14:47 19

Samatha Leacher (07) 22 15:00 22

Megan McIntosh (07) 24 15:04 24

Anastasia Rakes (07) 25 15:09

Allison Tomecek (07) 35 15:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:01 80



3. Trenton Arthurs Middle Becca Myrabo (08) 2 13:06 2

Samantha Kinney (08) 18 14:47 18

Chelsea Pratt (08) 21 14:59 21

Kelly Quinn (08) 26 15:10 26

Rachel Ward (08) 27 15:18 27

Alli Cradit (08) 33 15:45

Nicole Miller (08) 39 16:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:20 94



4. Grosse Ile Middle HEATHER DIETRICK (08) 1 12:41 1

Laurel Galecki (07) 13 14:25 13

Brittney Marek (07) 14 14:29 14

Julia Erickson (08) 30 15:31 30

KENNEDY LEVY (08) 41 16:13 39

Lisa Terauchi (07) 46 17:18

Catherine Polgar (07) 47 17:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:19 97



5. Brownstown Woodhaven Kimberly Ader (08) 11 13:54 11

Samantha Brock (07) 15 14:32 15

Haley Atkinson (08) 17 14:46 17

Jordan Forth (07) 28 15:29 28

Megan Tartal (07) 29 15:30 29

Stephanie Peterson (08) 31 15:32

Kendall Novicki (07) 36 16:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:11 100



6. Carleton Wagar Middle Kelsey Lancina (08) 4 13:17 4

Katie Griffith (08) 6 13:27 6

Sarah Simpson (08) 20 14:56 20

Rosie Pemberton (07) 34 15:53 34

Sydney Anson (07) 56 18:19 45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:52 109



7. Riverview Seitz Brittany Ditzhazy (07) 16 14:36 16

Renalda Mucollari (07) 23 15:00 23

Alyssa Stav (08) 40 16:11 38

Melanie Salcido (08) 43 16:34 40

Bora Rroko 54 18:02 43

Roxhensa Mehmeti (07) 55 18:02

Katelyn Suyak (07) 60 18:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:23 160



8. Monroe Jefferson Middle Bethany Pifer (08) 38 16:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 16:06