2014 Key of Hope 5K 5K run/walk

back to results

Nov. 8, 2014

2014 Key of Hope 5K 5K run/walk
Linden, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Key of Hope 5K 5K run/walk
Age Group Results
November 08, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Jablonski 11 4 25:11.3 8:06/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Goad Durand MI 60 48 57:20.8 18:26/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Haugh Linden MI 12 19 28:29.7 9:10/M
2 Meghan Dahlin 9 29 33:01.6 10:37/M
3 Josie Sorum Linden MI 13 31 33:34.0 10:48/M
4 Samantha Kosofsky Linden MI 11 37 40:04.6 12:53/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Callard Fenton MI 15 36 40:04.0 12:53/M
2 Mikayla Emens Linden MI 15 40 42:01.1 13:31/M
3 Erin Kaye Foster 19 41 42:32.2 13:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro 28 11 27:33.8 8:52/M
2 Chelsea Acker Fenton MI 28 16 28:07.7 9:02/M
3 Linnea Moore Lake Orion MI 29 18 28:20.9 9:07/M
4 Erin Holdren-Otis Grand Blanc MI 29 20 28:37.4 9:12/M
5 Tamra Szacon 29 30 33:22.1 10:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Huntoon Linden MI 33 9 27:05.4 8:43/M
2 Jennifer Connell 33 32 35:42.2 11:29/M
3 Sarah Fox Fox 30 35 37:09.6 11:57/M
4 Kristen Molloy 33 38 40:39.9 13:04/M
5 Keri Sheerer 33 39 40:40.2 13:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly James 36 7 26:03.6 8:23/M
2 Diane Villani Durand MI 35 33 36:39.2 11:47/M

Female 40 to 43

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Sherman 41 8 27:02.6 8:42/M
2 Sheryl Wakeman Durand MI 43 44 46:50.9 15:04/M
3 Jeannie Craig 42 46 55:09.8 17:44/M

Female 44 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Eberhard 44 27 31:56.0 10:16/M
2 Amy Anibal Durand MI 47 45 46:58.0 15:06/M
3 Kim Koch 47 49 57:21.2 18:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Holdren Portland MI 54 26 31:10.8 10:01/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 1 21:03.5 6:46/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Mundy Gaines MI 69 14 27:56.8 8:59/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Eberhard 10 2 23:30.9 7:33/M
2 Joseph Jablonski 9 15 27:57.3 8:59/M
3 Josh Brott Fenton MI 9 24 30:54.5 9:56/M
4 Ethan Goad Durand MI 13 28 32:43.9 10:31/M
5 Brett Kendall Gaines MI 6 42 45:22.0 14:35/M
6 Anthony Kosofsky Linden MI 06 50 1:00:25.2 19:26/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Spencer Linden MI 14 12 27:37.9 8:53/M
2 Jared Peterson Linden MI 14 17 28:10.5 9:03/M
3 Dalton Wakeman Durand MI 17 21 28:48.0 9:16/M
4 Brendan Thompson Oxford MI 16 22 29:31.6 9:29/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Molloy Clinton Township MI 34 5 25:16.5 8:07/M
2 Tommy Sheerer Sterling Heights MI 32 6 25:43.2 8:16/M
3 Steve Kendall Gaines MI 34 43 45:22.0 14:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor O'Connell Fenton MI 36 3 24:40.2 7:56/M
2 Jeremy Huntoon Linden MI 36 13 27:41.1 8:54/M
3 William Wentz 37 34 36:40.2 11:47/M

Male 44 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Leider 46 10 27:06.4 8:43/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 25 30:55.5 9:56/M
2 Eric Craig 51 47 55:09.9 17:44/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 61 23 29:32.7 9:30/M