2014 Mustache Dache 5K

back to results

Nov. 8, 2014

2014 Mustache Dache 5K
Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Joldersma Royal Oak 30 1 18:00 5:48/M
2 Jon Fritsch Detroit MI 28 3 18:34 5:59/M
3 Alex Mattioli Marysville OH 24 5 18:45 6:03/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Gryniewicz Grosse Pointe Woods MI 25 2 18:19 5:55/M
2 Sara Lieblein Detroit MI 26 8 19:09 6:11/M
3 Nicole Zehel Wixom MI 22 11 19:24 6:15/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Cavis Marysville MI 0 406 29:21 9:28/M

Male No Mustache Growers (1-14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Berendt Chesterfield Twp MI 11 41 22:03 7:07/M
2 Aaron Crane Rochester MI 13 90 23:45 7:40/M
3 Alex Kreiling Bradenton FL 12 109 24:21 7:51/M
4 Micah Eby Monroe MI 14 127 24:47 8:00/M
5 Gavin Llewellyn Chesterfield MI 10 185 26:24 8:31/M
6 Devin Ray Romulus MI 13 255 27:33 8:53/M
7 Cameron Hill Lathrup Village MI 12 257 27:35 8:54/M
8 Joshua Ross Berkley 9 261 27:40 8:55/M
9 Monica Giles New Boston MI 13 329 28:29 9:11/M
10 Evan Hisala Dearborn MI 9 382 29:01 9:22/M
11 Ethan Hill Lathrup Village MI 13 436 29:43 9:35/M
12 Ryan Maldonado Melvindale MI 11 452 29:56 9:39/M
13 Jack Logsdon Lake Orion MI 8 568 31:24 10:08/M
14 Sebastian Velliky Dearborn MI 14 610 32:02 10:20/M
15 Max Kwartowitz Huntington Woods MI 14 640 32:24 10:27/M
16 Matthew Fooy Ferndale MI 13 680 33:02 10:39/M
17 Billy Ferris Troy MI 13 885 36:22 11:44/M
18 Bennett Jones Canton 13 899 36:42 11:50/M
19 Aidan Morris Taylor MI 8 904 36:47 11:52/M
20 Titus Grafton Redford MI 8 918 37:06 11:58/M
21 Mako Grafton Redford MI 10 919 37:06 11:58/M
22 Austin Thomas Dearborn Heights MI 12 978 38:37 12:27/M
23 Terry Johnson Warren 13 1068 41:14 13:18/M
24 Cole Balintfy Troy MI 11 1070 41:15 13:18/M
25 Dane Olsen Warren MI 14 1115 42:13 13:37/M
26 Logan Mercier Jeddo MI 11 1148 44:11 14:15/M
27 Jajuan Johnson Warren 10 1152 44:14 14:16/M
28 Andrae Taylor Detroit MICHIGAN 13 1153 44:15 14:16/M
29 Shawn Trujillo Jr Dearborn MI 10 1237 48:51 15:45/M

Female No Mustache Growers

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 12 135 24:55 8:02/M
2 Rachel Jacobson Chesterfield MI 12 188 26:30 8:33/M
3 Audrey Trinka Fowlerville MI 14 224 27:10 8:46/M
4 Madison Dombrowski Troy 11 284 27:55 9:00/M
5 Katy Ferris Troy MI 11 336 28:31 9:12/M
6 Emily Steeby Troy MI 11 337 28:32 9:12/M
7 Elise Essenmacher Lathrup Village MI 10 439 29:45 9:36/M
8 Margaret Cubitt Troy 11 574 31:25 10:08/M
9 Paige Lahr Washington MI 14 587 31:37 10:12/M
10 Hannah Dombrowski Troy 8 588 31:45 10:15/M
11 Anna Vansumeren Okemos MI 10 695 33:20 10:45/M
12 Jasmine Arunachalam Canton MI 14 795 34:48 11:14/M
13 Maureen Lippitt Commerce Township MI 13 858 35:59 11:36/M
14 Maddie Davis Rochester MI 12 870 36:07 11:39/M
15 Olivia Steeby Troy MI 10 911 36:55 11:55/M
16 Hannah Zonder Huntington Woods MI 14 932 37:28 12:05/M
17 Myra Warren Gibraltar MI 10 939 37:40 12:09/M
18 Anaiya Troutman Southgate MI 7 1020 39:51 12:51/M
19 Lucy Dannewitz Lincoln Parl MI 12 1083 41:28 13:23/M
20 Raegan Waldrop Southgate MI 7 1087 41:35 13:25/M
21 Nichol Grafton Redford MI 11 1130 42:45 13:47/M
22 Lillian Levine Madison Heights MI 13 1162 44:47 14:27/M
23 Jillian Rampersaud Livonia 11 1181 45:49 14:47/M
24 Natalie Rampersaud Livonia 12 1182 45:50 14:47/M
25 Alexis Perdue Southfield MI 14 1270 51:29 16:36/M
26 Alayna Longe Troy 8 1334 57:45 18:38/M

Male Angst Filled (15-19)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Fedel Canton MI 19 194 26:39 8:36/M
2 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 16 198 26:42 8:37/M
3 Nick Andrzejewski Canton MI 19 200 26:44 8:37/M
4 Nicholas Jacobson Chesterfield MI 16 311 28:21 9:09/M
5 Dylin Wood Detroit MI 19 405 29:19 9:27/M
6 Brandon Esseily Dearborn Heights 18 645 32:33 10:30/M
7 Garrett Weirich Brownstown MI 19 1180 45:42 14:45/M
8 Nick Stephens Grand Rapids 18 1269 51:29 16:36/M

Female Angst Filled (15-19)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klara Schmidt Rochester Hills MI 15 221 27:09 8:45/M
2 Ally Davis Rochester MI 15 254 27:32 8:53/M
3 Katie Smith Mount Clemens 17 781 34:37 11:10/M
4 Olivia Seely Port Huron MI 17 916 37:01 11:56/M
5 Jasmine Downey Lincoln Park MI 18 1210 46:56 15:08/M

Male "Mature" (20-29)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Reisterer Ypsilanti MI 27 6 19:01 6:08/M
2 Steve Lewnau West Bloomfield MI 29 7 19:04 6:09/M
3 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 21 10 19:22 6:15/M
4 Dennis Wisneski Warren MI 25 12 19:44 6:22/M
5 Zachary Money Mount Clemens MI 26 18 20:29 6:36/M
6 Ryan Katulic Rochester MI 25 21 20:38 6:39/M
7 James Brunskole Canton MI 27 25 21:02 6:47/M
8 Jon Wicks Jackson 28 35 21:45 7:01/M
9 Brace Bade Royal Oak 26 36 21:46 7:01/M
10 Tyler Tutton Troy MI 26 47 22:20 7:12/M
11 Dylan Green New Hudson MI 20 51 22:29 7:15/M
12 Cameron Gibson Clawson MI 24 53 22:34 7:17/M
13 Aaron Minerath Royal Oak MI 24 62 22:49 7:22/M
14 Anthony Fattore Bloomfield Hills MI 22 67 23:04 7:26/M
15 Matthew Pruitt Royal Oak MI 29 72 23:15 7:30/M
16 Joel Ruschman Beverly Hills MI 27 74 23:24 7:33/M
17 Anthony Cilli Ortonville MI 25 75 23:24 7:33/M
18 Christopher Sparkes Rockwood MI 28 82 23:36 7:37/M
19 Mitchell Seeling Oxford MI 23 88 23:44 7:39/M
20 Christopher Welsh Berkley MI 27 103 24:10 7:48/M
21 Andrew Musselman Ferndale MI 29 117 24:29 7:54/M
22 Haruto Sakuma Farmington Hills 28 126 24:47 8:00/M
23 Josh MacGregor Waterford MI 27 134 24:53 8:02/M
24 Tyler Coker Whitmore Lake MI 25 143 25:20 8:10/M
25 Tim Meissner Farmington Hills MI 26 152 25:44 8:18/M
26 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 29 154 25:47 8:19/M
27 Kevin Dettloff Chesterfield MI 26 163 25:56 8:22/M
28 Trevor Brunckhorst Berkley 28 170 26:09 8:26/M
29 Jon Falvo Royal Oak MI 25 181 26:20 8:30/M
30 Amol Kamat Detroit MI 23 187 26:29 8:33/M
31 Jamie Johnson Shelby Township MI 26 213 26:59 8:42/M
32 Troy Nuccio Ferndale MI 26 228 27:13 8:47/M
33 Brian Eady Farmington Hill MI 29 229 27:13 8:47/M
34 Michael Green Detroit MI 27 230 27:14 8:47/M
35 Blake Noffsinger Royal Oak MI 27 265 27:45 8:57/M
36 Chris Bidlake Oak Park MI 27 270 27:47 8:58/M
37 Nathan Jones Melvindale MI 29 291 28:05 9:04/M
38 Darren Bartle Detroit MI 29 293 28:07 9:04/M
39 Mike Gribbin St. Clair Shores MI 28 320 28:24 9:10/M
40 Joel Nugent Royal Oak MI 29 322 28:24 9:10/M
41 Alan Plotkowski Shelby Twp MI 26 341 28:34 9:13/M
42 Charles Hammond Detroit 23 345 28:38 9:14/M
43 Thane Richard Detroit MI 27 354 28:41 9:15/M
44 Perry Jackson Monongahela 23 362 28:46 9:17/M
45 Cody Boyle Clinton Township 23 364 28:47 9:17/M
46 Breck Crandell Detroit MI 23 395 29:12 9:25/M
47 Ryan Cook Hazel Park MI 27 404 29:19 9:27/M
48 Nicholas West Grand Rapids MI 29 415 29:26 9:30/M
49 Danny Wood Detroit MI 24 417 29:27 9:30/M
50 Sunny Chan Royal Oak MI 25 419 29:29 9:31/M
51 Bradley Crooker Harrison Twp MI 26 427 29:35 9:33/M
52 Dylan Kuriluk Detroit MI 22 442 29:49 9:37/M
53 Adam Zehel Northville 24 451 29:55 9:39/M
54 Jon Baich Macomb MI 28 459 30:00 9:41/M
55 Travis Ness Detroit MI 25 460 30:00 9:41/M
56 Biaohua Yu Warren MI 26 466 30:04 9:42/M
57 Jason Gray Holland MI 26 482 30:20 9:47/M
58 Ryan Deland Carleton MI 29 483 30:20 9:47/M
59 Doug Taillard Plymouth MI 28 495 30:25 9:49/M
60 Joshua Campbell Ferndale MI 24 497 30:25 9:49/M
61 Tory Tederington Ypsilanti MI 23 500 30:29 9:50/M
62 Greg Fenech Woodhaven MI 25 501 30:29 9:50/M
63 Chris Majba Howell MI 29 504 30:33 9:51/M
64 Nick Cockell Oxford MI 29 505 30:33 9:51/M
65 Sean Hurley Port Huron MI 23 508 30:36 9:52/M
66 Jonathon Campbell Detroit MI 25 510 30:37 9:53/M
67 Skye Smith Sterling Heights MI 22 521 30:49 9:56/M
68 Martin Svoboda Royal Oak MI 26 538 31:02 10:01/M
69 Won Shim Royal Oak MI 24 584 31:36 10:12/M
70 Kirk Waters Detroit MI 24 595 31:54 10:17/M
71 Patrick Calzone Canton 29 602 31:58 10:19/M
72 David Seidler Dearborn MI 29 644 32:33 10:30/M
73 Steve Caladiao Detroit MI 29 647 32:35 10:31/M
74 Vincent Daniele New Baltimore MI 28 665 32:48 10:35/M
75 David Fortner Royal Oak MI 25 674 32:59 10:38/M
76 Ryan Schutte Detroit MI 27 687 33:09 10:42/M
77 Anthony Gemus Riverview MI 29 702 33:25 10:47/M
78 Joey Bastian Rochester Hills MI 27 707 33:28 10:48/M
79 Stephen Svirbly Plymouth MI 27 710 33:31 10:49/M
80 John Beckius Grosse Pointe 23 712 33:34 10:50/M
81 Julian Hernandez Lincoln Park MI 20 726 33:39 10:51/M
82 Jonathon Guscinski Jackson 29 748 33:54 10:56/M
83 Jeffrey Canvasser Royal Oak MI 27 763 34:19 11:04/M
84 Matthew Houtekier Highland MI 28 817 35:15 11:22/M
85 Michael Cross Detroit 24 846 35:39 11:30/M
86 Nelson Mejia St. Clair Shores MI 26 889 36:26 11:45/M
87 Hans Kokx Ann Arbor MI 29 929 37:23 12:04/M
88 Alexander Wolicki Royal Oak MI 26 936 37:32 12:06/M
89 Alex Estrada Belleville MI 27 965 38:20 12:22/M
90 Calvin Walton Royal Oak MI 28 998 39:18 12:41/M
91 Alexander Murrell Berkley MI 24 1002 39:22 12:42/M
92 Aaron Beckius Grosse Pointe 20 1048 40:42 13:08/M
93 Matthew Nuyttens Livonia 26 1097 41:42 13:27/M
94 John Sasta Shelby Twp MI 28 1155 44:21 14:18/M
95 Timothy Cooper Warren MI 23 1167 44:58 14:30/M
96 Craig Colasinski Trenton MI 29 1221 47:50 15:26/M
97 Nick Alt Oak Park MI 27 1242 49:45 16:03/M
98 Michael Taylor Detroit MI 26 1248 50:18 16:14/M
99 Damien Twitty Oak Park MI 24 1288 52:33 16:57/M
100 Michael Schanck Brownstown MI 26 1324 55:53 18:02/M

Female "Mature" (20-29)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Herzig Warren MI 25 13 19:45 6:22/M
2 Lindsay White Ferndale MI 26 17 20:17 6:33/M
3 Erica Shell Birmingham MI 25 49 22:25 7:14/M
4 Heather Lulek Chesterfield MI 25 76 23:25 7:33/M
5 Natalie Kelly Amherstburg ONT 29 115 24:27 7:53/M
6 Erica Crane Detroit MI 22 116 24:27 7:53/M
7 Rebecca Bartek Livonia MI 24 129 24:48 8:00/M
8 Megan Labbate Detroit MI 25 137 25:03 8:05/M
9 Alison Smith Detroit MI 25 140 25:13 8:08/M
10 Mallory Smith Grand Haven 22 144 25:21 8:11/M
11 Kalin Clark Detroit MI 28 147 25:24 8:12/M
12 Erika Grzech Clinton Twp MI 24 148 25:26 8:12/M
13 Jennifer Mitchell Novi MI 28 162 25:56 8:22/M
14 Jennifer Bartek Livonia MI 23 179 26:18 8:29/M
15 Grace Hsia Ann Arbor MI 24 184 26:23 8:31/M
16 Jennifer Magat Royal Oak MI 28 193 26:38 8:35/M
17 Kate Cutter Ann Arbor MI 26 195 26:40 8:36/M
18 Therese Pasichnyk Ferndale MI 28 206 26:52 8:40/M
19 Bridget Caddell Walled Lake MI 22 212 26:57 8:42/M
20 Jaclyn Lindemann Birmingham MI 29 214 26:59 8:42/M
21 Natalie Dean Farmington Hills MI 28 216 27:04 8:44/M
22 Elizabeth Vanderelzen Ann Arbor MI 29 223 27:10 8:46/M
23 Katie Krausman Clarkston MI 21 237 27:22 8:50/M
24 Courtney Moats Ferndale 23 239 27:23 8:50/M
25 Kyoko Umezaki Novi MI 27 240 27:23 8:50/M
26 Lindsy Lafoy Shelby MI 24 253 27:31 8:53/M
27 Danna Galvin Saint Clair MI 28 258 27:37 8:55/M
28 Rielle Watson Detroit MI 27 262 27:40 8:55/M
29 Kristie Bidlake Oak Park MI 27 273 27:48 8:58/M
30 Jessica Odien Westland MI 29 290 28:04 9:03/M
31 Cara Crawford Detroit MI 23 294 28:07 9:04/M
32 Lauren Clyne Macomb MI 29 309 28:20 9:08/M
33 Marilen Martinez Sterling Heights MI 28 319 28:24 9:10/M
34 Michelle Horng Detroit 27 326 28:28 9:11/M
35 Courtney Handren Royal Oak MI 22 334 28:31 9:12/M
36 Brittany Fitch Royal Oak MI 27 342 28:34 9:13/M
37 Vanessa Armendi Rochester Hills MI 26 346 28:38 9:14/M
38 Ashley Steiner Roseville MI 27 359 28:44 9:16/M
39 Lindsay Marshall Brownstown MI 24 369 28:51 9:18/M
40 Vanessa Moon Madison Heights MI 26 372 28:51 9:18/M
41 Jillian Spano-Mercure Clarkston MI 29 375 28:54 9:19/M
42 Sarah Petersmarck Novi MI 28 377 28:57 9:20/M
43 Stacey Wayland Royal Oak MI 29 386 29:07 9:24/M
44 Whitney Czarnik Romeo 25 387 29:07 9:24/M
45 Elizabeth Ilievski Livonia MI 29 401 29:18 9:27/M
46 Laura Ruschman Beverly Hills MI 27 407 29:21 9:28/M
47 Becca Bajkowski Detroit MI 23 408 29:21 9:28/M
48 Jessica Grover Clawson MI 29 413 29:25 9:29/M
49 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 28 418 29:28 9:30/M
50 Jennifer Chiles Ann Arbor MI 28 420 29:29 9:31/M
51 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 27 421 29:29 9:31/M
52 Lindsey Campeau Brownstown MI 29 450 29:54 9:39/M
53 Marlene Packer Grand Rapids MI 23 453 29:56 9:39/M
54 Vittoria Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 23 464 30:03 9:42/M
55 Sarah Goodlaxson Royal Oak MI 25 465 30:03 9:42/M
56 Laura Evans Waterford MI 26 470 30:06 9:43/M
57 Jessica Len White Lake MI 26 471 30:07 9:43/M
58 Gabrielle Peer Rockwood MI 29 473 30:08 9:43/M
59 Ruth Engle Macomb MI 28 475 30:11 9:44/M
60 Bridge Reno Detroit MI 24 479 30:17 9:46/M
61 Kathryn McLeod Shelby Twp MI 25 480 30:18 9:46/M
62 Taylor Hopton Bruce Twp MI 20 488 30:22 9:48/M
63 Xia Vue White Lake MI 29 498 30:25 9:49/M
64 Sarah Polnasek Ferndale MI 25 511 30:38 9:53/M
65 Lauren Forshee Sterling Heights MI 25 514 30:41 9:54/M
66 Cynthia Heintz Hazel Park MI 26 516 30:42 9:54/M
67 Nicole Laidlaw Oxford MI 25 524 30:52 9:57/M
68 Mary Toteff Ferndale MI 25 526 30:55 9:58/M
69 Kaylie McLeay Canton MI 25 528 30:56 9:59/M
70 Debra Ledwell Detroit MI 28 531 30:57 9:59/M
71 Stephanie Kluk Jackson MI 25 533 30:58 9:59/M
72 Alyssa Thornton Ferndale MI 23 539 31:04 10:01/M
73 Sarah Sparks Flat Rock MI 26 542 31:09 10:03/M
74 Stacey Hochkins Detroit MI 24 548 31:11 10:04/M
75 Kelly Kipley Royal Oak 29 550 31:12 10:04/M
76 Melinda Dewald Detroit MI 23 556 31:16 10:05/M
77 Katlyn Westmaas Royal Oak MI 23 566 31:22 10:07/M
78 Patricia MacLeod Royal Oak MI 29 571 31:25 10:08/M
79 Celeste Oberhausen Dearborn MI 27 572 31:25 10:08/M
80 Brittany Haney Royal Oak MI 23 582 31:33 10:11/M
81 Michelle Arbini Livonia MI 29 583 31:34 10:11/M
82 Molly Campbell Berkley MI 21 589 31:46 10:15/M
83 Maegan Darbe Clarkston MI 27 591 31:49 10:16/M
84 Caitlin Kozak Detroit MI 24 596 31:54 10:17/M
85 Amanda Tamborino Detroit MI 24 603 31:59 10:19/M
86 Ji-Yeon Kim Detroit MI 28 606 32:01 10:20/M
87 Katelyn Crain Royal Oak MI 23 609 32:02 10:20/M
88 Adrienne Kowalak Ferndale MI 29 614 32:06 10:21/M
89 Courtney Trupiano Wyandotte MI 23 616 32:07 10:22/M
90 Sarah Choss Farmington Hills MI 23 617 32:08 10:22/M
91 Samantha Stiff Gaines MI 24 625 32:16 10:25/M
92 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 29 631 32:17 10:25/M
93 Rachel Wood Warren MI 25 633 32:18 10:25/M
94 Mallory Smith Detroit MI 21 643 32:32 10:30/M
95 Lauren Beattie Allen Park MI 26 654 32:40 10:32/M
96 Erin Horgan Berkley 29 659 32:44 10:34/M
97 Chelsea Jones Royal Oak MI 25 660 32:44 10:34/M
98 Leanne Penna Rochester Hills MI 26 673 32:58 10:38/M
99 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores MI 26 679 33:02 10:39/M
100 Jessica Gonzales Detroit MI 25 683 33:07 10:41/M
101 Breana Witte Detroit MI 26 685 33:08 10:41/M
102 Rachel Koelzer Troy MI 25 701 33:25 10:47/M
103 Jennifer Svirbly Plymouth MI 28 709 33:30 10:48/M
104 Stephanie Tritt Rockwood MI 29 713 33:34 10:50/M
105 Jessica Genord Royal Oak MI 23 728 33:41 10:52/M
106 Natalie Murphy Westland MI 28 731 33:42 10:52/M
107 Mckenzie Bade Fort Gratiot MI 25 733 33:43 10:53/M
108 Tori Frost Saginaw MI 27 734 33:43 10:53/M
109 Molly Alampi Saginaw MI 25 735 33:43 10:53/M
110 Leah Steichen Belleville MI 27 737 33:44 10:53/M
111 Jaclyn O'Connor Detroit MI 27 757 34:11 11:02/M
112 Bailey Miller New Baltimore 25 769 34:30 11:08/M
113 Ann Wakely Ann Arbor MI 25 772 34:30 11:08/M
114 Jennifer Taylor Trenton MI 29 774 34:31 11:08/M
115 Stephanie Bernas Trenton MI 25 779 34:36 11:10/M
116 Gabby Mayes Kalamazoo MI 26 782 34:37 11:10/M
117 Cassidy Minix Chelsea MI 21 783 34:37 11:10/M
118 Blanca Rodriguez Grosse Pointe Woods MI 21 792 34:44 11:12/M
119 Karla Gonzalez Grosse Pointe Park MI 23 793 34:45 11:13/M
120 Nizhone Dalton Detroit MI 29 800 34:55 11:16/M
121 Lisa Garber Ann Arbor MI 28 801 34:58 11:17/M
122 Katie Canfield Royal Oak MI 24 825 35:26 11:26/M
123 Sarah Porada Royal Oak MI 27 833 35:30 11:27/M
124 Arin Jantz Ferndale MI 28 839 35:34 11:28/M
125 Jennifer Gebauer Imlay City MI 25 843 35:38 11:30/M
126 Audra Jantz Westland MI 26 844 35:38 11:30/M
127 Rachel Marshall Macomb MI 26 845 35:39 11:30/M
128 Emily Miller Detroit MI 29 856 35:58 11:36/M
129 Marcie Stopchinski Detroit MI 26 864 36:04 11:38/M
130 Amanda Tobias Westland MI 25 865 36:05 11:38/M
131 Lauren O'Brien Rochester Hills 24 866 36:05 11:38/M
132 Lisa Persichetti Macomb MI 24 867 36:05 11:38/M
133 Jordan Kurry Kalamazoo MI 21 868 36:06 11:39/M
134 Meredith Phillips Madison Heights MI 23 876 36:12 11:41/M
135 Stephanie Philips Plymouth MI 29 879 36:16 11:42/M
136 Allison Philips Plymouth MI 27 881 36:17 11:42/M
137 Laura Gurwitz Royal Oak MI 25 887 36:24 11:45/M
138 Brittany McDonald Detroit MI 24 892 36:32 11:47/M
139 Jamie Kosmala Harrison Township MI 27 895 36:37 11:49/M
140 Lindsay Ostin Clinton Twp MI 26 905 36:49 11:53/M
141 Samantha Fisher Chesterfield 25 907 36:50 11:53/M
142 Corina Brock Sterling Heights MI 23 908 36:50 11:53/M
143 Kelly Stickrod Madison Heights MI 25 913 36:57 11:55/M
144 Amanda Ward Royal Oak MI 27 914 36:57 11:55/M
145 Jacki Kilbride Ferndale MI 27 922 37:09 11:59/M
146 Gail Grunkemeyer Livonia MI 28 923 37:10 11:59/M
147 Sarah Pilgrim Royal Oak MI 26 924 37:10 11:59/M
148 Sarah Kairis Ann Arbor MI 28 928 37:22 12:03/M
149 Elizabeth Alexandrowicz Shelby Township MI 24 930 37:27 12:05/M
150 Juli Peterson Ferndale MI 28 934 37:31 12:06/M
151 Sara Kassem Dearborn MI 27 935 37:31 12:06/M
152 Elyssa Smith Sterling Heights MI 24 945 37:49 12:12/M
153 Stephanie Wolak Riley MI 29 949 37:59 12:15/M
154 Andrea Ritchie Plymouth MI 24 966 38:20 12:22/M
155 Katherine Patrico Saint Clair Shores MI 27 970 38:27 12:24/M
156 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 26 971 38:28 12:25/M
157 Meredith Mulder Ferndale MI 23 983 38:46 12:30/M
158 Caitlin Fiscus Grosse Pointe Woods 23 986 38:55 12:33/M
159 Ashley Szpanelewski Roseville MI 25 988 38:56 12:34/M
160 Jaqui Lukasik Sterling Heights MI 23 989 38:56 12:34/M
161 Lindsey Elliott St. Clair Shores MI 26 990 38:58 12:34/M
162 Danielle Schneider Saint Clair Shores MI 26 991 38:58 12:34/M
163 Ashely Levin Ferndale 23 994 39:02 12:35/M
164 Amanda Shaw Wyandotte MI 29 1006 39:27 12:44/M
165 Kirsten Fisher Brighton MI 24 1010 39:33 12:45/M
166 Kaitlin Schaefer Detroit MI 28 1017 39:49 12:51/M
167 Christina Allison Shelby Twp. 25 1018 39:50 12:51/M
168 Julie Parr Southgate MI 28 1033 40:10 12:57/M
169 Katy Gozalk Lincoln Park MI 28 1034 40:11 12:58/M
170 Kristian Coronado Royal Oak MI 29 1041 40:28 13:03/M
171 Toni Demiglio Macomb MI 25 1045 40:34 13:05/M
172 Alison Johnston Wixom MI 21 1050 40:48 13:10/M
173 Yasmin Akhtar Detroit 26 1056 40:58 13:13/M
174 Lily Morris Detroit 26 1057 40:58 13:13/M
175 Meagon Drewyor Detroit 26 1059 40:59 13:13/M
176 Megan Sopko Toledo OH 28 1065 41:12 13:17/M
177 Kim Herrmann Detroit MI 29 1066 41:12 13:17/M
178 Megan Kaczmarek Detroit 26 1069 41:15 13:18/M
179 Julie Lindenboom Detroit 26 1071 41:15 13:18/M
180 Amanda Woebbeking Flint MI 28 1072 41:17 13:19/M
181 Ashley Blevins Warren MI 26 1078 41:20 13:20/M
182 Sabrina Jesue Riverview MI 27 1088 41:35 13:25/M
183 Naseem Benabeslam Dearborn 21 1090 41:36 13:25/M
184 Lindsey Smith Mount Clemens 21 1091 41:37 13:25/M
185 Lyssa Ray Royal Oak MI 25 1093 41:39 13:26/M
186 Amanda Wininger Sterling Hgts 28 1095 41:41 13:27/M
187 Paige Grubbs Livonia 26 1096 41:42 13:27/M
188 Jamie Thompsett Northville MI 27 1100 41:48 13:29/M
189 Emily Cutlip Sterling Heights MI 24 1101 41:49 13:29/M
190 Juliette Smith Farmington Hills MI 28 1108 42:06 13:35/M
191 Hnou Vue Warren MI 24 1113 42:11 13:36/M
192 Marissa Nelson Royal Oak MI 26 1121 42:21 13:40/M
193 Anisha Tandon Royal Oak MI 26 1123 42:23 13:40/M
194 Erin Piscopink Detroit MI 27 1125 42:25 13:41/M
195 Amy Novotny Plymouth MI 20 1131 42:54 13:50/M
196 Christina Wong Detroit MI 21 1132 42:54 13:50/M
197 Kiley Coleman Grass Lake MI 27 1143 43:57 14:11/M
198 Kendal Zehel Northville 23 1145 43:58 14:11/M
199 Maria Papakonstantinou Lake Orion MI 25 1147 44:03 14:13/M
200 Fiona O'Leary Sloan Detroit MI 23 1154 44:21 14:18/M
201 Emily Brown Shelby Twp MI 27 1156 44:21 14:18/M
202 Amber Steciuk Ferndal 28 1164 44:57 14:30/M
203 Diane Stella Waterford 28 1165 44:58 14:30/M
204 Kaitlyn Silver Plymouth MI 24 1166 44:58 14:30/M
205 Marissa Van Beek Saint Clair Shores MI 22 1168 44:59 14:31/M
206 Jennifer Conover Rochester MI 25 1172 45:24 14:39/M
207 Mary Samokyszyn Pontiac MI 25 1174 45:26 14:39/M
208 Sara Landschoot Westland MI 27 1184 45:53 14:48/M
209 Anne Bruker Royal Oak MI 26 1195 46:10 14:54/M
210 Latasha Murphy Troy MI 24 1202 46:24 14:58/M
211 Kayla Tobias Almont MI 26 1209 46:56 15:08/M
212 Rebecca Illson Royal Oak MI 28 1214 47:15 15:15/M
213 Emily Anderson Madison Heights MI 26 1215 47:17 15:15/M
214 Ashley Phifer Clarkston MI 26 1216 47:17 15:15/M
215 Lydia Naranjo Evart MI 22 1231 48:13 15:33/M
216 Ruth Dake Oak Park MI 27 1243 49:46 16:03/M
217 Alyssa McKay Farmington Hills MI 23 1249 50:18 16:14/M
218 Hannah Bruce Manistee MI 24 1252 50:31 16:18/M
219 Kaylie Schneider Swartz Creek MI 20 1253 50:31 16:18/M
220 Adrianna Johnson Oak Park MI 23 1257 50:53 16:25/M
221 Alison Grant Carleton MI 27 1262 51:16 16:32/M
222 Abby Finkelstein Canton MI 25 1265 51:23 16:35/M
223 Nicole Manville Traverse City MI 25 1266 51:25 16:35/M
224 Abbie Nederhoed Grand Rapids 23 1271 51:29 16:36/M
225 Chavon Peoples Highland Park MI 27 1272 51:43 16:41/M
226 Courtney Malinowski Allen Park MI 28 1274 51:54 16:45/M
227 Jessica Ewing Mason MI 28 1275 52:01 16:47/M
228 Samantha Johnson Taylor MI 28 1291 53:00 17:06/M
229 Nadia Van Blerk Oxford MI 26 1315 54:54 17:43/M
230 Andrea Lozon Brownstown MI 27 1325 55:53 18:02/M
231 Erin Lin Dearborn MI 23 1327 56:08 18:06/M
232 Kristen Lewis Detroit MI 27 1329 56:10 18:07/M
233 Ashley Hordos Troy MI 27 1335 57:46 18:38/M
234 Sarah Burton Troy 29 1336 57:46 18:38/M
235 Ashleigh Johnson Livonia MI 29 1337 57:56 18:41/M

Male Full Growth Potential

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Quarfoot Ann Arbor MI 32 4 18:45 6:03/M
2 Paolo Stasi Chesterfield MI 36 15 20:08 6:30/M
3 Matt Piper South Lyon MI 33 16 20:10 6:30/M
4 Scott Moore Clinton Township MI 31 20 20:33 6:38/M
5 Peter Gadioli Macomb MI 33 30 21:24 6:54/M
6 Brett Cheaney Detroit MI 32 31 21:29 6:56/M
7 Richard Bryce Royal Oak MI 34 32 21:33 6:57/M
8 Ryan Sullivan Detroit MI 30 38 21:51 7:03/M
9 Alexander Galva Galvan Ferndale MI 30 40 22:02 7:06/M
10 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods MI 38 43 22:08 7:08/M
11 Nathan Barnes Detroit MI 31 45 22:19 7:12/M
12 Rashard Jones Southfield MI 35 48 22:22 7:13/M
13 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 38 50 22:25 7:14/M
14 Richard Solecki Clinton Township MI 39 55 22:36 7:17/M
15 Geoffrey Woodman Ferndale MI 35 57 22:39 7:18/M
16 Rober Zvonek Shelby Twp, MI 32 58 22:41 7:19/M
17 Josh Woods Saint Clair Shores 34 60 22:47 7:21/M
18 Eric Suter Grosse Pointe Park MI 31 61 22:49 7:22/M
19 Clint Wininger Frankenmuth MI 32 65 22:58 7:25/M
20 Lee Arrington Detroit MI 38 66 23:03 7:26/M
21 Ryan Schave Clinton Township MI 37 73 23:24 7:33/M
22 Kevin Szeliga Harrison Township MI 39 77 23:28 7:34/M
23 Keith O'Connor Dearborn MI 38 78 23:29 7:35/M
24 Joseph E. Stonchus Oak Park MI 37 79 23:31 7:35/M
25 Matt Elliott Clawson MI 35 80 23:33 7:36/M
26 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 30 81 23:34 7:36/M
27 Harry Maurer Northville MI 37 83 23:36 7:37/M
28 David Struck Macomb MI 37 84 23:38 7:37/M
29 Chris Hohne North Branch MI 36 89 23:45 7:40/M
30 Nick Lapinski Novi MI 32 97 23:50 7:41/M
31 Kevin Sucher Rochester Hills 32 99 23:56 7:43/M
32 Drew Lapointe Ferndale MI 38 101 24:01 7:45/M
33 Matthew Battle Livonia MI 33 102 24:09 7:47/M
34 Yu Chen Detroit 30 108 24:20 7:51/M
35 Brandon Mason Troy MI 34 119 24:30 7:54/M
36 Jason Lucka New Baltimore MI 34 120 24:32 7:55/M
37 Jeff Sredzinski Royal Oak MI 32 122 24:38 7:57/M
38 Sean Curry Royal Oak MI 32 130 24:49 8:00/M
39 Jarmiare McEntire Washington MI 39 138 25:04 8:05/M
40 Aaron Perrault Ferndale MI 38 141 25:17 8:09/M
41 Phil Floraday Monroe MI 30 149 25:35 8:15/M
42 Taft Parsons III Birmingham MI 39 153 25:46 8:19/M
43 Jose Zamudio Ferndale MI 30 155 25:47 8:19/M
44 Brian Wolski Dearborn MI 36 157 25:52 8:21/M
45 Craig Brunskole Northville MI 36 164 26:01 8:24/M
46 Scott Cramton Cedar MI 37 172 26:12 8:27/M
47 Demetrius Nabors Canton MI 38 173 26:14 8:28/M
48 Derek Vercruysse Clinton Township MI 34 183 26:23 8:31/M
49 Stephen Ashcraft Howell MI 31 189 26:31 8:33/M
50 Michael Rochon Belleville MI 39 190 26:33 8:34/M
51 Kevin Niezurawski Marine City MI 35 207 26:52 8:40/M
52 Tarryl Moore Westland MI 38 208 26:53 8:40/M
53 Brian Donohue Farmington Hills MI 34 215 27:00 8:43/M
54 Andrew Krochmal Rochester Hills MI 35 220 27:08 8:45/M
55 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 37 227 27:12 8:46/M
56 Bill Trachsel Macomb MI 37 236 27:22 8:50/M
57 Nicholas Laritz Laritz White Lake MI 34 238 27:23 8:50/M
58 Jr Magat Royal Oak MI 31 243 27:26 8:51/M
59 Jacob Piontkowski Rochester MI 33 247 27:28 8:52/M
60 Jr Martinez Dearborn MI 30 248 27:29 8:52/M
61 Collin Kutscher Shelby Township MI 32 249 27:29 8:52/M
62 Anthony Soave Royal Oak MI 33 250 27:29 8:52/M
63 Sean Eddy Ann Arbor MI 39 252 27:31 8:53/M
64 Matthew Landelius Westland MI 33 263 27:41 8:56/M
65 Michael Tripp Rochester Hills MI 31 266 27:45 8:57/M
66 Drew Clark Detroit MI 31 269 27:47 8:58/M
67 Reid Tatoris Detroit MI 32 271 27:47 8:58/M
68 Jeffrey Reid Detroit MI 39 289 28:04 9:03/M
69 Anthony Arbini Livonia MI 31 292 28:06 9:04/M
70 Tom Cattel Rochester Hills MI 35 296 28:08 9:05/M
71 Gary Gonzalez Grosse Pointe Park MI 37 305 28:19 9:08/M
72 Matt Krakowski Clinton Township MI 31 308 28:20 9:08/M
73 John Skope Canton MI 32 310 28:21 9:09/M
74 Jeremy Filippis Rochester Hills MI 35 312 28:21 9:09/M
75 John Gamarra Warren MI 37 313 28:22 9:09/M
76 Gary Reschke Shelby Twp MI 39 317 28:24 9:10/M
77 John Matalavy Macomb MI 35 330 28:29 9:11/M
78 David Menzies Monroe MI 35 349 28:39 9:15/M
79 Joe Vanderzanden Farmington MI 39 350 28:39 9:15/M
80 Benjamin Linowitz Ann Arbor MI 33 351 28:39 9:15/M
81 Daisuke Kojima Novi 31 352 28:40 9:15/M
82 Ricael Rodriguez Dearborn MI 35 356 28:43 9:16/M
83 Tsukasa Yamamoto Commerce Township MI 33 361 28:45 9:16/M
84 Bradley Watson Royal Oak MI 30 363 28:47 9:17/M
85 Bryan Cooley Royal Oak MI 30 366 28:47 9:17/M
86 Mark Moehlig Clawson MI 31 367 28:48 9:17/M
87 Steve Reum Ferndale MI 38 371 28:51 9:18/M
88 Brett Hammer Lake Orion MI 37 376 28:55 9:20/M
89 Pieter Hogeveen Romeo MI 36 391 29:09 9:24/M
90 Joshua Raub Bloomfield Township MI 30 397 29:16 9:26/M
91 Ryan Mynatt Royal Oak MI 32 400 29:17 9:27/M
92 Jamal Hamdan Livonia MI 34 402 29:18 9:27/M
93 Adam Perry Berkley MI 38 414 29:26 9:30/M
94 Van Dy Roseville MI 37 431 29:39 9:34/M
95 Michael Rehahn Sterling Heights MI 36 434 29:43 9:35/M
96 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 38 440 29:46 9:36/M
97 Adam Golembeski Detroit MI 31 448 29:51 9:38/M
98 Patrick Mulrooney Royal Oak MI 31 456 29:58 9:40/M
99 Michael Pinkowski Dearborn Heights MI 31 457 29:58 9:40/M
100 Howard Philippart Dearborn MI 33 462 30:01 9:41/M
101 Kazuyuki Yamakura Commerce Township MI 38 469 30:06 9:43/M
102 Jonathan Laursen Macomb MI 37 472 30:07 9:43/M
103 Gabriel Craig Detroit MI 30 478 30:16 9:46/M
104 Nick Grapsas White Lake MI 31 485 30:21 9:47/M
105 Jordan Szasz Armada MI 32 489 30:22 9:48/M
106 Dylan Durkin Dearborn MI 30 499 30:28 9:50/M
107 Jonathan Kung Detroit MI 30 512 30:40 9:54/M
108 Mike Deshais Warren MI 35 532 30:57 9:59/M
109 Geoffrey Pelkey Bay City MI 36 540 31:07 10:02/M
110 Jeffrey Schodowski Milford 38 544 31:11 10:04/M
111 Ryan Butler Saint Clair Shores MI 35 551 31:14 10:05/M
112 Chris Duggan Sterling Heights MI 36 555 31:15 10:05/M
113 Richard Consul Ferndale MI 36 557 31:17 10:05/M
114 Michael D'Agostini Shelby Township MI 38 561 31:20 10:06/M
115 Marvin Dela Paz Dearborn MI 34 565 31:22 10:07/M
116 Jason Logsdon Lake Orion MI 38 567 31:23 10:07/M
117 David Cross Fraser MI 37 569 31:24 10:08/M
118 Thomas Crary Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 573 31:25 10:08/M
119 Jeremy Burnell Kimball MI 37 577 31:28 10:09/M
120 Scott McCarty Monroe MI 36 581 31:33 10:11/M
121 Brent Hyden Monroe MI 31 585 31:36 10:12/M
122 Brad Bullard Brighton MI 37 608 32:01 10:20/M
123 Michael Stiff Gaines MI 31 612 32:05 10:21/M
124 Chris Powell Ferndale MI 32 622 32:15 10:24/M
125 Mike Kokoszka Commerce Township MI 37 649 32:38 10:32/M
126 Kevin Rose Allen Park MI 30 655 32:41 10:33/M
127 Andrew Axtell Royal Oak MI 34 668 32:52 10:36/M
128 Scott Saenz Wyandotte MI 33 670 32:58 10:38/M
129 Stephen Ruhana Clay MI 36 675 32:59 10:38/M
130 Sean Foch Canton MI 37 676 33:00 10:39/M
131 Joel Higuchi Macomb MI 35 705 33:27 10:47/M
132 Timothy Schofield Riverview MI 31 732 33:43 10:53/M
133 Nathan Widener Lake Orion MI 36 738 33:45 10:53/M
134 Joy Nyman Flint MI 30 740 33:48 10:54/M
135 Robert Lusa Livon MI 36 749 33:55 10:56/M
136 Frank Soullier Sterling Heights MI 32 755 34:07 11:00/M
137 Jeremy Defour New Baltimore MI 31 765 34:26 11:06/M
138 Andrew Murrell Ferndale MI 32 775 34:32 11:08/M
139 Michael Lake New Baltimore MI 37 784 34:39 11:11/M
140 Mike Payionk Holly MI 33 789 34:42 11:12/M
141 Michael McGraw Macomb Township MI 30 791 34:44 11:12/M
142 Duncan Smith Windsor ON 32 798 34:52 11:15/M
143 Kurt Hunsanger Shelby Township MI 34 804 35:02 11:18/M
144 Michael Kruczek Sterling Heights MI 39 807 35:09 11:20/M
145 Dean Hadin Royal Oak MI 39 812 35:11 11:21/M
146 Justin Williams Plymouth MI 33 829 35:28 11:26/M
147 Georgel Samoila Sterling Heights MI 38 832 35:29 11:27/M
148 Josh Reasoner Farmington MI 31 834 35:30 11:27/M
149 Jeff Butts Royal Oak MI 35 835 35:31 11:27/M
150 David Kowalewski Royal Oak MI 39 850 35:47 11:33/M
151 Michael Drake Livonia MI 34 861 36:01 11:37/M
152 Greg Curlin Howell MI 33 862 36:01 11:37/M
153 Remy Smith Wixom MI 39 874 36:10 11:40/M
154 Justin Stainbrook Rochester Hills 32 877 36:13 11:41/M
155 Keith Wiljanen Royal Oak MI 39 880 36:17 11:42/M
156 Erik Sedik Shelby Township MI 32 906 36:50 11:53/M
157 Joe Price Roseville MI 36 912 36:55 11:55/M
158 Jeff Moore Clinton Township MI 33 917 37:02 11:57/M
159 David Van De Ven Livonia MI 34 952 38:03 12:16/M
160 Philip Jones Saint Clair Shores MI 35 960 38:11 12:19/M
161 Patrick Wyman Dearborn MI 33 975 38:35 12:27/M
162 Michael Rose Romeo 34 976 38:35 12:27/M
163 Brent Mytych Dearborn MI 33 997 39:12 12:39/M
164 Joshua Torsch Howell MI 30 999 39:19 12:41/M
165 Ryan MacIk Harrison Township MI 35 1031 40:09 12:57/M
166 Christopher Sebok Jones MI 39 1039 40:23 13:02/M
167 Matthew Friedrich Sterling Heights MI 32 1051 40:53 13:11/M
168 Chris Erhardt Westland MI 38 1073 41:19 13:20/M
169 Joel Gallardo Fenton MI 34 1081 41:26 13:22/M
170 Wesley Kohn Bay City MI 33 1092 41:38 13:26/M
171 James Mynderse Berkley MI 34 1118 42:15 13:38/M
172 Ryan Sredzinski Royal Oak MI 30 1122 42:21 13:40/M
173 Adam Gamble Canton MI 34 1127 42:37 13:45/M
174 Nicholas Grafton Redford MI 37 1129 42:45 13:47/M
175 Josh Gibbs Grass Lake MI 33 1144 43:57 14:11/M
176 Michael Papakonstantinou Lake Orion MI 33 1146 44:02 14:12/M
177 Michael Lewandowski Jeddo MI 32 1150 44:11 14:15/M
178 Aaron Madejchick Auburn Hills MI 30 1171 45:24 14:39/M
179 Mark Onusko Plymouth MI 32 1179 45:40 14:44/M
180 Scott Moorhead Detroit MI 38 1190 46:05 14:52/M
181 Eric Taylor Livonia MI 37 1194 46:08 14:53/M
182 Andrew O'Connor Berkley MI 32 1213 47:15 15:15/M
183 Stephen Dekarske Canton MI 33 1232 48:16 15:34/M
184 Levi Lieby Allen Park MI 34 1239 49:22 15:55/M
185 Jason Gittinger Royal Oak 37 1260 51:13 16:31/M
186 Matt Martinez Wyandotte MI 36 1261 51:13 16:31/M
187 David Johnson Taylor MI 31 1264 51:23 16:35/M
188 Michael Mercado Westland MI 32 1280 52:14 16:51/M
189 Jeremy Bengel Ypsilanti MI 33 1289 52:50 17:03/M
190 Tim Dawso Garden City MI 31 1297 54:07 17:27/M
191 Robert Sampson Oxford MI 31 1314 54:53 17:42/M
192 Matt Bowen Saint Clair Shores MI 31 1322 55:41 17:58/M

Female Full Growth Potential

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Phillips Bloomfield Hills MI 34 19 20:30 6:37/M
2 Terra Castro Berkley MI 34 22 20:39 6:40/M
3 Emily Moorhead Detroit MI 34 27 21:07 6:49/M
4 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 34 42 22:07 7:08/M
5 Alesia Sibrel Frankenmuth MI 30 44 22:17 7:11/M
6 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 32 71 23:12 7:29/M
7 Kerri Morrell Royal Oak MI 31 91 23:45 7:40/M
8 Gwyneth Elliott Clawson MI 36 107 24:20 7:51/M
9 Julie Burtch Detroit MI 32 110 24:22 7:52/M
10 Shellie Mathis Belleville MI 38 118 24:29 7:54/M
11 Kelly Bryce Royal Oak MI 31 124 24:43 7:58/M
12 Estrella Torrez East Lansing MI 37 136 25:00 8:04/M
13 Kelly Suess Farmington Hills MI 37 139 25:11 8:07/M
14 Leighann Frederick Trenton MI 34 142 25:18 8:10/M
15 Renee Haveman Trenton MI 39 145 25:22 8:11/M
16 Amy Borchardt Farmington Hills MI 37 146 25:23 8:11/M
17 Choi Palms-Cohen Detroit MI 37 159 25:53 8:21/M
18 Brittany Williams Detroit MI 30 160 25:54 8:21/M
19 Michelle Trachsel Macomb MI 36 165 26:03 8:24/M
20 Nareman Dietz Beverly Hills MI 36 168 26:07 8:25/M
21 Katie Tillman Royal Oak MI 37 169 26:08 8:26/M
22 Lynnea Page-Jenkins Grand Rapids MI 37 175 26:15 8:28/M
23 Tricia Curtis Fenton 34 178 26:16 8:28/M
24 Kristin Rochon Belleville MI 39 182 26:23 8:31/M
25 Remay Swords Shelby Twp MI 38 191 26:34 8:34/M
26 Aprill Payionk Holly MI 32 196 26:40 8:36/M
27 Deanne Neiburger Ann Arbor MI 39 197 26:40 8:36/M
28 Melissa Renz Ann Arbor MI 30 199 26:44 8:37/M
29 Melissa Eiben Detroit MI 30 204 26:50 8:39/M
30 Amy Pokladowski Bark River 35 205 26:52 8:40/M
31 Rebecca Siadak Ann Arbor MI 35 222 27:10 8:46/M
32 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 35 226 27:11 8:46/M
33 Dawn Berendt Chesterfield Twp MI 39 233 27:16 8:48/M
34 Laura Gudme Farmington Hills MI 31 234 27:20 8:49/M
35 Kimberly Van Dam Utica MI 36 244 27:27 8:51/M
36 Sherri Ingalls Macomb MI 30 245 27:27 8:51/M
37 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 33 246 27:28 8:52/M
38 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball 31 259 27:37 8:55/M
39 Nicole Sage Farmington Hills MI 32 275 27:49 8:58/M
40 Erica Weikinger Northville MI 37 276 27:50 8:59/M
41 Kat Eichstaedt Utica MI 38 278 27:50 8:59/M
42 Jennifer Franklin Harrison Township MI 38 279 27:52 8:59/M
43 Christin McKamey Royal Oak MI 34 281 27:54 9:00/M
44 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 283 27:54 9:00/M
45 Eileen Hauser Saint Clair Shores MI 31 287 28:01 9:02/M
46 Lisa Kiser Gregory MI 30 297 28:10 9:05/M
47 Rose Niederkorn Dearborn MI 33 299 28:11 9:05/M
48 Jennifer Cattel Rochester Hills MI 38 302 28:15 9:07/M
49 Melissa Filippis Rochester Hills MI 35 303 28:16 9:07/M
50 Melissa Cabauatan Trenton MI 39 304 28:16 9:07/M
51 Kelly James Wayne MI 38 314 28:22 9:09/M
52 Debra Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 37 315 28:23 9:09/M
53 Karen Reasoner Farmington MI 30 316 28:23 9:09/M
54 Molly Kallen Keego Harbor MI 36 321 28:24 9:10/M
55 Vanessa Merrill Hamtramck MI 32 328 28:28 9:11/M
56 Ellora Price Detroit MI 33 331 28:29 9:11/M
57 April Matalavy Macomb MI 36 335 28:31 9:12/M
58 Shannon Ruhana Clay MI 33 339 28:33 9:13/M
59 Melissa Plotkowski Shelby Township MI 30 343 28:35 9:13/M
60 Suzanne Szeliga Harrison Township MI 37 344 28:35 9:13/M
61 Amanda Lynch Royal Oak MI 35 347 28:39 9:15/M
62 Katherine Richard Birmingham MI 37 353 28:41 9:15/M
63 Leiann Day Clinton Twp MI 34 360 28:44 9:16/M
64 Melinda Soegiharto Windsor ON 38 379 28:58 9:21/M
65 Sara Brandys Royal Oak MI 34 380 29:00 9:21/M
66 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 31 381 29:00 9:21/M
67 Catherine Poslai Northville MI 31 384 29:06 9:23/M
68 Alysia Ritter Clinton Twp MI 32 385 29:06 9:23/M
69 Jodie Hisala Dearborn MI 37 388 29:07 9:24/M
70 April Beaton Ferndale MI 32 389 29:08 9:24/M
71 Cara Ricossa Armada MI 38 390 29:08 9:24/M
72 Kathleen Rose Romeo MI 32 394 29:12 9:25/M
73 Krystle Raub Bloomfield Township MI 30 398 29:16 9:26/M
74 Hiromi Yamamoto Commerce Township MI 34 399 29:16 9:26/M
75 Christina Dibartolomeo Ferndale MI 37 403 29:19 9:27/M
76 Andrea Hudak Pleasant Ridge MI 31 409 29:21 9:28/M
77 Takiyah Hudson Canton MI 36 410 29:22 9:28/M
78 Magdalena Kulish Berkley MI 38 416 29:27 9:30/M
79 Michelle Kinney Plymouth MI 39 423 29:32 9:32/M
80 Trayci Deitz Imlay City MI 39 428 29:37 9:33/M
81 Amy Meeker-Taylor Port Huron 37 429 29:39 9:34/M
82 Sara Becerril Holt MI 34 432 29:40 9:34/M
83 Jennifer Marschall Howell MI 39 435 29:43 9:35/M
84 Julia Deland Carleton MI 30 441 29:47 9:36/M
85 Carrie Widener Lake Orion MI 36 443 29:49 9:37/M
86 Claudia Cereska Shelby Twp MI 33 444 29:49 9:37/M
87 Angela Whitney Boston MA 31 445 29:50 9:37/M
88 Marquel Howell Farmington Hills MI 39 446 29:50 9:37/M
89 Amy Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods MI 33 454 29:57 9:40/M
90 Melanie Tatti Clyde MI 30 474 30:09 9:44/M
91 Amy Weiks Detroit MI 33 477 30:13 9:45/M
92 Rachel Graham White Lake MI 30 487 30:22 9:48/M
93 Christine Philips Ferndale MI 33 491 30:24 9:48/M
94 Rubi Rodriguez Rockwood MI 31 492 30:24 9:48/M
95 Danielle Hart Carleton MI 37 493 30:25 9:49/M
96 Shelly Stempfle Ferndale MI 39 494 30:25 9:49/M
97 Denise Taillard Plymouth MI 32 496 30:25 9:49/M
98 Rana Eljaafari Dearborn MI 31 507 30:36 9:52/M
99 Marie Livingston Plymouth MI 30 509 30:36 9:52/M
100 Ann Terry Royal Oak MI 31 515 30:42 9:54/M
101 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores MI 38 517 30:43 9:55/M
102 Beth Marshall Brownstown MI 30 520 30:47 9:56/M
103 Narayani Mital Royal Oak MI 32 525 30:54 9:58/M
104 Jennifer Wooten Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 530 30:57 9:59/M
105 Michelle Williams Sterling Heights MI 37 534 30:58 9:59/M
106 Lindsay Ethridge Dearborn Heights MI 37 536 31:01 10:00/M
107 Emly Philippart Dearborn 33 541 31:08 10:03/M
108 Melissa Cochren Wyandotte MI 31 543 31:11 10:04/M
109 Jennifer Nemcok Allen Park MI 37 547 31:11 10:04/M
110 Stephanie Bono West Bloomfield MI 38 554 31:15 10:05/M
111 Sarah D'Agostini Shelby Township MI 37 558 31:18 10:06/M
112 Jacquelyn Consul Ferndale MI 35 560 31:18 10:06/M
113 Sommer Alexander Dearborn MI 37 562 31:20 10:06/M
114 Anna Dela Paz Dearborn MI 36 564 31:21 10:07/M
115 Andrea Crary Grosse Pointe Woods MI 32 575 31:25 10:08/M
116 Katie O'Connor Royal Oak MI 34 576 31:27 10:09/M
117 Leydi Egan East Lansing MI 34 578 31:28 10:09/M
118 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 33 580 31:31 10:10/M
119 Morgan Battle Livonia MI 32 592 31:50 10:16/M
120 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 30 593 31:53 10:17/M
121 Hannah Simmons Royal Oak MI 30 599 31:58 10:19/M
122 Kristie Eagles Canton MI 39 604 31:59 10:19/M
123 Amanda Zimmer Detroit MI 30 611 32:05 10:21/M
124 Anita Brunckhorst Berkley MI 32 618 32:08 10:22/M
125 Angela Duggan Sterling Heights MI 30 619 32:13 10:24/M
126 Heather Robinsonmoore Kimball MI 36 621 32:15 10:24/M
127 Andrea Gunn Troy MI 35 626 32:16 10:25/M
128 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 38 630 32:16 10:25/M
129 Courtney Klingbeil Mason MI 30 634 32:19 10:25/M
130 Jillian Grech Riverview MI 30 635 32:20 10:26/M
131 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 32 636 32:22 10:26/M
132 Vicki Filipiak Plymouh MI 38 638 32:23 10:27/M
133 Misty Seward Owosso MI 35 641 32:27 10:28/M
134 Emily Stacy Southgate MI 35 646 32:35 10:31/M
135 Stephanie Leckvarcik Dearborn MI 31 650 32:38 10:32/M
136 Rachel Morgan Flint MI 35 651 32:39 10:32/M
137 Deena Latcha Macomb 35 653 32:40 10:32/M
138 Lindsay West Warren MI 32 656 32:42 10:33/M
139 Melannie Chard Fenton MI 36 657 32:44 10:34/M
140 Robyn Liddell Westland MI 37 658 32:44 10:34/M
141 Gail Silver Brighton MI 30 663 32:46 10:34/M
142 Jennifer Lucci Warren MI 35 664 32:47 10:35/M
143 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 39 666 32:50 10:35/M
144 Jennifer Williams Belle River ON 36 667 32:52 10:36/M
145 Brianne Graham Commerce Township MI 35 677 33:00 10:39/M
146 Monica Saenz Chicago IL 31 681 33:03 10:40/M
147 Sarah Kovacs Troy MI 33 682 33:03 10:40/M
148 Kristin O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park MI 39 690 33:11 10:42/M
149 Raeyanna Boesch Highland MI 30 693 33:19 10:45/M
150 Kathryn Kline Shelby Twp. MI 30 697 33:21 10:45/M
151 Pamela Purcell Taylor MI 37 699 33:23 10:46/M
152 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 36 703 33:26 10:47/M
153 Molly Laritz White Lake MI 31 708 33:30 10:48/M
154 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 714 33:35 10:50/M
155 Jessica Manka Rochester MI 38 717 33:37 10:51/M
156 Nicole Schreiber Taylor MI 37 736 33:43 10:53/M
157 Elizabeth Quirk Livonia MI 39 741 33:49 10:55/M
158 Serena Mann New Baltimore MI 37 742 33:49 10:55/M
159 Amanda Wertz Allen Park MI 31 745 33:53 10:56/M
160 Robin Runyan Detroit MI 36 750 34:00 10:58/M
161 Nicole Lapointe Detroit MI 32 751 34:01 10:58/M
162 Kelly Onusko Plymouth MI 31 753 34:04 10:59/M
163 Jennifer Llewellyn Chesterfield MI 37 756 34:09 11:01/M
164 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield MI 37 758 34:14 11:03/M
165 Marcelina Trevino-Savala Southfield MI 37 760 34:16 11:03/M
166 Peach Estrellado Sterling Heights MI 38 761 34:18 11:04/M
167 Katie Pizzo Grosse Ile MI 30 767 34:28 11:07/M
168 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 37 768 34:30 11:08/M
169 Callie Sullivan Detroit MI 30 770 34:30 11:08/M
170 Merissa Pacholek Casco MI 37 777 34:34 11:09/M
171 Heather Saxton Jackson MI 39 778 34:36 11:10/M
172 Christine Romeyn Birmingham MI 36 780 34:37 11:10/M
173 Amy Hansen Ypsilanti MI 35 786 34:40 11:11/M
174 Allison Singer Fraser MI 30 788 34:42 11:12/M
175 Michelle Bock Ferndale MI 37 794 34:47 11:13/M
176 Crystal Tyler Lathrup Village MI 33 799 34:54 11:15/M
177 Jessica Johnson Waterford MI 33 803 35:01 11:18/M
178 Angela Woods Saint Clair Shores 33 808 35:10 11:21/M
179 Amy Kruczek Sterling Heights MI 36 809 35:11 11:21/M
180 Jennifer Convery Ferndale MI 36 810 35:11 11:21/M
181 Jen Smith Clinton Twp MI 37 813 35:11 11:21/M
182 January Laplante Lane Belle River ON 38 816 35:15 11:22/M
183 Carolyn Martinez Wyandotte MI 38 819 35:17 11:23/M
184 Magda Laursen Macomb MI 35 820 35:18 11:23/M
185 Christine Stanik Ann Arbor MI 32 827 35:27 11:26/M
186 Stephanie Williams Plymouth MI 34 828 35:27 11:26/M
187 Heather Miller Ann Arbor MI 37 830 35:28 11:26/M
188 Shannon Cozadd Royal Oak MI 32 840 35:34 11:28/M
189 Susan Franzon Belle River ON 35 851 35:49 11:33/M
190 Amy Meyersieck Ferndale MI 37 853 35:50 11:34/M
191 Eva Critchfield Allen Park MI 33 855 35:53 11:35/M
192 Sonia Manville Oak Park MI 36 872 36:09 11:40/M
193 Lindsay Baker Oak Park MI 34 873 36:10 11:40/M
194 Kathryn Star Eastponte MI 39 890 36:30 11:46/M
195 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 39 891 36:32 11:47/M
196 Jessica Steeby Troy MI 39 898 36:40 11:50/M
197 Vanessa Morris Taylor MI 35 902 36:46 11:52/M
198 Julie Hammer Macomb MI 31 909 36:52 11:54/M
199 Audrey Paul Troy MI 31 915 37:00 11:56/M
200 April Treece Wyandotte MI 35 921 37:09 11:59/M
201 Sarah Murrell Ferndale MI 31 925 37:14 12:01/M
202 Tobi Graves Detroit MI 38 927 37:21 12:03/M
203 Cornelia Samoila Sterling Heights MI 36 933 37:29 12:05/M
204 Theresa Doute Lincoln Park MI 38 938 37:37 12:08/M
205 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 38 940 37:40 12:09/M
206 Tijuana Brown Redford MI 38 951 38:02 12:16/M
207 Amy Hammer Lake Oeion MI 35 956 38:05 12:17/M
208 Karin Mihara Livonia MI 38 958 38:09 12:18/M
209 Sarah Sosnowski Belleville MI 35 959 38:10 12:19/M
210 Andrea Stainbrook Rochester Hills 31 962 38:15 12:20/M
211 Polly Fernandez Rochester Hills MI 39 964 38:18 12:21/M
212 Anne Zahn Canton MI 36 967 38:26 12:24/M
213 Emily Galimore Ann Arbor MI 31 968 38:27 12:24/M
214 Sheri Tanner Scs MI 37 969 38:27 12:24/M
215 Brandy Evans Brownstown 33 973 38:32 12:26/M
216 Cynthia Rachol Okemos MI 38 981 38:43 12:29/M
217 Amy Adkins Trenton 35 982 38:44 12:30/M
218 Jaimee Szczotka Warren MI 39 985 38:49 12:31/M
219 Terietta Ingram Lima OH 31 987 38:56 12:34/M
220 Cate Monroe Chesterfield MI 35 992 38:58 12:34/M
221 Jennifer Ryce Canton MI 39 993 39:00 12:35/M
222 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 38 996 39:02 12:35/M
223 Jennifer Cellarius Howell MI 36 1003 39:26 12:43/M
224 Voula Erfourth Owosso MI 37 1008 39:32 12:45/M
225 Jessica Hustoles Royal Oak MI 38 1013 39:34 12:46/M
226 Sarah Jardine Grosse Pointe Park MI 36 1016 39:43 12:49/M
227 Annette Leone Flat Rock MI 37 1023 39:54 12:52/M
228 Morgan Graham New Baltimore MI 38 1024 39:58 12:54/M
229 Magda Leska Shelby Twp MI 34 1025 39:58 12:54/M
230 Stacey Sturtz Royal Oak MI 38 1026 40:01 12:55/M
231 Shannon Smith Royal Oak MI 38 1027 40:02 12:55/M
232 Lindsay Allen Midland MI 36 1035 40:11 12:58/M
233 Lauren Rodriguez Dearborn MI 34 1036 40:12 12:58/M
234 Michelle Kinney Plymouth MI 39 1040 40:27 13:03/M
235 Pam Pigloski Saint Clair Shores MI 34 1042 40:31 13:04/M
236 Samantha Swantek Madison Heights MI 35 1043 40:32 13:05/M
237 Nikki Friedrich Sterling Heights MI 39 1052 40:53 13:11/M
238 Carrie Nantais Detroit MI 36 1053 40:55 13:12/M
239 Sabra Thompson Detroit MI 36 1062 41:03 13:15/M
240 Melissa Waldie Bay City MI 33 1063 41:09 13:16/M
241 Ashley Harrow La Porte IN 30 1064 41:11 13:17/M
242 Shannon Beckett Galloway OH 31 1067 41:13 13:18/M
243 Amanda Troutman Southgate MI 36 1074 41:19 13:20/M
244 Jennifer Jones Rochester Hills MI 37 1076 41:20 13:20/M
245 Gail Vires Clarkson MI 38 1079 41:20 13:20/M
246 Shonda Hipkins Shelby Township MI 39 1080 41:24 13:21/M
247 Desiree Sands Fenton MI 35 1082 41:26 13:22/M
248 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 35 1085 41:31 13:24/M
249 Stephanie Waldrop Southgate MI 33 1089 41:35 13:25/M
250 Sarah Christensen Bay City MI 32 1094 41:40 13:26/M
251 Courtney Richardson Flat Rock MI 37 1098 41:45 13:28/M
252 Colleen McLean Wolverine Lake MI 33 1099 41:47 13:29/M
253 Heather Jackson Davison MI 35 1102 41:51 13:30/M
254 Nicole Dunigan Bloomfield Hills MI 31 1104 41:53 13:31/M
255 Angelica Walimaki Ferndale MI 38 1105 41:59 13:33/M
256 Tamika Boler Livonia 39 1106 42:01 13:33/M
257 Lindsey Ireland Madison Heights MI 30 1110 42:08 13:35/M
258 Stacey Ireland Madison Heights MI 34 1111 42:09 13:36/M
259 Jenny Kluza St. Clair Shores MI 34 1112 42:10 13:36/M
260 Amanda Bennett Birmingham MI 38 1114 42:12 13:37/M
261 Michelle Mynderse Berkley MI 33 1117 42:15 13:38/M
262 Marie Olsen Warren MI 32 1124 42:25 13:41/M
263 Amanda Karavas Flat Rock MI 32 1126 42:26 13:41/M
264 Becky Amolsch Brownstown MI 35 1135 43:27 14:01/M
265 Heather Rebeaud Warren MI 39 1142 43:56 14:10/M
266 Stephanie Mikalakis Jeddo MI 33 1149 44:11 14:15/M
267 Amy Amador Detroit MI 39 1151 44:13 14:16/M
268 Nicole Balintfy Troy MI 36 1158 44:28 14:21/M
269 Meg Lelli Brighton MI 36 1161 44:42 14:25/M
270 Sony Mathew Clinton Township MI 31 1163 44:54 14:29/M
271 Erika Whitney Sylvania OH 39 1176 45:27 14:40/M
272 Jennifer Armour Warren MI 34 1186 45:57 14:49/M
273 Kara Taylor Livonia MI 33 1193 46:08 14:53/M
274 Erin Shugg Rochester MI 32 1196 46:11 14:54/M
275 Nikki Eller Hazel Park MI 35 1197 46:16 14:55/M
276 Shannon Schons Lake Orion MI 37 1205 46:38 15:03/M
277 Adele Kruger Ferndale MI 34 1219 47:44 15:24/M
278 Tiffany Yoder Berkley MI 37 1224 47:58 15:28/M
279 Andrea Mytych Dearborn 32 1227 48:06 15:31/M
280 Alayna Marie Dearborn MI 33 1228 48:07 15:31/M
281 Melissa Mello Canton MI 33 1233 48:17 15:35/M
282 Angela Vassallo Dearborn Heights MI 38 1241 49:43 16:02/M
283 Julie Erhardt Westland MI 34 1250 50:27 16:16/M
284 Laura Vanschoick Clarkston MI 33 1263 51:18 16:33/M
285 Catherine Perdue Southfield MI 38 1268 51:28 16:36/M
286 Nikiya Wright Detroit MI 38 1273 51:47 16:42/M
287 Heidi Spangler Portland 33 1276 52:01 16:47/M
288 Shawn Bengel Ypsilanti MI 36 1281 52:20 16:53/M
289 Jeannine Sadler Taylor MI 32 1282 52:25 16:55/M
290 Jessica Sudlow Bloomfield Hills MI 31 1283 52:25 16:55/M
291 Courtne Sadler Romulus MI 34 1284 52:26 16:55/M
292 Jennifer Bengel Livonia MI 31 1285 52:27 16:55/M
293 Terrilyn Smith Twitty Oak Park MI 39 1290 52:51 17:03/M
294 Donna Drzinski Dearborn Heights MI 38 1292 53:21 17:13/M
295 Trisha Lessing West Bloomfield MI 39 1293 53:21 17:13/M
296 Christy Allen Ypsilanti MI 38 1294 53:22 17:13/M
297 Lexann Romonosky Charleroi PA 37 1296 53:57 17:24/M
298 Teresa Landenwitch Garden City MI 33 1303 54:12 17:29/M
299 Rebecca Trujillo Dearborn MI 37 1304 54:15 17:30/M
300 Samantha Beattie Wyandotte MI 35 1306 54:28 17:34/M
301 Michelle Diehm Garden City MI 30 1307 54:29 17:35/M
302 Patti Holt Dearborn Heights 37 1310 54:46 17:40/M
303 Lisa Carrico Dearborn Heights MI 38 1311 54:48 17:41/M
304 Andrea Strohmaier Waterford MI 39 1312 54:48 17:41/M
305 Terri Williams White Lake MI 39 1313 54:49 17:41/M
306 Christina Roeder Royal Oak MI 30 1317 55:29 17:54/M
307 Kelly Morefield Royal Oak MI 31 1318 55:29 17:54/M
308 Karla Loebick Holt 35 1323 55:41 17:58/M
309 Jessica Brook Grosse Pointe Farms MI 32 1328 56:09 18:07/M
310 Danele Apsey Algonac MI 36 1330 56:29 18:13/M
311 Natalie Bowen Saint Clair Shores MI 32 1338 57:57 18:42/M
312 Amanda Rourk Woodhaven MI 36 1341 58:34 18:54/M
313 Suzanne Tola Southgate 34 1342 58:35 18:54/M
314 Christina Baugh Waterford MI 31 1343 59:05 19:04/M
315 Elena Steele Waterford MI 36 1344 59:07 19:04/M

Male First Grey Hairs (40-49)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Slater Ottawa Hills OH 49 9 19:12 6:12/M
2 David Lepak Redford MI 44 23 20:58 6:46/M
3 Jeremy Barton Lasalle ON 42 24 21:02 6:47/M
4 Arni Chambers Detroit MI 40 28 21:20 6:53/M
5 Lee Emery Grosse Pointe Park MI 44 29 21:20 6:53/M
6 William Cameron Troy MI 44 34 21:42 7:00/M
7 Adrian Carnie Ann Arbor MI 43 37 21:48 7:02/M
8 Jim Demercurio Macomb MI 42 52 22:32 7:16/M
9 Charles Davis Beverly Hills MI 46 68 23:08 7:28/M
10 Herbert Sparks Canton MI 43 85 23:39 7:38/M
11 Jeffery Williams Shelby Township MI 45 86 23:41 7:38/M
12 Bryan Frink Beverly Hills MI 42 87 23:41 7:38/M
13 Michael Price Birmingham MI 43 93 23:48 7:41/M
14 Brian Herbert Royal Oak MI 49 94 23:49 7:41/M
15 Jason Menth Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 95 23:49 7:41/M
16 Jeffrey Schaad Northville 44 96 23:50 7:41/M
17 Anthony Laforme Fort Knox KY 44 98 23:55 7:43/M
18 Don Zuccaro Macomb MI 48 100 23:59 7:44/M
19 Tom Swartz Troy MI 40 104 24:12 7:48/M
20 Gregory Topping Ypsilanti MI 43 105 24:14 7:49/M
21 Trevor Drake Windsor ON 42 112 24:23 7:52/M
22 Marek Tatur Pleasant Ridge MI 42 121 24:38 7:57/M
23 Bernie Chan Sterling Heights MI 41 123 24:42 7:58/M
24 John Kapolka Rochester Hills MI 45 131 24:49 8:00/M
25 John Chesney Macomb MI 41 156 25:48 8:19/M
26 Niall Sullivan Ferndale MI 44 161 25:54 8:21/M
27 Jamie Burnell Lum MI 41 166 26:05 8:25/M
28 Greg Pacholek Casco MI 40 192 26:36 8:35/M
29 Ginger Quinn St Clair Shores MI 44 218 27:06 8:45/M
30 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 49 219 27:08 8:45/M
31 Damon Tillman Royal Oak MI 40 235 27:21 8:49/M
32 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 41 242 27:26 8:51/M
33 Eric Goosen St Clair Shores MI 44 267 27:46 8:57/M
34 James McCammon Brighton MI 44 272 27:48 8:58/M
35 Corey Chandler Romulus MI 46 274 27:48 8:58/M
36 John Runnion Lakewood OH 44 280 27:53 9:00/M
37 Sean McCowell Harper Woods MI 48 285 27:57 9:01/M
38 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 44 286 27:57 9:01/M
39 Tom Roberts Wyandotte MI 45 288 28:02 9:03/M
40 David Chisholm Rochester Hills MI 44 318 28:24 9:10/M
41 Brad Lack St Clair Shores MI 46 332 28:29 9:11/M
42 Francois Hopkins Detroit MI 42 365 28:47 9:17/M
43 James R Durkee Jr Sterling Heights 40 426 29:35 9:33/M
44 Tim Essenmacher Lathrup Village MI 45 438 29:45 9:36/M
45 Geoff Boufford Macomb MI 41 458 29:59 9:40/M
46 William Legge Beverly Hills MI 48 486 30:21 9:47/M
47 Neil O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park MI 45 502 30:31 9:51/M
48 David Jacobson Chesterfield MI 46 535 31:00 10:00/M
49 Brian Fody Hamtramck MI 40 537 31:02 10:01/M
50 Reid Chakrabarty Canton MI 41 553 31:15 10:05/M
51 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 43 579 31:31 10:10/M
52 Robert Van Goethem Sterling Heights MI 45 594 31:53 10:17/M
53 Bill Ferris Troy MI 40 598 31:57 10:18/M
54 George Brazitis Howell MI 44 627 32:16 10:25/M
55 Dan Steeby Troy MI 40 628 32:16 10:25/M
56 Rick Garcia Madison Heights MI 46 632 32:17 10:25/M
57 David Harenchar Ferndale MI 45 648 32:36 10:31/M
58 Marlow Morgan Flint MI 45 662 32:46 10:34/M
59 Raymond Caladiao Madison Heights MI 40 689 33:11 10:42/M
60 Gary Reed Oak Park MI 40 716 33:36 10:50/M
61 William Morris Birmingham MI 43 724 33:38 10:51/M
62 Robert Robinette Berkley MI 41 739 33:47 10:54/M
63 Eric Pajarillaga Sterling Heights MI 45 746 33:54 10:56/M
64 Patrick Brazitis Howell MI 41 747 33:54 10:56/M
65 Scott Beach Royal Oak MI 44 759 34:15 11:03/M
66 Patrick Boyle Clinton Township 47 762 34:18 11:04/M
67 Jim Carbary Chesterfield MI 45 785 34:40 11:11/M
68 Tamil Arunachalam Canton MI 49 797 34:49 11:14/M
69 Bryan Stewart Clinton Twp MI 40 815 35:13 11:22/M
70 Jeff Jurado White Lake MI 43 822 35:22 11:25/M
71 George Miosku Shelby Twp MI 41 831 35:29 11:27/M
72 Jimmy Wujczyk West Bloomfield MI 48 836 35:32 11:28/M
73 Giovanni Ricossa Armada MI 40 838 35:33 11:28/M
74 Mike Paananen Hazel Park MI 44 848 35:44 11:32/M
75 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 44 849 35:46 11:32/M
76 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 48 869 36:07 11:39/M
77 Ron Lippitt Commerce Township MI 47 878 36:15 11:42/M
78 Paul Kolinski Westland MI 45 888 36:25 11:45/M
79 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores MI 43 894 36:36 11:48/M
80 Ray Meacham Clarkston MI 40 901 36:43 11:51/M
81 Michael Grady Center Line MI 42 903 36:46 11:52/M
82 Robert Long Dearborn MI 41 926 37:17 12:02/M
83 Ahmad Zand Clio MI 45 937 37:34 12:07/M
84 Eugene Wicke Oak Park MI 47 941 37:40 12:09/M
85 Matthew Kaye Franklin MI 46 942 37:41 12:09/M
86 Randy Dillinder Rockwood MI 43 946 37:51 12:13/M
87 Oscar Jones Lincoln Park MI 43 953 38:03 12:16/M
88 Marco Fernandez Rochester Hills MI 40 963 38:17 12:21/M
89 Timothy Jones Canton 49 972 38:31 12:25/M
90 Ken Singleton Westland 41 1009 39:32 12:45/M
91 Gregory McCarthy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 1015 39:37 12:47/M
92 Joe Schons Lake Orion MI 43 1028 40:04 12:55/M
93 Scott Bradley Clinton Township MI 48 1029 40:04 12:55/M
94 Brian Martin Rochester Hills MI 48 1032 40:09 12:57/M
95 Robert Weingartz Macomb MI 40 1086 41:32 13:24/M
96 Neil Postrado Rochester Hills MI 42 1128 42:39 13:45/M
97 Jay Smith Royal Oak MI 47 1133 43:14 13:57/M
98 Percival Antonio Belleville MI 42 1137 43:34 14:03/M
99 Gary Kwartowitz Huntington Woods MI 47 1159 44:34 14:23/M
100 David Nantais Detroit MI 44 1191 46:05 14:52/M
101 Mark Hoch Ferndale MI 46 1200 46:23 14:58/M
102 Richard Szabo Lincoln Park MI 41 1208 46:55 15:08/M
103 Steve Baker Berkley MI 43 1217 47:21 15:16/M
104 Tim Smith Mount Clemens 45 1223 47:52 15:26/M
105 Brian Kemp Ferndale MI 48 1225 47:59 15:29/M
106 Tim Schneider Swartz Creek MI 47 1251 50:29 16:17/M
107 Shawn Trujillo Dearborn MI 42 1301 54:11 17:29/M
108 Tomas McCormick Wyandotte MI 40 1305 54:28 17:34/M
109 Jonathan Colbert Holly MI 44 1316 54:56 17:43/M

Female First Grey Hairs (40-49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 42 26 21:03 6:47/M
2 Jen Demercurio Macomb MI 41 54 22:35 7:17/M
3 Jami Linn Farmington Hills MI 41 56 22:37 7:18/M
4 Julie Nemens Sterling Heights MI 40 59 22:47 7:21/M
5 Nicole Humphrey Beverly Hills MI 40 64 22:53 7:23/M
6 Kami Ross Macomb MI 47 69 23:12 7:29/M
7 Alice McGuire Clinton Twp MI 46 92 23:47 7:40/M
8 Jennife Paris Chesterfield MI 43 106 24:18 7:50/M
9 Dana Vespremi Ann Arbor MI 40 111 24:23 7:52/M
10 Francine Robinson Port Huron MI 49 114 24:24 7:52/M
11 Julie Long Dearborn MI 41 128 24:48 8:00/M
12 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 45 167 26:06 8:25/M
13 Angela Dinnan Shelby Twp MI 43 174 26:15 8:28/M
14 Trina Lengyel Trenton MI 40 176 26:16 8:28/M
15 Lori Ricci-Pillon Kingsville ON 40 186 26:27 8:32/M
16 Lisa Armstrong Plymouth MI 47 202 26:47 8:38/M
17 Janie Dominek Riley MI 43 210 26:54 8:41/M
18 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 41 211 26:55 8:41/M
19 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 42 231 27:15 8:47/M
20 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 47 251 27:30 8:52/M
21 Pam Parlow Clinton Township MI 43 256 27:33 8:53/M
22 Jessica Graystone Tecumseh MI 41 260 27:38 8:55/M
23 Gina Carroll Lincoln Park MI 49 268 27:46 8:57/M
24 Michelle Zysnarski Clinton Twp 42 282 27:54 9:00/M
25 Melissa Fury South Lyon MI 48 295 28:08 9:05/M
26 Trisha Pyzik Tecumseh MI 42 298 28:11 9:05/M
27 Malin Devins Romeo MI 42 306 28:19 9:08/M
28 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 46 307 28:20 9:08/M
29 Kelli Vanden Bosch Dearborn MI 41 324 28:27 9:11/M
30 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 41 340 28:34 9:13/M
31 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 44 348 28:39 9:15/M
32 Heather Wagester Imlay City MI 40 355 28:42 9:15/M
33 Angela Kraus Royal Oak MI 46 368 28:50 9:18/M
34 Robyn Fischer Federal Way WA 40 373 28:53 9:19/M
35 Liana Gettel Keego Harbor MI 48 374 28:54 9:19/M
36 Amy Weiss Clawson MI 48 383 29:06 9:23/M
37 Dawn Dennison Romulus MI 45 392 29:10 9:25/M
38 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 47 393 29:10 9:25/M
39 Pamela Roxborough Shelby Township MI 46 396 29:12 9:25/M
40 Holly Olin Detroit MI 41 411 29:22 9:28/M
41 Karoline Jones Kirkland WA 47 425 29:33 9:32/M
42 Carrie James Richmond MI 41 433 29:42 9:35/M
43 Michelle Thomas Detroit MI 41 437 29:44 9:35/M
44 Nicole Chubb Dearborn MI 42 447 29:51 9:38/M
45 Diane Hintz East China MI 42 449 29:53 9:38/M
46 Jen West Chesterfield MI 44 455 29:57 9:40/M
47 Alisha Toyzan Midland MI 41 461 30:00 9:41/M
48 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 41 463 30:03 9:42/M
49 Angelika Decker Royal Oak MI 43 468 30:05 9:42/M
50 Michelle Freytag Clinton Twp MI 41 476 30:12 9:45/M
51 Alexis Melnychenko Clinton Township MI 48 481 30:19 9:47/M
52 Catherine Lebiedzik Detroit MI 41 484 30:21 9:47/M
53 Michelle Lanesky Bloomfield Hills MI 43 490 30:22 9:48/M
54 Abigail Stybel West Bloomfield MI 40 503 30:31 9:51/M
55 Nichole Manor Westland MI 40 506 30:35 9:52/M
56 Denelle Riedel Macomb MI 45 513 30:41 9:54/M
57 Tricia Stehle Harrison Twp. MI 42 518 30:46 9:55/M
58 Tammy Sieber Livonia MI 48 519 30:47 9:56/M
59 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 43 522 30:51 9:57/M
60 Amy Piazzon Royal Oak MI 45 523 30:51 9:57/M
61 Heather Burnell Lum MI 41 529 30:56 9:59/M
62 Elizabeth Lepak Redford MI 46 545 31:11 10:04/M
63 Laura Zeitlin Ann Arbor MI 46 546 31:11 10:04/M
64 Maureen Whitten Allen Park MI 41 549 31:12 10:04/M
65 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 45 552 31:14 10:05/M
66 Barbara Kaye Franklin MI 43 563 31:21 10:07/M
67 Pamela Rick Washington MI 47 586 31:37 10:12/M
68 Laura Steeby Troy 46 597 31:56 10:18/M
69 Aimee Katona Canton MI 41 600 31:58 10:19/M
70 Christie Dombrowski Troy MI 41 601 31:58 10:19/M
71 Tanya MacKrain Canton MI 45 605 32:00 10:19/M
72 Michele Bruce Rochester Hills MI 40 607 32:01 10:20/M
73 Carrie Hazel Hamtramck MI 41 613 32:05 10:21/M
74 Lynn Ulbrich Chesterfield MI 44 629 32:16 10:25/M
75 Amy McNeill Fort Gratiot MI 42 637 32:23 10:27/M
76 Karry Herber Port Huron MI 41 639 32:24 10:27/M
77 Lisa Jannon Troy MI 42 642 32:28 10:28/M
78 Kathryn Board Wyandotte MI 47 661 32:45 10:34/M
79 Judy Miller Farmington Hills MI 47 669 32:54 10:37/M
80 Wendy Chapman Riverview MI 48 671 32:58 10:38/M
81 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 44 672 32:58 10:38/M
82 Betsy Swope Beverly Hills MI 40 678 33:02 10:39/M
83 Barb Speece Milan MI 49 684 33:07 10:41/M
84 Kristyn Cubitt Troy 40 686 33:08 10:41/M
85 Michelle Bouchard Royal Oak 42 688 33:10 10:42/M
86 Cris Robson Shelby Twp MI 43 698 33:22 10:46/M
87 Suzy Hoover Livonia MI 45 704 33:27 10:47/M
88 Aiko Lapinski Novi MI 41 706 33:28 10:48/M
89 Melissa Gronowski Mount Clemens MI 40 719 33:37 10:51/M
90 Cheyenne Brown Saint Clair Shores MI 49 721 33:38 10:51/M
91 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 44 725 33:39 10:51/M
92 Nita Lenhard Royal Oak MI 47 727 33:40 10:52/M
93 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge MI 40 729 33:42 10:52/M
94 Tara Hayes Berkley MI 42 730 33:42 10:52/M
95 Amy Stegmuller Dexter MI 42 743 33:50 10:55/M
96 Carrie Plouff Fraser MI 41 752 34:03 10:59/M
97 Robin Lapierre Ferndale MI 47 754 34:07 11:00/M
98 Dina Perez Lincoln Park MI 40 764 34:24 11:06/M
99 Nicole Navarro Dearborn Heights MI 40 773 34:31 11:08/M
100 Jennifer Redden Clyde MI 45 776 34:33 11:09/M
101 Amy Esseily Dearborn Heights MI 45 787 34:42 11:12/M
102 Lisa Zand Clio MI 43 790 34:44 11:12/M
103 Gail Tofil Canton MI 41 796 34:49 11:14/M
104 Sue Carbary Chesterfield MI 46 802 35:00 11:17/M
105 Monica Giles New Boston MI 42 806 35:08 11:20/M
106 Jene Kupovits Newport MI 46 811 35:11 11:21/M
107 Maria Eby Monroe MI 47 814 35:12 11:21/M
108 Stephanie Gerwolls Royal Oak MI 47 823 35:25 11:25/M
109 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 42 824 35:25 11:25/M
110 Anne Boldig Clarkston MI 48 837 35:32 11:28/M
111 Nancy Foster Romulus MI 46 841 35:35 11:29/M
112 Latonya Glover Detroit MI 40 852 35:49 11:33/M
113 Shawn Fitzpatrick-Bouda Royal Oak MI 41 854 35:50 11:34/M
114 Patricia Fuller Rochester MI 46 860 36:01 11:37/M
115 Carrie Dorcey China Twp MI 40 863 36:02 11:37/M
116 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 49 871 36:07 11:39/M
117 Phoenicia Jackson Detroit MI 48 882 36:18 11:43/M
118 Rebecca Colbert Colbert Holly MI 44 883 36:19 11:43/M
119 Laura Ferris Troy MI 43 884 36:22 11:44/M
120 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 46 893 36:35 11:48/M
121 Lisa Mueller Saint Clair Shores MI 43 896 36:37 11:49/M
122 Andrea Delaney Pleasant Ridge MI 42 897 36:39 11:49/M
123 Amy Colligan Wyandotte MI 41 900 36:43 11:51/M
124 Lisa Montoni Dearborn Heights MI 40 910 36:55 11:55/M
125 Linda Jacobson Chesterfield MI 47 920 37:07 11:58/M
126 Amy Zonder Huntington Woods MI 45 944 37:43 12:10/M
127 Kimberly Hampton Oak Park MI 45 948 37:54 12:14/M
128 Nancy Draper Grosse Pointe MI 48 950 38:00 12:15/M
129 Sara Vanderelzen Ann Arbor MI 41 957 38:05 12:17/M
130 Sheryl Carpenter St Clair Shores MI 42 977 38:36 12:27/M
131 Jacqueline Currie Brighton MI 48 980 38:40 12:28/M
132 Stephanie Thomas Dearborn Heights MI 41 984 38:46 12:30/M
133 Christy Demay Waterford MI 44 995 39:02 12:35/M
134 Betsy Seymour Waterford MI 41 1000 39:20 12:41/M
135 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 40 1001 39:20 12:41/M
136 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 40 1004 39:26 12:43/M
137 Quin Jones Dearborn MI 43 1005 39:27 12:44/M
138 Aimee Brandon Westland MI 41 1007 39:32 12:45/M
139 Nickeyta Fisher Farmington Hills MI 42 1011 39:33 12:45/M
140 Ashley Menth Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 1012 39:34 12:46/M
141 Anne-Marie Paddock Dearborn MI 42 1022 39:52 12:52/M
142 Kristi Schons Lake Orion MI 41 1030 40:05 12:56/M
143 Danielle Meyka-Blanchard Howell MI 40 1037 40:20 13:01/M
144 Mary Seely Port Huron MI 46 1046 40:38 13:06/M
145 Yvonne Taylor Detroit MI 42 1047 40:39 13:07/M
146 Tracey Patterson Detroit MI 46 1054 40:56 13:12/M
147 Marcia Johnson Oak Park MI 40 1058 40:59 13:13/M
148 Tish Higginbotham Detroit MI 43 1060 41:01 13:14/M
149 Katie Ollesheimer Rochester Hills MI 40 1075 41:19 13:20/M
150 Colette Richards Dearborn MI 45 1077 41:20 13:20/M
151 Lauri Weingartz Macomb MI 41 1084 41:30 13:23/M
152 Crystal Aho Sterling Heights MI 42 1103 41:51 13:30/M
153 Paula Durant Dearborn MI 42 1107 42:06 13:35/M
154 Julma Castillo Warren MI 44 1109 42:06 13:35/M
155 Robin Dunivant Oak Park MI 41 1116 42:14 13:37/M
156 Lisa Workens Chesterfield Township MI 47 1119 42:18 13:39/M
157 Christina Weirauch Richmond MI 42 1120 42:19 13:39/M
158 Andrea Johnson Royal Oak MI 41 1134 43:24 14:00/M
159 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 41 1136 43:32 14:03/M
160 Latesha Stewart Dteroit MI 43 1140 43:42 14:06/M
161 Danielle Stoetzer St. Clair Shores MI 45 1141 43:53 14:09/M
162 Michelle Bradley Clinton Township MI 46 1169 45:10 14:34/M
163 Chris Brady St Clair Shores MI 47 1170 45:19 14:37/M
164 Jennifer True Rochester Hills MI 40 1178 45:39 14:44/M
165 Tasha Scott Portage MI 40 1183 45:53 14:48/M
166 Kristin Chevrette Lapeer MI 42 1185 45:55 14:49/M
167 Debbie Roberts Warren MI 40 1187 45:58 14:50/M
168 Amy Johnsonbaugh Warren MI 40 1188 45:58 14:50/M
169 Gina Okolisan Roseville MI 42 1189 46:02 14:51/M
170 Kristen Cohran Ypsilanti MI 40 1198 46:18 14:56/M
171 Samantha Howes Ferndale MI 46 1201 46:23 14:58/M
172 Latasha Loyd Lincoln Park MI 41 1203 46:25 14:58/M
173 Jean Homfelt-Levine Madison Heights MI 45 1204 46:30 15:00/M
174 Carrie Schreiber Dearborn MI 44 1207 46:54 15:08/M
175 Sandra Szabo Lincoln Park MI 40 1211 46:57 15:09/M
176 Nicole Artanowicz Berkley MI 46 1218 47:22 15:17/M
177 Tracey Flora Madison Hts MI 41 1222 47:50 15:26/M
178 Robin Johnson Dearborn MI 48 1226 48:03 15:30/M
179 Candi Naranjo Evart MI 44 1229 48:11 15:33/M
180 Lisa Wess Wayne MI 45 1240 49:24 15:56/M
181 Tara Franco Clarkston MI 43 1244 49:56 16:06/M
182 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 49 1245 49:58 16:07/M
183 Rita Gordon Belleville MI 48 1256 50:52 16:25/M
184 Rebecca Morche' Belleville MI 41 1267 51:26 16:35/M
185 Diane Hile Eastpoint MI 45 1287 52:30 16:56/M
186 Connie Lane Whitmore Lake MI 49 1299 54:09 17:28/M
187 Mary Lou Brennan Howell 40 1302 54:11 17:29/M
188 Jennifer Howard Dearborn MI 43 1319 55:31 17:55/M
189 Patricia Joly Williamston 40 1321 55:40 17:57/M
190 Lauri Hoffman Bloomfield MI 48 1326 55:59 18:04/M
191 Wanda Olugbala Detroit MI 43 1331 56:29 18:13/M
192 Michele Ziegler Clarkston MI 44 1332 56:34 18:15/M
193 Felicia Seay Detroit MI 46 1333 57:31 18:33/M

Male Mid-Life Crisis (50-59)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 51 14 20:05 6:29/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 52 33 21:41 7:00/M
3 Jef Mallett Huntington Woods MI 52 39 21:51 7:03/M
4 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 54 46 22:19 7:12/M
5 Clyde Gilbey Rochester Hills MI 54 63 22:50 7:22/M
6 Mark Frawley Shelby Twp MI 53 125 24:45 7:59/M
7 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 56 132 24:50 8:01/M
8 Mark Davis Perrysburg OH 57 150 25:42 8:17/M
9 Randy Thompson Sterling Heights MI 55 158 25:52 8:21/M
10 Walter Clem Dearborn MI 50 177 26:16 8:28/M
11 David Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 58 180 26:19 8:29/M
12 Patrick Dorcey China Twp MI 54 209 26:54 8:41/M
13 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 54 232 27:16 8:48/M
14 Mark Bernardi Grosse Pointe Woods MI 57 241 27:26 8:51/M
15 Anthony Mazzola Macomb MI 51 264 27:44 8:57/M
16 John Kinch Armada MI 58 277 27:50 8:59/M
17 Craig Perkins Redford MI 59 301 28:14 9:06/M
18 Jack Devins Riverview MI 59 323 28:24 9:10/M
19 Blair Simmons Mount Clemens MI 57 358 28:43 9:16/M
20 James Zabriskie Birmingham MI 50 378 28:57 9:20/M
21 Bill Zehel Wixom 55 412 29:22 9:28/M
22 John Shirkey Berkley MI 59 422 29:32 9:32/M
23 Scott Tappan Birminghan MI 51 424 29:32 9:32/M
24 Jeff Fadler South Lyon MI 50 430 29:39 9:34/M
25 Michael Grover St. Clair MI 56 467 30:05 9:42/M
26 Gary Dassatt Troy MI 51 527 30:56 9:59/M
27 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights MI 56 559 31:18 10:06/M
28 Joel Rayle Toledo OH 56 590 31:48 10:15/M
29 Chris Ulbrich Chesterfield MI 50 624 32:15 10:24/M
30 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights MI 57 652 32:40 10:32/M
31 Andrew Apsey Oak Park MI 50 720 33:38 10:51/M
32 Reggie Beckius Grosse Pointe 50 723 33:38 10:51/M
33 Ken Dodson Flat Rock MI 54 744 33:51 10:55/M
34 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills MI 54 821 35:20 11:24/M
35 John Saari Macomb MI 55 847 35:41 11:31/M
36 Alan Miller Farmington Hills MI 52 955 38:04 12:17/M
37 Dan McCarthy Northville MI 54 1014 39:37 12:47/M
38 Gerald Mark Torsch Howell MI 52 1044 40:33 13:05/M
39 Greg Grubbs Livonia 56 1055 40:57 13:13/M
40 Loren Seay Detroit MI 54 1061 41:01 13:14/M
41 Scott Wirick Troy MI 53 1160 44:41 14:25/M
42 Roman Samokyszyn Rochester Hills MI 54 1177 45:27 14:40/M
43 Konstantinos Cavis Rochester Hills MI 50 1192 46:06 14:52/M
44 Ben Franco Pontiac MI 59 1234 48:25 15:37/M
45 Wayne Waldrup Troy MI 51 1246 50:13 16:12/M
46 Willis Baker Berkley MI 58 1254 50:47 16:23/M
47 Matthew Johnson Livonia MI 56 1259 50:57 16:26/M
48 John Zysnarski Sterling Heights MI 55 1278 52:09 16:49/M
49 Thomas Howard III Sterling Heights MI 50 1320 55:32 17:55/M

Female Mid Life Crisis (50-59)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Bassett Fort Gratiot MI 55 113 24:24 7:52/M
2 Louise Ross Harrison Twp MI 53 151 25:42 8:17/M
3 Linda Fraser Lasalle ONT 54 171 26:11 8:27/M
4 Beth Quinn Livonia MI 55 217 27:04 8:44/M
5 Lisa Bouda Grosse Pointe Woods MI 52 225 27:10 8:46/M
6 Kelly Henderson Troy MI 52 300 28:12 9:06/M
7 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 51 325 28:27 9:11/M
8 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 57 333 28:30 9:12/M
9 Marilyn Kales Orchard Lake MI 56 357 28:43 9:16/M
10 Christine Clark Chesterfield MI 56 615 32:07 10:22/M
11 Shelia Townes Harrison Township MI 50 620 32:14 10:24/M
12 Martha Van Blerk Oxford MI 53 623 32:15 10:24/M
13 Mary Grace Perrin Dearborn MI 50 691 33:15 10:44/M
14 Kathleen Vance Royal Oak MI 51 692 33:18 10:45/M
15 Susan Gornall Shelby Township MI 55 694 33:19 10:45/M
16 Mary Jo Vansumeren Okemos MI 51 696 33:20 10:45/M
17 Sheila Gerard Detroit MI 52 715 33:36 10:50/M
18 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 51 718 33:37 10:51/M
19 Treva Beckius Grosse Pointe 52 722 33:38 10:51/M
20 Patti Miller Mi 50 771 34:30 11:08/M
21 Francine Burgess Detroit MI 52 805 35:07 11:20/M
22 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 50 857 35:58 11:36/M
23 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 50 859 36:01 11:37/M
24 Barbara Phillips Rochester Hills 59 875 36:11 11:40/M
25 Wendy Zabriskie Birmingham MI 50 931 37:27 12:05/M
26 Gail Cramton Bay City MI 57 943 37:42 12:10/M
27 Sue Sullivan South Lyon MI 56 947 37:52 12:13/M
28 Janice Martin Belleville 51 954 38:04 12:17/M
29 Mary Lynn Williams Royal Oak MI 50 961 38:12 12:19/M
30 Patricia Williams Allen Park MI 50 974 38:33 12:26/M
31 Pam Daniele Chesterfield Twp MI 56 979 38:38 12:28/M
32 Cindy Russman Portland MI 59 1038 40:21 13:01/M
33 Karen Johnson Macomb MI 59 1049 40:43 13:08/M
34 Janet Webley Commerce Township MI 54 1138 43:39 14:05/M
35 Diana Press Sterling Heights 52 1139 43:40 14:05/M
36 Regina Temrowski Oakland Township MI 50 1157 44:28 14:21/M
37 Laurie Newman Livonia MI 54 1173 45:25 14:39/M
38 Deborah Samokyszyn Rochester Hills MI 55 1175 45:27 14:40/M
39 Sue Shirkey Berkley MI 57 1206 46:53 15:07/M
40 Victoria Keating St Clair Shores MI 50 1212 47:03 15:11/M
41 Regina Temrowski Oakland MI 50 1220 47:44 15:24/M
42 Julie Torsch Howell MI 51 1230 48:13 15:33/M
43 Becky Zehel Wixom 55 1235 48:39 15:42/M
44 Pam Ferzacca Almont MI 51 1236 48:41 15:42/M
45 Kathleen Waldrup Troy MI 50 1247 50:13 16:12/M
46 Jayne Baker Berkley MI 57 1255 50:49 16:24/M
47 Penny Johnson Livonia MI 56 1258 50:54 16:25/M
48 Lavette Anderson Detroit MI 53 1295 53:49 17:22/M
49 Teresa Keppl Dexter MI 51 1300 54:10 17:28/M
50 Carol Grubbs Livonia 55 1308 54:36 17:37/M
51 Shelly Baker Almont MI 53 1339 58:28 18:52/M
52 Mindy Tobias Almont MI 51 1340 58:29 18:52/M

Male AARPwesome (60-69)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 62 70 23:12 7:29/M
2 William Barker Ann Arbor MI 64 133 24:51 8:01/M
3 Gordon Mikula Warren MI 63 201 26:45 8:38/M
4 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 62 203 26:47 8:38/M
5 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 62 327 28:28 9:11/M
6 Ray Montague Oregon OH 66 338 28:33 9:13/M
7 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 60 700 33:23 10:46/M
8 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI. 62 818 35:16 11:23/M
9 Darryl Newman Livonia MI 63 826 35:26 11:26/M
10 Andrew Madak Lake Orion MI 60 886 36:23 11:44/M
11 Stanley Wutka Ann Arbor MI 64 1019 39:50 12:51/M
12 Franklin Edwards Southfield 67 1286 52:28 16:55/M

Female AARPwesome (60-69)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolynn Wyson Riverview MI 60 370 28:51 9:18/M
2 Mikelyn Burnell Kimball MI 64 711 33:32 10:49/M
3 Carol Schumacher Allen Park MI 65 842 35:38 11:30/M
4 Joanne Egan Grosse Pointe Shores MI 67 1199 46:22 14:57/M
5 Bobbie Edwards Southfield 63 1277 52:06 16:48/M
6 Shirley Nichols Fenton MI 66 1279 52:09 16:49/M
7 Barbara Wutka Ann Arbor MI 64 1309 54:37 17:37/M

Male Forever Young (70+)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Elgie Rochester Hills MI 80 570 31:25 10:08/M
2 Dan Earle Canton MI 72 1021 39:52 12:52/M

Female Forever Young (70+)

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jana Lebiedzik Detroit MI 70 766 34:27 11:07/M
2 Louise Zehel Wixom 76 1238 49:21 15:55/M
3 Lynne Hill Millersburg MI 71 1298 54:08 17:28/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services