2014 LEAF Burg Run

back to results

Nov. 1, 2014

2014 LEAF Burg Run
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


LEAF Burg Run
Age Group Results
November 01, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gutzman 38 9 23:47.0 7:40/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Fleming 41 16 24:42.7 7:58/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margrett Chaeler 51 32 28:36.3 9:14/M

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daenisa Schmidt 72 54 40:55.2 13:12/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayleigh Mertens 12 21 25:26.7 8:12/M
2 Shaily Baynes 11 26 27:21.4 8:49/M
3 Sierra Price 11 33 28:57.5 9:20/M
4 Gabby Paquet 11 44 34:19.2 11:04/M
5 Jojo Langdon 11 46 37:29.2 12:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Shaffer 23 49 39:14.4 12:39/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Tuilar 27 39 32:52.4 10:36/M
2 Samantha Cheadle 26 48 39:13.7 12:39/M
3 Samantha Mitchell 27 59 53:48.1 17:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Phillips 34 28 27:28.6 8:52/M
2 Angela Price 33 45 34:38.5 11:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Campbell 36 31 28:25.6 9:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Soettner 43 22 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Cassy Brown 41 38 31:43.4 10:14/M
3 Dawn Klco 42 43 34:17.5 11:04/M
4 Tricia Atkinson 43 57 51:45.0 16:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Harter 45 20 25:01.3 8:04/M
2 Kelli Koonter 46 23 25:39.4 8:16/M
3 Arlene Weismantel 49 47 39:12.4 12:39/M
4 Adrienne Mertens 47 62 55:48.9 18:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Sarrazin 54 42 33:56.0 10:57/M
2 Kim Savage 51 51 40:34.7 13:05/M
3 Ruby Mitchell 53 58 53:45.8 17:20/M
4 Sandra Burkhart 54 61 55:41.0 17:58/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 10 1 18:36.4 6:00/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Buckley 50 6 23:09.7 7:28/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Weismantel 50 12 24:12.7 7:48/M

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 73 25 26:19.2 8:29/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Reynolds 13 8 23:41.5 7:38/M
2 Zachary Robins 13 10 23:54.0 7:43/M
3 Brady Hawles 12 11 23:58.4 7:44/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Muylle 15 2 18:37.5 6:00/M
2 Jacob Rouse 16 3 19:26.2 6:16/M
3 Payton Fleming 16 5 22:47.2 7:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hurst 29 24 25:45.7 8:18/M
2 Timothy J Thelen 28 30 28:22.5 9:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Colavecchi 31 4 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Matt Ram 32 17 24:44.6 7:59/M
3 Mark Madden 31 18 24:45.8 7:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Phillips 35 27 27:21.7 8:49/M
2 Shawn Baynes 39 40 33:36.8 10:50/M
3 Shawn Baynes 39 41 33:37.4 10:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Maike 40 13 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 Dan Soettner 44 14 24:28.2 7:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Scovill 45 7 23:27.6 7:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hurst 51 15 24:38.4 7:57/M
2 Steve Wickham 51 29 28:18.1 9:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Muylle 59 19 24:54.0 8:02/M
2 Scott Mandel 58 34 29:15.1 9:26/M
3 Brown Jose 56 37 31:20.1 10:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Johnson 66 35 29:17.7 9:27/M
2 Dave Thurston 66 50 39:54.2 12:52/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Sebald 71 53 40:35.7 13:05/M
2 Gilbert Schmidt 72 55 40:56.1 13:12/M

Male 80 to 89

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 82 52 40:35.1 13:05/M
2 William Rude 80 56 41:52.6 13:30/M

Male no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Tyler 99 36 29:46.4 9:36/M
2 Mark Burkhart 99 60 55:38.9 17:57/M

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathi Miner 47 2 46:53.8 15:07/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Elliott 41 4 52:04.5 16:48/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Mertens 61 3 51:40.8 16:40/M
2 Emilee Mertas 68 5 55:53.2 18:02/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Miner 99 1 46:51.3 15:07/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting 71 6 58:43.6 18:56/M