2014 RESET RUN

back to results

Nov. 2, 2014

2014 RESET RUN
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



RESET RUN 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 02, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Umali 13 14 24:22.0 7:52/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Heberling 19 1 17:45.3 5:44/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Vivian 12 37 28:55.2 9:20/M
2 Paige Brockman 7 80 38:32.8 12:26/M
3 Stephanie Martinez 9 89 40:02.4 12:55/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Knowlton 10 17 25:09.3 8:07/M
2 Brendan Chaudoir 12 29 27:39.9 8:55/M
3 Landen Leker 9 30 27:47.3 8:58/M
4 Jean Paul Habimana 11 53 30:54.0 9:58/M
5 Zion Hayen 8 55 31:11.1 10:04/M
6 Kyle Vivian 11 67 33:26.3 10:47/M
7 Titus Bush 9 68 33:47.4 10:54/M
8 Noah Cole 11 71 34:21.7 11:05/M
9 Kyle Broclcma 10 75 36:11.2 11:40/M
10 Jaden Sancho 11 81 38:43.1 12:29/M
11 Gabriel Church 9 83 39:02.6 12:35/M
12 Lucas Frain 11 106 45:03.9 14:32/M
13 Joshua Church 10 128 55:56.2 18:03/M

Female 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Frain 16 51 30:50.6 9:57/M
2 Mikayla Pichey 15 73 35:40.9 11:30/M
3 Alyssa Chestnut 13 74 35:58.5 11:36/M
4 Claire Fueconcillo 16 78 36:23.1 11:44/M
5 Amanda Orosco 13 85 39:35.3 12:46/M
6 Grace Ingabire 14 96 41:35.2 13:25/M
7 Sabrina Gomez 16 99 41:40.0 13:26/M
8 Janet Musa 16 100 41:59.9 13:33/M
9 Izzi Frain 14 104 42:59.7 13:52/M
10 Abby Slater 15 105 42:59.9 13:52/M
11 Grace Habimana 15 118 49:15.9 15:53/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Umali 16 3 19:08.4 6:10/M
2 Djibril Niyomugabo 16 5 20:08.3 6:30/M
3 Brendan Rice 16 9 22:38.7 7:18/M
4 Andrew Frain 13 15 24:39.2 7:57/M
5 Caleb Knowlton 13 16 24:43.7 7:58/M
6 Levi Vande Gutche 13 23 26:05.6 8:25/M
7 Eric Vivian 16 28 27:16.6 8:48/M
8 Joey Pichardo 16 31 27:50.8 8:59/M
9 Thomas Musa 13 33 28:09.5 9:05/M
10 Irving Pichardo 13 49 29:51.2 9:38/M
11 Jose Diaz 14 54 31:04.4 10:01/M
12 Ryutaro Jacobson 14 65 33:17.3 10:44/M
13 Cayman Langton 16 77 36:15.2 11:42/M
14 Steve Medina 14 90 40:33.0 13:05/M
15 Ryan Yaengstrom 16 95 41:24.6 13:21/M
16 Kamau Mohwanga 16 101 42:43.5 13:47/M
17 Jeremy Barrett 15 103 42:59.5 13:52/M
18 Adam Vivian 15 122 54:21.8 17:32/M
19 Sebastian Portela 15 129 1:03:44.5 20:34/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenica Barrett 17 32 27:57.0 9:01/M
2 Victoria Sellas 17 42 29:12.0 9:25/M
3 Gabriela Smart 17 46 29:44.2 9:35/M
4 Kelsey Cruttenden 18 52 30:50.9 9:57/M
5 Mariaelena Hays 17 97 41:38.5 13:26/M
6 Noah Ford 17 102 42:57.1 13:51/M
7 Leah Dalgleish 19 126 55:30.3 17:54/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Baxter 17 2 17:56.4 5:47/M
2 Bradley Slater 18 34 28:20.6 9:08/M
3 Suan Khai 19 38 29:00.6 9:21/M
4 Cin Sang 17 66 33:22.0 10:46/M
5 Joseph Kual 19 84 39:10.1 12:38/M
6 Steven Quick 17 127 55:32.2 17:55/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geana Jesse 25 70 33:54.0 10:56/M
2 Shannon Black 28 93 41:14.2 13:18/M
3 Amanda Black 25 94 41:14.6 13:18/M
4 Brittany Rasmussen 25 110 46:54.2 15:08/M
5 Rebecca Cing 21 119 49:16.8 15:54/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cole 20 8 21:59.4 7:05/M
2 Joshua Jesse 26 13 24:16.6 7:50/M
3 Jacob Menninga 24 21 25:47.2 8:19/M
4 Christian McDonald 23 25 26:38.1 8:35/M
5 Peter Kap 24 98 41:39.6 13:26/M
6 Timothy Rasmussen 24 111 46:56.1 15:08/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Lockwood 36 18 25:14.2 8:08/M
2 Wendy Knight 39 19 25:36.2 8:15/M
3 Beth Thomas 35 27 27:10.3 8:46/M
4 Sarah Frain 39 45 29:24.9 9:29/M
5 Chongo Young 34 63 32:50.5 10:35/M
6 Amanda Leker 34 79 38:19.9 12:22/M
7 Erika Martin 31 87 39:56.7 12:53/M
8 Shanna Church 39 109 46:31.0 15:00/M
9 Heather Cole 37 123 54:45.0 17:40/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Soji Jibowu 31 4 19:25.9 6:16/M
2 Daniel June 34 22 25:53.9 8:21/M
3 Peter Denton 34 39 29:05.4 9:23/M
4 Adam Bush 33 69 33:48.0 10:54/M
5 Michael Campos 30 82 38:50.5 12:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Knowlton 41 40 29:08.0 9:24/M
2 Amy Frain 42 48 29:48.2 9:37/M
3 Kristin Hayen 40 59 32:03.6 10:20/M
4 Jennifer Slater 44 60 32:08.2 10:22/M
5 Ginny Korte 43 61 32:23.8 10:27/M
6 Lisa Chaudoir 40 64 33:03.2 10:40/M
7 Rhoda Gatsinzi 48 88 40:00.5 12:54/M
8 Graciela Francisco 44 91 40:42.8 13:08/M
9 Traci Quick 44 108 46:13.7 14:55/M
10 Karen Griggs 49 112 47:03.9 15:11/M
11 Yudelka Orosco 40 113 47:08.7 15:12/M
12 Darlene Henry 45 124 54:45.5 17:40/M
13 Kim Bayak 46 125 54:46.6 17:40/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Titus 41 6 20:12.3 6:31/M
2 Jim Slater 47 10 23:48.0 7:41/M
3 Brian Rice 49 12 24:14.1 7:49/M
4 Kirt Frain 47 20 25:36.8 8:15/M
5 David Marshall 45 35 28:31.5 9:12/M
6 Andy Knowlton 41 41 29:08.4 9:24/M
7 Jeff Baxter Sr 48 47 29:45.7 9:36/M
8 Don Young 42 56 31:37.8 10:12/M
9 Francois Gaisinzi 49 62 32:49.6 10:35/M
10 Gary Cole 47 72 34:21.8 11:05/M
11 Kevin Barrett 49 76 36:14.9 11:41/M
12 Curtis Moomau 42 92 40:57.5 13:13/M
13 William Church III 45 120 50:48.2 16:23/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Dunham 51 36 28:54.2 9:19/M
2 Brenda Mejeur 58 43 29:23.8 9:29/M
3 Sally Frain 51 44 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Karen Everett 56 86 39:35.7 12:46/M
5 Denise Langton 51 107 46:12.5 14:54/M
6 Amy Ortego 57 114 47:44.2 15:24/M
7 Cathy Wuerfal 56 115 47:47.0 15:25/M
8 Karen Jesse 50 121 51:46.1 16:42/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Black 55 7 21:55.5 7:04/M
2 Jeff Gunderson 50 11 23:57.4 7:44/M
3 Jim Early 59 24 26:22.9 8:30/M
4 Wayne West 52 26 26:52.3 8:40/M
5 Randy Fielder 63 50 30:26.9 9:49/M
6 Jeff Lippert 55 57 31:58.6 10:19/M
7 Phillip Engelman 57 58 32:00.8 10:19/M
8 Larry Cruttenden 52 116 48:04.1 15:30/M
9 Candi Vinton 53 117 48:15.2 15:34/M




RESET RUN Mile 1 Mile Run
Age Group Results
November 02, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Allie Leker 8 3 9:20.7

Female 1 mile

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Knowlton 6 4 10:29.7
2 Brooklyn Leker 5 5 10:34.7
3 Makala Church 8 9 13:12.4
4 Claire Johnson 7 11 13:47.4
5 Kayliss Pagan 8 12 13:54.7
6 Johanna Tuttle 6 13 13:55.0
7 Erika Stiles 9 14 13:58.0
8 Emily Butchma 14 15 17:58.1
9 Heidi Butchma 54 16 17:59.1
10 Elizabeth Green 12 17 17:59.6
11 Bonnie Velez 57 20 18:46.2

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaden Sancho 11 1 8:21.7

Male 1 Mile

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Knowlton 8 2 9:04.7
2 Kyle Broclcma 10 6 10:59.3
3 Kamau Muhwanga 16 7 12:19.6
4 Drew Johnson 5 8 12:49.9
5 Ethan Tuttle 8 10 13:31.9
6 Dereck Green 45 18 18:06.5
7 Josue' Velez 24 19 18:45.6

Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation