2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Girls D2

back to results

Nov. 1, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Girls D2
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1488 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 12 I 18:11.0
2 1281 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 12 T 18:13.5
3 1343 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 18:24.4
4 1386 Megan Aalberts Otsego 10 T 18:34.5
5 1403 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 11 T 18:35.7
6 1464 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 I 18:39.8
7 1460 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 10 I 18:45.4
8 1378 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 18:50.4
9 1332 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 18:52.6
10 1400 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 12 T 18:57.2
11 1480 Sarah Goble Petoskey 12 I 18:57.9
12 1424 Maya Hector Whitehall 10 T 18:58.8
13 1333 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 18:59.1
14 1336 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 19:00.8
15 1423 Jessica Harris Whitehall 12 T 19:01.8
16 1284 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 12 T 19:03.4
17 1493 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 12 I 19:04.0
18 1301 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 12 T 19:04.6
19 1295 Hannah Adler DeWitt 9 T 19:04.7
20 1345 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 19:05.7
21 1487 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 9 I 19:07.1
22 1289 Jackie Bredenberg Detroit Country Day 12 T 19:07.8
23 1328 Alexis Smith Gaylord 11 T 19:08.1
24 1478 Dillon McClintock Owosso 12 I 19:10.2
25 1360 Savannah Ferrara Linden 12 T 19:10.6
26 1494 Layna Steele Vicksburg 10 I 19:10.8
27 1416 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 11 T 19:11.5
28 1263 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:15.3
29 1300 Katie Vitou DeWitt 9 T 19:17.4
30 1410 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 9 T 19:19.4
31 1482 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 11 I 19:19.5
32 1282 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 12 T 19:21.3
33 1413 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 10 T 19:21.7
34 1444 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 11 I 19:23.7
35 1313 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 12 T 19:24.5
36 1334 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:27.0
37 1387 Erica Drobny Otsego 10 T 19:27.6
38 1462 Amanda Young Haslett 10 I 19:27.7
39 1456 Ollie Updike Fowlerville 9 I 19:28.1
40 1495 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland West 11 I 19:30.9
41 1266 Schirin Rangnick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:31.6
42 1278 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 11 T 19:31.7
43 1299 Jordan Lee DeWitt 12 T 19:33.1
44 1389 Maddie Marciniak Otsego 9 T 19:34.7
45 1445 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 12 I 19:37.3
46 1463 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 9 I 19:37.6
47 1304 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:38.1
48 1391 Gracie VerHage Otsego 9 T 19:38.8
49 1307 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:39.0
50 1261 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:39.5
51 1335 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:39.6
52 1409 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 9 T 19:41.2
53 1285 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 10 T 19:43.4
54 1303 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:45.1
55 1256 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 19:45.1
56 1438 Morgan Johnson Alma 9 I 19:47.1
57 1481 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 12 I 19:47.2
58 1453 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 10 I 19:47.6
59 1288 Karana Wickens Chelsea 11 T 19:48.0
60 1302 Sophie Blanchard East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:48.3
61 1329 Katelyn Smith Gaylord 11 T 19:48.5
62 1465 Camylle Velazquez-Fuen Imlay City 11 I 19:48.6
63 1276 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 12 T 19:48.7
64 1440 Teresa Myles Belding 11 I 19:52.0
65 1337 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 19:52.0
66 1364 Jordan Holscher Linden 11 T 19:53.7
67 1354 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 11 T 19:53.8
68 1412 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 10 T 19:53.9
69 1450 Megan Cates Croswell-Lexington 11 I 19:54.8
70 1312 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 10 T 19:55.1
71 1375 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 19:56.4
72 1388 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 10 T 19:57.4
73 1420 Lauren Valentini Warren Regina 11 T 19:58.8
74 1459 Tegan Jackson Grand River Preparatory 12 I 19:59.1
75 1306 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:59.7
76 1331 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:00.3
77 1407 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 12 T 20:00.8
78 1486 Morgan Markel St. Clair 10 I 20:00.9
79 1269 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 9 T 20:01.0
80 1468 Lauren Biggs Ludington 10 I 20:01.3
81 1451 Miranda Cates Croswell-Lexington 11 I 20:01.4
82 1362 Taylor Ganger Linden 11 T 20:01.5
83 1350 Rebecca VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 T 20:03.1
84 1425 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 10 T 20:04.8
85 1435 Rachel VanBoxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 I 20:05.2
86 1442 Kennedy Emmons Byron Center 9 I 20:06.2
87 1310 Alexis Elliott Essexville Garber 11 T 20:06.3
88 1394 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 20:07.3
89 1339 Hannah Callahan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 20:07.7
90 1490 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 9 I 20:08.6
91 1346 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 20:10.8
92 1437 Sydney Hanson Alma 9 I 20:11.0
93 1349 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 20:13.8
94 1457 Brianna Norris Fremont 10 I 20:14.1
95 1251 Alicia Medrano Adrian 11 T 20:14.5
96 1426 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 9 T 20:15.1
97 1330 Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 20:15.9
98 1466 Taryn Hubaker Ionia 12 I 20:16.2
99 1408 Maddy Estkowski St. Joseph 11 T 20:16.6
100 1308 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:17.8
101 1418 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 12 T 20:19.2
102 1374 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 20:19.2
103 1359 Courtney Davis Linden 12 T 20:20.4
104 1484 Madeline Yaek Richmond 9 I 20:20.5
105 1371 Kenzie Weingartz Marysville 11 T 20:20.5
106 1323 Courtney Busch Gaylord 11 T 20:20.6
107 1441 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 12 I 20:20.9
108 1479 Megan Skinner Parma Western 12 I 20:22.3
109 1248 Emma Dempsey Adrian 11 T 20:23.2
110 1419 Julia Roarty Warren Regina 11 T 20:25.4
111 1469 Alison Shapic Madison Heights Lamphere 11 I 20:26.7
112 1338 Reesie Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 20:27.9
113 1298 Kara Johnson DeWitt 9 T 20:28.7
114 1443 Haylea Smith Cadillac 10 I 20:29.5
115 1475 Whitney Taylor Mt. Pleasant 10 I 20:30.6
116 1436 Amber Mango Allendale 9 I 20:30.6
117 1404 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 12 T 20:30.9
118 1472 Leaha Sinnaeve Mason 12 I 20:31.2
119 1439 Allegra Baird Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 I 20:31.6
120 1390 Madison Secord Otsego 11 T 20:34.2
121 1458 Mariah Hart Goodrich 11 I 20:34.7
122 1372 Tannah Adgate Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 20:36.1
123 1452 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 10 I 20:36.1
124 1429 Gabrielle Harris Williamston 10 T 20:36.3
125 1273 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 11 T 20:37.5
126 1340 Rachel Cornell Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 T 20:38.7
127 1491 Brooke Thanasiu Trenton 12 I 20:39.5
128 1258 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 20:39.7
129 1253 Riley Zick Adrian 9 T 20:40.5
130 1376 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 T 20:42.5
131 1357 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 12 T 20:42.8
132 1448 Natalie Keenan Corunna 11 I 20:43.1
133 1316 Sophie Bubnar Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 20:45.8
134 1461 Marissa Bradley Haslett 12 I 20:46.1
135 1279 Tara Tepin Cedar Springs 10 T 20:46.5
136 1275 Hannah Heintzelman Cedar Springs 10 T 20:47.6
137 1449 Rylie Martin Corunna 12 I 20:49.0
138 1399 Hunter Williams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 20:49.3
139 1380 Scout Crowell Ortonville Brandon 11 T 20:49.7
140 1286 Sydney Matusik Chelsea 9 T 20:49.8
141 1474 Graysen Evans Mt. Pleasant 10 I 20:50.1
142 1305 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:50.3
143 1392 Taryn Verhage Otsego 10 T 20:52.6
144 1283 Caroline Hirth Chelsea 9 T 20:53.4
145 1467 Catherine McLaurin Livonia Ladywood 10 I 20:53.4
146 1342 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 20:54.2
147 1358 Kailee Corcoran Linden 12 T 20:56.2
148 1292 Alexis Lazarczyk Detroit Country Day 12 T 20:57.2
149 1432 Amberlee Kreis Williamston 10 T 20:57.9
150 1398 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 20:58.9
151 1319 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 20:58.9
152 1455 Bridget Parker Fowlerville 11 I 20:59.0
153 1471 Carahgan Spencer Marine City 10 I 20:59.0
154 1348 Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 20:59.8
155 1368 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 10 T 21:00.2
156 1489 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 10 I 21:00.2
157 1402 Brittany Dawson Spring Lake 12 T 21:00.8
158 1363 Maya Gossett Linden 11 T 21:00.9
159 1483 Hannah Tas Richmond 12 I 21:01.2
160 1447 Kristina Ayotte Clio 12 I 21:02.4
161 1477 Marybeth Gormley North Branch 10 I 21:03.1
162 1415 Ashleigh Czewski Warren Regina 12 T 21:04.1
163 1454 Isabel Kolanowski Ferndale 10 I 21:04.5
164 1377 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 21:04.7
165 1287 Alexa Quintana Chelsea 9 T 21:05.4
166 1414 Kelsey Capoferri Warren Regina 11 T 21:08.4
167 1446 Natasha Nierman Clawson 10 I 21:08.9
168 1411 Paige Newton St. Joseph 9 T 21:11.1
169 1309 Lindsay Christensen Essexville Garber 12 T 21:13.2
170 1492 Zoe VanAuken Trenton 11 I 21:13.4
171 1347 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 21:14.4
172 1473 Hayley Stone Monroe Jefferson 12 I 21:16.7
173 1322 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 21:18.5
174 1324 Emily Byrne Gaylord 11 T 21:18.6
175 1259 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 21:18.6
176 1270 Shelby Burnett Carleton Airport 12 T 21:19.0
177 1476 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron 12 I 21:19.3
178 1344 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 21:20.2
179 1291 Julia Dutkiewicz Detroit Country Day 12 T 21:21.9
180 1255 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 21:22.4
181 1252 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 10 T 21:22.8
182 1401 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 11 T 21:23.7
183 1417 Erin Golden Warren Regina 9 T 21:24.1
184 1382 Haley Lapanowski Ortonville Brandon 11 T 21:25.0
185 1431 Hannah Jones Williamston 9 T 21:25.5
186 1405 Mackenzie Schmidt Spring Lake 12 T 21:29.1
187 1293 Sonja Niederhofer Detroit Country Day 11 T 21:29.9
188 1353 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile 11 T 21:30.8
189 1379 Paige Arney Ortonville Brandon 12 T 21:31.5
190 1264 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 21:33.3
191 1355 Madison Smith Grosse Ile 9 T 21:34.2
192 1352 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile 10 T 21:36.2
193 1373 Emily Chatterson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 21:36.6
194 1406 Katherine Slajus Spring Lake 12 T 21:36.7
195 1277 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 11 T 21:41.3
196 1422 Lauren Baustert Whitehall 10 T 21:42.8
197 1383 Hannah Lapanowski Ortonville Brandon 11 T 21:45.9
198 1351 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile 10 T 21:46.4
199 1317 Sarah DeDolph Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 21:47.5
200 1267 Katherine Toenniges Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 21:48.1
201 1365 Paige Dawson Marysville 10 T 21:50.7
202 1395 Savannah Pfeffer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:50.9
203 1393 Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:51.7
204 1381 Alessia Fionda Ortonville Brandon 10 T 21:52.1
205 1421 Brooke Armstrong Whitehall 11 T 21:52.6
206 1470 Sarah Cullimore Marine City 11 I 21:53.6
207 1327 Grace Porta Gaylord 12 T 21:53.8
208 1369 Meghan Sylvia Marysville 12 T 21:55.5
209 1370 Keira Unangst Marysville 10 T 21:55.7
210 1280 Myla Umphrey Cedar Springs 9 T 21:56.4
211 1262 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 T 21:56.6
212 1428 Tucker Alchin Williamston 12 T 21:57.3
213 1366 Makenna Hill Marysville 10 T 21:58.1
214 1320 Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 21:58.8
215 1297 Ashley Brzozowski DeWitt 11 T 21:59.3
216 1311 Haley Gorski Essexville Garber 12 T 22:00.2
217 1265 Claire Norwick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 T 22:02.2
218 1290 Carolyn Chen Detroit Country Day 10 T 22:03.2
219 1341 Emily Joseph Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 22:04.6
220 1260 Claire Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 22:07.0
221 1367 Esperanza (Hope Reyna Marysville 10 T 22:08.2
222 1268 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 9 T 22:09.7
223 1318 Monica LeDuc Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 22:10.3
224 1361 Sydney Ganger Linden 12 T 22:11.1
225 1249 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 9 T 22:11.9
226 1257 Maria Przebienda Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 22:13.8
227 1433 Miranda Lynch Williamston 11 T 22:15.0
228 1485 Mackenzie Hand Riverview Community 11 I 22:18.0
229 1250 Ashton Johnson Adrian 9 T 22:18.8
230 1321 Abby Schultz Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 22:25.3
231 1397 Claire Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 22:26.8
232 1427 Kiera Smith Whitehall 9 T 22:33.5
233 1271 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 9 T 22:33.7
234 1254 Mary Benz Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 22:42.1
235 1296 Libby Braun DeWitt 11 T 22:44.6
236 1384 Andrea Nolin Ortonville Brandon 10 T 22:52.2
237 1396 Abby Rankin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 22:58.2
238 1325 Adrienne Edwards Gaylord 10 T 23:00.1
239 1315 Robynn Verhaeghe Essexville Garber 10 T 23:07.9
240 1356 Madison Swick Grosse Ile 9 T 23:09.3
241 1314 Maya Olgac Essexville Garber 12 T 23:14.9
242 1434 Clara Mitchinson Williamston 11 T 23:15.1
243 1430 Megan Ivey Williamston 11 T 23:15.4
244 1385 Monica Pittiglio Ortonville Brandon 12 T 23:19.7
245 1272 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 12 T 23:26.2
246 1326 Savannah Krone Gaylord 10 T 23:32.3
247 1247 Jocelyn Berry Adrian 10 T 23:41.8
248 1274 Ashley Teets Carleton Airport 12 T 24:00.4

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Hannah Adler DeWitt 9 19:04.7 6:09
2 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 9 19:07.1 6:10
3 Katie Vitou DeWitt 9 19:17.4 6:13
4 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 9 19:19.4 6:14
5 Ollie Updike Fowlerville 9 19:28.1 6:16
6 Maddie Marciniak Otsego 9 19:34.7 6:19
7 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 9 19:37.6 6:20
8 Gracie VerHage Otsego 9 19:38.8 6:20
9 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 9 19:41.2 6:21
10 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 19:45.1 6:22
11 Morgan Johnson Alma 9 19:47.1 6:23
12 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 9 19:59.7 6:27
13 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 9 20:01.0 6:27
14 Rebecca VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 20:03.1 6:28
15 Kennedy Emmons Byron Center 9 20:06.2 6:29
16 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 9 20:08.6 6:29
17 Sydney Hanson Alma 9 20:11.0 6:30
18 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 9 20:15.1 6:32
19 Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:15.9 6:32
20 Madeline Yaek Richmond 9 20:20.5 6:33
21 Kara Johnson DeWitt 9 20:28.7 6:36
22 Amber Mango Allendale 9 20:30.6 6:37
23 Rachel Cornell Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 20:38.7 6:39
24 Riley Zick Adrian 9 20:40.5 6:40
25 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 20:42.5 6:40
26 Sophie Bubnar Flint Powers Catholic 9 20:45.8 6:41
27 Sydney Matusik Chelsea 9 20:49.8 6:43
28 Caroline Hirth Chelsea 9 20:53.4 6:44
29 Alexa Quintana Chelsea 9 21:05.4 6:48
30 Paige Newton St. Joseph 9 21:11.1 6:50
31 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 21:18.6 6:52
32 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 21:22.4 6:53
33 Erin Golden Warren Regina 9 21:24.1 6:54
34 Hannah Jones Williamston 9 21:25.5 6:54
35 Madison Smith Grosse Ile 9 21:34.2 6:57
36 Myla Umphrey Cedar Springs 9 21:56.4 7:04
37 Claire Norwick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 22:02.2 7:06
38 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 9 22:09.7 7:08
39 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 9 22:11.9 7:09
40 Maria Przebienda Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 22:13.8 7:10
41 Ashton Johnson Adrian 9 22:18.8 7:11
42 Claire Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 22:26.8 7:14
43 Kiera Smith Whitehall 9 22:33.5 7:16
44 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 9 22:33.7 7:16
45 Abby Rankin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 22:58.2 7:24
46 Madison Swick Grosse Ile 9 23:09.3 7:28

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Megan Aalberts Otsego 10 18:34.5 5:59
2 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 10 18:45.4 6:03
3 Maya Hector Whitehall 10 18:58.8 6:07
4 Layna Steele Vicksburg 10 19:10.8 6:11
5 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 10 19:21.7 6:14
6 Erica Drobny Otsego 10 19:27.6 6:16
7 Amanda Young Haslett 10 19:27.7 6:16
8 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:39.6 6:20
9 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 10 19:43.4 6:21
10 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:47.6 6:23
11 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 10 19:53.9 6:25
12 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 10 19:55.1 6:25
13 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 10 19:57.4 6:26
14 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:00.3 6:27
15 Morgan Markel St. Clair 10 20:00.9 6:27
16 Lauren Biggs Ludington 10 20:01.3 6:27
17 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 10 20:04.8 6:28
18 Hannah Callahan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 20:07.7 6:29
19 Brianna Norris Fremont 10 20:14.1 6:31
20 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 20:19.2 6:33
21 Reesie Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 20:27.9 6:36
22 Haylea Smith Cadillac 10 20:29.5 6:36
23 Whitney Taylor Mt. Pleasant 10 20:30.6 6:37
24 Allegra Baird Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 20:31.6 6:37
25 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 10 20:36.1 6:38
26 Gabrielle Harris Williamston 10 20:36.3 6:38
27 Tara Tepin Cedar Springs 10 20:46.5 6:42
28 Hannah Heintzelman Cedar Springs 10 20:47.6 6:42
29 Graysen Evans Mt. Pleasant 10 20:50.1 6:43
30 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 10 20:50.3 6:43
31 Taryn Verhage Otsego 10 20:52.6 6:44
32 Catherine McLaurin Livonia Ladywood 10 20:53.4 6:44
33 Amberlee Kreis Williamston 10 20:57.9 6:45
34 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:58.9 6:46
35 Carahgan Spencer Marine City 10 20:59.0 6:46
36 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 10 21:00.2 6:46
37 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 10 21:00.2 6:46
38 Marybeth Gormley North Branch 10 21:03.1 6:47
39 Isabel Kolanowski Ferndale 10 21:04.5 6:47
40 Natasha Nierman Clawson 10 21:08.9 6:49
41 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:18.5 6:52
42 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:20.2 6:53
43 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 10 21:22.8 6:53
44 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile 10 21:36.2 6:58
45 Lauren Baustert Whitehall 10 21:42.8 7:00
46 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile 10 21:46.4 7:01
47 Paige Dawson Marysville 10 21:50.7 7:02
48 Alessia Fionda Ortonville Brandon 10 21:52.1 7:03
49 Keira Unangst Marysville 10 21:55.7 7:04
50 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 21:56.6 7:04
51 Makenna Hill Marysville 10 21:58.1 7:05
52 Carolyn Chen Detroit Country Day 10 22:03.2 7:06
53 Esperanza (Hope Reyna Marysville 10 22:08.2 7:08
54 Mary Benz Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 22:42.1 7:19
55 Andrea Nolin Ortonville Brandon 10 22:52.2 7:22
56 Adrienne Edwards Gaylord 10 23:00.1 7:25
57 Robynn Verhaeghe Essexville Garber 10 23:07.9 7:27
58 Savannah Krone Gaylord 10 23:32.3 7:35
59 Jocelyn Berry Adrian 10 23:41.8 7:38

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 11 18:35.7 6:00
2 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 11 18:52.6 6:05
3 Alexis Smith Gaylord 11 19:08.1 6:10
4 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 11 19:11.5 6:11
5 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 11 19:19.5 6:14
6 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 11 19:23.7 6:15
7 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:27.0 6:16
8 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland West 11 19:30.9 6:17
9 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 11 19:31.7 6:18
10 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 11 19:38.1 6:20
11 Karana Wickens Chelsea 11 19:48.0 6:23
12 Katelyn Smith Gaylord 11 19:48.5 6:23
13 Camylle Velazquez-Fuen Imlay City 11 19:48.6 6:23
14 Teresa Myles Belding 11 19:52.0 6:24
15 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 19:52.0 6:24
16 Jordan Holscher Linden 11 19:53.7 6:25
17 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 11 19:53.8 6:25
18 Megan Cates Croswell-Lexington 11 19:54.8 6:25
19 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 19:56.4 6:26
20 Lauren Valentini Warren Regina 11 19:58.8 6:26
21 Miranda Cates Croswell-Lexington 11 20:01.4 6:27
22 Taylor Ganger Linden 11 20:01.5 6:27
23 Rachel VanBoxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:05.2 6:28
24 Alexis Elliott Essexville Garber 11 20:06.3 6:29
25 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 11 20:10.8 6:30
26 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 11 20:13.8 6:31
27 Alicia Medrano Adrian 11 20:14.5 6:31
28 Maddy Estkowski St. Joseph 11 20:16.6 6:32
29 Kenzie Weingartz Marysville 11 20:20.5 6:33
30 Courtney Busch Gaylord 11 20:20.6 6:33
31 Emma Dempsey Adrian 11 20:23.2 6:34
32 Julia Roarty Warren Regina 11 20:25.4 6:35
33 Alison Shapic Madison Heights Lamphere 11 20:26.7 6:35
34 Madison Secord Otsego 11 20:34.2 6:38
35 Mariah Hart Goodrich 11 20:34.7 6:38
36 Tannah Adgate Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:36.1 6:38
37 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 11 20:37.5 6:39
38 Natalie Keenan Corunna 11 20:43.1 6:41
39 Scout Crowell Ortonville Brandon 11 20:49.7 6:43
40 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 20:58.9 6:46
41 Bridget Parker Fowlerville 11 20:59.0 6:46
42 Maya Gossett Linden 11 21:00.9 6:46
43 Kelsey Capoferri Warren Regina 11 21:08.4 6:49
44 Zoe VanAuken Trenton 11 21:13.4 6:50
45 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:14.4 6:51
46 Emily Byrne Gaylord 11 21:18.6 6:52
47 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 11 21:23.7 6:54
48 Haley Lapanowski Ortonville Brandon 11 21:25.0 6:54
49 Sonja Niederhofer Detroit Country Day 11 21:29.9 6:56
50 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile 11 21:30.8 6:56
51 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 11 21:41.3 6:59
52 Hannah Lapanowski Ortonville Brandon 11 21:45.9 7:01
53 Sarah DeDolph Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:47.5 7:01
54 Brooke Armstrong Whitehall 11 21:52.6 7:03
55 Sarah Cullimore Marine City 11 21:53.6 7:03
56 Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:58.8 7:05
57 Ashley Brzozowski DeWitt 11 21:59.3 7:05
58 Claire Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 22:07.0 7:08
59 Monica LeDuc Flint Powers Catholic 11 22:10.3 7:09
60 Miranda Lynch Williamston 11 22:15.0 7:10
61 Mackenzie Hand Riverview Community 11 22:18.0 7:11
62 Abby Schultz Flint Powers Catholic 11 22:25.3 7:13
63 Libby Braun DeWitt 11 22:44.6 7:20
64 Clara Mitchinson Williamston 11 23:15.1 7:30
65 Megan Ivey Williamston 11 23:15.4 7:30

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 12 18:11.0 5:52
2 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 12 18:13.5 5:52
3 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 18:24.4 5:56
4 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 18:39.8 6:01
5 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 18:50.4 6:04
6 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 12 18:57.2 6:07
7 Sarah Goble Petoskey 12 18:57.9 6:07
8 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 12 18:59.1 6:07
9 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:00.8 6:08
10 Jessica Harris Whitehall 12 19:01.8 6:08
11 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 12 19:03.4 6:09
12 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 12 19:04.0 6:09
13 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 12 19:04.6 6:09
14 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 12 19:05.7 6:09
15 Jackie Bredenberg Detroit Country Day 12 19:07.8 6:10
16 Dillon McClintock Owosso 12 19:10.2 6:11
17 Savannah Ferrara Linden 12 19:10.6 6:11
18 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 19:15.3 6:12
19 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 12 19:21.3 6:14
20 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 12 19:24.5 6:15
21 Schirin Rangnick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 19:31.6 6:18
22 Jordan Lee DeWitt 12 19:33.1 6:18
23 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 12 19:37.3 6:19
24 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 12 19:39.0 6:20
25 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 19:39.5 6:20
26 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 12 19:45.1 6:22
27 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 12 19:47.2 6:23
28 Sophie Blanchard East Grand Rapids 12 19:48.3 6:23
29 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 12 19:48.7 6:23
30 Tegan Jackson Grand River Preparatory 12 19:59.1 6:26
31 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 12 20:00.8 6:27
32 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 20:07.3 6:29
33 Taryn Hubaker Ionia 12 20:16.2 6:32
34 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 12 20:17.8 6:32
35 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 12 20:19.2 6:33
36 Courtney Davis Linden 12 20:20.4 6:33
37 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 12 20:20.9 6:33
38 Megan Skinner Parma Western 12 20:22.3 6:34
39 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 12 20:30.9 6:37
40 Leaha Sinnaeve Mason 12 20:31.2 6:37
41 Brooke Thanasiu Trenton 12 20:39.5 6:39
42 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:39.7 6:39
43 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 12 20:42.8 6:40
44 Marissa Bradley Haslett 12 20:46.1 6:42
45 Rylie Martin Corunna 12 20:49.0 6:42
46 Hunter Williams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 20:49.3 6:43
47 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 20:54.2 6:44
48 Kailee Corcoran Linden 12 20:56.2 6:45
49 Alexis Lazarczyk Detroit Country Day 12 20:57.2 6:45
50 Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:59.8 6:46
51 Brittany Dawson Spring Lake 12 21:00.8 6:46
52 Hannah Tas Richmond 12 21:01.2 6:46
53 Kristina Ayotte Clio 12 21:02.4 6:47
54 Ashleigh Czewski Warren Regina 12 21:04.1 6:47
55 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:04.7 6:48
56 Lindsay Christensen Essexville Garber 12 21:13.2 6:50
57 Hayley Stone Monroe Jefferson 12 21:16.7 6:51
58 Shelby Burnett Carleton Airport 12 21:19.0 6:52
59 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron 12 21:19.3 6:52
60 Julia Dutkiewicz Detroit Country Day 12 21:21.9 6:53
61 Mackenzie Schmidt Spring Lake 12 21:29.1 6:55
62 Paige Arney Ortonville Brandon 12 21:31.5 6:56
63 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 21:33.3 6:57
64 Emily Chatterson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:36.6 6:58
65 Katherine Slajus Spring Lake 12 21:36.7 6:58
66 Katherine Toenniges Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 21:48.1 7:02
67 Savannah Pfeffer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 21:50.9 7:02
68 Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 21:51.7 7:03
69 Grace Porta Gaylord 12 21:53.8 7:03
70 Meghan Sylvia Marysville 12 21:55.5 7:04
71 Tucker Alchin Williamston 12 21:57.3 7:04
72 Haley Gorski Essexville Garber 12 22:00.2 7:05
73 Emily Joseph Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 22:04.6 7:07
74 Sydney Ganger Linden 12 22:11.1 7:09
75 Maya Olgac Essexville Garber 12 23:14.9 7:29
76 Monica Pittiglio Ortonville Brandon 12 23:19.7 7:31
77 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 12 23:26.2 7:33
78 Ashley Teets Carleton Airport 12 24:00.4 7:44


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************







MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



1. 87 Grand Rapids Christian (19:11.9 95:59.1 0:47.0)
===================================================
1 6 Claire Brouwer 11 18:52.6
2 9 Lindsey Fox 12 18:59.1
3 10 Rachel Warners 12 19:00.8
4 26 Michelle Koetje 11 19:27.0
5 36 Megan Schenkel 10 19:39.6
6 ( 54) Camilla Bjelland 10 20:00.3
7 ( 67) Jenna Bishop 9 20:15.9

2. 145 Otsego (19:26.6 97:13.0 1:22.9)
===================================================
1 3 Megan Aalberts 10 18:34.5
2 27 Erica Drobny 10 19:27.6
3 31 Maddie Marciniak 9 19:34.7
4 33 Gracie VerHage 9 19:38.8
5 51 Sophia Hirzel 10 19:57.4
6 ( 80) Madison Secord 11 20:34.2
7 ( 96) Taryn Verhage 10 20:52.6

3. 156 DeWitt (19:29.7 97:28.5 1:24.1)
===================================================
1 13 Shelby Waterson 12 19:04.6
2 14 Hannah Adler 9 19:04.7
3 21 Katie Vitou 9 19:17.4
4 30 Jordan Lee 12 19:33.1
5 78 Kara Johnson 9 20:28.7
6 (155) Ashley Brzozowski 11 21:59.3
7 (174) Libby Braun 11 22:44.6

4. 186 St. Joseph (19:39.4 98:17.0 0:41.4)
===================================================
1 22 Kaitlin Newton 9 19:19.4
2 24 Vanessa Veersma 10 19:21.7
3 37 Anna Fischer 9 19:41.2
4 48 Abigail Tschetter 10 19:53.9
5 55 Jessie Armstrong 12 20:00.8
6 ( 68) Maddy Estkowski 11 20:16.6
7 (112) Paige Newton 9 21:11.1

5. 200 East Grand Rapids (19:46.1 98:50.2 0:21.6)
===================================================
1 32 Anna Laffrey 11 19:38.1
2 34 Becca Solberg 12 19:39.0
3 39 Kate Krug 12 19:45.1
4 42 Sophie Blanchard 12 19:48.3
5 53 Kate O'Connell 9 19:59.7
6 ( 69) Kaela Theut 12 20:17.8
7 ( 95) Maddie McCahill 10 20:50.3

6. 208 Chelsea (19:45.2 98:45.9 1:46.4)
===================================================
1 12 Maegen Hopkins 12 19:03.4
2 23 Artemis Eyster 12 19:21.3
3 38 Jesse Jacobusse 10 19:43.4
4 41 Karana Wickens 11 19:48.0
5 94 Sydney Matusik 9 20:49.8
6 ( 97) Caroline Hirth 9 20:53.4
7 (110) Alexa Quintana 9 21:05.4

7. 255 Cedar Springs (19:49.6 99:08.0 2:34.1)
===================================================
1 1 Kenzie Weiler 12 18:13.5
2 29 Ellie Ovokaitys 11 19:31.7
3 44 Shayne Mann 12 19:48.7
4 90 Tara Tepin 10 20:46.5
5 91 Hannah Heintzelman 10 20:47.6
6 (136) Allyson Marvel 11 21:41.3
7 (150) Myla Umphrey 9 21:56.4

8. 270 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (19:54.2 99:30.7 2:14.3)
===================================================
1 2 Morgan Posthuma 12 18:24.4
2 45 Katya Bohatch 11 19:52.0
3 62 Hannah Callahan 10 20:07.7
4 77 Reesie Bohatch 10 20:27.9
5 84 Rachel Cornell 9 20:38.7
6 ( 98) Janelle Posthuma 12 20:54.2
7 (159) Emily Joseph 12 22:04.6

9. 281 Whitehall (20:00.7 100:03.3 2:44.0)
===================================================
1 8 Maya Hector 10 18:58.8
2 11 Jessica Harris 12 19:01.8
3 59 Avley Hentschel 10 20:04.8
4 66 Nora Mitteer 9 20:15.1
5 137 Lauren Baustert 10 21:42.8
6 (146) Brooke Armstrong 11 21:52.6
7 (171) Kiera Smith 9 22:33.5

10. 292 Linden (20:04.5 100:22.4 1:45.6)
===================================================
1 18 Savannah Ferrara 12 19:10.6
2 46 Jordan Holscher 11 19:53.7
3 57 Taylor Ganger 11 20:01.5
4 72 Courtney Davis 12 20:20.4
5 99 Kailee Corcoran 12 20:56.2
6 (107) Maya Gossett 11 21:00.9
7 (164) Sydney Ganger 12 22:11.1

11. 294 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg (20:05.0 100:24.6 1:52.1)
===================================================
1 5 Melissa Winchester 12 18:50.4
2 50 Olivia Lamberg 11 19:56.4
3 71 Rachael Gorton 10 20:19.2
4 81 Tannah Adgate 11 20:36.1
5 87 Lauren Lutz 9 20:42.5
6 (109) Janie Noah 12 21:04.7
7 (134) Emily Chatterson 12 21:36.6

12. 304 Grand Rapids South Christian (20:06.7 100:33.2 1:54.1)
===================================================
1 15 Alexis Miller 12 19:05.7
2 58 Rebecca VanderKooi 9 20:03.1
3 63 Amanda Montgomery 11 20:10.8
4 64 Alyssa Schwartz 11 20:13.8
5 104 Haley Ritsema 12 20:59.8
6 (114) Bailey Montgomery 11 21:14.4
7 (119) Candice Baker 10 21:20.2

13. 319 Spring Lake (20:05.7 100:28.3 2:48.0)
===================================================
1 4 Erin O'Keefe 11 18:35.7
2 7 Carlyn Arteaga 12 18:57.2
3 79 Lacie Piekarski 12 20:30.9
4 106 Brittany Dawson 12 21:00.8
5 123 Brooke Carrier 11 21:23.7
6 (127) Mackenzie Schmidt 12 21:29.1
7 (135) Katherine Slajus 12 21:36.7

14. 325 Warren Regina (20:11.8 100:59.0 1:52.6)
===================================================
1 19 Teresa Diehl 11 19:11.5
2 52 Lauren Valentini 11 19:58.8
3 70 Stephanie Latos 12 20:19.2
4 76 Julia Roarty 11 20:25.4
5 108 Ashleigh Czewski 12 21:04.1
6 (111) Kelsey Capoferri 11 21:08.4
7 (124) Erin Golden 9 21:24.1

15. 355 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (20:21.6 101:47.8 2:32.8)
===================================================
1 20 Claire Ford 12 19:15.3
2 28 Schirin Rangnick 12 19:31.6
3 35 Natalie Baxter 12 19:39.5
4 131 Emily Lynch 12 21:33.3
5 141 Katherine Toenniges 12 21:48.1
6 (151) Zoe Baxter 10 21:56.6
7 (157) Claire Norwick 9 22:02.2

16. 397 Gaylord (20:30.0 102:29.6 2:45.7)
===================================================
1 17 Alexis Smith 11 19:08.1
2 43 Katelyn Smith 11 19:48.5
3 74 Courtney Busch 11 20:20.6
4 116 Emily Byrne 11 21:18.6
5 147 Grace Porta 12 21:53.8
6 (177) Adrienne Edwards 10 23:00.1
7 (185) Savannah Krone 10 23:32.3

17. 403 Essexville Garber (20:31.9 102:39.3 2:35.7)
===================================================
1 25 Julia Jeczmionka 12 19:24.5
2 49 Jenna Jeczmionka 10 19:55.1
3 60 Alexis Elliott 11 20:06.3
4 113 Lindsay Christensen 12 21:13.2
5 156 Haley Gorski 12 22:00.2
6 (178) Robynn Verhaeghe 10 23:07.9
7 (180) Maya Olgac 12 23:14.9

18. 513 Adrian (20:58.6 104:52.9 1:57.4)
===================================================
1 65 Alicia Medrano 11 20:14.5
2 75 Emma Dempsey 11 20:23.2
3 86 Riley Zick 9 20:40.5
4 122 Rebekah Simmons 10 21:22.8
5 165 Vanessa Hernandez 9 22:11.9
6 (168) Ashton Johnson 9 22:18.8
7 (186) Jocelyn Berry 10 23:41.8

19. 522 Detroit Country Day (21:00.0 105:00.0 2:55.4)
===================================================
1 16 Jackie Bredenberg 12 19:07.8
2 100 Alexis Lazarczyk 12 20:57.2
3 120 Julia Dutkiewicz 12 21:21.9
4 128 Sonja Niederhofer 11 21:29.9
5 158 Carolyn Chen 10 22:03.2

20. 523 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (21:02.6 105:12.8 2:21.9)
===================================================
1 40 Claire McNally 9 19:45.1
2 85 Nina Sapienza 12 20:39.7
3 117 Anna Vogel 9 21:18.6
4 121 Dana Bodary 9 21:22.4
5 160 Claire Vogel 11 22:07.0
6 (166) Maria Przebienda 9 22:13.8
7 (173) Mary Benz 10 22:42.1

21. 529 Grosse Ile (21:03.6 105:17.8 1:42.4)
===================================================
1 47 Sydney Kreger 11 19:53.8
2 88 Morgan Swick 12 20:42.8
3 129 Maria Gedris 11 21:30.8
4 132 Madison Smith 9 21:34.2
5 133 Maddy Davis 10 21:36.2
6 (139) Valerie Christou 10 21:46.4
7 (179) Madison Swick 9 23:09.3

22. 542 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (21:07.7 105:38.1 1:44.4)
===================================================
1 61 Lauren McGrath 12 20:07.3
2 92 Hunter Williams 12 20:49.3
3 102 Ellie Wallace 11 20:58.9
4 143 Savannah Pfeffer 12 21:50.9
5 144 Erin Herrgott 12 21:51.7
6 (170) Claire Seitzinger 9 22:26.8
7 (176) Abby Rankin 9 22:58.2

23. 591 Carleton Airport (21:20.2 106:40.9 2:32.7)
===================================================
1 56 Miranda Banks 9 20:01.0
2 83 Autumn Lewis 11 20:37.5
3 118 Shelby Burnett 12 21:19.0
4 162 Madison Bank 9 22:09.7
5 172 Emily Deline 9 22:33.7
6 (184) Hannah Doederlein 12 23:26.2
7 (187) Ashley Teets 12 24:00.4

24. 601 Flint Powers Catholic (21:21.9 106:49.5 1:13.0)
===================================================
1 89 Sophie Bubnar 9 20:45.8
2 103 Maria Purcell 10 20:58.9
3 115 Julia Vanitvelt 10 21:18.5
4 140 Sarah DeDolph 11 21:47.5
5 154 Natalie Purcell 11 21:58.8
6 (163) Monica LeDuc 11 22:10.3
7 (169) Abby Schultz 11 22:25.3

25. 617 Marysville (21:24.6 107:02.6 1:35.2)
===================================================
1 73 Kenzie Weingartz 11 20:20.5
2 105 Audrey Sylvia 10 21:00.2
3 142 Paige Dawson 10 21:50.7
4 148 Meghan Sylvia 12 21:55.5
5 149 Keira Unangst 10 21:55.7
6 (153) Makenna Hill 10 21:58.1
7 (161) Esperanza (Hope Reyna 10 22:08.2

26. 628 Williamston (21:26.4 107:12.0 1:38.7)
===================================================
1 82 Gabrielle Harris 10 20:36.3
2 101 Amberlee Kreis 10 20:57.9
3 126 Hannah Jones 9 21:25.5
4 152 Tucker Alchin 12 21:57.3
5 167 Miranda Lynch 11 22:15.0
6 (181) Clara Mitchinson 11 23:15.1
7 (182) Megan Ivey 11 23:15.4

27. 631 Ortonville Brandon (21:28.9 107:24.2 1:02.4)
===================================================
1 93 Scout Crowell 11 20:49.7
2 125 Haley Lapanowski 11 21:25.0
3 130 Paige Arney 12 21:31.5
4 138 Hannah Lapanowski 11 21:45.9
5 145 Alessia Fionda 10 21:52.1
6 (175) Andrea Nolin 10 22:52.2
7 (183) Monica Pittiglio 12 23:19.7