2014 Scope it Out

back to results

Nov. 1, 2014

2014 Scope it Out
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Scope it Out 5K
Age Group Results
November 01, 2014
Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Cardenas Canton MI 18 1 18:58 6:07/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Baetz Northville MI 18 6 22:01 7:06/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephan Leonardo Grosse Pointe MI 44 3 20:58 6:46/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 40 13 23:28 7:34/M

No age provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Johnson Detroit MI 0 152 38:35 12:27/M
2 Jeremy Rivers Northville MI 193 47:58 15:28/M
3 Cole Rivers Northville MI 229 51:30 16:37/M
4 Greg Rivers Northville MI 230 51:31 16:37/M
5 Bill Hendon Muskegon MI 0 375 58:52 18:59/M

No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Faloppa Troy MI 364 58:35 18:54/M
2 Jennifer Torres Tavernier FL 0 459 1:07:58 21:55/M

Male 10 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Scripter Royal Oak MI 10 63 29:25 9:29/M
2 Drew Heimbuch Orion MI 7 78 30:24 9:48/M
3 Christian Burkhart Rochester MI 9 104 33:14 10:43/M
4 Bret Lehman Berkley MI 9 173 45:41 14:44/M
5 Ben Griskie Macomb MI 10 179 46:14 14:55/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Blair Arnold MO 9 261 53:05 17:07/M
2 Payton McCall 5 278 54:29 17:35/M
3 Isabella Badalamente Romeo MI 7 393 1:00:04 19:23/M
4 Emilia Badalamente Romeo MI 4 396 1:00:05 19:23/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Schulte Livonia MI 14 8 22:52 7:23/M
2 Jacob Theobald Flat Rock MI 14 29 25:53 8:21/M
3 John Clendenin Livonia ME 11 110 33:42 10:52/M
4 Daniel Heimbuch Orion MI 12 171 45:38 14:43/M
5 Kyler Lehman Berkley MI 11 172 45:40 14:44/M
6 Brody Enersen Taylor MI 12 277 54:24 17:33/M
7 William McCarthy Farmington MI 14 338 57:54 18:41/M
8 Daniel Heffron Farmington Hills MI 13 339 57:54 18:41/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Trinka Fowlerville MI 14 52 28:22 9:09/M
2 Carson Heimbuch Orion MI 13 77 30:21 9:47/M
3 Kacey Noseworthy Farmington Hills MI 13 268 53:41 17:19/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Haener Woodhaven MI 17 2 19:59 6:27/M
2 James Champam Grosse Pointe Woods MI 18 14 23:48 7:41/M
3 Nickolas Geerligs East Lansing MI 19 38 27:07 8:45/M
4 Zach Boller Leslie MI 16 51 28:22 9:09/M
5 Collin Barron Taylor MI 18 68 29:39 9:34/M
6 Collin Finn Northville MI 15 70 29:56 9:39/M
7 Cameron Noseworthy Farmington Hills MI 15 148 38:01 12:16/M
8 Sam Schulte Wyandotte MI 17 210 49:53 16:05/M
9 Caleb Barron Taylor MI 18 330 57:37 18:35/M
10 Hunter Firestone Farmington MI 15 345 57:56 18:41/M
11 Richard Lantz Farmington MI 16 346 57:56 18:41/M
12 Jason Petras Farmington Hills MI 16 347 57:57 18:42/M
13 Donovan Flynn Livonia MI 16 391 1:00:03 19:22/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilee Morse East Lansing MI 19 39 27:08 8:45/M
2 Madison Firth Warren MI 15 46 27:58 9:01/M
3 Mackenzie Lowler Flat Rock MI 18 50 28:15 9:07/M
4 Emily Ewing South Lyon MI 19 86 31:11 10:04/M
5 Catie MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 19 87 31:11 10:04/M
6 Chelsea Barron Taylor MI 17 212 50:11 16:11/M
7 Nicole Reyes Warren MI 19 222 51:16 16:32/M
8 Alexandra Lawson Brownstown MI 18 290 55:27 17:53/M
9 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 17 321 57:29 18:33/M
10 Sarah Russell Flat Rock MI 17 323 57:33 18:34/M
11 Allie Lawyer Wyandotte MI 15 337 57:53 18:40/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 23 10 23:10 7:28/M
2 Andrew Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 28 12 23:22 7:32/M
3 Carl Pfadt Detroit MI 27 15 24:09 7:47/M
4 Cory Inger Ann Arbor MI 23 18 24:51 8:01/M
5 Kevin Parkins Novi MI 25 22 24:56 8:03/M
6 Long Pham Benton Harbor MI 25 23 24:57 8:03/M
7 William Fritz Westland MI 29 24 25:04 8:05/M
8 Dennis Radcliffe Harrison Twp MI 28 28 25:38 8:16/M
9 Alex Brown Wyandotte MI 27 32 26:18 8:29/M
10 Nick Leonowicz Saint Clair Shores MI 27 34 26:37 8:35/M
11 Michael Green Detroit MI 27 45 27:52 8:59/M
12 Jason Nowak Montrose MI 27 73 30:01 9:41/M
13 Nathan Jones Melvindale MI 29 75 30:08 9:43/M
14 Kevin Sanker Farmington Hills MI 28 108 33:34 10:50/M
15 Benjamin Wilk Grosse Pointe Park MI 26 117 34:35 11:09/M
16 Sean Borawski Warren MI 25 130 35:32 11:28/M
17 Eric Fry Bay City MI 25 188 47:20 15:16/M
18 Dave Root Royal Oak MI 28 215 51:02 16:28/M
19 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 21 233 51:38 16:39/M
20 Andrew Hall Farmington MN 24 243 52:11 16:50/M
21 Brian Anderson Detroit MI 26 274 54:14 17:30/M
22 Eric Walker Troy MI 27 282 55:05 17:46/M
23 Alexander Lamerand Livonia MI 23 285 55:25 17:53/M
24 Kyle Sears Livonia MI 26 308 55:52 18:01/M
25 Joey Manzella Riverview MI 21 327 57:36 18:35/M
26 Ted Newton Novi MI 28 334 57:48 18:39/M
27 Brent Hable Madison Heights MI 26 342 57:55 18:41/M
28 Andrew Rauth Farmington Hills MI 24 348 57:58 18:42/M
29 Paul Greenwood Farmington MI 26 355 58:09 18:45/M
30 Rich Lucido Clinton Township MI 27 404 1:00:42 19:35/M
31 James Johnston Pinehurst NC 26 465 1:09:55 22:33/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Kozma Commerce MI 23 7 22:12 7:10/M
2 April Newberry Farmington Hills MI 24 16 24:20 7:51/M
3 Rachel Kain Canton MI 24 21 24:56 8:03/M
4 Kim Bielenda Dearborn MI 27 41 27:19 8:49/M
5 Samantha Lafrance Royal Oak MI 24 74 30:06 9:43/M
6 Rebecca Groth Chesterfield MI 29 84 31:05 10:02/M
7 Sarah Miller Southgate MI 25 95 32:12 10:23/M
8 Dana Sanker Farmington Hills MI 27 107 33:34 10:50/M
9 Stephanie Lucido Royal Oak MI 29 116 34:34 11:09/M
10 Abigail Deppen Troy MI 28 120 34:59 11:17/M
11 Jill Gilewski Grosse Pointe Farms MI 27 127 35:31 11:27/M
12 Megan O’connell Grosse Pointe Farms MI 23 131 35:32 11:28/M
13 Sara Theobald Flat Rock MI 24 145 37:04 11:57/M
14 Breeanna Vaughn Shelby Twp MI 22 162 41:11 13:17/M
15 Lauren Kraft Riverview MI 22 183 46:53 15:07/M
16 Ashlan Devoy Lincoln Park MI 21 186 47:17 15:15/M
17 Emily Phee Wyandotte MI 21 187 47:18 15:15/M
18 Abilyn Cardelli Pleasant Ridge MI 23 199 48:48 15:45/M
19 Karianne Sophiea Berkley MI 23 200 48:49 15:45/M
20 Eboni King Hazel Park MI 27 216 51:08 16:30/M
21 Amber Wilt Clawson MI 29 255 52:46 17:01/M
22 Paige Heil Royal Oak MI 24 258 52:53 17:04/M
23 Elizabeth Heffron Farmington Hills MI 21 267 53:40 17:19/M
24 Deanna Torres Key Largo FL 29 271 53:58 17:25/M
25 Renee Edelhauser Troy MI 25 283 55:15 17:49/M
26 Christina Walker Troy MI 28 284 55:22 17:52/M
27 Mallory Walker Farmington Hills MI 28 287 55:26 17:53/M
28 Axelle Soananahary Novi MI 23 291 55:28 17:54/M
29 Tess Zasuwa Millford MI 22 292 55:29 17:54/M
30 Jennifer Peretto Royal Oak MI 26 296 55:36 17:56/M
31 Claire Reno Farmington Hills MI 21 298 55:37 17:56/M
32 Norriele Embry Highland Park MI 29 302 55:40 17:57/M
33 Amy Sebastian South Lyon MI 29 303 55:41 17:58/M
34 Katie Scheich Novi MI 27 305 55:43 17:58/M
35 Kate Price St. Clair Shores MI 28 313 56:53 18:21/M
36 Ann Stavale Grosse Pointe Farms MI 27 314 56:55 18:22/M
37 Carolynn Alcamo Saint Clair Shores MI 29 315 57:08 18:26/M
38 Nicole Jerkowicz Southgate MI 26 317 57:09 18:26/M
39 Elisa Sutter Saint Clair Shores MI 29 318 57:10 18:26/M
40 Chelsea Raupp Southgate MI 26 319 57:14 18:28/M
41 Hannah Schulte Wyandotte MI 21 326 57:34 18:34/M
42 Dani Bresso Farmington Hills MI 23 343 57:55 18:41/M
43 Sarah Saltalamacchia Brownstown MI 24 350 58:04 18:44/M
44 Rachel Rogers Taylor MI 21 363 58:31 18:53/M
45 Kathryn Curis Grosse Pointe Woods MI 27 406 1:00:43 19:35/M
46 Stacie Anselmo Livonia MI 27 420 1:01:58 19:59/M
47 Kristen Holinski Milford MI 24 462 1:08:11 22:00/M
48 Eva Johnston Spring Lake NC 23 463 1:09:54 22:33/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gourley Detroit MI 35 4 21:23 6:54/M
2 James Bowering Macomb MI 32 9 22:59 7:25/M
3 Gregory Ryan Grosse Pointe City MI 36 11 23:16 7:30/M
4 Mark Ferguson Grosse Ile MI 36 20 24:54 8:02/M
5 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 32 25 25:25 8:12/M
6 John Mannella Macomb MI 34 44 27:50 8:59/M
7 Anthony Gorno Trenton MI 32 47 28:02 9:03/M
8 Matt Kearns Troy MI 35 60 29:00 9:21/M
9 Paul Long Grosse Pointe Farms MI 36 61 29:06 9:23/M
10 Jeffrey Benedict Monroe MI 38 71 29:57 9:40/M
11 Jonathan Jarvis Lake Orion MI 35 89 31:16 10:05/M
12 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 38 92 32:00 10:19/M
13 Michael Sutter St. Clair Shores MI 32 105 33:23 10:46/M
14 David Leber Royal Oak MI 32 115 34:34 11:09/M
15 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 38 125 35:17 11:23/M
16 Michael Wilker West Bloomfield MI 35 129 35:32 11:28/M
17 Matthew Zager Clinton Township MI 39 166 44:32 14:22/M
18 Brandon Schmidt Royal Oak MI 33 184 47:07 15:12/M
19 Brandon Brown Clawson MI 32 190 47:20 15:16/M
20 Stephen Andris Grosse Pointe Park MI 35 202 48:50 15:45/M
21 Nathan Schulz West Bloomfield MI 35 217 51:08 16:30/M
22 Brendan Thomas Grosse Pointe Farms MI 36 228 51:29 16:36/M
23 Patrick Batcheller Royal Oak MI 35 251 52:27 16:55/M
24 Matt Sebastian South Lyon MI 30 304 55:41 17:58/M
25 Mario Alcamo Saint Clair Shores MI 31 316 57:08 18:26/M
26 Steve Dely Grosse Pointe MI 35 324 57:33 18:34/M
27 Bill Blaess Harper Woods MI 35 329 57:36 18:35/M
28 Ben Craft Ferndale MI 39 356 58:11 18:46/M
29 Benjamin Cook Sterling Heights MI 32 358 58:11 18:46/M
30 Sean Radcliffe Bloomfield Hills MI 36 376 58:58 19:01/M
31 Juette Peterson Detroit MI 39 407 1:00:45 19:36/M
32 Trevor Faust Birmingham MI 32 418 1:01:46 19:55/M
33 Nabil Shurafa Grosse Pointe Farms MI 35 422 1:02:05 20:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 37 37 26:58 8:42/M
2 Kelly Ferencz Brighton MI 38 49 28:10 9:05/M
3 Katie Bushey Oak Park MI 35 53 28:31 9:12/M
4 Rebecca Kerr Southgate MI 38 56 28:54 9:19/M
5 Kristine Heck Woodhaven MI 34 57 28:54 9:19/M
6 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 30 58 28:56 9:20/M
7 Maria Hicks South Lyon MI 36 62 29:14 9:26/M
8 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 34 65 29:27 9:30/M
9 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 39 69 29:55 9:39/M
10 Melissa Hollerhah Grosse Pointe Farms MI 32 76 30:13 9:45/M
11 Jacqueline Monahan Clarkston MI 38 81 30:46 9:55/M
12 Hadley Ryan Grosse Pointe City MI 35 82 30:50 9:57/M
13 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 33 90 31:30 10:10/M
14 Laura Litka Beverly Hills MI 37 100 32:58 10:38/M
15 Shannon Mayer Southgate MI 36 103 33:14 10:43/M
16 Marybeth Ketko Northville MI 30 111 33:42 10:52/M
17 Melissa Gorno Trenton MI 32 113 34:20 11:05/M
18 Kristi Hopper Troy MI 34 121 35:08 11:20/M
19 Susan Shoults Berkley MI 33 122 35:09 11:20/M
20 Christine Bollenbach Chesterfield MI 33 124 35:17 11:23/M
21 Jodi Coyro Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 126 35:31 11:27/M
22 Michelle Bock Ferndale MI 37 128 35:31 11:27/M
23 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 132 35:36 11:29/M
24 Jennifer Padgett Brownstown MI 37 133 35:36 11:29/M
25 Samantha Wilker West Bloomfield MI 33 134 35:49 11:33/M
26 Elyse Guilfoyle Ann Arbor MI 30 137 36:13 11:41/M
27 Velora Kimball Lansing MI 39 138 36:20 11:43/M
28 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe MI 31 141 36:49 11:53/M
29 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 38 142 36:54 11:54/M
30 Lori Wrobel Ravenna OH 34 144 36:57 11:55/M
31 Lauren Martin Berkley MI 31 150 38:11 12:19/M
32 Tiffany Joyce Clawson MI 34 151 38:28 12:25/M
33 Mary Miodowski Fraser MI 36 153 38:43 12:29/M
34 Beth Przygocki Livonia MI 35 157 40:34 13:05/M
35 Amanda Florkowski Farmington Hills MI 35 158 40:35 13:05/M
36 Sarah Peyok Clinton Township MI 30 160 40:44 13:08/M
37 Sarah Bowering Macomb MI 33 161 41:11 13:17/M
38 Susan Laing Detroit MI 34 169 45:09 14:34/M
39 Sharon Laing Southfield MI 37 170 45:12 14:35/M
40 Jamie Simpson Rochester Hills MI 39 176 45:54 14:48/M
41 Angie Kelly Rochester Hills MI 38 177 45:55 14:49/M
42 Alessia Long Grosse Pointe Farms MI 34 185 47:11 15:13/M
43 Lisa Hing Detroit MI 30 189 47:20 15:16/M
44 Katie Horst Grosse Pointe Farms MI 34 195 48:04 15:30/M
45 Melissa Kerby Berkley MI 38 203 48:50 15:45/M
46 Jennifer Andris Grosse Pointe MI 35 204 49:01 15:49/M
47 Katie Girgenti St. Clair Shores MI 30 207 49:40 16:01/M
48 Jennifer Hurd Westland MI 36 211 50:03 16:09/M
49 Katherine McNeil Royal Oak MI 35 213 50:12 16:12/M
50 Kristi Schulz West Bloomfield MI 34 220 51:13 16:31/M
51 Evelyn Tanks Novi MI 32 227 51:28 16:36/M
52 Theresa Woodman Southgate MI 39 237 51:56 16:45/M
53 Carey Martinez St Clair Shores MI 35 250 52:22 16:54/M
54 Lauren Obrien Royal Oak MI 32 252 52:29 16:56/M
55 Jennifer Sweik Berkley MI 39 256 52:49 17:02/M
56 Samira Lama Ypsilanti MI 33 265 53:29 17:15/M
57 Ashley Blair Arnold MO 30 272 53:59 17:25/M
58 Melissa Marose Southgate MI 37 279 54:29 17:35/M
59 Beth Madziar Fenton MI 37 286 55:26 17:53/M
60 Rachel Block Wyandotte MI 30 299 55:38 17:57/M
61 Lindsey Yahn Ypsilanti MI 30 301 55:40 17:57/M
62 Lisa Sears Livonia MI 33 307 55:46 17:59/M
63 Bonnie Radcliffe Fraser MI 31 353 58:06 18:45/M
64 Sarah Cook Sherling Heights MI 32 357 58:11 18:46/M
65 Laura Vavrek Oxford MI 38 370 58:45 18:57/M
66 Cheryl Phillips Redford MI 38 371 58:45 18:57/M
67 Nichole Radcliffe Bloomfield Hills MI 36 377 58:58 19:01/M
68 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 35 383 59:20 19:08/M
69 Megan Boardman Grosse Ile MI 30 385 59:22 19:09/M
70 Melanie Buhnerkemper Warren MI 34 388 59:48 19:17/M
71 Heather Spodeck Macomb MI 35 389 59:48 19:17/M
72 Belinda Patterson Chelsea MI 36 390 59:58 19:21/M
73 Amy Stevenson Livonia MI 38 392 1:00:04 19:23/M
74 Nicki Kaczor Livonia MI 31 408 1:00:49 19:37/M
75 Denielle Kearns Troy MI 31 413 1:01:41 19:54/M
76 Julie Druzinski Grosse Pointe Park MI 32 414 1:01:41 19:54/M
77 Jo Faust Birmingham MI 32 415 1:01:41 19:54/M
78 Melanie Jones St. Clair Shores MI 31 416 1:01:41 19:54/M
79 Jill Shurafa Grosse Pointe Farms MI 36 423 1:02:06 20:02/M
80 Theresa Thomas Grosse Pointe Farms MI 36 427 1:02:17 20:05/M
81 Nicole Zangara Shelby Township MI 33 431 1:02:29 20:09/M
82 Aleyciuss Al-Ali Auburn Hills MI 34 447 1:04:59 20:58/M
83 Natasha Al-Ali Eastpointe MI 36 448 1:05:03 20:59/M
84 Rachelle Spellman Warren MI 38 451 1:06:17 21:23/M
85 Betsy Prudian Ferndale MI 33 458 1:07:55 21:55/M
86 Betty Lettieri Lincoln Park MI 33 461 1:08:10 21:59/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 40 5 21:49 7:02/M
2 James Woodman Flat Rock MI 41 17 24:41 7:58/M
3 Anthony Basi Wyandotte MI 46 19 24:53 8:02/M
4 Chris Crawford Novi MI 45 33 26:27 8:32/M
5 Pete Finn Northville MI 47 35 26:41 8:36/M
6 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores MI 44 40 27:13 8:47/M
7 Nickolas Schuchard Harrison Twp. MI 45 42 27:42 8:56/M
8 David Gerlach Mount Clemens MI 45 43 27:46 8:57/M
9 Dan Bock Ferndale MI 40 55 28:52 9:19/M
10 Russell Ludke Flat Rock MI 45 66 29:27 9:30/M
11 Derek Dubyak New Boston MI 43 83 30:52 9:57/M
12 Kurt Ostheim Bloomfield MI 48 85 31:08 10:03/M
13 Kevin Berry Troy MI 44 96 32:17 10:25/M
14 Dan Padgett Brownstown MI 43 106 33:25 10:47/M
15 John Vavrek IV Oxford MI 41 118 34:38 11:10/M
16 Jay Goldstein Meridian MI 49 123 35:14 11:22/M
17 Sean Kendall Grosse Pointe Farms MI 41 135 35:51 11:34/M
18 Tim Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods MI 42 139 36:21 11:44/M
19 Kolen Niwolhy Troy MI 41 156 40:22 13:01/M
20 Shridhar Rangaswamy West Bloomfield 49 163 42:42 13:46/M
21 Mike Griskie Macomb MI 43 181 46:32 15:01/M
22 Adam Lux Southgate MI 44 205 49:09 15:51/M
23 Rick Schulte Wyandotte MI 49 218 51:11 16:31/M
24 Paul Severinski Brownstown MI 48 231 51:34 16:38/M
25 Erin Russell Flat Rock MI 46 247 52:18 16:52/M
26 Dean Artress Brownstown MI 49 325 57:34 18:34/M
27 Mark Lawyer Wyandotte MI 47 344 57:56 18:41/M
28 Johnny Firth Ferndale MI 41 373 58:47 18:58/M
29 Jose Reyes Warren MI 48 386 59:23 19:09/M
30 Michael Badalamente Romeo MI 45 395 1:00:04 19:23/M
31 Matthew Heimbuch Orion MI 42 397 1:00:11 19:25/M
32 Gary Book Rochester Hills MI 48 399 1:00:22 19:28/M
33 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 40 433 1:02:35 20:11/M
34 Greg Barron Taylor MI 45 441 1:03:11 20:23/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Cozatt-May Woodhaven MI 45 48 28:09 9:05/M
2 Mary Cassette Woodhaven MI 40 67 29:36 9:33/M
3 Suzanne Straub Southgate MI 46 72 30:01 9:41/M
4 Clare Willett Birmingham MI 44 79 30:33 9:51/M
5 Dawn Schulte Livonia MI 48 80 30:42 9:54/M
6 Mary Beth Heimbuch Orion MI 41 88 31:12 10:04/M
7 Kristin Scripter Royal Oak MI 41 93 32:03 10:20/M
8 Kathleen London Royal Oak MI 41 94 32:08 10:22/M
9 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 41 98 32:48 10:35/M
10 Jennifer Bmzzese Warren MI 40 101 32:58 10:38/M
11 Patti Harlick Royal Oak MI 49 136 36:06 11:39/M
12 Kristi Dupler Lincoln Park MI 41 147 37:23 12:04/M
13 Viji Shridhar West Bloomfield MI 47 149 38:04 12:17/M
14 Melissa Dalton Waterford MI 42 154 39:12 12:39/M
15 Geraldine Theobald Flat Rock MI 49 164 42:52 13:50/M
16 Nicole Beverly Ypsilanti MI 41 165 43:48 14:08/M
17 Monica Denby Royal Oak MI 44 167 44:48 14:27/M
18 Laura Griskie Macomb MI 40 180 46:31 15:00/M
19 Maryann Rivers Northville MI 48 196 48:11 15:33/M
20 Rebecca Kizy Berkley MI 42 197 48:48 15:45/M
21 Wendy Lehman Berkley MI 45 198 48:48 15:45/M
22 Kathy Clendenin Livonia MI 43 201 48:50 15:45/M
23 Heidi McCarty Brownstown MI 47 209 49:50 16:05/M
24 Sarah Flatt White Lake MI 45 221 51:15 16:32/M
25 Ellen Wierzgac Northville MI 46 223 51:18 16:33/M
26 April MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 46 234 51:39 16:40/M
27 Carrie Burkhart Rochester MI 42 235 51:46 16:42/M
28 Melissa Daunt Flint MI 40 241 52:02 16:47/M
29 Susan Tylutki Brownstown MI 48 245 52:17 16:52/M
30 Carol Lum Harrison Twp MI 41 246 52:18 16:52/M
31 Barbara Russell Flat Rock MI 46 248 52:18 16:52/M
32 Elena Bak Brownstown MI 46 249 52:19 16:53/M
33 Antoinette Severinski Brownstown MI 46 253 52:29 16:56/M
34 Tracey Gardner Detroit MI 41 270 53:52 17:23/M
35 Alita Liverence Woodhaven MI 45 273 54:13 17:29/M
36 Belinda Lawson Brownstown MI 45 293 55:33 17:55/M
37 Cindy Reed Southfield MI 47 297 55:37 17:56/M
38 Patty Manzella Riverview MI 49 322 57:30 18:33/M
39 Tracy Artress Brownstown MI 47 328 57:36 18:35/M
40 Jill Heffron Farmington Hills MI 48 331 57:39 18:36/M
41 Chrissy King Ferndale MI 40 332 57:40 18:36/M
42 Theresa Noseworthy Farmington Hills MI 47 336 57:51 18:40/M
43 Bev Lawyer Wyandotte MI 48 341 57:55 18:41/M
44 Lynne Felker Brownstown MI 45 352 58:04 18:44/M
45 Amy Chafin Ferndale MI 41 369 58:44 18:57/M
46 Caryl Woods Redford MI 46 372 58:46 18:57/M
47 Anne Holmes Grosse Ile MI 43 384 59:22 19:09/M
48 Catherine Badalamente Romeo MI 41 394 1:00:04 19:23/M
49 Cheryl Carlson Vulcan MI 49 401 1:00:35 19:33/M
50 Angie Nagy Pinckney MI 49 403 1:00:37 19:33/M
51 Deanna Malczynski Commerce Township MI 42 409 1:00:52 19:38/M
52 Tracy Harris Grand Blanc MI 49 410 1:01:16 19:46/M
53 Susanne Antosh Southgate MI 46 417 1:01:46 19:55/M
54 Shawn Griffith Waterford MI 42 424 1:02:12 20:04/M
55 Marcy Bissonnette St Louis MI 42 425 1:02:13 20:04/M
56 Carrie Bailey Clarkston MI 42 426 1:02:17 20:05/M
57 Angela Lopez Sterling Heights MI 42 428 1:02:18 20:06/M
58 Maria Book Rochester Hills MI 44 434 1:02:38 20:12/M
59 Tammie Barron Taylor MI 47 443 1:03:25 20:27/M
60 Geta Bora Wyandotte MI 44 453 1:07:17 21:42/M
61 Laurie Englehart Tampa FL 43 464 1:09:55 22:33/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel O'Neill Harrison MI 53 26 25:26 8:12/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 56 27 25:35 8:15/M
3 Paul Ballinger Chesterfield Twp MI 51 31 26:05 8:25/M
4 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 54 36 26:47 8:38/M
5 Erwin Rauschendorfer Macomb MI 55 97 32:42 10:33/M
6 Byron Hunter Detroit MI 54 112 33:47 10:54/M
7 Duane Harlick Royal Oak MI 51 119 34:42 11:12/M
8 Ron Wagner Allen Park MI 52 168 44:50 14:28/M
9 Roger Kraft Riverview MI 56 174 45:49 14:47/M
10 George Brown Farmington Hills MI 58 178 46:08 14:53/M
11 Joe Schmitt Grosse Pointe MI 58 182 46:41 15:04/M
12 William McCarty Brownstown MI 52 208 49:47 16:04/M
13 Joseph Hall Farmington MI 53 219 51:12 16:31/M
14 Mike MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 51 242 52:08 16:49/M
15 Mark Theobald Newport MI 54 254 52:40 16:59/M
16 Bob McComb Livonia MI 57 260 53:02 17:06/M
17 Lawrence Schulte Livonia MI 52 262 53:05 17:07/M
18 Zina Donini Novi MI 59 295 55:36 17:56/M
19 Richard Michels Troy MI 59 309 56:30 18:14/M
20 Frank Borawski Warren MI 58 320 57:18 18:29/M
21 Tom Harrington St Joseph MI 58 366 58:40 18:55/M
22 Bill Newton Farmington MI 54 379 59:02 19:03/M
23 Mike Oneill Farmington Hills MI 58 387 59:29 19:11/M
24 Michael Lucido Clinton Township MI 58 402 1:00:37 19:33/M
25 Mathew Koszykowski Grand Blanc MI 50 411 1:01:17 19:46/M
26 Jerry Albu Fraser MI 58 430 1:02:29 20:09/M
27 William Walker Troy MI 57 467 1:14:43 24:06/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Champane Grosse Pointe Farms MI 52 54 28:50 9:18/M
2 Shari Kabeth Southgate MI 50 59 28:59 9:21/M
3 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 50 64 29:27 9:30/M
4 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 53 91 31:33 10:11/M
5 Patricia Greenwood Farmington Hills MI 52 102 33:04 10:40/M
6 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 50 146 37:06 11:58/M
7 Roberta Bridge Southgate MI 51 155 39:56 12:53/M
8 Kelley Riley Shelby Twp MI 52 159 40:44 13:08/M
9 Susan Schmitt Grosse Pointe MI 58 194 48:03 15:30/M
10 Lynn McComb Livonia MI 56 214 50:36 16:19/M
11 Janet Carpenter Milan MI 54 224 51:20 16:34/M
12 June Moran Novi MI 53 225 51:26 16:35/M
13 Theresa Kain Canton MI 57 232 51:36 16:39/M
14 Cathy Borawski Harbor Springs MI 56 236 51:47 16:42/M
15 Elizabeth Mott Grosse Pointe MI 52 239 52:00 16:46/M
16 Allyn Petit Grosse Pointe MI 59 240 52:01 16:47/M
17 Cristine Heil Fenton MI 55 259 52:53 17:04/M
18 Sharon Phelps Allen Park MI 59 266 53:33 17:16/M
19 Phyllis Henning Dearborn Hts. MI 59 269 53:49 17:22/M
20 Lynne Rice Washington MI 56 281 54:53 17:42/M
21 Loreen Carpenter Livonia MI 52 288 55:27 17:53/M
22 Colleen Michels Troy MI 59 289 55:27 17:53/M
23 Brenda Peretto Royal Oak MI 53 294 55:33 17:55/M
24 Kathy Reno Farmington Hills MI 51 300 55:40 17:57/M
25 Lisa Laberge Farmington Hills MI 54 306 55:44 17:59/M
26 Cheryl Wallman Livonia MI 53 351 58:04 18:44/M
27 Nancy Borawski Warren MI 56 354 58:09 18:45/M
28 Linda Harrington Saint Joseph MI 58 368 58:40 18:55/M
29 Colleen Newton Farmington MI 54 378 59:02 19:03/M
30 Tammi Mullan Clinton Twp MI 55 381 59:11 19:05/M
31 Ann Oneill Farmington Hills MI 55 400 1:00:26 19:30/M
32 Rosanne Anolick Livonia MI 55 419 1:01:57 19:59/M
33 Renee Badalamente Washington MI 51 436 1:02:49 20:16/M
34 Laurie Jacques Brownstown MI 54 439 1:03:04 20:21/M
35 Toni Whitfield Southfield MI 53 445 1:03:50 20:35/M
36 Robin Combs Union MO 51 449 1:06:16 21:23/M
37 Jackie Keesler Fowlerville MI 59 450 1:06:17 21:23/M
38 Valorie Snyder Wyandotte MI 54 452 1:07:15 21:42/M
39 Michelle Stevenson Livonia MI 56 454 1:07:25 21:45/M
40 Jo Alexander Dunellon FL 54 457 1:07:55 21:55/M
41 Marguerite Prudian 58 460 1:08:04 21:57/M
42 Sharon Walker Troy MI 57 466 1:14:35 24:04/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 66 30 26:03 8:24/M
2 Peter Nuccitelli Farmington Hills MI 61 109 33:35 10:50/M
3 James Bastian Jackson MI 68 140 36:49 11:53/M
4 John Wrobel Canton MI 65 192 47:27 15:18/M
5 Robert Bullock Michigan Center MI 65 226 51:27 16:36/M
6 Lawrence Lum Harrison Twp MI 67 244 52:12 16:50/M
7 Ron Borawski Harbor Springs MI 68 263 53:08 17:08/M
8 Charles Buchholz Pigeon MI 65 264 53:10 17:09/M
9 Don Martin Grosse Ile MI 68 310 56:35 18:15/M
10 Thomas Dorr Clawson MI 66 340 57:54 18:41/M
11 Donald Oliver Harper Woods MI 66 360 58:14 18:47/M
12 Michael Hendon Muskegon MI 66 367 58:40 18:55/M
13 Chuck Leyman Farmington MI 63 382 59:17 19:07/M
14 Tim Moore Clinton Township MI 61 405 1:00:42 19:35/M
15 Syl Lucido Washington MI 64 412 1:01:39 19:53/M
16 John Firth Ferndale MI 60 455 1:07:26 21:45/M
17 Gary Prudian 60 456 1:07:47 21:52/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Quick Grosse Ile MI 61 99 32:56 10:37/M
2 Tricia Loeber Taylor MI 60 114 34:27 11:07/M
3 Patricia Cosgrove Jackson MI 60 143 36:54 11:54/M
4 Karin Dean Riverview MI 61 175 45:50 14:47/M
5 Joann Wrobel Canton MI 65 191 47:23 15:17/M
6 Pamela Bullock Michigan Center MI 63 238 51:58 16:46/M
7 Brenda Berry Bloomfield Hills MI 61 257 52:52 17:03/M
8 Donna Phillips New Baltimore MI 62 275 54:19 17:31/M
9 Cathy Messina Clinton Township MI 62 276 54:20 17:32/M
10 Denise Dolata Madison Heights MI 60 280 54:52 17:42/M
11 Gail Martin Grosse Ile MI 68 311 56:35 18:15/M
12 Leslie Hansford Clinton Twp. MI 62 312 56:52 18:21/M
13 Mary Leyman Farmington MI 61 333 57:43 18:37/M
14 Cathleen Venettis Farmington MI 61 335 57:48 18:39/M
15 Nancy Squires Reed City MI 69 349 58:03 18:44/M
16 Jane Oliver Harper Woods MI 64 359 58:13 18:47/M
17 Susan Schumaker Shelby Twp. MI 63 361 58:31 18:53/M
18 Ginny Paul Reston VA 65 362 58:31 18:53/M
19 Mary Hendon Muskegon MI 61 365 58:38 18:55/M
20 Jill Jones Southfield MI 65 374 58:52 18:59/M
21 Laurie Tischbein Harsens Island MI 60 380 59:08 19:05/M
22 Natalie Nuccitelli Farmington Hills MI 60 398 1:00:14 19:26/M
23 Roxanne Shatter Dearborn Heights MI 61 421 1:02:01 20:00/M
24 Sue Albu Fraser MI 60 429 1:02:28 20:09/M
25 Pamela Benedict Taylor MI 66 437 1:02:50 20:16/M
26 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 61 438 1:03:03 20:20/M
27 Barbara McConnell Garden City MI 61 442 1:03:18 20:25/M
28 Kathleen Bauer Garden City MI 65 444 1:03:29 20:29/M
29 Francesca Ferguson Grand Rapids MI 62 446 1:04:59 20:58/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giorgio Donini Novi MI 70 206 49:22 15:55/M
2 Mitch Valascho Wyandotte MI 74 440 1:03:09 20:22/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Carnago Romeo MI 70 432 1:02:32 20:10/M
2 Elaine Roberson Romeo MI 73 435 1:02:44 20:14/M