2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Girls D3

back to results

Nov. 1, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Girls D3
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



1. 147 Ithaca (20:02.4 100:11.8 1:22.0)
===================================================
1 8 Courtney Allen 10 19:06.9
2 23 Amelia Freestone 10 19:56.0
3 33 Hannah Thayer 12 20:17.0
4 38 Blaire Showers 11 20:23.0
5 45 Alyssa Mankey 11 20:28.9
6 ( 72) Kurstin Kalisek 11 21:07.3
7 ( 83) Erica Sheahan 11 21:14.3

2. 158 Shepherd (20:03.6 100:18.0 1:41.2)
===================================================
1 6 Taylor Thrush 12 19:03.3
2 18 Katelyn Hutchinson 10 19:42.8
3 29 Rachel Mathers 10 20:09.8
4 50 Abigail Moeggenberg 12 20:37.6
5 55 Sarah Bellinger 11 20:44.5
6 ( 60) Kylie Hutchinson 10 20:49.5
7 ( 78) Katie Powell 10 21:12.3

3. 163 Manistee (19:55.4 99:36.7 2:46.2)
===================================================
1 1 Annie Fuller 12 18:15.7
2 17 Ashley Lindeman 11 19:38.0
3 26 Jody Fuller 10 20:02.8
4 51 Natalee Kott 10 20:38.3
5 68 Sophie Shriver 12 21:01.9
6 (177) Presley Petzak 11 24:17.2

4. 164 Jackson Lumen Christi (20:10.3 100:51.2 1:23.8)
===================================================
1 15 Aubrey Penn 12 19:31.7
2 22 Jensen McEldowney 11 19:54.7
3 31 Emily Yoxheimer 12 20:14.1
4 32 Caitlin Clark 12 20:15.2
5 64 Marilyn Schonhard 9 20:55.5
6 (114) Shannon McDonnell 11 21:58.2
7 (133) McKenna O'Shea 10 22:43.6

5. 177 Hart (20:00.6 100:02.8 2:35.0)
===================================================
1 5 Sierra Albus 10 19:01.0
2 10 Jennie Gottardo 12 19:14.1
3 20 Alayna Ackley 9 19:44.2
4 43 Maddie Hodges 12 20:27.5
5 99 Brooke Hodges 11 21:36.0
6 (121) Ali Altland 10 22:10.0
7 (147) Sadie Vanderstelt 9 23:21.4

6. 195 Lansing Catholic (20:13.4 101:07.0 1:49.6)
===================================================
1 13 Olivia Theis 9 19:22.1
2 14 Abigail Gilmore 10 19:29.1
3 42 Grace Frost 9 20:27.1
4 49 Josephine Brown 12 20:37.0
5 77 Amy Hicks 12 21:11.7
6 (101) Christina Kuhnmuench 12 21:38.1
7 (110) Mary Delaney 12 21:45.4

7. 229 Grandville Calvin Christian (20:31.6 102:37.7 1:03.5)
===================================================
1 28 Emma Doorn 12 20:09.8
2 30 Allison Coipel 10 20:10.1
3 34 Kayce Rypma 9 20:18.7
4 57 Jennifer Bos 12 20:45.8
5 80 Haley Weesies 9 21:13.3
6 ( 89) Keerstyn Bonner 12 21:22.6
7 (120) Jillian Bos 11 22:09.8

8. 239 Caro (20:35.3 102:56.2 0:45.0)
===================================================
1 27 Emily Cockerill 11 20:09.2
2 39 Monica Ellicott 12 20:24.3
3 48 Casey Hadaway 12 20:35.3
4 62 Andrea Messing 12 20:53.2
5 63 Sarah Brown 12 20:54.2
6 ( 88) Delia Kolanowski 11 21:17.3
7 (107) Grace Branding 10 21:44.5

9. 259 Macomb Lutheran North (20:25.0 102:04.7 3:10.9)
===================================================
1 3 Gina Patterson 12 18:29.6
2 35 Jenna Briney 12 20:19.4
3 37 Anna Getzinger 9 20:22.8
4 79 Jenna Cundy 12 21:12.4
5 105 Megan Miller 10 21:40.5
6 (116) Briana Weglarz 11 22:00.5
7 (127) Alana Patterson 10 22:22.0

10. 262 Holland Black River (20:21.6 101:48.0 3:28.3)
===================================================
1 2 Allison Vroon 12 18:17.0
2 25 Sydney Del Valle 11 19:57.9
3 56 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 11 20:45.6
4 70 Chelsea Miskelley 11 21:02.2
5 109 Eden Rosin 10 21:45.3
6 (115) Brogan Westra 10 21:58.3
7 (138) Sophia Camarota 9 22:54.6

11. 276 Grand Traverse Academy (20:38.7 103:13.2 3:03.5)
===================================================
1 9 Abby Fifarek 12 19:10.7
2 36 Emma Fifarek 10 20:21.2
3 52 Autumn Amormino 10 20:43.0
4 54 Heather Jacques 12 20:44.1
5 125 Rachel Ko 9 22:14.2
6 (150) Charlotte Vetter 12 23:26.0
7 (185) Lovisa Kastensson 12 25:31.5

12. 300 Leslie (20:42.8 103:33.7 1:58.1)
===================================================
1 11 Haley Dack 11 19:15.7
2 59 Hailee Loch 9 20:48.2
3 73 Rachel Wiltse 9 21:07.6
4 75 Libby Filice 10 21:08.4
5 82 Julia Benavides 9 21:13.8
6 ( 87) Zoe Feighner 12 21:16.9
7 (103) Brittany Pierce 10 21:39.1

13. 321 Hopkins (20:50.1 104:10.3 2:14.9)
===================================================
1 16 Rachael Weber 12 19:37.8
2 47 Megan Heft 10 20:34.7
3 61 Kennedy Miedema 12 20:50.6
4 84 Taryn Kilbane 10 21:14.5
5 113 Madison Snoeyink 10 21:52.7
6 (136) Samantha Ludlam 12 22:51.3
7 (178) Ellen Bregg 12 24:21.0

14. 321 St. Louis (20:54.6 104:32.7 3:41.7)
===================================================
1 12 Sophia Bradley 12 19:18.0
2 46 Megan Brown 11 20:29.5
3 53 Bethany Gurnee 11 20:43.4
4 69 Mallory Munderloh 12 21:02.1
5 141 Ali Serna 12 22:59.7
6 (143) Seairra Blackwell 10 23:16.9
7 (152) Marisa Thum 12 23:27.4

15. 370 Clare (20:58.9 104:54.4 3:09.6)
===================================================
1 7 Jasmine Harper 10 19:04.3
2 65 Holly Pummell 10 20:56.4
3 81 Hannah Brown 10 21:13.5
4 93 Natalee Kunse 9 21:26.3
5 124 Makenzie Harmon 10 22:13.9
6 (135) Jordyn Bradley 10 22:50.6
7 (140) Madison McPhee 11 22:57.4

16. 390 Hanover-Horton (21:09.7 105:48.5 2:22.4)
===================================================
1 21 Jessica Stroede 12 19:49.9
2 58 Chaney Manarin 12 20:47.2
3 91 Anna Piloske 10 21:26.0
4 98 Tayah Schuette 11 21:33.1
5 122 Jade Melling 12 22:12.3
6 (137) Kimberlynn Burk 9 22:53.0
7 (153) Macy Schuette 9 23:28.5

17. 481 Grand Rapids West Catholic (21:39.9 108:19.2 3:40.6)
===================================================
1 19 Kateri Mills 10 19:43.8
2 90 Brooke Pitsch 12 21:25.6
3 106 Sofia Phaneuf 12 21:43.9
4 117 Kylie Beaudoin 9 22:01.5
5 149 Olivia Richmond 11 23:24.4
6 (156) Clare St. Andre 9 23:29.8
7 (164) Clare Anderson 9 23:47.0

18. 510 Watervliet (21:54.5 109:32.5 2:54.7)
===================================================
1 41 Gabby Tavolacci 11 20:26.9
2 92 Brittney Johnson 11 21:26.2
3 95 Darbie Jones 12 21:30.1
4 134 Martha Casiano 10 22:47.7
5 148 Alyssa Hobson 9 23:21.6
6 (154) Melissa Swanson 11 23:28.9
7 (157) Bailey Evans 10 23:30.0

19. 519 Blissfield (21:49.5 109:07.4 2:30.4)
===================================================
1 67 Casey Reed 9 20:58.9
2 85 Keelie Cairo 10 21:14.5
3 104 Abbey Zubke 12 21:40.1
4 108 Madeline Auth 11 21:44.6
5 155 Madison Griffith 11 23:29.3
6 (166) Mallory Yates 10 23:50.1
7 (173) Baylee Edwards 11 24:01.3

20. 535 Delton-Kellogg (22:14.0 111:10.0 4:10.5)
===================================================
1 44 Sammi Cleary 12 20:28.5
2 71 Maranda Donahue 9 21:05.1
3 74 Megan Grimes 11 21:07.9
4 165 Danielle Cole 10 23:49.5
5 181 Maddie Conrad 12 24:39.0
6 (191) Anjalaya Newland 12 26:17.5
7 (193) Anna Elliott 9 27:08.5

21. 536 Otisville LakeVille (22:01.9 110:09.1 2:22.0)
===================================================
1 66 Kailyn Allmon 9 20:58.5
2 86 Jewell Colley 10 21:15.6
3 100 Eva Chmielewski 10 21:37.4
4 139 London Daniel 12 22:57.1
5 145 Alexis Elling 11 23:20.5
6 (169) Marissa Richard 10 23:54.5
7 (184) Allyson Joyce 12 25:16.6

22. 558 Erie Mason (22:06.2 110:31.0 3:26.8)
===================================================
1 40 Francesca Ansel 9 20:26.4
2 102 Sophie Bates 11 21:38.5
3 119 Korena Hernandez 10 22:05.8
4 129 Madeleine Kortsch 9 22:27.1
5 168 Megan Bowman 10 23:53.2
6 (176) Savana LeFevre 9 24:15.9
7 (180) Savannah Healey 11 24:37.5

23. 558 Reese (22:03.6 110:18.0 2:10.2)
===================================================
1 76 Kaitlyn TerBush 11 21:11.1
2 97 Indy McCoy 9 21:31.8
3 111 Kate Osantowski 9 21:48.4
4 128 Reyna Frost 12 22:25.4
5 146 Destiny Sykes 10 23:21.3
6 (186) Marissa Trombley 10 25:59.8
7 (192) Olivia Montgomery 10 26:47.8

24. 570 Ida (22:09.8 110:48.6 5:18.2)
===================================================
1 4 Ashley Sorge 12 18:52.7
2 94 Jamie Rose 11 21:27.7
3 126 Kayandra Orwig 12 22:16.6
4 172 Kaitlin Lambert 12 24:00.7
5 174 Gretchen Faust 11 24:10.9
6 (194) Angie Monnette 10 27:16.0
7 (195) Gabrielle Blevins 11 27:33.0

25. 573 Adrian Madison (22:17.3 111:26.2 3:29.7)
===================================================
1 24 Megan Rosales 10 19:57.3
2 123 Callie Halsey 10 22:12.9
3 131 Reese Dillard 9 22:30.2
4 144 Megan McTaggart 12 23:18.8
5 151 Rita DeHoyos 12 23:27.0
6 (171) Soneida Rodriquez 10 23:57.9
7 (190) Keeley Pape 10 26:15.8

26. 660 Roscommon (22:35.3 112:56.5 1:47.2)
===================================================
1 112 Keyonia Gonzales 12 21:49.4
2 118 Madison Warnek 10 22:03.1
3 130 Erica Frye 12 22:27.2
4 142 Charli Peterson 9 23:00.2
5 158 Morgan Thomas 9 23:36.6
6 (161) Sydney Major 9 23:44.8
7 (170) Mikala Wooten 11 23:55.4

27. 790 Capac (23:59.8 119:59.0 4:29.5)
===================================================
1 96 Ashley Rowley 12 21:31.0
2 162 Megan Orlando 10 23:45.3
3 163 Sarah Herrera 9 23:45.6
4 182 Megan Jamison 9 24:56.6
5 187 Ashley Jamison 12 26:00.5
6 (188) Carla Royal 7 26:14.1
7 (189) Arielle Duweke 11 26:14.1

28. 793 Byron (23:38.0 118:09.8 1:33.7)
===================================================
1 132 Alexis Sprague 9 22:39.4
2 159 Nichole Richardson 12 23:42.3
3 160 Meghan Polack 10 23:42.9
4 167 Jaryn Goodrich 12 23:52.1
5 175 Lindsey Jones 12 24:13.1
6 (179) Kate Vergin 11 24:30.0
7 (183) Jordan Goodrich 10 25:13.5




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1740 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 11 I 17:51.3
2 1700 Amber Way Charlevoix 12 I 17:51.5
3 1642 Annie Fuller Manistee 12 T 18:15.7
4 1591 Allison Vroon Holland Black River 12 T 18:17.0
5 1640 Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:29.6
6 1606 Ashley Sorge Ida 12 T 18:52.7
7 1706 Kayla Keane East Jordan 12 I 18:55.4
8 1697 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 12 I 18:58.9
9 1580 Sierra Albus Hart 10 T 19:01.0
10 1675 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 12 T 19:03.3
11 1534 Jasmine Harper Clare 10 T 19:04.3
12 1607 Courtney Allen Ithaca 10 T 19:06.9
13 1730 Alex Love Ovid-Elsie 12 I 19:08.1
14 1560 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 19:10.7
15 1582 Jennie Gottardo Hart 12 T 19:14.1
16 1629 Haley Dack Leslie 11 T 19:15.7
17 1677 Sophia Bradley St. Louis 12 T 19:18.0
18 1725 Remington Hobson Montrose 9 I 19:18.1
19 1627 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 9 T 19:22.1
20 1707 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids 11 I 19:28.5
21 1624 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 10 T 19:29.1
22 1618 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 19:31.7
23 1694 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 11 I 19:35.8
24 1599 Rachael Weber Hopkins 12 T 19:37.8
25 1645 Ashley Lindeman Manistee 11 T 19:38.0
26 1670 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 10 T 19:42.8
27 1554 Kateri Mills Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 19:43.8
28 1579 Alayna Ackley Hart 9 T 19:44.2
29 1703 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee 9 I 19:46.7
30 1578 Jessica Stroede Hanover-Horton 12 T 19:49.9
31 1718 Bethany McNair Kingsley 9 I 19:53.8
32 1616 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 19:54.7
33 1608 Amelia Freestone Ithaca 10 T 19:56.0
34 1502 Megan Rosales Adrian Madison 10 T 19:57.3
35 1587 Sydney Del Valle Holland Black River 11 T 19:57.9
36 1643 Jody Fuller Manistee 10 T 20:02.8
37 1717 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 9 I 20:08.3
38 1526 Emily Cockerill Caro 11 T 20:09.2
39 1570 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 20:09.8
40 1672 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 10 T 20:09.8
41 1569 Allison Coipel Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 20:10.1
42 1722 Alia Benedict Manchester 12 I 20:13.0
43 1620 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 20:14.1
44 1614 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 20:15.2
45 1726 McKenzie Smoyer Napoleon 11 I 20:16.4
46 1613 Hannah Thayer Ithaca 12 T 20:17.0
47 1571 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 20:18.7
48 1635 Jenna Briney Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:19.4
49 1561 Emma Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 10 T 20:21.2
50 1637 Anna Getzinger Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 20:22.8
51 1612 Blaire Showers Ithaca 11 T 20:23.0
52 1708 Contessa Hammond Farwell 11 I 20:23.4
53 1527 Monica Ellicott Caro 12 T 20:24.3
54 1696 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 11 I 20:25.1
55 1545 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason 9 T 20:26.4
56 1689 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 11 T 20:26.9
57 1623 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:27.1
58 1724 Kenadee Shugars Montague 12 I 20:27.4
59 1584 Maddie Hodges Hart 12 T 20:27.5
60 1538 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg 12 T 20:28.5
61 1610 Alyssa Mankey Ithaca 11 T 20:28.9
62 1678 Megan Brown St. Louis 11 T 20:29.5
63 1710 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 10 I 20:31.5
64 1693 Annie Fanta Bath 12 I 20:33.6
65 1594 Megan Heft Hopkins 10 T 20:34.7
66 1528 Casey Hadaway Caro 12 T 20:35.3
67 1709 Mary Mendoza Fennville 11 I 20:35.3
68 1621 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 12 T 20:37.0
69 1673 Abigail Moeggenberg Shepherd 12 T 20:37.6
70 1644 Natalee Kott Manistee 10 T 20:38.3
71 1731 Katie Figueras Perry 11 I 20:38.9
72 1695 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs 10 I 20:39.4
73 1691 Carolyn Ferraiuolo Allen Park Cabrini 12 I 20:40.1
74 1734 Gabby Porter Quincy 10 I 20:40.6
75 1716 Jessica Reagle Homer 12 I 20:41.2
76 1723 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 12 I 20:42.1
77 1699 Erin Zdrojewski Cass City 12 I 20:42.3
78 1559 Autumn Amormino Grand Traverse Academy 10 T 20:43.0
79 1679 Bethany Gurnee St. Louis 11 T 20:43.4
80 1562 Heather Jacques Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 20:44.1
81 1669 Sarah Bellinger Shepherd 11 T 20:44.5
82 1590 Daniela Sanchez-Martin Holland Black River 11 T 20:45.6
83 1567 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 20:45.8
84 1574 Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 12 T 20:47.2
85 1727 Morgan Greenman Olivet 10 I 20:47.9
86 1721 Mary Pennington Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 I 20:48.1
87 1632 Hailee Loch Leslie 9 T 20:48.2
88 1714 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 9 I 20:49.4
89 1671 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 10 T 20:49.5
90 1597 Kennedy Miedema Hopkins 12 T 20:50.6
91 1733 Haley Bean Quincy 10 I 20:52.1
92 1530 Andrea Messing Caro 12 T 20:53.2
93 1525 Sarah Brown Caro 12 T 20:54.2
94 1712 Emily Schipper Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 I 20:55.4
95 1619 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 20:55.5
96 1738 Julia Olson Stockbridge 10 I 20:56.3
97 1537 Holly Pummell Clare 10 T 20:56.4
98 1702 Holly Harnica Dundee 12 I 20:58.4
99 1648 Kailyn Allmon Otisville LakeVille 9 T 20:58.5
100 1507 Casey Reed Blissfield 9 T 20:58.9
101 1647 Sophie Shriver Manistee 12 T 21:01.9
102 1680 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis 12 T 21:02.1
103 1588 Chelsea Miskelley Holland Black River 11 T 21:02.2
104 1541 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 9 T 21:05.1
105 1715 Victoria Ross Hesperia 12 I 21:06.5
106 1609 Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca 11 T 21:07.3
107 1690 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 11 I 21:07.3
108 1634 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 9 T 21:07.6
109 1692 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor 12 I 21:07.8
110 1543 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 11 T 21:07.9
111 1631 Libby Filice Leslie 10 T 21:08.4
112 1713 Kelli Smith Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 I 21:09.0
113 1660 Kaitlyn TerBush Reese 11 T 21:11.1
114 1625 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 12 T 21:11.7
115 1674 Katie Powell Shepherd 10 T 21:12.3
116 1636 Jenna Cundy Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 21:12.4
117 1572 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 21:13.3
118 1532 Hannah Brown Clare 10 T 21:13.5
119 1628 Julia Benavides Leslie 9 T 21:13.8
120 1611 Erica Sheahan Ithaca 11 T 21:14.3
121 1595 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 10 T 21:14.5
122 1504 Keelie Cairo Blissfield 10 T 21:14.5
123 1650 Jewell Colley Otisville LakeVille 10 T 21:15.6
124 1630 Zoe Feighner Leslie 12 T 21:16.9
125 1529 Delia Kolanowski Caro 11 T 21:17.3
126 1720 Toni Catalan Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 I 21:20.4
127 1566 Keerstyn Bonner Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 21:22.6
128 1698 Laerke Roos Carson City-Crystal 12 I 21:23.9
129 1556 Brooke Pitsch Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 21:25.6
130 1576 Anna Piloske Hanover-Horton 10 T 21:26.0
131 1686 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 11 T 21:26.2
132 1535 Natalee Kunse Clare 9 T 21:26.3
133 1605 Jamie Rose Ida 11 T 21:27.7
134 1687 Darbie Jones Watervliet 12 T 21:30.1
135 1522 Ashley Rowley Capac 12 T 21:31.0
136 1656 Indy McCoy Reese 9 T 21:31.8
137 1577 Tayah Schuette Hanover-Horton 11 T 21:33.1
138 1732 Ally Marter Pinconning 11 I 21:33.9
139 1583 Brooke Hodges Hart 11 T 21:36.0
140 1649 Eva Chmielewski Otisville LakeVille 10 T 21:37.4
141 1626 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic 12 T 21:38.1
142 1711 Cheyenne Allyn-White Gobles 12 I 21:38.1
143 1546 Sophie Bates Erie Mason 11 T 21:38.5
144 1633 Brittany Pierce Leslie 10 T 21:39.1
145 1509 Abbey Zubke Blissfield 12 T 21:40.1
146 1638 Megan Miller Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 21:40.5
147 1719 Katelynn Welch Lawton 10 I 21:41.9
148 1736 Meghan Matekel Saginaw Nouvel 11 I 21:43.2
149 1555 Sofia Phaneuf Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 21:43.9
150 1524 Grace Branding Caro 10 T 21:44.5
151 1503 Madeline Auth Blissfield 11 T 21:44.6
152 1589 Eden Rosin Holland Black River 10 T 21:45.3
153 1622 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 12 T 21:45.4
154 1735 Mychala Spoelman Ravenna 10 I 21:46.9
155 1658 Kate Osantowski Reese 9 T 21:48.4
156 1737 Madison Polewach Sandusky 11 I 21:48.6
157 1663 Keyonia Gonzales Roscommon 12 T 21:49.4
158 1598 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 10 T 21:52.7
159 1704 Kadee Duguid Durand 12 I 21:57.5
160 1615 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 21:58.2
161 1592 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 10 T 21:58.3
162 1641 Briana Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 22:00.5
163 1553 Kylie Beaudoin Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 22:01.5
164 1729 Gabrielle Harger Oscoda 10 I 22:02.7
165 1667 Madison Warnek Roscommon 10 T 22:03.1
166 1549 Korena Hernandez Erie Mason 10 T 22:05.8
167 1568 Jillian Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 22:09.8
168 1581 Ali Altland Hart 10 T 22:10.0
169 1575 Jade Melling Hanover-Horton 12 T 22:12.3
170 1701 Madison Krupp Chesaning 11 I 22:12.9
171 1498 Callie Halsey Adrian Madison 10 T 22:12.9
172 1533 Makenzie Harmon Clare 10 T 22:13.9
173 1564 Rachel Ko Grand Traverse Academy 9 T 22:14.2
174 1604 Kayandra Orwig Ida 12 T 22:16.6
175 1639 Alana Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 22:22.0
176 1655 Reyna Frost Reese 12 T 22:25.4
177 1550 Madeleine Kortsch Erie Mason 9 T 22:27.1
178 1662 Erica Frye Roscommon 12 T 22:27.2
179 1497 Reese Dillard Adrian Madison 9 T 22:30.2
180 1739 Alex Bacarella Tawas City 10 I 22:32.7
181 1516 Alexis Sprague Byron 9 T 22:39.4
182 1617 McKenna O'Shea Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 22:43.6
183 1705 Morgan Raley Durand 9 I 22:46.9
184 1683 Martha Casiano Watervliet 10 T 22:47.7
185 1728 Lauren Goodrow Onsted 9 I 22:49.4
186 1531 Jordyn Bradley Clare 10 T 22:50.6
187 1596 Samantha Ludlam Hopkins 12 T 22:51.3
188 1980 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 9 T 22:53.0
189 1586 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 9 T 22:54.6
190 1651 London Daniel Otisville LakeVille 12 T 22:57.1
191 1536 Madison McPhee Clare 11 T 22:57.4
192 1681 Ali Serna St. Louis 12 T 22:59.7
193 1665 Charli Peterson Roscommon 9 T 23:00.2
194 1676 Seairra Blackwell St. Louis 10 T 23:16.9
195 1500 Megan McTaggart Adrian Madison 12 T 23:18.8
196 1652 Alexis Elling Otisville LakeVille 11 T 23:20.5
197 1659 Destiny Sykes Reese 10 T 23:21.3
198 1585 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 9 T 23:21.4
199 1685 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet 9 T 23:21.6
200 1557 Olivia Richmond Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 23:24.4
201 1565 Charlotte Vetter Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 23:26.0
202 1496 Rita DeHoyos Adrian Madison 12 T 23:27.0
203 1682 Marisa Thum St. Louis 12 T 23:27.4
204 1573 Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 9 T 23:28.5
205 1688 Melissa Swanson Watervliet 11 T 23:28.9
206 1506 Madison Griffith Blissfield 11 T 23:29.3
207 1558 Clare St. Andre Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 23:29.8
208 1684 Bailey Evans Watervliet 10 T 23:30.0
209 1666 Morgan Thomas Roscommon 9 T 23:36.6
210 1515 Nichole Richardson Byron 12 T 23:42.3
211 1514 Meghan Polack Byron 10 T 23:42.9
212 1664 Sydney Major Roscommon 9 T 23:44.8
213 1521 Megan Orlando Capac 10 T 23:45.3
214 1518 Sarah Herrera Capac 9 T 23:45.6
215 1552 Clare Anderson Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 23:47.0
216 1539 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 10 T 23:49.5
217 1508 Mallory Yates Blissfield 10 T 23:50.1
218 1510 Jaryn Goodrich Byron 12 T 23:52.1
219 1547 Megan Bowman Erie Mason 10 T 23:53.2
220 1654 Marissa Richard Otisville LakeVille 10 T 23:54.5
221 1668 Mikala Wooten Roscommon 11 T 23:55.4
222 1501 Soneida Rodriquez Adrian Madison 10 T 23:57.9
223 1602 Kaitlin Lambert Ida 12 T 24:00.7
224 1505 Baylee Edwards Blissfield 11 T 24:01.3
225 1601 Gretchen Faust Ida 11 T 24:10.9
226 1512 Lindsey Jones Byron 12 T 24:13.1
227 1551 Savana LeFevre Erie Mason 9 T 24:15.9
228 1646 Presley Petzak Manistee 11 T 24:17.2
229 1593 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 12 T 24:21.0
230 1513 Kate Vergin Byron 11 T 24:30.0
231 1548 Savannah Healey Erie Mason 11 T 24:37.5
232 1540 Maddie Conrad Delton-Kellogg 12 T 24:39.0
233 1520 Megan Jamison Capac 9 T 24:56.6
234 1511 Jordan Goodrich Byron 10 T 25:13.5
235 1653 Allyson Joyce Otisville LakeVille 12 T 25:16.6
236 1563 Lovisa Kastensson Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 25:31.5
237 1661 Marissa Trombley Reese 10 T 25:59.8
238 1519 Ashley Jamison Capac 12 T 26:00.5
239 1523 Carla Royal Capac 7 T 26:14.1
240 1517 Arielle Duweke Capac 11 T 26:14.1
241 1499 Keeley Pape Adrian Madison 10 T 26:15.8
242 1544 Anjalaya Newland Delton-Kellogg 12 T 26:17.5
243 1657 Olivia Montgomery Reese 10 T 26:47.8
244 1542 Anna Elliott Delton-Kellogg 9 T 27:08.5
245 1603 Angie Monnette Ida 10 T 27:16.0
246 1600 Gabrielle Blevins Ida 11 T 27:33.0

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Remington Hobson Montrose 9 19:18.1 6:13
2 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 9 19:22.1 6:15
3 Alayna Ackley Hart 9 19:44.2 6:22
4 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee 9 19:46.7 6:22
5 Bethany McNair Kingsley 9 19:53.8 6:25
6 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 9 20:08.3 6:29
7 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:18.7 6:33
8 Anna Getzinger Macomb Lutheran North 9 20:22.8 6:34
9 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason 9 20:26.4 6:35
10 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 9 20:27.1 6:35
11 Mary Pennington Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 20:48.1 6:42
12 Hailee Loch Leslie 9 20:48.2 6:42
13 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 9 20:49.4 6:43
14 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 20:55.5 6:45
15 Kailyn Allmon Otisville LakeVille 9 20:58.5 6:46
16 Casey Reed Blissfield 9 20:58.9 6:46
17 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 9 21:05.1 6:48
18 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 9 21:07.6 6:48
19 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:13.3 6:50
20 Julia Benavides Leslie 9 21:13.8 6:50
21 Natalee Kunse Clare 9 21:26.3 6:54
22 Indy McCoy Reese 9 21:31.8 6:56
23 Kate Osantowski Reese 9 21:48.4 7:02
24 Kylie Beaudoin Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 22:01.5 7:06
25 Rachel Ko Grand Traverse Academy 9 22:14.2 7:10
26 Madeleine Kortsch Erie Mason 9 22:27.1 7:14
27 Reese Dillard Adrian Madison 9 22:30.2 7:15
28 Alexis Sprague Byron 9 22:39.4 7:18
29 Morgan Raley Durand 9 22:46.9 7:20
30 Lauren Goodrow Onsted 9 22:49.4 7:21
31 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 9 22:53.0 7:22
32 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 9 22:54.6 7:23
33 Charli Peterson Roscommon 9 23:00.2 7:25
34 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 9 23:21.4 7:32
35 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet 9 23:21.6 7:32
36 Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 9 23:28.5 7:34
37 Clare St. Andre Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 23:29.8 7:34
38 Morgan Thomas Roscommon 9 23:36.6 7:36
39 Sydney Major Roscommon 9 23:44.8 7:39
40 Sarah Herrera Capac 9 23:45.6 7:39
41 Clare Anderson Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 23:47.0 7:40
42 Savana LeFevre Erie Mason 9 24:15.9 7:49
43 Megan Jamison Capac 9 24:56.6 8:02
44 Anna Elliott Delton-Kellogg 9 27:08.5 8:45

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Sierra Albus Hart 10 19:01.0 6:08
2 Jasmine Harper Clare 10 19:04.3 6:09
3 Courtney Allen Ithaca 10 19:06.9 6:10
4 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 10 19:29.1 6:17
5 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 10 19:42.8 6:21
6 Kateri Mills Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 19:43.8 6:22
7 Amelia Freestone Ithaca 10 19:56.0 6:25
8 Megan Rosales Adrian Madison 10 19:57.3 6:26
9 Jody Fuller Manistee 10 20:02.8 6:28
10 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 10 20:09.8 6:30
11 Allison Coipel Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:10.1 6:30
12 Emma Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 10 20:21.2 6:34
13 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 10 20:31.5 6:37
14 Megan Heft Hopkins 10 20:34.7 6:38
15 Natalee Kott Manistee 10 20:38.3 6:39
16 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs 10 20:39.4 6:39
17 Gabby Porter Quincy 10 20:40.6 6:40
18 Autumn Amormino Grand Traverse Academy 10 20:43.0 6:41
19 Morgan Greenman Olivet 10 20:47.9 6:42
20 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 10 20:49.5 6:43
21 Haley Bean Quincy 10 20:52.1 6:43
22 Emily Schipper Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 20:55.4 6:45
23 Julia Olson Stockbridge 10 20:56.3 6:45
24 Holly Pummell Clare 10 20:56.4 6:45
25 Libby Filice Leslie 10 21:08.4 6:49
26 Katie Powell Shepherd 10 21:12.3 6:50
27 Hannah Brown Clare 10 21:13.5 6:50
28 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 10 21:14.5 6:51
29 Keelie Cairo Blissfield 10 21:14.5 6:51
30 Jewell Colley Otisville LakeVille 10 21:15.6 6:51
31 Anna Piloske Hanover-Horton 10 21:26.0 6:54
32 Eva Chmielewski Otisville LakeVille 10 21:37.4 6:58
33 Brittany Pierce Leslie 10 21:39.1 6:59
34 Megan Miller Macomb Lutheran North 10 21:40.5 6:59
35 Katelynn Welch Lawton 10 21:41.9 7:00
36 Grace Branding Caro 10 21:44.5 7:00
37 Eden Rosin Holland Black River 10 21:45.3 7:01
38 Mychala Spoelman Ravenna 10 21:46.9 7:01
39 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 10 21:52.7 7:03
40 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 10 21:58.3 7:05
41 Gabrielle Harger Oscoda 10 22:02.7 7:06
42 Madison Warnek Roscommon 10 22:03.1 7:06
43 Korena Hernandez Erie Mason 10 22:05.8 7:07
44 Ali Altland Hart 10 22:10.0 7:09
45 Callie Halsey Adrian Madison 10 22:12.9 7:09
46 Makenzie Harmon Clare 10 22:13.9 7:10
47 Alana Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 10 22:22.0 7:12
48 Alex Bacarella Tawas City 10 22:32.7 7:16
49 McKenna O'Shea Jackson Lumen Christi 10 22:43.6 7:19
50 Martha Casiano Watervliet 10 22:47.7 7:21
51 Jordyn Bradley Clare 10 22:50.6 7:22
52 Seairra Blackwell St. Louis 10 23:16.9 7:30
53 Destiny Sykes Reese 10 23:21.3 7:32
54 Bailey Evans Watervliet 10 23:30.0 7:34
55 Meghan Polack Byron 10 23:42.9 7:38
56 Megan Orlando Capac 10 23:45.3 7:39
57 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 10 23:49.5 7:41
58 Mallory Yates Blissfield 10 23:50.1 7:41
59 Megan Bowman Erie Mason 10 23:53.2 7:42
60 Marissa Richard Otisville LakeVille 10 23:54.5 7:42
61 Soneida Rodriquez Adrian Madison 10 23:57.9 7:43
62 Jordan Goodrich Byron 10 25:13.5 8:08
63 Marissa Trombley Reese 10 25:59.8 8:23
64 Keeley Pape Adrian Madison 10 26:15.8 8:28
65 Olivia Montgomery Reese 10 26:47.8 8:38
66 Angie Monnette Ida 10 27:16.0 8:47

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 11 17:51.3 5:45
2 Haley Dack Leslie 11 19:15.7 6:12
3 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids 11 19:28.5 6:17
4 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 11 19:35.8 6:19
5 Ashley Lindeman Manistee 11 19:38.0 6:20
6 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:54.7 6:25
7 Sydney Del Valle Holland Black River 11 19:57.9 6:26
8 Emily Cockerill Caro 11 20:09.2 6:30
9 McKenzie Smoyer Napoleon 11 20:16.4 6:32
10 Blaire Showers Ithaca 11 20:23.0 6:34
11 Contessa Hammond Farwell 11 20:23.4 6:34
12 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 11 20:25.1 6:35
13 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 11 20:26.9 6:35
14 Alyssa Mankey Ithaca 11 20:28.9 6:36
15 Megan Brown St. Louis 11 20:29.5 6:36
16 Mary Mendoza Fennville 11 20:35.3 6:38
17 Katie Figueras Perry 11 20:38.9 6:39
18 Bethany Gurnee St. Louis 11 20:43.4 6:41
19 Sarah Bellinger Shepherd 11 20:44.5 6:41
20 Daniela Sanchez-Martin Holland Black River 11 20:45.6 6:41
21 Chelsea Miskelley Holland Black River 11 21:02.2 6:47
22 Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca 11 21:07.3 6:48
23 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 11 21:07.3 6:48
24 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 11 21:07.9 6:49
25 Kelli Smith Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 21:09.0 6:49
26 Kaitlyn TerBush Reese 11 21:11.1 6:50
27 Erica Sheahan Ithaca 11 21:14.3 6:51
28 Delia Kolanowski Caro 11 21:17.3 6:52
29 Toni Catalan Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 21:20.4 6:53
30 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 11 21:26.2 6:54
31 Jamie Rose Ida 11 21:27.7 6:55
32 Tayah Schuette Hanover-Horton 11 21:33.1 6:57
33 Ally Marter Pinconning 11 21:33.9 6:57
34 Brooke Hodges Hart 11 21:36.0 6:58
35 Sophie Bates Erie Mason 11 21:38.5 6:58
36 Meghan Matekel Saginaw Nouvel 11 21:43.2 7:00
37 Madeline Auth Blissfield 11 21:44.6 7:00
38 Madison Polewach Sandusky 11 21:48.6 7:02
39 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:58.2 7:05
40 Briana Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 11 22:00.5 7:06
41 Jillian Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 11 22:09.8 7:09
42 Madison Krupp Chesaning 11 22:12.9 7:09
43 Madison McPhee Clare 11 22:57.4 7:24
44 Alexis Elling Otisville LakeVille 11 23:20.5 7:31
45 Olivia Richmond Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 23:24.4 7:33
46 Melissa Swanson Watervliet 11 23:28.9 7:34
47 Madison Griffith Blissfield 11 23:29.3 7:34
48 Mikala Wooten Roscommon 11 23:55.4 7:42
49 Baylee Edwards Blissfield 11 24:01.3 7:44
50 Gretchen Faust Ida 11 24:10.9 7:47
51 Presley Petzak Manistee 11 24:17.2 7:50
52 Kate Vergin Byron 11 24:30.0 7:54
53 Savannah Healey Erie Mason 11 24:37.5 7:56
54 Arielle Duweke Capac 11 26:14.1 8:27
55 Gabrielle Blevins Ida 11 27:33.0 8:53

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Amber Way Charlevoix 12 17:51.5 5:45
2 Annie Fuller Manistee 12 18:15.7 5:53
3 Allison Vroon Holland Black River 12 18:17.0 5:54
4 Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:29.6 5:58
5 Ashley Sorge Ida 12 18:52.7 6:05
6 Kayla Keane East Jordan 12 18:55.4 6:06
7 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 12 18:58.9 6:07
8 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 12 19:03.3 6:08
9 Alex Love Ovid-Elsie 12 19:08.1 6:10
10 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:10.7 6:11
11 Jennie Gottardo Hart 12 19:14.1 6:12
12 Sophia Bradley St. Louis 12 19:18.0 6:13
13 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:31.7 6:18
14 Rachael Weber Hopkins 12 19:37.8 6:20
15 Jessica Stroede Hanover-Horton 12 19:49.9 6:23
16 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Christian 12 20:09.8 6:30
17 Alia Benedict Manchester 12 20:13.0 6:31
18 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:14.1 6:31
19 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:15.2 6:32
20 Hannah Thayer Ithaca 12 20:17.0 6:32
21 Jenna Briney Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:19.4 6:33
22 Monica Ellicott Caro 12 20:24.3 6:35
23 Kenadee Shugars Montague 12 20:27.4 6:36
24 Maddie Hodges Hart 12 20:27.5 6:36
25 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg 12 20:28.5 6:36
26 Annie Fanta Bath 12 20:33.6 6:38
27 Casey Hadaway Caro 12 20:35.3 6:38
28 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 12 20:37.0 6:39
29 Abigail Moeggenberg Shepherd 12 20:37.6 6:39
30 Carolyn Ferraiuolo Allen Park Cabrini 12 20:40.1 6:40
31 Jessica Reagle Homer 12 20:41.2 6:40
32 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 12 20:42.1 6:40
33 Erin Zdrojewski Cass City 12 20:42.3 6:40
34 Heather Jacques Grand Traverse Academy 12 20:44.1 6:41
35 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 12 20:45.8 6:41
36 Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 12 20:47.2 6:42
37 Kennedy Miedema Hopkins 12 20:50.6 6:43
38 Andrea Messing Caro 12 20:53.2 6:44
39 Sarah Brown Caro 12 20:54.2 6:44
40 Holly Harnica Dundee 12 20:58.4 6:46
41 Sophie Shriver Manistee 12 21:01.9 6:47
42 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis 12 21:02.1 6:47
43 Victoria Ross Hesperia 12 21:06.5 6:48
44 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor 12 21:07.8 6:49
45 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 12 21:11.7 6:50
46 Jenna Cundy Macomb Lutheran North 12 21:12.4 6:50
47 Zoe Feighner Leslie 12 21:16.9 6:51
48 Keerstyn Bonner Grandville Calvin Christian 12 21:22.6 6:53
49 Laerke Roos Carson City-Crystal 12 21:23.9 6:54
50 Brooke Pitsch Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 21:25.6 6:54
51 Darbie Jones Watervliet 12 21:30.1 6:56
52 Ashley Rowley Capac 12 21:31.0 6:56
53 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic 12 21:38.1 6:58
54 Cheyenne Allyn-White Gobles 12 21:38.1 6:58
55 Abbey Zubke Blissfield 12 21:40.1 6:59
56 Sofia Phaneuf Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 21:43.9 7:00
57 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 12 21:45.4 7:01
58 Keyonia Gonzales Roscommon 12 21:49.4 7:02
59 Kadee Duguid Durand 12 21:57.5 7:05
60 Jade Melling Hanover-Horton 12 22:12.3 7:09
61 Kayandra Orwig Ida 12 22:16.6 7:11
62 Reyna Frost Reese 12 22:25.4 7:14
63 Erica Frye Roscommon 12 22:27.2 7:14
64 Samantha Ludlam Hopkins 12 22:51.3 7:22
65 London Daniel Otisville LakeVille 12 22:57.1 7:24
66 Ali Serna St. Louis 12 22:59.7 7:25
67 Megan McTaggart Adrian Madison 12 23:18.8 7:31
68 Charlotte Vetter Grand Traverse Academy 12 23:26.0 7:33
69 Rita DeHoyos Adrian Madison 12 23:27.0 7:33
70 Marisa Thum St. Louis 12 23:27.4 7:33
71 Nichole Richardson Byron 12 23:42.3 7:38
72 Jaryn Goodrich Byron 12 23:52.1 7:41
73 Kaitlin Lambert Ida 12 24:00.7 7:44
74 Lindsey Jones Byron 12 24:13.1 7:48
75 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 12 24:21.0 7:51
76 Maddie Conrad Delton-Kellogg 12 24:39.0 7:57
77 Allyson Joyce Otisville LakeVille 12 25:16.6 8:09
78 Lovisa Kastensson Grand Traverse Academy 12 25:31.5 8:13
79 Ashley Jamison Capac 12 26:00.5 8:23
80 Anjalaya Newland Delton-Kellogg 12 26:17.5 8:28