2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Boys D3

back to results

Nov. 1, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Boys D3
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



1. 87 Benzie Central (16:37.0 83:04.9 1:00.8)
===================================================
1 6 Brayden Huddleston 10 16:09.0
2 9 Kyle Bailey 12 16:30.7
3 13 Jake Williams 11 16:33.0
4 21 Noah Robotham 11 16:42.4
5 38 Jeffery Crouch 10 17:09.8
6 (143) Kyle Smith 11 18:44.7
7 (145) Zane Brooks 12 18:45.4

2. 141 Lansing Catholic (16:42.7 83:33.5 1:47.3)
===================================================
1 1 Keenan Rebera 12 15:30.2
2 22 Ethan Markey 10 16:42.9
3 32 Teddy Terzian 12 16:53.0
4 39 Jeffery Lorencen 12 17:09.9
5 47 Ryan Schroeder 9 17:17.5
6 ( 58) Sammy Migaldi 9 17:25.0
7 ( 63) Austin Simon 9 17:28.8

3. 188 Hanover-Horton (17:05.4 85:26.6 0:44.4)
===================================================
1 18 Brennan Burk 11 16:38.5
2 30 Lucas Crisanti 12 16:52.5
3 40 Austin Shepherd 11 17:11.3
4 48 Landon Melling 9 17:21.4
5 52 Zach Abbee 11 17:22.9
6 ( 93) Allan Dowling 12 17:53.1
7 ( 98) Jay Waggener 10 17:59.8

4. 191 Stockbridge (16:57.9 84:49.1 1:28.5)
===================================================
1 5 Austin Fillmore 12 16:06.8
2 20 Alan Baird 10 16:41.4
3 33 Jake Chapman 10 16:53.3
4 64 Jack Youngblood 10 17:32.3
5 69 Nick Snider 11 17:35.3
6 ( 89) Kaleb Losey 12 17:51.6
7 (107) Mitchell Lilley 12 18:08.8

5. 205 Shepherd (17:05.3 85:26.4 1:21.0)
===================================================
1 8 Walker Priest 11 16:23.2
2 12 Tyler Travis 10 16:32.8
3 50 Andrew Hutchinson 12 17:21.8
4 55 James O'Boyle 11 17:24.4
5 80 Bryce Hegenauer 10 17:44.2
6 ( 91) Andrew Joslin 10 17:52.3
7 (123) Jacob Walters 10 18:25.3

6. 215 Bridgman (17:09.1 85:45.3 0:56.0)
===================================================
1 10 Brian Njuguna 10 16:30.7
2 34 Elliott Hanke 11 17:00.0
3 51 Brandon Owen 10 17:22.2
4 59 Karl Hanke 11 17:25.7
5 61 Kole Hanke 10 17:26.7
6 (133) Warren Krettek 12 18:35.5
7 (149) Collin Gaishin 11 18:52.5

7. 233 Grandville Calvin Christian (16:58.9 84:54.2 2:01.2)
===================================================
1 3 Abe Visser 11 15:48.3
2 4 Logan Jurgens 12 16:04.4
3 57 Taylor Terborg 12 17:24.6
4 84 Gabe Lamer 11 17:47.4
5 85 Colin Rypma 10 17:49.5
6 ( 99) Hunter VanKlompenberg 11 17:59.9
7 (116) Noah Lubben 10 18:18.7

8. 241 Clare (17:08.9 85:44.5 2:00.8)
===================================================
1 7 Kyler Phillips 12 16:09.3
2 23 Kevin Spicer-Torres 12 16:44.9
3 42 Ben Haupt 10 17:14.1
4 60 Chase Field 11 17:26.1
5 109 Jimmy Teall 9 18:10.1
6 (152) Scotty Baldwin 10 18:58.8
7 (156) Mike Wertheimer 12 19:04.3

9. 271 Dundee (17:19.9 86:39.5 0:59.4)
===================================================
1 17 Jeremy Clark 12 16:36.8
2 54 Matt Ott 11 17:23.8
3 62 Brennan Smith 12 17:27.5
4 68 Justin Kane 11 17:35.2
5 70 Steven Smith 12 17:36.2
6 (112) Jay Briggs 12 18:15.2
7 (124) Austin Dubes 11 18:25.9

10. 273 Holland Black River (17:20.5 86:42.2 1:10.4)
===================================================
1 14 James McCann 11 16:33.2
2 43 Joseph Britt 12 17:14.5
3 67 Justin Lundstrom 10 17:33.1
4 71 Rohan Dandavati 12 17:37.8
5 78 Joshua Fink 9 17:43.6
6 ( 95) Brenden Jones 11 17:56.7
7 (132) Preston Mills 10 18:34.4

11. 275 Jackson Lumen Christi (17:18.8 86:33.7 1:25.5)
===================================================
1 15 Ryan Gibson 12 16:33.2
2 29 Nadji Butris 11 16:52.4
3 53 Alex Hoop 12 17:23.0
4 82 Andrew Garver 12 17:46.4
5 96 Justin Perticone 12 17:58.7
6 (103) Isaac Cooper 10 18:06.1
7 (129) Kristopher Cavender 12 18:32.6

12. 315 Adrian Madison (17:28.5 87:22.4 1:47.0)
===================================================
1 11 David Gilbert 12 16:31.5
2 44 Christopher Kangas 12 17:15.8
3 72 Michael Burciaga 11 17:37.8
4 73 Jason McGinnis 12 17:38.8
5 115 Alex Garcia 10 18:18.5
6 (147) Ben Kangas 10 18:46.4
7 (168) John Ambrose 11 19:33.1

13. 357 Bangor (17:36.6 88:02.8 1:16.8)
===================================================
1 26 Justin Smith 10 16:51.3
2 45 Ishmael Hodge 12 17:17.1
3 83 Alex Martinez 11 17:47.1
4 97 Marco Carrillo 12 17:59.2
5 106 Carson Finch 10 18:08.1
6 (154) Levi Cole 12 19:02.0
7 (160) Benjamin Greiner 9 19:10.4

14. 371 Ovid-Elsie (17:38.9 88:14.4 1:51.3)
===================================================
1 27 Gage Cleveland 11 16:52.3
2 36 Ty Pardee 12 17:01.2
3 81 Dakota Pfeiffer 11 17:46.4
4 86 Josh Peckens 11 17:50.9
5 141 Alex Garber 10 18:43.6
6 (170) Gordon Johnson 12 19:40.8
7 (181) Dominik Willaford 12 20:08.2

15. 392 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (17:44.0 88:40.0 1:01.8)
===================================================
1 46 Brantley VanOverloop 11 17:17.3
2 56 Aaron Langerak 11 17:24.4
3 79 Joel Griffioen 12 17:44.2
4 94 Seth Bleyenberg 10 17:55.0
5 117 Mike Altena 9 18:19.1
6 (130) Brice VanOverloop 9 18:33.3
7 (135) Caleb Koole 12 18:36.7

16. 409 Watervliet (17:45.9 88:49.3 2:11.0)
===================================================
1 16 Brendan Daly 11 16:33.9
2 49 Patrick Lynch 12 17:21.7
3 87 Valentin Casiano 12 17:51.0
4 113 Reese Jones 11 18:17.8
5 144 Jobe Kerr 10 18:44.9
6 (157) Benny Loshbough 12 19:06.3
7 (185) Dominick Tavolacci 9 20:22.4

17. 418 Jonesville (17:47.7 88:58.3 1:27.8)
===================================================
1 35 Kiehl Smith 11 17:00.2
2 37 Matt Kovacic 12 17:06.9
3 110 Justin Taylor 10 18:11.3
4 111 Travis Sutton 12 18:11.9
5 125 Joey Allen 11 18:28.0
6 (173) Jettsen Behm 9 19:47.7
7 (187) Caleb Daglow 9 20:39.8

18. 430 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:49.3 89:06.3 1:41.5)
===================================================
1 31 Caleb Barker 12 16:52.9
2 74 Grant Hengesbach 11 17:39.0
3 75 Bryce Thelen 10 17:39.5
4 119 Zach Schmitz 10 18:20.5
5 131 Brock Simon 10 18:34.4
6 (137) Trent Barker 9 18:38.2
7 (153) Zach Schafer 12 18:59.5

19. 441 Mason County Central (17:42.9 88:34.5 3:04.0)
===================================================
1 2 Zac Benham 11 15:44.6
2 77 Nolan Asiala 11 17:42.5
3 100 Jacob Shoop 10 18:00.4
4 114 Mitch Lange 11 18:18.4
5 148 Logan Merrick 11 18:48.6
6 (155) Noah Genson 12 19:02.5
7 (175) Evan Boes 10 19:52.4

20. 444 Boyne City (17:51.2 89:16.0 1:37.9)
===================================================
1 24 Kory Skop 12 16:45.2
2 76 Ethan Book 10 17:40.7
3 104 Derek Willis 11 18:07.3
4 118 Garrett Fogo 12 18:19.7
5 122 Eli Haas 9 18:23.1
6 (126) Dominic Santina 11 18:29.9
7 (161) Trevor Day 12 19:11.6

21. 452 Caro (17:52.3 89:21.4 1:52.6)
===================================================
1 25 Zakaria Drews 10 16:45.4
2 88 Ben Willoughby 11 17:51.1
3 101 Jerzy Kolanowski 12 18:03.0
4 102 Travis Bauerschmidt 12 18:03.9
5 136 Jacob Zawilinski 10 18:38.0
6 (151) Jesse Wiederhold 11 18:57.2
7 (178) Hal Hudson 10 19:57.7

22. 538 Carrollton (18:15.4 91:17.0 2:47.1)
===================================================
1 19 Noah Keller 12 16:39.4
2 66 D'Anthony Goodwin 10 17:32.8
3 139 Brandon McDonald 10 18:41.5
4 150 Michael Johnson 12 18:56.8
5 164 Jalen Krenz 11 19:26.5
6 (183) Bailey Schwerin 12 20:11.5

23. 602 Macomb Lutheran North (18:27.1 92:15.1 2:00.6)
===================================================
1 41 Peter Freeman 10 17:13.9
2 127 Tyler Prisby 11 18:31.3
3 134 Brad Kotenko 12 18:35.5
4 138 Danny Weglarz 12 18:39.9
5 162 Brett Hudson 12 19:14.5
6 (163) Aaron Wood 9 19:19.2
7 (166) Joe Milanov 10 19:30.7

24. 627 Reese (18:33.2 92:45.6 1:37.8)
===================================================
1 90 Mitchell Ackerman 12 17:51.7
2 92 Nate Arnold 12 17:52.5
3 121 Austin Lyle 11 18:21.9
4 159 Tyler Terbush 9 19:10.0
5 165 Luke DuRussel 9 19:29.5
6 (167) Jared Skias 12 19:32.5
7 (179) Jacob Childs 9 20:02.8

25. 647 Sandusky (18:41.8 93:28.8 2:22.7)
===================================================
1 65 Kaden Thompson 11 17:32.5
2 105 Elijah Bittner 11 18:07.7
3 142 Brandon Hughes 10 18:44.3
4 158 Ethan Tubbs 12 19:09.1
5 177 Tate Larson 11 19:55.2
6 (186) Trevor Mata 10 20:31.6
7 (188) Lucas Polewach 9 21:06.1

26. 650 Almont (18:48.7 94:03.4 3:15.8)
===================================================
1 28 Jack Miles 12 16:52.3
2 128 Chris Roumaya 12 18:31.9
3 140 Alec Giles 10 18:42.8
4 174 Josh Phelps 10 19:48.3
5 180 Grant Turnmire 12 20:08.1
6 (182) Colby Querciagrossa 9 20:09.0
7 (184) Rocky Roland 12 20:20.5

27. 714 Byron (18:55.0 94:34.7 1:32.5)
===================================================
1 108 Kyle Markley 10 18:08.9
2 120 Logan Wykes 11 18:21.1
3 146 Brandon Wilsdon 12 18:46.1
4 169 Justin Comis 11 19:37.2
5 171 Adrian Paris 9 19:41.4
6 (172) Sam Thompson 10 19:41.9
7 (176) Grant Floto 11 19:53.7




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 634 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 12 T 15:30.2
2 646 Zac Benham Mason County Central 11 T 15:44.6
3 602 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 15:48.3
4 715 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 11 I 15:56.2
5 744 Ben Utz Michigan Center 12 I 15:57.6
6 729 Bobby Haskin Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 I 16:00.1
7 596 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 16:04.4
8 689 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 12 T 16:06.8
9 537 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 10 T 16:09.0
10 578 Kyler Phillips Clare 12 T 16:09.3
11 734 Arik LaFave Hesperia 11 I 16:09.9
12 731 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 11 I 16:15.1
13 709 Dylan Richards Burton-Bendle 12 I 16:17.5
14 735 Brock Eves Hillsdale 11 I 16:19.9
15 758 Evan Goodell St. Louis 10 I 16:20.4
16 684 Walker Priest Shepherd 11 T 16:23.2
17 739 Fraser Wilson Kent City 9 I 16:24.8
18 733 Damien Halverson Hesperia 12 I 16:29.8
19 534 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 12 T 16:30.7
20 553 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 10 T 16:30.7
21 708 Timothy Kimball Burton-Bendle 12 I 16:31.0
22 516 David Gilbert Adrian Madison 12 T 16:31.5
23 751 Max Smith Newaygo 12 I 16:31.6
24 685 Tyler Travis Shepherd 10 T 16:32.8
25 540 Jake Williams Benzie Central 11 T 16:33.0
26 615 James McCann Holland Black River 11 T 16:33.2
27 621 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 16:33.2
28 756 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 12 I 16:33.8
29 696 Brendan Daly Watervliet 11 T 16:33.9
30 583 Jeremy Clark Dundee 12 T 16:36.8
31 604 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 11 T 16:38.5
32 571 Noah Keller Carrollton 12 T 16:39.4
33 687 Alan Baird Stockbridge 10 T 16:41.4
34 538 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 11 T 16:42.4
35 632 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 10 T 16:42.9
36 579 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 12 T 16:44.9
37 546 Kory Skop Boyne City 12 T 16:45.2
38 563 Zakaria Drews Caro 10 T 16:45.4
39 533 Justin Smith Bangor 10 T 16:51.3
40 652 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 11 T 16:52.3
41 521 Jack Miles Almont 12 T 16:52.3
42 721 Zack Richards Comstock 12 I 16:52.3
43 617 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 16:52.4
44 605 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 12 T 16:52.5
45 659 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 16:52.9
46 637 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 12 T 16:53.0
47 688 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 10 T 16:53.3
48 749 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 12 I 16:58.2
49 549 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 11 T 17:00.0
50 628 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 11 T 17:00.2
51 725 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 12 I 17:01.2
52 655 Ty Pardee Ovid-Elsie 12 T 17:01.2
53 727 Jason Johnson Flat Rock 12 I 17:01.3
54 627 Matt Kovacic Jonesville 12 T 17:06.9
55 742 Bryce Cameron Manistee 12 I 17:07.7
56 757 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 11 I 17:08.4
57 536 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 10 T 17:09.8
58 631 Jeffery Lorencen Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:09.9
59 703 Cole Trevino Bath 10 I 17:10.7
60 720 Travon Blakely Comstock 10 I 17:11.0
61 608 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:11.3
62 706 Brad Wurzel Berrien Springs 11 I 17:12.4
63 638 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 17:13.9
64 577 Ben Haupt Clare 10 T 17:14.1
65 610 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 12 T 17:14.5
66 714 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 12 I 17:15.7
67 518 Christopher Kangas Adrian Madison 12 T 17:15.8
68 531 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 12 T 17:17.1
69 594 Brantley VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:17.3
70 635 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:17.5
71 760 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 10 I 17:19.1
72 716 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 9 I 17:20.3
73 607 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:21.4
74 700 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 12 T 17:21.7
75 681 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 12 T 17:21.8
76 554 Brandon Owen Bridgman 10 T 17:22.2
77 603 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:22.9
78 622 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:23.0
79 586 Matt Ott Dundee 11 T 17:23.8
80 683 James O'Boyle Shepherd 11 T 17:24.4
81 593 Aaron Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:24.4
82 600 Taylor Terborg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 17:24.6
83 750 Andrew Polasek Newaygo 12 I 17:25.0
84 633 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:25.0
85 732 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 11 I 17:25.2
86 550 Karl Hanke Bridgman 11 T 17:25.7
87 740 Richard Durecki Kingsley 12 I 17:25.7
88 576 Chase Field Clare 11 T 17:26.1
89 551 Kole Hanke Bridgman 10 T 17:26.7
90 587 Brennan Smith Dundee 12 T 17:27.5
91 754 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 10 I 17:28.2
92 636 Austin Simon Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:28.8
93 745 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 10 I 17:29.6
94 748 Billy Dowd Napoleon 11 I 17:30.3
95 701 Alexander Reeves Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 I 17:30.3
96 759 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 10 I 17:30.4
97 736 Austin Yeakey Homer 12 I 17:30.5
98 693 Jack Youngblood Stockbridge 10 T 17:32.3
99 717 Jose Torres Cass City 11 I 17:32.3
100 678 Kaden Thompson Sandusky 11 T 17:32.5
101 755 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 9 I 17:32.7
102 569 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 10 T 17:32.8
103 614 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 10 T 17:33.1
104 723 Zack Adkins Durand 12 I 17:33.4
105 705 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 12 I 17:34.5
106 585 Justin Kane Dundee 11 T 17:35.2
107 692 Nick Snider Stockbridge 11 T 17:35.3
108 588 Steven Smith Dundee 12 T 17:36.2
109 707 Hunter Trine Bronson 9 I 17:37.5
110 611 Rohan Dandavati Holland Black River 12 T 17:37.8
111 514 Michael Burciaga Adrian Madison 11 T 17:37.8
112 738 John Lambrecht Ithaca 12 I 17:38.3
113 519 Jason McGinnis Adrian Madison 12 T 17:38.8
114 713 Kaleb Barrett Carson City-Crystal 10 I 17:38.9
115 661 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:39.0
116 728 Roth Thoms Flat Rock 11 I 17:39.3
117 665 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 17:39.5
118 710 Nick Geliske Capac 12 I 17:39.9
119 541 Ethan Book Boyne City 10 T 17:40.7
120 730 Ryan Scott Hart 12 I 17:41.7
121 645 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 11 T 17:42.5
122 612 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 9 T 17:43.6
123 591 Joel Griffioen Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 17:44.2
124 680 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 10 T 17:44.2
125 657 Dakota Pfeiffer Ovid-Elsie 11 T 17:46.4
126 620 Andrew Garver Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:46.4
127 532 Alex Martinez Bangor 11 T 17:47.1
128 597 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:47.4
129 599 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 17:49.5
130 656 Josh Peckens Ovid-Elsie 11 T 17:50.9
131 695 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 12 T 17:51.0
132 567 Ben Willoughby Caro 11 T 17:51.1
133 690 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 12 T 17:51.6
134 666 Mitchell Ackerman Reese 12 T 17:51.7
135 682 Andrew Joslin Shepherd 10 T 17:52.3
136 667 Nate Arnold Reese 12 T 17:52.5
137 606 Allan Dowling Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:53.1
138 704 Amos Leach Berrien Springs 10 I 17:53.9
139 726 Daylen Garver Farwell 10 I 17:54.1
140 590 Seth Bleyenberg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 17:55.0
141 737 Cole Asher Ida 11 I 17:55.5
142 613 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 11 T 17:56.7
143 623 Justin Perticone Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:58.7
144 527 Marco Carrillo Bangor 12 T 17:59.2
145 609 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:59.8
146 601 Hunter VanKlompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:59.9
147 753 Andrew McCray Otisville LakeVille 12 I 17:59.9
148 651 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 10 T 18:00.4
149 718 Luke Buday Charlevoix 10 I 18:00.8
150 702 Vince Salcido Bad Axe 12 I 18:01.5
151 746 Tylor Carmean Muskegon Oakridge 10 I 18:01.6
152 565 Jerzy Kolanowski Caro 12 T 18:03.0
153 562 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 12 T 18:03.9
154 619 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 18:06.1
155 547 Derek Willis Boyne City 11 T 18:07.3
156 673 Elijah Bittner Sandusky 11 T 18:07.7
157 529 Carson Finch Bangor 10 T 18:08.1
158 691 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 12 T 18:08.8
159 722 Tim Kinney Constantine 10 I 18:08.8
160 557 Kyle Markley Byron 10 T 18:08.9
161 580 Jimmy Teall Clare 9 T 18:10.1
162 743 eric Poth Marlette 11 I 18:10.2
163 719 Brady Fowler Clinton 12 I 18:11.2
164 630 Justin Taylor Jonesville 10 T 18:11.3
165 629 Travis Sutton Jonesville 12 T 18:11.9
166 752 Jack Montgomery Oscoda 11 I 18:13.6
167 582 Jay Briggs Dundee 12 T 18:15.2
168 697 Reese Jones Watervliet 11 T 18:17.8
169 649 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 11 T 18:18.4
170 515 Alex Garcia Adrian Madison 10 T 18:18.5
171 598 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 18:18.7
172 589 Mike Altena Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 18:19.1
173 543 Garrett Fogo Boyne City 12 T 18:19.7
174 663 Zach Schmitz Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 18:20.5
175 561 Logan Wykes Byron 11 T 18:21.1
176 670 Austin Lyle Reese 11 T 18:21.9
177 544 Eli Haas Boyne City 9 T 18:23.1
178 747 Ryan Ruel Muskegon Oakridge 12 I 18:24.3
179 686 Jacob Walters Shepherd 10 T 18:25.3
180 584 Austin Dubes Dundee 11 T 18:25.9
181 624 Joey Allen Jonesville 11 T 18:28.0
182 545 Dominic Santina Boyne City 11 T 18:29.9
183 724 Evan Gardner Durand 12 I 18:30.4
184 643 Tyler Prisby Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 18:31.3
185 525 Chris Roumaya Almont 12 T 18:31.9
186 618 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 18:32.6
187 595 Brice VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 18:33.3
188 664 Brock Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 18:34.4
189 616 Preston Mills Holland Black River 10 T 18:34.4
190 552 Warren Krettek Bridgman 12 T 18:35.5
191 640 Brad Kotenko Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:35.5
192 592 Caleb Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 18:36.7
193 568 Jacob Zawilinski Caro 10 T 18:38.0
194 660 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 18:38.2
195 644 Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:39.9
196 573 Brandon McDonald Carrollton 10 T 18:41.5
197 520 Alec Giles Almont 10 T 18:42.8
198 653 Alex Garber Ovid-Elsie 10 T 18:43.6
199 674 Brandon Hughes Sandusky 10 T 18:44.3
200 539 Kyle Smith Benzie Central 11 T 18:44.7
201 698 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 10 T 18:44.9
202 535 Zane Brooks Benzie Central 12 T 18:45.4
203 560 Brandon Wilsdon Byron 12 T 18:46.1
204 517 Ben Kangas Adrian Madison 10 T 18:46.4
205 650 Logan Merrick Mason County Central 11 T 18:48.6
206 548 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 11 T 18:52.5
207 570 Michael Johnson Carrollton 12 T 18:56.8
208 566 Jesse Wiederhold Caro 11 T 18:57.2
209 575 Scotty Baldwin Clare 10 T 18:58.8
210 662 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 18:59.5
211 528 Levi Cole Bangor 12 T 19:02.0
212 648 Noah Genson Mason County Central 12 T 19:02.5
213 581 Mike Wertheimer Clare 12 T 19:04.3
214 699 Benny Loshbough Watervliet 12 T 19:06.3
215 679 Ethan Tubbs Sandusky 12 T 19:09.1
216 672 Tyler Terbush Reese 9 T 19:10.0
217 530 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 9 T 19:10.4
218 542 Trevor Day Boyne City 12 T 19:11.6
219 639 Brett Hudson Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 19:14.5
220 641 Aaron Wood Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 19:19.2
221 711 Jordan Maday Capac 12 I 19:23.7
222 712 Thomas Wheeler Capac 10 I 19:24.7
223 572 Jalen Krenz Carrollton 11 T 19:26.5
224 669 Luke DuRussel Reese 9 T 19:29.5
225 642 Joe Milanov Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 19:30.7
226 741 Ben Rigling Leroy Pine River 12 I 19:31.3
227 671 Jared Skias Reese 12 T 19:32.5
228 513 John Ambrose Adrian Madison 11 T 19:33.1
229 555 Justin Comis Byron 11 T 19:37.2
230 654 Gordon Johnson Ovid-Elsie 12 T 19:40.8
231 558 Adrian Paris Byron 9 T 19:41.4
232 559 Sam Thompson Byron 10 T 19:41.9
233 625 Jettsen Behm Jonesville 9 T 19:47.7
234 522 Josh Phelps Almont 10 T 19:48.3
235 647 Evan Boes Mason County Central 10 T 19:52.4
236 556 Grant Floto Byron 11 T 19:53.7
237 675 Tate Larson Sandusky 11 T 19:55.2
238 564 Hal Hudson Caro 10 T 19:57.7
239 668 Jacob Childs Reese 9 T 20:02.8
240 526 Grant Turnmire Almont 12 T 20:08.1
241 658 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 12 T 20:08.2
242 523 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 9 T 20:09.0
243 574 Bailey Schwerin Carrollton 12 T 20:11.5
244 524 Rocky Roland Almont 12 T 20:20.5
245 694 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 9 T 20:22.4
246 676 Trevor Mata Sandusky 10 T 20:31.6
247 626 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 9 T 20:39.8
248 677 Lucas Polewach Sandusky 9 T 21:06.1

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Fraser Wilson Kent City 9 16:24.8 5:17
2 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 9 17:17.5 5:34
3 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 9 17:20.3 5:35
4 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 9 17:21.4 5:36
5 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 9 17:25.0 5:37
6 Austin Simon Lansing Catholic 9 17:28.8 5:38
7 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 9 17:32.7 5:39
8 Hunter Trine Bronson 9 17:37.5 5:41
9 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 9 17:43.6 5:43
10 Jimmy Teall Clare 9 18:10.1 5:51
11 Mike Altena Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 18:19.1 5:54
12 Eli Haas Boyne City 9 18:23.1 5:56
13 Brice VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 18:33.3 5:59
14 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:38.2 6:00
15 Tyler Terbush Reese 9 19:10.0 6:11
16 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 9 19:10.4 6:11
17 Aaron Wood Macomb Lutheran North 9 19:19.2 6:14
18 Luke DuRussel Reese 9 19:29.5 6:17
19 Adrian Paris Byron 9 19:41.4 6:21
20 Jettsen Behm Jonesville 9 19:47.7 6:23
21 Jacob Childs Reese 9 20:02.8 6:28
22 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 9 20:09.0 6:30
23 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 9 20:22.4 6:34
24 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 9 20:39.8 6:40
25 Lucas Polewach Sandusky 9 21:06.1 6:48

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 10 16:09.0 5:12
2 Evan Goodell St. Louis 10 16:20.4 5:16
3 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 10 16:30.7 5:19
4 Tyler Travis Shepherd 10 16:32.8 5:20
5 Alan Baird Stockbridge 10 16:41.4 5:23
6 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 10 16:42.9 5:23
7 Zakaria Drews Caro 10 16:45.4 5:24
8 Justin Smith Bangor 10 16:51.3 5:26
9 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 10 16:53.3 5:27
10 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 10 17:09.8 5:32
11 Cole Trevino Bath 10 17:10.7 5:32
12 Travon Blakely Comstock 10 17:11.0 5:32
13 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 10 17:13.9 5:33
14 Ben Haupt Clare 10 17:14.1 5:33
15 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 10 17:19.1 5:35
16 Brandon Owen Bridgman 10 17:22.2 5:36
17 Kole Hanke Bridgman 10 17:26.7 5:37
18 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 10 17:28.2 5:38
19 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 10 17:29.6 5:38
20 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 10 17:30.4 5:39
21 Jack Youngblood Stockbridge 10 17:32.3 5:39
22 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 10 17:32.8 5:39
23 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 10 17:33.1 5:39
24 Kaleb Barrett Carson City-Crystal 10 17:38.9 5:41
25 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:39.5 5:42
26 Ethan Book Boyne City 10 17:40.7 5:42
27 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 10 17:44.2 5:43
28 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:49.5 5:45
29 Andrew Joslin Shepherd 10 17:52.3 5:46
30 Amos Leach Berrien Springs 10 17:53.9 5:46
31 Daylen Garver Farwell 10 17:54.1 5:46
32 Seth Bleyenberg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 17:55.0 5:47
33 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 10 17:59.8 5:48
34 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 10 18:00.4 5:48
35 Luke Buday Charlevoix 10 18:00.8 5:48
36 Tylor Carmean Muskegon Oakridge 10 18:01.6 5:49
37 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:06.1 5:50
38 Carson Finch Bangor 10 18:08.1 5:51
39 Tim Kinney Constantine 10 18:08.8 5:51
40 Kyle Markley Byron 10 18:08.9 5:51
41 Justin Taylor Jonesville 10 18:11.3 5:52
42 Alex Garcia Adrian Madison 10 18:18.5 5:54
43 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 10 18:18.7 5:54
44 Zach Schmitz Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:20.5 5:55
45 Jacob Walters Shepherd 10 18:25.3 5:56
46 Brock Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:34.4 5:59
47 Preston Mills Holland Black River 10 18:34.4 5:59
48 Jacob Zawilinski Caro 10 18:38.0 6:00
49 Brandon McDonald Carrollton 10 18:41.5 6:01
50 Alec Giles Almont 10 18:42.8 6:02
51 Alex Garber Ovid-Elsie 10 18:43.6 6:02
52 Brandon Hughes Sandusky 10 18:44.3 6:02
53 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 10 18:44.9 6:03
54 Ben Kangas Adrian Madison 10 18:46.4 6:03
55 Scotty Baldwin Clare 10 18:58.8 6:07
56 Thomas Wheeler Capac 10 19:24.7 6:15
57 Joe Milanov Macomb Lutheran North 10 19:30.7 6:17
58 Sam Thompson Byron 10 19:41.9 6:21
59 Josh Phelps Almont 10 19:48.3 6:23
60 Evan Boes Mason County Central 10 19:52.4 6:24
61 Hal Hudson Caro 10 19:57.7 6:26
62 Trevor Mata Sandusky 10 20:31.6 6:37

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Zac Benham Mason County Central 11 15:44.6 5:05
2 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 11 15:48.3 5:06
3 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 11 15:56.2 5:08
4 Bobby Haskin Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 16:00.1 5:09
5 Arik LaFave Hesperia 11 16:09.9 5:13
6 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 11 16:15.1 5:14
7 Brock Eves Hillsdale 11 16:19.9 5:16
8 Walker Priest Shepherd 11 16:23.2 5:17
9 Jake Williams Benzie Central 11 16:33.0 5:20
10 James McCann Holland Black River 11 16:33.2 5:20
11 Brendan Daly Watervliet 11 16:33.9 5:20
12 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 11 16:38.5 5:22
13 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 11 16:42.4 5:23
14 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 11 16:52.3 5:26
15 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 16:52.4 5:26
16 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 11 17:00.0 5:29
17 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 11 17:00.2 5:29
18 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 11 17:08.4 5:31
19 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 11 17:11.3 5:32
20 Brad Wurzel Berrien Springs 11 17:12.4 5:33
21 Brantley VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 17:17.3 5:34
22 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 11 17:22.9 5:36
23 Matt Ott Dundee 11 17:23.8 5:36
24 James O'Boyle Shepherd 11 17:24.4 5:37
25 Aaron Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 17:24.4 5:37
26 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 11 17:25.2 5:37
27 Karl Hanke Bridgman 11 17:25.7 5:37
28 Chase Field Clare 11 17:26.1 5:37
29 Billy Dowd Napoleon 11 17:30.3 5:39
30 Jose Torres Cass City 11 17:32.3 5:39
31 Kaden Thompson Sandusky 11 17:32.5 5:39
32 Justin Kane Dundee 11 17:35.2 5:40
33 Nick Snider Stockbridge 11 17:35.3 5:40
34 Michael Burciaga Adrian Madison 11 17:37.8 5:41
35 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:39.0 5:41
36 Roth Thoms Flat Rock 11 17:39.3 5:41
37 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 11 17:42.5 5:42
38 Dakota Pfeiffer Ovid-Elsie 11 17:46.4 5:44
39 Alex Martinez Bangor 11 17:47.1 5:44
40 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:47.4 5:44
41 Josh Peckens Ovid-Elsie 11 17:50.9 5:45
42 Ben Willoughby Caro 11 17:51.1 5:45
43 Cole Asher Ida 11 17:55.5 5:47
44 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 11 17:56.7 5:47
45 Hunter VanKlompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:59.9 5:48
46 Derek Willis Boyne City 11 18:07.3 5:50
47 Elijah Bittner Sandusky 11 18:07.7 5:51
48 eric Poth Marlette 11 18:10.2 5:51
49 Jack Montgomery Oscoda 11 18:13.6 5:52
50 Reese Jones Watervliet 11 18:17.8 5:54
51 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 11 18:18.4 5:54
52 Logan Wykes Byron 11 18:21.1 5:55
53 Austin Lyle Reese 11 18:21.9 5:55
54 Austin Dubes Dundee 11 18:25.9 5:56
55 Joey Allen Jonesville 11 18:28.0 5:57
56 Dominic Santina Boyne City 11 18:29.9 5:58
57 Tyler Prisby Macomb Lutheran North 11 18:31.3 5:58
58 Kyle Smith Benzie Central 11 18:44.7 6:02
59 Logan Merrick Mason County Central 11 18:48.6 6:04
60 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 11 18:52.5 6:05
61 Jesse Wiederhold Caro 11 18:57.2 6:07
62 Jalen Krenz Carrollton 11 19:26.5 6:16
63 John Ambrose Adrian Madison 11 19:33.1 6:18
64 Justin Comis Byron 11 19:37.2 6:19
65 Grant Floto Byron 11 19:53.7 6:25
66 Tate Larson Sandusky 11 19:55.2 6:25

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 12 15:30.2 5:00
2 Ben Utz Michigan Center 12 15:57.6 5:09
3 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:04.4 5:11
4 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 12 16:06.8 5:12
5 Kyler Phillips Clare 12 16:09.3 5:12
6 Dylan Richards Burton-Bendle 12 16:17.5 5:15
7 Damien Halverson Hesperia 12 16:29.8 5:19
8 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 12 16:30.7 5:19
9 Timothy Kimball Burton-Bendle 12 16:31.0 5:19
10 David Gilbert Adrian Madison 12 16:31.5 5:20
11 Max Smith Newaygo 12 16:31.6 5:20
12 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:33.2 5:20
13 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 12 16:33.8 5:20
14 Jeremy Clark Dundee 12 16:36.8 5:21
15 Noah Keller Carrollton 12 16:39.4 5:22
16 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 12 16:44.9 5:24
17 Kory Skop Boyne City 12 16:45.2 5:24
18 Jack Miles Almont 12 16:52.3 5:26
19 Zack Richards Comstock 12 16:52.3 5:26
20 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 12 16:52.5 5:26
21 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:52.9 5:27
22 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 12 16:53.0 5:27
23 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 12 16:58.2 5:28
24 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 12 17:01.2 5:29
25 Ty Pardee Ovid-Elsie 12 17:01.2 5:29
26 Jason Johnson Flat Rock 12 17:01.3 5:29
27 Matt Kovacic Jonesville 12 17:06.9 5:31
28 Bryce Cameron Manistee 12 17:07.7 5:31
29 Jeffery Lorencen Lansing Catholic 12 17:09.9 5:32
30 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 12 17:14.5 5:33
31 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 12 17:15.7 5:34
32 Christopher Kangas Adrian Madison 12 17:15.8 5:34
33 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 12 17:17.1 5:34
34 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 12 17:21.7 5:36
35 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 12 17:21.8 5:36
36 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:23.0 5:36
37 Taylor Terborg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:24.6 5:37
38 Andrew Polasek Newaygo 12 17:25.0 5:37
39 Richard Durecki Kingsley 12 17:25.7 5:37
40 Brennan Smith Dundee 12 17:27.5 5:38
41 Alexander Reeves Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 17:30.3 5:39
42 Austin Yeakey Homer 12 17:30.5 5:39
43 Zack Adkins Durand 12 17:33.4 5:40
44 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 12 17:34.5 5:40
45 Steven Smith Dundee 12 17:36.2 5:40
46 Rohan Dandavati Holland Black River 12 17:37.8 5:41
47 John Lambrecht Ithaca 12 17:38.3 5:41
48 Jason McGinnis Adrian Madison 12 17:38.8 5:41
49 Nick Geliske Capac 12 17:39.9 5:42
50 Ryan Scott Hart 12 17:41.7 5:42
51 Joel Griffioen Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 17:44.2 5:43
52 Andrew Garver Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:46.4 5:44
53 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 12 17:51.0 5:45
54 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 12 17:51.6 5:45
55 Mitchell Ackerman Reese 12 17:51.7 5:45
56 Nate Arnold Reese 12 17:52.5 5:46
57 Allan Dowling Hanover-Horton 12 17:53.1 5:46
58 Justin Perticone Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:58.7 5:48
59 Marco Carrillo Bangor 12 17:59.2 5:48
60 Andrew McCray Otisville LakeVille 12 17:59.9 5:48
61 Vince Salcido Bad Axe 12 18:01.5 5:49
62 Jerzy Kolanowski Caro 12 18:03.0 5:49
63 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 12 18:03.9 5:49
64 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 12 18:08.8 5:51
65 Brady Fowler Clinton 12 18:11.2 5:52
66 Travis Sutton Jonesville 12 18:11.9 5:52
67 Jay Briggs Dundee 12 18:15.2 5:53
68 Garrett Fogo Boyne City 12 18:19.7 5:54
69 Ryan Ruel Muskegon Oakridge 12 18:24.3 5:56
70 Evan Gardner Durand 12 18:30.4 5:58
71 Chris Roumaya Almont 12 18:31.9 5:58
72 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18:32.6 5:59
73 Warren Krettek Bridgman 12 18:35.5 6:00
74 Brad Kotenko Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:35.5 6:00
75 Caleb Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 18:36.7 6:00
76 Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:39.9 6:01
77 Zane Brooks Benzie Central 12 18:45.4 6:03
78 Brandon Wilsdon Byron 12 18:46.1 6:03
79 Michael Johnson Carrollton 12 18:56.8 6:06
80 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:59.5 6:07
81 Levi Cole Bangor 12 19:02.0 6:08
82 Noah Genson Mason County Central 12 19:02.5 6:08
83 Mike Wertheimer Clare 12 19:04.3 6:09
84 Benny Loshbough Watervliet 12 19:06.3 6:09
85 Ethan Tubbs Sandusky 12 19:09.1 6:10
86 Trevor Day Boyne City 12 19:11.6 6:11
87 Brett Hudson Macomb Lutheran North 12 19:14.5 6:12
88 Jordan Maday Capac 12 19:23.7 6:15
89 Ben Rigling Leroy Pine River 12 19:31.3 6:17
90 Jared Skias Reese 12 19:32.5 6:18
91 Gordon Johnson Ovid-Elsie 12 19:40.8 6:21
92 Grant Turnmire Almont 12 20:08.1 6:29
93 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 12 20:08.2 6:29
94 Bailey Schwerin Carrollton 12 20:11.5 6:30
95 Rocky Roland Almont 12 20:20.5 6:33