2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Boys D4

back to results

Nov. 1, 2014

2014 MHSAA XC LP Finals Boys D4
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN


1. 105 Beal City (17:08.9 85:44.3 1:25.6)
===================================================
1 3 Nick Pung 12 16:19.3
2 6 Ethan Schafer 11 16:33.9
3 25 David Reihl 10 17:28.9
4 32 James Kolb 12 17:37.3
5 39 Brendan Carrick 12 17:44.9
6 ( 70) Zach Bellinger 12 18:20.0
7 ( 93) Apollo Schafer 11 18:36.6

2. 109 Saugatuck (17:15.0 86:14.8 1:04.2)
===================================================
1 10 Zachary Pettinga 10 16:47.8
2 13 Nick Butch 10 16:54.7
3 19 Joe Brown 12 17:12.3
4 24 Orlando Carrion 10 17:28.0
5 43 David Borland 10 17:52.0
6 ( 56) Sam Putzke 10 18:04.4

3. 121 Bear Lake-Onekama (17:19.1 86:35.2 1:05.7)
===================================================
1 9 Jordan Anderson 11 16:47.6
2 12 Gary McBride 9 16:54.2
3 21 Kaiden Hejl 9 17:21.2
4 35 Cole Verrett 11 17:38.9
5 44 Taylor Makowski 12 17:53.3
6 ( 59) Dyllon McLouth 10 18:10.2
7 ( 90) Jared Bair 12 18:33.5

4. 123 Concord (17:00.7 85:03.3 2:38.5)
===================================================
1 1 Jesse Hersha 12 15:23.0
2 7 Jacob Hall 12 16:38.5
3 20 Justin Detgen 10 17:12.4
4 42 Joey Hutchins 12 17:47.9
5 53 Daniel Mikovits 10 18:01.5
6 ( 87) Jakob Roberts 12 18:31.0
7 (108) TJ Kessman 9 18:59.3

5. 226 Hudson (17:47.9 88:59.5 2:01.1)
===================================================
1 15 Daniel Holder 9 17:04.0
2 28 Taylor Sunderman 11 17:33.0
3 33 Drew Cregar 10 17:37.7
4 36 Ben Sunderman 12 17:39.7
5 114 Brady Perry 11 19:05.1
6 (136) Thomas Atkin 12 19:27.5
7 (139) Ethan Sword 11 19:31.6

6. 240 Mendon (17:55.9 89:39.1 0:53.6)
===================================================
1 27 Dylan Plummer 11 17:32.9
2 40 Jacob Hagenbuch 10 17:45.4
3 48 Austin Yunker 11 17:57.0
4 49 Alex Heckman 10 17:57.3
5 76 Tyler Frisbie 12 18:26.5
6 ( 96) Keaton Crotser 9 18:41.6
7 ( 97) Garrett Russell 10 18:42.7

7. 260 Kalamazoo Christian (17:48.8 89:03.6 2:13.6)
===================================================
1 5 Doug Hollett 12 16:31.2
2 30 Kevin Wunderly 11 17:35.4
3 34 Hunter Perrin 12 17:37.8
4 92 Ryan Wunderly 11 18:34.4
5 99 John Cramer 9 18:44.8
6 (162) John Stehouwer 10 20:11.7
7 (164) Sam Brouwer 12 20:17.0

8. 277 Harbor Springs (17:57.9 89:49.2 1:38.4)
===================================================
1 16 Michael Gorman 12 17:05.9
2 22 Zach Hunt 10 17:23.7
3 47 Kurtis Alessi 11 17:56.9
4 94 Zach Mills 11 18:38.4
5 98 Jacob Young 9 18:44.3
6 (113) Max Sydow 9 19:01.9
7 (163) Noah Bassett 10 20:15.5

9. 281 Ubly (17:55.4 89:36.8 2:30.8)
===================================================
1 4 Adam Grifka 12 16:29.2
2 38 Alex Grifka 9 17:41.5
3 46 Nathan Gilbert 11 17:56.7
4 84 Nicholas Swanson 9 18:29.4
5 109 Jonathan Wright 11 19:00.0
6 (134) George Selleke 12 19:26.4
7 (166) Blake Schumacher 11 20:22.6

10. 327 North Muskegon (18:02.5 90:12.2 2:26.7)
===================================================
1 11 Wesley Collins 12 16:52.3
2 14 Chase Eslick 9 16:56.9
3 85 Connor Durow 11 18:30.1
4 91 Jake Lorenz 9 18:33.9
5 126 Sam Hardy 10 19:19.0
6 (127) Jeffrey Bos 11 19:19.9
7 (133) Noah Brininstool 11 19:25.5

11. 341 Manton (18:16.1 91:20.1 1:16.5)
===================================================
1 29 Tommy Brettschneider 12 17:34.8
2 50 Brock Wright 10 17:58.1
3 77 Ryan Groendyke 11 18:27.0
4 82 Jesse Taylor 12 18:28.9
5 103 Jordan Johnigan 12 18:51.3
6 (129) Andrew Everett 11 19:22.2
7 (137) Zach Flint 9 19:28.5

12. 353 Plymouth Christian Academy (18:19.2 91:35.6 1:03.3)
===================================================
1 51 Joey Fanelli 12 17:58.5
2 55 Seth Windle 9 18:03.2
3 57 Ben Fuller 10 18:04.6
4 78 Gareth Matson 11 18:27.5
5 112 Paul Chamberlain 11 19:01.8
6 (150) Ian Hay 10 19:56.7
7 (161) Phillip Morby 9 20:10.6

13. 366 Breckenridge (18:18.2 91:30.9 2:06.4)
===================================================
1 17 Austin Brittain 12 17:10.5
2 54 Alex Giles 10 18:02.2
3 86 Sam Richardson 12 18:30.3
4 88 Gavin Marr 11 18:31.0
5 121 Anthony Olexa 12 19:16.9
6 (128) Nathan Kipp 10 19:21.1
7 (146) Hunter Chovanec 10 19:48.9

14. 377 Evart (18:13.0 91:04.7 4:39.1)
===================================================
1 2 Santana Scott 11 15:54.7
2 18 Josh Woods 10 17:11.0
3 83 Micah Wetters 11 18:29.0
4 106 Andrew Bengry 11 18:56.2
5 168 Nick Niles 11 20:33.8
6 (181) Jacob Quist 9 22:11.2
7 (186) Colin Knapp 12 27:01.1

15. 397 Eau Claire (18:28.8 92:23.6 1:03.8)
===================================================
1 45 Rolando Hernandez 12 17:53.8
2 65 Travis Klitchman 12 18:17.1
3 79 Santiago Banda 12 18:27.9
4 101 Jordan Jones 12 18:47.2
5 107 Rafael Lopez 10 18:57.6
6 (122) Nathan Blighton 12 19:17.4
7 (152) Caleb Falcone 9 19:58.8

16. 398 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (18:29.8 92:28.9 1:24.1)
===================================================
1 58 Alexei Groff 12 18:04.7
2 61 Garrett Crozier 12 18:12.7
3 66 Alan Gibson 11 18:17.4
4 75 Jacob Gibbs 10 18:25.3
5 138 Jon Gibson 10 19:28.8
6 (156) Austin Ausmus 9 20:04.1
7 (174) Mitchell Brodbeck 12 21:12.1

17. 407 Potterville (18:30.5 92:32.1 1:41.3)
===================================================
1 31 Sam Traver 12 17:36.5
2 73 Zach Yarger 10 18:24.5
3 80 Tyler Vermillion 10 18:28.1
4 100 Kody Smith 9 18:45.2
5 123 Alec Badgley 12 19:17.8
6 (125) Sam Corbin 10 19:18.3
7 (130) Ross Schmeideknecht 9 19:22.4

18. 429 Fairview (18:35.6 92:58.0 1:37.9)
===================================================
1 37 Tylor Ross 9 17:40.2
2 41 Hudson Szubelak 12 17:47.5
3 110 Seth Cleeves 10 19:00.3
4 117 Drake Willobee 10 19:11.9
5 124 Tony Oaks 12 19:18.1
6 (158) Nathan Handrich 10 20:07.4
7 (176) Austin Handrich 12 21:26.6

19. 429 Lansing Christian (18:43.4 93:36.6 3:22.6)
===================================================
1 23 Trace Henderson 12 17:26.3
2 63 Davis Tebben 9 18:15.6
3 68 Dawson Block 9 18:18.0
4 102 Hunter Block 12 18:47.8
5 173 Evan MacKay 9 20:48.9
6 (179) Jonathon Fleming 10 22:02.2
7 (183) Jacob McDowell 11 22:15.6

20. 479 Hillsdale Academy (18:48.6 94:03.0 2:30.9)
===================================================
1 26 Jacob Jagielski 11 17:32.0
2 52 Noah Heckenlively 10 17:59.9
3 111 Connor Oakley 9 19:00.9
4 135 Nick Rush 9 19:27.3
5 155 Jonah Harman 10 20:02.9
6 (172) Johannes Olson 10 20:48.2

21. 515 Ellsworth (18:52.5 94:22.1 3:10.4)
===================================================
1 8 Winter Romeyn 12 16:44.8
2 71 Jesus Oviedo 11 18:20.1
3 140 Daniel Oviedo 9 19:32.6
4 147 Zachary Wynkoop 12 19:49.4
5 149 Cole Essenberg 9 19:55.2
6 (151) David Miller 11 19:58.5
7 (180) Collin Randall 10 22:05.7

22. 528 Frankfort (18:59.6 94:57.6 1:26.5)
===================================================
1 67 Sean Waters 11 18:17.4
2 69 Tristan Rogers 11 18:18.9
3 105 Jacob Bradley 10 18:53.5
4 143 Avery May 12 19:43.9
5 144 Jackson Confer 10 19:43.9
6 (145) Ben Tiesworth 10 19:44.0
7 (171) Evan Hammon 10 20:46.5

23. 540 Centreville (18:57.0 94:45.0 0:51.7)
===================================================
1 89 Brady Reynolds 10 18:33.1
2 95 Tyler Sheteron 12 18:39.8
3 104 Nolan Troyer 11 18:52.5
4 120 Justus Chupp 9 19:14.8
5 132 Chase LeBarre 11 19:24.8
6 (148) Austin Soule 9 19:49.7
7 (154) Ross Hunter 9 20:00.8

24. 548 Southfield Christian (19:26.6 97:12.9 4:02.0)
===================================================
1 60 Max Vowles 10 18:12.2
2 72 Jon Behr 12 18:23.6
3 116 Justin Parker 12 19:09.7
4 118 Mark Harting 10 19:13.2
5 182 Jacob Brink 9 22:14.2
6 (184) Charles Simms 11 22:18.4
7 (185) Josh Christenson 11 25:09.7

25. 556 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (19:06.0 95:29.9 1:44.4)
===================================================
1 62 William Loner 12 18:14.6
2 81 Mason Demsey 12 18:28.8
3 119 TJ Dulac 10 19:14.5
4 141 Nick Brusilow 10 19:33.0
5 153 Anthony Galea 11 19:59.0
6 (160) Alex Johnson 9 20:09.1
7 (165) Michael Ellis 9 20:21.3

26. 629 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW (19:25.0 97:05.0 2:06.1)
===================================================
1 74 Tyler Cook 11 18:24.9
2 115 Luke Jolliff 11 19:09.3
3 131 Andrew Abraham 12 19:22.9
4 142 Timothy Irwin 9 19:36.9
5 167 Jonathan Nalezyty 10 20:31.0
6 (175) Jacob Morrison 12 21:21.3
7 (177) C-Jaye Paratore 10 21:33.2

27. 719 Riverview Gabriel Richard (20:00.0 99:59.9 2:28.7)
===================================================
1 64 Jack Randles 12 18:16.2
2 157 Michael Look 12 20:05.8
3 159 Donavan Wheeler 11 20:08.5
4 169 Kyle Solesbee 10 20:44.5
5 170 Andrew Holten 9 20:44.9
6 (178) Jacques Sirois 10 21:35.1




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 791 Jesse Hersha Concord 12 T 15:23.0
2 813 Santana Scott Evart 11 T 15:54.7
3 764 Nick Pung Beal City 12 T 16:19.3
4 940 Adam Grifka Ubly 12 T 16:29.2
5 858 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 16:31.2
6 960 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 12 I 16:31.8
7 767 Ethan Schafer Beal City 11 T 16:33.9
8 961 Luke Anderson Harbor Beach 12 I 16:34.1
9 993 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 11 I 16:37.1
10 984 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 I 16:37.2
11 790 Jacob Hall Concord 12 T 16:38.5
12 954 Denver Cade Buckley 9 I 16:40.1
13 808 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 12 T 16:44.8
14 768 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 16:47.6
15 931 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 10 T 16:47.8
16 982 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 I 16:48.0
17 885 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 12 T 16:52.3
18 772 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 16:54.2
19 928 Nick Butch Saugatuck 10 T 16:54.7
20 962 Jacob Tanner Holton 10 I 16:55.9
21 887 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 9 T 16:56.9
22 851 Daniel Holder Hudson 9 T 17:04.0
23 837 Michael Gorman Harbor Springs 12 T 17:05.9
24 959 Brendan Hamilton Fruitport Calvary Christian 12 I 17:08.7
25 775 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 12 T 17:10.5
26 815 Josh Woods Evart 10 T 17:11.0
27 927 Joe Brown Saugatuck 12 T 17:12.3
28 789 Justin Detgen Concord 10 T 17:12.4
29 977 Brendan Sutten McBain 10 I 17:15.4
30 983 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 I 17:15.6
31 980 Kelton Eldred Blanchard Montabella 11 I 17:15.8
32 979 Zack Workman Mesick 12 I 17:16.5
33 770 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 17:21.2
34 838 Zach Hunt Harbor Springs 10 T 17:23.7
35 951 Gene Dudek Britton Deerfield 10 I 17:24.2
36 866 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 12 T 17:26.3
37 929 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 10 T 17:28.0
38 989 Garrett Robinson Pellston 12 I 17:28.1
39 765 David Reihl Beal City 10 T 17:28.9
40 988 Joe Traynham Onaway 12 I 17:29.5
41 845 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 11 T 17:32.0
42 881 Dylan Plummer Mendon 11 T 17:32.9
43 854 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 11 T 17:33.0
44 957 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 12 I 17:33.6
45 870 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 12 T 17:34.8
46 861 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 17:35.4
47 978 Brennan Huff Mesick 11 I 17:35.5
48 996 Patrick Cecil St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 I 17:35.7
49 975 Jordan Briggs Marion 9 I 17:36.3
50 909 Sam Traver Potterville 12 T 17:36.5
51 763 James Kolb Beal City 12 T 17:37.3
52 850 Drew Cregar Hudson 10 T 17:37.7
53 859 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 17:37.8
54 774 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 17:38.9
55 853 Ben Sunderman Hudson 12 T 17:39.7
56 818 Tylor Ross Fairview 9 T 17:40.2
57 941 Alex Grifka Ubly 9 T 17:41.5
58 986 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 12 I 17:43.8
59 762 Brendan Carrick Beal City 12 T 17:44.9
60 972 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 12 I 17:45.3
61 879 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 10 T 17:45.4
62 819 Hudson Szubelak Fairview 12 T 17:47.5
63 792 Joey Hutchins Concord 12 T 17:47.9
64 992 Seth Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10 I 17:49.1
65 990 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 10 I 17:50.3
66 965 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 10 I 17:51.8
67 926 David Borland Saugatuck 10 T 17:52.0
68 771 Taylor Makowski Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 17:53.3
69 799 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 12 T 17:53.8
70 976 Tyler Sterk McBain 12 I 17:53.9
71 950 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 I 17:55.4
72 939 Nathan Gilbert Ubly 11 T 17:56.7
73 835 Kurtis Alessi Harbor Springs 11 T 17:56.9
74 883 Austin Yunker Mendon 11 T 17:57.0
75 880 Alex Heckman Mendon 10 T 17:57.3
76 876 Brock Wright Manton 10 T 17:58.1
77 899 Joey Fanelli Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 17:58.5
78 844 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 10 T 17:59.9
79 794 Daniel Mikovits Concord 10 T 18:01.5
80 777 Alex Giles Breckenridge 10 T 18:02.2
81 904 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 18:03.2
82 967 Kilsun Keagy Litchfield 11 I 18:03.3
83 1000 Taylor Rodriguez White Cloud 12 I 18:03.5
84 932 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 10 T 18:04.4
85 900 Ben Fuller Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 18:04.6
86 897 Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 18:04.7
87 994 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 10 I 18:05.0
88 963 Jacob Drogowski Indian River Inland Lakes 12 I 18:05.4
89 1001 Clayton Lange Whittemore-Prescott 12 I 18:08.0
90 981 Lloyd Stombaugh Morrice 11 I 18:09.1
91 995 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 10 I 18:09.5
92 985 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 9 I 18:09.9
93 773 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 18:10.2
94 956 Michael Dreher Deckerville 12 I 18:11.2
95 938 Max Vowles Southfield Christian 10 T 18:12.2
96 958 Nick Conner Fowler 9 I 18:12.4
97 893 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 18:12.7
98 834 William Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 18:14.6
99 869 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 9 T 18:15.6
100 915 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 18:16.2
101 801 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire 12 T 18:17.1
102 895 Alan Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 T 18:17.4
103 827 Sean Waters Frankfort 11 T 18:17.4
104 863 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 9 T 18:18.0
105 825 Tristan Rogers Frankfort 11 T 18:18.9
106 761 Zach Bellinger Beal City 12 T 18:20.0
107 806 Jesus Oviedo Ellsworth 11 T 18:20.1
108 1002 Wayne Goddard Wolverine 12 I 18:20.7
109 949 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 I 18:21.9
110 933 Jon Behr Southfield Christian 12 T 18:23.6
111 911 Zach Yarger Potterville 10 T 18:24.5
112 920 Tyler Cook Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 T 18:24.9
113 971 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 11 I 18:25.0
114 999 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 10 I 18:25.0
115 894 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 T 18:25.3
116 878 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 12 T 18:26.5
117 872 Ryan Groendyke Manton 11 T 18:27.0
118 902 Gareth Matson Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 18:27.5
119 796 Santiago Banda Eau Claire 12 T 18:27.9
120 910 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 10 T 18:28.1
121 829 Mason Demsey Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 18:28.8
122 875 Jesse Taylor Manton 12 T 18:28.9
123 814 Micah Wetters Evart 11 T 18:29.0
124 944 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 9 T 18:29.4
125 987 Cole Hersch New Lothrop 11 I 18:29.6
126 886 Connor Durow North Muskegon 11 T 18:30.1
127 781 Sam Richardson Breckenridge 12 T 18:30.3
128 795 Jakob Roberts Concord 12 T 18:31.0
129 779 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 11 T 18:31.0
130 785 Brady Reynolds Centreville 10 T 18:33.1
131 769 Jared Bair Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 18:33.5
132 890 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 9 T 18:33.9
133 862 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 18:34.4
134 766 Apollo Schafer Beal City 11 T 18:36.6
135 839 Zach Mills Harbor Springs 11 T 18:38.4
136 786 Tyler Sheteron Centreville 12 T 18:39.8
137 877 Keaton Crotser Mendon 9 T 18:41.6
138 882 Garrett Russell Mendon 10 T 18:42.7
139 998 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 10 I 18:43.7
140 841 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 9 T 18:44.3
141 857 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 18:44.8
142 946 Alex Wiese Alanson-Littlefield 9 I 18:44.9
143 908 Kody Smith Potterville 9 T 18:45.2
144 800 Jordan Jones Eau Claire 12 T 18:47.2
145 864 Hunter Block Lansing Christian 12 T 18:47.8
146 964 Josh Carpenter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 I 18:51.0
147 955 Stephen Barker Deckerville 9 I 18:51.1
148 874 Jordan Johnigan Manton 12 T 18:51.3
149 788 Nolan Troyer Centreville 11 T 18:52.5
150 821 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 10 T 18:53.5
151 997 Caleb Culp Taylor Baptist Park 12 I 18:54.0
152 970 Quentin Genaw Mancelona 9 I 18:54.7
153 947 Kyle Thum Alcona 11 I 18:55.7
154 810 Andrew Bengry Evart 11 T 18:56.2
155 802 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 10 T 18:57.6
156 952 Hayden Ross Britton Deerfield 11 I 18:58.3
157 969 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 9 I 18:59.3
158 793 TJ Kessman Concord 9 T 18:59.3
159 945 Jonathan Wright Ubly 11 T 19:00.0
160 816 Seth Cleeves Fairview 10 T 19:00.3
161 846 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 9 T 19:00.9
162 898 Paul Chamberlain Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 19:01.8
163 840 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 9 T 19:01.9
164 966 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 11 I 19:02.8
165 948 Ryan Brzak Ashley 11 I 19:04.7
166 852 Brady Perry Hudson 11 T 19:05.1
167 922 Luke Jolliff Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 T 19:09.3
168 936 Justin Parker Southfield Christian 12 T 19:09.7
169 820 Drake Willobee Fairview 10 T 19:11.9
170 935 Mark Harting Southfield Christian 10 T 19:13.2
171 830 TJ Dulac Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 19:14.5
172 782 Justus Chupp Centreville 9 T 19:14.8
173 780 Anthony Olexa Breckenridge 12 T 19:16.9
174 797 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire 12 T 19:17.4
175 905 Alec Badgley Potterville 12 T 19:17.8
176 817 Tony Oaks Fairview 12 T 19:18.1
177 953 Brady Kaufman Brown City 10 I 19:18.2
178 906 Sam Corbin Potterville 10 T 19:18.3
179 888 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 10 T 19:19.0
180 884 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 11 T 19:19.9
181 991 Conor O'Hara Royal Oak Shrine 11 I 19:20.8
182 778 Nathan Kipp Breckenridge 10 T 19:21.1
183 974 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 I 19:22.0
184 871 Andrew Everett Manton 11 T 19:22.2
185 907 Ross Schmeideknecht Potterville 9 T 19:22.4
186 919 Andrew Abraham Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 T 19:22.9
187 784 Chase LeBarre Centreville 11 T 19:24.8
188 968 Ian O'Banion Lutheran HS Westland 12 I 19:24.9
189 889 Noah Brininstool North Muskegon 11 T 19:25.5
190 943 George Selleke Ubly 12 T 19:26.4
191 848 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 9 T 19:27.3
192 849 Thomas Atkin Hudson 12 T 19:27.5
193 873 Zach Flint Manton 9 T 19:28.5
194 896 Jon Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 T 19:28.8
195 855 Ethan Sword Hudson 11 T 19:31.6
196 805 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 9 T 19:32.6
197 828 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 19:33.0
198 921 Timothy Irwin Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 19:36.9
199 973 Dustin Niver Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 I 19:39.4
200 824 Avery May Frankfort 12 T 19:43.9
201 822 Jackson Confer Frankfort 10 T 19:43.9
202 826 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 10 T 19:44.0
203 776 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 10 T 19:48.9
204 809 Zachary Wynkoop Ellsworth 12 T 19:49.4
205 787 Austin Soule Centreville 9 T 19:49.7
206 803 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 9 T 19:55.2
207 901 Ian Hay Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 19:56.7
208 804 David Miller Ellsworth 11 T 19:58.5
209 798 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 9 T 19:58.8
210 832 Anthony Galea Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 19:59.0
211 783 Ross Hunter Centreville 9 T 20:00.8
212 843 Jonah Harman Hillsdale Academy 10 T 20:02.9
213 891 Austin Ausmus Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 T 20:04.1
214 914 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 20:05.8
215 1984 Nathan Handrich Fairview 10 T 20:07.4
216 918 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 20:08.5
217 833 Alex Johnson Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 20:09.1
218 903 Phillip Morby Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 20:10.6
219 860 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 20:11.7
220 836 Noah Bassett Harbor Springs 10 T 20:15.5
221 856 Sam Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 20:17.0
222 831 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 20:21.3
223 942 Blake Schumacher Ubly 11 T 20:22.6
224 924 Jonathan Nalezyty Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 20:31.0
225 811 Nick Niles Evart 11 T 20:33.8
226 917 Kyle Solesbee Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 20:44.5
227 913 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 20:44.9
228 823 Evan Hammon Frankfort 10 T 20:46.5
229 847 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 10 T 20:48.2
230 867 Evan MacKay Lansing Christian 9 T 20:48.9
231 892 Mitchell Brodbeck Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 21:12.1
232 923 Jacob Morrison Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 T 21:21.3
233 1985 Austin Handrich Fairview 12 T 21:26.6
234 925 C-Jaye Paratore Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 21:33.2
235 916 Jacques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 21:35.1
236 865 Jonathon Fleming Lansing Christian 10 T 22:02.2
237 807 Collin Randall Ellsworth 10 T 22:05.7
238 812 Jacob Quist Evart 9 T 22:11.2
239 934 Jacob Brink Southfield Christian 9 T 22:14.2
240 868 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 11 T 22:15.6
241 937 Charles Simms Southfield Christian 11 T 22:18.4
242 1981 Josh Christenson Southfield Christian 11 T 25:09.7
243 1983 Colin Knapp Evart 12 T 27:01.1

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2014

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Denver Cade Buckley 9 16:40.1 5:22
2 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 9 16:54.2 5:27
3 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 9 16:56.9 5:28
4 Daniel Holder Hudson 9 17:04.0 5:30
5 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 9 17:21.2 5:36
6 Jordan Briggs Marion 9 17:36.3 5:40
7 Tylor Ross Fairview 9 17:40.2 5:42
8 Alex Grifka Ubly 9 17:41.5 5:42
9 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 9 18:03.2 5:49
10 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 9 18:09.9 5:51
11 Nick Conner Fowler 9 18:12.4 5:52
12 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 9 18:15.6 5:53
13 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 9 18:18.0 5:54
14 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 9 18:29.4 5:58
15 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 9 18:33.9 5:59
16 Keaton Crotser Mendon 9 18:41.6 6:01
17 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 9 18:44.3 6:02
18 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:44.8 6:03
19 Alex Wiese Alanson-Littlefield 9 18:44.9 6:03
20 Kody Smith Potterville 9 18:45.2 6:03
21 Stephen Barker Deckerville 9 18:51.1 6:05
22 Quentin Genaw Mancelona 9 18:54.7 6:06
23 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 9 18:59.3 6:07
24 TJ Kessman Concord 9 18:59.3 6:07
25 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 9 19:00.9 6:08
26 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 9 19:01.9 6:08
27 Justus Chupp Centreville 9 19:14.8 6:12
28 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 19:22.0 6:14
29 Ross Schmeideknecht Potterville 9 19:22.4 6:15
30 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 9 19:27.3 6:16
31 Zach Flint Manton 9 19:28.5 6:17
32 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 9 19:32.6 6:18
33 Timothy Irwin Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 19:36.9 6:19
34 Austin Soule Centreville 9 19:49.7 6:23
35 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 9 19:55.2 6:25
36 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 9 19:58.8 6:26
37 Ross Hunter Centreville 9 20:00.8 6:27
38 Austin Ausmus Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 20:04.1 6:28
39 Alex Johnson Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 20:09.1 6:30
40 Phillip Morby Plymouth Christian Academy 9 20:10.6 6:30
41 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 20:21.3 6:34
42 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 20:44.9 6:41
43 Evan MacKay Lansing Christian 9 20:48.9 6:42
44 Jacob Quist Evart 9 22:11.2 7:09
45 Jacob Brink Southfield Christian 9 22:14.2 7:10

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 10 16:47.8 5:25
2 Nick Butch Saugatuck 10 16:54.7 5:27
3 Jacob Tanner Holton 10 16:55.9 5:27
4 Josh Woods Evart 10 17:11.0 5:32
5 Justin Detgen Concord 10 17:12.4 5:33
6 Brendan Sutten McBain 10 17:15.4 5:34
7 Zach Hunt Harbor Springs 10 17:23.7 5:36
8 Gene Dudek Britton Deerfield 10 17:24.2 5:37
9 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 10 17:28.0 5:38
10 David Reihl Beal City 10 17:28.9 5:38
11 Drew Cregar Hudson 10 17:37.7 5:41
12 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 10 17:45.4 5:43
13 Seth Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10 17:49.1 5:45
14 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 10 17:50.3 5:45
15 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:51.8 5:45
16 David Borland Saugatuck 10 17:52.0 5:46
17 Alex Heckman Mendon 10 17:57.3 5:47
18 Brock Wright Manton 10 17:58.1 5:47
19 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 10 17:59.9 5:48
20 Daniel Mikovits Concord 10 18:01.5 5:49
21 Alex Giles Breckenridge 10 18:02.2 5:49
22 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 10 18:04.4 5:50
23 Ben Fuller Plymouth Christian Academy 10 18:04.6 5:50
24 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 10 18:05.0 5:50
25 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 10 18:09.5 5:51
26 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 10 18:10.2 5:51
27 Max Vowles Southfield Christian 10 18:12.2 5:52
28 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 18:21.9 5:55
29 Zach Yarger Potterville 10 18:24.5 5:56
30 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 10 18:25.0 5:56
31 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 18:25.3 5:56
32 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 10 18:28.1 5:57
33 Brady Reynolds Centreville 10 18:33.1 5:59
34 Garrett Russell Mendon 10 18:42.7 6:02
35 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 10 18:43.7 6:02
36 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 10 18:53.5 6:05
37 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 10 18:57.6 6:07
38 Seth Cleeves Fairview 10 19:00.3 6:07
39 Drake Willobee Fairview 10 19:11.9 6:11
40 Mark Harting Southfield Christian 10 19:13.2 6:12
41 TJ Dulac Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 19:14.5 6:12
42 Brady Kaufman Brown City 10 19:18.2 6:13
43 Sam Corbin Potterville 10 19:18.3 6:13
44 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 10 19:19.0 6:14
45 Nathan Kipp Breckenridge 10 19:21.1 6:14
46 Jon Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 19:28.8 6:17
47 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 19:33.0 6:18
48 Jackson Confer Frankfort 10 19:43.9 6:22
49 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 10 19:44.0 6:22
50 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 10 19:48.9 6:23
51 Ian Hay Plymouth Christian Academy 10 19:56.7 6:26
52 Jonah Harman Hillsdale Academy 10 20:02.9 6:28
53 Nathan Handrich Fairview 10 20:07.4 6:29
54 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:11.7 6:30
55 Noah Bassett Harbor Springs 10 20:15.5 6:32
56 Jonathan Nalezyty Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 20:31.0 6:37
57 Kyle Solesbee Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 20:44.5 6:41
58 Evan Hammon Frankfort 10 20:46.5 6:42
59 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 10 20:48.2 6:42
60 C-Jaye Paratore Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 21:33.2 6:57
61 Jacques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 21:35.1 6:57
62 Jonathon Fleming Lansing Christian 10 22:02.2 7:06
63 Collin Randall Ellsworth 10 22:05.7 7:07

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Santana Scott Evart 11 15:54.7 5:08
2 Ethan Schafer Beal City 11 16:33.9 5:20
3 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 11 16:37.1 5:21
4 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 16:37.2 5:21
5 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:47.6 5:25
6 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 16:48.0 5:25
7 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:15.6 5:34
8 Kelton Eldred Blanchard Montabella 11 17:15.8 5:34
9 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 11 17:32.0 5:39
10 Dylan Plummer Mendon 11 17:32.9 5:39
11 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 11 17:33.0 5:39
12 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:35.4 5:40
13 Brennan Huff Mesick 11 17:35.5 5:40
14 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 11 17:38.9 5:41
15 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 17:55.4 5:47
16 Nathan Gilbert Ubly 11 17:56.7 5:47
17 Kurtis Alessi Harbor Springs 11 17:56.9 5:47
18 Austin Yunker Mendon 11 17:57.0 5:47
19 Kilsun Keagy Litchfield 11 18:03.3 5:49
20 Lloyd Stombaugh Morrice 11 18:09.1 5:51
21 Alan Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 18:17.4 5:54
22 Sean Waters Frankfort 11 18:17.4 5:54
23 Tristan Rogers Frankfort 11 18:18.9 5:54
24 Jesus Oviedo Ellsworth 11 18:20.1 5:55
25 Tyler Cook Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 18:24.9 5:56
26 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 11 18:25.0 5:56
27 Ryan Groendyke Manton 11 18:27.0 5:57
28 Gareth Matson Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:27.5 5:57
29 Micah Wetters Evart 11 18:29.0 5:57
30 Cole Hersch New Lothrop 11 18:29.6 5:58
31 Connor Durow North Muskegon 11 18:30.1 5:58
32 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 11 18:31.0 5:58
33 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:34.4 5:59
34 Apollo Schafer Beal City 11 18:36.6 6:00
35 Zach Mills Harbor Springs 11 18:38.4 6:00
36 Nolan Troyer Centreville 11 18:52.5 6:05
37 Kyle Thum Alcona 11 18:55.7 6:06
38 Andrew Bengry Evart 11 18:56.2 6:06
39 Hayden Ross Britton Deerfield 11 18:58.3 6:07
40 Jonathan Wright Ubly 11 19:00.0 6:07
41 Paul Chamberlain Plymouth Christian Academy 11 19:01.8 6:08
42 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 11 19:02.8 6:08
43 Ryan Brzak Ashley 11 19:04.7 6:09
44 Brady Perry Hudson 11 19:05.1 6:09
45 Luke Jolliff Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 19:09.3 6:10
46 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 11 19:19.9 6:14
47 Conor O'Hara Royal Oak Shrine 11 19:20.8 6:14
48 Andrew Everett Manton 11 19:22.2 6:15
49 Chase LeBarre Centreville 11 19:24.8 6:15
50 Noah Brininstool North Muskegon 11 19:25.5 6:16
51 Ethan Sword Hudson 11 19:31.6 6:18
52 David Miller Ellsworth 11 19:58.5 6:26
53 Anthony Galea Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 19:59.0 6:26
54 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 20:08.5 6:29
55 Blake Schumacher Ubly 11 20:22.6 6:34
56 Nick Niles Evart 11 20:33.8 6:38
57 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 11 22:15.6 7:10
58 Charles Simms Southfield Christian 11 22:18.4 7:11
59 Josh Christenson Southfield Christian 11 25:09.7 8:06

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jesse Hersha Concord 12 15:23.0 4:58
2 Nick Pung Beal City 12 16:19.3 5:16
3 Adam Grifka Ubly 12 16:29.2 5:19
4 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 12 16:31.2 5:20
5 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 12 16:31.8 5:20
6 Luke Anderson Harbor Beach 12 16:34.1 5:20
7 Jacob Hall Concord 12 16:38.5 5:22
8 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 12 16:44.8 5:24
9 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 12 16:52.3 5:26
10 Michael Gorman Harbor Springs 12 17:05.9 5:31
11 Brendan Hamilton Fruitport Calvary Christian 12 17:08.7 5:32
12 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 12 17:10.5 5:32
13 Joe Brown Saugatuck 12 17:12.3 5:33
14 Zack Workman Mesick 12 17:16.5 5:34
15 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 12 17:26.3 5:37
16 Garrett Robinson Pellston 12 17:28.1 5:38
17 Joe Traynham Onaway 12 17:29.5 5:38
18 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 12 17:33.6 5:40
19 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 12 17:34.8 5:40
20 Patrick Cecil St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:35.7 5:40
21 Sam Traver Potterville 12 17:36.5 5:41
22 James Kolb Beal City 12 17:37.3 5:41
23 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 12 17:37.8 5:41
24 Ben Sunderman Hudson 12 17:39.7 5:42
25 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 12 17:43.8 5:43
26 Brendan Carrick Beal City 12 17:44.9 5:43
27 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 12 17:45.3 5:43
28 Hudson Szubelak Fairview 12 17:47.5 5:44
29 Joey Hutchins Concord 12 17:47.9 5:44
30 Taylor Makowski Bear Lake-Onekama 12 17:53.3 5:46
31 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 12 17:53.8 5:46
32 Tyler Sterk McBain 12 17:53.9 5:46
33 Joey Fanelli Plymouth Christian Academy 12 17:58.5 5:48
34 Taylor Rodriguez White Cloud 12 18:03.5 5:49
35 Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 18:04.7 5:50
36 Jacob Drogowski Indian River Inland Lakes 12 18:05.4 5:50
37 Clayton Lange Whittemore-Prescott 12 18:08.0 5:51
38 Michael Dreher Deckerville 12 18:11.2 5:52
39 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 18:12.7 5:52
40 William Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 18:14.6 5:53
41 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 18:16.2 5:53
42 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire 12 18:17.1 5:54
43 Zach Bellinger Beal City 12 18:20.0 5:55
44 Wayne Goddard Wolverine 12 18:20.7 5:55
45 Jon Behr Southfield Christian 12 18:23.6 5:56
46 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 12 18:26.5 5:57
47 Santiago Banda Eau Claire 12 18:27.9 5:57
48 Mason Demsey Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 18:28.8 5:57
49 Jesse Taylor Manton 12 18:28.9 5:57
50 Sam Richardson Breckenridge 12 18:30.3 5:58
51 Jakob Roberts Concord 12 18:31.0 5:58
52 Jared Bair Bear Lake-Onekama 12 18:33.5 5:59
53 Tyler Sheteron Centreville 12 18:39.8 6:01
54 Jordan Jones Eau Claire 12 18:47.2 6:03
55 Hunter Block Lansing Christian 12 18:47.8 6:03
56 Josh Carpenter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:51.0 6:04
57 Jordan Johnigan Manton 12 18:51.3 6:05
58 Caleb Culp Taylor Baptist Park 12 18:54.0 6:05
59 Justin Parker Southfield Christian 12 19:09.7 6:11
60 Anthony Olexa Breckenridge 12 19:16.9 6:13
61 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire 12 19:17.4 6:13
62 Alec Badgley Potterville 12 19:17.8 6:13
63 Tony Oaks Fairview 12 19:18.1 6:13
64 Andrew Abraham Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 19:22.9 6:15
65 Ian O'Banion Lutheran HS Westland 12 19:24.9 6:15
66 George Selleke Ubly 12 19:26.4 6:16
67 Thomas Atkin Hudson 12 19:27.5 6:16
68 Dustin Niver Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 19:39.4 6:20
69 Avery May Frankfort 12 19:43.9 6:22
70 Zachary Wynkoop Ellsworth 12 19:49.4 6:23
71 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 20:05.8 6:29
72 Sam Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:17.0 6:32
73 Mitchell Brodbeck Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 21:12.1 6:50
74 Jacob Morrison Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 21:21.3 6:53
75 Austin Handrich Fairview 12 21:26.6 6:55
76 Colin Knapp Evart 12 27:01.1 8:42