SPRING FORWARD 5K

back to results

Apr. 2, 2001

SPRING FORWARD 5K


MALE RESULTS

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
PLACE NAME AGE TIME
1 Timothy Emmett 45 17:41

MALE MASTER CHAMPION
5 Thomas Piazza 41 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP 1-15
7 Zach Foster 15 19:08
12 Derek Moran 15 19:49
54 Christopher Burns 8 24:30
63 Richard Hardes 13 25:19
88 Christopher Browett 14 27:37
90 Daniel Harris 15 27:40

MALE AGE GROUP 16-19
4 Paul Mines 16 18:08
132 Nathan Coutts 18 32:40

MALE AGE GROUP 20-24
25 Benjamin Graza 23 21:36
30 Jaime Sheridan 23 22:22
72 Sebastian Little 21 25:55

MALE AGE GROUP 25-29
21 Aaron O'hare 27 20:53
22 Jeff Smith 28 21:07
24 James Dunchan 29 21:18
39 Adam Farrell 25 23:04
40 Jason Thomas 26 23:07
45 Christian Hauser 28 23:45
59 Dave Stockoski 26 25:11
62 Jason Richmond 28 25:18
67 Chad Larsen 27 25:28
68 Justin Szerlong 28 25:36
73 Mick Vigliotti 28 25:59
75 Bill Younggren 26 26:07
110 Kirill Nikonov 26 30:26
140 Scott Thibodeau 28 44:44

MALE AGE GROUP 30-34
3 Herman Smith 32 18:04
10 Curt Vanhulle 34 19:27
28 Matthew Hiltz 34 21:54
31 Jim Oleksinski 33 22:32
37 Doug Edwards 33 23:02
50 David Ternes 30 24:17
108 Michael Kotasarvi 32 29:37
136 Joel Gordan 32 35:00

MALE AGE GROUP 35-39
2 Todd Kelly 39 17:56
9 Gregory Lanzetta 35 19:25
11 George Sveda 39 19:44
13 Craig Mulhinch 38 20:00
19 Kevin Sherwood 39 20:28
65 Michael Flick 35 25:22
66 Tony Puzella 35 25:25
111 Rick Burns 39 30:35
128 John Giusti 35 31:55
137 Robert Wilson 38 36:09

MALE AGE GROUP 40-44
8 Ron Buchanan 42 19:11
14 Paul Haworth 40 20:09
16 Bob Allen 41 20:15
26 Dan Lingeman 44 21:41
33 Alan Vlad 41 22:38
34 Craig Everlove 40 22:49
35 John Lee 43 22:53
38 Pete Mendler 44 23:04
43 Aido Gallo 41 23:19
52 Dan Gutek 41 24:23
122 Alfread Nwoked 44 31:19
141 Douglas Palmer 44 47:52

MALE AGE GROUP 45-49
6 Rick Straub 46 18:40
20 Larry Barnet 46 20:44
23 Ken Davenport 47 21:18
55 Jim Everlove 46 24:31
58 JC Cataldo 46 25:05
69 Andrew Neuwirth 49 25:39
126 Chester Ricker 45 31:41
131 Minoru Hirai 45 32:06

MALE AGE GROUP 50-54
17 George Geck 52 20:24
18 Kurt Hilbrecht 51 20:25
42 Gavin William 54 23:17
56 John Houser 54 24:31
57 Wayne Denison 52 24:46
94 Ramon Joaquin 51 27:52
99 Robert Francis 52 28:35
118 Michael Courtney 50 30:59

MALE AGE GROUP 55-59
29 Jerry Mittman 56 22:03
80 Cyril Steinhauser 59 26:48
82 James Willhite 55 26:59
97 Glorgio Donini 57 28:24
115 Fernando Joaquin 55 30:43
138 Larry Brandon 59 41:20

MALE AGE GROUP 60-64
32 Richard Litzler 61 22:38
41 John Wehtly 61 23:09
53 Harvey Rubenstien 61 24:29
84 Ed Torrance 63 27:22

MALE AGE GROUP 65-70
135 Bob Littky 66 33:07


FEMALE RESULTS

FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
15 Teresa Farah 39 20:11

FEMALE MASTER CHAMPION
44 Maggy Zidar 51 23:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1-15
27 Kylen Cieslak 12 21:48
36 Stephaine Mendler 15 22:55
61 Sarah Burns 11 25:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16-19
60 Oliva Haworth 16 25:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20-24
51 Elizabeth Knight 22 24:21
117 Laurelyn Simeck 24 30:49
130 Lori Cano 21 32:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25-29
47 Tara Poloskey 25 23:54
77 Kelly Meir 28 26:20
78 Angel Azzopardi 25 26:23
79 Kris Vigliotti 28 26:32
81 Danielle Butler 28 26:53
85 Jennifer Torrenti 26 27:22
106 Dyanna Malchie 28 29:31
109 Michelle Thibodeau 29 29:50
120 Tillie Browett 29 31:04
125 Michelle Smith 28 31:34
139 Jennifer Cano 28 42:38
142 Jennifer Richmond 26 49:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30-34
70 Sherylle Gordon 31 25:49
83 Kelly Torrenti 30 27:04
87 Carolyn Paplin 33 27:28
89 Sue Guzior 30 27:38
92 Annette Benson 31 27:47
96 Marcy Newman 31 28:01
105 Deborah Spagnuolo 34 29:30
114 Sherri Petter 34 30:42
116 Dawn Vanhulle 33 30:49
129 Jackie Giusti 34 31:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35-39
74 Karen Hollister 35 26:01
76 Susanne Zeleski 38 26:20
86 Mary Lutfy 37 27:25
98 Francine Burgess 38 28:35
112 Brenda Firestone 35 30:38
113 Eunice Moss 39 30:39
124 Pam Dayton 37 31:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40-44
46 Veronica Jackson 41 23:49
71 Velonda Thompson 43 25:51
95 Cynthia Wade 42 27:59
102 Cathy Boussie 44 29:24
119 Armonite Albalak 42 31:03
121 Marsako Hirai 41 31:06
127 Susan Salter 42 31:53
134 Deborah Flick 40 33:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45-49
49 Kathleen Maliszewski 47 24:15
64 Vicki Babian 48 25:21
91 Brenda Murphy 45 27:40
93 Debbie Murphy 47 27:52
101 Fran Tyrell 47 29:08
103 Liliana Hilbrecht 45 29:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50-54
48 Donna Olson 51 23:58
123 Beverly Williams 52 31:30
143 Dorthy Eurich 53 63:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55-59
100 Kathleen Wood 56 28:42
104 Mary steinhauser 56 29:29
107 Julie Jaksen 58 29:34
133 Shirley Torrance 55 32:44