SARETT SPRINGS STAMPEDE

back to results

Apr. 15, 2001

SARETT SPRINGS STAMPEDE
BENTON HARBOR, MI


Women 14 & Under
Last Name First Name Sex Age grp. Event Age gp.pl. Overall Pl. Time Place
Becker Kelly F 1 Run 1 85 28:39 16
Thomas Amanda F 1 Run 2 115 34:10.4 31
Women 15 - 18
Searfoss Laura F 2 Run 1 44 24:56 4
Knaak Ashley F 2 Run 2 73 27:25 11
Young Kaitlyn F 2 Run 3 86 28:44 17
Houseal Kelly F 2 Run 4 94 30:29 21
Women 19 - 24
Brigham Emily F 3 Run 1 48 25:25.8 5
Stancik Libby F 3 Run 2 56 26:02 6
Brown Jessica F 3 Run 3 108 32:38 28
Women 25 - 29
Norquist Kathryn F 4 Run 1 68 26:52 9
Posey Sarah F 4 Run 2 84 28:37 15
Micnael Virginia F 4 Run 3 99 31:21 24
Diol Anitha F 4 Run 4 120 35:57 34
Women 30 - 34
Hays Jackie F 5 Run 1 97 30:54 22
Smith Lisa F 5 Run 2 101 31:40 26
Women 35 - 39
Armstrong Vicki F 6 Run winner 18 21:54 1
Becker Wendy F 6 Run 1 39 24:25 3
Middleton Misha F 6 Run 2 69 26:57 10
Sodetz Heidi F 6 Run 3 75 27:33 12
Balbo Gina F 6 Run 4 83 28:35 14
Houseal Beth F 6 Run 5 93 30:28 20
Jezowski Wendy F 6 Run 6 98 30:55 23
Donaldson Angela F 6 Run 7 119 35:00 33
Beemer Janet F 6 Run 8 122 37:03.4 35
Wittorp Connie F 6 Run 9 125 46:13 38
Women 40 - 44
Schafer Diane F 7 Run 1 89 29:07 18
Knaak Jean F 7 Run 2 100 31:22 25
Women 45 - 49
Starke Barb F 8 Run 1 63 26:35 7
Peterson Marlene F 8 Run 2 67 26:46 8
Basken Darcey F 8 Run 3 79 28:10 13
Etter Slyvia F 8 Run 4 90 29:10 19
Post Jill F 8 Run 5 102 31:57 27
Robinson Sylvia F 8 Run 6 114 34:09 30
Smith Beverly F 8 Run 7 124 44:10 37
Women 50 - 54
Weede Gail F 9 Run 1 117 34:13 32
Fisher Bobbie F 9 Run 2 123 37:03.5 36
Women 60 - 69
Judy Cayo F 11 Run 1 112 33:48 29

Men 14 & Under
Last Name First Name Sex Age grp. Event Age gp.pl. Overall Pl. Time Place
Watford Jonathan M 1 Run 1 23 22:14 22
Oseland Trevor M 1 Run 2 31 22:51 29
Tomlinson Ryan M 1 Run 3 49 25:26 44
Zachary Harris M 1 Run 4 59 26:05 53
Price Justin M 1 Run 5 78 27:54 66
Armstrong Ian M 1 Run 6 88 29:05 71
Joss Matt M 1 Run 7 95 30:38 74
Beemer Joseph M 1 Run 8 121 37:02 87
Men 15 - 18
Sanders Tom M 2 Run 1 22 22:12 21
Doug Rau M 2 Run 2 24 22:15 23
Wittorp Randy M 2 Run 3 36 24:08 34
Proctor Jonathan M 2 Run 4 38 24:24 36
Paustian George M 2 Run 5 65 26:38 58
McManus George M 2 Run 6 72 27:22 62
Men 19 - 24
Minnema Jimi M 3 Run 1 2 17:05 2
Droste James M 3 Run 2 12 20:51 12
Harris Bryan M 3 Run 3 20 22:09 19
Hamel Josh M 3 Run 4 25 22:18 24
Howe John M 3 Run 5 30 22:40 28
Veine Andrew M 3 Run 6 35 24:05 33
Men 25 - 29
Watson Nic M 4 Run winner 1 16:48 1
VanDyke Joshua M 4 Run 1 11 20:15 11
Stowe Elliott M 4 Run 2 17 21:37 17
Nestich derek M 4 Run 3 58 26:04 52
Oneal James M 4 Run 4 74 27:31 63
Murphy John M 4 Run 5 76 27:36 64
Men 30 - 34
Barrigar Chris M 5 Run 1 3 18:28 3
Briggs Mike M 5 Run 2 4 19:07 4
Dick Rieth M 5 Run 3 5 19:08 5
Hunter Mark M 5 Run 4 6 19:43 6
Jones Tracy M 5 Run 5 26 22:22 25
Knezic Tim M 5 Run 6 42 24:43 39
Drews Timothy M 5 Run 7 51 25:33 46
Flowers Rob M 5 Run 8 106 32:30 79
Men 35 - 39
Last Name First Name Sex Age grp. Event Age gp.pl. Overall Pl. Time Place
Smith Buck M 6 Run 1 9 20:08 9
Middleton Brian M 6 Run 2 15 21:31 15
Callard Jeffrey M 6 Run 3 33 23:09 31
Pantelleria Jimmy M 6 Run 4 34 23:40 32
Cassidy Brian M 6 Run 5 66 26:42 59
Narregan Doug M 6 Run 6 77 27:39 65
Sodetz Bill M 6 Run 7 81 28:21 68
Juergensen K.C. M 6 Run 8 87 29:01 70
Donaldson Ben M 6 Run 9 105 32:28 78
Calvet Nick M 6 Run 10 113 34:05 84
Men 40 - 44
Miller Kip M 7 Run 1 7 19:46 7
Nash Kevin M 7 Run 2 10 20:11 10
Zebell Dennis M 7 Run 3 37 24:20 35
Methe James M 7 Run 4 41 24:41 38
Sullivan Dan M 7 Run 5 45 25:04 41
Ward Tim M 7 Run 6 52 25:36 47
Jantz Christian M 7 Run 7 55 25:50 50
Wittorp Charles M 7 Run 8 57 26:03 51
Cayo Jeff M 7 Run 9 82 28:26 69
Price Alan M 7 Run 10 91 29:19 72
Drews David M 7 Run 11 92 29:22 73
Peabody Paul M 7 Run 12 96 30:46 75
Men 45 - 49
Webber David M 8 Run 1 13 21:07 13
Reisenbichler Robert M 8 Run 2 14 21:28 14
Rennhack Dennis M 8 Run 3 19 22:02 18
Colbert Fred M 8 Run 4 21 22:11 20
Giffels Mark M 8 Run 5 29 22:38 27
Oseland David M 8 Run 6 32 22:53 30
Tomlinson James M 8 Run 7 46 25:13 42
Titus Bob M 8 Run 8 47 25:25.0 43
Dunlap Dennis M 8 Run 9 53 25:40 48
Peabody Robert M 8 Run 10 60 26:13 54
Hood John M 8 Run 11 61 26:24 55
Decio Terry M 8 Run 12 64 26:37 57
Binger Bruce M 8 Run 13 118 34:48 86
Men 50 - 54
Watson Bruce M 9 Run 1 8 19:56 8
Veersma Jon M 9 Run 2 16 21:34 16
Cook Xavier M 9 Run 3 27 22:25 26
Starke Jeff M 9 Run 4 40 24:28 37
Tolen Linda M 9 Run 5 50 25:32 45
Brigham John M 9 Run 6 71 27:16 61
Weede Michael M 9 Run 7 80 28:16 67
Peabody Edward M 9 Run 8 104 32:26 77
Johnson Chester M 9 Run 9 110 32:50 82
Scott Maurice M 9 Run 10 116 34:10.9 85
Men 55 - 59
Last Name First Name Sex Age grp. Event Age gp.pl. Overall Pl. Time Place
Husek Bob M 10 Run 1 43 24:54 40
Randolph Dave M 10 Run 2 62 26:25 56
Drews Ron M 10 Run 3 103 32:24 76
Crosser Alan M 10 Run 4 107 32:31 80
Silcox Steven M 10 Run 5 109 32:42 81
Men 60 - 69
Root Bob M 11 Run 1 54 25:49 49
Whittaker Mike M 11 Run 2 111 33:13 83
Men 70 & Over
Riekels William M 12 Run 1 70 27:00 60

WALK, Women 14 & Under
Last Name First Name Sex Age grp. Event Age gp.pl. Overall Pl. Time Place
Molter Ashtynn F 1 Walk 1 11 41:16 9
McManus Emily F 1 Walk 2 14 42:06 12
Garlanger Jenna F 1 Walk 3 29 46:55 23
Harris Carly F 1 Walk 4 57 1:00:25 48
Women 19 - 24
Skibbe Sarah F 3 Walk 1 41 51:19 35
Women 25 - 29
Drews Janet F 4 Walk 1 20 42:53 17
Kesterke Amy F 4 Walk 2 36 47:14 30
Crowder Marni F 4 Walk 3 42 51:41 36
Harting Karin F 4 Walk 4 61 1:00:25 50
Women 30 - 34
Nosich Dana F 5 Walk 1 10 41:14 8
Riekels pamela F 5 Walk 2 30 46:56 24
Knezic Kristina F 5 Walk 3 31 46:57 25
Women 35 - 39
Sue Woznicki F 6 Walk winner 2 34:45 1
Calvet Krystal F 6 Walk 1 8 40:11 6
Thumm Tonya F 6 Walk 2 12 41:44 10
Narregan Rose F 6 Walk 3 56 57:12 47
Struble Denise F 6 Walk 4 62 1:00:55 51
Women 40 - 44
Coffman Dawn F 7 Walk 1 9 40:51 7
Rice Sharon F 7 Walk 2 13 41:45 11
Tillman Denise F 7 Walk 3 15 42:08 13
McManus Laurie F 7 Walk 4 35 47:14 29
Skibbe Debbie F 7 Walk 5 40 51:19 34
Tupper Lori F 7 Walk 6 44 52:43 38
Harris Debra F 7 Walk 7 59 1:00:25 49
Women 45 - 49
Last Name First Name Sex Age grp. Event Age gp.pl. Overall Pl. Time Place
Rohn Judy F 8 Walk 1 4 36:42 3
Clister Karen F 8 Walk 2 7 39:06 5
Kohler June F 8 Walk 3 16 42:37 14
Weeks Sue F 8 Walk 4 19 42:49 16
Smith Beverly F 8 Walk 5 23 43:35 19
Crosser Karen F 8 Walk 6 26 44:03 21
Eberhard Mary F 8 Walk 7 32 46:58 26
Lowe Debbie F 8 Walk 8 33 46:58 27
Clayton Cheryl F 8 Walk 9 34 47:10 28
Olney Clare F 8 Walk 10 38 50:15 32
Binger Nina F 8 Walk 11 39 51:19 33
Searfoss Brenda F 8 Walk 12 46 52:48 40
Smith Barb F 8 Walk 13 53 55:08 45
Rohdy Sue F 8 Walk 14 55 55:27 46
Women 50 - 54
Kozup Daverly F 9 Walk 1 3 35:45 2
Silcox pamela F 9 Walk 2 37 47:40 31
Manning Kathy F 9 Walk 3 48 54:26 41
Nordquist Judy F 9 Walk 4 50 54:29 43
Hettig Ruth F 9 Walk 5 51 55:04 44
Women 55 - 59
Noles Ann F 10 Walk 1 6 37:21 4
Winnell Jan F 10 Walk 2 18 42:49 15
Townsend Janice F 10 Walk 3 22 43:10 18
Weber Erika F 10 Walk 4 25 43:52 20
Stobbeloar Sue F 10 Walk 5 45 52:48 39
Women 60 - 69
Bumbulis Lona F 11 Walk 1 49 54:27 42
Riekels Claudette F 11 Walk 2 64 1:10:00 53
Women 70 & Over
Johnson Marge F 12 Walk 1 27 44:59 22
Scherer Alice F 12 Walk 2 43 52:09 37
Pendergrass Jan F 12 Walk 3 63 1:08:38 52

WALK, Men 14 & Under
Last Name First Name Sex Age grp. Event Age gp.pl. Overall Pl. Time Place
Harris Colton M 1 Walk 1 58 1:00:25 10
Men 35 - 39
Dunn David M 6 Walk winner 1 29:32 1
Harris John M 6 Walk 1 60 1:00:25 11
Men 45 - 49
Rohn Mark M 8 Walk 1 5 36:55 2
Moore Michael M 8 Walk 2 21 42:54 4
Olney Bill M 8 Walk 3 47 53:41 7
Smith Lanny M 8 Walk 4 52 55:07 8
Men 50 - 54
Findley Larry M 9 Walk 1 24 43:42 5
Men 55 - 59
Noles ken M 10 Walk 1 28 46:04 6
Men 60 - 69
Knezic Stephen M 11 Walk 1 17 42:40 3
Men 70 & Over
Ramsey Robert M 12 Walk 1 54 55:09 9


Sarett Spring Stampede One Mile Kids Fun Run Finishers
Place Last Name First Name Event Time
1 Milius Joan Krun 7:47
2 Watford Nathan Krun 7:56
3 Wittorp Frank Krun 8:54
4 Fiederlein Walker Krun 9:54
5 Knaak Tiffany Krun 10:19
6 Thomas Matthew Krun 11:35
7 Wittorp Kimberly Krun 12:08
8 Wittorp Luke Krun 12:43
9 Gailhouse Taylor Krun 13:14
10 Thomas Kyle Krun 14:10


Sarett Spring Stampede 5K Run Top Ten Male Overall Finishers
Place Last Name First Name Sex Event Overall Pl. Time
1 Watson Nic M Run 1 16:48
2 Minnema Jimi M Run 2 17:05
3 Barrigar Chris M Run 3 18:28
4 Briggs Mike M Run 4 19:07
5 Dick Rieth M Run 5 19:08
6 Hunter Mark M Run 6 19:43
7 Miller Kip M Run 7 19:46
8 Watson Bruce M Run 8 19:56
9 Smith Buck M Run 9 20:08
10 Nash Kevin M Run 10 20:11

Sarett Spring Stampede 5K Run Top Ten Female Overall Finishers
Place Last Name First Name Sex Event Overall Pl. Time
1 Armstrong Vicki F Run 18 21:54
2 Pawielski Deborah F Run 28 22:33
3 Becker Wendy F Run 39 24:25
4 Searfoss Laura F Run 44 24:56
5 Brigham Emily F Run 48 25:25.8
6 Stancik Libby F Run 56 26:02
7 Starke Barb F Run 63 26:35
8 Peterson Marlene F Run 67 26:46
9 Norquist Kathryn F Run 68 26:52
10 Middleton Misha F Run 69 26:57

Sarett Spring Stampede 5K Walk Top Ten Female Overall Finishers
Place Last Name First Name Sex Event Overall Pl. Time
1 Sue Woznicki F Walk 2 34:45
2 Kozup Daverly F Walk 3 35:45
3 Rohn Judy F Walk 4 36:42
4 Noles Ann F Walk 6 37:21
5 Clister Karen F Walk 7 39:06
6 Calvet Krystal F Walk 8 40:11
7 Coffman Dawn F Walk 9 40:51
8 Nosich Dana F Walk 10 41:14
9 Molter Ashtynn F Walk 11 41:16
10 Thumm Tonya F Walk 12 41:44

Sarett Spring Stampede 5K Walk Top Ten Male Overall Finishers
Place Last Name First Name Sex Event Overall Pl. Time
1 Dunn David M Walk 1 29:32
2 Rohn Mark M Walk 5 36:55
3 Knezic Stephen M Walk 17 42:40
4 Moore Michael M Walk 21 42:54
5 Findley Larry M Walk 24 43:42
6 Noles ken M Walk 28 46:04
7 Olney Bill M Walk 47 53:41
8 Smith Lanny M Walk 52 55:07
9 Ramsey Robert M Walk 54 55:09
10 Harris Colton M Walk 58 1:00:25