TAX TROT

back to results

Apr. 15, 2001

TAX TROT
FLUSHING, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 John R Lipa LUDINGTON 26 51:32 5:32
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Michele Suszek Alpena 18 1:02:05 6:40
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Kris Warszawski Northville 41 54:40 5:52
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Rosalia Madrigal Fenton 43 1:10:33 7:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jerome Recker Kimball Township 17 54:22 5:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Michele Suszek Alpena 18 1:02:05 6:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Nicholas Suszek Alpena 20 1:04:55 6:58
2 80 Sebastion Little Burton 21 1:32:21 9:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc 29 1:18:40 8:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 32 52:27 5:38
2 5 David Farley Petoskey 31 55:54 6:00
3 13 Allen W Murphy Clio 32 59:28 6:23
4 14 Jeffrey McDonald Ng 31 1:01:27 6:36
5 23 John Shea Royal Oak 34 1:07:43 7:16
6 32 John P Krist II Flushing 34 1:08:50 7:24
7 72 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 33 1:25:03 9:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 Cami Sendre Mount Pleasant 31 1:44:02 11:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 John Irwin Saginaw 38 58:40 6:18
2 19 Greg Flood Davisburg 38 1:06:12 7:07
3 29 Damon Fueri Southfield 39 1:08:32 7:22
4 35 Craig Mulhinch Troy 38 1:09:30 7:28
5 37 Joel Vanslyke Fenton 36 1:10:21 7:33
6 48 Rick Kline Milford 39 1:13:47 7:56
7 66 Kenneth Deighton Oxford 37 1:22:40 8:53
8 70 Jon Brancheau Milford 39 1:23:28 8:58
9 78 Tom Flynn Eaton Rapids 39 1:31:53 9:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 Amy Goan Milford 35 1:16:27 8:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Joe Lasher Kimball Township 44 56:17 6:03
2 16 Reed Swanson Richmond 41 1:03:43 6:51
3 18 Joe Daunt Lansing 40 1:05:00 6:59
4 27 Peter Buccos Marysville 43 1:08:15 7:20
5 47 Mike Froats Grand Blanc 42 1:12:30 7:47
6 68 Kevin Novess Sr. Mt. Morris 41 1:23:04 8:55
7 81 Richard Muraske Linden 44 1:33:17 10:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Gina Norris Detroit 44 1:11:27 7:40
2 54 Denice Wagner Davison 43 1:18:40 8:27
3 64 Kristi Pryomski Holly 44 1:20:38 8:40
4 65 Lisa Portt White Lake 40 1:20:51 8:41
5 74 Shelly Froats Grand Blanc 40 1:26:37 9:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Rick Straub Northville 46 57:52 6:13
2 11 John Tarkowski Garden City 48 58:46 6:19
3 21 Larry Rundel Warren 45 1:06:29 7:08
4 28 Steve Babcock Clarkston 45 1:08:27 7:21
5 38 Gary Squire Westland 45 1:10:24 7:34
6 41 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 45 1:10:39 7:35
7 42 Keith Moreland Rochester 45 1:10:50 7:37
8 43 Irwin Greenbaum Greenville 49 1:11:15 7:39
9 45 Craig Bowman Rochester 48 1:11:50 7:43
10 49 Philip Beebee East Lansing 46 1:13:54 7:56
11 51 James Beale Royal Oak 49 1:16:20 8:12
12 56 Steve Wilson Flushing 47 1:18:41 8:27
13 60 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 49 1:19:47 8:34
14 84 Ken Hudson Beaverton 49 1:43:49 11:09
15 87 Chuck Vogel Coleman 46 1:44:10 11:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 Zygmunt Nowak St Clair Shores 46 1:23:10 8:56
2 79 Dona De Rossett Otisville 49 1:32:04 9:53
3 88 Susan Rook Holt 48 1:44:12 11:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Mike Stone Southfield 50 59:20 6:22
2 20 John Fornaess Ann Arbor 54 1:06:24 7:08
3 24 Michael Light Auburn Hills 53 1:07:48 7:17
4 31 Michael A Smith Lapeer 53 1:08:43 7:23
5 33 Gavin Williams Detroit 54 1:09:14 7:26
6 62 Thomas L Lakies Flushing 52 1:20:03 8:36
7 83 David Rehm Lansing 50 1:38:20 10:34
8 89 Gale Crandell Harrison 53 1:44:22 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 51 1:11:55 7:44
2 59 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 50 1:19:13 8:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 James Carlton White Lake 58 58:34 6:18
2 10 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 58 58:46 6:19
3 25 Jim Kruse Port Huron 57 1:07:53 7:18
4 30 Jerry Spiewak St Clair Shores 59 1:08:39 7:23
5 36 Norman Hart Davison 59 1:09:57 7:31
6 58 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 57 1:19:12 8:30
7 75 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 59 1:26:46 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Kathy Morse Linden 55 1:19:49 8:34
2 71 Cora Hill Southfield 57 1:23:31 8:58
3 73 Leslie Alderson Troy 55 1:25:29 9:11
4 77 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 57 1:28:58 9:33
5 82 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 56 1:36:28 10:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Lee Burch Clio 62 1:08:01 7:18
2 34 Bill J Keller Lansing 60 1:09:27 7:28
3 40 Daniel Hendren Taylor 61 1:10:38 7:35
4 50 Giles Wilborn GROSS PT FRMS 60 1:15:12 8:05
5 86 Patrick Powers Southfield 62 1:44:03 11:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Ellen S Nitz Milford 60 1:18:54 8:29
2 63 Cathy D Detman Flint 62 1:20:13 8:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 Jim Elzinga 65 1:16:40 8:14
2 76 Earl Hanson Flint 68 1:27:38 9:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 Chris Swanson MacOmb 65 1:22:55 8:54



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Jon Davidson Lapeer 34 33:28 5:24
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth 31 40:22 6:30
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 55 40:30 6:32
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Claire Dedow Clarkston 40 45:09 7:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Matthew Willing Flint 14 41:19 6:39
2 55 Jeff Brooks Flushing 14 52:23 8:26
3 57 Brandon Brancheau Flint 11 52:38 8:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights 19 34:12 5:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Jenny Bellsky Frankenmuth 16 45:27 7:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 John Bahling Bad Axe 23 51:57 8:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Dennis Holt MacOmb 29 46:53 7:33
2 66 Michael Sanocki Burt 26 56:36 9:07
3 75 Ryan Edwards Lapeer 28 1:02:50 10:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Emily Berner Royal Oak 27 49:05 7:55
2 59 Suzanne Bryant Grand Blanc 28 53:39 8:39
3 81 Christine Wodzinski Grand Blanc 28 1:07:12 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Greg S Thomas Clio 32 35:30 5:43
2 4 Paul C Taylor Clio 30 35:34 5:44
3 34 Stephen Rich Saint Clair 31 46:31 7:30
4 36 Paul E Robbins Davison 32 46:56 7:34
5 53 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 32 51:41 8:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 34 40:55 6:36
2 38 Amy Aylmer Goodrich 30 47:38 7:40
3 42 Amy Grasel Frankenmuth 33 49:08 7:55
4 70 Amy Andrews Swartz Creek 34 58:22 9:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Matthew Shegos Grand Blanc 39 41:17 6:39
2 9 Tom Schulz Goodrich 35 41:19 6:39
3 27 Gerald A Bock Flint 38 45:44 7:22
4 51 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 37 50:38 8:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Bonnie Karas Rochester Hills, 36 43:52 7:04
2 43 Linda Bellinger Walled Lake 35 49:17 7:56
3 83 Tracey Copeland Flint 36 1:14:32 12:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Mark Dedow Clarkston 42 42:06 6:47
2 12 Mark Jagos Linden 44 42:21 6:49
3 14 Brian Barrie Flint 44 42:29 6:51
4 16 Jeffrey Grove Clinton Twp 42 43:13 6:58
5 17 Rick Woodring Grand Blanc 41 43:21 6:59
6 21 Michael P Stewart Flushing 44 44:05 7:06
7 23 Jim Debrincat Grand Blanc 43 44:20 7:09
8 37 Michael Fischer Flushing 43 47:21 7:38
9 62 Larry Turnage Davison 42 53:45 8:40
10 68 Bill Pressel Flint 44 57:18 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 Linnae Bellaver Farmington Hills 40 50:08 8:05
2 60 Melissa Gifford Flint 41 53:44 8:39
3 64 Mary Eckert Flint 41 54:53 8:51
4 65 Sharon Shearer Flushing 43 54:56 8:51
5 80 Rita Szukhent Flushing 43 1:05:34 10:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Larry Barnett Detroit 45 42:22 6:50
2 18 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 48 43:29 7:00
3 29 Bob Simms Flint 47 46:12 7:27
4 30 Larry M Lawrence Burton 46 46:12 7:27
5 40 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 49 48:39 7:50
6 48 Marshall M Baeckeroot Lapeer 48 50:03 8:04
7 78 Robert Whitefoot Davisburg 45 1:04:41 10:25
8 79 Joe Kingsbury Fenton 48 1:04:54 10:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 47 46:25 7:29
2 67 Brenda Murphy Taylor 45 57:11 9:13
3 84 Gilda Greenwood Flint 45 1:18:51 12:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 William A Hart Frankenmuth 52 43:01 6:56
2 20 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 52 43:56 7:05
3 24 Doug Soliz Allen Park 50 45:06 7:16
4 31 John C Mullaly Flint 51 46:13 7:27
5 44 Bradley Michael Rochester Hills 53 49:22 7:57
6 45 Jerry Eickholt Jackson 53 49:23 7:57
7 58 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 52 52:42 8:29
8 72 Ron Readman Howell 52 59:52 9:39
9 74 Dennis Lehnst Flushing 51 1:01:37 9:56
10 77 Earl Turner Southfield 53 1:03:50 10:17
11 85 Edward Leslick Burton 50 1:18:53 12:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 51 49:40 8:00
2 52 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 50 51:01 8:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Harry Garrison Flushing 55 46:13 7:27
2 56 Garry Watson Rochester Hills 58 52:38 8:29
3 63 Steve Juratich Swartz Creek 56 54:45 8:49
4 73 John Hart Grand Blanc 57 1:00:59 9:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Pamela J Lovell Rochester 57 49:36 8:00
2 71 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 58 58:36 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 63 47:40 7:41
2 76 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 64 1:03:39 10:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Jim Matherley Burton 65 44:14 7:08
2 49 David Marckini Rochester Hills 65 50:06 8:04
3 69 Harold Jones Davison 69 57:26 9:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 75 45:46 7:23
2 61 William Hayes Goodrich 71 53:44 8:39
3 82 Joe Thornburg Troy 84 1:08:20 11:00



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Kurt Brinker China 21 15:53 5:07
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Mary Colburn White Lake 23 19:21 6:14
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 54 17:14 5:33
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Veronica Jackson Lansing 42 23:46 7:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Phil Edwards Flushing 13 19:07 6:10
2 22 Jonathan Mikesell Flushing 14 20:27 6:35
3 39 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 12 22:37 7:17
4 61 Greg Knapp Nt 14 25:05 8:05
5 68 Greg Dedow Clarkston 11 25:29 8:13
6 122 Bobby Wilson Davison 11 29:56 9:39
7 123 Britton Kingsbury Fenton 10 29:58 9:39
8 127 Donald Gifford Flint 13 30:09 9:43
9 133 Joshua Brooks Flushing 8 30:54 9:57
10 134 Brandon Lauderbaugh Flint 8 30:56 9:58
11 142 Gregory Gifford Flint 9 31:53 10:16
12 162 Matthew Kapraun Flint 9 39:37 12:45
13 168 Justin Detwiler Chesaning 11 47:40 15:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 Debra Kapraun Flint 12 27:00 8:42
2 125 Veronica Anderson Byron 13 30:06 9:42
3 126 Lauren Dedow Clarkston 12 30:07 9:42
4 151 Suzanne Elasivich Flushing 12 33:28 10:47
5 164 Meghan Lauderbaugh Flint 10 41:07 13:15
6 165 Ashley Lauderbaugh Fling 6 43:08 13:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Adam Roach Port Huron 17 17:11 5:32
2 12 Trevor Devooght Port Huron 16 19:06 6:09
3 66 Thomas Ureche Swartz Creek 19 25:25 8:11
4 114 Jon Kelly Owosso 16 28:44 9:15
5 118 Nick Kalush Flint 17 28:59 9:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Amy Yancho Montrose 17 23:17 7:30
2 86 Sara Grasel Frankenmuth 16 26:32 8:33
3 90 Emily Esper Morrice 18 27:04 8:43
4 110 Barbara Chopp Metamora 16 28:32 9:12
5 167 Kate Labadie Milford 18 45:20 14:36
6 170 Beth Detwiler Chesaning 16 49:53 16:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Gabe Wordell Rochester Hills 20 16:42 5:23
2 4 Kenny Baxendale Clio 20 16:44 5:24
3 25 Mickey Murphy Flint 24 20:53 6:44
4 26 Kyle Bryant Flint 22 20:54 6:44
5 30 Andrew Schmit Flushing 21 21:40 6:59
6 72 Patrick Powell Linden 20 25:38 8:15
7 77 Jack Mitchell II Flint 23 25:52 8:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Debi Sherman Lake Orion 22 26:28 8:32
2 95 Shannon Nixon Morrice 23 27:29 8:51
3 106 Elizabeth Anderson Royal Oak 24 28:22 9:08
4 112 Suzanne Labadie Milford 23 28:38 9:14
5 140 Joni Burnell Grand Blanc 21 31:26 10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Mark Kwiatkowski Northville 29 16:34 5:20
2 13 Clinton Lawhorne Howell 29 19:07 6:10
3 20 Bill Thompson Davison 27 19:47 6:23
4 43 Jason Schmiedeknecht Davison 28 22:56 7:24
5 65 John Cronley Grand Blanc 27 25:18 8:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Carla Murphy Clio 26 22:42 7:19
2 64 Sara Mc Queen Lapeer 26 25:13 8:07
3 92 Suzanne Burke Fenton 28 27:20 8:48
4 96 Marcie Sanocki Burt 25 27:51 8:58
5 99 Amie Zinn Burton 27 28:09 9:04
6 116 Dennae Davis Montrose 26 28:45 9:16
7 149 Sarah Kaines Fenton 28 33:26 10:46
8 153 Holly Gonzalez Flint 27 33:49 10:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Eric G Larsen Davison 30 17:04 5:30
2 8 Neil Peruski Metamora 31 17:32 5:39
3 9 Clinton Hnilica Flint 30 18:17 5:53
4 10 Patrick Byrd Flint 32 18:29 5:57
5 17 Rob Basydlo Highland 34 19:21 6:14
6 34 Glen Chipman Flint 33 22:15 7:10
7 36 Douglas Edwards Warren 33 22:25 7:13
8 54 Bobby Vaughn Clio 30 24:11 7:48
9 69 Ronald Byard Fenton 33 25:33 8:14
10 81 David Kuch Fenton 33 26:03 8:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 32 19:27 6:16
2 21 Laura Rohde Oxford 31 20:15 6:32
3 60 Ellen Dekoker Highland 31 25:04 8:05
4 73 Melissa Teed Midland 32 25:41 8:17
5 91 Susan Williams Grand Blanc 32 27:12 8:46
6 98 Diane Trout-Davidson Lapeer 30 28:03 9:02
7 104 Jennifer Kelly Waterford 31 28:20 9:08
8 108 Donna McLean Grand Blanc 31 28:28 9:10
9 113 Susan Shea Royal Oak 32 28:40 9:14
10 124 Laura Gonzalez Davison 33 30:00 9:40
11 132 Mary Terry Bancroft 32 30:44 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Keith Hieber Lapeer 39 21:21 6:53
2 32 David Kelly Owosso 39 21:46 7:01
3 46 Alan Wilson Clio 38 23:04 7:26
4 47 Mark W Mattingly Grand Blanc 38 23:07 7:27
5 53 John George Flushing 35 23:58 7:43
6 100 Edward Chopp Metamora 37 28:11 9:05
7 139 Robby Gifford Flint 36 31:25 10:07
8 146 Paul Teed Midland 35 32:22 10:26
9 150 Matthew Elasivich Flushing 38 33:28 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Lida T Lake Flushing 36 23:02 7:25
2 49 Renee Dalgleish Fenton 37 23:18 7:31
3 78 Holly Reinke Saginaw 35 25:53 8:20
4 107 Michele Colley Flint 35 28:26 9:10
5 117 Wendy Majeske Swartz Creek 38 28:47 9:16
6 119 Mari Walker Flushing 38 29:00 9:21
7 120 Susan Huska Owosso 39 29:11 9:24
8 138 La Shawn Ramsey Flint 35 31:16 10:04
9 141 Ann Myers Fenton 35 31:42 10:13
10 147 Cindy McGrady Flint 36 32:54 10:36
11 156 Jill Jerred Burton 36 35:32 11:27
12 158 Susan Turnage Davison 38 36:29 11:45
13 169 Priscilla Walker Columbiaville 39 48:32 15:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Leonard Brousseau Byron 44 20:30 6:36
2 35 Jim L Pougnet Flushing 44 22:23 7:13
3 55 Bruce Boller Burton 40 24:21 7:51
4 57 Lou Demarco 43 24:28 7:53
5 101 Jeff Huska Owosso 40 28:13 9:05
6 103 Mike Kapraun Flint 41 28:16 9:06
7 109 Andrew Griffin Flint 42 28:30 9:11
8 111 Dan Reinke Saginaw 42 28:32 9:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Kelly Lehnst Flushing 41 25:37 8:15
2 88 Donna De Filippo Warren 44 26:59 8:42
3 121 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 42 29:48 9:36
4 131 Lisa Whalls Swartz Creek 40 30:37 9:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Michael Majeske Swartz Creek 46 22:05 7:07
2 37 Douglas P Adams Flushing 48 22:27 7:14
3 38 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 49 22:34 7:16
4 42 Paul Gorney Saginaw 45 22:48 7:21
5 44 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 47 23:00 7:25
6 50 Stephen Lindell Corunna 45 23:28 7:34
7 63 Steve Knapp Nt 45 25:12 8:07
8 70 John Gensel Fenton 46 25:36 8:15
9 85 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 48 26:32 8:33
10 102 Mike Beardslee Howell 48 28:14 9:06
11 105 Bob Boomer Erie 47 28:20 9:08
12 115 Dennis Dalton Montrose 48 28:44 9:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 Valerie Perry Grand Blanc 45 24:25 7:52
2 67 Kim Kalush Flint 45 25:26 8:12
3 75 Victoria Church Otter Lake 48 25:47 8:18
4 80 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 47 26:01 8:23
5 97 Sue Scharrer Clio 46 27:51 8:58
6 129 Nellie Detwiler Chesaning 46 30:11 9:44
7 130 Betty Dietlein Flushing 48 30:29 9:49
8 135 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 47 30:59 9:59
9 160 Linda Uren Flint 46 39:17 12:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 52 18:31 5:58
2 15 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 50 19:13 6:12
3 18 Michael Manor Clio 51 19:23 6:15
4 24 George Gray Alma 52 20:50 6:43
5 29 MacK Combs Flint 53 21:33 6:57
6 31 Riley Patrick McLincha Clio 50 21:42 7:00
7 41 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park 50 22:47 7:20
8 58 Joel Eickholt Frankenmuth 52 24:30 7:53
9 62 Peter J Schmit Flushing 54 25:06 8:05
10 76 James Peltier Flint 51 25:49 8:19
11 82 Dave Thurston Fowler 52 26:14 8:27
12 83 Gary Rice Flint 52 26:21 8:29
13 93 Larry Ross Fenton 50 27:22 8:49
14 161 Thomas Fonger Flushing 54 39:17 12:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 137 Terry McLeod Lennon 54 31:14 10:04
2 159 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 52 39:13 12:38
3 163 Shareen Worth Peck 50 39:58 12:52
4 166 Terri Labadie Milford 52 44:38 14:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 Bob Kruse Warren 58 23:53 7:42
2 59 Leonard J Block Bay City 58 24:51 8:00
3 143 William Burgess Flint 56 31:56 10:17
4 148 Michael Kaines Fenton 58 33:26 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 136 Diane Dunn Walled Lake 55 31:10 10:03
2 145 Barbara Bryant Grand Blanc 57 32:13 10:23
3 155 Sharon Miller Monroe 59 35:05 11:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 George L Gawthrop Flushing 61 21:04 6:47
2 74 Gene Cole Flushing 60 25:46 8:18
3 79 Dearon Seahawk East Lansing 64 25:56 8:21
4 87 Elliott Deyo Millington 62 26:58 8:41
5 94 Ed Torrance Saline 63 27:25 8:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 152 Rita Taylor Swartz Creek 61 33:44 10:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 128 Wally McLaughlin Flint 68 30:09 9:43
2 144 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 68 32:09 10:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 154 Bob Esford Petoskey 71 34:10 11:00
2 157 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 71 36:19 11:42



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 David Pichey Flint 55 27:43 8:56
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 42 31:11 10:03
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Harry Stoddard Whitmore Lake 58 28:18 9:07
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 44 31:31 10:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 94 Robert Boomer Erie 10 47:31 15:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 Courtnie Russell Saginaw 12 42:17 13:37
2 97 Mikasa Wolverton Saginaw 8 49:43 16:01
3 98 Kierra Wolverton Saginaw 6 49:43 16:01
4 100 Jennifer McCormick Gaines 13 50:52 16:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Sandy Doe Flint 21 31:16 10:04
2 41 Heidi Staley Flushing 21 38:10 12:17
3 47 Angela Pfeifer Fenton 25 39:07 12:36
4 52 Amy Daliege Grand Blanc 24 39:27 12:42
5 57 Stacie Heavner Swartz Creek 26 39:52 12:51
6 59 Cynthia Hill Burton 28 39:53 12:51
7 81 Kristen Yax Flint 26 43:28 14:00
8 99 Shelly Ort Flushing 28 49:44 16:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc 34 33:19 10:44
2 61 Peggy Bigelow Birch Run 33 40:09 12:56
3 62 Elizabeth Mallory Fenton 34 40:16 12:58
4 66 Michelle Gauthier Burton 33 40:53 13:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 39 37:25 12:03
2 38 Donna-Maria Flood Davisburg 38 37:37 12:07
3 42 Sheryl Watts Flushing 38 38:10 12:18
4 65 Jennifer Lee Millington 38 40:36 13:05
5 72 Carmen Russell Saginaw 35 42:21 13:38
6 80 Teresa Canada Flushing 37 43:20 13:57
7 85 Brenda Gain Mount Morris 38 45:05 14:31
8 87 Brenda Chopp Washington 38 46:30 14:59
9 90 Kellie Tennant Mount Morris 36 46:50 15:05
10 103 Dina Russell Burton 36 53:10 17:07
11 106 Kim McCormick Gaines 36 54:19 17:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Pam Jaques Flint 40 33:59 10:57
2 24 Carol Graham-Thompson Flushing 44 34:46 11:12
3 30 Joni Lahmann Owosso 42 36:13 11:40
4 60 Carol Sweatland Burton 44 40:04 12:54
5 67 Lori Ross Fenton 44 40:54 13:11
6 71 Kathy Thomas Linden 44 42:19 13:38
7 79 Deborah Zembo Grand Blanc 41 43:18 13:57
8 101 Dawn Satchell Owosso 40 52:08 16:47
9 104 Janet Borgerding Flushing 41 53:11 17:08
10 107 Phyllis Pizzala Flint 40 56:46 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 David Stierley Grand Ledge 49 29:25 9:29
2 5 Robert Asplund Grand Blanc 49 29:37 9:33
3 6 John Thomas Linden 45 30:25 9:48
4 8 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 47 31:13 10:03
5 92 Philip Casciano Montrose 45 46:52 15:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Gloria Foley Millington 45 33:17 10:43
2 31 Jenny E Kilpatrick Flushing 48 36:32 11:46
3 45 Lois Schneider Goodrich 48 38:42 12:28
4 46 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 47 38:48 12:30
5 48 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 45 39:19 12:40
6 68 Pamela Heavner Fenton 45 41:06 13:14
7 69 Sue Gunneson Flint 47 41:11 13:16
8 74 Sally Yancho Montrose 45 42:42 13:45
9 75 Margie Snader Grand Blanc 49 42:47 13:47
10 77 Carol Kettlewell Hemlock 49 43:04 13:52
11 88 Eileen Casciano Montrose 45 46:46 15:04
12 89 Debra Pahman Fenton 45 46:47 15:04
13 91 Kim Wilkins Swartz Creek 45 46:51 15:05
14 93 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 47 47:08 15:11
15 109 Sandra Wildfong Flint 47 1:04:36 20:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Ross Barranco Howell 51 29:13 9:25
2 10 Don Knight Flint 54 31:31 10:09
3 12 Tom Belford Jr Flint 52 32:32 10:29
4 14 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 53 33:05 10:39
5 26 Charles Bird Clio 52 34:57 11:16
6 55 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 54 39:43 12:48
7 78 Patrick Dyer Midland 51 43:12 13:55
8 83 Wesley Quertermous Grand Blanc 52 44:53 14:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Barbara Cheney Flint 53 32:58 10:37
2 15 Elizabeth Schwedler Bay City 50 33:13 10:42
3 19 Janet Ellis Flushing 50 33:53 10:55
4 25 Laura Gentry Linden 51 34:52 11:14
5 39 Judy Hamilton Mount Morris 52 37:44 12:09
6 54 Sondra Foley Flushing 54 39:42 12:47
7 58 Marcia Noyle Flushing 52 39:53 12:51
8 96 Helen Smith Clio 53 47:35 15:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Doug Fisher Flushing 58 37:31 12:05
2 76 Ned Powell Linden 58 42:56 13:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Shirley Torrance Saline 55 36:45 11:50
2 44 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 55 38:33 12:25
3 51 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 59 39:26 12:42
4 53 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 56 39:30 12:43
5 82 Mary Cole Flushing 56 43:37 14:03
6 84 Judy Estes Burton 56 45:04 14:31
7 105 Linda Russo Swartz Creek 57 54:17 17:29
8 108 Lynn P Rodda Flint 55 1:03:44 20:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Tom Phipps Davison 61 34:11 11:01
2 28 David Martin Flint 62 35:48 11:32
3 29 Marshall Sanders Flint 60 36:09 11:39
4 43 Don Larochelle Burton 60 38:29 12:24
5 50 William Bryant Grand Blanc 60 39:21 12:40
6 64 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 64 40:31 13:03
7 86 Joseph Crossland Ortonville 64 46:09 14:52
8 102 Joseph Young St Johns 61 52:23 16:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Joan Berman Ann Arbor 63 33:30 10:47
2 63 Carol Sias Grand Rapids 64 40:29 13:02
3 95 Jeanie Vanderpool Flushing 63 47:32 15:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Mick McCarty Fenton 69 34:30 11:07
2 27 James Vanderpool Flushing 66 35:38 11:29
3 34 Douglas Greene Flushing 68 36:51 11:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Carole Beebe Flint 65 36:53 11:53
2 56 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 69 39:50 12:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Robert H Thomas Northville 72 34:43 11:11
2 32 Henry C Rudi Grand Blanc 72 36:36 11:47
3 40 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 72 37:48 12:10
4 49 Al Duch Swartz Creek 82 39:20 12:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG time PACE
===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 Amelia Cimbalik Swartz Creek 72 42:29 13:41

FLUSHING, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management