RACE FOR THE CURE

back to results

Apr. 22, 2001

RACE FOR THE CURE
COMERICA PARK, DETROIT, MI


TOP MALES - 5K RACE
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Will Browder 29 Macomb 16:19
2 Thomas Yates 39 New Boston 16:29
3 Benjamin Greinke 32 Farmington Hills 16:37
4 Brett Sanborn 34 Rochester Hills 16:47
5 Gilles Teste 36 Bloomfield Hills 16:55
6 Tim Zink 23 Royal Oak 16:57
7 Ed Weber 28 Novi 17:00
8 Tim Emmett 45 Royal Oak 17:11
9 D. Sager Royal Oak 17:22
10 Rick Armes 41 Livonia 17:24
11 Michael Brown 21 Livonia 17:29
12 Benjamin Seinen 25 Northville 17:30
13 Paul Hedding 30 Gregory 17:56
14 Michael Webster 41 Northville 17:57
15 Larry Parker 52 Eastpointe 17:58
16 Ryan Corby 18 Armada 18:03
17 Rick Straub 46 Northville 18:10
18 Dan Baughman 33 Rochester Hills 18:15
19 Dick Ford 40 Huntington Woods 18:18
20 Derek Digiovanni 29 Berkley 18:19
21 Brandon Hasley 18 Monroe 18:21
22 Steve Traney 23 Romulus 18:25
23 Anthony Roper 35 Detroit 18:26
24 Stuart Barter 34 Saline 18:27
25 Mark Guenther 33 Novi 18:29
26 Thomas Siberski 33 Waterford 18:30
27 Morgan Andreae 29 Ann Arbor 18:31
28 Mark Kaufman 33 Farmington Hills 18:33
29 Raymond Mylenek 30 Clarkston 18:34
30 Robert Herman 45 Rockwood 18:35
31 Michael Whoolery 40 Allen Park 18:36
32 Adam Fleischman 24 Waterford 18:46
33 William O'Brien 34 White Lake 18:58
34 Robin Spaulding 40 Livonia 18:58
35 Philip Fisher 34 Southfield 19:08
36 Steven Cooke 36 Canton 19:09
37 Don Rose 32 Byron 19:12
38 Don Knisley 32 Berkley 19:15
39 Glen Hall 34 Plymouth 19:17
40 Shondell Warren 26 Detroit 19:20
41 Matthew Dodt 39 Dearborn 19:21
42 James Okroy 31 Madison Heights 19:22
43 Vic Anand 26 Livonia 19:28
44 Andrew Schmid 35 Novi 19:29
45 Walter Sanders 45 Detroit 19:35
46 Tony Lopetrone 49 Birmingham 19:41
47 George Sedlak 44 Dearborn 19:42
48 Shawn Wehrly 32 Royal Oak 19:47
49 Andrew Hermann 40 Garden City 19:51
50 Kevin Sherwood 39 Royal Oak 19:55
51 Kenneth Threloff 30 Onsted 19:59
52 Erin Burke 32 Clawson 20:00
53 John Dyer 35 Wixom 20:01
54 David Zecchin 36 Sterling Heights 20:02
55 Michael Levens 33 Orion 20:03
56 Ed Brumfield 40 Taylor 20:03
57 Jacob Mays 32 Detroit 20:05
58 Mark Walls 29 Novi 20:06
59 Franklin Carmona 37 Troy 20:06
60 Steven Peterson 28 Mt. Clemens 20:07
61 Shawn Otto 33 Wixom 20:08
62 Dan Inloes 37 Huntington Woods 20:09
63 Dan Lau 32 Bloomfield Hills 20:10
64 Nicolas Andrieux 29 Macomb 20:12
65 Dexter Kankula 31 Farmington Hills 20:14
66 Matthew Weber 32 Oxford 20:16
67 Jim Dubay 20 Monroe 20:17
68 Kurt Hilbrecht 51 Livonia 20:18
69 Larry Bennett 24 Novi 20:19
70 Jonathon Kuznicki 25 Detroit 20:20
71 Roger Weekes 40 Detroit 20:21
72 Mark Hacker 38 Warren 20:22
73 Kurt Halsey 34 Harper Woods 20:23
74 Matthew Strong 34 Grosse Pointe 20:24
75 Gene Zimmerman Riverview 20:26
76 Kenneth Pastor 42 Allen Park 20:28
77 Michael Scullen 34 Rochester 20:30
78 Aaron O'Hare 27 Detroit 20:34
79 Jon Miller 29 Ann Arbor 20:35
80 Julian Velosa 39 Novi 20:36
81 Timothy Hermann 38 Westland 20:37
82 Daniel Hill 37 Ann Arbor 20:39
83 Kevin Barkoff 29 Dearborn 20:43
84 Thomas Murphy 34 Dearborn 20:44
85 Dean Brody 25 Detroit 20:44
86 Jerry Howard 25 West Branch 20:45
87 Gerald Hermann 35 Westland 20:46
88 Joseph Baum 38 Novi 20:50
89 Angel Amador 30 Livonia 20:50
90 John Russell 51 Ypsilanti 20:51
91 Robert Wilson 38 Sterling Heights 20:52
92 David Boyle 41 Carleton 20:53
93 Michael Traum 40 Rochester Hills 20:55
94 Ronald Bobchick 33 Warren 20:57
95 Jim Kruse 57 Port Huron 20:58
96 Benjamin Garman 37 Monroe 20:59
97 Leonardo Brito 31 Ann Arbor 21:01
98 David Moore 34 South Lyon 21:03
99 Erik Labar 15 White Lake 21:04
100 Paul Hoef 41 Troy 21:05

TOP FEMALES – 5K RACE
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Laurel Park 38 Ann Arbor 17:34
2 Kelly McNeilance 21 Livonia 17:56
3 Rachel Graybill 30 Troy 18:48
4 Mary Dorazio 33 Brighton 19:13
5 Elizabeth Storch 39 Troy 19:21
6 Angie LeFere 22 Jackson 19:31
7 Nancy Cassel 50 Northville 19:37
8 Susan Barrows 15 Farmington Hills 20:02
9 Dori Downey 30 Grosse Pointe 20:14
10 Marcy Kossak 42 Huntington Woods 20:28
11 Julie Kurkowski 33 Warren 20:29
12 Kristy Conway 21 Dearborn 20:39
13 Jenny Hampton 21 Novi 20:45
14 Colette Long 34 Canton 20:47
15 Tammy Sanborn 34 Rochester Hills 21:08
16 Nicole Keisoglou 29 Royal Oak 21:10
17 Carolin Dick 53 Ann Arbor 21:13
18 Sharron Gasiewski 32 Rochester Hills 21:24
19 Jackie McVittie 37 Windsor, ONT 21:32
20 Tanya Kroll 23 Livonia 21:38
21 Leslie Smolen 29 Clarkston 21:48
22 Sarah Bauer 25 Ann Arbor 21:55
23 Lynda Krivitz 42 Canton 21:56
24 Amie Forte 24 Troy 22:01
25 Kathleen Eddy 19 East Lansing 22:03
26 Wendy Feldman 24 Sterling Heights 22:07
27 Karen Kissigner 24 Dearborn 22:08
28 Leah Karibian 29 Wixom 22:09
29 Maggy Zidar 51 Pontiac 22:10
30 Cecelia Lapointe 19 Royal Oak 22:11
31 Katie Froste 22 Howell 22:15
32 Erica Giorgi 22 Windsor, ONT 22:17
33 Claire Dedow 40 Clarkston 22:20
34 Kristin Harper 27 Rochester Hills 22:22
35 Karen Balousek 38 Royal Oak 22:28
36 Carey Haller 28 Royal Oak 22:30
37 Karen Leone 24 St. Clair Shores 22:32
38 Claudine Wegener Roseville 22:34
39 Donna Olson 51 Bloomfield Hills 22:36
40 Jean Dubay 25 Monroe 22:37
41 Andrea Paquin 27 Birmingham 22:38
42 Ann Gardella 25 Royal Oak 22:39
43 Amy Burch 30 Farmington Hills 22:40
44 Sonja Smallwood 32 Commerce Twp. 22:42
45 Stacey Stanton 25 Novi 22:46
46 Becky Karbowski 25 Saginaw 22:50
47 Joy Leppala 24 Royal Oak 22:52
48 Ginny Mitchell 36 Ann Arbor 22:58
49 Natalie Albrecht 25 Mason 23:03
50 Robin Elkus 39 Bloomfield Hills 23:06
51 Michelle Prybyla 49 Clinton Twp. 23:09
52 Carol St. Henry 34 Lake Orion 23:16
53 Rachel Tausend 33 Ann Arbor 23:18
54 Nan Wilberding 41 Troy 23:24
55 Sadie Pearson 24 Southfield 23:26
56 Susan Johnson 42 Rochester 23:27
57 Juliette McNiven 28 Birmingham 23:28
58 Melissa Rogers 31 Ann Arbor 23:29
59 Jessica Golzynski 27 Grosse Pointe Woods 23:34
60 Leslie Barnhart 20 West Branch 23:37
61 Heather Grollmus 35 Novi 23:39
62 Jennifer McPherson 33 Ann Arbor 23:40
63 Melanie Walker 22 Windsor, ONT 23:42
64 Cathy Kelly 33 Detroit 23:45
65 Lynne Edgar 35 Rochester 23:48
66 Elizabeth Tarquinto 27 Monroe 23:50
67 Brenda Slocum 40 Chesterfield 23:53
68 Ellen Nitz 60 Milford 23:58
69 Danielle Pacholski 24 Detroit 23:58
70 Kathleen Tacina 28 Ann Arbor 23:59
71 Heather Zalewski 20 Garden City 23:59
72 Angela Smylie 35 Canton 24:00
73 Barb Campbell 26 Royal Oak 24:00
74 Katie Kramer 15 Beverly Hills 24:01
75 Jennifer Martin 29 Ferndale 24:03
76 Heather Graham 38 White Lake 24:05
77 Katie Horner 21 Troy 24:06
78 Amy Miller 16 Farmington Hills 24:07
79 Lou Mullins 48 St. Joachim, ONT 24:07
80 Sandra Marquard 22 Ypsilanti 24:08
81 Linda Bellinger 35 Walled Lake 24:09
82 Kathleen Maliszewski 48 Royal Oak 24:10
83 Breean England 21 Warren 24:11
84 Lisa Marrich 37 Royal Oak 24:13
85 Serene He 25 Windsor, ONT 24:14
86 Allison Smith 15 Beverly Hills 24:17
87 Jen Szewczyk 28 Plymouth 24:19
88 Connie Niehoff 23 Canton 24:21
89 Krista Stern 41 Farmington 24:22
90 Suzanne Vitale 38 Harper Woods 24:22
91 Barb Catton 38 Webberville 24:23
92 Pamela Sharpley 36 Detroit 24:23
93 Joann Berryman 33 Shelby Twp. 24:24
94 Katy Gulock 20 Farmington Hills 24:25
95 Erin Walsh 17 Linden 24:26
96 Jyl Dalton 24 Rochester Hills 24:27
97 Kimberly Said 24 Farmington Hills 24:28
98 Melissa Loomans 18 Walled Lake 24:29
99 Jennifer Conway 20 Romeo 24:30
100 Bernice Brown 47 Livonia 24:31

TOP BREAST CANCER SURVIVORS

1 Merion Knight 64 Detroit 26:27
2 Yoko Pepera 50 Tulsa, OK 27:14
3 Rita Dickinson 47 Fort Gratiot 27:39
4 Lynette Zidzik 38 Brighton 27:52
5 Carol Green 51 West Bloomfield 28:46
6 Shari Franko 40 Dearborn 29:54
7 Cindy Zerkowski 43 Farmington Hills 30:43
8 Wendy Schrag 36 Pleasant Ridge 30:44
9 Lisa Rigstad 35 Oak Park 30:45
10 Joyce Mansfield-Grubbs 48 Ann Arbor 32:05