DETROIT TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC

back to results

Apr. 22, 2001

DETROIT TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC
UDM, DETROIT, MI


100 Meters

1- Andras Lukacs- UDM 11.0

2- Jason Manns- UDM 11.1

3- Antoine Jackson-Huskie- unat 11.4

4- Ayo Bankole- UDM Legend! 11.4

5- Shawn Scott- UDM 11.6

6- Rich Domsic- UDM 13.3

200 Meters

1- Andras Lukacs- UDM 22.1 *Meet Record!

2- Jason Manns- UDM 22.1

3- Ayo Bankole- UDM Legend! 23.1

400 Meters

1- Josh Lee- UDM 51.5

2- James Nash- LCC 57.6

800 Meters

1- Jaymi Dumper- UDM 1:55.8 *Meet Record!

2- Ciaran Carter- UDM 1:58.3

One Mile

1- Nick Allen- WSU 4:27.0

2- Neil Smith- Macomb 4:29.1

3- Brandon Fisk- Oakland 4:31.0

4- Ed Garza- WSU 4:35.6

5- Adam Mancini- UDM 4:38.5

6- Matt Hoo- UDM 4:40.9

7- Chris Burns- WSU 4:42.7

8- Joe Verellen- WSU 4:43.3

9- Ryan Molloy- WSU 4:45.2

10- Mike Buslepp- WSU 4:48.6

11- Luke Williams- Oakland 4:53.9

12- Brian Goodwin- WSU 4:54.4

13- Charlie Stamboulian- WSU 4:55.8

3000 Meter

1- Chris McPhee- unat 8:41.6 *Meet Record!

2- Nick Allen- WSU 8:41.9

3- Mike Buslepp- WSU 9:08.9

4- Joe Verellen- WSU 9:11.0

5- Charlie Stamboulian- WSU 9:12.4

6- Luke Williams- Oakland 9:12.8

7- James Furkis- UDM Legend! 9:15.7

8- Chris Burns- WSU 9:20.3

9- Ryan Molloy- WSU 9:23.8

10- Brian Goodwin- WSU 9:26.4

11- Lee Travis- UDM 9:29.4

12- Scott Collins- Macomb 9:34.0







110 Meter Hurdles

1- Angelo Finnie- UDM 15.3

2- Nick Wolfram- UDM 17.0

400 Meter Hurdles

1- Jameel Jones- LCC 54.6 *Meet Record!

2- Josh Keyes- unat 55.5

3- Shawn Scott- UDM 60.7

Shot Put

1- Matt Groh- unat 49’5.75" (15.08m)

2- Aaron Davenport- Toledo 42’6" (12.95m)

3- Adam Williams- LCC 37.2.5" (11.34m)

4- Guy Diakow- UDM 36’5" (11.10m)

Discus

1- Bryan Grider- UDM 155’6" (47.40m)

2- Guy Diakow- UDM 120’2" (36.63m)

3- Landon Burkhardt- EMU 117’1" (35.70m)

4- Matt Groh- unat 115’10" (35.32m)

5- Jason Depotorich- Toledo 112’0" (34.14m)

6- Aaron Davenport- Toledo 108’9" (33.74m)

7- Adam Williams- LCC 73’5.25" (22.30m)

Hammer

1- Matt Groh- unat 180’8.25" (55.09m)*

*Meet Record!

2- Guy Diakow- UDM 169’3" (51.58m)

3- Bryan Grider- UDM 161’8" (49.27m)

4- Aaron Davenport- Toledo 159’8" (48.65m)

5- Landon Burkhardt- EMU 153’6" (46.79m)

6- Adam Williams- LCC 123’8" (37.69m)

4x400 Meter

1- UDM- A 3:26.7 *Meet Record!

(Lee, Finnie, Manns, Lukacs)

2- UDM- B 3:34.8

(Scott, Carter, Dumper, Wolfram)

note- Long Jump-High Jump not held due to facility/weather difficulties. 4x100 Meter - not held due to lack of competitors. Triple Jump/Javelin/Pole Vault- not scheduled.

Competing Teams- UDM-University of Detroit Mercy;

WSU- Wayne State University; Toledo- University of Toledo; Macomb-Macomb Community College; EMU- Eastern Michigan University; Oakland-Oakland University; unat-Unattached; UDM Legend!-UDM Alumni!




100 Meters

1- Shireese Statin- UDM 12.3

2- Angela Edwards- UDM 12.5

3- Joanna Grandas- UDM 12.9

4- Rosalyn Patton- UDM 13.8


200 Meters

1- Shireese Statin- UDM 25.2*MeetRecord!

2- Angela Edwards- UDM 25.8

3- Joanna Grandas- UDM 26.8

4- Rosalyn Patton- UDM 28.6


One Mile

1- Ruthie Cook- UDM 5:02.9*Meet Record!

***UDM Outdoor Record!!!

2- Jessica Yagelski- UDM 5:25.3

3- Shelly Vickery- WSU 5:29.6

4- Stacee DeWys- UDM 5:42.9

5- Laura Pilon- UDM 5:44.3

6- Amy Averill- WSU 5:45.7

7- Missy Luton- WSU 5:47.4

8- Julie Mielke- WSU 5:53.1

9- Rebecca Bobier- WSU 6:28.5


3000 Meter

1- Kim Hemstreet- UDM 10:21.8 *Meet Record!

2- Angie Lefere- UDM 10:50.1

3- Rachel Campbell- WSU 10:53.7

4- Missy Luton- WSU 11:09.8

5- Julie Mielke- WSU 11:12.3

6- Amy Averill- WSU 11:14.5

7- Lindsey Misejka- Toledo 11:23.9

8- Tiffany Brown- Toledo 11:47.2

9- Becky Taverirner- Macomb 11:58.2

10- Sherri Trent- Toledo 12:09.9

11- Kristi Selhorst- Toledo 12:30.6


100 Meter Hurdles

1- Kelly Bernath- UDM 15.1 *Meet Record!

2- Nia Cooper- UDM 15.6

3- Jane Peterman- UDM 17.6

4- Mandy Everhart- Toledo 18.2


400 Meter Hurdles

1- Kelly Bernath- UDM 66.2 *ties Meet Record!

2- Nia Cooper- UDM 71.6

3- Mandy Everhart- Toledo 72.8

4- Jane Peterman- UDM 74.3

Pole Vault

1- Jane Peterman- UDM 8’6" *Meet Record!



Shot Put

1- Becky Caskey- Toledo 40’1.25" (12.22m) *

*Meet Record!

2- Mese Roberts- UDM 39’4.5" (12.00m)

3- Angela Edwards- UDM 34’4.75" (10.48m)

4- Tiffany Satterfield- UDM 33’7.5" (10.25m)

5- Nicole Ponder- Toledo 30’3" (9.22m)

6- April Villa- Toledo 29’3.25" (8.92m)

Discus

1- Mese Roberts- UDM 138’1" (42.07m)

2- Tiffany Satterfield- UDM 110’0" (33.51m)

3- April Villa- Toledo 96’1" (29.27m)

4- Nicole Ponder- Toledo 87’1" (26.54m)

Hammer

1- Tiffany Satterfield- UDM 163’8" (49.89m)

2- Jeanne Diakow- UDM 139’7" (42.53m)

3- Mese Roberts- UDM 132’11" (40.52m)

4- Mackenzie Niswonger- Toledo 119’11" (36.56m)

5- Becky Caskey- Toledo 118’3" (36.04m)

4x400 Meter Relay

1- UDM-A 4:05.5*Meet Record!

(Bernath, Edwards, Statin, Cook)

2- UDM- B 4:16.6

(Grandas, Yagelski, Cooper, Patton)

note- Long Jump-High Jump not held due to facility/weather difficulties. 4x100 Meter/400 Meter/800 Meter- not held due to lack of competitors. Triple Jump/Javelin- not scheduled.



Competing Teams- UDM-University of Detroit Mercy; WSU- Wayne State University; Toledo-University of Toledo; Macomb-Macomb Community College