KALKASKA TROUT RUN-WOOD MEMORIAL

back to results

Apr. 29, 2001

KALKASKA TROUT RUN-WOOD MEMORIAL
KALKASKA, MI


Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Debra Pojar Kalkaska MI 33 20 49:44.9

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Christine Seager Grayling MI 39 11 45:38.7

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Carrie Baic Williamsburg MI. 40 28 54:02.8

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Karen Ferguson Traverse City MI 47 31 1:00:12.4

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Cindy Schneider Williamsburg MI. 51 29 54:07.4

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ryan Newsted Petoskey MI 21 1 34:14.4

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Matthew Colligan Elansing MI 31 3 36:24.9
2 Paul Marek Traverse City MI 32 5 39:25.5
3 Vinca Fochtmant Traverse City MI 31 12 45:42.7

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mark Whiting Williamsburg MI. 39 8 42:12.4
2 Kendall Ransom Traverse City MI 39 17 48:25.1

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City MI 42 2 36:07.9
2 Steve Seager Grayling MI 43 4 37:19.2
3 Doug Fry Kalkaska MI 44 6 39:59.1
4 Dean Bott Buckley MI 40 7 41:26.0
5 Dan Aja Traverse City MI 42 14 46:15.3
6 Tim Scheffler Interlocken MI 44 19 49:33.5
7 Doug Koronka Williamsburg MI. 42 26 53:56.4
8 Ron Berry Boyne City MI. 42 27 54:00.6

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Hiller Kalkaska MI 47 13 45:44.1
2 Paul Conlen Traverse City MI 45 18 49:19.5
3 Bill Swift Traverse City MI 48 24 51:45.2

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Bill Schulz Traverse City MI 53 10 44:23.7
2 Terry Wilson Rochester Hills MI54 22 51:21.2
3 Charles Brady Ann Arbor MI 53 25 53:28.6
4 Dennis Long Grayling MI 50 30 56:17.7

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Larry Grow Traverse City MI 56 15 46:37.8
2 Larry Miller Traverse City MI 55 23 51:38.9

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Sid Cram Lake Leelanau MI 62 9 44:12.0
2 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 63 16 47:15.7

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI. 65 21 49:52.3




Women 9 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Hannah Lantzer Kalkaska MI 8 70 41:06.4

Women 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Bridget Schellie Gaylord MI 11 25 22:29.0
2 Danielle Stein Kalkaska MI 14 27 23:00.5
3 Alison Gogg Traverse City MI 14 43 26:25.3
4 Andrea Wood Kalkaska MI 13 65 32:27.7
5 Lindsay McLean Kalkaska MI 12 69 36:01.4

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Carolyn Walz Traverse City MI 24 23 22:13.3
2 Juli Weir Elk Rapids MI 24 38 25:34.4

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Christine Niepoth Bellaire MI 31 33 24:28.2
2 Bethany Payne Kalkaska MI 31 53 28:14.1
3 Wendy Kolosar Traverse City MI 30 58 29:14.3
4 Jodi Soper Traverse City MI 30 68 33:18.8

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ima Woolybugger Traverse City MI 39 44 26:29.3
2 Rita Gerring South Boardman MI 37 62 29:59.3
3 Cheri Fasse Traverse City MI 35 64 31:31.7
4 Lisa Plamondon Traverse City MI 37 67 32:30.4

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Laurie Holman Traverse City MI 42 19 21:25.0
2 Cathy Baker Boyne City MI. 44 29 23:12.5

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ann Gee Traverse City MI 46 50 27:28.9
2 Marilyn Schulz Traverse City MI 48 51 27:57.2
3 Debra Robinety Manton MI 47 54 28:24.8

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mary Peters Traverse City MI 53 59 29:21.3

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Marilyn Vogel Manton MI 55 71 42:33.3
2 Adelia Phillip Bellaire MI 55 72 44:05.2
3 Jackie Siegrist Kalkaska MI 56 74 46:38.2

Women 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Marilyn Sprik Bellaire MI 69 75 1:01:01.5

Men 9 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Eric Leaman Boyne City MI. 18 21:05.7

Men 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Blaise Henning Harbor Springs MI 11 4 17:59.3
2 Jarrett Martin Kalkaska MI 14 8 19:09.7
3 Corey Parshall Traverse City MI 12 11 19:52.7
4 Louie Dejonge Alden MI 13 13 20:00.8
5 Morgan Weir Rapid City MI 13 21 21:47.8
6 Brent Gilley Williamsburg MI. 14 22 22:00.7
7 Aaron Knopp Gaylord MI 12 24 22:20.6
8 Kent McNeil Traverse City MI 12 31 23:42.8
9 Tyler Nesky Kalkaska MI 12 34 24:37.9
10 Paul Grieve Alden MI 12 36 25:09.2
11 Chase Sieting Kalkaska MI 13 40 26:09.3
12 Josh Fockler Kalkaska MI 14 42 26:23.7
13 Matt Gapinski Gaylord MI 12 52 27:57.5
14 Brett Gruse Kalkaska MI 13 57 29:13.4
15 John Maugetin Alden MI 13 63 31:28.7

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 David Ernsberger Harbor Springs MI 19 1 15:57.3
2 Luke Tenhopen Fife Lake MI 16 3 17:11.5
3 David Barr Mancelona MI 17 5 18:23.0
4 Jeff Miller Fife Lake MI 15 7 19:00.9

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Dan Kolsar Traverse City MI 29 55 29:04.6

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mark Johnson Beulah MI 33 15 20:25.6
2 Eric Waite Frederic MI 30 60 29:43.2

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mike Stebbins Cadillac MI 36 47 26:44.3

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ron Zywicki Traverse City MI 40 2 16:17.9
2 Scott Kip Kalkaska MI 41 17 21:04.0
3 Dan Lantis Fife Lake MI 41 20 21:29.2
4 Andy Place Boyne City MI. 44 26 22:37.0
5 Mark Hammerberg Traverse City MI 43 30 23:18.4
6 John McNeil Traverse City MI 44 35 24:50.8
7 Dave Daenzer Traverse City MI 40 37 25:11.0
8 Wayne Stine Kingsley MI 41 49 27:28.7

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Joel Nederhood McBain MI 45 6 18:24.1
2 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City MI 48 16 20:38.4
3 Dennis Horton Kalkaska MI 49 56 29:13.1
4 Scott Wood Kalkaska MI 47 66 32:29.4

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Rick Nielson Frankfort MI 51 10 19:24.1
2 James Toler Gaylord MI 50 14 20:22.9
3 John Welt Grayling MI 51 61 29:49.4

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Andy Micham Frankfort MI 56 9 19:16.5
2 Fred Perrin Grayling MI 56 12 19:54.5
3 Pete Kadrouach Traverse City MI 59 28 23:01.4
4 Jack Sweeney Traverse City MI 58 32 24:26.1
5 Alex Phillip Bellaire MI 58 45 26:31.5
6 Donald Perrin Fife Lake MI 58 48 27:05.8
7 Jerry Siegrist Kalkaska MI 59 73 46:38.0

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Al Ryckman Palm Harbor FL 60 39 25:36.2
2 Michael Dolack Cadillac MI 62 46 26:43.1

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Douglas Armstrong Kalkaska MI 68 41 26:15.8

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Reg Sprik Bellaire MI 73 76 1:01:01.8

KALKASKA, MI