RUNNING FIT TRAIL RUNS

back to results

Apr. 30, 2001

RUNNING FIT TRAIL RUNS
PINCKNEY, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


****************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 1 Tim Sloan 33 Ann Arbor 1:27:39 2:56:50 6:45
****************** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 17 Sarah Plaxton 32 Highland 1:50:27 3:37:40 8:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 86 Nicole Mukavetz 19 Milford 2:16:54 4:50:11 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 4 Matt King 22 Ann Arbor 1:31:06 3:03:15 7:00
2 28 Justin Kempf 22 Chicago 1:52:29 3:54:44 8:58
3 Eric Sambolec 23 East Lansing 1:29:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 87 Molly J Dee 21 New Baltimore 2:16:55 4:50:12 11:05
2 89 Melissa Kopka 21 West Lafayette 4:53:21 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 2 John Dorsch 25 Amhurst 1:29:25 2:58:27 6:49
2 29 Brad Mailloux 29 Windsor Ont 1:47:48 3:56:06 9:01
3 67 Tim Matuszewski 29 Brighton 2:03:06 4:36:47 10:34
4 77 Stefan Brandstette 29 Rochester Hills 2:04:30 4:45:28 10:54
5 96 Mike Croy 26 Harrison Twp. 2:20:55 4:59:12 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 26 Jodi Mullet 29 Ann Arbor 1:51:42 3:52:41 8:53
2 98 Nicki Mitek 26 London, Ontario, 2:17:25 5:00:56 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 3 I M A Richard Head 34 Lafayette 1:28:34 3:02:04 6:57
2 6 Paul Hedding 30 Gregory 1:34:18 3:14:51 7:26
3 11 Jack Deegan 31 Grosse Pointe 1:38:10 3:31:11 8:04
4 27 Wee-Haur Pek 31 Urbana 1:51:42 3:53:16 8:54
5 32 Spencer Nelson 31 Champaign 1:50:10 3:57:12 9:03
6 46 Mark Matthews 32 Farmington 1:56:06 4:15:07 9:44
7 48 Rob Booker 32 Edwardsburg 2:02:22 4:16:23 9:47
8 64 Jeffrey Sandula 30 Pinckney 1:56:06 4:35:29 10:31
9 90 Jason Bour 32 Cleveland 2:14:39 4:53:24 11:12
10 93 Mark Davis 33 Newport 2:18:06 4:54:25 11:14
11 102 Brian Maue 30 East Lansing 2:14:09 5:08:06 11:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 7 Barry Valko 35 Troy 1:34:16 3:15:40 7:28
2 16 Todd Scott 37 Royal Oak 1:45:11 3:35:41 8:14
3 20 Robert Ratliff 38 Warren 3:41:30 3:41:47 8:28
4 21 Torin M Dewey 36 Boulder 1:44:56 3:44:35 8:34
5 30 James Smith 35 Grand Rapids 1:47:07 3:56:20 9:01
6 36 Dale Ritter 37 Tiffin 1:59:53 4:03:49 9:18
7 43 Chris Migotsky 35 Mahomet 1:50:10 4:13:33 9:41
8 49 James Spence 37 Washington 2:08:29 4:17:05 9:49
9 57 Jody Tavalieri 37 St. Clair Shores 2:00:44 4:29:31 10:17
10 66 Kenneth Peve 36 Chicago 1:58:26 4:36:09 10:32
11 83 Philip Limpach 39 Irtland 2:02:06 4:48:01 11:00
12 92 Dave Ghent 38 Champaign 2:13:56 4:53:52 11:13
13 103 Antonio Ramos 36 Cleveland 2:30:12 5:09:03 11:48
14 104 Eugene Surdutovich 35 Ann Arbor 2:13:01 5:12:12 11:55
15 116 Carter Sherline 39 Ann Arbor 2:34:41 5:29:13 12:34
16 128 Rick J Redding 39 Berrien Springs 2:28:27 6:05:52 13:58
17 129 Mark Rekhter 39 Ann Arbor 2:19:17 6:06:04 13:58
18 133 Ali Turte 37 Ann Arbor 2:12:59 6:25:02 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 78 Suzanne Weightman 37 Greensburg 2:09:56 4:45:37 10:54
2 80 Kathy Larkey-Green 39 East Lansing 2:17:35 4:45:48 10:55
3 108 Carolyn Dawson 37 Pewee Valley 2:27:13 5:15:56 12:03
4 118 Tracey A Grzegorczyk 37 St Louis 2:27:43 5:30:53 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 8 Joe Hildebrand 44 Urbana 1:37:14 3:17:19 7:32
2 9 David Dwornick 43 Brownstown Townsh 1:35:02 3:24:41 7:49
3 10 Michael Davenport 42 Arlington Hts 1:41:43 3:29:55 8:01
4 12 Steven Sciance 40 Troy 1:43:57 3:33:01 8:08
5 13 Max Anthouord 40 Farmington 1:45:11 3:33:41 8:09
6 14 Timothy Bloch 44 St Clair Shores 1:42:46 3:33:46 8:10
7 19 Marcel Neff 43 Ypsilanti 1:42:20 3:40:33 8:25
8 23 Mark Switala 41 Milford 1:42:30 3:51:12 8:50
9 24 Rick Armes 40 Livonia 1:42:16 3:51:59 8:51
10 31 Phil Macbride 41 Ypsilanti 1:57:29 3:57:04 9:03
11 33 Ron Poore 43 Monroe 1:50:30 3:57:22 9:04
12 34 Eric De Mazure 40 Royal Oak 1:54:48 3:58:30 9:06
13 38 Don Bauman 40 Ann Arbor 1:58:54 4:07:35 9:27
14 39 Paul Walker 40 Imlay City 1:57:03 4:07:45 9:27
15 41 Robert Newcomer 41 Atlanta 2:02:57 4:11:28 9:36
16 44 William Frank 43 Leonard 2:08:01 4:14:08 9:42
17 51 Dave Clayton 42 Saint Joseph 1:59:45 4:20:09 9:56
18 52 Duane Frichti 44 Urbana 2:00:38 4:20:15 9:56
19 53 Michael Ward 43 Chicago 1:59:30 4:23:43 10:04
20 54 John Skrbina 43 Livonia 2:08:15 4:25:23 10:08
21 61 Ken Medelis 43 Brighton 2:06:49 4:33:38 10:27
22 73 Richard Stoolmaker 41 Linden 53:00 4:41:38 10:45
23 74 Gary Smith 42 Livonia 2:09:34 4:43:23 10:49
24 79 Donny Keller 43 Latrobe 2:10:00 4:45:37 10:54
25 81 Farsad Fotouhi 42 Dexter 2:15:41 4:46:26 10:56
26 95 Joe V Deja 40 Stevensville 2:08:54 4:56:48 11:20
27 97 Tom Trzcinski 44 Livonia 2:15:06 4:59:31 11:26
28 124 Frank Fenton 44 Clayton 2:43:36 5:53:06 13:29
29 125 Dan Johnson 42 Beaverton 2:43:35 5:53:07 13:29
30 126 Bruce Purdy 44 Manchester 2:43:34 5:53:08 13:29
31 127 Wesley Fenton 40 New Madison 2:43:35 5:53:10 13:29
32 Mark T Devereaux 41 Jackson 1:42:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 99 Susan Kempema 43 Grand Rapids 2:21:09 5:01:12 11:30
2 109 Karen Lewis 42 Brighton 2:35:08 5:18:19 12:09
3 131 Marcia Bennett 41 Dexter 2:50:20 6:10:35 14:09
4 135 Bonnie Olsen 40 Haslett 3:12:15 6:41:07 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 5 Steve Webster 47 West Olive 1:36:22 3:14:36 7:26
2 15 Stephen Arndt 49 Michigan City 1:49:33 3:35:17 8:13
3 37 Tom Wilcox 47 Caledonia 2:02:36 4:05:48 9:23
4 40 David Hoort 48 Portland 1:56:06 4:07:47 9:28
5 42 Dan Fogel 49 Grand Rapids 2:04:33 4:12:52 9:39
6 47 Dale Young 48 Troy 2:03:22 4:16:06 9:47
7 60 Ray Pilon 48 Belleville 2:18:58 4:32:17 10:24
8 63 Brian Lea 49 Honor 2:07:39 4:34:36 10:29
9 68 Buzz Fate 46 Remus 2:11:46 4:39:17 10:40
10 70 Thomas Page 47 Haslett 2:08:30 4:40:05 10:41
11 71 Tony Mazur 47 Commerce Twp 2:13:05 4:40:58 10:43
12 72 Paul Bohannon 49 Dayton 2:11:37 4:41:37 10:45
13 76 Steven Yops 46 Romeo 2:08:43 4:44:46 10:52
14 82 Gary Squire 45 Westland 2:13:15 4:47:18 10:58
15 84 Frank Johnson 47 Saginaw 2:12:49 4:48:43 11:01
16 91 Gregory Harris 49 Tempe 2:21:18 4:53:25 11:12
17 105 Mark Kurasik 46 Livonia 2:08:34 5:13:01 11:57
18 106 Jonathan Lewis 45 Brighton 2:35:12 5:15:02 12:01
19 110 Robert Holmes 49 Bloomfield Hills 2:30:10 5:20:24 12:14
20 112 John Swanson 48 Northville 2:35:08 5:24:07 12:22
21 117 I.p. Thandiwe 45 Atlanta 2:21:47 5:30:35 12:37
22 134 Bruce Ericson 45 Beverly Hills 2:57:52 6:27:37 14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 59 Tanya Cady 48 Sagamore Hills 2:11:10 4:31:21 10:21
2 65 Elise Harrington 45 Haslett 2:05:23 4:35:48 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 18 Chris Malafouris 50 Milford 1:39:22 3:37:44 8:19
2 22 Wayne Christopherson 52 Alpena 1:54:26 3:50:29 8:48
3 25 Jim Sperling 53 Onsted 1:44:51 3:52:24 8:52
4 35 Joseph Priebe 50 Ann Arbor 1:58:54 4:01:45 9:14
5 45 Norm Arlt 51 Rogers City 1:57:19 4:14:43 9:43
6 50 David Huck 52 South Lyon 1:58:01 4:18:32 9:52
7 56 Bill Moyer 51 Berkley 2:10:01 4:26:57 10:11
8 58 Walt Lemonovich 51 Sagamore Hills 2:11:05 4:31:17 10:21
9 62 Paul Mingo 51 Farmington Hills 2:08:16 4:33:53 10:27
10 69 Don Yeager 52 Grand Rapids 2:17:01 4:39:17 10:40
11 88 Curtis Lintvedt 53 Exeter 2:08:34 4:53:14 11:12
12 100 Michael Bowen 52 Flushing 2:32:46 5:03:42 11:35
13 101 James Luterek 53 Northville 2:17:01 5:06:18 11:41
14 107 Robert Myers 52 West Lake 2:30:14 5:15:18 12:02
15 111 Jed Davis 53 Willoughby Hills 2:32:05 5:22:59 12:20
16 120 Mike Cornelison 51 Monroe 2:20:38 5:38:28 12:55
17 122 Alan Green 54 Greendale 2:34:01 5:41:53 13:03
18 Daniel J Dobberstein 51 Saginaw 4:20:36 8:30:59 19:30
19 Gary Wolfram 50 Hillsdale 1:30:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 94 Joan Murphy-Walker 53 Windsor, Ont 2:13:09 4:54:42 11:15
2 113 Gail Huck 52 South Lyon 2:32:43 5:24:27 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 55 Richard Friedrichsen 58 Clarks 2:05:31 4:26:54 10:11
2 75 Dick West 59 White Lake 2:08:06 4:44:01 10:50
3 85 Gary Kleman 56 St. Louis 2:13:02 4:49:24 11:03
4 121 Ronald Greene 56 Houston 2:28:21 5:39:32 12:57
5 132 Don Lindley 57 Fort Wayne 2:35:34 6:15:01 14:19
6 136 Jim Reeve 58 Farmington Hills 3:08:42 6:59:41 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 114 James A Mulrenin 63 Clinton Twp 2:31:56 5:27:24 12:30
2 115 Leonard Fisher 60 Lewis Center 2:23:46 5:28:20 12:32
3 119 John Simon 61 Sylvania 2:28:54 5:33:37 12:44
4 130 Marvin Sato 62 Chicago 2:43:23 6:06:37 13:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN SPLIT TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====

MALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 Aldo Dekovich 51 Livonia 5:51:14 13:24
2 John Walker 44 Windsor Ont 7:16:58 16:40





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 1 Carl Rundell 33 Birmingham 1:19:19 6:03

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 29 Cheryl Klotkowski 25 Dearborn 1:36:17 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 42 Eric Feldt 17 Hamburg 1:39:47 7:37
2 116 Ryan Rzepka 19 Novi 1:49:44 8:23
3 216 Mike Walker 16 Imlay City 1:59:26 9:07
4 237 Jon Makhlouf 16 Richmond 2:00:50 9:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 109 Jenny Belsey 19 South Lyon 1:47:49 8:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 82 Christopher Haas 22 University Hts. 1:44:46 8:00
2 91 Daniel Stephens 23 Mt. Pleasant 1:45:34 8:04
3 106 Brian Conti 22 Lisle 1:47:36 8:13
4 137 Nathan Court 24 Chicago 1:52:10 8:34
5 156 Patrick Morgan 23 Ann Arbor 1:54:04 8:43
6 170 Zachary Chisholm 24 Otisville 1:55:11 8:48
7 171 Lucas Osborn 24 Flint 1:55:11 8:48
8 210 Greg Walker 23 Ann Arbor 1:58:47 9:04
9 266 Justin Lareau 24 Ann Arbor 2:02:50 9:23
10 308 Donald Hudson Iii 22 Ann Arbor 2:07:23 9:43
11 327 Eric Linenberg 22 Ann Arbor 2:08:45 9:50
12 338 Tony Denardo 24 Belleville 2:09:38 9:54
13 394 Nathan Vokefer 24 Detroit 2:15:49 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 92 Suzy Collin 21 Mt. Pleasant 1:45:34 8:04
2 118 Joy Leppala 24 Royal Oak 1:50:06 8:24
3 143 Tara Shamey 22 Hillsdale 1:52:51 8:37
4 163 Dorothy Nasir 22 Ann Arbor 1:54:30 8:45
5 180 Carrie Schaus 21 Mt. Pleasant 1:56:05 8:52
6 225 Kathleen Messenger 23 Detroit 2:00:00 9:10
7 306 Cathy Hsu 23 Ann Arbor 2:07:18 9:43
8 323 Erin J Senay 22 Ypsilanti 2:08:31 9:49
9 343 Christine Moron 24 Detroit 2:10:08 9:56
10 364 Sheri Hall 23 Ann Arbor 2:12:22 10:06
11 368 Molly Mcmahon 22 Geneva 2:12:39 10:08
12 393 Kathleen Sterling 24 Detroit 2:15:49 10:22
13 402 Elizabeth Shuster 23 Birmingham 2:17:01 10:28
14 434 Christie Asam 21 Walled Lake 2:21:53 10:50
15 437 Jennifer Jones 20 Milford 2:21:56 10:50
16 475 Rebecca Aron 22 Ann Arbor 2:29:24 11:24
17 518 Sarah Zavicar 20 Ann Arbor 2:39:35 12:11
18 573 Elizabeth Novak 20 East Lansing 3:10:19 14:32
19 574 Emily Trudgeon 21 East Lansing 3:10:19 14:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 7 Jason Matthews 27 East Lansing 1:25:22 6:31
2 8 Scott Westover 28 Ann Arbor 1:26:12 6:35
3 10 Brian Ream 25 Dayton 1:27:44 6:42
4 21 Kevin Macina 27 Holland 1:33:45 7:10
5 23 Jeffrey Taras 29 Bloomfield Hills 1:35:02 7:15
6 25 Eric Nelson 29 Plymouth 1:35:52 7:19
7 28 Marc Melville 27 Royal Oak 1:36:01 7:20
8 31 David Caine 27 Ann Arbor 1:36:23 7:22
9 36 Craig Dolecki 27 Redford 1:38:45 7:32
10 55 Thomas Hebron 29 Royal Oak 1:41:47 7:46
11 69 Robb Hofstra 26 Ann Arbor 1:43:14 7:53
12 76 Timothy Mielock 29 Northville 1:44:00 7:56
13 78 Geoffrey Manton 26 Pinckney 1:44:22 7:58
14 84 Jeremy Meyersieck 25 Rochester Hills 1:44:54 8:01
15 93 Laud Ryan 29 Saline 1:45:46 8:05
16 94 Brian Heintz 28 Warren 1:45:49 8:05
17 128 Michael Mcfellin 25 Frankenmuth 1:51:10 8:29
18 151 Geoffrey Lofstead 28 Livonia 1:53:21 8:39
19 152 Phil Mcclurg 29 Berkly 1:53:22 8:39
20 157 Robert Simetz 27 Ann Arbor 1:54:06 8:43
21 158 Garrett 27 Waterford 1:54:07 8:43
22 166 Corey Guza 25 Berkley 1:54:41 8:45
23 167 Tom Mchugh 29 Brighton 1:54:45 8:46
24 172 Patrick M Flahie 26 Jackson 1:55:21 8:48
25 173 Tony Guzzo 28 Dearborn 1:55:24 8:49
26 200 Christopher Delacruz 26 Cleveland Heights 1:58:10 9:01
27 212 Robert Tiderington 28 Lake Orion 1:59:04 9:05
28 219 Edwin Edmunds 28 Westland 1:59:32 9:08
29 242 Bryan Nance 25 Shelby Township 2:01:11 9:15
30 250 Joshua Deegan 28 Oak Park 2:01:32 9:17
31 254 Keith Covey 27 Adrian 2:01:50 9:18
32 297 Chad Cleveringa 29 Linden 2:06:11 9:38
33 321 Luke Saski 25 West Bloomfield 2:08:22 9:48
34 339 Eugene Boyd 25 Windsor Ontario 2:09:45 9:54
35 340 Todd Barden 25 Otisville 2:09:46 9:54
36 346 Michael Thomas 27 Livonia 2:10:23 9:57
37 348 Denis Desrosiers 28 Windsor, Ontario 2:10:38 9:58
38 391 Brad Jolliffe 28 Ortonville 2:15:37 10:21
39 392 Justin Sarrach 26 Canton 2:15:43 10:22
40 422 Mike Mather 27 Berkley 2:19:28 10:39
41 426 Brian Heeringa 29 Saginaw, 2:20:46 10:45
42 464 David Queen 28 Ann Arbor 2:26:56 11:13
43 474 Aric Mutchnik 27 Ann Arbor 2:29:23 11:24
44 488 Arthur (chip) Habitz 29 Berkley 2:31:28 11:34
45 504 David Ferianc Ii 27 Clinton Township 2:35:10 11:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 114 Amy Bares 27 Ann Arbor 1:49:18 8:21
2 134 Natalie Albrecht 25 Mason 1:51:56 8:33
3 179 Amy Harper 29 Ann Arbor 1:56:00 8:51
4 207 Colleen West 27 Royal Oak 1:58:42 9:04
5 213 Nichole Minier 28 Grass Lake 1:59:13 9:06
6 226 Saara Romu 25 South Bend 2:00:04 9:10
7 233 Jennifer Profit 25 Birmingham 2:00:37 9:13
8 255 Deena Covey 27 Adrian 2:01:51 9:18
9 283 Jennifer Quick 29 Waterford 2:04:48 9:32
10 296 Erin Doran 26 Dearborn 2:06:09 9:38
11 304 Amara Brook 26 Ann Arbor 2:07:14 9:43
12 359 Louise Flanagan 28 Mishawaka 2:11:56 10:04
13 372 Melissa Roy 26 Brownstown 2:12:52 10:09
14 424 Diana Fodor 25 Ypsilanti 2:20:05 10:42
15 459 Mary Riedel 29 Springfield 2:25:32 11:07
16 463 Anne Dyjak 27 Northville 2:26:50 11:13
17 508 Gloria Mendoza 27 Freeland 2:35:41 11:53
18 559 Patricia Reinke 27 South Euclid 2:59:28 13:42
19 569 Midori Watassek 27 Ann Arbor 3:04:04 14:03
20 570 Jennifer Beeman 28 Houghton Lake 3:04:09 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 2 Mike Holik 30 Grass Lake 1:21:11 6:12
2 4 Thomas Preiss 32 Whitmore Lake 1:24:45 6:28
3 9 Tom Carney 30 Lakeland 1:27:08 6:39
4 11 Matthew Schroeder 30 Royal Oak 1:29:14 6:49
5 12 Dave Farley 31 Petoskey 1:30:24 6:54
6 15 Mark Harrast 31 Ann Arbor 1:31:23 6:59
7 16 Kevin Cole 34 Adrian 1:31:54 7:01
8 20 Brian Stolle 33 Holland 1:33:24 7:08
9 26 John Hufstedler 30 Oxford 1:35:54 7:19
10 30 Doug Ware 33 Plymouth 1:36:20 7:21
11 46 Frank Montgomery 32 Farmington Hills 1:40:11 7:39
12 48 Brad Miller 31 Westland 1:40:35 7:41
13 53 Dale Fordyce 33 Essexville 1:41:33 7:45
14 54 Thien Nguyen 30 Ypsilanti 1:41:46 7:46
15 62 Lanny Green 31 Grass Lake 1:42:56 7:52
16 63 Bryan Grose 32 Farmington Hills 1:42:58 7:52
17 64 Will Neafsey 33 Northville 1:43:00 7:52
18 67 Shawn Salliotte 31 Wyandotte 1:43:07 7:52
19 77 Michael Morse 34 Jackson 1:44:20 7:58
20 79 Bradley Jerris 31 White Lake 1:44:26 7:58
21 85 John Bagley 31 Livonia 1:44:58 8:01
22 87 Michael Wisniewski, Jr 31 Bloomfield 1:45:11 8:02
23 88 Andrew Wise 34 Berkley 1:45:25 8:03
24 97 Mike Atchison 33 Petoskey 1:46:27 8:08
25 108 Todd Malloux 33 Dearborn 1:47:48 8:14
26 112 Mort Nace 34 Rochester 1:49:03 8:20
27 120 Doug Soho 31 Chicago 1:50:20 8:25
28 129 Jason Tink 32 Birmingham 1:51:22 8:30
29 131 Guy Spencer 32 Walled Lake 1:51:29 8:31
30 140 Allen Griswold 32 Battle Creek 1:52:28 8:35
31 141 Kevin Riska 32 Troy 1:52:41 8:36
32 154 Chris Reynolds 33 Ann Arbor 1:53:45 8:41
33 168 Kevin Flaherty 33 Pinckney, Mi 1:54:52 8:46
34 169 Jay Elwell 33 Palos Verdes Est. 1:55:02 8:47
35 176 Emil Sims 30 Royal Oak 1:55:45 8:50
36 184 Eugene A Gargaro 30 Troy 1:56:28 8:54
37 202 Mike Black 32 Chelsea 1:58:28 9:03
38 206 Jonathan Banas 30 Plymouth 1:58:38 9:03
39 218 Peter Elkowitz 33 Livonia 1:59:29 9:07
40 223 David Walls 31 White Lake 1:59:46 9:09
41 238 Robert Watson 34 Plymouth 2:01:00 9:14
42 251 James Long 34 Lansing 2:01:45 9:18
43 252 Thomas Long 30 Lindenhurst 2:01:46 9:18
44 253 Eric Clarke 34 Adrian 2:01:46 9:18
45 256 Al Perez 31 Adrian 2:01:53 9:18
46 257 Nicholas Kenchoff 32 Waterford 2:01:54 9:18
47 265 Christian Fahoome 32 Huntington Woods 2:02:47 9:22
48 301 Daniel R Gray 33 Auburn Hills 2:06:49 9:41
49 305 David Brook 32 Ann Arbor 2:07:14 9:43
50 310 Brian T Flynn 32 Waterford 2:07:27 9:44
51 326 Leland Cox 33 Shelby Township 2:08:39 9:49
52 334 Dan Ohaver 31 Dexter 2:09:11 9:52
53 337 Thomas Sterling 32 Canton 2:09:34 9:54
54 347 Robert Valice 30 Gross Pt Frms 2:10:25 9:57
55 349 Justin Garosi 31 Ann Arbor 2:10:43 9:59
56 350 Scott Millman 30 Farmington Hills 2:10:53 10:00
57 358 Brian Garpow 31 Goldes 2:11:53 10:04
58 376 David Truchan 31 Livonia 2:13:20 10:11
59 377 Steve Heuwagen 32 Canton 2:13:21 10:11
60 386 Kevin Gearin 30 Berkley 2:14:43 10:17
61 389 Todd Wisniewski 34 Berkley 2:15:14 10:19
62 404 Jason Aric Jones 32 Dexter 2:17:09 10:28
63 411 Jose Chaverri 31 South Bend 2:17:44 10:31
64 453 Keith Mikonczyk 32 Burton 2:23:49 10:59
65 454 Michael Mikonczyk 30 Livonia 2:24:03 11:00
66 493 Michael Smith 30 Roseville 2:33:54 11:45
67 497 John Mikonczyk 33 Dearborn Heights 2:34:36 11:48
68 498 Scott Hutten 32 Livonia 2:34:40 11:48
69 500 Jason Brant 30 Stockbridge 2:34:57 11:50
70 503 Dave Johnson 31 Woodslee Ont 2:35:09 11:51
71 509 Kirk Mcwilliam 33 Troy 2:35:56 11:54
72 531 Scott Forthofer 30 St Clair Shores 2:45:07 12:36
73 583 Steven Haggerty 32 Grand Ledge 4:13:49 19:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 119 Kelly Vanderhave 32 Ann Arbor 1:50:17 8:25
2 138 Mary Dorazio 33 Brighton 1:52:16 8:34
3 149 Angela Westover 31 Ann Arbor 1:53:18 8:39
4 187 Deborah Battaglia 33 Ann Arbor 1:56:31 8:54
5 188 Sharron Gasiewski 32 Rochester Hills 1:56:45 8:55
6 198 Lilian Hadel 34 Ann Arbor 1:57:46 8:59
7 229 Melissa Card 30 Southgate 2:00:17 9:11
8 247 Gwen Schafer 32 Ann Arbor 2:01:26 9:16
9 248 Reine Grammatico 33 Ann Arbor 2:01:28 9:16
10 269 Stacy Barney 30 Commerce Twp 2:03:05 9:24
11 270 Michele Garlough 34 Perrysburg 2:03:20 9:25
12 272 Lisa Kaufman 33 Columbus 2:03:30 9:26
13 330 Maria Huehn 34 Ypsilanti 2:09:04 9:51
14 353 Tracy Faraoni 34 Westland 2:11:03 10:00
15 363 Leeanne Weinreich 30 Gregory 2:12:20 10:06
16 401 Lisa De Shantz-Cook 34 Wyandotte 2:16:56 10:27
17 410 Susan Dun 32 Champaign 2:17:43 10:31
18 416 Catherine O'meara 32 Grosse Pointe Cit 2:18:15 10:33
19 417 Annette Jones 31 Dexter 2:18:20 10:34
20 423 Maripi Llompart 34 Walled Lake 2:19:48 10:40
21 427 Marilouise Kerich 34 Royal Oak 2:20:49 10:45
22 430 Denise Stemen 34 Brownstown 2:21:07 10:46
23 466 De Anna Laura 34 Ann Arbor 2:27:32 11:16
24 472 Kristen Stahlbush 31 Toledo 2:28:13 11:19
25 476 Sandra Shankin 33 Highland 2:29:38 11:25
26 485 Cherie Adkins 33 Ypsilanti 2:31:04 11:32
27 487 Ann Pappas 33 Pinckney 2:31:19 11:33
28 506 Sonia Schoebe 31 Windsor, Ontario 2:35:21 11:51
29 513 Niki Shankles 30 Walled Lake 2:37:17 12:00
30 519 Laura Slomovitz 31 Livonia 2:40:10 12:13
31 522 Pam Nepszy 31 Toronto Ont 2:41:39 12:20
32 530 K.c. Forthofer 30 St Clair Shores 2:45:07 12:36
33 537 Tracy Skelton 31 Sterling Hts 2:47:37 12:48
34 538 Kelly Muterspaw 33 Xenia 2:47:38 12:48
35 560 Ann Ranelle 33 Royal Oak 2:59:51 13:44
36 563 Laura Williams 33 Garden City 3:00:13 13:45
37 567 Deborah Haggerty 33 Grand Ledge 3:02:09 13:54
38 578 Rhonda Mayes 31 Detroit 3:37:02 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 6 Eric Stuber 37 Howell 1:25:15 6:31
2 13 Robert English 36 Dayton 1:30:32 6:55
3 14 Tom Yates 39 New Boston 1:30:44 6:56
4 17 Dan Hurley 35 Ann Arbor 1:32:08 7:02
5 18 Brian Begeman 39 Petersburg 1:32:33 7:04
6 27 Greg Schuetz 38 Pleasant Ridge 1:36:00 7:20
7 37 Roy Pearsall 39 Highland 1:38:58 7:33
8 50 Peter Bruno 36 Okemos 1:41:10 7:43
9 58 Kirk Carlson 36 Plymouth 1:42:42 7:51
10 59 Thomas Rayburn 39 South Lyon 1:42:44 7:51
11 68 Tom Langen 39 Clarkston 1:43:08 7:52
12 74 George Sveda 39 Farmington Hills 1:43:46 7:55
13 81 Thomas Eberts 35 Saline 1:44:42 8:00
14 90 Richard Sloan 36 Ann Arbor 1:45:28 8:03
15 95 Chris Cronin 36 Brighton 1:46:05 8:06
16 96 Jerry Verkerke 38 Plymouth 1:46:10 8:06
17 98 Dan Schroeder 35 Grand Rapids 1:46:35 8:08
18 105 Greg Flood 38 Davisburg 1:47:22 8:12
19 107 Dino Lekas 38 Ann Arbor, 1:47:36 8:13
20 121 Tom Fowler 36 Clarkston 1:50:33 8:26
21 124 Thomas Kruger 38 Garden City 1:50:48 8:28
22 126 Bruce Tharp 37 New Castle 1:51:01 8:29
23 130 Glen Clark 39 Farmington 1:51:25 8:30
24 136 Mark Kozma 39 Commerce Twp 1:52:10 8:34
25 165 Jay Allen 38 Milan 1:54:39 8:45
26 175 Thomas Mates 35 Woodhaven 1:55:43 8:50
27 197 Ronald Albucher 37 Ann Arbor 1:57:34 8:59
28 215 Mike Rzepka 38 Walled Lake 1:59:23 9:07
29 224 Pat Hayes 39 Windsor Ont 1:59:57 9:09
30 228 Jeffrey Doran 39 Dearborn 2:00:12 9:11
31 231 Brian Faulkner 35 Rr1 Belle River O 2:00:27 9:12
32 259 John Sommerville 39 Dearborn 2:02:07 9:19
33 261 Kip Richards 35 Saline 2:02:11 9:20
34 264 Jim Lilly 36 Detroit 2:02:37 9:22
35 267 David Tripney 38 Windsor Ont 2:02:50 9:23
36 268 David Adamson 37 South Bend 2:02:51 9:23
37 274 Douglas Doran 37 Lake Orion 2:03:41 9:27
38 279 Alan Clemens 35 Livonia 2:03:58 9:28
39 290 Adrian Berkeley 39 La Salle Ont 2:05:34 9:35
40 294 Robert Niemi 35 Dexter 2:05:58 9:37
41 295 Timothy Mcdonald 35 Monroe 2:06:05 9:38
42 303 Peter Zein 35 Ferndale 2:06:51 9:41
43 309 Dave Fox 39 Battle Creek 2:07:24 9:44
44 312 Brad E Burnett 35 Canton 2:07:31 9:44
45 316 Kenneth Allen 36 Dearborn 2:07:52 9:46
46 324 Patrick Mero 35 Clarkston 2:08:34 9:49
47 325 Lars Buur 35 Brighton 2:08:38 9:49
48 329 Stephan Hoffmann 36 Northville 2:08:50 9:50
49 335 David Taylor 39 Waterville 2:09:15 9:52
50 341 Tim Metcalf 39 Dearborn 2:09:46 9:54
51 370 Tim Otto 37 Northville 2:12:48 10:08
52 381 Norm Lining 35 Rochester Hills 2:13:50 10:13
53 385 Zaphod Beatlebrox 38 Howell 2:14:39 10:17
54 431 Kris Haase 37 Waterford 2:21:20 10:47
55 439 James Chiado 39 Holland 2:22:05 10:51
56 449 Todd Walker 36 Yellow Springs 2:23:19 10:56
57 468 Don Pringle 36 Fraser 2:27:47 11:17
58 490 Richard Long 38 Wheatley 2:33:00 11:41
59 492 John Shibilski 37 Saginaw 2:33:39 11:44
60 540 Merle Dech Jr. 39 Toledo 2:50:18 13:00
61 541 Dwayne Trivax 39 Commerce Twp. 2:50:19 13:00
62 554 James Haggerty 38 Whitmore Lake, Mi 2:54:33 13:19
63 556 Neil Yeargin 35 Toledo 2:56:57 13:30
64 582 Steven Figot 36 Whitmore Lake 4:13:46 19:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 86 Cindy Hazen 36 Livonia 1:45:08 8:02
2 104 Melissa Staley 36 Ann Arbor 1:47:17 8:11
3 115 Nina Burnett 35 Canton 1:49:39 8:22
4 127 Maureen Mcwilliams 37 Rochester 1:51:03 8:29
5 164 Lisa Meils 38 Troy 1:54:38 8:45
6 189 Connie Cannon 39 East Lansing 1:56:47 8:55
7 205 Jeri De Bard 35 Bloomfield Hills 1:58:36 9:03
8 214 Colleen Deaven 35 Brighton 1:59:13 9:06
9 244 Carolyn Nicholson 35 Ferndale 2:01:13 9:15
10 282 Michelle Pischea 37 Saline 2:04:42 9:31
11 351 Leah Winter 38 Windsor, On 2:11:01 10:00
12 361 Tracy Dresser 35 Martin 2:11:59 10:05
13 390 Mary Evans 35 Lake Orion 2:15:25 10:20
14 399 Deanne Oswald-Debotti 39 Howell 2:16:21 10:24
15 403 Susan Douglas 37 Chelsea 2:17:05 10:28
16 405 Mary Pierce 35 Dexter 2:17:10 10:28
17 406 Donna J Crowl 36 Grand Rapids 2:17:16 10:29
18 442 Kelli Thompson 36 Grand Rapids 2:22:24 10:52
19 451 Celeste Tremel 38 Livonia 2:23:34 10:58
20 458 Janet Polidori 37 Northville 2:25:24 11:06
21 465 Stacy Abernathy 37 Columbus 2:27:17 11:15
22 478 Ann Gere 39 Monroe 2:30:06 11:27
23 489 Sandra Mero 36 Clarkston 2:33:00 11:41
24 491 Lisa Root 39 Plymouth 2:33:33 11:43
25 510 Michele Fortner 38 Ypsilanti 2:36:00 11:54
26 511 Marina Martinez-Kratz 36 Chelsea 2:36:09 11:55
27 515 Julie Weir 37 Cleveland 2:38:21 12:05
28 542 Denise Denomme 38 Canton 2:50:26 13:01
29 580 Kristina Wiggins 39 Ann Arbor 3:41:45 16:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 3 Neff Martin 43 Huntington Woods 1:23:42 6:24
2 5 Alan Van Meter 44 Southfield 1:25:01 6:30
3 22 Ken Price 43 Rochester Hills 1:34:32 7:13
4 33 Bob Gazda 44 Algonac 1:37:56 7:29
5 35 Thomas Piazza 41 Troy 1:38:41 7:32
6 38 Paul Christensen 42 Ann Arbor 1:39:14 7:35
7 43 Chuck Byron 41 Monroe 1:39:54 7:38
8 44 Roger Shambaugh 41 Ann Arbor 1:40:01 7:38
9 45 Randal Walker 42 Windsor Onc 1:40:05 7:39
10 49 Gabe Makhlouf 42 Richmond 1:41:04 7:43
11 51 Mike Demko 41 Birmingham 1:41:18 7:44
12 56 John Larin 41 Ann Arbor 1:42:16 7:49
13 60 Tom Schiel 43 Midland 1:42:50 7:51
14 71 Thomas Gerou 43 Canton 1:43:31 7:54
15 99 Joe Daunt 40 Lansing 1:46:36 8:08
16 102 Robert Fairman 42 Ann Arbor 1:46:44 8:09
17 132 Daniel Clark 43 Ann Arbor 1:51:43 8:32
18 135 Tom Robert 43 Canton 1:52:05 8:33
19 139 Kenneth Castle 42 Ann Arbor 1:52:23 8:35
20 144 John Wilk 42 Sterling Hts 1:52:53 8:37
21 160 William G Langem 44 Saline 1:54:20 8:44
22 162 Mark Evans 41 Lake Orion 1:54:23 8:44
23 177 Scot Reneaud 42 Goodrich 1:55:59 8:51
24 178 Don Schwartz 44 Ann Arbor 1:55:59 8:51
25 185 Weneslado Reyes 44 Grand Junction 1:56:30 8:54
26 186 Steve Hiltner 40 Ann Arbor 1:56:31 8:54
27 190 Mark Modlin 42 Clarkston 1:56:51 8:55
28 191 John Tripp 41 Rochester Hills 1:56:53 8:55
29 192 Larry Dault 44 Grass Lake 1:57:06 8:56
30 193 Larry Patch 42 Sterling Hts 1:57:20 8:57
31 194 Randy Dickinson 42 Grand Blanc 1:57:24 8:58
32 203 Rique Campa 44 Perry 1:58:30 9:03
33 220 Kevin Feldpausch 42 Lansing 1:59:35 9:08
34 222 Thomas Nicholson 42 South Lyon 1:59:46 9:09
35 239 Al Johnson 40 Plymouth 2:01:00 9:14
36 241 Mark Lee 44 Warren 2:01:09 9:15
37 258 Steve Blazoff 41 Grosse Pointe Far 2:02:06 9:19
38 263 Victor Dzenowagis 42 Metamora 2:02:36 9:22
39 271 Bill Potapa 42 Jenison 2:03:25 9:25
40 276 Bob Mero 40 Windsor Ont 2:03:52 9:27
41 277 Ronald Brown 40 Farmington Hills 2:03:58 9:28
42 278 Tim Zemaitis 42 Howell 2:03:58 9:28
43 281 John Mandich 44 Bloomfield 2:04:24 9:30
44 287 Stanley Michelcavage 43 Sterling Hts 2:05:16 9:34
45 292 Johannes Reifenrath 41 Erfstadt Germany 2:05:55 9:37
46 300 David Dresser 41 Martin 2:06:48 9:41
47 311 Mohamed Redissi 44 Ann Arbor 2:07:29 9:44
48 314 Jeff Beagle 40 Jackson 2:07:45 9:45
49 328 James Bologna 42 Dearborn 2:08:48 9:50
50 331 Robert Loyd 42 Allen Park 2:09:06 9:51
51 354 Gregory Cooley 40 Allen Park 2:11:34 10:03
52 360 Dave Zaran 40 Riverview 2:11:59 10:05
53 365 Robert Nenciatini 41 Livonia 2:12:31 10:07
54 384 Joe Marron 41 Ann Arbor 2:14:27 10:16
55 395 Robert Kravutske 41 Oak Park 2:15:51 10:22
56 398 Daniel Macglashing 44 Novi 2:16:00 10:23
57 407 Frank Faivor 42 Howell 2:17:27 10:30
58 414 Steve Rowland 44 Wyandotte 2:18:10 10:33
59 420 Peter Bowen 44 Howell 2:19:02 10:37
60 470 Paul Hohos 42 Howell 2:27:49 11:17
61 494 Micheal Preston 40 Royal Oak 2:33:54 11:45
62 533 Steven Smith 40 Livonia 2:46:14 12:41
63 572 Michael Vrana 44 Cleveland 3:05:29 14:09
64 581 Randy Step 44 Northville 4:08:18 18:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 52 Nancy Schubring 40 Novi 1:41:29 7:45
2 101 Wanda Gunderson 43 Whitmore Lake 1:46:43 8:09
3 147 Brenda Feldpausch 42 Fowler 1:53:07 8:38
4 204 Lynda Kennedy 41 Rochester Hills 1:58:32 9:03
5 262 Kim Meisenhelder 42 Ann Arbor 2:02:24 9:21
6 289 Antonia Vivian 43 Rochester Hills 2:05:31 9:35
7 313 Barbara Bailey 41 Urbana 2:07:43 9:45
8 333 Valarie Settle 44 Milford 2:09:08 9:52
9 369 Sandy Smith 41 Waterford 2:12:46 10:08
10 378 Laurie Mccauley 42 Ann Arbor 2:13:36 10:12
11 379 Lori Bestervelt 41 Dexter 2:13:39 10:12
12 388 Carmen Howard 44 Lake Ann 2:15:02 10:19
13 396 Victoria Des Jardins 43 Grosse Ile 2:15:51 10:22
14 413 Kristi Pryomski 44 Holly 2:17:56 10:32
15 418 Jan Wiseman 41 Ypsilanti 2:18:32 10:35
16 425 Cheryl Hannigan 40 Petersburg 2:20:07 10:42
17 441 Julie Olson 43 Dexter 2:22:07 10:51
18 443 Roberts Fischer 40 Grand Rapids 2:22:26 10:52
19 445 Kathleen Step 44 Northville 2:22:59 10:55
20 450 Mary Adamo-Price 42 Kettering 2:23:21 10:57
21 469 Shari Hohos 40 Howell 2:27:48 11:17
22 471 Pam Babcock 40 Clarkston 2:27:59 11:18
23 483 Janice Bambusch 40 Marysville 2:30:16 11:28
24 499 Debbie Tucker 44 Northville 2:34:53 11:49
25 502 Anne Heathcote 42 Grand Rapids 2:35:07 11:50
26 516 Lesa Huget 40 Ann Arbor 2:38:46 12:07
27 520 Valerie Shafer 40 Livonia 2:40:13 12:14
28 524 Lori Houle-Vial 41 Commerce Twp 2:42:10 12:23
29 526 Carmen Narvaez 40 Mishawaka 2:44:08 12:32
30 527 Jane Kreygen 40 Romulus 2:44:23 12:33
31 529 Linda Mcbride 43 Chicago 2:45:06 12:36
32 579 Margaret Paige 40 Ogdensburg 3:40:24 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 19 Craig North 45 Ann Arbor 1:32:53 7:06
2 34 Victor Sellinger 45 Ann Arbor 1:38:36 7:32
3 47 James Deren 46 White Lake 1:40:16 7:39
4 61 Skip Wilcox 45 Brooklyn 1:42:53 7:51
5 65 Terry Reilly 45 Ann Arbor 1:43:00 7:52
6 66 Steve Miller 49 Eaton Rapids 1:43:01 7:52
7 70 Larry Newman 48 Howell 1:43:15 7:53
8 73 Mark Lesch 45 Ann Arbor 1:43:44 7:55
9 75 David Mielock 45 Northville 1:43:59 7:56
10 80 Ronald Womboldt 47 De Witt 1:44:32 7:59
11 100 Bill Leveridge 45 New Castle 1:46:38 8:08
12 113 Tim Grant 45 New Castle 1:49:06 8:20
13 145 Roger Daniher 49 Tecumseh Ont 1:53:00 8:38
14 148 David Meisner 47 Dearborn 1:53:09 8:38
15 150 Mark Clark 47 Romeo 1:53:19 8:39
16 153 Michael L Keck 47 Howell 1:53:24 8:39
17 161 Douglas Handler 46 Rochester Hills 1:54:22 8:44
18 174 Mark Hodgson 49 Orchard Lake 1:55:37 8:50
19 208 Mark Santamaria 47 Plymouth 1:58:43 9:04
20 221 Louis Eble 47 Rochester Hills 1:59:41 9:08
21 230 Tim Schroeder 49 Beavercreek 2:00:20 9:11
22 243 Darwyn Heme 48 Lansing 2:01:13 9:15
23 249 Jim Paul 45 Chelsea 2:01:31 9:17
24 280 Gary Robinson 45 Trenton 2:04:09 9:29
25 298 F. Barnhart 49 Bloomfield Hills 2:06:31 9:39
26 299 Leonard Olechiw 45 St Clair Shores 2:06:48 9:41
27 332 Jeff Homenik 45 Canton 2:09:08 9:51
28 336 Patrick Lambrix 45 Ida 2:09:29 9:53
29 342 Steve Kaczor 45 Bowling Green 2:10:06 9:56
30 352 Carl Bardel 49 Ortonville 2:11:03 10:00
31 355 Stephen Cooley 45 Allen Park 2:11:34 10:03
32 367 Terry Smid 48 Chelsea 2:12:38 10:07
33 371 Bill Mestrezat 49 Grand Blanc 2:12:49 10:08
34 373 Tony Suttle 48 Champaign 2:12:57 10:09
35 380 David Larson 48 Birmingham 2:13:40 10:12
36 408 Jim Kuzava 48 Santa Fe 2:17:30 10:30
37 409 Frank Allen 45 Kentwood 2:17:40 10:31
38 421 Darrow Singer 46 Lansing 2:19:26 10:39
39 433 James Grubbs 46 Ann Arbor 2:21:30 10:48
40 435 Rick Lanzon 47 Troy 2:21:53 10:50
41 444 Robert Dzialo 49 Plymouth 2:22:31 10:53
42 460 Jim Ford 48 Belleville 2:25:52 11:08
43 486 George Heitsch 46 Commerce 2:31:09 11:32
44 521 Thomas Wheeler 46 Ortonville 2:40:30 12:15
45 539 Larry Haack 48 Ann Arbor 2:50:02 12:59
46 545 Craig Swenson 48 Ann Arbor 2:53:40 13:15
47 546 John Mcmanus 49 Farmington Hills 2:53:45 13:16
48 552 Dicron Mahakian 47 Farmington Hills 2:54:31 13:19
49 557 Gus Nelson 45 Farmington Hills 2:58:32 13:38
50 558 Ray Breitenbach 47 Waterford 2:58:55 13:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 72 Janice Spodarek 47 Okemos 1:43:35 7:55
2 181 Ellen Wilcox 45 Caledonia 1:56:07 8:52
3 245 Christine Anderson 45 Cleveland 2:01:14 9:15
4 246 Michelle J Dvorak 45 Burton 2:01:22 9:16
5 275 Donna Swanson 49 Northville 2:03:44 9:27
6 374 Ellen Muzzin 46 Washington 2:13:07 10:10
7 383 Lou Mullins 48 St Joachim Ont 2:14:16 10:15
8 397 Carolynn Wyson 46 Riverview 2:15:56 10:23
9 419 Margie Donovan 45 Livonia 2:18:38 10:35
10 440 Catherine Moorehead 48 Dexter 2:22:07 10:51
11 462 Jodell Wittenberg 46 Clarkston 2:26:05 11:09
12 512 Sandra Conrad 45 Wyandotte 2:37:07 12:00
13 535 Vickie Schroeder 49 Beavercreek 2:47:31 12:47
14 547 Kristin Romelhardt 49 Dexter 2:53:56 13:17
15 551 Judith Haggerty 47 Whitmore Lake 2:54:30 13:19
16 553 Sue Mahakian 46 Farmington Hills 2:54:32 13:19
17 568 Kerry Gilmore 46 South Bend 3:02:36 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 39 Dave Kanners 54 Rochester 1:39:23 7:35
2 40 Gregg Miller 51 Holland 1:39:25 7:36
3 41 Bernie Collins 51 Kingsville Ont 1:39:29 7:36
4 57 Dale Fox 52 Fairborn 1:42:41 7:50
5 89 Jesse Lothamer 50 Okemos 1:45:25 8:03
6 117 Carl Frassetto 50 Lansing 1:50:06 8:24
7 122 Gary Evans 54 Columbus 1:50:41 8:27
8 123 Gene Stephens 50 Wyandotte 1:50:44 8:27
9 142 Tom Henderson 52 St. Clair Shores 1:52:48 8:37
10 146 Richard Kendall 54 Freeland 1:53:02 8:38
11 183 Jim Schafer 54 Dimondale 1:56:13 8:52
12 196 Albert Johnson 51 Warren 1:57:31 8:58
13 201 Greg Stueland 50 Troy 1:58:22 9:02
14 209 Len Fuerth 52 Woodslee Ont 1:58:46 9:04
15 211 Joe Daly 53 Galena 1:58:55 9:05
16 232 Tom Holladay 50 Saint Clair 2:00:33 9:12
17 234 Jim Hess 53 Lake Orion 2:00:38 9:13
18 236 Bill Zolkowski 52 Dexter 2:00:43 9:13
19 240 Jim Nordberg 51 Ann Arbor 2:01:07 9:15
20 260 Clifford Nix 53 Ann Arbor 2:02:10 9:20
21 285 Carlos Brown 54 Highland 2:05:05 9:33
22 317 James C Gilroy 54 Rochester Hills 2:07:55 9:46
23 319 Michael Stieber 51 St Clair Shores 2:07:56 9:46
24 344 David Bosley 53 Birmingham 2:10:09 9:56
25 356 Tom Nowel 53 Mason 2:11:45 10:03
26 362 Jack Hamilton 54 Canton 2:12:12 10:06
27 366 Mark Israel 50 East Lansing 2:12:33 10:07
28 382 Jeff Bertram 53 Toledo 2:13:54 10:13
29 412 John L Aron 53 West Lake 2:17:56 10:32
30 415 Mark Dyer 50 Bancroft 2:18:15 10:33
31 432 Bruce Sage 53 Birmingham 2:21:23 10:48
32 436 Robert Eckhardt 51 Lake Orion 2:21:56 10:50
33 438 Chris Brocks 51 Chelsea 2:22:04 10:51
34 452 Jerry Crain 50 Woodhaven 2:23:35 10:58
35 467 Michael Warren 53 Highland 2:27:38 11:16
36 473 Richard Griswold 54 Battle Creek 2:29:04 11:23
37 477 Martin Katz 54 Bloomfield Hills 2:29:50 11:26
38 484 Donald Kelm 51 Canton 2:30:56 11:31
39 495 Michael Hunter 53 Columbus 2:33:55 11:45
40 496 Allan Lareau 53 Kalamazoo 2:34:18 11:47
41 507 Doug Vanderkolk 50 Wyoming 2:35:36 11:53
42 517 Matt Middleton 50 Davisburg 2:39:19 12:10
43 544 Chester Johnson 52 Grand Junction 2:53:37 13:15
44 561 Monty Stahelin 50 Highland 3:00:07 13:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 428 Libby Jennings 51 Grand Rapids 2:21:06 10:46
2 429 Chris Fuerth 53 Woodslee Ont 2:21:07 10:46
3 447 Cindy Goodhue 54 Highland 2:23:01 10:55
4 501 Kathleen Haase 53 Wyoming 2:35:06 11:50
5 514 Patricia Richardson 53 Clark Lake 2:38:10 12:04
6 528 Rita Lareau 53 Kalamazoo 2:44:58 12:35
7 532 Gretchen Myers 51 West Lake 2:45:31 12:38
8 536 Cecilia Brzys 52 South Lyon 2:47:33 12:47
9 548 Nancy Porter 54 Mt Pleasant 2:54:15 13:18
10 549 Mary Woodruff 50 Grand Blanc 2:54:28 13:19
11 555 Linda Ehlendt 50 Livonia 2:54:50 13:21
12 577 Christine Redmond 52 Southfield 3:29:18 15:58
13 584 Kathleen Cupp 52 Sterling Heights 4:24:54 20:13
14 585 Lynn Justusson 53 Madison Heights 4:24:54 20:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 24 Rich Davis 55 Dayton 1:35:40 7:18
2 32 Doug Goodhue 59 Highland 1:37:08 7:25
3 103 John Farah 58 Ann Arbor 1:46:56 8:10
4 111 Vance Decamp 55 Williamston 1:48:46 8:18
5 133 Jim Kruse 57 Port Huron 1:51:49 8:32
6 199 Walter Pheeney 58 Farmington Hills 1:58:07 9:01
7 217 Punch Metcalf 55 Columbus 1:59:28 9:07
8 286 Wayne Zimmerman 58 Lake Orion 2:05:07 9:33
9 291 Barna Szabo 58 Ann Arbor 2:05:37 9:35
10 302 Gerald Spiewak 59 Saint Clair Shore 2:06:49 9:41
11 315 William Rossow 57 Northville 2:07:50 9:46
12 318 Clare Risner 56 Stockbridge 2:07:56 9:46
13 345 Dale Sherry 58 Amherst 2:10:21 9:57
14 375 Conrad Scharrer 57 Clio 2:13:16 10:10
15 387 Robert Marcoux 55 London, Ontario 2:14:43 10:17
16 400 Howard Booth 57 Gregory 2:16:23 10:25
17 446 Jerry Riley 59 Highland 2:22:59 10:55
18 448 Howard Feit 57 West Bloomfield 2:23:16 10:56
19 455 William Van Sickle 55 Lake Orion 2:24:12 11:00
20 457 David Koziarz 55 White Lake 2:25:23 11:06
21 479 Steve Nepszy 57 Tilbury Ont 2:30:06 11:27
22 480 Steve Hudak 55 Rochester Hills 2:30:07 11:27
23 525 Francis Murphy 57 Trenton 2:43:32 12:29
24 562 Chuck Arndt 57 Livonia 3:00:12 13:45
25 565 Rich Freeling 56 Ann Arbor 3:01:50 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 284 Lizzie Burt 59 Ann Arbor 2:05:03 9:33
2 461 Dale Magee 58 Ann Arbor 2:25:56 11:08
3 523 Geraldine Nepszy 55 Tilbury Ont 2:41:40 12:20
4 543 Doris Chelune 57 Saline 2:52:33 13:10
5 571 Judi Madden 55 Grand Rapids 3:04:41 14:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 83 Harry Tellman 62 Holland 1:44:53 8:00
2 155 Kurt Makowski 61 Windsor, Ont 1:54:04 8:43
3 182 Glen Davis 62 New Castle 1:56:09 8:52
4 273 Gil Gilmore 62 Perrysburg 2:03:36 9:26
5 307 Dennis Cross 60 Xenia 2:07:18 9:43
6 320 Jim Karner 62 Rochester Hills 2:08:03 9:47
7 322 Jere R Lansinger 61 Bloomfield Hills 2:08:27 9:48
8 534 Michael Jones 64 Troy 2:47:17 12:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 482 Karen Holappa 64 Plymouth 2:30:10 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 481 Sidney Bedrosian 69 Canton 2:30:10 11:28
2 564 George Schoebe 67 Windsor, Ont 3:00:56 13:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 576 Felix Potapa 76 Grand Rapids 3:16:30 15:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
PLACE OAL NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 Nicole Graf 31 EAST LANSING 2:05:23 9:34
2 Susan Barnes 41 Rochester Hills 3:01:52 13:53
3 Sally Sohn 37 Lansing 3:16:27 15:00

MALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 Mark Walls 29 Novi 1:48:07 8:15
2 Chris Bartnicki 37 Milford 1:50:51 8:28
3 Douglas Ziemnick 42 Beverly Hills 1:54:16 8:43
4 Robert Dennis 30 Warren 2:00:10 9:10
5 Russell Johnson 43 PERRYSBURG 2:00:39 9:13
6 Keith Scott 42 Livonia 2:11:47 10:04
7 Norman Bresinski 53 Trenton 2:25:10 11:05
8 Marc Barringer 33 St. Clair Shores 2:54:29 13:19





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
PLACE O'All NAME AGE TOWN 5MITM PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 1 Duane Dye 42 New Castle 30:14 6:03

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
PLACE O'All NAME AGE TOWN 5MITM PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 18 Ann Lindow 31 Frankenmuth 33:23 6:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 191 Mike Handley 14 Grosse Pointe 55:45 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 133 Michelle Cartier 14 Mason 48:52 9:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 31 Trevor Step 16 Northville 39:44 7:57
2 83 Ryan Proudlack 15 Rockwood 44:25 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 152 Lisa Baran 17 South Lyon 50:15 10:03
2 201 Lisa Strnad Strnad 19 Bannister 57:13 11:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 2 Eric Edwards 21 Onsted 30:42 6:09
2 14 Christopher Schuster 24 / 32:43 6:33
3 15 Matthew Deboer 24 Holland 32:46 6:34
4 77 John Bahling 23 Detroit 43:47 8:46
5 121 Tony Denardo 24 Belleville 47:15 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 36 Ann Hallgren 23 Okemos 40:08 8:02
2 40 Betsy Speer 22 Novi 40:57 8:12
3 58 Jacqueline Cartier 20 Mason 42:13 8:27
4 66 Katy Speer 23 Novi 43:05 8:37
5 94 Rachel Deyoung 24 Holland 45:14 9:03
6 110 Betsy Mayers 23 Ann Arbor 46:12 9:15
7 122 Diana Hwei-Ann Jan 22 Ann Arbor 47:26 9:30
8 169 Lissa Anderson 24 Okemos 52:11 10:27
9 212 Kellie Hebert 24 Chelsea 1:00:08 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 4 Anthony Maletich 25 Toledo 31:09 6:14
2 6 Larry Bostwick Jr 28 Pinckney 31:41 6:21
3 20 O'hare Aaron 27 Redford 34:57 7:00
4 24 Dan Clapp 29 Redford 39:10 7:50
5 41 Mark Hara 26 Petoskey 41:00 8:12
6 126 Joseph Baldwin 29 Shelby Twp 48:10 9:38
7 137 Ben Press 25 Traverse City 49:03 9:49
8 144 Robert Aas 29 Ann Arbor 49:45 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 74 Beth Weisenborn 25 Mt. Airy 43:34 8:43
2 88 Sarah Meyers 25 Belleville 44:40 8:56
3 101 Linda Lechrone 29 Stockbridge 45:53 9:11
4 102 Nora Ruitinger 25 / 45:55 9:11
5 104 Jean Dery 29 Ferndale 46:01 9:13
6 148 Laura White 28 Buffalo 49:57 10:00
7 158 Pam Webert 29 Livonia 50:45 10:09
8 159 Donna Nawrocki 26 Osceola 50:49 10:10
9 164 Tina Schwalbach 29 Ann Arbor 50:57 10:12
10 178 Sarah Snell 26 Ann Arbor 53:26 10:42
11 184 Annette Schramski 26 Mount Clemens 54:28 10:54
12 186 Annette Miller 29 Ann Arbor 54:44 10:57
13 203 Sarah Erwin 26 Grand Ledge 57:22 11:29
14 223 Jessie Boomer 25 Traverse City 1:05:42 13:09
15 225 Katherine Bishop 27 Dearborn Heigh 1:06:51 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 46 Tony Flanagan 33 Royal Oak 41:11 8:15
2 61 Chris Webert 30 Livonia 42:48 8:34
3 76 Brian Berndt 32 Crystal Lake 43:40 8:44
4 81 Steven Paredes 31 Northville 44:04 8:49
5 89 Louis Ortiz 33 Ann Arbor 44:42 8:57
6 107 Bruce M Brown 31 Livonia 46:05 9:13
7 117 Paul Perkins 34 Royal Oak 46:51 9:23
8 125 Rob Cory 33 Novi 47:55 9:35
9 142 Robert Aquino 33 MacOmb 49:44 9:57
10 146 Scott Sabo 32 Woodhaven 49:51 9:59
11 149 Daniel Collins 31 NORTHVILLE 50:10 10:02
12 182 Mark Viergutz 32 Canton 54:23 10:53
13 210 Michael Sciturro 32 Clinton Twp 58:42 11:45
14 239 Donald Hughes 33 Ann Arbor 1:21:51 16:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 47 Diane Dudley 32 Ann Arbor 41:21 8:17
2 84 Jody Ariss 31 Fenton 44:27 8:54
3 100 Yvonne Shamley 31 Farmington 45:52 9:11
4 103 Michelle Maloney 33 Royal Oak 45:56 9:12
5 118 Amy Kelly 31 Dearborn 47:02 9:25
6 130 Christina Petti 33 Aurora 48:42 9:45
7 136 Jennifer Leventis 34 Canton 49:13 9:51
8 143 Theresa Pilgrim 34 Royal Oak 49:44 9:57
9 155 Veronica Stock 30 NORTHVILLE 50:32 10:07
10 160 Angie Failla 34 Lake Orion 50:50 10:10
11 171 Tracy Skene 30 Fenton 52:25 10:29
12 174 Vesna Savic-Hansen 34 ANN ARBOR 53:08 10:38
13 190 Carolyn Balkema 30 Mount Clemens 55:27 11:06
14 197 Tracey M Diebel 31 Detroit 56:16 11:16
15 199 Jennifer Keeney 32 Milan 57:01 11:25
16 202 Michelle Moore 32 Ashley 57:14 11:27
17 204 Amy Milliman 30 Ann Arbor 57:45 11:33
18 207 Kimberly Dronsella 30 Toledo 58:16 11:40
19 219 Michelle Skinner 31 Dexter 1:03:35 12:43
20 220 Marcie Mullins 31 Pinckney 1:03:35 12:43
21 226 Heidi Lafata 30 Livonia 1:06:54 13:23
22 238 Cindy Hughes 33 Ann Arbor 1:21:50 16:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 3 David Sievert 37 Frankenmuth 30:53 6:11
2 5 Bent Andersen 38 Ann Arbor 31:30 6:18
3 16 Robert Roach 35 Holt 33:12 6:39
4 17 Jeff Gleacher 36 West Bloomfiel 33:15 6:39
5 21 Scott Shaum 38 Grosse Pointe 38:32 7:43
6 22 Joe Ghinelli 35 Mason 38:42 7:45
7 23 Linc Wehrly 38 Brighton 39:00 7:48
8 25 Todd Sherwood 37 Ann Arbor 39:13 7:51
9 30 Greg Flood 38 Davisburg 39:40 7:56
10 34 Arthur Kubert 39 Novi 39:58 8:00
11 37 Todd Berger 39 Saline 40:41 8:09
12 52 Kenneth Allen 39 Dearborn 41:51 8:23
13 57 Bruce Main 37 Ypsilanti 42:13 8:27
14 67 Jeff Shell 38 Mount Pleasant 43:06 8:38
15 79 Scott Gaboury 39 Ann Arbor 43:54 8:47
16 91 Michael Kaza 38 Fenton 45:01 9:01
17 131 John Kwiecien 35 Plymouth 48:42 9:45
18 139 Robert Hughes 35 Ann Arbor 49:16 9:52
19 151 Kevin Brophy 38 Marshall 50:11 10:03
20 165 George Strachan 37 Gross Pt Frms 50:59 10:12
21 170 Leonard Kasperowicz 39 Woodhaven 52:20 10:28
22 185 Marc Cuddie 37 Grass Lake 54:35 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 44 Kristen Miner 35 Livonia 41:09 8:14
2 64 Heather Graham 38 White Lake 42:59 8:36
3 70 Amy Goan 35 Milford 43:16 8:40
4 92 Heather Mcnamara 39 Brighton 45:03 9:01
5 93 Laurie Gustafson 38 Brighton 45:05 9:01
6 97 Kimberly Lindauer 36 Brighton 45:26 9:06
7 105 Jennifer Berkemeier 35 Farmington Hil 46:02 9:13
8 112 Leslie Buchanan 37 Rochester 46:17 9:16
9 127 Karen Hollobaugh 39 Ann Arbor 48:13 9:39
10 129 Renee Dalgleish 37 Fenton 48:34 9:43
11 132 Julie Brophy 37 Marshall 48:48 9:46
12 150 Mary Crummery 37 MacOmb 50:10 10:02
13 153 Jill Cooper 35 Ypsilanti 50:15 10:03
14 162 Gaylyn Close 38 Grand Blanc 50:54 10:11
15 173 Carol Johnston 36 Waterford 52:43 10:33
16 181 Kelly Hodorek 35 Dearborn 54:20 10:52
17 196 Jeanne Beresford 39 Haslett 56:09 11:14
18 208 Karla Berger 38 Saline 58:31 11:43
19 211 Dawn Cuddie 36 Grass Lake 59:04 11:49
20 229 Donna-Marie Flood 38 Davisburg 1:09:12 13:51
21 233 Rita Atikian 36 Chesterfield 1:11:05 14:13
22 237 Carol Kovosi 38 Windsor, Ontar 1:19:05 15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 8 Brian Tyler 40 Farmington Hil 32:07 6:26
2 9 David Walch 44 Portage 32:11 6:27
3 12 Matt Daly 44 Pinckney 32:39 6:32
4 13 Greg Seaman 41 Brighton 32:41 6:33
5 19 Ken Kramer 40 Livonia 33:58 6:48
6 29 Scott Handley 44 Grosse Pointe 39:38 7:56
7 32 Tom Fridrick 43 Toledo, 39:54 7:59
8 42 John Murphy 40 Laingsburg 41:05 8:13
9 49 Geoff Case 42 Brighton 41:36 8:20
10 63 Patrick Sprague 44 Jackson 42:56 8:36
11 65 Francis Connolly 40 Ann Arbor 43:01 8:37
12 69 Stephen Boston 41 BLOOMFIELD 43:14 8:39
13 73 Dennis Metzger 41 Lasalle 43:31 8:43
14 78 Mike Pathe 40 White Lake 43:53 8:47
15 87 John Stone 40 Howell 44:39 8:56
16 98 Jack Sallens 40 Windsor Ont 45:33 9:07
17 106 Andrew Jefocat 41 Haslett 46:04 9:13
18 116 Rodney Metzger 43 Monroe 46:49 9:22
19 138 James Tritt 44 Rockwood 49:15 9:51
20 147 John Metevia 40 Midland 49:56 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 28 Wanda Gunderson 42 Whitmore Lake 39:37 7:56
2 82 Anne Burr 40 Brighton 44:15 8:51
3 128 Clay Janis 43 Toledo 48:28 9:42
4 141 Melissa Gifford 41 Flint 49:26 9:54
5 145 Linda Stevenson 44 Belleville 49:49 9:58
6 161 Valerie Alford 40 Dexter 50:53 10:11
7 183 Mary Schwartz 42 DETROIT 54:27 10:54
8 193 Donna Guiher 41 Berkley 55:52 11:11
9 206 Cheryl Hannigan 40 Petersburg 58:16 11:40
10 213 Kim Bode 40 Windsor, Ont 1:00:10 12:02
11 216 Shelley Schoenherr 44 New Baltimore 1:03:10 12:38
12 224 Jan Mcglone 44 Troy 1:06:50 13:22
13 234 Pat Szczygielski 40 Farmington Hil 1:11:06 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 7 John Tarkowski 48 Garden City 32:06 6:26
2 10 Carl Hansen 45 Bay City 32:28 6:30
3 11 Tim Grant 45 New Castle 32:32 6:31
4 33 Greg Stewart 49 Williamston 39:54 7:59
5 35 Tom Villagomez 47 Whitehouse 40:03 8:01
6 50 Michael Golombek 49 Dearborn 41:40 8:20
7 53 Troy Barnhart 49 Bloomfield Hil 41:59 8:24
8 56 Ray Pilon 48 Belleville 42:07 8:26
9 59 Clifton Edwards 45 Cement City 42:32 8:31
10 71 John Moyer 45 Flat Rock 43:26 8:42
11 75 Gary Hanafee 45 Detroit 43:35 8:43
12 114 Mark Ferguson 45 Flat Rock 46:23 9:17
13 115 Will Moseng 47 Haslett 46:43 9:21
14 140 Richard Porte 49 Dearborn 49:22 9:53
15 156 David Joseph 46 Novi 50:34 10:07
16 168 Jeff Katz 46 Flint 52:03 10:25
17 179 Bob Boomer 47 Erie 53:41 10:45
18 194 Jim Press 46 Traverse City 55:54 11:11
19 217 Allen Narverud 49 Fair Haven 1:03:10 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 51 Joanie Rogucki 47 Pinckney 41:49 8:22
2 95 Lou Mullins 48 St. Joachim, O 45:17 9:04
3 96 Barbara West 46 West Bloomfiel 45:23 9:05
4 172 Kay Edwards 47 Cement City 52:29 10:30
5 189 Margie Hopkins 46 Belle River, O 54:56 11:00
6 222 Kristin Romelhardt 49 Dexter 1:04:59 13:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 26 Len Fuerth 52 Woodslee, Ont 39:21 7:53
2 38 Bill Hart 52 Frankenmuth 40:43 8:09
3 45 Joe Daly 53 Galena 41:10 8:14
4 48 James Miller 54 Spencerville 41:32 8:19
5 54 Bill Fuchs 50 Kimball Townsh 42:01 8:25
6 62 Thomas Tompkins 51 Okemos 42:53 8:35
7 86 David Campbell 54 Leamington Ont 44:31 8:55
8 99 Toni Betts 50 Wixom 45:41 9:09
9 108 Mike Dooling 51 Algonac 46:07 9:14
10 111 Gary Evans 54 Columbus 46:14 9:15
11 113 Grant Ruitinger 50 / 46:20 9:16
12 119 Charlie Pierson 52 Plymouth 47:03 9:25
13 120 David Kurtz 50 Northville 47:13 9:27
14 167 Larry Baran 50 South Lyon 51:43 10:21
15 175 Jim Krause 53 Toledo 53:12 10:39
16 198 Robert Pruneall 51 White Lake 56:26 11:18
17 205 Maurice Cartier 52 Holt 57:52 11:35
18 236 Larry Salinas 51 Burt 1:14:49 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 85 Kay Heinrichs 54 Toledo 44:29 8:54
2 124 Chris Fuerth 53 Woodslee, Onta 47:38 9:32
3 188 Nancy Porter 54 Mt Pleasant 54:50 10:58
4 218 Gin Utermohlen 53 Novi 1:03:24 12:41
5 228 Georgia Wieser 50 Hamburg 1:09:10 13:50
6 230 Diana Winn 54 Canton 1:09:17 13:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 27 Jim Kruse 57 Port Huron 39:30 7:54
2 43 Punch Metcalf 55 Columbus 41:08 8:14
3 55 Walter Pheeney 58 Farmington Hil 42:07 8:26
4 60 Tom Hughey 57 ELSIE 42:46 8:34
5 80 Bob Kruse 58 Warren 43:57 8:48
6 109 Bill Hill 58 Pinckney 46:09 9:14
7 123 Leonard Block 58 Bay City 47:33 9:31
8 163 James Willhite 55 Bloomfield 50:56 10:12
9 177 Harry Lindback 59 Dearborn Hts 53:26 10:41
10 195 Richard Penn 57 Tecumseh Ont 56:01 11:13
11 209 Larry Weis 58 BIRMINGHAM 58:31 11:43
12 215 Tom Waligorski 57 Dearborn Hts 1:00:59 12:12
13 231 William Bondan 57 Belleville 1:10:50 14:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 235 Jane Zbinden 58 Toledo 1:14:45 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 39 Harlan Van Blaricum 60 Dexter 40:55 8:11
2 72 John Wehrly 62 Madison Height 43:29 8:42
3 135 Shelton Williams 61 Commerce Twp 49:10 9:50
4 166 Larry Maas 61 Ypsilanti 51:36 10:20
5 187 Elliott Deyo 62 Millington 54:48 10:58
6 192 De Forest Eveland 62 Livonia 55:47 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 221 Dee Crowe 64 Belleville 1:03:44 12:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 180 Del Sisler 65 Livonia 54:18 10:52
2 214 Lawrence Barnes 67 Pinckney 1:00:12 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 157 Chris Swanson 65 MacOmb 50:40 10:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 232 Walter Kosydar 71 Toledo 1:10:56 14:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
1 200 David Hughes 76 Ann Arbor 57:13 11:27
2 227 Jim Zink 76 Toledo 1:08:51 13:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

CLYDES-FEMALE - 5 MILE RUN

CLYDES-MALE - 5 MILE RUN
1 68 David Sabuda Jr 36 Mount Pleasant 43:07 8:38
2 154 Mike Close 32 Grand Blanc 50:21 10:05
3 176 Ed Hara 56 West Bloomfiel 53:20 10:40