2014 OK White Conference Meet

back to results

Oct. 16, 2014

2014 OK White Conference Meet
Riverside Park hosted by EGR, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Benny Briseno 12 Grand Rapids Christi 16:16.72 1
2 Justin Varineau 10 Grand Rapids Christi 16:21.52 2
3 Matthew Levitt 11 East Grand Rapids 16:27.98 3
4 Jim VanDyke 12 Grand Rapids Christi 16:32.95 4
5 Zach Terpstra 12 Grand Rapids Christi 16:50.36 5
6 Kenton Rossi 12 East Grand Rapids 16:54.29 6
7 Zach Capulong 12 Jenison 16:56.32 7
8 Aaron Brink 10 Grand Rapids Christi 16:57.52 8
9 Jordan Bennett 10 Caledonia 16:57.88 9
10 Flynn Darby 12 Caledonia 16:58.18 10
11 Alex Girgis 12 Grand Rapids Forest 17:02.61 11
12 Patrick Jonker 12 Grand Rapids Christi 17:10.18 12
13 Easton Schultz 11 East Grand Rapids 17:16.00 13
14 Zach Diamond 12 Lowell 17:17.48 14
15 Josh Ball 11 Grand Rapids Forest 17:20.14 15
16 Nick MacGeorge 11 East Grand Rapids 17:21.64 16
17 Michael Uglietta 10 East Grand Rapids 17:22.24 17
18 Cade Vruggink 10 East Grand Rapids 17:23.54 18
19 Jason Zellers 11 Jenison 17:25.41 19
20 Tyler Poel 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:25.67 20
21 Harry Hevelhurst 10 Jenison 17:26.04 21
22 Mitchell Hiller 11 Jenison 17:26.37 22
23 Stevie Drake 12 East Grand Rapids 17:26.73 23
24 Jordan Pattison 10 Caledonia 17:32.13 24
25 Nick Macdonald 12 Lowell 17:32.40 25
26 Eric Farhadi 11 Caledonia 17:33.97 26
27 Zach Feyen 11 Caledonia 17:34.76 27
28 Brian Connelly 12 Jenison 17:35.27 28
29 Sam Terpstra 9 Grand Rapids Christi 17:42.16 --
30 Cam Jackson 12 Grand Rapids Forest 17:45.08 29
31 Trystan Thayer 11 Grand Rapids Forest 17:45.80 30
32 Ryan VanOrman 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:51.28 --
33 Leland Robertson 12 Grand Rapids Christi 17:56.30 --
34 Austin Tomko 12 Grand Rapids Forest 17:59.12 31
35 Bryce Tufts 12 Caledonia 17:59.90 32
36 David Flessner 12 Jenison 18:02.56 33
37 Daniel Tomko 10 Grand Rapids Forest 18:05.33 34
38 Alex Herriman 11 Caledonia 18:06.08 35
39 Hans Leisman 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:06.37 --
40 Matthew Winkle 9 Grand Rapids Christi 18:07.27 --
41 Jared Zink 12 Jenison 18:09.75 36
42 Jared Feyen 9 Caledonia 18:11.22 --
43 Stephen Hoffman 12 East Grand Rapids 18:11.87 --
44 Nick Shorey 12 East Grand Rapids 18:17.30 --
45 Matthew Blanker 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:17.67 --
46 Aaron DenBesten 11 Jenison 18:18.44 --
47 Jonathan Yepez 9 East Grand Rapids 18:18.75 --
48 Colin Raab 11 Jenison 18:21.20 --
49 Jack Theut 10 East Grand Rapids 18:25.99 --
50 Micah Meindertsma 10 Caledonia 18:27.80 --
51 William VanDyken 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:31.92 --
52 Davion Pearson 10 East Grand Rapids 18:35.45 --
53 Earl Sain 11 East Grand Rapids 18:36.13 --
54 Nathan Meekhof 11 Jenison 18:41.63 --
55 Alex Bohr 12 Lowell 18:43.23 37
56 Jared Haney 10 Jenison 18:44.09 --
57 Ben Oostendorp 10 East Grand Rapids 18:45.95 --
58 Austin Falbe 11 Jenison 18:48.37 --
59 Zach Sumey 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:49.61 --
60 Nate Westenbroek 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:49.86 --
61 Grant Davis 11 East Grand Rapids 18:54.49 --
62 Kyle Cater 10 Lowell 18:58.20 38
63 David Byl 11 Grand Rapids Christi 18:59.25 --
64 Eric Judd 10 Lowell 18:59.61 39
65 Tyler White 11 Caledonia 19:00.00 --
66 Nicholas Agrillo 9 Grand Rapids Forest 19:00.32 40
67 Timothy Nelson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:02.00 --
68 Austin Kanis 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:04.80 --
69 Cole Nelson 9 Caledonia 19:07.24 --
70 Quinton Jeschke 12 Caledonia 19:11.66 --
71 Ben Hamp 12 Caledonia 19:13.80 --
72 Dillon Luymes 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:15.73 --
73 Mason Schut 12 East Grand Rapids 19:18.85 --
74 Nathan Howard 10 Caledonia 19:21.35 --
75 Brandon Hovinga 11 Caledonia 19:25.06 --
76 Mitch Butlevics 11 Grand Rapids Forest 19:26.06 --
77 Ben Collins 10 East Grand Rapids 19:27.22 --
78 Charlie Kornoelje 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:30.16 --
79 Anthony DeBaar 11 Jenison 19:30.46 --
80 Alex Osterbaan 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:30.87 --
81 Kam Betz 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:34.11 --
82 Luke Bailey 12 Grand Rapids Forest 19:41.74 --
83 Dan Onan 12 Lowell 19:44.99 41
84 Carter Chylek 9 Jenison 19:47.38 --
85 Ben Loos 10 East Grand Rapids 19:48.20 --
86 Jesse Zandee 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:50.45 --
87 Noah Mazure 11 Jenison 19:52.26 --
88 Kyle Restau 9 Caledonia 19:55.75 --
89 Chris Jakiel 9 Caledonia 19:57.01 --
90 Robby Jansen 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:58.13 --
91 Seth Palmer 9 Lowell 20:04.66 42
92 Andrew Greenland 11 Caledonia 20:05.06 --
93 Jacob Murray 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:06.79 --
94 Preston Fawcett 9 Jenison 20:08.44 --
95 Reid Corby 10 Grand Rapids Forest 20:09.44 --
96 Weston Early 11 East Grand Rapids 20:09.91 --
97 Nick Higgins 12 Lowell 20:10.46 --
98 Walker Choi King Shin 10 Lowell 20:13.29 --
99 Ian Klug 9 Caledonia 20:15.39 --
100 Adam Stoner 9 Grand Rapids Forest 20:22.24 --
101 Kenny Stump 9 Lowell 20:23.44 --
102 Austin Stein 11 Caledonia 20:25.23 --
103 Isaac Chen 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:26.50 --
104 Garrett Schumaker 10 Caledonia 20:27.82 --
105 Sam Hoffman 9 East Grand Rapids 20:28.67 --
106 Michael Patterson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:35.41 --
107 Nate Oostendorp 9 East Grand Rapids 20:47.24 --
108 Russell Marvin 10 Grand Rapids Forest 20:49.69 --
109 Ian Jenkins 10 East Grand Rapids 20:50.02 --
110 Jason Blunt 9 Caledonia 20:54.90 --
111 Ethan Wilson 9 Grand Rapids Forest 20:55.48 --
112 Leo Walquist 9 Grand Rapids Forest 20:57.08 --
113 Kees VanLiere 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:03.89 --
114 Chase Miller 10 Lowell 21:08.39 --
115 Garrett Nauta 11 Lowell 21:17.50 --
116 Matt Flegel 11 Caledonia 21:20.36 --
117 Riley Nethercott 10 Lowell 21:21.15 --
118 Nick Truba 10 Lowell 21:22.01 --
119 Caleb Sobie 10 Lowell 21:25.56 --
120 Alex Mangala 12 Jenison 21:30.62 --
121 Ben Whitlow 11 Grand Rapids Forest 21:30.96 --
122 Thomas VanLiere 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:33.16 --
123 Chance Spencer 9 Grand Rapids Forest 21:43.10 --
124 Reece Karns 11 Lowell 21:49.00 --
125 Samuel Meek 9 Grand Rapids Forest 21:51.35 --
126 Pete Treiber 12 Grand Rapids Forest 22:02.99 --
127 Brayton Grant 12 Lowell 22:08.77 --
128 Steven Mondoux 9 East Grand Rapids 22:13.22 --
129 Nick Douglas 9 East Grand Rapids 22:27.86 --
130 Brandon Sorokin 12 Caledonia 22:37.63 --
131 Mason Tiemann 11 Jenison 22:50.18 --
132 Christian Stapert 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:57.26 --
133 Nate Grandy 9 East Grand Rapids 22:59.44 --
134 Nathan Ringel 9 Grand Rapids Forest 23:02.57 --
135 Daniel Moore 10 Lowell 23:05.40 --
136 Isaac Knol 11 Jenison 23:12.00 --
137 Isaac Liang 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:18.61 --
138 Thomas Mondoux 9 East Grand Rapids 23:19.48 --
139 Wil Koeper 11 Grand Rapids Forest 23:47.73 --
140 Paul Gross 9 East Grand Rapids 23:53.17 --
141 Jon Gurd 10 Caledonia 24:25.10 --
142 Rasaan Granderson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 25:05.16 --
143 Tom VanderWoude 11 Grand Rapids Christi 25:15.12 --
144 Eric Olson 12 Jenison 25:17.33 --
145 Abe Saleh 12 Grand Rapids Forest 25:53.59 --
146 Evan Johnson 9 Lowell 26:05.03 --
147 Evyn Sweeney 9 Caledonia 29:19.32 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 20 1 2 4 5 8 12 20
Total Time: 1:23:00 Average: 16:35.82 1-5 Split: 41
2 East Grand Rapids 55 3 6 13 16 17 18 23
Total Time: 1:25:23 Average: 17:04.43 1-5 Split: 55
3 Caledonia 96 9 10 24 26 27 32 35
Total Time: 1:26:37 Average: 17:19.39 1-5 Split: 37
4 Jenison 97 7 19 21 22 28 33 36
Total Time: 1:26:50 Average: 17:21.89 1-5 Split: 39
5 Grand Rapids Forest 116 11 15 29 30 31 34 40
Total Time: 1:27:53 Average: 17:34.55 1-5 Split: 57
6 Lowell 153 14 25 37 38 39 41 42
Total Time: 1:31:31 Average: 18:18.19 1-5 Split: 1:43



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bailey Johnson 12 Jenison 18:42.57 1
2 Megan Schenkel 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:18.50 2
3 Olivia Schroder 10 Caledonia 19:23.92 3
4 Claire Brouwer 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:29.68 4
5 Rachel Warners 12 Grand Rapids Christi 19:31.49 5
6 Michelle Koetje 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:33.18 6
7 Jenna Bishop 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:36.61 7
8 Meredith Borst 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:40.04 8
9 Becca Solberg 12 East Grand Rapids 19:41.90 9
10 Lindsey Fox 12 Grand Rapids Christi 19:43.70 10
11 Ally Destefano 11 Grand Rapids Forest 19:46.96 11
12 Kate O'Connell 9 East Grand Rapids 19:49.79 12
13 Sophie Blanchard 12 East Grand Rapids 19:50.62 13
14 Amytess Girgis 10 Grand Rapids Forest 19:50.87 14
15 Sarah VanDyke 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:52.16 --
16 Kate Krug 12 East Grand Rapids 19:52.59 15
17 Anna Laffrey 11 East Grand Rapids 19:53.81 16
18 Shaylin Hollis 12 Jenison 19:56.12 17
19 Catherine Stapleton 11 Grand Rapids Forest 19:57.26 18
20 Ally Stapleton 11 Grand Rapids Forest 19:57.71 19
21 Camilla Bjelland 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:05.69 --
22 Olivia Bordewyk 12 Caledonia 20:06.01 20
23 Maddie McCahill 10 East Grand Rapids 20:08.98 21
24 Lydia Michele 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:11.75 --
25 Abby Jonker 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:21.12 --
26 Leah Bishop 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:21.76 --
27 Sally Hansma 11 Jenison 20:23.35 22
28 Amanda Sorokin 11 Caledonia 20:30.76 23
29 Katie Allen 10 Grand Rapids Forest 20:32.90 24
30 Margo McLain 12 East Grand Rapids 20:37.53 25
31 Charlotte Etienne 11 East Grand Rapids 20:47.47 --
32 Hannah Hazelbach 12 Caledonia 20:47.78 26
33 Sarah Cannon 9 East Grand Rapids 20:49.12 --
34 Emily Roth 10 East Grand Rapids 20:49.56 --
35 Megan Seromik 11 Caledonia 20:51.95 27
36 Kailyn Mince 9 Caledonia 20:53.39 28
37 Natalie DeBoer 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:56.39 --
38 Cecelia Batterbee 11 Grand Rapids Forest 21:02.52 29
39 Callie Delaney 9 Caledonia 21:04.83 30
40 Mackenzie Cole 11 East Grand Rapids 21:05.26 --
41 Ellie Drake 10 East Grand Rapids 21:07.77 --
42 Sarah Lime 12 East Grand Rapids 21:13.19 --
43 Maddie Buitendorp 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:17.78 --
44 Inez Samuels 12 Jenison 21:22.05 31
45 Lynden Hamstra 11 Jenison 21:22.40 32
46 Katherine Donnelly 9 East Grand Rapids 21:24.95 --
47 Lexi Kapla 10 Jenison 21:25.31 33
48 McKenna Raaymakers 9 Caledonia 21:29.66 --
49 Eryn Ho 10 Grand Rapids Forest 21:31.71 34
50 Desiree Striplin 12 Lowell 21:37.63 35
51 Michelle Ferdinands 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:38.69 --
52 Stormi Samuels 12 Jenison 21:39.52 36
53 Audrey Hilbrands 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:46.52 --
54 Katrina Droski 9 Lowell 21:51.39 37
55 Kate Evenhouse 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:56.11 --
56 Corrie Galloway 10 Caledonia 22:06.66 --
57 Marta Berglund 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:07.72 --
58 Grace Peterson 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:08.50 --
59 Rachel Elder 10 East Grand Rapids 22:10.23 --
60 Meghan Donovan 11 Grand Rapids Forest 22:16.48 --
61 Kelley Malewitz 11 East Grand Rapids 22:17.18 --
62 Anna Fabrizio 12 East Grand Rapids 22:17.70 --
63 Megan Khodl 11 Lowell 22:22.35 38
64 Kyla Dixon 10 Lowell 22:22.64 39
65 Macy S 9 Jenison 22:22.94 --
66 Caitlin Ackermann 11 Caledonia 22:23.38 --
67 Ember Hilton 11 Caledonia 22:25.35 --
68 Breanna VanLaan 11 Lowell 22:27.01 40
69 Emily Judd 12 Lowell 22:27.31 41
70 Cydney VanHoven 12 East Grand Rapids 22:27.60 --
71 Emma Keane 10 East Grand Rapids 22:27.84 --
72 Mary Jane Risch 11 East Grand Rapids 22:31.02 --
73 Peyton Masselink 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:32.11 --
74 Gabrielle Alter 12 East Grand Rapids 22:32.43 --
75 Amanda Dykehouse 10 Grand Rapids Forest 22:40.48 --
76 Colleen Cater 12 Lowell 22:42.70 42
77 Breanna Ammerman 10 Jenison 22:49.09 --
78 Jaimie VandeBurg 11 Grand Rapids Christi 22:50.24 --
79 Sadie Heeringa 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:50.76 --
80 Josie Buchan 9 Caledonia 22:52.84 --
81 Lauren VanderZyden 10 East Grand Rapids 22:53.23 --
82 Ellen Hilbrands 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:56.13 --
83 Tori Hewitt 11 Lowell 23:02.04 --
84 Brianna Turmell 10 Jenison 23:03.86 --
85 Lauren Blunt 11 Caledonia 23:05.00 --
86 Dawn Kondor 9 Lowell 23:05.38 --
87 Mekare Elliot 11 Lowell 23:06.49 --
88 Abby Weaver 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:11.22 --
89 Holly Denouden 9 Caledonia 23:13.47 --
90 Linnea Eastburg 9 Grand Rapids Forest 23:16.25 --
91 Jill Woodhouse 10 East Grand Rapids 23:19.66 --
92 Anna Ellis 12 East Grand Rapids 23:20.39 --
93 Haley Engles 11 Lowell 23:21.15 --
94 Ella Gourley 9 East Grand Rapids 23:22.37 --
95 Kennedy Rogers 9 Jenison 23:25.34 --
96 Brianna Raspor 12 Lowell 23:27.58 --
97 Zoe Mccourt 10 Grand Rapids Forest 23:28.74 --
98 Paige Vansickle 12 Caledonia 23:30.24 --
99 Mary Leasure 12 Lowell 23:30.48 --
100 Izzy Saylor 11 East Grand Rapids 23:35.78 --
101 Becca Mindling 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:38.78 --
102 Maddie McLaughlan 10 Grand Rapids Forest 23:40.06 --
103 Taylor Bierling 12 Lowell 23:44.54 --
104 Abby Tuttle 12 Jenison 23:51.49 --
105 Hannah Anderson 9 Grand Rapids Forest 23:52.76 --
106 Aiyana Mennega 11 Grand Rapids Christi 24:04.81 --
107 Maddy Rowley 12 Caledonia 24:08.45 --
108 Molly Manguse 9 East Grand Rapids 24:08.94 --
109 Hannah King 12 Caledonia 24:09.44 --
110 Sarah Thong 10 East Grand Rapids 24:11.17 --
111 Maddie Woudstra 9 East Grand Rapids 24:12.88 --
112 Annika Damstra 12 East Grand Rapids 24:15.67 --
113 Annie Rauwerda 10 Grand Rapids Christi 24:19.45 --
114 Maddy Frank 11 Jenison 24:24.12 --
115 Elise Marvin 12 Grand Rapids Forest 24:26.23 --
116 Claire Schneider 12 East Grand Rapids 24:33.57 --
117 Alyssa Vitale 11 Jenison 24:34.15 --
118 Anna Raisch 12 Grand Rapids Forest 24:44.78 --
119 Katelyn Erskine 9 Caledonia 24:50.01 --
120 Isabel Oriani 10 Caledonia 24:50.24 --
121 Kathryn Miller 10 Lowell 24:57.65 --
122 Courtney Wood 12 Jenison 24:59.36 --
123 Tatyana Robertson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 25:00.52 --
124 Sydney Redwine 9 Caledonia 25:04.78 --
125 Madelyn Verbrugge 9 Caledonia 25:10.86 --
126 Lauren Vasquez 9 Jenison 25:17.12 --
127 Aubreigh Doran 11 Grand Rapids Forest 25:19.19 --
128 Maria Chase 12 Caledonia 25:20.30 --
129 Kaitlyn Verbrugge 9 Caledonia 25:21.54 --
130 Ahinara Rio Mass 10 Lowell 25:28.57 --
131 Katie Leonard 11 Jenison 25:33.78 --
132 Denise Roorda 10 Grand Rapids Christi 25:42.90 --
133 Emily DeKoster 10 Grand Rapids Christi 25:51.84 --
134 Audrey Stowie 12 Jenison 25:53.82 --
135 Noelle Cho 12 Caledonia 25:56.45 --
136 Sheena Shah 11 Caledonia 26:01.77 --
137 Kayleigh Striplin 10 Lowell 26:09.14 --
138 Tess Cronin 10 East Grand Rapids 26:10.91 --
139 Leah Spoolstra 12 Grand Rapids Forest 26:15.51 --
140 Elle Coble 11 Lowell 26:18.51 --
141 Joyus Miller 11 Caledonia 26:20.53 --
142 Rebecca Evans 11 Jenison 26:23.19 --
143 Genevieve Doyle 9 East Grand Rapids 26:28.04 --
144 Francesca Robinson 12 Lowell 26:34.17 --
145 Sara Stoner 12 Grand Rapids Forest 26:37.15 --
146 Anna Curtis 12 Grand Rapids Christi 26:47.41 --
147 Katie Hulst 12 Caledonia 27:06.17 --
148 Katarina Vickovic 12 Caledonia 27:24.32 --
149 Emily Lewis 10 Caledonia 27:54.66 --
150 Emma Vigna 12 Caledonia 28:01.38 --
151 Christine Ringel 12 Grand Rapids Forest 28:33.77 --
152 Kayla Noreen 11 Jenison 28:41.61 --
153 Celina Palmer 10 Caledonia 29:11.58 --
154 Esme Misiak 12 Lowell 29:25.61 --
155 Taylor Patterson 12 Caledonia 29:54.55 --
156 McKenzye Sterk 9 Caledonia 31:06.64 --
157 Brooke Galloway 10 Caledonia 31:45.84 --
158 Katie Kohly 11 Jenison 35:14.31 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:37:30 Average: 19:29.90 1-5 Split: 19
2 East Grand Rapids 65 9 12 13 15 16 21 25
Total Time: 1:39:09 Average: 19:49.75 1-5 Split: 12
3 Grand Rapids Forest 86 11 14 18 19 24 29 34
Total Time: 1:40:06 Average: 20:01.14 1-5 Split: 46
4 Caledonia 99 3 20 23 26 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:41:41 Average: 20:20.09 1-5 Split: 1:29
5 Jenison 103 1 17 22 31 32 33 36
Total Time: 1:41:47 Average: 20:21.30 1-5 Split: 2:40
6 Lowell 189 35 37 38 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 1:50:42 Average: 22:08.21 1-5 Split: 50