2014 Halloween Hustle Lansing

back to results

Oct. 12, 2014

2014 Halloween Hustle Lansing
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Halloween Hustle
Age Group Results
October 12, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Lynch 25 8 25:30.1 8:14/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleigh Cadwell 10 13 27:49.1 8:58/M
2 Serenity Stvcc 10 31 34:48.4 11:14/M
3 Lakayla Stvcc 9 49 52:54.1 17:04/M

Female 13 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomie Stvcc 14 25 32:41.7 10:33/M
2 Rachael Stvcc 13 28 33:35.8 10:50/M
3 Keeley Stvcc 16 50 53:34.3 17:17/M
4 Monique Stvcc 16 51 53:34.7 17:17/M
5 Gabriella Stvcc 13 52 53:55.7 17:24/M
6 Detra Stvcc 15 54 54:27.6 17:34/M
7 Raigan Stvcc 17 56 58:55.6 19:00/M
8 Alexis Stvcc 15 57 59:03.6 19:03/M
9 Destiney Stvcc 15 59 59:28.6 19:11/M
10 Aubre Stvcc 13 61 59:56.4 19:20/M
11 Latavia Stvcc 15 62 59:57.5 19:20/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Gast 24 14 27:49.4 8:58/M
2 Carmen Pace 27 18 28:52.3 9:19/M
3 Jessica Solano 27 30 34:05.6 11:00/M
4 Nicole Ceccacci 24 33 34:58.8 11:17/M
5 Mariah Conklin 22 37 37:25.8 12:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 35 9 25:40.1 8:17/M
2 Paneese Wells 39 11 26:35.2 8:35/M
3 Margo Ryan 34 12 26:41.3 8:36/M
4 Jaci Sayen 30 15 28:09.7 9:05/M
5 Tracy Albrecht 32 16 28:09.9 9:05/M
6 Lori Leaming 33 20 29:38.0 9:34/M
7 Alicia Biddington 33 38 37:32.8 12:06/M
8 Jennifer Scott 38 39 38:15.4 12:20/M
9 Vicky Bellon 38 40 38:15.6 12:20/M
10 Allison Mikulec 31 41 39:19.2 12:41/M
11 Laura Doss 31 43 39:48.4 12:50/M
12 Robin Garity 31 45 42:36.8 13:45/M
13 Courtney Meyer 30 55 55:42.0 17:58/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Sims 43 21 29:49.6 9:37/M
2 Kristin Ritchie 40 22 30:57.4 9:59/M
3 Tavia Zerman 40 34 36:47.4 11:52/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Read 52 23 32:05.1 10:21/M
2 Joann Depeel 65 29 34:00.0 10:58/M
3 Ann Forshee-Crane 58 32 34:49.4 11:14/M
4 Barbara Barnum 61 44 41:48.0 13:29/M
5 Patti Oates-Ulrich 66 53 53:56.0 17:24/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McQuaid 15 1 19:29.9 6:17/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henson Warren 8 42 39:27.7 12:44/M
2 Maddox Wright 8 46 43:36.9 14:04/M
3 Jinad Stvcc 11 47 45:55.0 14:49/M
4 Jack Stvcc 10 48 47:22.2 15:17/M
5 Skyler Stvcc 9 63 1:01:21.0 19:47/M
6 Constanine Stvcc 8 64 1:03:36.5 20:31/M

Male 13 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Solomon Stvcc 15 2 20:16.1 6:32/M
2 Cody Stvcc 16 24 32:13.6 10:24/M
3 Ben Stvcc 16 27 32:51.8 10:36/M
4 Lyndon Stvcc 15 58 59:04.2 19:03/M
5 David Stvcc 13 60 59:35.8 19:13/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Bucci 30 3 20:45.7 6:42/M
2 Douglas Adams 39 4 22:56.7 7:24/M
3 Jordan Leaming 31 5 23:13.2 7:29/M
4 Andy Schor 39 17 28:10.9 9:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Zerman 40 35 36:47.7 11:52/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Perry 52 6 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 Don Owens 70 7 23:58.4 7:44/M
3 Scott Etzel 50 10 26:14.4 8:28/M
4 Frank McQuaid 53 19 29:25.3 9:29/M
5 Gerald Crane 62 26 32:42.3 10:33/M
6 Steven Depeel 66 36 37:18.1 12:02/M

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Jackson 33 1 37:34.5 12:07/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lourdes Stoner 10 11 56:47.6 18:19/M

Female 13 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiara Stvcc 16 8 53:32.8 17:16/M
2 Amber Stoner 17 14 57:12.2 18:27/M
3 Amanda Stvcc 15 20 59:29.9 19:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Bucci 31 3 46:57.3 15:09/M
2 Lissa Rennaker 33 16 57:26.8 18:32/M
3 Megan Mertens 30 19 58:50.5 18:59/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ferranti 41 6 49:30.4 15:58/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Carroll 53 9 54:37.7 17:37/M
2 Sheri Stoner 53 13 57:09.6 18:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Verne Read 52 2 46:34.5 15:01/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Welch 8 4 48:14.2 15:34/M
2 Nolan Welch 6 5 49:08.4 15:51/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Welch 39 7 49:30.7 15:58/M
2 Justin Evans 33 10 55:42.9 17:58/M
3 Rob Wood 38 15 57:12.5 18:27/M
4 Brian Rennaker 36 17 57:27.6 18:32/M
5 Jake Mertens 37 18 57:28.3 18:32/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Stoner 51 12 57:09.4 18:26/M