2014 3rd Annual Outrun Pancreatic Cancer

back to results

Oct. 13, 2014

2014 3rd Annual Outrun Pancreatic Cancer
Oakgrove @ Stoney Creek Metropark, Shelby Twp, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 LAURA SHAMBLIN F 45-49 (47) 21:04.6
2 David SIEGEL M 50-54 (50) 22:39.5
3 Peter BONAHOOM M 30-34 (32) 23:32.9
4 Kerry BROWN M 40-44 (43) 24:36.4
5 Linda JOUDI F 40-44 (41) 24:47.6
6 EDWARD PAVLICA M 45-49 (49) 25:04.1
7 Mark HEATON M 45-49 (47) 25:35.2
8 TOM MCINTOSH M 50-54 (53) 25:53.9
9 Philip ROSS M 25-29 (28) 26:42.3
10 RICKEY KELEL M 25-29 (28) 26:59.5
11 Kevin KELEL M 25-29 (28) 27:00.3
12 Scott ZIMMERMAN M 25-29 (27) 27:10.2
13 Sean KELLEY M 25-29 (29) 27:17.4
14 JULIAN FREEMAN M 18 & Under (10) 27:22.2
15 Evan KOVAL M 18 & Under (16) 27:55.7
16 DALE CHINNECK M 60 & Up (64) 28:02.0
17 Tara BROWN F 35-39 (35) 28:39.6
18 Lauren AYMEN F 30-34 (31) 28:41.0
19 Donna KALMETA F 45-49 (49) 28:42.0
20 DANIEL BALON M 60 & Up (65) 29:05.5
21 Janice DOCHERTY F 45-49 (45) 29:27.1
22 Arlene BOELSTLER F 45-49 (49) 29:38.3
23 BRENDEN HORSLEY M 18 & Under (13) 29:40.0
24 Jennifer HOLLEY F 25-29 (29) 29:41.7
25 CHRISTINA SAXON F 30-34 (30) 29:53.1
26 MARYANN BALON F 60 & Up (65) 29:58.9
27 Tracey JOHNSON F 40-44 (43) 31:03.4
28 STACEY HERNANDEZ F 40-44 (41) 31:14.0
29 CURRELL PATTIE M 60 & Up (71) 31:42.7
30 BRYCEN FREEMAN M 18 & Under (9) 32:00.5
31 Jasmine BONAHOOM F 30-34 (32) 32:07.2
32 Meghan BERG F 30-34 (30) 32:36.5
33 Vanessa GRAYSON F 40-44 (44) 32:49.6
34 Susan TUCHOLSKI F 55-59 (55) 33:03.3
35 Jerry CONFLITTI M 60 & Up (69) 33:28.5
36 Jordan JERORE M 19-24 (23) 33:58.1
37 Jarrett SAMP M 25-29 (27) 33:58.6
38 Wyatt PELTIER M 18 & Under (13) 34:10.7
39 Bradley AYMEN M 30-34 (33) 34:22.7
40 Marie ELLIS F 55-59 (58) 34:53.1
41 EASTON FREEMAN M 18 & Under (13) 35:42.2
42 Brad BRUMM M 30-34 (34) 36:14.3
43 Chelsea MOXLOW F 25-29 (28) 37:01.2
44 Sarah GEISER F 30-34 (32) 37:01.5
45 MADISON RESK F 18 & Under (12) 39:57.5
46 Michelle BORDERS F 30-34 (32) 40:33.5
47 Jane AMBRO F 45-49 (46) 42:45.1
48 Kathleen SPINEK F 35-39 (37) 42:45.6
49 COLLEEN SAMP F 50-54 (53) 43:52.6
50 Kyle MARSHALL M 35-39 (35) 45:09.4
51 Erin MARSHALL F 30-34 (33) 45:11.3
52 Bob WATSON M 60 & Up (72) 45:32.3
53 Denise WATSON F 60 & Up (62) 45:42.6
54 Hamid AFSARI M 25-29 (29) 53:29.6



Men


5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 David SIEGEL M 50-54 (50) 22:39.5




18 & UNDER

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 JULIAN FREEMAN M 18 & Under (10) 27:22.2
2 Evan KOVAL M 18 & Under (16) 27:55.7
3 BRENDEN HORSLEY M 18 & Under (13) 29:40.0
4 BRYCEN FREEMAN M 18 & Under (9) 32:00.5
5 Wyatt PELTIER M 18 & Under (13) 34:10.7
6 EASTON FREEMAN M 18 & Under (13) 35:42.2




19-24

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan JERORE M 19-24 (23) 33:58.1




25-29

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Philip ROSS M 25-29 (28) 26:42.3
2 RICKEY KELEL M 25-29 (28) 26:59.5
3 Kevin KELEL M 25-29 (28) 27:00.3
4 Scott ZIMMERMAN M 25-29 (27) 27:10.2
5 Sean KELLEY M 25-29 (29) 27:17.4
6 Jarrett SAMP M 25-29 (27) 33:58.6
7 Hamid AFSARI M 25-29 (29) 53:29.6




30-34

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Peter BONAHOOM M 30-34 (32) 23:32.9
2 Bradley AYMEN M 30-34 (33) 34:22.7
3 Brad BRUMM M 30-34 (34) 36:14.3




35-39

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle MARSHALL M 35-39 (35) 45:09.4




40-44

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Kerry BROWN M 40-44 (43) 24:36.4




45-49

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 EDWARD PAVLICA M 45-49 (49) 25:04.1
2 Mark HEATON M 45-49 (47) 25:35.2




50-54

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 TOM MCINTOSH M 50-54 (53) 25:53.9




55-59




60 & UP

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 DALE CHINNECK M 60 & Up (64) 28:02.0
2 DANIEL BALON M 60 & Up (65) 29:05.5
3 CURRELL PATTIE M 60 & Up (71) 31:42.7
4 Jerry CONFLITTI M 60 & Up (69) 33:28.5
5 Bob WATSON M 60 & Up (72) 45:32.3





Women


5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 LAURA SHAMBLIN F 45-49 (47) 21:04.6




18 & UNDER

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 MADISON RESK F 18 & Under (12) 39:57.5




19-24




25-29

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer HOLLEY F 25-29 (29) 29:41.7
2 Chelsea MOXLOW F 25-29 (28) 37:01.2




30-34

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren AYMEN F 30-34 (31) 28:41.0
2 CHRISTINA SAXON F 30-34 (30) 29:53.1
3 Jasmine BONAHOOM F 30-34 (32) 32:07.2
4 Meghan BERG F 30-34 (30) 32:36.5
5 Sarah GEISER F 30-34 (32) 37:01.5
6 Michelle BORDERS F 30-34 (32) 40:33.5
7 Erin MARSHALL F 30-34 (33) 45:11.3




35-39

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Tara BROWN F 35-39 (35) 28:39.6
2 Kathleen SPINEK F 35-39 (37) 42:45.6




40-44

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Linda JOUDI F 40-44 (41) 24:47.6
2 Tracey JOHNSON F 40-44 (43) 31:03.4
3 STACEY HERNANDEZ F 40-44 (41) 31:14.0
4 Vanessa GRAYSON F 40-44 (44) 32:49.6




45-49

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Donna KALMETA F 45-49 (49) 28:42.0
2 Janice DOCHERTY F 45-49 (45) 29:27.1
3 Arlene BOELSTLER F 45-49 (49) 29:38.3
4 Jane AMBRO F 45-49 (46) 42:45.1




50-54

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 COLLEEN SAMP F 50-54 (53) 43:52.6




55-59

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Susan TUCHOLSKI F 55-59 (55) 33:03.3
2 Marie ELLIS F 55-59 (58) 34:53.1




60 & UP

5000 Meter Run/Walk
=========================================================
Name G Group Age Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 MARYANN BALON F 60 & Up (65) 29:58.9
2 Denise WATSON F 60 & Up (62) 45:42.6