2014 Traverse City Invite

back to results

Oct. 11, 2014

2014 Traverse City Invite
Courtade Elementary, Traverse City, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


3rd Grade
Elementary Boys 1603 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zach Truszkowski 3 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 6:37.82
2 Larson Millar 3 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 6:46.37
3 Chris Jaymes 3 MS_Central Elementar 7:02.32
4 Sam King 3 MS_Central Elementar 7:08.34
5 Namith Kennedy 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 7:24.32
6 Lukas Reimers 3 MS_Central Elementar 7:29.74
7 William Degood 3 MS_TCAPS Montessori 7:32.21
8 Seamus Dye 3 MS_Woodland 8:02.23
9 Sawyer Burke 3 MS_Central Elementar 8:03.64
10 Parker Zwart 3 MS_Courtade Elementa 8:05.23
11 Travis Carroll 3 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 8:05.68
12 Quinten Henderson 3 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 8:09.89
13 AIDEN Fournier 3 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 8:36.57
14 Maxwell Iseler 3 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 8:51.48
15 Davis Peterson 3 MS_Old Mission Eleme 9:18.21
16 Matthew Gordon 3 MS_Old Mission Eleme 9:25.95
17 Donovan Payne 3 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 9:36.80
18 Dayne Byar 3 MS_TCAPS Montessori 9:41.79
19 Ethan Kennard 3 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 9:59.68
20 David Russell 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 10:49.70
21 Connor Primeau 3 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 11:06.79
22 Thomas Black 3 MS_Blair Elementary 11:10.53


3rd Grade
Elementary Girls 1603 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Delana Kirt 3 Leelanau St. Marys 7:33.62
2 Kira Butler 3 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 7:39.49
3 Alexis Humfleet 3 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 7:40.11
4 Grace Matthews 3 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 8:13.17
5 Natalie Bourdo 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 8:13.52
6 Ava King 3 MS_Central Elementar 8:14.77
7 Mackenzie Lewis-Child 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 8:15.90
8 Addie Feeley 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 8:20.17
9 Katy Haag 3 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 8:23.61
10 Gwen Schmitz 3 MS_International Sch 8:24.41
11 Lily Fitch 3 MS_TCAPS Montessori 8:26.75
12 Naomi Elenbaas 3 MS_TCAPS Montessori 8:35.61
13 Madeline Rowney 3 MS_International Sch 8:37.19
14 Ella Fournier 3 MS_Central Elementar 8:40.20
15 levy Rundio 3 MS_Central Elementar 9:00.53
16 Samantha Hall 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 9:05.33
17 Katie Finkelberg 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 9:11.75
18 Grace Keast 3 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 9:12.09
19 Lauren Humfleet 3 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 9:13.19
20 Annaliese Majewski 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 9:14.75
21 Alexis Ball 3 MS_Old Mission Eleme 9:15.37
22 Evelyn Linck 3 MS_Central Elementar 9:18.90
23 Phoebe Humphrey 3 MS_Eastern Elementar 9:53.25
24 Michayla Kutten 3 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 10:04.46



4th Grade
Elementary Boys 1604 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colton Manthei 4 MS_Immaculate Concep 6:27.85
2 Jeff Reimers 4 MS_Central Elementar 6:37.00
3 Kaden Kolarik 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:38.13
4 Brendan Coffman 4 MS_Courtade Elementa 6:40.31
5 Parker Welch 4 MS_Eastern Elementar 6:48.88
6 Geoffrey Pierick 4 MS_Woodland 7:01.01
7 Jonathan Dutmers 4 MS_Eastern Elementar 7:03.35
8 Josh Kerr 4 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:05.63
9 Thomas Carlyon 4 MS_Woodland 7:11.77
10 Derek Berta 4 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:15.95
11 Hochstetler Jonah 4 MS_The Children's Ho 7:16.45
12 Trenton Wazny 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:19.27
13 Leyton Howse 4 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 7:25.85
14 Andrew Kleman 4 MS_North Central Aca 7:34.26
15 Judge Morgan 4 MS_International Sch 7:47.02
16 Winston Pelloski 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:49.53
17 Gram Jocks 4 MS_Central Elementar 7:58.03
18 William Bousamra 4 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 8:12.32
19 Ashton Harter 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:25.67
20 Cameron Wysocki Wysoc 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:40.97
21 Ryan Henning-Neumann 4 MS_Immaculate Concep 8:46.72
22 Brady Lane 4 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 8:52.05
23 Zack Connor 4 MS_Traverse City Chr 8:53.53
24 Jack Marshall 4 MS_Central Elementar 9:59.31
25 Jake Stawowy 4 MS_TCAPS Montessori 11:44.57
26 Chase Ecklesdafer 4 MS_Traverse Heights 11:51.06



4th Grade
Elementary Girls 1604 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laura Klabunde 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:54.12
2 Lola Reiners 4 MS_Central Elementar 7:05.98
3 Sierra Billau 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:17.38
4 Grace Hillier 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:20.35
5 Grace Cueter 4 MS_The Children's Ho 7:22.47
6 Halli Warner 4 MS_Eastern Elementar 7:22.98
7 Ellie Bies 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:25.48
8 Peyton Metz 4 MS_Long Lake Element 7:34.58
9 Kaylee Schelich 4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:36.35
10 Alexis Luce 4 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 7:37.10
11 Maren Milne 4 MS_Woodland 7:45.06
12 Alyssa Brien 4 MS_Central Elementar 7:48.74
13 Katelyn Gaylord 4 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:50.61
14 Emily Jozwiak 4 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:55.70
15 Delaney Cram 4 MS_Central Elementar 7:56.38
16 Twinkie Carlson 4 MS_Leland 7:56.97
17 Ella Halligan 4 MS_Woodland 8:03.75
18 Avalon Gillespie 4 MS_Immaculate Concep 8:08.53
19 Savannah Johnston 4 MS_Blair Elementary 8:11.34
20 Zinnia Burks 4 MS_Central Elementar 8:12.34
21 Mya Field 4 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 8:19.22
22 Anna Taylor 4 MS_Traverse Heights 8:23.22
23 Lillian Palmer 4 MS_North Central Aca 8:25.02
24 Natalie Crowley 4 MS_TCAPS Montessori 8:25.45
25 Marin Boonstra 4 MS_Traverse Heights 8:26.02
26 Madalen Ferrill 4 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 8:36.28
27 Aili Brockmiller 4 MS_Eastern Elementar 8:47.40
28 Elizabeth Thaxton 4 MS_Eastern Elementar 8:47.88
29 Chris Hill 4 MS_Traverse Heights 9:09.04
30 Savannah Anderson 4 MS_Eastern Elementar 9:10.97
31 Ava Low 4 MS_Eastern Elementar 9:11.28
32 Abigail Stevens 4 MS_Courtade Elementa 9:13.73
33 Aubrey Flores 4 MS_TCAPS Montessori 10:20.17
34 Molly Myles 4 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 10:28.41
35 Willow Haworth 4 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 10:28.84
36 Dreah Wallace 4 MS_North Central Aca 11:51.81
37 Chance VanSice 4 MS_North Central Aca 13:09.12



5h Grade
Elementary Boys 1605 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Luke Venhuizen 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 6:27.57
2 Daniel McGoran 5 MS_Central Elementar 6:29.56
3 Travis Holl 5 MS_Woodland 6:35.51
4 Bryce Kemph 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 6:39.47
5 Marcus Fassbender 5 MS_Courtade Elementa 6:39.93
6 McMillan Quinn 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 6:45.67
7 Cecil Burch 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:46.77
8 Austin Sill 5 MS_Woodland 6:50.81
9 Owen Burr 5 MS_North Central Aca 6:51.81
10 Jacen Koernke 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:52.73
11 Carter Dean 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 6:53.97
12 Ben Wednieski 5 MS_Woodland 6:54.34
13 Colin Stanger 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 6:57.58
14 Hayden Hansen 5 MS_Woodland 6:58.26
15 Mason Vanderhorn 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 7:00.50
16 Caleb Hart 5 MS_Woodland 7:01.49
17 Jackson Coe 5 MS_International Sch 7:01.96
18 Lleyton Krumlauf 5 MS_Suttons Bay 7:07.43
19 Kindred Burke 5 MS_Central Elementar 7:07.89
20 Baylor Baldwin 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 7:10.87
21 Andy Hill 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 7:12.49
22 Keaton Klinglesmith 5 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 7:12.89
23 Matthew Popp 5 MS_Long Lake Element 7:13.89
24 William Phillips 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 7:14.45
25 Nakai Halpin 5 MS_Woodland 7:17.69
26 Alex Nieto 5 MS_Woodland 7:18.80
27 Tanner Motley 5 MS_Long Lake Element 7:20.11
28 Keagan Reimers 5 MS_Central Elementar 7:22.20
29 Rylan Gerred 5 MS_Woodland 7:22.99
30 Carson Gravis 5 MS_The Children's Ho 7:25.13
31 Ethan Schweitzer 5 MS_International Sch 7:39.20
32 Colin Gorden 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 7:43.53
33 Colin Kelly 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 7:44.60
34 Max Ulatowski 5 MS_Courtade Elementa 7:52.01
35 Sam McDonough 5 MS_Central Elementar 7:56.28
36 Evan Ranger 5 MS_Long Lake Element 7:57.12
37 Leonard Chown 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 7:57.51
38 Gabe Howard 5 MS_Central Elementar 8:00.41
39 Evan Reister 5 MS_Woodland 8:04.44
40 Lachlan Brockmiller 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 8:07.63
41 Ben Wilson 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 8:08.63
42 J.P. Hebert 5 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 8:11.15
43 Joshua Gorney 5 MS_Woodland 8:44.66
44 Nic VanWagner 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:52.53
45 Nathaniel Myers 5 MS_TCAPS Montessori 8:53.95
46 Evan Clymer 5 MS_Traverse City Chr 8:56.46
47 Cameron Lane 5 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 9:38.55
48 Samuel Lovy 5 MS_Central Elementar 10:09.56



5th Grade
Elementary Girls 1605 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julia Flynn 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 6:30.68
2 Kora Voss 5 MS_The Children's Ho 6:48.79
3 Kyrie Wildfong 5 MS_Buckley 7:01.34
4 Anna Paul 5 MS_Woodland 7:02.34
5 Sidney Flaherty 5 MS_TCAPS Montessori 7:02.89
6 Jenna Hickey 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 7:07.36
7 Caroline Kitts 5 MS_Courtade Elementa 7:07.82
8 Penelope Kleinrichert 5 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:12.56
9 Emma Arnold 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:13.62
10 Kirsi Payberg 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 7:14.79
11 Victoria Martin 5 MS_Blair Elementary 7:16.92
12 Lilly Kuberski 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 7:17.83
13 Halie S 5 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 7:18.52
14 Colleen Hegewald 5 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:21.60
15 Lauren Wooer 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:23.76
16 Naomi Vansipe 5 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 7:24.15
17 Gwen Urbain 5 MS_Central Elementar 7:25.06
18 Morgan Sanders 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 7:28.27
19 Leslie Hamilton 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:29.52
20 Ella Provins 5 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:29.98
21 Elle Craven 5 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 7:35.94
22 Brooke Tullpo 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:37.62
23 Riley Walters 5 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 7:40.67
24 Brooke Wilke 5 MS_Buckley 7:41.75
25 Magdalen Kleinrichert 5 MS_Immaculate Concep 7:46.47
26 Kalynn Rouse 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:54.66
27 Alexis Rosenburg 5 MS_Traverse City Chr 7:59.28
28 Helene Kirkpatrick-Jo 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:59.86
29 Olivia Strom 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 8:00.74
30 Kiely Maddasion 5 MS_Blair Elementary 8:02.97
31 Jordyn Phillips 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:06.33
32 Betsie Novik 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 8:08.95
33 Alexa Sweat 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:10.66
34 Erica McInnis 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:14.04
35 Emma Corrado 5 MS_Old Mission Eleme 8:20.49
36 Ava Swartzmiller 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 8:21.73
37 Veronica Donn-Spears 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 8:23.92
38 Pilar Rhodes 5 MS_TCAPS Montessori 8:26.36
39 Maria Linck 5 MS_Central Elementar 8:28.41
40 Mikayla Thon 5 MS_Courtade Elementa 8:30.28
41 Lyndsay Sheeran 5 MS_Immaculate Concep 8:31.53
42 Kate Leask 5 MS_Traverse City Chr 8:34.35
43 Emily Barsheff 5 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 8:35.12
44 Alexis Ochab 5 MS_Immaculate Concep 8:43.67
45 Anna Leask 5 MS_Traverse City Chr 8:46.67
46 Marguerite Church 5 MS_The Children's Ho 8:47.05
47 Lily Kolbusz 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:51.55
48 Kaitlyn Wysocki 5 MS_Kingsley Elementa 9:22.26
49 Jenna Wesley 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 9:29.38
50 Sky Kroupa 5 MS_Buckley 10:01.83
51 Sarah Russell 5 MS_Eastern Elementar 10:08.65
52 Madelyn Rodgers 5 MS_Traverse City Chr 10:08.99
53 Lauren Pauly 5 MS_The Children's Ho 10:35.76
54 Kylie Pickle 5 MS_Traverse Heights 10:51.56



6th Grade
Elementary Boys 1606 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cam Owens 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 5:30.04
2 Kai Reimers 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 5:37.97
3 Enzo Green 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 6:05.61
4 George Goldkuhle 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 6:07.52
5 Matthew Ritter 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 6:10.77
6 Elijah VanVynckt 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 6:15.17
7 Mahaney VandeKerkhof 6 MS_Woodland 6:17.91
8 Connor Krumlauf 6 MS_Suttons Bay 6:18.41
9 Wyatt Sirrine 6 MS_Leland 6:20.74
10 Isaac Hyatt 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 6:26.51
11 Carter Thelen 6 MS_Immaculate Concep 6:28.26
12 Luke LaCross 6 MS_Leland 6:31.08
13 Tim Shacklette 6 MS_Immaculate Concep 6:32.10
14 Owen Sullivan 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 6:33.76
15 Drake Collins 6 MS_Woodland 6:36.93
16 Barry Bilak 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:37.31
17 Dale Richards 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:44.42
18 Ryan Leslie 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 6:52.42
19 Simeon Popa 6 MS_Traverse City Chr 6:59.93
20 Ben Sulecki 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 7:06.89
21 Vijay Kennedy 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:14.80
22 Eric Elliot 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 7:21.43
23 Connor Crosby 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:21.87
24 Carson Rokos 6 MS_Woodland 7:23.50
25 Jack Perry 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 7:24.61
26 Mac Chung 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:26.68
27 Spencer Coffman 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:27.11
28 Nicholas Barresi 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:32.94
29 Kayleb Winowiecki 6 MS_Leland 7:37.21
30 Connor Boyle 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:47.53
31 Elliot Hornkohl 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 7:51.56
32 Alec Scrock 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 7:52.53
33 Xavier Fornier 6 MS_Greenspire 7:58.67
34 Cole Prisk 6 MS_Greenspire 8:01.17
35 Henry Stanton 6 MS_Leland 8:03.18
36 Ned Milne 6 MS_Woodland 8:14.56
37 Ethan Grody 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 8:29.00
38 Julian Arens 6 MS_Leland 8:53.04
39 Ford Brown 4 MS_Courtade Elementa 9:13.70
40 Jared Sattler 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 10:01.70
41 Bobby Stenhouwer 6 MS_The Children's Ho 11:39.52



6th Grade
Elementary Girls 1606 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Avery McLean 6 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 6:03.36
2 Mady McLean 6 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 6:05.96
3 Hannah Smith 6 MS_Suttons Bay 6:14.80
4 Arielle Jean 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 6:32.70
5 Piperlynn Matteson 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 6:36.28
6 Isabella Kearney 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 6:37.38
7 Grace Kolarik 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:49.94
8 Megan Klabunde 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 6:53.08
9 Sam Spangler 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:01.84
10 Sophia Locricchio 6 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 7:03.30
11 Tegan Worthington 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:08.18
12 Abigail Hunter 6 MS_The Children's Ho 7:09.11
13 Alison Hankins 6 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 7:12.14
14 Abigail Paul 6 MS_Woodland 7:16.16
15 Haddie Raska 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:23.38
16 Alexa Wonacott 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 7:24.64
17 Estelle Eichberger 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:25.89
18 Samantha Bowman 6 MS_Kalkaska 7:26.47
19 Kaitie Boyd 6 MS_Woodland 7:27.48
20 Olivia Craig 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 7:30.70
21 Alayna Heiler 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:35.19
22 Lexie King 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 7:46.85
23 Sarah Elwell 6 MS_Leland 7:47.23
24 Isabelle Marshall 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 7:50.95
25 Rileigh Kucera 6 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 7:51.44
26 Remi Robel 6 MS_North Central Aca 7:51.88
27 Lauren DeVol 6 MS_Kalkaska 7:57.53
28 Jordyn Disbrow 6 MS_Kalkaska 7:58.34
29 Georgia Heintz 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 8:01.97
30 Sam Strang 6 MS_Traverse City Wes 8:07.02
31 Olivia Esman 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:08.09
32 Jane Fitzpatrick 6 MS_Immaculate Concep 8:12.77
33 Sydney Richardson 6 MS_Leland 8:14.42
34 Guinevere Walczewski 6 MS_Suttons Bay 8:15.27
35 Zoe Goldsmith 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:17.96
36 Ava Weir 6 MS_Greenspire 8:20.81
37 Isabel Sheldon 6 MS_North Central Aca 8:21.26
38 Ivy Halligan 6 MS_Woodland 8:28.16
39 Melia Couturier 6 MS_Leland 8:29.20
40 Avery Hawkins 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:31.20
41 Ainsleigh Courtade 6 MS_Kingsley Elementa 8:41.53
42 Maggie LaPan 6 MS_Immaculate Concep 8:48.38
43 Zoe Bolde 6 MS_The Children's Ho 8:50.64
44 Maddison Wilkinson 6 MS_Kalkaska 8:57.64
45 Kaylin Hill 6 MS_Traverse City Eas 9:06.98
46 Cynthia Watkins 6 MS_North Central Aca 11:11.66



7th Grade
Middle School Boys 3207 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cole Truszkowski 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 11:55.12
2 Ryan Durand 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 12:19.84
3 Jordan Shocko 7 MS_Kalkaska 12:56.95
4 Andrew Durocher 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 12:57.77
5 Josiah Fraizer 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:04.39
6 Niigaanii Twocrow 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 13:19.29
7 Carson Nowak 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:22.29
8 Luke Meddaugh 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 13:26.58
9 Aiden Hatfield 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:28.12
10 Johnathon Doerr 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 13:29.90
11 Ethan Satchwell 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:36.77
12 Wylie Edick 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:44.45
13 Alex Eveleigh 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:53.52
14 Nathan Smith 7 MS_St Mary (Lake Lee 13:59.67
15 Owen Stolarczyk 7 MS_Woodland 14:03.25
16 Kian Murphy 7 MS_Glen Lake 14:15.19
17 Henry Goldkuhle 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:17.65
18 Damien Ballan 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 14:18.82
19 Jack Myers 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:25.62
20 Jeremiah Dungjen 7 MS_Glen Lake 14:26.45
21 Stephen Boyajian 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 14:26.97
22 Cameron Carlson 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 14:27.85
23 Nathan Blasko 7 MS_Kalkaska 14:33.42
24 Zachary Gerber 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:35.38
25 Spencer Kaastra 7 MS_Glen Lake 14:35.89
26 Risten Pierson 7 MS_Kingsley 14:49.27
27 Andrew Pershinske 7 MS_Leland 14:50.23
28 Ben Post 7 MS_Woodland 14:59.45
29 Finn Lancashire 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 15:10.66
30 Mathew Herrand 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 15:24.64
31 Daniel Franklin 7 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 15:25.72
32 Sam Groothuis 7 MS_Woodland 15:53.07
33 Henry Urbain 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 15:57.00
34 Liam Baldyga 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 16:07.72
35 Zachary Dix 7 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 16:25.90
36 Caleb Mitchel-Ward 7 MS_Greenspire 17:03.20
37 Ethan Davenport 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 17:42.87
38 Jared Garvin 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 17:57.31
39 Ben Fitch 7 MS_Kalkaska 18:01.53
40 Edmund Petty 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 20:59.51
41 Alex Olin 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 21:06.30



7th Grade
Middle School Girls 3207 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Socks 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 12:12.91
2 Carson Krecow 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 12:50.07
3 Kennedy Kibbey 7 MS_Kingsley 13:15.25
4 Sidney Carrigan 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 13:24.77
5 Annie Madion 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 13:32.57
6 Athena Gillespie 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 13:43.72
7 Libby Gorman 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 13:45.48
8 Tess Crowley 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:59.44
9 Maggie Stoudt 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 14:35.16
10 Brynn Rowell 7 MS_Woodland 14:36.52
11 Janet Carlyon 7 MS_Woodland 14:41.72
12 Meghan Roy 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 15:05.75
13 Jeanna Gray 7 MS_Kalkaska 15:06.14
14 Irina (Katie) Oosse 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 15:06.60
15 Kai Oslund Dolan 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 15:28.13
16 Shelby Snell 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 15:29.59
17 Payton Fisher 7 MS_Suttons Bay 15:30.01
18 Mary MacDonald 7 MS_St Mary (Lake Lee 15:46.15
19 Sydni Ohanesian 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 15:57.59
20 Leah Bell 7 MS_Woodland 16:00.07
21 Kate Eveleigh 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 16:03.36
22 Anna Ritzer 7 MS_Greenspire 16:09.40
23 Madalyn Craven 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 16:12.43
24 Isabelle Beckwith 7 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 16:25.17
25 Abigail Goodrich 7 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 16:26.77
26 Kayla Twiss 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 16:33.65
27 Lia Cook 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 16:40.25
28 Kamaryn Schaub 7 MS_St Mary (Lake Lee 16:48.84
29 Kailey Gustafson 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 16:49.20
30 Zoe Sanford 7 MS_Traverse City Wes 17:07.56
31 Elena Post 7 MS_Woodland 17:31.79
32 Annabelle Kleman 7 MS_North Central Aca 17:43.55
33 Hunter Bailey 7 MS_Kalkaska 18:48.59
34 Anna Davidson 7 MS_Traverse City Eas 19:26.40
35 Etta Cole 7 MS_North Central Aca 20:35.21



8th Grade Boys
Middle School Boys 3208 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Collin Graham 8 MS_Kingsley 12:16.31
2 Andrew Amato 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 12:19.53
3 Joaquin Gonzalez 8 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 12:22.27
4 Jakob Simmons 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 12:37.96
5 Michael Carley 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 12:38.87
6 Jared Alton 8 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 12:40.31
7 Jared Oosse 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 12:42.86
8 Cole Soldano 8 MS_Kingsley 12:47.34
9 Nick Rapin 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 12:55.40
10 Gabe Kennis 8 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 13:02.13
11 Russell Brown 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:03.48
12 Logan Kerry 8 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 13:06.96
13 Zack Fortuna 8 MS_Leland 13:08.14
14 Tre' Powis 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 13:24.25
15 Rolli Charpentier 8 MS_Glen Lake 13:27.76
16 Gavin Duffing 8 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 13:35.36
17 Hunter Lake 8 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 13:35.67
18 Maxwell Meyer 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:37.16
19 JD Willey 8 MS_Glen Lake 13:43.49
20 Christian Barber 8 MS_Glen Lake 13:57.94
21 Guy Woods 8 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 14:06.21
22 Jonah Elkins 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:20.69
23 Logan Davis 8 Elk Rapids 14:23.27
24 Cole Peterson 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:24.39
25 Ethan Kinnee 8 MS_Glen Lake 14:58.17
26 Edward Roe 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 15:36.31
27 Jackson Arens 8 MS_Leland 15:36.85
28 Alex Musser 8 MS_Kalkaska 16:11.89
29 Charlie Beck 8 MS_Glen Lake 16:28.81
30 Luke Ensign 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 16:49.25
31 Riley Sullivan 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 17:00.42
32 Jake Ritzer 8 MS_Greenspire 17:04.52
33 Xander Okerlund 8 MS_Glen Lake 17:34.48
34 Nolan Giddis 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 18:53.11
35 Corbin Tipton 8 MS_North Central Aca 22:01.39
36 Kaleb Stevens 8 MS_Kalkaska 22:34.56


8th Grade

Middle School Girls 3208 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katelyn Duffing 8 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 12:43.04
2 Abigail Jean 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 13:39.06
3 Payton Johns 8 MS_Kingsley 14:14.06
4 Olivia Fairbank 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:18.03
5 Kenzi Franz 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:29.56
6 Jacie King 8 MS_Kingsley 14:33.12
7 Skye Payberg 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 14:45.04
8 Ruthie Lannin 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 14:57.16
9 Daisy Stewart 8 MS_Kingsley 15:01.56
10 Cali Fitch 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 15:09.88
11 Abby Lowe 8 MS_Kingsley 15:15.32
12 Katelyn Hillier 8 MS_Kingsley 15:22.80
13 Julia Halvorson 8 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 15:59.66
14 Alana Vang 8 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 16:29.69
15 Hannah Campbell 8 MS_Greenspire 16:38.48
16 Halie Kempf 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 16:39.87
17 Katie Gahn 8 MS_Traverse City Wes 16:46.23
18 Breanna Weber 8 MS_St Mary (Lake Lee 17:01.07
19 Ayspen Tarker 8 MS_Glen Lake 17:04.20
20 Kali Scheltek 8 MS_Glen Lake 17:05.35
21 Adrianne Evans 8 MS_Traverse City Eas 17:17.72
22 Alaina McGinnis 8 MS_Woodland 17:36.70
23 Teal Szymchack 8 MS_Kingsley 17:48.68
24 Taylor Findley 8 MS_Kalkaska 18:08.55
25 Angeni Fields 8 MS_Kalkaska 18:14.43
26 Justina May Schaub 8 MS_Leland 18:20.94
27 Jaime Potter 8 MS_Kalkaska 19:26.74
28 Grace Kolbusz 8 MS_Kingsley 19:43.73
29 Hannah Alton 8 MS_Grand Traverse Ac 23:27.52


8th Grade
Varsity Girls 5008 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace McKillip 8 Leelanau St. Marys 24:56.01
2 Alexandra Kirt 8 Leelanau St. Marys 27:27.08


9th Grade
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan McGrew 9 Traverse City Centra 18:11.81
2 Drake Parker 9 Maple City Glen Lake 19:12.95
3 Isaac Coulter 9 Traverse City Centra 19:15.56
4 Josh Larson 9 Grand Traverse Acade 19:21.40
5 Martin Chown 9 Traverse City Centra 19:41.82
6 Travin Clementshaw 9 Big Rapids 19:57.36
7 Joseph Carey 9 Traverse City St. Fr 20:03.70
8 Cormac Rasey 9 Leland 20:04.31
9 Josh Barrisi 9 Traverse City Centra 20:27.13
10 Braden Weber 9 Grand Traverse Acade 20:28.58
11 Chase Fitch 9 Kalkaska 20:34.12
12 Seth Wood 9 Mason County Central 20:57.38
13 Elliott Smith 9 Traverse City Centra 21:01.79
14 Mike Henry 9 Grand Traverse Acade 21:38.54
15 Ethan Grzbienik 9 Leland 21:44.12
16 Harrison Schaub 9 Leelanau St. Marys 21:48.55
17 Eli Szumera 9 Grand Traverse Acade 23:21.05
18 Nathan Dingman 9 Kalkaska 23:50.14
19 Danny Schaub 9 Leelanau St. Marys 24:20.46
20 Brian Creighton 9 Kalkaska 26:19.69
21 Rowdy Vyverberg 9 Kalkaska 26:44.15
22 Kyle Sudheimer 9 Traverse City Centra 27:51.38
23 Kaden Olmstead 9 Mason County Central 34:20.43
24 Stephen Heberling 9 Big Rapids 44:00.97



9th Grade
Varsity Girls 5009 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isabelle Payette 9 Traverse City Centra 20:41.44
2 Joyana Tarsa 9 Traverse City Centra 20:46.21
3 Molly Hitchens 9 Traverse City St. Fr 22:26.54
4 Rachel Ko 9 Grand Traverse Acade 22:44.52
5 Mary Armour 9 Traverse City Centra 23:01.34
6 Lexi Schaub 9 Leelanau St. Marys 23:35.13
7 Olivia Kimes 9 Mason County Central 24:10.12
8 Emma Durocher 9 Traverse City Centra 25:43.65
9 Baille Zipser 9 Traverse City Centra 26:26.70
10 Haley Geib 9 Big Rapids 27:07.52
11 Ciara Worthington 9 Traverse City Centra 27:21.86
12 Kendall Travis 9 Traverse City Centra 27:24.68
13 Erin Makie 9 Traverse City Centra 27:28.89
14 Hannah Haynes 9 Kalkaska 27:40.07
15 Amelia Hall 9 Suttons Bay 28:02.16
16 Ally Brown 9 Traverse City Centra 29:54.32
17 Paige May 9 North Central Academ 30:24.67
18 Ivy Paxton/Hanson 9 Maple City Glen Lake 33:31.42
19 Sophie Bastian 9 Traverse City Centra 33:35.82
20 Cassandra Will 9 Traverse City St. Fr 33:38.85



10th Grade
Varsity Boys 5010 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nate Robey 10 Big Rapids 17:09.48
2 Nick Meddaugh 10 Traverse City St. Fr 17:22.55
3 Trevor Sepanik 10 Traverse City Centra 17:31.29
4 Mark Jacobs 10 Big Rapids 17:41.82
5 Nick Friar 10 Traverse City Centra 17:54.29
6 Michael Gills 10 Traverse City Centra 18:29.61
7 Seth Beaudry 10 Traverse City Centra 18:49.44
8 Jacob Shoop 10 Mason County Central 19:03.83
9 Zach Hankins 10 Traverse City Centra 19:10.95
10 Evan Boes 10 Mason County Central 19:23.25
11 Robbie Morse 10 Traverse City Centra 19:27.79
12 Chad Garrett 10 Traverse City Centra 19:28.12
13 Christian Turner 10 Grand Traverse Acade 19:30.56
14 Josiah Starr 10 Elk Rapids 19:53.39
15 Evan Bevier 10 Traverse City Centra 20:42.45
16 Mike Stosio 10 Kalkaska 20:49.22
17 MIchael Aldrich 10 Traverse City Centra 20:58.34
18 Max Crowe 10 Elk Rapids 21:25.74
19 Ryan Popp 10 Leelanau St. Marys 21:37.14
20 Austin Roubal 10 Suttons Bay 21:59.22
21 Kalob Hagen 10 Grand Traverse Acade 22:06.66
22 Jonas Reim 10 Grand Traverse Acade 22:08.19
23 Will Faught 10 Suttons Bay 22:24.92
24 Richie Tarkowski 10 Grand Traverse Acade 22:32.11
25 Michael Csurgo 10 Leelanau St. Marys 22:36.08
26 Liam Simon 10 Traverse City Centra 23:48.97
27 Clay Myers 10 Traverse City Centra 24:10.73
28 Luke Somsel 10 Big Rapids 24:13.03
29 Markku Smith 10 Suttons Bay 24:21.50
30 Jordan Gunning 10 Kalkaska 24:52.89



10th Grade
Varsity Girls 5010 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Fifarek 10 Grand Traverse Acade 20:43.54
2 Grace Failor 10 Traverse City Centra 21:22.59
3 Brooke Truszkowski 10 Traverse City Centra 21:23.16
4 Penny Petersen 10 Mason County Central 21:51.94
5 Shaylee McAuliffe 10 Traverse City Centra 21:55.70
6 Shantel Francis 10 Suttons Bay 22:02.34
7 Grace Keyser 10 Traverse City Centra 22:07.02
8 Autumn Amormino 10 Grand Traverse Acade 22:09.22
9 McKennea Saunders 10 Big Rapids 22:58.83
10 Lauran Marloff 10 Elk Rapids 23:03.11
11 Erica Hall 10 Traverse City Centra 23:25.85
12 Julia Vannatter 10 Traverse City Centra 23:38.48
13 Sunni Charpentier 10 Maple City Glen Lake 23:45.74
14 Sage Deemer 10 Maple City Glen Lake 23:48.53
15 Hannah Brown 10 Maple City Glen Lake 23:51.89
16 Jackie Hatchew 10 Big Rapids 23:56.40
17 Maggie Dutmers 10 Traverse City Centra 24:02.94
18 Bailey Versluis 10 Traverse City Centra 24:12.65
19 Kiara Cushway 10 Big Rapids 24:34.85
20 Emily Holmes 10 Leelanau St. Marys 25:17.17
21 Kaylee Coy 10 Elk Rapids 26:12.00
22 Keely Olin 10 Grand Traverse Acade 26:57.30
23 Olivia Fellows 10 Leland 27:58.27
24 Sydney McGraw 10 Grand Traverse Acade 28:28.96
25 Tipton Elizabeth 10 North Central Academ 40:32.44



11th Grade
Varsity Boys 5011 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zac Benham 11 Mason County Central 16:56.93
2 Montgomery Finch 11 Elk Rapids 17:53.78
3 Nolan Asiala 11 Mason County Central 18:04.12
4 Mitch Lange 11 Mason County Central 18:16.37
5 William Chown 11 Traverse City Centra 18:35.21
6 Jimmy Vanderbosch 11 Traverse City Centra 18:44.52
7 Cole Szunko 11 Traverse City Centra 18:54.61
8 Tristan Tarsa 11 Leelanau St. Marys 19:11.79
9 Ethan Hilner 11 Traverse City Centra 19:18.31
10 Andy Upham 11 Big Rapids 19:21.75
11 Logan Merrick 11 Mason County Central 19:27.35
12 JJ Thomas 11 Traverse City Centra 19:57.86
13 Austin Emeott 11 Suttons Bay 20:08.89
14 Dillon Cool 11 Kalkaska 20:21.80
15 Jerry Dunham 11 Traverse City St. Fr 20:31.98
16 Jacob Leonard 11 Traverse City Centra 20:40.92
17 Ryan Anderson 11 Traverse City Centra 20:55.17
18 Trevor Wheeler 11 Traverse City Centra 20:56.69
19 Cody Cooper 11 Mason County Central 21:00.25
20 David Matteson 11 Traverse City Centra 21:17.35
21 Noah Degen 11 Traverse City Centra 21:33.02
22 Jordan Pellerito 11 Traverse City Centra 21:54.02
23 Justin Emeott 11 Suttons Bay 22:00.41
24 Caleb Muszynski 11 Traverse City Centra 22:49.71
25 Andrew Brady 11 Elk Rapids 23:10.02
26 Jack Cooney 11 Traverse City Centra 23:12.46
27 Matt Franklin 11 Grand Traverse Acade 23:28.56
28 Bryan Leahy 11 Traverse City Centra 24:32.51
29 Brian Will 11 Traverse City St. Fr 27:36.62



11th Grade
Varsity Girls 5011 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Holly Bullough 11 Traverse City St. Fr 18:32.89
2 Logan Luckett 11 Elk Rapids 20:07.41
3 Courtney Stewart 11 Traverse City Centra 20:28.76
4 Hannah Davis 11 Big Rapids 21:25.38
5 Jordyn Sanders 11 Mason County Central 21:43.31
6 Zita Hafner 11 Traverse City Centra 21:44.37
7 Chloe Kimes 11 Mason County Central 22:08.20
8 Annie Lyman 11 Traverse City St. Fr 22:31.38
9 Gabby Fournier 11 Traverse City St. Fr 22:37.03
10 Emily Burgess 11 Leelanau St. Marys 22:51.27
11 Kayla Chamberlain 11 Big Rapids 22:57.86
12 Sara Borysiak 11 Traverse City Centra 23:27.45
13 Jessica Budz 11 Traverse City Centra 23:37.78
14 Emily Jeynes 11 Traverse City St. Fr 23:51.22
15 Hanna Helfrich 11 Elk Rapids 24:07.40
16 Nicole Johnson 11 Mason County Central 24:09.03
17 Mikayla Konopka 11 Suttons Bay 24:56.90
18 Tanna Windham 11 Suttons Bay 24:57.52
19 Tirzah Wood 11 Mason County Central 25:55.76
20 Savannah Keefer 11 Mason County Central 27:30.52
21 Alyssa Cullen 11 Grand Traverse Acade 28:46.74
22 Cece Richardson 11 Traverse City St. Fr 29:13.45
23 Maddi Miller 11 Traverse City Centra 29:17.91
24 Emma Simon 11 Traverse City Centra 30:21.76
25 Kendra Charters 11 Grand Traverse Acade 31:00.93



12th Grade
Varsity Boys 5012 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Sepanik 12 Traverse City Centra 17:34.11
2 Aidan Johansen 12 Big Rapids 17:56.34
3 David Crowe 12 Elk Rapids 18:16.92
4 Dan Duperon 12 Leelanau St. Marys 19:09.70
5 Dan Lock 12 Grand Traverse Acade 19:23.83
6 Spencer Schulte 12 Traverse City Centra 19:33.62
7 Noah Genson 12 Mason County Central 19:37.59
8 Sam Wynsma 12 Suttons Bay 19:46.32
9 Hunter Jacobs 12 Big Rapids 20:04.98
10 Devan Roush 12 Traverse City Centra 20:07.94
11 Clay Darling 12 Traverse City Centra 20:25.46
12 Austin Cooper 12 Kalkaska 20:40.54
13 Shaine Kearney 12 Traverse City Centra 20:43.34
14 Lucas Page 12 Grand Traverse Acade 21:17.83
15 Jared Knizacky 12 Mason County Central 21:52.28
16 James Stosio 12 Kalkaska 21:52.90
17 Patrick Lewis 12 Traverse City St. Fr 21:53.27
18 Matthew Jenkins 12 Traverse City St. Fr 22:05.39
19 Alex Endreson 12 Traverse City Centra 22:53.62
20 Logan Marr 12 Maple City Glen Lake 22:57.97
21 Nik Kalis 12 Maple City Glen Lake 23:24.29
22 Anh Nguyen 12 Leland 28:41.79



12th Grade
Varsity Girls 5012 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaitlin Grigg 12 Maple City Glen Lake 19:38.37
2 Jordan Mattarella 12 Traverse City Centra 19:43.25
3 Abby Fifarek 12 Grand Traverse Acade 19:58.94
4 Hannah Keyser 12 Traverse City Centra 20:31.68
5 Heather Jacques 12 Grand Traverse Acade 20:58.14
6 Kalina Pfannenstiel 12 Traverse City Centra 21:05.35
7 McKenna Turrill 12 Maple City Glen Lake 21:21.39
8 Erin Lipp 12 Traverse City Centra 22:33.18
9 Annie Botsford 12 Traverse City Centra 22:33.86
10 Morgan Scollard 12 Traverse City Centra 22:41.65
11 Mary Rexroat 12 Leelanau St. Marys 22:43.50
12 Zoe Gerstle 12 Traverse City Centra 23:08.11
13 Hannah Weber 12 Leelanau St. Marys 23:35.54
14 Suzanne Britten 12 Traverse City St. Fr 24:12.29
15 Madison Freeman 12 Suttons Bay 25:17.67
16 Beedoskah Stonefish 12 Suttons Bay 25:23.65
17 Charlotte Vetter 12 Grand Traverse Acade 25:32.79
18 Lovisa Kastensson 12 Grand Traverse Acade 25:37.29
19 Christina Dingman 12 Kalkaska 25:46.97
20 Allie Friar 12 Traverse City Centra 25:55.03
21 Lauren Cvengros 12 Traverse City St. Fr 26:32.04
22 Aliisa Paattiniemi 12 Traverse City Centra 26:36.13
23 Elizabeth Gallagher 12 Traverse City St. Fr 27:03.28
24 Krista Morse 12 Traverse City St. Fr 29:48.25
25 Andeta Karamina 12 Traverse City Centra 30:32.30



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, Michiana Timing

Traverse City Invite - 10/12/2013 1:09:11 AM
Courtade Elementary, Traverse City, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Traverse City Centra 42 4 5 8 11 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:29:42 Average: 17:56.23 1-5 Split: 59
2 Mason County Central 62 1 10 12 17 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:31:45 Average: 18:20.90 1-5 Split: 2:27
3 Big Rapids 67 2 6 9 21 29 31 55
Total Time: 1:32:07 Average: 18:25.35 1-5 Split: 2:48
4 Elk Rapids 140 7 13 28 40 52 - -
Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 20:07.97 1-5 Split: 5:17
5 Grand Traverse Acade 141 20 23 25 34 39 42 49
Total Time: 1:40:03 Average: 20:00.44 1-5 Split: 1:57
6 Traverse City St. Fr 161 3 30 35 45 48 59 -
Total Time: 1:41:57 Average: 20:23.38 1-5 Split: 4:43
7 Leelanau St. Marys 172 18 19 41 43 51 53 56
Total Time: 1:44:24 Average: 20:52.66 1-5 Split: 3:27
8 Kalkaska 188 33 36 37 38 44 54 58
Total Time: 1:44:19 Average: 20:51.72 1-5 Split: 1:32
9 Suttons Bay 202 27 32 46 47 50 57 -
Total Time: 1:46:20 Average: 21:15.96 1-5 Split: 2:39




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Traverse City Centra 30 3 5 6 7 9 11 13
Total Time: 1:42:12 Average: 20:26.27 1-5 Split: 1:03
2 Grand Traverse Acade 65 4 8 10 19 24 46 47
Total Time: 1:46:35 Average: 21:18.88 1-5 Split: 2:46
3 Traverse City St. Fr 96 1 20 21 22 32 37 49
Total Time: 1:50:00 Average: 21:59.82 1-5 Split: 5:19
4 Maple City Glen Lake 108 2 12 30 31 33 54 -
Total Time: 1:52:26 Average: 22:29.19 1-5 Split: 4:14
5 Mason County Central 120 15 16 18 35 36 48 52
Total Time: 1:54:03 Average: 22:48.52 1-5 Split: 2:27
6 Big Rapids 139 14 26 27 34 38 50 -
Total Time: 1:55:54 Average: 23:10.67 1-5 Split: 3:10
7 Leelanau St. Marys 144 23 25 28 29 39 42 51
Total Time: 1:57:42 Average: 23:32.29 1-5 Split: 2:13
8 Suttons Bay 185 17 40 41 43 44 45 53
Total Time: 2:02:39 Average: 24:31.62 1-5 Split: 3:22




Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Traverse City Wes 26 2 3 6 7 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:02:57 Average: 12:35.30 1-5 Split: 36
2 MS_Traverse City Eas 45 1 5 10 14 15 18 24
Total Time: 1:04:15 Average: 12:50.88 1-5 Split: 1:30
3 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 74 4 13 16 19 22 29 -
Total Time: 1:06:38 Average: 13:19.48 1-5 Split: 1:44
4 MS_Glen Lake 106 17 20 21 23 25 27 28
Total Time: 1:09:51 Average: 13:58.17 1-5 Split: 59
5 MS_Kalkaska 128 9 26 30 31 32 - -
Total Time: 1:24:19 Average: 16:51.67 1-5 Split: 9:38



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_St Elizabeth Ann 40 2 6 8 9 15 21 31
Total Time: 1:08:20 Average: 13:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:53
2 MS_Traverse City Eas 49 1 5 12 13 18 27 28
Total Time: 1:09:11 Average: 13:50.07 1-5 Split: 2:33
3 MS_Traverse City Wes 62 3 7 10 19 23 24 29
Total Time: 1:10:33 Average: 14:06.47 1-5 Split: 2:17
4 MS_Kingsley 74 4 11 14 20 25 26 34
Total Time: 1:12:20 Average: 14:27.87 1-5 Split: 2:01
5 MS_Woodland 128 16 17 30 32 33 - -
Total Time: 1:20:27 Average: 16:05.36 1-5 Split: 3:01
6 MS_Kalkaska 168 22 35 36 37 38 - -
Total Time: 1:29:45 Average: 17:56.89 1-5 Split: 4:21




Elementary Boys 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Traverse City Eas 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 16
Total Time: 29:32 Average: 5:54.39 1-5 Split: 41
2 MS_Woodland 111 7 17 19 32 36 38 40
Total Time: 33:16 Average: 6:39.10 1-5 Split: 37
3 MS_Immaculate Concep 132 11 12 15 43 51 75 -
Total Time: 33:50 Average: 6:45.96 1-5 Split: 49
4 MS_Kingsley Elementa 135 21 23 27 30 34 52 61
Total Time: 33:40 Average: 6:43.88 1-5 Split: 16
5 MS_Central Elementar 165 13 20 41 45 46 54 57
Total Time: 34:26 Average: 6:53.03 1-5 Split: 39
6 MS_Eastern Elementar 175 24 28 31 42 50 55 85
Total Time: 34:32 Average: 6:54.37 1-5 Split: 35
7 MS_Traverse City Wes 195 9 33 44 53 56 63 65
Total Time: 35:12 Average: 7:02.38 1-5 Split: 59
8 MS_Leland 227 8 14 58 67 80 - -
Total Time: 37:26 Average: 7:29.05 1-5 Split: 2:33
9 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 229 35 39 47 48 60 73 83
Total Time: 36:03 Average: 7:12.49 1-5 Split: 51
10 MS_Old Mission Eleme 241 10 37 59 66 69 70 82
Total Time: 37:14 Average: 7:26.77 1-5 Split: 1:41
11 MS_Cherry Knoll Elem 243 22 29 49 71 72 78 79
Total Time: 36:59 Average: 7:23.63 1-5 Split: 1:34
12 MS_Courtade Elementa 264 25 26 64 68 81 - -
Total Time: 38:32 Average: 7:42.24 1-5 Split: 2:34
13 MS_Buckley 307 18 62 74 76 77 84 86
Total Time: 40:50 Average: 8:09.86 1-5 Split: 2:15




Elementary Girls 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Kingsley Elementa 52 6 7 8 10 21 23 25
Total Time: 34:53 Average: 6:58.52 1-5 Split: 24
2 MS_Pathfinder Elemen 70 1 2 13 19 35 44 81
Total Time: 34:02 Average: 6:48.38 1-5 Split: 1:34
3 MS_Traverse City Eas 87 3 4 16 30 34 50 75
Total Time: 35:19 Average: 7:03.69 1-5 Split: 55
4 MS_Woodland 155 11 22 31 40 51 68 -
Total Time: 37:35 Average: 7:30.96 1-5 Split: 1:02
5 MS_Immaculate Concep 163 20 26 33 41 43 47 52
Total Time: 37:42 Average: 7:32.25 1-5 Split: 39
6 MS_Eastern Elementar 186 24 28 32 49 53 56 58
Total Time: 38:19 Average: 7:39.76 1-5 Split: 52
7 MS_Central Elementar 187 14 29 42 48 54 57 69
Total Time: 38:29 Average: 7:41.70 1-5 Split: 1:07
8 MS_Buckley 189 9 18 39 46 77 78 79
Total Time: 39:20 Average: 7:51.86 1-5 Split: 2:31
9 MS_The Children's Ho 196 5 17 27 73 74 82 -
Total Time: 38:59 Average: 7:47.62 1-5 Split: 2:02
10 MS_Silver Lake Eleme 225 36 37 38 55 59 72 76
Total Time: 39:33 Average: 7:54.54 1-5 Split: 40
11 MS_Willow Hill Eleme 271 15 61 62 63 70 - -
Total Time: 40:52 Average: 8:10.35 1-5 Split: 1:28
12 MS_TCAPS Montessori 281 12 65 66 67 71 80 -
Total Time: 40:58 Average: 8:11.42 1-5 Split: 1:33
13 MS_North Central Aca 336 45 60 64 83 84 85 -
Total Time: 47:42 Average: 9:32.33 1-5 Split: 4:00