2014 Lansing Invitational - College

back to results

Oct. 3, 2014

2014 Lansing Invitational - College
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Finish List - Men
Men's 8k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 550 Samuel Parlette Siena Heights 25:46.2 5:09/M Sr
2 2 567 Simon Reidsma Spring Arbor 25:48.0 5:10/M Jr
3 3 460 Peter Tomkiewicz Grand Valley State 25:53.0 5:11/M So
4 4 409 Mark Dejong Calvin 26:02.1 5:12/M Fr
5 5 436 Dustin Brummel Davenport 26:03.2 5:13/M Jr
6 6 489 Stephen Merchant Lansing 26:09.0 5:14/M So
7 (< 5) 597 James Huffman Una 6 26:15.5 5:15/M rs
8 7 457 Joseph Cecil Grand Valley State 26:16.7 5:15/M So
9 8 411 Jonathan Gingrich Calvin 26:20.8 5:16/M Jr
10 9 458 Greg Madendorp Grand Valley State 26:21.7 5:16/M Jr
11 10 456 David Arenz Grand Valley State 26:22.0 5:16/M Fr
12 11 440 Cam Magro Davenport 26:23.0 5:17/M Sr
13 12 497 Tony Vermilye Lansing 26:26.1 5:17/M So
14 13 423 Nathan Vanhaitsma Calvin 26:27.6 5:17/M So
15 14 387 Adam Sanchez Alma 26:28.4 5:18/M Jr
16 (< 5) 599 Sam Butler Una 6 26:29.4 5:18/M rs
17 15 380 Zane Berlanga Alma 26:34.7 5:19/M Fr
18 16 490 Cassidy Millenbach Lansing 26:35.7 5:19/M Fr
19 17 472 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo 26:38.4 5:20/M Sr
20 18 459 David Powell Grand Valley State 26:39.0 5:20/M So
21 19 399 Shay Osytn Aquinas 26:44.9 5:21/M So
22 20 420 Jonathan Schaap Calvin 26:49.1 5:22/M So
23 21 555 Nathan Anderson Spring Arbor 26:52.0 5:22/M Jr
24 22 560 Daniel Garza Spring Arbor 26:53.1 5:23/M So
25 23 484 Norman Emineth Lansing 26:54.8 5:23/M So
26 24 412 Robbie Hohlman Calvin 26:55.0 5:23/M So
27 (< 5) 598 Ethan Davenport Una 6 26:57.1 5:23/M rs
28 25 562 Noah Haverdink Spring Arbor 26:57.1 5:23/M Sr
29 26 421 Mason Swartz Calvin 26:57.8 5:23/M So
30 27 802 Steve Sheffey Mott 26:58.3 5:24/M
31 (< 5) 593 Jacob Stubbs Una 5 26:58.4 5:24/M rs
32 28 419 Landon Potts Calvin 26:58.8 5:24/M Jr
33 29 488 Greg Ingle Lansing 27:01.7 5:24/M Fr
34 (< 5) 596 Kevin Black Una 5 27:02.1 5:24/M rs
35 30 482 Kaleb Baublitz Lansing 27:03.7 5:25/M So
36 31 400 Stephen Pfahler Aquinas 27:06.0 5:25/M Fr
37 32 546 Vincent Cantu Siena Heights 27:07.0 5:25/M Fr
38 33 537 Greg Lutzke Olivet 27:09.8 5:26/M Sr
39 34 483 Kaleb Costom Lansing 27:11.0 5:26/M So
40 (> 7) 406 Nick Aukerman Calvin 27:13.0 5:27/M So
41 (> 7) 496 Kyler Vanwormer Lansing 27:14.1 5:27/M So
42 35 534 Andrew Benkovsky Olivet 27:17.7 5:27/M Sr
43 36 516 Alec Smith Madonna 27:18.0 5:28/M Jr
44 37 499 Brad Bates Macomb 27:19.6 5:28/M Fr
45 (> 7) 418 Matt Plantinga Calvin 27:20.9 5:28/M So
46 (< 5) 592 Jared Lauber UNA 3 27:22.1 5:28/M rs
47 38 435 Cameron Bredice Davenport 27:23.5 5:29/M Fr
48 39 405 Nicholas Tarsa Aquinas 27:24.3 5:29/M Fr
49 40 518 Jacob Baker Muskegon Community 27:25.1 5:29/M So
50 41 443 Travis Sisovsky Davenport 27:25.2 5:29/M So
51 42 565 Tyler Neu Spring Arbor 27:25.9 5:29/M So
52 (> 7) 413 Jordan Kramer Calvin 27:26.1 5:29/M So
53 43 513 Ahron Gunn Madonna 27:26.9 5:29/M Jr
54 44 390 Jesus Alvarado Aquinas 27:36.6 5:31/M Sr
55 (> 7) 408 Nathan Brookhouse Calvin 27:38.4 5:32/M Fr
56 45 473 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo 27:39.3 5:32/M So
57 46 394 Grant Cook Aquinas 27:43.0 5:33/M So
58 47 573 Luis Gonzalez Truett-McConnell 27:43.7 5:33/M Jr
59 48 538 Jalen Weaver Olivet 27:55.0 5:35/M Sr
60 49 507 Trevor Wilczynski Macomb 27:55.9 5:35/M Fr
61 (> 7) 481 Wade Ballmann Lansing 27:56.3 5:35/M Fr
62 (< 5) 401 Josh Risner UNA 1 27:56.3 5:35/M RS
63 50 506 Paul Schneider Macomb 27:58.6 5:36/M Fr
64 (> 7) 485 Steven Esders Lansing 27:59.9 5:36/M So
65 51 396 Steven Griffith Aquinas 28:00.4 5:36/M Fr
66 (> 7) 492 Justin Starr Lansing 28:02.0 5:36/M Fr
67 52 580 Ryan Pickell University of Michigan-Dearborn 28:03.6 5:37/M So
68 (> 7) 493 Tyler Starr Lansing 28:04.3 5:37/M Fr
69 53 539 Blake Wilson Olivet 28:06.2 5:37/M So
70 54 558 Sam Comden Spring Arbor 28:07.6 5:37/M So
71 55 803 Owen Smith Mott 28:08.2 5:38/M
72 56 397 Luke Hawley Aquinas 28:08.4 5:38/M So
73 57 476 Connor Vogt Kalamazoo 28:08.5 5:38/M Fr
74 58 501 Mike Giannattasio Macomb 28:10.3 5:38/M Fr
75 (< 5) 403 Tristan Rudoiph UNA 2 28:11.6 5:38/M RS
76 (< 5) 595 Dakota Brasseur Una 5 28:12.3 5:38/M rs
77 59 547 Shayne Dingman Siena Heights 28:13.0 5:39/M Fr
78 (> 7) 424 Hendrik Vermeulen Calvin 28:14.2 5:39/M Fr
79 60 442 Mason Przybysz Davenport 28:14.3 5:39/M Jr
80 (> 7) 398 Devon Joslin Aquinas 28:14.9 5:39/M Jr
81 (> 7) 391 Jimmy Birney Aquinas 28:17.2 5:39/M Fr
82 (< 5) 531 Joey Ufolla Oakland Community College 28:18.9 5:40/M Fr
83 61 469 David Demarest Kalamazoo 28:19.0 5:40/M So
84 62 551 Matt Robinet Siena Heights 28:19.4 5:40/M Sr
85 63 532 Bruce Baker Olivet 28:20.5 5:40/M Fr
86 64 505 Andrew Schneider Macomb 28:21.4 5:40/M Fr
87 65 455 Brett Slayton Grand Rapids Community 28:23.1 5:41/M Fr
88 66 577 Alex Krasuski University of Michigan-Dearborn 28:25.4 5:41/M Fr
89 67 432 Alex Kitchin Concordia (MI) 28:30.4 5:42/M Sr
90 (> 7) 487 Trevor Holmes Lansing 28:32.0 5:42/M So
91 (< 5) 402 Michael Robbins UNA 1 28:33.4 5:43/M RS
92 68 520 Colin Duca Muskegon Community 28:34.5 5:43/M Fr
93 (< 5) 393 Eric Cichon UNA 1 28:35.6 5:43/M RS
94 (< 5) 594 Tito Suarez Una 5 28:35.9 5:43/M rs
95 69 385 Kristopher Maurer Alma 28:39.3 5:44/M Sr
96 (< 5) 477 David Haskin Kirtland CC 28:41.6 5:44/M So
97 70 437 Tanner Droste Davenport 28:42.7 5:44/M Fr
98 (< 5) 404 Kyle Sousley UNA 2 28:45.7 5:45/M RS
99 (> 7) 392 Adam Cichon Aquinas 28:48.6 5:46/M Fr
100 71 504 Cam Santangelo Macomb 28:49.3 5:46/M Fr

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 72 517 Nathaniel Theobald Madonna 28:50.9 5:46/M Sr
102 73 502 Austin Kromroy Macomb 28:52.3 5:46/M Fr
103 74 438 Brandon George Davenport 28:54.0 5:47/M Jr
104 75 578 Quinn Osgood University of Michigan-Dearborn 28:54.4 5:47/M Sr
105 (< 5) 590 Tim Young UNA 2 28:55.9 5:47/M SO
106 76 556 Tyler Babinec Spring Arbor 28:56.5 5:47/M Jr
107 (< 5) 591 John Worthington I I UNA 3 28:57.8 5:47/M rs
108 77 429 Andrew Gardner Concordia (MI) 29:01.0 5:48/M So
109 (> 7) 441 Mayur Patil Davenport 29:03.0 5:49/M Fr
110 78 579 Samuel Parks University of Michigan-Dearborn 29:03.5 5:49/M Jr
111 79 552 Parker Saenz Siena Heights 29:03.6 5:49/M So
112 80 571 Levi Fangmann Truett-McConnell 29:04.5 5:49/M Jr
113 81 431 Miguel Gonzales-Felic Concordia (MI) 29:09.2 5:50/M So
114 82 461 Alex Bliss Jackson 29:09.4 5:50/M So
115 (> 7) 503 Ryan Parslow Macomb 29:12.2 5:50/M Fr
116 (< 5) 395 Adam Gizowski UNA 1 29:13.2 5:51/M RS
117 (> 7) 564 Lance Nelson Spring Arbor 29:14.9 5:51/M Sr
118 (< 5) 510 Stephen Fenech UNA 4 29:20.3 5:52/M Fr
119 (> 7) 566 Joshua Norton Spring Arbor 29:24.9 5:53/M Fr
120 83 381 Charles Clark Alma 29:25.1 5:53/M So
121 84 543 Ethan Levack Schoolcraft 29:25.4 5:53/M So
122 85 433 Matt Monroe Concordia (MI) 29:25.5 5:53/M Fr
123 86 540 Liam Cardenas Schoolcraft 29:25.8 5:53/M Fr
124 87 569 Kingsley Cajuste Truett-McConnell 29:28.4 5:54/M Sr
125 88 581 Nick Williamson University of Michigan-Dearborn 29:37.1 5:55/M So
126 89 462 Kage Johnson Jackson 29:37.1 5:55/M So
127 90 466 Tristan Swartout Jackson 29:37.5 5:55/M Fr
128 91 805 Jordan West Mott 29:40.2 5:56/M
129 92 389 Ryan Weaver Alma 29:40.8 5:56/M Jr
130 93 522 Dominic Flores Muskegon Community 29:43.1 5:57/M Fr
131 (> 7) 486 Ben Hedrick Lansing 29:48.7 5:58/M Fr
132 94 535 Tyler Britten Olivet 29:48.8 5:58/M Jr
133 (> 7) 491 Austin Rios Lansing 29:51.5 5:58/M So
134 95 467 Drake Vandenberg Jackson 29:54.0 5:59/M Fr
135 (> 7) 561 Nick Haskamp Spring Arbor 29:57.5 5:59/M Jr
136 96 525 Austin Persoon Muskegon Community 29:58.3 6:00/M Fr
137 97 519 Lenin Castillo Muskegon Community 29:59.9 6:00/M Fr
138 (< 5) 447 Tyler Fisk UNA 2 30:02.3 6:00/M RS
139 (> 7) 563 Maxx Lackie Spring Arbor 30:06.8 6:01/M Sr
140 (> 7) 416 Marshall Morehead Calvin 30:09.2 6:02/M Fr
141 98 575 Tanner Thomas Truett-McConnell 30:11.7 6:02/M Jr
142 99 541 Caton Hacker Schoolcraft 30:15.6 6:03/M So
143 100 523 Austin Kleiner Muskegon Community 30:17.0 6:03/M Fr
144 101 454 Rechy Rodriguez Grand Rapids Community 30:20.7 6:04/M Fr
145 102 572 Joseph Fowler Truett-McConnell 30:23.4 6:05/M Sr
146 103 382 Nick Fox Alma 30:23.9 6:05/M So
147 (> 7) 439 Justin Jewell Davenport 30:30.1 6:06/M Sr
148 104 508 Ludvick Asigo Madonna 30:34.0 6:07/M Fr
149 105 524 Dylan Medendorp Muskegon Community 30:34.5 6:07/M Fr
150 106 475 Paul Tshele Kalamazoo 30:35.7 6:07/M Sr
151 107 514 Tommy Martin Madonna 30:44.5 6:09/M So
152 108 554 Brennan Shafer Siena Heights 30:44.6 6:09/M So
153 109 383 Lex Hollenbeck Alma 30:45.0 6:09/M So
154 110 806 Travis Ames Mott 30:52.9 6:10/M
155 111 463 Ethan Menefee Jackson 30:54.3 6:11/M So
156 112 807 Dustin Sack Mott 30:57.6 6:11/M
157 (> 7) 386 Jamey Paron Alma 31:06.2 6:13/M Jr
158 113 515 Erick Roth Madonna 31:08.4 6:14/M Sr
159 114 452 Caleb Mounts Grand Rapids Community 31:10.3 6:14/M Fr
160 (> 7) 494 Christian Thornton Lansing 31:12.3 6:14/M Fr
161 115 511 Bryan Giczewski Madonna 31:13.6 6:15/M Fr
162 (> 7) 498 Travis Artman Macomb 31:15.8 6:15/M Fr
163 (< 5) 526 Seth Byle Oakland Community College 31:16.5 6:15/M Fr
164 116 427 Grant Bowdish Concordia (MI) 31:17.7 6:15/M Fr
165 (> 7) 388 Calvin Scott Alma 31:19.1 6:16/M Fr
166 (< 5) 478 Paul Travis Kirtland CC 31:21.1 6:16/M Fr
167 117 553 Ian Scalon De Faria Siena Heights 31:28.7 6:18/M Fr
168 (< 5) 425 Scott Schultz Cleary University 31:29.5 6:18/M Fr
169 118 542 Scott Howse Schoolcraft 31:34.3 6:19/M -
170 (> 7) 521 Austin Elliott Muskegon Community 31:41.1 6:20/M So
171 (> 7) 548 Terrell McGee Siena Heights 31:42.2 6:20/M Jr
172 119 428 Joseph Brinton Concordia (MI) 32:02.0 6:24/M Fr
173 120 449 Giancarlo Hernandez Grand Rapids Community 32:05.0 6:25/M Fr
174 121 471 Cory Gyulveszi Kalamazoo 32:06.4 6:25/M So
175 (< 5) 528 Ryan Gillespie Oakland Community College 32:07.7 6:25/M So
176 (> 7) 384 Nick Kiessel Alma 32:12.5 6:26/M Jr
177 122 451 Jarquell Mitchell Grand Rapids Community 32:20.9 6:28/M Fr
178 123 468 Ian Bunker Kalamazoo 32:22.7 6:28/M So
179 124 450 Carlos Menjivar Grand Rapids Community 32:27.8 6:29/M Fr
180 (< 5) 480 Grant Schlinz Kuyper College 33:15.4 6:39/M So
181 (< 5) 529 Nathan Jackson Oakland Community College 33:20.9 6:40/M So
182 125 426 Sam Adams Concordia (MI) 33:31.0 6:42/M So
183 (< 5) 479 Kevin Kruizenga Kuyper College 34:17.9 6:51/M Jr
184 (> 7) 430 David Gaynier Concordia (MI) 35:05.3 7:01/M Fr
185 (< 5) 589 Booker Washington Wayne CC 35:48.4 7:10/M Fr
186 126 545 Brandon Sutton Schoolcraft 35:59.4 7:12/M So
187 (< 5) 445 Trenton Loomis Grace Bible (MI) 36:16.6 7:15/M So
188 (> 7) 434 Drew Pasquini Concordia (MI) 36:28.2 7:18/M Fr
189 127 448 Brad Heintzelman Grand Rapids Community 36:42.0 7:20/M Fr
190 128 544 Ryan Stamper Schoolcraft 37:38.6 7:32/M Fr
191 (> 7) 446 Tyson Dewald Grand Rapids Community 37:39.3 7:32/M Fr
192 (< 5) 444 Nicolas Brown Grace Bible (MI) 37:58.0 7:36/M Fr
193 (< 5) 586 Wesly Reaves Wayne CC 39:32.1 7:54/M Fr
194 (> 7) 474 Alec Sherrill Kalamazoo 39:34.7 7:55/M Jr
195 (< 5) 584 Deon Hardges Wayne CC 40:02.3 8:00/M Fr
196 129 574 Marquise Richardson Truett-McConnell 41:47.2 8:21/M Sr
197 (< 5) 587 Christopher Spratling Wayne CC 42:30.6 8:30/M So

Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Men's 8k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley State 47 3 7 9 10 18
Top 5 Times: 2:11:32.7
Average Time: 26:18.5

2 Calvin 69 4 8 13 20 24 26 28
Top 5 Times: 2:12:34.7
Average Time: 26:30.9

3 Lansing 86 6 12 16 23 29 30 34
Top 5 Times: 2:13:07.4
Average Time: 26:37.5

4 Spring Arbor 112 2 21 22 25 42 54 76
Top 5 Times: 2:13:56.3
Average Time: 26:47.2

5 Davenport 155 5 11 38 41 60 70 74
Top 5 Times: 2:15:29.4
Average Time: 27:05.8

6 Aquinas 179 19 31 39 44 46 51 56
Top 5 Times: 2:16:35.0
Average Time: 27:19.0

7 Olivet 232 33 35 48 53 63 94
Top 5 Times: 2:18:49.4
Average Time: 27:45.9

8 Siena Heights 233 1 32 59 62 79 108 117
Top 5 Times: 2:18:29.5
Average Time: 27:41.9

9 Macomb 258 37 49 50 58 64 71 73
Top 5 Times: 2:19:46.0
Average Time: 27:57.2

10 Alma 273 14 15 69 83 92 103 109
Top 5 Times: 2:20:48.5
Average Time: 28:09.7

11 Kalamazoo 286 17 45 57 61 106 121 123
Top 5 Times: 2:21:21.1
Average Time: 28:16.2

12 University of Michigan-Dearborn 359 52 66 75 78 88
Top 5 Times: 2:24:04.2
Average Time: 28:48.8

13 Madonna 362 36 43 72 104 107 113 115
Top 5 Times: 2:24:54.5
Average Time: 28:58.9

14 Muskegon Community 394 40 68 93 96 97 100 105
Top 5 Times: 2:25:41.1
Average Time: 29:08.2

15 Mott 395 27 55 91 110 112
Top 5 Times: 2:26:37.4
Average Time: 29:19.4

16 Truett-McConnell 414 47 80 87 98 102 129
Top 5 Times: 2:26:51.9
Average Time: 29:22.3

17 Concordia (MI) 426 67 77 81 85 116 119 125
Top 5 Times: 2:27:24.0
Average Time: 29:28.8

18 Jackson 467 82 89 90 95 111
Top 5 Times: 2:29:12.4
Average Time: 29:50.4

19 Schoolcraft 513 84 86 99 118 126 128
Top 5 Times: 2:36:40.7
Average Time: 31:20.1

20 Grand Rapids Community 522 65 101 114 120 122 124 127
Top 5 Times: 2:34:20.2
Average Time: 30:52.0

Inc. Cleary University 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Grace Bible (MI) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Kirtland CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Kuyper College 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Oakland Community College 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Wayne CC 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. UNA 1 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. UNA 2 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. UNA 3 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. UNA 4 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Una 5 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Una 6 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:



Overall Finish List - Women
Women's 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 714 Kayla Kraft Lansing 18:45.9 6:03/M Fr
2 (< 5) 797 Vanessa Sanchez Una 3 18:55.7 6:06/M rs
3 2 600 Kaitlyn Arnold Alma 18:59.0 6:07/M So
4 3 720 Kailey Weingartz Macomb 19:03.0 6:09/M So
5 4 604 Misty Godley Alma 19:18.0 6:14/M Sr
6 (< 5) 800 Sabrina Williams Una 4 19:18.9 6:14/M rs
7 5 711 Allison Dible Lansing 19:23.6 6:15/M So
8 6 770 Ashley Russo Siena Heights 19:26.0 6:16/M Fr
9 7 645 Natasha Stevenson Cleary University 19:26.7 6:16/M Fr
10 8 643 Elaine Lowe Cleary University 19:26.7 6:16/M So
11 (< 5) 798 Kate Maker Una 3 19:31.8 6:18/M rs
12 9 764 Elaine Johnson Siena Heights 19:32.0 6:18/M Jr
13 10 637 Katherine McLain Calvin 19:36.3 6:19/M Fr
14 11 739 Deanna Near Muskegon Community 19:38.1 6:20/M Fr
15 12 665 Mackenzie Lounsbery Davenport 19:41.6 6:21/M Fr
16 13 710 Lydia Bumann Lansing 19:45.7 6:22/M Fr
17 14 765 Lindsay Larsen Siena Heights 19:53.0 6:25/M Fr
18 15 654 Stephanie Johnston Concordia (MI) 19:53.3 6:25/M Fr
19 16 708 Kelly Babcock Lansing 19:58.1 6:26/M Fr
20 17 762 Lucia Alfaro Siena Heights 20:00.9 6:27/M So
21 18 769 Mariah Ridal Siena Heights 20:02.3 6:28/M Sr
22 19 635 Marly May Calvin 20:03.1 6:28/M Jr
23 20 603 Kara Giles Alma 20:03.2 6:28/M Jr
24 21 629 Kristen Brink Calvin 20:05.1 6:29/M So
25 22 615 Abby Heiler Aquinas 20:05.4 6:29/M So
26 23 660 Brie Schofield Concordia (MI) 20:07.4 6:29/M -
27 24 785 Julia Kassem University of Michigan-Dearborn 20:09.0 6:30/M So
28 (< 5) 814 Sara Martinez unattached 20:12.6 6:31/M
29 25 624 Adri Sigafoose Aquinas 20:13.2 6:31/M Fr
30 (< 5) 795 Sarah Lindsay Una 1 20:14.2 6:32/M
31 26 749 Savannah Schaeffer Oakland Community College 20:14.7 6:32/M Fr
32 27 630 Alex Childs Calvin 20:15.1 6:32/M So
33 28 631 Catherine Croft Calvin 20:16.2 6:32/M Fr
34 29 664 Casey Lawson Davenport 20:18.0 6:33/M So
35 30 648 Adrianna Beltran Concordia (MI) 20:18.7 6:33/M So
36 31 716 Krista Magness Lansing 20:18.7 6:33/M Fr
37 32 750 Jessica D'Haene Olivet 20:20.7 6:34/M Jr
38 33 771 Kristin Stobinski Siena Heights 20:22.3 6:34/M So
39 34 707 Alyssa Abendroth Lansing 20:22.8 6:34/M So
40 35 737 Andrea Lavigne Muskegon Community 20:23.3 6:35/M So
41 36 663 Brenna Hunter Davenport 20:23.5 6:35/M Fr
42 (< 5) 679 Natalie Nelson Grand Valley State 20:27.6 6:36/M Jr
43 37 625 Megan Skinner Aquinas 20:27.7 6:36/M Jr
44 (< 5) 796 Alicia Arnold Una 3 20:29.9 6:36/M rs
45 (< 5) 799 Rachel Walters Una 3 20:30.3 6:37/M rs
46 38 731 Jaclyn Sawasky Madonna 20:31.4 6:37/M Sr
47 39 613 Kelsey Grigg Aquinas 20:33.1 6:38/M So
48 40 626 Aileen Smith Aquinas 20:40.3 6:40/M So
49 41 709 Alyssa Bennett Lansing 20:42.5 6:41/M Fr
50 42 717 Haley Boccomino Macomb 20:44.2 6:41/M Fr
51 43 728 Karli Gallagher Madonna 20:45.5 6:42/M So
52 44 808 Pam Rynearson Mott 20:46.6 6:42/M
53 45 651 Courtney Dykema Concordia (MI) 20:47.8 6:42/M Fr
54 46 639 Megan Murray Calvin 20:47.9 6:42/M Fr
55 47 634 Lora Huizingh Calvin 20:49.4 6:43/M Jr
56 48 619 Leanne McWain Aquinas 20:51.7 6:44/M Fr
57 49 662 Tara Homfeld Davenport 20:52.9 6:44/M So
58 50 602 Hannah Garn Alma 20:53.5 6:44/M Fr
59 (> 7) 636 Marissa McGahan Calvin 20:54.8 6:45/M Fr
60 51 616 Megan Huettner Aquinas 20:55.4 6:45/M Fr
61 52 725 Alli Cradit Madonna 20:57.2 6:45/M So
62 53 722 Miranda Wolanin Macomb 20:59.1 6:46/M Fr
63 54 767 Brianne Pekel Siena Heights 21:01.6 6:47/M So
64 55 730 Nicole Murley Madonna 21:02.0 6:47/M Sr
65 (> 7) 627 Rachael Steil Aquinas 21:03.2 6:47/M Sr
66 (> 7) 618 Morgan Martin Aquinas 21:04.0 6:48/M Fr
67 56 809 Emily Bemis Mott 21:07.3 6:49/M
68 57 601 Rose Deren Alma 21:07.4 6:49/M Sr
69 (> 7) 715 Gabrielle Labioda Lansing 21:08.6 6:49/M So
70 58 644 Morgan McFaul Cleary University 21:13.6 6:51/M Sr
71 59 724 Erika Berger Madonna 21:14.9 6:51/M So
72 (> 7) 763 Molly Dassance Siena Heights 21:16.2 6:52/M Fr
73 (> 7) 712 Andrea Garza Lansing 21:18.0 6:52/M Fr
74 60 723 Kimberly Ader Madonna 21:19.0 6:53/M Jr
75 61 721 Lacey Wojt Macomb 21:19.6 6:53/M So
76 (< 5) 680 Alex Prettenhofer Jackson 21:19.7 6:53/M Fr
77 62 641 Aleighsha Engisch Cleary University 21:20.0 6:53/M So
78 63 718 Nicole Conigliaro Macomb 21:20.7 6:53/M Fr
79 (> 7) 622 Lindsay Ross Aquinas 21:20.9 6:53/M Fr
80 (< 5) 704 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kuyper College 21:21.8 6:53/M Jr
81 (> 7) 713 Madeline Johnson Lansing 21:22.1 6:54/M So
82 64 677 Jody Sellers Grand Rapids Community 21:22.9 6:54/M Fr
83 65 605 Libbey Jones Alma 21:29.4 6:56/M Fr
84 (< 5) 681 Katie Prevost Jackson 21:32.9 6:57/M So
85 (> 7) 768 Shannon Richardson Siena Heights 21:35.2 6:58/M Fr
86 66 787 Catherine Miller University of Michigan-Dearborn 21:37.2 6:58/M Fr
87 67 670 Josie Lange Grace Bible (MI) 21:39.8 6:59/M So
88 (> 7) 640 Lisa Schultz Calvin 21:41.8 7:00/M Sr
89 68 732 Brittany Slinker Madonna 21:44.7 7:01/M Jr
90 69 676 Ashley Laux Grand Rapids Community 21:47.4 7:02/M So
91 70 735 Marlee Harris Muskegon Community 21:47.4 7:02/M Fr
92 (> 7) 617 Lauren Marsh Aquinas 21:49.8 7:02/M Fr
93 71 811 Savannah Coolman Mott 21:52.0 7:03/M
94 72 657 Delisia Morris Concordia (MI) 21:55.2 7:04/M Sr
95 73 754 Danielle Marsh Olivet 22:01.3 7:06/M Jr
96 74 774 Kyah Eglitis Truett-McConnell 22:02.3 7:06/M Fr
97 75 719 Shelby Petersen Macomb 22:02.3 7:06/M So
98 76 759 Kaitlin Stults Olivet 22:03.8 7:07/M Fr
99 77 742 Raquel Zavala Muskegon Community 22:04.3 7:07/M Fr
100 (> 7) 620 Cara Minto Aquinas 22:05.8 7:07/M So

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 78 678 Alaina Wier Grand Rapids Community 22:08.9 7:08/M Fr
102 79 760 Jacklyn Yates Olivet 22:09.2 7:09/M So
103 (> 7) 623 Ashlee Santiago Aquinas 22:10.2 7:09/M Fr
104 80 783 Emily Eccleton University of Michigan-Dearborn 22:10.4 7:09/M Fr
105 (> 7) 628 Samantha Bandstra Calvin 22:16.8 7:11/M -
106 81 607 Abby Scharboneau Alma 22:18.7 7:12/M Fr
107 (< 5) 761 Audrey Baetz Schoolcraft 22:19.0 7:12/M Fr
108 82 653 Amber Gillespie Concordia (MI) 22:22.0 7:13/M Fr
109 83 741 Andie Young Muskegon Community 22:22.1 7:13/M Fr
110 84 745 Jamie Guckian Oakland Community College 22:29.3 7:15/M Fr
111 85 743 Ashley Donohue Oakland Community College 22:32.6 7:16/M Fr
112 (> 7) 614 Ellen Hackett Aquinas 22:32.9 7:16/M So
113 (> 7) 772 Sarah Subject Siena Heights 22:35.6 7:17/M So
114 (> 7) 609 Chelse Van Spronsen Alma 22:36.3 7:17/M Fr
115 86 646 Kellie Szewczyk Cleary University 22:37.5 7:18/M Jr
116 87 672 Dicia Wahl Grace Bible (MI) 22:39.2 7:18/M So
117 88 659 Kelsey Riley Concordia (MI) 22:40.0 7:19/M So
118 (> 7) 606 Paige Pontiuos Alma 22:40.6 7:19/M Jr
119 89 778 Vanessa Hurtado Truett-McConnell 22:41.6 7:19/M Sr
120 90 734 Samantha Eely Muskegon Community 22:42.5 7:19/M So
121 91 786 Megan McDonald University of Michigan-Dearborn 22:42.7 7:19/M Sr
122 92 812 Katy Kitchen Mott 22:43.0 7:20/M
123 (< 5) 701 Sarah Lueck Kirtland CC 22:43.0 7:20/M So
124 93 683 Madeline Booth Kalamazoo 22:44.3 7:20/M So
125 (> 7) 766 Arika Knannlein Siena Heights 22:48.6 7:21/M Fr
126 94 693 Rachel Selina Kalamazoo 22:52.9 7:23/M So
127 95 777 Emily Hood Truett-McConnell 22:55.5 7:24/M Fr
128 96 740 Sabrina Smith Muskegon Community 22:55.9 7:24/M Fr
129 97 748 Alexander Rodriguez Oakland Community College 22:59.5 7:25/M So
130 (> 7) 612 Krystin Dreyer Aquinas 23:05.2 7:27/M Sr
131 (> 7) 611 Jessica Dippel Aquinas 23:10.9 7:28/M Sr
132 98 751 Milie Funk Olivet 23:13.3 7:29/M Fr
133 99 666 Sammy Miedema Davenport 23:14.3 7:30/M Fr
134 100 690 Eileen Neale Kalamazoo 23:17.8 7:31/M Sr
135 (> 7) 727 Shannon Dusute Madonna 23:19.9 7:31/M Sr
136 101 752 Maya Hairston Moore Olivet 23:20.7 7:32/M Fr
137 102 698 Courtney Wise Kalamazoo 23:21.8 7:32/M Sr
138 103 667 Emily Cross Grace Bible (MI) 23:22.2 7:32/M Fr
139 (< 5) 699 Lauren Brown Kirtland CC 23:26.7 7:34/M So
140 104 755 Shayla Neelis Olivet 23:30.7 7:35/M Fr
141 105 747 Hannah Messer Oakland Community College 23:36.9 7:37/M So
142 (> 7) 738 Claudia Melton Muskegon Community 23:41.8 7:38/M So
143 106 746 Hannah Lovelace Oakland Community College 23:42.1 7:39/M Fr
144 107 779 Ashley Kirkman Truett-McConnell 23:47.7 7:40/M Sr
145 108 810 Becky Fernelius Mott 23:53.9 7:42/M
146 109 692 Kira Sandiford Kalamazoo 23:59.7 7:44/M Sr
147 110 642 Amanda Glass Cleary University 23:59.8 7:44/M Fr
148 111 675 Nicole Gewertz Grand Rapids Community 24:00.4 7:45/M Fr
149 (> 7) 758 Aurora Smith Olivet 24:02.6 7:45/M Fr
150 112 782 Lauren Tosky Truett-McConnell 24:08.9 7:47/M Jr
151 113 661 Katie Homan Davenport 24:13.4 7:49/M Jr
152 (> 7) 652 Emma Eising Concordia (MI) 24:13.6 7:49/M Fr
153 114 684 Elisse Buhmann Kalamazoo 24:14.8 7:49/M Sr
154 (> 7) 736 Brielle Johnson Muskegon Community 24:19.0 7:51/M So
155 (< 5) 703 Sarah Harvey Kuyper College 24:22.2 7:52/M Fr
156 115 781 Amanda Spreecher Truett-McConnell 24:34.9 7:55/M Fr
157 (> 7) 753 Alissa Iloncai Olivet 24:35.8 7:56/M Fr
158 116 673 Maria Bosker Grand Rapids Community 24:43.8 7:58/M Fr
159 117 689 Emily Kotz Kalamazoo 24:44.0 7:59/M Sr
160 (< 5) 702 Erica Westbrook Kirtland CC 24:48.6 8:00/M So
161 (> 7) 733 Miranda Buckwald Muskegon Community 25:00.2 8:04/M So
162 (> 7) 697 Shelby Tuthill Kalamazoo 25:09.5 8:07/M So
163 (> 7) 695 Lilian Taylor Kalamazoo 25:18.1 8:10/M Sr
164 (> 7) 757 Courtney Reed Olivet 25:18.6 8:10/M Jr
165 118 744 Theresa Drafta Oakland Community College 25:22.1 8:11/M Fr
166 119 668 Holly Ferguson Grace Bible (MI) 25:25.5 8:12/M So
167 (> 7) 756 Susie Quint Olivet 25:28.0 8:13/M Sr
168 (> 7) 655 Kelsey Kaczor Concordia (MI) 25:32.5 8:14/M Jr
169 120 813 Denise Carlson Mott 25:35.6 8:15/M
170 (> 7) 685 Margot Couraud Kalamazoo 25:40.4 8:17/M Jr
171 (> 7) 621 Hayley Owczarak Aquinas 25:47.7 8:19/M Fr
172 121 671 Hilary Rolff Grace Bible (MI) 25:56.0 8:22/M Sr
173 (> 7) 686 Danielle Gin Kalamazoo 26:32.7 8:34/M So
174 122 674 Alicia Geene Grand Rapids Community 26:51.5 8:40/M Fr
175 (> 7) 687 Gabrielle Herin Kalamazoo 27:10.2 8:46/M Fr
176 (< 5) 789 Teairrah Griffin Wayne CC 27:45.8 8:57/M Fr
177 (> 7) 682 Valerie Alagon Kalamazoo 28:01.5 9:02/M Sr
178 123 788 Mallory Nemeth University of Michigan-Dearborn 28:02.1 9:03/M Sr
179 124 776 Delia Hines Truett-McConnell 28:43.8 9:16/M Jr
180 (> 7) 656 Lizzie Mathews Concordia (MI) 29:55.0 9:39/M Fr
181 (< 5) 792 Carmisha Legion Wayne CC 32:03.5 10:20/M Fr

Top
Team Summary Report - Women
Women's 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Siena Heights 64 6 9 14 17 18 33 54
Top 5 Times: 1:38:54.4
Average Time: 19:46.9

2 Lansing 66 1 5 13 16 31 34 41
Top 5 Times: 1:38:12.2
Average Time: 19:38.4

3 Calvin 105 10 19 21 27 28 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:40:16.1
Average Time: 20:03.2

4 Alma 133 2 4 20 50 57 65 81
Top 5 Times: 1:40:21.2
Average Time: 20:04.2

5 Aquinas 163 22 25 37 39 40 48 51
Top 5 Times: 1:41:59.8
Average Time: 20:23.9

6 Concordia (MI) 185 15 23 30 45 72 82 88
Top 5 Times: 1:43:02.6
Average Time: 20:36.5

7 Cleary University 221 7 8 58 62 86 110
Top 5 Times: 1:44:04.8
Average Time: 20:48.9

8 Macomb 222 3 42 53 61 63 75
Top 5 Times: 1:43:26.8
Average Time: 20:41.3

9 Davenport 225 12 29 36 49 99 113
Top 5 Times: 1:44:30.4
Average Time: 20:54.1

10 Madonna 247 38 43 52 55 59 60 68
Top 5 Times: 1:44:31.1
Average Time: 20:54.2

11 Muskegon Community 276 11 35 70 77 83 90 96
Top 5 Times: 1:46:15.4
Average Time: 21:15.0

12 Olivet 358 32 73 76 79 98 101 104
Top 5 Times: 1:49:48.5
Average Time: 21:57.7

13 Mott 371 44 56 71 92 108 120
Top 5 Times: 1:50:22.9
Average Time: 22:04.5

14 University of Michigan-Dearborn 384 24 66 80 91 123
Top 5 Times: 1:54:41.6
Average Time: 22:56.3

15 Oakland Community College 397 26 84 85 97 105 106 118
Top 5 Times: 1:51:53.1
Average Time: 22:22.6

16 Grand Rapids Community 438 64 69 78 111 116 122
Top 5 Times: 1:54:03.7
Average Time: 22:48.7

17 Truett-McConnell 477 74 89 95 107 112 115 124
Top 5 Times: 1:55:36.1
Average Time: 23:07.2

18 Grace Bible (MI) 497 67 87 103 119 121
Top 5 Times: 1:59:02.9
Average Time: 23:48.5

19 Kalamazoo 498 93 94 100 102 109 114 117
Top 5 Times: 1:56:16.6
Average Time: 23:15.3

Inc. Grand Valley State 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Jackson 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Kirtland CC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Kuyper College 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Schoolcraft 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Wayne CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Una 1 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Una 3 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Una 4 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. unattached 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: