Traverse City Central XC Invite

back to results

Oct. 14, 2007

Traverse City Central XC Invite
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Playmakers.com


T.C. Central H.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:37:57.7 Average Time: 19:35.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1519 Taylor Mattarella 11 1 1 18:56.2 18:56.2
2 1525 Katie Perkins 10 2 3 19:07.8 38:04.1
3 1524 Julia Otwell 10 3 6 19:16.0 57:20.2
4 1535 Emily Westerman 12 6 12 20:15.4 1:17:35.6
5 1510 Courtney Firman 12 8 20 20:22.1 1:37:57.7
6 1516 Charnele Lyons 12 9 29 20:44.1 1:58:41.9
7 1509 Sam Ehle 9 10 39 20:50.5 2:19:32.4
8 1515 Jessica Krantz 9 More Than 7 21:19.8 2:40:52.3
9 1523 Sierra Olsen 10 More Than 7 21:38.7 3:02:31.0
10 1520 Kelsey Minor 11 More Than 7 21:39.0 3:24:10.1
11 1503 Adrienne Bruder 10 More Than 7 21:42.4 3:45:52.6
12 1534 Mallory Weaver 9 More Than 7 21:43.4 4:07:36.0
13 1502 Madison Bartlett 12 More Than 7 21:43.8 4:29:19.9
14 1518 Aimee Marsh 9 More Than 7 22:10.4 4:51:30.3
15 1513 Katie Hertler 11 More Than 7 22:21.4 5:13:51.8
16 1537 Abigail Woughter 9 More Than 7 22:22.0 5:36:13.9
17 1517 Maria Lyons 9 More Than 7 22:42.6 5:58:56.6
18 1538 Alison Ostema 11 More Than 7 22:43.1 6:21:39.7
19 1531 Aimee Walter 10 More Than 7 23:04.0 6:44:43.8
20 1536 Ellen Whiting 10 More Than 7 23:34.5 7:08:18.3
21 1514 Kayla Keenan 11 More Than 7 23:42.4 7:32:00.7
22 1528 Megan Thompson 10 More Than 7 23:55.7 7:55:56.4
23 1532 Ellie Walters 9 More Than 7 24:02.5 8:19:58.9
24 1508 Alyssa Padden 9 More Than 7 24:15.8 8:44:14.8
25 1505 Mallory Dansingburg 12 More Than 7 24:19.8 9:08:34.6
26 1507 Megan Egbert 10 More Than 7 24:23.0 9:32:57.6
27 1522 Olivia Nienhouse 9 More Than 7 24:26.0 9:57:23.6
28 1529 Bridget Tiffany 12 More Than 7 24:29.1 10:21:52.8
29 1530 Lizzy Wacker 9 More Than 7 24:53.5 10:46:46.4
30 1521 Emilee Mueller 11 More Than 7 25:29.0 11:12:15.4
31 1511 Maria Frick 10 More Than 7 25:39.6 11:37:55.0
32 1512 Caleigh Guoynes 12 More Than 7 27:14.2 12:05:09.2
33 1506 Victoria D'Aquila 12 More Than 7 28:14.7 12:33:24.0
34 1526 Emma Shilkey 9 More Than 7 28:49.3 13:02:13.4
35 1533 Anna Ward 10 More Than 7 32:04.7 13:34:18.2

Benzie Central H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:42:56.9 Average Time: 20:35.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1678 Devyn Ramsay 11 4 4 19:21.6 19:21.6
2 1679 Michaela Carnegie 9 5 9 20:11.0 39:32.7
3 1683 Tasha Mysliwiec 9 11 20 20:52.1 1:00:24.8
4 1681 Jill Louisignau 10 12 32 20:59.9 1:21:24.8
5 1682 Taylor Nye 9 14 46 21:32.0 1:42:56.9
6 1687 Marika Grabowski 9 17 63 21:39.3 2:04:36.2
7 1685 Kelsey Noah 10 21 84 22:25.1 2:27:01.4
8 1690 Kristen Jansens 12 More Than 7 24:22.6 2:51:24.1
9 1689 Rose Richmann 10 More Than 7 24:35.7 3:15:59.8
10 1686 Taylor Gomez 9 More Than 7 24:35.9 3:40:35.8
11 1691 Taylor Witchner 9 More Than 7 25:28.2 4:06:04.1
12 1692 Tamara Myers 11 More Than 7 25:30.0 4:31:34.1
13 1698 Anna Grabowski 9 More Than 7 25:53.7 4:57:27.9

Mt. Pleasant H.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:53:07.7 Average Time: 22:37.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1625 Briana Green 10 15 15 21:32.3 21:32.3
2 1624 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin 11 16 31 21:32.6 43:05.0
3 1626 Heidi Pearson 9 25 56 22:59.0 1:06:04.0
4 1627 Abby Simons 9 26 82 23:00.3 1:29:04.4
5 1635 Laura Pape 10 34 116 24:03.3 1:53:07.7
6 1630 Kathryn Kowakzyk 9 37 153 24:22.0 2:17:29.8
7 1631 Mariah Martinez 9 42 195 25:13.7 2:42:43.5
8 1637 Arlene Tyree 11 More Than 7 25:28.0 3:08:11.5
9 1628 Taylor Harter 9 More Than 7 25:31.5 3:33:43.0
10 1629 Alex Hinck 10 More Than 7 25:56.3 3:59:39.3
11 1633 Robin Meier 10 More Than 7 26:08.9 4:25:48.3
12 1640 Polina Koptelova 10 More Than 7 28:13.4 4:54:01.7
13 1638 Kailey White 9 More Than 7 28:28.7 5:22:30.4
14 1634 Sam Papa 10 More Than 7 28:29.3 5:50:59.8
15 1632 Liz McBryde 10 More Than 7 28:55.1 6:19:55.0
16 1636 Hannah Schrauben 12 More Than 7 31:16.3 6:51:11.3

Ludington H.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:54:12.2 Average Time: 22:50.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1791 Christina Knudsen 10 19 19 22:16.1 22:16.1
2 1795 Emily Mckerchie 12 22 41 22:31.7 44:47.9
3 1798 Susan Whitenight 11 23 64 22:44.1 1:07:32.0
4 1789 Chelsea Henderson 11 27 91 23:17.5 1:30:49.6
5 1792 Gabby Laprad 11 29 120 23:22.6 1:54:12.2
6 1785 Katelin Anderson 11 33 153 23:57.6 2:18:09.9
7 1787 Ashley Bruno 10 36 189 24:15.6 2:42:25.5
8 1790 Emily Holbrook 10 More Than 7 24:34.1 3:06:59.7
9 1788 Kelsey Bruno 9 More Than 7 24:54.8 3:31:54.6
10 1793 Ronni Magee 11 More Than 7 26:20.7 3:58:15.3
11 1786 Sarah Brown 9 More Than 7 26:56.2 4:25:11.6

St. Mary Lake Leelanau Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:59:47.7 Average Time: 23:57.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1576 Breanna Korson 12 24 24 22:45.0 22:45.0
2 1578 Allison Korson 11 28 52 23:17.8 46:02.9
3 1575 Alyssa Korson 12 31 83 23:54.3 1:09:57.2
4 1574 Kayla Kermode 12 39 122 24:44.4 1:34:41.7
5 1577 Laura Keller 11 41 163 25:06.0 1:59:47.7
6 1573 Susan Herman 12 48 211 26:48.1 2:26:35.8
7 1583 Alissa Boone 9 50 261 26:53.5 2:53:29.4
8 1579 Emily Boss 10 More Than 7 28:12.3 3:21:41.7
9 1581 Christy Miller 10 More Than 7 28:13.9 3:49:55.6

Mason Co. Central H.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 2:02:07.3 Average Time: 24:25.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1653 Kristi Johnson 10 13 13 21:12.1 21:12.1
2 1654 Alex Johnson 9 18 31 21:45.2 42:57.3
3 1658 Becca Bayle 9 44 75 25:36.1 1:08:33.5
4 1659 Ashley Cruz 12 47 122 26:41.6 1:35:15.1
5 1660 Casey Leese 9 49 171 26:52.1 2:02:07.3
6 1661 Alyssa Plama 11 51 222 28:03.7 2:30:11.0
7 1655 Dana Nelson 11 53 275 28:53.2 2:59:04.2
8 1657 Bethany Wyman 12 More Than 7 30:01.7 3:29:06.0

Glen Lake H.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 2:05:26.4 Average Time: 25:05.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1745 Amber Therrien 12 7 7 20:21.7 20:21.7
2 1749 Nadine Gilmer 11 20 27 22:19.7 42:41.4
3 1747 Codi Yeager 11 40 67 25:01.1 1:07:42.5
4 1746 Kaley Smith 12 52 119 28:20.8 1:36:03.4
5 1751 Abbie Clark 9 54 173 29:23.0 2:05:26.4
6 1752 Karoline Griffard 9 55 228 31:43.1 2:37:09.6
7 1755 Morgan Arrowood 9 56 284 32:26.6 3:09:36.2

Kalkaska H.S. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 2:01:46.5 Average Time: 24:21.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1766 Amanda Cronin 11 30 30 23:40.4 23:40.4
2 1765 Karli Hauser 9 32 62 23:54.9 47:35.4
3 1769 Kelsey DePeel 12 35 97 24:05.4 1:11:40.8
4 1764 Bernadette Gillespie 12 38 135 24:39.0 1:36:19.9
5 1768 Paige Jones 11 43 178 25:26.6 2:01:46.5
6 1770 Jen Spann 10 45 223 25:52.2 2:27:38.8
7 1767 Amanda Goldsborough 11 46 269 26:02.5 2:53:41.4
8 1778 Kirsten Spink 9 More Than 7 26:05.8 3:19:47.2
9 1772 Emily Richardson 12 More Than 7 26:57.8 3:46:45.1
10 1781 Erin Barber 10 More Than 7 27:47.4 4:14:32.6
11 1771 Karleigh Cameron 10 More Than 7 29:24.8 4:43:57.5
12 1773 Katie Krause 12 More Than 7 30:15.4 5:14:12.9
13 1777 Sondra Troup 11 More Than 7 32:18.9 5:46:31.8
14 1774 Liz Hoose 12 More Than 7 34:38.4 6:21:10.3

Grand Traverse Acad. H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1738 Joanna Tarbell 9 Less Than 5 21:53.9 21:53.9
2 1734 Ali Schuetze 12 Less Than 5 23:12.4 45:06.3
3 1737 Stephanie Horning 9 Less Than 5 23:41.1 1:08:47.4

T.C. St. Francis H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1728 Morgan McCardel 11 Less Than 5 21:17.7 21:17.7
2 1730 Katy Olsen 11 Less Than 5 21:50.9 43:08.7
3 1725 Leah Coggon 11 Less Than 5 24:40.2 1:07:48.9
4 1729 Taylor Nefcy 9 Less Than 5 25:07.8 1:32:56.7

Freshman

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central H.S. 9 5 20:11.0 6:31/M
2 Sam Ehle T.C. Central H.S. 9 10 20:50.5 6:43/M
3 Tasha Mysliwiec Benzie Central H.S. 9 11 20:52.1 6:44/M
4 Jessica Krantz T.C. Central H.S. 9 15 21:19.8 6:53/M
5 Taylor Nye Benzie Central H.S. 9 16 21:32.0 6:57/M
6 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central H.S. 9 21 21:39.3 6:59/M
7 Mallory Weaver T.C. Central H.S. 9 23 21:43.4 7:00/M
8 Alex Johnson Mason Co. Central H 9 25 21:45.2 7:01/M
9 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse Acad 9 27 21:53.9 7:04/M
10 Aimee Marsh T.C. Central H.S. 9 28 22:10.4 7:09/M
11 Abigail Woughter T.C. Central H.S. 9 32 22:22.0 7:13/M
12 Maria Lyons T.C. Central H.S. 9 35 22:42.6 7:19/M
13 Heidi Pearson Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 39 22:59.0 7:25/M
14 Abby Simons Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 40 23:00.3 7:25/M
15 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Acad 9 48 23:41.1 7:38/M
16 Karli Hauser Kalkaska H.S. 9 51 23:54.9 7:43/M
17 Ellie Walters T.C. Central H.S. 9 54 24:02.5 7:45/M
18 Alyssa Padden T.C. Central H.S. 9 58 24:15.8 7:49/M
19 Kathryn Kowakzyk Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 60 24:22.0 7:52/M
20 Olivia Nienhouse T.C. Central H.S. 9 63 24:26.0 7:53/M
21 Taylor Gomez Benzie Central H.S. 9 67 24:35.9 7:56/M
22 Lizzy Wacker T.C. Central H.S. 9 71 24:53.5 8:02/M
23 Kelsey Bruno Ludington H.S. 9 72 24:54.8 8:02/M
24 Taylor Nefcy T.C. St. Francis H. 9 75 25:07.8 8:06/M
25 Mariah Martinez Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 76 25:13.7 8:08/M
26 Taylor Witchner Benzie Central H.S. 9 79 25:28.2 8:13/M
27 Taylor Harter Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 82 25:31.5 8:14/M
28 Becca Bayle Mason Co. Central H 9 83 25:36.1 8:15/M
29 Anna Grabowski Benzie Central H.S. 9 86 25:53.7 8:21/M
30 Kirsten Spink Kalkaska H.S. 9 89 26:05.8 8:25/M
31 Casey Leese Mason Co. Central H 9 94 26:52.1 8:40/M
32 Alissa Boone St. Mary Lake Leela 9 95 26:53.5 8:40/M
33 Sarah Brown Ludington H.S. 9 96 26:56.2 8:41/M
34 Kailey White Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 106 28:28.7 9:11/M
35 Emma Shilkey T.C. Central H.S. 9 108 28:49.3 9:18/M
36 Abbie Clark Glen Lake H.S. 9 111 29:23.0 9:29/M
37 Karoline Griffard Glen Lake H.S. 9 116 31:43.1 10:14/M
38 Morgan Arrowood Glen Lake H.S. 9 119 32:26.6 10:28/M



Sophmore

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Perkins T.C. Central H.S. 10 2 19:07.8 6:10/M
2 Julia Otwell T.C. Central H.S. 10 3 19:16.0 6:13/M
3 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central H.S. 10 12 20:59.9 6:46/M
4 Kristi Johnson Mason Co. Central H 10 13 21:12.1 6:50/M
5 Briana Green Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 17 21:32.3 6:57/M
6 Sierra Olsen T.C. Central H.S. 10 19 21:38.7 6:59/M
7 Adrienne Bruder T.C. Central H.S. 10 22 21:42.4 7:00/M
8 Christina Knudsen Ludington H.S. 10 29 22:16.1 7:11/M
9 Kelsey Noah Benzie Central H.S. 10 33 22:25.1 7:14/M
10 Aimee Walter T.C. Central H.S. 10 41 23:04.0 7:26/M
11 Ellen Whiting T.C. Central H.S. 10 46 23:34.5 7:36/M
12 Megan Thompson T.C. Central H.S. 10 52 23:55.7 7:43/M
13 Laura Pape Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 55 24:03.3 7:45/M
14 Ashley Bruno Ludington H.S. 10 57 24:15.6 7:49/M
15 Megan Egbert T.C. Central H.S. 10 62 24:23.0 7:52/M
16 Emily Holbrook Ludington H.S. 10 65 24:34.1 7:55/M
17 Rose Richmann Benzie Central H.S. 10 66 24:35.7 7:56/M
18 Maria Frick T.C. Central H.S. 10 84 25:39.6 8:16/M
19 Jen Spann Kalkaska H.S. 10 85 25:52.2 8:21/M
20 Alex Hinck Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 87 25:56.3 8:22/M
21 Robin Meier Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 90 26:08.9 8:26/M
22 Erin Barber Kalkaska H.S. 10 99 27:47.4 8:58/M
23 Emily Boss St. Mary Lake Leela 10 101 28:12.3 9:06/M
24 Polina Koptelova Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 102 28:13.4 9:06/M
25 Christy Miller St. Mary Lake Leela 10 103 28:13.9 9:06/M
26 Sam Papa Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 107 28:29.3 9:11/M
27 Liz McBryde Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 110 28:55.1 9:20/M
28 Karleigh Cameron Kalkaska H.S. 10 112 29:24.8 9:29/M
29 Anna Ward T.C. Central H.S. 10 117 32:04.7 10:21/M



Junior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Mattarella T.C. Central H.S. 11 1 18:56.2 6:06/M
2 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central H.S. 11 4 19:21.6 6:15/M
3 Morgan McCardel T.C. St. Francis H. 11 14 21:17.7 6:52/M
4 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin Mt. Pleasant H.S. 11 18 21:32.6 6:57/M
5 Kelsey Minor T.C. Central H.S. 11 20 21:39.0 6:59/M
6 Katy Olsen T.C. St. Francis H. 11 26 21:50.9 7:03/M
7 Nadine Gilmer Glen Lake H.S. 11 30 22:19.7 7:12/M
8 Katie Hertler T.C. Central H.S. 11 31 22:21.4 7:13/M
9 Alison Ostema T.C. Central H.S. 11 36 22:43.1 7:20/M
10 Susan Whitenight Ludington H.S. 11 37 22:44.1 7:20/M
11 Chelsea Henderson Ludington H.S. 11 43 23:17.5 7:31/M
12 Allison Korson St. Mary Lake Leela 11 44 23:17.8 7:31/M
13 Gabby Laprad Ludington H.S. 11 45 23:22.6 7:32/M
14 Amanda Cronin Kalkaska H.S. 11 47 23:40.4 7:38/M
15 Kayla Keenan T.C. Central H.S. 11 49 23:42.4 7:39/M
16 Katelin Anderson Ludington H.S. 11 53 23:57.6 7:44/M
17 Leah Coggon T.C. St. Francis H. 11 69 24:40.2 7:57/M
18 Codi Yeager Glen Lake H.S. 11 73 25:01.1 8:04/M
19 Laura Keller St. Mary Lake Leela 11 74 25:06.0 8:06/M
20 Paige Jones Kalkaska H.S. 11 77 25:26.6 8:12/M
21 Arlene Tyree Mt. Pleasant H.S. 11 78 25:28.0 8:13/M
22 Emilee Mueller T.C. Central H.S. 11 80 25:29.0 8:13/M
23 Tamara Myers Benzie Central H.S. 11 81 25:30.0 8:14/M
24 Amanda Goldsborough Kalkaska H.S. 11 88 26:02.5 8:24/M
25 Ronni Magee Ludington H.S. 11 91 26:20.7 8:30/M
26 Alyssa Plama Mason Co. Central H 11 100 28:03.7 9:03/M
27 Dana Nelson Mason Co. Central H 11 109 28:53.2 9:19/M
28 Sondra Troup Kalkaska H.S. 11 118 32:18.9 10:25/M



Senior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Westerman T.C. Central H.S. 12 6 20:15.4 6:32/M
2 Amber Therrien Glen Lake H.S. 12 7 20:21.7 6:34/M
3 Courtney Firman T.C. Central H.S. 12 8 20:22.1 6:34/M
4 Charnele Lyons T.C. Central H.S. 12 9 20:44.1 6:41/M
5 Madison Bartlett T.C. Central H.S. 12 24 21:43.8 7:00/M
6 Emily Mckerchie Ludington H.S. 12 34 22:31.7 7:16/M
7 Breanna Korson St. Mary Lake Leela 12 38 22:45.0 7:20/M
8 Ali Schuetze Grand Traverse Acad 12 42 23:12.4 7:29/M
9 Alyssa Korson St. Mary Lake Leela 12 50 23:54.3 7:43/M
10 Kelsey DePeel Kalkaska H.S. 12 56 24:05.4 7:46/M
11 Mallory Dansingburg T.C. Central H.S. 12 59 24:19.8 7:51/M
12 Kristen Jansens Benzie Central H.S. 12 61 24:22.6 7:52/M
13 Bridget Tiffany T.C. Central H.S. 12 64 24:29.1 7:54/M
14 Bernadette Gillespie Kalkaska H.S. 12 68 24:39.0 7:57/M
15 Kayla Kermode St. Mary Lake Leela 12 70 24:44.4 7:59/M
16 Ashley Cruz Mason Co. Central H 12 92 26:41.6 8:36/M
17 Susan Herman St. Mary Lake Leela 12 93 26:48.1 8:39/M
18 Emily Richardson Kalkaska H.S. 12 97 26:57.8 8:42/M
19 Caleigh Guoynes T.C. Central H.S. 12 98 27:14.2 8:47/M
20 Victoria D'Aquila T.C. Central H.S. 12 104 28:14.7 9:06/M
21 Kaley Smith Glen Lake H.S. 12 105 28:20.8 9:08/M
22 Bethany Wyman Mason Co. Central H 12 113 30:01.7 9:41/M
23 Katie Krause Kalkaska H.S. 12 114 30:15.4 9:45/M
24 Hannah Schrauben Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 115 31:16.3 10:05/M
25 Liz Hoose Kalkaska H.S. 12 120 34:38.4 11:10/M



Plymouth Salem H.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:26:53.9 Average Time: 17:22.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1830 Kevin deBear 12 1 1 16:51.3 16:51.3
2 1828 Rob Curtis 11 4 5 17:10.9 34:02.3
3 1827 Craig Cowing 12 5 10 17:24.3 51:26.6
4 1826 Mike Charara 10 9 19 17:39.3 1:09:05.9
5 1836 Eric Volstromer 10 12 31 17:47.9 1:26:53.9
6 1832 Justin Kang 12 14 45 17:50.3 1:44:44.3
7 1834 Jason Smith 11 18 63 17:59.5 2:02:43.8
8 1831 Matt Devey 11 More Than 7 18:00.5 2:20:44.4
9 1835 Alex Volstromer 10 More Than 7 18:03.7 2:38:48.1
10 1829 Jim Daniels 9 More Than 7 18:12.7 2:57:00.9
11 1833 Alex Lang 11 More Than 7 18:19.1 3:15:20.1

Benzie Central H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:28:41.2 Average Time: 17:44.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1665 A J Patterson 11 6 6 17:32.0 17:32.0
2 1664 Joe Smeltzer 12 7 13 17:33.5 35:05.6
3 1662 Morgan Gomez 12 8 21 17:38.1 52:43.8
4 1668 Tom Smeltzer 10 13 34 17:48.3 1:10:32.1
5 1663 Scott McKeel 12 21 55 18:09.0 1:28:41.2
6 1666 David Rhodes 10 22 77 18:10.2 1:46:51.5
7 1667 Michael Purkiss 12 25 102 18:16.4 2:05:08.0
8 1669 Talon Morris 10 More Than 7 18:22.8 2:23:30.8
9 1677 Sam Gilbert 10 More Than 7 18:59.8 2:42:30.7
10 1676 Josh Kaskinen 11 More Than 7 19:24.8 3:01:55.6
11 1674 Robert Kerby 10 More Than 7 19:45.3 3:21:40.9
12 1671 Josiah Myers 9 More Than 7 19:46.5 3:41:27.4
13 1672 Matt Louisignau 10 More Than 7 19:54.0 4:01:21.4
14 1675 Nathan Allred 10 More Than 7 19:54.2 4:21:15.7
15 1673 Miles Miller 10 More Than 7 23:02.2 4:44:17.9

Ludington H.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:29:38.7 Average Time: 17:55.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1819 Jason Sniegowski 12 2 2 17:00.7 17:00.7
2 1823 Barrett Walquist 12 17 19 17:59.2 34:59.9
3 1811 Ethan Fulton 11 19 38 18:06.8 53:06.8
4 1807 John Dalton 11 24 62 18:13.5 1:11:20.3
5 1814 Tomas Lopez 12 27 89 18:18.4 1:29:38.7
6 1813 Kyle Kraus 11 39 128 19:15.9 1:48:54.6
7 1799 Michael Alexander 11 45 173 19:48.6 2:08:43.3
8 1822 Shawn Vanderwall 9 More Than 7 20:10.0 2:28:53.3
9 1809 Max Doggett 11 More Than 7 20:44.6 2:49:38.0
10 1806 Danny Dalton 9 More Than 7 20:49.8 3:10:27.8
11 1815 Matt Malburg 12 More Than 7 20:56.7 3:31:24.6
12 1805 Joe Burton 9 More Than 7 21:09.2 3:52:33.8
13 1824 Ryan Walquist 9 More Than 7 21:13.1 4:13:47.0
14 1808 Nick Davis 11 More Than 7 21:15.2 4:35:02.2
15 1825 Nathan Yutzy 9 More Than 7 21:15.4 4:56:17.7
16 1802 Brennan Billow 11 More Than 7 21:26.9 5:17:44.6
17 1821 Gabe Vanderwall 9 More Than 7 21:42.5 5:39:27.2
18 1801 Zach Basler 11 More Than 7 23:33.8 6:03:01.0
19 1817 Brett Septrion 9 More Than 7 23:45.5 6:26:46.6
20 1818 Nate Smith 12 More Than 7 24:40.2 6:51:26.9
21 1810 Travis Friese 9 More Than 7 24:48.4 7:16:15.3
22 1812 Brett Garten 9 More Than 7 25:10.5 7:41:25.8
23 1803 Aaron Boerema 11 More Than 7 25:25.6 8:06:51.4
24 1804 Lloyd Burden 9 More Than 7 25:54.4 8:32:45.9
25 1820 Steven Spear 12 More Than 7 27:20.7 9:00:06.6

T.C. Central H.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:30:56.6 Average Time: 18:11.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1544 Aaron Trippe 12 11 11 17:44.7 17:44.7
2 1563 James Padden 10 16 27 17:53.9 35:38.6
3 1539 Mark Alanson 12 26 53 18:16.7 53:55.4
4 1543 Brian Tiefenbach 12 30 83 18:22.1 1:12:17.5
5 1568 Drew Dancer 9 32 115 18:39.1 1:30:56.6
6 1559 Alan Jacobson 10 36 151 18:47.9 1:49:44.5
7 1565 Chris Visser 10 38 189 19:10.9 2:08:55.5
8 1560 Scott LaBonte 10 More Than 7 19:16.1 2:28:11.6
9 1548 Derek Gardiner 11 More Than 7 19:24.3 2:47:36.0
10 1567 Evan Cover 9 More Than 7 19:37.6 3:07:13.7
11 1553 Garrett Schilkey 11 More Than 7 20:20.4 3:27:34.2
12 1570 Eric Ooley 9 More Than 7 20:24.5 3:47:58.7
13 1561 Christian Machelski 10 More Than 7 20:28.2 4:08:26.9
14 1566 Alex Berman 9 More Than 7 20:40.0 4:29:06.9
15 1556 Drew Carmean 10 More Than 7 20:43.7 4:49:50.7
16 1562 John Miller 10 More Than 7 20:44.2 5:10:35.0
17 1557 Lucas Friedli 10 More Than 7 20:58.3 5:31:33.3
18 1569 Alex Lipp 9 More Than 7 21:02.3 5:52:35.6
19 1549 Riley Huffman 11 More Than 7 21:51.3 6:14:26.9
20 1555 Evan Anderson 10 More Than 7 21:52.1 6:36:19.0
21 1558 Mason Hengartner 10 More Than 7 21:57.0 6:58:16.0
22 1547 Donald Eby 11 More Than 7 21:58.2 7:20:14.3
23 1554 Dayton Stone 11 More Than 7 22:18.9 7:42:33.2
24 1540 Shane Darrow 12 More Than 7 22:21.0 8:04:54.3
25 1564 Spencer Trbac 10 More Than 7 22:21.5 8:27:15.9
26 1571 Tim Siciliano 9 More Than 7 22:32.5 8:49:48.5
27 1572 Joshua Stockdale 9 More Than 7 23:13.0 9:13:01.6

Mason Co. Central H.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:31:56.5 Average Time: 18:23.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1641 Jared Lauber 10 10 10 17:42.5 17:42.5
2 1652 Jake Hernandez 10 23 33 18:12.2 35:54.8
3 1645 Nathan Briggs 11 28 61 18:18.9 54:13.7
4 1646 Dan Deller 9 29 90 18:19.3 1:12:33.1
5 1648 Ricky Schiebner 12 42 132 19:23.3 1:31:56.5
6 1642 Nick Allen 9 44 176 19:36.6 1:51:33.2
7 1643 Elliott Ambrose 11 47 223 20:04.1 2:11:37.3
8 1644 Ethan Ambrose 9 More Than 7 20:09.1 2:31:46.5
9 1650 Lucas Platt 11 More Than 7 20:33.9 2:52:20.4
10 1647 Sam Bayle 11 More Than 7 21:57.8 3:14:18.3

Mt. Pleasant H.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:33:34.2 Average Time: 18:42.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1609 Justin Kolesar 10 31 31 18:24.2 18:24.2
2 1612 Zach Patton 10 33 64 18:41.0 37:05.3
3 1617 Ryan Heeke 9 34 98 18:42.1 55:47.5
4 1613 Spencer Way 10 35 133 18:47.1 1:14:34.6
5 1602 Gabe Reimer 11 37 170 18:59.6 1:33:34.2
6 1598 Nick Loveberry 12 40 210 19:20.6 1:52:54.9
7 1615 Joey Ducharme 9 43 253 19:23.9 2:12:18.8
8 1600 Andrew Whipple 12 More Than 7 19:35.9 2:31:54.7
9 1593 Kiley Brothers 12 More Than 7 20:01.9 2:51:56.6
10 1604 Dylan Bambach 10 More Than 7 20:11.0 3:12:07.7
11 1592 Paul Blystone 12 More Than 7 20:12.7 3:32:20.4
12 1597 Mike Joslin 12 More Than 7 20:21.0 3:52:41.4
13 1620 Tom Rowley 9 More Than 7 20:29.3 4:13:10.7
14 1603 Travis Switzer 11 More Than 7 20:33.4 4:33:44.2
15 1616 Zach Felton 9 More Than 7 20:37.2 4:54:21.4
16 1606 Eric Ecker 10 More Than 7 20:46.0 5:15:07.5
17 1621 David Rowley 9 More Than 7 20:59.4 5:36:06.9
18 1608 Brandon Guthrie 10 More Than 7 21:10.5 5:57:17.5
19 1594 Chris Carbee 12 More Than 7 21:17.0 6:18:34.5
20 1614 Logan Dennis 9 More Than 7 21:20.4 6:39:55.0
21 1595 Luke Collins 12 More Than 7 21:35.9 7:01:31.0
22 1596 Lawrence Gross 12 More Than 7 21:38.6 7:23:09.6
23 1611 Travis Loveberry 10 More Than 7 22:28.9 7:45:38.6
24 1607 Aaron Elie 10 More Than 7 22:48.6 8:08:27.2
25 1605 Ken DeLorenzo 10 More Than 7 22:49.6 8:31:16.9
26 1619 Steven Lesoski 9 More Than 7 23:11.1 8:54:28.1
27 1601 Mike Murphy 11 More Than 7 23:53.6 9:18:21.7
28 1623 Cody Yazzie 9 More Than 7 25:52.7 9:44:14.5

T.C. St. Francis H.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:37:20.5 Average Time: 19:28.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1714 James Alpers 10 15 15 17:51.2 17:51.2
2 1723 Alex Primeau 10 20 35 18:08.3 35:59.6
3 1717 Kevin Kane 11 41 76 19:20.9 55:20.5
4 1720 Danny Nolan-Bliss 9 49 125 20:22.0 1:15:42.5
5 1719 Blaise Masserant 12 53 178 21:37.9 1:37:20.5
6 1715 Johnathan Anderson 9 54 232 21:43.7 1:59:04.3
7 1716 Danny Barnes 9 56 288 22:34.3 2:21:38.7
8 1718 Sam LaSusa 9 More Than 7 22:43.7 2:44:22.4

Suttons Bay H.S. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:39:06.2 Average Time: 19:49.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1713 Ben Wynsma 10 3 3 17:10.3 17:10.3
2 1707 Chase Palmer 10 46 49 20:02.4 37:12.7
3 1706 Sawyer Lawyer 10 48 97 20:07.1 57:19.8
4 1709 Tom Pritz 11 50 147 20:39.7 1:17:59.6
5 1712 Travis Smith 9 52 199 21:06.6 1:39:06.2
6 1703 Marco Brambini 12 59 258 22:58.9 2:02:05.1
7 1704 Nick Collins 9 60 318 23:20.9 2:25:26.0
8 1702 Nathan Blue 11 More Than 7 23:35.7 2:49:01.8

St. Mary Lake Leelanau Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:53:45.3 Average Time: 22:45.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1589 Aaron Helwig 9 51 51 20:51.7 20:51.7
2 1586 Kienan Sutton 11 55 106 21:45.8 42:37.6
3 1591 Layton Korson 9 57 163 22:42.7 1:05:20.3
4 1587 Kyle Helwig 10 58 221 22:49.0 1:28:09.4
5 1584 Brian Kalchik 11 61 282 25:35.8 1:53:45.3

Glen Lake H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1758 John Lee 11 Less Than 5 18:08.8 18:08.8
2 1756 Mike Keim 12 Less Than 5 19:44.5 37:53.4
3 1761 Mike Grimly 9 Less Than 5 22:15.4 1:00:08.8
4 1762 Dan Dornelis 9 Less Than 5 24:41.1 1:24:49.9

Grand Traverse Acad. H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1740 Nat Schenck 12 Less Than 5 20:23.2 20:23.2
2 1741 Adam Sargent 11 Less Than 5 20:52.0 41:15.2
3 1742 Mike Reese 12 Less Than 5 20:53.7 1:02:09.0

Kalkaska H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1783 Tyler McCullen 12 Less Than 5 18:42.5 18:42.5
2 1784 Wes McFadden 12 Less Than 5 19:56.0 38:38.5



Freshman

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Daniels Plymouth Salem H.S. 9 27 18:12.7 5:52/M
2 Dan Deller Mason Co. Central H 9 34 18:19.3 5:55/M
3 Drew Dancer T.C. Central H.S. 9 38 18:39.1 6:01/M
4 Ryan Heeke Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 40 18:42.1 6:02/M
5 Joey Ducharme Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 52 19:23.9 6:15/M
6 Nick Allen Mason Co. Central H 9 56 19:36.6 6:19/M
7 Evan Cover T.C. Central H.S. 9 57 19:37.6 6:20/M
8 Josiah Myers Benzie Central H.S. 9 60 19:46.5 6:23/M
9 Ethan Ambrose Mason Co. Central H 9 69 20:09.1 6:30/M
10 Shawn Vanderwall Ludington H.S. 9 70 20:10.0 6:30/M
11 Danny Nolan-Bliss T.C. St. Francis H. 9 75 20:22.0 6:34/M
12 Eric Ooley T.C. Central H.S. 9 77 20:24.5 6:35/M
13 Tom Rowley Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 79 20:29.3 6:36/M
14 Zach Felton Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 82 20:37.2 6:39/M
15 Alex Berman T.C. Central H.S. 9 84 20:40.0 6:40/M
16 Danny Dalton Ludington H.S. 9 89 20:49.8 6:43/M
17 Aaron Helwig St. Mary Lake Leela 9 90 20:51.7 6:44/M
18 David Rowley Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 95 20:59.4 6:46/M
19 Alex Lipp T.C. Central H.S. 9 96 21:02.3 6:47/M
20 Travis Smith Suttons Bay H.S. 9 97 21:06.6 6:48/M
21 Joe Burton Ludington H.S. 9 98 21:09.2 6:49/M
22 Ryan Walquist Ludington H.S. 9 100 21:13.1 6:51/M
23 Nathan Yutzy Ludington H.S. 9 102 21:15.4 6:51/M
24 Logan Dennis Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 104 21:20.4 6:53/M
25 Gabe Vanderwall Ludington H.S. 9 109 21:42.5 7:00/M
26 Johnathan Anderson T.C. St. Francis H. 9 110 21:43.7 7:00/M
27 Mike Grimly Glen Lake H.S. 9 117 22:15.4 7:11/M
28 Tim Siciliano T.C. Central H.S. 9 122 22:32.5 7:16/M
29 Danny Barnes T.C. St. Francis H. 9 123 22:34.3 7:17/M
30 Layton Korson St. Mary Lake Leela 9 124 22:42.7 7:19/M
31 Sam LaSusa T.C. St. Francis H. 9 125 22:43.7 7:20/M
32 Steven Lesoski Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 131 23:11.1 7:29/M
33 Joshua Stockdale T.C. Central H.S. 9 132 23:13.0 7:29/M
34 Nick Collins Suttons Bay H.S. 9 133 23:20.9 7:32/M
35 Brett Septrion Ludington H.S. 9 136 23:45.5 7:40/M
36 Dan Dornelis Glen Lake H.S. 9 139 24:41.1 7:58/M
37 Travis Friese Ludington H.S. 9 140 24:48.4 8:00/M
38 Brett Garten Ludington H.S. 9 141 25:10.5 8:07/M
39 Cody Yazzie Mt. Pleasant H.S. 9 144 25:52.7 8:21/M
40 Lloyd Burden Ludington H.S. 9 145 25:54.4 8:21/M



Sophomore

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay H.S. 10 3 17:10.3 5:32/M
2 Mike Charara Plymouth Salem H.S. 10 9 17:39.3 5:42/M
3 Jared Lauber Mason Co. Central H 10 10 17:42.5 5:43/M
4 Eric Volstromer Plymouth Salem H.S. 10 12 17:47.9 5:44/M
5 Tom Smeltzer Benzie Central H.S. 10 13 17:48.3 5:45/M
6 James Alpers T.C. St. Francis H. 10 15 17:51.2 5:45/M
7 James Padden T.C. Central H.S. 10 16 17:53.9 5:46/M
8 Alex Volstromer Plymouth Salem H.S. 10 20 18:03.7 5:49/M
9 Alex Primeau T.C. St. Francis H. 10 22 18:08.3 5:51/M
10 David Rhodes Benzie Central H.S. 10 25 18:10.2 5:52/M
11 Jake Hernandez Mason Co. Central H 10 26 18:12.2 5:52/M
12 Talon Morris Benzie Central H.S. 10 36 18:22.8 5:55/M
13 Justin Kolesar Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 37 18:24.2 5:56/M
14 Zach Patton Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 39 18:41.0 6:02/M
15 Spencer Way Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 42 18:47.1 6:04/M
16 Alan Jacobson T.C. Central H.S. 10 43 18:47.9 6:04/M
17 Sam Gilbert Benzie Central H.S. 10 45 18:59.8 6:07/M
18 Chris Visser T.C. Central H.S. 10 46 19:10.9 6:11/M
19 Scott LaBonte T.C. Central H.S. 10 48 19:16.1 6:13/M
20 Robert Kerby Benzie Central H.S. 10 59 19:45.3 6:22/M
21 Matt Louisignau Benzie Central H.S. 10 62 19:54.0 6:25/M
22 Nathan Allred Benzie Central H.S. 10 63 19:54.2 6:25/M
23 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay H.S. 10 66 20:02.4 6:28/M
24 Sawyer Lawyer Suttons Bay H.S. 10 68 20:07.1 6:29/M
25 Dylan Bambach Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 71 20:11.0 6:31/M
26 Christian Machelski T.C. Central H.S. 10 78 20:28.2 6:36/M
27 Drew Carmean T.C. Central H.S. 10 85 20:43.7 6:41/M
28 John Miller T.C. Central H.S. 10 86 20:44.2 6:41/M
29 Eric Ecker Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 88 20:46.0 6:42/M
30 Lucas Friedli T.C. Central H.S. 10 94 20:58.3 6:46/M
31 Brandon Guthrie Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 99 21:10.5 6:50/M
32 Evan Anderson T.C. Central H.S. 10 113 21:52.1 7:03/M
33 Mason Hengartner T.C. Central H.S. 10 114 21:57.0 7:05/M
34 Spencer Trbac T.C. Central H.S. 10 120 22:21.5 7:13/M
35 Travis Loveberry Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 121 22:28.9 7:15/M
36 Aaron Elie Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 126 22:48.6 7:21/M
37 Kyle Helwig St. Mary Lake Leela 10 127 22:49.0 7:22/M
38 Ken DeLorenzo Mt. Pleasant H.S. 10 128 22:49.6 7:22/M
39 Miles Miller Benzie Central H.S. 10 130 23:02.2 7:26/M



Junior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Curtis Plymouth Salem H.S. 11 4 17:10.9 5:32/M
2 A J Patterson Benzie Central H.S. 11 6 17:32.0 5:39/M
3 Jason Smith Plymouth Salem H.S. 11 18 17:59.5 5:48/M
4 Matt Devey Plymouth Salem H.S. 11 19 18:00.5 5:48/M
5 Ethan Fulton Ludington H.S. 11 21 18:06.8 5:50/M
6 John Lee Glen Lake H.S. 11 23 18:08.8 5:51/M
7 John Dalton Ludington H.S. 11 28 18:13.5 5:53/M
8 Nathan Briggs Mason Co. Central H 11 32 18:18.9 5:54/M
9 Alex Lang Plymouth Salem H.S. 11 33 18:19.1 5:55/M
10 Gabe Reimer Mt. Pleasant H.S. 11 44 18:59.6 6:07/M
11 Kyle Kraus Ludington H.S. 11 47 19:15.9 6:13/M
12 Kevin Kane T.C. St. Francis H. 11 50 19:20.9 6:14/M
13 Derek Gardiner T.C. Central H.S. 11 53 19:24.3 6:15/M
14 Josh Kaskinen Benzie Central H.S. 11 54 19:24.8 6:15/M
15 Michael Alexander Ludington H.S. 11 61 19:48.6 6:23/M
16 Elliott Ambrose Mason Co. Central H 11 67 20:04.1 6:28/M
17 Garrett Schilkey T.C. Central H.S. 11 73 20:20.4 6:34/M
18 Travis Switzer Mt. Pleasant H.S. 11 80 20:33.4 6:38/M
19 Lucas Platt Mason Co. Central H 11 81 20:33.9 6:38/M
20 Tom Pritz Suttons Bay H.S. 11 83 20:39.7 6:40/M
21 Max Doggett Ludington H.S. 11 87 20:44.6 6:41/M
22 Adam Sargent Grand Traverse Acad 11 91 20:52.0 6:44/M
23 Nick Davis Ludington H.S. 11 101 21:15.2 6:51/M
24 Brennan Billow Ludington H.S. 11 105 21:26.9 6:55/M
25 Kienan Sutton St. Mary Lake Leela 11 111 21:45.8 7:01/M
26 Riley Huffman T.C. Central H.S. 11 112 21:51.3 7:03/M
27 Sam Bayle Mason Co. Central H 11 115 21:57.8 7:05/M
28 Donald Eby T.C. Central H.S. 11 116 21:58.2 7:05/M
29 Dayton Stone T.C. Central H.S. 11 118 22:18.9 7:12/M
30 Zach Basler Ludington H.S. 11 134 23:33.8 7:36/M
31 Nathan Blue Suttons Bay H.S. 11 135 23:35.7 7:36/M
32 Mike Murphy Mt. Pleasant H.S. 11 137 23:53.6 7:42/M
33 Aaron Boerema Ludington H.S. 11 142 25:25.6 8:12/M
34 Brian Kalchik St. Mary Lake Leela 11 143 25:35.8 8:15/M



Senior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin deBear Plymouth Salem H.S. 12 1 16:51.3 5:26/M
2 Jason Sniegowski Ludington H.S. 12 2 17:00.7 5:29/M
3 Craig Cowing Plymouth Salem H.S. 12 5 17:24.3 5:37/M
4 Joe Smeltzer Benzie Central H.S. 12 7 17:33.5 5:40/M
5 Morgan Gomez Benzie Central H.S. 12 8 17:38.1 5:41/M
6 Aaron Trippe T.C. Central H.S. 12 11 17:44.7 5:43/M
7 Justin Kang Plymouth Salem H.S. 12 14 17:50.3 5:45/M
8 Barrett Walquist Ludington H.S. 12 17 17:59.2 5:48/M
9 Scott McKeel Benzie Central H.S. 12 24 18:09.0 5:51/M
10 Michael Purkiss Benzie Central H.S. 12 29 18:16.4 5:54/M
11 Mark Alanson T.C. Central H.S. 12 30 18:16.7 5:54/M
12 Tomas Lopez Ludington H.S. 12 31 18:18.4 5:54/M
13 Brian Tiefenbach T.C. Central H.S. 12 35 18:22.1 5:55/M
14 Tyler McCullen Kalkaska H.S. 12 41 18:42.5 6:02/M
15 Nick Loveberry Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 49 19:20.6 6:14/M
16 Ricky Schiebner Mason Co. Central H 12 51 19:23.3 6:15/M
17 Andrew Whipple Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 55 19:35.9 6:19/M
18 Mike Keim Glen Lake H.S. 12 58 19:44.5 6:22/M
19 Wes McFadden Kalkaska H.S. 12 64 19:56.0 6:26/M
20 Kiley Brothers Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 65 20:01.9 6:27/M
21 Paul Blystone Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 72 20:12.7 6:31/M
22 Mike Joslin Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 74 20:21.0 6:34/M
23 Nat Schenck Grand Traverse Acad 12 76 20:23.2 6:35/M
24 Mike Reese Grand Traverse Acad 12 92 20:53.7 6:44/M
25 Matt Malburg Ludington H.S. 12 93 20:56.7 6:45/M
26 Chris Carbee Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 103 21:17.0 6:52/M
27 Luke Collins Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 106 21:35.9 6:58/M
28 Blaise Masserant T.C. St. Francis H. 12 107 21:37.9 6:58/M
29 Lawrence Gross Mt. Pleasant H.S. 12 108 21:38.6 6:59/M
30 Shane Darrow T.C. Central H.S. 12 119 22:21.0 7:13/M
31 Marco Brambini Suttons Bay H.S. 12 129 22:58.9 7:25/M
32 Nate Smith Ludington H.S. 12 138 24:40.2 7:57/M
33 Steven Spear Ludington H.S. 12 146 27:20.7 8:49/M



T.C. West M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:10:23.8 Average Time: 14:04.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 618 Marcy Marek 8 1 1 13:15.5 13:15.5
2 619 Mary Vandekieft 8 3 4 14:00.1 27:15.7
3 621 Rachael Favela 8 5 9 14:13.9 41:29.6
4 617 Madison Lawton 7 7 16 14:23.3 55:53.0
5 613 Clancey Hawke 8 9 25 14:30.8 1:10:23.8
6 616 Kellie Cannon 8 10 35 14:32.9 1:24:56.8
7 620 Megan Ankerson 8 21 56 15:59.6 1:40:56.4
8 614 Erin Weider 8 More Than 7 16:43.8 1:57:40.3
9 612 Chloe Foster 7 More Than 7 16:54.8 2:14:35.2
10 611 Chiara Gerding 7 More Than 7 17:49.9 2:32:25.1

T.C. East M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:13:37.4 Average Time: 14:43.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 578 Cecily Olsen 8 4 4 14:08.5 14:08.5
2 580 Molly Tompkins 8 6 10 14:16.2 28:24.7
3 583 Annica Wyskochil 7 8 18 14:24.6 42:49.3
4 1847 Delaney Stevenson 8 13 31 15:21.8 58:11.1
5 579 Molly Walker 8 14 45 15:26.2 1:13:37.4
6 582 Shannon Weaver 7 16 61 15:34.0 1:29:11.4
7 575 Kennedy Cullen 8 17 78 15:34.3 1:44:45.7
8 577 Samie Kaufman 8 More Than 7 15:59.9 2:00:45.7
9 581 Katie Wacker 7 More Than 7 16:08.0 2:16:53.7
10 576 Taylor Favour 7 More Than 7 17:01.0 2:33:54.7

Benzie M.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:16:19.1 Average Time: 15:15.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 525 Amber Peabody 8 2 2 13:28.7 13:28.7
2 524 Hannah Messersmith 8 11 13 14:53.0 28:21.7
3 526 Annabelle Louisignau 7 15 28 15:31.2 43:53.0
4 527 Haley Tighe 7 18 46 15:34.6 59:27.6
5 528 Miranda Besey 7 22 68 16:51.4 1:16:19.1
6 530 Arielle Wade 7 26 94 19:26.6 1:35:45.8

Cherryland Elk Rapids M.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:26:34.4 Average Time: 17:18.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 564 Bridget Huhta 8 12 12 15:03.4 15:03.4
2 563 Danielle Peters 8 20 32 15:47.0 30:50.5
3 565 Hayley Shugart 8 23 55 17:21.5 48:12.1
4 556 Hannah Pickett 7 24 79 18:17.3 1:06:29.5
5 560 Kelsey Harrington 8 28 107 20:04.9 1:26:34.4

Kalkaska M.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:36:40.3 Average Time: 19:20.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 630 Julie Golden 8 19 19 15:34.8 15:34.8
2 629 Heaven Clausen 8 25 44 18:19.1 33:54.0
3 634 Morgan Wojey 7 27 71 19:40.7 53:34.7
4 631 Katy Moser 7 29 100 21:28.5 1:15:03.2
5 636 Katie Meighen 7 30 130 21:37.1 1:36:40.3
6 633 Noelle Tuck 7 31 161 21:50.8 1:58:31.2

Glen Lake M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 535 Tess Slack 7 Less Than 5 16:12.3 16:12.3
2 534 Haley Lillie 8 Less Than 5 17:08.4 33:20.8

Grand Trav Acad M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 586 Lindsey White 7 Less Than 5 15:02.5 15:02.5
2 584 Sophie Schuetz 7 Less Than 5 15:06.1 30:08.6
3 588 Sarah Sargent 7 Less Than 5 18:58.1 49:06.7

St. Elizabeth Ann Seaton M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 573 Maddie Danz 7 Less Than 5 13:27.9 13:27.9
2 572 Bailey Ray 8 Less Than 5 14:59.4 28:27.3

Suttons Bay M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 568 Larissa Hunter 7 Less Than 5 17:09.9 17:09.9
2 569 Maisie Lawler 7 Less Than 5 18:19.7 35:29.7
3 566 Dana Wessells 8 Less Than 5 18:55.8 54:25.5

Woodland M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 513 Margaret Lewis 8 Less Than 5 15:28.8 15:28.8
2 512 Katharine Brian 7 Less Than 5 16:04.5 31:33.3
3 510 Alicia Minore 7 Less Than 5 16:54.3 48:27.6
4 511 Helen Groothuis 7 Less Than 5 20:31.9 1:08:59.6



Girls - 7th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddie Danz St. Elizabeth Ann S 7 2 13:27.9 6:44/M
2 Madison Lawton T.C. West M.S. 7 8 14:23.3 7:12/M
3 Annica Wyskochil T.C. East M.S. 7 9 14:24.6 7:12/M
4 Lindsey White Grand Trav Acad M.S 7 14 15:02.5 7:31/M
5 Sophie Schuetz Grand Trav Acad M.S 7 16 15:06.1 7:33/M
6 Annabelle Louisignau Benzie M.S. 7 20 15:31.2 7:46/M
7 Shannon Weaver T.C. East M.S. 7 21 15:34.0 7:47/M
8 Haley Tighe Benzie M.S. 7 23 15:34.6 7:47/M
9 Katharine Brian Woodland M.S. 7 28 16:04.5 8:02/M
10 Katie Wacker T.C. East M.S. 7 29 16:08.0 8:04/M
11 Tess Slack Glen Lake M.S. 7 30 16:12.3 8:06/M
12 Miranda Besey Benzie M.S. 7 32 16:51.4 8:26/M
13 Alicia Minore Woodland M.S. 7 33 16:54.3 8:27/M
14 Chloe Foster T.C. West M.S. 7 34 16:54.8 8:27/M
15 Taylor Favour T.C. East M.S. 7 35 17:01.0 8:31/M
16 Larissa Hunter Suttons Bay M.S. 7 37 17:09.9 8:35/M
17 Chiara Gerding T.C. West M.S. 7 39 17:49.9 8:55/M
18 Hannah Pickett Cherryland Elk Rapi 7 40 18:17.3 9:09/M
19 Maisie Lawler Suttons Bay M.S. 7 42 18:19.7 9:10/M
20 Sarah Sargent Grand Trav Acad M.S 7 44 18:58.1 9:29/M
21 Arielle Wade Benzie M.S. 7 45 19:26.6 9:43/M
22 Morgan Wojey Kalkaska M.S. 7 46 19:40.7 9:50/M
23 Helen Groothuis Woodland M.S. 7 48 20:31.9 10:16/M
24 Katy Moser Kalkaska M.S. 7 49 21:28.5 10:44/M
25 Katie Meighen Kalkaska M.S. 7 50 21:37.1 10:49/M
26 Noelle Tuck Kalkaska M.S. 7 51 21:50.8 10:55/M



Girls - 8th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Marek T.C. West M.S. 8 1 13:15.5 6:38/M
2 Amber Peabody Benzie M.S. 8 3 13:28.7 6:44/M
3 Mary Vandekieft T.C. West M.S. 8 4 14:00.1 7:00/M
4 Cecily Olsen T.C. East M.S. 8 5 14:08.5 7:04/M
5 Rachael Favela T.C. West M.S. 8 6 14:13.9 7:07/M
6 Molly Tompkins T.C. East M.S. 8 7 14:16.2 7:08/M
7 Clancey Hawke T.C. West M.S. 8 10 14:30.8 7:15/M
8 Kellie Cannon T.C. West M.S. 8 11 14:32.9 7:16/M
9 Hannah Messersmith Benzie M.S. 8 12 14:53.0 7:27/M
10 Bailey Ray St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 13 14:59.4 7:30/M
11 Bridget Huhta Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 15 15:03.4 7:32/M
12 Delaney Stevenson T.C. East M.S. 8 17 15:21.8 7:41/M
13 Molly Walker T.C. East M.S. 8 18 15:26.2 7:43/M
14 Margaret Lewis Woodland M.S. 8 19 15:28.8 7:44/M
15 Kennedy Cullen T.C. East M.S. 8 22 15:34.3 7:47/M
16 Julie Golden Kalkaska M.S. 8 24 15:34.8 7:47/M
17 Danielle Peters Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 25 15:47.0 7:54/M
18 Megan Ankerson T.C. West M.S. 8 26 15:59.6 8:00/M
19 Samie Kaufman T.C. East M.S. 8 27 15:59.9 8:00/M
20 Erin Weider T.C. West M.S. 8 31 16:43.8 8:22/M
21 Haley Lillie Glen Lake M.S. 8 36 17:08.4 8:34/M
22 Hayley Shugart Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 38 17:21.5 8:41/M
23 Heaven Clausen Kalkaska M.S. 8 41 18:19.1 9:10/M
24 Dana Wessells Suttons Bay M.S. 8 43 18:55.8 9:28/M
25 Kelsey Harrington Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 47 20:04.9 10:02/M



T.C. West M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:01:13.1 Average Time: 12:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 598 Dylan Snider 8 3 3 11:58.5 11:58.5
2 603 Jonah Laursen 8 4 7 12:04.1 24:02.7
3 609 Ryan Ness 8 5 12 12:07.3 36:10.1
4 607 Mike Wilson 8 6 18 12:24.4 48:34.5
5 594 Brad Clark 8 8 26 12:38.5 1:01:13.1
6 601 Isaac Jackson 8 15 41 13:24.3 1:14:37.4
7 602 Joey Vanderbosch 8 16 57 13:30.2 1:28:07.7
8 604 Kieran Hall 7 More Than 7 13:34.1 1:41:41.8
9 608 Ryan McCumber 8 More Than 7 13:44.8 1:55:26.7
10 593 Austin Tondreau 8 More Than 7 13:50.8 2:09:17.5
11 596 Cam Peterson 8 More Than 7 14:13.7 2:23:31.3
12 595 Brandon Lucas 7 More Than 7 14:56.6 2:38:27.9
13 597 Christian Vincent 7 More Than 7 17:11.8 2:55:39.7
14 605 Matt Zenner 7 More Than 7 17:13.5 3:12:53.3

T.C. East M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:02:40.0 Average Time: 12:32.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 537 Max Johnson 8 1 1 11:45.4 11:45.4
2 543 Johnny Ackley 7 2 3 11:51.3 23:36.7
3 538 Matt Medina 8 10 13 12:58.5 36:35.3
4 540 Andy Sheridan 8 11 24 13:01.6 49:36.9
5 548 Austin Mackey 7 12 36 13:03.0 1:02:40.0
6 541 Ben Tiefenbach 8 17 53 13:37.2 1:16:17.2
7 544 Hart Cauchy 7 18 71 13:54.7 1:30:11.9
8 536 Max Golden 8 More Than 7 14:17.4 1:44:29.4
9 546 Zach Endres 7 More Than 7 14:46.3 1:59:15.8
10 545 Lucas Corona 7 More Than 7 15:02.6 2:14:18.5
11 549 Trevor Stevens 7 More Than 7 15:03.2 2:29:21.7
12 547 Jacob Kenney 7 More Than 7 15:04.5 2:44:26.3

Benzie M.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:08:16.7 Average Time: 13:39.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 519 Joel Kaskinen 8 7 7 12:38.2 12:38.2
2 518 Travis Clous 8 9 16 12:46.9 25:25.2
3 520 Adam Kaskinen 8 13 29 13:04.2 38:29.4
4 521 Dakota Chapman 8 20 49 14:16.0 52:45.5
5 523 Josh Ireton 7 25 74 15:31.2 1:08:16.7
6 522 Darryl Poynor 7 27 101 15:53.3 1:24:10.1

Woodland M.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:13:42.4 Average Time: 14:44.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 501 Kevin Leahy 8 14 14 13:24.0 13:24.0
2 506 Nick Burcicki 7 22 36 14:29.4 27:53.5
3 508 Josh Norris 8 23 59 14:37.0 42:30.6
4 504 Austin Waite 7 24 83 15:20.5 57:51.1
5 502 Andrew West 8 26 109 15:51.2 1:13:42.4
6 503 Greg Wallace 7 30 139 16:38.8 1:30:21.2
7 507 Sawyer Fleet 8 31 170 18:01.4 1:48:22.6
8 509 Zack Cameron 7 More Than 7 19:38.9 2:08:01.6
9 505 Ricardo Bastian 8 More Than 7 21:43.2 2:29:44.8

Cherryland Elk Rapids M.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:19:03.4 Average Time: 15:48.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1854 Mackenzie Wolfgram 8 19 19 14:01.1 14:01.1
2 553 Zach Vandeveer 8 21 40 14:23.4 28:24.5
3 551 Tom Edel 7 28 68 15:56.1 44:20.7
4 555 Donnie Fedrigon 8 29 97 16:34.3 1:00:55.0
5 552 Andrew Cullison 7 32 129 18:08.4 1:19:03.4

Glen Lake M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 533 Kurt Kalis 7 Less Than 5 15:30.0 15:30.0

St. Elizabeth Ann Seaton M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 574 Micheal Woods 8 Less Than 5 18:13.3 18:13.3

Suttons Bay M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 570 Brandon Sineway 7 Less Than 5 22:09.4 22:09.4

Kalkaska M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 623 Nate Cummings 8 Less Than 5 15:48.3 15:48.3

Mason County Cntrl M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 516 Luke Johnson 8 Less Than 5 13:57.7 13:57.7



Boys - 7th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Ackley T.C. East M.S. 7 2 11:51.3 5:56/M
2 Austin Mackey T.C. East M.S. 7 12 13:03.0 6:32/M
3 Kieran Hall T.C. West M.S. 7 17 13:34.1 6:47/M
4 Hart Cauchy T.C. East M.S. 7 21 13:54.7 6:57/M
5 Nick Burcicki Woodland M.S. 7 28 14:29.4 7:15/M
6 Zach Endres T.C. East M.S. 7 30 14:46.3 7:23/M
7 Brandon Lucas T.C. West M.S. 7 31 14:56.6 7:28/M
8 Lucas Corona T.C. East M.S. 7 32 15:02.6 7:31/M
9 Trevor Stevens T.C. East M.S. 7 33 15:03.2 7:32/M
10 Jacob Kenney T.C. East M.S. 7 34 15:04.5 7:32/M
11 Austin Waite Woodland M.S. 7 35 15:20.5 7:40/M
12 Kurt Kalis Glen Lake M.S. 7 36 15:30.0 7:45/M
13 Josh Ireton Benzie M.S. 7 37 15:31.2 7:46/M
14 Darryl Poynor Benzie M.S. 7 40 15:53.3 7:57/M
15 Tom Edel Cherryland Elk Rapi 7 41 15:56.1 7:58/M
16 Greg Wallace Woodland M.S. 7 43 16:38.8 8:19/M
17 Christian Vincent T.C. West M.S. 7 44 17:11.8 8:36/M
18 Matt Zenner T.C. West M.S. 7 45 17:13.5 8:37/M
19 Andrew Cullison Cherryland Elk Rapi 7 47 18:08.4 9:04/M
20 Zack Cameron Woodland M.S. 7 49 19:38.9 9:49/M
21 Brandon Sineway Suttons Bay M.S. 7 51 22:09.4 11:05/M



Boys - 8th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Johnson T.C. East M.S. 8 1 11:45.4 5:53/M
2 Dylan Snider T.C. West M.S. 8 3 11:58.5 5:59/M
3 Jonah Laursen T.C. West M.S. 8 4 12:04.1 6:02/M
4 Ryan Ness T.C. West M.S. 8 5 12:07.3 6:04/M
5 Mike Wilson T.C. West M.S. 8 6 12:24.4 6:12/M
6 Joel Kaskinen Benzie M.S. 8 7 12:38.2 6:19/M
7 Brad Clark T.C. West M.S. 8 8 12:38.5 6:19/M
8 Travis Clous Benzie M.S. 8 9 12:46.9 6:23/M
9 Matt Medina T.C. East M.S. 8 10 12:58.5 6:29/M
10 Andy Sheridan T.C. East M.S. 8 11 13:01.6 6:31/M
11 Adam Kaskinen Benzie M.S. 8 13 13:04.2 6:32/M
12 Kevin Leahy Woodland M.S. 8 14 13:24.0 6:42/M
13 Isaac Jackson T.C. West M.S. 8 15 13:24.3 6:42/M
14 Joey Vanderbosch T.C. West M.S. 8 16 13:30.2 6:45/M
15 Ben Tiefenbach T.C. East M.S. 8 18 13:37.2 6:49/M
16 Ryan McCumber T.C. West M.S. 8 19 13:44.8 6:52/M
17 Austin Tondreau T.C. West M.S. 8 20 13:50.8 6:55/M
18 Luke Johnson Mason County Cntrl 8 22 13:57.7 6:59/M
19 Mackenzie Wolfgram Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 23 14:01.1 7:01/M
20 Cam Peterson T.C. West M.S. 8 24 14:13.7 7:07/M
21 Dakota Chapman Benzie M.S. 8 25 14:16.0 7:08/M
22 Max Golden T.C. East M.S. 8 26 14:17.4 7:09/M
23 Zach Vandeveer Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 27 14:23.4 7:12/M
24 Josh Norris Woodland M.S. 8 29 14:37.0 7:19/M
25 Nate Cummings Kalkaska M.S. 8 38 15:48.3 7:54/M
26 Andrew West Woodland M.S. 8 39 15:51.2 7:56/M
27 Donnie Fedrigon Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 42 16:34.3 8:17/M
28 Sawyer Fleet Woodland M.S. 8 46 18:01.4 9:01/M
29 Micheal Woods St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 48 18:13.3 9:07/M
30 Ricardo Bastian Woodland M.S. 8 50 21:43.2 10:52/M



East Jr. High Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 33:41.5 Average Time: 6:44.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 817 Lauren Marsh 1 1 6:10.2 6:10.2
2 816 Jessica Kushner 2 3 6:23.8 12:34.0
3 815 Kayla Hilner 9 12 6:49.2 19:23.3
4 814 Alaina Chela 14 26 7:07.1 26:30.4
5 818 Brooke MacKinnon 18 44 7:11.1 33:41.5
6 819 Paige MacKinnon 24 68 7:19.4 41:01.0

Eastern Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 34:19.6 Average Time: 6:51.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 903 Jordan Matterella 5 5 6:38.8 6:38.8
2 912 Molly Peregrine 7 12 6:46.4 13:25.2
3 907 Ellie Taylor 8 20 6:47.5 20:12.8
4 896 Kelly Peregrine 10 30 6:56.1 27:09.0
5 914 Aleksa Szunko 17 47 7:10.5 34:19.6
6 915 Chloe Ostema 19 66 7:11.8 41:31.4
7 899 Michala Macek 27 93 7:27.6 48:59.0
8 911 Joy Fowler More Than 7 7:35.1 56:34.2
9 889 Delaney Beers More Than 7 7:35.5 1:04:09.7
10 905 Phoenix Patterson More Than 7 7:40.8 1:11:50.6
11 890 Keely Golden More Than 7 7:56.6 1:19:47.2
12 892 Ariana moore More Than 7 8:06.9 1:27:54.1
13 885 Shannon Fiegel More Than 7 8:13.2 1:36:07.4
14 901 Maddie Kemp More Than 7 8:14.2 1:44:21.7
15 906 Jackie Macek More Than 7 8:22.0 1:52:43.7
16 897 Bryn Davis More Than 7 8:25.7 2:01:09.5
17 895 Melissa Lance More Than 7 8:31.5 2:09:41.0
18 887 Maddi Miller More Than 7 8:55.8 2:18:36.9
19 884 Claire Beutler More Than 7 9:02.1 2:27:39.0
20 900 Cece Richardson More Than 7 9:03.6 2:36:42.7
21 894 Molly Hogan More Than 7 9:06.7 2:45:49.5
22 891 Aubrey Kemp More Than 7 9:09.6 2:54:59.2
23 910 Hayley Padden More Than 7 9:10.1 3:04:09.3
24 886 Mia Jongen More Than 7 9:14.5 3:13:23.8
25 908 Allie Stevens More Than 7 9:45.3 3:23:09.2
26 898 Emily Jenkins More Than 7 10:04.1 3:33:13.3

Grand Traverse Area Catholic Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 34:59.7 Average Time: 6:59.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 758 Lydia Authur 3 3 6:29.0 6:29.0
2 768 Anne Lyman 12 15 7:03.7 13:32.7
3 769 Jennifer Marsh 13 28 7:04.5 20:37.2
4 759 Caroline Bork 16 44 7:09.5 27:46.8
5 782 Madeline Zamarron 20 64 7:12.9 34:59.7
6 779 Chandler Tarrant 21 85 7:15.7 42:15.4
7 770 Erin McDonnell 32 117 7:48.6 50:04.0
8 778 Kaila Szafranski More Than 7 7:49.4 57:53.4
9 775 Madeline Rysztak More Than 7 7:57.5 1:05:51.0
10 772 Hanna Mead More Than 7 8:13.6 1:14:04.6
11 764 Nicole Ehardt More Than 7 8:14.6 1:22:19.2
12 781 Rosemary Wilson More Than 7 8:38.4 1:30:57.7
13 780 Rachel White More Than 7 8:59.4 1:39:57.1
14 761 Abby Brodeur More Than 7 8:59.6 1:48:56.8
15 765 Gabrielle Fournier More Than 7 9:16.5 1:58:13.3
16 774 Bridget Puetz More Than 7 9:17.5 2:07:30.8
17 766 Elizabeth Gallagher More Than 7 10:14.0 2:17:44.9
18 777 Maria Simaz More Than 7 10:45.2 2:28:30.1
19 763 Bailey Chouinard More Than 7 11:20.5 2:39:50.7

Cornerstone Christian Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 35:43.4 Average Time: 7:08.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 853 Hannah Keyser 4 4 6:30.4 6:30.4
2 861 Molly Ritsema 6 10 6:42.7 13:13.2
3 849 Sara Borysiak 22 32 7:16.6 20:29.8
4 862 Breanna Radionoff 26 58 7:23.1 27:52.9
5 850 Lauren Keech 33 91 7:50.4 35:43.4
6 860 Lillian Klintop 36 127 7:54.4 43:37.8
7 852 Melissa Send 47 174 8:13.9 51:51.8
8 859 Meg O'Connor More Than 7 9:30.1 1:01:21.9

Trinity Lutheran Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 38:13.3 Average Time: 7:38.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 937 Madison Ostergren 15 15 7:07.4 7:07.4
2 936 Tiffany Fashbaugh 28 43 7:28.8 14:36.3
3 940 Kendall McIntyre 30 73 7:45.0 22:21.3
4 939 Mikayla Brett 35 108 7:51.8 30:13.2
5 941 Tatianna Tondreau 39 147 8:00.1 38:13.3
6 935 Emily Decker 65 212 9:01.6 47:15.0
7 934 Katelyn Belcher 70 282 9:11.1 56:26.1

Central Grade Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 39:18.0 Average Time: 7:51.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 751 Ellie Taplin 23 23 7:17.2 7:17.2
2 748 Anna La Susa 34 57 7:50.6 15:07.9
3 741 Tuuli Qi Terrill 38 95 7:55.9 23:03.9
4 755 Marie Laird 42 137 8:05.2 31:09.2
5 752 Ta;sha Vincent 44 181 8:08.7 39:18.0
6 735 Jessica Budz 48 229 8:15.1 47:33.1
7 754 Christi Druskovich 49 278 8:15.4 55:48.5
8 747 Maggie Gray More Than 7 8:23.3 1:04:11.9
9 753 Hellen Cullen More Than 7 8:25.0 1:12:36.9
10 742 Isable Schuler More Than 7 8:28.7 1:21:05.7
11 750 Taylor Roderick More Than 7 8:30.2 1:29:35.9
12 756 Allison Taphouse More Than 7 8:32.1 1:38:08.0
13 744 Caitlin Buchalla More Than 7 8:32.8 1:46:40.9
14 745 Lynn Doherty More Than 7 8:45.2 1:55:26.1
15 757 Lia Williams More Than 7 9:10.6 2:04:36.7
16 736 Daisy Gamble More Than 7 9:15.1 2:13:51.9
17 743 Alexis Bezotte More Than 7 9:26.9 2:23:18.9
18 740 Claire Podges More Than 7 9:36.5 2:32:55.4
19 737 Brianne Giddis More Than 7 9:46.4 2:42:41.8
20 749 Rachel Nickerson More Than 7 12:20.5 2:55:02.3

Interlochen Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 40:30.0 Average Time: 8:06.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 875 Amanda Fouchey 25 25 7:22.7 7:22.7
2 871 Helen Sullivan 29 54 7:31.5 14:54.2
3 873 Natalie Cook 45 99 8:10.6 23:04.9
4 870 Brittany Roberts 54 153 8:22.2 31:27.1
5 872 Rachel Bouchey 66 219 9:02.8 40:30.0
6 874 Samantha Gordon 69 288 9:10.3 49:40.4
7 868 Britney Bouchey 72 360 9:13.8 58:54.3

Grand Traverse Academy Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 41:37.0 Average Time: 8:19.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 995 Courtney Cadotte 11 11 6:56.5 6:56.5
2 984 Amarra Dine 46 57 8:11.5 15:08.1
3 975 Madison Dine 58 115 8:30.5 23:38.6
4 970 Madison Babcock 61 176 8:50.9 32:29.5
5 996 Corinne Snyder 67 243 9:07.5 41:37.0
6 990 Julia Stout 71 314 9:13.2 50:50.2
7 999 Taylor Johnson 73 387 9:16.0 1:00:06.3
8 989 Katlyn Kotimko More Than 7 9:19.2 1:09:25.5
9 991 Valerie Riedel More Than 7 10:00.7 1:19:26.3
10 981 Simone Parrish More Than 7 10:02.7 1:29:29.0
11 994 Brianna Croy More Than 7 11:05.8 1:40:34.9
12 993 Mary Sonnabend More Than 7 11:11.8 1:51:46.7

Willow Hill Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 41:50.7 Average Time: 8:22.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 660 Riley Hall 31 31 7:46.2 7:46.2
2 662 Taylor Kehoe 40 71 8:00.7 15:46.9
3 664 Paige Ligon 50 121 8:15.8 24:02.8
4 667 Allison Shaughnessy 62 183 8:53.0 32:55.8
5 665 Allison Mollitor 63 246 8:54.9 41:50.7
6 661 Melanie Hight 68 314 9:08.7 50:59.5
7 666 Madison Schelling 74 388 9:21.0 1:00:20.6
8 668 Madison Zenner More Than 7 9:23.6 1:09:44.2
9 663 Shannon Klug More Than 7 10:30.4 1:20:14.7

Old Mission Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 42:41.7 Average Time: 8:32.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 826 Lisa Brown 37 37 7:55.0 7:55.0
2 829 Sabryna Cisneros 41 78 8:01.4 15:56.4
3 821 Carissa Bartkowiak 43 121 8:06.5 24:03.0
4 823 Haley Klein 60 181 8:35.7 32:38.8
5 828 Rachel Barger 77 258 10:02.9 42:41.7
6 830 Sarah Underwood 78 336 10:23.6 53:05.4

Cherryland Elk Rapids Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 42:08.6 Average Time: 8:25.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1852 Molly Moss 52 52 8:20.8 8:20.8
2 1851 Sarah Abdol-Wahab 53 105 8:21.1 16:41.9
3 1853 Leah Williams 56 161 8:24.4 25:06.3
4 1848 Meg Caldwell 57 218 8:27.3 33:33.7
5 1855 Holly Koenig 59 277 8:34.9 42:08.6

Traverse Heights Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 44:50.2 Average Time: 8:58.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 808 Sheryl Goodman 51 51 8:20.2 8:20.2
2 813 Hailee Miller 55 106 8:22.5 16:42.8
3 806 Elizabeth Barnum 64 170 8:58.9 25:41.7
4 807 Montanna Brumfield 75 245 9:33.7 35:15.4
5 805 Cheyenne Monar 76 321 9:34.8 44:50.2
6 810 Jenny Burfield 79 400 12:20.5 57:10.7

Cherry Knoll Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 702 Madison VanSipe Less Than 5 7:14.1 7:14.1
2 701 Grace Biehl Less Than 5 8:17.4 15:31.6

Courtade Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 648 Maitland Adams Less Than 5 7:38.7 7:38.7
2 649 Katelyn Darga Less Than 5 8:36.5 16:15.3
3 650 Kaylee Mullens Less Than 5 9:58.4 26:13.7

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 958 Kaitlin Grigg Less Than 5 7:32.9 7:32.9
2 963 Katie Moses Less Than 5 7:43.9 15:16.9
3 965 Alex La Cross Less Than 5 8:13.0 23:29.9
4 950 Jolene Therrien Less Than 5 10:06.5 33:36.5

Glen Loomis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 656 Jasmin Deeren Less Than 5 8:29.4 8:29.4
2 655 Kristen Harrigan Less Than 5 8:39.8 17:09.3
3 657 Susan Scheppman Less Than 5 10:46.4 27:55.7

Montessori Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 676 Nicole Blaken-Essar Less Than 5 8:51.6 8:51.6

Pathfinder Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 684 Paige Cooley Less Than 5 7:59.4 7:59.4
2 682 Alex Friar Less Than 5 8:03.3 16:02.7
3 685 Lindsey Weeks Less Than 5 9:17.0 25:19.7

Silver Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 690 Rachel Dant Less Than 5 7:33.9 7:33.9
2 691 Madison Graham Less Than 5 7:44.4 15:18.4
3 688 Meghan Denton Less Than 5 9:04.9 24:23.3
4 687 Samantha Denoyer Less Than 5 9:39.3 34:02.6

Traverse Bay Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 707 Joy Reist Less Than 5 7:00.1 7:00.1
2 709 Stephanie Dickson Less Than 5 8:31.8 15:31.9
3 708 Makenzie Berg Less Than 5 10:29.8 26:01.8

Woodland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 640 Piper Deans Less Than 5 7:30.9 7:30.9
2 637 Amanda Rabb Less Than 5 8:43.4 16:14.4

Benzie Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1839 Raquel Besey Less Than 5 7:08.5 7:08.5
2 1841 Rachael Peabody Less Than 5 7:21.8 14:30.4
3 1837 Alisha Clous Less Than 5 9:02.4 23:32.8

Norris Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1857 Kendra Mac Less Than 5 6:29.9 6:29.9

Bertha Vos Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1860 Erin Lipp Less Than 5 7:03.2 7:03.2



Girls - 4th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Peregrine Eastern 4 11 6:56.1 6:56/M
2 Anne Lyman Grand Traverse Area 4 15 7:03.7 7:03/M
3 Jennifer Marsh Grand Traverse Area 4 16 7:04.5 7:04/M
4 Madison VanSipe Cherry Knoll 4 25 7:14.1 7:14/M
5 Sara Borysiak Cornerstone Christi 4 27 7:16.6 7:16/M
6 Michala Macek Eastern 4 33 7:27.6 7:27/M
7 Helen Sullivan Interlochen 4 36 7:31.5 7:31/M
8 Delaney Beers Eastern 4 40 7:35.5 7:35/M
9 Lauren Keech Cornerstone Christi 4 49 7:50.4 7:50/M
10 Lisa Brown Old Mission 4 53 7:55.0 7:55/M
11 Tuuli Qi Terrill Central Grade 4 54 7:55.9 7:55/M
12 Keely Golden Eastern 4 55 7:56.6 7:56/M
13 Madeline Rysztak Grand Traverse Area 4 56 7:57.5 7:57/M
14 Carissa Bartkowiak Old Mission 4 63 8:06.5 8:06/M
15 Ariana moore Eastern 4 64 8:06.9 8:06/M
16 Amarra Dine Grand Traverse Acad 4 67 8:11.5 8:11/M
17 Alex La Cross Glen Lake 4 68 8:13.0 8:13/M
18 Shannon Fiegel Eastern 4 69 8:13.2 8:13/M
19 Nicole Ehardt Grand Traverse Area 4 73 8:14.6 8:14/M
20 Jessica Budz Central Grade 4 74 8:15.1 8:15/M
21 Paige Ligon Willow Hill 4 76 8:15.8 8:15/M
22 Grace Biehl Cherry Knoll 4 77 8:17.4 8:17/M
23 Sheryl Goodman Traverse Heights 4 78 8:20.2 8:20/M
24 Brittany Roberts Interlochen 4 82 8:22.2 8:22/M
25 Bryn Davis Eastern 4 87 8:25.7 8:25/M
26 Isable Schuler Central Grade 4 89 8:28.7 8:28/M
27 Jasmin Deeren Glen Loomis 4 90 8:29.4 8:29/M
28 Melissa Lance Eastern 4 93 8:31.5 8:31/M
29 Stephanie Dickson Traverse Bay Christ 4 94 8:31.8 8:31/M
30 Haley Klein Old Mission 4 98 8:35.7 8:35/M
31 Katelyn Darga Courtade 4 99 8:36.5 8:36/M
32 Rosemary Wilson Grand Traverse Area 4 100 8:38.4 8:38/M
33 Kristen Harrigan Glen Loomis 4 101 8:39.8 8:39/M
34 Madison Babcock Grand Traverse Acad 4 104 8:50.9 8:50/M
35 Nicole Blaken-Essar Montessori 4 105 8:51.6 8:51/M
36 Allison Shaughnessy Willow Hill 4 106 8:53.0 8:53/M
37 Allison Mollitor Willow Hill 4 107 8:54.9 8:54/M
38 Maddi Miller Eastern 4 108 8:55.8 8:55/M
39 Elizabeth Barnum Traverse Heights 4 109 8:58.9 8:58/M
40 Rachel White Grand Traverse Area 4 110 8:59.4 8:59/M
41 Abby Brodeur Grand Traverse Area 4 111 8:59.6 8:59/M
42 Emily Decker Trinity Lutheran 4 112 9:01.6 9:01/M
43 Claire Beutler Eastern 4 113 9:02.1 9:02/M
44 Cece Richardson Eastern 4 116 9:03.6 9:03/M
45 Meghan Denton Silver Lake 4 117 9:04.9 9:04/M
46 Molly Hogan Eastern 4 118 9:06.7 9:06/M
47 Aubrey Kemp Eastern 4 121 9:09.6 9:09/M
48 Katelyn Belcher Trinity Lutheran 4 125 9:11.1 9:11/M
49 Julia Stout Grand Traverse Acad 4 126 9:13.2 9:13/M
50 Britney Bouchey Interlochen 4 127 9:13.8 9:13/M
51 Mia Jongen Eastern 4 128 9:14.5 9:14/M
52 Daisy Gamble Central Grade 4 129 9:15.1 9:15/M
53 Gabrielle Fournier Grand Traverse Area 4 131 9:16.5 9:16/M
54 Lindsey Weeks Pathfinder 4 132 9:17.0 9:17/M
55 Bridget Puetz Grand Traverse Area 4 133 9:17.5 9:17/M
56 Katlyn Kotimko Grand Traverse Acad 4 134 9:19.2 9:19/M
57 Madison Zenner Willow Hill 4 136 9:23.6 9:23/M
58 Meg O'Connor Cornerstone Christi 3 138 9:30.1 9:30/M
59 Montanna Brumfield Traverse Heights 4 139 9:33.7 9:33/M
60 Cheyenne Monar Traverse Heights 4 140 9:34.8 9:34/M
61 Claire Podges Central Grade 4 141 9:36.5 9:36/M
62 Brianne Giddis Central Grade 4 144 9:46.4 9:46/M
63 Kaylee Mullens Courtade 4 145 9:58.4 9:58/M
64 Simone Parrish Grand Traverse Acad 4 147 10:02.7 10:02/M
65 Rachel Barger Old Mission 4 148 10:02.9 10:02/M
66 Emily Jenkins Eastern 4 149 10:04.1 10:04/M
67 Jolene Therrien Glen Lake 4 150 10:06.5 10:06/M
68 Sarah Underwood Old Mission 4 152 10:23.6 10:23/M
69 Susan Scheppman Glen Loomis 4 156 10:46.4 10:46/M
70 Brianna Croy Grand Traverse Acad 4 157 11:05.8 11:05/M
71 Bailey Chouinard Grand Traverse Area 4 159 11:20.5 11:20/M



Girls - 5th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Mac Norris 5 4 6:29.9 6:29/M
2 Hannah Keyser Cornerstone Christi 5 5 6:30.4 6:30/M
3 Jordan Matterella Eastern 5 6 6:38.8 6:38/M
4 Ellie Taylor Eastern 5 9 6:47.5 6:47/M
5 Erin Lipp Bertha Vos 5 14 7:03.2 7:03/M
6 Madison Ostergren Trinity Lutheran 5 18 7:07.4 7:07/M
7 Madeline Zamarron Grand Traverse Area 5 24 7:12.9 7:12/M
8 Chandler Tarrant Grand Traverse Area 5 26 7:15.7 7:15/M
9 Ellie Taplin Central Grade 5 28 7:17.2 7:17/M
10 Tiffany Fashbaugh Trinity Lutheran 5 34 7:28.8 7:28/M
11 Kaitlin Grigg Glen Lake 5 37 7:32.9 7:32/M
12 Rachel Dant Silver Lake 5 38 7:33.9 7:33/M
13 Maitland Adams Courtade 5 41 7:38.7 7:38/M
14 Phoenix Patterson Eastern 5 42 7:40.8 7:40/M
15 Madison Graham Silver Lake 5 44 7:44.4 7:44/M
16 Anna La Susa Central Grade 5 50 7:50.6 7:50/M
17 Paige Cooley Pathfinder 5 57 7:59.4 7:59/M
18 Taylor Kehoe Willow Hill 5 59 8:00.7 8:00/M
19 Sabryna Cisneros Old Mission 5 60 8:01.4 8:01/M
20 Alex Friar Pathfinder 5 61 8:03.3 8:03/M
21 Ta;sha Vincent Central Grade 5 65 8:08.7 8:08/M
22 Natalie Cook Interlochen 5 66 8:10.6 8:10/M
23 Hanna Mead Grand Traverse Area 5 70 8:13.6 8:13/M
24 Melissa Send Cornerstone Christi 5 71 8:13.9 8:13/M
25 Maddie Kemp Eastern 5 72 8:14.2 8:14/M
26 Jackie Macek Eastern 5 81 8:22.0 8:22/M
27 Maggie Gray Central Grade 5 84 8:23.3 8:23/M
28 Taylor Roderick Central Grade 5 91 8:30.2 8:30/M
29 Madison Dine Grand Traverse Acad 5 92 8:30.5 8:30/M
30 Caitlin Buchalla Central Grade 5 96 8:32.8 8:32/M
31 Lynn Doherty Central Grade 5 103 8:45.2 8:45/M
32 Rachel Bouchey Interlochen 5 115 9:02.8 9:02/M
33 Melanie Hight Willow Hill 5 120 9:08.7 9:08/M
34 Samantha Gordon Interlochen 5 123 9:10.3 9:10/M
35 Taylor Johnson Grand Traverse Acad 5 130 9:16.0 9:16/M
36 Alexis Bezotte Central Grade 5 137 9:26.9 9:26/M
37 Samantha Denoyer Silver Lake 5 142 9:39.3 9:39/M
38 Allie Stevens Eastern 5 143 9:45.3 9:45/M
39 Valerie Riedel Grand Traverse Acad 5 146 10:00.7 10:00/M
40 Elizabeth Gallagher Grand Traverse Area 5 151 10:14.0 10:14/M
41 Shannon Klug Willow Hill 5 154 10:30.4 10:30/M
42 Maria Simaz Grand Traverse Area 5 155 10:45.2 10:45/M
43 Mary Sonnabend Grand Traverse Acad 5 158 11:11.8 11:11/M
44 Jenny Burfield Traverse Heights 5 160 12:20.5 12:20/M
45 Rachel Nickerson Central Grade 5 161 12:20.5 12:20/M



Girls - 6th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Marsh East Jr. High 6 1 6:10.2 6:10/M
2 Jessica Kushner East Jr. High 6 2 6:23.8 6:23/M
3 Lydia Authur Grand Traverse Area 6 3 6:29.0 6:29/M
4 Molly Ritsema Cornerstone Christi 6 7 6:42.7 6:42/M
5 Molly Peregrine Eastern 6 8 6:46.4 6:46/M
6 Kayla Hilner East Jr. High 6 10 6:49.2 6:49/M
7 Courtney Cadotte Grand Traverse Acad 6 12 6:56.5 6:56/M
8 Joy Reist Traverse Bay Christ 6 13 7:00.1 7:00/M
9 Alaina Chela East Jr. High 6 17 7:07.1 7:07/M
10 Raquel Besey Benzie Central 6 19 7:08.5 7:08/M
11 Caroline Bork Grand Traverse Area 6 20 7:09.5 7:09/M
12 Aleksa Szunko Eastern 6 21 7:10.5 7:10/M
13 Brooke MacKinnon East Jr. High 6 22 7:11.1 7:11/M
14 Chloe Ostema Eastern 6 23 7:11.8 7:11/M
15 Paige MacKinnon East Jr. High 6 29 7:19.4 7:19/M
16 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 6 30 7:21.8 7:21/M
17 Amanda Fouchey Interlochen 6 31 7:22.7 7:22/M
18 Breanna Radionoff Cornerstone Christi 6 32 7:23.1 7:23/M
19 Piper Deans Woodland 6 35 7:30.9 7:30/M
20 Joy Fowler Eastern 6 39 7:35.1 7:35/M
21 Katie Moses Glen Lake 6 43 7:43.9 7:43/M
22 Kendall McIntyre Trinity Lutheran 6 45 7:45.0 7:45/M
23 Riley Hall Willow Hill 6 46 7:46.2 7:46/M
24 Erin McDonnell Grand Traverse Area 6 47 7:48.6 7:48/M
25 Kaila Szafranski Grand Traverse Area 6 48 7:49.4 7:49/M
26 Mikayla Brett Trinity Lutheran 6 51 7:51.8 7:51/M
27 Lillian Klintop Cornerstone Christi 6 52 7:54.4 7:54/M
28 Tatianna Tondreau Trinity Lutheran 6 58 8:00.1 8:00/M
29 Marie Laird Central Grade 6 62 8:05.2 8:05/M
30 Christi Druskovich Central Grade 6 75 8:15.4 8:15/M
31 Molly Moss Cherryland Elk Rapi 6 79 8:20.8 8:20/M
32 Sarah Abdol-Wahab Cherryland Elk Rapi 6 80 8:21.1 8:21/M
33 Hailee Miller Traverse Heights 6 83 8:22.5 8:22/M
34 Leah Williams Cherryland Elk Rapi 6 85 8:24.4 8:24/M
35 Hellen Cullen Central Grade 6 86 8:25.0 8:25/M
36 Meg Caldwell Cherryland Elk Rapi 6 88 8:27.3 8:27/M
37 Allison Taphouse Central Grade 6 95 8:32.1 8:32/M
38 Holly Koenig Cherryland Elk Rapi 6 97 8:34.9 8:34/M
39 Amanda Rabb Woodland 6 102 8:43.4 8:43/M
40 Alisha Clous Benzie Central 6 114 9:02.4 9:02/M
41 Corinne Snyder Grand Traverse Acad 6 119 9:07.5 9:07/M
42 Hayley Padden Eastern 6 122 9:10.1 9:10/M
43 Lia Williams Central Grade 6 124 9:10.6 9:10/M
44 Madison Schelling Willow Hill 6 135 9:21.0 9:21/M
45 Makenzie Berg Traverse Bay Christ 6 153 10:29.8 10:29/M



Central Grade Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 32:45.9 Average Time: 6:33.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 732 Adam Stepan 6 1 1 6:02.5 6:02.5
2 725 Jimmy Vanderbosch 4 8 9 6:32.2 12:34.7
3 728 Nico Ragel Wilson 5 11 20 6:41.4 19:16.1
4 727 Cam McAuliffe 5 12 32 6:42.1 25:58.3
5 730 Noah Mitchell Ward 6 13 45 6:47.6 32:45.9
6 720 Zach Perrin 4 15 60 6:58.0 39:44.0
7 729 Wes Talbot 5 23 83 7:15.6 46:59.7
8 731 Seth Perrin 6 More Than 7 7:16.3 54:16.0
9 713 Noah Aulicino 4 More Than 7 7:31.9 1:01:48.0
10 722 Noah Razzone 4 More Than 7 7:43.5 1:09:31.6
11 717 Brett Hines 4 More Than 7 8:13.0 1:17:44.6
12 714 Chase Becker 4 More Than 7 8:57.6 1:26:42.3
13 718 Michael Lambert 4 More Than 7 9:56.1 1:36:38.5
14 716 Evan Cochrun 4 More Than 7 10:27.2 1:47:05.8

Eastern Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 34:57.5 Average Time: 6:59.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 928 Ashton Lawton 5 7 7 6:31.1 6:31.1
2 926 Reilly deTar 5 14 21 6:53.5 13:24.6
3 923 Cole Szunko 4 16 37 7:02.3 20:27.0
4 918 Jack Conlon 4 18 55 7:05.4 27:32.4
5 916 Jacob Aeschliman 4 30 85 7:25.0 34:57.5
6 933 Aaron Smits 6 34 119 7:34.4 42:31.9
7 929 Andrew Murphy 5 38 157 7:45.8 50:17.7
8 920 Ben Morgan 4 More Than 7 8:28.7 58:46.5
9 922 Kyle Murphy 4 More Than 7 8:30.7 1:07:17.2
10 917 Ben Patterson 4 More Than 7 8:31.3 1:15:48.5
11 921 Aiden Stiebel 4 More Than 7 8:37.0 1:24:25.5

Grand Traverse Area Catholic Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 35:17.5 Average Time: 7:03.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 787 Hayden Elshaw 6 2 2 6:17.0 6:17.0
2 789 Joe Hughes 4 10 12 6:40.0 12:57.1
3 783 Jacob Balest 4 24 36 7:16.9 20:14.0
4 792 A J Nefcy 5 28 64 7:21.5 27:35.5
5 785 Victor Casler 4 36 100 7:41.9 35:17.5
6 788 Andy Fitzpatrick 5 39 139 7:47.7 43:05.3
7 791 Tom Jamieson 4 54 193 8:51.3 51:56.6
8 795 Mitch Winowiecki 4 More Than 7 8:53.5 1:00:50.1
9 790 Michael Jakobczyk 5 More Than 7 9:10.5 1:10:00.7
10 786 Spencer Drow 4 More Than 7 10:28.6 1:20:29.3

Willow Hill Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 38:49.7 Average Time: 7:45.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 675 Nolan Yanick 6 4 4 6:27.6 6:27.6
2 672 Charlie Clark 6 5 9 6:27.9 12:55.5
3 673 Mitchel Clark 4 9 18 6:37.2 19:32.8
4 669 Alex Aldridge 4 56 74 9:35.5 29:08.3
5 670 Gabe Bohannon 4 57 131 9:41.4 38:49.7

Cornerstone Christian Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 36:52.2 Average Time: 7:22.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 856 Isaac Russell 5 3 3 6:23.9 6:23.9
2 865 A.J. Weber 6 20 23 7:07.9 13:31.9
3 851 Josh Popa 4 27 50 7:20.0 20:52.0
4 864 Ruben Schlegel 6 33 83 7:30.3 28:22.3
5 855 Max McCrumb 5 49 132 8:29.8 36:52.2
6 863 Josh Lugiewicz 6 52 184 8:41.3 45:33.5

Interlochen Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 36:33.4 Average Time: 7:18.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 880 Austin Brooks 6 6 6 6:28.8 6:28.8
2 882 Casey Raphael 6 26 32 7:19.4 13:48.2
3 877 Gage Biehl 5 29 61 7:24.3 21:12.5
4 883 Paul Sullivan 6 32 93 7:29.7 28:42.3
5 881 Keegan Gordon 6 41 134 7:51.0 36:33.4
6 879 Jimmy Seekamp 5 42 176 7:51.7 44:25.1
7 878 Jason Holtrey 5 44 220 7:57.6 52:22.7

Grand Traverse Academy Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 37:56.4 Average Time: 7:35.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1000 Tyler Sepanik 5 21 21 7:13.2 7:13.2
2 967 Tim Fraser 6 25 46 7:17.9 14:31.1
3 968 Tyger Bell 6 31 77 7:27.0 21:58.1
4 997 G J Gill 5 37 114 7:44.7 29:42.9
5 973 Luke Koucky 5 46 160 8:13.5 37:56.4
6 969 David Riedel 6 48 208 8:20.5 46:16.9
7 998 Ian Durrand 4 51 259 8:33.2 54:50.2
8 982 Kodi Binsfield 5 More Than 7 8:47.4 1:03:37.6
9 971 Mason Houston 4 More Than 7 8:52.8 1:12:30.4
10 987 Chad Farrell 4 More Than 7 9:03.2 1:21:33.7
11 1501 Jacob ??? More Than 7 10:38.2 1:32:12.0

Traverse Heights Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 38:35.8 Average Time: 7:43.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 801 Ben Rogers 6 19 19 7:07.0 7:07.0
2 803 Malachi Smith 6 22 41 7:15.0 14:22.1
3 798 David Hipolito 5 40 81 7:49.1 22:11.3
4 797 Christopher Barns 4 45 126 8:06.0 30:17.3
5 802 Daniel Steele 6 47 173 8:18.4 38:35.8
6 796 Anthony Monger 4 53 226 8:50.1 47:26.0
7 799 Samuel Homminga 5 58 284 11:38.2 59:04.2

Silver Lake Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 40:22.5 Average Time: 8:04.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 692 Brendan Reese 4 17 17 7:03.8 7:03.8
2 695 Avery Thomas 5 35 52 7:35.4 14:39.3
3 694 Tim Brownell 6 43 95 7:55.1 22:34.5
4 699 Nicholas Gummere 4 50 145 8:32.3 31:06.8
5 696 Matthew Hagerman 4 55 200 9:15.7 40:22.5

Cherry Knoll Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 705 Benjamin Bradshaw 5 Less Than 5 7:45.2 7:45.2
2 704 Tristen Finch 4 Less Than 5 8:30.0 16:15.2
3 706 Taylor Chouinard 5 Less Than 5 8:39.1 24:54.4

Courtade Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 644 Donovon Maddasion 5 Less Than 5 6:35.7 6:35.7
2 651 Josh Endres 5 Less Than 5 7:05.9 13:41.6
3 645 Grant Dulude 4 Less Than 5 7:06.6 20:48.3
4 646 Chase Egeler 4 Less Than 5 7:33.7 28:22.0

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 964 Logan La Cross 6 Less Than 5 6:56.3 6:56.3

Glen Loomis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 653 Casey Voss 6 Less Than 5 8:21.8 8:21.8
2 654 Chris Hronek 5 Less Than 5 8:34.3 16:56.2

Old Mission Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 827 Nick Barger 5 Less Than 5 6:59.8 6:59.8
2 822 Chris Wilson 4 Less Than 5 9:01.4 16:01.3
3 824 Henry Lancashire 4 Less Than 5 9:07.9 25:09.2

Pathfinder Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 679 Rory Womack 6 Less Than 5 7:42.8 7:42.8
2 680 Daniel Hansen 5 Less Than 5 8:23.3 16:06.2
3 681 Donovan Weeks 5 Less Than 5 10:24.5 26:30.8

Traverse Bay Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 712 Tyler Fink 6 Less Than 5 7:31.2 7:31.2
2 710 Lincoln Spitzer 5 Less Than 5 7:33.3 15:04.5

Trinity Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 945 Andrew Decker 6 Less Than 5 6:33.3 6:33.3
2 948 Seth Whiting 6 Less Than 5 7:46.8 14:20.2
3 944 Adam Kallioinen 5 Less Than 5 8:49.2 23:09.4

Woodland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 643 Collin Simerson 6 Less Than 5 7:20.5 7:20.5
2 642 Nate Reicha 6 Less Than 5 7:56.9 15:17.5
3 638 Jacob Perkins 6 Less Than 5 8:04.4 23:22.0

Benzie Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1846 Max Gaft 6 Less Than 5 6:35.3 6:35.3
2 1844 Ismael Halawen 6 Less Than 5 7:18.7 13:54.0

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1856 Sam Wynsma 5 Less Than 5 6:52.2 6:52.2

Cherryland Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1850 Tyler Skibbe 6 Less Than 5 7:48.4 7:48.4
2 1849 Sean Wells 6 Less Than 5 8:13.7 16:02.1

Spann Home School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1858 Isaac Spaan 5 Less Than 5 8:27.0 8:27.0

Bertha Vos Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1862 Shaine Kearney 5 Less Than 5 7:04.6 7:04.6
2 1864 Tyler Adams 4 Less Than 5 7:17.5 14:22.1
3 1861 John Kushner 4 Less Than 5 10:13.7 24:35.8



Boys - 4th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Vanderbosch Central Grade 4 8 6:32.2 6:32/M
2 Mitchel Clark Willow Hill 4 12 6:37.2 6:37/M
3 Joe Hughes Grand Traverse Area 4 13 6:40.0 6:40/M
4 Zach Perrin Central Grade 4 20 6:58.0 6:58/M
5 Cole Szunko Eastern 4 22 7:02.3 7:02/M
6 Brendan Reese Silver Lake 4 23 7:03.8 7:03/M
7 Jack Conlon Eastern 4 25 7:05.4 7:05/M
8 Grant Dulude Courtade 4 27 7:06.6 7:06/M
9 Jacob Balest Grand Traverse Area 4 34 7:16.9 7:16/M
10 Tyler Adams Bertha Vos 4 35 7:17.5 7:17/M
11 Josh Popa Cornerstone Christi 4 39 7:20.0 7:20/M
12 Jacob Aeschliman Eastern 4 43 7:25.0 7:25/M
13 Noah Aulicino Central Grade 4 48 7:31.9 7:31/M
14 Chase Egeler Courtade 4 50 7:33.7 7:33/M
15 Victor Casler Grand Traverse Area 4 53 7:41.9 7:41/M
16 Noah Razzone Central Grade 4 55 7:43.5 7:43/M
17 Christopher Barns Traverse Heights 4 69 8:06.0 8:06/M
18 Brett Hines Central Grade 4 70 8:13.0 8:13/M
19 Ben Morgan Eastern 4 78 8:28.7 8:28/M
20 Tristen Finch Cherry Knoll 4 80 8:30.0 8:30/M
21 Kyle Murphy Eastern 4 81 8:30.7 8:30/M
22 Ben Patterson Eastern 4 82 8:31.3 8:31/M
23 Nicholas Gummere Silver Lake 4 83 8:32.3 8:32/M
24 Ian Durrand Grand Traverse Acad 4 84 8:33.2 8:33/M
25 Aiden Stiebel Eastern 4 86 8:37.0 8:37/M
26 Anthony Monger Traverse Heights 4 91 8:50.1 8:50/M
27 Tom Jamieson Grand Traverse Area 4 92 8:51.3 8:51/M
28 Mason Houston Grand Traverse Acad 4 93 8:52.8 8:52/M
29 Mitch Winowiecki Grand Traverse Area 4 94 8:53.5 8:53/M
30 Chase Becker Central Grade 4 95 8:57.6 8:57/M
31 Chris Wilson Old Mission 4 96 9:01.4 9:01/M
32 Chad Farrell Grand Traverse Acad 4 97 9:03.2 9:03/M
33 Henry Lancashire Old Mission 4 98 9:07.9 9:07/M
34 Matthew Hagerman Silver Lake 4 100 9:15.7 9:15/M
35 Alex Aldridge Willow Hill 4 101 9:35.5 9:35/M
36 Gabe Bohannon Willow Hill 4 102 9:41.4 9:41/M
37 Michael Lambert Central Grade 4 103 9:56.1 9:56/M
38 John Kushner Bertha Vos 4 104 10:13.7 10:13/M
39 Evan Cochrun Central Grade 4 106 10:27.2 10:27/M
40 Spencer Drow Grand Traverse Area 4 107 10:28.6 10:28/M



Boys - 5th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Russell Cornerstone Christi 5 3 6:23.9 6:23/M
2 Ashton Lawton Eastern 5 7 6:31.1 6:31/M
3 Donovon Maddasion Courtade 5 11 6:35.7 6:35/M
4 Nico Ragel Wilson Central Grade 5 14 6:41.4 6:41/M
5 Cam McAuliffe Central Grade 5 15 6:42.1 6:42/M
6 Sam Wynsma Suttons Bay 5 17 6:52.2 6:52/M
7 Reilly deTar Eastern 5 18 6:53.5 6:53/M
8 Nick Barger Old Mission 5 21 6:59.8 6:59/M
9 Shaine Kearney Bertha Vos 5 24 7:04.6 7:04/M
10 Josh Endres Courtade 5 26 7:05.9 7:05/M
11 Tyler Sepanik Grand Traverse Acad 5 30 7:13.2 7:13/M
12 Wes Talbot Central Grade 5 32 7:15.6 7:15/M
13 A J Nefcy Grand Traverse Area 5 41 7:21.5 7:21/M
14 Gage Biehl Interlochen 5 42 7:24.3 7:24/M
15 Lincoln Spitzer Traverse Bay Christ 5 49 7:33.3 7:33/M
16 Avery Thomas Silver Lake 5 52 7:35.4 7:35/M
17 G J Gill Grand Traverse Acad 5 56 7:44.7 7:44/M
18 Benjamin Bradshaw Cherry Knoll 5 57 7:45.2 7:45/M
19 Andrew Murphy Eastern 5 58 7:45.8 7:45/M
20 Andy Fitzpatrick Grand Traverse Area 5 60 7:47.7 7:47/M
21 David Hipolito Traverse Heights 5 62 7:49.1 7:49/M
22 Jimmy Seekamp Interlochen 5 64 7:51.7 7:51/M
23 Jason Holtrey Interlochen 5 67 7:57.6 7:57/M
24 Luke Koucky Grand Traverse Acad 5 71 8:13.5 8:13/M
25 Daniel Hansen Pathfinder 5 76 8:23.3 8:23/M
26 Isaac Spaan Spann Home School 5 77 8:27.0 8:27/M
27 Max McCrumb Cornerstone Christi 5 79 8:29.8 8:29/M
28 Chris Hronek Glen Loomis 5 85 8:34.3 8:34/M
29 Taylor Chouinard Cherry Knoll 5 87 8:39.1 8:39/M
30 Kodi Binsfield Grand Traverse Acad 5 89 8:47.4 8:47/M
31 Adam Kallioinen Trinity Lutheran 5 90 8:49.2 8:49/M
32 Michael Jakobczyk Grand Traverse Area 5 99 9:10.5 9:10/M
33 Donovan Weeks Pathfinder 5 105 10:24.5 10:24/M
34 Samuel Homminga Traverse Heights 5 109 11:38.2 11:38/M



Boys - 6th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Stepan Central Grade 6 1 6:02.5 6:02/M
2 Hayden Elshaw Grand Traverse Area 6 2 6:17.0 6:17/M
3 Nolan Yanick Willow Hill 6 4 6:27.6 6:27/M
4 Charlie Clark Willow Hill 6 5 6:27.9 6:27/M
5 Austin Brooks Interlochen 6 6 6:28.8 6:28/M
6 Andrew Decker Trinity Lutheran 6 9 6:33.3 6:33/M
7 Max Gaft Benzie Central 6 10 6:35.3 6:35/M
8 Noah Mitchell Ward Central Grade 6 16 6:47.6 6:47/M
9 Logan La Cross Glen Lake 6 19 6:56.3 6:56/M
10 Ben Rogers Traverse Heights 6 28 7:07.0 7:07/M
11 A.J. Weber Cornerstone Christi 6 29 7:07.9 7:07/M
12 Malachi Smith Traverse Heights 6 31 7:15.0 7:15/M
13 Seth Perrin Central Grade 6 33 7:16.3 7:16/M
14 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Acad 6 36 7:17.9 7:17/M
15 Ismael Halawen Benzie Central 6 37 7:18.7 7:18/M
16 Casey Raphael Interlochen 6 38 7:19.4 7:19/M
17 Collin Simerson Woodland 6 40 7:20.5 7:20/M
18 Tyger Bell Grand Traverse Acad 6 44 7:27.0 7:27/M
19 Paul Sullivan Interlochen 6 45 7:29.7 7:29/M
20 Ruben Schlegel Cornerstone Christi 6 46 7:30.3 7:30/M
21 Tyler Fink Traverse Bay Christ 6 47 7:31.2 7:31/M
22 Aaron Smits Eastern 6 51 7:34.4 7:34/M
23 Rory Womack Pathfinder 6 54 7:42.8 7:42/M
24 Seth Whiting Trinity Lutheran 6 59 7:46.8 7:46/M
25 Tyler Skibbe Cherryland Elk Rapi 6 61 7:48.4 7:48/M
26 Keegan Gordon Interlochen 6 63 7:51.0 7:51/M
27 Tim Brownell Silver Lake 6 65 7:55.1 7:55/M
28 Nate Reicha Woodland 6 66 7:56.9 7:56/M
29 Jacob Perkins Woodland 6 68 8:04.4 8:04/M
30 Sean Wells Cherryland Elk Rapi 6 72 8:13.7 8:13/M
31 Daniel Steele Traverse Heights 6 73 8:18.4 8:18/M
32 David Riedel Grand Traverse Acad 6 74 8:20.5 8:20/M
33 Casey Voss Glen Loomis 6 75 8:21.8 8:21/M
34 Josh Lugiewicz Cornerstone Christi 6 88 8:41.3 8:41/M