2014 UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - College

back to results

Sep. 13, 2014

2014 UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - College
Somers, Wisconsin
Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country Course
Provided by University of Wisconsin Parkside


Overall Finish List - Men


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 917 Marcus Paulson Wis.-Milwaukee 25:16.4 3:10/K 4
2 2 991 Evan Lewandowski Wis.-Parkside 25:17.7 3:10/K 4
3 3 791 Nathan Ziolko Oakland 25:26.0 3:11/K 4
4 4 782 Andrew Bowman Oakland 25:30.1 3:11/K 2
5 5 986 Jake Dubnicka Wis.-Parkside 25:47.8 3:13/K 2
6 6 996 Armando Torres Wis.-Parkside 25:48.0 3:14/K 1
7 7 993 Kj Matuszak Wis.-Parkside 25:48.3 3:14/K 3
8 8 994 Patrick Niyork Wis.-Parkside 25:48.7 3:14/K 2
9 9 950 Jordan Carpenter Wis.-Oshkosh 25:52.6 3:14/K 3
10 10 921 Adam Schueller Wis.-Milwaukee 25:55.1 3:14/K 3
11 11 911 Caleb Abfall Wis.-Milwaukee 26:01.0 3:15/K 2
12 12 783 Jacob Bowman Oakland 26:04.1 3:16/K 2
13 13 992 Eric Lindelsee Wis.-Parkside 26:10.8 3:16/K 2
14 14 912 Gerrit Bruni Wis.-Milwaukee 26:14.0 3:17/K 3
15 15 923 Tony Sustachek Wis.-Milwaukee 26:17.2 3:17/K 3
16 16 995 Gabe Poser Wis.-Parkside 26:22.0 3:18/K 3
17 17 957 Charlend Howard Wis.-Oshkosh 26:23.8 3:18/K 2
18 18 964 Tyler Miletti Wis.-Oshkosh 26:26.8 3:18/K 2
19 19 852 Billy Eifert Winona State 26:27.7 3:18/K 4
20 20 881 Mitchell Bilitz Wis.-Green Bay 26:31.4 3:19/K 1
21 (> 7) 985 Troy Cunningham Wis.-Parkside 26:32.2 3:19/K 4
22 21 788 George O'Connor Oakland 26:32.8 3:19/K 3
23 22 786 Tyler Delange Oakland 26:34.3 3:19/K 1
24 23 859 Seth Reel Winona State 26:34.9 3:19/K 2
25 24 915 Joseph Morgan Wis.-Milwaukee 26:35.4 3:19/K 4
26 25 790 Alex West Oakland 26:35.9 3:19/K 3
27 (> 7) 989 Ron Hedman Wis.-Parkside 26:41.1 3:20/K 4
28 26 815 Hayden Hoffmann St. Norbert 26:47.5 3:21/K 12
29 27 954 Kenny Halloran Wis.-Oshkosh 26:48.6 3:21/K 4
30 28 914 Garrett Miller Wis.-Milwaukee 26:49.6 3:21/K 2
31 29 785 Matt Degraeve Oakland 26:51.5 3:21/K 3
32 (< 5) 331 Roberto Lara Unattached 26:52.2 3:22/K 0
33 (> 7) 990 Tom Hedman Wis.-Parkside 26:52.5 3:22/K 3
34 30 849 Shane Carlson Winona State 26:53.1 3:22/K 3
35 31 956 Erik Hofferber Wis.-Oshkosh 26:55.4 3:22/K 4
36 32 952 Mike Foust Wis.-Oshkosh 26:58.3 3:22/K 4
37 33 972 Joe Zack Wis.-Oshkosh 26:59.1 3:22/K 2
38 34 858 Reed Parent Winona State 26:59.9 3:22/K 1
39 (> 7) 968 Ryne Scopp Wis.-Oshkosh 27:00.5 3:23/K 4
40 35 860 Charles Schauer Winona State 27:01.1 3:23/K 1
41 (> 7) 997 Sean Wagner Wis.-Parkside 27:03.8 3:23/K 2
42 36 821 Sasha Maro St. Norbert 27:15.1 3:24/K 9
43 (> 7) 966 Mitch Pauers Wis.-Oshkosh 27:17.1 3:25/K 2
44 (> 7) 971 Justin Skinkis Wis.-Oshkosh 27:18.3 3:25/K 1
45 (> 7) 951 Trevor Damkot Wis.-Oshkosh 27:19.5 3:25/K 1
46 (> 7) 787 Austin Draving Oakland 27:21.9 3:25/K 2
47 37 880 Eric Bilitz Wis.-Green Bay 27:26.1 3:26/K 2
48 38 816 Sam Holt St. Norbert 27:27.6 3:26/K 10
49 (< 5) 1000 Sam Leschisin Unattached 27:32.5 3:27/K 0
50 39 771 Alberto Torres Beloit 27:34.5 3:27/K 2
51 40 853 Max Gonzalez Winona State 27:39.7 3:27/K 1
52 41 851 Nick Couillard Winona State 27:41.6 3:28/K 3
53 (> 7) 955 Luke Hill Wis.-Oshkosh 27:42.2 3:28/K 1
54 (> 7) 987 Michael Evansich Wis.-Parkside 27:43.3 3:28/K 1
55 42 890 Andy Sorenson Wis.-Green Bay 27:47.9 3:28/K 3
56 43 817 Logan Jadin St. Norbert 27:50.3 3:29/K 12
57 44 823 Dan Reigh St. Norbert 27:55.6 3:29/K 11
58 (> 7) 988 Tyler Fiebelkorn Wis.-Parkside 27:56.5 3:30/K 2
59 (> 7) 857 Nathan Mollan Winona State 27:57.3 3:30/K 3
60 45 887 Erik Johnson Wis.-Green Bay 28:02.7 3:30/K 1
61 (> 7) 850 Benjamin Clausen Winona State 28:08.9 3:31/K 2
62 (> 7) 963 Nate Meints Wis.-Oshkosh 28:10.8 3:31/K 1
63 (< 5) 330 Brian McKnight Unattached 28:12.9 3:32/K 0
64 (> 7) 856 David Lund Winona State 28:14.8 3:32/K 4
65 46 764 Jacob Gray Beloit 28:18.2 3:32/K 3
66 47 818 Andrew Lemay St. Norbert 28:19.3 3:32/K 9
67 48 886 Jacob Hamm Wis.-Green Bay 28:20.6 3:33/K 1
68 49 885 Austin Gokey Wis.-Green Bay 28:24.7 3:33/K 2
69 (> 7) 864 Jason Windhorn Winona State 28:26.9 3:33/K 1
70 (> 7) 784 Zach Chodnicki Oakland 28:27.8 3:33/K 1
71 (> 7) 969 Charlie Scott Wis.-Oshkosh 28:32.2 3:34/K 3
72 50 820 Kyle Lochner St. Norbert 28:33.6 3:34/K 9
73 (> 7) 854 Ethan Hemmelman Winona State 28:34.7 3:34/K 1
74 (> 7) 789 Chris Scott Oakland 28:35.3 3:34/K 2
75 (> 7) 825 Jacob Wittmershaus St. Norbert 28:35.8 3:34/K 10
76 51 763 George Gray Beloit 28:42.3 3:35/K 3
77 (> 7) 861 Joe Tereba Winona State 28:42.6 3:35/K 1
78 52 882 Kevin Davis Wis.-Green Bay 28:44.6 3:36/K 1
79 (> 7) 855 Lucas Kopnick Winona State 28:55.8 3:37/K 4
80 (> 7) 961 Daniel Massey Wis.-Oshkosh 28:56.7 3:37/K 1
81 53 766 Simon Kafka Beloit 28:58.6 3:37/K 1
82 (> 7) 967 Derrick Rufer Wis.-Oshkosh 29:00.6 3:38/K 2
83 54 765 Matej Jungwirth Beloit 29:01.5 3:38/K 4
84 (> 7) 953 Luke Geffers Wis.-Oshkosh 29:04.7 3:38/K 1
85 (> 7) 891 Dalton Woodworth Wis.-Green Bay 29:18.0 3:40/K 3
86 (> 7) 862 Jake Wald Winona State 29:31.4 3:41/K 1
87 (> 7) 965 Nathan Nozzi Wis.-Oshkosh 29:35.4 3:42/K 1
88 (> 7) 848 Alex Buss Winona State 29:37.2 3:42/K 3
89 55 770 Josh Smith Beloit 29:39.2 3:42/K 4
90 (> 7) 913 Ricardo Contreras Wis.-Milwaukee 29:48.8 3:44/K 1
91 (> 7) 819 Cj Lewis St. Norbert 29:55.7 3:44/K 11
92 (< 5) 332 Kyle Peotter Unattached 29:59.3 3:45/K 0
93 (> 7) 959 Bennett Krueger Wis.-Oshkosh 30:04.2 3:46/K 1
94 56 769 Nicholas Pemberton Beloit 30:27.4 3:48/K 1
95 (> 7) 884 Riley Garbe Wis.-Green Bay 30:33.4 3:49/K 2
96 (> 7) 814 Michael Heise St. Norbert 30:34.7 3:49/K 12
97 (> 7) 889 Riley Shelton Wis.-Green Bay 30:39.1 3:50/K 2
98 (> 7) 958 Casey Karpin Wis.-Oshkosh 30:41.6 3:50/K 4
99 (> 7) 760 Adam Beardsley Beloit 30:51.9 3:51/K 3
100 (> 7) 768 Joe Peacock Beloit 31:16.0 3:55/K 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 970 Ross Seaton Wis.-Oshkosh 31:49.1 3:59/K 2
102 (> 7) 883 Andreau Enderby Wis.-Green Bay 32:03.1 4:00/K 4
103 (> 7) 762 Carl-Lars Engen Beloit 32:19.6 4:02/K 2
104 (> 7) 822 Griffin Monfils St. Norbert 32:40.9 4:05/K 9
105 (> 7) 767 Kyle May Beloit 33:11.8 4:09/K 2
106 (> 7) 759 Brian Alcorn Beloit 34:10.3 4:16/K 2


Team Summary Report - Men


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Wis.-Parkside 28 2 5 6 7 8 13 16
Top 5 Times: 2:08:30.7

2 Wis.-Milwaukee 51 1 10 11 14 15 24 28
Top 5 Times: 2:09:43.9

3 Oakland 62 3 4 12 21 22 25 29
Top 5 Times: 2:10:07.4

4 Wis.-Oshkosh 102 9 17 18 27 31 32 33
Top 5 Times: 2:12:27.4

5 Winona State 141 19 23 30 34 35 40 41
Top 5 Times: 2:13:56.8

6 St. Norbert 187 26 36 38 43 44 47 50
Top 5 Times: 2:17:16.4

7 Wis.-Green Bay 192 20 37 42 45 48 49 52
Top 5 Times: 2:18:08.8

8 Beloit 243 39 46 51 53 54 55 56
Top 5 Times: 2:22:35.3

Inc. Unattached 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:






Overall Finish List - Women


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 773 Ashley Burr Oakland 18:20.2 3:40/K 1
2 2 842 Jordan Skelly Winona State 18:21.4 3:40/K 4
3 3 897 Leah Holmes Wis.-Milwaukee 18:33.0 3:43/K 2
4 4 839 Jordan Paschke Winona State 18:42.8 3:44/K 3
5 5 793 Lisa Baeten St. Norbert 18:44.9 3:45/K 9
6 6 846 Jessica Young Winona State 18:45.6 3:45/K 4
7 7 840 Chelsea Schrubbe Winona State 18:51.4 3:46/K 4
8 8 910 Samantha Woller Wis.-Milwaukee 18:52.2 3:46/K 4
9 9 903 Annette Lemanski Wis.-Milwaukee 18:53.1 3:47/K 4
10 10 872 Sarah Mauel Wis.-Green Bay 18:56.6 3:47/K 3
11 11 977 Moriah Palmer Wis.-Parkside 19:05.6 3:49/K 2
12 12 829 McKenzie Fortier Winona State 19:07.7 3:49/K 1
13 13 778 Karli Keur Oakland 19:11.5 3:50/K 2
14 14 774 Kaitlin Catania Oakland 19:13.6 3:51/K 2
15 15 775 Kendra Colesa Oakland 19:16.3 3:51/K 1
16 16 841 Kate Simonet Winona State 19:16.7 3:51/K 2
17 17 984 Amanda Zittleman Wis.-Parkside 19:17.4 3:51/K 4
18 18 979 Lindsay Rogers Wis.-Parkside 19:19.3 3:52/K 2
19 19 982 Haley Thorpe Wis.-Parkside 19:21.1 3:52/K 2
20 (< 5) 999 Adriana Gutierrez Unattached 19:23.3 3:53/K 0
21 20 877 Breanna Suess Wis.-Green Bay 19:26.9 3:53/K 2
22 21 792 Erin Artz St. Norbert 19:27.2 3:53/K 10
23 22 779 Sammy Mondry Oakland 19:27.6 3:53/K 2
24 23 831 Raissa Hansen Winona State 19:31.4 3:54/K 1
25 24 776 Jenae Curley Oakland 19:35.5 3:55/K 4
26 25 933 Hannah Kuenzi Wis.-Oshkosh 19:35.8 3:55/K 1
27 26 945 Kylee Verhasselt Wis.-Oshkosh 19:36.1 3:55/K 2
28 (> 7) 835 Amanda Kaiser Winona State 19:38.7 3:56/K 3
29 27 781 Lauren Zens Oakland 19:39.4 3:56/K 3
30 28 939 Cheyenne Moore Wis.-Oshkosh 19:41.0 3:56/K 1
31 29 983 Haley Willis Wis.-Parkside 19:42.0 3:56/K 1
32 30 811 Charlotte Walsh St. Norbert 19:43.9 3:57/K 11
33 (> 7) 843 Tiffany Sunderland Winona State 19:44.2 3:57/K 2
34 (> 7) 772 Abby Bringard Oakland 19:46.4 3:57/K 1
35 31 745 Karen Jones Beloit 19:46.9 3:57/K 4
36 32 942 Leah Rendflesh Wis.-Oshkosh 19:47.7 3:57/K 2
37 (> 7) 845 Katie Vergeront Winona State 19:53.0 3:59/K 1
38 33 895 Dana Clausen Wis.-Milwaukee 19:53.2 3:59/K 3
39 34 804 Taylor Miller St. Norbert 19:56.3 3:59/K 11
40 (> 7) 836 Madeline Martell Winona State 19:57.0 3:59/K 2
41 (> 7) 827 McKenzie Carper Winona State 19:57.8 3:59/K 1
42 35 744 Sara DeLong Beloit 19:58.6 4:00/K 4
43 36 879 Rebecca Voss Wis.-Green Bay 19:59.3 4:00/K 2
44 37 929 Danica Harrison Wis.-Oshkosh 20:02.5 4:00/K 3
45 (< 5) 700 Taylor Miller Unattached 20:03.4 4:01/K 0
46 38 904 Emily Schaal Wis.-Milwaukee 20:05.2 4:01/K 3
47 39 981 Kelsey Steenstrup Wis.-Parkside 20:07.4 4:01/K 3
48 40 931 Courtney Holland Wis.-Oshkosh 20:08.7 4:02/K 1
49 41 806 Alyssa Price St. Norbert 20:10.4 4:02/K 10
50 42 926 Rhea Fiorita Wis.-Oshkosh 20:13.4 4:03/K 3
51 (> 7) 832 Alexia Hasleiet Winona State 20:15.4 4:03/K 1
52 43 803 Brittany Kozlowski St. Norbert 20:16.9 4:03/K 10
53 44 805 Sarah Parbs St. Norbert 20:18.1 4:04/K 9
54 45 978 Elsie Rehberg Wis.-Parkside 20:18.8 4:04/K 1
55 (> 7) 946 Michaela Welsh Wis.-Oshkosh 20:20.7 4:04/K 1
56 46 909 Alexis Willems Wis.-Milwaukee 20:23.1 4:05/K 1
57 47 756 Ellie Waddle Beloit 20:23.5 4:05/K 2
58 48 902 Jessica Laabs Wis.-Milwaukee 20:24.9 4:05/K 1
59 49 747 Emma Koenig Beloit 20:26.5 4:05/K 2
60 (> 7) 833 Emma Heuer Winona State 20:26.9 4:05/K 3
61 (> 7) 799 Clarissa Jauregui St. Norbert 20:29.9 4:06/K 10
62 50 868 Kayla Hucke Wis.-Green Bay 20:30.1 4:06/K 4
63 (> 7) 893 Austin Anderson Wis.-Milwaukee 20:33.3 4:07/K 2
64 (> 7) 896 Claira Himmel Wis.-Milwaukee 20:34.4 4:07/K 4
65 (> 7) 838 Sydney McCarthey Winona State 20:35.7 4:07/K 3
66 (> 7) 930 Tess Harvatine Wis.-Oshkosh 20:36.3 4:07/K 1
67 (> 7) 973 Marta Dzundza Wis.-Parkside 20:37.1 4:07/K 1
68 (> 7) 812 Malgorzata Waz St. Norbert 20:37.5 4:07/K 9
69 (> 7) 944 Isabella Tremonti Wis.-Oshkosh 20:38.2 4:08/K 1
70 51 870 Erica Johnson Wis.-Green Bay 20:42.1 4:08/K 4
71 (> 7) 898 Brooke Jameson Wis.-Milwaukee 20:42.3 4:08/K 3
72 52 743 Maggie Cress Beloit 20:45.5 4:09/K 4
73 (> 7) 975 Monica Gieser Wis.-Parkside 20:45.8 4:09/K 1
74 (> 7) 935 Emma Link Wis.-Oshkosh 20:46.6 4:09/K 1
75 (> 7) 830 Korina Gomez Winona State 20:48.1 4:10/K 1
76 (> 7) 928 Betsy Gray Wis.-Oshkosh 20:48.9 4:10/K 3
77 (> 7) 844 Clara Sweeney Winona State 20:49.3 4:10/K 2
78 53 757 Anna Wenzel Beloit 20:49.9 4:10/K 4
79 (> 7) 800 Haley Joosten St. Norbert 20:51.9 4:10/K 10
80 (> 7) 834 Heidi Hujik Winona State 20:55.8 4:11/K 2
81 54 869 Kimberly Hurst Wis.-Green Bay 20:57.7 4:11/K 1
82 (> 7) 936 Kristen Linzmeier Wis.-Oshkosh 21:00.1 4:12/K 2
83 (> 7) 906 Megan Tarlton Wis.-Milwaukee 21:05.4 4:13/K 2
84 55 867 Sarah Frelich Wis.-Green Bay 21:05.8 4:13/K 4
85 (> 7) 875 Erin Schmitt Wis.-Green Bay 21:08.6 4:14/K 1
86 (> 7) 905 Samantha Stone Wis.-Milwaukee 21:08.8 4:14/K 1
87 (> 7) 794 Mackenzie Bevry St. Norbert 21:10.3 4:14/K 9
88 (> 7) 948 Katya Wick Wis.-Oshkosh 21:12.0 4:14/K 1
89 (> 7) 828 Nikita Fetter Winona State 21:16.2 4:15/K 2
90 (> 7) 876 Taylor Stelter Wis.-Green Bay 21:16.5 4:15/K 3
91 (> 7) 874 Heather Plough Wis.-Green Bay 21:17.1 4:15/K 1
92 (> 7) 943 Jessi Stamn Wis.-Oshkosh 21:20.7 4:16/K 1
93 (> 7) 940 Erica Munyan Wis.-Oshkosh 21:24.8 4:17/K 2
94 (> 7) 807 Paulina Puskala St. Norbert 21:34.7 4:19/K 10
95 56 739 Kelsi Brooks Beloit 21:39.9 4:20/K 4
96 (> 7) 837 Erin Matthew Winona State 21:40.2 4:20/K 2
97 (> 7) 878 Lindsay Vandermause Wis.-Green Bay 21:42.1 4:20/K 2
98 (> 7) 753 Audrey Summers Beloit 21:42.3 4:20/K 1
99 (> 7) 866 Rachel Crites Wis.-Green Bay 21:48.3 4:22/K 3
100 (> 7) 752 Emily Sneed Beloit 21:50.9 4:22/K 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 907 Miranda Tarlton Wis.-Milwaukee 22:02.8 4:24/K 2
102 (> 7) 808 Julia Schroder St. Norbert 22:05.8 4:25/K 9
103 (> 7) 927 Cammy Garvelink Wis.-Oshkosh 22:11.8 4:26/K 1
104 (> 7) 980 Kayla Sheckles Wis.-Parkside 22:13.7 4:27/K 4
105 (> 7) 900 Hannah Jost Wis.-Milwaukee 22:17.4 4:27/K 2
106 (> 7) 871 Heidi Langteau Wis.-Green Bay 22:19.2 4:28/K 4
107 (> 7) 949 Kendal Wormuth Wis.-Oshkosh 22:31.8 4:30/K 3
108 (> 7) 873 Cody Mueller Wis.-Green Bay 22:36.4 4:31/K 1
109 (> 7) 796 Erin Cooper St. Norbert 22:37.1 4:31/K 9
110 (> 7) 974 Sarah Englund Wis.-Parkside 22:40.7 4:32/K 2
111 (> 7) 798 Lauren Janes St. Norbert 22:46.3 4:33/K 12
112 (> 7) 925 Kimmy Figueroa Wis.-Oshkosh 22:50.4 4:34/K 1
113 (> 7) 937 Alex Mahoney Wis.-Oshkosh 22:52.2 4:34/K 3
114 (> 7) 938 Lauren McMicking Wis.-Oshkosh 23:01.3 4:36/K 1
115 (> 7) 802 Deanna Knetzger St. Norbert 23:17.4 4:39/K 9
116 (> 7) 941 Taylor Pralle Wis.-Oshkosh 23:28.8 4:42/K 1
117 (> 7) 865 Marissa Cherek Wis.-Green Bay 23:31.1 4:42/K 2
118 (> 7) 934 Taylor Lindblad Wis.-Oshkosh 23:43.9 4:45/K 3
119 (> 7) 755 Jessica Vogel Beloit 23:49.1 4:46/K 3
120 (> 7) 740 Sara Brown Beloit 24:15.5 4:51/K 2
121 (> 7) 924 Michelle Draxler Wis.-Oshkosh 24:22.0 4:52/K 1
122 (> 7) 741 Maddie Carpenter Beloit 25:42.9 5:08/K 3
123 (> 7) 758 Mingyi Zhang Beloit 25:51.9 5:10/K 1
124 (> 7) 742 Karly Clippinger Beloit 25:53.8 5:11/K 4
125 (> 7) 748 Megan Kowta Beloit 26:41.6 5:20/K 1


Team Summary Report - Women


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Winona State 31 2 4 6 7 12 16 23
Top 5 Times: 1:33:49.0

2 Oakland 65 1 13 14 15 22 24 27
Top 5 Times: 1:35:29.3

3 Wis.-Milwaukee 91 3 8 9 33 38 46 48
Top 5 Times: 1:36:16.9

4 Wis.-Parkside 94 11 17 18 19 29 39 45
Top 5 Times: 1:36:45.5

5 St. Norbert 131 5 21 30 34 41 43 44
Top 5 Times: 1:38:02.9

6 Wis.-Oshkosh 148 25 26 28 32 37 40 42
Top 5 Times: 1:38:43.3

7 Wis.-Green Bay 167 10 20 36 50 51 54 55
Top 5 Times: 1:39:35.1

8 Beloit 214 31 35 47 49 52 53 56
Top 5 Times: 1:41:21.1

Inc. Unattached 2 finishers
Top 5 Times: